DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




MPSSAA Maryland Indoor State Championships

1A-2A Results

Monday, February 19, 2007 - PG Sportsplex, Landover MD

Results from runningmaryland.com

Girls - Boys - Team

 

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/19/2007 10:20 PM
Maryland Indoor State Championships 2007 - 2/19/2007 to 2/20/2007
MPSSAA Indoor State Championships 2007
PG Sports Complex
Results

Event 103 Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 34.14 2001 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 35.54 2003 Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg
State: % 34.14 2001
Advancement: ^ 37.50
PG ADV: & 37.70
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hasan, Jarell 12 N Hagerstown 37.25 [email protected] 3 10
2 Brown, Chad 12 Smithsburg 37.06 35.88^ 3 8
3 Drumsgoole, Anthony 10 Digital Harbor 37.37 36.35^ 3 6
4 Riviere, Roland 12 New Town 38.15 36.57^ 1 4
5 Johnson, Theron 12 Century 37.87 36.80^ 2 2
6 Seeley, Drew 12 F.S. Key 37.95 37.11^ 1 1
7 Agyeman, Kwasi 12 Douglass-PG 36.43 37.46^ 3
8 Wesley, Lamont 12 Kent County 37.10 37.58& 3
9 Hunter, Alonzo 10 Fairmont 37.64 37.62& 2
10 Decasto, Alberto 12 Forest Park 37.57 37.77 2
11 Gaskins, Aaron 12 Douglass-PG 37.65 38.14 2
12 Hawkes, Floyd 11 Western Stes 38.23 38.74 1
13 Rush, Tyrone 10 Central-PG 37.31 38.88 3

Event 105 Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 6.35 2004 Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 6.50 2002 Adam Grossman, Pikesville
State: % 6.24 1991
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bell, Darryl 12 Pikesville 6.59 6.53Q 1
2 Hunter, Alonzo 10 Fairmont 6.30 6.62Q 2
3 Brown, Chad 12 Smithsburg 6.55 6.57Q 1
4 Reynolds, Lee 11 Baltimore Polyte 6.69 6.64Q 2
5 Hasan, Jarell 12 N Hagerstown 6.56 6.66Q 2
6 Drumsgoole, Anthony 10 Digital Harbor 6.78 6.68Q 1
7 Meggett, Davin 11 Surrattsvill 6.50 6.69 2
7 Johnson, Theron 12 Century 6.65 6.69 1
9 Gilmore, Vance 12 Pikesville 6.75 6.70 1
10 Ferguson, Quentin 12 Frederick 6.84 6.72 2
11 Rush, Tyrone 10 Central-PG 6.70 6.90 2
12 Hackett, Kyle 12 Kent County 6.60 6.92 1

Event 105 Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 6.35 2004 Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 6.50 2002 Adam Grossman, Pikesville
State: % 6.24 1991
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bell, Darryl 12 Pikesville 6.53 6.53 10
2 Brown, Chad 12 Smithsburg 6.57 6.55 8
3 Hunter, Alonzo 10 Fairmont 6.62 6.58 6
4 Reynolds, Lee 11 Baltimore Polyte 6.64 6.62 4
5 Hasan, Jarell 12 N Hagerstown 6.66 6.64 2
6 Drumsgoole, Anthony 10 Digital Harbor 6.68 6.67 1

Event 108 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 2:00.39 2004 Aaron Bachman, Williamsport
2A: @ 1:59.40 1986 Robert McKenzie, Wicomico
State: % 1:57.28 2003
Advancement: ^ 2:07.50
PG ADV: & 2:06.20
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dawson, Brent 12 Century 2:02.45 2:03.12& 10
2 Diggs, Angelo 11 Digital Harbor 2:04.72 2:03.28& 8
3 Hruch, Nick 12 Liberty 2:02.35 2:04.51& 6
4 Liberatore, Eric 11 Liberty 2:04.54 2:04.99& 4
5 Ziyout, Shaheed 12 Loch Raven 2:06.68 2:06.00& 2
6 Johnson, Rahsaan 10 Baltimore Polyte 2:06.24 2:07.00^ 1
7 Cole, Justin 12 Williamsport 2:06.12 2:07.41^
8 Barnes, William 12 Surrattsvill 2:13.55 2:11.33
9 Generette, Danny 11 Chesapeake-BC 2:10.15 2:12.91
10 Lort, Drew 12 Bohemia 2:12.15 2:12.99

Event 110 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 7.67 2003 Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
2A: @ 7.48 2001 Jerod Void, Surrattsville
State: % 7.40 2003
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dix, Jermol 11 Western Stes 8.10 7.92Q 2
2 Campbell, Jamal 12 Smithsburg 7.98 7.96Q 1
3 Thomas, Justin 12 Digital Harbor 7.86 8.04Q 2
4 Vanorden, Vince 12 Boonsboro 8.64 8.26Q 1
5 Irving, Ricardo 12 Northwestern-B 8.33 8.31Q 2
6 Agyeman, Kwasi 12 Douglass-PG 7.88 8.32Q 1
7 Collins, Johnathan 11 Douglass-PG 8.20 8.36 1 .353
8 Gonzalez, Rick 12 Oakland Mill 8.21 8.36 1 .357
9 Stinner, Jason 12 Poolesville 8.55 8.38 1
10 Andoll, Kenneth 10 Baltimore Polyte 8.32 8.63 2
11 Ferguson, Quentin 12 Frederick 8.05 8.97 2
12 Wheat, Ryan 10 N Caroline 8.97 9.23 2

Event 110 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 7.67 2003 Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
2A: @ 7.48 2001 Jerod Void, Surrattsville
State: % 7.40 2003
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dix, Jermol 11 Western Stes 7.92 7.78 10
2 Thomas, Justin 12 Digital Harbor 8.04 7.84 8
3 Vanorden, Vince 12 Boonsboro 8.26 8.19 6
4 Agyeman, Kwasi 12 Douglass-PG 8.32 8.33 4
5 Irving, Ricardo 12 Northwestern-B 8.31 8.91 2
-- Campbell, Jamal 12 Smithsburg 7.96 DQ 5.13.2.F

Event 116 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 4:28.50 2002 Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 4:23.50 1984 John Scherer, Glenelg
State: % 4:16.98 2005
Advancement: ^ 4:49.80
PG ADV: & 4:46.20
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Liberatore, Eric 11 Liberty 4:44.00 4:34.98& 10
2 Generette, Danny 11 Chesapeake-BC 4:41.22 4:35.44& 8
3 Leathers, Arthur 11 F.S. Key 4:49.40 4:39.21& 6
4 Carney, Jt 12 Beall 4:48.20 4:39.43& 4
5 Mills, Chris 11 Western Stes 4:48.68 4:45.93& 2
6 Glassman, Pat 12 Loch Raven 4:42.50 4:47.46^ 1
7 Courter, Ben 11 Clear Spring 4:53.30 4:50.56
8 Glassman, Mike 10 Loch Raven 5:00.22 4:56.71
9 Reymann, David 10 Marriotts 5:05.41 4:57.42
10 Hynson, Matt 11 Marriotts 5:02.51 4:58.01
11 Barger, Trevor 12 Calvert 4:57.81 5:02.45

Event 125 Boys 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 1:06.70 2001 Stefan Pastor, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 1:05.65 2004 Drew Graybeal, Glenelg
State: % 1:03.52 2004
Advancement: ^ 1:10.30
PG ADV: & 1:10.70
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gallman, Jamin 12 Baltimore Polyte 1:09.88 1:06.12! 2 10
2 Pridgen, Lemuel 11 Baltimore Polyte 1:10.08 1:08.11^ 2 8
3 Hruch, Nick 12 Liberty 1:09.20 1:08.93^ 2 6
4 Edwards, Dexter 11 New Town 1:11.85 1:09.29^ 1 4
5 Trettel, Andrew 10 Brunswick 1:08.90 1:09.70^ 2 2
6 Trettel, Ben 10 Brunswick 1:11.00 1:10.60& 1 1
7 Diggs, Angelo 11 Digital Harbor 1:10.44 1:10.98 2
8 Lawrence, Daquan 12 Douglass-PG 1:11.50 1:11.21 1
9 Weer, Jimmy 11 N Caroline 1:12.10 1:11.86 1
10 Wachter, Pat 11 Century 1:11.40 1:13.99 1
11 Boone, Anthony 11 Douglass-PG 1:10.20 1:17.13 2

Event 132 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 9:49.50 2001 Jon Goldsmith, Glenelg
2A: @ 9:45.80 1984 John Scherer, Glenelg
State: % 9:32.15 2005
Advancement: ^ 10:51.30
PG ADV: & 10:42.40
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adams, Dustin 12 Clear Spring 10:11.00 10:02.25& 10
2 Lilley, Mike 10 Williamsport 10:05.80 10:09.83& 8
3 Centofonti, Corey 11 Smithsburg 10:29.10 10:20.33& 6
4 Leathers, Arthur 11 F.S. Key 10:24.40 10:21.86& 4
5 Glassman, Pat 12 Loch Raven 10:18.56 10:23.21& 2
6 Mills, Chris 11 Western Stes 10:42.70 10:27.67& 1
7 Carney, Jt 12 Beall 10:21.00 10:29.71&
8 Glassman, Mike 10 Loch Raven 10:51.17 10:51.41
9 Wilson, David 9 Smithsburg 10:41.30 10:51.58
10 Fearns, Colin 12 F.S. Key 10:18.00 11:01.76
11 Temple, Zach 10 Parkside 11:12.32 11:06.53
12 Wray, Brendan 11 Marriotts 11:04.03 11:07.97
13 Daoydi, Abdelhalime 9 Digital Harbor 11:16.44 11:28.91

Event 172 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 1:32.55 2003 Loch Raven, Loch Raven
F Richburg, Q Burley, A Dickson, S Waithe
2A: @ 1:33.81 2005 Howard, Howard
R. Curley, D. Duran, J. Yearwood, C. Brewington
State: % 1:29.67 2004
Advancement: ^ 1:38.30
PG ADV: & 1:37.50
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pikesville 'A' 1:36.09 1:[email protected] 2 10
2 Baltimore Polytechnic 'A' 1:36.09 1:[email protected] 2 8
3 Digital Harbor 'A' 1:36.10 1:34.95& 2 6
4 Francis Scott Key 'A' 1:36.89 1:35.12& 2 4
5 Kent County 'A' 1:35.78 1:36.52& 2 2
6 Samuel L. Banks 'A' 1:37.66 1:37.13& 1 1
7 Frederick 'A' 1:40.18 1:37.37& 1
8 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 1:35.24 1:37.87^ 2
9 North Hagerstown 'A' 1:38.45 1:39.77 1
10 Surrattsville 'A' 1:37.80 1:40.37 1
11 North Point 'A' 1:37.33 1:41.48 1
12 Williamsport 'A' 1:40.37 1:42.31 1

Event 176 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 3:31.30 2002 Oakland Mills, Oakland Mills
I Josiah, T Cole, A Eleam, C Barksdale
2A: @ 3:33.51 2005 Fairmont Hts, Fairmont Hts
T. Mclean, D. Carroll, P. Bennett, D. Carroll
State: % 3:25.28 2004
Advancement: ^ 3:40.30
PG ADV: & 3:41.60
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Baltimore Polytechnic 'A' 3:31.70 3:27.92! 2 10
2 Digital Harbor 'A' 3:38.50 3:27.97! 2 8
3 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 3:34.66 3:34.51^ 2 6
4 Brunswick 'A' 3:39.03 3:38.32^ 2 4
5 Central-PG 'A' 3:42.20 3:39.64^ 2 2
6 Smithsburg 'A' 3:44.02 3:40.18^ 1 1
7 Century 'A' 3:39.63 3:40.33& 2
8 New Town 'A' 3:46.32 3:41.85 1
9 Oakland Mills 'A' 3:47.05 3:42.14 1
10 Williamsport 'A' 3:46.93 3:42.70 1
11 Loch Raven 'A' 3:47.23 3:45.89 1
12 Marriotts Ridge 'A' 3:46.63 3:46.70 1

Event 178 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 8:17.10 2003 Williamsport, Williamsport
R Troxell, M Barnes, M Rouse, A Buchman
2A: @ 8:14.20 2006 Kent Island, Kent Island
S. Hall, Z. Leffers, C. Lyons, R. Matis
State: % 7:59.73 2002
Advancement: ^ 8:50.20
PG ADV: & 8:51.40
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baltimore Polytechnic 'A' 8:42.03 8:20.47^ 10
2 Century 'A' 8:26.50 8:22.20^ 8
3 Liberty 'A' 8:34.50 8:27.03^ 6
4 Digital Harbor 'A' 9:01.11 8:33.89^ 4
5 Williamsport 'A' 8:36.80 8:34.52^ 2
6 Loch Raven 'A' 8:47.11 8:42.94^ 1
7 Brunswick 'A' 8:44.60 8:44.36^
8 Smithsburg 'A' 8:46.20 8:44.61^
9 Francis Scott Key 'A' 8:45.30 8:44.85^
10 Calvert 'A' 8:54.23 8:48.55^
11 Central-PG 'A' 8:54.80 8:49.48^
12 South Carroll 'A' 8:47.00 8:56.32
13 Marriotts Ridge 'A' 9:07.63 9:06.73
14 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 9:07.14 9:11.81
-- Winters Mill 'A' 8:50.90 DQ

Event 180 Boys Shot Put 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 55-10 1998 Andrew Long, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 57-01.50 1976 Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake
State: % 60-11.50 1979
Advancement: ^ 43-08
PG ADV: & 43-09
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horner, Ben 9 Brunswick 49-03.50 51-01.25& 10
2 Meggett, Davin 11 Surrattsvill 47-06.00 49-03.75& 8
3 Jones, Trey 12 S Hagerstown 49-11.50 48-10.50& 6
4 Heavner, Jon 12 Fort Hill 48-09.25 48-03.75& 4
5 White, Josh 12 Wicomico 45-02.75 48-02.00& 2
6 Schonbrunner, Jeremy 12 Wicomico 44-06.25 47-03.00& 1
7 Hawkins, Jabari 12 Pikesville 43-10.50 44-11.25&
8 Means, Zach 11 Winters Mill 45-04.50 44-01.25&
9 Parker, Jabre 12 Digital Harbor 43-00.50 43-09.50&
10 Davis, Chris 12 Smithsburg 44-04.25 43-06.50
11 Trester, Steve 11 S Carroll 44-00.25 43-00.00
12 Moore, Jabon 12 Reginald Lewis 41-01.75 42-09.50
13 Reidjr, Omar 11 Forest Park 41-01.50 41-06.50
14 Jackson, Donte 12 Snow Hill 43-08.25 39-03.50

Event 181 Boys High Jump 5' 6" 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 6-04 1991 Jason Redmon, Boonsboro
2A: @ 6-06 1993 Kelly Murphy, Middletown
State: % 7-00 1980
Advancement: ^ 5-07
PG ADV: & 5-07
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hruch, Nick 12 Liberty 6-04.00 [email protected] 10
2 Hawkins, Jabari 12 Pikesville 6-00.00 6-04.00! 8
3 Benton, Tristan 10 North Point 6-05.00 6-02.00& 6
4 Collins, Johnathan 11 Douglass-PG 6-02.00 6-00.00& 4
5 Lee, Ronte 12 Digital Harbor 5-07.00 5-10.00& 2
6 Williams, Artavius 12 Baltimore Polyte 5-06.00 5-10.00& 1
7 Kornides, Robert 10 Boonsboro 5-11.00 5-10.00&
8 Hill, Josh 10 Boonsboro 5-09.00 5-10.00&
9 Brown, Will 12 N Caroline 5-10.00 5-06.00
10 Campbell, Jamal 12 Smithsburg 5-07.00 5-06.00
-- Sharon, David 12 Clear Spring 5-07.00 NH
-- Wade, Matt 12 Fort Hill 5-07.00 NH

Event 182 Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 13-00 1983 Robbie Barber, Middletown
2A: @ 15-01 1996 Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg
State: % 15-01 1996
Advancement: ^ 10-03
PG ADV: & 9-10
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baum, Matt 10 Brunswick 12-06.00 13-01.00! 10
2 Gilmore, Vance 12 Pikesville 10-00.00 12-00.00^ 8
3 Hauber, Aaron 12 Boonsboro 12-00.00 11-06.00^ 6
4 Miller, Wade 11 Clear Spring 9-10.00 10-06.00^ 4
5 Antol, Chris 11 Liberty 11-00.00 10-06.00^ 2
6 Byrne, Kyle 11 Clear Spring 10-06.00 10-06.00^ 1
7 Reaux, Travis 11 Boonsboro 9-10.00 10-00.00&
8 Flesher, Jon 10 Loch Raven 9-06.00 10-00.00&
9 Baker, Dan 10 Liberty 10-00.00 10-00.00&
10 Collins, Johnathan 11 Douglass-PG 9-00.00 9-00.00
-- Wagner, Chris 11 S Carroll 11-00.00 NH

Event 203 Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 40.94 2002 Christina Mann, Poolesville
2A: @ 40.44 1987 Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
State: % 39.19 2003
Advancement: ^ 43.50
PG ADV: & 43.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boone, Auneye 11 Calvert 41.12 40.70! 3 10
2 Mcclure, Alyssa 9 Digital Harbor 41.54 41.13& 3 8
3 Rose, Meghan 12 Poolesville 42.68 41.78& 3 6
4 Hawkins, Monique 11 New Town 42.92 42.16& 2 4
5 Haggins, Selena 12 Central-PG 42.17 42.75& 3 2
6 Jones, Eunice 12 Central-PG 42.76 42.79& 2 1
7 Bush, Jalisa 12 Digital Harbor 43.76 43.27& 1
8 Smalls, Nicole 12 Calvert 42.58 43.60 3
9 Forbes, Alese 10 Northwestern-B 42.47 43.74 3
10 Goon, Marissa 9 Marriotts 43.17 43.80 2
11 Durr, Olivia 10 Poolesville 43.78 43.83 1
12 Carroll, Morgan 9 Frederick 42.95 43.84 2
13 Deisher, Steph 11 Liberty 44.58 45.52 1

Event 205 Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 7.34 1997 Teyarnte Carter, Long Reach
2A: @ 7.11 2003 Cierra Layne, Edmondson
State: % 7.08 2002
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boone, Auneye 11 Calvert 7.08 ! 7.33Q 2
2 Mcclure, Alyssa 9 Digital Harbor 7.44 7.40Q 1
3 Dix, Jermia 9 Western Stes 7.50 7.47Q 2
4 Forbes, Alese 10 Northwestern-B 7.47 7.54Q 1
5 Kellam, Tyneshia 10 Washington 7.18 7.48Q 2
6 Ritter, Katie 9 N Hagerstown 7.74 7.57Q 1
7 Walker, Chelsea 9 Digital Harbor 7.53 7.54 2
8 Richardson, Kenterra 11 Forestville 7.19 7.62 2
9 Jones, Diamond 11 Forestville 7.38 7.70 1
10 Mezebish, Cody 9 S Carroll 7.93 7.75 2
11 Scott, Tia 12 N Hagerstown 7.72 7.82 1
12 Deisher, Steph 11 Liberty 7.76 7.91 1

Event 205 Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 7.34 1997 Teyarnte Carter, Long Reach
2A: @ 7.11 2003 Cierra Layne, Edmondson
State: % 7.08 2002
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Boone, Auneye 11 Calvert 7.33 7.24! 10 .232
2 Mcclure, Alyssa 9 Digital Harbor 7.40 7.24! 8 .233
3 Kellam, Tyneshia 10 Washington 7.48 7.40 6
4 Dix, Jermia 9 Western Stes 7.47 7.46 4
5 Forbes, Alese 10 Northwestern-B 7.54 7.53 2
6 Ritter, Katie 9 N Hagerstown 7.57 7.65 1

Event 208 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 2:21.30 2002 Erin Moore, Poolesville
2A: @ 2:19.20 1996 Kristen Ritter, Linganore
State: % 2:14.50 1995
Advancement: ^ 2:30.50
PG ADV: & 1:23.30
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Eunice 12 Central-PG 2:30.52 2:25.35^ 10
2 Williams, Courtney 12 Loch Raven 2:29.45 2:28.29^ 8
3 Franke, Kathryn 10 Loch Raven 2:35.90 2:28.85^ 6
4 Franklin, Demia 12 Digital Harbor 2:31.83 2:30.28^ 4
5 Mcclure, Ashly 11 Digital Harbor 2:35.25 2:31.16 2
6 Striano, Michele 12 Oakland Mill 2:35.77 2:31.36 1
7 Waltrup, Ashley 11 N Caroline 2:34.70 2:35.93
8 Buckner, Stephanie 11 Marriotts 2:36.26 2:36.15
9 Reid, Jenny 10 Poolesville 2:32.82 2:36.54
10 Atha, Jordan 12 Williamsport 2:33.76 2:36.89
11 Rose, Meghan 12 Poolesville 2:36.15 2:37.65
12 Patton, Shamika 12 Frederick 2:34.55 2:43.21

Event 210 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 8.49 1993 Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
2A: @ 7.84 1980 Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
State: % 7.73 1990
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haggins, Selena 12 Central-PG 8.24 8.75Q 2
2 Durr, Olivia 10 Poolesville 9.30 9.00Q 1
3 Holmes, Misha 10 N Caroline 8.46 8.93Q 2
4 Richmond, Brittany 12 Western Stes 9.13 9.49Q 1
5 Taylor, Amy 10 Williamsport 9.38 9.35Q 2
6 Nichols, Camilla 11 Pikesville 9.67 9.62Q 1
7 Duah, Ama 12 Wicomico 9.40 9.66 1
8 Boston, Nina 10 S Carroll 9.66 9.86 2
9 White, Valeena 12 Digital Harbor 11.10 10.49 2
10 Barner, Kelsey 10 Poolesville 9.79 10.70 1
11 Price, Delainey 9 Douglass-PG 9.43 10.75 1
12 Gaithers, Arielle 10 Baltimore Polyte 9.62 11.55 2

Event 210 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 8.49 1993 Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
2A: @ 7.84 1980 Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
State: % 7.73 1990
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Haggins, Selena 12 Central-PG 8.75 8.60 10
2 Holmes, Misha 10 N Caroline 8.93 8.71 8
3 Durr, Olivia 10 Poolesville 9.00 8.81 6
4 Richmond, Brittany 12 Western Stes 9.49 9.18 4
5 Taylor, Amy 10 Williamsport 9.35 9.32 2
6 Nichols, Camilla 11 Pikesville 9.62 9.47 1

Event 216 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 5:13.00 1997 Beth Santilli, River Hill
2A: @ 5:14.10 2003 Beth Catherwood, Bethesda-CC
State: % 5:01.90 1995
Advancement: ^ 5:36.00
PG ADV: & 5:42.30
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Amanda 11 Parkside 5:49.44 5:29.84^ 10
2 Atha, Jordan 12 Williamsport 5:43.80 5:30.21^ 8
3 Ostrander, Deb 11 N Caroline 5:41.70 5:39.83& 6
4 Powell, Emily 11 S Carroll 5:44.70 5:40.68& 4
5 Early, Jessie 10 Mardela 5:50.46 5:41.62& 2
6 Reid, Jenny 10 Poolesville 5:41.20 5:48.83 1
7 Williams, Erin 9 Loch Raven 5:53.65 5:52.21
8 Staver, Hilary 11 Queen Annes 5:46.45 5:53.34
9 Wolfkill, Alice 11 Loch Raven 5:56.05 6:03.45
10 Musulik, Melanie 11 Carver Arts & Te 6:11.77 6:31.12
11 Bakoa, Regina 10 Samuel L. Banks 6:50.88 7:17.44

Event 225 Girls 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 1:18.30 2002 Erin Moore, Poolesville
2A: @ 1:14.70 1986 Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
State: % 1:14.30 1995
Advancement: ^ 1:22.90
PG ADV: & 1:23.30
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Eunice 12 Central-PG 1:21.10 1:18.47^ 2 10
2 Rose, Meghan 12 Poolesville 1:20.80 1:18.97^ 2 8
3 Oliver, Tyshia 11 Reginald Lewis 1:21.32 1:19.02^ 2 6
4 Patton, Shamika 12 Frederick 1:22.80 1:19.65^ 1 4
5 Mcclure, Ashly 11 Digital Harbor 1:21.85 1:21.17^ 1 2
6 Johnson, Jessica 11 Williamsport 1:22.10 1:21.35^ 1 1
7 Williams, Courtney 12 Loch Raven 1:21.73 1:21.44^ 2
8 Franklin, Demia 12 Digital Harbor 1:21.57 1:21.59^ 2
9 Taylor, Amy 10 Williamsport 1:21.30 1:23.08& 2
10 Smalls, Nicole 12 Calvert 1:23.40 1:23.27& 1
11 Towey, Teresa 11 N Caroline 1:23.80 1:23.58 1
12 Wheeler, Kristyn 12 Queen Annes 1:22.90 1:24.25 1

Event 232 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 11:31.10 2000 Katie Stevenson, Kent County
2A: @ 11:24.90 2001 Cori Koch, Towson
State: % 10:30.70 1996
Advancement: ^ 12:27.20
PG ADV: & 12:39.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forsythe, Tracey 10 Williamsport 12:34.00 12:27.09^ 10
2 Reid, Jenny 10 Poolesville 12:20.90 12:27.54& 8
3 Powell, Emily 11 S Carroll 12:34.30 12:33.09& 6
4 Early, Jessie 10 Mardela 13:01.94 12:38.90& 4
5 Staver, Hilary 11 Queen Annes 12:38.26 12:45.10 2
6 Hardy, Kara 11 Williamsport 12:34.70 12:45.64 1
7 Diantonio, Lindsey 9 Marriotts 12:59.32 13:03.77
8 Wolfkill, Alice 11 Loch Raven 13:03.48 13:09.44
9 Cleary, Jenn 9 Bohemia 12:59.14 13:15.60
10 Menas, Liz 9 Loch Raven 13:02.80 13:15.61
-- Pickett, Liz 12 Liberty 12:36.10 DNF

Event 272 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 1:47.27 2002 Poolesville, Poolesville
A Vaughn, A Loh, E Moore, C Mann
2A: @ 1:44.85 2005 Friendly, Friendly
B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe
State: % 1:40.79 2002
Advancement: ^ 1:52.30
PG ADV: & 1:51.70
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Digital Harbor 'A' 1:49.43 1:47.45& 2 10
2 Poolesville 'A' 1:51.64 1:48.91& 2 8
3 Western Stes 'A' 1:49.70 1:50.04& 2 6
4 Baltimore Polytechnic 'A' 1:50.87 1:50.28& 2 4
5 North Hagerstown 'A' 1:52.45 1:50.30& 1 2
6 Central-PG 'A' 1:52.69 1:50.32& 1 1
7 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 1:51.41 1:51.35& 2
8 Frederick 'A' 1:54.67 1:52.20^ 1
9 Forestville 'A' 1:52.44 1:53.28 2
10 Pikesville 'A' 1:53.00 1:53.43 1
11 Williamsport 'A' 1:55.08 1:54.14 1
12 Marriotts Ridge 'A' 1:54.76 1:54.92 1

Event 276 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 4:10.40 2004 Poolesville, Poolesville
B Benton, M Rose, A Loh, E Moore
2A: @ 4:06.30 1996 Fairmont Heights, Fairmont Heights
D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil
State: % 3:55.05 2002
Advancement: ^ 4:18.90
PG ADV: & 4:19.70
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Digital Harbor 'A' 4:12.84 4:[email protected] 2 10
2 Loch Raven 'A' 4:09.80 4:07.41! 2 8
3 North Caroline 'A' 4:13.74 4:11.47^ 2 6
4 Central-PG 'A' 4:15.48 4:13.12^ 2 4
5 Baltimore Polytechnic 'A' 4:13.41 4:14.51^ 2 2
6 Frederick 'A' 4:21.28 4:17.46^ 1 1
7 Williamsport 'A' 4:17.70 4:17.88^ 2
8 Poolesville 'A' 4:27.65 4:17.97^ 1
9 Marriotts Ridge 'A' 4:21.63 4:19.31& 1
10 Western Stes 'A' 4:32.03 4:23.95 1
11 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 4:24.49 4:26.03 1
12 South Carroll 'A' 4:36.10 4:27.11 1

Event 278 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 9:48.90 2004 Poolesville, Poolesville
B Benton, R Unger, J Thompson, E Moore
2A: @ 9:45.70 2004 Glenelg, Glenelg
K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson
State: % 9:15.70 2004
Advancement: ^ 10:27.00
PG ADV: & 10:27.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loch Raven 'A' 10:34.59 10:11.39& 10
2 Liberty 'A' 10:42.20 10:30.16 8
3 Digital Harbor 'A' 10:37.86 10:32.50 6
4 North Caroline 'A' 10:43.40 10:33.19 4
5 Poolesville 'A' 10:30.40 10:37.01 2
6 South Carroll 'A' 10:37.20 10:41.22 1
7 Frederick 'A' 10:48.40 10:41.99
8 Oakland Mills 'A' 10:48.09 10:43.08
9 Marriotts Ridge 'A' 10:51.85 10:44.94
10 Parkside 'A' 10:45.66 11:01.89
11 Baltimore Polytechnic 'A' 11:31.83 11:09.79

Event 280 Girls Shot Put 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 36-08.50 1990 Donna Burcker, Boonsboro
2A: @ 42-07.75 2003 Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton
State: % 42-07.75 2003
Advancement: ^ 30-08
PG ADV: & 31-07
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Sarah 12 Boonsboro 32-10.00 34-01.00& 10
2 Reeser, Auriel 11 Century 32-07.25 34-00.75& 8
3 Stansbury, Melissa 12 Liberty 35-05.75 33-07.75& 6
4 Neville, Erica 12 Poolesville 32-02.50 32-11.50& 4
5 Biggus, Sontia 12 Frederick 34-05.00 32-00.75& 2
6 Kittel, Erin 11 Smithsburg 31-09.50 31-11.75& 1
7 Cowan, Amanda 12 Sparrows Point 29-04.00 31-03.50^
8 Defnet, Holly 11 Poolesville 31-10.25 30-08.50^
9 Gross, Lauren 10 North Point 30-03.50 30-07.25
10 Randolph, Anyae 11 Douglass-PG 29-09.50 28-07.25
11 Yarn, Kelly 11 Western Stes 26-07.00 28-05.50
12 Mohamed, Heidy 11 Loch Raven 26-10.25 27-03.75
13 Holcomb, Amberly 10 Queen Annes 26-03.00 27-00.00
14 Sudia, Megan 10 Loch Raven 25-07.00 24-03.50
15 Marshall, Audrianna 12 N Caroline 25-10.25 24-00.00

Event 281 Girls High Jump 4'4" 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 5-09 1998 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
2A: @ 5-06 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
State: % 5-09 1998
Advancement: ^ 4-09
PG ADV: & 4-09
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paczynski, Kate 11 Liberty 5-00.00 5-00.00& 10
2 Holmes, Morgan 10 Boonsboro 4-09.00 5-00.00& 8
3 Nichols, Camilla 11 Pikesville 5-00.00 4-10.00& 4
3 Ostrander, Deb 11 N Caroline 5-02.00 4-10.00& 4
3 Mccormick, Katherine 12 Clear Spring 5-01.00 4-10.00& 4
6 Mizell, Lindsey 12 Clear Spring 4-11.00 4-10.00& 1
7 Keene, Jasmine 12 Baltimore Polyte 4-06.00 4-08.00
8 Furr, Emily 12 Poolesville 5-00.00 4-08.00
9 Paxton, Sophie 11 Brunswick 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Whiteley, Kelsey 9 N Caroline 4-06.00 4-08.00
10 Noel, Hanna 12 S Carroll 4-09.00 4-08.00
12 Johnson, Taryn 12 Digital Harbor 4-08.00 4-06.00
12 John, Alexis 11 Oakland Mill 4-10.00 4-06.00
14 Gether, Jaylin 11 Western Stes 4-06.00 4-04.00
15 Smith, Candiz 12 Washington 4-06.00 4-04.00

Event 282 Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 10-07 2000 Sarah McDonald, Williamsport
2A: @ 11-01 2000 Lauren Graff, Urbana
State: % 11-09 2002
Advancement: ^ 7-06
PG ADV: & 7-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henline, Jocelyn 11 Marriotts 9-06.00 9-06.00& 10
2 Farr, Katie 11 Boonsboro 8-00.00 8-00.00& 8
3 Law, Anna 11 Smithsburg 7-06.00 7-06.00& 6
4 Henney, Caitlin 12 Smithsburg 7-06.00 7-06.00& 4
5 Zenner, Lauren 12 Frederick 8-09.00 7-00.00 2

Women - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Digital Harbor 50 2) Poolesville 43
3) Central-PG 38 4) Loch Raven 32
5) North Caroline 28 6) Boonsboro 26
7) Liberty 24 8) Williamsport 22
9) Calvert 20 10) Western STES 14
11) Smithsburg 11 11) South Carroll 11
13) Marriotts Ridge 10 13) Parkside 10
15) Frederick 9 16) Century 8
17) Reginald Lewis 6 17) Washington 6
17) Baltimore Polytechnic 6 17) Mardela 6
21) Pikesville 5 21) Clear Spring 5
23) New Town 4 24) North Hagerstown 3
25) Queen Annes 2 25) Northwestern-B 2
27) Oakland Mills 1

Men - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Baltimore Polytechnic 52 2) Liberty 44
3) Digital Harbor 43 4) Pikesville 36
5) Brunswick 27 6) Smithsburg 23
7) Century 20 8) Francis Scott Key 15
8) Clear Spring 15 10) Frederick Douglass-PG 14
11) Western STES 13 12) North Hagerstown 12
12) Boonsboro 12 14) Williamsport 10
15) Chesapeake-BC 8 15) Surrattsville 8
15) New Town 8 18) North Point 6
18) South Hagerstown 6 18) Loch Raven 6
18) Fairmont Heights 6 22) Fort Hill 4
22) Beall 4 24) Wicomico 3
25) Northwestern-B 2 25) Kent County 2
25) Central-PG 2 28) Samuel L. Banks 1


Maryland State Meet Index Page

DyeStat