header

Complete Results - Girls

Results revised and corrected Mar 27.

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/28/2006 10:18 AM

              2006 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2006 to 3/12/2006              

                   Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex                    

                              Landover, Maryland                               





Girls 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    National: N  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       

        Meet: M  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        

    Freshman: (  7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX            

   Sophomore: R  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        

      Junior: J  7.25  2/18/2006   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                

      Senior: $  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Cruder, Ashley            07 Colorado Flyers,Aur     ( 7.50Q  9 

  2 Jacobs, Breehana          07 Unat-PA-Uniontow,Un       7.51Q 10 

  3 Brookins, Kya             07 Carolina Roadrun,Se       7.53Q  5 

  4 Matthew, Sarah G.         06 Colorado Flyers,Niw       7.59Q  4 

  5 Kentish, Shamika          06 Salem HS,Virginia B       7.61Q  8 

  6 Layne, Lynne              06 New Rochelle HS,New       7.62Q  6 

  7 Flowers, Tierra           06 Coatesville Stri,Co       7.75Q  3 

  8 Lewis, D'Ambour           08 Unat-CA-Sherm O,She       7.77Q  2 

  9 Bethune, Ashley           08 Unat-NC-Charlott,Ch       7.81Q  7 

 10 Anderson, Jenae           07 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi       7.82Q  1 

 11 Jones, LaTalia            06 Chaney HS,Youngstow       7.75q  5 

 12 Breezealt, Thelma         06 Stonewall Jackso,Ma       7.78q  3 

 13 Silver, Shalonda          06 Rocky Mount HS,New        7.79q  2 

 14 Kendrick, Stormy          09 Gastonia Jaguars,Ga       7.80q  6 

 15 Rose, Bridgett            06 Leeds HS,Leeds, AL        7.81q 10  7.802

 16 Foreman, Britney          06 Chesapeake TC,Pasad       7.81q  5  7.803

 17 Hayes, Jernail            06 Glasgow HS,Newark,        7.81q  8  7.808

 18 Hayes, Dionna             09 Elizabeth Seton,Bow       7.82q  3 

 19 Carrington, Crystal       07 Bethel,Hampton, VA        7.83   7 

 20 Jenkins, Aleathia         06 Deep Creek Hs-Gi,Ch       7.85   4 

 21 Winters, Whitney          08 Irish Road TC,Norri       7.89   2 

 22 Robinson, Devin           06 McDonogh School,Bal       7.90   8 

 23 Scott, Kristine           06 Florida Elite,Orlan       7.93   2 

 24 Cavallaro, Briana         07 Tri County Expre,We       7.95   1 

 24 Pannell, Ivana            07 First Colonial H,Vi       7.95   4 

 26 Sanford, Dania            07 Fauquier HS,Marshal       7.96   6 

 26 Barbour, Anyssa           09 Chambersburg HS,Cha       7.96  10 

 28 Canty, Waquesha           07 Maryland Jags-HS,Up       7.97   9 

 29 Garrick, Kisha            07 Caroline HS,Ruther        7.98   8 

 30 Hawkins, Monique          06 Hawks TC,The Colony       8.02   6 

 31 McGee, Najia              06 Edison Tech,Rochest       8.03   4 

 31 Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra      08 Heritage HS,Newport       8.03   1 

 33 Booker, Alexis            06 Running Patriots,Fo       8.04   1 

 34 Isley, Jasmine            08 Charlotte Latin,Cha       8.06   9 

 35 Snipes, Niara             08 Lancers TC,Philadel       8.07   7 

 36 Lee, Rhonda               08 Stick Shift,Flint,        8.08   2 

 37 Evans, Jacinda            08 Durham Striders,Dur       8.09   5 

 38 Antoniades, Jessica       07 St. Anthony's HS,Ha       8.11   9 

 39 Groeninger, Sherilyn      07 St. Anthony's HS,Hu       8.14   6 

 40 Frimpong, Audra           08 Canfield HS,Canfiel       8.15   5 

 40 Richardson, Tressi        06 Speed and Hurdle,Al       8.15   3 

 42 Anderson, Aasha           06 Columbia Hs-Nj,Mapl       8.17   3 

 42 Williams, Tiffany         06 Millbrook HS,Raleig       8.17   9 

 44 Williams, Andrea          06 Philadelphia Gir,Ph       8.19   4 

 45 Biondi, Alyssa            08 Foxathletics,Los Al       8.24   8 

 46 Daniel, Gabrielle         06 East Chapel Hill,Ca       8.26   1 

 46 McFadden, Colleen         08 Bishop Ireton HS,Fo       8.26   6 

 48 Robinson, Teika           09 Elizabeth Seton,New       8.38   7 

 48 Yanez, Alicia             06 Foxathletics,Los Al       8.38   2 

 48 Orudiakumo, Stephanie     06 Elizabeth Seton,Hya       8.38  10 

 51 Harriston, Keirstin       06 Flying Doves TC,Bal       8.39   3 

 52 Adenikinju, Salewa        07 Blazin' Raiders,Gre       8.43   7 

 53 Woods, Sossena            06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre       8.52   5 

 

Girls 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    National: N  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       

        Meet: M  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        

    Freshman: (  7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX            

   Sophomore: R  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        

      Junior: J  7.25  2/18/2006   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                

      Senior: $  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Cruder, Ashley            07 Colorado Flyers,Aur     ( 7.42Q  1 

  2 Brookins, Kya             07 Carolina Roadrun,Se     ( 7.46Q  3 

  3 Jacobs, Breehana          07 Unat-PA-Uniontow,Un     ( 7.49Q  2 

  4 Matthew, Sarah G.         06 Colorado Flyers,Niw     ( 7.50q  3 

  5 Layne, Lynne              06 New Rochelle HS,New       7.52q  1 

  6 Flowers, Tierra           06 Coatesville Stri,Co       7.67q  1  7.661

  7 Kentish, Shamika          06 Salem HS,Virginia B       7.67   2  7.665

  8 Kendrick, Stormy          09 Gastonia Jaguars,Ga       7.69   2 

  9 Lewis, D'Ambour           08 Unat-CA-Sherm O,She       7.72   2 

 10 Breezealt, Thelma         06 Stonewall Jackso,Ma       7.73   1 

 11 Rose, Bridgett            06 Leeds HS,Leeds, AL        7.76   3 

 12 Anderson, Jenae           07 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi       7.77   3 

 13 Foreman, Britney          06 Chesapeake TC,Pasad       7.79   3 

 14 Jones, LaTalia            06 Chaney HS,Youngstow       7.80   2 

 15 Silver, Shalonda          06 Rocky Mount HS,New        7.83   1 

 15 Hayes, Dionna             09 Elizabeth Seton,Bow       7.83   1 

 15 Bethune, Ashley           08 Unat-NC-Charlott,Ch       7.83   3 

 18 Hayes, Jernail            06 Glasgow HS,Newark,        7.87   2 

 

Girls 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

    National: N  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       

        Meet: M  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        

    Freshman: (  7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX            

   Sophomore: R  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        

      Junior: J  7.25  2/18/2006   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                

      Senior: $  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Cruder, Ashley            07 Colorado Flyers,Aur       7.36( 

  2 Jacobs, Breehana          07 Unat-PA-Uniontow,Un       7.43( 

  3 Layne, Lynne              06 New Rochelle HS,New       7.44( 

  4 Brookins, Kya             07 Carolina Roadrun,Se       7.47( 

  5 Matthew, Sarah G.         06 Colorado Flyers,Niw       7.48( 

  6 Flowers, Tierra           06 Coatesville Stri,Co       7.75  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4

    National: N 23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist SepulvedaVA     

        Meet: M 23.78  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F     

    Freshman: ( 24.26  2005        Clarenchell Tate, Gratz, Philadelphia, PA   

   Sophomore: R 23.64  3/12/2000   Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          

      Junior: J 23.26  2/18/2006   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                

      Senior: $ 23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist SepulvedaCA     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Layne, Lynne              06 New Rochelle HS,New      24.47q  5 

  1 Jacobs, Breehana          07 Unat-PA-Uniontow,Un      24.47q  6 

  3 Williams, Sa'de           07 Rancho Cucamonga,Fo      24.66q  4 

  4 Williams, Shelise         07 Woodrow Wilson-C,Lo      24.92q  3 

  5 McDougald, DeAngela       07 Junction City HS,Fo      25.12q  1 

  6 Castronuova, Nicole       06 Jackson Memorial,Ja      25.33q  4 

  7 Ferguson, Saryna          06 Withrow HS,Cincinna      25.36q  7 

  8 Chapman, Robin            06 J-Elite TC,Upper Ma      25.42q  2 

  9 Wernik, Sarah             06 Northampton HS,Flor      25.43   9 

  9 Lewis, D'Ambour           08 Unat-CA-Sherm O,She      25.43   2 

 11 Jones, Christie           07 Cinco Ranch TC,Katy      25.47   5 

 12 Scott, Kristine           06 Florida Elite,Orlan      25.53   7 

 13 Wilbon, LaShondra         08 Colonial Heights,Co      25.60   6 

 14 Jones, LaTalia            06 Chaney HS,Youngstow      25.67   1 

 15 Jefferson, Lindsay        06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      25.73   1 

 16 Owens, Talaya             06 Colorado Flyers,Den      25.79   6 

 17 DeCoster, Jameice         09 McDonogh School,Gle      25.83   8 

 18 Booker, Alexis            06 Running Patriots,Fo      25.91   1 

 19 Daniel, Gabrielle         06 East Chapel Hill,Ca      26.02   8 

 20 Brookins, Kya             07 Carolina Roadrun,Se      26.08   2 

 21 Anderson, Jenae           07 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi      26.11   9 

 22 Frimpong, Audra           08 Canfield HS,Canfiel      26.23   5 

 23 Richardson, Channing      06 Penn Hills HS,Veron      26.33   3 

 24 Blake, Lindsey            08 Bishop McNamara,Oxo      26.38   4 

 24 Russ, Jasmine             07 Philadelphia Str,Ph      26.38   8 

 26 Mace, Jennifer            07 Owasso HS,Owasso, O      26.42   2 

 27 Anyawu, Patricia          06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      26.45   4 

 28 Thomas, Chelsey           08 Unat-GA-Locust G,Lo      26.47   4 

 29 Hopke, Elizabeth          06 Lafayette HS,Willia      26.55   3 

 30 Adetu, Lola                  Glenarden TC,Mitche      26.57   4 

 31 Richardson, Tressi        06 Speed and Hurdle,Al      26.77   9 

 32 Thorgaard, Kersten        07 Ames HS,Ames, IA         26.80   7 

 33 Ferguson, Mariba          06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      26.81   2 

 34 Amegashie, Yvonne         09 Potomac TC,Woodbrid      26.85   8 

 35 Locher, Christine         06 St. John the Bap,Am      26.88   5 

 36 Nelson, Bria              07 Foxathletics,Los Al      27.23   3 

 37 Allen, Nakia              06 Running Patriots,Fo      27.33   7 

 38 Matecki, Morgan           06 Hurricane TC,Cheste      27.38   5 

 39 Woods, Sossena            06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      27.53   3 

 40 Mgbodille, Ada            07 St. John's-DC,Washi      27.58   3 

 41 McFadden, Colleen         08 Bishop Ireton HS,Fo      27.70   1 

 42 DeCruise, Ashlyn          07 St. John's-DC,Washi      27.80   7 

 43 DeCruise, Ashley          07 St. John's-DC,Washi      27.93   6 

 44 Adenikinju, Salewa        07 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      28.21   9 

 45 Harriston, Keirstin       06 Flying Doves TC,Bal      28.26   7 

 46 Yanez, Alicia             06 Foxathletics,Los Al      28.47   6 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4

    National: N 23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist SepulvedaVA     

        Meet: M 23.78  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F     

    Freshman: ( 24.26  2005        Clarenchell Tate, Gratz, Philadelphia, PA   

   Sophomore: R 23.64  3/12/2000   Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          

      Junior: J 23.26  2/18/2006   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                

      Senior: $ 23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist SepulvedaCA     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Layne, Lynne              06 New Rochelle HS,New      24.07(  2 

  2 Williams, Sa'de           07 Rancho Cucamonga,Fo      24.42   2 

  3 Jacobs, Breehana          07 Unat-PA-Uniontow,Un      24.66   2 

  4 McDougald, DeAngela       07 Junction City HS,Fo      25.06   1 

  5 Ferguson, Saryna          06 Withrow HS,Cincinna      25.19   1 

  6 Castronuova, Nicole       06 Jackson Memorial,Ja      25.26   1 

  7 Williams, Shelise         07 Woodrow Wilson-C,Lo      25.28   2 

  8 Chapman, Robin            06 J-Elite TC,Upper Ma      25.56   1 

 

Girls 1 Mile Run

================================================================

 Section 1 at 11:20; Sections 2+3 at 12:00noon

    National: N 4:38.50  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA         

        Meet: M 4:45.32  3/14/2004   Katelyn Kaltenbach, Smoky Hill, Aurora, CO

    Freshman: ( 4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   

   Sophomore: R 4:46.13  3/14/2004   Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY                

      Junior: J 4:38.50  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA         

      Senior: $ 4:39.00  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard, MA     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Areson, Jackie            06 Atlantic HS,Delray     4:50.13  

  2 Wetherbee, Colleen        07 Dolphin TC,West Yar    4:51.22  

  3 Wetsch, Bria              06 Holy Family Cath,Ch    4:52.77  

  4 Smith, Alison             07 Mach Los TC,Columbi    4:57.09  

  5 Marino, Amada             07 Jackson Memorial,Ja    4:57.45  

  6 Ferguson, Lindsey         06 Kinetic RC,Greenfie    4:59.72  

  7 Tobin, Kristy             07 Great Bridge HS,Che    5:00.49  

  8 Jorgensen, Rita           07 White Station,Memph    5:01.47  

  9 Drouin, Jackie            07 Collins Hill HS,Law    5:01.95  

 10 Spring, Cheryl            06 Woodland T.C.,The W    5:04.94  

 11 Forbes, Shelley           06 Sheridan HS,Sherida    5:06.36  

 12 Higgins, Emily            06 Cody Track,Deaver,     5:06.39  

 13 Christopher, Kaylyn       07 Preston HS,Kingwood    5:06.86  

 14 Davidson, Hannah          08 Kinetic RC,Saratoga    5:09.28  

 15 Sawyer, Allison           07 Hilton HS,Hilton, N    5:09.43  

 16 Amaro, Emilie             08 Cypress Bay HS,Coop    5:09.86  

 17 Glencer, Alexa            06 Greenhills Schoo,An    5:11.38  

 18 Walker, Marika            07 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    5:12.50  

 19 Hill, Kipling             06 Kinetic RC,Saratoga    5:13.35  

 20 Kershner, Katie           08 Adrenaline TC,Wilmi    5:15.36  

 21 Morrison, Sarah           07 Chambersburg HS,Cha    5:16.31  

 22 Ward, Katherine           07 State College HS,Po    5:16.54  

 23 Byrne, Kayley             06 Oakton HS,Oak Hill,    5:17.84  

 24 Dukes, Kortni             06 Scott HS,Ryland Hei    5:18.09  

 25 Travitz, Rachel           07 Cave Spring HS,Roan    5:23.08  

 26 Murphy, Keely             06 Northern HS,Owings,    5:24.99  

 

Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman

================================================================

    National: N 4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Portola JHS, Orange, CA      

        Meet: M 5:00.22  3/10/2002   Chantelle Dron, Central, Manchester, NH   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Britto, Michelle          09 Woodbridge HS,Woodb    5:12.12  

  2 Bottorff, Juliet          09 Adrenaline TC,Newar    5:12.37  

  3 Stone, Kristen            09 Cinco Ranch TC,Katy    5:13.39  

  4 DiValentin, Lia           09 Chantilly- Xbc I,Fa    5:15.61  

  5 Rivers, Teshika           09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    5:17.37  

  6 Malloy, Kristen           09 Hereford TC,Phoenix    5:17.80  

  7 Johnston, Paige           09 Midlothian Tc-Va,Mi    5:17.93  

  8 Duffy, Michelle           09 Island Trees HS,Lev    5:18.24  

  9 Seymour, Ashley           09 Archbishop Carro,Wa    5:18.29  

 10 Cetina, Itzel             09 Cinco Ranch TC,Katy    5:19.87  

 11 Lawson, Tori              09 Vanguard HS,Ocala,     5:19.94  

 12 Sauter, Jeannie           09 Canandaigua Acad,Ca    5:23.33  

 13 Forshee, Cecelia          09 Unat-PA-Chambers,Fa    5:24.94  

 14 Domis, Kristie            09 Beall TC,Pittsburgh    5:25.39  

 15 Saylor, Cathryn           09 Buchanan HS,Clovis,    5:27.06  

 16 Goldsmith, Alyse          09 Cinco Ranch TC,Katy    5:27.38  

 17 Gentry, Maggie            09 Brentsville HS,Noke    5:30.10  

 18 Wijayaratne, Hiruni       09 Herndon HS,Herndon,    5:30.65  

 19 Mendez, Julianna          09 Kinetic RC,Saratoga    5:31.31  

 20 Wilds, Jessica            09 Herndon HS,Herndon,    5:31.91  

 21 Reilly, Trish             09 West Windsor TC,Pla    5:32.11  

 22 Duff, Mary Kaye           09 Acad of the Holy,Gl    5:32.13  

 23 Schulz, McKinzie          09 Aurora Flyers,Naper    5:38.26  

 24 Arrington, Tyreka         06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    5:43.47  

 25 Crocetti, Lindsay         09 Hilton HS,Rochester    5:50.99  

 26 Oaxaca, Andrea            09 Vyi,Arlington, VA      5:56.05  

 

Girls 2 Mile Run

================================================================

 SECTIONS 1 and 2 AT 7:30am SUNDAY

 SECTION 3 at 2:12pm SUNDAY

    National: N  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO            

        Meet: M 10:23.63  3/2000      Carol Henry, Sarnia, Ontario, Canada     

    Freshman: ( 10:23.46  1998        Michelle Dela Vina, Andrean, Merillville 

   Sophomore: R 10:25.07  1999        Sara Bei, MontgomerySantaRosa, CA        

      Junior: J 10:13.16  1982        Laura Craven, Beechcroft,Columbus, OH    

      Senior: $  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jones, Nichole            07 Track Houston-Gi,Ho   10:29.09  

  2 White, Catherine          07 Northside HS,Roanok   10:32.27  

  3 Niehaus, Kate             06 Spring Valley HS,Co   10:37.05  

  4 Amaro, Emilie             08 Cypress Bay HS,Coop   10:47.55  

  5 Parrish, Kelly            06 Vanguard HS,Ocala,    10:50.83  

  6 Blood, Nicole             06 Fastlane,Gansevoort   10:55.36  

  7 Saylor, Lauren            07 Buchanan HS,Clovis,   11:04.90  

  8 Smeltzer, Rebekah         07 Lake Erie Stride,Mo   11:05.28  

  9 Molen, Elisabeth          07 The Altamont Sch,Bi   11:15.42  

 10 Pancoast, Stephanie       06 Westford TC,Westfor   11:15.81  

 11 Griebel, Alasia           07 Bristol Central,Bri   11:19.37  

 12 Armstrong, Jessica        07 Wayland Union HS,Do   11:20.45  

 13 Campbell, Ashley          06 Kinetic RC,Saratoga   11:24.89  

 14 O'Sullivan, Kaitlin       07 Kinetic RC,Saratoga   11:26.68  

 15 Lonzi, Sarah              08 Bradford Area TC,Br   11:27.85  

 16 Abid, Anastasia           07 Lafayette HS,Willia   11:28.70  

 17 Johnston, Mary Carleton   08 St. Paul's Episc,Mo   11:31.80  

 18 Solly, Amanda             08 West Seneca E HS,We   11:39.29  

 19 MacMillan, Laurel         08 Blacksburg HS,Black   11:45.20  

 20 Andrews, Hilary           07 Woodland T.C.,The W   11:50.11  

 21 LaFave, Erin              08 Sunset Striders,Tro   12:00.44  

 22 Bellon, Brianne           10 Kinetic RC,Greenfie   12:01.27  

 23 Stehle, Erin              08 Midlothian Tc-Va,Mi   12:25.69  

 -- Slekis, Stefanie          06 Forest Park TC,Mont        DNF  

 

Girls 400 Meter Run

===================================================================

 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4

    National: N 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL     

        Meet: M 53.85  3/2000      Leshinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA      

    Freshman: ( 54.06  2/19/2005   Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore, MD           

   Sophomore: R 53.45  2/22/1985   Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY            

      Junior: J 52.19  3/14/2004   Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila, PA         

      Senior: $ 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 McCorory, Francena        06 Bethel,Hampton, VA       54.89q  4 

  2 Williams, Sa'de           07 Rancho Cucamonga,Fo      55.23q  5 

  3 Sanders, Nicole           07 Menchville HS,Newpo      57.31q  2 

  4 Williams, Shelise         07 Woodrow Wilson-C,Lo      57.35q  6 

  5 Jordan, Dominique         08 Woodside HS,Newport      57.71q  7 

  6 Sloan, Avionne            06 Lady Panthers,Camde      57.87q  1 

  7 Sommerville, Shalaiyah    06 Flying Doves TC,Bal      57.89q  6 

  8 Swindell, Tiara           06 Kecoughtan,Hampton,      58.14q  2 

  9 Cottle, Jasmine           06 Penn Hills HS,Pitts      58.43   2 

 10 McMichael, Shalyn         07 Spring Valley HS,Co      58.58   2 

 11 McDougald, DeAngela       07 Junction City HS,Fo      58.68   3 

 12 Cunningham, Ebonie        07 SE Raleigh HS,Ralei      58.91   1 

 13 Chapman, Robin            06 J-Elite TC,Upper Ma      58.95   5 

 14 Mace, Jennifer            07 Owasso HS,Owasso, O      59.17   6 

 15 Thorgaard, Kersten        07 Ames HS,Ames, IA         59.36   4 

 16 Brooks, Aieshia           07 Marrietta Redrun,Li      59.37   7 

 17 Mason, Monica             09 Bishop McNamara,Was      59.41   2 

 18 Cabbler, Brittany         07 William Fleming,Roa      59.57   1 

 19 Morrison, Leslie          08 E-Squad,Bethesda, M      59.61   6 

 20 Arnold, Ashley            06 Wayne HS,Huber Heig      59.64   7 

 21 Silver, Shalonda          06 Rocky Mount HS,New       59.78   5 

 22 Ferguson, Mariba          06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    1:00.04   7 

 23 Tartt-Minor, Chanel       06 Philadelphia Gir,Ph    1:00.18   4 

 24 Darden, Amanda            06 Ben L. Smith,Greens    1:00.25   1 

 25 Goldfarb, Aly             06 Mountain Brook T,Bi    1:00.34   5 

 26 Hines, Yvonna             07 NE Guilford HS,Brow    1:00.48   7 

 27 Howell, Tracy             06 Worcester TC,Grafto    1:00.88   1 

 28 Wanamaker, Eysha          08 Glasgow HS,Wilmingt    1:01.11   5 

 29 Matecki, Morgan           06 Hurricane TC,Cheste    1:01.41   2 

 30 Nelson, Bria              07 Foxathletics,Los Al    1:01.69   7 

 31 Haskins, Kia              07 Durham Striders,Dur    1:01.76   3 

 32 Hiller, Lynda             06 Junior Striders,Ape    1:02.25   4 

 33 Everett, Brittany         10 Front Runners,Balti    1:03.33   3 

 -- Johnson, Abigail          06 Milton Hershey,Harr         DQ   4  cut in too soon

 

Girls 400 Meter Run

===================================================================

 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4

    National: N 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL     

        Meet: M 53.85  3/2000      Leshinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA      

    Freshman: ( 54.06  2/19/2005   Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore, MD           

   Sophomore: R 53.45  2/22/1985   Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY            

      Junior: J 52.19  3/14/2004   Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila, PA         

      Senior: $ 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 McCorory, Francena        06 Bethel,Hampton, VA       51.93$  2 

  2 Williams, Sa'de           07 Rancho Cucamonga,Fo      55.43   2 

  3 Jordan, Dominique         08 Woodside HS,Newport      55.96   1 

  4 Williams, Shelise         07 Woodrow Wilson-C,Lo      56.17   2 

  5 Sloan, Avionne            06 Lady Panthers,Camde      56.44   1 

  6 Swindell, Tiara           06 Kecoughtan,Hampton,      57.20   1 

  7 Sommerville, Shalaiyah    06 Flying Doves TC,Bal      58.06   1 

  8 Sanders, Nicole           07 Menchville HS,Newpo      58.07   2 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================

 SECTIONS 1, 2 and 3 AT 8:15am SUNDAY

 SECTIONS 4 and 5 AT 1:28m SUNDAY

    National: N 2:01.80  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   

        Meet: M 2:09.52  3/16/2003   Katya Kostetskaya, Jonesboro, AR          

    Freshman: ( 2:06.48  3/14/2004   Devon Williams, Towson Catholic, MD       

   Sophomore: R 2:02.40  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, Ca                   

      Junior: J 2:06.60  1979        Joetta Clark, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ     

      Senior: $ 2:04.90  1996        Tamieka Grizzle, George Washington, NYC   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Doswell, Katie            06 St. Catherine's,Ric    2:10.55  

  2 Infeld, Emily             08 Beaumont School,Uni    2:11.48   2:11.476

  3 Slight, Stacy             06 Cody Track,Cody, WY    2:11.48   2:11.477

  4 Jameson, Tameka           07 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:12.85  

  5 Jones, Nichole            07 Track Houston-Gi,Ho    2:14.53  

  6 Chambers, Shaniel         08 Chester HS,Chester,    2:15.18  

  7 Hine, Virginia            08 White Station,Memph    2:15.37  

  8 Dickerson, KeAira         07 Delcastle Techni,Wi    2:15.84  

  9 Jorgensen, Rita           07 White Station,Memph    2:16.55  

 10 Fondren, Ramzee           08 Detroit Cheetah,Det    2:16.96  

 11 Jones, Kenya              06 Western Branch,Ches    2:17.34  

 12 Harper, Lyndsay           07 Albuquerque Acad,Al    2:17.89  

 13 McMillan, Samantha        07 Judge Memorial C,St    2:17.91  

 14 Petruski, Pamela          06 Toms River FB TC,To    2:19.13  

 15 Blankenship, Carli        08 Cody Track,Cody, WY    2:19.14  

 16 White, Jenn               06 Frank W. Cox,Virgin    2:19.28  

 17 Burbey, Ariel             06 Blacksburg HS,Black    2:19.30  

 18 Wright, Phoebe            06 Signal AC,Signal Mt    2:19.41  

 19 Perno, Gina               07 St. Anthony's HS,Pl    2:19.55  

 20 Bradley, Danielle         06 King's Academy,West    2:19.70  

 21 Neal, Hailey              07 King's Academy,Palm    2:19.81  

 22 Andrus, Gretchen          06 Mercury TC,Bow, NH     2:19.95  

 23 Stanley, Tasha            08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:20.08  

 24 Miller, M.C.              07 Midlothian Tc-Va,Mi    2:20.20  

 25 Borbolla, Chelsea         07 Fastlane,Greenwich,    2:20.90  

 26 Milner, Tunisia           06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:21.32  

 27 Berenato, Cate            07 Blacksburg HS,Black    2:21.64  

 28 McGowan, Lana             06 Kecoughtan,Hampton,    2:21.70  

 29 McElroy, Kelly            06 Holy Name HS,Wyomis    2:21.73  

 30 Sinclair, Halsey          07 Mach Los TC,Silver     2:21.99  

 31 Sinclair, Ashlyn          07 Mach Los TC,Silver     2:22.44  

 32 Jackson, Brittany         07 Philadelphia Gir,Ph    2:22.49  

 33 Gurnon, Karen             08 Tolland HS,Tolland,    2:23.16  

 34 Kownack, Mary             07 Bayside Tc-Girls,Vi    2:24.41  

 35 Farrow, Christina         08 Detroit Cheetah,Far    2:25.64  

 36 Planamento, Erica         06 Harrison TC,Harriso    2:25.74  

 37 Yarborough, Angelita      09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:28.91  

 38 Chong, Sianne             07 Pope John Paul I,Co    2:28.99  

 39 Everett, Brittany         10 Front Runners,Balti    2:31.12  

 

Girls 1 Mile Race Walk

================================================================

    National: ) 7:00.94  3/13/2004   Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI                

    National: N 7:00.90  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY          

        Meet: M 7:00.94  3/13/2004   Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI                

    Freshman: ( 7:24.67  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY          

   Sophomore: R 7:17.24  1992        Melissa Baker, ShorehamWR, Shoreham, NY   

      Junior: J 7:00.95  3/13/2004   Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI                

      Senior: $ 7:00.90  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Peters, Christina         06 Miami Valley TC,Yel    7:25.71  

  2 Buletti, Heather          06 Westhampton Beac,Ea    7:27.27  

  3 Cannon, Kate              06 Somers TC,Lincolnda    7:28.05  

  4 Forgues, Lauren           06 Boothbay HS,Boothba    7:30.97  

  5 Conway, Lindsay           06 Eastridge HS,Roches    8:02.23  

  6 O'Keefe, Carly            07 Penfield HS,Rochest    8:04.46  

  7 Bulleti, Leah             09 Westhampton Beac,Ea    8:08.47  

  8 Reybal, Jessica           10 S Texas Walking,McA    8:12.70  

  9 Johnson, Amanda           06 Union County Hs-,Mo    8:28.49  

 10 Ganbaum, Michelle         07 Somers TC,Lincolnda    8:31.15  

 11 Gomez, Nicole             10 S Texas Walking,McA    8:33.79  

 12 Patterson, Eileen         07 Penfield HS,Penfiel    8:36.49  

 13 Christopher, Emily        08 Penfield HS,Rochest    8:40.76  

 14 Hoffberg, Elizabeth       07 Harrison TC,W.Harri    8:46.56  

 15 Woodford, Molly           07 Lake Country Rac,Wa    8:48.10  

 16 Lapham, Olivia            08 Penfield HS,Penfiel    8:48.87  

 17 Conway, Chelsea           07 Eastridge HS,Roches    8:58.35  

 18 Bonfiglio, Kristina       07 Shore AC,Kendall Pa    9:00.93  

 19 DiSanto, Krista              Somers TC,Lincolnda    9:24.35  

 20 Philson, Devin            08 Dorman HS,Spartanbu    9:45.80  

 -- Abele, Keri               06 Harrison TC,Harriso        DNF  

 

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    National: )  8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA          

    National: N  8.33  3/9/1987    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ            

    National: N  8.33  3/16/2003   Ronnetta Alexander, South, Williamsville, NY

        Meet: M  8.36  1999        Perdita Felicien, Pineridge, Canada         

    Freshman: (  8.70  2000        Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, Co        

   Sophomore: R  8.41  2/18/2006   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          

      Junior: J  8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA          

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lewis, Theresa            06 Flying Doves TC,Bal     ( 8.50Q  4 

  2 Williams, April           07 Dallas Flyers TC,Da     ( 8.63Q  9 

  3 Stowers, Jasmine          10 Westside Quick S,An     ( 8.68Q  5 

  4 Ali, Nia                  06 Mallery Challeng,Pl       8.72Q  3 

  5 Krais, Ryann              08 Eagleville Elite,Ea       8.75Q  2 

  6 Watkins, Kali             07 Menchville HS,Newpo       8.85Q  8 

  7 Blair, Bianca             07 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi       8.87Q  1 

  8 Coppadge, Alexandra       06 Wilmington Frien,Wi       8.92Q  7 

  9 Kirby, Wanetta            07 Huguenot HS,Richmon       8.97Q  6 

 10 Miller, Nora              06 Connecticut TC,Midd       8.98Q 10 

 11 Rose, Bridgett            06 Leeds HS,Leeds, AL        8.95q  1 

 12 Hayes, Jernail            06 Glasgow HS,Newark,        8.98q  5 

 13 Bethune, Ashley           08 Unat-NC-Charlott,Ch       9.07q  2 

 14 James, Latoya             07 Durham Striders,Bur       9.08q  7 

 15 Gariepy, Audrey           07 Winston Churchil,Po       9.09q  3 

 16 Dolan, Lindsay            06 Beaver County TC,Al       9.13q  9 

 17 Coleman, Patience         07 Durham Striders,Dur       9.14q  7 

 18 Harvey, Chantill          06 Deep Creek Hs-Gi,Ch       9.19q  4  9.187

 19 Johnson, Tashana          07 Flying Doves TC,Bal       9.19q  5  9.190

 20 Thomas, Holland           07 West Windsor TC,Pri       9.24q  6 

 21 Holiday, Kierra           06 Largo TC,Upper Marl       9.27q 10  9.264

 22 Robinson, Nicole          07 Columbia Express,Co       9.27q  6  9.266

 23 Lindo, Lanaire            06 Vance,Charlotte, NC       9.28q 10  9.278

 24 Cope, Hanna               06 Mentor HS,Mentor, M       9.28q  9  9.280

 25 Williams, Nikita          06 Delcastle Techni,Wi       9.31   1 

 26 Odum, Asia                06 Hayfield HS,Alexand       9.36   1 

 26 Crawford, Tina            07 Cave Spring HS,Roan       9.36   3 

 28 Isley, Jasmine            08 Charlotte Latin,Cha       9.38   2 

 28 Baker, Denise             06 Cinco Ranch TC,Katy       9.38   2 

 28 Friederich, Patricia      07 West Springfield,Sp       9.38   7 

 31 Lemonious, Alexandria     06 Commun & Media A,De       9.39   8 

 32 Griffin, Christen         07 McDonough TC,Waldor       9.44   4 

 33 Polite, Crystal           06 Milton Hershey,Harr       9.45   8 

 33 Mitchell, Shareka         06 Durham Striders,Bur       9.45   4 

 35 Johnson, Iman             06 Columbia Hs-Nj,Mapl       9.48   4 

 35 Young, Sarah              06 Westside Quick S,An       9.48   5 

 37 Luedeke, Chantal          09 Deep Creek Hs-Gi,Ch       9.50   1 

 38 Maxwell, Neshay           07 Edison Tech,Rochest       9.53   6 

 39 Grant, Annie              07 Blacksburg HS,Black       9.54   9 

 40 Koon, Amber               06 Coatesville Stri,Co       9.59   2 

 41 Baxivanos, Kristin        06 Fallston TC,Fallsto       9.61   5 

 42 Schulz, Kristin           07 Woodland T.C.,The W       9.63   7 

 43 Colbert, Imani            08 Maryland Jags-HS,Up       9.66   9 

 44 Hale, Lesly               06 Motor City Strid,De       9.81   3 

 45 Cowart, Assata            07 New Rochelle HS,New       9.85   8 

 46 Lollis, Ashley            06 Westside Quick S,An      10.76   5 

 47 Casey, Joary              06 Four Quarters,Templ      12.46   7 

 48 Flournoy, Valerie         06 PK Yonge,Gainesvill      14.96   6 

 -- Carson, De Ana            06 Woodrow Wilson-C,Lo         DQ   8  finished in lane 2

 -- Brock, Micailah           06 Roger Bacon HS,Cinc         DQ   6  failure to clear hur

 

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    National: )  8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA          

    National: N  8.33  3/9/1987    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ            

    National: N  8.33  3/16/2003   Ronnetta Alexander, South, Williamsville, NY

        Meet: M  8.36  1999        Perdita Felicien, Pineridge, Canada         

    Freshman: (  8.70  2000        Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, Co        

   Sophomore: R  8.41  2/18/2006   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          

      Junior: J  8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA          

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Lewis, Theresa            06 Flying Doves TC,Bal     ( 8.52Q  1 

  2 Stowers, Jasmine          10 Westside Quick S,An     ( 8.54Q  2 

  3 Ali, Nia                  06 Mallery Challeng,Pl     ( 8.58Q  4 

  4 Williams, April           07 Dallas Flyers TC,Da     ( 8.64Q  3 

  5 Krais, Ryann              08 Eagleville Elite,Ea       8.71q  4 

  6 Watkins, Kali             07 Menchville HS,Newpo       8.73q  2 

  7 Rose, Bridgett            06 Leeds HS,Leeds, AL        8.74   2 

  8 Coppadge, Alexandra       06 Wilmington Frien,Wi       8.79   1 

  9 Blair, Bianca             07 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi       8.82   3 

 10 Miller, Nora              06 Connecticut TC,Midd       8.90   3 

 11 James, Latoya             07 Durham Striders,Bur       8.95   2 

 12 Hayes, Jernail            06 Glasgow HS,Newark,        8.97   4 

 13 Bethune, Ashley           08 Unat-NC-Charlott,Ch       9.01   4 

 14 Gariepy, Audrey           07 Winston Churchil,Po       9.05   3 

 15 Harvey, Chantill          06 Deep Creek Hs-Gi,Ch       9.06   3 

 16 Coleman, Patience         07 Durham Striders,Dur       9.08   1 

 17 Kirby, Wanetta            07 Huguenot HS,Richmon       9.13   1 

 17 Lemonious, Alexandria     06 Commun & Media A,De       9.13   1 

 19 Johnson, Tashana          07 Flying Doves TC,Bal       9.17   2 

 20 Lindo, Lanaire            06 Vance,Charlotte, NC       9.26   3 

 21 Dolan, Lindsay            06 Beaver County TC,Al       9.30   1 

 

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    National: )  8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA          

    National: N  8.33  3/9/1987    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ            

    National: N  8.33  3/16/2003   Ronnetta Alexander, South, Williamsville, NY

        Meet: M  8.36  1999        Perdita Felicien, Pineridge, Canada         

    Freshman: (  8.70  2000        Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, Co        

   Sophomore: R  8.41  2/18/2006   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          

      Junior: J  8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Ali, Nia                  06 Mallery Challeng,Pl       8.36M 

  2 Williams, April           07 Dallas Flyers TC,Da       8.39R 

  3 Lewis, Theresa            06 Flying Doves TC,Bal       8.42( 

  4 Stowers, Jasmine          10 Westside Quick S,An       8.60( 

  5 Watkins, Kali             07 Menchville HS,Newpo       8.70( 

 -- Krais, Ryann              08 Eagleville Elite,Ea         NT  

 

Girls 4x1 Mile Relay

================================================================

 Vahanian 5:11.6, Solomon 5:05.8, Ferguson 4:59.3, Blood 4:52.0

    National: N 19:59.24  3/12/2005   Saratoga, Saratoga, NY                   

        Meet: M 19:59.24  3/12/2005   Saratoga, Saratoga, NY                   

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kinetic RC                                         20:40.85  

     1) Campbell, Ashley 06             2) Davidson, Hannah 08            

     3) Ferguson, Lindsey 06            4) Hill, Kipling 06               

     5) Bellon, Brianne 10              6)                                

  2 Midlothian Tc-Va                                   21:38.25  

     1) Stehle, Erin 08                 2) Selander, Christine 08         

     3) Dow, Samantha 08                4) Miller, M.C. 07                

  3 Blacksburg HS                                      21:51.09  

     1) Burbey, Ariel 06                2) Berenato, Cate 07              

     3) MacMillan, Laurel 08            4) Homer, Allison 09              

  4 Kinetic RC  'B'                                    21:53.30  

     1) O'Sullivan, Kaitlin 07          2) Ochse, Abby 07                 

     3) Ochse, Liz 07                   4) Bellon, Brianne 10             

  5 Lenape HS                                          21:54.98  

     1) Lapointe, Victoria 07           2) Kokser, Courtney 07            

     3) Beddall, Brianna 08             4) Griffith, Erika 08             

  6 Mountain Brook TC                                  21:56.20  

     1) Loveless, Laura 10              2) Boozer, Leslie 09              

     3) Carey, Brigid 08                4) Ellis, Reed 08                 

  7 Episcopal Hs-Fl-Girls                              21:58.88  

     1) Ferguson, Lucy 07               2) Traylor, Margaret 08           

     3) Traylor, Kathleen 10            4) Green, Kaye-Alese 10           

     5) Blackshear, Leslie 10           6)                                

  8 Cardinal Gibbons HS                                21:59.24  

     1) Holesh, Lauren 06               2) O'Neill, Bernadette 06         

     3) Beichner, Heather 08            4) Beeler, Caitlyn 06             

     5) Thompson, Justine 06            6)                                

  9 Brentsville HS                                     22:04.08  

     1) Gentry, Maggie 09               2) Emerson, Amelia 08             

     3) Stewart, Becky 07               4) Bussian, Lauren 09             

     5) Kulifay, Alex 08                6)                                

 10 Beall TC                                           22:27.21  

     1) Sheehan, Allyson 06             2) Brickett, Carly 06             

     3) Best, Kelly 07                  4) Domis, Kristie 09              

 11 Kinetic RC  'C'                                    22:43.04  

     1) Goutos, Cassie 10               2) Herman, Brianna 09             

     3) Mendez, Julianna 09             4) Treichel, Alison 10            

     5) McElroy, Alysha 07              6)                                

 12 Hurricane TC                                       22:43.15  

     1) Carroll, Bridget 06             2) Derrickson, Eva 07             

     3) Rachko, Annie 08                4) Reusche, Caitlin 06            

     5) Hess, Rachel 08                 6)                                

 13 Acad of the Holy Angels                            23:05.32  

     1) Duff, Mary Kaye 09              2) Lennon, Caroline 09            

     3) Gadaleta, Allison 08            4) Schiavone, Nicole 08           

     5) Trentacosti, Giuliette 08       6)                                

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth

================================================================

        Meet: M 1:45.61  3/12/2005   Mt. Airy, TC, MD                          

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mt. Airy TC                                         1:43.69M 

     1) Lawrence, Saudiah 99            2) Bailey, Shanae 99              

     3) Moore, Chante 99                4) Womack, Victorra 99            

     5) Howell, Brittney 99             6)                                

  2 Dciaa                                               1:53.41  

     1) Phillips, Destiny 99            2) Bonham, Shelby 99              

     3) Bachote, Ashley 99              4) Turner, Michelle 99            

  3 Technique TC                                        1:54.68  

     1) James, Shkemea 99               2) Adams, Shanece 99              

     3) Brown, Ashley 99                4) Pannell, Courtni 99            

  4 Glenarden TC                                        1:55.12  

     1) Collins, Tierra 99              2) Owens, Amber 99                

     3) Arrington, Imani 99             4) Stroman, Alexis 99             

  5 Hummingbirds                                        2:00.60  

     1) Thomas, Janeal 99               2) Laroche, Kiersten 99           

     3) Rheubottom, Loren 99            4) Eroraha, Ajiri 99              

  6 Running Tornadoes                                   2:04.27  

     1) Dayon, Kyra 99                  2) Williams, Adrienne 99          

     3) Dayon, Kara 99                  4) Peoples, Robin 99              

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    National: N 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      

        Meet: M 1:39.87  3/14/2004   James Logan, Union City, CA               

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Bethel                                              1:39.52M  6 

     1) Carrington, Crystal 07          2) McCorory, Francena 06          

     3) Forbes, Shakia 07               4) Roberts, Essynce 07            

  2 Salem HS                                            1:42.20   6 

     1) Kentish, Shamika 06             2) Fulton, Shonterria 06          

     3) Butler, Emily 09                4) Epperson, Morgan 07            

  3 Lady Panthers                                       1:42.55   5 

     1) Smalls, Kamice 08               2) Alston, Shatteri 08            

     3) Sewell, Brandi 06               4) Sloan, Avionne 06              

  4 Flying Doves TC                                     1:43.00   5 

     1) Wright, Latasha 07              2) Lewis, Theresa 06              

     3) Harriston, Keirstin 06          4) Sommerville, Shalaiyah 06      

  5 McDonogh School                                     1:43.38   6 

     1) Robinson, Devin 06              2) DeCoster, Jameice 09           

     3) Harris, Brittany 07             4) Kimbers, Amanda 09             

  6 Penn Hills HS                                       1:43.69   6 

     1) Cottle, Jasmine 06              2) Fowler, Taelor 08              

     3) Richardson, Channing 06         4) Adanlete, Gisele 08            

  7 Jackson Memorial HS                                 1:44.80   5 

     1) Bunch, Jordon 08                2) Fortune, Kelly 07              

     3) Okparaeke, Ebere 07             4) Castronuova, Nicole 06         

  8 Osbourn Park TC                                     1:44.82   1 

     1) Ferguson, Michelle 09           2) Hyter, Bethany 09              

     3) Hyter, Brittany 09              4) Peterson Hassan, Jasmin 09     

  9 Spotsylvania TC                                     1:44.98   5 

     1) Phillips, Christina 07          2) Hart, Sha'Tia 06               

     3) Lott, Jaquonna 09               4) Lott, Jamie 09                 

 10 Deep Creek Hs-Girls                                 1:45.32   5 

     1) Harvey, Chantill 06             2) Luedeke, Chantal 09            

     3) Barr, Myesha 09                 4) Jenkins, Aleathia 06           

 11 The Woodlands TC                                    1:45.68   5 

     1) Rajabi, Sonya 06                2) Aitken, Carrie 06              

     3) Simpson, Alicia 06              4) Hill, Chelsee 06               

 12 Coatesville Striders TC                             1:45.89   4 

     1) Flowers, Tierra 06              2) Koon, Amber 06                 

     3) McBall, Saqouia 06              4) Stonewall, Shanice 06          

 13 Bishop McNamara                                     1:45.93   4 

     1) Mason, Monica 09                2) Blake, Lindsey 08              

     3) Davis, Alysha 06                4) Campbell, Lakisha 09           

 14 William Fleming HS                                  1:46.02   2 

     1) Bethel, Jasmine 06              2) Cabbler, Brittany 07           

     3) Ashford, Omni 07                4) Thomas, Laecha 08              

 15 Elizabeth Seton HS                                  1:46.34   2 

     1) Orudiakumo, Stephanie 06        2) Hayes, Dionna 09               

     3) Robinson, Teika 09              4) Ajayi, Ashley 09               

 16 DE Striders                                         1:46.38   2 

     1) Egan, Amanda 06                 2) Ritson, Cali 07                

     3) Keenan, Sami 06                 4) Greaves, Kayla 07              

 17 Long Reach Tc-Girls                                 1:46.52   4 

     1) Alabi, Funmilayo 09             2) Osborne, Terniqua 07           

     3) Miles, Devan 06                 4) Cobb, Jamese 06                

 18 Bbsg TC                                             1:46.54   3 

     1) Ruff, Melanie 09                2) Lauro, Mackenzie 07            

     3) Dugan, Kaitlyn 07               4) Mannings, Chloe 08             

 19 Cinco Ranch TC                                      1:46.57   4 

     1) Baker, Denise 06                2) Marley, Paige 09               

     3) Ramirez, Kathy 07               4) Jones, Christie 07             

 20 Running Patriots                                    1:46.81   4 

     1) Price, Indya 09                 2) Allen, Nakia 06                

     3) Jones, Jasmyn 08                4) Booker, Alexis 06              

 21 Maryland Jaguars-HS                                 1:46.97   1 

     1) Meacham, Whitney 08             2) Jackson, Sherreka 09           

     3) Colbert, Imani 08               4) Canty, Waquesha 07             

 22 Edison Tech                                         1:47.09   1 

     1) Brock, Traequanda 06            2) Maxwell, Neshay 07             

     3) McGee, Najia 06                 4) Gatson, Esmeralda 07           

     5) Jefferies, Tahmonia 08          6)                                

 23 St. Anthony's Hs-Girls                              1:47.54   3 

     1) Groeninger, Sherilyn 07         2) Antoniades, Jessica 07         

     3) Laventure, Collette 07          4) White, Caitlin 07              

     5) Lee, Janelle 07                 6)                                

 24 Jenkintown OC                                       1:47.77   1 

     1) Posimo, Jessica 06              2) Maile, Madon 06                

     3) McMahon, Erinn 06               4) Crossin, Beth 06               

 25 Ewing                                               1:47.79   2 

     1) Barnes, Tyler 07                2) Ewers, Mahalia 07              

     3) Muneer, Amirah 08               4) Winters, Asha 07               

     5) Evans, Jhade 08                 6)                                

 26 Philadelphia Girls TC                               1:47.81   3 

     1) Williams, Andrea 06             2) Tartt-Minor, Chanel 06         

     3) Porter, Latifah 08              4) Wanamaker, Jasmine 09          

 27 Foxathletics                                        1:49.15   3 

     1) Mickos, Martina 08              2) Nelson, Bria 07                

     3) Biondi, Alyssa 08               4) Yanez, Alicia 06               

 28 St. John's-DC                                       1:49.87   3 

     1) DeCruise, Ashley 07             2) Jiles, Denesha 07              

     3) Mgbodille, Ada 07               4) DeCruise, Ashlyn 07            

 -- St. Peter Chanel                                         DQ   4  2nd runner cut in to

     1) Spates, Ashley 06               2) Hunter, Takara 07              

     3) Green, Gabrielle 07             4) Kelly, Niesha 07               

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam

================================================================

        Meet: M 2:05.06  3/2002      DC Redwings, Washington, DC               

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mt. Airy TC                                         2:08.00  

     1) Moore, Charmaine 99             2) Allen, Erin 99                 

     3) Hall, Asya 99                   4) Peartree, Alexis 99            

  2 Glenarden TC                                        2:13.69  

     1) Graham, Marika 99               2) Arrington, Natalie 99          

     3) Davis, Morganne 99              4) Germany, Mikaila 99            

  3 Hummingbirds                                        2:13.90  

     1) Antoine, Javonne 99             2) Anyanwu, Cristeen 99           

     3) Barrow, Lisa-Anne 99            4) Peace, Winona 99               

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Midget

=======================================================================

        Meet: M 1:52.35  3/15/2003   Hummingbird TC, MD                        

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mt. Airy TC                                         1:54.60  

     1) Lumb, Kevon 99                  2) Shell, Imani 99                

     3) Weldon, Courtney 99             4) Delorme, Kevia 99              

  2 Technique TC                                        1:58.98  

     1) Blackwell, Cayla 99             2) Cuffee, Anise 99               

     3) Shufford, Jenira 99             4) Moore, Maya 99                 

  3 Glenarden TC                                        2:00.99  

     1) Adetu, Dayo 99                  2) Seymour, Kiah 99               

     3) Johnson, Zuwena 99              4) Magwood, Amaree 99             

  4 Southern MD Striders-Youth                          2:05.07  

     1) Mills, Jocelyn 99               2) Green, Makiah 99               

     3) Kilgore, Briauna 99             4) Harvey, Faye 99                

  5 Pleasantville Striders TC                           2:07.07  

     1) Rodirguez, Ruby 99              2) Green, Taniyah 99              

     3) White, Crystal 99               4) Davis, Rolonda 99              

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    National: N 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      

        Meet: M 3:45.35  3/1999      Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Blazin' Raiders                                     3:54.31   6 

     1) Jameson, Takecia 07             2) Anyawu, Doris 09               

     3) Stanley, Tasha 08               4) Arrington, Antoinette 06       

     5) Jameson, Tameka 07              6)                                

  2 Osbourn Park TC                                     3:56.78   6 

     1) Gonzales, Cristin L. 09         2) Laatsch, Jamie E. 08           

     3) Peterson Hassan, Jasmin 09      4) Hyter, Bethany 09              

     5) Hyter, Brittany 09              6)                                

  3 Kecoughtan                                          3:57.06   6 

     1) Saunders, Morgan 07             2) Belizare, Marlean 06           

     3) Clarey, Aundrea 06              4) Williams, Marquita 08          

  4 Salem HS                                            3:58.49   5  3:58.487

     1) Epperson, Morgan 07             2) Fulton, Shonterria 06          

     3) Butler, Emily 09                4) Kentish, Shamika 06            

     5) Mitchell, Teinesha 07           6)                                

  5 Menchville HS                                       3:58.49   6  3:58.489

     1) Sanders, Nicole 07              2) Williams, Simone 07            

     3) Wise, Maia 09                   4) Watkins, Kali 07               

     5) Claiborne, Raven 09             6)                                

  6 Lady Panthers                                       3:59.07   5 

     1) Sloan, Avionne 06               2) Sewell, Brandi 06              

     3) Johnson, Erin 06                4) Smalls, Kamice 08              

     5) Jones, Jamie 09                 6)                                

  7 Irish Road TC                                       4:00.69   4 

     1) Costello, Liz 06                2) Niness, Ashley 06              

     3) Niness, Carly 08                4) Moles, Emily 07                

  8 Milton Hershey                                      4:00.71   3 

     1) Johnson, Abigail 06             2) Brown, Ruth 06                 

     3) Polite, Crystal 06              4) Scull, Anna 07                 

     5) Quermorllue, Maryann 08         6)                                

  9 Trenton TC                                          4:01.20   2 

     1) Dayon, Cora 07                  2) Austin, Janica 07              

     3) McMullen, Alicia 06             4) Wright, Iyana 07               

     5) Graffie, Shayon 07              6)                                

 10 Mountain Brook TC                                   4:01.47   2 

     1) Harper, Jordan 07               2) Koslin, Sandra 07              

     3) Drew, Mallie 08                 4) Goldfarb, Aly 06               

     5) Loveless, Laura 10              6)                                

 11 Maryland Jaguars-HS                                 4:03.77   5 

     1) Bost, Latoshia 06               2) Jackson, Sherreka 09           

     3) Meacham, Whitney 08             4) Smith, Denise 07               

 12 Delcastle Technical HS                              4:04.25   3 

     1) Dickerson, KeAira 07            2) Martin, Hana 07                

     3) Traylor, Casey 09               4) Butler, April 07               

     5) Williams, Nikita 06             6)                                

 13 Bishop McNamara                                     4:04.79   5 

     1) Blake, Lindsey 08               2) Campbell, Lakisha 09           

     3) Mason, Monica 09                4) Frenche, Deiona 08             

     5) Frenche, Nsia 09                6)                                

 14 St. Anthony's Hs-Girls                              4:05.60   4 

     1) Sirico, Katherine 07            2) Amaitis, Alexandra 07          

     3) Perno, Gina 07                  4) Metz, Maureen 06               

     5) White, Caitlin 07               6)                                

 15 St. Catherine's School                              4:06.26   4 

     1) Doswell, Katie 06               2) Jordan, Casey 06               

     3) Catlett, Shelby 06              4) Lofland, Glennis 08            

     5) Wortham, Carrie 08              6)                                

 16 Blazin' Raiders  'B'                                4:06.49   1 

     1) Ferguson, Mariba 06             2) Jefferson, Lindsay 06          

     3) Montgomery, Jacia 07            4) Stevens, Tashima 07            

     5) Milner, Tunisia 06              6)                                

 17 Eagleville Elite                                    4:06.69   4 

     1) Melnick, Alicia 09              2) McCarthy, Eileen 07            

     3) Bomgardner, Laura 08            4) Krais, Ryann 08                

 18 Digital Harbor HS                                   4:06.93   3 

     1) Franklin, Demia 07              2) Griffin, Brittney 06           

     3) Bush, Jalisa 07                 4) McClure, Ashly 08              

     5) McDonald, Josetta 06            6)                                

 19 DE Striders                                         4:06.97   5 

     1) Keenan, Sami 06                 2) Sansone, Lauren 06             

     3) Shannon, Kathryn 06             4) Ritson, Cali 07                

     5) Thompson, Marie 08              6)                                

 20 Whippet TC                                          4:07.40   3 

     1) Brower, Katie 07                2) Rhood, Sam 06                  

     3) Price, Alex 06                  4) Lambert, Rachel 06             

     5) Arnold, Christen 08             6)                                

 21 Westside Quick Striders TC                          4:07.89   1 

     1) Sabree, Ameenah 06              2) Dixon, Tamara 09               

     3) Freeman, Synethia 09            4) Nelson, Amanda 08              

     5) Sullivan, LaRussia 09           6)                                

 22 Rush-Henrietta                                      4:09.09   4 

     1) Francis, Fay 06                 2) Wooten, Jessie 06              

     3) Welch, Stevie 06                4) Varble, Nicole 06              

     5) Varble, Jamie 08                6)                                

 23 Worcester TC                                        4:09.29   1 

     1) Kralian, Rachel 06              2) Kralian, Mara 08               

     3) Felbaum, Jessica 07             4) Howell, Tracy 06               

     5) Simonelli, Maria 06             6)                                

 24 McDonogh School                                     4:09.36   4 

     1) Ogunsola, Grace 06              2) Kimbers, Amanda 09             

     3) Logan, Kristie 08               4) Robinson, Devin 06             

     5) Ogunsola, Gloria 08             6)                                

 25 The Woodlands TC                                    4:09.52   2 

     1) Schulz, Kristin 07              2) Hill, Chelsee 06               

     3) Moore, Farrah 06                4) Thornton, Kandace 06           

     5) Maires, Kelsi 06                6)                                

 26 West Springfield HS                                 4:11.32   2 

     1) Friederich, Patricia 07         2) Barber, Rosemary 08            

     3) Luzzi, Alesha 07                4) Lewis, Kara 09                 

     5) Repa, Julia 07                  6)                                

 27 Blacksburg HS                                       4:15.17   1 

     1) Berenato, Cate 07               2) Burbey, Ariel 06               

     3) Rhodes, Megan 08                4) Rhodes, Hayley 07              

     5) Grant, Annie 07                 6)                                

 28 Philadelphia Girls TC                               4:15.36   5 

     1) Douglas, Janee 08               2) Jackson, Brittany 07           

     3) Tartt-Minor, Chanel 06          4) Porter, Latifah 08             

     5) Williams, Andrea 06             6)                                

 29 St. John the Baptist-Girls                          4:16.30   3 

     1) Kelly, Rebecca 07               2) Gedon, Siobhan 08              

     3) Spencer, Danay 07               4) Mattar, Stephanie 06           

     5) Marcus, Angelique 06            6)                                

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam

================================================================

        Meet: M 4:51.97  3/12/2005   Mt. Airy TC, MD                           

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mt. Airy TC                                         4:41.75M 

     1) Moore, Charmaine 99             2) Peartree, Alexis 99            

     3) Ray, Shakirah 99                4) Allen, Erin 99                 

  2 Glenarden TC                                        5:15.04  

     1) Graham, Marika 99               2) Davis, Morganne 99             

     3) Germany, Mikaila 99             4) Arrington, Imani 99            

  3 Hummingbirds                                        5:19.04  

     1) Antoine, Javonne 99             2) Barrow, Lisa-Anne 99           

     3) Anyanwu, Cristeen 99            4) Roberts, Xolani 99             

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget

================================================================

        Meet: M 4:20.05  3/15/2003   Hummingbird TC, MD                        

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mt. Airy TC                                         4:28.84  

     1) Lumb, Kevon 99                  2) Shell, Imani 99                

     3) Weldon, Courtney 99             4) Delorme, Kevia 99              

  2 Glenarden TC                                        4:43.28  

     1) Seymour, Kiah 99                2) Magwood, Amaree 99             

     3) Johnson, Zuwena 99              4) Adetu, Dayo 99                 

  3 Pleasantville Striders TC                           5:17.55  

     1) Rodirguez, Ruby 99              2) Green, Taniyah 99              

     3) White, Crystal 99               4) Crump, Jade 99                 

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth

================================================================

        Meet: M 4:06.26  3/9/2002    Watt TC, PA                               

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mt. Airy TC                                         4:00.01M 

     1) Moore, Chante 99                2) Lawrence, Saudiah 99           

     3) Bailey, Shanae 99               4) Fleming, Shakira 99            

  2 Glenarden TC                                        4:14.08  

     1) Womack, Tiye 99                 2) Fogle, Paulette 99             

     3) Johnson, Jamila 99              4) Owens, Amber 99                

  3 Dciaa                                               4:37.47  

     1) Phillips, Destiny 99            2) Bachote, Ashley 99             

     3) Turner, Michelle 99             4) Bonham, Angela 99              

  4 Running Tornadoes                                   5:03.27  

     1) Dayon, Kyra 99                  2) Williams, Adrienne 99          

     3) Dayon, Kara 99                  4) Peoples, Robin 99              

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    National: N 8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY              

        Meet: M 9:11.82  3/2001      Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY              

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Blazin' Raiders                                     9:14.82  

     1) Redman, Jennifer 07             2) Walker, Marika 07              

     3) Lockhart, Dominique 08          4) Jameson, Tameka 07             

  2 Four-Pointers                                       9:22.16  

     1) Thune, Brittany 06              2) Crowley, Caitlyn 08            

     3) Eckert, Allison 07              4) Eckert, Krista 07              

  3 The Woodlands TC                                    9:25.54  

     1) DiRaddo, Adrienne 07            2) Pilipovic-Wengler, Nevena 08   

     3) Moore, Farrah 06                4) Spring, Cheryl 06              

  4 Irish Road TC                                       9:33.16  

     1) Costello, Liz 06                2) Fenwick, Katherine 07          

     3) Niness, Ashley 06               4) Niness, Carly 08               

  5 Westfield HS                                        9:33.35  

     1) Sevachko, Brittany 08           2) Hartman, Kerry 08              

     3) Esposito, Christine 08          4) Potasinski, Tasia 08           

  6 Mountain Brook TC                                   9:33.48  

     1) Koslin, Sandra 07               2) Boozer, Leslie 09              

     3) Loveless, Laura 10              4) Harper, Jordan 07              

  7 Blacksburg HS                                       9:33.56  

     1) Schmitt, Kristy 07              2) Burbey, Ariel 06               

     3) Cass, Devin 06                  4) Berenato, Cate 07              

  8 Jenkintown OC                                       9:35.29  

     1) Morelli, Christina 07           2) Morelli, Rachel 08             

     3) Kohler, Kelsey 06               4) Davies, Kathleen 07            

  9 Lenape HS                                           9:38.19  

     1) Lapointe, Victoria 07           2) Johnson, Miya 08               

     3) Duffey, Katie 09                4) Walsh, Lindsey 08              

 10 E-Squad                                             9:38.24  

     1) McFadden, Katie 06              2) Laco, Katharine 06             

     3) Gay, Morgane 08                 4) Morrison, Leslie 08            

 11 Cinco Ranch TC                                      9:39.48  

     1) Stone, Kristen 09               2) Whitt, Alison 06               

     3) Cetina, Itzel 09                4) Tidwell, Raquel 06             

 12 Hurricane TC                                        9:39.71  

     1) Reusche, Caitlin 06             2) McGonigle, Audrey 08           

     3) Rachko, Annie 08                4) Carroll, Bridget 06            

 13 Oakton HS                                           9:39.82  

     1) Tighe, Meredith 07              2) Eilerts, Hallie 08             

     3) Berlin, Rebekah 06              4) Byrne, Kayley 06               

 14 Bishop McNamara                                     9:42.06  

     1) Prinkey, Meghan 08              2) Frenche, Deiona 08             

     3) Campbell, Lakisha 09            4) Atkinson, Saniel 09            

 15 Blazin' Raiders  'B'                                9:42.58  

     1) Yarborough, Angelita 09         2) Milner, Tunisia 06             

     3) Arrington, Tyreka 06            4) Rivers, Teshika 09             

 16 Spirit of Pre                                       9:42.61  

     1) Gabl, Joanne 06                 2) Cummings, Lindsey 08           

     3) Luke, Amy 06                    4) Creutz, Eileen 06              

 17 Cody Track                                          9:43.84  

     1) Higgins, Emily 06               2) Rosechandler, Robyn 07         

     3) Blankenship, Carli 08           4) Slight, Stacy 06               

 18 Toms River FB TC                                    9:44.27  

     1) Hehn, Ali 07                    2) DiGiore, Amber 08              

     3) Giuliano, Michele 06            4) Petruski, Pamela 06            

 19 Westford TC                                         9:44.53  

     1) Sullivan, Natalie 08            2) Casey, Taylor 09               

     3) Powell, Elizabeth 06            4) Pancoast, Stephanie 06         

 20 Adrenaline TC                                       9:45.86  

     1) McCartan, Jenna 07              2) Castagno, Joanie 07            

     3) Selsor, Margaret 08             4) Carlton, Michelle 07           

 21 Panda TC                                            9:46.94  

     1) Keegan, Bridget 06              2) McCafferty, Mary Kate 06       

     3) Watunya, Jen 06                 4) Morrow, Morgan 07              

 22 Dolphin TC                                          9:48.03  

     1) Muse, Jen 07                    2) Martinez, Kaycee 06            

     3) Wetherbee, Colleen 07           4) Fallon, Brooke 08              

 23 Winston Churchill Tc-Girls                          9:49.07  

     1) Moloznik, Lindsey 06            2) Hannallah, Louise 07           

     3) Solnick, Rachel 06              4) Morser, Betsey 07              

 24 Tower Hill                                          9:49.52  

     1) Ianni, Lauren 08                2) Trivellas, Myra 07             

     3) Trivellas, Mahi 07              4) Campbell, Caroline 07          

 25 DE Striders                                         9:49.67  

     1) Thompson, Marie 08              2) McMurray, Steph 07             

     3) Best, Grace 09                  4) Sansone, Lauren 06             

 26 Wayne HS                                            9:50.94  

     1) Arnold, Ashley 06               2) Dallas, Jasmine 07             

     3) Lucas, Stacey 06                4) Avery, Janelle 08              

 27 Archbishop Carroll-PA                               9:51.62  

     1) Paffett, Emily 07               2) Storbeck, Caitlin 08           

     3) Cosfol, Amanda 07               4) Rettew, Libbi 06               

 28 Somers TC                                           9:51.64  

     1) Faeth, Avery 08                 2) Howard, MaryAlice 06           

     3) Mitchell, Dana 06               4) Keating, Sarah 12              

 29 St. Dominic Academy                                 9:52.09  

     1) D'Alessio, Katie 07             2) Komorowski, Alison 07          

     3) Lissenden, Jill 06              4) Hudock, Kim 07                 

 30 Tzdc TC                                             9:53.81  

     1) DeYoung, Kristen 06             2) Macy, Dinah 06                 

     3) Graney, Sara 08                 4) Bryant, Keegan 06              

 31 Penfield HS                                         9:54.44  

     1) Weidman, Jillian 09             2) Hartmann, Brittany 06          

     3) Haefner, Hilary 06              4) Woodarek, Marla 07             

 32 Cherokee                                            9:54.97  

     1) Sierra, Linda 08                2) Stansbury, Amy 08              

     3) Czuba, Lindsay 06               4) Burkholder, Lisa 06            

 33 Red Gremlin AC                                      9:55.23  

     1) McTague, Sarah 06               2) Knickerbocker, Bridget 08      

     3) Stori, Julia 06                 4) Skudder, Rebecca 06            

 34 Bbsg TC                                             9:58.99  

     1) Howell, Danielle 08             2) Schofield, Jennifer 08         

     3) Bond, Lauren 09                 4) Berg, Erin 06                  

 35 Chantilly- Xbc IV Track                            10:00.88  

     1) Shaw, Natalie 07                2) Mutchler, Natalie 06           

     3) DiValentin, Lia 09              4) Hally, Alexandra 07            

 36 Marlboro HS                                        10:04.33  

     1) Weitz, Erica 06                 2) Pietrosh, Lauren 09            

     3) Pietrosh, Brittany 09           4) Karlovich, Jackie 07           

 37 Cardinal Gibbons HS                                10:08.49  

     1) Adams, Emily 06                 2) Prasnikar, Melissa 06          

     3) Barton, Meredith 06             4) Beichner, Heather 08           

 38 St. John the Baptist-Girls                         10:09.68  

     1) Falzone, Kimberly 07            2) Kramer, Shannon 08             

     3) Dorney, Cara 07                 4) Lucie, Meaghan 07              

 39 Hilton HS                                          10:11.08  

     1) Sawyer, Allison 07              2) Childs, Caileen 06             

     3) Jones, Ashley 08                4) Herman, Shelby 08              

 

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================

    National: N 3:53.17  3/9/2001    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    

        Meet: M 3:59.62  3/9/2002    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Blazin' Raiders                                     4:05.50   6 

     1) Arrington, Antoinette 06        2) Montgomery, Jacia 07           

     3) Jameson, Takecia 07             4) Stanley, Tasha 08              

  2 Kecoughtan                                          4:09.27   6 

     1) Swindell, Tiara 06              2) Williams, Marquita 08          

     3) McGowan, Lana 06                4) Belizare, Marlean 06           

  3 The Potomac School                                  4:09.30   4 

     1) Vassar, Julie 07                2) Heintz, Natalie 08             

     3) Adelberg, Samantha 07           4) Nelson, Michaeline 07          

  4 Lenape HS                                           4:11.02   5 

     1) Cataldo, Dana 08                2) Johnson, Kahmil 08             

     3) Walsh, Lindsey 08               4) Johnson, Miya 08               

  5 Somers TC                                           4:15.64   2 

     1) Nash, Andrea 06                 2) Keating, Sarah 12              

     3) Faeth, Avery 08                 4) Howard, MaryAlice 06           

  6 DE Striders                                         4:15.75   1 

     1) Shannon, Kathryn 06             2) Keenan, Sami 06                

     3) Egan, Amanda 06                 4) Thompson, Marie 08             

  7 Bishop McNamara                                     4:16.35   4 

     1) Blake, Lindsey 08               2) Davis, Alysha 06               

     3) Mason, Monica 09                4) Frenche, Deiona 08             

  8 Falcon TC                                           4:16.45   3 

     1) Davis, Crystal 06               2) Haggins, Selena 07             

     3) Clark, Akilah 06                4) Zar Zar, Jemu 06               

  9 Blazin' Raiders  'B'                                4:17.67   2 

     1) Adenikinju, Salewa 07           2) Woods, Sossena 06              

     3) Stevens, Tashima 07             4) Yarborough, Angelita 09        

 10 Cherokee                                            4:18.00   2 

     1) Crowley, Kate 06                2) Lowe, Caitlin 08               

     3) Clyde, Kelly 07                 4) Burkholder, Lisa 06            

 11 Philadelphia Girls TC                               4:18.12   5 

     1) Williams, Andrea 06             2) Porter, Latifah 08             

     3) Tartt-Minor, Chanel 06          4) Jackson, Brittany 07           

 12 Seneca Tc-Girls                                     4:18.17   1 

     1) Moody, Kayla 09                 2) Evison, Katie 07               

     3) Jochem, Rachel 06               4) Brown, Keri 07                 

 13 The Woodlands TC                                    4:19.23   6 

     1) Aitken, Carrie 06               2) Simpson, Alicia 06             

     3) Hill, Chelsee 06                4) Pilipovic-Wengler, Nevena 08   

 14 Harrison TC                                         4:20.66   1 

     1) Donino, Brittany 06             2) Neider, Brittany 07            

     3) Welstead, Devon 06              4) Planamento, Erica 06           

 15 Ocean City                                          4:20.69   6 

     1) Ghanavati, Kayla 07             2) Greene, Kelsey 08              

     3) Walsh, Erin 06                  4) Tomlin, Renee 06               

 16 Maryland Jaguars-HS                                 4:20.72   5 

     1) Meacham, Whitney 08             2) Colbert, Imani 08              

     3) Bost, Latoshia 06               4) Smith, Denise 07               

 17 Wayne HS                                            4:21.18   2 

     1) Dallas, Jasmine 07              2) Pope, Jasmine 07               

     3) Arnold, Ashley 06               4) Avery, Janelle 08              

 18 Tolland HS                                          4:21.51   3 

     1) DiMeola, Betsy 06               2) Diaby, Aicha 07                

     3) Willis, Sam 07                  4) Gurnon, Karen 08               

 19 Bethel                                              4:21.61   6 

     1) Carrington, Crystal 07          2) Forbes, Shakia 07              

     3) Roberts, Essynce 07             4) Barnette, Kamilah 07           

 20 Spring Valley Hs-Girls                              4:22.72   2 

     1) Drayton, Ashley 06              2) Hall, Alexia 06                

     3) McMichael, Shalyn 07            4) Fulks, Megan 07                

 21 Archbishop Carroll-PA                               4:23.03   4 

     1) Gallagher, Brigid 08            2) Manion, Hilary 09              

     3) McKnight, Courtney 06           4) Paffett, Emily 07              

 22 RJ Reynolds Hs-Girls                                4:23.69   3 

     1) Durham, Evyan 08                2) Carter, Nikia 08               

     3) Jones, Shanice 07               4) Samuel, Ashley 06              

 23 West Springfield HS                                 4:23.76   4 

     1) Wenz, Kim 08                    2) Luzzi, Alesha 07               

     3) Friederich, Patricia 07         4) Barber, Rosemary 08            

 24 DE Striders  'B'                                    4:23.85   1 

     1) Sansone, Lauren 06              2) Ritson, Cali 07                

     3) Greaves, Kayla 07               4) McMurray, Steph 07             

 25 Midlothian Tc-Va                                    4:28.26   3 

     1) Steed, Crystal 07               2) Richardson, Kyra 07            

     3) Murray, Danielle 07             4) Willard, Tierney 08            

 26 Trenton TC                                          4:28.69   5 

     1) Williams, Shanda 06             2) McMullen, Alicia 06            

     3) Austin, Janica 07               4) Dayon, Cora 07                 

 27 Penfield HS                                         4:28.77   3 

     1) Miller, Rianna                  2) Wesson-Roth, Mimi 07           

     3) Woodarek, Marla 07              4) Howe, Samantha 08              

 28 Cinco Ranch TC                                      4:31.21   4 

     1) Jones, Christie 07              2) Ramirez, Kathy 07              

     3) Navarre, Jody 06                4) Roper, Lauren 06               

 29 Red Gremlin AC                                      4:33.90   2 

     1) D'Alessandro, Alicia 08         2) Atwell, Ashlee 06              

     3) Legere, Samantha 08             4) McTague, Sarah 06              

 30 Huguenot HS                                         4:45.06   3 

     1) Williams, Keevonie              2) Minor, Marshae 09              

     3) Kirby, Wanetta 07               4) Booker, Candace 07             

 31 Foxathletics                                        4:53.11   1 

     1) Yanez, Alicia 06                2) Biondi, Alyssa 08              

     3) Nelson, Bria 07                 4) Mickos, Martina 08             

 -- St. John the Baptist-Girls                              DNF   5 

     1) Locher, Christine 06            2) Gedon, Siobhan 08              

     3) Kelly, Rebecca 07               4) Mattar, Stephanie 06           

 -- Mighty Mustangs                                         DNF   6 

     1) Barbett, Jennifer 07            2) Lovejoy, Lauren 09             

     3) Edwards, Lisa 06                4) Mason, Christina 07            

 

Girls Distance Medley

================================================================

 Solomon 3:40.3, Bellon 61.6, Mc Elroy 2:19.8, Lane 5:01.7

    National: N 11:35.43  3/13/2004   Mountain View, Orem, UT                  

        Meet: M 11:56.87  3/15/2003   Rockford, Rockford, MI                   

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hammer TC                                          12:05.15  

     1) Ruggiano, Rachel 06             2) Bergin, Jessica 07             

     3) Smith, Jillian 09               4) Tauro, Danielle 07             

  2 Blazin' Raiders                                    12:07.34  

     1) Lockhart, Dominique 08          2) Anyawu, Doris 09               

     3) Jameson, Tameka 07              4) Walker, Marika 07              

  3 Four-Pointers                                      12:07.84  

     1) Eckert, Krista 07               2) Crowley, Caitlyn 08            

     3) Thune, Brittany 06              4) Eckert, Allison 07             

  4 Midlothian Tc-Va                                   12:17.73  

     1) Dow, Samantha 08                2) Murray, Danielle 07            

     3) Johnston, Paige 09              4) Miller, M.C. 07                

  5 The Woodlands TC                                   12:18.41  

     1) DiRaddo, Adrienne 07            2) Schulz, Kristin 07             

     3) Moore, Farrah 06                4) Spring, Cheryl 06              

  6 Westfield HS                                       12:18.74  

     1) Sevachko, Brittany 08           2) Zink, Christine 06             

     3) Hartman, Kerry 08               4) Potasinski, Tasia 08           

  7 Adrenaline TC                                      12:18.99  

     1) Bottorff, Juliet 09             2) Gregory, Bree 09               

     3) Castagno, Joanie 07             4) Kershner, Katie 08             

  8 Cinco Ranch TC                                     12:21.18  

     1) Tidwell, Raquel 06              2) Jones, Christie 07             

     3) Cetina, Itzel 09                4) Stone, Kristen 09              

  9 Blazin' Raiders  'B'                               12:23.35  

     1) Redman, Jennifer 07             2) Stevens, Tashima 07            

     3) Milner, Tunisia 06              4) Rivers, Teshika 09             

 10 Tzdc TC                                            12:28.14  

     1) DeYoung, Kristen 06             2) Miller-Bedell, Emma 08         

     3) Bryant, Keegan 06               4) Graney, Sara 08                

 11 Oakton HS                                          12:29.86  

     1) Tighe, Meredith 07              2) Young, Amber 06                

     3) Eilerts, Hallie 08              4) Byrne, Kayley 06               

 12 Jenkintown OC                                      12:30.63  

     1) Morelli, Christina 07           2) Crossin, Beth 06               

     3) Morelli, Rachel 08              4) Davies, Kathleen 07            

 13 Archbishop Prendergast                             12:34.00  

     1) Benner, Maureen 06              2) Chambers, Cailtin 09           

     3) Boland, Kathleen 07             4) Boland, Colleen 07             

 14 Archbishop Carroll-DC                              12:36.45  

     1) Chichester, Jennifer 07         2) Hart, Jonnika 06               

     3) Hickson, Christian 09           4) Seymour, Ashley 09             

 15 Spring Valley Hs-Girls                             12:42.37  

     1) Fulks, Megan 07                 2) McMichael, Shalyn 07           

     3) Eastwood, Samantha 08           4) Niehaus, Kate 06               

 16 Jackson Memorial HS                                12:43.80  

     1) Marino, Amada 07                2) Okparaeke, Ebere 07            

     3) Sidhovn, Val 06                 4) Clauson, Jen 06                

 17 Spirit of Pre                                      12:44.70  

     1) Gabl, Joanne 06                 2) Cummings, Lindsey 08           

     3) Luke, Amy 06                    4) Creutz, Eileen 06              

 18 Upper Bucks TC                                     12:53.11  

     1) Koch, Erin 06                   2) Haslett, Dana 06               

     3) McKenna, Marie 09               4) Kostishion, Jill 08            

 19 Episcopal Hs-Fl-Girls                              12:55.57  

     1) Traylor, Kathleen 10            2) Green, Kaye-Alese 10           

     3) Ferguson, Lucy 07               4) Traylor, Margaret 08           

 20 Lenape HS                                          13:00.39  

     1) Kokser, Courtney 07             2) Cuiule, Caroline 07            

     3) Beddall, Brianna 08             4) Griffith, Erika 08             

 

Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

===================================================================

    National: N 32.02  3/13/1999   Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL       

        Meet: M 32.02  3/13/1999   Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL       

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Westside Quick Striders TC                            33.08   4 

     1) Williams, Sheliah 08            2) Jones, Mica 08                 

     3) Jones, Terranesha 08            4) Sullivan, LaRussia 09          

  2 New Rochelle HS                                       33.41   4 

     1) Simpson, Lacresha 07            2) Knight, Carin 06               

     3) Cowart, Assata 07               4) Layne, Lynne 06                

  3 Flying Doves TC                                       33.80   3 

     1) Johnson, Tashana 07             2) Wright, Latasha 07             

     3) Harriston, Keirstin 06          4) Lewis, Theresa 06              

  4 Jenkintown OC                                         35.15   1 

     1) McMahon, Erinn 06               2) Crossin, Beth 06               

     3) Hayes, Brittany 07              4) Posimo, Jessica 06             

  5 Trenton TC                                            35.20   1 

     1) Hoagland, Tangere 07            2) Hobbs, Autum 07                

     3) Dickson, Edris 07               4) Austin, Janica 07              

  6 Hammer TC                                             35.21   2 

     1) Furlong, Ashley 07              2) Johnson, Angela 06             

     3) Bergin, Jessica 07              4) Knowles, Brittany 07           

  7 Hillsborough HS                                       35.92   2 

     1) Arango, Melissa 07              2) Leifer, Ali 07                 

     3) Gingras, Melanie 06             4) Watts, Lauren 06               

  8 Columbia Hs-Nj                                        35.95   5 

     1) Johnson, Iman 06                2) Anderson, Aasha 06             

     3) Oyefesobi, Busola 06            4) Newby, Ashley 09               

  9 Lenape HS                                             36.45   2 

     1) Dibiase, Jenna 07               2) Walsh, Lindsey 08              

     3) Bowe, Kaitlyn 06                4) Griffith, Ashley 06            

 10 Jackson Memorial HS  'B'                              36.79   3 

     1) Ranney, Kaitlyn 07              2) Testa, Tia 06                  

     3) Dumond, Courtney 07             4) McIntosh, Kerine 06            

 11 RJ Reynolds Hs-Girls                                  39.12   4 

     1) Wright, Joanna 07               2) Deberry, Courtney 07           

     3) Jones, Shanice 07               4) Archie, Sernarra 06            

 12 Manchester                                            41.16   3 

     1) Delphin, Kacen 08               2) Brown, Stephanie 08            

     3) Garland, Christina 09           4) Marinacci, Jennifer 06         

 -- Jackson Memorial HS                                      DQ   5  4th runner pushed hu

     1) Fortune, Kelly 07               2) Castronuova, Nicole 06         

     3) Bunch, Jordon 08                4) Sirbu, Mara 06                 

 

Girls High Jump

==========================================================================

 5-3, 5-5, 5-7, 5-8.75, 5-10.75, 6-0.25, 6-1.5, 6-2.75

    National: N    6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID    

        Meet: M    6-00  3/2002      Sheena Gordon, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA        

    Freshman: )    5-10  2004        Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, NC    

    Freshman: (    5-10  1989        Karla Newman, White Creek, TN             

   Sophomore: R 6-00.75  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA                  

      Junior: J    6-01  1987        Alison Smith, Clarence, NY                

      Senior: $    6-03  2/18/1994   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Coleman, Patience         07 Durham Striders,Dur      1.80m    5-10.75 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 

        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  2 Hannon, Erin              06 Unat-PA-Bradford,Br      1.75m    5-08.75 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 

        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  3 Gatling, Ashley           07 Deep Creek Hs-Gi,Ch      1.75m    5-08.75 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 

      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  4 Schroll, Erika            06 Three Rivers HS,Uni      1.70m    5-07.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 

       XO    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Atkinson, Saniel          09 Bishop McNamara,Upp      1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 

        O   XO  XXX 

  5 Phillips, Margaret        06 West Brunswick H,Sh      1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 

        O   XO  XXX 

  5 Stewart, Bianca           10 Columbia Hs-Nj,Mapl      1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 

        O   XO  XXX 

  5 Meister, Kristen          06 Maumee Valley CD,To      1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 

        O   XO  XXX 

  9 Moles, Emily              07 Irish Road TC,Wayne      1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 

       XO   XO  XXX 

 10 Artis, Jonee              06 Deep Creek Hs-Gi,Ch      1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 10 Knight, Carin             06 New Rochelle HS,New      1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 12 Gates, Jasmine            06 Tallwood HS,Virgini      1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

 13 Kirby, Wanetta            07 Huguenot HS,Richmon      1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.60 1.65 

        O  XXX 

 13 Chavis, Tiffany           06 Unat-GA-Marietta,Ma      1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.60 1.65 

        O  XXX 

 15 Emde, Dina                07 Pope John Paul I,Hi      1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.60 1.65 

       XO  XXX 

 16 Benedict, Christine       06 Ravenscroft Scho,Ra      1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.60 1.65 

      XXO  XXX 

 16 Dewson, Christine         07 Panda TC,Wilmington      1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.60 1.65 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Cross, Emily              06 Armada HS,Riley, MI         NH            

     1.60 

      XXX 

 -- Hale, Lesly               06 Motor City Strid,De         NH            

     1.60 

      XXX 

 -- Mitchell, She'Ana         07 Bethel,Hampton, VA          NH            

     1.60 

      XXX 

 -- Thomas, Chelsey           08 Unat-GA-Locust G,Lo         NH            

     1.60 

      XXX 

 -- Newby, Ashley             09 Columbia Hs-Nj,Mapl         NH            

     1.60 

      XXX 

 -- Romero, Melissa           06 Panda TC,Wilmington         NH            

     1.60 

      XXX 

 -- Schulz, Kristin           07 Woodland T.C.,The W         NH            

     1.60 

      XXX 

 

Girls Pole Vault

==========================================================================

 11-1.75, 11-7.75, 12-1.5, 12-5.5, 12-9.5, 13-1.5, 13-5.25

    National: N    14-02  3/13/2005   Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY                

        Meet: M    14-02  3/13/2005   Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY                

    Freshman: ( 12-07.50  1999        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             

   Sophomore: R 13-00.25  2000        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             

      Junior: J    14-00  1/28/2006   Katie Veith, Homestead,Ft Wayne,IN       

      Senior: $    14-02  3/13/2005   Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Veith, Katie              07 Homestead HS,Fort W      4.10m   13-05.25 

     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   OO    O 

  2 Parker, Britany           06 McKinney HS,McKinne      4.00m   13-01.50 

     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 

      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 

  3 Stokke, Allison           07 Higher Flyers,Newpo      3.80m   12-05.50 

     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 

        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  4 Gengel, Natalie           06 Hip Athletic,Prince      3.70m   12-01.50 

     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  5 Doyle, Jessica            08 Lonestar Pole Va,Bu      3.70m   12-01.50 

     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Perryman, Jacquelyn       06 Unat-AZ-Phoenix,Pho      3.70m   12-01.50 

     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 

      PPP    O   XO  XXX 

  7 Borso, Brooke             06 Vertical Assault,Wh      3.70m   12-01.50 

     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

  8 Kimball, Abby             06 Carroll HS,Fort Way      3.55m   11-07.75 

     3.40 3.55 3.70 

        O    O  XXX 

  8 Schaffer, Abby            08 Vertical Assault,Ea      3.55m   11-07.75 

     3.40 3.55 3.70 

        O    O  XXX 

  8 Carlile, Christin         06 Dfw Elite PV,Dallas      3.55m   11-07.75 

     3.40 3.55 3.70 

        O    O  XXX 

 11 Hewitt, Caitlin           06 Unat-PA-Greensbu,Gr      3.55m   11-07.75 

     3.40 3.55 3.70 

       XO   XO  XXX 

 12 Glasser, Daisy            07 Episcopal Hs-Fl-,At      3.55m   11-07.75 

     3.40 3.55 3.70 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 13 Bartkeiwicz, Molly        06 Westlake HS,Westlak      3.55m   11-07.75 

     3.40 3.55 3.70 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

 14 Cassata, Rachel           06 Somers TC,Lincolnda      3.40m   11-01.75 

     3.40 3.55 

        O  XXX 

 14 Pena, Tori                06 Edison Tc-Ca,Huntin      3.40m   11-01.75 

     3.40 3.55 

        O  XXX 

 14 Goldfarb, Aly             06 Mountain Brook T,Bi      3.40m   11-01.75 

     3.40 3.55 

        O  XXX 

 17 Finn, Beki                07 Vertical Assault,Be      3.40m   11-01.75 

     3.40 3.55 

       XO  XXX 

 18 Duffy, Stephanie          07 Hudson Valley Fl,Mo      3.40m   11-01.75 

     3.40 3.55 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Toso, Tory                07 Vertical Assault,Si         NH            

     3.40 

      XXX 

 

Girls Long Jump

==========================================================================

    National: N 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             

        Meet: M 20-06.25  3/15/2003   Marshevet Hooker, Southwst,San Antonio,TX

    Freshman: (    19-07  2003        De Ana Carson, Vista d Lago, Mr Val,CA   

   Sophomore: R 19-11.75  2/21/2004   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA        

      Junior: J    21-04  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County,Raeford, NC  

      Senior: $ 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Carson, De Ana            06 Woodrow Wilson-C,Lo      5.71m   18-09.00 

      5.54m  5.56m  5.71m  5.56m  5.52m  5.51m

  2 Finch, Brittni            08 Centreville HS,Cent      5.67m   18-07.25 

      FOUL  5.29m  5.49m  5.67m  5.58m  5.65m

  3 Covington, Neidra         06 Fast Forward TC,St.      5.59m   18-04.25 

      5.58m  5.55m  5.29m  5.59m  5.49m  FOUL

  4 Miller, Nora              06 Connecticut TC,Midd      5.53m   18-01.75 

      FOUL  5.53m  FOUL  5.46m  5.34m  5.48m

  5 Layne, Lynne              06 New Rochelle HS,New      5.53m   18-01.75 

      5.48m  5.27m  5.36m  5.39m  5.37m  5.53m

  6 Kelly, Niesha             07 St. Peter Chanel,Oa      5.52m   18-01.50 

      5.45m  5.14m  FOUL  5.52m  5.38m  5.35m

  7 Long, Tiffani             06 Long Reach Tc-Gi,Co      5.47m   17-11.50 

      5.16m  5.47m  FOUL  FOUL  5.10m  FOUL

  8 Wernik, Sarah             06 Northampton HS,Flor      5.45m   17-10.75 

      4.81m  5.45m  5.12m  5.22m  5.25m  5.28m

  9 Frimpong, Audra           08 Canfield HS,Canfiel      5.44m   17-10.25 

      FOUL  5.44m  5.35m            

 10 Stevens, Elizabeth        06 Columbia Hs-Ny,East      5.31m   17-05.25 

      5.31m  5.03m  5.14m            

 11 Lewis, Carolyn            06 Heritage HS,Newport      5.24m   17-02.25 

      5.24m  5.18m  5.17m            

 12 Forbes, Shakia            07 Bethel,Hampton, VA       5.23m   17-02.00 

      4.96m  5.16m  5.23m            

 13 Chavis, Tiffany           06 Unat-GA-Marietta,Ma      5.22m   17-01.50 

      5.16m  5.13m  5.22m            

 14 Hale, Lesly               06 Motor City Strid,De      5.20m   17-00.75 

      FOUL  4.79m  5.20m            

 15 Smith, JaQuay             06 Dover TC,Dover, DE       4.97m   16-03.75 

      4.89m  4.84m  4.97m            

 16 Thorgaard, Kersten        07 Ames HS,Ames, IA         4.89m   16-00.50 

      4.74m  4.69m  4.89m            

 17 Lilley, Brittany          08 Hummingbirds-HS,Sev      4.89m   16-00.50 

      4.50m  4.43m  4.89m            

 18 Getty, Beth               06 Unat-PA-CC,New Cumb      4.79m   15-08.75 

      4.65m  FOUL  4.79m            

 -- Krais, Ryann              08 Eagleville Elite,Ea         ND            

      PASS  PASS  PASS            

 -- Matthew, Sarah G.         06 Colorado Flyers,Niw       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Girls Triple Jump

==========================================================================

    National: N 43-11.50  3/10/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA              

        Meet: M 41-08.50  3/16/2003   Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX           

    Freshman: ( 39-00.50  1996        Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown S WNyack, NY

   Sophomore: R 41-01.50  2/19/2005   Ke'Niya Richardson, Holy Names, Oakland, 

      Junior: J 42-05.50  1990        Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA              

      Senior: $ 43-11.50  3/10/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Covington, Neidra         06 Fast Forward TC,St.     12.06m   39-07.00 

      12.06m  12.04m  11.94m  12.04m  PASS  PASS

  2 Wineglass, Nakeisha       06 Hayfield HS,Alexand     11.82m   38-09.50 

      FOUL  11.62m  11.82m  11.43m  11.46m  11.63m

  3 Pickett, Jasmine          07 Northwest TC,Urbana     11.54m   37-10.50 

      11.01m  11.33m  11.54m  10.85m  11.37m  10.95m

  4 Thorpe, Danielle          06 Durham Striders,Dur     11.50m   37-08.75 

      FOUL  11.21m  11.50m  11.27m  10.87m  11.27m

  5 Okobi, Nwamaka            07 Freeport HS,Freepor     11.47m   37-07.75 

      11.39m  10.97m  FOUL  11.13m  11.47m  11.46m

  6 Spencer, Danay            07 St. John the Bap,We     11.33m   37-02.25 

      10.67m  11.07m  10.96m  11.08m  FOUL  11.33m

  7 Fair, Ermesha             08 Western Branch H,Ch     11.20m   36-09.00 

      FOUL  10.99m  11.07m  9.57m  10.88m  11.20m

  8 Drummer, Danielle         06 Washington Hs-Gi,No     11.18m   36-08.25 

      10.76m  10.89m  11.07m  10.87m  10.61m  11.18m

  9 Smith, JaQuay             06 Dover TC,Dover, DE      11.06m   36-03.50 

      11.06m  10.85m  10.83m            

 10 Stevens, Elizabeth        06 Columbia Hs-Ny,East     11.04m   36-02.75 

      10.89m  11.04m  10.98m            

 11 Young, Sarah              06 Westside Quick S,An     11.04m   36-02.75 

      10.89m  10.79m  11.04m            

 12 Dayon, Cora               07 Trenton TC,Trenton,     11.01m   36-01.50 

      FOUL  11.01m  10.87m            

 13 Fapohunda, Wunmi          07 Gateway HS,Monroevi     10.99m   36-00.75 

      FOUL  10.54m  10.99m            

 14 Bethel, Jasmine           06 William Fleming,Roa     10.93m   35-10.50 

      10.93m  10.83m  FOUL            

 15 Kelly, Niesha             07 St. Peter Chanel,Oa     10.92m   35-10.00 

      10.92m  10.17m  10.57m            

 16 Day, Veronica             07 James Madison Wa,Vi     10.91m   35-09.50 

      FOUL  10.88m  10.91m            

 17 Wilkins, Brittany         09 Durham Striders,Bur     10.87m   35-08.00 

      10.87m  FOUL  FOUL            

 18 Gaeto, Alyssa             06 Kindersport,Brentwo     10.86m   35-07.75 

      10.86m  FOUL  10.73m            

 19 Staton, Brooke            07 McDonogh School,Cla     10.51m   34-05.75 

      10.51m  FOUL  10.50m            

 20 Brooks, Erin              08 Seton Keough HS,Bal     10.34m   33-11.25 

      10.10m  FOUL  10.34m            

 21 Thomas, Shanae'           06 Philadelphia Str,Ph     10.32m   33-10.25 

      9.69m  10.32m  10.04m            

 22 Hardin, Aleesha           07 Arundel TC,Odenton,     10.19m   33-05.25 

      9.58m  10.19m  9.93m            

 23 Pinsky, Kyra              06 Morristown HS,Morri      9.95m   32-07.75 

      9.95m  9.73m  FOUL            

 

Girls Shot Put

==========================================================================

    National: N 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             

        Meet: M 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             

    Freshman: ( 45-07.25  1991        Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, Co      

   Sophomore: R    48-11  3/13/2005   Kamorean Hayes, Harding, Charlotte, NC   

      Junior: J 52-05.75  2/8/1997    Heather Colyer, E Juniata,Cocolamus, PA  

      Senior: $ 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hayes, Kamorean           07 Unat-NC-Charlott,Ch     15.44m   50-08.00 

      15.44m  15.33m  14.80m  14.21m  13.95m  15.04m

  2 McMillian, Tynisha        06 Stamford HS,Stamfor     14.11m   46-03.50 

      13.68m  12.88m  12.75m  14.11m  12.86m  13.05m

  3 Laughlin, Allyn           06 Unat-PA-Center,Mona     13.54m   44-05.25 

      13.25m  FOUL  13.47m  13.54m  13.26m  FOUL

  4 Fetter, Samantha          06 Spartan F+T Club,Da     13.54m   44-05.25 

      13.13m  12.73m  13.54m  12.73m  12.61m  13.34m

  5 O'Brien, Becky            08 Greely HS,Cumberlan     13.12m   43-00.50 

      13.12m  13.01m  12.77m  13.12m  12.59m  FOUL

  6 Shump, Karen              08 Media Striders T,Me     13.12m   43-00.50 

      12.78m  12.52m  13.01m  12.39m  13.12m  13.10m

  7 Haight, Danica            07 Runwest,Iowa City,      12.71m   41-08.50 

      12.59m  12.02m  FOUL  FOUL  12.71m  12.56m

  8 Rollin, Amanda            06 Rock Springs HS,Roc     12.55m   41-02.25 

      12.55m  12.14m  12.10m  12.31m  12.41m  FOUL

  9 Gray, Kaleena             08 Coatesville Stri,Co     12.42m   40-09.00 

      12.26m  12.42m  11.93m            

 10 Howard, Kathy             06 Lee Davis HS,Mechan     12.30m   40-04.25 

      11.16m  12.30m  11.95m            

 11 Hess, Heather             06 Unat-PA-Kane,Mt. Je     12.18m   39-11.50 

      12.18m  11.38m  10.51m            

 12 Baker, Tiphanie           06 Leeds HS,Leeds, AL      12.04m   39-06.00 

      10.73m  12.04m  11.55m            

 13 Kodat, Aimee              06 Westfield HS,Chanti     12.04m   39-06.00 

      FOUL  11.45m  12.04m            

 14 Hicks, Mercedes           06 Atlantic City HS,At     12.01m   39-05.00 

      12.01m  11.62m  FOUL            

 15 Karter-O'Brien, Bethany   08 Waterville HS,Water     12.00m   39-04.50 

      FOUL  11.80m  12.00m            

 16 Halvorson, Aslynn         09 Butler-NC,Charlotte     11.99m   39-04.00 

      11.99m  11.12m  11.55m            

 17 O'Connor, Taryn           07 Hillsborough HS,Hil     11.84m   38-10.25 

      10.97m  11.84m  11.50m            

 18 Smith, Brynn              07 Thornton Academy,Sa     11.80m   38-08.75 

      11.80m  11.68m  11.55m            

 19 Warren, Kim               06 Atlantic City HS,At     11.76m   38-07.00 

      11.76m  11.39m  11.22m            

 20 Johnson, Iman             06 Columbia Hs-Nj,Mapl     11.68m   38-04.00 

      11.30m  11.68m  11.02m            

 21 Marinacci, Jennifer       06 Manchester,Midlothi     11.61m   38-01.25 

      11.46m  10.91m  11.61m            

 22 Fuller, Janelle           06 Lawrence HS,Robbins     11.50m   37-08.75 

      10.93m  11.34m  11.50m            

 23 Palma, Norjai             06 Cary HS,Cary, NC        11.36m   37-03.25 

      FOUL  FOUL  11.36m            

 24 Baird, Natalie            08 Loudoun T+F Club,St     11.34m   37-02.50 

      11.05m  FOUL  11.34m            

 25 Rathburn, Alexandra       07 Austintown Commu,Ca     11.20m   36-09.00 

      10.54m  FOUL  11.20m            

 26 Wright, Rachelle          07 Potomac Valley C,Ft     11.05m   36-03.00 

      10.50m  10.50m  11.05m            

 27 Sohn, Nicole              06 Northeast TC,Pasade     10.88m   35-08.50 

      10.78m  10.72m  10.88m            

 28 Berrio, Ingrid            06 Hillsborough HS,Hil     10.84m   35-06.75 

      10.59m  10.84m  FOUL            

 29 Beraducci, Brooke         06 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi     10.31m   33-10.00 

      10.29m  10.31m  10.20m            

 

Girls Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    National: N 60-10.50  3/8/1997    Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID           

        Meet: M 60-08.75  3/9/2002    Kristen Michalski, West Warwick, RI      

    Freshman: ( 47-02.50  2/12/2006   Lauren Chambers, Kell, Marietta, GA      

   Sophomore: R 53-07.75  1999        Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI               

      Junior: J 60-10.50  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID           

      Senior: $    60-00  1998        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Bernhardt, Emily          06 Lassiter TC,Mariett     16.58m   54-04.75 

      16.39m  16.01m  16.12m  16.16m  16.37m  16.58m

  2 Mack, Jennifer            06 Custer HS,Custer, S     14.93m   48-11.75 

      FOUL  14.51m  13.89m  13.84m  14.70m  14.93m

  3 Horner, Allison           08 Throw One Deep,Mari     14.86m   48-09.00 

      13.79m  14.86m  14.76m  14.36m  14.47m  14.51m

  4 Williams, Kim             06 Alexander HS,Dougla     14.79m   48-06.25 

      14.69m  14.12m  14.33m  14.73m  FOUL  14.79m

  5 Taborn, Ciara             07 St. Peter Chanel,Cl     14.03m   46-00.50 

      13.18m  13.05m  13.18m  12.90m  14.03m  FOUL

  6 Callen, Robin             08 Wilson Memorial,Mon     13.80m   45-03.50 

      12.95m  FOUL  13.80m  FOUL  12.66m  FOUL

  7 Pehmoeller, Lindsay       06 Arlington Throwe,Po     13.26m   43-06.00 

      12.20m  13.26m  FOUL  12.80m  FOUL  12.63m

  8 Vidmar, Christine         06 Reservoir TC,Fulton     12.67m   41-07.00 

      11.31m  12.03m  FOUL  12.67m  FOUL  12.31m

  9 Wardyga, Pamela           06 Tolman HS,Pawtucket     11.81m   38-09.00 

      11.15m  11.81m  FOUL  FOUL  10.61m  11.42m

 10 Rathburn, Alexandra       07 Austintown Commu,Ca     10.42m   34-02.25 

      10.42m  FOUL  FOUL            

 11 Baker, Caity              07 Liberty HS,Liberty,     10.13m   33-03.00 

      8.47m  10.13m  6.49m            

 12 Strother, Brianna         08 St. Peter Chanel,Cl     10.08m   33-01.00 

      7.39m  FOUL  10.08m            

 13 Agee, Lindsey             06 Woodland T.C.,The W     10.05m   32-11.75 

      8.39m  10.05m  7.90m            

 14 Scott, Ilaria             06 Hendrick Hudson,Mon      9.64m   31-07.50 

      6.29m  9.10m  9.64m            

 

Girls Indoor Pentathlon

================================================================

    National: N  3846  3/13/2004   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA           

        Meet: M  3709  3/13/2004   Gayle Hunter, JW North, Riverside, CA       

    Freshman: (  3485  3/9/2002    Jenna Utecht, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL       

   Sophomore: R  3846  3/13/2004   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA           

      Junior: J  3827  3/12/2005   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, NJ           

      Senior: $  3711  1998        Loren Leaverton, Naaman-Forest,Grlnd,TX     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Krais, Ryann              08 Eagleville Elite,Ea       3670( 

  2 Coppadge, Alexandra       06 Wilmington Frien,Wi       3611( 

  3 Chavis, Tiffany           06 Unat-GA-Marietta,Ma       3333  

  4 Hannon, Erin              06 Unat-PA-Bradford,Br       3297  

  5 Gioia, Gabrielle          07 Kindersport,Nashvil       3232  

  6 Grant, Annie              07 Blacksburg HS,Black       3087  

  7 Lewis, Carolyn            06 Heritage HS,Newport       2990  

  8 Lindaman, Lauren          07 Valley HS,West Des        2974  

  9 Newby, Ashley             09 Columbia Hs-Nj,Mapl       2867  

 10 Posimo, Jessica           06 Jenkintown OC,Phila       2850  

 11 McMahon, Erinn            06 Jenkintown OC,South       2831  

 12 Dolan, Lindsay            06 Beaver County TC,Al       2812  

 13 Holiday, Kierra           06 Largo TC,Upper Marl       2760  

 14 Nolet, Sarah              07 Foxathletics,Los Al       2747  

 15 Thomas, Chelsey           08 Unat-GA-Locust G,Lo       2710  

 16 Wright, Joanna            07 RJ Reynolds Hs-G,Wi       2671  

 17 McCoy, Dominique          06 Bruton HS,Williamsb       2501  

 18 Sargent, Christine        07 Norfolk Academy,Vir       2500  

 19 Mackey, Brittiny          07 Parisi Iap,Branchbu       2458  

 20 Licari, Megan             06 St. Anthony's HS,Am       2314  

 21 Woods, Jaunesha           06 Chichester TC,Train       1496  



 

Nike Indoor Nationals home page