79th Kansas Relays
Thursday-Saturday, April 20-22, 2006 - Hershberger Track, Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas, Lawrence KS

Day One (Friday, for preps)

Results - Girls Running - Boys Running - Girls Field - Boys Field

Heartland Regional Editor Tony Bozarth Day One Report:

Great Day Ends With Shot Put Drama Under the Lights!

Day is gloriously sunny, temps in the uppers 70's, very little breeze.
 
GIRLS SHOT PUT:  In an eerie setting reminding one of the 1960 Rome Olympics Marathon, the Friday session of the KU Relays ended on a great note, with a tremendous girl's shot competition.  With klieg lights spotlighting the ring and throwing sector, and a large crowd in the shadows cheering,  Jasmine Mosley (Bellevue East, NE state champ) and Danielle McCray (Olathe East, KS state champ) went at it!  McCray, fresh off her triple jump win, opened with a first round 46-6 to stun the field.  After the break for finals, Mosley then launched a 47-1.75 to take the lead.  McCray, the next thrower, and launched the shot out to about where Mosley's mark was, ending up with a 46-8.75.  Neither thrower improved over the last two rounds, giving Mosley the win. 
   Terri Anderson of Haysville Campus, Wichita tossed a 42-8 last round put to take third, with Janae Voelker (Newton) fourth at 41-10.75.  Amber Dunham (Independence) was fifth at 40-4 and Jacquelyne Leffler (Northern Heights, Allen) sixth at 40-0.5.  Micah Wesley (Highland Park, Topeka) 39-10.5 and Jackie Rogers (Iola 38-3.25) completed the medalists in an outstanding event.  

GIRLS JAVELIN:    Always a deep and highlighted event at the Relays, thirteen throwers went over 120 feet.  Roxie Grizzle (Tonganoxie) tossed a 148-1 bomb on her third throw to take the title, with Amber Dunham (Independence) second at 143-4.   Ali Pistora (also from Tonganoxie) was third at 139-10 with Hope Harris (Clinton MO) fourth at 139-0.  Harris' toss was particularly impressive, as Missouri does not compete in the javelin!  Janae Voelker (Newton) was fifth at 136-11, with Jacquelyne Leffler (Northern Heights, Allen) sixth at 132-2 and Hope Gregory (Cheney 129-7) and Taci Alpers (St. John 127-3) completing the medalists.
 
BOYS SHOT PUT:  Luke Pinkelman (Cozad NE 62-4.5) and Eric Thomas (Thomas More Prep-Marian, Hays 61-7.75) got the Relays off to a roaring (literally, listen to shot putters compete) start with an outstanding competition.  Jared Crick (Cozad NE) was third at 56-2 and Jordan Karr (Paola 55-3.75) fourth.  Andre Echols (Lee's Summit North MO 54-8.25), Noah Keller (Kearney NE 54-5.25), Scott Penny (Lawrence 54-4.75) and Max McShane (Elkhorn NE 53-11.25) completed the medalists in an outstanding competition that saw seventeen over 50 feet.
 
BOYS POLE VAULT:  Taylor Dalby (Lee's Summit West MO) cleared 14-6 to win on misses from Jason Calle (Richland TX).  Mickey Delilippo (Mary Institute, St. Louis MO) took third, clearing 14-0, with Justin Bowen (Gardner-Edgerton) fourth and Zack Steffen (Bishop Carroll, Wichita) fifth at the same height.  Caleb Brandt (Kearney NE 13-6) and Mario Montenero (Lee's Summit North MO 13-60 were 6-7, with Scott Betsher (Lee's Summit North) and Duggan Grant (Winnetonka, Kansas City MO) clearing 13-0 on first attempt to tie for eighth.  Thirteen cleared 13-0.
 
GIRLS HIGH JUMP:  Allison Mayfield (St. Thomas Aquinas, Overland Park) cleared 5-7.25 to win.  Mikaela Richard (Lincoln Northeast NE) went over 5-6 for second, with Cassie LaMar (Carlinville IL) clearing 5-4.25 on her first attempt to win the bronze from Kelsey Erb (Bucklin 4th)  Katy Thomas (Park Hill South, Kansas City MO 5th), and Brinon Barnett (Littleton CO 6th) at the same height.  Kelsey Peterson (Kearney NE), Courtney Barber (Lawrence) and Brooke Carter (Free State, Lawrence) cleared 5-2.25 to tie for seventh.
 
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP:  Ramon Sparks (Raytown South MO) dominated the event, leaping 47-4.5 to win by almost two and a half feet.   Andrew Gassen (Clinton MO) jumped 44-11.5 for second with Andre McDonald (Park Hill South, Kansas City MO) third at 44-10.25.  Jerald Fischer (Washburn Rural, Topeka) was a close fourth at 44-9, with Tyler Simmons (Beloit) fifth at 44-5.5.  Marty Molina (Kearney NE 44-3.5), Brandon Wenger (Seaman, Topeka 44-0.5) and Derek Blevins (Raytown South MO 43-11.25) completed the medalists.
 
BOYS JAVELIN:  Another Kansas Relays specialty, the javelin saw a deep and spirited competition with national class marks.  Iain Trimble (Shawnee Heights, Topeka) threw 198-5 in round five to win. Chris Ronen (Newton) was second at 191-11, with Jordan Teeter (Hays) third at 189-4.  Brett Trudo (Wamego 183-3), Adam Capps (Bishop Carroll, Wichita 182-3), Austin Bramen (Chanute 181-2) Garrett Edgar (Washington 181-0) and Luke Laird (Gardner-Edgerton 178-4) were a tight pack to win the remaining medals.  National leader Cole Zenisek (Kapaun Mt. Carmel, Wichita) was eleventh at 172-11.

GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP:  Danielle McCray (Olathe East) hit a comethrough 37-6.5 in the third round after fouling her first two jumps, and that held up to win the KU Relays.  Victoria Henson (Leavenworth) was a close second at 37-5.25.  Amy Magnuson (Lawrence) was third at 36-9.75 and Kelsey Erb (Bucklin) fourth at 36-3.  Jabarbara Jennings (Hickman, Columbia 35-8.75), Kelley Reardon (Notre Dame de Sion, Kansas City MO 35-8), Katrina Biermann (Liberty MO 35-3.75) and Mia Cushion (Raytown South MO 35-1.25) took the other medals.
 
GIRLS POLE VAULT:  Chelsea Threet (Shawnee OK) cleared a crowd pleasing 11-11.75 to win the vault, with Natalie Willer (Elkhorn NE) second at 11-5.75.  Lindsey Maher (Centennial NE) was third at 10-11.75, with Julia Cummings (Shawnee Mission South) fourth and Danielle Hayes (Hutchinson) fifth at the same height. Abby James (Concordia) took sixth at 10-6 and Molly Scott (Winnetonka, Kansas City MO) seventh, same height.  Three tied for eight at 10-0.
 
BOYS HIGH JUMP:  Kevin Logan (Lawrence) cleared 6-8 to win on misses from Dustin Andrews (Lee's Summit North MO) and Dustin Jones (Park Hills Central MO).  Jesse Deal (Concordia) was fourth at 6-6, with Jason Clark (William Chrisman, Independence MO 5th), and Kerrin Payne (Raytown South MO 6th) also over 6-6 and Nate Scherzer (St. Thomas Aquinas, Overland Park), Peter Reynolds (Blair NE) and Antowine Lamb (Highland Park, Topeka) tying for seventh at 6-4.
 
GIRL'S 4 X MILE:  Arch-rivals Lee's Summit North MO (22:18.95) and Liberty MO (22:21.07) set the tone for a close and exciting Friday with the day's first event on a sparkling Friday morning.  Wamego was third at 22:26.34, with Omaha Westside NE fourth at 22:41.88.   Seaman, Topeka (23:04.81), Mill Valley, Shawnee (23.-7.56), Baldwin (23:09.21) and Raymore-Peculiar MO (23:17.75) completed the medalists.
 
BOYS 4 X MILE:  Ben Murphy-Baum anchored started University High, St. Louis' MO outstanding Relays weekend by anchoring the 4 x Mile to a dominating 18:17.83 win.  Lee's Summit North MO ran 18:28.69 for second, with Lockhart TX third at 18:43.11 with Littleton CO (18:46.71) and Junction City (18:47.54) close in 4-5.  Bishop Carroll, Wichita (18:52.4), Free State, Lawrence (18:54.68) and Blue Valley (18:55.06) took the remaining medals.
 
GIRLS 4 X 100 SHUTTLE HURDLES RELAY:  Littleton CO, led by Nitita Eades blistering anchor, ran a Relays record 1:03.45 to win, with Concordia also under the old mark at 1:04.09.  Olathe East was third at 1:09.59 with St. Thomas Aquinas, Overland Park fourth at 1:10.96. Neosho MO (1:11.13), Blue Valley (1:11.98), Raytown South MO (1:13.43) and Pleasant Hill MO (1:14.40) completed the top eight.
 
BOYS 4 X 110 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY:  Gary Jackson anchored Park Hill, Kansas City MO to a Relays record 1:01.26 win.  Shawnee Mission North (1:04.79) and Raytown South MO (1:05.8) were second and third, with Millard South NE (1:06.32) edging Wichita Southeast (1:07.12) for fourth.  Lee's Summit West MO (1:07.80), Blair NE (1;07.96) and Rockhurst, Kansas City MO (1:08.27) completed the medal winners.
 
GIRLS 400 PRELIMS:  Heat 1:  Tamara Gagne (Wichita Southeast) runs 59.55 to win the duel with fellow frosh Jodi Mundy (Santa Fe Trail, Carbondale 59.83), Megan Ballock (Eudora) goes 59.87 in third. Heat 2:  Michelle Gay (Notre Dame de Sion, Kansas City MO runs 58.24) to edge Kristina Taylor (Lawrence 58.64).  Heat 3:  Kendra Bradley (Leavenworth) shows great power, winning in 57.25, well up on second place Emilee Morris (Hutchinson 60.00). Heat 4:  Orrianna Rackley (Grandview MO) moves late to in in 57.33 from Jennifer Mace (Owasso OK 57.66) in a fast heat with Amanda Woodward (Kearney NE) third at 59.97.  Heat 4:  The shock comes early, when state champ De Angela McDougald (Junction City) false starts.  Katie Robben (Garden Plain) wins in a smooth 59.60), with Brooke Hobbs (Hays) second at 61.00).
 
BOYS 400 HEATS:  Heat 1:  Ramone Lowe (Junction City) runs a well-paced 50.34 to win from Marlon Bembry (Francis Howell, St. Charles MO 50.76) and Brigham Diedrich (Wamego 51.00).  Heat 2:  Travis Liechti (Burke, Omaha NE) lights up a 49.77 with Keron Toussaint (Free State, Lawrence) also fast at 49.92.  Heat 3:  Things get faster yet as Jerron Forte (Center, Kansas City MO) blitzes a 48.59 win, with Shane Togler (Kapaun Mt, Carmel, Wichita) second at 50.31 and Chris Leibrand (Park Hill South, Kansas City MO) third at 50.64.  Heat 4:  And yet faster!!!  Lukas Hulett (Bellevue East NE) blasts a 47.28 to crush the field, with Greg Lott (Seaman, Topeka 50.00) second and Jacob Breth (Bishop Carroll, Wichita 50.37) and Dustin Edge (Oak Park, Kansas City MO 50.71) under 51.00.   Heat 5:  Kevin Millar (Spring Hill) runs 49.62 to win the final heat with Ross Harlan (Owasso OK 50.39), Redell Frazier (Harmon, Kansas City 50.50), Derek Etheridge (Park Hill South, Kansas City MO 50.58) and Nathan Hickey  (Lawrence 50.85) all under 51.00 in a deep heat.
 
GIRLS 3200:  Alysha Valencia (Free State, Lawrence) gave the home crowd a big thrill, hammering away from a deep field and approaching the Relays record, winning in 10:49.27.  Heather Garcia (Baldwin) was second at 11:03.70, with Stephanie King (Marmaton Valley) third at 11:08.07.  Brittaney Graff (Eudora 11:10.76) and Lauren Bonds (Hutchinson 11:12.22) were fourth and fifth, while Meagan Hudson (Crystan City MO 11;14.69), Michaela Reynolds (Emporia 11:16.83) and Terry Phillips (St. Mary's , Independence MO 11:25.14) completed the medalists.  Nineteen ran under 12:00.
 
BOYS 3200:  In an interesting contrasts of styles, Mohamud Ige (Denver South) and Lane Boyer (Fredonia) had a tremendous race.  The smooth striding Ige, from metropolitan Denver and Boyer, from rural southeast Kansas dueled each lap, with Ige appearing to smoothly dance down the track, as Boyer attacked each step and churned beside him.  A ferocious battle in the homestretch saw Ige prevail 9:08.36 to 9:08.57.  Bret Imgrund of Shawnee Mission Northwest ran a well-paced race for third at 9:16.31, with Todd Gulizia (Millard South NE 9:24.30) and Andrew Niccoli (Dakota Ridge CO 9:27.68) under 9:30 in 4-5.  Kip Hill (Liberty MO 9:30.75), Cole Ginther (Thomas More Prep-Marian, Hays 9:31.60) and Evan Appel (Dakota Ridge CO 9:32.76) went 6-7-8 in a deep race that saw 22 break 10:00.
 
GIRLS 100 HEATS:  Heat 1:  Brittany Bruce (Lee's Summit West MO) wins in 12.49 with Katie Guevel (Burlington) second at 12.69.  Heat 2:  Shekila Wilkinson (Broken Arrow OK) runs 12.51 to edge Bridgette Kendricks (Parsons 12.59).  Heat 3:  Sholisa Williams (Bishop Miege, Shawnee Mission) runs 12.73 to win from a tight pack, with Natalie Strope (Carlinville IL 12.79) second.  Heat 4:  Kendra Bradley (Leavenworth) gaps the field to run 12.54.  Michelle Gay (Notre Dame de Sion, Kansas City MO) is second at 12.79.  Heat 5:  De Angel McDougald (Junction City) zips to a 12.48 with Audacia Moore (Heights, Wichita) a close second at 12.55.
 
BOYS 100 HEATS:  Heat 1:  Jake Sharp (Salina Central 10.96) catches quick starting Dee Bell (Olathe East 11.02) at the line with Justin Woods (Mill Valley, Shawnee) also there at 11.03.  Heat 2:  Brijesh Lawrence (Omaha Northwest NE) runs 11.04 to edge Terrance Thomas (Shawnee Mission East 11.10.  Heat 3:  Evan Pierson (Olathe South) wins easily in 11.19, with Zach Langston (Blue Valley Northwest) second at 11.33.  Heat 4:  Thomas Brown (Fulton MO) wins in 11.08 with Deandre Simmons (Junction City) second at 11.36.  Heat 5:  Paul Chaney (University High, St. Louis MO) wins handily in 10.83, with Richard Cairns (Independent, Wichita) second at 11.25.
 
BOYS 300 HURDLES:  Richard Lowe (Ruskin, Kansas City MO) ran 38.17 to win handily, with Andrew McDowell (Raytown South MO) second at 39.20.   Nick Adcock (Oak Park, Kansas City MO) was a close third at 39.28, with Stephen Simmons (University High, St. Louis MO) fourth at 39.30. Anthony Brown (Garden City 39.56) was fifth, while Jason Ciemiega (Platte County MO) won section four in 39.57 for sixth overall.  Ross Harlan (Owasso OK) 39.83 and Darius Walker (Lee's Summit North MO 40.23) were 7-8.
      
 GIRLS 300 HURDLES:  Nikita Eades (Littleton CO) impressed with a 43.34 win over Katie Wegner (St. Joseph Central MO 43.60) as the two pulled away from the field in an exciting and fast duel.  Emily Ballock (Eudora) led the chase pack in third at 46.23, edging Katie Guevel (Burlington 46.28).  Brooke Langdon (Abilene 46.53), Precious Selmon (Crystal City MO 46.83), Jocelyn Forshee (Concordia 47.40) and Alysia Hart (Goddard 47.41) completed the medalists, with Selmon, Forshee and Hart going 1-2-3 in section four. 
 
GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY:  In another deep distance race, Lee's Summit West MO pulled away to a 12:38.40 win.  Littleton CO (12:49.10) was second, in front of a tight pack of St. Thomas Aquinas, Overland Park (12:51.94),  and Lee's Summit North (12:53.43).  Free State, Lawrence was anchored by 3200 winner Alysha Valencia to fifth (13:04.66) , with Kapaun Mt. Carmel, Wichita 13:05.88, Blue Springs MO (13;07.34) and Blue Valley West (13:09.67) winning the other medals.
 
BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY:  Liberty's MO Kip Hill pulled away to a 10:33.5 win in the boy's distance medley, with Lee's Summit West second at 10:40.49.  North Star, Lincoln (10:44.23) edged Owasso OK (10:46.05) for third.   William Chrisman, Independence MO (10:51.74), Thomas More Prep-Marian, Hays (10:56.61) Blue Valley West (10:59.68) and Raytown South MO (10:59.87) completed the medal winners.
 
GIRLS 4 X 100 HEATS:  Heat 1:  Lee's Summit West MO set things in motion with a fast 48.75 win, with Raytown South MO also fast in 49.13 in second.  Heat 2:  Independent, Wichita runs 49.54 to pull away from Bishop Miege, Shawnee Mission (50.13).  Heat 3:  Granview MO blitzes a Relays record 48.29, with Olathe East second at 50.28.  Heat 4:  Leavenworth flies to a 48.85, with Wichita Northwest also under 50.0 (49.76).
Heat 5:  Omaha Westside goes 49.02, with Center, Kansas City MO (49.72) and Junction City (49.79) second and third.
 
BOYS 4 X 100 HEATS:  Seven heats made winning a must, as only one would qualify on time!!  Heat 1:  Olathe East goes 43.34 with Kearney NE second at 43.62.  Heat 2:  Topeka High wins in 43.30, with Blue Springs South MO at 43.76.  Heat 3:  Lee's Summit West MO dashes 42.79, with Shawnee Mission North second at 43.60.  Heat 4:  Raytown South MO goes 42.57 and Olathe South runs a quick 43.41 in second.   Heat 5:  Ottawa goes 43.27 and Hutchinson is second at 44.31.  Heat 6:  Lawrence runs a 43.49 to win from Fulton MO 43.80  Heat 7:  University High, St. Louis MO zips to very fast 42.04 to win by over a second and a half ! Liberty MO second at 43.54.
 
GIRL'S 800:  A fast, exciting 800 was on tap with the ladies, as a lead pack of five girl's dashed through the 400 at 64 seconds!  Laura Roxberg (Blue Valley Northwest) moved past early leader Cali George (Gardner-Edgerton), then held off the late charge of Emporia's Layne Moore to prevail with a 2:12.32 over Moore's 2:12.49.  Laura Nightengale (El Dorado) was third at 2:15.34 while George ran 2:16.41 for fourth with Annie Martin (Riley County) fifth at 2:18.02.  Lauren Eck (Beloit) was sixth overall after her section one win in 2:19.61, while Amand Woodward (Kearney NE 2:20.24) and Hali Mobley (Andale 2:20.59) took the other medals.
 
BOY'S 800:  Mohamud Ige (Denver South CO) took on all comers in the 800, going to lead and daring anyone to pass him.  Ige opened a lead around the last turn and ran a 1:55.35 to hold off the charge of Blake Chopin (Oak Park, Kansas City MO 1:55.38) at the tape.  Shawn Etzenhouser (Liberty MO 1:56.23), James Tong (North Kansas City MO 1:56.42) and John McCormick (Shawnee Mission East 1:56.57) formed a tight chase pack.  Craig Vulgamott (St. Joseph Central MO) was sixth overall at 1:56.78 from an earlier section, and Brad Austin (Francis Howell, St. Charles MO (1:57.31) and Jacob Snelson (Neosho MO 1:57.38) were the other medal winners.
 
GIRLS 4 X 400 HEATS:  As the sun sat on a perfect day for track and field, the girl's 4 x 400 heats began.  With six heats, only winners and two fastest times qualified to the finals.  Heat 1:  Omaha Westside NE leapt out to an early lead and 4:04.92 win.  Eudora was second at 4:07.48.  Heat 2:  Lee's Summit West MO upped the ante with a close 4:02.11 win over Raytown South MO 4:02.59, with Hickman, Columbia third at 4:06.69.  Heat 3:  Lawrence dominated with a 4:03.39 win with Kearney NE second at 4:09.25.  Heat 4:  Junction City ran 4:03.21, holding off a late homestretch charge from Olathe East 4:05.82.  Heat 5:  Leavenworth ran off to a ten-second win, hitting 4:03.78, with Dodge City second at 4:13.58.  Heat 6:  Littleton ran to a 4:00.06 win, with Aquinas, Overland Park, second at 4:09.41.
 
BOYS 4 X 400 HEATS:  With seven heats, only one non-winner would qualify on time.  Heat 1: Abilene ran 3:28.05 to hold off a late charge from Free State, Lawrence 3:28.68.  Heat 2:  Oak Park, Kansas City MO looked impressive, running 3:22.88 to win with Junction City second at 3:25.95  Heat 3:  Baldwin ran 3:26.43 to hold off Olathe East 3:26.68.  Heat 4: University High, St. Louis MO ran 3:24.41 for a solid win over Bishop Carroll, Wichita 3:27.53.  Heat 5:  Ottawa ran 3:23.32 to win a fast heat from Hays 3:24.39.  Heat 6:  Raytown South MO ran a smooth and impressive 3:21.79, with Blue Springs South MO second at 3:27.81.  Heat 7:  Ruskin, Kansas City MO finished a great day of track and field at the Kansas Relays with a 3:25.28 win over Kapuan Mt.Carmel, Wichita (3:29.27)

 

Licensed to University of Kansas                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

                              2006 KANSAS RELAYS                               

                                  GOLDZONE II                                  

     University of Kansas  --  Memorial Stadium  - 4/20/2006 to 4/22/2006      

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash High School

=================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

 Sponsored by Pizza Hut

World Junior: J 10.89  1997        Katrin Krabbe, East Germany                 

   US Junior: U 11.04  1999        Angela Williams, USC                        

   U.S. H.S.: H 11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  

Kansas Relay: K 11.68  1987        Kim Edwards, Van Horn, MO                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1520 De Angela McDougal  11 Junction City HS       11.90      12.48Q -2.1  5 

  2  1662 Brittany Bruce      11 Lee's Summit Wes       12.34      12.49Q -1.5  1 

  3 31343 Shekila Wilkinson      Browken Arrow                     12.51Q -0.4  2 

  4  1636 Kendra Bradley      11 Leavenworth HS         12.00      12.54Q -3.1  4 

  5  1117 Sholisa Williams    11 Bishop Miege HS        12.14      12.73Q -1.1  3 

  6  2404 Audacia Moore       10 Wichita Heights        12.25      12.55q -2.1  5 

  7  2056 Bridgette Kendrick  11 Parsons HS             12.34      12.59q -0.4  2 

  8  1184 Katie Guevel        11 Burlington HS          12.20      12.69q -1.5  1 

  9  1647 ShaRonda Law        11 Leavenworth HS         12.36      12.72  -0.4  2 

 10  1197 Natalie Strope      11 Carlinville, IL        12.24      12.79  -1.1  3 

 11  1948 Michelle Gay        12 ND de Sion             12.44      12.79  -3.1  4 

 12  1207 Gabrielle Milligan  12 Center HS, Mo          12.20      12.80  -0.4  2 

 13  2015 Jennifer Mace       11 Owasso HS, OK          12.15      12.83  -0.4  2 

 14  1980 Nicole Slattery     10 Olathe North           12.39      12.84  -1.1  3 

 15  1425 LaNEISHA Douglas    11 Grandview HS, Mo       12.35      12.86  -1.5  1 

 16       Sylvia Alexander    10 Wichita SE             11.97      12.86  -3.1  4 

 17  2406 Sierra Gant         10 Wichita Independ       12.44      12.91  -2.1  5 

 18  1400 Latish Brown        12 Garden City HS         12.52      12.94  -1.5  1 

 19  1665 Shawnte' Middlebro  11 Lee's Summit Wes       12.34      12.99  -1.1  3 

 20  1230 Shana White         11 Columbia Hickman       12.25      12.99  -3.1  4 

 21  1038 Darci Schmitz       12 B&B HS                 12.74      13.04  -0.4  2 

 22  2419 Jasmine Cato        12 Wichita NW             12.29      13.11  -2.1  5 

 23  2130 Jodi Mundy          09 Santa Fe Trail         12.50      13.11  -0.4  2 

 24  1988 Ashley Smith        10 Olathe NW              12.62      13.18  -3.1  4 

 25  2420 Candace Cullors     11 Wichita NW             12.66      13.20  -0.4  2 

 26  2408 Lynnsey Nichols     12 Wichita Independ       12.50      13.20  -1.5  1 

 27  1638 Bayzell Davis       09 Leavenworth HS         12.64      13.27  -1.1  3 

 28  1141 Stephanie Sparling  12 Blue Valley HS         12.64      13.31  -2.1  5 

 29  2261 Jennifer Smith      11 Aquinas                12.74      13.38  -1.5  1 

 30  1153 Katie Bruce         12 Blue Valley West       12.62      13.42  -2.1  5 

 31  1970 Monique Scott       11 Olathe East            12.64      13.59  -3.1  4 

 32  2381 Ashley Carpenter    12 WamegoHS               12.70      13.63  -1.5  1 

 33  2308 Britanny Kirton     11 Topeka West            12.46      13.67  -2.1  5 

 34  2281 Shante Williams     10 Sumner Academy         12.60      13.71  -1.1  3 

 35  2086 Stephanie Nitcher   11 Pomona HS              12.74      13.73  -1.1  3 

 36  2312 Claire Spaulding    12 Topeka West            12.77      13.81  -2.1  5 

 37  1990 Vickie Thomas       10 Olathe NW              12.47      13.88  -1.1  3 

 38  2238 Kati Wheeler        10 St. Mary's HS MO       12.74      14.02  -3.1  4 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash High School

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

 Sponsored by the Cliff Wiley Track Classic

World Junior: J 49.42  1991        Grit Breuer, Germany                        

   US Junior: U 50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Florida                     

   U.S. H.S.: H 50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          

Kansas Relay: K 55.77  1996        Sophia Surgen, Jenks,OK                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1  1636 Kendra Bradley      11 Leavenworth HS         57.57      57.25Q  3 

  2  1428 Orrianna Rackley    12 Grandview HS, Mo       59.14      57.33Q  4 

  3  1948 Michelle Gay        12 ND de Sion             58.85      58.24Q  2 

  4  2426 Tamara Gagne        09 Wichita SE           1:01.50      59.55Q  1 

  5  1403 Katie Robben        12 Garden Plain HS        59.04      59.60Q  5 

  6  2015 Jennifer Mace       11 Owasso HS, OK          57.00      57.66q  4 

  7  1633 Kristina Taylor     10 Lawrence HS            59.65      58.64q  2 

  8  2130 Jodi Mundy          09 Santa Fe Trail         59.76      59.83q  1 

  9  1344 Megan Ballock       12 Eudora HS              59.74      59.87   1 

 10  1618 Amanda Woodward     11 Kearney, NE            59.03      59.97   4 

 11  1466 Emilee Morris       10 Hutchinson HS        1:00.60    1:00.00   3 

 12  2182 Kristin Austin      10 Southern BooneMo       58.88    1:00.77   3 

 13  2474 Trichell Heard      12 Wyandotte              58.00    1:00.95   2 

 14  1437 Brooke Hobbs        12 Hays HS                59.11    1:01.00   5 

 15  2423 Ashton Trotter      11 Wichita NW           1:00.19    1:01.19   2 

 16  1260 Blair Vignery       12 Concordia HS           58.50    1:01.23   1 

 17  2212 Rachel Weimer       09 St. James Academ     1:01.86    1:01.38   3 

 18  1117 Sholisa Williams    11 Bishop Miege HS        58.50    1:01.58   1 

 19  2238 Kati Wheeler        10 St. Mary's HS MO     1:00.83    1:02.00   5 

 20  1771 Emily Spunaugle     10 Marysville, KS       1:00.91    1:02.03   5 

 21  2060 Amber Jackson       10 Piper HS             1:04.22    1:02.04   2 

 22  1322 Heather Coe         11 Emporia HS           1:01.86    1:02.09   4 

 23  1985 Samantha Foulk      11 Olathe NW            1:03.39    1:02.14   2 

 24  2265 Lauren Willis       11 Aquinas              1:01.94    1:02.20   5 

 25  1606 Elise Brauer        11 Kearney, NE          1:01.75    1:02.71   1 

 26  2255 Meredith Parks      11 Aquinas              1:02.14    1:03.16   5 

 27  2421 Cierra King         11 Wichita NW           1:01.00    1:03.17   4 

 28  1070 Karen Brown         11 Belleville HS        1:00.61    1:03.30   4 

 29  2021 Charissa Young      11 Owasso HS, OK        1:04.00    1:03.35   1 

 30  2087 Samantha Wilson     12 Pomona HS            1:01.34    1:03.93   3 

 31  1203 Anjaih Clemons      12 Center HS, Mo        1:03.47    1:03.97   1 

 32  2260 Lauren Sheeley      11 Aquinas              1:02.56    1:04.46   3 

 33  1730 Ciera Nelson        10 Little River HS      1:01.84    1:05.08   2 

 34  1323 Angela Finch        10 Emporia HS           1:02.24    1:05.12   4 

 35  1160 Meredith Turner     11 Blue Valley West     1:01.36    1:05.15   2 

 36  2092 Briana Hoskins      10 Raymore-Peculiar     1:05.16    1:06.09   3 

 37  2133 LeiLoni Stewart     10 Santa Fe Trail       1:05.40    1:08.95   4 

 --  1520 De Angela McDougal  11 Junction City HS       55.66         FS   5 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run High School

=========================================================================

 Sponsored by TherapyWorks Sports Acceleration

World Junior: J 1:57.18  1993        Yuan Wang, China                          

   US Junior: U 2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher, Fort Washington, PA        

   U.S. H.S.: H 2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher, Fort Washington, PA        

Kansas Relay: K 2:06.67  2004        Trisa Nickoley, Shawnee Heights           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1  1149 Laura Roxberg       10 Blue Valley NW       2:14.66    2:12.32  

  2  1327 Layne Moore         11 Emporia HS           2:17.60    2:12.49  

  3  1315 Laura Nightengale   10 El Dorado HS         2:19.89    2:15.34  

  4  1405 Cali George         10 Gardner Edgerton     2:19.52    2:16.41  

  5  2117 Annie Martin        10 Riley County         2:19.94    2:18.02  

  6  1073 Lauren Eck          11 Beloit HS            2:28.74    2:19.61  

  7  1618 Amanda Woodward     11 Kearney, NE          2:20.66    2:20.24  

  8  1020 Hali Mobley         11 Andale HS            2:17.36    2:20.59  

  9  2182 Kristin Austin      10 Southern BooneMo     2:19.37    2:20.69  

 10  2217 Blair Sample        12 St. Joe BentonMo     2:19.45    2:20.94  

 11  1632 Jennifer Taylor     10 Lawrence HS          2:23.14    2:22.27  

 12  1964 Amanda Miller       11 Olathe East          2:26.39    2:22.56  

 13  1347 Esmeralda Ibarra    12 Eureka HS            2:24.19    2:22.78  

 14  1144 Erin Beck           09 Blue Valley Nort     2:22.00    2:23.11  

 15  1947 Anna Florzak        12 ND de Sion           2:17.60    2:23.26  

 16  1646 Heather Klotz       12 Leavenworth HS       2:24.67    2:23.38  

 17  1774 Jylian Jaloma       10 Maur Hill Prep       2:28.21    2:23.40  

 18  1603 Chayla Hisel        09 Kearney, MO          2:28.58    2:24.01  

 19  1661 Lindsey Billington  12 Lee's Summit Wes     2:20.00    2:24.08  

 20  1697 Ashley Schnell      11 Lincoln N Star       2:21.00    2:24.26  

 21  2235 Terry Phillips      11 St. Mary's HS MO     2:22.70    2:24.51  

 22  1314 Kylie Bookout       11 El Dorado HS         2:23.41    2:24.97  

 23  1278 Meagan Hudson       12 Crystal City, MO     2:22.34    2:27.16  

 24  1595 Abby Searle         12 Kapaun Mt. Carme     2:24.48    2:27.77  

 25  1985 Samantha Foulk      11 Olathe NW            2:27.46    2:28.00  

 26  1231 Emily Young         11 Columbia Hickman     2:23.70    2:28.47  

 27  1664 Liz Kleinsasser     11 Lee's Summit Wes     2:26.24    2:28.74  

 28  2392 Kim Eversgerd       12 Wathena              2:28.49    2:28.79  

 29  2399 Katie Lutmer        11 Westside HS, NE      2:26.51    2:29.23  

 30  1288 Paige Orcutt        10 Dakota Ridges-Co     2:29.00    2:29.52  

 31  1115 TaReel Tillman      11 Bishop Miege HS      2:29.24    2:30.09  

 32  2125 Danielle Houltberg  12 Salina South         2:22.40    2:30.22  

 33  1613 Joy Martin          12 Kearney, NE          2:23.62    2:30.45  

 34  1118 Kiley Gutschow      12 Blair HS, NE         2:27.24    2:30.45  

 35  2293 Christy Weller      10 Tonganoxie           2:22.24    2:39.56  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run High School

=========================================================================

   U.S. H.S.: H  9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks,CA          

Kansas Relay: K 10:44.08  2002        Erin Mortimer, Riley County, KS          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1  1382 Alysha Valencia     12 Free State HS       10:50.87   10:49.27  

  2  1052 Heather Garcia      10 Baldwin HS          11:15.53   11:03.70  

  3  1763 Stephanie King      11 Marmaton Valley     11:07.00   11:08.07  

  4  1346 Brittney Graff      11 Eudora HS           11:31.06   11:10.76  

  5  1459 Lauren Bonds        12 Hutchinson HS       11:21.98   11:12.22  

  6  1278 Meagan Hudson       12 Crystal City, MO    11:31.39   11:14.69  

  7  1328 Michaela Reynolds   10 Emporia HS          11:47.05   11:16.83  

  8  2235 Terry Phillips      11 St. Mary's HS MO    11:32.89   11:25.14  

  9  1289 Alexa Rogers        10 Dakota Ridges-Co    11:18.31   11:26.41  

 10  1748 Leah Thompson       11 Lyons HS            11:29.00   11:30.65  

 11  1290 Natosha Rogers      09 Dakota Ridges-Co    11:40.24   11:35.93  

 12  1287 Paige Lillo         09 Dakota Ridges-Co    11:59.24   11:39.61  

 13  1686 Lydia Newland       10 Liberty HS, MO      11:26.00   11:41.37  

 14  2079 Jamie Haffner       10 Pleasant Hill Mo    11:27.24   11:43.81  

 15  1524 Tamera Smith        11 Junction City HS    11:33.18   11:45.61  

 16  1161 Kara Windisch       11 Blue Valley West    11:55.11   11:46.49  

 17  1629 Kelly Renfro        10 Lawrence HS         11:46.57   11:48.12  

 18  1198 Kelsee Viano        11 Carlinville, IL     11:22.57   11:53.91  

 19  2403 Elizabeth Marsh     12 Wichita East        11:47.29   11:54.32  

 20  2218 Chelsea Strahm      12 St. Joe BentonMo    11:30.77   12:03.82  

 21  1766 Madison Marshman    11 Marshall HS, Mo     11:43.10   12:13.89  

 22  2114 Katie Henry         10 Riley County        11:55.34   12:23.30  

 23  1291 Morgan Frehe        11 DeSoto HS           11:54.99   12:34.80  

 24  1109 Alli DiCapo         10 Bishop Miege HS     11:52.64   13:04.23  

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School

============================================================================

   U.S. H.S.: H 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              

Kansas Relay: K 43.05  2000        Julie Curtis, Lee's Summit, KS              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1  1735 Nikita Eades        12 Littleton HS, Co       43.50      43.34   5 

  2  2226 Katie Wenger        12 St. Joe Central        44.04      43.60   5 

  3  1343 Emily Ballock       10 Eudora HS              45.64      46.23   5 

  4  1184 Katie Guevel        11 Burlington HS          48.53      46.28   2 

  5  1003 Brooke Langdon      12 Abilene HS             45.60      46.53   5 

  6  1284 Precious Selmon     09 Crystal City, MO       46.63      46.83   4 

  7  1254 Jocelyn Forshee     12 Concordia HS           47.40      47.40   4 

  8  1419 Alysia Hart         10 Goddard HS             46.10      47.41   4 

  9  1261 Alison Widen        10 Concordia HS           48.00      47.53   3 

 10  1112 Melesa Johnson      11 Bishop Miege HS        46.03      47.66   5 

 11  1677 Kami Groom          10 Liberty HS, MO         47.74      47.66   3 

 12  1435 Kristen Fleharty    10 Hays HS                48.40      47.77   2 

 13  1788 Sara Exon           11 Mill Valley HS         48.94      47.88   1 

 14  1445 LaKisha Lane        12 Highland Park HS       48.70      48.07   2 

 15  2108 Delisia Walker      11 Raytown South HS       48.84      48.39   1 

 16  1424 Desiree Blow        11 Grandview HS, Mo       47.16      48.49   4 

 17  2223 Jesse Jackson       09 St. Joe Central        49.10      48.49   1 

 18  1692 Jallanteria Holmes  12 Lincoln N Star         45.75      48.53   5 

 19  2248 Jackie Jacobs       10 Aquinas                46.00      48.65   5 

 20  1498 Rosemary Forsyth    12 John Burrough MO       45.25      48.70   5 

 21  1119 Laura Gabbert       11 Blue Springs, Mo       47.70      48.75   3 

 22  1433 Hayley Charles      12 Hays HS                46.69      48.80   4 

 23  2279 Brittany Thomas     11 Sumner Academy         48.90      48.86   1 

 24  1615 Sarah Warth         10 Kearney, NE            48.35      48.96   3 

 25  1257 Alex Muff           09 Concordia HS           49.00      49.12   1 

 26  1183 Caitlyn Long        09 Bucklin HS             49.23      49.26   1 

 27  2267 Megan Yartz         10 Aquinas                48.30      49.51   3 

 28  1616 Brandi Winchester   09 Kearney, NE            48.65      49.55   2 

 29  1292 Jackie Goleman      11 DeSoto HS              48.16      49.85   3 

 30  2214 Jessica Donovan     11 St. Joe BentonMo       47.24      50.42   4 

 31  1986 Annie Fulton        11 Olathe NW              48.60      50.69   2 

 32  1430 Micaela Anglin      11 Harmon HS              48.80      51.05   1 

 33  1460 Nannette Caddy      10 Hutchinson HS          48.39      51.33   2 

 34  1966 Kayley Otto         12 Olathe East            48.80      52.17   2 

 35  1608 Katy Evans          11 Kearney, NE            48.95      52.18   1 

 36  2009 Alyssa Chisam       10 Osawatomie HS          48.44      52.24   2 

 37  1773 Mariana Gonzales    12 Maur Hill Prep         48.14      52.75   3 

 --  2292 Jennifer Wagner     11 Tonganoxie             47.24         FS   4 

 --  2420 Candace Cullors     11 Wichita NW             48.34         DQ   3 

 

Girls 4x1 Mile Relay High School

================================================================================

   U.S. H.S.: H 19:59.24  2005        Saratoga Springs, NY                     

Kansas Relay: K 22:11.08  2005        Lee's Summit HS, Lee's Summit, MO        

                          K. Fritchie, A. Mark, D. Rogers, L. Pierson       

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lee's Summit North High School                   22:11.08   22:18.95  

     1) 1653 Kristen Colon 12           2) 1654 Katie Dwyer 12            

     3) 1660 Piper Wilcher 10           4) 1657 Ashley Mark 10            

  2 Liberty High School, MO                          22:25.24   22:21.07  

     1) 1683 Rachel Lee 11              2) 1672 Lauren Carr 11            

     3) 1685 Jacki Murdock 11           4) 1686 Lydia Newland 10          

  3 Wamego High School                               23:00.00   22:26.34  

     1) 2380 BreAnna Briggs 09          2) 2386 Beth Neilsen 10           

     3) 2388 Rachel Roudybush 09        4) 2384 Christa Heideman 12       

  4 Westside High School, NE                         23:11.24   22:41.88  

     1) 2399 Katie Lutmer 11            2) 2395 Kathleen Dornan 09        

     3) 2398 Angela Luedke 09           4) 2397 Emily Kirkland 10         

  5 Topeka Seaman High School                        23:00.24   23:04.81  

     1) 2301 Hannah Law 10              2) 2295 Mallory Brading 12        

     3) 2296 Ariele Brownfield 10       4) 2302 Sydney Messick 11         

  6 Mill Valley High School                          23:14.10   23:07.56  

     1) 1789 Emily Gilbreath 12         2) 1787 Brigitte Clark 09         

     3) 1790 Sara Karcher 12            4) 1791 Kelsey O'Hara 10          

  7 Baldwin High School                              23:26.00   23:09.21  

     1) 1057 Kelsey Verhaeghe 11        2) 1055 Madison Shoemaker 10      

     3) 1051 Amy Craig 12               4) 1054 Jessica Hill 12           

  8 Raymore-Peculiar HS, Mo                          23:14.24   23:17.75  

     1) 2096 Aimee Vanderwal 11         2) 2094 Kelsey Peters 10          

     3) 2095 Lydia Smith 09             4) 2090 Rebecca Brigance 11       

  9 Hays HS                                          23:34.22   23:22.59  

     1) 1434 Kaitlyn Coen 12            2) 1438 Krissy Legleiter 10       

     3) 1442 Sharley Schreiner 11       4) 1433 Hayley Charles 12         

 10 Blue Valley High School                          24:10.24   23:59.04  

     1) 1142 Devin Wiegers 10           2) 1131 Brook Gorthy 11           

     3) 1127 Krista Chesley 11          4) 1130 Ashley Deluca 10          

 11 Olathe East High School                          24:00.24   24:07.06  

     1) 1976 Riley Wertenberger 11      2) 1969 Courtney Schippers 11     

     3) 1962 Ashlee Lamar 10            4) 1959 Lisa Grundy 12            

 12 St. Thomas Aquinas                               22:20.24   24:14.17  

     1) 2246 Rachel Dent 12             2) 2240 Jenna Bellinder 09        

     3) 2249 Kahli Kopp 12              4) 2241 Michelle Bergman 12       

 13 St. Mary's HS, MO                                24:12.35   24:22.91  

     1) 2229 Annie Hart 11              2) 2234 Katie Noland 10           

     3) 2230 Sarah Hoog 11              4) 2235 Terry Phillips 11         

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsored by Mr. Goodcents

World Junior: J 43.38  1999        US National Jr. Team                        

   US Junior: U 43.38  1999        National Junior Team                        

   U.S. H.S.: H 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, Long Beach, CA             

Kansas Relay: K 48.43  2005        Ladue High School                           

    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Grandview High School                               48.83    K 48.29q  3 

  2 Lee's Summit West HS, MO                            49.06      48.75q  1 

  3 Leavenworth High School                             48.45      48.85q  4 

  4 Westside High School, NE                            49.83      49.02q  5 

  5 Raytown South High School                           49.04      49.13q  1 

     1) 2106 JaMeisha Sykes 11          2) 2101 Dorretta Martin 11        

     3) 2103 Danelle Olive 11           4) 2104 Racquel Powell 10         

  6 Wichita Independent High Schoo                      49.33      49.54q  2 

  7 Center Senior High School                           49.80      49.72q  5 

  8 Wichita Northwest High School                       49.71      49.76q  4 

     1) 2420 Candace Cullors 11         2) 2421 Cierra King 11            

     3) 2423 Ashton Trotter 11          4) 2419 Jasmine Cato 12           

  9 Junction City HS                                    48.14      49.79   5 

 10 Bishop Miege High School                            48.90      50.13   2 

     1) 1112 Melesa Johnson 11          2) 1108 Danielle Cooper 09        

     3) 1113 Morgan Lewis 10            4) 1117 Sholisa Williams 11       

 11 Olathe East High School                             50.10      50.28   3 

 12 Parsons High School                                 51.89      50.49   2 

 13 Sumner Academy                                      50.20      50.70   2 

 14 Olathe South High School                            51.84      50.97   1 

 15 Topeka West High School                             50.38      50.98   1 

 16 Concordia High School                               50.00      51.06   4 

 17 Blue Valley High School                             51.04      51.08   4 

 18 Olathe North High School                            50.88      51.09   3 

     1) 1982 Briana Willard 12          2) 1981 Ebony White 12            

     3) 1978 Angela Herrera 10          4) 1980 Nicole Slattery 10        

 19 Salina South High School                            50.60      51.26   2 

 20 Olathe Northwest High School                        51.68      51.37   3 

 21 Lawrence High School                                51.94      51.45   3 

 22 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  51.74      51.48   2 

     1) 2255 Meredith Parks 11          2) 2265 Lauren Willis 11          

     3) 2248 Jackie Jacobs 10           4) 2261 Jennifer Smith 11         

 23 Hays HS                                             51.10      51.70   5 

 24 Park Hill Senior HS, MO                             53.40      51.73   2 

 25 Kearney, NE                                         51.83      51.89   1 

     1) 1612 Kami Jorgenson 12          2) 1609 Natasha Gable 12          

     3) 1616 Brandi Winchester 09       4) 1615 Sarah Warth 10            

 26 Free State High School                              52.40      51.91   4 

     1) 1376 Jessica Johnson 12         2) 1377 Emily Leiker 12           

     3) 1372 Brooke Carter 10           4) 1378 Arden Lelend 10           

 27 Holton High School                                  51.10      51.92   5 

 28 Manhattan High School                               52.26      51.94   5 

     1) 1752 Avery Broumas 10           2) 1758 Kayla Peck 09             

     3) 1751 Nicole Briggs 10           4) 1759 Allie St. Amand 11        

 29 John Burroughs School                               52.73      51.96   3 

 30 Liberty High School, MO                             50.30      52.22   1 

     1) 1682 Courtney Jefferson 11      2) 1680 Erin Holm 12              

     3) 1671 Jessica Brewer 09          4) 1669 Sha'kecia Baker 10        

 31 Shawnee Heights High School                         51.11      52.37   4 

     1) 2138 Stephaine Rusnak 10        2) 2139 Jamie Stinson 12          

     3) 2136 Tiffany Harris 12          4) 2137 Rachel Martinson 12       

 32 Owasso High School, OK                              52.00      52.58   5 

 33 Riley County High School                            53.24      52.59   1 

 34 Marysville High School                              53.64      52.80   3 

     1) 1771 Emily Spunaugle 10         2) 1769 Alicia Ring 10            

     3) 1768 Ashlee Fliney 10           4) 1767 Tanda Colby 09            

 35 Santa Fe Trail High School                          52.00      53.20   4 

 36 Fulton HS, Mo                                       53.32      53.20   1 

 37 Bennington High School                              53.24      53.84   2 

 38 St. Mary's HS, MO                                   55.53      55.76   4 

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

World Junior: J 3:28.39  1988        East Germany                              

   US Junior: U 3:29.95  2002        National Junior Team                      

   U.S. H.S.: H 3:35.72  2001        Long Beach, Wilson, CA                    

Kansas Relay: K 3:53.88  1983        John Marshall, OKC                        

    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1 Littleton High School, CO                         3:57.24    4:00.06Q  6 

     1) 1740 Megan Prentice 11          2) 1737 LeighAnn Ganzar 11        

     3) 1735 Nikita Eades 12            4) 1738 Lindsey Kaye 11           

  2 Lee's Summit West HS, MO                          4:05.24    4:02.11Q  2 

     1) 1667 Stephanie Nwaneri 10       2) 1663 Rebecca Hertzog 10        

     3) 1661 Lindsey Billington 12      4) 1662 Brittany Bruce 11         

  3 Junction City HS                                  4:00.54    4:03.21Q  4 

     1) 1521 Yolanda Reid 09            2) 1520 De Angela McDougald 11    

     3) 1525 Erica Testa 09             4) 1519 Jessica Lewis 12          

  4 Lawrence High School                              4:05.24    4:03.39Q  3 

     1) 1632 Jennifer Taylor 10         2) 1621 Courtney Barber 10        

     3) 1630 Sue Schwartz 10            4) 1633 Kristina Taylor 10        

  5 Leavenworth High School                           3:57.66    4:03.78Q  5 

     1) 1636 Kendra Bradley 11          2) 1639 Karina Expose 09          

     3) 1649 Lashada Sims 09            4) 1644 Victoria Henson 12        

  6 Westside High School, NE                          4:17.74    4:04.92Q  1 

     1) 2402 Emily Wilkinson 09         2) 2393 Lena Butterfield 12       

     3) 2400 Christina Roberts 10       4) 2394 Libby DiBiase 12          

  7 Raytown South High School                         4:03.64    4:02.59q  2 

     1) 2105 Adrienne Smith 11          2) 2101 Dorretta Martin 11        

     3) 2103 Danelle Olive 11           4) 2104 Racquel Powell 10         

  8 Olathe East High School                           4:08.00    4:05.82q  4 

     1) 1961 Ashli Kelso 12             2) 1963 Danielle McCray 12        

     3) 1964 Amanda Miller 11           4) 1968 Jenny Ruck 12             

  9 Columbia Hickman HS, Mo                           4:08.20    4:06.19   2 

     1) 1229 Asia Walker 11             2) 1231 Emily Young 11            

     3) 1228 Cierra Tatum 11            4) 1227 Jabarbara Jennings 11     

 10 Hutchinson High School                            4:10.04    4:06.98   2 

     1) 1465 Whitney Miller 09          2) 1466 Emilee Morris 10          

     3) 1464 Morgan Livingston 10       4) 1459 Lauren Bonds 12           

 11 Eudora High School                                4:05.00    4:07.48   1 

     1) 1343 Emily Ballock 10           2) 1345 Lauren Coleman 10         

     3) 1346 Brittney Graff 11          4) 1344 Megan Ballock 12          

 12 Kearney, NE                                       4:02.44    4:09.25   3 

     1) 1608 Katy Evans 11              2) 1613 Joy Martin 12             

     3) 1606 Elise Brauer 11            4) 1618 Amanda Woodward 11        

 13 Andale High School                                4:10.81    4:09.40   4 

     1) 1022 Jessi Reichenberger 09     2) 1018 Beth Bogner 11            

     3) 1019 Allison Fox 11             4) 1020 Hali Mobley 11            

 14 St. Thomas Aquinas                                4:06.74    4:09.41   6 

     1) 2245 Katie Coomer 11            2) 2261 Jennifer Smith 11         

     3) 2266 Ellen Withrow 12           4) 2255 Meredith Parks 11         

 15 Concordia High School                             4:09.10    4:09.82   1 

     1) 1253 Jessica Forshee 12         2) 1258 Witney Sorell 10          

     3) 1254 Jocelyn Forshee 12         4) 1260 Blair Vignery 12          

 16 Wichita Northwest High School                     4:09.70    4:11.11   1 

     1) 2419 Jasmine Cato 12            2) 2421 Cierra King 11            

     3) 2424 Angela Wood 11             4) 2423 Ashton Trotter 11         

 17 Hays HS                                           4:04.58    4:12.20   1 

     1) 1433 Hayley Charles 12          2) 1435 Kristen Fleharty 10       

     3) 1436 Daylon Hertel 12           4) 1437 Brooke Hobbs 12           

 18 Dodge City High School                            4:06.83    4:13.58   5 

     1) 1293 Susi Algrim 09             2) 1294 Kayla Conant 10           

     3) 1296 Salina Soidara 11          4) 1295 Alejandra Gomez 12        

 19 Neosho HS,MO                                      4:15.84    4:13.62   4 

     1) 1896 Jessica Marble 12          2) 1893 Dora Eastin 09            

     3) 1892 Kisa Clark 10              4) 1898 Savannah Snow 09          

 20 John Burroughs School                             4:10.10    4:13.87   3 

     1) 1497 Nicole Davis 11            2) 1500 Anne Kerth 11             

     3) 1503 Armani Tatum 09            4) 1498 Rosemary Forsyth 12       

 21 Gardner Edgerton High School                      4:16.24    4:14.34   3 

     1) 1406 Kelsie George 09           2) 1409 Kirsten Schaefer 09       

     3) 1412 Lindsay Ward 10            4) 1410 Julia Scott 11            

 22 Holton High School                                4:08.00    4:14.79   3 

     1) 1452 Deandra Schirmer 11        2) 1449 Whitney Degenhardt 10     

     3) 1448 Crista Bechard 10          4) 1451 Melissa Nelson 10         

 23 Wichita Independent High Schoo                    4:06.30    4:14.88   6 

     1) 2409 Brittany Peirpoint 11      2) 2407 Amy Jensen 12             

     3) 2405 Kelly Dixon 12             4) 2410 Lauren Strickfadden 09    

 24 Olathe Northwest High School                      4:20.76    4:15.37   3 

     1) 1990 Vickie Thomas 10           2) 1984 Elise Eldridge 11         

     3) 1986 Annie Fulton 11            4) 1985 Samantha Foulk 11         

 25 Salina South High School                          4:14.40    4:16.09   6 

     1) 2127 Meghan Salisbury 11        2) 2125 Danielle Houltberg 12     

     3) 2124 Danielle Glissman 11       4) 2126 Camia McDaniel 12         

 26 Marysville High School                            4:24.64    4:16.55   5 

     1) 1768 Ashlee Fliney 10           2) 1770 Riley Russell 10          

     3) 1767 Tanda Colby 09             4) 1771 Emily Spunaugle 10        

 27 Bishop Miege High School                          4:17.54    4:16.98   2 

     1) 1106 Cat Bambick 10             2) 1108 Danielle Cooper 09        

     3) 1111 Jenny Hauser 09            4) 1113 Morgan Lewis 10           

 28 Topeka Seaman High School                         4:14.74    4:17.63   5 

     1) 2294 Sarah Boleski 12           2) 2301 Hannah Law 10             

     3) 2300 Autumn Kidwell 11          4) 2295 Mallory Brading 12        

 29 Owasso High School, OK                            4:20.00    4:17.88   1 

     1) 2011 Mandy Brady 09             2) 2017 Tori Mort 10              

     3) 2021 Charissa Young 11          4) 2013 Robea Long 10             

 30 Bennington High School                            4:21.34    4:18.50   4 

     1) 1082 Lauren Cherry 12           2) 1086 Sarah Hicks 10            

     3) 1083 Jordan Fief 09             4) 1081 Jennifer Butler 11        

 31 Wamego High School                                4:14.40    4:18.73   6 

     1) 2387 Courtney Price 11          2) 2386 Beth Neilsen 10           

     3) 2382 Mandy Ebert 12             4) 2381 Ashley Carpenter 12       

 32 Free State High School                            4:26.10    4:21.35   4 

     1) 1378 Arden Lelend 10            2) 1381 Elise Rock 12             

     3) 1372 Brooke Carter 10           4) 1382 Alysha Valencia 12        

 33 Blue Valley High School                           4:22.54    4:21.40   6 

     1) 1134 Steffi Krull 11            2) 1139 Mindy Moeller 11          

     3) 1124 Emily Brown 10             4) 1126 Kimberly Burczyk 10       

 34 Sumner Academy                                    4:06.00    4:23.95   4 

     1) 2276 Kayla Henry 10             2) 2278 Rocki Mitchell 12         

     3) 2279 Brittany Thomas 11         4) 2277 Chanel Maddox 09          

 35 Fulton HS, Mo                                     4:20.74    4:26.36   2 

     1) 1389 Jessica Guerrant 10        2) 1393 Chastity Porter 09        

     3) 1386 Hilary Davis 11            4) 1388 Brittany Giboney 10       

 36 Park Hill Senior HS, MO                           4:22.00    4:26.44   5 

     1) 2029 Gentry Maher 12            2) 2022 Tori Beckman 09           

     3) 2028 Addison Maher 11           4) 2031 Ashley Rich 12            

 37 Platte County HS, MO                              4:31.58    4:30.83   2 

     1) 2073 Kelsie Blakely 11          2) 2076 Ashton Stubbs 09          

     3) 2078 Amber Whitmer 10           4) 2074 Alyssa Crabtree 09        

 38 St. Mary's HS, MO                                 4:27.48    4:36.41   3 

     1) 2229 Annie Hart 11              2) 2236 Maggie Thomason 09        

     3) 2228 Laura Gilbert 10           4) 2238 Kati Wheeler 10           

 39 Sunrise Christian Academy                         4:48.00    4:53.02   1 

     1) 2283 Lacey Hibbard 09           2) 2286 Kelli Woodward 12         

     3) 2285 Lanae Kidd 09              4) 2282 Taylor Doll 11            

 -- Park Hill South HS, MO                            4:06.16         FS   5 

     1) 2040 Abby Fay 11                2) 2037 Erin Birmingham 12        

     3) 2042 Hannah Holden 10           4) 2043 Jordan Ortiz 10           

 

Girls Distance Medley High School

================================================================================

   U.S. H.S.: H 11:33.42  2004        Bayshore, Bayshore, NY                   

Kansas Relay: K 12:23.32  2002        Jenks, OK                                

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lee's Summit West HS, MO                         12:40.24   12:38.40  

     1) 1661 Lindsey Billington 12      2) 1667 Stephanie Nwaneri 10      

     3) 1664 Liz Kleinsasser 11         4) 1668 Lindsay Pearson 12        

  2 Littleton High School, CO                        13:15.24   12:49.10  

     1) 1736 Shelby Flowers 09          2) 1738 Lindsey Kaye 11           

     3) 1737 LeighAnn Ganzar 11         4) 1734 Kelli Blake 11            

  3 St. Thomas Aquinas                               12:50.84   12:51.94  

     1) 2245 Katie Coomer 11            2) 2255 Meredith Parks 11         

     3) 2264 Katie Wilber 10            4) 2239 Alyssa Bellinder 12       

  4 Lee's Summit North High School                   12:51.98   12:53.43  

     1) 1657 Ashley Mark 10             2) 1656 Monique Jones 12          

     3) 1658 Kelsi Mickelsen 09         4) 1653 Kristen Colon 12          

  5 Free State High School                           13:16.30   13:04.66  

     1) 1380 Jeannie Reams 10           2) 1381 Elise Rock 12             

     3) 1375 Julia Guard 11             4) 1382 Alysha Valencia 12        

  6 Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                    13:20.24   13:05.88  

     1) 1582 Ryan Ayres 12              2) 1592 Sara Rolfes 11            

     3) 1594 Mary Schuette 12           4) 1595 Abby Searle 12            

  7 Blue Springs High School. Mo                     12:50.24   13:07.34  

     1) 1120 Alex Harkins 11            2) 1121 Bridget Kleine 11         

     3) 1123 Andrea Owensby 12          4) 1122 Caitlin Laskowski 11      

  8 Blue Valley West HS                              12:49.34   13:09.67  

     1) 1154 Emily Evans 10             2) 1153 Katie Bruce 12            

     3) 1158 Kimi Nuss 11               4) 1161 Kara Windisch 11          

  9 Wamego High School                               12:30.00   13:10.44  

     1) 2381 Ashley Carpenter 12        2) 2387 Courtney Price 11         

     3) 2386 Beth Neilsen 10            4) 2384 Christa Heideman 12       

 10 Notre Dame de Sion High School                   13:20.24   13:14.43  

     1) 1950 Tori Mirfasihi 11          2) 1953 Nina Stingo 10            

     3) 1946 Emily Duschen 11           4) 1947 Anna Florzak 12           

 11 Baldwin High School                              13:00.24   13:22.64  

     1) 1055 Madison Shoemaker 10       2) 1056 Amanda Vander Tuig 11     

     3) 1051 Amy Craig 12               4) 1057 Kelsey Verhaeghe 11       

 12 Manhattan High School                            13:28.94   13:23.52  

     1) 1754 Brooke Grieger 09          2) 1752 Avery Broumas 10          

     3) 1749 Chasady Arsiaga 10         4) 1753 Marley Crusch 09          

 13 Topeka Seaman High School                        12:55.24   13:24.06  

     1) 2301 Hannah Law 10              2) 2294 Sarah Boleski 12          

     3) 2295 Mallory Brading 12         4) 2302 Sydney Messick 11         

 14 Lawrence High School                             13:00.54   13:27.76  

     1) 1630 Sue Schwartz 10            2) 1621 Courtney Barber 10        

     3) 1628 Emily Renfro 11            4) 1629 Kelly Renfro 10           

 15 Mill Valley High School                          13:31.40   13:27.77  

     1) 1791 Kelsey O'Hara 10           2) 1788 Sara Exon 11              

     3) 1790 Sara Karcher 12            4) 1789 Emily Gilbreath 12        

 16 SM East                                          13:20.24   13:28.51  

     1) 2145 Lauren Cantril 10          2) 2147 Kelley McCormick 11       

     3) 2148 Kristin Simpson 11         4) 2146 Alli Marquis 09           

 17 Hays HS                                          13:25.24   13:38.33  

     1) 1438 Krissy Legleiter 10        2) 1436 Daylon Hertel 12          

     3) 1441 Reana Sander 09            4) 1434 Kaitlyn Coen 12           

 18 Liberty High School, MO                          13:35.00   13:42.82  

     1) 1685 Jacki Murdock 11           2) 1675 Amanda Gray 11            

     3) 1684 Kaylene Morrill 11         4) 1687 Camri Nixon 10            

 19 Raymore-Peculiar HS, Mo                          13:22.24   13:47.09  

     1) 2096 Aimee Vanderwal 11         2) 2092 Briana Hoskins 10         

     3) 2093 Laura Menzel 12            4) 2094 Kelsey Peters 10          

 20 Blue Valley North HS                             12:55.00   13:51.33  

     1) 1145 Natalie Como 11            2) 1147 Olivia Schramm 11         

     3) 1144 Erin Beck 09               4) 1146 Laura Edwards 11          

 21 Girard HS                                        13:40.24   14:07.91  

     1) 1413 Taylor Batson 09           2) 1416 Sara James 11             

     3) 1414 Sam Goff 10                4) 1418 Anna Yost 12              

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School

===================================================================================

   U.S. H.S.: H   54.48  2003        North Riverside California, North Riversid

Kansas Relay: K 1:06.54  2005        Littleton High School, Littleton, CO      

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Littleton High School, CO                         1:06.00    1:03.45K  3 

     1) 1740 Megan Prentice 11          2) 1741 Tori Tillquist 09         

     3) 1733 Brinon Barnett 12          4) 1735 Nikita Eades 12           

  2 Concordia High School                             1:06.50    1:04.09K  3 

     1) 1254 Jocelyn Forshee 12         2) 1257 Alex Muff 09              

     3) 1261 Alison Widen 10            4) 1258 Witney Sorell 10          

  3 Olathe East High School                           1:10.50    1:09.59   3 

     1) 1968 Jenny Ruck 12              2) 1960 Nayshona Jones 10         

     3) 1974 Ashley Taylor 12           4) 1966 Kayley Otto 12            

  4 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:09.90    1:10.96   3 

     1) 2254 Katie O'Grady 09           2) 2250 Ali Lauzon 10             

     3) 2248 Jackie Jacobs 10           4) 2267 Megan Yartz 10            

  5 Neosho HS,MO                                      1:12.90    1:11.13   2 

     1) 1895 Chenae Marble 10           2) 1894 Marissa Love 11           

     3) 1897 Lorelei Snow 09            4) 1891 Meter Boman 09            

  6 Blue Valley High School                           1:15.90    1:11.98   1 

     1) 1125 Leah Brown 12              2) 1137 Sara Miller 11            

     3) 1141 Stephanie Sparling 12      4) 1133 Val Hughes 11             

  7 Raytown South High School                         1:14.30    1:13.43   2 

     1) 2110 Mariah Willis 11           2) 2102 Ashli Mosby 09            

     3) 2107 Ashley Taylor 10           4) 2098 Unique Hooks 09           

  8 Pleasant Hill High School, MO                     1:15.00    1:14.40   1 

     1) 2084 Melissa Yount 11           2) 2083 Jessica Yount 09          

     3) 2081 Jessica Routh 09           4) 2080 Kari Huffman 09           

  9 St. Mary's HS, MO                                 1:19.50    1:21.52   1 

     1) 2227 Bailey Addison 10          2) 2236 Maggie Thomason 09        

     3) 2233 Veronica Neutzler 10       4) 2232 Alicia Lingle 10          

 -- Dodge City High School                            1:11.00         DQ   2  left early

     1) 1293 Susi Algrim 09             2) 1296 Salina Soidara 11         

     3) 1295 Alejandra Gomez 12         4) 1294 Kayla Conant 10           

 

        

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash High School

=================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

 Sponsored by Steak 'n Shake

World Junior: J 10.06  1997        Dwain Chambers, Great Britain               

   US Junior: U 10.08  1998        Andre Cason / Justin Gatlin, Texas A&M / Ten

   U.S. H.S.: H 10.08  2005        J-Mee Samuels, Greensboro, NC               

Kansas Relay: K 10.30  1992        William Green / Tim Harden, Bartlesville / K

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  5074 Paul Chaney         12 St Louis Univ HS       10.52      10.83Q -2.1  5 

  2  4951 Jake Sharp          12 Salina Central         10.73      10.96Q -1.5  1 

  3  4762 Brijesh Lawrence    11 Omaha NW, Neb          10.82      11.04Q  0.4  2 

  4  4002 Thomas Brown        11 Fulton HS, Mo          10.63      11.08Q -0.4  4 

  5  4748 Evan Pierson        10 Olathe South           10.74      11.19Q -0.3  3 

  6  4705 Demetrius Bell      11 Olathe East            10.74      11.02q -1.5  1 

  7  4511 Justin Woods        11 Mill Valley HS         10.84      11.03q -1.5  1 

  8  4998 Terrance Thomas     10 SM East                10.84      11.10q  0.4  2 

  9  3998 Austin Winn         11 Free State HS          10.70      11.16   0.4  2 

 10  4333 Darryl Hill         12 Lee's Summit Nor       10.83      11.24  -1.5  1 

 11  5326 Richard Cairns      12 Wichita Independ       10.74      11.25  -2.1  5 

 12  3980 Marlon Bembry       12 Francis Howel Mo       10.94      11.27  -2.1  5 

 13  4958 Mark Winkel         12 Salina South           11.07      11.31   0.4  2 

 14  3748 Chandler Brooks     11 Center HS, Mo          10.74      11.32   0.4  2 

 15  3699 Zach Langston       12 Blue Valley NW         10.80      11.33  -0.3  3 

 16  3744 Caleb Sanders       11 Carthage HS, Mo        11.05      11.35  -0.3  3 

 17  4150 Deandre Simmons     10 Junction City HS       11.04      11.36  -0.4  4 

 18  4339 Stephen Seals       11 Lee's Summit Nor       11.00      11.39   0.4  2 

 19  4946 Richard Lowe        12 Ruskin HS, MO          10.92      11.43  -0.4  4 

 20  5166 Khalil Mitchell     11 Topeka HS              11.07      11.45  -1.5  1 

 21  4969 Darnell Washington  12 Schlagle               10.94      11.47  -2.1  5 

 22  4999 Kelly Zumbehl       12 SM East                11.04      11.49  -2.1  5 

 23  4533 Zach Traphagan      12 Mission Valley         10.78      11.50  -2.1  5 

 24  5318 Lavon Conyer        12 Wichita East           10.97      11.51   0.4  2 

 25  5065 Kevin Miller        11 Spring Hill HS         11.11      11.54  -0.3  3 

 26  5313 Brigham Diedrich    11 WamegoHS               10.66      11.56  -0.3  3 

 27  4944 Lonnell Jones       10 Ruskin HS, MO          11.01      11.56  -2.1  5 

 28  4887 Ivey Lee            11 Raymore-Peculiar       11.13      11.61  -2.1  5 

 29  4789 Darion Durant       10 Owasso HS, OK          11.00      11.62  -1.5  1 

 30  3747 Andrew Wright       12 Carthage HS, Mo        10.95      11.65  -0.4  4 

 31  5348 Aaron McPherson     11 Wichita SE             11.10      11.74  -1.5  1 

 32  3646 Renoil Simpkins     12 Bishop Miege HS        11.00      11.74  -0.3  3 

 33  4795 Josh Marquette      12 Owasso HS, OK          11.12      11.79  -0.4  4 

 34  4073 Brent Cooprider     11 Hutchinson HS          10.90      11.89  -0.3  3 

 35  4059 Nicholas O'Loughli  12 Hugoton HS             10.99      11.94  -1.5  1 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash High School

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

 Sponsored by Tom White

World Junior: J 43.87  1988        Steve Lewis, United States                  

   US Junior: U 43.87  1988        Steve Lewis, UCLA                           

   U.S. H.S.: H 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Tacoma, WA                

Kansas Relay: K 46.81  2003        Drew Morano, St. Thomas Aquinas, KS         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1  3583 Lukas Hulett        12 Bellevue E., NE        47.76      47.28Q  4 

  2  3752 Jerron Forte        12 Center HS, Mo          48.87      48.59Q  3 

  3  5065 Kevin Miller        11 Spring Hill HS         50.54      49.62Q  5 

  4  4756 Travis Liechti      12 Omaha Burke, NE        49.12      49.77Q  2 

  5  4146 Ramone Lowe         12 Junction City HS       49.76      50.34Q  1 

  6  3997 Keron Toussaint     11 Free State HS          50.04      49.92q  2 

  7  5172 Greg Lott           12 Topeka Seaman          50.38      50.00q  4 

  8  4234 Shane Torgler       10 Kapaun Mt. Carme       50.17      50.31q  3 

  9  3622 Jacob Breth         12 Bishop Carroll H       51.08      50.37   4 

 10  4791 Ross Harlan         12 Owasso HS, OK          47.50      50.39   5 

 11  4033 Redell Frazier      11 Harmon HS              51.80      50.50   5 

 12  4818 Derek Etheridge     12 Park Hill South        50.40      50.58   5 

 13  4823 Chris Leibrand      11 Park Hill South        51.06      50.64   3 

 14  4703 Dustin Edde         11 Oak Park HS, Mo        51.76      50.71   4 

 15  3980 Marlon Bembry       12 Francis Howel Mo       50.84      50.76   1 

 16  4304 Nathan Hickey       12 Lawrence HS            51.20      50.85   5 

 17  5313 Brigham Diedrich    11 WamegoHS                          51.00   1 

 18  4376 Tory Berks          11 Lincoln NE, Neb        51.70      51.50   3 

 19  4045 Solomon Jackson     10 Hays HS                51.44      51.61   4 

 20  3560 Jeremy Wright       12 Baldwin HS             51.05      51.64   1 

 21  4295 Jeff Slater         12 Lansing HS             51.17      51.65   5 

 22  3684 Nathan Lane         12 Blue Valley HS         51.64      51.70   1 

 23  4939 Roland Denson       09 Ruskin HS, MO          50.81      51.79   2 

 24  4359 Cam Hill            12 Liberty HS, MO         51.89      51.93   4 

 25  4790 Chris Gravley       12 Owasso HS, OK          50.80      52.13   3 

 26  3867 Ben Love            12 Dodge City HS          51.05      52.22   2 

 27  3739 Cameron Hagen       12 Carthage HS, Mo        52.24      52.32   5 

 28  5002 Drew Guinn          12 SM North               51.51      52.46   3 

 29  4864 Gavin Frost         11 Platte County MO       52.05      52.66   2 

 30  4925 David Cotter        11 Rockhurst HS           51.91      52.72   2 

 31  3628 Austin Long         11 Bishop Carroll H       52.20      52.75   4 

 32  3870 Aaron Riekenberg    12 Dodge City HS          51.80      52.91   5 

 33  4917 Jase Hartenbower    10 Riley County           51.64      53.05   2 

 34  4793 Kraig Hunninghake   11 Owasso HS, OK          52.00      53.13   1 

 35  4059 Nicholas O'Loughli  12 Hugoton HS             50.66      53.25   4 

 36  4445 Billy Ewy           11 Louisburg HS           51.90      53.41   3 

 37  5115 Sean Bates          12 Aquinas                52.10      54.43   3 

 --  4347 Nate Hammond        11 Lees Summit West       49.23         DQ   1 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run High School

=========================================================================

 Sponsored by Gordon Davis

World Junior: J 1:43.64  1999        Japhet Kimutai, Kenya                     

   US Junior: U 1:44.90  1966        Jim Ryun, Kansas                          

   U.S. H.S.: H 1:46.45  1996        MIchael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       

Kansas Relay: K 1:51.54  2003        Leonel Manzano, Marble Falls, TX          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1  3856 Mohamud Ige         12 Denver South HS      1:53.12    1:55.35  

  2  4702 Blake Choplin       12 Oak Park HS, Mo      1:54.17    1:55.38  

  3  4358 Shawn Etzenhouser   12 Liberty HS, MO       1:57.10    1:56.23  

  4  4668 James Tong          12 North KC HS, MO      1:56.24    1:56.42  

  5  4994 John McCormick      12 SM East              1:58.24    1:56.57  

  6  5070 Craig Vulgamott     12 St. Joe Central      1:59.20    1:56.78  

  7  3979 Brad Austin         11 Francis Howel Mo     1:56.74    1:57.31  

  8  4638 Jacob Snelson       12 Neosho, Mo           1:58.54    1:57.38  

  9  5173 Clay Schneider      11 Topeka Seaman        2:00.24    1:57.56  

 10  4699 Kris Allen          12 Oak Park HS, Mo      2:00.45    1:58.12  

 11  4954 Jordan Edwards      12 Salina South         1:59.34    1:58.53  

 12  3535 John VanGundy       12 Allen-N Heights      2:00.13    1:58.77  

 13  3533 Tim Meahl           12 Allen-N Heights      2:00.39    1:59.31  

 14  3982 Victor Halamicek    12 Francis Howel Mo     1:57.64    1:59.36  

 15  4469 Jeremy Glassmaker   12 Marshall HS, Mo      2:00.94    1:59.53  

 16  4376 Tory Berks          11 Lincoln NE, Neb      2:00.90    1:59.71  

 17  5391 Micheal Richardson  12 William Chrisman     2:00.75    1:59.72  

 18  4704 Matt Harris         11 Oak Park HS, Mo      2:00.59    2:00.02  

 19  3631 David Slagle        12 Bishop Carroll H     2:00.84    2:00.62  

 20  3709 Aaron Trigg         12 Blue Valley West     1:58.44    2:00.98  

 21  4152 Tim Testa           12 Junction City HS     1:57.34    2:01.37  

 22  4042 Alex Binder         12 Hays HS              2:00.07    2:01.56  

 23  5322 Tyrell Everett      10 Wichita Heights      2:02.54    2:01.59  

 24  4017 Zach Schultz        12 Garden City HS       1:57.17    2:01.74  

 25  3846 Blaze Wujek         12 Dakota Ridges-Co     2:03.16    2:02.77  

 26  3844 Andrew Niccoli      12 Dakota Ridges-Co     1:59.26    2:03.51  

 27  3981 Tim Childress       12 Francis Howel Mo     2:01.89    2:03.69  

 28  3696 Charles Janssen     12 Blue Valley Nort     2:01.00    2:04.15  

 29  5335 Josh Enlow          11 Wichita NW           2:01.00    2:05.67  

 30  4101 Wes Weishaar        11 Jefferson County     2:02.80    2:06.47  

 31  3893 Bobby Morton        11 El Dorado HS         2:01.20    2:06.65  

 32  4457 Connor Allison      11 Manhattan HS         1:58.92    2:08.11  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run High School

=========================================================================

   U.S. H.S.: H 8:36.30  1979        Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA                  

Kansas Relay: K 9:03.38  2000        Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit, MO          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1  3856 Mohamud Ige         12 Denver South HS      9:03.00    9:08.36  

  2  3985 Lane Boyer          11 Fredonia HS          9:22.00    9:08.57  

  3  5009 Bret Imgrund        12 SM Northwest         9:34.94    9:16.31  

  4  4513 Todd Gulizia        11 Millard South NE     9:35.10    9:24.30  

  5  3844 Andrew Niccoli      12 Dakota Ridges-Co     9:41.12    9:27.68  

  6  4360 Kip Hill            12 Liberty HS, MO       9:36.34    9:30.75  

  7  5156 Cole Ginther        12 Thomas More Prep     9:40.29    9:31.60  

  8  3842 Evan Appel          09 Dakota Ridges-Co     9:45.70    9:32.76  

  9  5080 Ben Murphy-Baum     12 St Louis Univ HS     9:25.66    9:36.51  

 10  4259 Nick Caprario       11 Kearney, NE          9:42.14    9:37.75  

 11  3907 Skyler Delmott      12 Emporia HS           9:46.74    9:38.40  

 12  5064 Miles Acinger       12 Spring Hill HS       9:47.10    9:39.98  

 13  4797 Kendall Robbins     11 Owasso HS, OK        9:43.00    9:41.21  

 14  4280 Kevin Stubbs        11 Kearney, NE          9:43.64    9:42.10  

 15  3694 Aaron Geary         12 Blue Valley Nort     9:42.00    9:43.88  

 16  4473 Michael McCampbell  12 Marshall HS, Mo      9:39.90    9:45.28  

 17  4031 Cameron Carter      12 Greeley West, Co     9:37.70    9:45.55  

 18  3983 Patrick Keeley      10 Francis Howel Mo     9:47.48    9:46.28  

 19  3708 Tim Specht          12 Blue Valley West     9:44.87    9:46.62  

 20  5078 Matt Lawder         11 St Louis Univ HS     9:43.55    9:54.60  

 21  5076 Drew Kaiser         12 St Louis Univ HS     9:49.97    9:55.86  

 22  4870 Matt Haffner        11 Pleasant Hill Mo     9:44.24    9:56.71  

 23  4443 Rory Tunningley     10 Lockhart HS, TX      9:37.44   10:00.49  

 24  4794 Kelly Jury          11 Owasso HS, OK        9:46.00   10:03.04  

 25  4149 Ian Silovsky        12 Junction City HS     9:47.14   10:54.01  

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School

============================================================================

 Sponsored by Bob & Dick Bornkessel

   U.S. H.S.: H 35.32  1985        George Porter, Lompoc, CA                   

Kansas Relay: K 37.42  1987        T. Brown / J. GIles, El Dorado / KC Central 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1  4946 Richard Lowe        12 Ruskin HS, MO          38.33      38.17   5 

  2  4896 Andrew McDowell     12 Raytown South HS       38.64      39.20   5 

  3  4698 Nick Adcock         12 Oak Park HS, Mo        39.19      39.28   5 

  4  5082 Stephen Simmons     12 St Louis Univ HS       38.17      39.30   5 

  5  4016 Anthony Brown       12 Garden City HS         39.00      39.56   5 

  6  4863 Jason Ciemiega      12 Platte County MO       40.38      39.57   4 

  7  4791 Ross Harlan         12 Owasso HS, OK          37.19      39.83   5 

  8  4341 Darius Walker       11 Lee's Summit Nor       39.55      40.23   5 

  9  4467 Jeremy Vondenkamp   12 Marion HS              39.58      40.39   5 

 10  3555 Aaron Hannon        12 Baldwin HS             40.27      40.50   4 

 11  3556 Matt James          12 Baldwin HS             41.74      40.86   2 

 12  4760 Tyree Aaron         11 Omaha NW, Neb          40.84      40.93   3 

 13  5334 Chris Allen         12 Wichita NW             40.28      41.03   4 

 14  4865 Taylor Gallagher    12 Platte County MO       40.65      41.11   3 

 15  4783 Aaron Douglas       12 Ottawa HS              39.80      41.11   4 

 16  4240 Ben Henderson       12 KC Washington          40.96      41.13   2 

 17  4723 Jake Catloth        10 Olathe North           41.66      41.25   2 

 18  3516 Kyle Van Horn       12 Abilene HS             40.10      41.37   4 

 19  3704 Todd Harmon         10 Blue Valley West       41.26      41.58   2 

 20  4996 Andrew Pennington   10 SM East                40.14      41.68   4 

 21  5327 Will Copeland       12 Wichita Independ       40.54      41.70   4 

 22  4269 Cody Kissel         11 Kearney, NE            40.67      41.88   3 

 23  5342 Keith Hayes         10 Wichita SE             42.09      41.90   1 

 24  5340 Cody Fitch          11 Wichita SE             41.90      41.94   1 

 25  4481 Cole Moss           12 McAuley Catholic       41.48      42.09   2 

 26  4997 John Sullivan       12 SM East                40.94      42.25   3 

 27  3812 Brice Vignery       12 Concordia HS           39.80      42.50   4 

 28  5005 Robert Sanders      12 SM North               40.80      42.58   3 

 29  4518 Adam Schwartz       12 Millard South NE       40.70      42.88   3 

 30  3759 Logan Gibson        12 Circle HS              41.95      42.93   1 

 31  4008 Josh Vaughn         11 Fulton HS, Mo          41.34      43.56   2 

 32  3909 Kyle Goodwin        10 Emporia HS             41.94      43.59   1 

 33  4893 Joshua Clark        11 Raytown South HS       40.84      43.62   3 

 34  4517 Scott Ridpath       12 Millard South NE       41.94      44.11   1 

 35  5167 Stephen Tate        10 Topeka HS              41.86      46.53   1 

 

Boys 4x1 Mile Relay High School

================================================================================

 Sponsored by Joe Schrag

World Junior: J 17:06.60                                                       

   U.S. H.S.: H 17:06.60  1976        South Eugene, OR                         

Kansas Relay: K 18:04.21  2005        Ft. Collins, Ft. Collins, CO             

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                            18:29.84   18:17.83  

     1) 5078 Matt Lawder 11             2) 5072 Andrew Bonner 12          

     3) 5083 Dan Viox 11                4) 5080 Ben Murphy-Baum 12        

  2 Lee's Summit North High School                   18:06.19   18:28.69  

     1) 4327 Jacob Boone 12             2) 4329 Kevin Denny 11            

     3) 4338 Josh Schulz 11             4) 4331 Kyle Edwards 11           

  3 Lockhart High School, TX                         18:20.24   18:43.11  

     1) 4437 Clay Culpepper 11          2) 4438 Stoney McCrary 12         

     3) 4444 Nick Yunkun 11             4) 4439 Justin Platt 12           

  4 Littleton High School, CO                        19:30.24   18:46.71  

     1) 4430 Max Cowan 11               2) 4432 Nate Guthals 09           

     3) 4433 Peter Jenkins 10           4) 4429 Will Cernanec 10          

  5 Junction City HS                                 18:39.24   18:47.54  

     1) 4149 Ian Silovsky 12            2) 4145 Brian Litney 12           

     3) 4143 Josh Lacer 10              4) 4152 Tim Testa 12              

  6 Bishop Carroll High School                       19:21.84   18:52.49  

     1) 3631 David Slagle 12            2) 3626 Nathan Hampton 10         

     3) 3635 Bryce Volz 10              4) 3634 Scott Ufford 10           

  7 Free State High School                           19:23.24   18:54.68  

     1) 3992 Brian Leatherwood 11       2) 3989 Mujahid Hassaballa 12     

     3) 3993 Spencer Martin 12          4) 3991 Jake Jordan 11            

  8 Blue Valley High School                          19:20.24   18:55.06  

     1) 3674 Amr AbuAlnadi 12           2) 3685 Ben Loats 10              

     3) 3689 Scott Pinney 11            4) 3686 Michael McDonald 11       

  9 Baldwin High School                              19:00.24   18:59.07  

     1) 3552 Grant Catloth 12           2) 3557 Caj Kueffer 11            

     3) 3554 Chris Elniff 11            4) 3553 Keith Cowart 12           

 10 Lawrence High School                             19:25.34   19:00.73  

     1) 4316 Matt Riley 12              2) 4303 Dylan Hedges 10           

     3) 4301 Andrew Grover 11           4) 4313 Kyle Morgison 12          

 11 Shawnee Heights High School                      19:45.24   19:38.98  

     1) 4974 Ryan Hahn 11               2) 4977 Michael Maki 12           

     3) 4980 Nic Permenter 11           4) 4971 Matt Bilhimer 12          

 12 Emporia High School                              18:53.40   19:44.17  

     1) 3911 Ryan Parks 11              2) 3906 Asher Delmott 10          

     3) 3912 Mike Robinson 10           4) 3905 Marcus Delgado 12         

 13 St. Thomas Aquinas                               19:30.44   19:56.39  

     1) 5130 Jason Pyle 12              2) 5128 Scott Pelan 12            

     3) 5136 Kevin Towle 10             4) 5137 Steve Whiteside 10        

 14 Wichita North High School                        21:16.14   20:42.25  

     1) 5330 Jacob Jarvis 11            2) 5333 Andrew Stanton 12         

     3) 5331 Terrell Jones 10           4) 5329 Derek Hiner 10            

 15 Sunrise Christian Academy                        19:30.24   21:22.20  

     1) 5154 Joeseph Woodward 10        2) 5151 Josh Nelson 12            

     3) 5148 Andrew Echart 10           4) 5152 David Shimko 11           

 16 St. Mary's HS, MO                                20:56.24   21:23.44  

     1) 5095 Kevin Tecce 11             2) 5085 Bryan Coomes 12           

     3) 5093 Mitch Pappas 10            4) 5088 Gary Foster 12            

 -- SM West                                          19:05.24         DQ   early exchange

     1) 5015 Brian Watts 11             2) 5014 James Ward 11             

     3) 5010 Drew Harwell 10            4) 5012 Billy Martin 10           

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsored by the McBride Family

World Junior: J 38.92  2002        US National Jr. Team                        

   US Junior: U 38.92  2002        National Junior Team                        

   U.S. H.S.: H 39.76  1998        Fort Worth, TX                              

Kansas Relay: K 41.60  2003        Jenks, OK                                   

    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                               43.14      42.04q  7 

  2 Raytown South High School                           42.64      42.57q  4 

     1) 4904 Loverr Thomason 12         2) 4905 Isaiah Turner 10          

     3) 4898 Maurice Mitchell 10        4) 4897 Mark Mitchell 12          

  3 Lees Summit West. MO                                42.84      42.79q  3 

     1) 4350 LaDarian Page 12           2) 4351 Aaron Palmer 12           

     3) 4342 Bobby Carter 09            4) 4347 Nate Hammond 11           

  4 Ottawa High School                                  43.03      43.27q  5 

     1) 4784 Darius Johnson 11          2) 4783 Aaron Douglas 12          

     3) 4787 Trey Watts 12              4) 4785 Pierre Johnson 12         

  5 Topeka High School                                  42.89      43.30q  2 

     1) 5163 Mike Apel 12               2) 5165 A.J. Barber 09            

     3) 5164 John Babb 10               4) 5166 Khalil Mitchell 11        

  6 Olathe East High School                             43.84      43.34q  1 

     1) 4714 Reggie Newman 12           2) 4708 Nick Cunningham 12        

     3) 4720 Kyle Steuber 12            4) 4705 Demetrius Bell 11         

  7 Olathe South High School                            43.00      43.41q  4 

     1) 4749 Anthony Sanchez 10         2) 4748 Evan Pierson 10           

     3) 4744 Aaron Fockler 12           4) 4743 Tony Bryant 12            

  8 Lawrence High School                                44.84      43.49q  6 

  9 Liberty High School, MO                             43.55      43.54   7 

     1) 4356 Antwoine Brown 12          2) 4362 Kevin Okonta 11           

     3) 4354 Erik Adams 11              4) 4361 Ryan Jones 12             

 10 SM North                                            44.07      43.60   3 

 11 Kearney, NE                                         42.93      43.62   1 

     1) 4277 Vince Molina 09            2) 4269 Cody Kissel 11            

     3) 4266 B.J. Johnson 12            4) 4275 Josh Mead 09              

 12 Salina South High School                            43.73      43.72   4 

     1) 4957 Jeremy Sterling 12         2) 4955 Kyle Hamel 12             

     3) 4956 Nick Jensen 12             4) 4958 Mark Winkel 12            

 13 Bishop Miege High School                            44.80      43.75   4 

     1) 3643 Steve Murphy 12            2) 3637 Bob Crews 12              

     3) 3639 Sean Higgenbotham 11       4) 3646 Renoil Simpkins 12        

 14 Blue Springs South HS, MO                           42.97      43.76   2 

     1) 3666 Rakeem Foster 12           2) 3664 Byron Cody 12             

     3) 3670 Tony Randolph 11           4) 3669 Jeremy Mack 11            

 15 Fulton HS, Mo                                       43.07      43.80   6 

     1) 4005 Quintin Perkins 12         2) 4008 Josh Vaughn 11            

     3) 4006 Brian Russell 11           4) 4002 Thomas Brown 11           

 16 Park Hill South HS, MO                              43.83      43.82   3 

     1) 4825 Trevor Nared 12            2) 4826 Dustin Ralls 12           

     3) 4818 Derek Etheridge 12         4) 4824 Brett Moreno 10           

 17 Carthage High School                                42.94      43.87   1 

     1) 3747 Andrew Wright 12           2) 3743 David Martin 12           

     3) 3741 Jamen Hitchcock 10         4) 3744 Caleb Sanders 11          

 18 Schlagle High School                                43.94      43.89   1 

 19 Platte County HS, MO                                45.25      43.89   1 

     1) 4868 Austin Soendker 12         2) 4865 Taylor Gallagher 12       

     3) 4867 Larry Marcel 12            4) 4863 Jason Ciemiega 12         

 20 Baldwin High School                                 44.14      43.90   4 

     1) 3551 John Brown 12              2) 3560 Jeremy Wright 12          

     3) 3555 Aaron Hannon 12            4) 3558 Aaron Mills 11            

 21 Salina Central High School                          43.83      44.08   2 

     1) 4949 Andrew Braxton 10          2) 4953 Kyle Woodall 12           

     3) 4950 Alex Parker 10             4) 4951 Jake Sharp 12             

 22 Center Senior High School                           45.20      44.21   1 

     1) 3750 Rob Cole 12                2) 3748 Chandler Brooks 11        

     3) 3749 Donte Brown 12             4) 3752 Jerron Forte 12           

 23 Hutchinson High School                              44.35      44.31   5 

     1) 4074 Chad Fraser 11             2) 4078 Brenden Martinez 10       

     3) 4082 Eric Robertson 09          4) 4073 Brent Cooprider 11        

 24 Olathe Northwest High School                        44.28      44.33   6 

     1) 4738 Donnie Smith 12            2) 4735 Collin Maguire 11         

     3) 4736 Ricky Manheio 12           4) 4734 Hunter Lagemann 11        

 25 Junction City HS                                    44.44      44.38   3 

     1) 4151 Felix Snipes 11            2) 4150 Deandre Simmons 10        

     3) 4153 Chris Toombs 09            4) 4144 Jared Landrith 12         

 26 Bonner Springs High School                          44.24      44.41   7 

 27 Raymore-Peculiar HS, Mo                             43.60      44.49   6 

     1) 4890 Derrick Washington 11      2) 4884 Kris Cornelius 09         

     3) 4885 Thomas Hodges 12           4) 4887 Ivey Lee 11               

 28 Owasso High School, OK                              42.60      44.60   5 

     1) 4790 Chris Gravley 12           2) 4788 Dylan Allen 12            

     3) 4795 Josh Marquette 12          4) 4789 Darion Durant 10          

 28 Omaha Burke HS, NE                                  43.00      44.60   3 

     1) 31341 Jake Marousek             2) 4757 Ben McCaleb 10            

     3) 4759 Will VonKerens 12          4) 4756 Travis Liechti 12         

 30 Abilene High School                                 44.14      44.61   5 

 31 John Burroughs School                               44.40      44.62   4 

     1) 4109 Myles Moody 09             2) 4108 John Meehan 12            

     3) 4110 Chris Perkins 12           4) 4107 William Kemper 11         

 32 Park Hill Senior HS, MO                             45.17      44.65   4 

     1) 4809 Brandon McGinnie 10        2) 4801 Antonio Camerillo 12      

     3) 4803 Blair Gadson 12            4) 4805 Gary Jackson 12           

 33 Topeka West High School                             44.90      44.78   7 

     1) 5179 MarKeith Ferguson 10       2) 5186 Havier Robinson 11        

     3) 5187 Jeff Salyer 12             4) 5184 John Payne 12             

 34 Riley County High School                            44.64      44.87   1 

     1) 4920 Scott Schlageck 12         2) 4914 Bruce Field 09            

     3) 4917 Jase Hartenbower 10        4) 4916 Justin Harrison 11        

 35 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  44.74      44.91   2 

     1) 5119 Justin Dubar 11            2) 5120 Drake Dunsmore 11         

     3) 5122 Eric Luschen 12            4) 5132 Kyler Reed 10             

 36 Ruskin High School, Mo                              43.62      45.03   5 

     1) 4941 Larry Glenn 12             2) 4947 Marcus Nickens 11         

     3) 4942 Armondo Groves 12          4) 4944 Lonnell Jones 10          

 37 William Chrisman HS, Mo                             45.82      45.05   5 

     1) 5393 Tuugasala Visinia 12       2) 5384 Reggi Durr 11             

     3) 5395 Stephon Wright 10          4) 5385 DeVoy Hill 12             

 38 Hays HS                                             44.27      45.05   7 

     1) 4046 Zach McCall 12             2) 4048 Michael Selby 11          

     3) 4053 Brooks Wachs 12            4) 4045 Solomon Jackson 10        

 39 Leavenworth High School                             45.60      45.06   4 

 40 Lincoln North Star HS, NE                           44.00      45.10   2 

     1) 4371 Adrian Lawson 12           2) 4368 Antonio Horton 12         

     3) 4364 Mykell Allen 12            4) 31344 Cory Flynn               

 41 Blue Valley High School                             45.19      45.12   2 

 42 Bishop Carroll High School                          45.14      45.24   5 

     1) 3627 Alex Kuchinskas 10         2) 3625 Chaz Demerath 11          

     3) 3632 Zack Steffen 11            4) 3633 Spencer Timmermeyer 12    

 43 Manhattan High School                               44.74      45.25   1 

     1) 4466 Mario Williamson 11        2) 4458 Cole Bachamp 11           

     3) 4460 Brad Briggs 11             4) 4464 Andy Okot Kotber 11       

 44 Santa Fe Trail High School                          44.80      45.37   5 

 45 KC Washington                                       45.11      45.43   6 

     1) 4244 Marquel Tabron 10          2) 4242 D'Leon McCord 10          

     3) 4245 Randy Taylor 11            4) 4241 Duone Maxwell 09          

 46 Wichita Southeast High School                       44.22      45.62   6 

 47 Creighton Preparator, NE                            44.74      46.06   3 

     1) 3834 Matt Brady 10              2) 3839 Mark Tourek 12            

     3) 3833 Alejandro Alonso 12        4) 3835 Colin O'Neill 09          

 -- Olathe North High School                            45.30        DNF   3 

     1) 4727 Jarard Milo 11             2) 4725 Aryan Long 11             

     3) 4726 Antonio Love 11            4) 4724 A.J. Evans 11             

 -- St. Mary's HS, MO                                   47.80         DQ   6  zone violation

 -- Shawnee Heights High School                         44.45         DQ   2  exchange zone

 -- Lee's Summit North High School                      42.38         DQ   6  zone violation

 -- Piper High School                                   45.10         DQ   7  zone violation

     1) 4848 Jeff Sanders 12            2) 4846 James Oakes 11            

     3) 4844 EJ James 11                4) 4843 Raymond Franklin 12       

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times

 In Loving Memory of Bob Billings

World Junior: J 3:01.90  1986        US National Jr. Team                      

   US Junior: U 3:01.90  1986        National Junior Team                      

   U.S. H.S.: H 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             

Kansas Relay: K 3:17.12  2004        Jenks High School, Jenks HS, OK           

                         P Johnson, J Cooper, A Brewer, M Pugh             

    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1 Raytown South High School                         3:22.25    3:21.79Q  6 

  2 Oak Park High School, Mo                          3:25.16    3:22.88Q  2 

  3 Ottawa High School                                3:23.41    3:23.32Q  5 

  4 St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                             3:24.47    3:24.41Q  4 

  5 Ruskin High School, Mo                            3:27.72    3:25.28Q  7 

     1) 4939 Roland Denson 09           2) 4942 Armondo Groves 12         

     3) 4938 David Block 12             4) 4946 Richard Lowe 12           

  6 Baldwin High School                               3:24.96    3:26.43Q  3 

  7 Abilene High School                               3:25.30    3:28.05Q  1 

     1) 3510 Justin Howie 12            2) 3516 Kyle Van Horn 12          

     3) 3508 John Hahn 12               4) 3506 Jeb Flynn 11              

  8 Hays HS                                           3:26.50    3:24.39q  5 

  9 Junction City HS                                  3:25.94    3:25.95   2 

 10 Olathe East High School                           3:26.24    3:26.68   3 

 11 Hutchinson High School                            3:29.44    3:26.86   2 

 12 Park Hill South HS, MO                            3:28.40    3:27.10   5 

 13 Bishop Carroll High School                        3:32.05    3:27.53   4 

 14 Blue Springs South HS, MO                         3:26.52    3:27.81   6 

 15 Creighton Preparator, NE                          3:30.04    3:28.13   3 

 16 Shawnee Heights High School                       3:27.98    3:28.25   6 

 17 Free State High School                            3:33.10    3:28.68   1 

     1) 3995 Andy Neighbors 11          2) 3998 Austin Winn 11            

     3) 3988 Alex Clayton 10            4) 3997 Keron Toussaint 11        

 18 Emporia High School                               3:30.24    3:29.17   4 

 19 Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                     3:30.89    3:29.27   7 

 20 Allen-Northern Heights HS                         3:29.33    3:29.48   1 

 20 Millard South HS, NE                              3:28.70    3:29.48   4 

 22 Dodge City High School                            3:28.88    3:30.16   2 

 23 Omaha Burke HS, NE                                3:26.33    3:30.67   4 

 24 Wyandotte High School                             3:39.46    3:30.83   7 

 25 Wichita Southeast High School                     3:31.97    3:31.65   5 

 26 SM East                                           3:28.84    3:31.96   3 

 27 Carthage High School                              3:31.57    3:32.17   7 

 28 St. Thomas Aquinas                                3:30.44    3:32.19   5 

 29 Rockhurst High School                             3:29.10    3:32.45   1 

 30 Bishop Miege High School                          3:40.20    3:32.76   5 

 31 Olathe North High School                          3:32.45    3:33.20   2 

 32 Olathe Northwest High School                      3:33.60    3:34.13   2 

 33 Blue Valley High School                           3:31.80    3:34.15   6 

 34 Bonner Springs High School                        3:39.32    3:34.19   7 

 35 Topeka West High School                           3:38.00    3:35.31   6 

 36 Lawrence High School                              3:34.14    3:35.60   3 

 37 Blair High School, NE                             3:32.14    3:36.43   3 

 38 Riley County High School                          3:34.56    3:37.42   4 

 39 Fulton HS, Mo                                     3:32.64    3:37.68   1 

 40 Piper High School                                 3:44.34    3:38.88   1 

 41 John Burroughs School                             3:45.09    3:39.01   1 

 42 Santa Fe Trail High School                        3:39.60    3:39.50   6 

 43 Sunrise Christian Academy                         3:47.00    3:43.63   2 

 44 St. Mary's HS, MO                                 3:43.08    3:45.12   2 

 

Boys Distance Medley High School

================================================================================

 Sponsored by Tom Roberts

   U.S. H.S.: H  9:49.78  2001        South Lakes - Reston, VA                 

Kansas Relay: K 10:19.93  1979        Shawnee Mission South                    

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Liberty High School, MO                          11:03.50   10:33.35  

     1) 4358 Shawn Etzenhouser 12       2) 4359 Cam Hill 12               

     3) 4363 Greg Weseloh 12            4) 4360 Kip Hill 12               

  2 Lees Summit West. MO                             10:42.24   10:40.49  

     1) 4344 Cam Cundiff 11             2) 4347 Nate Hammond 11           

     3) 4348 Adam McGovern 11           4) 4346 Josh Ehrhard 12           

  3 Lincoln North Star HS, NE                        11:00.24   10:44.23  

     1) 4367 Jake Edwards 12            2) 4368 Antonio Horton 12         

     3) 4372 Brian Mosser 12            4) 4373 Eric Noel 12              

  4 Owasso High School, OK                           10:35.00   10:46.05  

     1) 4797 Kendall Robbins 11         2) 4791 Ross Harlan 12            

     3) 4790 Chris Gravley 12           4) 4794 Kelly Jury 11             

  5 William Chrisman HS, Mo                          10:40.24   10:51.74  

     1) 5389 Ramon McDaniels 12         2) 5395 Stephon Wright 10         

     3) 5391 Micheal Richardson 12      4) 5387 David Hosman 12           

  6 Thomas More Prep                                 11:00.00   10:56.61  

     1) 5157 Tyler Ginther 12           2) 5159 Andrew Leiker 12          

     3) 5160 Kevin Sanders 11           4) 5156 Cole Ginther 12           

  7 Blue Valley West HS                              10:20.00   10:59.68  

     1) 3703 Quentin Harmon 11          2) 3707 Patrick Mohr 12           

     3) 3709 Aaron Trigg 12             4) 3708 Tim Specht 12             

  8 Raytown South High School                        11:04.64   10:59.87  

     1) 4895 Geoff Hughes 12            2) 4907 Jamar Williams 11         

     3) 4902 Stephen Saylor 09          4) 4891 Devin Alumbaugh 11        

  9 Emporia High School                              11:08.24   11:01.73  

     1) 3910 Mauricio Morales 12        2) 3914 Francisco Villanueva 12   

     3) 3904 Jacob Davies 10            4) 3907 Skyler Delmott 12         

 10 Lockhart High School, TX                         11:05.24   11:03.28  

     1) 4444 Nick Yunkun 11             2) 4440 Dwin Roland 12            

     3) 4437 Clay Culpepper 11          4) 4439 Justin Platt 12           

 11 Bishop Carroll High School                       11:11.94   11:05.69  

     1) 3634 Scott Ufford 10            2) 3620 Ryan Biedron 11           

     3) 3630 Devin Roth 10              4) 3635 Bryce Volz 10             

 12 St. Thomas Aquinas                               10:55.94   11:06.04  

     1) 5133 Quinn Reilly 11            2) 5126 Ben Morgan 12             

     3) 5129 Chris Pyle 11              4) 5127 Jeff Muckenthaler 10      

 13 Lawrence High School                             11:04.54   11:06.65  

     1) 4313 Kyle Morgison 12           2) 4314 Nathan Padia 11           

     3) 4300 Steven Glasker 11          4) 4316 Matt Riley 12             

 14 Baldwin High School                              10:50.24   11:10.04  

     1) 3552 Grant Catloth 12           2) 3559 Spencer Wilson 12         

     3) 3557 Caj Kueffer 11             4) 3553 Keith Cowart 12           

 15 Blue Valley North HS                             10:55.00   11:11.48  

     1) 3695 Mark Hirshmen 11           2) 3693 Steve Beehler 12          

     3) 3696 Charles Janssen 12         4) 3694 Aaron Geary 12            

 16 Abilene High School                              11:00.24   11:12.11  

     1) 3505 Tyler Fennema 12           2) 3506 Jeb Flynn 11              

     3) 3512 Kyle Mann 12               4) 3513 Sam McClain 12            

 17 St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                            10:42.24   11:15.42  

     1) 5076 Drew Kaiser 12             2) 5072 Andrew Bonner 12          

     3) 5077 Peter Kidd 11              4) 5083 Dan Viox 11               

 18 SM West                                          11:10.24   11:16.81  

     1) 5014 James Ward 11              2) 5013 McAvoy Scott 11           

     3) 5010 Drew Harwell 10            4) 5011 Bill Martin 10            

 19 Park Hill Senior HS, MO                          10:46.24   11:19.96  

     1) 4810 Kevin McKee 10             2) 4804 Chaz Harris 12            

     3) 4802 Dustin Dice 12             4) 4814 Yared Tekle 12            

 20 Hutchinson High School                           11:00.00   11:20.83  

     1) 4075 Nathan Gray 09             2) 4080 Damyn Price 12            

     3) 4079 Chris Powell 12            4) 4077 Adrian Marquez 10         

 21 Littleton High School, CO                        11:15.24   11:22.70  

     1) 4430 Max Cowan 11               2) 4426 Luke Biewick 10           

     3) 4433 Peter Jenkins 10           4) 4429 Will Cernanec 10          

 22 Manhattan High School                            11:05.74   11:25.74  

     1) 4459 Stephen Bai 10             2) 4465 Bryan Volkel 10           

     3) 4463 Scott Nelson 09            4) 4461 Curtiss Feltner 12        

 23 Girard HS                                        10:42.24   12:11.47  

     1) 4025 Erick Strukel 09           2) 4021 Nick Born 11              

     3) 4023 Anthony Crespino 12        4) 4022 Cole Carnal 11            

 

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School

===================================================================================

 Event will be seeded after one team scratches

   U.S. H.S.: H   56.32  2004        Westside, Anderson, South Carolina        

Kansas Relay: K 1:01.98  2004        Kansas City Central High Schoo, KC Central

                         W. Fondren, J. Jiles, K. Arbuckle, B. Smith       

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Park Hill Senior HS, MO                           1:02.10    1:01.26K  3 

     1) 4800 Daryl Adaya 12             2) 4808 Andre' McDonald 10        

     3) 4807 Kyron Kitchen 10           4) 4805 Gary Jackson 12           

  2 SM North                                          1:07.68    1:04.79   3 

     1) 5006 Aaron Sawyer 10            2) 5008 Gannon Williams 10        

     3) 5003 Garrick Jordan 10          4) 5005 Robert Sanders 12         

  3 Raytown South High School                         1:03.16    1:05.80   1 

     1) 4900 Ed Parker 11               2) 4899 Carl Parker 12            

     3) 4906 Gilbert Williams 09        4) 4893 Joshua Clark 11           

  4 Millard South HS, NE                              1:02.40    1:06.32   3 

     1) 4518 Adam Schwartz 12           2) 4512 Kyle Austin 10            

     3) 4517 Scott Ridpath 12           4) 4516 Nate Hetmanek 12          

  5 Wichita Southeast High School                     1:25.00    1:07.12   4 

     1) 5340 Cody Fitch 11              2) 5345 Patric Jackson 11         

     3) 5350 Chris Sivilay 09           4) 5342 Keith Hayes 10            

  6 Lees Summit West. MO                              1:09.10    1:07.80   1 

     1) 4343 Brandon Cundiff 11         2) 4349 C.J. Moore 12             

     3) 4352 Chad Ray 12                4) 4353 David Trokey 12           

  7 Blair High School, NE                             1:06.60    1:07.96   4 

     1) 3655 Nate Jordan 12             2) 3659 Ryan Petersen 11          

     3) 3656 Skyler Luxa 10             4) 3661 Taylor Santos 09          

  8 Rockhurst High School                             1:08.23    1:08.27   1 

     1) 4931 Kyle O'Grady 11            2) 4929 Nathan Karlin 11          

     3) 4932 Michael Paradise 12        4) 4930 Darion Latson 10          

  9 Blue Valley High School                           1:09.43    1:08.72   4 

     1) 3692 Nate Wiechmann 11          2) 3679 Troy Emary 10             

     3) 3675 Tim Anderson 10            4) 3680 Sean Flynn 12             

 10 Lawrence High School                              1:07.10    1:09.08   1 

     1) 4304 Nathan Hickey 12           2) 4299 Travis Gage 11            

     3) 4311 Kyle Mendenhall 12         4) 4309 Justin Long 12            

 11 Dodge City High School                            1:10.70    1:11.31   2 

     1) 3873 Chris Wright 10            2) 3864 Cliff Burdick 10          

     3) 3871 Kelly Schneweis 12         4) 3872 Thomas Turgeon 10         

 12 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:09.50    1:11.95   2 

     1) 5116 Ellis Bixler 10            2) 5125 Matt McAndrews 10         

     3) 5131 Andrew Quick 10            4) 5135 Nate Scherzer 12          

 13 St. Mary's HS, MO                                 1:14.50    1:18.77   2 

     1) 5094 Pat Shaw 12                2) 5086 John Dean 10              

     3) 5089 Eric Gilbert 11            4) 5087 Bob Eskew 11              

 







Licensed to University of Kansas                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

                              2006 KANSAS RELAYS                               

                                  GOLDZONE II                                  

     University of Kansas  --  Memorial Stadium  - 4/20/2006 to 4/22/2006      

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls High Jump High School

===================================================================================

 Sponsored by 610 Sports - A Fan's Best Friend

 Minimun: (1.43m)

 1.48m, then 1.53m, 1.58m, 1.61m, 1.64m, 1.67m (continue at 3cm)

World Junior: J    6-07  1989        Heike Balck, East Germany                 

   US Junior: U 6-04.25  1991        Tanya Hughes, Arizona                     

   U.S. H.S.: H    6-04  1993        Amy Acuff, Calallen, TX                   

Kansas Relay: K    5-10  1981        Kym Carter & Chris Hall, Chanute / Wichita

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  2251 Allison Mayfield    10 Aquinas                1.77m      1.71m    5-07.25 

     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.73 

        O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 

  2  1698 Mikaela Richard     12 Lincoln NE, Neb        1.62m      1.68m    5-06.00 

     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 

        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  3  1196 Cassie LaMar        12 Carlinville, IL        1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25 

     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

  4  1182 Kelsey Erb          12 Bucklin HS             1.72m      1.63m    5-04.25 

     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 

        O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  5  2044 Katy Thomas         11 Park Hill South        1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25 

     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 

        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  6  1733 Brinon Barnett      12 Littleton HS, Co       1.62m      1.63m    5-04.25 

     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 

        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  7  1621 Courtney Barber     10 Lawrence HS            1.67m      1.58m    5-02.25 

     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  7  1614 Kelsey Petersen     10 Kearney, NE            1.62m      1.58m    5-02.25 

     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  7  1372 Brooke Carter       10 Free State HS          1.57m      1.58m    5-02.25 

     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 

        O    O    O  XXX 

 10  1371 Emma Brooke         12 Free State HS          1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25 

     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 

       XO    O    O  XXX 

 11  1481 Emily Middleton     12 Iola HS                1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25 

     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

 12  1408 Taylor Price        09 Gardner Edgerton       1.62m      1.58m    5-02.25 

     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 

      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 

 13  1016 Kelly Fields        12 Allen-N Heights        1.67m      1.53m    5-00.25 

     1.48 1.53 1.58 

        O    O  XXX 

 13  1622 Liz Beisner         12 Lawrence HS            1.57m      1.53m    5-00.25 

     1.48 1.53 1.58 

        O    O  XXX 

 13  1284 Precious Selmon     09 Crystal City, MO       1.65m      1.53m    5-00.25 

     1.48 1.53 1.58 

        O    O  XXX 

 13  1761 Vonda Thomas        10 Manhattan HS           1.57m      1.53m    5-00.25 

     1.48 1.53 1.58 

        O    O  XXX 

 17  1292 Jackie Goleman      11 DeSoto HS              1.62m      1.53m    5-00.25 

     1.48 1.53 1.58 

        O   XO  XXX 

 17  1202 Marisha Brown       12 Center HS, Mo          1.62m      1.53m    5-00.25 

     1.48 1.53 1.58 

      PPP   XO  XXX 

 19  2291 Ali Pistora         11 Tonganoxie             1.62m      1.53m    5-00.25 

     1.48 1.53 1.58 

       XO   XO  XXX 

 19  1318 Michelle Thompson   12 Elkhorn, Ne            1.57m      1.53m    5-00.25 

     1.48 1.53 1.58 

       XO   XO  XXX 

 21  1320 Meggie Patrick      11 Ellis HS               1.62m      1.53m    5-00.25 

     1.48 1.53 1.58 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 22  1402 Michelle Mitchell   12 Garden Plain HS        1.57m      1.48m    4-10.25 

     1.48 1.53 

        O  XXX 

 23  1325 Lindsey Hollond     11 Emporia HS             1.57m      1.48m    4-10.25 

     1.48 1.53 

       XO  XXX 

 23  1150 Becca Birzer        11 Blue Valley West       1.65m      1.48m    4-10.25 

     1.48 1.53 

       XO  XXX 

 23  2037 Erin Birmingham     12 Park Hill South        1.62m      1.48m    4-10.25 

     1.48 1.53 

       XO  XXX 

 26  1321 Whitney Taylor      09 Ellis HS               1.57m      1.48m    4-10.25 

     1.48 1.53 

      XXO  XXX 

 26  2134 Jessi Whittaker     09 Santa Fe Trail         1.57m      1.48m    4-10.25 

     1.48 1.53 

      XXO  XXX 

 26  1954 Heather Crichton    12 Oak Grove HS, Mo       1.60m      1.48m    4-10.25 

     1.48 1.53 

      XXO  XXX 

 --  1129 Kristen Daschke     11 Blue Valley HS         1.57m         NH            

     1.48 

      XXX 

 --  1056 Amanda Vander Tuig  11 Baldwin HS             1.57m         NH            

     1.48 

      XXX 

 

Girls Pole Vault High School

===================================================================================

 Sponsored by Bob & Sena Garven

 2.75m, 2.90m, 3.05m, 3.15m, 3.25m -continue at 10cm

World Junior: J    14-08  2001        Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia                

   US Junior: U    14-00  2002        Lacy Janson, Florida State University    

   U.S. H.S.: H    14-02  2005        Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY                

Kansas Relay: K 11-11.75  2001        Lindsey Bourne, Joplin, KS               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  2140 Chelsea Threet      12 Shawnee HS, OK      12-11.75      3.65m   11-11.75 

     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 

  2  1319 Natalie Willer      11 Elkhorn, Ne         11-09.00      3.50m   11-05.75 

     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 

  3  1200 Lindsey Maher       12 Centennial, NE      11-01.00      3.35m   10-11.75 

     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

  3  2156 Julia Cummings      11 SM South            11-06.00      3.35m   10-11.75 

     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 

      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 

  5  1463 Danielle Hayes      12 Hutchinson HS       10-06.00      3.35m   10-11.75 

     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 

       XO   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 

  6  1255 Abby James          12 Concordia HS        11-04.00      3.20m   10-06.00 

     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 

      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

  7  2473 Molly Scott         11 Winnetonka          11-00.00      3.20m   10-06.00 

     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 

        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  8  1210 Shalee Ratliff      10 Chanute HS          10-11.75      3.05m   10-00.00 

     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 

      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 

  8  1402 Michelle Mitchell   12 Garden Plain HS     11-06.00      3.05m   10-00.00 

     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 

      PPP    O    O  XXX 

  8  2472 Nichole Manning     11 Winnetonka          10-07.00      3.05m   10-00.00 

     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 

      PPP    O    O  XXX 

 11  1021 Angie Ramsey        12 Andale HS           10-07.00      3.05m   10-00.00 

     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 

       XO    O    O  XXX 

 11  1377 Emily Leiker        12 Free State HS        9-06.00      3.05m   10-00.00 

     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 

        O   XO    O  XXX 

 11  1617 Ann Woodman         12 Kearney, NE         10-06.00      3.05m   10-00.00 

     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 

       XO    O    O  XXX 

 14  1262 Kaitlin Woellhof    09 Concordia HS        10-00.00      3.05m   10-00.00 

     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

 15  1991 Abby Crenshaw       12 Olathe South         9-06.00      3.05m   10-00.00 

     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 

      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 

 16  1252 Whitney Dykes       10 Concordia HS        10-06.00      2.90m    9-06.25 

     2.75 2.90 3.05 

        O    O  XXX 

 16  1611 Tara Hennig         12 Kearney, NE          9-10.00      2.90m    9-06.25 

     2.75 2.90 3.05 

        O    O  XXX 

 16  1023 Abby Rowland        10 Andale HS           10-00.00      2.90m    9-06.25 

     2.75 2.90 3.05 

        O    O  XXX 

 19  1610 Anna Greenwald      10 Kearney, NE          9-10.00      2.90m    9-06.25 

     2.75 2.90 3.05 

       XO    O  XXX 

 20  2258 Christine Saxer     12 Aquinas             10-01.00      2.90m    9-06.25 

     2.75 2.90 3.05 

      XXO  XXO  XXX 

 21  1325 Lindsey Hollond     11 Emporia HS           9-06.00      2.75m    9-00.25 

     2.75 2.90 

        O  XXX 

 21  2027 Megan Kirchmeier    12 Park Hill HS, MO     9-06.00      2.75m    9-00.25 

     2.75 2.90 

        O  XXX 

 23  1670 Katrina Biermann    12 Liberty HS, MO       9-06.00      2.75m    9-00.25 

     2.75 2.90 

       XO  XXX 

 23  2471 Amber Cabrera       11 Winnetonka          10-00.00      2.75m    9-00.25 

     2.75 2.90 

       XO  XXX 

 --  2135 Jackie Brooks       10 Seward HS, NE       10-00.00         NH            

     2.75 2.90 

      PPP  XXX 

 --  1750 Chrissy Baugh       12 Manhattan HS         9-06.00         NH            

     2.75 

      XXX 

 --  1586 Shauna Kirsch       12 Kapaun Mt. Carme     9-06.00         NH            

     2.75 

      XXX 

 

Girls Triple Jump High School

========================================================================================

 West-East Runway      Min Mark = 32'  (9.75m)    Top 9 to Final

World Junior: J 47-11.75  1996        Tereza Marinova, Bulgaria                

   US Junior: U 44-06.25  1985        Wendy Brown, USC                         

   U.S. H.S.: H 44-11.75  2004        Brittany Daniels, Tracy, CA              

Kansas Relay: K 38-10.50  1994        Deidre Fortman, Park Hill, KS            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1  1963 Danielle McCray     12 Olathe East         36-10.50     11.44m   0.2  37-06.50 

     FOUL(NWI) 11.06m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.44m(0.2) 11.12m(-1.3) 11.30m(0.3)

  2  1644 Victoria Henson     12 Leavenworth HS      36-08.50     11.41m   0.3  37-05.25 

     10.89m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 11.07m(-0.4) 10.69m(0.2) 11.41m(0.3) 11.03m(-0.7)

  3  1626 Amy Magnuson        12 Lawrence HS         36-09.25     11.22m   0.2  36-09.75 

     10.81m(-0.2) 10.79m(-0.1) 10.83m(2.9) 10.82m(-0.1) 11.22m(0.2) 10.92m(-0.5)

  4  1182 Kelsey Erb          12 Bucklin HS          36-11.00     11.05m   0.6  36-03.00 

     FOUL(NWI) 10.30m(-1.0) 11.05m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 10.72m(-0.2) 10.66m(-0.1)

  5  1227 Jabarbara Jennings  11 Columbia Hickman    37-05.00     10.89m  -0.5  35-08.75 

     10.86m(-0.1) 10.85m(0.3) 10.73m(1.7) 10.75m(1.2) 10.89m(-0.5) PASS(NWI)

  6  1951 Kelly Reardon       11 ND de Sion          35-10.00     10.87m   0.3  35-08.00 

     10.80m(-1.3) 10.60m(0.8) 10.87m(0.3) 10.87m(-0.2) 10.76m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI)

  7  1670 Katrina Biermann    12 Liberty HS, MO      37-05.50     10.76m   0.2  35-03.75 

     10.49m(-0.4) 10.67m(-0.0) 10.44m(1.1) 10.58m(-0.5) 10.40m(-0.8) 10.76m(0.2)

  8  1226 Ashley Bell         12 Collegiate HS       35-10.00     10.70m  -0.1  35-01.25 

     10.16m(0.7) 10.08m(-0.7) 10.70m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 10.49m(-0.2) 10.43m(0.2)

  8  2097 Mia Cushion         11 Raytown South HS    33-03.00     10.70m  -0.1  35-01.25 

     10.70m(-0.1) 10.22m(0.9) 10.24m(-0.0) 10.58m(0.5) 10.55m(0.1) 9.90m(0.1)

 10  1258 Witney Sorell       10 Concordia HS        34-09.00     10.66m   0.4  34-11.75 

     10.59m(-0.0) 10.66m(0.4) 10.53m(-0.2)            

 11  1481 Emily Middleton     12 Iola HS             34-08.75     10.58m   0.9  34-08.50 

     10.39m(-0.3) 10.58m(0.9) 10.48m(-0.2)            

 12  2385 Lindsey Lippert     11 WamegoHS            35-10.00     10.55m   0.9  34-07.50 

     10.15m(1.5) 10.41m(1.1) 10.55m(0.9)            

 13  1645 VaShunta Johnston   12 Leavenworth HS      34-08.25     10.53m   0.2  34-06.75 

     FOUL(NWI) 10.53m(0.2) 10.31m(0.1)            

 14  2026 Tiana Davis         11 Park Hill HS, MO    37-05.00     10.48m   0.5  34-04.75 

     10.48m(0.5) 10.17m(1.1) 9.37m(0.7)            

 15  1112 Melesa Johnson      11 Bishop Miege HS     34-10.00     10.39m   0.9  34-01.25 

     10.39m(0.9) 10.35m(0.3) FOUL(NWI)            

 15  1255 Abby James          12 Concordia HS        33-07.00     10.39m   0.8  34-01.25 

     10.39m(0.8) 10.05m(0.2) 10.19m(-0.4)            

 17  1756 Lauren Johnson      09 Manhattan HS        34-06.00     10.38m   0.7  34-00.75 

     FOUL(NWI) 10.37m(-0.1) 10.38m(0.7)            

 18  2311 Chioma Okoronkwo    10 Topeka West         33-04.00     10.37m   1.6  34-00.25 

     9.48m(0.8) 9.70m(0.1) 10.37m(1.6)            

 18  1594 Mary Schuette       12 Kapaun Mt. Carme    35-05.25     10.37m  -0.1  34-00.25 

     FOUL(NWI) 10.24m(0.4) 10.37m(-0.1)            

 20  1786 Katie Bauer         09 Mill Valley HS      33-02.50     10.34m   0.8  33-11.25 

     10.34m(0.8) 9.90m(-0.9) 10.09m(0.7)            

 21  1731 Maggie Stephenson   11 Little River HS     36-00.00     10.32m   0.6  33-10.25 

     10.03m(0.9) 10.32m(0.6) 10.26m(0.6)            

 22  1212 Erin Fortune        11 Circle HS           34-05.00     10.25m  -0.1  33-07.50 

     9.97m(1.0) 10.17m(-1.5) 10.25m(-0.1)            

 23  1329 Ashley Siess        11 Emporia HS          33-03.50     10.17m  -0.2  33-04.50 

     10.00m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 10.17m(-0.2)            

 24  1607 Justine Brown       10 Kearney, NE         34-02.50     10.01m   0.2  32-10.25 

     FOUL(NWI) 10.01m(0.2) FOUL(NWI)            

 25  1585 Taylor Hullings     10 Kapaun Mt. Carme    33-01.75     10.00m   0.4  32-09.75 

     10.00m(0.4) 9.31m(-1.4) 9.73m(0.2)            

 26  1678 Sara Harden         11 Liberty HS, MO      33-02.50      9.98m  -0.1  32-09.00 

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.98m(-0.1)            

 27  1157 Melissa McCaw       12 Blue Valley West    34-09.50      9.92m  -0.8  32-06.50 

     9.92m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 9.75m(2.1)            

 28  2113 Lindsay Berry       11 Riley County        33-08.00      9.89m   0.4  32-05.50 

     9.72m(0.6) 9.89m(0.4) FOUL(NWI)            

 28  1151 Morgan Boub         09 Blue Valley West    33-04.50      9.89m  -0.3  32-05.50 

     FOUL(NWI) 9.89m(-0.3) 9.48m(-0.6)            

 30  2278 Rocki Mitchell      12 Sumner Academy      35-11.00      9.76m  -2.6  32-00.25 

     9.76m(-2.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)            

 31  1082 Lauren Cherry       12 Bennington HS       35-00.00      9.72m   1.6  31-10.75 

     FOUL(NWI) 9.72m(1.6) FOUL(NWI)            

 32  1732 Samantha White      10 Little River HS     35-01.50      9.59m   0.1  31-05.75 

     9.59m(0.1) 9.52m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI)            

 33  1679 Kaylee Hay          10 Liberty HS, MO      33-00.00      9.40m   1.6  30-10.25 

     9.40m(1.6) 8.95m(0.6) FOUL(NWI)            

 34  1106 Cat Bambick         10 Bishop Miege HS     33-04.00      9.04m   0.5  29-08.00 

     8.72m(1.3) 8.86m(0.1) 9.04m(0.5)            

 --  1729 Renae Weaver        11 Linn HS             34-04.50       FOUL   NWI           

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

 

Girls Shot Put High School

===================================================================================

 Sponsored by Pita Pit of Lawrence

 North Shot Ring    Min Mark = 32'  (9.75)        Top 9 to final

 Min Mark = Yellow

World Junior: J 67-04.75  1989        Astrid Kumbernuss, East Germany          

   US Junior: U    57-09  1991        Eileen Vanisi, Texas                     

   U.S. H.S.: H 53-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             

Kansas Relay: K 48-08.25  2004        Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins, CO          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  1072 Jasmine Mosley      12 Bellevue E., NE     48-10.00     14.37m   47-01.75 

      12.96m  13.72m  ND  14.37m  13.03m  13.72m

  2  1963 Danielle McCray     12 Olathe East         43-10.00     14.24m   46-08.75 

      14.17m  13.33m  13.40m  14.24m  12.68m  13.46m

  3  1443 Terri Anderson      11 Haysville Campus    41-05.00     13.00m   42-08.00 

      11.28m  11.19m  12.14m  11.12m  ND  13.00m

  4  1901 Janae Voelker       12 Newton HS           45-02.50     12.77m   41-10.75 

      12.27m  12.07m  12.56m  12.38m  12.77m  12.16m

  5  1472 Amber Dunham        12 Independence HS     41-02.00     12.29m   40-04.00 

      11.94m  11.76m  11.60m  11.67m  11.67m  12.29m

  6  1017 Jacquelyne Leffler  10 Allen-N Heights     42-03.50     12.20m   40-00.50 

      11.98m  11.75m  ND  12.02m  11.66m  12.20m

  7  1446 Micah Wesley        10 Highland Park HS    40-01.50     12.15m   39-10.50 

      12.15m  11.81m  11.37m  10.99m  ND  11.45m

  8  1676 Laura Greenfield    10 Liberty HS, MO      37-06.00     11.66m   38-03.25 

      11.66m  10.44m  11.22m  10.91m  11.23m  11.11m

  8  1484 Jackie Rogers       11 Iola HS             39-01.00     11.66m   38-03.25 

      11.42m  FOUL  11.66m  11.29m  FOUL  11.24m

 10  1251 Christa Bergman     12 Concordia HS        39-09.00     11.61m   38-01.25 

      11.61m  11.24m  10.76m            

 10  1495 Elizabeth Jackson   12 Jayhawk Linn HS     42-06.00     11.61m   38-01.25 

      11.24m  11.07m  11.61m            

 12  2290 Sarah Hartshorn     12 Tonganoxie          37-00.00     11.56m   37-11.25 

      10.82m  11.56m  11.00m            

 13  2289 Roxi Grizzle        10 Tonganoxie          38-03.00     11.55m   37-10.75 

      10.53m  11.55m  11.34m            

 14  1444 TeNelle Gaines      12 Highland Park HS    37-05.00     11.44m   37-06.50 

      11.41m  11.32m  11.44m            

 15  1513 Emily Jones         11 Joplin HS, Mo       38-02.00     11.26m   36-11.50 

      10.75m  10.48m  11.26m            

 16  1792 Elise Umbarger      11 Mill Valley HS      37-09.50     11.23m   36-10.25 

      11.23m  10.28m  10.68m            

 17  2214 Jessica Donovan     11 St. Joe BentonMo    36-07.00     11.17m   36-07.75 

      ND  11.17m  10.45m            

 18  1317 Allison Gottsch     12 Elkhorn, Ne         40-00.00     10.96m   35-11.50 

      10.96m  FOUL  ND            

 19  2414 Kelsey Hempe        11 Wichita North       37-11.00     10.91m   35-09.50 

      ND  10.91m  10.42m            

 20  2288 Roni Grizzle        09 Tonganoxie          38-00.00     10.87m   35-08.00 

      10.66m  10.61m  10.87m            

 21  1651 Lauren Bruce        12 Lee's Summit Nor    39-02.50     10.86m   35-07.75 

      10.76m  10.86m  10.48m            

 22  2122 Tiffany Troxel      11 Royal Valley HS     38-06.00     10.78m   35-04.50 

      10.73m  10.78m  10.13m            

 23  2002 Megan Pierce-Crame  10 Omaha Benson, NE    38-08.00     10.77m   35-04.00 

      10.71m  10.77m  10.24m            

 24  1760 Jolene Tambuoe      12 Manhattan HS        38-01.50     10.75m   35-03.25 

      10.60m  10.75m  10.16m            

 24  1757 Mallory Latimore    12 Manhattan HS        36-02.00     10.75m   35-03.25 

      10.11m  10.75m  10.56m            

 26  1071 Ashley Junker       12 Belleville HS       39-11.00     10.74m   35-03.00 

      10.35m  10.40m  10.74m            

 27  2010 Jessica Jones       12 Osawatomie HS       38-05.50     10.72m   35-02.00 

      10.16m  FOUL  10.72m            

 28  1765 Cortni Ervin        10 Marshall HS, Mo     38-05.00     10.71m   35-01.75 

      FOUL  FOUL  10.71m            

 29  2206 Lacey Cunningham    12 Spring Hill HS      36-00.00     10.55m   34-07.50 

      10.55m  10.30m  10.20m            

 30  2263 Sheriden Stangohr   12 Aquinas             35-11.50     10.51m   34-05.75 

      10.40m  10.51m  10.29m            

 31  1199 Nicole Green        11 Carthage HS, Mo     40-00.00     10.44m   34-03.00 

      9.91m  10.44m  10.33m            

 32  2019 Kylie Spurgeon      11 Owasso HS, OK       40-00.00     10.32m   33-10.25 

      10.32m  ND  ND            

 33  2207 Randi Wulfkuhle     12 Spring Hill HS      36-11.00     10.16m   33-04.00 

      ND  10.08m  10.16m            

 34  1699 Ami Zweerink        11 Lincoln NE, Neb     36-08.00     10.12m   33-02.50 

      9.93m  10.12m  10.06m            

 --  1806 Nicole Johnson      11 Mission Valley      36-01.00         ND            

      ND  ND  ND            

 

Girls Javelin Throw High School

===================================================================================

 Sponsored by Wal-Mart

 White Sector     Min Mark = 101 8"  (31.00m)    Top 9 to final

 Min Mark = Yellow

World Junior: J 203-04  1999        Yaning Wang, China                         

   US Junior: U 174-06  2000        Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS              

   U.S. H.S.: H 176-05  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Eugene, OR               

Kansas Relay: K 166-07  2001        Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  2289 Roxi Grizzle        10 Tonganoxie            41.98m     45.15m     148-01 

      35.84m  40.14m  45.15m  42.64m  37.22m  34.40m

  2  1472 Amber Dunham        12 Independence HS       44.70m     43.69m     143-04 

      36.42m  37.36m  40.20m  41.25m  36.79m  43.69m

  3  2291 Ali Pistora         11 Tonganoxie            40.84m     42.62m     139-10 

      39.76m  42.01m  40.99m  37.36m  42.62m  39.50m

  4  1215 Hope Harris         11 Clinton HS, Mo        42.36m     42.36m     139-00 

      38.22m  FOUL  38.07m  42.36m  39.03m  39.76m

  5  1901 Janae Voelker       12 Newton HS             43.84m     41.74m     136-11 

      41.49m  40.71m  41.74m  37.61m  40.67m  37.24m

  6  1017 Jacquelyne Leffler  10 Allen-N Heights       38.27m     40.29m     132-02 

      35.60m  ND  40.29m  ND  FOUL  FOUL

  7  1211 Hope Gregory        12 Cheney HS             42.39m     39.50m     129-07 

      38.65m  39.50m  37.68m  38.79m  36.84m  35.90m

  8  2213 Taci Alpers         12 St. John-Hudson       40.15m     38.79m     127-03 

      38.79m  FOUL  FOUL  32.42m  37.77m  36.46m

  9  1401 Caitlin Moser       12 Garden City HS        39.97m     37.81m     124-00 

      37.38m  37.81m  36.89m  36.32m  37.21m  32.90m

 10  1214 Lindsey Wilt        12 Circle HS             39.54m     37.36m     122-07 

      ND  37.36m  ND            

 11  2251 Allison Mayfield    10 Aquinas               38.10m     37.19m     122-00 

      37.19m  37.03m  36.22m            

 12  2010 Jessica Jones       12 Osawatomie HS         37.10m     36.90m     121-01 

      36.22m  36.90m  33.70m            

 13  1374 Tricia Dunham       12 Free State HS         37.92m     36.64m     120-02 

      36.64m  ND  33.96m            

 14  1138 Liz Minoofar        11 Blue Valley HS        39.16m     36.35m     119-03 

      32.64m  36.35m  34.13m            

 15  2299 Aubree Gustin       11 Topeka Seaman         37.64m     36.34m     119-03 

      34.57m  34.74m  36.34m            

 16  1620 Amanda Radovich     12 Lansing HS            42.49m     35.99m     118-01 

      35.99m  35.82m  34.35m            

 17  1496 Jessica Seichepine  12 Jefferson County      38.53m     34.54m     113-04 

      34.54m  31.11m  ND            

 18  2121 Cortney Brown       10 Royal Valley HS       37.76m     34.33m     112-07 

      ND  FOUL  34.33m            

 19  1070 Karen Brown         11 Belleville HS         38.22m     33.21m     108-11 

      31.89m  ND  33.21m            

 20  1587 Julie Koehn         12 Kapaun Mt. Carme      39.85m     33.04m     108-05 

      33.04m  32.71m  31.21m            

 21  2418 Jenna Bell          12 Wichita NW            38.45m     32.50m     106-07 

      32.50m  ND  ND            

 22  2307 Deja Jackson        11 Topeka West           37.05m     32.00m     105-00 

      ND  32.00m  ND            

 23  1074 Samantha Espiricue  12 Belton HS, Mo         36.39m     31.91m     104-08 

      ND  ND  31.91m            

 

           

 

Boys High Jump High School

===================================================================================

 Sponsored by Paul Titus

 5' 10" (1.78m)

World Junior: J 7-09.25              D. Topic / S. Smith, YUG / GBR            

   US Junior: U    7-07  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                 

   U.S. H.S.: H    7-07  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                 

Kansas Relay: K 7-01.25  1992        Sheldon Carpenter, S.M. East, KS          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  4307 Kevin Logan         11 Lawrence HS          6-04.00      2.03m    6-08.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 

        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  2  4324 Dustin Andrews      12 Lee's Summit Nor     6-10.00      2.03m    6-08.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 

      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 

  3  4828 Dustin Jones        12 Park Hills Cntrl     6-06.00      2.03m    6-08.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 

        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  4  3811 Jesee Deal          12 Concordia HS         6-10.00      1.98m    6-06.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 

        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  5  5382 Jason Clark         12 William Chrisman     6-11.00      1.98m    6-06.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 

      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  6  4901 Kerrin Payne        11 Raytown South HS     6-10.00      1.98m    6-06.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 

      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 

  7  4056 Antowine Lamb       12 Highland Park HS     6-04.00      1.93m    6-04.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

  7  5135 Nate Scherzer       12 Aquinas              6-06.00      1.93m    6-04.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

  7  3660 Pete Reynolds       12 Blair HS, NE         6-06.00      1.93m    6-04.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

 10  4138 Taylor MacFee       11 Joplin HS, Mo        6-08.00      1.93m    6-04.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 

 10  3720 Eddie McClain       11 Bonner Springs       6-06.00      1.93m    6-04.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 

 10  4764 Jeremy Richardson   12 Omaha NW, Neb        6-06.00      1.93m    6-04.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

       XO    O    O    O  XXX 

 10  4357 Jacob Dupin         12 Liberty HS, MO       6-06.00      1.93m    6-04.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

        O    O   XO    O  XXX 

 14  4915 Ian Fox             12 Riley County         6-09.00      1.93m    6-04.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 

 15  4027 Reilly McKay        12 Goddard HS           6-06.50      1.93m    6-04.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 

 16  3658 Scott Neuhalfin     12 Blair HS, NE         6-08.00      1.93m    6-04.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 

 16  4378 Nate Morton         12 Lincoln SW, Neb      6-06.00      1.93m    6-04.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 

 18  4973 Mack Cole           12 Shawnee Heights      6-06.00      1.93m    6-04.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

 19  4271 Ben Kottmeyer       11 Kearney, NE          6-05.00      1.88m    6-02.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 

        O    O    O  XXX 

 20  4637 Corey Reynolds      12 Neosho, Mo           6-08.00      1.88m    6-02.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

      PPP  XXO   XO  PPP  XXX 

 21  4992 Peter Helmuth       11 SM East              6-04.00      1.88m    6-02.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

 22  5345 Patric Jackson      11 Wichita SE           6-04.00      1.83m    6-00.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 

      PPP    O  XXX 

 23  4007 Nathan Stukenborg   12 Fulton HS, Mo        6-04.75      1.83m    6-00.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 

        O   XO  XXX 

 24  4458 Cole Bachamp        11 Manhattan HS         6-04.00      1.83m    6-00.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

 --  3586 Tyler Simmons       12 Beloit HS            6-07.00         NH            

     1.78 

      XXX 

 --  4782 Nick Stoppel        12 Osage City           6-04.00         NH            

     1.78 

      XXX 

 

Boys Pole Vault High School

===================================================================================

 Sponsored by Pat & Jane Murphy

 Opening Height:  12' 5.5" (3.80m)

World Junior: J 19-00.25  1989        Maksim Tarasov, Soviet Union             

   US Junior: U 18-08.75  1993        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee              

   U.S. H.S.: H 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            

Kansas Relay: K 17-05.25  1980        Joe Dial, Marlow, OK                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  4345 Taylor Dalby        12 Lees Summit West    15-00.00   14-06.00      4.41m 

  2  4911 Jason Calle         12 Richland HS, TX     14-06.00   14-06.00      4.41m 

  3  4477 Mickey Defilippo    11 Mary Institute      14-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m 

  4  4018 Justin Bowen        11 Gardner Edgerton    14-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m 

  5  3632 Zack Steffen        11 Bishop Carroll H    15-03.00   14-00.00      4.26m 

  6  4258 Caleb Brandt        10 Kearney, NE         13-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m 

  7  4336 Mario Montenero     12 Lee's Summit Nor    13-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m 

  8  4326 Scott Betsher       11 Lee's Summit Nor    14-07.00   13-00.00      3.96m 

  8  5403 Duggan Grant        10 Winnetonka          14-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m 

 10  4257 Logan Best          11 Kearney, NE         13-03.00   13-00.00      3.96m 

 10  3984 Taylor Musil        11 Frankfort HS        13-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m 

 12  4273 Dan Lantzer         11 Kearney, NE         13-03.00   13-00.00      3.96m 

 13  4700 Jacob Boone         12 Oak Park HS, Mo     13-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m 

 14  4278 Nate Polacek        10 Kearney, NE         13-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m 

 15  4020 Isaac Mallory       09 Gardner Edgerton    13-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m 

 15  4816 Josh Welch          12 Park Hill HS, MO    13-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m 

 15  3896 Scott Robinson      12 Elkhorn, Ne         14-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m 

 18  4302 Brendon Halpin      12 Lawrence HS         13-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m 

 18  3697 Cooper Merill       12 Blue Valley Nort    13-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m 

 20  4889 Tim Strack          12 Raymore-Peculiar    13-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m 

 20  3746 Jonathan Terry      12 Carthage HS, Mo     13-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m 

 --  3901 Caydrick Bloomquis  10 Emporia HS          13-00.00         NH            

 --  4952 Jess Wilson         12 Salina Central      13-00.00         NH            

 --  4935 Willy Lucero        11 Royal Valley HS     13-00.00         NH            

 --  3640 Caleb Kamm          12 Bishop Miege HS     13-00.00         NH            

 --  5388 Billy Leutzinger    11 William Chrisman    13-00.00         NH            

 --  5062 CJ Lloyd            12 Spearville HS       13-00.00         NH            

 --  3621 John Borrego        11 Bishop Carroll H    13-00.00         NH            

 --  4375 Danny Berks         11 Lincoln NE, Neb     13-06.00         NH            

 

Boys Triple Jump High School

========================================================================================

 Sponsored by Bart Peters

 West-East Runway   Min Mark = 37' 1" (11.30)     Top 9 to final

World Junior: J    57-05  1985        Volker Mai, East Germany                 

   US Junior: U    55-02  1982        Greg Neal, Tennessee                     

   U.S. H.S.: H 54-10.25  2004        Kenny Hall, Batan Rouge, LA              

Kansas Relay: K 50-00.75  1996        Melvin Lister, Leavenworth, KS           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1  4903 Ramon Sparks        12 Raytown South HS    49-00.00     14.44m   1.7  47-04.50 

     13.79m(-0.5) 14.41m(-0.3) 14.44m(1.7) 14.38m(-0.0) 14.01m(0.1) FOUL(NWI)

  2  3761 Andrew Gassen       12 Clinton HS, Mo      47-02.00     13.70m   1.2  44-11.50 

     FOUL(NWI) 13.43m(-0.3) 13.70m(1.2) 12.81m(0.2) 13.28m(1.4) FOUL(NWI)

  3  4808 Andre' McDonald     10 Park Hill HS, MO    46-08.00     13.67m   0.4  44-10.25 

     13.18m(-0.0) 13.67m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 12.53m(1.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

  4  5315 Jerald Fisher       11 Washburn Rural      45-06.00     13.64m  -0.4  44-09.00 

     13.10m(-0.4) 13.15m(-0.0) 13.50m(-0.0) 13.64m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) 13.58m(0.3)

  5  3586 Tyler Simmons       12 Beloit HS           43-08.75     13.55m  -0.1  44-05.50 

     13.02m(1.2) 13.42m(0.8) 12.97m(-0.9) 13.55m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 12.98m(1.1)

  6  4276 Marty Molina        11 Kearney, NE         45-02.00     13.50m   0.2  44-03.50 

     13.21m(0.6) 13.50m(0.2) 13.24m(-0.0) 12.97m(-0.3) 13.40m(-0.4) 12.98m(0.4)

  7  5175 Brandon Wenger      12 Topeka Seaman       45-07.25     13.42m   0.3  44-00.50 

     13.26m(-0.5) 13.05m(0.1) 13.42m(0.3) 12.86m(0.3) 13.28m(-0.3) 13.31m(-0.1)

  8  4892 Derek Blevins       09 Raytown South HS    44-05.00     13.39m   NWI  43-11.25 

     13.04m(-0.0) 13.34m(0.8) 13.39m(-0.0) 13.11m(0.1) 13.32m(-0.2) 13.33m(1.5)

  9  3705 Richard McCoy       10 Blue Valley West    45-06.00     13.36m  -0.7  43-10.00 

     13.12m(0.8) 13.20m(-0.3) 13.36m(-0.7) 12.76m(0.9) 13.29m(-0.1) 13.11m(1.1)

 10  4720 Kyle Steuber        12 Olathe East         44-03.50     13.22m   NWI  43-04.50 

     13.10m(-0.1) 13.22m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            

 10  5385 DeVoy Hill          12 William Chrisman    44-04.00     13.22m  -0.6  43-04.50 

     13.14m(0.7) 13.22m(-0.6) 13.09m(0.3)            

 12  3700 Aaron Ashley        10 Blue Valley West    43-04.00     13.06m  -0.2  42-10.25 

     12.82m(0.8) 13.02m(-0.3) 13.06m(-0.2)            

 13  3785 Victor Johnson      12 Collegiate HS       45-02.00     12.96m  -0.7  42-06.25 

     12.77m(0.8) 12.87m(0.2) 12.96m(-0.7)            

 14  4948 William Washington  11 Ruskin HS, MO       44-06.50     12.93m   1.7  42-05.25 

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.93m(1.7)            

 15  4764 Jeremy Richardson   12 Omaha NW, Neb       43-00.75     12.92m   0.1  42-04.75 

     12.49m(1.1) 12.92m(0.1) 12.58m(0.4)            

 16  5000 Delone Baylis       11 SM North            42-02.00     12.89m   1.4  42-03.50 

     12.11m(1.1) 12.42m(0.3) 12.89m(1.4)            

 17  3507 Vince Garver        12 Abilene HS          43-03.25     12.83m   0.6  42-01.25 

     12.83m(0.6) 12.38m(0.2) FOUL(NWI)            

 18  3990 Shawn James         10 Free State HS       43-07.00     12.81m   NWI  42-00.50 

     FOUL(NWI) 12.81m(-0.0) 12.63m(-1.3)            

 19  3746 Jonathan Terry      12 Carthage HS, Mo     43-04.00     12.77m  -0.3  41-10.75 

     12.77m(-0.3) 12.43m(0.2) 12.63m(0.4)            

 20  4979 Jonathan Owens      11 Shawnee Heights     42-11.00     12.74m  -0.9  41-09.75 

     12.74m(-0.9) 12.71m(-0.6) 12.40m(0.5)            

 21  3698 John Brown          12 Blue Valley NW      43-11.75     12.72m   0.3  41-08.75 

     12.72m(0.3) 12.60m(0.2) 12.26m(-0.1)            

 22  4915 Ian Fox             12 Riley County        42-11.50     12.62m   0.2  41-05.00 

     12.42m(0.4) 12.62m(0.2) 12.52m(0.1)            

 23  4032 Terance Davis       12 Harmon HS           42-08.00     12.54m   0.1  41-01.75 

     12.33m(-0.3) 12.45m(-0.3) 12.54m(0.1)            

 23  4871 Jake Kleyh          11 Pleasant Hill Mo    42-07.50     12.54m  -0.1  41-01.75 

     12.54m(-0.1) 12.40m(0.1) 12.45m(0.5)            

 25  4740 Wardell Watkins     12 Olathe NW           42-02.00     12.50m  -0.1  41-00.25 

     FOUL(NWI) 12.50m(-0.1) 12.45m(-0.5)            

 25  3642 Kevin Mills         12 Bishop Miege HS     42-07.50     12.50m   1.3  41-00.25 

     12.03m(-0.4) 12.41m(0.2) 12.50m(1.3)            

 27  4048 Michael Selby       11 Hays HS             42-03.50     12.48m  -0.3  40-11.50 

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.48m(-0.3)            

 28  3743 David Martin        12 Carthage HS, Mo     41-11.50     12.47m  -0.8  40-11.00 

     11.66m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) 12.47m(-0.8)            

 29  4867 Larry Marcel        12 Platte County MO    42-10.00     12.46m   NWI  40-10.50 

     12.45m(0.4) 12.46m(-0.0) 12.24m(0.2)            

 30  3902 Brandon Childs      10 Emporia HS          42-00.00     12.45m   0.1  40-10.25 

     11.93m(-0.2) 12.45m(0.1) 12.45m(0.2)            

 31  4256 Jared Archer        10 Kearney, NE         43-05.00     12.36m   0.1  40-06.75 

     12.36m(0.1) 11.90m(0.5) 12.07m(0.1)            

 31  4765 DeShaun Wright      12 Omaha NW, Neb       43-02.00     12.36m   0.1  40-06.75 

     FOUL(NWI) 12.36m(0.1) FOUL(NWI)            

 33  5162 Devon Alexander     12 Topeka HS           42-09.50     12.31m   0.2  40-04.75 

     12.31m(0.2) 12.21m(0.9) 12.13m(0.5)            

 34  4955 Kyle Hamel          12 Salina South        43-11.50     12.13m   0.1  39-09.75 

     12.13m(0.1) 11.92m(-0.1) 12.05m(0.2)            

 35  4225 John Flynn          10 Kapaun Mt. Carme    42-09.50     12.00m  -0.3  39-04.50 

     11.78m(-0.0) 11.87m(-0.1) 12.00m(-0.3)            

 36  4110 Chris Perkins       12 John Burrough MO    42-01.00     11.70m   0.8  38-04.75 

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.70m(0.8)            

 

Boys Shot Put High School

===================================================================================

 Sponsored by MGI Sportswear

 North Shot Ring    Min Mark = 48' 5" (14.76m)    Top 9 to final

 Min Mark = Yellow

World Junior: J 72-00.75  2002        Edis Elkasevic, Croatia                  

   US Junior: U 67-04.75  2002        Sean Shields, Arizona                    

   U.S. H.S.: H 81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter, Jefferson, TX            

Kansas Relay: K    67-09  1980        Clint Johnson, S.M. South, KS            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  3832 Luke Pinkelman      11 Cozad HS, Ne          18.51m   62-04.50     19.01m 

  2  5161 Eric Thomas         12 Thomas More Prep      18.83m   61-07.75     18.78m 

  3  3831 Jared Crick         11 Cozad HS, Ne          16.91m   56-02.00     17.11m 

  4  4799 Jordan Karr         12 Paola HS              17.88m   55-03.75     16.85m 

  5  4330 Andre Echols        12 Lee's Summit Nor      16.95m   54-08.25     16.66m 

  6  4268 Noah Keller         11 Kearney, NE           17.98m   54-05.25     16.59m 

  7  4315 Scott Penny         12 Lawrence HS           17.23m   54-04.75     16.57m 

  8  3895 Max McShane         12 Elkhorn, Ne           17.41m   53-11.25     16.44m 

  9  4927 Michael Duschen     12 Rockhurst HS          17.52m   53-01.00     16.17m 

 10  4425 Trevor Viers        12 Little River HS       16.99m   53-00.00     16.15m 

 11  3897 Travis Uleman       12 Elkhorn, Ne           16.56m   51-08.25     15.75m 

 12  3672 Michael Swart       12 B Springs South       16.76m   51-00.75     15.56m 

 13  5325 John Talbert        10 Wichita Home Sch      15.87m   50-11.50     15.53m 

 14  4945 Ronnell Jones       11 Ruskin HS, MO         16.90m   50-08.25     15.44m 

 15  4718 Bryan Smith         11 Olathe East           15.21m   50-07.00     15.41m 

      ND                  

 16  3784 Dane Jansson        12 Collegiate HS         16.25m   50-03.75     15.33m 

 17  4763 Vernon McClendon    12 Omaha NW, Neb         16.11m   50-01.50     15.27m 

 18  4055 Jacob Crossman      11 Haysville Campus      15.95m   49-06.75     15.10m 

 19  4325 Derek Atwood        11 Lee's Summit Nor      15.49m   49-05.00     15.06m 

      ND                  

 20  4267 Nolan Johnson       11 Kearney, NE           16.43m   49-04.25     15.04m 

 21  4263 Kyle Guthard        12 Kearney, NE           16.28m   49-01.25     14.96m 

 22  4137 Grant Garwood       11 Joplin HS, Mo         15.44m   48-10.00     14.88m 

      ND     ND            

 23  4054 Davis Whisman       12 Hays HS               15.51m   48-09.00     14.85m 

      ND  FOUL               

 24  4697 Ashton Miller       12 Oak Grove HS, Mo      15.91m   48-04.75     14.75m 

 25  3892 Fowler Derek        12 El Dorado HS          15.59m   48-03.00     14.70m 

      ND     ND            

 --  4044 David DePriest      11 Hays HS               15.62m         ND            

      ND  ND  FOUL            

 --  3721 Emmanuel McComb     12 Bonner Springs        16.25m         ND            

 --  3836 Garrett Ray         11 Creighton Prep        15.49m         ND            

      ND  ND  ND            

 --  4752 Andrew Williams     12 Omaha Benson, NE      16.28m         ND            

 --  4981 Jason Robbs         12 Shawnee Heights       15.92m         ND            

 --  3810 Zach Balthazor      12 Concordia HS          15.67m         ND            

      ND  ND  ND            

 --  4988 Don Atkinson        12 SM East               15.13m         ND            

      ND  ND  ND            

 --  5079 Niko Mafuli         11 St Louis Univ HS      15.84m         ND            

      ND  ND  ND            

 --  5353 Kelcey Wilson       12 Wichita SE            15.24m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  ND            

 --  4377 Jeff Bohlken        10 Lincoln NE, Neb       15.15m       FOUL            

      ND  ND  FOUL            

 --  4318 Victor Butler       11 Leavenworth HS        16.20m       FOUL            

 

Boys Javelin Throw High School

===================================================================================

 Sponsored by Bill Alley

 White Sector    Min Mark = 147' 8"  (45.00m)     Top 9 to final

 Min Mark = Yellow

World Junior: J 275-02  2001        Andreas Thorkildsen, Norway                

   US Junior: U 238-08  1996        Troy Burkholder, Washington                

   U.S. H.S.: H 241-11  1988        Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY               

Kansas Relay: K 231-08  1980        Donnie McKinnis, Lyons, KS                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  4984 Iain Trimble        11 Shawnee Heights       186-05     60.49m     198-05 

      53.76m  50.49m  54.85m  58.48m  60.49m  FOUL

  2  4639 Chris Ronen         10 Newton HS             173-10     58.49m     191-11 

      58.49m  51.31m  55.20m  53.08m  49.78m  46.77m

  3  4052 Jordan Teeter       12 Hays HS               205-06     57.70m     189-04 

      56.86m  FOUL  57.70m  49.58m  48.15m  FOUL

  4  5314 Brett Trudo         11 WamegoHS              195-10     55.85m     183-03 

      55.41m  49.42m  52.37m  49.31m  49.02m  55.85m

  5  3623 Adam Capps          11 Bishop Carroll H      175-00     55.55m     182-03 

      55.55m  48.25m  48.36m  54.60m  51.63m  53.11m

  6  3756 Austin Bramen       11 Chanute HS            197-00     55.22m     181-02 

      54.82m  PASS  55.22m  53.90m  PASS  55.01m

  7  5317 Garett Edgar        12 Washington, KS        176-06     55.17m     181-00 

      55.17m  53.98m  51.10m  52.40m  49.38m  51.38m

  8  4019 Luke Laird          11 Gardner Edgerton      193-03     54.37m     178-04 

      51.11m  FOUL  54.37m  52.36m  52.97m  51.69m

  9  4028 Garrett Hiebert     11 Goessel Sr. HS        181-09     53.31m     174-11 

      53.31m  52.62m  50.75m  FOUL  53.24m  50.96m

 10  4305 Brian Houle         11 Lawrence HS           175-00     53.19m     174-06 

      52.46m  52.75m  53.19m            

 11  4238 Cole Zenisek        12 Kapaun Mt. Carme      208-02     52.72m     172-11 

      51.54m  52.72m  51.14m            

 12  4721 Travis Tannahill    10 Olathe East           170-08     50.96m     167-02 

      47.53m  50.96m  50.05m            

 13  4057 Kevin Middlemist    10 Holton HS             171-00     50.10m     164-04 

      50.10m  ND  46.39m            

 14  4424 Schuyler Peters     12 Linn HS               183-10     50.03m     164-02 

      50.03m  49.89m  FOUL            

 15  3810 Zach Balthazor      12 Concordia HS          182-00     49.65m     162-11 

      48.80m  49.65m  FOUL            

 16  5325 John Talbert        10 Wichita Home Sch      177-01     49.13m     161-02 

      46.25m  49.13m  49.12m            

 17  4737 Josh Sims           12 Olathe NW             172-11     48.97m     160-08 

      48.97m  ND  48.15m            

 18  4027 Reilly McKay        12 Goddard HS          65-11.50     48.58m     159-04 

      46.49m  48.58m  45.77m            

 18  5316 Tyler Burt          12 Washington, KS        174-10     48.58m     159-04 

      48.51m  48.58m  48.43m            

 20  3537 Cory Boulanger      11 Andale HS             177-07     47.58m     156-01 

      FOUL  FOUL  47.58m            

 21  4991 John Duvall         12 SM East               167-11     47.20m     154-10 

      ND  46.89m  47.20m            

 22  3758 Grant Berry         12 Circle HS             165-11     47.17m     154-09 

      47.17m  FOUL  FOUL            

 --  5170 Dustin Hoffer       12 Topeka Seaman         173-00       FOUL            

      ND  FOUL  ND            

 

 

Kansas Relays Index