13th Mobile Challenge of Champions
Mobile AL
Open Division - April 1, 2005 at UMS Wright School
Invitational Division - April 2, 2005 at St. Paul's Episcopal School

Results

Mile

Rob Sorrell 4:19.89 Emily Reese 5:03.64

 

Results

Boys - Girls

Boys

Boys Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sorrell, Rob                 Bolton                 4:19.89  
  2 Eaton, Micheal               Greenwood              4:23.84  
  3 Rhodes, Jeffery              Florence               4:25.23  
  4 Hover, Bryan                 Washington             4:25.36  
  5 Huber, Ben                   McEachern              4:27.05  
  6 Leach, Justin                McEachern              4:27.12  
  7 Amador, Miguel               Collins Hill           4:27.83  
  8 Stewart, Troy                Washington             4:30.15  
  9 Heller, Jay                  Walton                 4:31.37  
 10 Wilson, Wesley               Baton Rouge Magn       4:32.02  
 11 Daly, Patrick                Trinity                4:33.00  
 12 Hood, Cody                   Scottsboro             4:34.50  
 13 Mcmillan, Jason              Pelham                 4:34.91  
 14 Bradosky, Jacob              Centerville            4:40.16  
 15 Boharted, Andrew             Centerville            4:41.50  
 16 Trahan, Wade                 Iowa                   4:52.52 

Girls

Girls Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Resse, Emily                 Chamblee               5:03.64  
  2 Norman, Leila                Walton                 5:11.92  
  3 Jorgensen, Margaret          White Station          5:13.52  
  4 McNutt, Molly                Vestavia Hills         5:16.02  
  5 Hill, Kipling                Sacred Heart           5:17.31  
  6 Thompson, Hannah             Scottsboro             5:18.60  
  7 Thompson, Emily              Scottsboro             5:23.06  
  8 Drouin, Jackie               Collins Hill           5:25.42  
  9 Gwinn, Amy                   Barb                   5:26.38  
 10 Kneip, Allison               St. Paul's Episc       5:29.68  
 11 Mckell, Allyson              Vestavia Hills         5:32.93  
 12 Upchurch, Sarah              Walton                 5:33.60  
 13 Lenn, Tara                   St. Paul's Episc       5:34.39  
 14 Shaffer, Amy                 Auburn                 5:41.67  
 15 LaValley, Jennifer           Iowa                   5:59.21  
 

 

Mobile Challenge of Champions index page

 


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports

©1998-2005

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Donna Dye - features editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager
Rich Gonzalez - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Steve Underwood - reporter and TrackTalk administrator

left, John and Donna Dye