79th Kansas Relays
Thursday-Saturday, April 20-22, 2006 - Hershberger Track, Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas, Lawrence KS

Day Two (Saturday, for preps)

Results - Girls Running - Boys Running - Girls Field - Boys Field

Heartland Regional Editor Tony Bozarth Day Two Report:

Impressive Showings for Ige, Eades

   More than 26,000 fans packed Memorial Stadium to enjoy another sun-drenched, perfect day for running, jumping and throwing at the KU Relays.  The Gold Zone afternoon, featuring Maurice Greene, Justin Gatlin, Allison Felix and other Olympians is always a highlight.
 After their events, the professional athletes participated in a well-received autograph/chat session under the stands.  With weather in the low 80's, a cool breeze occasionally wafting through the stadium to provide some refreshment, and green grass and flowering trees on the hills surrounding the stadium, it was a great setting that the athlete's responded well to.  While the professional portion of the meet is obviously a great draw, once again the high school portion brought the crowd to it's feet as athletes from seven states met and stepped up to great performances in event after event.
 

Boys Discus Throw:  Eric Thomas (Thomas More Prep-Marian, Hays) dominated this competition, putting all six of throws farther out than anyone else in the field could throw.  Thomas topped his day with a last round 189-7.  Luke Bryant (Clearwater) threw 178-10 to edge Michael Swart (Blue Springs South MO 176-6) for the silver, with other medals going to John Talber, a home schooled Wichitan (166-1), Jordan Karr (Paola) 165-7, Cole Erbert (Ellis 16-9), Jack Heiman (Elkhorn NE 159-4) and Scott Penny (Lawrence 155-9).
 
Boys Long Jump:  Jake Sharp (Salina Central) plans on having many fine days at Memorial Stadium in the future.  One of the top football players in Kansas, Sharp signed with the Jayhawks earlier this year.   With a busy day schedule in the meet (100 final also), Sharp boomed a 23-0.5 jump on his first attempt, then passed his remaining jumps as the field tried in vain to pass him.  Ryan Jones (Liberty MO 22-0.25), Jeremy Wright (Baldwin 22-5.25), Aryan Long (Olathe North 22-3) and Aaron Mills (Baldwin 22-1.5) all jumped over 22 feet on a still day to take places two through five.  Bobby Carter (Lee's Summit West MO jumped 21-10.5 for sixth, with Tony Bryant (Olathe South 21-8.75 and Stephen Larkins (Raymore-Peculiar 21-8.25) seventh and eighth.
 
Boys 110H Prelims:  As the crowd began to file in and prepare for the day, the boy's 110H prelims went off in clear and sunny weather, with calm conditions.
Heat One:  Darius Walker (Lee's Summit North MO) ran 15.19 to win with Kyle Van Horn (Abilene) second at 15.38.
Heat Two:  Chris Allen (Wichita Northwest) wowed the crowd as he runs 14.72, with Jason Ciemiega (Platte County MO) right on him at 14.79.
Heat Three:  Tall Anthony Brown (Garden City) runs 15.20 to edge Robert Sanders (Shawnee Mission North 15.23).                 
Heat Four:  Northland Kansas City rivals Gary Jackson (Park Hill, Kansas City 14.65) and Nick Adcock (Oak Park, Kansas City 14.99) smoke the field in this race.              
Heat Five:  Andrew McDowell (Raytown South MO) smoothes a 15.11 with Scott Ridpath (Millard South NE 15.97) second.              

Girls 100H Prelims:
Heat One:  Amy Magnuson (Lawrence) gets big cheers from the home crowd, winning in 15.23, with Brooke Langdon (Abilene) running 15.80 to catch quick starting Nicole Slattery (Olathe North 15.95).
Heat Two:  Katie Gueval (Burlington) runs 15.02, with Precious Selmon (Crystal City MO) at 15.20, both well ahead of the field.           
Heat Three:  Melesa Johnson (Bishop Miege, Shawnee Mission) runs 15.83 with Witney Sorell (Concordia) second at 15.94.            
Heat Four:  Katie Wegner (St. Joseph Central MO) impresses everyone with a very smooth 14.94.  Tasheena Pittman (Grandview MO) is second in 16.17.
Heat Four:  Nikita Eades (Littleton CO) impresses everyone even more!  She runs a very quick 14.19, with LaKisha Lane (Highland Park, Topeka) well back, but still very quick at 15.04.           

Girls Sprint Medley Relay:  In the third of three sections, Hutchinson's Lauren Bonds pulled away from the field on the anchor leg to bring the Salt Hawks across in 4:15.56.  Bonds' older sister Morgan would win the collegiate 800 later in the day.  Lawrence (4:19.04) outdueled Wichita Northwest (4:19.71) with Riley County's Anne Martin making a late rush (4:20.26) to bring her team into the hunt and Littleton CO (4:20.37) was also close.  Dodge City won section two (4:21.24) for sixth overall, while Hickman, Columbia MO (4:21.72) won section one for seventh overall. Raytown South MO 4:23.27 was eight overall out of section two.
 
Boys Sprint Medley:  A little hard to figure the overall picture here, as sections two and three were about evenly split.  Owasso OK managed a tough run down the homestretch as Kendall Robbins anchored them to a 3:33.16 over Bishop Carroll, Wichita (6th overall 3:35.47) and University, St. Louis (3:38.07 seventh overall).  In section two, Oak Park, Kansas City MO had Blake Chopin on the anchor as the Northmen ran 3:33.58 to win the section and place second overall.  Raytown South MO (3:34.80), Bellevue East NE (3:34.96) and Abilene (3:35.20) had a dandy battle to place 3-4-5 overall, while Salina South ran 3:38.87 to win section one and place eight overall. 
 
Girls 4 x 200:  Leavenworth always has had strong girls relays featuring tough anchors, and Kendra Bradley may be one of the best the Pioneers have had.  Bradley powered the homestretch to pull Leavenworth (1:42.47) to a new Relays record, just clear of Lee's Summit West (1:42.93, also under the record) in a race that brought the crowd to its feet.  Littleton CO (1:43.47) and Grandview MO (1:43.47) also roared around the track, with Raytown South MO (1:44.03) and Independent, Wichita (1:44.58) fifth and sixth.  Center, Kansas City MO (1:46.14) was seventh and Olathe East (1:48.50) won section three to place eight overall.
 
Boys 4 x 200:  University High of St. Louis MO wowed the crowd in event after event this weekend, and Paul Chaney dominated the sprint races.  The Saturday crowd got this first look at the SLUH senior here, when he zipped down the homestretch to lead SLUH to a Relays record 1:27.87 win.  Raytown South MO was second at 1:28.42, with Lee's Summit North MO (1:28.94) edging rival Lee's Summit West MO (1:29.13) for the bronze.  Free State, Lawrence (1:30.29) won section three for fifth overall, with Park Hill South, Kansas City MO (1:30.48), Platte County MO (1:30.70) and Olathe East (1:30.94) taking the remaining medals.
 
Girls 4 x 880 (yes, 880, it's a yard track):  "Deep, packed, fast!" was the way one athlete described the girl's 4 x 880, and she was right!  Crowded conditions made for some contact and tactical running, with St. Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park) busting from the field mid-race to run 9:51.38 to win as Wamego (9:54.26) also got clear for second.  Gardner-Edgerton (9:59.93) led off with 5:00 miler type Cali George running in the 2:17 range, then held off a fast closing and large pack for third. Then came the pack!  Liberty MO (10:00.83), Mill Valley, Shawnee (10:01.97), Olathe East (10:02.38), North Star, Lincoln (10:02.38), and Leavenworth (10:03.03), were all tightly bunched to take the remaining medals.
 
Boys 4 x 880:  Liberty MO (8:04.81) and North Star, Lincoln NE (8:06.18) moved clear of the field in mid-race, and had a thrilling duel, with Shawn Etzenhouser anchoring the Blue Jays to the win.  In another tightly packed field, Francis Howell, St. Charles MO ran 8:11.39 for third.
University High, St. Louis (8:13.18), and Northern Heights, Allen (8:13.79) were third and fourth, with Owasso OK (8:15.02), Kearney NE 8:15.91, and Hutchinson (8:16.42) taking the remaining medals.
 
Girls 100 Hurdles:  Nikita Eades (Littleton CO) absolutely blew down the track (on her own, wind was a legal 1.0), winning in 14.02, with Katie Gueval (Burlington) second at 14.58 and Katie Wegner (St. Joseph Central 14.74) third.  LaKisha Lane (Highland Park, Topeka 14.78) and Precious Selmon (Crystal City MO 14.83) were also under 15.00 in fourth and fifth with Amy Magnuson (Lawrence 15.19), Melissa Johnson (Bishop Miege, Shawnee Mission 15.53) and Brook Langdon (Abilene 16.00) completing the medalists.
 
Boys 110 Hurdles:  Gary Jackson (Park Hill, Kansas City MO) moved smartly to win in 14.34 into a slight headwind, with Anthony Brown (Garden City 14.63) edging Andrew McDowell (Raytown South MO 14.69) for second.  Nick Adcock (Oak Park, Kansas City MO 14.93) and Chris Allen (Wichita Northwest 14.98) were fourth and fifth, with Darius Walker (Lee's Summit North MO 15.05), Jason Ciemiega (Platte County MO 15.08) and Robert Sanders (Shawnee Mission North 15.63) completing the medalists.
 
Girls 100:  As the large crowd began to roar with anticipation of Maurice Green, Allison Felix, Justin Gatlin and the rest of the pros, the girl's 100 provided a great lead-in.  Kendra Bradley (Leavenworth) displayed great top end speed, moving away from the field to win in 12.07.  Brittany Bruce (Lee's Summit West MO 12.19) held off Shekila Wilkinson (Broken Arrow OK 12.220 and De Angela McDougald (Junction City 12.23).  Audacia Moore (Heights, Wichita) was fifth at 12.34 with Sholisa Williams (Bishop Miege, Shawnee Mission 12.40), Bridgette Kendricks (Parsons 12.41) and Katie Guevel (Burlington, about 10 minutes after her hurdles final, 12.46) completing the finalists.
 
Boys 100:  Paul Chaney (University High, St. Louis) displayed great strength to pull away and win in 10.67, with Jake Sharp (Salina Central) second at 10.76.  Thomas Brown (Fulton MO 10.83) was third with Justin Woods (Mill Valley, Shawnee) edging Dee Bell (Olathe East) 10.91 to 10.93 for fourth.  Evan Pierson (Olathe South 11.00), Brijesh Lawrence (Omaha Northwest NE 11.01) and Terrance Thomas (Shawnee Mission East 11.19) were 6-7-8.
 
Girls 4 x 100 Sunflower Final:  One of the new (and welcome!) additions to the KU Relays Gold Zone last year was the Sunflower Finals, pitting the best teams in Kansas against each other in a final in the 4 x 100 and 4 x 400 races, with a Jayhawk trophy going to the winning team.  Olathe East zipped around the track to a solid 50.72 meet record win, with Topeka West 51.13 second and Parsons (51.59) third.  Junction City (51.64), Shawnee Heights, Topeka (52.03) were fourth and fifth, while Lawrence (52.27) just edged cross-town rival Free State (52.32) for sixth.  Marysville (53.27) was eighth.
 
Girls 4 x 100 Final:  Grandview MO dashed to a relays record 48.39, appearing to lead from the gun.   Leavenworth was also under 49 in second at 48.93, with Raytown South MO (49.08) edging Omaha Westside (49.14) and Lee's Summit West MO 49.15 for third.  Independent, Wichita (49.86) was sixth with Wichita Northwest (49.86) and Center, Kansas City MO (50.78) seventh and eighth.
 
Boys 4 x 100 Sunflower Final: Olathe South dashed to a Relays record 43.96 win over Salina South 43.94, with Shawnee Mission North third at 44.01.  Bishop Miege, Shawnee Mission (44.12) was fourth, with Baldwin (44.42), Hutchinson (44.48), Topeka West (44.71) and Shawnee Heights, Topeka 44.92) following.
 
Boys 4 x 100 Final:  University High, St. Louis again showed a lot of power, with Paul Chaney winning his third gold of the day, as SLUH ran 42.38 for a clear win.  Raytown South MO (42.72) edged Topeka High (42.90) for second, with Lawrence (43.54) fourth and Olathe East (44.22) fifth.  Lee's Summit West (49.17) finished sixth after exchange problems.
 
Girls 400:  Kendra Bradley (Leavenworth) again impressed the crowd with her great homestretch strength, winning in 56.79 from Jennifer Mace (Owasso OK 56.97).  Orrianna Rackley (Grandview MO) was a solid third at 57.27, with Michelle Gay (Notre Dame de Sion, Kansas City MO 58.40), Jody Mundy (Santa Fe Trail, Carbondale 59.05), Tamara Gagne (Wichita Southeast 59.40), Kristina Taylor (Lawrence 59.57) and Katie Robben (Garden Plain 59.73) following as all finalists broke 60.00.
 
Boys 400:  Lukas Hulett (Bellevue East NE) ripped a 47.39 to wow the crowd and dominate the field!  Jerron Forte (Center, Kansas City MO) was second at 48.27 and Keron Toussaint (Free State, Lawrence) moved late for third in 49.73.
 
Girls 1600:  In an exciting race, Laura Roxberg (Blue Valley Northwest) came back on the homestretch to win in 4:59.46 from Calli George (Gardner-Edgerton 5:00.27) in the last fifty meters.  Heather Garcia (Baldwin) was third at 5:07.44 and early pacesetter Alysha Valencia (Free State, Lawrence) fourth at 5:08.82.  Stephanie King (Marmaton Valley) was fifth at 5:08.96 and Anne Martin (Riley County) was sixth at 5:09.46.  Lindsay Pierson (Lee's Summit West) was the first non-Kansas in, placing seventh at 5:10.98.
 
Boys Jim Ryun 1600:  With Jim Ryun starting the race, memories and tradition abounded, and Denver South's Mohamud Ige added to the KU Relays legends.  If there is a smoother appearing runner in the country, they must be a ballet dancer.  Ige controlled this race much as he did in his 3200/ 800 wins yesterday, going to the front and simply holding off everyone who attempted to lead from him.  Ige ran a 4:14.21, appearing well within himself.  Josh Thebeau (Potosi MO) kicked well to take second at 4:14.72, with Jacob Boone (Lee's Summit North MO) third at 4:15.50.  Cameron Carter (Greeley West CO) was fourth at 4:17.13, with Lane Boyer (Fredonia) fifth at 4:17.40 after continuing to duel Ige early. (Boyer had run head to head with Ige Friday as both ran 9:08 3200's).  Josh Mathis (Potosi MO) was sixth at 4:17.70, Brett Imgrund (Shawnee Mission Northwest) seventh at 4:18.08 and Kip Hill (Liberty MO) eight in 4:18.42.  Ten runners broke 4:20.
 
Girls 4 x 400 Sunflower Final:  Andale broke away on the third leg to run a Relays record 4:06.89, with Hutchinson second (4:09.58) and Hays third (4:14.03).  Dodge City (4:17.77), Marysville (4:17.99) Seaman, Topeka (4;19.64), Bennington (4:20.50) and Free State, Lawrence (anchored by Valencia about 15 minutes after her 1600 race! 4;25.90) competed the medalists.
 
Girl's 4 x 400 Final:  Littleton CO ran off to a 3:56.73 win to compete their long trip in great fashion.  Raytown South MO (4:00.48) took second from Lawrence (4:00.99 ) and Omaha Westside NE (4:01.76),  Lee's Summit West MO (4:05.74), Olathe East (4:10.91) and Junction City (4:12.31) completed the medalists.
 
Boys Sunflower 4 x 400 Final:  Olathe East's Reggie Neumann held off Free State, Lawrence's Keron Toussaint in a thrilling homestretch to win the title for the Hawks (3:27.57 to 3:27.75) with Bishop Carroll, Wichita third at 3:28.42.
 
Boys 4 x 400:  Paul Chaney competed his KU Relays show, anchoring University High, St. Louis MO to a come-from-behind 3:20.40 to 3:20.98 win over Raytown South MO.  Oak Park, Kansas City MO was third at 3:22.67 with Ottawa fourth at 3:25.86.  Baldwin (3:28.38), Abilene (3:28.64) and Ruskin, Kansas City MO 3:31.37 completed the medalists.
 
Girls Discus:  Terri Anderson (Haysville Campus, Wichita) launched the disc 137-11 to win.  Kylie Spurgeon (Owasso OK) was second at 134-9, just ahead of Amber Bowles (Leavenworth 132-4).  Jacquelyne Leffler (Northern Height, Allen) was fourth at 127-1), with shot put win Jasmine Mosley (Bellevue East NE 124-4) taking fifth from fellow Nebraskan Chelsie Carson (Elkhorn 124-4) on backup throws.
 
Girls Long Jump:  Darcie Schmitz (Baileyville B&B) jumped 18-8.5 to win from a loaded field of talented jumpers.  Kelly Reardon (Notre Dame de Sion, Kansas City MO) was second at 18-5.75, edging LaTanya Short (Grandview MO 18-5) while Latish Brown (Garden City) took fourth at 18-1.75 on backup jumps from Ashley Bell (Collegiate, Wichita).  Shawnte Middlebrook (Lee's Summit West MO) was sixth at 18-0.5.

 

Licensed to University of Kansas       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/22/2006 07:40 PM

                              2006 KANSAS RELAYS                               

                                  GOLDZONE II                                  

     University of Kansas  --  Memorial Stadium  - 4/20/2006 to 4/22/2006      

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash High School

=====================================================================

World Junior: J 10.89  1997        Katrin Krabbe, East Germany                 

   US Junior: U 11.04  1999        Angela Williams, USC                        

   U.S. H.S.: H 11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  

Kansas Relay: K 11.68  1987        Kim Edwards, Van Horn, MO                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1  1636 Kendra Bradley      11 Leavenworth HS           12.07   1.4 

  2  1662 Brittany Bruce      11 Lee's Summit Wes         12.19   1.4 

  3 31343 Shekila Wilkinson      Browken Arrow            12.22   1.4 

  4  1520 De Angela McDougal  11 Junction City HS         12.23   1.4 

  5  2404 Audacia Moore       10 Wichita Heights          12.34   1.4 

  6  1117 Sholisa Williams    11 Bishop Miege HS          12.40   1.4 

  7  2056 Bridgette Kendrick  11 Parsons HS               12.41   1.4 

  8  1184 Katie Guevel        11 Burlington HS            12.46   1.4 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash High School

================================================================

World Junior: J 49.42  1991        Grit Breuer, Germany                        

   US Junior: U 50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Florida                     

   U.S. H.S.: H 50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          

Kansas Relay: K 55.77  1996        Sophia Surgen, Jenks,OK                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  1636 Kendra Bradley      11 Leavenworth HS           56.79  

  2  2015 Jennifer Mace       11 Owasso HS, OK            56.97  

  3  1428 Orrianna Rackley    12 Grandview HS, Mo         57.27  

  4  1948 Michelle Gay        12 ND de Sion               58.40  

  5  2130 Jodi Mundy          09 Santa Fe Trail           59.05  

  6  2426 Tamara Gagne        09 Wichita SE               59.40  

  7  1633 Kristina Taylor     10 Lawrence HS              59.57  

  8  1403 Katie Robben        12 Garden Plain HS          59.73  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run High School

================================================================

World Junior: J 4:17.57  1985        Zola Pieterse, Great Britain              

   US Junior: U 4:35.24  1982        Polly Plumer, University, CA              

   U.S. H.S.: H 4:35.24  1982        Polly Plumer, University, CA              

Kansas Relay: K 4:58.04  2004        Elizabeth Lange, Pius X HS, NE            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  1149 Laura Roxberg       10 Blue Valley NW         4:59.46  

  2  1405 Cali George         10 Gardner Edgerton       5:00.27  

  3  1052 Heather Garcia      10 Baldwin HS             5:07.44  

  4  1382 Alysha Valencia     12 Free State HS          5:08.82  

  5  1763 Stephanie King      11 Marmaton Valley        5:08.96  

  6  2117 Annie Martin        10 Riley County           5:09.46  

  7  1668 Lindsay Pearson     12 Lee's Summit Wes       5:10.98  

  8  1315 Laura Nightengale   10 El Dorado HS           5:12.57  

  9  2235 Terry Phillips      11 St. Mary's HS MO       5:15.54  

 10  1686 Lydia Newland       10 Liberty HS, MO         5:15.83  

 11  1289 Alexa Rogers        10 Dakota Ridges-Co       5:16.90  

 12  1964 Amanda Miller       11 Olathe East            5:17.61  

 13  2427 Marissa Quillin     10 Wichita SE             5:20.80  

 14  1734 Kelli Blake         11 Littleton HS, Co       5:21.32  

 15  1290 Natosha Rogers      09 Dakota Ridges-Co       5:21.96  

 16  1328 Michaela Reynolds   10 Emporia HS             5:22.21  

 17  2301 Hannah Law          10 Topeka Seaman          5:22.75  

 18  1144 Erin Beck           09 Blue Valley Nort       5:22.91  

 19  1148 Hannah Hayes        09 Blue Valley NW         5:23.00  

 20  1774 Jylian Jaloma       10 Maur Hill Prep         5:24.45  

 21  1161 Kara Windisch       11 Blue Valley West       5:25.04  

 22  1524 Tamera Smith        11 Junction City HS       5:25.29  

 23  1327 Layne Moore         11 Emporia HS             5:26.96  

 24  1582 Ryan Ayres          12 Kapaun Mt. Carme       5:27.67  

 25  2141 Steph Bryant        12 Silver Lake            5:28.69  

 26  1629 Kelly Renfro        10 Lawrence HS            5:28.83  

 27  1278 Meagan Hudson       12 Crystal City, MO       5:28.86  

 28  1646 Heather Klotz       12 Leavenworth HS         5:30.22  

 29  2114 Katie Henry         10 Riley County           5:30.80  

 30  2011 Mandy Brady         09 Owasso HS, OK          5:31.60  

 31  1766 Madison Marshman    11 Marshall HS, Mo        5:32.74  

 32  2392 Kim Eversgerd       12 Wathena                5:34.23  

 33  2314 Ashley Stanley      11 Topeka West            5:34.96  

 34  2217 Blair Sample        12 St. Joe BentonMo       5:35.15  

 35  1672 Lauren Carr         11 Liberty HS, MO         5:35.98  

 36  1772 Victoria Vopata     10 Marysville, KS         5:42.00  

 37  1297 Kaley Temaat        10 Dodge City HS          5:43.58  

 38  1697 Ashley Schnell      11 Lincoln N Star         6:01.33  

 39  1116 Kriste Tremonti     11 Bishop Miege HS        6:06.66  

 --  1736 Shelby Flowers      09 Littleton HS, Co           SCR  

 --  1286 Gina Bellandir      09 Dakota Ridges-Co           SCR  

 --  1288 Paige Orcutt        10 Dakota Ridges-Co           SCR  

 --  1753 Marley Crusch       09 Manhattan HS               SCR  

 --  1287 Paige Lillo         09 Dakota Ridges-Co           SCR  

 --  2403 Elizabeth Marsh     12 Wichita East               SCR  

 --  2282 Taylor Doll         11 Sunrise Christia           SCR  

 --  1391 Stephanie Ivins     12 Fulton HS, Mo              SCR  

 --  2424 Angela Wood         11 Wichita NW                 SCR  

 --  1081 Jennifer Butler     11 Bennington HS              SCR  

 --       Maddie Lower        10 Collegiate HS              SCR  

 --  2284 Phoebe Holeman      11 Sunrise Christia           SCR  

 --  1154 Emily Evans         10 Blue Valley West           SCR  

 --       Annie Forman        12 Pembroke Hill              SCR  

 --  2096 Aimee Vanderwal     11 Raymore-Peculiar           SCR  

 --       Lauren Karnitz      11 DeSoto HS                  SCR  

 --  1291 Morgan Frehe        11 DeSoto HS                  SCR  

 --       Lilly Fisher        09 Pembroke Hill              SCR  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

World Junior: J 12.84  1987        Aliuska López, Cuba                         

   US Junior: U 12.95              C. Sheffield '89 / C. Young '79, LSU / Beave

   U.S. H.S.: H 12.95  1989        Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               

Kansas Relay: K 13.92  2000        Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1735 Nikita Eades        12 Littleton HS, Co         14.19Q  0.3  5 

  2  2226 Katie Wenger        12 St. Joe Central          14.94Q -0.9  4 

  3  1184 Katie Guevel        11 Burlington HS            15.02Q -0.7  2 

  4  1626 Amy Magnuson        12 Lawrence HS              15.23Q +0.0  1 

  5  1112 Melesa Johnson      11 Bishop Miege HS          15.83Q -1.3  3 

  6  1445 LaKisha Lane        12 Highland Park HS         15.04q  0.3  5 

  7  1284 Precious Selmon     09 Crystal City, MO         15.20q -0.7  2 

  8  1003 Brooke Langdon      12 Abilene HS               15.80q +0.0  1 

  9  1258 Witney Sorell       10 Concordia HS             15.94  -1.3  3 

 10  1980 Nicole Slattery     10 Olathe North             15.95  +0.0  1 

 11  1427 Tasheena Pittman    10 Grandview HS, Mo         16.17  -0.9  4 

 12  1433 Hayley Charles      12 Hays HS                  16.19  -0.9  4 

 13  2279 Brittany Thomas     11 Sumner Academy           16.27  +0.0  1 

 14  1261 Alison Widen        10 Concordia HS             16.31   0.3  5 

 15  1642 TaQueyla Green      10 Leavenworth HS           16.35  -1.3  3 

 16  1597 Brittany Fernandez  12 KC Washington            16.36   0.3  5 

 17  1419 Alysia Hart         10 Goddard HS               16.44   0.3  5 

 18  1498 Rosemary Forsyth    12 John Burrough MO         16.49  -0.7  2 

 19  1740 Megan Prentice      11 Littleton HS, Co         16.54  +0.0  1 

 20  1891 Meter Boman         09 Neosho, Mo               16.59   0.3  5 

 21  2308 Britanny Kirton     11 Topeka West              16.61  -0.9  4 

 22  1674 Kara Fleming        11 Liberty HS, MO           16.69  -0.7  2 

 23  1183 Caitlyn Long        09 Bucklin HS               16.69  -1.3  3 

 24  1615 Sarah Warth         10 Kearney, NE              16.72  -0.7  2 

 25  1788 Sara Exon           11 Mill Valley HS           16.78  -0.7  2 

 26  1460 Nannette Caddy      10 Hutchinson HS            16.86  +0.0  1 

 27  1496 Jessica Seichepine  12 Jefferson County         16.99  -0.9  4 

 28  1435 Kristen Fleharty    10 Hays HS                  17.10  -0.7  2 

 29  1966 Kayley Otto         12 Olathe East              17.18  -1.3  3 

 30  1616 Brandi Winchester   09 Kearney, NE              17.28  +0.0  1 

 31  2102 Ashli Mosby         09 Raytown South HS         17.34  -0.9  4 

 32  1641 Samara Oxendine     10 Leavenworth HS           17.61  -0.9  4 

 33  2248 Jackie Jacobs       10 Aquinas                  17.95  -1.3  3 

 --  2059 Krista Perkins      12 Pembroke Hill               FS  -0.9  4 

 --  1159 Hannah Pederson     11 Blue Valley West           DNF  -0.7  2 

 --  1143 Liz Albert          11 Blue Valley Nort           DNS   0.3  5 

 --  2214 Jessica Donovan     11 St. Joe BentonMo           DNS  +0.0  1 

 --  2292 Jennifer Wagner     11 Tonganoxie                 DNS  -1.3  3 

 --       Rhani Henry         09 Emporia HS                 SCR          

 --  2227 Bailey Addison      10 St. Mary's HS MO           SCR          

 --  1960 Nayshona Jones      10 Olathe East                SCR          

 --  1462 Ashle' Granger      10 Hutchinson HS              SCR          

 --  1105 Alexis Alitiz       11 Bishop Miege HS            SCR          

 --  1213 Kelsey Moore        12 Circle HS                  SCR          

 --  2390 Bridget Baker       10 Washington, KS             SCR          

 --  2254 Katie O'Grady       09 Aquinas                    SCR          

 --  1257 Alex Muff           09 Concordia HS               SCR          

 --  2131 Devin Ramsey        09 Santa Fe Trail             SCR          

 --  1741 Tori Tillquist      09 Littleton HS, Co           SCR          

 --  1894 Marissa Love        11 Neosho, Mo                 SCR          

 --  2009 Alyssa Chisam       10 Osawatomie HS              SCR          

 --  1292 Jackie Goleman      11 DeSoto HS                  SCR          

 --  1773 Mariana Gonzales    12 Maur Hill Prep             SCR          

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School

=====================================================================

World Junior: J 12.84  1987        Aliuska López, Cuba                         

   US Junior: U 12.95              C. Sheffield '89 / C. Young '79, LSU / Beave

   U.S. H.S.: H 12.95  1989        Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               

Kansas Relay: K 13.92  2000        Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1  1735 Nikita Eades        12 Littleton HS, Co         14.02   1.0 

  2  1184 Katie Guevel        11 Burlington HS            14.58   1.0 

  3  2226 Katie Wenger        12 St. Joe Central          14.74   1.0 

  4  1445 LaKisha Lane        12 Highland Park HS         14.78   1.0 

  5  1284 Precious Selmon     09 Crystal City, MO         14.83   1.0 

  6  1626 Amy Magnuson        12 Lawrence HS              15.19   1.0 

  7  1112 Melesa Johnson      11 Bishop Miege HS          15.53   1.0 

  8  1003 Brooke Langdon      12 Abilene HS               16.00   1.0 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay SUNFLOWER SD High School

=======================================================================

Kansas Relay: K 51.34  2005        Blue Valley West                            

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Olathe East High School                               50.72K 

  2 Topeka West High School                               51.13K 

  3 Parsons High School                                   51.59  

  4 Junction City HS                                      51.64  

     1) 1515 Brittnay Delaney 12        2) 1518 Victory Lekuti 10         

     3) 1520 De Angela McDougald 11     4) 1521 Yolanda Reid 09           

  5 Shawnee Heights High School                           52.03  

  6 Lawrence High School                                  52.27  

     1) 1631 Allyson Taylor 12          2) 1621 Courtney Barber 10        

     3) 1625 Abby Jones 11              4) 1633 Kristina Taylor 10        

  7 Free State High School                                52.32  

     1) 1376 Jessica Johnson 12         2) 1377 Emily Leiker 12           

     3) 1372 Brooke Carter 10           4) 1378 Arden Lelend 10           

  8 Marysville High School                                53.27  

     1) 1771 Emily Spunaugle 10         2) 1769 Alicia Ring 10            

     3) 1768 Ashlee Fliney 10           4) 1767 Tanda Colby 09            

 -- Lawrence                                                SCR  

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School

=======================================================================

World Junior: J 43.38  1999        US National Jr. Team                        

   US Junior: U 43.38  1999        National Junior Team                        

   U.S. H.S.: H 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, Long Beach, CA             

Kansas Relay: K 48.43  2005        Ladue High School                           

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Grandview High School                                 48.39K 

     1) 1425 LaNEISHA Douglas 11        2) 1429 LaTANYA Short 11          

     3) 1428 Orrianna Rackley 12        4) 1426 Chare Hardin 11           

  2 Leavenworth High School                               48.93  

     1) 1649 Lashada Sims 09            2) 1638 Bayzell Davis 09          

     3) 1645 VaShunta Johnston 12       4) 1647 ShaRonda Law 11           

  3 Raytown South High School                             49.08  

     1) 2106 JaMeisha Sykes 11          2) 2101 Dorretta Martin 11        

     3) 2103 Danelle Olive 11           4) 2104 Racquel Powell 10         

  4 Westside High School, NE                              49.14  

     1) 2393 Lena Butterfield 12        2) 2402 Emily Wilkinson 09        

     3) 2400 Christina Roberts 10       4) 2394 Libby DiBiase 12          

  5 Lee's Summit West HS, MO                              49.15  

     1) 1665 Shawnte' Middlebrook 11    2) 1667 Stephanie Nwaneri 10      

     3) 1666 Blossom Nwaneri 12         4) 1662 Brittany Bruce 11         

  6 Wichita Independent High Schoo                        49.77  

     1) 2408 Lynnsey Nichols 12         2) 2409 Brittany Peirpoint 11     

     3) 2405 Kelly Dixon 12             4) 2406 Sierra Gant 10            

  7 Wichita Northwest High School                         49.86  

     1) 2420 Candace Cullors 11         2) 2421 Cierra King 11            

     3) 2423 Ashton Trotter 11          4) 2419 Jasmine Cato 12           

  8 Center Senior High School                             50.78  

     1) 1203 Anjaih Clemons 12          2) 1202 Marisha Brown 12          

     3) 1201 Ernesha Bentley 11         4) 1207 Gabrielle Milligan 12     

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School

==========================================================================

   U.S. H.S.: H 1:33.87  2004        Poly, Long Beach, CA                      

Kansas Relay: K 1:43.89  2004        Leavenworth High School, Leavenworth HS   

                         T. Stewart, S. Burns, N. Davis, C. Stowers        

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Leavenworth High School                             1:42.47K  4 

     1) 1638 Bayzell Davis 09           2) 1649 Lashada Sims 09           

     3) 1645 VaShunta Johnston 12       4) 1636 Kendra Bradley 11         

  2 Lee's Summit West HS, MO                            1:42.93K  4 

     1) 1665 Shawnte' Middlebrook 11    2) 1663 Rebecca Hertzog 10        

     3) 1667 Stephanie Nwaneri 10       4) 1662 Brittany Bruce 11         

  3 Littleton High School, CO                           1:43.34K  4 

     1) 1740 Megan Prentice 11          2) 1737 LeighAnn Ganzar 11        

     3) 1735 Nikita Eades 12            4) 1738 Lindsey Kaye 11           

  4 Grandview High School                               1:43.47K  4 

     1) 1426 Chare Hardin 11            2) 1429 LaTANYA Short 11          

     3) 1425 LaNEISHA Douglas 11        4) 1428 Orrianna Rackley 12       

  5 Raytown South High School                           1:44.03   4 

     1) 2103 Danelle Olive 11           2) 2104 Racquel Powell 10         

     3) 2106 JaMeisha Sykes 11          4) 2101 Dorretta Martin 11        

  6 Wichita Independent High Schoo                      1:44.58   4 

     1) 2408 Lynnsey Nichols 12         2) 2409 Brittany Peirpoint 11     

     3) 2405 Kelly Dixon 12             4) 2406 Sierra Gant 10            

  7 Center Senior High School                           1:46.14   4 

     1) 1203 Anjaih Clemons 12          2) Gabrielle Patterson            

     3) 1201 Ernesha Bentley 11         4) 1202 Marisha Brown 12          

  8 Olathe East High School                             1:48.50   3 

     1) 1967 Lischen Reeves 12          2) 1970 Monique Scott 11          

     3) 1968 Jenny Ruck 12              4) 1971 Erica Smith 12            

  9 Park Hill South HS, MO                              1:48.69   3 

     1) 2044 Katy Thomas 11             2) 2038 Shannon Ellis 10          

     3) 2037 Erin Birmingham 12         4) 2042 Hannah Holden 10          

 10 Salina South High School                            1:48.80   1 

     1) 2123 Samantha Cook 09           2) 2127 Meghan Salisbury 11       

     3) 2124 Danielle Glissman 11       4) 2126 Camia McDaniel 12         

 11 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  1:49.93   3 

     1) 2259 Dani Shain 11              2) 2261 Jennifer Smith 11         

     3) 2267 Megan Yartz 10             4) 2266 Ellen Withrow 12          

 12 Pomona High School                                  1:50.34   2 

     1) 2087 Samantha Wilson 12         2) 2085 Rose Griffin 09           

     3) 2088 Stephanie Wilson 12        4) 2086 Stephanie Nitcher 11      

 13 Shawnee Heights High School                         1:50.84   3 

     1) 2139 Jamie Stinson 12           2) 2138 Stephaine Rusnak 10       

     3) 2136 Tiffany Harris 12          4) 2137 Rachel Martinson 12       

 14 Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                       1:51.52   1 

     1) 1584 Katie Elkins 10            2) 1585 Taylor Hullings 10        

     3) 1592 Sara Rolfes 11             4) 1593 Perri Rothweiler 11       

 15 Hays HS                                             1:51.54   4 

     1) 1432 Addie Basye 11             2) 1439 Jessica Parrish 11        

     3) 1440 Megan Quigley 11           4) 1437 Brooke Hobbs 12           

 16 Park Hill Senior HS, MO                             1:52.62   2 

     1) 2034 Nikkita Womack 11          2) 2033 Jana Wagner 11            

     3) 2030 Missy McLeod 11            4) 2026 Tiana Davis 11            

 17 Dodge City High School                              1:52.63   3 

     1) 1293 Susi Algrim 09             2) 1294 Kayla Conant 10           

     3) 1295 Alejandra Gomez 12         4) 1296 Salina Soidara 11         

 18 Owasso High School, OK                              1:53.14   3 

     1) 2016 Taresa McNeal 10           2) 2013 Robea Long 10             

     3) 2018 Kendra Olinghouse 10       4) 2017 Tori Mort 10              

 19 Riley County High School                            1:53.14   2 

     1) 2116 Katie Lovgren 09           2) 2119 Becca Tittel 09           

     3) 2118 Brandi Sinn 10             4) 2113 Lindsay Berry 11          

 20 John Burroughs School                               1:53.15   2 

     1) 1504 Christina Williams 11      2) 1499 Lauren Kemph 11           

     3) 1502 Abby Sandberg 09           4) 1503 Armani Tatum 09           

 21 Fulton HS, Mo                                       1:56.62   2 

     1) 1392 Tiffanie Lancaster 12      2) 1390 Janelle Harrison 11       

     3) 1389 Jessica Guerrant 10        4) 1388 Brittany Giboney 10       

 -- Free State High School                                   DQ   1 

     1) 1376 Jessica Johnson 12         2) 1373 Winn Cromwell 11          

     3) 1381 Elise Rock 12              4) 1378 Arden Lelend 10           

 -- Topeka West High School                                  DQ   2 

     1) 2317 Aubree Weathers 09         2) 2312 Claire Spaulding 12       

     3) 2311 Chioma Okoronkwo 10        4) 2308 Britanny Kirton 11        

 -- Manhattan High School                                    DQ   3 

     1) 1752 Avery Broumas 10           2) 1758 Kayla Peck 09             

     3) 1751 Nicole Briggs 10           4) 1759 Allie St. Amand 11        

 -- Wichita North High School                               DNS   3 

     1) 2413 Latasha Gaines 10          2) 2415 Katilynn Relf 10          

     3) 2416 Ronne Relf 09              4) 2412 Britnee Foster 10         

 -- Wichita Southeast High School                           SCR     

     1) Allante Garrett 11              2) Sylvia Alexander 10            

     3) Jasmine Fortner 10              4) Desarae Griffin 12             

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School

=======================================================================

World Junior: J 3:28.39  1988        East Germany                              

   US Junior: U 3:29.95  2002        National Junior Team                      

   U.S. H.S.: H 3:35.72  2001        Long Beach, Wilson, CA                    

Kansas Relay: K 3:53.88  1983        John Marshall, OKC                        

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Littleton High School, CO                           3:56.73  

  2 Raytown South High School                           4:00.48  

  3 Lawrence High School                                4:00.99  

  4 Westside High School, NE                            4:01.76  

  5 Lee's Summit West HS, MO                            4:05.74  

  6 Olathe East High School                             4:10.91  

  7 Junction City HS                                    4:12.13  

 -- Leavenworth High School                                  DQ  

     1) 1646 Heather Klotz 12           2) 1639 Karina Expose 09          

     3) 1649 Lashada Sims 09            4) 1636 Kendra Bradley 11         

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay SUNFLOWER SD High School

=======================================================================

Kansas Relay: K 4:19.52  2005        Wichita Independent                       

                         Peirpoint, Jensen, Norton, Dixon                  

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Andale High School                                  4:06.89K 

  2 Hutchinson High School                              4:09.58K 

  3 Hays HS                                             4:14.03K 

  4 Dodge City High School                              4:17.77K 

  5 Marysville High School                              4:17.99K 

     1) 1770 Riley Russell 10           2) 1771 Emily Spunaugle 10        

     3) 1768 Ashlee Fliney 10           4) 1767 Tanda Colby 09            

  6 Topeka Seaman High School                           4:19.64  

  7 Bennington High School                              4:20.50  

  8 Free State High School                              4:25.90  

 

Girls 4x880 Yard Relay High School

=======================================================================

   U.S. H.S.: H 8:50.41  2002        Boy's and Girl's Club, Brooklyn, NY       

Kansas Relay: K 9:27.82  1986        Topeka Seaman, KS, Topeka, KS             

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  9:51.38  

     1) 2264 Katie Wilber 10            2) 2239 Alyssa Bellinder 12       

     3) 2242 Cecilia Brewer 11          4) 2245 Katie Coomer 11           

  2 Wamego High School                                  9:54.26  

     1) 2387 Courtney Price 11          2) 2386 Beth Neilsen 10           

     3) 2382 Mandy Ebert 12             4) 2384 Christa Heideman 12       

  3 Gardner Edgerton High School                        9:59.93  

     1) 1405 Cali George 10             2) 1412 Lindsay Ward 10           

     3) 1406 Kelsie George 09           4) 1409 Kirsten Schaefer 09       

  4 Liberty High School, MO                            10:00.83  

     1) 1673 Whitney Danze 12           2) 1683 Rachel Lee 11             

     3) 1681 Emily Jahrling 12          4) 1686 Lydia Newland 10          

  5 Mill Valley High School                            10:01.97  

     1) 1790 Sara Karcher 12            2) 1791 Kelsey O'Hara 10          

     3) 1793 Lindsey Warren 12          4) 1789 Emily Gilbreath 12        

  6 Olathe East High School                            10:01.99  

     1) 1975 Kaela Thomas 12            2) 1961 Ashli Kelso 12            

     3) 1965 Wiebke Neumann 11          4) 1964 Amanda Miller 11          

  7 Lincoln North Star HS, NE                          10:02.38  

     1) 1691 Heather Davison 11         2) 1690 Leenie Boardman 10        

     3) 1696 Lacey Pickering 10         4) 1697 Ashley Schnell 11         

  8 Leavenworth High School                            10:03.03  

     1) 1646 Heather Klotz 12           2) 1648 Kelli Lawson 10           

     3) 1643 Lacey Henry 11             4) 1637 DeeDee Cabrey 09          

  9 St. Joseph Central HS, Mo                          10:03.58  

     1) 2225 Lacey Modlin 12            2) 2224 Alex Long 12              

     3) 2223 Jesse Jackson 09           4) 2222 Megan Gawatz 11           

 10 Lee's Summit North High School                     10:05.11  

     1) 1653 Kristen Colon 12           2)                                

     3)                                 4) 1657 Ashley Mark 10            

 11 Baldwin High School                                10:06.29  

     1) 1055 Madison Shoemaker 10       2) 1051 Amy Craig 12              

     3) 1056 Amanda Vander Tuig 11      4) 1057 Kelsey Verhaeghe 11       

 12 St. Joseph Benton HS, Mo                           10:06.87  

     1) 2217 Blair Sample 12            2) 2219 Alecia Valencia 12        

     3) 2216 Kari Miller 12             4) 2218 Chelsea Strahm 12         

 13 Junction City HS                                   10:07.50  

     1) 1525 Erica Testa 09             2) 1517 Dani Hoover 10            

     3) 1516 Alex Hoover 11             4) 1524 Tamera Smith 11           

 14 Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                      10:10.86  

     1) 1594 Mary Schuette 12           2) 1589 Molly Martin 11           

     3) 1582 Ryan Ayres 12              4) 1595 Abby Searle 12            

 15 Westside High School, NE                           10:11.62  

     1) 2395 Kathleen Dornan 09         2) 2396 Maggie Johnson 12         

     3) 2401 Julia Sisson 10            4) 2399 Katie Lutmer 11           

 16 SM East                                            10:13.05  

     1) 2146 Alli Marquis 09            2) 2147 Kelley McCormick 11       

     3) 2150 Kelsey Whitaker 10         4) 2145 Lauren Cantril 10         

 17 Dakota Ridges HS, Co                               10:16.00  

     1) 1288 Paige Orcutt 10            2) 1286 Gina Bellandir 09         

     3) 1287 Paige Lillo 09             4) 1290 Natosha Rogers 09         

 18 Raymore-Peculiar HS, Mo                            10:16.96  

     1) 2094 Kelsey Peters 10           2) 2092 Briana Hoskins 10         

     3) 2090 Rebecca Brigance 11        4) 2096 Aimee Vanderwal 11        

 19 Hutchinson High School                             10:18.34  

     1) 1465 Whitney Miller 09          2) 1466 Emilee Morris 10          

     3) 1462 Ashle' Granger 10          4) 1459 Lauren Bonds 12           

 20 Blue Valley West HS                                10:19.10  

     1) 1154 Emily Evans 10             2) 1161 Kara Windisch 11          

     3) 1158 Kimi Nuss 11               4) 1155 Miranda Heise 12          

 21 Bishop Miege High School                           10:20.09  

     1) 1109 Alli DiCapo 10             2) 1111 Jenny Hauser 09           

     3) 1114 Haleigh Riemer 12          4) 1115 TaReel Tillman 11         

 22 Park Hill South HS, MO                             10:20.92  

     1) 2040 Abby Fay 11                2) 2041 Janessa Froude 11         

     3) 2037 Erin Birmingham 12         4) 2043 Jordan Ortiz 10           

 23 Abilene High School                                10:22.72  

     1) 1008 Kristen Sandborn 12        2) 1001 Rachel Berry 12           

     3) 1009 Hillary Wilson 11          4) 1007 Emma Ostermann 10         

 24 Topeka West High School                            10:24.20  

     1) 2314 Ashley Stanley 11          2) 2305 Ellen Dicus 10            

     3) 2313 Amanda Stanley 12          4) 2304 Kathryn Davison 11        

 25 Owasso High School, OK                             10:24.20  

     1) 2014 Brittany Lucht 10          2) 2011 Mandy Brady 09            

     3) 2012 Jennifer Dean 11           4) 2020 Michelle Stevens 09       

 26 Hays HS                                            10:24.23  

     1) 1433 Hayley Charles 12          2) 1436 Daylon Hertel 12          

     3) 1438 Krissy Legleiter 10        4) 1434 Kaitlyn Coen 12           

 27 Neosho HS,MO                                       10:27.50  

     1) 1896 Jessica Marble 12          2) 1892 Kisa Clark 10             

     3) 1900 Tanya Wood 10              4) 1893 Dora Eastin 09            

 28 Lawrence High School                               10:28.18  

     1) 1632 Jennifer Taylor 10         2) 1630 Sue Schwartz 10           

     3) 1629 Kelly Renfro 10            4) 1624 Megan Johnson 12          

 29 Olathe South High School                           10:28.47  

     1) 1992 Maja Gnegal 11             2) 1993 Amanda Green 12           

     3) 2001 Malea Young 11             4) 1996 Ali Norlen 11             

 30 Kearney, MO                                        10:28.80  

     1) 1598 Brook Buerky 09            2) 1599 Melia Ellis 12            

     3) 1600 Samantha Forbes 10         4) 1603 Chayla Hisel 09           

 31 Blue Valley High School                            10:38.07  

     1) 1131 Brook Gorthy 11            2) 1134 Steffi Krull 11           

     3) 1130 Ashley Deluca 10           4) 1142 Devin Wiegers 10          

 32 Platte County HS, MO                               10:41.79  

     1) 2073 Kelsie Blakely 11          2) 2075 Elle Jenkins 09           

     3) 2077 Jennifer Weedin 11         4) 2074 Alyssa Crabtree 09        

 33 Park Hill Senior HS, MO                            10:42.94  

     1) 2028 Addison Maher 11           2) 2035 Shannon Worley 12         

     3) 2031 Ashley Rich 12             4) 2029 Gentry Maher 12           

 34 Crystal City HS, Mo                                10:44.62  

     1) 1277 Audra Cherry 09            2) 1285 Tana Vaughn 10            

     3) 1279 Rebeque LaFloure 10        4) 1278 Meagan Hudson 12          

 35 St. Mary's HS, MO                                  10:45.85  

     1) 2229 Annie Hart 11              2) 2237 Jackie Walter 12          

     3) 2234 Katie Noland 10            4) 2230 Sarah Hoog 11             

 36 Sunrise Christian Academy                          11:18.09  

     1) 2284 Phoebe Holeman 11          2) 2286 Kelli Woodward 12         

     3) 2285 Lanae Kidd 09              4) 2282 Taylor Doll 11            

 -- Kansas City Christian School                            SCR  

     1) 1557 Bethany Schwab 12          2) 1555 Megan Hartman 10          

     3) 1558 Whitney Schwab 09          4) 1554 Kourtney Ford 12          

 

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School

==========================================================================

   U.S. H.S.: H 3:52.22  2004        West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA           

Kansas Relay: K 4:04.56  2004        Shawnee Heights High School, Shawnee Heigh

                         R. Martinson, A. Floberg, J. Stinson, T. Nickoley 

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hutchinson High School                              4:15.56   3 

     1) 1460 Nannette Caddy 10          2) 1462 Ashle' Granger 10         

     3) 1466 Emilee Morris 10           4) 1459 Lauren Bonds 12           

  2 Lawrence High School                                4:19.04   3 

     1) 1631 Allyson Taylor 12          2) 1622 Liz Beisner 12            

     3) 1633 Kristina Taylor 10         4) 1632 Jennifer Taylor 10        

  3 Wichita Northwest High School                       4:19.71   3 

     1) 2421 Cierra King 11             2) 2420 Candace Cullors 11        

     3) 2423 Ashton Trotter 11          4) 2424 Angela Wood 11            

  4 Riley County High School                            4:20.26   3 

     1) 2116 Katie Lovgren 09           2) 2113 Lindsay Berry 11          

     3) 2119 Becca Tittel 09            4) 2117 Annie Martin 10           

  5 Littleton High School, CO                           4:20.37   3 

     1) 1737 LeighAnn Ganzar 11         2) 1738 Lindsey Kaye 11           

     3) 1740 Megan Prentice 11          4) 1734 Kelli Blake 11            

  6 Dodge City High School                              4:21.24   2 

     1) 1296 Salina Soidara 11          2) 1294 Kayla Conant 10           

     3) 1295 Alejandra Gomez 12         4) 1297 Kaley Temaat 10           

  7 Columbia Hickman HS, Mo                             4:21.72   1 

     1) 1230 Shana White 11             2) 1228 Cierra Tatum 11           

     3) 1227 Jabarbara Jennings 11      4) 1231 Emily Young 11            

  8 Raytown South High School                           4:23.27   2 

     1) 2108 Delisia Walker 11          2) 2099 Nicole Lacy 10            

     3) 2105 Adrienne Smith 11          4) 2100 Katherine Looney 11       

  9 Kearney, MO                                         4:23.32   2 

     1) 1605 Samantha West 09           2) 1601 Lauren Gibson 10          

     3) 1598 Brook Buerky 09            4) 1603 Chayla Hisel 09           

 10 Kearney, NE                                         4:23.34   3 

     1) 1612 Kami Jorgenson 12          2) 1609 Natasha Gable 12          

     3) 1613 Joy Martin 12              4) 1618 Amanda Woodward 11        

 11 Salina South High School                            4:23.60   2 

     1) 2123 Samantha Cook 09           2) 2126 Camia McDaniel 12         

     3) 2124 Danielle Glissman 11       4) 2125 Danielle Houltberg 12     

 12 Emporia High School                                 4:25.48   3 

     1) 1323 Angela Finch 10            2) 1324 Kaitlin Henry 12          

     3) 1322 Heather Coe 11             4) 1327 Layne Moore 11            

 13 Neosho HS,MO                                        4:26.07   2 

     1) 1898 Savannah Snow 09           2) 1894 Marissa Love 11           

     3) 1896 Jessica Marble 12          4) 1893 Dora Eastin 09            

 14 Abilene High School                                 4:28.69   2 

     1) 1003 Brooke Langdon 12          2) 1002 Jessie Hasselman 11       

     3) 1007 Emma Ostermann 10          4) 1008 Kristen Sandborn 12       

 15 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  4:30.19   2 

     1) 2259 Dani Shain 11              2) 2263 Sheriden Stangohr 12      

     3) 2265 Lauren Willis 11           4) 2253 Natalie Newman 10         

 16 Blue Valley High School                             4:31.08   1 

     1) 1126 Kimberly Burczyk 10        2) 1124 Emily Brown 10            

     3) 1128 Whitney Coulas 11          4) 1142 Devin Wiegers 10          

 17 Liberty High School, MO                             4:33.60   1 

     1) 1669 Sha'kecia Baker 10         2) 1677 Kami Groom 10             

     3) 1671 Jessica Brewer 09          4) 1673 Whitney Danze 12          

 18 Olathe East High School                             4:36.28   3 

     1) 1967 Lischen Reeves 12          2) 1958 Heather Coday 12          

     3) 1960 Nayshona Jones 10          4) 1969 Courtney Schippers 11     

 19 Owasso High School, OK                              4:39.23   1 

     1) 2017 Tori Mort 10               2) 2013 Robea Long 10             

     3) 2015 Jennifer Mace 11           4) 2020 Michelle Stevens 09       

 20 Center Senior High School                           4:46.01   1 

     1) 1201 Ernesha Bentley 11         2) 1204 Donei Griggs 10           

     3) 1206 Tasia Jones 11             4) 1209 Victoria Williams 10      

 21 Fulton HS, Mo                                       4:46.95   1 

     1) 1392 Tiffanie Lancaster 12      2) 1387 Kelsie Dunavant 09        

     3) 1393 Chastity Porter 09         4) 1390 Janelle Harrison 11       

 -- Leavenworth High School                                  DQ   1 

     1) 1638 Bayzell Davis 09           2) 1649 Lashada Sims 09           

     3) 1639 Karina Expose 09           4) 1637 DeeDee Cabrey 09          

 -- Gardner Edgerton High School                             DQ   2 

     1) 1410 Julia Scott 11             2) 1409 Kirsten Schaefer 09       

     3) 1412 Lindsay Ward 10            4) 1407 Emmy Lehman 09            

 -- John Burroughs School                                    DQ   1 

     1) 1502 Abby Sandberg 09           2) 1503 Armani Tatum 09           

     3) 1499 Lauren Kemph 11            4) 1500 Anne Kerth 11             

 -- Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                           SCR     

     1) 1584 Katie Elkins 10            2) 1592 Sara Rolfes 11            

     3) 1593 Perri Rothweiler 11        4) 1594 Mary Schuette 12          

 -- Wichita Southeast High School                           SCR     

     1) Allante Garrett 11              2) Jasmine Fortner 10             

     3) 2426 Tamara Gagne 09            4) 2427 Marissa Quillin 10        

 -- Bennington High School                                  SCR     

     1) 1082 Lauren Cherry 12           2) 1085 Brenna Goddard 12         

     3) 1081 Jennifer Butler 11         4) 1083 Jordan Fief 09            

 -- Olathe South High School                                SCR     

     1) 1993 Amanda Green 12            2) 1998 Taylor Pohlman 11         

     3) 1997 Ilana Pavin 11             4) 1995 Caity Lothamer 11         

 -- Wichita Independent High Schoo                          SCR     

     1) 2406 Sierra Gant 10             2) 2405 Kelly Dixon 12            

     3) 2407 Amy Jensen 12              4) 2410 Lauren Strickfadden 09    

 



 

Boys 100 Meter Dash High School

=====================================================================

World Junior: J 10.06  1997        Dwain Chambers, Great Britain               

   US Junior: U 10.08  1998        Andre Cason / Justin Gatlin, Texas A&M / Ten

   U.S. H.S.: H 10.08  2005        J-Mee Samuels, Greensboro, NC               

Kansas Relay: K 10.30  1992        William Green / Tim Harden, Bartlesville / K

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1  5074 Paul Chaney         12 St Louis Univ HS         10.67   1.6 

  2  4951 Jake Sharp          12 Salina Central           10.76   1.6 

  3  4002 Thomas Brown        11 Fulton HS, Mo            10.83   1.6 

  4  4511 Justin Woods        11 Mill Valley HS           10.91   1.6 

  5  4705 Demetrius Bell      11 Olathe East              10.93   1.6 

  6  4748 Evan Pierson        10 Olathe South             11.00   1.6 

  7  4762 Brijesh Lawrence    11 Omaha NW, Neb            11.01   1.6 

  8  4998 Terrance Thomas     10 SM East                  11.19   1.6 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash High School

================================================================

World Junior: J 43.87  1988        Steve Lewis, United States                  

   US Junior: U 43.87  1988        Steve Lewis, UCLA                           

   U.S. H.S.: H 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Tacoma, WA                

Kansas Relay: K 46.81  2003        Drew Morano, St. Thomas Aquinas, KS         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  3583 Lukas Hulett        12 Bellevue E., NE          47.39  

  2  3752 Jerron Forte        12 Center HS, Mo            48.27  

  3  3997 Keron Toussaint     11 Free State HS            49.73  

  4  5172 Greg Lott           12 Topeka Seaman            49.96  

  5  4756 Travis Liechti      12 Omaha Burke, NE          50.24  

  6  5065 Kevin Miller        11 Spring Hill HS           50.49  

  7  4146 Ramone Lowe         12 Junction City HS         51.03  

  8  4234 Shane Torgler       10 Kapaun Mt. Carme         51.13  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run High School

================================================================

World Junior: J 3:50.41  1997        Noah Ngeny, Kenya                         

   US Junior: U 3:51.30  1966        Jim Ryun, Kansas                          

   U.S. H.S.: H 3:53.43  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes, VA                

Kansas Relay: K 4:04.80  1965        Jim Ryun, Wichita East, KS                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  3856 Mohamud Ige         12 Denver South HS        4:14.21  

  2  4875 Josh Thebeau        11 Potosi HS, Mo          4:14.72  

  3  4327 Jacob Boone         12 Lee's Summit Nor       4:15.50  

  4  4031 Cameron Carter      12 Greeley West, Co       4:17.13  

  5  3985 Lane Boyer          11 Fredonia HS            4:17.40  

  6  4874 Josh Mathis         11 Potosi HS, Mo          4:17.70  

  7  5009 Bret Imgrund        12 SM Northwest           4:18.08  

  8  4360 Kip Hill            12 Liberty HS, MO         4:18.42  

  9  4469 Jeremy Glassmaker   12 Marshall HS, Mo        4:19.42  

 10  4358 Shawn Etzenhouser   12 Liberty HS, MO         4:19.59  

 11  3842 Evan Appel          09 Dakota Ridges-Co       4:21.80  

 12  4895 Geoff Hughes        12 Raytown South HS       4:24.17  

 13  5156 Cole Ginther        12 Thomas More Prep       4:25.27  

 14  4668 James Tong          12 North KC HS, MO        4:25.76  

 15  5080 Ben Murphy-Baum     12 St Louis Univ HS       4:26.90  

 16  3844 Andrew Niccoli      12 Dakota Ridges-Co       4:27.11  

 17  4872 Ricky Armstrong     12 Potosi HS, Mo          4:27.97  

 18  4994 John McCormick      12 SM East                4:28.19  

 19  5387 David Hosman        12 William Chrisman       4:28.34  

 20  4473 Michael McCampbell  12 Marshall HS, Mo        4:31.09  

 21  4814 Yared Tekle         12 Park Hill HS, MO       4:31.34  

 22  3708 Tim Specht          12 Blue Valley West       4:32.06  

 23  3982 Victor Halamicek    12 Francis Howel Mo       4:32.50  

 24  3907 Skyler Delmott      12 Emporia HS             4:32.68  

 25  4794 Kelly Jury          11 Owasso HS, OK          4:34.12  

 26  3814 Thad Powell         12 Cornerstone FS         4:34.15  

 27  5157 Tyler Ginther       12 Thomas More Prep       4:34.62  

 28  3787 Andrew Neel         11 Collegiate HS          4:34.94  

 29  5173 Clay Schneider      11 Topeka Seaman          4:36.80  

 30  4873 Daniel Forbes       11 Potosi HS, Mo          4:37.14  

 31  4461 Curtiss Feltner     12 Manhattan HS           4:37.27  

 32  3857 Adam Justice        11 DeSoto HS              4:38.60  

 33  4319 David Hansen        12 Leavenworth HS         4:41.03  

 34  3553 Keith Cowart        12 Baldwin HS             4:42.29  

 35  3855 Hassan Abdufatah    10 Denver South HS        4:44.33  

 36  3893 Bobby Morton        11 El Dorado HS           4:49.47  

 --  4259 Nick Caprario       11 Kearney, NE                DNS  

 --  4985 Eric Thies          11 Sibley East, MN            DNS  

 --  4280 Kevin Stubbs        11 Kearney, NE                DNS  

 --  4797 Kendall Robbins     11 Owasso HS, OK              DNS  

 --  4430 Max Cowan           11 Littleton HS, Co           SCR  

 --  3910 Mauricio Morales    12 Emporia HS                 SCR  

 --  4429 Will Cernanec       10 Littleton HS, Co           SCR  

 --       Spencer Carter      11 Greeley West, Co           SCR  

 --  4237 Matt Washburn       11 Kapaun Mt. Carme           SCR  

 --       Jessie Boyd         12 Chase County HS            SCR  

 --  5130 Jason Pyle          12 Aquinas                    SCR  

 --  4227 John McGreevy       11 Kapaun Mt. Carme           SCR  

 --       Ben Histand         12 Newton HS                  SCR  

 --  3638 Chris Harms         12 Bishop Miege HS            SCR  

 --  4355 Brett Agee          12 Liberty HS, MO             SCR  

 --  3645 Brian Schowengerdt  11 Bishop Miege HS            SCR  

 --  3845 Kyle Simcox         11 Dakota Ridges-Co           SCR  

 --  5407 Jesus Hernandez     12 Wyandotte                  SCR  

 --  3695 Mark Hirshmen       11 Blue Valley Nort           SCR  

 --  4722 Korey Carter        11 Olathe North               SCR  

 --       Nathan Long         12 Wathena                    SCR  

 --       Joey Giesy          11 Osage City                 SCR  

 --  4313 Kyle Morgison       12 Lawrence HS                SCR  

 --  4316 Matt Riley          12 Lawrence HS                SCR  

 --  4303 Dylan Hedges        10 Lawrence HS                SCR  

 --  4792 Hunter Henrie       10 Owasso HS, OK              SCR  

 --  3533 Tim Meahl           12 Allen-N Heights            SCR  

 --       Daniel Everhart     12 Turner HS                  SCR  

 --  5189 David Tindall       11 Topeka West                SCR  

 --       Joey Thompson       10 Salina South               SCR  

 --       Clinton Begnoche    11 Salina South               SCR  

 --       Kipp Schuler        11 Haviland HS, KS            SCR  

 --  5152 David Shimko        11 Sunrise Christia           SCR  

 --  5330 Jacob Jarvis        11 Wichita North              SCR  

 --  5154 Joeseph Woodward    10 Sunrise Christia           SCR  

 --       Jordan Tabbakh      12 Pembroke Hill              SCR  

 --       Graham Laird        11 Pembroke Hill              SCR  

 --  4189 James McDermott     10 KC Christian               SCR  

 --  4187 Nick Anning         09 KC Christian               SCR  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

World Junior: J 13.12  2002        Xiang Liu, China                            

   US Junior: U 13.23  1978        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  

   U.S. H.S.: H 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                   

Kansas Relay: K 13.92  2005        Jared Huske, Highland Park HS, Topeka       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  4805 Gary Jackson        12 Park Hill HS, MO         14.65Q -0.1  4 

  2  5334 Chris Allen         12 Wichita NW               14.72Q -0.2  2 

  3  4896 Andrew McDowell     12 Raytown South HS         15.11Q -0.1  5 

  4  4341 Darius Walker       11 Lee's Summit Nor         15.19Q -0.3  1 

  5  4016 Anthony Brown       12 Garden City HS           15.20Q -0.4  3 

  6  4863 Jason Ciemiega      12 Platte County MO         14.79q -0.2  2 

  7  4698 Nick Adcock         12 Oak Park HS, Mo          14.99q -0.1  4 

  8  5005 Robert Sanders      12 SM North                 15.23q -0.4  3 

  9  3516 Kyle Van Horn       12 Abilene HS               15.38  -0.3  1 

 10  4240 Ben Henderson       12 KC Washington            15.49  -0.2  2 

 11  4997 John Sullivan       12 SM East                  15.50  -0.4  3 

 12  3656 Skyler Luxa         10 Blair HS, NE             15.64  -0.3  1 

 13  4667 Dominic Martin      11 North KC HS, MO          15.71  -0.4  3 

 14  4518 Adam Schwartz       12 Millard South NE         15.79  -0.2  2 

 15  3812 Brice Vignery       12 Concordia HS             15.83  -0.3  1 

 16  4481 Cole Moss           12 McAuley Catholic         15.83  -0.4  3 

 17  4517 Scott Ridpath       12 Millard South NE         15.97  -0.1  5 

 18  4262 EJ Gannon           11 Kearney, NE              16.09  -0.3  1 

 19  4996 Andrew Pennington   10 SM East                  16.12  -0.1  4 

 20  5171 Cole Huerter        12 Topeka Seaman            16.16  -0.3  1 

 21  4440 Dwin Roland         12 Lockhart HS, TX          16.27  -0.1  4 

 22  3555 Aaron Hannon        12 Baldwin HS               16.33  -0.1  5 

 23  4946 Richard Lowe        12 Ruskin HS, MO            16.49  -0.1  5 

 24  4467 Jeremy Vondenkamp   12 Marion HS                16.61  -0.1  4 

 25  5327 Will Copeland       12 Wichita Independ         16.65  -0.1  4 

 26  4760 Tyree Aaron         11 Omaha NW, Neb            16.94  -0.2  2 

 27  5340 Cody Fitch          11 Wichita SE               17.13  -0.2  2 

 28  3704 Todd Harmon         10 Blue Valley West         17.62  -0.4  3 

 29  3858 Luke Krehbiel       12 DeSoto HS                17.72  -0.3  1 

 30  5342 Keith Hayes         10 Wichita SE               17.91  -0.3  1 

 31  4819 Lance Fowler        12 Park Hill South          20.24  -0.1  4 

 --  4723 Jake Catloth        10 Olathe North               DNF  -0.4  3 

 --  4865 Taylor Gallagher    12 Platte County MO            DQ  -0.2  2  trail leg

 --  4808 Andre' McDonald     10 Park Hill HS, MO           DNS  -0.1  5 

 --  4435 Chris Romero        11 Littleton HS, Co           DNS  -0.1  4 

 --  5316 Tyler Burt          12 Washington, KS             DNS  -0.1  5 

 --  4200 Earvin Parker       SO KCKCC                      DNS  -0.2  2 

 --  3667 Trevan Hombs        12 B Springs South            DNS  -0.1  5 

 --  5006 Aaron Sawyer        10 SM North                   SCR          

 --  5135 Nate Scherzer       12 Aquinas                    SCR          

 --       Blake Kasselman     12 Bonner Springs             SCR          

 --  3692 Nate Wiechmann      11 Blue Valley HS             SCR          

 --  3556 Matt James          12 Baldwin HS                 SCR          

 --  4034 Jeremy Walker       09 Harmon HS                  SCR          

 --  3908 Taylor Euler        09 Emporia HS                 SCR          

 --       Andrew Longanecker  11 Olathe East                SCR          

 --  5094 Pat Shaw            12 St. Mary's HS MO           SCR          

 --  4847 Kenny Reviere       12 Piper HS                   SCR          

 --       Jordan Bushong      12 St Louis Univ HS           SCR          

 --  3759 Logan Gibson        12 Circle HS                  SCR          

 --  4043 Nathan Burgess      12 Hays HS                    SCR          

 --       Taylor Kuhn         12 Hays HS                    SCR          

 --       Colby Elder         12 Wathena                    SCR          

 --       Chris Corbett       11 Junction City HS           SCR          

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School

=====================================================================

World Junior: J 13.12  2002        Xiang Liu, China                            

   US Junior: U 13.23  1978        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  

   U.S. H.S.: H 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                   

Kansas Relay: K 13.92  2005        Jared Huske, Highland Park HS, Topeka       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1  4805 Gary Jackson        12 Park Hill HS, MO         14.34  -0.3 

  2  4016 Anthony Brown       12 Garden City HS           14.63  -0.3 

  3  4896 Andrew McDowell     12 Raytown South HS         14.69  -0.3 

  4  4698 Nick Adcock         12 Oak Park HS, Mo          14.93  -0.3 

  5  5334 Chris Allen         12 Wichita NW               14.98  -0.3 

  6  4341 Darius Walker       11 Lee's Summit Nor         15.05  -0.3 

  7  4863 Jason Ciemiega      12 Platte County MO         15.08  -0.3 

  8  5005 Robert Sanders      12 SM North                 15.63  -0.3 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SUNFLOWER SD High School

=======================================================================

Kansas Relay: K 44.22  2005        Olathe South                                

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Olathe South High School                              43.69K 

  2 Salina South High School                              43.94K 

  3 SM North                                              44.01K 

  4 Bishop Miege High School                              44.12K 

  4 Lawrence High School                                  44.12K 

     1) 4306 Brandon Lassiter 12        2) 4304 Nathan Hickey 12          

     3) 4312 Omar Mohran 11             4) 4314 Nathan Padia 11           

  5 Baldwin High School                                   44.42  

     1) 3551 John Brown 12              2) 3560 Jeremy Wright 12          

     3) 3558 Aaron Mills 11             4) 3555 Aaron Hannon 12           

  6 Hutchinson High School                                44.58  

  7 Topeka West High School                               44.71  

     1) 5179 MarKeith Ferguson 10       2) 5186 Havier Robinson 11        

     3) 5187 Jeff Salyer 12             4) 5184 John Payne 12             

  8 Shawnee Heights High School                           44.92  

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School

=======================================================================

World Junior: J 38.92  2002        US National Jr. Team                        

   US Junior: U 38.92  2002        National Junior Team                        

   U.S. H.S.: H 39.76  1998        Fort Worth, TX                              

Kansas Relay: K 41.60  2003        Jenks, OK                                   

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                                 42.38  

     1) 5075 Eric Hunt 12               2) 5074 Paul Chaney 12            

     3) 5073 Ryan Brennan 11            4) 5082 Stephen Simmons 12        

  2 Raytown South High School                             42.72  

     1) 4904 Loverr Thomason 12         2) 4905 Isaiah Turner 10          

     3) 4897 Mark Mitchell 12           4) 4898 Maurice Mitchell 10       

  3 Topeka High School                                    42.90  

     1) 5163 Mike Apel 12               2) 5165 A.J. Barber 09            

     3) 5164 John Babb 10               4) 5166 Khalil Mitchell 11        

  4 Lawrence High School                                  43.54  

     1) 4306 Brandon Lassiter 12        2) 4304 Nathan Hickey 12          

     3) 4312 Omar Mohran 11             4) 4314 Nathan Padia 11           

  5 Olathe East High School                               44.22  

     1) 4705 Demetrius Bell 11          2) 4708 Nick Cunningham 12        

     3) 4720 Kyle Steuber 12            4) 4714 Reggie Newman 12          

  6 Lees Summit West. MO                                  49.17  

     1) 4342 Bobby Carter 09            2) 4347 Nate Hammond 11           

     3) 4350 LaDarian Page 12           4) 4351 Aaron Palmer 12           

 -- Ottawa High School                                      DNF  

     1) 4784 Darius Johnson 11          2) 4783 Aaron Douglas 12          

     3) 4787 Trey Watts 12              4) 4785 Pierre Johnson 12         

 -- Olathe South High School                                DNS  

     1) 4749 Anthony Sanchez 10         2) 4748 Evan Pierson 10           

     3) 4744 Aaron Fockler 12           4) 4743 Tony Bryant 12            

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School

==========================================================================

   U.S. H.S.: H 1:23.31  1998        Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                     

Kansas Relay: K 1:42.33  2005        Ladue High School, Ladue HS               

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                               1:27.87K  4 

     1) 5075 Eric Hunt 12               2) 5082 Stephen Simmons 12        

     3) 5073 Ryan Brennan 11            4) 5074 Paul Chaney 12            

  2 Raytown South High School                           1:28.24K  4 

     1) 4896 Andrew McDowell 12         2) 4898 Maurice Mitchell 10       

     3) 4904 Loverr Thomason 12         4) 4897 Mark Mitchell 12          

  3 Lee's Summit North High School                      1:28.94K  4 

     1) 4334 Chris Leverette 12         2) 4337 Stephen Moore 10          

     3) 4339 Stephen Seals 11           4) 4333 Darryl Hill 12            

  4 Lees Summit West. MO                                1:29.13K  4 

     1) 4342 Bobby Carter 09            2) 4347 Nate Hammond 11           

     3) 4350 LaDarian Page 12           4) 4351 Aaron Palmer 12           

  5 Free State High School                              1:30.29K  3 

     1) 3998 Austin Winn 11             2) 3988 Alex Clayton 10           

     3) 3990 Shawn James 10             4) 3997 Keron Toussaint 11        

  6 Park Hill South HS, MO                              1:30.48K  4 

     1) 4826 Dustin Ralls 12            2) 4825 Trevor Nared 12           

     3) 4818 Derek Etheridge 12         4) 4823 Chris Leibrand 11         

  7 Platte County HS, MO                                1:30.70K  3 

     1) 4868 Austin Soendker 12         2) 4865 Taylor Gallagher 12       

     3) 4867 Larry Marcel 12            4) 4863 Jason Ciemiega 12         

  8 Olathe East High School                             1:30.94K  4 

     1) 4717 JaRon Reese 11             2) 4705 Demetrius Bell 11         

     3) 4708 Nick Cunningham 12         4) 4714 Reggie Newman 12          

  9 Liberty High School, MO                             1:31.02K  4 

     1) 4359 Cam Hill 12                2) 4362 Kevin Okonta 11           

     3) 4354 Erik Adams 11              4) 4361 Ryan Jones 12             

 10 Ottawa High School                                  1:31.59K  3 

     1) 4784 Darius Johnson 11          2) 4783 Aaron Douglas 12          

     3) 4787 Trey Watts 12              4) 4785 Pierre Johnson 12         

 11 Center Senior High School                           1:31.83K  2 

     1) 3750 Rob Cole 12                2) 3748 Chandler Brooks 11        

     3) 3749 Donte Brown 12             4) 3752 Jerron Forte 12           

 12 Carthage High School                                1:32.50K  3 

     1) 3747 Andrew Wright 12           2) 3743 David Martin 12           

     3) 3741 Jamen Hitchcock 10         4) 3744 Caleb Sanders 11          

 13 Olathe South High School                            1:32.60K  1 

     1) 4748 Evan Pierson 10            2) 4749 Anthony Sanchez 10        

     3) 4744 Aaron Fockler 12           4) 4743 Tony Bryant 12            

 14 Omaha Burke HS, NE                                  1:32.85K  3 

     1) 4759 Will VonKerens 12          2) 4757 Ben McCaleb 10            

     3) 4758 Keiry Mitchell 12          4) 4756 Travis Liechti 12         

 15 Salina South High School                            1:32.88K  2 

     1) 4957 Jeremy Sterling 12         2) 4955 Kyle Hamel 12             

     3) 4956 Nick Jensen 12             4) 4958 Mark Winkel 12            

 16 SM North                                            1:32.98K  2 

     1) 5001 Eric Davis 12              2) 5002 Drew Guinn 12             

     3) 5004 Landon Murrell 11          4) 5006 Aaron Sawyer 10           

 17 Raymore-Peculiar HS, Mo                             1:33.34K  2 

     1) 4890 Derrick Washington 11      2) 4884 Kris Cornelius 09         

     3) 4883 Scott Benus 11             4) 4887 Ivey Lee 11               

 18 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  1:33.60K  3 

     1) 5132 Kyler Reed 10              2) 5122 Eric Luschen 12           

     3) 5119 Justin Dubar 11            4) 5120 Drake Dunsmore 11         

 19 Hutchinson High School                              1:33.61K  2 

     1) 4082 Eric Robertson 09          2) 4080 Damyn Price 12            

     3) 4074 Chad Fraser 11             4) 4073 Brent Cooprider 11        

 20 Hays HS                                             1:33.64K  1 

     1) 4046 Zach McCall 12             2) 4051 Jesse Stewart 10          

     3) 4053 Brooks Wachs 12            4) 4045 Solomon Jackson 10        

 21 Topeka West High School                             1:34.43K  3 

     1) 5186 Havier Robinson 11         2) 5185 Derrick Perry 09          

     3) 5179 MarKeith Ferguson 10       4) 5184 John Payne 12             

 22 Dodge City High School                              1:34.44K  2 

     1) 3866 Tyler Kirby 12             2) 3865 Dylan Harnett 10          

     3) 3870 Aaron Riekenberg 12        4) 3867 Ben Love 12               

 23 Shawnee Heights High School                         1:34.63K  2 

     1) 4975 Alec Johnson 10            2) 4970 Tim Bell 10               

     3) 4972 Nathan Brown 12            4) 4978 Matt O'Neill 12           

 24 Park Hill Senior HS, MO                             1:34.75K  2 

     1) 4809 Brandon McGinnie 10        2) 4804 Chaz Harris 12            

     3) 4803 Blair Gadson 12            4) 4805 Gary Jackson 12           

 25 Bishop Carroll High School                          1:34.83K  1 

     1) 3627 Alex Kuchinskas 10         2) 3622 Jacob Breth 12            

     3) 3628 Austin Long 11             4) 3633 Spencer Timmermeyer 12    

 26 William Chrisman HS, Mo                             1:34.87K  1 

     1) 5393 Tuugasala Visinia 12       2) 5383 Matt Coon 10              

     3) 5385 DeVoy Hill 12              4) 5395 Stephon Wright 10         

 27 John Burroughs School                               1:35.61K  1 

     1) 4109 Myles Moody 09             2) 4108 John Meehan 12            

     3) 4110 Chris Perkins 12           4) 4107 William Kemper 11         

 28 Riley County High School                            1:36.82K  1 

     1) 4920 Scott Schlageck 12         2) 4914 Bruce Field 09            

     3) 4916 Justin Harrison 11         4) 4912 JJ Cosh 12                

 -- Lawrence High School                                     DQ   1 

     1) 4314 Nathan Padia 11            2) 4312 Omar Mohran 11            

     3) 4299 Travis Gage 11             4) 4307 Kevin Logan 11            

 -- Littleton High School, CO                               DNS   4 

     1) 4434 Corey Martin 12            2) 4428 Marcus Brogan 11          

     3) 4435 Chris Romero 11            4) 4436 JT Scheuerman 12          

 -- Fulton HS, Mo                                           DNS   3 

     1) 4005 Quintin Perkins 12         2) 4008 Josh Vaughn 11            

     3) 4006 Brian Russell 11           4) 4002 Thomas Brown 11           

 -- Topeka High School                                      SCR     

     1) 5165 A.J. Barber 09             2) 5167 Stephen Tate 10           

     3) 5163 Mike Apel 12               4) 5166 Khalil Mitchell 11        

 -- Wichita Southeast High School                           SCR     

     1) 5351 Trezz Tillman 10           2) 5339 Josh Currie 09            

     3) 5352 Aaron Verge 12             4) 5348 Aaron McPherson 11        

 -- Manhattan High School                                   SCR     

     1) 4458 Cole Bachamp 11            2) 4466 Mario Williamson 11       

     3) 4460 Brad Briggs 11             4) 4464 Andy Okot Kotber 11       

 -- KC Washington                                           SCR     

     1) 4244 Marquel Tabron 10          2) 4242 D'Leon McCord 10          

     3) 4246 Isaac Wright 10            4) 4241 Duone Maxwell 09          

 -- Marshall High School, MO                                SCR     

     1) 4468 Stephen Colbert 11         2) 4474 Lee Standley 12           

     3) 4472 Justin Lopez 12            4) 4476 Anthony Thompson 10       

 -- Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                           SCR     

     1) 4233 Nick Singer 10             2) 4229 Kyle Sauber 09            

     3) 4235 Matt Truman 11             4) 4234 Shane Torgler 10          

 -- Owasso High School, OK                                  SCR     

     1) 4795 Josh Marquette 12          2) 4796 Erickson Mikel 11         

     3) 4790 Chris Gravley 12           4) 4789 Darion Durant 10          

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SUNFLOWER SD High School

=======================================================================

Kansas Relay: K 3:29.97  2005        Lawrence Free State                       

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Olathe East High School                             3:27.57K 

  2 Free State High School                              3:27.75K 

  3 Bishop Carroll High School                          3:28.42K 

  4 Hutchinson High School                              3:28.57K 

  5 Allen-Northern Heights HS                           3:30.89  

  6 Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                       3:32.39  

  7 Shawnee Heights High School                         3:33.43  

  8 Emporia High School                                 3:35.74  

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School

=======================================================================

World Junior: J 3:01.90  1986        US National Jr. Team                      

   US Junior: U 3:01.90  1986        National Junior Team                      

   U.S. H.S.: H 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             

Kansas Relay: K 3:17.12  2004        Jenks High School, Jenks HS, OK           

                         P Johnson, J Cooper, A Brewer, M Pugh             

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                               3:20.40  

     1) 5073 Ryan Brennan 11            2) 5082 Stephen Simmons 12        

     3) 5075 Eric Hunt 12               4) 5074 Paul Chaney 12            

  2 Raytown South High School                           3:20.98  

     1) 4903 Ramon Sparks 12            2) 4896 Andrew McDowell 12        

     3) 4904 Loverr Thomason 12         4) 4897 Mark Mitchell 12          

  3 Oak Park High School, Mo                            3:22.67  

     1) 4703 Dustin Edde 11             2) 4702 Blake Choplin 12          

     3) 4699 Kris Allen 12              4) 4698 Nick Adcock 12            

  4 Ottawa High School                                  3:25.86  

     1) 4784 Darius Johnson 11          2) 4783 Aaron Douglas 12          

     3) 4786 Phillip Sylvester 12       4) 4787 Trey Watts 12             

  5 Baldwin High School                                 3:28.38  

     1) 3560 Jeremy Wright 12           2) 3551 John Brown 12             

     3) 3559 Spencer Wilson 12          4) 3555 Aaron Hannon 12           

  6 Abilene High School                                 3:28.64  

     1) 3506 Jeb Flynn 11               2) 3513 Sam McClain 12            

     3) 3512 Kyle Mann 12               4) 3508 John Hahn 12              

  7 Ruskin High School, Mo                              3:31.37  

     1) 4946 Richard Lowe 12            2) 4942 Armondo Groves 12         

     3) 4939 Roland Denson 09           4) 4940 Isaac Freeman 10          

 

Boys 4x880 Yard Relay High School

=======================================================================

   U.S. H.S.: H 7:32.89  2002        Auburn, WA                                

Kansas Relay: K 7:42.90  1965        Wichita East, KS                          

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Liberty High School, MO                             8:04.81  

     1) 4360 Kip Hill 12                2) 4355 Brett Agee 12             

     3) 4359 Cam Hill 12                4) 4358 Shawn Etzenhouser 12      

  2 Lincoln North Star HS, NE                           8:06.18  

     1) 4367 Jake Edwards 12            2) 4370 Shayne Krull 12           

     3) 4368 Antonio Horton 12          4) 4372 Brian Mosser 12           

  3 Francis Howell HS, Mo                               8:11.39  

     1) 3979 Brad Austin 11             2) 3982 Victor Halamicek 12       

     3) 3983 Patrick Keeley 10          4) 3981 Tim Childress 12          

  4 St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                               8:13.18  

     1) 5080 Ben Murphy-Baum 12         2) 5072 Andrew Bonner 12          

     3) 5078 Matt Lawder 11             4) 5083 Dan Viox 11               

  5 Allen-Northern Heights HS                           8:13.79  

     1) 3533 Tim Meahl 12               2) 3530 Trey Bitler 12            

     3) 3532 David Hamman 12            4) 3535 John VanGundy 12          

  6 Owasso High School, OK                              8:15.02  

     1) 4790 Chris Gravley 12           2) 4791 Ross Harlan 12            

     3) 4797 Kendall Robbins 11         4) 4794 Kelly Jury 11             

  7 Kearney, NE                                         8:15.91  

     1) 4261 Drew Emken 12              2) 4270 Joe Klahn 12              

     3) 4259 Nick Caprario 11           4) 4280 Kevin Stubbs 11           

  8 Hutchinson High School                              8:16.42  

     1) 4076 Matt LeRoy 12              2) 4075 Nathan Gray 09            

     3) 4080 Damyn Price 12             4) 4079 Chris Powell 12           

  9 Blue Valley High School                             8:18.13  

     1) 3674 Amr AbuAlnadi 12           2) 3686 Michael McDonald 11       

     3) 3678 Patrick Cooley 11          4) 3676 Kevin Butorac 10          

 10 Ruskin High School, Mo                              8:18.39  

     1) 4938 David Block 12             2) 4943 Ronnie Jackson 11         

     3) 4939 Roland Denson 09           4) 4940 Isaac Freeman 10          

 11 Dakota Ridges HS, Co                                8:18.44  

     1) 3846 Blaze Wujek 12             2) 3842 Evan Appel 09             

     3) 3845 Kyle Simcox 11             4) 3844 Andrew Niccoli 12         

 12 Marshall High School, MO                            8:21.82  

     1) 4469 Jeremy Glassmaker 12       2) 4470 Alex Jones 11             

     3) 4471 Mario Leon 12              4) 4473 Michael McCampbell 12     

 13 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  8:21.99  

     1) 5121 Alex Kirkland 10           2) 5118 Collin Coomer 11          

     3) 5126 Ben Morgan 12              4) 5129 Chris Pyle 11             

 14 Park Hill South HS, MO                              8:25.14  

     1) 4821 Blake Houston 11           2) 4822 Brady Jacobs 09           

     3) 4823 Chris Leibrand 11          4) 4827 Mychael Washam 11         

 15 Baldwin High School                                 8:25.36  

     1) 3559 Spencer Wilson 12          2) 3557 Caj Kueffer 11            

     3) 3552 Grant Catloth 12           4) 3554 Chris Elniff 11           

 16 Hays HS                                             8:25.47  

     1) 4047 Brogan Miller 10           2) 4049 Andrew Smith 12           

     3) 4041 Corey Befort 11            4) 4042 Alex Binder 12            

 17 Thomas More Prep                                    8:26.13  

     1) 5156 Cole Ginther 12            2) 5157 Tyler Ginther 12          

     3) 5160 Kevin Sanders 11           4) 5159 Andrew Leiker 12          

 18 Wichita Heights High School                         8:26.84  

     1) 5321 Travis Deckert 10          2) 5319 Brian Beachum 11          

     3) 5323 Martyn Harrison 09         4) 5322 Tyrell Everett 10         

 19 Free State High School                              8:27.10  

     1) 3987 Kyle Ceesay 11             2) 3989 Mujahid Hassaballa 12     

     3) 3992 Brian Leatherwood 11       4) 3995 Andy Neighbors 11         

 20 Littleton High School, CO                           8:28.13  

     1) 4429 Will Cernanec 10           2) 4432 Nate Guthals 09           

     3) 4433 Peter Jenkins 10           4) 4430 Max Cowan 11              

 21 Bishop Carroll High School                          8:29.26  

     1) 3630 Devin Roth 10              2) 3626 Nathan Hampton 10         

     3) 3634 Scott Ufford 10            4) 3631 David Slagle 12           

 22 Emporia High School                                 8:29.73  

     1) 3910 Mauricio Morales 12        2) 3904 Jacob Davies 10           

     3) 3911 Ryan Parks 11              4) 3914 Francisco Villanueva 12   

 23 Blair High School, NE                               8:32.26  

     1) 3663 Kyle Webster 12            2) 3662 Brandon Stamper 10        

     3) 3657 Nate Mazzara 12            4) 3653 Zach Harsin 10            

 24 Blue Valley West HS                                 8:33.21  

     1) 3701 Jon Baker 11               2) 3703 Quentin Harmon 11         

     3) 3708 Tim Specht 12              4) 3709 Aaron Trigg 12            

 25 Lockhart High School, TX                            8:35.56  

     1) 4444 Nick Yunkun 11             2) 4441 James Saldana 12          

     3) 4439 Justin Platt 12            4) 4442 James Silva 12            

 26 Wyandotte High School                               8:36.69  

     1) 5407 Jesus Hernandez 12         2) 5410 Robert Newbill 11         

     3) 5408 Aaron Newbill 12           4) 5406 Skyler Hall 10            

 27 William Chrisman HS, Mo                             8:37.32  

     1) 5390 Landon Quick 12            2) 5391 Micheal Richardson 12     

     3) 5389 Ramon McDaniels 12         4) 5386 Kyle Hinkle 12            

 28 Olathe East High School                             8:37.51  

     1) 4711 Cody Frazier 10            2) 4713 Josh Meler 12             

     3) 4715 Ross Palermo 11            4) 4719 Ray Smith 11              

 29 Lawrence High School                                8:37.58  

     1) 4303 Dylan Hedges 10            2) 4300 Steven Glasker 11         

     3) 4298 Kendall Francisco 11       4) 4308 David Long 10             

 30 John Burroughs School                               8:39.34  

     1) 4105 Jay Devineni 11            2) 4103 Davis Camp 10             

     3) 4104 Derek Cheng 11             4) 4106 Dima Galkin 12            

 31 Bonner Springs High School                          8:41.86  

     1) 3718 James Carter 10            2) 3712 Michael Bille 10          

     3) 3714 Jobe Buehler 11            4) 3711 Jon Baxter 12             

 32 Olathe South High School                            8:43.09  

     1) 4742 Stephen Agudo 11           2) 4745 Matt Horn 11              

     3) 4750 Thomas Swanson 12          4) 4747 Mike Partridge 12         

 33 Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                       8:44.12  

     1) 4225 John Flynn 10              2) 4234 Shane Torgler 10          

     3) 4227 John McGreevy 11           4) 4226 Colin Hagan 10            

 34 Shawnee Heights High School                         8:44.73  

     1) 4977 Michael Maki 12            2) 4983 Brandon Sparks 09         

     3) 4980 Nic Permenter 11           4) 4982 Matt Silovsky 12          

 35 Wichita Southeast High School                       8:46.42  

     1) 5337 Sky Chapman 10             2) 5336 Clarence Anderson 10      

     3) 5338 Tyler Cobb 09              4) 5344 Jon Jackson 11            

 36 Bishop Miege High School                            8:52.74  

     1) 3636 Bret Baker 11              2) 3638 Chris Harms 12            

     3) 3645 Brian Schowengerdt 11      4) 3648 Stephan Thrun 12          

 37 Topeka West High School                             8:55.87  

     1) 5182 Michael Lindquist 11       2) 5185 Derrick Perry 09          

     3) 5178 Michael Draffan 11         4) 5189 David Tindall 11          

 38 Sunrise Christian Academy                           9:09.02  

     1) 5148 Andrew Echart 10           2) 5151 Josh Nelson 12            

     3) 5152 David Shimko 11            4) 5154 Joeseph Woodward 10       

 39 St. Mary's HS, MO                                   9:10.71  

     1) 5088 Gary Foster 12             2) 5085 Bryan Coomes 12           

     3) 5093 Mitch Pappas 10            4) 5095 Kevin Tecce 11            

 -- Abilene High School                                     DNS  

     1) 3506 Jeb Flynn 11               2) 3513 Sam McClain 12            

     3) 3512 Kyle Mann 12               4) 3505 Tyler Fennema 12          

 -- Kansas City Christian School                            SCR  

     1) 4192 Danny Sojka 11             2) 4189 James McDermott 10        

     3) 4187 Nick Anning 09             4) 4193 Cameron Stapleton 11      

 

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School

==========================================================================

   U.S. H.S.: H 3:21.15  1985        Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA                  

Kansas Relay: K 3:30.60  1965        Wichita North, Wichita, KS                

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Owasso High School, OK                              3:33.16   3 

     1) 4796 Erickson Mikel 11          2) 4795 Josh Marquette 12         

     3) 4791 Ross Harlan 12             4) 4797 Kendall Robbins 11        

  2 Oak Park High School, Mo                            3:33.58   2 

     1) 4698 Nick Adcock 12             2) 4703 Dustin Edde 11            

     3) 4699 Kris Allen 12              4) 4702 Blake Choplin 12          

  3 Raytown South High School                           3:34.80   2 

     1) 4904 Loverr Thomason 12         2) 4893 Joshua Clark 11           

     3) 4899 Carl Parker 12             4) 4895 Geoff Hughes 12           

  4 Bellevue East High School, NE                       3:34.96   2 

     1) 3582 Thomas Filer 09            2) 3585 Cole Tesar 12             

     3) 3584 Chris Noyes 12             4) 3583 Lukas Hulett 12           

  5 Abilene High School                                 3:35.20   3 

     1) 3514 Troy Padgett 11            2) 3509 Dane Haller 10            

     3) 3508 John Hahn 12               4) 3506 Jeb Flynn 11              

  6 Bishop Carroll High School                          3:35.47   3 

     1) 3633 Spencer Timmermeyer 12     2) 3628 Austin Long 11            

     3) 3622 Jacob Breth 12             4) 3631 David Slagle 12           

  7 St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                               3:38.07   3 

     1) 5075 Eric Hunt 12               2) 5073 Ryan Brennan 11           

     3) 5084 Ronnie Wingo 09            4) 5083 Dan Viox 11               

  8 Salina South High School                            3:38.87   1 

     1) 4957 Jeremy Sterling 12         2) 4956 Nick Jensen 12            

     3) 4958 Mark Winkel 12             4) 4954 Jordan Edwards 12         

  9 Creighton Preparator, NE                            3:39.15   3 

     1) 3833 Alejandro Alonso 12        2) 3835 Colin O'Neill 09          

     3) 3839 Mark Tourek 12             4) 3837 Justin Spittler 12        

 10 Park Hill Senior HS, MO                             3:41.85   1 

     1) 4801 Antonio Camerillo 12       2) 4803 Blair Gadson 12           

     3) 4804 Chaz Harris 12             4) 4814 Yared Tekle 12            

 11 Lincoln North Star HS, NE                           3:42.96   2 

     1) 31344 Cory Flynn                2) 4364 Mykell Allen 12           

     3) 4368 Antonio Horton 12          4) 4370 Shayne Krull 12           

 12 Shawnee Heights High School                         3:43.53   1 

     1) 4976 Roger Luedke 11            2) 4978 Matt O'Neill 12           

     3) 4975 Alec Johnson 10            4) 4982 Matt Silovsky 12          

 13 Hutchinson High School                              3:44.67   3 

     1) 4073 Brent Cooprider 11         2) 4074 Chad Fraser 11            

     3) 4078 Brenden Martinez 10        4) 4076 Matt LeRoy 12             

 14 John Burroughs School                               3:44.90   1 

     1) 4106 Dima Galkin 12             2) 4107 William Kemper 11         

     3) 4109 Myles Moody 09             4) 4104 Derek Cheng 11            

 15 Dodge City High School                              3:46.12   1 

     1) 3865 Dylan Harnett 10           2) 3870 Aaron Riekenberg 12       

     3) 3867 Ben Love 12                4) 3869 Carlos Perez 12           

 16 Olathe East High School                             3:46.98   2 

     1) 4717 JaRon Reese 11             2) 4720 Kyle Steuber 12           

     3) 4719 Ray Smith 11               4) 4711 Cody Frazier 10           

 17 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  3:47.37   2 

     1) 5134 Bobby Schafer 11           2) 5132 Kyler Reed 10             

     3) 5135 Nate Scherzer 12           4) 5117 Dan Chernoff 10           

 18 Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                       3:48.30   2 

     1) 4235 Matt Truman 11             2) 4233 Nick Singer 10            

     3) 4234 Shane Torgler 10           4) 4237 Matt Washburn 11          

 19 Fulton HS, Mo                                       3:48.72   1 

     1) 4005 Quintin Perkins 12         2) 4008 Josh Vaughn 11            

     3) 4006 Brian Russell 11           4) 4001 James Berndt 12           

 20 Wichita Southeast High School                       3:49.13   1 

     1) 5346 Will Jernigan 11           2) 5339 Josh Currie 09            

     3) 5336 Clarence Anderson 10       4) 5337 Sky Chapman 10            

 21 Olathe South High School                            3:50.16   1 

     1) 4748 Evan Pierson 10            2) 4743 Tony Bryant 12            

     3) 4751 Justin Thomsen 10          4) 4750 Thomas Swanson 12         

 -- Junction City HS                                         DQ   3 

     1) 4150 Deandre Simmons 10         2) 4153 Chris Toombs 09           

     3) 4146 Ramone Lowe 12             4) 4152 Tim Testa 12              

 -- Hays HS                                                  DQ   2 

     1) 4046 Zach McCall 12             2) 4051 Jesse Stewart 10          

     3) 4047 Brogan Miller 10           4) 4042 Alex Binder 12            

 -- Littleton High School, CO                               DNS   3 

     1) 4436 JT Scheuerman 12           2) 4428 Marcus Brogan 11          

     3) 4434 Corey Martin 12            4) 4427 Scott Boren 12            

 -- Topeka High School                                      SCR     

     1) 5166 Khalil Mitchell 11         2) 5165 A.J. Barber 09            

     3) Josh Gomez 12                   4) Matt Abbott 12                 

 -- Emporia High School                                     SCR     

     1) 3904 Jacob Davies 10            2) 3903 Kevin Coe 09              

     3) 3914 Francisco Villanueva 12    4) 3908 Taylor Euler 09           

 -- Blue Valley High School                                 SCR     

     1) 3683 Tywon Hubbard 12           2) 3677 Chris Castor 11           

     3) 3684 Nathan Lane 12             4) 3674 Amr AbuAlnadi 12          

 -- Harmon High School                                      SCR     

     1) 4034 Jeremy Walker 09           2) Jonathan Walker 09             

     3) Arnold Caldwell 11              4) 4033 Redell Frazier 11         

 -- Lawrence High School                                    SCR     

     1) 4314 Nathan Padia 11            2) 4312 Omar Mohran 11            

     3) 4303 Dylan Hedges 10            4) 4300 Steven Glasker 11         

 -- Olathe North High School                                SCR     

     1) 4724 A.J. Evans 11              2) 4727 Jarard Milo 11            

     3) 4730 Cameron Tarr 11            4) 4722 Korey Carter 11           

 -- Topeka West High School                                 SCR     

     1) 5186 Havier Robinson 11         2) 5184 John Payne 12             

     3) 5185 Derrick Perry 09           4) 5182 Michael Lindquist 11      

 -- Center Senior High School                               SCR     

     1) 3750 Rob Cole 12                2) 3755 Arick Ridgell 09          

     3) 3753 Brian Harris 10            4) 3751 Ryan Farris 09            

 

                                   

 

Girls Long Jump High School

===============================================================================

World Junior: J 22-10.75  1982        Heike Drechsler, East Germany            

   US Junior: U 22-04.25  1982        Carol Lewis, Univ. of Houston            

   U.S. H.S.: H    22-03  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC          

Kansas Relay: K 19-04.25  1988        Leah Kirkland, John Marshall, OK         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1  1038 Darci Schmitz       12 B&B HS                   5.70m   1.0  18-08.50 

  2  1951 Kelly Reardon       11 ND de Sion               5.63m   NWI  18-05.75 

  3  1429 LaTANYA Short       11 Grandview HS, Mo         5.61m   NWI  18-05.00 

  4  1400 Latish Brown        12 Garden City HS           5.53m   1.4  18-01.75 

  5  1226 Ashley Bell         12 Collegiate HS            5.53m   0.2  18-01.75 

  6  1665 Shawnte' Middlebro  11 Lee's Summit Wes         5.50m   0.7  18-00.50 

  7  1284 Precious Selmon     09 Crystal City, MO         5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 

  8  1229 Asia Walker         11 Columbia Hickman         5.49m  -0.2  18-00.25 

  9  1182 Kelsey Erb          12 Bucklin HS               5.32m   1.7  17-05.50 

 10  1729 Renae Weaver        11 Linn HS                  5.22m   0.8  17-01.50 

 11  1626 Amy Magnuson        12 Lawrence HS              5.14m  -0.5  16-10.50 

 12  1764 Linzi Bledsoe       11 Marshall HS, Mo          5.07m  -0.9  16-07.75 

 13  2256 Courtney Piggott    10 Aquinas                  5.06m   1.9  16-07.25 

 14  1160 Meredith Turner     11 Blue Valley West         5.05m   2.0  16-07.00 

 15  1196 Cassie LaMar        12 Carlinville, IL          5.03m  -0.4  16-06.00 

 16  1372 Brooke Carter       10 Free State HS            5.02m   0.6  16-05.75 

 17  2044 Katy Thomas         11 Park Hill South          5.00m  -0.4  16-05.00 

 18  1677 Kami Groom          10 Liberty HS, MO           4.98m  -0.2  16-04.25 

 19  1698 Mikaela Richard     12 Lincoln NE, Neb          4.97m   0.2  16-03.75 

 20  1644 Victoria Henson     12 Leavenworth HS           4.94m   0.7  16-02.50 

 21  1319 Natalie Willer      11 Elkhorn, Ne              4.92m   2.2  16-01.75 

 22  1402 Michelle Mitchell   12 Garden Plain HS          4.87m   0.1  15-11.75 

 23  1982 Briana Willard      12 Olathe North             4.79m   1.4  15-08.75 

 24  2097 Mia Cushion         11 Raytown South HS         4.78m   0.2  15-08.25 

 25  2390 Bridget Baker       10 Washington, KS           4.65m  -1.4  15-03.25 

 26  1432 Addie Basye         11 Hays HS                  4.55m  -0.5  14-11.25 

 27  1981 Ebony White         12 Olathe North             4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 

 --  1988 Ashley Smith        10 Olathe NW                 FOUL   NWI           

 --  2408 Lynnsey Nichols     12 Wichita Independ          FOUL   NWI           

 --  1645 VaShunta Johnston   12 Leavenworth HS            FOUL   NWI           

 --  1230 Shana White         11 Columbia Hickman           DNS   NWI           

 --  1159 Hannah Pederson     11 Blue Valley West           DNS   NWI           

 --  1259 Erin Vance          11 Concordia HS               DNS   NWI           

 --  2278 Rocki Mitchell      12 Sumner Academy             DNS   NWI           

 --  1227 Jabarbara Jennings  11 Columbia Hickman           DNS   NWI           

 --  1965 Wiebke Neumann      11 Olathe East                SCR   NWI           

 --  2008 Julie Lawless       12 Osage City                 SCR   NWI           

 --       Chelsea Reed        11 Osage City                 SCR   NWI           

 --       Kristan Cooper      11 Raytown South HS           SCR   NWI           

 --  1895 Chenae Marble       10 Neosho, Mo                 SCR   NWI           

 --  1733 Brinon Barnett      12 Littleton HS, Co           SCR   NWI           

 --       Sylvia Alexander    10 Wichita SE                 SCR   NWI           

 --  2119 Becca Tittel        09 Riley County               SCR   NWI           

 --  2283 Lacey Hibbard       09 Sunrise Christia           SCR   NWI           

 --       Vanessa Saphangtho  10 Gardner Edgerton           SCR   NWI           

 --  2021 Charissa Young      11 Owasso HS, OK              SCR   NWI           

 --       Makayla Blackwell   10 Owasso HS, OK              SCR   NWI           

 --  1411 Haley Simpson       09 Gardner Edgerton           SCR   NWI           

 --  1585 Taylor Hullings     10 Kapaun Mt. Carme           SCR   NWI           

 --  1410 Julia Scott         11 Gardner Edgerton           SCR   NWI           

 --  2311 Chioma Okoronkwo    10 Topeka West                SCR   NWI           

 --  2312 Claire Spaulding    12 Topeka West                SCR   NWI           

 --  1212 Erin Fortune        11 Circle HS                  SCR   NWI           

 --  2266 Ellen Withrow       12 Aquinas                    SCR   NWI           

 --  1978 Angela Herrera      10 Olathe North               SCR   NWI           

 --  1597 Brittany Fernandez  12 KC Washington              SCR   NWI           

 --  1977 Lakeen Austin       10 Olathe North               SCR   NWI           

 

Girls Discus Throw High School

==========================================================================

World Junior: J 244-01  1988        Ilke Wyludda, East Germany                 

   US Junior: U 208-02  1997        Seilala Sua, UCLA                          

   U.S. H.S.: H 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   

Kansas Relay: K 156-06  2004        Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins, CO            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1  1443 Terri Anderson      11 Haysville Campus        42.04m     137-11 

  2  2019 Kylie Spurgeon      11 Owasso HS, OK           41.04m     134-08 

  3  1634 Amber Bowles        12 Leavenworth HS          40.34m     132-04 

  4  1017 Jacquelyne Leffler  10 Allen-N Heights         38.75m     127-01 

  5  1072 Jasmine Mosley      12 Bellevue E., NE         37.90m     124-04 

  6  1316 Chelsie Carson      11 Elkhorn, Ne             37.90m     124-04 

  7  2425 Chelsie Bonds       11 Wichita SE              37.34m     122-06 

  8  1321 Whitney Taylor      09 Ellis HS                36.77m     120-08 

  9  1256 Josie Mark          12 Concordia HS            35.90m     117-09 

 10  1963 Danielle McCray     12 Olathe East             35.83m     117-07 

 11  1484 Jackie Rogers       11 Iola HS                 35.65m     116-11 

 12  1652 Megan Collins       10 Lee's Summit Nor        34.50m     113-02 

 13  1074 Samantha Espiricue  12 Belton HS, Mo           34.49m     113-02 

 14  1084 Grace Freeman       10 Bennington HS           34.43m     112-11 

 --  2391 Molly Pannbacker    12 Washington, KS              ND            

 --  1762 Toni Gordon         12 Marion HS                 FOUL            

 --  2122 Tiffany Troxel      11 Royal Valley HS           FOUL            

 --  2010 Jessica Jones       12 Osawatomie HS             FOUL            

 --  2288 Roni Grizzle        09 Tonganoxie                FOUL            

 --  2120 Katie Hutchinson    12 Rock Creek HS             FOUL            

 --  1138 Liz Minoofar        11 Blue Valley HS             DNS            

 --  1349 Brittany Borman     10 Festus HS, Mo              DNS            

 --  1901 Janae Voelker       12 Newton HS                  DNS            

 --  1806 Nicole Johnson      11 Mission Valley             SCR            

 --  1446 Micah Wesley        10 Highland Park HS           SCR            

 --       Sarah Polster       12 Littleton HS, Co           SCR            

 --       Allie Gerth         12 Manhattan HS               SCR            

 --  2290 Sarah Hartshorn     12 Tonganoxie                 SCR            

 --       Danielle Weathers   11 Mill Valley HS             SCR            

 --  1129 Kristen Daschke     11 Blue Valley HS             SCR            

 --  1211 Hope Gregory        12 Cheney HS                  SCR            

 --       Sarah Kriegh        10 Raytown South HS           SCR            

 --       Denise Banda        10 Olathe North               SCR            

 --       Lydia Aligaz        10 Olathe North               SCR            

 --  1199 Nicole Green        11 Carthage HS, Mo            SCR            

 --       Kate Walter         11 St. Mary's HS MO           SCR            

 --  1676 Laura Greenfield    10 Liberty HS, MO             SCR            

 --       Kate Stratton       12 Liberty HS, MO             SCR            

 --       Lindsay Simms       11 Free State HS              SCR            

 --       Sara Minor          11 Free State HS              SCR            

 --       Moji Hassan         11 Topeka West                SCR            

 --  2307 Deja Jackson        11 Topeka West                SCR            

 --       Ashley Brown        11 Topeka Seaman              SCR            

 --       Brandi Copeland     10 Topeka West                SCR            

 --  1495 Elizabeth Jackson   12 Jayhawk Linn HS            SCR            

 --  1699 Ami Zweerink        11 Lincoln NE, Neb            SCR            

 --       Maggie Roepke       10 Royal Valley HS            SCR            

 --  1513 Emily Jones         11 Joplin HS, Mo              SCR            

 

        

 



Boys Long Jump High School

===============================================================================

World Junior: J 27-04.25  1972        Randy Williams, United States            

   US Junior: U 27-04.50  1972        Randy Williams, USC                      

   U.S. H.S.: H 26-09.25  1989        Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, PA             

Kansas Relay: K 24-09.25  1996        Melvin Lister, Leavenworth, KS           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1  4951 Jake Sharp          12 Salina Central           7.02m  -0.3  23-00.50 

  2  4361 Ryan Jones          12 Liberty HS, MO           6.94m  -0.2  22-09.25 

  3  3560 Jeremy Wright       12 Baldwin HS               6.84m  -1.6  22-05.25 

  4  4725 Aryan Long          11 Olathe North             6.78m   0.1  22-03.00 

  5  3558 Aaron Mills         11 Baldwin HS               6.74m  -0.9  22-01.50 

  6  4342 Bobby Carter        09 Lees Summit West         6.66m   0.1  21-10.25 

  7  4743 Tony Bryant         12 Olathe South             6.62m   0.1  21-08.75 

  8  4886 Stephen Larkins     12 Raymore-Peculiar         6.61m  -0.2  21-08.25 

  9  5175 Brandon Wenger      12 Topeka Seaman            6.57m   NWI  21-06.75 

 10  3705 Richard McCoy       10 Blue Valley West         6.54m  -0.2  21-05.50 

 11  4903 Ramon Sparks        12 Raytown South HS         6.50m   0.6  21-04.00 

 11  4306 Brandon Lassiter    12 Lawrence HS              6.50m   1.4  21-04.00 

 13  3785 Victor Johnson      12 Collegiate HS            6.49m  -0.3  21-03.50 

 14  4867 Larry Marcel        12 Platte County MO         6.45m  -0.1  21-02.00 

 15  3700 Aaron Ashley        10 Blue Valley West         6.39m   0.8  20-11.75 

 16  3898 Andrew Casey        11 Ellis HS                 6.35m   0.9  20-10.00 

 17  3658 Scott Neuhalfin     12 Blair HS, NE             6.30m  -0.5  20-08.00 

 18  4255 John Hinchey        10 Kearney, MO              6.29m   0.8  20-07.75 

 19  4976 Roger Luedke        11 Shawnee Heights          6.27m  -0.9  20-07.00 

 20  4753 Vernon Davis        12 Omaha Burke, NE          6.26m   0.1  20-06.50 

 21  5065 Kevin Miller        11 Spring Hill HS           6.25m   0.5  20-06.25 

 22  4967 Ron Mitchell        11 Schlagle                 6.20m  -0.6  20-04.25 

 22  4979 Jonathan Owens      11 Shawnee Heights          6.20m   0.7  20-04.25 

 24  5315 Jerald Fisher       11 Washburn Rural           6.19m   0.4  20-03.75 

 25  4740 Wardell Watkins     12 Olathe NW                6.18m   0.1  20-03.50 

 26  3586 Tyler Simmons       12 Beloit HS                6.17m   0.3  20-03.00 

 27  4269 Cody Kissel         11 Kearney, NE              6.12m   0.1  20-01.00 

 28  4955 Kyle Hamel          12 Salina South             6.10m   0.5  20-00.25 

 29  4708 Nick Cunningham     12 Olathe East              6.06m   NWI  19-10.75 

 30  4959 Aaron Beatty        12 Santa Fe Trail           6.05m   0.5  19-10.25 

 31  4110 Chris Perkins       12 John Burrough MO         6.03m   0.3  19-09.50 

 32  5163 Mike Apel           12 Topeka HS                6.00m  -0.1  19-08.25 

 33  4989 Dylan Ballard       11 SM East                  5.95m   0.8  19-06.25 

 34  4049 Andrew Smith        12 Hays HS                  5.94m   0.4  19-06.00 

 --  4755 DJ Hopgood          12 Omaha Burke, NE            DNS   NWI           

 --  4435 Chris Romero        11 Littleton HS, Co           DNS   NWI           

 --  3624 Jeff Cotter         12 Bishop Carroll H           SCR   NWI           

 --  4475 Trey Thomas         12 Marshall HS, Mo            SCR   NWI           

 --       Kyle Dehn           12 Topeka Seaman              SCR   NWI           

 --  3713 Anthony Brown       11 Bonner Springs             SCR   NWI           

 --       Erik Garcia         12 Littleton HS, Co           SCR   NWI           

 --  4892 Derek Blevins       09 Raytown South HS           SCR   NWI           

 --  3642 Kevin Mills         12 Bishop Miege HS            SCR   NWI           

 --  3691 Josh Robinson       11 Blue Valley HS             SCR   NWI           

 --  3507 Vince Garver        12 Abilene HS                 SCR   NWI           

 --       Tim Pintar          12 Bishop Miege HS            SCR   NWI           

 --  4914 Bruce Field         09 Riley County               SCR   NWI           

 --  4915 Ian Fox             12 Riley County               SCR   NWI           

 --  4140 Jordan Gallentine   11 Junction City HS           SCR   NWI           

 --       Benji Love          10 Olathe North               SCR   NWI           

 --  3997 Keron Toussaint     11 Free State HS              SCR   NWI           

 --  4153 Chris Toombs        09 Junction City HS           SCR   NWI           

 --  4225 John Flynn          10 Kapaun Mt. Carme           SCR   NWI           

 --  4236 Brennan Unrein      11 Kapaun Mt. Carme           SCR   NWI           

 --  4727 Jarard Milo         11 Olathe North               SCR   NWI           

 --  4051 Jesse Stewart       10 Hays HS                    SCR   NWI           

 --  5341 Deonte Hayden       09 Wichita SE                 SCR   NWI           

 --       Blake Weiden        12 Baldwin HS                 SCR   NWI           

 --  3660 Pete Reynolds       12 Blair HS, NE               SCR   NWI           

 --  3990 Shawn James         10 Free State HS              SCR   NWI           

 --  4942 Armondo Groves      12 Ruskin HS, MO              SCR   NWI           

 --  4789 Darion Durant       10 Owasso HS, OK              SCR   NWI           

 --  4242 D'Leon McCord       10 KC Washington              SCR   NWI           

 --       Blake Erkenbrack    11 Concordia HS               SCR   NWI           

 --  4795 Josh Marquette      12 Owasso HS, OK              SCR   NWI           

 --  4277 Vince Molina        09 Kearney, NE                SCR   NWI           

 --       Tyler Lambrecht     10 Topeka Seaman              SCR   NWI           

 --  4266 B.J. Johnson        12 Kearney, NE                SCR   NWI           

 --  3746 Jonathan Terry      12 Carthage HS, Mo            SCR   NWI           

 --  3743 David Martin        12 Carthage HS, Mo            SCR   NWI           

 --  4235 Matt Truman         11 Kapaun Mt. Carme           SCR   NWI           

 --  5000 Delone Baylis       11 SM North                   SCR   NWI           

 --       AJ Wolfe            10 Sunrise Christia           SCR   NWI           

 --       Larry Skinner       12 Lincoln NE, Neb            SCR   NWI           

 

Boys Discus Throw High School

==========================================================================

World Junior: J 211-07  2002        Tao Wu, China                              

   US Junior: U 207-05  1992        Brian Milne, Penn State                    

   U.S. H.S.: H 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius', Mountain View, UT       

Kansas Relay: K 196-05  1980        Clint Johnson, Shawnee Mission South       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1  5161 Eric Thomas         12 Thomas More Prep        57.79m     189-07 

  2  3760 Luke Bryant         11 Clearwater HS           54.52m     178-10 

  3  3672 Michael Swart       12 B Springs South         53.83m     176-07 

  4  5325 John Talbert        10 Wichita Home Sch        50.62m     166-01 

  5  4799 Jordan Karr         12 Paola HS                50.46m     165-07 

  6  3899 Cole Erbert         11 Ellis HS                49.00m     160-09 

  7  3894 Jack Heiman         12 Elkhorn, Ne             48.56m     159-04 

  8  4315 Scott Penny         12 Lawrence HS             47.47m     155-09 

  9  5170 Dustin Hoffer       12 Topeka Seaman           47.02m     154-03 

 10  4272 Marcus Kuhl         11 Kearney, NE             46.44m     152-04 

 11  5124 Josh Mathiasmeier   12 Aquinas                 46.06m     151-01 

 12  4521 Kyle Wheeler        11 Millard South NE        45.50m     149-03 

 13  4761 George Drinnin      12 Omaha NW, Neb           43.61m     143-01 

 14  4431 Nate Dirks          12 Littleton HS, Co        43.58m     143-00 

 15  4936 Jake Roepke         11 Royal Valley HS         43.47m     142-07 

 16  4263 Kyle Guthard        12 Kearney, NE             43.29m     142-00 

 17  3622 Jacob Breth         12 Bishop Carroll H        43.28m     142-00 

 18  4044 David DePriest      11 Hays HS                 42.97m     141-00 

 --  3536 Chris Ast           10 Andale HS                 FOUL            

 --  3895 Max McShane         12 Elkhorn, Ne               FOUL            

 --  3757 Caleb Roecker       12 Chanute HS                FOUL            

 --  4147 Kirt Nichols        11 Junction City HS          FOUL            

 --  3891 Landon Bryan        12 El Dorado HS              FOUL            

 --  4894 Terry Grimmett      11 Raytown South HS          FOUL            

 --  3892 Fowler Derek        12 El Dorado HS               SCR            

 --       Randy Barta         11 Fulton HS, Mo              SCR            

 --  4108 John Meehan         12 John Burrough MO           SCR            

 --  3758 Grant Berry         12 Circle HS                  SCR            

 --       Alan Noel           12 Bishop Miege HS            SCR            

 --       Chad Dubbert        11 McPherson                  SCR            

 --       Kevin Adams         11 Raytown South HS           SCR            

 --       Eric Dorsey         11 Emporia HS                 SCR            

 --  3721 Emmanuel McComb     12 Bonner Springs             SCR            

 --       Chris Beaver        11 Littleton HS, Co           SCR            

 --  3836 Garrett Ray         11 Creighton Prep             SCR            

 --  4055 Jacob Crossman      11 Haysville Campus           SCR            

 --       Brandon Brown       12 Blue Valley NW             SCR            

 --       Dillon Goins        11 SM East                    SCR            

 --       Shane Marley        12 Park Hill HS, MO           SCR            

 --       Josh Brown          11 Olathe NW                  SCR            

 --       Tyler Rodden        12 Olathe NW                  SCR            

 --       Richard Flaige      11 Free State HS              SCR            

 --       Brandon Mailand     10 Free State HS              SCR            

 --       Sam Tapko           12 Rockhurst HS               SCR            

 --       Paul Wetzel         11 Olathe East                SCR            

 --  5094 Pat Shaw            12 St. Mary's HS MO           SCR            

 --  4238 Cole Zenisek        12 Kapaun Mt. Carme           SCR            

 --       Colin Meyer         12 Olathe North               SCR            

 --  4050 Danny Smyl          11 Hays HS                    SCR            

 --  3784 Dane Jansson        12 Collegiate HS              SCR            

 --       James Hightree      12 Baldwin HS                 SCR            

 --       Chuk Osuala         11 Ruskin HS, MO              SCR            

 --  4697 Ashton Miller       12 Oak Grove HS, Mo           SCR            

 --  4945 Ronnell Jones       11 Ruskin HS, MO              SCR            

 --       Dustin Weissbeck    10 Hayden HS                  SCR            

 --       Tyler Williams      12 Center HS, Mo              SCR            

 --  3810 Zach Balthazor      12 Concordia HS               SCR            

 --       Uliti Fangupo       11 Lawrence HS                SCR            

 --       Michael Campbell    12 Royal Valley HS            SCR            

 --       Joe Brown           12 Turner HS                  SCR            

 --       James Burns         10 Royal Valley HS            SCR            

 --       Chris Holly         11 Shawnee Heights            SCR            

 --       Stephen Cummins     11 Carthage HS, Mo            SCR            

 --  4984 Iain Trimble        11 Shawnee Heights            SCR            

 --       Eric Jowza          12 Omaha NW, Neb              SCR            

 --       Mike Solari         11 KC Christian               SCR            

 --       Bobby Fairchild     11 Aquinas                    SCR            



 

Kansas Relays Index