DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1998
XC |
DyeStat Page 1
Search 98xc
| |
11/7/98 at Glenelg County School, Glenelg MD - 53 degrees
Washington Independent Schools
Championship
Pat Jacxsens 16:43 and Heights boys 35; Lucy Dinsmore 20:43 and Field girls 51.
Boys Team - Boys Individual - Girls
Team - Girls Individual
WASHINGTON INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, November 7, 1998 Glenelg Country School Glenelg, MD
Start: 3:00 PM Weather: Perfect Temp: 53 Results: Howard County Striders
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS-VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. HEIGHTS
1 4 7 8 15 (19) (28) = 35
Pat Jacxsens, Daniel Sushinsky, Joe Jin, Greg Chambers,
Fernando Lulli, Chris Ricardella, Dan McCarthy
2. POTOMAC
2 10 11 12 13 (16) (17) = 48
Landon Schmitt, Ben Rose, CJ Fahey, matt Meenan,
Emlyn Pratt, Jamie Green, Tom Danbury
3. FIELD
5 18 21 24 26 (31) (35) = 94
Corey O'Brien, Dave Ruttinger, Josh Gronsbell, Seth Porges,
Tom Burgess, Zach Launey, Patrick McDermott
4. GEORGETOWN DAY
3 23 27 34 38 (62) (66) = 125
Ben Stern, Peter Cullen, Doug Rosenthal, GD Crowley,
Mark Berenson, Josh Larson, Eli Kaplan
5. GLENELG
6 9 32 43 44 (50) (56) = 134
Jon Bullock, Hunter Eden, Mike Raybourne, Marc Alexander,
David Ampigoomian, Chris Flagg, Paul Turner
6. MARET
14 22 30 36 37 (40) (42) = 139
max Greenberg, Ed Brooke, Dominique DeLeon, Joe Buzelli,
Sam Dratch, Theodor Koliadin, Todd Peterson
7. FLINT HILL
20 29 33 39 45 (47) (52) = 166
Dean Plionis, Mike Acreman, Steve Millerick, Tim Causa,
Colin Sullivan, Brad Reed, Drew Moberly
8. BISHOP MCNAMARA
25 49 51 58 60 (63) (64) = 243
David Eisenberry, Ben Carter, Carley Stedman, Byron Curry,
Shawn Riley, Michael Posey, Randell Duncan
9. CHAPELGATE
41 46 53 55 57 (59) (61) = 252
Jeremy Holroyd, Matt Bryan, Andy Young, Ben Parker,
Stephen Matthews-Green, Peter Cains, Aiden Kachemov
10. ST VINCENT PALLOTTI
48 54 65 67 68 = 302
Brian Loftus, Josh French, David Moore, Bob Healy-Conway,
Mike Sciscenti
WASHINGTON INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, November 7, 1998 Glenelg Country School Glenelg, MD
Start: 3:00 PM Weather: Perfect Temp: 53 Results: Howard County Striders
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS-VARSITY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME SCHOOL BOYS-V PACE PTS
===== ======================= ====================== ======= ===== ====
1 Pat Jacxsens HEIGHTS 16:14 5:13 1000
2 Landon Schmitt POTOMAC 16:25 5:17 988
3 Ben Stern GEORGETOWN DAY 16:41 5:22 973
4 Daniel Sushinsky HEIGHTS 17:08 5:31 947
5 Corey O'Brien FIELD 17:16 5:33 940
6 Jon Bullock GLENELG 17:17 5:34 939
7 Joe Jin HEIGHTS 17:18 5:34 938
8 Greg Chambers HEIGHTS 17:21 5:35 935
9 Hunter Eden GLENELG 17:25 5:36 932
10 Ben Rose POTOMAC 17:51 5:45 909
11 CJ Fahey POTOMAC 17:52 5:45 908
12 matt Meenan POTOMAC 17:53 5:45 907
13 Emlyn Pratt POTOMAC 17:55 5:46 906
14 max Greenberg MARET 18:01 5:48 901
15 Fernando Lulli HEIGHTS 18:06 5:50 896
16 Jamie Green POTOMAC 18:11 5:51 892
17 Tom Danbury POTOMAC 18:14 5:52 890
18 Dave Ruttinger FIELD 18:14 5:52 890
19 Chris Ricardella HEIGHTS 18:21 5:54 884
20 Dean Plionis FLINT HILL 18:30 5:57 877
21 Josh Gronsbell FIELD 18:31 5:58 876
22 Ed Brooke MARET 18:36 5:59 872
23 Peter Cullen GEORGETOWN DAY 18:39 6:00 870
24 Chris Soverow POTOMAC 18:43 6:01 867
25 Seth Porges FIELD 18:47 6:03 864
26 David Eisenberry BISHOP MCNAMARA 18:47 6:03 864
27 Tom Burgess FIELD 18:55 6:05 858
28 Tom Canrell POTOMAC 19:03 6:08 852
29 Doug Rosenthal GEORGETOWN DAY 19:03 6:08 852
30 Dan McCarthy HEIGHTS 19:04 6:08 851
31 Mike Acreman FLINT HILL 19:07 6:09 849
32 Dominique DeLeon MARET 19:07 6:09 849
33 Zach Launey FIELD 19:08 6:10 848
34 Mike Raybourne GLENELG 19:09 6:10 847
35 Steve Millerick FLINT HILL 19:10 6:10 846
36 GD Crowley GEORGETOWN DAY 19:15 6:12 843
37 Patrick McDermott FIELD 19:16 6:12 842
38 Tom O'Connell ST. ANSELMS 19:23 6:14 837
39 Joe Buzelli MARET 19:24 6:15 836
40 Sam Dratch MARET 19:25 6:15 836
41 Mark Berenson GEORGETOWN DAY 19:32 6:17 831
42 Tim Causa FLINT HILL 19:33 6:18 830
43 Rob Spitzer SANDY SPRING FRIENDS 19:35 6:18 828
44 Stephane Philippe-Augus WASH CHRISTIAN ACAD 19:35 6:18 828
45 Theodor Koliadin MARET 19:36 6:19 828
46 Jeremy Holroyd CHAPELGATE 19:36 6:19 828
47 Todd Peterson MARET 19:38 6:19 826
48 Marc Alexander GLENELG 19:41 6:20 824
49 David Ampigoomian GLENELG 19:42 6:20 824
50 Colin Sullivan FLINT HILL 19:42 6:20 824
51 Adam Nelick FIELD 19:43 6:21 823
52 Nick Prather ST. ANSELMS 19:47 6:22 820
53 Jamaar Joseph MARET 19:48 6:22 819
54 Aaron Probst FIELD 19:50 6:23 818
55 Matt Bryan CHAPELGATE 19:51 6:23 817
56 Brad Reed FLINT HILL 20:36 6:38 788
57 Brian Loftus ST VINCENT PALLOTTI 20:37 6:38 787
58 Ben Carter BISHOP MCNAMARA 20:37 6:38 787
59 Chris Flagg GLENELG 20:38 6:38 786
60 Joe Griffith MARET 20:39 6:39 786
61 Nick Kessides ST. ANSELMS 20:40 6:39 785
62 Carley Stedman BISHOP MCNAMARA 20:57 6:45 774
63 Nick Nau MODEL 21:00 6:46 773
64 Drew Moberly FLINT HILL 21:16 6:51 763
65 Andy Young CHAPELGATE 21:25 6:54 757
66 Josh French ST VINCENT PALLOTTI 21:41 6:59 748
67 Ben Parker CHAPELGATE 21:58 7:04 738
68 Paul Turner GLENELG 22:01 7:05 737
69 Stephen Matthews-Green CHAPELGATE 22:03 7:06 736
70 Byron Curry BISHOP MCNAMARA 22:16 7:10 729
71 JF Feezer GLENELG 22:17 7:10 728
72 Peter Cains CHAPELGATE 22:21 7:12 726
73 Shawn Riley BISHOP MCNAMARA 23:08 7:27 701
74 Aiden Kachemov CHAPELGATE 23:12 7:28 699
75 Josh Larson GEORGETOWN DAY 23:19 7:30 696
76 Michael Posey BISHOP MCNAMARA 23:46 7:39 683
77 Randell Duncan BISHOP MCNAMARA 23:52 7:41 680
78 David Moore ST VINCENT PALLOTTI 24:06 7:45 673
79 Agur Adams WASH CHRISTIAN ACAD 24:23 7:51 665
80 Eli Kaplan GEORGETOWN DAY 24:49 7:59 654
81 Bob Healy-Conway ST VINCENT PALLOTTI 25:05 8:04 647
82 Mike Sciscenti ST VINCENT PALLOTTI 25:33 8:13 635
83 Justin Shannon BISHOP MCNAMARA 25:36 8:14 634
WASHINGTON INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, November 7, 1998 Glenelg Country School Glenelg, MD
Start: 3:00 PM Weather: Perfect Temp: 53 Results: Howard County Striders
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS-VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. FIELD
1 4 5 20 21 (33) (55) = 51
Lucy Dinsmore, Jane Caflisch, Alana Stamas, Sarah Modiano,
Laire Leonard, Emily Ruane, Hallie Shilo
2. POTOMAC
2 9 12 17 25 (31) (35) = 65
Caroline Sedgewick, Betsy Clark, Katherine Fennell, Anne Blaney,
Dana Stroul, Sima Jafar, Pam Kasentz
3. HOLY CROSS
6 11 14 15 19 (34) (39) = 65
Asyia Wadud, Beth Bolwerk, Christine Hathaway, Sarah Fisher,
Kristen Wallderstedt, Bethan Haaga, Michelle Murad
4. HOLY CHILD
18 22 23 24 41 (47) (51) = 128
Sasha Grams, Denise LaTour, Sarah Kafka, Monica Viola,
Allison Mackey, Kerry Flanagan, Jennifer Foster
5. GLENELG
3 8 27 37 53 = 128
Maria Peklo, Jenni VanSant, Laura Kolosvary, Heidi Nicewarner,
Kristen Meckel
6. CHAPELGATE
10 13 28 38 43 (49) (50) = 132
Kristen Zang, Tessa Ring, Sarah Jahng, Lori Avolio,
Carrie Parker, Melissa Holroyd, Christina Anthony
7. FLINT HILL
16 26 29 32 36 (46) (52) = 139
Julie DiBella, Sabrina Bells, Jackie Sadler, Sarah Wilson,
Taryn Sibley, Kelly Rose, Nina Bunch
8. BISHOP MCNAMARA
7 30 40 44 48 (54) = 169
Jackie Norris, Brooke Marshall, Erin Alexander, Joy Alford,
Evina Scott, Tiffini Credle
9. ST VINCENT PALLOTTI
42 45 56 57 58 (59) (60) = 258
Katie Jenkins, Lisa Farina, Beth Stoddard, Jackie Brenton,
Jenna Jaeger, Tiffany Murphy, Kerri Allen
WASHINGTON INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, November 7, 1998 Glenelg Country School Glenelg, MD
Start: 3:00 PM Weather: Perfect Temp: 53 Results: Howard County Striders
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS-VARSITY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME SCHOOL GIRLS-V PACE PTS
===== ======================= ====================== ======= ===== ====
1 Lucy Dinsmore FIELD 20:43 6:40 1000
2 Caroline Sedgewick POTOMAC 21:03 6:47 984
3 Maria Peklo GLENELG 21:30 6:55 963
4 Jane Caflisch FIELD 21:38 6:58 957
5 Alana Stamas FIELD 21:41 6:59 955
6 Asyia Wadud HOLY CROSS 21:46 7:00 951
7 Jackie Norris BISHOP MCNAMARA 21:58 7:04 943
8 Jenni VanSant GLENELG 22:13 7:09 932
9 Betsy Clark POTOMAC 22:29 7:14 921
10 Becky Oremland GEORGETOWN DAY 22:41 7:18 913
11 Kristen Zang CHAPELGATE 22:46 7:20 909
12 Beth Bolwerk HOLY CROSS 22:47 7:20 909
13 Katherine Fennell POTOMAC 22:48 7:20 908
14 Tessa Ring CHAPELGATE 23:06 7:26 896
15 Christine Hathaway HOLY CROSS 23:07 7:26 896
16 Julia Lipton MARET 23:08 7:27 895
17 Sarah Fisher HOLY CROSS 23:12 7:28 892
18 Julie DiBella FLINT HILL 23:17 7:30 889
19 Anne Blaney POTOMAC 23:24 7:32 885
20 Sasha Grams HOLY CHILD 23:29 7:34 882
21 Kristen Wallderstedt HOLY CROSS 23:46 7:39 871
22 Sarah Modiano FIELD 23:48 7:40 870
23 Laire Leonard FIELD 23:49 7:40 869
24 Denise LaTour HOLY CHILD 23:56 7:42 865
25 Sarah Kafka HOLY CHILD 23:59 7:43 863
26 Monica Viola HOLY CHILD 24:01 7:44 862
27 Dana Stroul POTOMAC 24:02 7:44 861
28 Sabrina Bells FLINT HILL 24:04 7:45 860
29 Laura Kolosvary GLENELG 24:06 7:45 859
30 Sarah Jahng CHAPELGATE 24:13 7:48 855
31 Jackie Sadler FLINT HILL 24:18 7:49 852
32 Brooke Marshall BISHOP MCNAMARA 24:37 7:55 841
33 Sima Jafar POTOMAC 24:46 7:58 836
34 Sarah Wilson FLINT HILL 25:02 8:03 827
35 Emily Ruane FIELD 25:03 8:04 827
36 Bethan Haaga HOLY CROSS 25:04 8:04 826
37 Pam Kasentz POTOMAC 25:08 8:05 824
38 Taryn Sibley FLINT HILL 25:12 8:07 822
39 Maggie Trias GEORGETOWN DAY 25:16 8:08 819
40 Heidi Nicewarner GLENELG 25:37 8:15 808
41 Lori Avolio CHAPELGATE 25:43 8:17 805
42 Michelle Murad HOLY CROSS 25:48 8:18 802
43 Erin Alexander BISHOP MCNAMARA 26:05 8:24 794
44 Allison Mackey HOLY CHILD 26:14 8:27 789
45 Katie Jenkins ST VINCENT PALLOTTI 26:17 8:28 788
46 Carrie Parker CHAPELGATE 26:23 8:30 785
47 Joy Alford BISHOP MCNAMARA 26:24 8:30 784
48 Lisa Farina ST VINCENT PALLOTTI 26:25 8:30 784
49 Kelly Zimmerman HOLY CROSS 26:27 8:31 783
50 Kelly Rose FLINT HILL 26:42 8:36 775
51 Kerry Flanagan HOLY CHILD 26:46 8:37 773
52 Evina Scott BISHOP MCNAMARA 26:48 8:38 773
53 Melissa Holroyd CHAPELGATE 27:17 8:47 759
54 Christina Anthony CHAPELGATE 27:29 8:51 753
55 Allison Janetis HOLY CROSS 27:31 8:51 752
56 Jennifer Kopekco BARRIE 27:36 8:53 750
57 Jennifer Foster HOLY CHILD 27:41 8:55 748
58 Nicole Allen MODEL 27:51 8:58 743
59 Megan Collins HOLY CHILD 28:06 9:03 737
60 Alex Ghabranious HOLY CROSS 28:09 9:04 735
61 Josha Evans HOLY CROSS 28:18 9:07 732
62 Nina Bunch FLINT HILL 28:18 9:07 732
63 Erin Morsberger CHAPELGATE 28:18 9:07 732
64 Heather Sandusky CHAPELGATE 28:19 9:07 731
65 Kristen Meckel GLENELG 28:21 9:07 730
66 Melissa Barrow CHAPELGATE 28:29 9:10 727
67 Tiffini Credle BISHOP MCNAMARA 28:36 9:12 724
68 Danni Byam MARET 28:46 9:16 720
69 Chrissy Murphy HOLY CROSS 28:59 9:20 714
70 Hallie Shilo FIELD 29:37 9:32 699
71 Angela Kuprel MODEL 30:29 9:49 679
72 Caitlin Welch HOLY CROSS 31:05 10:00 666
73 Beth Stoddard ST VINCENT PALLOTTI 31:06 10:01 666
74 Jackie Brenton ST VINCENT PALLOTTI 31:19 10:05 661
75 Jenna Jaeger ST VINCENT PALLOTTI 31:19 10:05 661
76 Christy Vendimia CHAPELGATE 32:57 10:36 628
77 Tiffany Murphy ST VINCENT PALLOTTI 33:04 10:39 626
78 Kerri Allen ST VINCENT PALLOTTI 33:04 10:39 626
79 Monica Chambers MODEL 33:26 10:46 619
80 Valencia Smith MODEL 39:09 12:36 529
81 Joan Koza ST VINCENT PALLOTTI 39:42 12:47 521
|