SITE MAP
NSSF
home page
Indoor Meets
Outdoor Meets
World Jr Tours
Stats
STORE
Index
Catalog
StretchRite
T-Shirts
& Hats
Books/magazines
The
Harrier
Eastern
Track
Champions
Buffaloes
Slinger
Sanchez
Award
Display
Long
Jump
US NEWS
Index
Nike AOW
STATES
Index
RANKINGS
Index
XC Leader List
DyeStat Elite
2001 Outdoor
Gourley
RaceWalk
CALENDAR
Current
FEATURES
Index
Scholar
YOUTH
Index
MESSAGE
BOARDS
Index
High
School
College
Elite
Potpourri
CHAT
Sign
In
SUPPORT
Charter
Sponsors
ARCHIVE
THIS
WEEK
Prior
Page 1
10/29/01
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pennsylvania Cross Country 2001
State Meet - Class AAA
11/3/01 at Hershey PA - 5k
|
|
|
|
|
Boys - Girls
Boys
RANK |
DISTRICT |
SCHOOL |
TOTAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
*6 |
*7 |
==== |
==== |
=================== |
===== |
==== |
==== |
==== |
==== |
==== |
==== |
==== |
1 |
3 |
Cedar Cliff |
87 |
4 |
8 |
9 |
20 |
46 |
66 |
98 |
2 |
1 |
West Chester Hender |
129 |
2 |
28 |
31 |
32 |
36 |
78 |
129 |
3 |
1 |
Council Rock |
181 |
21 |
22 |
24 |
34 |
80 |
120 |
|
4 |
1 |
Great Valley |
208 |
11 |
33 |
48 |
56 |
60 |
119 |
122 |
5 |
1 |
Hatboro Horsham |
219 |
25 |
35 |
38 |
58 |
63 |
70 |
110 |
6 |
1 |
Coatesville |
220 |
1 |
41 |
51 |
54 |
73 |
76 |
92 |
7 |
7 |
Shaler |
258 |
19 |
26 |
59 |
68 |
86 |
145 |
150 |
8 |
7 |
Mount Lebanon |
267 |
3 |
37 |
64 |
72 |
91 |
126 |
141 |
9 |
3 |
Cumberland Valley |
268 |
12 |
27 |
55 |
62 |
112 |
132 |
151 |
10 |
7 |
North Hills |
273 |
15 |
18 |
39 |
74 |
127 |
130 |
135 |
11 |
10 |
Harbor Creek |
281 |
6 |
17 |
50 |
93 |
115 |
133 |
136 |
12 |
7 |
Highlands |
282 |
14 |
43 |
45 |
84 |
96 |
139 |
143 |
13 |
6 |
Altoona |
283 |
5 |
40 |
52 |
85 |
101 |
123 |
124 |
14 |
3 |
Red Land |
284 |
13 |
47 |
53 |
71 |
100 |
105 |
118 |
15 |
11 |
Emmaus |
304 |
7 |
49 |
57 |
87 |
104 |
109 |
|
16 |
3 |
Cedar Crest |
344 |
10 |
67 |
88 |
89 |
90 |
97 |
138 |
17 |
11 |
Stroudsburg |
367 |
23 |
75 |
79 |
82 |
108 |
128 |
137 |
18 |
3 |
Carlisle |
381 |
29 |
65 |
69 |
107 |
111 |
113 |
114 |
19 |
8 |
Taylor Allderdice |
383 |
16 |
42 |
102 |
106 |
117 |
134 |
140 |
20 |
4 |
Shikellamy |
387 |
30 |
81 |
83 |
94 |
99 |
103 |
149 |
21 |
2 |
North Pocono |
437 |
44 |
61 |
95 |
116 |
121 |
125 |
146 |
22 |
9 |
Bradford |
641 |
77 |
131 |
142 |
144 |
147 |
148 |
RANK |
TIME |
ATHLETE NAME |
YR |
SCHOOL |
DISTRICT |
1 |
16:03.0 |
Daniel Mazzocco |
12 |
Baldwin |
7 |
2 |
16:26.0 |
Dorian McDonald |
12 |
Liberty |
11 |
3 |
16:27.2 |
Rob Robertson |
12 |
Coatesville |
1 |
4 |
16:27.9 |
Ian Gottesfeld |
10 |
West Chester Henders |
1 |
5 |
16:30.1 |
Shawn Cavanaugh |
12 |
Mount Lebanon |
7 |
6 |
16:32.5 |
Corey Rogers |
12 |
Pottsgrove |
1 |
7 |
16:32.8 |
Patrick Philbin |
11 |
Cedar Cliff |
3 |
8 |
16:38.0 |
Bobby Boston |
11 |
Altoona |
6 |
9 |
16:40.5 |
Brian Soder |
10 |
Harbor Creek |
10 |
10 |
16:40.8 |
Joel Thomas |
12 |
Emmaus |
11 |
11 |
16:41.1 |
Andy Brehm |
12 |
Cedar Cliff |
3 |
12 |
16:44.0 |
John Butler |
12 |
Cedar Cliff |
3 |
13 |
16:44.4 |
Patrick Clark |
11 |
Cedar Crest |
3 |
14 |
16:44.6 |
Thadeus Meyers |
11 |
Bethel Park |
7 |
15 |
16:45.1 |
Kyle Barnum |
12 |
Great Valley |
1 |
16 |
16:45.4 |
Mark Turner |
12 |
Cumberland Valley |
3 |
17 |
16:45.6 |
Chris Robson |
11 |
Red Land |
3 |
18 |
16:46.0 |
Andy Tomaswick |
11 |
Highlands |
7 |
19 |
16:46.3 |
David Isacco |
12 |
North Hills |
7 |
20 |
16:46.6 |
Pete Roldan |
12 |
South Western |
3 |
21 |
16:47.8 |
Ian Wolfson |
12 |
Taylor Allderdice |
8 |
22 |
16:52.1 |
Eric Soder |
11 |
Harbor Creek |
10 |
23 |
16:53.1 |
Chip Carnes |
11 |
Williamsport |
4 |
24 |
16:54.5 |
Ian Fitzgerald |
10 |
North Hills |
7 |
25 |
16:55.5 |
Josh Dluhos |
12 |
Shaler |
7 |
26 |
16:57.1 |
Adam Breisch |
11 |
Quakertown Community |
1 |
27 |
16:57.4 |
Jason Yinger |
11 |
Cedar Cliff |
3 |
28 |
16:58.3 |
Matt Evans |
12 |
Hempfield Area |
7 |
29 |
16:59.7 |
Tom Rhodes |
12 |
Upper Dublin |
1 |
30 |
17:02.3 |
Rob Hampson |
12 |
Council Rock |
1 |
31 |
17:02.5 |
Tim Ross |
12 |
Meadville |
10 |
32 |
17:04.0 |
Pete Hewins |
11 |
Council Rock |
1 |
33 |
17:05.1 |
Jim Holzwarth |
11 |
Upper Moreland |
1 |
34 |
17:05.4 |
John Somers |
12 |
Stroudsburg |
11 |
35 |
17:06.5 |
John Palumbo |
11 |
Council Rock |
1 |
36 |
17:06.8 |
Joe Getsay |
12 |
West Allegheny |
7 |
37 |
17:07.4 |
Justin Shepherd |
11 |
Seneca Valley |
7 |
38 |
17:09.2 |
Mike Kenny |
10 |
Hatboro Horsham |
1 |
39 |
17:10.3 |
Sam Bair |
11 |
Shaler |
7 |
40 |
17:10.7 |
Mike Wagner |
12 |
Kiski Area |
7 |
41 |
17:13.6 |
William Hollister |
12 |
Perkiomen Valley |
1 |
42 |
17:14.3 |
Ron Kirchner |
11 |
Susquehannock |
3 |
43 |
17:15.0 |
Sean Kennedy |
12 |
Pittsburgh Central C |
7 |
44 |
17:15.5 |
Will Springman |
12 |
Cumberland Valley |
3 |
45 |
17:16.3 |
Mike Merrick |
11 |
West Chester Henders |
1 |
46 |
17:16.9 |
Nick Brousse |
10 |
Carlisle |
3 |
47 |
17:17.3 |
Jadrien Deibler |
12 |
Shikellamy |
4 |
48 |
17:17.6 |
Will Smith |
11 |
Warren |
10 |
49 |
17:17.9 |
Ian McCann |
12 |
West Chester Henders |
1 |
50 |
17:18.2 |
Greg Williams |
10 |
West Chester Henders |
1 |
51 |
17:19.0 |
Tyler Nickels |
11 |
Manheim Township |
3 |
52 |
17:20.7 |
Robert Craft |
12 |
Penncrest |
1 |
53 |
17:21.0 |
Matt Lawson |
10 |
Upper Dublin |
1 |
54 |
17:21.3 |
Bobby Wolf |
12 |
Methacton |
1 |
55 |
17:21.6 |
Bill Patchak |
12 |
Great Valley |
1 |
56 |
17:22.1 |
Tim Erickson |
12 |
Southern Lehigh |
11 |
57 |
17:22.5 |
Buddy Davis |
10 |
Council Rock |
1 |
58 |
17:23.7 |
Anthony Losorelli |
12 |
Central Bucks East |
1 |
59 |
17:25.4 |
James O'Kane |
12 |
Hatboro Horsham |
1 |
60 |
17:25.6 |
Greg Linsky |
11 |
Governor Mifflin |
3 |
61 |
17:25.9 |
Jason White |
11 |
Ephrata |
3 |
62 |
17:26.1 |
Matt Luchansky |
10 |
Hampton |
7 |
63 |
17:26.4 |
Eddie Dutch |
11 |
Haverford Twp |
1 |
64 |
17:27.1 |
Jim Alexander |
10 |
West Chester Henders |
1 |
65 |
17:27.8 |
Patrick Link |
12 |
Warwick |
3 |
66 |
17:28.3 |
Brad Rodgers |
11 |
Mount Lebanon |
7 |
67 |
17:29.2 |
Chris Nocera |
11 |
Ellwood City |
7 |
68 |
17:29.6 |
Chris Nirschel |
12 |
Fox Chapel |
7 |
69 |
17:30.7 |
Dan Chittick |
12 |
Cheltenham |
1 |
70 |
17:31.1 |
Brent Rogus |
11 |
Gateway |
7 |
71 |
17:31.5 |
Travis Koh |
11 |
Hatboro Horsham |
1 |
72 |
17:32.8 |
Ian Shreckgast |
10 |
North Hills |
7 |
73 |
17:33.1 |
Wayne Hooper |
10 |
Altoona |
6 |
74 |
17:33.7 |
Pat Tatman |
11 |
Peters Township |
7 |
75 |
17:33.9 |
Matt Shipman |
11 |
Hempfield |
3 |
76 |
17:34.1 |
Michael McGinley |
12 |
Coatesville |
1 |
77 |
17:34.4 |
Sean Harkcom |
12 |
Nazareth Area |
11 |
78 |
17:34.6 |
Tom Jech |
10 |
Taylor Allderdice |
8 |
79 |
17:34.8 |
Jake Karam |
10 |
Highlands |
7 |
80 |
17:35.0 |
Larry Davies |
12 |
North Pocono |
2 |
81 |
17:35.3 |
Dominic Catalano |
11 |
Spring Grove |
3 |
82 |
17:35.6 |
Nathan Fuhrman |
11 |
South Western |
3 |
83 |
17:35.8 |
Tom Slosky |
10 |
Highlands |
7 |
84 |
17:36.4 |
Greg Rarick |
12 |
Hazleton |
2 |
85 |
17:36.7 |
Darnel Kulaga |
12 |
Reading |
3 |
86 |
17:37.4 |
Hayden Harrison |
10 |
General McLane |
10 |
87 |
17:37.7 |
Jon Boal |
12 |
Cedar Cliff |
3 |
88 |
17:38.1 |
Nick Ligvori |
10 |
Bangor |
11 |
89 |
17:38.9 |
Jeremy Boehm |
12 |
Red Land |
3 |
90 |
17:39.3 |
Kevin McIntyre |
12 |
Great Valley |
1 |
91 |
17:39.7 |
Jon Brendlinger |
11 |
Pottsgrove |
1 |
92 |
17:40.0 |
Kevin DuPrey |
12 |
Lampeter-Strasburg |
3 |
93 |
17:40.6 |
Tim Konopka |
12 |
Haverford Twp |
1 |
94 |
17:41.2 |
Chris Geddis |
11 |
Seneca Valley |
7 |
95 |
17:41.5 |
Greg Macri |
11 |
Parkland |
11 |
96 |
17:41.8 |
Mark Mullelly |
12 |
Upper Moreland |
1 |
97 |
17:42.5 |
Nate Sylvester |
11 |
Hollidaysburg |
6 |
98 |
17:42.9 |
Chris Rippey |
10 |
Jersey Shore |
4 |
99 |
17:43.2 |
Sam Luff |
9 |
Emmaus |
11 |
100 |
17:43.4 |
Craig Davis |
11 |
Harbor Creek |
10 |
101 |
17:43.6 |
Jed Nowak |
10 |
Coatesville |
1 |
102 |
17:43.9 |
Nick Higginbotham |
11 |
Altoona |
6 |
103 |
17:44.3 |
Josh Nathan |
11 |
Downingtown |
1 |
104 |
17:44.5 |
Tom Lohman |
12 |
Wallenpaupack |
2 |
105 |
17:44.8 |
Mike Snyder |
10 |
West Chester East |
1 |
106 |
17:45.0 |
Jordan Miller |
12 |
Red Land |
3 |
107 |
17:45.2 |
Ryan Shaver |
11 |
Coatesville |
1 |
108 |
17:45.5 |
Jeff Logue |
12 |
Cumberland Valley |
3 |
109 |
17:46.1 |
Andrew Combs |
12 |
Strath Haven |
1 |
110 |
17:46.8 |
Neal Kerrigan |
12 |
Great Valley |
1 |
111 |
17:47.2 |
Dave Kraus |
11 |
Emmaus |
11 |
112 |
17:47.4 |
Ryan Boyd |
12 |
Hatboro Horsham |
1 |
113 |
17:47.7 |
John BaLouris |
10 |
Shaler |
7 |
114 |
17:47.9 |
Mike Malaney |
12 |
Milton Area |
4 |
115 |
17:48.2 |
David Madison |
12 |
Uniontown |
7 |
116 |
17:48.7 |
Galen River |
11 |
Great Valley |
1 |
117 |
17:49.1 |
Brian Quinlan |
12 |
North Pocono |
2 |
118 |
17:49.7 |
Dan Weidner |
12 |
Pennridge |
1 |
119 |
17:50.3 |
Colin Casella |
12 |
Cumberland Valley |
3 |
120 |
17:50.6 |
Dan Forgeng |
10 |
Hatboro Horsham |
1 |
121 |
17:50.8 |
Zack Deitz |
10 |
Gettysburg |
3 |
122 |
17:51.0 |
Sayyid Markar |
11 |
Lower Merion |
1 |
123 |
17:51.4 |
Andy Davidson |
11 |
Mount Lebanon |
7 |
124 |
17:51.6 |
Andrew Rice |
10 |
Carlisle |
3 |
125 |
17:51.8 |
Adam May |
12 |
Red Lion |
3 |
126 |
17:52.1 |
John MacConnell |
11 |
Cedar Cliff |
3 |
127 |
17:52.5 |
Derek Jennings |
10 |
Solanco |
3 |
128 |
17:53.4 |
Bill Kane |
11 |
James M Coughlin |
2 |
129 |
17:53.6 |
Dave Miller |
12 |
Cedar Crest |
3 |
130 |
17:53.9 |
Matt Dennish |
10 |
Red Lion |
3 |
131 |
17:54.1 |
Matt Rudzki |
10 |
Fox Chapel |
7 |
132 |
17:54.3 |
Greg Isacco |
12 |
Shaler |
7 |
133 |
17:54.6 |
Kevin McGettrick |
12 |
Lower Dauphin |
3 |
134 |
17:54.9 |
Elia Ahadi |
12 |
Carlisle |
3 |
135 |
17:55.3 |
Shane Clauser |
11 |
Pottsville |
11 |
136 |
17:55.5 |
Andrew Bailey |
11 |
Jersey Shore |
4 |
137 |
17:55.9 |
Ryan Hoskins |
12 |
West Allegheny |
7 |
138 |
17:56.2 |
John Washington |
11 |
Hatboro Horsham |
1 |
139 |
17:56.9 |
Anthony Dill |
11 |
Red Land |
3 |
140 |
17:57.2 |
Jim O'Toole |
10 |
Mount Lebanon |
7 |
141 |
17:58.1 |
Justin Robertson |
10 |
Coatesville |
1 |
142 |
17:58.6 |
Matt Bluman |
11 |
Penn Trafford |
7 |
143 |
17:59.0 |
Brian Indovina |
12 |
Pittsburgh Central C |
7 |
144 |
17:59.6 |
Josh Eddy |
9 |
North Hills |
7 |
145 |
17:59.9 |
Brian Winikler |
12 |
Stroudsburg |
11 |
Girls
RANK |
DISTRICT |
SCHOOL |
TOTAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
*6 |
*7 |
==== |
==== |
=================== |
===== |
==== |
==== |
==== |
==== |
==== |
==== |
==== |
1 |
11 |
Allentown Central C |
143 |
5 |
9 |
34 |
37 |
58 |
89 |
90 |
2 |
1 |
North Penn |
169 |
23 |
27 |
33 |
41 |
45 |
63 |
70 |
3 |
7 |
North Allegheny |
192 |
1 |
10 |
26 |
74 |
81 |
91 |
105 |
4 |
3 |
Cumberland Valley |
194 |
16 |
30 |
48 |
49 |
51 |
53 |
113 |
5 |
7 |
Greenburg Salem |
198 |
7 |
14 |
47 |
52 |
78 |
136 |
144 |
6 |
3 |
Chambersburg |
213 |
11 |
22 |
40 |
64 |
76 |
83 |
114 |
7 |
1 |
Great Valley |
228 |
13 |
24 |
43 |
56 |
92 |
122 |
137 |
8 |
3 |
Carlisle |
234 |
12 |
21 |
61 |
65 |
75 |
110 |
118 |
9 |
1 |
Council Rock |
235 |
2 |
29 |
31 |
71 |
102 |
112 |
115 |
10 |
3 |
Hempfield |
255 |
15 |
20 |
28 |
85 |
107 |
142 |
|
11 |
11 |
Parkland |
266 |
4 |
25 |
69 |
73 |
95 |
128 |
148 |
12 |
1 |
Villa Maria Academy |
314 |
6 |
44 |
59 |
96 |
109 |
125 |
127 |
13 |
7 |
Hempfield Area |
323 |
3 |
54 |
79 |
84 |
103 |
124 |
134 |
14 |
1 |
Haverford Twp |
335 |
32 |
57 |
66 |
87 |
93 |
97 |
139 |
15 |
10 |
McDowell |
337 |
19 |
36 |
77 |
101 |
104 |
130 |
135 |
16 |
6 |
Altoona |
351 |
35 |
39 |
46 |
108 |
123 |
133 |
143 |
17 |
7 |
Mount Lebanon |
360 |
8 |
55 |
86 |
94 |
117 |
|
18 |
8 |
Allderdice |
365 |
18 |
60 |
68 |
98 |
121 |
131 |
145 |
19 |
2 |
Tunkhannock |
379 |
38 |
42 |
82 |
88 |
129 |
146 |
|
20 |
4 |
Williamsport |
387 |
62 |
67 |
72 |
80 |
106 |
132 |
138 |
21 |
3 |
Manheim Township |
478 |
17 |
99 |
116 |
120 |
126 |
140 |
|
22 |
9 |
Bradford |
521 |
50 |
100 |
111 |
119 |
141 |
147 |
RANK |
TIME |
ATHLETE NAME |
YR |
SCHOOL |
DISTRICT |
1 |
19:04.0 |
Stephanir Madia |
12 |
North Allegheny |
7 |
2 |
19:04.5 |
Jess Cickay |
10 |
Council Rock |
1 |
3 |
19:12.3 |
Kelly O'Connell |
12 |
Coatesville |
1 |
4 |
19:21.1 |
Jessica Perry |
12 |
Peters Township |
7 |
5 |
19:23.0 |
Lauren Bricker |
11 |
Hempfield Area |
7 |
6 |
19:24.3 |
Erin Franklin |
12 |
Wissahickon |
1 |
7 |
19:27.7 |
Christine Taranto |
11 |
West Allegheny |
7 |
8 |
19:29.2 |
Kate Papenberg |
10 |
Red Lion |
3 |
9 |
19:29.8 |
Michol Monaghan |
11 |
Laurel Highlands |
7 |
10 |
19:36.4 |
Theresa Badolato |
11 |
Mount Saint Joseph |
1 |
11 |
19:39.7 |
Paula Giguere |
10 |
Parkland |
11 |
12 |
19:43.2 |
Jackie Adamshick |
12 |
Allentown Central Ca |
11 |
13 |
19:45.8 |
Kim Malcolm |
12 |
Villa Maria Academy |
1 |
14 |
19:47.4 |
Ann Gagliardi |
12 |
Franklin Regional |
7 |
15 |
19:48.8 |
Angie Saterstad |
11 |
Hershey |
3 |
16 |
19:51.0 |
Jesse Yester |
11 |
Downingtown |
1 |
17 |
19:51.8 |
Erin Zellers |
9 |
Red Lion |
3 |
18 |
19:52.2 |
Kelly Richards |
12 |
General McLane |
10 |
19 |
19:52.7 |
Molly Lare |
11 |
Liberty |
11 |
20 |
19:53.2 |
Alaine Skillings |
10 |
Greenburg Salem |
7 |
21 |
19:53.5 |
Lauren Wood |
10 |
Mount Lebanon |
7 |
22 |
19:53.9 |
Frances Koons |
10 |
Allentown Central Ca |
11 |
23 |
19:55.1 |
Amy Ruffolo |
10 |
North Allegheny |
7 |
24 |
19:56.7 |
Kate Pinta |
12 |
Hampton |
7 |
25 |
19:57.6 |
Ann Marie Regan |
12 |
Springfield (Delco) |
1 |
26 |
20:02.4 |
Stefenie Thomas |
12 |
Springfield (Delco) |
1 |
27 |
20:04.7 |
Bri Lambert |
12 |
Chambersburg |
3 |
28 |
20:06.9 |
Michelle McDaniel |
12 |
Carlisle |
3 |
29 |
20:08.2 |
Erin Matyus |
9 |
Liberty |
11 |
30 |
20:09.8 |
Erin Schlesing |
10 |
Great Valley |
1 |
31 |
20:11.2 |
Jamie Reynolds |
11 |
JP McCaskey |
3 |
32 |
20:11.6 |
Maressa Pinzini |
10 |
Cheltenham |
1 |
33 |
20:12.2 |
Suzy Bossart |
11 |
Greenburg Salem |
7 |
34 |
20:12.8 |
Christina Enea |
12 |
Easton |
11 |
35 |
20:16.8 |
Kara Laufer |
10 |
Hempfield |
3 |
36 |
20:17.5 |
Beth Troutman |
11 |
Cumberland Valley |
3 |
37 |
20:19.3 |
Katy Makstutis |
12 |
Keystone Oaks |
7 |
38 |
20:20.3 |
Taryn Gibson |
11 |
Canon Mcmillan |
7 |
39 |
20:21.2 |
Shannon Reese |
10 |
Manheim Township |
3 |
40 |
20:22.5 |
Mary Faia |
12 |
Bensalem |
1 |
41 |
20:22.9 |
Molly Ainsman |
11 |
Allderdice |
8 |
42 |
20:23.9 |
Stephanie Strub |
12 |
McDowell |
10 |
43 |
20:24.6 |
Abbey Fergusson |
12 |
Hempfield |
3 |
44 |
20:25.7 |
Becky Fowler |
10 |
Carlisle |
3 |
45 |
20:26.5 |
Ruth Mick |
12 |
Seneca Valley |
7 |
46 |
20:27.8 |
Kylee Schuler |
10 |
Chambersburg |
3 |
47 |
20:28.3 |
Carly Labuff |
12 |
Gateway |
7 |
48 |
20:28.9 |
Cheryl Dingman |
9 |
North Penn |
1 |
49 |
20:30.0 |
Samantha Howard |
10 |
Moon Area |
7 |
50 |
20:30.5 |
Kim Baxter |
12 |
Penncrest |
1 |
51 |
20:31.1 |
Terri Sutherland |
11 |
CD East |
3 |
52 |
20:33.0 |
Katelyn Fleishman |
11 |
Gateway |
7 |
53 |
20:33.8 |
Chrissy Quinn |
11 |
Great Valley |
1 |
54 |
20:34.2 |
Erin Clemmer |
12 |
Parkland |
11 |
55 |
20:34.9 |
Lauren Bowles |
9 |
Upper Dublin |
1 |
56 |
20:35.3 |
Elizabeth Graham |
12 |
Norwin |
7 |
57 |
20:35.6 |
Jessica Brillhart |
11 |
Dallastown |
3 |
58 |
20:37.5 |
Caitlin Jones |
12 |
North Allegheny |
7 |
59 |
20:38.0 |
Lauren Marino |
12 |
North Penn |
1 |
60 |
20:38.4 |
Val Myers |
10 |
Central Bucks East |
1 |
61 |
20:38.8 |
Susan Abramczyk |
12 |
Hempfield |
3 |
62 |
20:39.1 |
Mara Horwitz |
11 |
Schenley |
8 |
63 |
20:39.5 |
Recca Wright |
12 |
Cedar Cliff |
3 |
64 |
20:39.8 |
Anna Baker |
10 |
Hatboro Horsham |
1 |
65 |
20:40.8 |
Lindsay Blum |
12 |
Council Rock |
1 |
66 |
20:42.5 |
Jennifer Gray |
10 |
Cumberland Valley |
3 |
67 |
20:43.1 |
Kirsten Hoffsmith |
11 |
Manheim Central |
3 |
68 |
20:43.6 |
Lori Brezinsky |
12 |
Liberty |
11 |
69 |
20:44.0 |
Meryl Nash |
11 |
Council Rock |
1 |
70 |
20:44.4 |
Gen Story |
12 |
Haverford Twp |
1 |
71 |
20:45.7 |
Oghogho Aifuwa |
10 |
Shikellamy |
4 |
72 |
20:46.1 |
Megan Duffett |
9 |
Hollidaysburg |
6 |
73 |
20:46.6 |
Jennifer O'Connor |
12 |
Nazareth Academy |
1 |
74 |
20:47.0 |
Lauren Kinsey |
12 |
North Penn |
1 |
75 |
20:48.2 |
Tara Mohamed |
12 |
Kiski |
7 |
76 |
20:48.8 |
Mary Bacher |
12 |
Allentown Central Ca |
11 |
77 |
20:49.2 |
Amy Egan |
11 |
Greater Latrobe |
7 |
78 |
20:49.8 |
Ashley Oswalt |
10 |
Altoona |
6 |
79 |
20:50.3 |
Emily Evans |
9 |
McDowell |
10 |
80 |
20:51.8 |
Isabella Valenti |
10 |
Boyertown |
3 |
81 |
20:52.2 |
Colleen O'Neill |
9 |
Allentown Central Ca |
11 |
82 |
20:52.5 |
Abbey Valvano |
12 |
Tunkhannock |
2 |
83 |
20:52.9 |
Nikki Imler |
9 |
Altoona |
6 |
84 |
20:53.3 |
Jenna Breidinger |
12 |
Easton |
11 |
85 |
20:53.5 |
Bronwyn Ritchey |
10 |
Chambersburg |
3 |
86 |
20:54.0 |
Jamie Taggart |
10 |
North Penn |
1 |
87 |
20:54.8 |
Robin Szarzynski |
11 |
Pleasant Valley |
11 |
88 |
20:55.6 |
Meghan Rozema |
11 |
Wallenpaupack |
2 |
89 |
20:57.4 |
Kim Murley |
12 |
Tunkhannock |
2 |
90 |
20:57.9 |
Katie Worthington |
10 |
Easton |
11 |
91 |
20:58.3 |
Lindsey Gruenewald |
12 |
Liberty |
11 |
92 |
20:58.8 |
Jen Williams |
12 |
Great Valley |
1 |
93 |
20:59.2 |
Alex Glenn |
10 |
Villa Maria Academy |
1 |
94 |
20:59.6 |
Christy Totten |
10 |
Pennridge |
1 |
95 |
21:00.0 |
Janine Ricci |
11 |
Hatboro Horsham |
1 |
96 |
21:00.3 |
Elizabeth Monachello |
10 |
North Penn |
1 |
97 |
21:01.5 |
Katie Farnsworth |
12 |
Garden Spot |
3 |
98 |
21:01.9 |
Melissa Vignetti |
9 |
Peters Township |
7 |
99 |
21:02.5 |
Becky Gotshall |
12 |
Shippensburg |
3 |
100 |
21:02.8 |
Sarah Pentland |
10 |
Altoona |
6 |
Pennsylvania State Meet
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charter Sponsors
DyeStat thanks these organizations for providing significant support
to DyeStat
in the 2001-2002 school year, earning Charter Sponsor status for
5 years.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nike
|
|
Great American Cross Country
Festival Inc.
|
|
National Scholastic Sports
Foundation
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Midwest Indoor Track Classic
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This web site is edited and published
by John Dye. For corrections, news,
zany off the wall comments, friendly jibes,
hostile pot shots, or welcome praise,
send email to John Dye at [email protected]
.
©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|