Dickinson College Invite
Boys - Girls
12/19/98 at Dickinson College, Carlisle PA
Boys meet records set by Allen McDavid Calvert Hall 23:25 (200) and Peter Dray Mt. Carmel
4:26.34 (1600). Girls meet records set by H.Fountain Central Dauphin 59
(HJ) and L.Rosenberger State College 79 (PV).
From: Gene Constantine [[email protected]]
Sent: Wednesday, December 30, 1998 11:50 AM
To: [email protected]
Subject: DICKINSON COLLEGE INVITE ON DEC.19, 1998 @ 09:30
4X800 METER RELAY
1.Mount Saint Joseph 8:39.50
2.Thomas Johnson 8:43.38
3.State College 8:43.38
4.Westminster 8:44.15
5.Loyola 8:46.39
6.Harrisburg 8:49.36
55 Meter
1.Allen David Calvert Hall 6:59
2.James Johnson Marshall 6:67
3.Brian Smith Central Dauphin 6:68
4.William Harvey William Penn 6.68
5.Julian Haigood Central Dauphin 6.79
6.Steve Nance Laurel 6.81
1600 Meter
1.Peter Dray Mt. Carmel 4:26.34 Meet Record
2.Shawn Day Thomas Johnson 4:31.52
3.Drew Nelson Bible Baptist 4:34.53
4.Evan Hudson State College 4:36.29
5.Jason Santucci Westminster 4:37.61
6.Dan Ramirez Mount Saint Joe 4:43.56
400 Meter
1.Mike Garner Thomas Johnson 52:65
2.Adam Banks Richard Montgomery 52:86
3.Rick Steever Central Dauphin 54:72
4.Selom Azuma Richard Montgomery 55:59
5.Neale McPheron Bald Eagle 55:76
6.Jim Garrett Westminster 56:09
55 Hurdles
1.Joe Arroyo Harrisburg 7:30
2.Jared Craig Westminster 7:54
3.Jeremy Rier Harrisburg 7:69
4.Robert Loosli Chambersburg 7:73
5.Greg Baine Curley 7:74
6.Nick Wright Mount Saint Joe 7:79
800 Meter
1.Pat Boettcher William Penn 2:03.19
2.Drew Nelson Bible Baptist 2:03.59
3.Brian Bahn Spring Grove 2:04.20
4.Neale McPheron Bald Eagle 2:07.48
5.J. Weaver Bishop McNamara 2:08.07
6.Andrew Campanaro Cedar Cliff 2:09.10
200 Meter
1.Allen McDavid Calvert Hall 23:25 Meet Record
2.Mike Garner Thomas Johnson 23:50
3.Jeremy Reir Harrisburg 23:79
4.Anthony Wise Meade 24:38
5.Rusty Potee Mount Saint Joe 24:44
6.Sean Stuart Marshall 24:56
3200 Meter
1.Peter Dray Mt. Carmel 9:40.9
2.Chris Knott Loyola 9:46.1
3.Evan Hudson State College 9:49.8
4.Shawn Day Thomas Johnson 9:51.2
5.Eric DeMerice Cedar Cliff 10:06.7
6.Cordis Stanfield Mount Saint Joe 10:15.0
4X400 Relay
1.Richard Montgomery 3:47.18
2.William Penn 3:47.30
3.Bishop McNamara 3:48.07
4.Laurel 3:51.88
5.Indian River 3:52.56
6.Glen Burnie 3:54.91
4x200 Relay
1.Meade 1:37.02
2.Laurel 1:39.29
3.Bishop McNamara 1:40.15
4.Thomas Johnson 1:40.39
5.William Penn 1:40.70
6.Calvert Hall 1:41.06
Long Jump
1.Talbott Calvert Hall 20'7 3/4
2.Ifeyani Ani Westminster 19'9 1/2
3.J.Ramasamy Laurel 19'6 1/2
4.James Johnson Marshall 19'6 1/4
5.M.DoarnbergerN. Carroll 19'5
6.Don Caine State College 19'4
High Jump
1.Glenn Littlefield Mount Saint Joe 6'4
2.Keylan Brown Thomas Johnson 5'10
3.Alex Mordi R. Montgomery 5'8
4.Nick Wright Mount Saint Joe 5'8
5.Troy Borneman Westminster 5'6
6.Q. Crenshaw Calvert Hall 5'6
Shot Put
1.Chris White William Penn 53'10 1/2
2.Jose Portillo Marshall 52'11 1/2
3.Mike Stellerson Cumberland Valley 50'5 1/2
4.T.J.Stahl Marshall 49'7 3/4
5.Joe Sabol Wilson 49'5 1/4
6.Chris Reed Muhlenberg 48'7
Pole Vault
1.Brett Cook Cedar Cliff 13'3
2.Tyler Hershey Central Dolphin 12'
3.Chuck Hamm State College 12'
4.Jared Benoit Gov. Thomas 11'6
5.Kevin Dare State College 11'6
6.Andrew Brown Trinity 10'6
4x800 Meter Relay
1.Richard Montgomery 10:10.74
2.Urbana 10:23.06
3.State College 10:26.47
4.Westminster 10:49.83
5.Frederick 10:52.80
6.Fallston 10:58.04
55 Meter
1.H. Fountain Central Dolphin 7:00
2.D. Darden Harrisburg 7:09
3.M. Ferguson Laurel 7:31
4.K.Riley N. Carroll 7:58
5.D. Carter Frederick 7:59
6.S.Johnson Meade 7:71
1600 Meter
1.C.Garber Richard Montgomery 5:17.10
2.K.Rometo McDonogh 5:21.42
3.K.Sloan Glen Burnie 5:24.82
4.C.Lawson N.Carrroll 5:32.05
5.E.Gaeng Thomas Johnson 5:37.92
6.J.Hawthorne Federick 5:42.79
400 Meter
1.M.Barnes Harrisburg 1:01.56
2.J.Spivey Thomas Johnson 1:02.17
3.K.Tenenbaum Richard Montgomery1:03.31
4.D.Robbins Frederick 1:03.34
5.A.Hill HavredeGrace 1:03.62
6.T.Brown Harrisburg 1:04.04
55 Meter Hurdles
1.D.Patterson Harrisburg 8:81
2.T.Mosby Harrisburg 8:93
3.C.Lee Laurel 8:97
4.J.Molek Indian Valley 9:00
5.L.Shultz Spring Grove 9:35
6.T.Taczanowsky Richland 9:41
800 Meter
1.K.Rometo McDonogh 2:27.83
2.C.Garber R.Montgomery 2:29.22
3.K.McGrath State College 2:30.14
4.J.Linkous Urbana 2:30.59
5.H.Thompson Westminster 2:30.83
6.E.Gaeng Thomas Johnson 2:30.97
200 Meter
1.D.Darden Harrisburg 26:33
2.H.Fountain C.Dauphin 26:91
3.C.Lee Laurel 27:36
4.L.Lushbaugh T.Johnson 27:38
5.M.Barnes Harrisburg 27:44
6.C.Lattimer McDonogh 27:78
3200 Meter
1.K.Sloan Glen Burnie 11:42.47
2.C.Lawson N.Carroll 11:51.51
3.E.Colwell Indian Valley 12:01.72
4.A.Thomas Catholic 12:07.25
5.C.Crouse Linganore 12:21.96
6.E.Ward Marshall 12:28.73
4x400 Meter Relay
1.R.Montgomery 4:18.50
2.T.Johnson 4:22.98
3.Laurel 4:23.74
4.Harrisburg 4:27.49
5.State College 4:27.60
6.Frederick 4:34.55
4x200 Meter Relay
1.Laurel 1:51.93
2.T.Johnson 1:53.30
3.Frederick 1:54.38
4.C.Catholic 1:56.65
5.N.Carroll 1:57.07
6.Lewistown 1:58.42
Long Jump
1.D.Darden Harrisburg 177
2.D.Robbins Frederick 161 �
3.M.Ferguson Laurel 161 �
4. J.Ryan Glen Burnie 1510.1/4
5.H.Kennedy Richland 153.1/4
6.A.Martin Cedar Cliff 151 �
High Jump
1.H.Fountain Central Dauphin 59 Meet Record
2.L.Bolte Mercersburg Academy 53
3.C.Franklin Laurel 50
4.D.Klefner State College 50
5.B.Kemton State College 50
6.C.Lee Laurel 410
Shot Put
1.S.Sperduto Glen Burnie 381
2.K.Adams Westminster 3711
3.J.Kratzer Greenwood 365
4.T.Henne Wilson 3410
5.E.Hester Westminster 336
6.J.Evans State College 334 �
Pole Vault
1.L.Rosenberger State College 79 Meet College
2.C.Lee Laurel 76
3.J.Morris Ceder Cliff 73
4.J.Guise Biglerville 69
5.A.Hill T.Johnson 69
6.D.Rich Urbana 66