| RIIL Rhode Island State Championships
June 6, 2009 - State Champs - Brown U., Providence RI
May 23, 2009 - Class Champs A: North Kingston(b)/Cranston West(g) --- B: Barrington(b)/South Kingstown(g) C: Westerly(b)/Ponaganset(g) --- D: Rodgers
| | Class D Results From ritca.com - Boys (only) - Teams
hand-timed |
Boys
Rhode Island Interscholastic League - Organization Ls MEET MANAGER 11:46 PM 5/27/2009 Page 1 Boys Class D 2009 - 5/23/2009 Rogers Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Auto Qual: 11.10 * Provisional: 11.50 # Meet Records: 10.80 ! 1987 Rick Mangilli, Narragansett Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries 1 Nick Belanger Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt # 11.20 Q 2 2 Kevin Roca St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt # 11.30 Q 3 3 Rico McCray Middletown HS - RI # 11.40 Q 1 3 Mike Monti East Greenwich HS - RI # 11.40 Q 4 5 Jean-Daniel Roussel St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt # 11.30 Q 2 6 mike cole Rogers HS - Newport - RI # 11.40 Q 3 7 Harrison Saunders East Greenwich HS - RI # 11.50 Q 1 8 mezo cooper classical 11.70 Q 4 8 Cory Speroni Smithfield HS - RI 11.70 Q 4 10 Dillon Danforth East Greenwich HS - RI # 11.50 Q 2 11 Russell Blais Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 11.60 Q 1 12 Brandon Theroux Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 12.30 Q 3 13 Terrence Manning Smithfield HS - RI 11.90 1 14 Christian Scungio Prout HS - RI 12.00 1 15 Willie Perkins Narragansett HS - RI 12.20 2 16 Trevor Kutsaftis Middletown HS - RI 12.30 2 16 Austin Lariviere Smithfield HS - RI 12.30 2 18 Sam Schwemin Middletown HS - RI 12.60 3 19 freddy hicks Rogers HS - Newport - RI 12.90 4 20 chris fleury classical 13.10 3 21 Colin Basso Prout HS - RI 13.20 4 22 Lucas Chaves Rogers HS - Newport - RI 13.40 1 --- Josh Carosella Narragansett HS - RI DQ 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash Auto Qual: 11.10 * Provisional: 11.50 # Meet Records: 10.80 ! 1987 Rick Mangilli, Narragansett Name School Semis H#
Semi-Finals 1 Mike Monti East Greenwich HS - RI * 11.00 Q 2 1 Jean-Daniel Roussel St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt * 11.00 Q 1 3 Rico McCray Middletown HS - RI # 11.20 Q 1 3 Nick Belanger Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt # 11.20 Q 2 5 Kevin Roca St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt # 11.30 Q 1 6 mike cole Rogers HS - Newport - RI # 11.40 Q 2 7 Dillon Danforth East Greenwich HS - RI 11.80 2 8 Russell Blais Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 11.90 2 9 mezo cooper classical 12.00 1 10 Harrison Saunders East Greenwich HS - RI 12.10 1 11 Cory Speroni Smithfield HS - RI 12.20 1 12 Brandon Theroux Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 12.40 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Auto Qual: 11.10 * Provisional: 11.50 # Meet Records: 10.80 ! 1987 Rick Mangilli, Narragansett Name School Finals Points
Finals 1 Jean-Daniel Roussel St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt 11.00 * 10 2 Mike Monti East Greenwich HS - RI 11.10 * 8 3 Rico McCray Middletown HS - RI 11.20 # 6 4 Nick Belanger Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 11.30 # 4 5 Kevin Roca St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt 11.40 # 2 6 mike cole Rogers HS - Newport - RI 11.90 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Auto Qual: 22.80 * Provisional: 23.70 # Meet Records: 22.30 ! 1998 Sebastion Schaffer, Smithfield Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries 1 Nick Belanger Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt # 23.30 Q 1 2 mike cole Rogers HS - Newport - RI 24.10 Q 2 3 Dan Aharonian Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 24.20 Q 3 4 Jean-Daniel Roussel St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt 24.60 Q 4 5 allain moise classical 24.20 Q 3 6 Russell Blais Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 24.60 Q 2 7 Chris Salamone Narragansett HS - RI 24.80 Q 4 8 Mike Collucci Smithfield HS - RI 24.90 Q 1 9 Dillon Danforth East Greenwich HS - RI 24.30 Q 3 10 Kevin Roca St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt 25.10 Q 2 11 Dave Percy Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 25.40 Q 4 12 Mike Monti East Greenwich HS - RI 26.00 Q 1 13 Willie Perkins Narragansett HS - RI 25.60 2 14 spencer gaye classical 25.90 4 15 Byron Brannon East Greenwich HS - RI 26.00 4 16 Colin Basso Prout HS - RI 26.10 3 17 Josh Carosella Narragansett HS - RI 26.30 1 18 Lucas Chaves Rogers HS - Newport - RI 26.40 1 19 John Boyle Prout HS - RI 27.30 1 20 chris fleury classical 27.70 2 21 Christian Scungio Prout HS - RI 28.20 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash Auto Qual: 22.80 * Provisional: 23.70 # Meet Records: 22.30 ! 1998 Sebastion Schaffer, Smithfield Name School Semis H#
Semi-Finals 1 mike cole Rogers HS - Newport - RI # 23.20 Q 1 2 Nick Belanger Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt # 23.60 Q 2 3 Jean-Daniel Roussel St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt 23.80 Q 2 4 Chris Salamone Narragansett HS - RI 23.90 Q 1 Semi-Finals ... (Boys 200 Meter Dash) Name School Semis H#
5 Russell Blais Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 23.90 Q 1 5 Mike Monti East Greenwich HS - RI 23.90 Q 2 7 allain moise classical 23.90 2 8 Kevin Roca St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt 24.30 1 9 Mike Collucci Smithfield HS - RI 24.80 2 10 Dillon Danforth East Greenwich HS - RI 25.10 2 11 Dan Aharonian Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 25.30 1 12 Dave Percy Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 26.10 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Auto Qual: 22.80 * Provisional: 23.70 # Meet Records: 22.30 ! 1998 Sebastion Schaffer, Smithfield Name School Finals Points
Finals 1 Jean-Daniel Roussel St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt 23.10 # 10 2 Mike Monti East Greenwich HS - RI 23.40 # 8 3 mike cole Rogers HS - Newport - RI 23.60 # 6 4 Chris Salamone Narragansett HS - RI 23.80 4 5 Nick Belanger Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 24.10 2 6 Russell Blais Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 24.50 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Auto Qual: 51.20 * Provisional: 53.50 # Meet Records: 50.30 ! 1981 Darnell Scott, Hope Name School Finals H# Points
Finals 1 Byron Brannon East Greenwich HS - RI 53.40 # 3 10 2 Dan Aharonian Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 54.40 3 8 3 spencer gaye classical 54.90 3 6 4 Dylan Manning East Greenwich HS - RI 56.40 1 4 5 Taylor Fagan St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt 56.50 3 2 6 Willie Perkins Narragansett HS - RI 58.10 2 1 7 Tom Hurley St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt 59.10 2 7 Dave Percy Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 59.10 2 9 Chris Kehoe East Greenwich HS - RI 59.20 2 10 Andrew Rose Smithfield HS - RI 1:00.20 2 11 Zack DeLuca Prout HS - RI 1:04.10 3 12 Zachary Forsythe St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt 1:05.40 1 13 Donnie Storti Prout HS - RI 1:09.00 1 14 William Ramieri Smithfield HS - RI 1:10.00 3 15 Tyler Sandoval Prout HS - RI 1:28.00 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Auto Qual:2:00.00 * Provisional:2:07.00 # Meet Records:1:57.00 ! 1988 Neil Butler, St. Raphael Name School Finals Points
Finals 1 Mark Feigen East Greenwich HS - RI 1:56.50 ! 10 2 Nick Ross East Greenwich HS - RI 2:01.00 # 8 3 Ross MacAndrew Prout HS - RI 2:04.60 # 6 4 conor breagy Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI 2:05.30 # 4 5 Austin Schaefer East Greenwich HS - RI 2:10.50 2 6 martin galloogly classical 2:11.20 1 7 Brandon Theroux Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 2:13.00 8 Andrew Keene East Greenwich HS - RI 2:17.40 9 peter verrechia classical 2:19.80 10 Zack Chadwick Smithfield HS - RI 2:24.00 11 byron figueroa classical 2:26.80 12 Dan Pirrello Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 2:27.20 13 alberto rodrigous Rogers HS - Newport - RI 2:27.40 14 Bobby Mey Middletown HS - RI 2:27.60 15 Gordon Deveron Narragansett HS - RI 2:30.90 16 yoni corlet Rogers HS - Newport - RI 2:31.90 17 Shamus Connole Smithfield HS - RI 2:37.30 18 emory harkins classical 2:40.90 19 Patrick Gill Prout HS - RI 2:48.00
Boys 1500 Meter Run Auto Qual:4:10.00 * Provisional:4:25.00 # Meet Records:4:03.60 ! 2008 Mark Feigan, E. Greenwich -RI Name School Finals Points
Finals 1 Mark Feigen East Greenwich HS - RI 3:59.60 ! 10 2 Nick Ross East Greenwich HS - RI 4:14.80 # 8 3 Michael Martin North Smithfield HS - RI X4:21.10 # 4 Austin Schaefer East Greenwich HS - RI 4:21.50 # 6 5 Eric Skinkle Prout HS - RI 4:30.60 4 6 Kyle Gerlach Smithfield HS - RI 4:43.00 2 7 Brian Deer Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 4:46.20 1 8 Bobby Mey Middletown HS - RI 4:48.10 9 Zack Chadwick Smithfield HS - RI 4:52.70 10 martin galloogly classical 4:55.60 11 Nick DeLuca Prout HS - RI 4:56.50 12 max molina classical 4:58.60 13 Tom Howard Smithfield HS - RI 5:05.30 14 emory harkins classical 5:09.00 15 Vinny Ballirino Narragansett HS - RI 5:10.10 16 Steve Smith Narragansett HS - RI 5:11.60 17 thomas clements Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI 5:12.30 18 devin woolhouse Rogers HS - Newport - RI 5:16.50 19 byron figueroa classical 5:17.70 Finals ... (Boys 1500 Meter Run) Name School Finals Points
20 Shamus Connole Smithfield HS - RI 5:23.20 21 Gordon Deveron Narragansett HS - RI 5:24.10 22 Ryan November Prout HS - RI 5:28.60 --- Andrew Keene East Greenwich HS - RI DQ
Boys 3000 Meter Run Auto Qual:9:14.00 * Provisional:9:45.00 # Meet Records:9:01.00 ! 2001 Garrett Vaslet, St. Raphael Name School Finals Points
Finals 1 Nick Ross East Greenwich HS - RI 9:29.40 # 10 2 Michael Martin North Smithfield HS - RI X9:42.40 # 3 Brian Musard Smithfield HS - RI 9:44.70 # 8 4 Dan Appenfeller Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 9:45.70 6 5 Zachary Burkett St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt 9:48.40 4 6 Bobby Parker St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt 9:56.70 2 7 Alex Rickert East Greenwich HS - RI 10:02.00 1 8 brett hughes Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI 10:06.70 9 max rich classical 10:08.10 10 Chris Millman East Greenwich HS - RI 10:24.40 11 Stefan Cox Prout HS - RI 10:28.90 12 david molina classical 10:33.60 13 Thomas Fitzpatrick Narragansett HS - RI 10:47.80 14 Tom Howard Smithfield HS - RI 10:50.30 15 Andrew Knueven Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 10:56.60 16 John Allard Smithfield HS - RI 11:10.80 17 Nate Farrae Prout HS - RI 11:46.50 18 Jake Dyer Prout HS - RI 11:46.80
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Auto Qual: 16.00 * Provisional: 18.50 # Meet Records: 14.70 ! 2000 Rob Cochran, Rogers Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries 1 jerrel forbes classical # 16.50 Q 3 2 mackenzie murphy classical # 16.70 Q 1 3 Mike Swartz East Greenwich HS - RI # 17.50 Q 2 4 Brian Doyle East Greenwich HS - RI # 18.00 Q 1 5 Tom Kiskovich Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 18.90 Q 3 6 pat murphy Rogers HS - Newport - RI 19.10 Q 2 7 dunue grimes classical 19.00 3 8 Nathan Iannuccillo Smithfield HS - RI 19.20 2 9 Matt Stone Narragansett HS - RI 19.60 1 10 eddy milcette classical 20.80 3 11 Justin Bryan Smithfield HS - RI 22.80 2 12 matt French Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI 24.20 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Auto Qual: 16.00 * Provisional: 18.50 # Meet Records: 14.70 ! 2000 Rob Cochran, Rogers Name School Finals Points
Finals 1 jerrel forbes classical 15.20 * 10 2 mackenzie murphy classical 15.40 * 8 3 Mike Swartz East Greenwich HS - RI 16.50 # 6 4 Brian Doyle East Greenwich HS - RI 17.80 # 4 5 Tom Kiskovich Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 18.00 # 2 6 pat murphy Rogers HS - Newport - RI 23.10 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Auto Qual: 42.00 * Provisional: 45.00 # Meet Records: 40.70 ! 1992 Matt McEntee, Smithfield Name School Finals H# Points
Finals 1 jerrel forbes classical 42.00 * 4 10 2 Brian Doyle East Greenwich HS - RI 43.30 # 4 8 3 Mike Swartz East Greenwich HS - RI 43.90 # 4 6 4 Marcianno Brunette Narragansett HS - RI 44.10 # 4 4 5 mackenzie murphy classical 44.20 # 4 2 6 Nathan Iannuccillo Smithfield HS - RI 45.50 4 1 7 Lucas Chaves Rogers HS - Newport - RI 46.60 3 8 Kyle Gerlach Smithfield HS - RI 47.30 3 9 John Boyle Prout HS - RI 48.20 3 10 pat murphy Rogers HS - Newport - RI 49.00 3 10 dunue grimes classical 49.00 3 12 eddy milcette classical 49.90 2 12 Tom Kiskovich Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 49.90 3 14 AJ Seyster Middletown HS - RI 56.00 2 15 Justin Bryan Smithfield HS - RI 56.40 1 16 Patrick Gill Prout HS - RI 58.50 1 17 matt French Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI 58.90 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Meet Records: 43.60 ! 2008 St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt - R, St.Raphael-RI J Roussel, S Dunbar, N Pierre-Louis, J Monk Team Relay Finals H# Points
Finals 1 East Greenwich HS - RI 45.20 2 10 1) Dillon Danforth 2) Kyle Dubuc 3) Mike Monti 4) Harrison Saunders 2 Mt. St. Charles - Wonsok 45.40 2 8 1) Dan Aharonian 2) Nick Belanger 3) Russell Blais 4) Schuyler English 3 Rogers HS - Newport - RI 46.10 2 6 1) mike cole 2) Lucas Chaves 3) nico erasquin 4) steve perry 4 Narragansett HS - RI 48.20 1 4 1) Willie Perkins 2) Josh Carosella 3) Chris Salamone 4) Dan Stone 5 Smithfield HS - RI 48.30 1 2 1) Cory Speroni 2) Terrence Manning 3) Anthony Rivelli 4) Mike Collucci
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Meet Records:3:32.10 ! 1980 , Hope Team Relay Finals H# Points
Finals 1 East Greenwich HS - RI 3:37.20 2 10 1) Byron Brannon 2) Mark Feigen 3) Dylan Manning 4) Chris Kehoe 2 classical 3:41.50 2 8 1) allain moise 2) jerrel forbes 3) spencer gaye 4) mackenzie murphy 3 Prout HS - RI 3:54.90 2 6 1) Chris Gauch 2) Eric Skinkle 3) Ross MacAndrew 4) Paul Bellafiore 4 Narragansett HS - RI 3:59.80 1 4 1) Marcianno Brunette 2) Vinny Ballirino 3) Dan Stone 4) Willie Perkins 5 Mt. St. Charles - Wonsok 4:27.30 2 2 1) Dan Aharonian 2) Nick Belanger 3) Russell Blais 4) Dave Percy --- Smithfield HS - RI DQ 1 1) Nathan Iannuccillo 2) Austin Lariviere 3) William Ramieri 4) Anthony Rivelli
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Meet Records:8:38.80 ! 2008 , East Greenwich Team Relay Finals Points
Finals 1 classical 8:52.10 10 1) max rich 2) martin galloogly 3) max molina 4) peter verrechia 2 St. Raphael Acad - Pawtc 8:55.90 8 1) Zachary Burkett 2) Taylor Fagan 3) Nicholas Fiorenzano4) Bobby Parker 3 Smithfield HS - RI 9:16.40 6 1) Kyle Gerlach 2) Nick Podmaska 3) Mike Collucci 4) Brian Musard 4 Prout HS - RI 9:24.20 4 1) Nick DeLuca 2) Zack DeLuca 3) Steven Conte 4) Tyler Sandoval
Boys High Jump Auto Qual: 6-02 * Provisional: 5-06 # Meet Records: 6-07 ! 1983 Kevin Patton, St. Raphael Name School Finals Points
Finals 1 steve perry Rogers HS - Newport - RI 6-02.00 * 1.87m 10 2 Chris Salamone Narragansett HS - RI 5-08.00 # 1.72m 8 3 Austin Lariviere Smithfield HS - RI 5-06.00 # 1.67m 6 4 Cam Murphy Middletown HS - RI 5-06.00 # 1.67m 4 5 Timmy Shields Smithfield HS - RI 5-04.00 1.62m 2 6 nathan hurd Rogers HS - Newport - RI 5-04.00 1.62m 50 6 divon baily Rogers HS - Newport - RI 5-04.00 1.62m 50 --- jerrel forbes classical NH --- Joe Tremblay Middletown HS - RI NH
Boys Pole Vault Auto Qual: 12-00 * Provisional: 10-06 # Meet Records: 14-00 ! 2008 Jacob Mathews, Middletown - RI Name School Finals Points
Finals 1 Timmy Shields Smithfield HS - RI 10-06.00 # 3.20m 10 Finals ... (Boys Pole Vault) Name School Finals Points
2 david commerford classical 10-00.00 3.04m 8 3 dylan dufault Rogers HS - Newport - RI 9-00.00 2.74m 6 4 terron osgood classical 9-00.00 2.74m 4 5 Matt Stone Narragansett HS - RI 9-00.00 2.74m 2 --- max taylor classical NH --- Chris George Rogers HS - Newport - RI NH
Boys Long Jump Auto Qual: 20-04 * Provisional: 19-00 # Meet Records:2-07.75 ! 2001 Ted Gibbons, Rogers Name School Finals Points
Finals 1 steve perry Rogers HS - Newport - RI 20-00.00 # 6.09m 10 2 Chris Gauch Prout HS - RI 19-04.00 # 5.89m 8 3 Cory Speroni Smithfield HS - RI 18-06.00 5.63m 6 4 Steven McMahon Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI 18-05.50 5.62m 4 5 nico erasquin Rogers HS - Newport - RI 18-05.00 5.61m 2 6 Marcianno Brunette Narragansett HS - RI 18-00.50 5.49m 1 7 mezo cooper classical 17-09.00 5.41m 8 allain moise classical 17-07.00 5.35m 8 Terrence Manning Smithfield HS - RI 17-07.00 5.35m 10 Jeff Deslandes Mt. St. Charles - Wonsok 17-04.50 5.29m 11 Trevor Vasey St. Raphael Acad - Pawtc 17-01.00 5.20m 12 Dan Stone Narragansett HS - RI 16-10.00 5.13m 13 divon baily Rogers HS - Newport - RI 16-07.00 5.05m 14 Schuyler English Mt. St. Charles - Wonsok 15-10.00 4.82m 15 Sam Rudd Prout HS - RI 15-02.00 4.62m 16 Vinny Ballirino Narragansett HS - RI 15-00.00 4.57m 17 Pat Hughes Middletown HS - RI 14-09.50 4.50m 18 Tim Sebring Prout HS - RI 12-11.00 3.93m
Boys Triple Jump Auto Qual: 41-06 * Provisional: 37-06 # Meet Records:4-00.50 ! 2006 John Burns, Mt. St. Charles Name School Finals Points
Finals 1 divon baily Rogers HS - Newport - RI 40-06.00 # 12.34m 10 2 Mike Swartz East Greenwich HS - RI 40-01.00 # 12.21m 8 3 allain moise classical 38-10.00 # 11.83m 6 4 freddy hicks Rogers HS - Newport - RI 38-05.00 # 11.70m 4 5 steve perry Rogers HS - Newport - RI 38-03.00 # 11.65m 2 6 mezo cooper classical 37-10.00 # 11.53m 1 7 Terrence Manning Smithfield HS - RI 37-07.00 # 11.45m 7 Cory Speroni Smithfield HS - RI 37-07.00 # 11.45m 9 Schuyler English Mt. St. Charles - Wonsok 37-03.00 11.35m 10 Jeff Deslandes Mt. St. Charles - Wonsok 37-02.75 11.34m 11 Brian Doyle East Greenwich HS - RI 36-05.00 11.09m 12 Chris Gauch Prout HS - RI 35-08.00 10.87m Finals ... (Boys Triple Jump) Name School Finals Points
13 dakina sherriff classical 33-02.00 10.10m 14 Pat Hughes Middletown HS - RI 30-09.00 9.37m 15 Steve Smith Narragansett HS - RI 28-06.00 8.68m 16 Matt Stone Narragansett HS - RI 26-02.50 7.98m 17 Tim Sebring Prout HS - RI 25-04.00 7.72m
Boys Shot Put Auto Qual: 47-00 * Provisional: 41-06 # Meet Records: 53-09 ! 1990 Mike Kamin, East Greenwich Name School Finals Points
Finals 1 Richard Casiello St. Raphael Acad - Pawtc 46-03.00 # 14.09m 10 2 gustavo reynoso classical 45-08.50 # 13.93m 8 3 joshua faboyede classical 43-09.00 # 13.33m 6 4 will janes Rogers HS - Newport - RI 40-06.50 12.35m 4 5 Rob Prashaw Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI 36-09.00 11.20m 2 6 jacob wood Rogers HS - Newport - RI 36-04.00 11.07m 1 7 joel cabellaro classical 35-02.25 10.72m 8 jeff langston Rogers HS - Newport - RI 35-02.00 10.71m 9 James Mellekas Rogers HS - Newport - RI 34-05.00 10.49m 10 Brandon Gomeau East Greenwich HS - RI 34-02.00 10.41m 11 Tim Labree St. Raphael Acad - Pawtc 33-08.50 10.27m 12 Andrew Read Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI 32-07.00 9.93m 13 Dan Stone Narragansett HS - RI 32-00.00 9.75m 14 Nicholas Ricciardi Smithfield HS - RI 30-00.50 9.15m 14 Mike Prete Narragansett HS - RI 30-00.50 9.15m 16 Matthew Lariviere Smithfield HS - RI 29-06.00 8.99m 17 Matt Gough Middletown HS - RI 28-09.50 8.77m 18 Tyler Hildt Middletown HS - RI 28-07.00 8.71m 19 Christian Bergantino Narragansett HS - RI 28-00.00 8.53m 20 Brendon Simmons Middletown HS - RI 26-09.00 8.15m 21 Mike Benedetti Smithfield HS - RI 25-09.50 7.86m 22 Bryce MacAndrew Prout HS - RI 25-04.00 7.72m
Boys Discus Throw Auto Qual: 135-00 * Provisional: 115-00 # Meet Records: 159-06 ! 1980 Mark Russo, East Greenwich Name School Finals Points
Finals 1 joshua faboyede classical 156-09 * 47.77m 10 2 nico erasquin Rogers HS - Newport - RI 128-09 # 39.24m 8 3 gustavo reynoso classical 125-09 # 38.32m 6 4 will janes Rogers HS - Newport - RI 120-09 # 36.80m 4 5 Rob Prashaw Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI 102-10 31.34m 2 6 joe velez classical 102-02 31.14m 1 7 mike mulligan Rogers HS - Newport - RI 99-10 30.42m 8 Matthew Lariviere Smithfield HS - RI 94-00 28.65m 9 James Sevigny Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI 91-00 27.73m Finals ... (Boys Discus Throw) Name School Finals Points
10 Bryce MacAndrew Prout HS - RI 87-08 26.72m 11 Troy Drennon Middletown HS - RI 86-05 26.33m 12 Tim Labree St. Raphael Acad - Pawtc 83-05 25.42m 13 William Ramieri Smithfield HS - RI 83-03 25.37m 14 Tom Hurley St. Raphael Acad - Pawtc 81-03 24.76m 15 Nicholas Ricciardi Smithfield HS - RI 80-01 24.40m 16 Nicholas Paul Smithfield HS - RI 78-10 24.02m 17 Matt Gough Middletown HS - RI 62-06 19.05m 18 Mike Prete Narragansett HS - RI 55-09 16.99m --- ian maher Rogers HS - Newport - RI FOUL
Boys Hammer Throw Auto Qual: 180-00 * Provisional: 155-00 # Meet Records: 217-04 ! 1979 Keith Bateson, East Greenwich Name School Finals Points
Finals 1 joshua faboyede classical 200-08 * 61.16m 10 2 will janes Rogers HS - Newport - RI 176-07 # 53.82m 8 3 tim phok classical 158-05 # 48.28m 6 4 mike mulligan Rogers HS - Newport - RI 149-07 45.59m 4 5 meko washigton classical 142-03 43.35m 2 6 Bill Higgins East Greenwich HS - RI 132-10 40.48m 1 7 james read Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI 131-07 40.10m 8 nico erasquin Rogers HS - Newport - RI 131-00 39.92m 9 Brandon Gomeau East Greenwich HS - RI 121-06 37.03m 10 jeff langston Rogers HS - Newport - RI 116-04 35.45m 11 Brendon Simmons Middletown HS - RI 95-00 28.95m 12 Andrew Read Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI 94-05 28.77m 13 Cotter Francis Middletown HS - RI 91-07 27.91m 14 William Ramieri Smithfield HS - RI 76-06 23.31m 15 Matt Gough Middletown HS - RI 59-05 18.11m 16 Nicholas Paul Smithfield HS - RI 56-10 17.32m
Boys Javelin Throw Auto Qual: 160-00 * Provisional: 140-00 # Meet Records: 162-09 ! 2006 Jeff Okolowitz, Classical Name School Finals Points
Finals 1 borris norvosky classical 151-07 # 46.20m 10 2 Anthony Denice East Greenwich HS - RI 145-11 # 44.47m 8 3 Christian Bergantino Narragansett HS - RI 141-06 # 43.12m 6 4 Jordan Bell Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI 125-04 38.20m 4 5 dylan dufault Rogers HS - Newport - RI 124-05 37.92m 2 6 will janes Rogers HS - Newport - RI 117-06 35.81m 1 7 rassmay norm classical 116-06 35.50m 8 matt watts Rogers HS - Newport - RI 116-04 35.45m 9 Andrew Langellier Smithfield HS - RI 110-00 33.52m 10 Troy Drennon Middletown HS - RI 108-06 33.07m Finals ... (Boys Javelin Throw) Name School Finals Points
11 Justin McCarthy Mt. St. Charles - Wonsok 107-06 32.76m 12 Austin Hill St. Raphael Acad - Pawtc 107-00 32.61m 13 evan decasta classical 104-08 31.90m 14 Christopher Senerchia Prout HS - RI 101-04 30.88m 15 Mike Karolewski Smithfield HS - RI 100-09 30.70m 16 trevor tougas Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI 97-11 29.84m 17 Trevor Vasey St. Raphael Acad - Pawtc 95-11 29.23m 18 david commerford classical 94-06 28.80m 19 james read Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI 93-09 28.57m 20 Mike Prete Narragansett HS - RI 93-08 28.54m 21 Carl Lebovitz East Greenwich HS - RI 89-06 27.27m 22 Thomas Fitzpatrick Narragansett HS - RI 89-03 27.20m 23 Bryce MacAndrew Prout HS - RI 80-01 24.40m 24 Cotter Francis Middletown HS - RI 77-00 23.46m 25 John Tubman Smithfield HS - RI 66-00 20.11m --- ryan santagata Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI FOUL
Teams
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
1) East Greenwich HS - RI 146 2) classical 133 3) Rogers HS - Newport - RI 91 4) St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt - R 48 5) Smithfield HS - RI 43 6) Narragansett HS - RI 34 6) Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt - RI 34 8) Prout HS - RI 28 9) Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI 16 10) Middletown HS - RI 10
Meet Index |