results by Elite
Racing Systems
Boys - Girls
Boys
Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/10/01 4:58 PM NJSIAA/The Star-LEDGER Boys and Girls
State Group Cross-Country Championshps
Holmdel Park Don Danser - Meet Director - Saturday 11/10/01
Event 2 GROUP THREE Boys 5,000 Meter Run
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 MAINLAND REGIONAL H.S. 54 2 9 12 15 16 30 31
Total time: 1:25:07.2
Average: 17:01.4
2 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH SCHOOL 116 4 11 26 32 43 66 85
Total time: 1:26:51.4
Average: 17:22.2
3 RED BANK REGIONAL HS 130 6 18 19 27 60 67 78
Total time: 1:27:13.9
Average: 17:26.7
4 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 151 10 21 36 40 44 55 65
Total time: 1:28:05.1
Average: 17:37.0
5 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL 165 8 14 37 47 59 87
Total time: 1:28:05.5
Average: 17:37.1
6 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD H 188 5 33 42 46 62 93 96
Total time: 1:28:39.2
Average: 17:43.8
7 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL 209 7 22 48 52 80 92 113
Total time: 1:29:07.3
Average: 17:49.4
8 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 231 1 28 58 71 73 74 105
Total time: 1:29:17.3
Average: 17:51.4
9 MORRIS HILLS 241 17 35 53 57 79 94 109
Total time: 1:30:00.8
Average: 18:00.1
10 NORTHERN VALLEY-DEMARES 250 24 25 50 51 100 101 123
Total time: 1:30:17.0
Average: 18:03.4
11 HOPEWELL VALLEY 269 13 38 39 69 110 111 117
Total time: 1:31:01.5
Average: 18:12.3
12 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 280 3 29 72 81 95 135 137
Total time: 1:30:43.5
Average: 18:08.7
13 NORTHERN VALLEY-OLD TAP 331 54 56 68 76 77 88 136
Total time: 1:32:12.7
Average: 18:26.5
14 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINS NOR 384 20 23 99 118 124 128 133
Total time: 1:34:06.6
Average: 18:49.3
15 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH SCHOO 385 45 61 82 91 106 134
Total time: 1:33:43.8
Average: 18:44.7
16 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 422 34 64 97 108 119 122 130
Total time: 1:34:54.6
Average: 18:58.9
17 WILLIAMSTOWN 433 49 63 75 121 125 126 127
Total time: 1:35:10.0
Average: 19:02.0
18 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL HS 438 41 89 90 103 115 131 132
Total time: 1:35:12.0
Average: 19:02.4
19 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 474 84 86 98 102 104 107 116
Total time: 1:35:48.8
Average: 19:09.7
20 GARFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 499 70 83 112 114 120 129 138
Total time: 1:36:55.1
Average: 19:23.0
Event 2 GROUP THREE Boys 5,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 2466 Edward Baynes 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:16 16:24.10 1
2 1773 Greg Hughes MAINLAND REGIONAL 5:19 16:33.90 2
3 1853 Erik Brown 12 MONMOUTH REGIONAL 5:20 16:35.00
4 1585 Robert Lacovara 12 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 5:20 16:36.40 3
5 1961 Jerry Whittaker 10 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH S 5:23 16:44.40 4
6 2353 Robert Wallden 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANW 5:24 16:46.90 5
7 2200 Robbie Dennis 10 RED BANK REGIONAL 5:24 16:47.40 6
8 2041 John Richardson 11 OCEAN CITY HIGH SC 5:25 16:49.90 7
9 1425 K.C. Brown 12 CRANFORD HIGH SCHO 5:27 16:57.50 8
10 1770 Brian Gertzen MAINLAND REGIONAL 5:28 16:59.20 9
11 1842 Dan Ciambrone 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:29 17:04.10 10
12 1958 Andrew Sabella 12 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH S 5:30 17:05.50 11
13 1779 Spenser Popeson MAINLAND REGIONAL 5:30 17:05.80 12
14 1639 Joe Davidson 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 5:30 17:07.80 13
15 1427 Ed Clinton 11 CRANFORD HIGH SCHO 5:31 17:08.60 14
16 1398 Rudy Urena 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK HS 5:31 17:10.30
17 1776 Matt McGroarty MAINLAND REGIONAL 5:31 17:11.10 15
18 1769 Casey Alcorn MAINLAND REGIONAL 5:33 17:17.20 16
19 1937 John Uhrynowich 11 MORRIS HILLS 5:34 17:17.90 17
20 2199 Jovannie Cortez 11 RED BANK REGIONAL 5:34 17:20.60 18
21 2206 Steve Waite 10 RED BANK REGIONAL 5:35 17:21.00 19
22 2570 Mark Collins 12 WEST WINDSOR-PLAIN 5:35 17:21.60 20
23 2507 Daniel Ruch 10 WARREN HILLS REGIO 5:35 17:22.00
24 1852 Martin Walsh 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:35 17:22.90 21
25 2411 Tim Morgan 12 SOUTH PLAINFIELD H 5:35 17:23.20
26 2034 Erik Geisinger 11 OCEAN CITY HIGH SC 5:35 17:23.60 22
27 2577 Brian Scott 12 WEST WINDSOR-PLAIN 5:36 17:25.30 23
28 1997 Mike Accordino 12 NORTHERN VALLEY-DE 5:36 17:26.90 24
29 2000 Dario Cantatore 12 NORTHERN VALLEY-DE 5:37 17:27.50 25
30 1954 Joe Lojek 12 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH S 5:37 17:27.80 26
31 2203 Greg Langley 12 RED BANK REGIONAL 5:38 17:30.60 27
32 2470 Patrick Clancy 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:38 17:31.50 28
33 1589 Mike Palogruto 12 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 5:38 17:32.10 29
34 1255 Richard Acosta 12 BERGENFIELD HIGH S 5:38 17:32.50
35 1775 Joey Masters MAINLAND REGIONAL 5:38 17:33.20 30
36 1778 Alex Palmentieri MAINLAND REGIONAL 5:39 17:34.10 31
37 1959 Andrew Waruingi 11 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH S 5:39 17:35.00 32
38 1518 Samir Mane FORT LEE HIGH SCHO 5:40 17:36.50
39 2350 Brian Kopnicki 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANW 5:40 17:38.50 33
40 2451 Jesse Weber 10 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOO 5:41 17:39.60 34
41 1933 Brian Rzucidlo 11 MORRIS HILLS 5:42 17:44.10 35
42 1847 Kerry O'Brien 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:42 17:45.20 36
43 1433 Matt Werder 12 CRANFORD HIGH SCHO 5:42 17:45.50 37
44 1644 Kent Long 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY 5:44 17:49.70 38
45 1643 Derek Jablonski 10 HOPEWELL VALLEY 5:44 17:50.30 39
46 1848 Sean Rath 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:45 17:53.20 40
47 2548 John Machak 12 WEST MORRIS CENTRA 5:46 17:55.00 41
48 1254 Alan Acosta 12 BERGENFIELD HIGH S 5:46 17:55.70
49 2069 Sean Valdez 11 PARAMUS 5:46 17:56.20
50 2351 Zack McGuire 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANW 5:46 17:57.30 42
51 1957 Michael Roberts 12 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH S 5:47 17:58.70 43
52 1844 Ben Graf 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:47 17:59.70 44
53 2515 Dan McGrady 10 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 5:47 18:00.30 45
54 2346 Walter Biner 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANW 5:47 18:00.60 46
55 1431 Steve Swan 11 CRANFORD HIGH SCHO 5:47 18:00.90 47
56 2033 Jimmy Dugan 11 OCEAN CITY HIGH SC 5:48 18:01.90 48
57 2632 Dave Marks 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 5:48 18:02.50 49
58 2007 Ted Siebold 11 NORTHERN VALLEY-DE 5:48 18:03.10 50
59 2002 Dane Garlasco 11 NORTHERN VALLEY-DE 5:48 18:03.50 51
60 2044 Shane Thompson 11 OCEAN CITY HIGH SC 5:48 18:03.90 52
61 1930 Joe McCann 12 MORRIS HILLS 5:49 18:04.40 53
62 2016 Zachary Keller 12 NORTHERN VALLEY-OL 5:49 18:04.80 54
63 1845 Mike Hagan 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:49 18:05.10 55
64 2014 Gregory Gehl 11 NORTHERN VALLEY-OL 5:49 18:05.90 56
65 1934 Craig Schroll 11 MORRIS HILLS 5:50 18:07.60 57
66 2471 Matthew Coder 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:50 18:09.00 58
67 1459 Steve Beecher 10 DEPTFORD HIGH 5:51 18:11.60
68 1428 Tom Flanagan 11 CRANFORD HIGH SCHO 5:51 18:13.00 59
69 2202 Shane Kimmins 11 RED BANK REGIONAL 5:52 18:14.30 60
70 2517 Mike Platt 10 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 5:52 18:15.40 61
71 2345 Peter Bassman 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANW 5:52 18:15.90 62
72 2626 Scott Conant 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 5:52 18:16.60 63
73 2447 Zachary Lerner 12 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOO 5:55 18:24.40 64
74 1849 Tim Sheehan 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:56 18:27.50 65
75 1960 Anthony White 12 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH S 5:57 18:29.80 66
76 2201 Andrew Fouratt 9 RED BANK REGIONAL 5:57 18:30.40 67
77 2019 Stephen Rothwell 11 NORTHERN VALLEY-OL 5:57 18:32.00 68
78 1638 Leo Capoferri 10 HOPEWELL VALLEY 5:58 18:34.20 69
79 1523 Hemal Patel 10 GARFIELD HIGH SCHO 5:58 18:34.90 70
80 2468 Robert Budesa 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:59 18:35.80 71
81 1584 Parker Horne 11 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 5:59 18:36.30 72
82 2474 Nicholas Musumeci 09 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:59 18:36.90 73
83 2472 Ryan Downie 09 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 6:00 18:39.00 74
84 2630 Ryan Fox 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 6:00 18:41.20 75
85 2013 Anthony Femia 11 NORTHERN VALLEY-OL 6:02 18:44.70 76
86 2011 Michael Casenta 11 NORTHERN VALLEY-OL 6:02 18:45.30 77
87 2196 Lee Bedad 12 RED BANK REGIONAL 6:02 18:46.00 78
88 1935 Ed Schroll 11 MORRIS HILLS 6:02 18:46.80 79
89 2036 Mike Long 09 OCEAN CITY HIGH SC 6:03 18:48.00 80
90 1583 Dave Casserly 12 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 6:03 18:48.60 81
91 2518 Kevin Romoser 10 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 6:03 18:50.30 82
92 1529 Jerry Wich 10 GARFIELD HIGH SCHO 6:04 18:50.90 83
93 2169 Kyle Steinnagel 10 PRINCETON HIGH SCH 6:04 18:51.90 84
94 1951 Greg Clark 11 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH S 6:05 18:55.40 85
95 2164 Jason Hopkins 09 PRINCETON HIGH SCH 6:05 18:56.30 86
96 1423 Michael Bell 11 CRANFORD HIGH SCHO 6:05 18:57.00 87
97 2015 Alec Glasgall 09 NORTHERN VALLEY-OL 6:06 18:59.40 88
98 2555 Shawn Rieg 12 WEST MORRIS CENTRA 6:07 19:01.90 89
99 2552 Shaun Pilkington 12 WEST MORRIS CENTRA 6:08 19:04.40 90
100 2513 Dan Jones 10 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 6:08 19:04.90 91
101 2042 Brian Riordan 10 OCEAN CITY HIGH SC 6:08 19:05.40 92
102 2344 Ryan Aspell 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANW 6:08 19:05.90 93
103 1926 Joe Bruno 10 MORRIS HILLS 6:09 19:07.20 94
104 1587 Buddy Murabito 11 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 6:10 19:10.10 95
105 2347 Paul Cacciuttolo 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANW 6:10 19:10.70 96
106 2450 Brendan Sullivan 12 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOO 6:10 19:12.50 97
107 2168 Zac Przysiecki 11 PRINCETON HIGH SCH 6:11 19:14.50 98
108 2578 Sean Shearer 12 WEST WINDSOR-PLAIN 6:11 19:15.00 99
109 2001 Kevin Chithran 11 NORTHERN VALLEY-DE 6:12 19:16.00 100
110 1998 George Athanasatos 12 NORTHERN VALLEY-DE 6:13 19:20.20 101
111 2163 Carlos Espichan 09 PRINCETON HIGH SCH 6:14 19:22.30 102
112 2545 Damien Bostian 10 WEST MORRIS CENTRA 6:14 19:23.10 103
113 2166 Rafe Kinsey 09 PRINCETON HIGH SCH 6:14 19:23.80 104
114 2467 Michael Budesa 09 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 6:14 19:24.90 105
115 2511 Eric Goldberg 09 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 6:17 19:32.90 106
116 2167 Matt McInerney 10 PRINCETON HIGH SCH 6:18 19:36.10 107
117 2452 Luke Xie 11 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOO 6:19 19:38.10 108
118 1932 Mike Nikolayew 11 MORRIS HILLS 6:19 19:38.60 109
119 1637 Michael Batanian 9 HOPEWELL VALLEY 6:19 19:39.50 110
120 1642 Andrew Freeman 9 HOPEWELL VALLEY 6:19 19:39.80 111
121 1520 Guy Chetta 11 GARFIELD HIGH SCHO 6:20 19:42.10 112
122 2037 Ben Macaluso 10 OCEAN CITY HIGH SC 6:21 19:45.30 113
123 1522 John Navarette 12 GARFIELD HIGH SCHO 6:21 19:46.20 114
124 2549 Ricky Medina 12 WEST MORRIS CENTRA 6:22 19:47.60 115
125 2171 Matt Wells 11 PRINCETON HIGH SCH 6:24 19:55.30 116
126 1648 Brian Yaros 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 6:25 19:58.30 117
127 2571 Jeff Fox 11 WEST WINDSOR-PLAIN 6:25 19:58.70 118
128 2446 David Lee 11 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOO 6:26 20:00.00 119
129 1524 David Perfetti 10 GARFIELD HIGH SCHO 6:26 20:01.00 120
130 2629 Tom Fortino 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 6:27 20:03.00 121
131 2449 Gabe Rodriquez 12 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOO 6:27 20:04.30 122
132 2003 Eric Latzer 10 NORTHERN VALLEY-DE 6:27 20:04.60 123
133 2569 Chris Clark 10 WEST WINDSOR-PLAIN 6:28 20:06.00 124
134 2634 Mike Prus 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 6:28 20:06.70 125
135 2625 Justin Caruso 10 WILLIAMSTOWN 6:28 20:07.70 126
136 2627 Paul Decraene 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 6:29 20:10.00 127
137 2572 Tom Lodato 11 WEST WINDSOR-PLAIN 6:31 20:16.00 128
138 1527 Anthony Viola 12 GARFIELD HIGH SCHO 6:32 20:19.40 129
139 2443 Robert Cohn 10 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOO 6:35 20:28.60 130
140 2553 Tom Raleigh 11 WEST MORRIS CENTRA 6:40 20:43.80 131
141 2547 Matt Koehler 10 WEST MORRIS CENTRA 6:42 20:51.90 132
142 2568 Desmond Beirne 11 WEST WINDSOR-PLAIN 6:44 20:56.30 133
143 2508 David Anthony 10 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 6:46 21:02.70 134
144 1588 Ayo Owodunni 12 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 6:49 21:11.30 135
145 2018 Michael Rivera 09 NORTHERN VALLEY-OL 6:55 21:32.40 136
146 1586 Dan McGettigan 11 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 6:58 21:40.70 137
147 1525 Tom Reynolds 11 GARFIELD HIGH SCHO 7:00 21:46.60 138
Girls
Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/10/01 4:59 PM NJSIAA/The Star-LEDGER Boys and Girls
State Group Cross-Country Championshps
Holmdel Park Don Danser - Meet Director - Saturday 11/10/01
Event 4 GROUP THREE Girls 5,000 Meter Run
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 HOPEWELL VALLEY 59 4 8 9 17 21 63 69
Total time: 1:43:48.7
Average: 20:45.7
2 NORTH HUNTERDON 69 3 7 13 22 24 40 48
Total time: 1:44:11.7
Average: 20:50.3
3 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 82 2 12 14 23 31 38 39
Total time: 1:44:06.6
Average: 20:49.3
4 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 125 6 18 25 35 41 44 82
Total time: 1:47:28.8
Average: 21:29.7
5 DELSEA REG H.S. 228 5 33 53 54 83 113 125
Total time: 1:51:03.2
Average: 22:12.6
6 WILSON, WOODROW 250 16 26 27 74 107 131
Total time: 1:52:20.6
Average: 22:28.1
7 OCEAN TWP. 259 20 28 37 78 96 127
Total time: 1:52:36.8
Average: 22:31.3
8 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL 265 29 46 56 66 68 92 119
Total time: 1:53:22.8
Average: 22:40.5
9 NORTHERN VALLEY-OLD TAP 270 32 43 49 60 86 95 101
Total time: 1:53:33.1
Average: 22:42.6
10 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH SCHOOL 287 15 52 59 77 84 94 106
Total time: 1:53:55.9
Average: 22:47.1
11 PASCACK VALLEY 291 19 50 57 65 100 122
Total time: 1:54:05.3
Average: 22:49.0
12 PARAMUS 306 10 34 55 97 110 117
Total time: 1:54:37.8
Average: 22:55.5
13 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL 325 36 62 64 75 88 116 121
Total time: 1:55:45.8
Average: 23:09.1
14 MAINLAND REGIONAL H.S. 339 45 51 70 80 93 114 128
Total time: 1:56:12.7
Average: 23:14.5
15 PASSAIC VALLEY 351 1 67 71 103 109
Total time: 1:55:02.8
Average: 23:00.5
16 RAMAPO 357 47 72 73 76 89 91 111
Total time: 1:57:00.9
Average: 23:24.1
17 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 373 11 61 81 105 115 120
Total time: 1:57:42.1
Average: 23:32.4
18 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD H 405 42 58 85 108 112 123 124
Total time: 1:59:05.2
Average: 23:49.0
19 JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP 405 30 79 90 102 104 129
Total time: 1:58:20.7
Average: 23:40.1
20 HACKETTSTOWN HIGH SCHOO 528 87 98 99 118 126 130
Total time: 2:04:46.4
Average: 24:57.2
Event 4 GROUP THREE Girls 5,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 795 Jesse Mizzone 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 6:02 18:46.50 1
2 494 Nicole Lombardy 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 6:17 19:32.50 2
3 652 Shari Gorga NORTH HUNTERDON 6:27 20:02.50 3
4 267 Kathleen Galan 11 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 6:28 20:07.20
5 337 Natalie Jones 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 6:29 20:10.10 4
6 154 Brittany McCann 12 DELSEA REG H.S. 6:31 20:15.70 5
7 1115 Kelly Cannon 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 6:35 20:28.50 6
8 653 Holly Greiner NORTH HUNTERDON 6:38 20:38.30 7
9 1184 Sarah Founds 11 WEST MORRIS MENDHA 6:39 20:41.00
10 344 Kate Willever 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY 6:39 20:41.30 8
11 340 Carly Schlamowitz 10 HOPEWELL VALLEY 6:39 20:42.30 9
12 742 Carol Ann Bullen 12 PARAMUS 6:41 20:46.10 10
13 863 Dilshanie Perera 11 PRINCETON HIGH SCH 6:41 20:47.00 11
14 495 Kolleen McCauley 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 6:41 20:48.00 12
15 654 Amanda La Marca NORTH HUNTERDON 6:42 20:51.00 13
16 496 Tina Morrison 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 6:43 20:52.80 14
17 590 Ashley Behre 09 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH S 6:44 20:55.60 15
18 1101 Julie Emanuel 11 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOO 6:45 20:58.60
19 1224 Tanesha Pittman 11 WILSON, WOODROW 6:45 21:00.90 16
20 342 Sarah Seiler 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY 6:46 21:03.50 17
21 1119 Alexandra Hyland 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 6:46 21:03.80 18
22 770 Tara Connelly 11 PASCACK VALLEY 6:47 21:05.40 19
23 709 Erin Enderly 10 OCEAN TWP. 6:47 21:07.10 20
24 118 Andrea Shute 9 CLEARVIEW 6:48 21:09.30
25 333 Annie Carney 9 HOPEWELL VALLEY 6:49 21:11.50 21
26 655 Maeve O'Neill NORTH HUNTERDON 6:50 21:16.30 22
27 491 Rickie Lee DeMaio 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 6:51 21:17.70 23
28 649 Becky Crossin NORTH HUNTERDON 6:53 21:23.60 24
29 1125 Kaylan Reabold 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 6:54 21:28.00 25
30 1220 Aria Loveland 12 WILSON, WOODROW 6:54 21:28.30 26
31 1229 Lindsay Thomas 11 WILSON, WOODROW 6:54 21:28.80 27
32 92 Patricia Hughes 09 CENTRAL REGIONAL H 6:55 21:31.60
33 713 Lauren Kerensky 12 OCEAN TWP. 6:55 21:32.30 28
34 701 Colsey Moreland 12 OCEAN CITY HIGH SC 6:56 21:32.60 29
35 395 Elyse Braner 12 JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP 6:56 21:33.40 30
36 493 Jamie Liberti 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 6:57 21:35.60 31
37 659 Sarah Christensen 11 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 6:57 21:37.90
38 669 Taylor Lebovich 09 NORTHERN VALLEY-OL 6:59 21:42.00 32
39 159 Jessica Sutton 10 DELSEA REG H.S. 6:59 21:43.00 33
40 1169 Amy Cierech 11 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 7:00 21:47.80
41 660 Virginia Westervelt 11 NORTHERN VALLEY-DE 7:03 21:55.70
42 680 Megan Williams 10 NUTLEY HIGH SCHOOL 7:04 21:59.50
43 751 Katherine Weng 9 PARAMUS 7:05 22:00.60 34
44 1118 Brittney Gomulka 09 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 7:06 22:05.60 35
45 133 Jessica Barr 11 CRANFORD HIGH SCHO 7:06 22:06.60 36
46 711 Megan Heavey 11 OCEAN TWP. 7:07 22:09.70 37
47 490 Anne Castellano 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7:09 22:13.20 38
48 489 Juile Buffardi 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7:11 22:20.00 39
49 656 Megan Senske NORTH HUNTERDON 7:11 22:20.60 40
50 1120 Amy Janowicz 09 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 7:12 22:22.90 41
51 1033 Lindsay Curry 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANW 7:12 22:24.30 42
52 671 Sarah Ocasio 11 NORTHERN VALLEY-OL 7:12 22:24.80 43
53 1122 Allie Lupico 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 7:13 22:25.80 44
54 431 Andrea Campbell MAINLAND REGIONAL 7:13 22:26.30 45
55 700 Allie Moreland 09 OCEAN CITY HIGH SC 7:13 22:26.70 46
56 196 Maria Pavkovitch 12 GARFIELD HIGH SCHO 7:13 22:27.20
57 869 Mina Kim 11 RAMAPO 7:14 22:31.10 47
58 657 Sami Teich NORTH HUNTERDON 7:15 22:32.40 48
59 667 Allison Eckmeyer 10 NORTHERN VALLEY-OL 7:15 22:34.30 49
60 771 Katie Diana 12 PASCACK VALLEY 7:16 22:35.20 50
61 439 Lauren Scibal MAINLAND REGIONAL 7:16 22:37.60 51
62 599 Lindsay Sammon 12 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH S 7:17 22:38.10 52
63 158 Lauren Rivera 10 DELSEA REG H.S. 7:17 22:39.30 53
64 148 Marjorie Corio 10 DELSEA REG H.S. 7:18 22:43.60 54
65 750 Jessica Weng 9 PARAMUS 7:19 22:44.30 55
66 1185 Katie Riposta 12 WEST MORRIS MENDHA 7:19 22:45.50
67 699 Caitlin Ludgate 11 OCEAN CITY HIGH SC 7:20 22:47.70 56
68 779 Sarah Walcott-Sapp 12 PASCACK VALLEY 7:23 22:57.20 57
69 1041 Mary Shashaty 09 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANW 7:23 22:58.50 58
70 596 Wendy McCardle 12 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH S 7:24 23:01.00 59
71 664 Lindsay Davis 11 NORTHERN VALLEY-OL 7:24 23:01.90 60
72 865 Caroline Sholl 09 PRINCETON HIGH SCH 7:25 23:03.40 61
73 136 Asia Lee 12 CRANFORD HIGH SCHO 7:25 23:04.20 62
74 335 Emily Forbes 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 7:25 23:05.20 63
75 141 Katie Piwowarczyk 10 CRANFORD HIGH SCHO 7:26 23:07.10 64
76 780 Jill Wessels 10 PASCACK VALLEY 7:27 23:10.50 65
77 697 Caitlin Greene 09 OCEAN CITY HIGH SC 7:28 23:12.70 66
78 793 Krystal Cordero 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 7:29 23:15.70 67
79 703 Bethany Smith 11 OCEAN CITY HIGH SC 7:31 23:23.10 68
80 339 Molly Ryan 9 HOPEWELL VALLEY 7:32 23:25.20 69
81 432 Julie Crowne MAINLAND REGIONAL 7:32 23:27.20 70
82 797 Melissa Spencer 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 7:33 23:27.50 71
83 867 Laura Corcoran 11 RAMAPO 7:33 23:29.60 72
84 874 Felicia Phiefer 11 RAMAPO 7:33 23:30.20 73
85 1218 Takeesha Carter 11 WILSON, WOODROW 7:34 23:33.60 74
86 138 Sarah Maier 12 CRANFORD HIGH SCHO 7:35 23:34.00 75
87 873 Amanda Oliver 10 RAMAPO 7:35 23:35.10 76
88 592 Charlotte Burkly 11 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH S 7:35 23:35.60 77
89 706 Jill Burke 12 OCEAN TWP. 7:36 23:37.20 78
90 399 Tracey Hollingsworth 12 JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP 7:36 23:37.60 79
91 441 Courtney Wayman MAINLAND REGIONAL 7:36 23:38.10 80
92 859 Lucy Cohen 11 PRINCETON HIGH SCH 7:37 23:40.40 81
93 1117 Jordan Fisher 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 7:37 23:41.30 82
94 157 Angela Patane 09 DELSEA REG H.S. 7:37 23:41.60 83
95 600 Allison Sulley 10 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH S 7:38 23:45.60 84
96 1035 Jillian DeMair 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANW 7:39 23:46.80 85
97 670 Marissa Maier 12 NORTHERN VALLEY-OL 7:40 23:50.10 86
98 240 ann lally 12 HACKETTSTOWN HIGH 7:41 23:53.10 87
99 137 Nicole Lordan 11 CRANFORD HIGH SCHO 7:41 23:53.90 88
100 872 Amanda Mooney 10 RAMAPO 7:41 23:54.90 89
101 396 Joelle Cassar 10 JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP 7:42 23:55.60 90
102 870 Colleen Lawrence 12 RAMAPO 7:42 23:57.30 91
103 694 Marissa Bird 12 OCEAN CITY HIGH SC 7:43 24:00.20 92
104 436 Kelly McLaughlin MAINLAND REGIONAL 7:44 24:03.50 93
105 598 Gauri Rastogi 10 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH S 7:45 24:04.80 94
106 665 Joanna Delvecchio 11 NORTHERN VALLEY-OL 7:46 24:10.20 95
107 714 Lea Marmora 11 OCEAN TWP. 7:46 24:10.50 96
108 746 Marissa Obrien 9 PARAMUS 7:48 24:14.80 97
109 237 kristin guldbech 11 HACKETTSTOWN HIGH 7:48 24:15.00 98
110 239 lara kruse 11 HACKETTSTOWN HIGH 7:48 24:16.10 99
111 774 Karen Mitchell 12 PASCACK VALLEY 7:48 24:17.00 100
112 672 Kimberly Tardalo 12 NORTHERN VALLEY-OL 7:52 24:29.10 101
113 402 Michelle Waclawicz 11 JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP 7:53 24:30.50 102
114 798 Erin Wilk 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 7:56 24:41.50 103
115 401 Amy VanDruten 11 JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP 7:57 24:43.60 104
116 860 Claire Garon 09 PRINCETON HIGH SCH 7:57 24:44.20 105
117 595 MaryGrace Henry 12 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH S 7:58 24:45.10 106
118 1227 Timara Sisco 12 WILSON, WOODROW 7:59 24:49.00 107
119 1038 Megan Makely 09 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANW 7:59 24:49.50 108
120 796 Melissa Rodriguez 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 8:00 24:51.60 109
121 748 Sherry Shrinavasa 10 PARAMUS 8:00 24:52.00 110
122 868 Liz Hanley 12 RAMAPO 8:03 25:01.50 111
123 1031 Joanna Cichon 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANW 8:04 25:06.10 112
124 155 Amanda Miduski 10 DELSEA REG H.S. 8:06 25:11.50 113
125 438 Madeline Renny MAINLAND REGIONAL 8:09 25:20.30 114
126 856 Sarah Boyce 12 PRINCETON HIGH SCH 8:11 25:27.10 115
127 140 Lisa Papandrea 10 CRANFORD HIGH SCHO 8:13 25:33.30 116
128 745 Jessica Miranda 12 PARAMUS 8:15 25:37.90 117
129 234 justine artiglier 9 HACKETTSTOWN HIGH 8:17 25:44.50 118
130 702 Lyndsay Nunan 11 OCEAN CITY HIGH SC 8:17 25:44.80 119
131 862 Sara Hastings 09 PRINCETON HIGH SCH 8:19 25:50.80 120
132 135 Mallory Harlin 10 CRANFORD HIGH SCHO 8:24 26:07.20 121
133 775 Laura Murphy 10 PASCACK VALLEY 8:28 26:18.40 122
134 1030 Lisa Bereznak 09 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANW 8:30 26:27.10 123
135 1034 Christine DeLuca 09 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANW 8:30 26:27.40 124
136 150 Lauren Doyle 10 DELSEA REG H.S. 8:33 26:34.60 125
137 236 kristin camporini 10 HACKETTSTOWN HIGH 8:34 26:37.70 126
138 708 Michelle De Witt 09 OCEAN TWP. 8:36 26:43.50 127
139 430 Tawny Bentz MAINLAND REGIONAL 8:38 26:50.80 128
140 400 Samantha Longo 10 JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP 8:57 27:50.10 129
141 242 jessica lord 10 HACKETTSTOWN HIGH 9:02 28:06.50 130
142 1221 Brenda Malloy 09 WILSON, WOODROW 9:11 28:31.90 131
New Jersey Group Championships
|