Boys - Girls - results
from Baldwinsville team web site
Saratoga boys and girls dominate. Girls take 7 of top 10 spots.
Saratoga 8th grader Nicole
Blood 16:50 sets course record by 11 seconds (Danielle Coon, Saratoga
2000). Fayetteville-Manlius sr Laurel Burdick 16:56, only runner
to break up the Saratoga front four, also beat the old record.
Boys
2001 Baldwinsville
Boys Combined Results |
Compiled by Coach Mark Krueger,
Brockport |
Place |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
Total |
6 |
7 |
1 |
Saratoga Springs |
1 |
7 |
8 |
10 |
22 |
48 |
71 |
78 |
2 |
Sauquoit |
9 |
11 |
12 |
35 |
73 |
140 |
114 |
117 |
3 |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
14 |
18 |
24 |
36 |
58 |
150 |
84 |
102 |
4 |
Waterloo |
16 |
21 |
45 |
81 |
92 |
255 |
161 |
|
5 |
Skaneateles |
20 |
46 |
54 |
76 |
121 |
317 |
173 |
188 |
6 |
Chittenango |
32 |
63 |
69 |
75 |
86 |
325 |
95 |
155 |
7 |
Auburn |
27 |
38 |
67 |
83 |
165 |
380 |
172 |
255 |
8 |
Rush-Henrietta |
13 |
17 |
113 |
120 |
137 |
400 |
184 |
244 |
9 |
Newfane |
26 |
60 |
87 |
91 |
143 |
407 |
164 |
213 |
10 |
Pulaski |
66 |
72 |
79 |
103 |
115 |
435 |
160 |
163 |
Baldwinsville Cross Country
Invitational October 6, 2001 |
Top 100 Boys (A,
B,
C/D,
JV)
|
Overall |
Name |
School |
Time |
1 |
Sean Curran |
Saratoga |
15.20 |
2 |
Jon French |
Gouverneur |
15.33 |
3 |
Chris Dragone |
Mynderse Academy |
15.35 |
4 |
Dan Tickner |
Bishop Ludden |
15.44 |
5 |
Ben Hebdon |
Groton |
15.44 |
6 |
Nate Lockett |
Moravia |
15.45 |
7 |
Chris Dore |
Saratoga |
15.48 |
8 |
Mike Foley |
Saratoga |
15.53 |
9 |
Alan Merrick |
Sauquoit |
15.53 |
10 |
Brian Gilchrist |
Saratoga |
15.55 |
11 |
John Nicotera |
Sauquoit |
15.55 |
12 |
Kevin Hurvath |
Sauquoit |
15.55 |
13 |
Teddy Quinn |
Rush-Henrietta |
16.00 |
14 |
Jarrett Morgan |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
16.04 |
15 |
Brad Ariola |
APW |
16.05 |
16 |
Eric Trumble |
Waterloo |
16.06 |
17 |
Tim Faubert |
Rush-Henrietta |
16.09 |
18 |
Kevin Page |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
16.10 |
19 |
Adam Streb |
Brockport |
16.13 |
20 |
Steve Corsello |
Skaneateles |
16.15 |
21 |
Evan Trumble |
Waterloo |
16.16 |
22 |
Brandon Meyer |
Saratoga |
16.19 |
23 |
Randon Trowbridge |
South Jefferson |
16.20 |
24 |
Rob Billington |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
16.26 |
25 |
Jeff McAleer |
Cazenovia |
16.27 |
26 |
Brandan Molisani |
Newfane |
16.27 |
27 |
David Cook |
Auburn |
16.27 |
28 |
Rick Lader |
Southern Springs |
16.28 |
29 |
Adam Frank |
Cato Meridian |
16.29 |
30 |
Manuel Karam |
Jamesville Dewitt |
16.32 |
31 |
Kyle Skidmore |
Winsor |
16.33 |
32 |
Greg Boswell |
Chittenango |
16.34 |
33 |
Jason Kaminski |
Cortland |
16.35 |
34 |
Matt Hebdon |
Groton |
16.38 |
35 |
Larry Dicesare |
Sauquoit |
16.38 |
36 |
Dave Green |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
16.38 |
37 |
Randy Hadzor |
Lafayette |
16.40 |
38 |
Ryan Montagila |
Auburn |
16.41 |
39 |
Justin Munger |
Beaver River |
16.41 |
40 |
Tim Koch |
Oneida |
16.43 |
41 |
Mike Peyroske |
Watertown |
16.43 |
42 |
Brendan Epstein |
Moravia |
16.43 |
43 |
Matt Coryea |
Watertown |
16.45 |
44 |
Jamie Jones |
Newark Valley |
16.46 |
45 |
Adam Coriale |
Waterloo |
16.48 |
46 |
Matt Eyler |
Saratoga
Springs |
16.49 |
47 |
Adam Evans |
Skaneateles |
16.50 |
48 |
Matt Karczewski |
Penn Yan |
16.51 |
49 |
Eric Enwright |
Oswego |
16.51 |
50 |
Zane Buckingham |
Beaver River |
16.52 |
51 |
Adam Maher |
Homer |
16.54 |
52 |
Matt Wilcox |
Baldwinsville |
16.54 |
53 |
Eric Sterner |
Lowville |
16.54 |
54 |
Adam Turck |
Beaver River |
16.55 |
55 |
Sam Tarrant |
Saratoga
Springs |
16.58 |
56 |
Erik Eibert |
Skaneateles |
16.58 |
57 |
Chris Tucker |
Cato Meridian |
16.58 |
58 |
Mark Reynolds |
Winsor |
16.59 |
59 |
Justin Herman |
Penn Yan |
17.00 |
60 |
Jared Burdick |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
17.00 |
61 |
Jonathan Williams |
Canastota |
17.01 |
62 |
Jeremy Hazlett |
Newfane |
17.02 |
63 |
Dave Ingalls |
Pittsford Mendon |
17.03 |
64 |
Jake Romancik |
Lafayette |
17.03 |
65 |
Josh Phelan |
Chittenango |
17.04 |
66 |
Josh Nichols |
Newark |
17.04 |
67 |
Travis Thomas |
Winsor |
17.05 |
68 |
Shane Reynolds |
Pulaski |
17.05 |
69 |
James J. Morganhan |
Auburn |
17.06 |
70 |
Mike Pangburn |
Geneva |
17.06 |
71 |
Joe Compagna |
Chittenango |
17.06 |
72 |
Marty Nicholson |
Bishop Ludden |
17.06 |
73 |
Shane Zanetti |
Saratoga |
17.07 |
74 |
Jordan Fahnestock |
Pulaski |
17.07 |
75 |
Steven Stedman |
Sauquoit |
17.07 |
76 |
Andy Acer |
Pittsford Mendon |
17.08 |
77 |
Andrew Foxenburg |
Chittenango |
17.08 |
78 |
KC Reed |
Skaneateles |
17.09 |
79 |
Arash Rivazfar |
Brockport |
17.12 |
80 |
Matt Gervasio |
Saratoga |
17.13 |
81 |
Tyler Bullock |
Pulaski |
17.14 |
82 |
Zach DeRidder |
Lyons |
17.14 |
83 |
Dan Murray |
Waterloo |
17.15 |
84 |
Mark Tanski |
Fabius-Pompey |
17.16 |
85 |
Erik Tinyi |
Auburn |
17.17 |
86 |
Brett
Schneider |
Saratoga
Springs |
17.18 |
87 |
Brendan Dunuwila |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
17.18 |
88 |
Mike Karczewski |
Penn Yan |
17.19 |
89 |
Bill Winkelman |
Chittenango |
17.19 |
90 |
Kyle Schmitt |
Newfane |
17.19 |
91 |
Sean Cole |
Saratoga
Springs |
17.20 |
92 |
Jeremy Thompson |
Lafayette |
17.21 |
93 |
Kurtis Falcone |
South Jefferson |
17.22 |
94 |
Erik Sauer |
Phoenix |
17.23 |
95 |
Joe Schuler |
Newfane |
17.24 |
96 |
Andrew
Bavgert |
Saratoga
Springs |
17.25 |
97 |
Anthony Coriale |
Waterloo |
17.25 |
98 |
Andy Carey |
Groton |
17.26 |
99 |
Alex Randall |
Baldwinsville |
17.27 |
100 |
Mike Vecchio |
Chittenango |
17.27 |
|
Geoff Blake |
Cato Meridian |
17.27 |
Girls
2001 Baldwinsville
Girls Combined Results |
Compiled by Mark Krueger,
Brockport |
Place |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
Total |
6 |
7 |
1 |
Saratoga Springs |
1 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
22 |
11 |
12 |
2 |
Skaneateles |
7 |
16 |
23 |
26 |
27 |
99 |
36 |
84 |
3 |
Groton |
13 |
25 |
31 |
35 |
44 |
148 |
|
|
4 |
Beaver River |
8 |
14 |
21 |
49 |
62 |
154 |
65 |
97 |
5 |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
2 |
19 |
32 |
50 |
69 |
172 |
91 |
107 |
6 |
Fairport |
15 |
17 |
46 |
48 |
68 |
194 |
131 |
169 |
7 |
South Jefferson |
6 |
39 |
40 |
85 |
104 |
274 |
145 |
190 |
8 |
Newark |
20 |
33 |
54 |
73 |
100 |
280 |
117 |
126 |
9 |
Baldwinsville |
18 |
38 |
66 |
86 |
109 |
317 |
125 |
|
10 |
Brockport |
28 |
57 |
70 |
80 |
93 |
328 |
108 |
154 |
Baldwinsville
Cross Country Invitational October 6, 2001 |
MERGED
GIRLS (A, B.
C/D, JV)
|
Overall |
Place in Race |
Name |
School |
Time |
1 |
1 |
Nicole Blood |
Saratoga Springs |
16.50 |
2 |
2 |
L. Burdick |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
16.56 |
3 |
3 |
Melissa Sue
Trauscht |
Saratoga Springs |
17.46 |
4 |
4 |
Ali Roew |
Saratoga Springs |
17.51 |
5 |
5 |
Kirsten Hornbach |
Saratoga Springs |
17.57 |
6 |
1 |
Nichole Lister |
South Jefferson |
18.01 |
7 |
6 |
Lia Cross |
Skaneateles |
18.02 |
8 |
7 |
Lauren Moser |
Beaver River |
18.05 |
9 |
2 |
Lacey Watkins |
Newfane |
18.12 |
10 |
8 |
Meghan O'Conor |
Saratoga Springs |
18.12 |
11 |
9 |
Jamie Sweeney |
Saratoga Springs |
18.18 |
12 |
10 |
Amanda Meyer |
Saratoga Springs |
18.20 |
13 |
1 |
Erin Yaichuk |
Groton |
18.26 |
14 |
11 |
Julie Emery |
Beaver River |
18.29 |
15 |
12 |
Katie DeRusso |
Fairport |
18.30 |
16 |
13 |
Julie Lynch |
Skaneateles |
18.31 |
17 |
14 |
Emily Howland |
Fairport |
18.31 |
18 |
15 |
Kelly Owens
|
Baldwinsville |
18.35 |
19 |
1 |
Ruby Solomon |
Saratoga
Springs |
18.37 |
20 |
16 |
B. Crawford |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
18.37 |
21 |
3 |
Erin Daly |
Newark |
18.39 |
22 |
2 |
Sara Stawarz |
Saratoga
Springs |
18.42 |
23 |
17 |
Adrienne Gagnier |
Beaver River |
18.48 |
24 |
4 |
Ashley Hughes |
Phoenix |
18.50 |
25 |
18 |
Cadie Cargile |
Skaneateles |
18.52 |
26 |
3 |
Heidi
Parish |
Saratoga
Springs |
18.56 |
27 |
4 |
Keira
Moore |
Saratoga
Springs |
18.59 |
28 |
5 |
Allison
McNamara |
Saratoga
Springs |
19.00 |
29 |
5 |
Kaitlin Rees |
Oneida |
19.05 |
30 |
6 |
Karyn
Delay |
Saratoga
Springs |
19.05 |
31 |
2 |
Lynn Vincent |
Groton |
19.07 |
32 |
19 |
Simone Bras |
Skaneateles |
19.08 |
33 |
7 |
Carli
Wilusz |
Saratoga
Springs |
19.10 |
34 |
20 |
Emily Everding |
Skaneateles |
19.11 |
35 |
21 |
Mary Stoughton |
Brockport |
19.12 |
36 |
8 |
Ana Hoyas |
Saratoga
Springs |
19.13 |
37 |
3 |
Carly Calogero |
Sauquoit |
19.14 |
38 |
9 |
Ashley
Campbell |
Saratoga
Springs |
19.14 |
39 |
4 |
Clare Eshenour |
Waterloo |
19.17 |
40 |
5 |
Katie O'Konsky |
Groton |
19.18 |
41 |
10 |
Cameron
Vahanian |
Saratoga
Springs |
19.21 |
42 |
22 |
M. Klump |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
19.21 |
43 |
6 |
Angie Washburn |
Newark |
19.25 |
44 |
6 |
Annie Scogin |
Groton |
19.26 |
45 |
23 |
Kelly Murray |
Whitesboro |
19.26 |
46 |
7 |
Kayla Curtis |
Canastota |
19.27 |
47 |
24 |
Erika Geihe |
Skaneateles |
19.27 |
48 |
25 |
Janet Walsh |
Baldwinsville |
19.28 |
49 |
8 |
Melissa Lister |
South Jefferson |
19.30 |
50 |
9 |
Jessica Lister |
South Jefferson |
19.30 |
51 |
11 |
Marisa
Armstrong |
Saratoga
Springs |
19.30 |
52 |
7 |
Marlee Jones |
Windsor |
19.31 |
53 |
8 |
Heather Hayes |
Gouverneur |
19.33 |
54 |
9 |
Alida vanAlmelo |
Groton |
19.34 |
55 |
10 |
Macrina Seals |
Phoenix |
19.34 |
56 |
26 |
Christine White |
Rush-Henrietta |
19.35 |
57 |
10 |
Sarah Betts |
Jordan-Elbridge |
19.40 |
58 |
27 |
Margaret Howland |
Fairport |
19.40 |
59 |
12 |
Lisa Mercadante |
Saratoga
Springs |
19.41 |
60 |
28 |
Laura Straw |
Fairport |
19.41 |
61 |
29 |
Kendra Chamberlain |
Beaver River |
19.41 |
62 |
11 |
Rosemary Foran |
Canastota |
19.42 |
63 |
30 |
K. Lasecio |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
19.42 |
64 |
12 |
Sara Gehring |
Jamesville Dewitt |
19.45 |
65 |
11 |
Kayla Nimmo |
Jordan-Elbridge |
19.46 |
66 |
13 |
Brittany Burgess |
Newark |
19.47 |
67 |
12 |
Ashley Brown |
LaFayette |
19.50 |
68 |
13 |
Amanda Lockett |
Moravia |
19.51 |
69 |
13 |
Caitlin
German |
Saratoga
Springs |
19.55 |
70 |
14 |
Nakita Burke |
Windsor |
19.56 |
71 |
31 |
Adrienne Barnhart |
Brockport |
19.56 |
72 |
32 |
Kristin Wallace |
Oswego |
19.57 |
73 |
15 |
Verena Menapace |
Sauquoit |
19.59 |
74 |
16 |
Kali Cole |
Cato Meridian |
19.59 |
75 |
33 |
Amanda Zehr |
Beaver River |
20.00 |
76 |
17 |
Chelsea Gibson |
Weedsport |
20.01 |
77 |
14 |
Sarah Allen |
Southern Springs |
20.02 |
78 |
14 |
Allison
Gilchrist |
Saratoga
Springs |
20.07 |
79 |
18 |
Molly Lawson |
Waterloo |
20.09 |
80 |
34 |
Kisa Ruiz |
Beaver River |
20.09 |
81 |
35 |
Laura Scott |
Baldwinsville |
20.09 |
82 |
36 |
Christy Finke |
Fairport |
20.10 |
83 |
37 |
T. Miller |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
20.10 |
84 |
15 |
Julie Perricone |
Newark |
20.11 |
85 |
15 |
Kate Woodcock |
Saratoga
Springs |
20.11 |
86 |
16 |
Nicole Sears |
Phoenix |
20.11 |
87 |
19 |
Bridgette
Braun |
Waterloo |
20.11 |
88 |
38 |
Irene Vickner |
Brockport |
20.11 |
89 |
39 |
Ali Palmieri |
Whitesboro |
20.11 |
90 |
40 |
Sara Maxon |
Lowville |
20.11 |
91 |
16 |
Lindsey
Ferguson |
Saratoga
Springs |
20.12 |
92 |
20 |
Julie Moriarity |
Windsor |
20.12 |
93 |
21 |
Melissa Akers |
Newark Valley |
20.13 |
94 |
41 |
Alexis Decosa |
Oswego |
20.13 |
95 |
42 |
Betsy Alexander |
Auburn |
20.13 |
96 |
17 |
Zandra
Walton |
Skaneateles |
20.14 |
97 |
43 |
Renee VanHooft |
Brockport |
20.14 |
98 |
17 |
Connie Pernisi |
APW |
20.15 |
99 |
22 |
Haley Singer |
Windsor |
20.15 |
100 |
44 |
Sally Holthouse |
Oswego |
20.16 |
Return to DyeStat New York
|