10/28/98
Washington County
Championships
a North Hagerstown sweep
Alex McAbee 16:08 and North Hagerstown boys 19; Kari McCarty 19:10 and North Hagerstown
girls 45.
Boys Team - Boys Individual - Girls Team - Girls Individual
WED OCT 28,1998 COUNTY MEET Page 1
BOYS "A"
Timing by TimeTech Team Results BOONESBORO MD
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
PL BIB NAME TIME TEAM PACE
***** 1 NORTH HA Total Points: 19
1 3 ALEX MCABEE M 16:08.20 NORTH HA 5:23
3 6 CHRIS PERESCHUK M 16:38.30 NORTH HA 5:33
4 5 BRAD MENTZER M 16:57.90 NORTH HA 5:39
5 4 JOHNAVIN MCKINLEY M 16:59.20 NORTH HA 5:40
6 14 ERIK LENHART M 16:59.80 NORTH HA 5:40
12 16 TYLER SNYDER M 17:32.50 NORTH HA 5:51
13 7 GREG SHEFFER M 17:35.80 NORTH HA 5:52
***** 2 BOONESBO Total Points: 53
2 78 CHUCK WADE M 16:25.20 BOONESBO 5:28
7 80 EAMON CONNELLY M 17:01.40 BOONESBO 5:40
11 83 BRYAN LEWIS M 17:31.00 BOONESBO 5:50
16 79 KEVIN STOUFFER M 18:03.20 BOONESBO 6:01
17 84 ART RHODERICK M 18:09.10 BOONESBO 6:03
19 81 MATT BRACKEN M 18:16.30 BOONESBO 6:05
36 82 BILLY SHEA M 26:53.60 BOONESBO 8:58
***** 3 WILLIAMS Total Points: 80
8 51 NATHAN BUCHMAN M 17:07.90 WILLIAMS 5:43
10 53 CHRIS ALLEN M 17:26.90 WILLIAMS 5:49
15 52 BRYAN MATONAK M 17:47.90 WILLIAMS 5:56
20 61 CHRIS JACKSON M 18:17.90 WILLIAMS 6:06
27 58 ZACH MARTIN M 19:51.90 WILLIAMS 6:37
33 59 BEN BUCHMAN M 21:42.10 WILLIAMS 7:14
***** 4 CLEARSPR Total Points: 106
14 35 RYAN DAVIS M 17:39.10 CLEARSPR 5:53
21 32 PAUL KELLY M 18:32.10 CLEARSPR 6:11
22 38 ERIC BOWMAN M 19:37.40 CLEARSPR 6:32
23 37 TODD MCCALL M 19:41.70 CLEARSPR 6:34
26 34 GERAD HAUPT M 19:50.90 CLEARSPR 6:37
***** 5 SMITHSBU Total Points: 113
9 101 LUKE BAUER M 17:21.80 SMITHSBU 5:47
18 98 AARON WILSON M 18:10.10 SMITHSBU 6:03
24 99 ROBERT JENKINS M 19:42.00 SMITHSBU 6:34
30 103 LUKE BUHRMAN M 20:07.50 SMITHSBU 6:42
32 102 MATT WRIGHT M 21:28.70 SMITHSBU 7:10
***** 6 SOUTH HA Total Points: 147
25 42 JOHN CUPPETT M 19:44.20 SOUTH HA 6:35
28 45 MARK WASHINGTON M 19:58.70 SOUTH HA 6:40
29 41 JOSH SMITH M 20:00.30 SOUTH HA 6:40
31 40 CRAIG GRIFFITH M 21:17.30 SOUTH HA 7:06
34 44 JOHN SCHMIDT M 22:35.20 SOUTH HA 7:32
35 43 BOBBY BOONE M 23:40.40 SOUTH HA 7:5
WED OCT 28,1998 COUNTY MEET Page 1
BOYS "A"
Timing by TimeTech Overall Results BOONESBORO MD
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
PL BIB NAME TIME TEAM PACE
1 3 ALEX MCABEE M 16:08.20 NORTH HA 5:23
2 78 CHUCK WADE M 16:25.20 BOONESBO 5:28
3 6 CHRIS PERESCHUK M 16:38.30 NORTH HA 5:33
4 5 BRAD MENTZER M 16:57.90 NORTH HA 5:39
5 4 JOHNAVIN MCKINLEY M 16:59.20 NORTH HA 5:40
6 14 ERIK LENHART M 16:59.80 NORTH HA 5:40
7 80 EAMON CONNELLY M 17:01.40 BOONESBO 5:40
8 51 NATHAN BUCHMAN M 17:07.90 WILLIAMS 5:43
9 101 LUKE BAUER M 17:21.80 SMITHSBU 5:47
10 53 CHRIS ALLEN M 17:26.90 WILLIAMS 5:49
11 83 BRYAN LEWIS M 17:31.00 BOONESBO 5:50
12 16 TYLER SNYDER M 17:32.50 NORTH HA 5:51
13 7 GREG SHEFFER M 17:35.80 NORTH HA 5:52
14 35 RYAN DAVIS M 17:39.10 CLEARSPR 5:53
15 52 BRYAN MATONAK M 17:47.90 WILLIAMS 5:56
16 79 KEVIN STOUFFER M 18:03.20 BOONESBO 6:01
17 84 ART RHODERICK M 18:09.10 BOONESBO 6:03
18 98 AARON WILSON M 18:10.10 SMITHSBU 6:03
19 81 MATT BRACKEN M 18:16.30 BOONESBO 6:05
20 61 CHRIS JACKSON M 18:17.90 WILLIAMS 6:06
21 32 PAUL KELLY M 18:32.10 CLEARSPR 6:11
22 38 ERIC BOWMAN M 19:37.40 CLEARSPR 6:32
23 37 TODD MCCALL M 19:41.70 CLEARSPR 6:34
24 99 ROBERT JENKINS M 19:42.00 SMITHSBU 6:34
25 42 JOHN CUPPETT M 19:44.20 SOUTH HA 6:35
26 34 GERAD HAUPT M 19:50.90 CLEARSPR 6:37
27 58 ZACH MARTIN M 19:51.90 WILLIAMS 6:37
28 45 MARK WASHINGTON M 19:58.70 SOUTH HA 6:40
29 41 JOSH SMITH M 20:00.30 SOUTH HA 6:40
30 103 LUKE BUHRMAN M 20:07.50 SMITHSBU 6:42
31 40 CRAIG GRIFFITH M 21:17.30 SOUTH HA 7:06
32 102 MATT WRIGHT M 21:28.70 SMITHSBU 7:10
33 59 BEN BUCHMAN M 21:42.10 WILLIAMS 7:14
34 44 JOHN SCHMIDT M 22:35.20 SOUTH HA 7:32
35 43 BOBBY BOONE M 23:40.40 SOUTH HA 7:53
36 82 BILLY SHEA M 26
WED OCT 28,1998 COUNTY MEET Page 1
GIRLS "A"
Timing by TimeTech Team Results BOONESBORO MD
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
PL BIB NAME TIME TEAM PACE
***** 1 NORTH HA Total Points: 45
1 23 KARI MCCARTY F 19:10.70 NORTH HA 6:24
7 29 COLLEEN SOMERS F 20:35.60 NORTH HA 6:52
9 25 SUZANNE HIMMERICH F 20:52.70 NORTH HA 6:58
13 30 STEPHANIE KURTZ F 21:50.80 NORTH HA 7:17
15 28 BETHANY SHOAF F 22:05.30 NORTH HA 7:22
19 24 DENIZ BAYKAN F 22:50.30 NORTH HA 7:37
24 26 LINSAY HU F 24:42.80 NORTH HA 8:14
***** 2 BOONESBO Total Points: 52
2 71 ANGIE RHODERICK F 19:52.40 BOONESBO 6:37
3 72 ANITA RHODERICK F 19:58.90 BOONESBO 6:40
10 69 KELLY BITTNER F 21:02.90 BOONESBO 7:01
12 70 JESSI LEATHERMAN F 21:41.60 BOONESBO 7:14
25 77 STACY BITTNER F 25:02.40 BOONESBO 8:21
27 73 BRANDI HARBAUGH F 27:10.70 BOONESBO 9:04
28 74 JEN ELLIOT F 28:27.50 BOONESBO 9:29
***** 3 SMITHSBU Total Points: 56
4 85 KATIE BAUER F 20:17.10 SMITHSBU 6:46
5 96 LAURA STOUFFER F 20:19.10 SMITHSBU 6:46
11 88 TIFFANY SAKALSKI F 21:29.60 SMITHSBU 7:10
16 86 KATIE GLOYER F 22:23.80 SMITHSBU 7:28
20 87 AMBER COVELL F 22:54.20 SMITHSBU 7:38
21 89 KRISTIN SEIFARTH F 23:24.50 SMITHSBU 7:48
23 95 CASEY STANCLIFF F 23:59.10 SMITHSBU 8:00
***** 4 WILLIAMS Total Points: 63
6 54 WENDY LLEWELLYN F 20:29.50 WILLIAMS 6:50
8 56 MELISSA ARCH F 20:46.60 WILLIAMS 6:56
14 55 KATIE MAYHUGH F 22:03.80 WILLIAMS 7:21
17 67 BECKY ARCH F 22:26.10 WILLIAMS 7:29
18 65 JOANNE KLINE F 22:46.90 WILLIAMS 7:36
22 62 RACHEL THROPE F 23:27.60 WILLIAMS 7:49
26 68 KAREN ELLIOT F 25:14.70 WILLIAMS 8:25
***** 5 SOUTH HA Total Points: DNF
0 48 MELISSA WYNN F 24:38.40 SOUTH HA 8:13
WED OCT 28,1998 COUNTY MEET Page 1
GIRLS "A"
Timing by TimeTech Overall Results BOONESBORO MD
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
PL BIB NAME TIME TEAM PACE
1 23 KARI MCCARTY F 19:10.70 NORTH HA 6:24
2 71 ANGIE RHODERICK F 19:52.40 BOONESBO 6:37
3 72 ANITA RHODERICK F 19:58.90 BOONESBO 6:40
4 85 KATIE BAUER F 20:17.10 SMITHSBU 6:46
5 96 LAURA STOUFFER F 20:19.10 SMITHSBU 6:46
6 54 WENDY LLEWELLYN F 20:29.50 WILLIAMS 6:50
7 29 COLLEEN SOMERS F 20:35.60 NORTH HA 6:52
8 56 MELISSA ARCH F 20:46.60 WILLIAMS 6:56
9 25 SUZANNE HIMMERICH F 20:52.70 NORTH HA 6:58
10 69 KELLY BITTNER F 21:02.90 BOONESBO 7:01
11 88 TIFFANY SAKALSKI F 21:29.60 SMITHSBU 7:10
12 70 JESSI LEATHERMAN F 21:41.60 BOONESBO 7:14
13 30 STEPHANIE KURTZ F 21:50.80 NORTH HA 7:17
14 55 KATIE MAYHUGH F 22:03.80 WILLIAMS 7:21
15 28 BETHANY SHOAF F 22:05.30 NORTH HA 7:22
16 86 KATIE GLOYER F 22:23.80 SMITHSBU 7:28
17 67 BECKY ARCH F 22:26.10 WILLIAMS 7:29
18 65 JOANNE KLINE F 22:46.90 WILLIAMS 7:36
19 24 DENIZ BAYKAN F 22:50.30 NORTH HA 7:37
20 87 AMBER COVELL F 22:54.20 SMITHSBU 7:38
21 89 KRISTIN SEIFARTH F 23:24.50 SMITHSBU 7:48
22 62 RACHEL THROPE F 23:27.60 WILLIAMS 7:49
23 95 CASEY STANCLIFF F 23:59.10 SMITHSBU 8:00
24 48 MELISSA WYNN F 24:38.40 SOUTH HA 8:13
25 26 LINSAY HU F 24:42.80 NORTH HA 8:14
26 77 STACY BITTNER F 25:02.40 BOONESBO 8:21
27 68 KAREN ELLIOT F 25:14.70 WILLIAMS 8:25
28 73 BRANDI HARBAUGH F 27:10.70 BOONESBO 9:04
29 47 SUSANNA SMITH F 27:48.40 SOUTH HA 9:16
30 74 JEN ELLIOT
|