DyeStat
Track & Field
1999 indoor

DyeStat Page 1

Search 99 indoor

Home
Up
Boys Track
Boys Relays
Boys Field
Girls Track
Girls Relays
Girls Field
MD Boys Track
MD Girls Track
MD Field

Jan 29-30, 1999 at Rector Fieldhouse, Virginia Tech University, Blacksburg VA

Virginia Tech
Super 8 Invitational

Boys Track Events

55 meters - 300 - 500 - 1000 - 1600 - 3200 - 55 hurdles

results by Virginia Tech athletic department

                           Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash                          

                                                                               

             H S Fieldhouse: 6.28 Mike Newell, Potomac Boys 01/30/98           

                Meet Record: 6.28 Mike Newell, Potomac Boys 01/30/98           

                                                                               

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/30/99                    

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    

          1 Newell, Mike              12 Potomac Boys              6.31        

          2 Knight, Kevin             12 Lakeland                  6.49        

          3 Myles, Dante              12 Archbishop Carroll        6.53        

          4 Patrick, Terrence         12 Heritage                  6.53        

          5 Acosta, Phil              12 Potomac Boys              6.56        

          6 Lewis, Jeff               11 Fork Union Academy Boys   6.59        

          7 Penn-Andrews, Delante'       Eastern                   6.62        

          8 Lloyd, Rico               11 Potomac Boys              6.63        

                                                                               

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/29/99                 

                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     

          1 Newell, Mike              12 Potomac Boys              6.29 14     

          2 Knight, Kevin             12 Lakeland                  6.41 13     

          3 Myles, Dante              12 Archbishop Carroll        6.47  2     

          4 Patrick, Terrence         12 Heritage                  6.49  4     

          5 Acosta, Phil              12 Potomac Boys              6.51 11     

          6 Lewis, Jeff               11 Fork Union Academy Boys   6.52 11     

          7 Lloyd, Rico               11 Potomac Boys              6.53  9     

          8 Penn-Andrews, Delante'       Eastern                   6.59 10     

          9 Faulk, Dexter             11 Woodside                  6.60  3     

         10 Jenkins, Jevon            11 Nansemond-Suffolk Acad.   6.62  6     

         11 Letren, Andre                Eleanor Roosevelt High    6.62  8     

         12 Jones, Terrance           11 Deep Creek High School    6.63  4     

         13 Wade, Lawrence               Eastern                   6.64 13     

         14 Saunders, Robert             Eleanor Roosevelt High    6.65  2     

         15 Jones, Jamal              12 DeMatha High School       6.66 14     

         16 Green, Jason              12 North Henderson Knights   6.66  2     

         17 Anderson, Elton           11 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 6.66  5     

         18 Anderson, Triff           10 Fork Union Academy Boys   6.67  1     

         19 Robinson, Vegas           12 Deep Creek High School    6.67 10     

         20 Faison, Derrick           12 Lee-Davis High School Gir 6.68 12     

         21 McDavid, Alan             11 Calvert Hall Coll. High   6.69 16     

         22 Moore, Jauon              12 Hopewell High School      6.70  8     

         23 Price, Jay                12 James River Boys          6.70  3     

         24 Cowden, Brad              12 Charlotte Latin High Scho 6.71  9     

         25 Smith, Joe                11 Atlantic Coast TC         6.71  6     

         26 Johnson, Lawrence         12 Salem VA Beach Boys       6.71  2     

         27 Vickers, Cedric           10 Pelham                    6.71 16     

         28 Buchanan, Brandon         12 Thomas Jefferson Science  6.72 12     

         29 Jones, Branden             9 Lee-Davis High School Gir 6.73 13     

         30 Setliff, Jonathan         12 George Washington High    6.74 11     

         31 Harris, Chris             10 Dinwiddie High School     6.74 15     

                          Event 4 Boys 300 Meter Dash                          

                                                                               

      H S Fieldhouse: 34.20 Darren Tuitt, East Mecklenburg H S Boys 01/30/98   

         Meet Record: 34.20 Darren Tuitt, East Mecklenburg H S Boys 01/30/98   

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/30/99                    

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  

        1 Harris, Rickey            11 Centerville High School   34.65  1      

        2 Martin, Chris             11 East Mecklenburg          34.67  2      

        3 Pearson, Blake            12 DeMatha High School       34.75  2      

        4 Taylor, Odell                Mergenthaler Voc Tech Boy 34.94  1      

        5 Shoeffner, Charles        12 Greensboro Pacesetters    35.04  3      

        6 Handy, Joey               12 Harpeth Valley Track Club 35.18  2      

        7 Walker, Marcus               Menchville                35.45  1      

        8 Delgado, Raphael          12 Centerville High School   35.58  4      

        9 Faison, Derrick           12 Lee-Davis High School Gir 35.74  3      

       10 Perry, Reggie             12 Bethel High School        35.76  8      

       11 Harper, Derek             12 Bethel High School        35.94 13      

       12 Davis, Tim                SR C D Hylton High School    36.02  3      

       13 Schmader, Augustine          Chantilly High School     36.06  6      

       14 Rivers, Eddie             12 C D Hylton High School    36.06  2      

       15 Letren, Andre                Eleanor Roosevelt High    36.06 15      

       16 Schmidt, Leslie           12 Mount Vernon Boys         36.12 19      

       17 Lane, Lamar               11 Woodbridge Senior High    36.16  4      

       18 Thurman, Jason            12 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 36.24  2      

       19 Simms, Nigel              10 Atlantic Coast TC         36.25 26      

       20 Jenkins, Jevon            11 Nansemond-Suffolk Acad.   36.28 26      

       21 Davis, Zach               11 Midlothian                36.35  5      

       22 Anderson, Elton           11 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 36.35  6      

       23 Akdan, Emem               12 Ballou High School        36.42  3      

       24 Green, Jason              12 North Henderson Knights   36.45 18      

       25 Lincon, Bobby             12 Kempsville High School    36.56 22      

       26 Banks, Adam               SR Richard Montgomery        36.58 15      

       27 Eicholtz, Chris           12 Centerville High School   36.59 13      

       28 Loyd, Michael              9 Mount Tabor               36.62 11      

       29 Alston, Darius            12 Ballou High School        36.62  5      

       30 Hyman, Deandre             9 Deep Creek High School    36.71 17      

       31 Hughes, Antwan            12 Mount Tabor               36.73  7      

       32 Ford, Brian               10 Atlee High School         36.83 12      

       33 Kindrick, Dwayne          11 Bethel High School        36.85 13      

       34 Coffee, Marques           10 West Potomac High School  36.86 20      

       35 Lake, Oliver              11 Woodrow Wilson            36.86 20      

       36 Epps, Kevin                  Eastern                   36.89  6      

       37 Butts, Antonio            11 Hampton High School       36.97 25      

       38 Solomon, James            11 Henrico High School       36.97  2      

       39 Richardson, Tony          12 Centerville High School   36.99 18      

       40 Robinson, John            11 E C Glass Boys            37.00  8      

       41 Smith, Joe                11 Atlantic Coast TC         37.01 26      

       42 Harmon, Matt              12 Fork Union Academy Boys   37.10  9      

       43 Brown, Malachi            10 North Rowan High          37.11  4      

       44 Buchanan, Brandon         12 Thomas Jefferson Science  37.12  8      

       45 O'Shaunessy, John            Oakton High School Boys   37.13  9      

       46 McDavid, Alan             11 Calvert Hall Coll. High   37.14  1      

       47 Miles, Maurice            12 South Lakes               37.15  6      

       48 Coen, Doug                   Oakton High School Boys   37.18 10      

       49 Gill, Ronald              10 Ballou High School        37.22 11      

       50 Flowers, Bill             10 Pelham                    37.31  4      

       51 Harris, Jermie            11 West Potomac High School  37.33 21      

       52 Ollison, Cedric           12 Brentsville District High 37.35  3      

       53 Patrick, Solmon           11 Ballou High School        37.36  8      

       54 Gaynor, Albert            11 Mount Tabor               37.39 25      

       55 Collins, Elliot           11 South Lakes               37.41  7      

       56 Wheeler, Derrick          00 Pelham                    37.42  1      

       57 Gomez, Raydell            12 Passaic High School       37.46  6      

       58 Grayson, Lee              12 Mount Vernon Boys         37.48 19      

       59 Grawey, Chip              12 Paul VI High School Boys  37.50 25      

       60 Schneider, Bryan             Quince Orchard High Sch   37.50 16      

       61 Mulford, Terrell          11 Charlottesville High Scho 37.51  6      

       62 Williams, James           10 Camden High School        37.54 21      

       63 Ayuso, Hector             10 T.A. Eddison High Sch     37.54 14      

       64 Flounay, Keith            12 Manchester High School    37.57  7      

       65 Castoire, Carlos          11 Passaic High School       37.64 18      

       66 Morales, Jose             12 Good Counsel              37.68  9      

       67 Davis, William            11 Camden High School        37.73  3      

       68 Jones, Alvin              12 Tallwood                  37.93  5      

       69 Lowry, Jesse              11 East Mecklenburg          37.94 21      

       70 Moore, Jauon              12 Hopewell High School      37.96 19      

       71 Lee, Maurice              11 Christiansburg            37.98  5      

       72 Morano, Jared             12 James W Robinson          37.99 10      

       73 Sokenu, Anthony           12 Good Counsel              38.06 10      

       74 Hassan, Stefan               Oakton High School Boys   38.14  8      

       75 Rusch, Christian          12 Jefferson Forest          38.15 26      

       76 Mojaddidi, Wais           12 West Springfield High Sch 38.15 14      

       77 Whalen, Pat               12 Charlotte Latin High Scho 38.18  9      

       78 Carter, Kirk               9 Ballou High School        38.25 13      

       79 Hall, Andrew              01 Pelham                    38.27  4      

       80 Ayres, Daniel             11 Rockbridge County Girls   38.32 14      

       81 Woo, Aaron                11 Thomas Jefferson Science  38.35 12      

       82 Truxillo, Patrick         11 Thomas Johnson High Sch   38.36 19      

       83 Hawkins, Otis             10 Henrico High School       38.39  5      

       84 Terry, Jimmy              10 Deep Creek High School    38.40 12      

       85 Bookholt, Chris           11 Charlotte Country Day     38.40 20      

       86 Pickett, Reggie           12 Heritage                  38.41 25      

       87 Provencher, Richard          Oakton High School Boys   38.42 11      

       88 Palmer, Ricky             12 Atlee High School         38.46 20      

       89 Akpan, Unyime             11 Ballou High School        38.51 16      

       90 Lockard, Matt             10 Walter Johnson HS         38.58 24      

       91 Taylor, John               9 North Rowan High          38.66 24      

       92 Staley, Robert            10 Thomas Johnson High Sch   38.76 14      

       93 Franks, Nathan               Oakton High School Boys   38.79  9      

       94 Tousalon, Mathew          12 Atlantic Coast TC         38.81 26      

       95 Nickell, Eric             10 Jefferson Forest          38.83 26      

       96 Roper, Mike               10 George C Marshall         38.84 17      

       97 Mayers, Joel              12 South Lakes               38.87 14      

       98 Webb, Morris                 Bayside                   38.87  9      

       99 Danilson, Mike            11 George C Marshall         38.90 23      

      100 Glenn, Maurice            12 East Mecklenburg          38.93 21      

      101 Stuart, Sean              12 George C Marshall         38.93 15      

      102 Talbott, Mike             12 Calvert Hall Coll. High   38.96  7      

      103 Bush, Jabari                 Mergenthaler Voc Tech Boy 38.97 25      

                          Event 6 Boys 500 Meter Dash                          

                                                                               

     H S Fieldhouse: 1:05.22 Louis Booker/Patrick Henry High School 01/25/97   

        Meet Record: 1:05.22 Louis Booker/Patrick Henry High School 01/25/97   

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/30/99                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Gray, Antonio             12 Ballou High School        1:03.58  2     

       2 Walker, Marcus               Menchville                1:04.43  1     

       3 Taylor, Odell                Mergenthaler Voc Tech Boy 1:05.00  1     

       4 Puryear, Jerry            12 Mount Vernon Boys         1:05.20  7     

       5 Copes, Garrick            12 Hayfield High School      1:05.36  4     

       6 Washington, Adrian        11 DeMatha High School       1:05.73  2     

       7 Morris, John              10 Camden High School        1:06.10 10     

       8 Shoeffner, Charles        12 Greensboro Pacesetters    1:06.11  7     

       9 Harris, Brian             12 Deep Creek High School    1:06.20  1     

      10 Pelham, Anthony           11 Heritage                  1:06.30  2     

      11 Colbert, Darrell             West Charlotte HS (N.C.)  1:06.93  5     

      12 Davis, Zach               11 Midlothian                1:07.01  7     

      13 Coen, Bryant                 Oakton High School Boys   1:07.06 11     

      14 Agbemble, Bismark         12 James W Robinson          1:07.08  2     

      15 Keys, Travis              12 Lakeland                  1:07.10  3     

      16 Alexander, Brandon        12 T. C. Williams            1:07.30  6     

      17 Campbell, Douglass           Eastern                   1:07.65 13     

      18 Banks, Adam               SR Richard Montgomery        1:07.71  7     

      19 Hunter, Irvin                West Charlotte HS (N.C.)  1:07.82  5     

      20 Schneider, Bryan             Quince Orchard High Sch   1:07.89 11     

      21 Simms, Nigel              10 Atlantic Coast TC         1:07.96  9     

      22 Washington, Romon         12 Mount Vernon Boys         1:08.09 17     

      23 Lexima, Alfred            11 Patrick Henry (Rke) Boys  1:08.15  4     

      24 Harris, Jermie            11 West Potomac High School  1:08.30 19     

      25 Lindsay, Aaron            11 C D Hylton High School    1:08.38  4     

      26 Brown, Sean               12 Camden High School        1:08.40  1     

      27 Luncheon, Shaun              Sherwood High School      1:08.56 12     

      28 Clark, Reggie                Mergenthaler Voc Tech Boy 1:08.56  8     

      29 Lee, Kevin                   Gar-Field High School     1:08.69  4     

      30 Jones, Verlandez          11 Pelham                    1:08.71  9     

      31 Walker, Jonquil           10 North Rowan High          1:08.76  3     

      32 Walker, May               12 Ballou High School        1:08.79  5     

      33 Foster, Bryant            12 South Lakes               1:08.81  6     

      34 Lawrence, Marcus          12 John Marshall Boys        1:08.82  2     

      35 Holmes, John              12 South Lakes               1:09.20  6     

      36 Colon, Andres             11 East Mecklenburg          1:09.25  3     

      37 Lowrey, Jesse             11 East Mecklenburg          1:09.27  6     

      38 Fowler, Donny             12 Woodbridge Senior High    1:09.47  3     

      39 Crespo, Josh              12 Appomattox                1:09.50  5     

      40 Gunter, Michael           12 H D Woodson Boys          1:09.53  1     

      41 Gibbs, Terry                 Atlantic Coast TC         1:09.74 19     

      42 Massey, Dwayne            12 Ballou High School        1:09.91 13     

      43 Castine, James            11 Fork Union Academy Boys   1:09.92 13     

      44 Robinson, John            11 E C Glass Boys            1:10.02  8     

      45 Waters, Mike              11 La Plata High School      1:10.14 16     

      46 Campbell, Rodney          12 Bethel High School        1:10.24  9     

      47 Morales, Manuel           11 South Lakes               1:10.26 10     

      48 Black, Rochelle           11 Kempsville High School    1:10.34 10     

      49 Staley, Robert            10 Thomas Johnson High Sch   1:10.47  5     

      50 Withers, Lee              12 Atlee High School         1:10.48 14     

      51 Ouden, Boyd               12 C D Hylton High School    1:10.52  5     

      52 Cornelius, Avon           12 Bethel High School        1:10.64 10     

      53 Harrell, Jeff             12 Deep Creek High School    1:10.65  8     

      54 Ayuso, Hector             10 T.A. Eddison High Sch     1:10.72 14     

      55 Ellis, Joe                10 Dinwiddie High School     1:10.90 17     

      56 Cumba, Martin             12 Fairfax                   1:11.03 12     

      57 Bookholt, Chris           11 Charlotte Country Day     1:11.11 12     

      58 Green, Dustin             11 Calvert Hall Coll. High   1:11.32  7     

      59 Faulk, Jason              11 Lakeland                  1:11.41  9     

      60 Min, Erik                 12 Cave Spring               1:11.47 16     

      61 Enyi, Victor                 Gar-Field High School     1:11.56  4     

      62 Rviz, Jimmy               11 Brentsville District High 1:11.62  7     

      63 Patrick, Solmon           11 Ballou High School        1:11.77  6     

      64 Ghee, Xavier              11 E C Glass Boys            1:11.91 15     

      65 Tuck, Chris               12 Manchester High School    1:12.01 18     

      66 Meyer, Troy                9 Christiansburg            1:12.05 12     

      67 Rios, Edwin                  Eleanor Roosevelt High    1:12.14 18     

      68 Capan, Nick               11 Calvert Hall Coll. High   1:12.18 11     

      69 Joachim, Kirby            12 Woodrow Wilson            1:12.29 17     

      70 Howell, Charlie           12 North Rowan High          1:12.84  8     

      71 Phillips, Andy            11 E C Glass Boys            1:12.88 12     

      72 Lowry, Jesse              11 East Mecklenburg          1:12.99  6     

      73 Foderingham, Akil         11 Patrick Henry (Rke) Boys  1:13.04 11     

      74 Tresselt, Kenny           12 Thomas Johnson High Sch   1:13.18 11     

      75 Roper, Mike               10 George C Marshall         1:13.21 16     

      76 Chandler, Carter          11 West Potomac High School  1:13.30 14     

      77 Holmes, Keiron            11 C D Hylton High School    1:13.44  3     

      78 Jones, Curtis             11 Woodrow Wilson            1:13.78 19     

      79 Eseribario, Angel         12 Passaic High School       1:13.80 14     

      80 Frasse, Eric              10 Jefferson Forest          1:13.90 19     

      81 Ollison, Cedric           12 Brentsville District High 1:15.16  3     

                          Event 8 Boys 1,000 Meter Run                         

                                                                               

      H S Fieldhouse: 2:32.63 Joe Reed/Highland Springs High School 01/25/97   

         Meet Record: 2:32.63 Joe Reed/Highland Springs High School 01/25/97   

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/30/99                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Reardon, Casey            11 West Potomac High School  2:31.12  1     

       2 Rhue, Kevin               12 Princess Ann              2:31.23  1     

       3 Lewis, Jason              11 Potomac Boys              2:31.83  1     

       4 Miller, Nate                 Highland Regional         2:33.27  1     

       5 Fowler, Donny             12 Woodbridge Senior High    2:35.14  2     

       6 Wilson, David             12 Cave Spring               2:35.50  2     

       7 Jiles, Brandon               Motor City Track Club     2:36.72  1     

       8 Abatecola, Evan           12 Brookville High School    2:37.19  1     

       9 Cadle, Jermey             11 Western Albermarle High   2:38.09  6     

      10 Gunter, Michael           12 H D Woodson Boys          2:38.46  2     

      11 Iracks, Richardo          10 Ballou High School        2:39.23  2     

      12 Marzlyff, Dan             10 James W Robinson          2:39.46  3     

      13 Rohr, Leo                 12 Thomas Jefferson Governor 2:39.66  4     

      14 Scherrer, Matt            12 West Springfield High Sch 2:40.09  7     

      15 Powers, Jason             10 Manchester High School    2:40.80  4     

      16 Kaufman, Lucas            11 East Mecklenburg          2:41.08 11     

      17 Breen, Kevin              11 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 2:41.11  4     

      18 Hinton, Steve             12 Deep Creek High School    2:41.32  2     

      19 Dow, Chris                10 Fork Union Academy Boys   2:41.56  9     

      20 Saunders, Jamaal          11 Potomac Boys              2:41.65  4     

      21 Bellamy, Mike             12 Woodside                  2:41.67  6     

      22 Jensen, Mike              12 Manchester High School    2:41.89  7     

      23 Vasser, Scott             11 Mount Tabor               2:42.02  3     

      24 Stokes, Garrett           12 Hayfield High School      2:42.45  6     

      25 Gallagher, Kevin          12 West Springfield High Sch 2:42.54  4     

      26 Benedict, Gary            12 Midlothian                2:42.59  9     

      27 McPherson, Jon            12 James W Robinson          2:42.83  7     

      28 Butler, Keith             12 Oxon Hill                 2:43.34  5     

      29 Colon, Andres             11 East Mecklenburg          2:43.36  2     

      30 Daniels, Brian            12 Blacksburg                2:43.74  5     

      31 Willis, David             12 East Mecklenburg          2:43.78  3     

      32 Dailey, Joshua            12 Fairfax                   2:43.83  5     

      33 Aftab, Atif               11 South Lakes               2:44.13  5     

      34 Quntz, Brett              11 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 2:44.16  7     

      35 Teklai, Hailemichael      11 Washington & Lee          2:44.21  2     

      36 Cox, Chris                11 Hampton High School       2:44.62  8     

      37 Thomas, Zach              12 Thomas Johnson High Sch   2:45.25  5     

      38 Kwast, Hayden             12 South Lakes               2:45.30  4     

      39 Claytor, Evan             12 James River Boys          2:45.71  8     

      40 Sittkoff, Robin           12 Kempsville High School    2:45.93  4     

      41 Weeks, Tony               12 Archbishop Carroll        2:46.34  2     

      42 Stallworth, Tre           12 Woodbridge Senior High    2:46.67  9     

      43 Monteiro, Robert          12 Douglas S. Freeman        2:46.83  8     

      44 Gaibler, Drew                Oakton High School Boys   2:46.86  2     

      45 Koelkebeck, Tim              Gar-Field High School     2:47.12  6     

      46 Marickavich, Nick         11 Blacksburg                2:47.19  5     

      47 Gariepy, Dan              12 Western Albermarle High   2:47.32  6     

      48 Rittase, Willy            11 East Mecklenburg          2:47.44  5     

      49 Callender, Eric           11 West Springfield High Sch 2:47.47  9     

      50 Creasman, Paul            11 Manchester High School    2:47.48  8     

      51 Sakallaris, Andrew        12 Hayfield High School      2:47.74  9     

      52 Morse, Clint              11 Patrick Henry (Rke) Boys  2:47.74  4     

      53 Eseribario, Angel         12 Passaic High School       2:47.76  7     

      54 Ervin, David              10 La Plata High School      2:48.39  9     

      55 Austin, Mike              12 C D Hylton High School    2:48.64  3     

      56 Bandy, Jermey             12 George Washington High    2:48.90  3     

      57 Belinkie, Jason           11 Walt Whitman High School  2:49.19  3     

      58 Fields-Johnson, Chris     12 Thomas Jefferson Governor 2:49.20  7     

      59 Alford, Arturo            11 H D Woodson Boys          2:49.45 10     

      60 Auer, Jermey              11 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 2:49.71  4     

      61 Gay, Joseph               12 Denbigh                   2:49.78  5     

      62 Holleman, Scott           12 Myers Park                2:49.84 10     

      63 Boehner, Jared            10 Courtland                 2:49.95  6     

      64 Borrelli, Ken             12 Thomas Jefferson Science  2:50.10  6     

      65 Earle, Jon                12 Paul VI High School Boys  2:50.57  4     

      66 Hawkins, Joshua           12 Bethel High School        2:50.62 11     

      67 O'Reilly, Egan            11 Gloucester High School    2:50.74 11     

      68 Bagden, Alex              12 Langley High School Boys  2:50.84  6     

      69 Smith, Jon                12 Fork Union Academy Boys   2:50.86  7     



                         Event 10 Boys 1,600 Meter Run                         

                                                                               

     H S Fieldhouse: 4:14.42 Andrew Macleod, Oakton High School Boys 01/30/98  

        Meet Record: 4:14.42 Andrew Macleod, Oakton High School Boys 01/30/98  

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/30/99                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Webb, Alan                10 South Lakes               4:18.62  1     

       2 Macleod, Andrew              Oakton High School Boys   4:23.17  1     

       3 Moore, Billy                 Chantilly High School     4:24.41  1     

       4 Buechel, Chad                Central Catholic HS       4:29.61  2     

       5 Johnson, Aaron            12 Calvert Hall Coll. High   4:29.72  4     

       6 Day, Shawn                12 Thomas Johnson High Sch   4:30.72  2     

       7 Heiner, Daniel            12 Centerville High School   4:31.10  1     

       8 Knudsen, Dustin           12 Hayfield High School      4:32.06  1     

       9 Parker, Curtis            10 Woodside                  4:32.40  6     

      10 Hoy, Ben                  11 Fork Union Academy Boys   4:32.42  1     

      11 Pritchard, Sam            12 Thomas Jefferson Governor 4:32.48  3     

      12 Hunt, Carlos              11 Westlake High School      4:32.54  2     

      13 Amirkhanian, Michael      12 Mills E Godwin            4:33.05  4     

      14 Sciandra, Matt            11 Mount Tabor               4:33.14  3     

      15 Beck, Aaron               12 T. C. Williams            4:33.51  1     

      16 Lang, James               11 Thomas Jefferson Science  4:34.11  1     

      17 Neuhart, Ryan             11 Denbigh                   4:34.68  3     

      18 Oliver, Josiah            11 Thomas Jefferson Governor 4:34.84  4     

      19 Harrison, Donald             Eleanor Roosevelt High    4:34.99  1     

      20 Frazier, Casey            11 Woodbridge Senior High    4:35.81  3     

      21 Albertine, Jamie          11 Walt Whitman High School  4:35.84  2     

      22 Glynn, David              12 Walter Johnson HS         4:36.76  2     

      23 Allen, Scott              12 Walt Whitman High School  4:37.38  3     

      24 Cleveland, Scott          12 C D Hylton High School    4:37.80  4     

      25 Iracks, Richardo          10 Ballou High School        4:38.31  2     

      26 Dumm, Brian               10 James W Robinson          4:38.34  4     

      27 Dunnum, Andrew            11 James W Robinson          4:39.23  6     

      28 Feist, Chris              12 C D Hylton High School    4:39.53  6     

      29 Otstot, Adam              11 Mills E Godwin            4:39.58  6     

      30 Gooss, Larry              10 Hermitage High School     4:39.92  7     

      31 Morton, Mike              12 Thomas Jefferson Governor 4:40.15  7     

      32 Reilly, Pat               12 Thomas Jefferson Science  4:40.26  2     

      33 Snyder, Brant             11 T. C. Williams            4:41.09  2     

      34 Allin, Sam                12 Manchester High School    4:41.42  3     

      35 Fisher, Eric              11 Lee-Davis High School Gir 4:41.80  7     

      36 Teklai, Hailemichael      11 Washington & Lee          4:42.18  2     

      37 Harris, Ernie             12 West Springfield High Sch 4:42.43  9     

      38 Knowlton, Phil            11 Walt Whitman High School  4:43.13  6     

      39 Aravanis, Geoff           12 Good Counsel              4:43.30  7     

      40 Fisher, Patrick           11 Washington & Lee          4:43.49  1     

      41 Abatecola, Evan           12 Brookville High School    4:43.65  5     

      42 Bolduc, Chris                Menchville                4:43.71  7     

      43 Costello, Paul            12 Paul VI High School Boys  4:43.98  6     

      44 Gilna, Matthew            11 Langley High School Boys  4:44.02  3     

      45 Long, Matthew             12 East Mecklenburg          4:44.35  9     

      46 Hannas, Ben                  Oakton High School Boys   4:45.19  5     

      47 Swartz, Alex              11 Thomas Jefferson Science  4:45.22  3     

      48 Highsmith, Jimmy             Menchville                4:45.36 10     

      49 Washington, Sean           9 Denbigh                   4:45.53 10     

      50 Mandt, Kehl               12 Hayfield High School      4:45.95  4     

      51 Ferguson, Daniel          01 Pelham                    4:46.66  4     

      52 Meador, Bryan                Atlee High School         4:46.78  5     

      53 Mozingo, Matt             12 Paul VI High School Boys  4:46.82  6     

      54 Tufaro, Paul              11 Walt Whitman High School  4:47.32  3     

      55 Doyle, Jerry              12 Western Albermarle High   4:47.52  7     

      56 French, Lee               10 Fork Union Academy Boys   4:47.56  8     

      57 Oberoi, Roshan            12 Mount Tabor               4:48.69  8     

      58 Valentin, Miquel          12 Manchester High School    4:51.83  3     

                         Event 12 Boys 3,200 Meter Run                         

                                                                               

         H S Fieldhouse: 9:15.72 Eric Post/Chantilly High School 01/25/97      

            Meet Record: 9:15.72 Eric Post/Chantilly High School 01/25/97      

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/29/99                     

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 

      1 Frey, Jacob                  Oakton High School Boys    9:22.24  1     

      2 Bowers, Matt              12 Gates Chili HS (New York)  9:34.07  1     

      3 Day, Shawn                12 Thomas Johnson High Sch    9:39.13  1     

      4 Glynn, David              12 Walter Johnson HS          9:39.14  1     

      5 Buechel, Chad                Central Catholic HS        9:46.58  1     

      6 Heiner, Daniel            12 Centerville High School    9:48.88  1     

      7 Feist, Chris              12 C D Hylton High School     9:50.18  1     

      8 Pritchard, Sam            12 Thomas Jefferson Governor  9:52.02  1     

      9 Reardon, Casey            11 West Potomac High School   9:53.98  1     

     10 Dumm, Brian               10 James W Robinson           9:54.93  2     

     11 Hoy, Ben                  11 Fork Union Academy Boys    9:55.06  2     

     12 Knowlton, Phil            11 Walt Whitman High School  10:00.66  2     

     13 Hunt, Carlos              11 Westlake High School      10:04.38  1     

     14 Stockdreher, Drew         12 James River Boys          10:04.80  2     

     15 Albertine, Jamie          11 Walt Whitman High School  10:06.59  2     

     16 Borbet, Bobby                Lumberton SR HS           10:09.99  2     

     17 Harrison, Donald             Eleanor Roosevelt High    10:12.61  2     

     18 Highsmith, Jimmy             Menchville                10:13.93  6     

     19 Maline, Matt                 Oakton High School Boys   10:14.40  2     

     20 Gilna, Matthew            11 Langley High School Boys  10:16.35  1     

     21 Bylund, Billy              9 Langley High School Boys  10:16.46  3     

     22 Frazier, Casey            11 Woodbridge Senior High    10:17.64  1     

     23 Valentin, Miquel          12 Manchester High School    10:18.17  2     

     24 Evans, Matt               12 West Springfield High Sch 10:18.51  3     

     25 Heckel, Eric              11 Western Branch High       10:19.16  4     

     26 Thayer, Jimmy             11 Potomac Boys              10:19.71  3     

     27 Seymour, Matt             11 Magruder High School      10:20.69  4     

     28 DeJong, Philip            10 Western Albermarle High   10:22.83  3     

     29 Valcarcel, Wesley         11 La Plata High School      10:23.25  5     

     30 Hurt, Charlie             10 Western Albermarle High   10:23.45  4     

     31 Hanlon, Matt              10 Good Counsel              10:23.49  4     

     32 Aleman, David             11 Brentsville District High 10:24.47  4     

     33 Miller, Jason             11 Calvert Hall Coll. High   10:24.73  5     

     34 Owdom, Jesse              11 Thomas Jefferson Governor 10:25.48  5     

     35 Rittase, Willy            11 East Mecklenburg          10:26.39  4     

     36 Craddock, Jack            12 E C Glass Boys            10:27.42  2     

     37 Carlsen, Carl                Chantilly High School     10:28.84  5     

     38 Howard, Sean              12 Hayfield High School      10:30.43  3     

     39 Guenthner, Greg           12 E C Glass Boys            10:31.05  3     

     40 Dubios, Chuck             12 Woodbridge Senior High    10:32.32  3     

     41 Samuel, Mark              10 Middletown MD             10:32.73  6     

     42 Ferguson, Daniel          01 Pelham                    10:33.67  3     

     43 Nelson, Chris             11 Thomas Jefferson Science  10:34.38  2     

     44 Brasher, Nathan           10 Thomas Jefferson Science  10:35.10  3     

     45 Carroll, Ryan             11 Western Branch High       10:35.60  6     

     46 Gunn, Greg                10 West Springfield High Sch 10:36.57  6     

                      Event 16 Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                      

                                                                               

       H S Fieldhouse: 7.39 Dontae Bugg/Heritage High School      01/10/98     

          Meet Record: 7.40 Donte Bugg, Heritage High School Boys 01/30/98     

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/30/99                    

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    

          1 Harris, Rickey            11 Centerville High School   7.28        

          2 Brown, Danyne             12 Camden High School        7.32        

          3 Wynn, Javius              12 Atlee High School         7.51        

          4 Flowers, Bill             10 Pelham                    7.73        

          5 Riddick, Anthony          11 Deep Creek High School    7.80        

          6 Royster, Brandon          11 Fairfax                   7.80        

          7 Tuck, Chris               12 Manchester High School    7.82        

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/29/99                 

                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     

          1 Harris, Rickey            11 Centerville High School   7.29  2     

          2 Brown, Danyne             12 Camden High School        7.38  1     

          3 Wynn, Javius              12 Atlee High School         7.64  5     

          4 Foy, Jeff                 12 Potomac Boys              7.64  4     

          5 Tuck, Chris               12 Manchester High School    7.66  1     

          6 Flowers, Bill             10 Pelham                    7.68  2     

          7 Riddick, Anthony          11 Deep Creek High School    7.69  5     

          8 Royster, Brandon          11 Fairfax                   7.71  9     

          9 Henderson, Jesse             Quince Orchard High Sch   7.71  8     

         10 Price, Jay                12 James River Boys          7.76  7     

         11 Grayson, Lee              12 Mount Vernon Boys         7.77  2     

         12 Campbell, Kip             12 Fork Union Academy Boys   7.80  8     

         13 Solomon, Kevin            12 Hopewell High School      7.80  3     

         14 Puryear, Jerry            12 Mount Vernon Boys         7.85  5     

         15 Alexander, Nathan         11 H D Woodson Boys          7.89  4     

         16 Glenn, Maurice            12 East Mecklenburg          7.93  6     

         17 Ashton, Randy             12 Thomas Jefferson Governor 7.94  6     

         18 Tousalon, Mathew          12 Atlantic Coast TC         7.94  6     

         19 Ruff, Dwight              10 Camden High School        7.96  7     

         20 Jones, Verlandez          11 Pelham                    7.96  9     

         21 Akdan, Emem               12 Ballou High School        7.98  3     

         22 Standford, Gary              Motor City Track Club     8.03  5     

         23 Woo, Aaron                11 Thomas Jefferson Science  8.04  4     

         24 Smith, Khalif             11 Atlantic Coast TC         8.04  3     

         25 Akpan, Unyime             11 Ballou High School        8.07  1     

         26 Wisian, Kyle              11 Radford High School       8.07  1     

         27 Weaver, Matthew           11 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 8.12  8     

         28 Standford, James             Motor City Track Club     8.13  7     

         29 Penn-Andrews, Delante'       Eastern                   8.13  8     

         30 Clark, Henry              12 Archbishop Carroll        8.17  5     

         31 Harvey, Derrick           10 Appomattox                8.22  1     

         32 Candy, Eric                  George Washington High    8.24  7     

         33 Sokenu, Anthony           12 Good Counsel              8.29  7     

         34 Mines, Lynell             12 Highland Springs High Sch 8.30  7     

         35 Faulk, Jason              11 Lakeland                  8.33  7     

         36 Tillman, Darnell          11 North Rowan High          8.34  6     

         37 Johnson, Anthony          11 Charlottesville High Scho 8.37  9     

         38 Hopkins, Nate             12 Manchester High School    8.40  2     

         39 Houk, Chad                12 Patrick Henry (Rke) Boys  8.40  4     

         40 Azubacke, Charles            Eleanor Roosevelt High    8.43  5     

         41 Provencher, Richard          Oakton High School Boys   8.44  6     

         42 Johnson, Marcus           12 Atlantic Coast TC         8.45  3     

                                                                               

This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye [email protected]

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999