DyeStat
Track & Field
1999 indoor

DyeStat Page 1

Search 99 indoor

Home
Up
Boys Track
Boys Relays
Boys Field
Girls Track
Girls Relays
Girls Field
MD Boys Track
MD Girls Track
MD Field

Jan 29-30, 1999 at Rector Fieldhouse, Virginia Tech University, Blacksburg VA

Virginia Tech
Super 8 Invitational

Girls Track Events

55 meters - 300 - 500 - 1000 - 1600 - 3200 - 55 hurdles

results by Virginia Tech athletic department

Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                     1999 Super 8 High School Invitational               Page 1

             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/29/99 to Saturday 01/30/99             

                                                                               

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         

                                                                               

                          Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Dash                          

                                                                               

        H S Fieldhouse: 7.18 Tiffany Purham, Salem Va Beach Girls 01/30/98     

           Meet Record: 7.18 Tiffany Purham, Salem Va Beach Girls 01/30/98     

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/30/99                    

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    

          1 Williams, Lauryn          10 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 7.05        

          2 Defeitas, Jessica            Eleanor Roosevelt High    7.08        

          3 Towns, Ara                10 Bethel High School        7.10        

          4 Gee, Lashawn              12 Dinwiddie High School     7.15        

          5 Harvey, Caroline          11 Atlee High School         7.32        

          6 Collins, Kiki             11 Greensboro Pacesetters    7.36        

          7 Rein, Faith               12 Centerville High School   7.39        

          8 Foster, Ebony             10 Jefferson Forest          7.47        

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/29/99                 

                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     

          1 Williams, Lauryn          10 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 7.04  3     

          2 Defeitas, Jessica            Eleanor Roosevelt High    7.14  1     

          3 Towns, Ara                10 Bethel High School        7.20  7     

          4 Rein, Faith               12 Centerville High School   7.22  8     

          5 Gee, Lashawn              12 Dinwiddie High School     7.24 12     

          6 Collins, Kiki             11 Greensboro Pacesetters    7.27  2     

          7 Harvey, Caroline          11 Atlee High School         7.34  5     

          8 Foster, Ebony             10 Jefferson Forest          7.34  2     

          9 Purham, Tiffany           12 Salem Va Beach Girls      7.36 13     

         10 Jollet, LaTosha            9 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 7.38  1     

         11 Boone, Rachelle           12 Atlantic Coast TC         7.40 10     

         12 Giles, Marie              11 Bethel High School        7.40  4     

         13 Peterson, Natasha         11 Hopewell High School      7.41  7     

         14 Lattimer, Chanel             McDonogh                  7.41 12     

         15 Wells, Kellie             10 James River High Girls    7.42 13     

         16 Dudley, Lakeasha          10 Bayside                   7.43 11     

         17 Pope, Chanelle            12 Menchville                7.43 13     

         18 Anderson, Erin            10 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 7.44  8     

         19 Manning, Myanda           11 Deep Creek High School    7.47 10     

         20 Garrity, Johanna          12 Charlottesville High Scho 7.48  4     

         21 Jones, Kimberly              Eleanor Roosevelt High    7.48  3     

         22 Froneberger, Nicole       10 Myers Park                7.50  5     

         23 Lacapra, Latoya              Hayfield High School      7.51  1     

         24 Thomas, Karron            11 Dubley High School        7.51  6     

         25 Sample, Nicole            11 Hopewell High School      7.54  6     

         26 Colon, Tysha              10 H.D. Woodson High Girls   7.57  5     

         27 Preston, Brandi              McDonogh                  7.57  1     

         28 Gunn, Aundrea             12 West Potomac High School  7.58 13     

         29 Peyton, Tasha             11 Lloyd C. Bird Girls       7.59  9     

         30 Cathey, Melanie              Quince Orchard High Sch   7.61 11     

         31 Warren, Charletta         12 H.D. Woodson High Girls   7.62  5     

         32 Neely, Shavon             12 North Rowan High          7.63 11     

         33 Clark, Crystal            11 T. C. Williams            7.63 12     

         34 Fitzgerald, Tameka        11 Tallwood                  7.63  2     

         35 Person, Cara              11 James W Robinson          7.63  1     

         36 Garland, Lashay           12 George Washington High    7.64  7     

         37 Phelps, Tyna              10 Denbigh                   7.67  8     

         38 Wheeler, Serena              Mergenthaler Voc Tech Gir 7.68  9     

         39 Scriber, Salina              Woodbridge Senior High    7.70 13     

         40 Walker, Cassandra         10 Hermitage High School     7.71 13     

         41 Dawkins, Rashaunah        10 Myers Park                7.72 10     

         42 Pennix, Brittany          11 Appomattox                7.73 13     

         43 Drake, Brandi             10 Denbigh                   7.73  4     

         44 Mapp, Anshon              10 Thomas Jefferson Governor 7.73  9     

         45 Broffitt, Cassandra       10 South Lakes               7.74  5     

         46 Robertson, Tyjuanna          Woodbridge Senior High    7.76 10     

         47 Engram, Cliffanie         11 Pelham                    7.78 10     

         48 Hinton, Nikki             11 Western Guilford High     7.79 11     

         48 Shaddrix, Lindsey         10 West Springfield Girls    7.79  6     

         50 Bates, Jasmine            10 Henrico High School       7.80  3     

         51 Bridgett, Shandrea        12 Dunbar Senior High Sch    7.80  4     



                          Event 3 Girls 300 Meter Dash                         

                                                                               

           H S Fieldhouse: 39.35 Faith Rein, Centreville Girls 01/30/98        

              Meet Record: 39.35 Faith Rein, Centreville Girls 01/30/98        

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/30/99                    

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  

        1 Rein, Faith               12 Centerville High School   39.05  1      

        2 Thompson, Yolanda         12 West Potomac High School  39.37  2      

        3 Johnson, Sheena              Gar-Field High School     39.50  2      

        4 Aiken, Alyssa                Chantilly High School     39.74  7      

        5 Giles, Marie              11 Bethel High School        40.21  3      

        6 Jones, Janine                Menchville                40.38  1      

        7 Garrity, Johanna          12 Charlottesville High Scho 40.77 10      

        8 Vann, Nicole                 Menchville                40.80  1      

        9 Williams, Kelia           12 West Potomac High School  40.92  3      

       10 Collins, Kiki             11 Greensboro Pacesetters    41.44  5      

       11 Thomas, Althea            99 Pelham                    41.46  1      

       12 Wheeler, Serena              Mergenthaler Voc Tech Gir 41.59  2      

       13 Jennings, Jessica         11 H.D. Woodson High Girls   41.59  5      

       14 Davenport, Terri          10 C D Hylton High School    41.92  4      

       15 Thomas, Karron            11 Dubley High School        41.96 14      

       16 Spivey, Jennifer          10 Governor Thomas Johnson   42.04  8      

       17 Boone, Rachelle           12 Atlantic Coast TC         42.16 11      

       18 Johnson, Aarika           11 Bethel High School        42.17 11      

       19 McNeil, Mandi             12 Centerville High School   42.27  4      

       20 Govan, JeTonya            12 H.D. Woodson High Girls   42.30  9      

       21 Shaddrix, Lindsey         10 West Springfield Girls    42.46 13      

       22 Simpson, Tenayia          12 Bayside                   42.50  6      

       23 Bryant, Melanie           11 Tallwood                  42.50  3      

       24 Chitly, Shehara           10 James W Robinson          42.59  4      

       25 Froneberger, Nicole       10 Myers Park                42.61 19      

       26 Wilson, Amber             11 T. C. Williams            42.61  6      

       27 Gunn, Aundrea             12 West Potomac High School  42.63  7      

       28 Ramer, Kara                9 Midlothian                42.66 10      

       29 Alexander, Ralisha        11 Henrico High School       42.69  5      

       30 Howard, Jennifer          11 East Mecklenburg          42.70 16      

       31 Usher, Zanishia            9 Bayside                   42.80 12      

       32 Beckham, Patricia          9 Bethel High School        42.85 11      

       33 Preston, Brandi              McDonogh                  42.87  4      

       34 Pennix, Brittany          11 Appomattox                42.99  7      

       35 Neely, Shavon             12 North Rowan High          43.01 18      

       36 Monroe, Ashley            11 Charlotte Christian       43.03  4      

       37 Cowan, Lashannon          11 North Rowan High          43.15 18      

       38 Easley, Andrea             9 Salem Va Beach Girls      43.15 14      

       39 Harris, Stephanie         12 Lee-Davis High School Gir 43.23 14      

       40 Deane, Arielle            12 Good Counsel              43.26  8      

       41 Banks, April              11 T. C. Williams            43.26 10      

       42 Ford, Jen                    McDonogh                  43.27  4      

       43 Phelps, Tyna              10 Denbigh                   43.28 15      

       44 Gorham, Antionette        10 Passaic High School       43.29 21      

       45 Borden, Cristina          10 Hayfield High School      43.31 14      

       46 Fitzgerald, Tameka        11 Tallwood                  43.43  5      

       47 Oakley, Glenda            10 Woodside                  43.44 21      

       48 Broffitt, Cassandra       10 South Lakes               43.56  3      

       49 Jones, Cindy              10 Greensboro Pacesetters    43.57 12      

       50 Smith, Ameena             10 Atlantic Coast TC         43.59 20      

       51 Lewis, Sara                  Oakton High School Girls  43.61  2      

       52 Cordoba, Katie               Chantilly High School     43.70 20      

       53 Deans, Tiffany            11 Dubley High School        43.70 12      

       54 Morgan, Denise            10 E.C. Glass High Girls     43.72 10      

       55 Purham, Tiffany           12 Salem Va Beach Girls      43.74  5      

       56 Williams, Vonita          12 Henrico High School       43.79 14      

       57 Thompson, Elizabeth        9 James W Robinson          43.85  6      

       58 Herndon, Allison          10 Douglas S. Freeman        43.87 10      

       59 Beatty, Kara              10 James W Robinson          43.92  6      

       60 Luczko, Megan             12 Paul VI High School Girls 43.94  9      

       61 Fromstein, Debbie         11 Walter Johnson HS         44.05  7      

       62 Pastures, Shelleia        12 East Mecklenburg          44.12 21      

       63 Hall, Victoria            10 South Lakes               44.23  9      

       64 Holloway, Tekeye           9 Bethel High School        44.29 20      

       65 Phelps, Shawnda           10 Jefferson Forest          44.30 13      

       66 Vogelbach, Elizabeth      12 Midlothian                44.30 20      

       67 Miniger, Sheena           11 Gloucester High School    44.35 19      

       68 Tenenbaum, Karen          SR Richard Montgomery        44.36  9      

       69 Kent, Pam                    Woodbridge Senior High    44.53 11      

       70 Witten, Maya              10 West Springfield Girls    44.55 11      

       71 Kirtland, Sarah              Oakton High School Girls  44.56  1      

       72 Osipenko, Vika            12 Atlee High School         44.59 13      

       73 Rieser, Anne              12 Middletown MD             44.61 18      

       74 Walker, Patlecia          10 Ballou High School        44.68  7      

       75 Garland, Lashay           12 George Washington High    44.74  8      

       76 Rainey, Marisa             9 Walt Whitman High School  44.86 17      

                                                                               

                          Event 5 Girls 500 Meter Dash                         

                                                                               

          H S Fieldhouse: 1:13.12 Promise Mose/JFK High School 01/25/97        

             Meet Record: 1:13.12 Promise Mose/JFK High School 01/25/97        

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/30/99                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Jones, Janine                Menchville                1:14.71  1     

       2 Hamilton, Devenn          12 Bethel High School        1:15.26  1     

       3 Bayne, Elizabeth          11 Kecoughatan High          1:15.81  2     

       4 Hamilton, Dionne          12 Bethel High School        1:16.25  3     

       5 Thompson, Yolanda         12 West Potomac High School  1:16.30  3     

       6 Elliott, Trenace          11 Western Branch High       1:16.34  2     

       7 Battle, Lynsie            11 Hayfield High School      1:17.44  3     

       8 Martin, Nicole            12 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 1:17.71  2     

       9 Jones, Nicole                Oxon Hill                 1:17.84  4     

      10 Stevenson, Julia          11 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 1:18.90  1     

      11 Traynham, Salina             Menchville                1:18.94  2     

      12 Clark, Renee               9 T. C. Williams            1:19.12  3     

      13 Wells, Kellie             10 James River High Girls    1:20.01 10     

      14 Gediman, Amy              11 James River High Girls    1:20.06 10     

      15 Lushbaugh, Lisa           12 Governor Thomas Johnson   1:20.09  5     

      16 Jennings, Jessica         11 H.D. Woodson High Girls   1:20.24 12     

      17 Gorham, Antionette        10 Passaic High School       1:20.57  9     

      18 Hudik, Michelle              Woodbridge Senior High    1:20.68  5     

      19 Agnew, Nuria              11 Potomac Girls             1:20.78  5     

      20 Schultz, Leslie           10 Langley High School Girls 1:20.84  4     

      21 Pope, Chanelle            12 Menchville                1:20.85  2     

      22 Cathey, Meghan               Quince Orchard High Sch   1:20.97  6     

      23 Gaeng, Erin               10 Governor Thomas Johnson   1:21.01  7     

      24 Luion, Sara               10 Hayfield High School      1:21.09  9     

      25 Williams, Kelia           12 West Potomac High School  1:21.41 13     

      26 Lopez, Andrea             10 Thomas Jefferson Science  1:21.78  6     

      27 Deane, Arielle            12 Good Counsel              1:22.04  5     

      28 Monroe, Ashley            11 Charlotte Christian       1:22.13  7     

      29 Bauman, Lisa              JR Richard Montgomery        1:22.43  9     

      30 Fields, Yasmin            11 Ballou High School        1:22.46  4     

      31 Lea, Nikeita               9 George Washington High    1:22.74  4     

      32 Rao, Abhilasha            12 South Lakes               1:22.90  6     

      33 Tenenbaum, Karen          SR Richard Montgomery        1:23.15  7     

      34 Jones, Twanita            11 Heritage                  1:23.28  8     

      35 Valentine, Cassie          9 Cave Spring               1:23.37  3     

      36 Oakley, Glenda            10 Woodside                  1:23.64 13     

      37 Lake, Elizabeth           12 Middletown MD             1:23.65  8     

      38 Hill, Angie               11 Havre de Grace High       1:23.69  3     

      39 Crum, Megan               09 Walter Johnson HS         1:23.90  7     

      40 Wagner, Amy               10 James W Robinson          1:23.90  6     

      41 McHale, Katy              12 James W Robinson          1:24.01  4     

      42 Epley, Meredith              Oakton High School Girls  1:24.38  2     

      43 Brewster, Jocelyn         12 Centerville High School   1:24.65 12     

      44 Rogers, Rickell           11 Salem Va Beach Girls      1:24.74  1     

      45 Van Briesen, Julia         9 Western Albermarle High   1:25.10  8     

      46 Easley, LaVette            9 Salem Va Beach Girls      1:25.32  5     

      47 Culkin, Kara              09 Gloucester High School    1:25.49 12     

      48 Blakely, Gwen             10 Warwick High School       1:25.51  7     

      49 Maier, Nicole                Oakton High School Girls  1:25.58  1     

 

                         Event 7 Girls 1,000 Meter Run                         

                                                                               

      H S Fieldhouse: 2:48.50 Staci Carpenter/CD Hylton High School     1995   

         Meet Record: 3:03.03 Sharon O'Conner, Mount Vernon Girls   01/30/98   

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/30/99                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Sicher, Erin              12 Good Counsel              2:58.07  1     

       2 Askea, Laurel             11 Centerville High School   3:02.12  1     

       3 Snider, Nicole            12 Thomas Jefferson Science  3:02.77  1     

       4 Hagan, Maureen             9 West Springfield Girls    3:03.67  3     

       5 Lanyi, Kerin              11 Thomas Jefferson Governor 3:03.81  3     

       6 Evans, Dionne                Gar-Field High School     3:04.29  1     

       7 Green, Nikeya             11 Hayfield High School      3:04.34  2     

       8 Buzzell, Randy               Middletown Knight Strider 3:05.83  1     

       9 Bodine, Jenny             11 Walter Johnson HS         3:05.88  2     

      10 O'Connor, Sharon          12 Mount Vernon Girls        3:05.99  5     

      11 Cathey, Meghan               Quince Orchard High Sch   3:06.68  2     

      12 Wagner, Wendy             12 James W Robinson          3:07.64  1     

      13 Hill, Angie               11 Havre de Grace High       3:08.41  2     

      14 Gregory, Michelle         10 James W Robinson          3:08.64  2     

      15 Spina, Provi              11 Thomas Jefferson Science  3:09.23  2     

      16 Somadelis, Melissa           Oakton High School Girls  3:10.31  4     

      17 Fuller, Emma              11 Thomas Jefferson Governor 3:10.38  2     

      18 Leader, Alex              12 Langley High School Girls 3:10.69  3     

      19 Brown, Nicky                 Gar-Field High School     3:11.32  1     

      20 Baker, Sherita            12 Kecoughatan High          3:11.47  2     

      21 Fields, Yasmin            11 Ballou High School        3:11.80  4     

      22 Wilson, Orion             10 Warwick High School       3:11.88  2     

      23 Ellis, Jessica            10 Lloyd C. Bird Girls       3:11.90  4     

      24 Dozier, Lauren            10 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 3:12.35  1     

      25 Furman, Kim                  Woodbridge Senior High    3:13.02  3     

      26 Chapman, Kelley              Chantilly High School     3:13.76  7     

      27 O'Malley, Kathleen        11 Thomas Jefferson Science  3:14.07  3     

      28 Light, Jessica            10 Manchester High School    3:15.25  5     

      29 Crouse, Cassy             12 Linganore Girls           3:15.72  4     

      30 Golden, Katie             10 C D Hylton High School    3:15.97  4     

      31 Rhea, Jamie               11 Hayfield High School      3:17.21  3     

      32 Allen, Johanna            11 Potomac Girls             3:17.37  2     

      33 Sigsbury, Rachel          11 Linganore Girls           3:17.99  3     

      34 Giuliani, Elaine          11 West Springfield Girls    3:18.02  3     

      35 Chapman, Meredith            Chantilly High School     3:18.52  9     

      36 Curran, Meggie             9 Good Counsel              3:18.79  5     

      37 Seguin, Catherine            Woodbridge Senior High    3:19.00  4     

      38 Ozmar, Sarah              11 Midlothian                3:19.07  6     

      39 Hobson, Lindsey              Oakton High School Girls  3:19.33  6     

      40 Forgarty, Megan            9 Paul VI High School Girls 3:19.35  6     

      41 Wiesak, Malgorzata        11 Douglas S. Freeman        3:19.63  6     

      42 Petrocci, Katie           12 Magruder High School      3:19.69  6     

      43 Chinn, Angel                 Eleanor Roosevelt High    3:19.94 10     

      44 Mitchelle, Jade              Eleanor Roosevelt High    3:20.30  7     

      45 Wagener, Anne             10 Thomas Jefferson Governor 3:20.68  7     

      46 Labowitz, Sarah           11 T. C. Williams            3:20.75  3     

      47 Rettig, Anne              12 Western Albermarle High   3:20.76  5     

      48 Estela, Naomi             12 Woodside                  3:21.42 10     

      49 Udwari, Lauren               Sherwood High School      3:22.14  1     

      50 Street, Amy               12 Douglas S. Freeman        3:23.20 10     

      51 Pardue, Elizabeth         10 Greensboro Pacesetters    3:23.20  6     

      52 Groner, Anya              11 Western Albermarle High   3:23.58  7     

      53 Martin, Rory              10 Midlothian                3:23.94  9     

      54 Jimison, Leslie           10 Greensboro Pacesetters    3:23.96  5     

      55 Myers, Blair              11 Douglas S. Freeman        3:23.98  8     

      56 Comninaki, Erin           12 E.C. Glass High Girls     3:24.42  4     

      57 Westley, Lori                Gar-Field High School     3:24.83  4     

      58 Eder, Anna                   McDonogh                  3:24.92  4     

      59 Towner, Joyce             12 C D Hylton High School    3:25.05  5     

      60 Brown, Lacey              11 Blacksburg                3:25.21  5     

      61 Bohr, Stephanie           11 Myers Park                3:25.66  7     

      62 Goodman, Nakia             9 Atlantic Coast TC         3:25.66  9     

                         Event 9 Girls 1,600 Meter Run                         

                                                                               

     H S Fieldhouse: 5:08.21 Erica Braswell, Pelham High School Girl 01/30/98  

        Meet Record: 5:08.21 Erica Braswell, Pelham High School Girl 01/30/98  

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/30/99                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Remeto, Kacie                McDonogh                  5:06.40  1     

       2 Buzzell, Randy               Middletown Knight Strider 5:10.37  1     

       3 Graybill, Sara            11 Unattached                5:11.29  1     

       4 Myers, Kimberly           12 Jefferson Forest          5:12.39  1     

       5 Sicher, Erin              12 Good Counsel              5:15.45  1     

       6 Evans, Dionne                Gar-Field High School     5:15.91  1     

       7 O'Connor, Sharon          12 Mount Vernon Girls        5:16.73  3     

       8 Wilborne, Elizabeth       10 Western Albermarle High   5:18.73  3     

       9 Garber, Cecily            SR Richard Montgomery        5:20.84  1     

      10 Taylor, Jessica           10 Fayetteville Girls        5:21.74  1     

      11 Milbourn, Kim             12 James W Robinson          5:22.64  1     

      12 Hoffman, Meghan            9 West Potomac High School  5:23.03  2     

      13 Stanley, Nicole           12 Warwick High School       5:24.20  2     

      14 Braune, Katie             11 Pelham                    5:24.73  1     

      15 Thompson, Niki            12 Kecoughatan High          5:24.91  2     

      16 Gray, Carlan              12 Charlottesville High Scho 5:26.75  3     

      17 Burleson, Christina       11 Mount Vernon Girls        5:27.29  3     

      18 Carlstrom, Kiera             Oakton High School Girls  5:27.92  6     

      19 Bodine, Jenny             11 Walter Johnson HS         5:27.97  2     

      20 Yarger, Laurie               Chantilly High School     5:28.06  2     

      21 Saunders, Shannon          9 Jefferson Forest          5:29.31  3     

      22 Buzzell, Emily               Middletown Knight Strider 5:31.35  2     

      23 Milans, Kimberly          11 Walter Johnson HS         5:32.04  5     

      24 Hull, Lucinda                Quince Orchard High Sch   5:32.32  2     

      25 Bellis, Julia              9 South Lakes               5:32.57  3     

      26 Indra, Cricket               Menchville                5:33.61  5     

      27 Sborz, Heather            10 Langley High School Girls 5:33.71  3     

      28 Morris, Caroline          12 Thomas Jefferson Governor 5:34.16  5     

      29 Seaton, Ashley            10 Thomas Jefferson Governor 5:34.88  4     

      30 McBride, Leah                Gar-Field High School     5:36.00  2     

      31 Ellis, Jessica            10 Lloyd C. Bird Girls       5:36.08  5     

      32 Gill, Carol                  Woodbridge Senior High    5:36.38  3     

      33 Allin, Ana                 9 Manchester High School    5:36.64  4     

      34 Morgan, Racque               Middletown Knight Strider 5:37.90  6     

      35 Jimison, Leslie           10 Greensboro Pacesetters    5:39.41  4     

      36 Wilson, Orion             10 Warwick High School       5:39.95  4     

      37 Hammock, Jessica          10 Manchester High School    5:40.40  4     

      38 Lucas, Julie               9 Myers Park                5:40.95  7     

                         Event 11 Girls 3,200 Meter Run                        

                                                                               

      H S Fieldhouse: 10:59.93 Kimberly A Myers, Jefferson Forest  01/08/99    

         Meet Record: 11:18.72 Laurel Simcox/Chantilly High School 01/25/97    

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/29/99                     

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 

      1 Myers, Kimberly           12 Jefferson Forest          10:59.27  1     

      2 Awtrey, Liz               12 James W Robinson          11:06.63  1     

      3 Remeto, Kacie                McDonogh                  11:10.89  1     

      4 Hoffman, Meghan            9 West Potomac High School  11:24.97  1     

      5 Burleson, Christina       11 Mount Vernon Girls        11:37.84  1     

      6 Taylor, Jessica           10 Fayetteville Girls        11:38.53  1     

      7 Saunders, Shannon          9 Jefferson Forest          11:39.08  1     

      8 Carlstrom, Kiera             Oakton High School Girls  11:42.82  2     

      9 Leader, Alex              12 Langley High School Girls 11:45.58  1     

     10 Hull, Lucinda                Quince Orchard High Sch   11:50.82  1     

     11 Indra, Cricket               Menchville                11:51.48  1     

     12 Griffith, Rebecca         12 West Potomac High School  11:51.72  2     

     13 Moje, Delaney              9 Western Albermarle High   11:54.87  2     

     14 Shelton, Ronda            10 Lee-Davis High School Gir 11:57.69  2     

     15 Bazzle, Carissa           09 Broadway                  12:00.47  3     

     16 Hull, Claudin                Quince Orchard High Sch   12:02.28  1     

     17 Gilna, Naomi               9 Langley High School Girls 12:02.63  2     

     18 Wagner, Amy               10 James W Robinson          12:04.39  2     

     19 Street, Amy               12 Douglas S. Freeman        12:07.10  3     

     20 Payton, Mave              11 Walter Johnson HS         12:09.01  1     

     21 Seaton, Ashley            10 Thomas Jefferson Governor 12:10.47  2     

     22 Dudas, Julianna           11 Thomas Jefferson Science  12:14.19  1     

     23 Stanley, Nicole           12 Warwick High School       12:18.58  2     

                      Event 15 Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                     

                                                                               

      H S Fieldhouse: 8.13 Sheena Johnson, Gar-Field High Sch Girl 01/30/98    

         Meet Record: 8.13 Sheena Johnson, Gar-Field High Sch Girl 01/30/98    

  
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/30/99                    

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    

          1 Johnson, Sheena              Gar-Field High School     7.97        

          2 Gee, Lashawn              12 Dinwiddie High School     7.99        

          3 McCoy, Latasha            12 Hampton High School       8.34        

          4 Cathey, Melanie              Quince Orchard High Sch   8.41        

          5 Aiken, Alyssa                Chantilly High School     8.42        

          6 Jones, Kim                12 Greensboro Pacesetters    8.47        

          7 Vann, Nicole                 Menchville                8.56        

          8 Frye, Tuell               12 Irmo High School          8.60        

                                                                             

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/29/99                 

                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    

          1 Johnson, Sheena              Gar-Field High School      8.22  8    

          2 Gee, Lashawn              12 Dinwiddie High School      8.23  6    

          3 Aiken, Alyssa                Chantilly High School      8.35  5    

          4 McCoy, Latasha            12 Hampton High School        8.40  9    

          5 Cathey, Melanie              Quince Orchard High Sch    8.48  1    

          6 Frye, Tuell               12 Irmo High School           8.50  5    

          7 Vann, Nicole                 Menchville                 8.52 11    

          8 Jones, Kim                12 Greensboro Pacesetters     8.72  3    

          9 Islam, Samiaya            12 Atlantic Coast TC          8.78  1    

         10 Harms, Beth               11 Cave Spring                8.91  8    

         11 Mitchell, Matrika         12 Hayfield High School       8.92  3    

         12 Meekins, Laura               Oakton High School Girls   8.94 12    

         13 Manley, Lateacia             Lakeland                   8.95  5    

         14 Hailstock, Shelby         12 George Washington High     8.95  6    

         15 Price, DeAndra            12 T. C. Williams             8.96  2    

         16 Church, Crystle              Eleanor Roosevelt High     8.98  2    

         17 Major, Syrita             12 J R Tucker                 8.99  2    

         18 Bryant, Melanie           11 Tallwood                   9.01 12    

         19 Sims, Kira                   Gar-Field High School      9.05 10    

         20 Fields, Stephanie         11 Thomas Jefferson Governor  9.07  9    

         21 Stoegbauer, Stephanie     12 Paul VI High School Girls  9.07  8    

         22 Zambos, Christina          9 J R Tucker                 9.08  3    

         23 Josephs, Ashaki              Lakeland                   9.16  4    

         24 Casey, Stephanie          11 Midlothian                 9.22  7    

         25 Shepherd, Nakie           12 Dunbar Senior High Sch     9.23  4    

         26 Smith, Briana              9 Manchester High School     9.26  8    

         27 Campbell, Tyiesha         12 Charlotte Country Day      9.33 10    

         28 Travis, Joselyn           10 Blacksburg                 9.35  7    

         29 Abbas, Fatima             12 Walter Johnson HS          9.41  1    

         30 McCall, Mandy             12 Cave Spring                9.42  1    

         31 Smith, Ameena             10 Atlantic Coast TC          9.46 12    

         32 Deans, Tiffany            11 Dubley High School         9.47 11    

         33 Mittman, Desiree          11 Western Guilford High      9.49 11    

         34 Williamson, Krystal       12 George Washington High     9.49  6    

         35 Ford, Jen                    McDonogh                   9.63  7    

         36 Thomas, Stephanie         12 Salem High School Boys     9.75  5    

         37 Richardson, Talia         12 Manchester High School     9.78  6    

         38 Meekins, Bonnie              Oakton High School Girls   9.85  1    

         39 Ivey, Krystin                Chantilly High School      9.86  4    

         40 Sperling, Kimberly        11 Walter Johnson HS          9.89  4    

         41 Pastures, Shelleia        12 East Mecklenburg           9.89  2    

         42 Parker, Jereka            12 Western Guilford High      9.94 10    

         43 Witten, Maya              10 West Springfield Girls     9.97  5    

         44 Macananny, Megan             Sherwood High School      10.09  2    

         45 Hackley, Marquita         10 Jefferson Forest          10.34  1    

         46 Brooks, Brandi            12 Warwick High School       10.57  1    

         47 Jones, Leigh-Ann          10 Appomattox                10.62  2    

         48 Glascoe, Yarne               Archbishop Carroll        10.63  1    

         49 Ryland, Marie             12 Dunbar Senior High Sch    10.79  2    



This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye [email protected]

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999