Midwest Meet Of Champions

Saturday, September 9th, 2006, Hilliard OH
DyeStat On-Site with Steve Underwood

2006 Results

Meet Preview

Meet Site

Previous Years:

2004
2003
2002
2001

Local Information

 


 

Varsity Race of Champions Full Results - Boys - Girls

Boys

                   Boys Champion Team Results

  1. Woodridge                      
            2    5    8   13   22  (49) (50) =    50
         Scott Hilditch, David Petrak, Brian Himelright, Joey McCoy, Daniel
         Petrak, Tony Marette, Matthew Weiss
  2. Lasalle                        
            6    7   16   18   32  (34) (39) =    79
         Kyle Lang, Jake Nusekabel, Corey Spriggs, Ricky Lupp, Michael
         Inderhees, Mitchell Huesman, Sean Comer
  3. Chardon                        
            1    3   15   21   48  (53) (56) =    88
         Emil Heineking, Luke Grau, Matt Stratman, Matt Martin, Matt West, Will
         Porter, Steve Paullin
  4. Perry                          
           17   20   26   27   30  (46) (66) =   120
         Gregory Bate, J.d. Horton, Tyler Griffin, Matt Welch, Josh Tormasi,
         Evan Graham, Andrew Klecan
  5. Hill. Darby                    
            4   29   35   41   45  (64) (86) =   154
         Joseph Jackson Ii, Bobby Voigt, Jay McKenna, Cory Hines, Cody Embree,
         Matt Hopke, Mike Kartavich
  6. Centerville                    
           14   37   38   40   43  (47) (63) =   172
         Shawn Roberts, Eric Schmidt, Brad Williams, Kevin Gullickson, Kurt
         Derussy, Taylor Knapp, Jared Crasto
  7. Mayfield                       
            9   11   42   52   62  (79) (96) =   176
         Reza Mohammadpour, Bradley Potts, Micah Caunter, Nathan Rapport, Joe
         Petrik, Joe Fernandez, John Fadel
  8. Hill. Davidson                 
           10   31   51   54   55  (69) (74) =   201
         Nathan Tavenor, Scott Knapik, Zach Trisel, Miachal Wilkinson, Kenta
         Shimizu, Alex Moore, Sean Smith
  9. Turpin                         
           12   25   60   67   73  (75) (80) =   237
         Ryan Kiracofe, Kyle Rewick, Adam Baas, Dave Rodriguez, Nicholas
         El-Khoury, Drew Disabatino, Ben Wagner
 10. Carroll                        
           33   36   44   68   70  (82)      =   251
         Andrew Trick, Gabe Weiss, Chris O'Bryan, Eric Sagasser, Zach Mix,
         Travis Busbee
 11. Oak Hill                       
           28   57   58   71   88  (90) (91) =   302
         Matt McClain, Cameron Balser, Bryant Blair, Andrew Norris, Tommy
         Williams, Jared Perkins, Jacob Miller
 12. Worth. Kilbourne               
           24   59   65   77   85  (87) (94) =   310
         John Batchelder, Dustin Ubbing, Sam Dixius, Chris Wu, Tim Strawser,
         Dan Fuchik, Alex Dibartola
 13. Colerain                       
           23   61   72   81   83  (92)      =   320
         Brian Denny, Jeremy Brabender, Eric Schnee, Tim Tasch, Tony Pechiney,
         Mychal Feuchter
 14. Salem                          
           19   76   78   84   89  (93) (95) =   346
         Patrick Gorby, Luke Shivers, Tom Yuhaniak, Ted Yuhaniak, Jason Floor,
         Brandon Floor, Brian Murphy


                  Boys Champion Overall Results

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                          Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== =============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1   69 Emil Heineking     Chardon                         15:14  4:55 
    2    2  323 Scott Hilditch     Woodridge                       15:29  5:00 
    3    3   68 Luke Grau          Chardon                         15:41  5:04 
    4    4  110 Joseph Jackson Ii  Hill. Darby                     15:44  5:05 
    5    5  333 David Petrak       Woodridge                       15:50  5:07 
    6    6  213 Kyle Lang          LaSalle                         15:56  5:09 
    7    7  220 Jake Nusekabel     LaSalle                         16:00  5:10 
    8    8  324 Brian Himelright   Woodridge                       16:03  5:11 
    9    9  257 Reza Mohammadpour  Mayfield                        16:05  5:11 
   10   10  175 Nathan Tavenor     Hill. Davidson                  16:07  5:12 
   11   11  259 Bradley Potts      Mayfield                        16:08  5:13 
   12   12  306 Ryan Kiracofe      Turpin                          16:12  5:14 
   13   13  326 Joey McCoy         Woodridge                       16:14  5:15 
   14   14   50 Shawn Roberts      Centerville                     16:16  5:15 
   15   15   78 Matt Stratman      Chardon                         16:16  5:15 
   16   16  232 Corey Spriggs      LaSalle                         16:17  5:15 
   17   17  277 Gregory Bate       Perry                           16:17  5:16 
   18   18  216 Ricky Lupp         LaSalle                         16:26  5:19 
   19   19  287 Patrick Gorby      Salem                           16:28  5:19 
   20   20  280 J.d. Horton        Perry                           16:30  5:20 
   21   21   71 Matt Martin        Chardon                         16:31  5:20 
   22   22  332 Daniel Petrak      Woodridge                       16:35  5:21 
   23   23   90 Brian Denny        Colerain                        16:36  5:22 
   24   24  340 John Batchelder    Worth. Kilbourne                16:37  5:22 
   25   25  310 Kyle Rewick        Turpin                          16:38  5:22 
   26   26  279 Tyler Griffin      Perry                           16:40  5:23 
   27   27  283 Matt Welch         Perry                           16:45  5:24 
   28   28  270 Matt McClain       Oak Hill                        16:45  5:25 
   29   29  123 Bobby Voigt        Hill. Darby                     16:46  5:25 
   30   30  282 Josh Tormasi       Perry                           16:50  5:26 
   31   31  150 Scott Knapik       Hill. Davidson                  16:50  5:26 
   32   32  210 Michael Inderhees  LaSalle                         16:51  5:26 
   33   33    8 Andrew Trick       Carroll                         16:51  5:27 
   34   34  209 Mitchell Huesman   LaSalle                         16:52  5:27 
   35   35  117 Jay McKenna        Hill. Darby                     16:53  5:27 
   36   36    9 Gabe Weiss         Carroll                         16:57  5:28 
   37   37   52 Eric Schmidt       Centerville                     16:57  5:28 
   38   38   58 Brad Williams      Centerville                     17:00  5:29 
   39   39  194 Sean Comer         LaSalle                         17:01  5:30 
   40   40   25 Kevin Gullickson   Centerville                     17:02  5:30 
   41   41  108 Cory Hines         Hill. Darby                     17:04  5:31 
   42   42  240 Micah Caunter      Mayfield                        17:04  5:31 
   43   43   21 Kurt Derussy       Centerville                     17:05  5:31 
   44   44    6 Chris O'Bryan      Carroll                         17:05  5:31 
   45   45  105 Cody Embree        Hill. Darby                     17:08  5:32 
   46   46  278 Evan Graham        Perry                           17:12  5:33 
   47   47   33 Taylor Knapp       Centerville                     17:15  5:34 
   48   48   85 Matt West          Chardon                         17:15  5:34 
   49   49  325 Tony Marette       Woodridge                       17:16  5:34 
   50   50  336 Matthew Weiss      Woodridge                       17:17  5:35 
   51   51  176 Zach Trisel        Hill. Davidson                  17:17  5:35 
   52   52  260 Nathan Rapport     Mayfield                        17:18  5:35 
   53   53   75 Will Porter        Chardon                         17:18  5:35 
   54   54  180 Miachal Wilkinson  Hill. Davidson                  17:19  5:36 
   55   55  170 Kenta Shimizu      Hill. Davidson                  17:20  5:36 
   56   56   74 Steve Paullin      Chardon                         17:21  5:36 
   57   57  267 Cameron Balser     Oak Hill                        17:22  5:37 
   58   58  268 Bryant Blair       Oak Hill                        17:27  5:38 
   59   59  372 Dustin Ubbing      Worth. Kilbourne                17:28  5:38 
   60   60  294 Adam Baas          Turpin                          17:29  5:39 
   61   61   87 Jeremy Brabender   Colerain                        17:30  5:39 
   62   62  258 Joe Petrik         Mayfield                        17:33  5:40 
   63   63   20 Jared Crasto       Centerville                     17:33  5:40 
   64   64  109 Matt Hopke         Hill. Darby                     17:34  5:40 
   65   65  354 Sam Dixius         Worth. Kilbourne                17:35  5:41 
   66   66  281 Andrew Klecan      Perry                           17:35  5:41 
   67   67  312 Dave Rodriguez     Turpin                          17:36  5:41 
   68   68    7 Eric Sagasser      Carroll                         17:41  5:42 
   69   69  160 Alex Moore         Hill. Davidson                  17:44  5:44 
   70   70    4 Zach Mix           Carroll                         17:49  5:45 
   71   71  272 Andrew Norris      Oak Hill                        17:51  5:46 
   72   72   95 Eric Schnee        Colerain                        17:53  5:46 
   73   73  301 Nicholas El-Khoury Turpin                          17:53  5:47 
   74   74  173 Sean Smith         Hill. Davidson                  17:56  5:47 
   75   75  300 Drew Disabatino    Turpin                          17:57  5:48 
   76   76  291 Luke Shivers       Salem                           18:00  5:49 
   77   77  376 Chris Wu           Worth. Kilbourne                18:01  5:49 
   78   78  293 Tom Yuhaniak       Salem                           18:06  5:51 
   79   79  248 Joe Fernandez      Mayfield                        18:07  5:51 
   80   80  319 Ben Wagner         Turpin                          18:12  5:53 
   81   81   97 Tim Tasch          Colerain                        18:14  5:53 
   82   82    1 Travis Busbee      Carroll                         18:14  5:53 
   83   83   93 Tony Pechiney      Colerain                        18:16  5:54 
   84   84  292 Ted Yuhaniak       Salem                           18:17  5:54 
   85   85  369 Tim Strawser       Worth. Kilbourne                18:25  5:57 
   86   86  113 Mike Kartavich     Hill. Darby                     18:29  5:58 
   87   87  356 Dan Fuchik         Worth. Kilbourne                18:35  6:00 
   88   88  276 Tommy Williams     Oak Hill                        18:47  6:04 
   89   89  286 Jason Floor        Salem                           18:48  6:04 
   90   90  273 Jared Perkins      Oak Hill                        18:57  6:07 
   91   91  271 Jacob Miller       Oak Hill                        19:00  6:08 
   92   92   92 Mychal Feuchter    Colerain                        19:05  6:10 
   93   93  285 Brandon Floor      Salem                           19:17  6:14 
   94   94  353 Alex Dibartola     Worth. Kilbourne                19:31  6:18 
   95   95  289 Brian Murphy       Salem                           19:56  6:26 
   96   96  245 John Fadel         Mayfield                        20:30  6:37  


Girls


                 Girls Champion Team Results

  1. Bowling Green                  
            2    5   20   23   24  (41)      =    74
         Christy Titus, Barbara Powers, Alyssa Glenn, Shannon Titus, Anne-Marie
         Simon, Andrea Renny
  2. St. Ursula Academy             
            8   12   13   28   29  (31) (39) =    90
         Liz Coorey, Meghan Shagena, Erin Hecht, Christina Zaffiro, Shannon
         Balmat, Cameron Kurz, Teresa Thaler
  3. Salem                          
            7   10   17   18   45  (60)      =    97
         Liz Shivers, Lauren Shivers, Bethany Huston, Erin Murphy, Sarah Yerkey,
         Alexis Thorne
  4. Indi. Cathedral                
            4   11   14   34   42  (48) (52) =   105
         Katy Achtien, Emily Breslin, Elizabeth Flood, Katie Sauter, Kelly
         Ohara, Rose Plomin, Perry Snyder
  5. Colerain                       
            3    9   30   32   55  (62) (69) =   129
         Erin Ragouzis, Kate Wharton, Chelsie Pechiney, Kara Patterson, Tevyn
         Andrews, Lyndsey Detzel, Mandi McCullah
  6. Clarkston                      
           19   22   26   33   54  (56) (64) =   154
         Olivia Allen, Jenna Leach, Tiffany Kincaid, Kristen Smith, Bailee
         Braunreuther, Rachel Blenc, Devon Cooley
  7. Traverse City Central          
            6   25   40   47   49  (58) (66) =   167
         Taylor Mattarella, Jamie Chapman, Julia Otwell, Courtney Firman, Katie
         Perkins, Kelsey Minor, Sierra Olsen
  8. Monroe Jefferson               
            1   21   36   59   61            =   178
         Bekah Smeltzer, Andrea Hoffman, Rachel Baron, Sarah Mills, Juliana
         Prine
  9. Woodridge                      
           15   27   38   50   51  (65) (74) =   181
         Emily Sabo, Erin Mercer, Danielle Dougherty, Julia Dougherty, Becca
         Howdyshell, Sarah Turley, Sarah Dickinson
 10. Hill. Davidson                 
           16   46   57   63   68  (72)      =   250
         Tori Brink, Bridget Onders, Megan Hornor, Kelsey Sulc, Melissa Erdman,
         Ariel Fiegelist
 11. Chardon                        
           37   44   53   67   70  (76) (79) =   271
         Steffi Liotta, Malin Heineking, Rachel Draper, Jackie Rich, Lauren
         Bales, Lauren Dimeolo, Julia Gerson
 12. Hill. Darby                    
           35   43   71   73   75  (77) (78) =   297
         Hillary Seely, Linley Mescher, Kelsey Seymour, Christine Rupp, Erin
         Oldfather, Emmeline Gattie, Jasmine Patton


             Girls Champion Overall Results

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                          Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== =============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1 1852 Bekah Smeltzer     Monroe Jefferson                18:14  5:53 
    2    2  384 Christy Titus      Bowling Green                   18:23  5:56 
    3    3  422 Erin Ragouzis      Colerain                        18:49  6:04 
    4    4 1820 Katy Achtien       Indi. Cathedral                 19:09  6:11 
    5    5  381 Barbara Powers     Bowling Green                   19:26  6:16 
    6    6 1910 Taylor Mattarella  Traverse City Central           19:27  6:17 
    7    7 1858 Liz Shivers        Salem                           19:29  6:17 
    8    8 1871 Liz Coorey         St. Ursula Academy              19:32  6:18 
    9    9  433 Kate Wharton       Colerain                        19:33  6:19 
   10   10 1857 Lauren Shivers     Salem                           19:33  6:19 
   11   11 1822 Emily Breslin      Indi. Cathedral                 19:42  6:22 
   12   12 1896 Meghan Shagena     St. Ursula Academy              19:42  6:22 
   13   13 1882 Erin Hecht         St. Ursula Academy              19:48  6:24 
   14   14 1829 Elizabeth Flood    Indi. Cathedral                 19:51  6:25 
   15   15 1935 Emily Sabo         Woodridge                       19:55  6:26 
   16   16  488 Tori Brink         Hill. Davidson                  19:58  6:27 
   17   17 1854 Bethany Huston     Salem                           20:00  6:27 
   18   18 1855 Erin Murphy        Salem                           20:00  6:27 
   19   19  397 Olivia Allen       Clarkston                       20:01  6:28 
   20   20  379 Alyssa Glenn       Bowling Green                   20:02  6:28 
   21   21 1849 Andrea Hoffman     Monroe Jefferson                20:05  6:29 
   22   22  404 Jenna Leach        Clarkston                       20:09  6:30 
   23   23  386 Shannon Titus      Bowling Green                   20:17  6:33 
   24   24  383 Anne-Marie Simon   Bowling Green                   20:20  6:34 
   25   25 1907 Jamie Chapman      Traverse City Central           20:21  6:34 
   26   26  403 Tiffany Kincaid    Clarkston                       20:26  6:36 
   27   27 1931 Erin Mercer        Woodridge                       20:28  6:37 
   28   28 1904 Christina Zaffiro  St. Ursula Academy              20:35  6:39 
   29   29 1863 Shannon Balmat     St. Ursula Academy              20:35  6:39 
   30   30  421 Chelsie Pechiney   Colerain                        20:36  6:39 
   31   31 1886 Cameron Kurz       St. Ursula Academy              20:39  6:40 
   32   32  420 Kara Patterson     Colerain                        20:42  6:41 
   33   33  406 Kristen Smith      Clarkston                       20:44  6:42 
   34   34 1838 Katie Sauter       Indi. Cathedral                 20:48  6:43 
   35   35  474 Hillary Seely      Hill. Darby                     20:54  6:45 
   36   36 1847 Rachel Baron       Monroe Jefferson                20:56  6:46 
   37   37  394 Steffi Liotta      Chardon                         20:57  6:46 
   38   38 1923 Danielle Dougherty Woodridge                       20:58  6:46 
   39   39 1899 Teresa Thaler      St. Ursula Academy              20:59  6:46 
   40   40 1914 Julia Otwell       Traverse City Central           21:05  6:49 
   41   41  382 Andrea Renny       Bowling Green                   21:06  6:49 
   42   42 1836 Kelly Ohara        Indi. Cathedral                 21:06  6:49 
   43   43  465 Linley Mescher     Hill. Darby                     21:07  6:49 
   44   44  392 Malin Heineking    Chardon                         21:08  6:49 
   45   45 1860 Sarah Yerkey       Salem                           21:11  6:50 
   46   46 1804 Bridget Onders     Hill. Davidson                  21:16  6:52 
   47   47 1909 Courtney Firman    Traverse City Central           21:17  6:52 
   48   48 1837 Rose Plomin        Indi. Cathedral                 21:20  6:53 
   49   49 1915 Katie Perkins      Traverse City Central           21:22  6:54 
   50   50 1924 Julia Dougherty    Woodridge                       21:25  6:55 
   51   51 1928 Becca Howdyshell   Woodridge                       21:26  6:55 
   52   52 1840 Perry Snyder       Indi. Cathedral                 21:27  6:56 
   53   53  390 Rachel Draper      Chardon                         21:29  6:56 
   54   54  399 Bailee Braunreuthe Clarkston                       21:29  6:56 
   55   55  407 Tevyn Andrews      Colerain                        21:31  6:57 
   56   56  398 Rachel Blenc       Clarkston                       21:32  6:57 
   57   57  495 Megan Hornor       Hill. Davidson                  21:35  6:58 
   58   58 1911 Kelsey Minor       Traverse City Central           21:37  6:59 
   59   59 1850 Sarah Mills        Monroe Jefferson                21:37  6:59 
   60   60 1859 Alexis Thorne      Salem                           21:38  6:59 
   61   61 1851 Juliana Prine      Monroe Jefferson                21:42  7:00 
   62   62  410 Lyndsey Detzel     Colerain                        21:45  7:01 
   63   63 1813 Kelsey Sulc        Hill. Davidson                  21:45  7:01 
   64   64  401 Devon Cooley       Clarkston                       21:50  7:03 
   65   65 1938 Sarah Turley       Woodridge                       21:57  7:05 
   66   66 1913 Sierra Olsen       Traverse City Central           21:58  7:06 
   67   67  395 Jackie Rich        Chardon                         21:59  7:06 
   68   68  490 Melissa Erdman     Hill. Davidson                  22:04  7:08 
   69   69  417 Mandi McCullah     Colerain                        22:05  7:08 
   70   70  387 Lauren Bales       Chardon                         22:10  7:09 
   71   71  475 Kelsey Seymour     Hill. Darby                     22:23  7:13 
   72   72  491 Ariel Fiegelist    Hill. Davidson                  22:38  7:18 
   73   73  472 Christine Rupp     Hill. Darby                     22:39  7:19 
   74   74 1922 Sarah Dickinson    Woodridge                       22:55  7:24 
   75   75  467 Erin Oldfather     Hill. Darby                     23:01  7:26 
   76   76  389 Lauren Dimeolo     Chardon                         23:09  7:29 
   77   77  451 Emmeline Gattie    Hill. Darby                     23:17  7:31 
   78   78  470 Jasmine Patton     Hill. Darby                     23:17  7:31 
   79   79  391 Julia Gerson       Chardon                         25:32  8:15 
 

MMOC Meet Index