REGIONS
STATS
CALENDAR
VIDEOS
TALK
CAMPS
SEARCH
Cherokee Challenge: Team Champions
Based on best runner in each class.
Sept. 15, 2007 Marlton NJ
photos by Donna Dye
Boys
-
Girls
-
Coed
Boys - Ocean City
Team
Frosh
Soph
Junior
Senior
Totals
Ocean City
13
19
1
4
37
Toms River North
18
8
20
18
64
Southern Regional
20
16
16
14
66
Washington TWP
44
12
15
5
76
Moorestown
35
32
5
7
79
WWP South
9
7
9
54
79
Lacey
2
5
4
75
86
Haddon Heights
59
31
2
3
95
Lenape
3
73
14
13
103
Eastern
25
70
10
9
114
Shawnee
61
2
40
20
123
Timber Creek
47
26
17
36
126
Camden Catholic
50
14
69
1
134
Cherokee
71
36
25
37
169
Pennsville
95
18
50
10
173
Kingsway
6
52
7
146
211
Seneca
30
136
39
6
211
Allentown
94
38
61
19
212
Delsea
11
101
21
109
242
Manasquan
26
24
31
165
246
St. Augustine Prep
10
29
72
139
250
Cranford
43
25
100
86
254
Millville
76
91
41
49
257
Spotswood
60
123
43
39
265
Paul VI
15
4
185
62
266
Oakcrest
162
13
33
67
275
Robbinsville
125
9
87
61
282
Lawrence
68
77
23
117
285
Bishop Eustace
64
153
12
63
292
Clearview
78
64
126
25
293
West Dept
134
87
38
42
301
Absegami
52
15
102
134
303
Howell
17
65
189
41
312
Williamstown
165
93
27
29
314
Delran
163
23
13
140
339
Toms River East
39
195
48
69
351
Rancocas Valley
213
33
67
40
353
Haddon Twp.
120
39
46
170
375
Woodstown
70
76
110
143
399
St. Joe's
89
185
109
73
456
Cherry Hill West
226
35
99
197
557
Cardinal McCarrick
90
224
149
119
582
Riveside
129
125
197
144
595
Girls - Haddonfield
Team
Frosh
Soph
Junior
Senior
totals
Haddonfield
1
2
9
12
24
Lenape
25
10
7
6
48
Southern
14
4
1
34
53
Hopewell Valley
42
5
4
5
56
Toms River North
2
41
12
30
85
Kingsway
57
1
23
16
97
Howell
9
14
89
2
114
OLMA
15
39
62
3
119
Ocean City
19
53
31
31
134
Washington Twp.
26
20
30
72
148
Haddon Twp.
7
54
72
26
159
Atlantic City
8
58
57
50
173
Toms River East
87
7
41
57
192
Cherokee
64
87
38
4
193
Woodbridge
60
17
27
96
200
Toms River South
10
60
76
60
206
East Brunswick
34
52
113
17
216
Clearview
79
23
52
69
223
Cherry Hill West
38
82
104
13
237
Holy Spirit
23
92
95
39
249
Holy Cross
102
50
24
90
266
Vineland
108
13
68
98
287
Maple Shade
85
122
25
63
295
McNair
33
93
118
52
296
Absegami
17
126
40
155
338
Allentown
98
81
115
85
379
Woodstown
71
146
132
45
394
Coed - Southern Regional
Team
Girls total
Boys Total
Co-Ed total
Southern
53
66
119
Toms River North
85
64
149
Lenape
48
103
151
Ocean City
134
37
171
Washington Twp.
148
76
224
Kingsway
97
211
308
Cherokee
193
169
362
Howell
114
312
426
Clearview
223
293
516
Haddon Twp.
159
375
534
Toms River East
192
351
543
Allentown
379
212
591
Absegami
338
303
641
Woodstown
394
399
793
Cherry Hill West
237
557
794
Cherokee home page
DyeStat is published by
RunnerSpace
©1998-2024