results from Charlie Butterfield
Boys - Girls
Boys
DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/12/01 10:14 AM 2001 EMASS CROSS COUNTRY DIV. CHAMPIONSHIPS Page 1
FRANKLIN PARK, DORCHESTER - Saturday 11/10/01
Event 3 Boys 5,000 Meter Run DIV III
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 134 1 16 21 30 66 104 133
Total time: 1:26:55.5
Average: 17:23.1
2 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY 163 7 8 39 41 68 71 85
Total time: 1:28:03.9
Average: 17:36.7
3 MANSFIELD HS 173 6 12 17 35 103 105 143
Total time: 1:27:35.6
Average: 17:31.1
4 SANDWICH HS 175 15 26 34 40 60 73 91
Total time: 1:28:44.8
Average: 17:44.9
5 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHA 204 14 32 43 57 58 98 141
Total time: 1:29:10.8
Average: 17:50.1
6 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS 244 3 31 38 75 97 136 153
Total time: 1:28:59.4
Average: 17:47.8
7 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBL 257 29 42 49 56 81 122 140
Total time: 1:29:54.2
Average: 17:58.8
8 STONEHAM HS 279 20 24 50 65 120 131 173
Total time: 1:30:02.7
Average: 18:00.5
9 HOLLISTON HS 290 37 45 46 69 93 124 156
Total time: 1:30:23.3
Average: 18:04.6
10 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS 310 22 44 51 78 115 127 144
Total time: 1:30:30.2
Average: 18:06.0
11 CATH. MEMORIAL-W.ROXBUR 340 13 74 83 84 86 152
Total time: 1:30:35.0
Average: 18:07.0
12 MARBLEHEAD HS 372 10 59 76 95 132 168 215
Total time: 1:31:02.3
Average: 18:12.4
13 TEWKSBURY HS 405 2 79 99 109 116 169 175
Total time: 1:30:36.2
Average: 18:07.2
14 ROCKLAND HS 432 23 47 108 125 129 148 174
Total time: 1:32:04.0
Average: 18:24.8
15 WAYLAND HS 439 11 55 106 113 154 159
Total time: 1:32:00.2
Average: 18:24.0
16 WINCHESTER HS 475 19 62 102 145 147
Total time: 1:32:45.8
Average: 18:33.1
17 WELLESLEY HS 476 4 33 92 161 186 203
Total time: 1:32:41.3
Average: 18:32.2
18 WALPOLE HS 489 48 61 67 151 162 210 212
Total time: 1:33:12.2
Average: 18:38.4
19 NORWOOD HS 490 25 96 111 128 130 185 193
Total time: 1:32:50.0
Average: 18:34.0
20 MILTON HS 503 18 77 114 117 177 191 209
Total time: 1:33:14.0
Average: 18:38.8
21 TRITON REG. - BYFIELD 521 27 28 107 172 187 206
Total time: 1:34:01.5
Average: 18:48.3
22 SWAMPSCOTT HS 542 63 90 100 134 155 211 217
Total time: 1:33:44.5
Average: 18:44.9
23 DUXBURY HS 548 64 94 119 121 150 160 184
Total time: 1:33:43.0
Average: 18:44.6
24 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY 555 52 82 88 157 176 179 201
Total time: 1:34:05.0
Average: 18:49.0
25 HINGHAM HS 565 54 87 126 135 163 180 199
Total time: 1:34:05.1
Average: 18:49.0
26 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTO 570 72 101 110 123 164 194 197
Total time: 1:34:04.4
Average: 18:48.8
27 AMESBURY HS 582 9 70 137 170 196 218
Total time: 1:34:48.9
Average: 18:57.7
28 WILMINGTON HS 613 36 53 146 188 190 192 198
Total time: 1:35:33.8
Average: 19:06.7
29 FOXBORO HS 623 5 112 142 181 183 220
Total time: 1:34:44.1
Average: 18:56.8
30 SOMERSET HS 778 89 158 171 178 182 202 204
Total time: 1:37:45.9
Average: 19:33.1
31 SHAWSHEEN TECH HS 817 138 139 166 167 207
Total time: 1:38:46.7
Average: 19:45.3
32 BURLINGTON HS 829 80 149 195 200 205 208 213
Total time: 1:39:56.4
Average: 19:59.2
33 APPONEQUET REG.-LAKEVIL 902 118 165 189 214 216 219
Total time: 1:42:39.4
Average: 20:31.8
Boys 5,000 Meter Run DIV III
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====
1 Doran, Kyle 12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 16:12.5 1
2 Sarsfield, Dan 11 TEWKSBURY HS 16:13.1 2
3 Geisser, Paul 12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS 16:35.9 3
4 Aisheimer, Sebastian 12 WELLESLEY HS 16:37.3 4
5 Finn, Brian 12 FOXBORO HS 16:38.9 5
6 McDermott, Mark 12 MANSFIELD HS 16:40.1 6
7 Kovacs, Nick 12 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY 17:03.0 7
8 Bartholomew, Steve 12 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY 17:05.7 8
9 Almon, Pat 12 AMESBURY HS 17:06.0 9
10 Crowley, Tom 12 MARBLEHEAD HS 17:06.5 10
11 Athan, Larry 12 WAYLAND HS 17:08.3 11
12 Atwood, Michael 12 MANSFIELD HS 17:08.6 12
13 Devlin, Chris 11 CATH. MEMORIAL-W.ROXBURY 17:10.1 13
14 Monty, Eric 12 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM 17:19.0 14
15 Gori, Rich 11 SANDWICH HS 17:19.3 15
16 Darcey, Pat 12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 17:19.8 16
17 Collins, Ryan 11 MANSFIELD HS 17:20.1 17
18 Kiley, Noel 12 MILTON HS 17:25.1 18
19 Crabtree, William 11 WINCHESTER HS 17:25.7 19
20 Lowell, Brendan 11 STONEHAM HS 17:27.8 20
21 Goodman, Nick 11 WATERTOWN HS 17:29.5
22 Richardson, Eric 12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 17:30.2 21
23 Jackman, JR, Curtis 11 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS 17:34.2 22
24 Gorman, Zack 11 ROCKLAND HS 17:36.1 23
25 Pecoraro, Matt 12 STONEHAM HS 17:37.8 24
26 Killion, James 12 NORWOOD HS 17:38.4 25
27 Costello, Sean 10 SANDWICH HS 17:38.8 26
28 Collins, Chris 11 TRITON REG. - BYFIELD 17:39.2 27
29 Willett, Erik 11 TRITON REG. - BYFIELD 17:39.9 28
30 Lobdell, Matthew 11 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLUF 17:42.0 29
31 Schroth, Mark 12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 17:42.8 30
32 Sypole, Steve 12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS 17:43.4 31
33 Bourke, Justin 11 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM 17:44.6 32
34 Bergin, Matt 10 WELLESLEY HS 17:45.7 33
35 Jensen, Andy 10 SANDWICH HS 17:46.3 34
36 Perry, Thomas 10 MANSFIELD HS 17:47.2 35
37 Gaffney, Shayne 10 WILMINGTON HS 17:49.0 36
38 Hart, Brandon 10 HOLLISTON HS 17:49.8 37
39 Joyce, Frankie 12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS 17:50.6 38
40 Gill, Alex 10 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY 17:51.7 39
41 Godinho, James 12 SANDWICH HS 17:52.1 40
42 Bartlett, Jeff 10 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY 17:52.4 41
43 Pareja, Amaru 10 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLUF 17:53.7 42
44 Plante, Josh 10 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM 17:54.3 43
45 Moynihan, Brian 11 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS 17:54.5 44
46 Guyson, Bob 11 HOLLISTON HS 17:54.8 45
47 Boylan, Mark 10 HOLLISTON HS 17:55.4 46
48 Barker, Paul 12 ROCKLAND HS 17:55.7 47
49 Lawson, Doug 09 WALPOLE HS 17:56.1 48
50 Blair, Wolfie 09 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLUF 17:56.4 49
51 Judge, Tim 11 STONEHAM HS 17:56.7 50
52 Walker, John 11 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS 17:57.7 51
53 McCarthy, Derek 12 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY 17:58.1 52
54 Vassallo, Dan 11 WILMINGTON HS 17:58.8 53
55 Fiascone, Steve 11 HINGHAM HS 17:59.6 54
56 Herbert, John 12 WAYLAND HS 18:01.3 55
57 Smadbeck, Jamie 09 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLUF 18:02.4 56
58 Prevoste, Brett 11 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM 18:06.0 57
59 Whitehouse, Gregg 11 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM 18:06.9 58
60 Denhard, Adam 10 MARBLEHEAD HS 18:07.6 59
61 Holmgren, Paul 10 SANDWICH HS 18:08.3 60
62 Crowley, Sean 12 WALPOLE HS 18:08.6 61
63 Burke, Alex 12 WINCHESTER HS 18:08.9 62
64 Bernstein, Asaf 10 SWAMPSCOTT HS 18:09.2 63
65 Blatterman, Tom 12 DUXBURY HS 18:09.5 64
66 Kelly, James 11 STONEHAM HS 18:09.9 65
67 Parry, Chris 09 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 18:10.2 66
68 Crowley, Nick 12 WALPOLE HS 18:10.8 67
69 Monaco, Jim 12 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY 18:11.1 68
70 Tartakoff, Sam 12 HOLLISTON HS 18:11.3 69
71 Richards, Jordan 12 AMESBURY HS 18:11.6 70
72 Buell, Guillaume 12 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY 18:12.1 71
73 Engstrom, Bryan 12 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON 18:12.4 72
74 Hensen, Fred 10 SANDWICH HS 18:13.0 73
75 Condon, Pat 12 CATH. MEMORIAL-W.ROXBURY 18:13.5 74
76 Camara, Ken 10 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS 18:15.0 75
77 Chirlin, Ben 10 MARBLEHEAD HS 18:16.4 76
78 Kelly, John 11 MILTON HS 18:16.9 77
79 Sharon, John 12 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS 18:17.2 78
80 Restuccia, Andrew 10 TEWKSBURY HS 18:18.7 79
81 McMillan, Bennett 09 BURLINGTON HS 18:19.1 80
82 Chandler, Curtis 11 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLUF 18:19.7 81
83 King, Stephen 11 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY 18:21.4 82
84 Whalen, Brian 10 CATH. MEMORIAL-W.ROXBURY 18:22.5 83
85 Ferguson, Keith 11 WAREHAM HS 18:23.3
86 Lyons, Coley 12 CATH. MEMORIAL-W.ROXBURY 18:24.0 84
87 Greenler, Kevin 10 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY 18:24.6 85
88 Carroll, Dan 10 CATH. MEMORIAL-W.ROXBURY 18:24.9 86
89 Cox, Ben 11 HINGHAM HS 18:26.7 87
90 Veiga, Matt 09 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY 18:27.3 88
91 Avery, Ryan 11 SOMERSET HS 18:28.0 89
92 Drummond, Brian 11 SWAMPSCOTT HS 18:28.6 90
93 Wilson, Chris 12 SANDWICH HS 18:31.3 91
94 Shellito, Peter 09 WELLESLEY HS 18:31.6 92
95 Tomasetti, Rob 12 HOLLISTON HS 18:32.0 93
96 DuGre, David 11 DUXBURY HS 18:32.7 94
97 DeBlesser, JW 12 MARBLEHEAD HS 18:33.3 95
98 Lambrecht, Daniel 11 NORWOOD HS 18:33.6 96
99 Morell, Greg 09 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS 18:34.5 97
100 Weaver, Seth 11 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM 18:34.7 98
101 Bastien, Brian 12 TEWKSBURY HS 18:35.4 99
102 Dickenson, Stephen 10 SWAMPSCOTT HS 18:37.3 100
103 Garafalo, Michael 10 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON 18:37.8 101
104 Ravn, James 12 WINCHESTER HS 18:38.3 102
105 Johnston, Adam 12 MANSFIELD HS 18:39.6 103
106 Cannon, Bryce 12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 18:39.9 104
107 Kenney, Joshua 10 MANSFIELD HS 18:40.7 105
108 Jacques, Nat 10 WAYLAND HS 18:41.1 106
109 Story, Tim 11 TRITON REG. - BYFIELD 18:41.5 107
110 Kemp, Derrick 11 ROCKLAND HS 18:41.8 108
111 Belmonte, Matt 12 TEWKSBURY HS 18:42.2 109
112 Bernier, Nicholas 11 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON 18:42.7 110
113 Cardin, Michael 12 NORWOOD HS 18:43.9 111
114 Drayton, David 09 FOXBORO HS 18:44.1 112
115 Sargent, Russell 12 WAYLAND HS 18:45.2 113
116 Schaub, Chris 11 MILTON HS 18:46.2 114
117 Heenan, Mike 11 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS 18:46.6 115
118 Hudson, Scott 10 TEWKSBURY HS 18:46.8 116
119 Modugno, Joe 10 MILTON HS 18:47.5 117
120 Zakarian, Mike 11 APPONEQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE 18:49.8 118
121 Sinnott, Rob 11 DUXBURY HS 18:50.2 119
122 Scarpone, Ray 11 STONEHAM HS 18:50.5 120
123 Hebert, Mike 09 DUXBURY HS 18:50.9 121
124 Casey, Trevor 10 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLUF 18:51.4 122
125 Rodenbush, Patrick 10 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON 18:51.8 123
126 Stacer, Dannon 12 HOLLISTON HS 18:53.0 124
127 Laramee, David 11 ROCKLAND HS 18:53.6 125
128 Pattison, Grant 12 HINGHAM HS 18:54.4 126
129 Delaney, Kevin 12 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS 18:55.4 127
130 Schock, J.J. 12 NORWOOD HS 18:56.2 128
131 Ronan, Kyle 11 ROCKLAND HS 18:56.8 129
132 Walsh, Jason 10 NORWOOD HS 18:57.9 130
133 Nardone, Erik 10 STONEHAM HS 18:58.1 131
134 Grader, Jake 11 MARBLEHEAD HS 18:58.5 132
135 Lynch, Andrew 09 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 19:01.0 133
136 Bonaiuto, Chris 11 ESSEX AGR & TECH HS 19:02.5
137 Sebba, Mike 12 SWAMPSCOTT HS 19:04.2 134
138 Allen, Dan 12 HINGHAM HS 19:05.3 135
139 Souza, Kyle 10 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS 19:06.6 136
140 Thomas, John 11 AMESBURY HS 19:07.5 137
141 Lucas, Adam 11 SHAWSHEEN TECH HS 19:08.2 138
142 Lucas, Chris 11 SHAWSHEEN TECH HS 19:09.2 139
143 Bartkus, Luke 10 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLUF 19:09.5 140
144 Kern, Sean 11 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM 19:10.7 141
145 Melnikov, Fiodor 09 FOXBORO HS 19:12.5 142
146 Langton, Jeremy 09 MANSFIELD HS 19:13.7 143
147 Spellman, Tom 12 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS 19:14.6 144
148 Richard, Paul 09 WINCHESTER HS 19:14.9 145
149 Eaton, Nick 11 WILMINGTON HS 19:17.0 146
150 Blackham, Jon 11 WINCHESTER HS 19:18.0 147
151 Shahvari, Mike 10 ROCKLAND HS 19:18.6 148
152 McCollem, Brett 11 BURLINGTON HS 19:19.0 149
153 Mechak, Nick 12 DUXBURY HS 19:19.7 150
154 Parnagian, Dan 10 WALPOLE HS 19:20.1 151
155 Foley, Jim 11 CATH. MEMORIAL-W.ROXBURY 19:21.5 152
156 Rose, Dan 10 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS 19:22.4 153
157 Bowhers, Dan 12 WAYLAND HS 19:24.3 154
158 Burke, Jeff 12 SWAMPSCOTT HS 19:25.2 155
159 Cronin, Tim 11 HOLLISTON HS 19:26.1 156
160 Despres, Dave 11 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY 19:27.1 157
161 Riley, John 12 SOMERSET HS 19:27.8 158
162 White, Anthony 10 WAREHAM HS 19:30.8
163 Sway, Hank 12 WAYLAND HS 19:31.2 159
164 Crowley, Kevin 11 SAUGUS HS 19:32.2
165 Stoner, Issac 11 DUXBURY HS 19:32.6 160
166 Sulmann, Austin 10 WELLESLEY HS 19:33.9 161
167 Bandoni, Tristan 12 WALPOLE HS 19:36.6 162
168 Hagan, Sean 11 HINGHAM HS 19:39.1 163
169 Dutch, Brendan 10 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON 19:39.7 164
170 DiTonno, Christopher 10 WAKEFIELD HS 19:40.0
171 Magales, Jeff 12 APPONEQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE 19:40.5 165
172 Lucas, Matt 09 SHAWSHEEN TECH HS 19:40.9 166
173 Kubik, Joe 09 ESSEX AGR & TECH HS 19:41.2
174 Kattar, Derek 11 ESSEX AGR & TECH HS 19:43.5
175 Mooney, Robert 11 SHAWSHEEN TECH HS 19:43.8 167
176 Beebe, Sam 10 MARBLEHEAD HS 19:44.5 168
177 Santos, Colbey 10 WAREHAM HS 19:44.8
178 Donahoe, Sean 10 WAREHAM HS 19:45.4
179 Justice, Cole 11 SAUGUS HS 19:45.8
180 Igo, Dan 10 TEWKSBURY HS 19:46.1 169
181 Sanderson, Eric 10 WAKEFIELD HS 19:46.4
182 Thomas, Eric 10 AMESBURY HS 19:46.9 170
183 Tripp, Charles 12 SOMERSET HS 19:47.3 171
184 Kaczenas, Justin 12 TRITON REG. - BYFIELD 19:47.6 172
185 Devlin, Alex 10 STONEHAM HS 19:48.8 173
186 Dupont, Jon 10 ROCKLAND HS 19:49.1 174
187 Reed, Mike 09 TEWKSBURY HS 19:49.4 175
188 Veiga, Andrew 12 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY 19:51.1 176
189 Keel, Al 10 MILTON HS 19:58.3 177
190 Bigelow, Thomas 10 SOMERSET HS 19:59.1 178
191 Carmody, Jake 09 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY 20:00.1 179
192 Rogers, Silas 11 HINGHAM HS 20:00.8 180
193 Sawin, Chris 09 FOXBORO HS 20:03.2 181
194 Michno, Edward 10 SOMERSET HS 20:03.7 182
195 Hamilton, Colby 11 FOXBORO HS 20:05.4 183
196 Williams, Jay 12 DUXBURY HS 20:06.7 184
197 Fiske, Andy 10 NORWOOD HS 20:07.6 185
198 Peterson, Jeff 10 WELLESLEY HS 20:12.8 186
199 Bashaw, Mike 09 TRITON REG. - BYFIELD 20:13.3 187
200 Berry, Steve 11 WILMINGTON HS 20:13.6 188
201 Bulger, Andy 11 APPONEQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE 20:14.3 189
202 Weiner, Jordan 11 WILMINGTON HS 20:15.4 190
203 Travers, Brian 10 MILTON HS 20:20.2 191
204 O'Dea, Steve 12 WILMINGTON HS 20:25.6 192
205 McHugh, Robert 11 NORWOOD HS 20:27.1 193
206 Wellman, Ryan 10 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON 20:28.4 194
207 Skourtis, Yianni 11 BURLINGTON HS 20:30.9 195
208 Knapp, Andy 12 AMESBURY HS 20:36.9 196
209 Chmura, Nicholas 12 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON 20:44.3 197
210 Jamerson, Dan 09 WILMINGTON HS 20:47.9 198
211 Read-Brown, Adam 11 HINGHAM HS 20:48.5 199
212 Fitzpatrick, Dan 11 BURLINGTON HS 20:49.5 200
213 Peake, Jeremy 10 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY 20:51.0 201
214 Martin, James 09 WAKEFIELD HS 20:51.5
215 Martin, Andrew 10 SOMERSET HS 20:55.6 202
216 Littlefield, Rob 09 WELLESLEY HS 20:57.2 203
217 Lafond, Brendan 11 SOMERSET HS 20:57.5 204
218 Atlas, Mike 11 BURLINGTON HS 20:57.9 205
219 Carroll, Keith 12 SCITUATE HS 20:58.3
220 Kaczenas, Ryan 09 TRITON REG. - BYFIELD 20:59.5 206
221 Keegan, Daniel 11 WAKEFIELD HS 21:01.0
222 Gagnon, Matt 10 SHAWSHEEN TECH HS 21:04.6 207
223 Noyes, Ryan 09 BURLINGTON HS 21:10.1 208
224 Devin, Mike 10 MILTON HS 21:17.1 209
225 Shea, Matt 10 WALPOLE HS 21:25.9 210
226 Costello, Dan 10 SWAMPSCOTT HS 21:36.2 211
227 Donovan, Jeff 12 WALPOLE HS 21:37.5 212
228 Bartholy, Austin 09 BURLINGTON HS 21:54.3 213
229 McKenna, Sam 09 APPONEQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE 21:55.2 214
230 Malament, Mike 11 MARBLEHEAD HS 21:56.3 215
231 Frigault, Matt 12 APPONEQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE 21:59.6 216
232 Shapiro, Matthew 12 SWAMPSCOTT HS 22:01.9 217
233 Studley, Ryan 09 SAUGUS HS 22:09.8
234 Dunford, Chris 10 AMESBURY HS 22:10.9 218
235 Crowley, Christian 09 SCITUATE HS 22:13.3
236 Gravalese, Tim 12 ESSEX AGR & TECH HS 23:21.6
237 Bocchino, Nick 10 GEORGETOWN HS 23:25.8
238 Loranger, Keith 10 APPONEQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE 23:32.1 219
239 Geary, Mike 12 FOXBORO HS 23:38.6 220
Girls
DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/12/01 10:15 AM 2001 EMASS CROSS COUNTRY DIV. CHAMPIONSHIPS Page 1
FRANKLIN PARK, DORCHESTER - Saturday 11/10/01
Event 7 Girls 5,000 Meter Run DIV III
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 DUXBURY HS 104 4 5 9 41 45 65 68
Total time: 1:43:06.4
Average: 20:37.2
2 MARBLEHEAD HS 123 7 10 12 46 48 49 96
Total time: 1:43:57.2
Average: 20:47.4
3 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHA 164 26 29 30 36 43 80 101
Total time: 1:46:25.0
Average: 21:17.0
4 HOLLISTON HS 166 8 19 33 50 56 81 86
Total time: 1:45:48.2
Average: 21:09.6
5 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBL 172 11 14 35 53 59 93 110
Total time: 1:45:37.2
Average: 21:07.4
6 WELLESLEY HS 189 3 21 34 57 74 119 122
Total time: 1:46:07.0
Average: 21:13.4
7 WAYLAND HS 231 28 40 47 52 64 105 154
Total time: 1:48:03.7
Average: 21:36.7
8 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY 239 17 24 44 70 84 95 121
Total time: 1:47:40.1
Average: 21:32.0
9 WAKEFIELD HS 247 6 18 37 77 109 127 138
Total time: 1:47:12.1
Average: 21:26.4
10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 264 15 32 66 73 78 155 157
Total time: 1:48:15.6
Average: 21:39.1
11 TEWKSBURY HS 334 16 54 72 90 102 103 112
Total time: 1:49:42.7
Average: 21:56.5
12 NORWOOD HS 336 2 76 82 87 89 100 174
Total time: 1:48:38.9
Average: 21:43.7
13 STONEHAM HS 342 31 55 61 88 107 164 165
Total time: 1:50:15.4
Average: 22:03.0
14 ROCKLAND HS 409 13 67 71 124 134 143 151
Total time: 1:51:48.1
Average: 22:21.6
15 WINCHESTER HS 421 27 60 63 125 146 148
Total time: 1:52:48.4
Average: 22:33.6
16 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTO 440 58 62 85 117 118 144
Total time: 1:52:21.8
Average: 22:28.3
17 HINGHAM HS 444 69 75 91 98 111 152 163
Total time: 1:52:15.6
Average: 22:27.1
18 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS 460 20 25 104 142 169 170 173
Total time: 1:54:14.0
Average: 22:50.8
19 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS 467 1 92 99 116 159 161 162
Total time: 1:51:52.0
Average: 22:22.4
20 MILTON HS 484 23 51 94 150 166 171 187
Total time: 1:54:56.3
Average: 22:59.2
21 MANSFIELD HS 518 39 83 108 139 149 178 183
Total time: 1:55:14.6
Average: 23:02.9
22 SANDWICH HS 573 38 123 128 131 153 176
Total time: 1:56:50.2
Average: 23:22.0
23 SOMERSET HS 574 22 120 129 136 167 168 182
Total time: 1:57:05.1
Average: 23:25.0
24 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY 575 97 106 113 126 133 141 147
Total time: 1:55:48.1
Average: 23:09.6
25 WILMINGTON HS 668 42 132 145 172 177 180 186
Total time: 2:01:24.9
Average: 24:16.9
26 SWAMPSCOTT HS 717 130 135 137 140 175 181
Total time: 2:01:45.3
Average: 24:21.0
27 FOXBORO HS 727 79 115 156 188 189
Total time: 2:09:14.4
Average: 25:50.8
28 BURLINGTON HS 795 114 158 160 179 184 185
Total time: 2:07:51.2
Average: 25:34.2
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== =====
1 Nugent, Stephanie 11 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS 18:56.1 1
2 Davenport, Lisa 11 NORWOOD HS 19:24.5 2
3 Tansey, Emily 12 SCITUATE HS 19:40.7
4 Littlefield, Betsey 11 WELLESLEY HS 19:51.6 3
5 McKenzie, Melissa 12 DUXBURY HS 19:53.0 4
6 Whipple, Justine 11 DUXBURY HS 19:57.1 5
7 McLaughlin, Marybeth 12 WAKEFIELD HS 20:03.1 6
8 McKinley, Kylynn 09 MARBLEHEAD HS 20:05.0 7
9 Bauld, Sarah 12 HOLLISTON HS 20:09.5 8
10 Stoner, Lily 11 DUXBURY HS 20:09.8 9
11 Cox, Michelle 09 MARBLEHEAD HS 20:14.2 10
12 Mayhew, Gwen 09 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLUF 20:15.7 11
13 Guy, Stephanie 11 APPONEQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE 20:16.1
14 Simmons, Suzanne 12 MARBLEHEAD HS 20:17.2 12
15 Christoforo, Nicole 11 ROCKLAND HS 20:17.5 13
16 Chapdelaine, Elise 12 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLUF 20:19.4 14
17 Rudd, Laura 12 AMESBURY HS 20:33.4
18 Chaisson, Kelly 11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 20:34.9 15
19 Starling, Stephanie 12 TEWKSBURY HS 20:35.8 16
20 Pringle, Tracy 12 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY 20:36.4 17
21 Riley, Stephanie 11 WAKEFIELD HS 20:39.5 18
22 Keiley, Emily 10 HOLLISTON HS 20:46.3 19
23 Rose, Kathryn 12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS 20:50.3 20
24 Hansberry, Heidi 12 WELLESLEY HS 20:54.8 21
25 Thompson, Vanessa 12 SOMERSET HS 20:55.0 22
26 Carr, Colleen 12 MILTON HS 20:56.0 23
27 Cameron, Lynsay 12 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY 21:01.1 24
28 Charbonneau, Gabrielle 12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS 21:05.5 25
29 MacKenzie, Katelyn 12 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM 21:05.9 26
30 O'Connell, Barbara 09 WINCHESTER HS 21:08.3 27
31 Turnbull, Rebecca 12 WAYLAND HS 21:09.8 28
32 Wessman, Abby 11 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM 21:10.5 29
33 Cain, Holly 09 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM 21:11.7 30
34 Wantman, Alissa 11 STONEHAM HS 21:13.8 31
35 Wiseman, Liz 12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 21:16.7 32
36 Grunbeck, Amy 11 HOLLISTON HS 21:18.0 33
37 Loomos, Courtney 11 WELLESLEY HS 21:19.8 34
38 MacLean, Kate 12 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLUF 21:20.7 35
39 Willette, Kendra 11 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM 21:22.0 36
40 Quinn, Jamie 12 WAKEFIELD HS 21:22.3 37
41 Kennedy, Meg 10 SANDWICH HS 21:22.5 38
42 Buckel, Lauren 12 MANSFIELD HS 21:25.4 39
43 Dong, Evelyn 12 WAYLAND HS 21:26.5 40
44 Ezekiel, Meredith 12 DUXBURY HS 21:27.1 41
45 Sargent, Danielle 09 ESSEX AGR & TECH HS 21:33.4
46 Brush, Michelle 11 WILMINGTON HS 21:34.7 42
47 Keinz, Kristen 09 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM 21:34.9 43
48 Coyne, Erica 11 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY 21:35.9 44
49 Ezekiel, Kelly 12 DUXBURY HS 21:39.4 45
50 Kelley, Alexandra 11 MARBLEHEAD HS 21:39.6 46
51 Lippmann, Joanna 11 WAYLAND HS 21:40.0 47
52 Lloyd, Jessica 11 MARBLEHEAD HS 21:41.2 48
53 Lovely, Ann 11 MARBLEHEAD HS 21:43.4 49
54 Cohen, Linsey 11 HOLLISTON HS 21:44.5 50
55 Skusevich, Julie 11 MILTON HS 21:44.8 51
56 Hou, Jia-Jia 11 WAYLAND HS 21:46.6 52
57 Thompson, Erin 12 TRITON REG. - BYFIELD 21:47.4
58 Flanders, Genevieve 09 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLUF 21:48.2 53
59 Aherne, Lauren 09 TEWKSBURY HS 21:49.2 54
60 Moore, Kristin 10 STONEHAM HS 21:49.6 55
61 O'Regan, Laura 10 HOLLISTON HS 21:49.9 56
62 Dolan, Elizabeth 11 WELLESLEY HS 21:51.3 57
63 Donlan, Kelly 11 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON 21:51.9 58
64 Sepanara, Jen 12 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLUF 21:53.2 59
65 O'Connell, Cha-Ling 11 WINCHESTER HS 21:54.0 60
66 Chen, Emily 11 STONEHAM HS 21:58.8 61
67 Meade, Kristyn 10 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON 21:59.2 62
68 Dill, Christina 10 WINCHESTER HS 21:59.9 63
69 Cappellucci, Leah 12 WAYLAND HS 22:00.8 64
70 Slattery, Sarah 10 DUXBURY HS 22:01.2 65
71 Barrett, Meg 10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 22:01.5 66
72 Kemp, Laura 09 ROCKLAND HS 22:02.8 67
73 Whipple, Carolyn 09 DUXBURY HS 22:03.9 68
74 Shostak, Nicole 12 HINGHAM HS 22:04.8 69
75 Napolitano, Lauren 11 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY 22:06.3 70
76 McDonald, Brittany 08 ROCKLAND HS 22:07.3 71
77 Frank, Monica 12 TEWKSBURY HS 22:08.1 72
78 Andrade, Christie 10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 22:08.4 73
79 Colucci, Nicole 11 WELLESLEY HS 22:09.5 74
80 Murphy, Jenn 12 APPONEQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE 22:09.8
81 Ioanelli, Tammy 11 HINGHAM HS 22:12.1 75
82 Olsen, Janice 11 NORWOOD HS 22:12.3 76
83 Inman, Marybeth 09 WAKEFIELD HS 22:12.6 77
84 Callahan, Kate 12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 22:14.1 78
85 Mealey, Marianne 09 FOXBORO HS 22:14.8 79
86 Fisher, Sara 12 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM 22:15.8 80
87 Adams, Lauren 12 HOLLISTON HS 22:16.2 81
88 Notarangelo, Amanda 09 NORWOOD HS 22:17.6 82
89 Brague, Katie 09 MANSFIELD HS 22:18.0 83
90 Emerson, Sally 11 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY 22:20.4 84
91 Braga, Kristin 11 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON 22:21.0 85
92 Morris, Andrea 10 HOLLISTON HS 22:21.4 86
93 Sheehan, Meredith 10 NORWOOD HS 22:21.7 87
94 Duffy, Brianne 12 STONEHAM HS 22:22.0 88
95 Thompson, Christine 09 NORWOOD HS 22:22.8 89
96 Lefebvre, Adrienne 10 TEWKSBURY HS 22:23.9 90
97 Conklin, Meghan 11 WALPOLE HS 22:24.3
98 Kirk, Jeannie 12 HINGHAM HS 22:25.1 91
99 O'Connor, Meggie 12 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS 22:27.3 92
100 Rossi, Meagan 12 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLUF 22:29.2 93
101 Todesca, Laurel 12 MILTON HS 22:30.6 94
102 Smalla, Jenna 12 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY 22:31.1 95
103 English, Emily 10 MARBLEHEAD HS 22:35.2 96
104 Christopher, Angie 10 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY 22:35.7 97
105 Dunlap, Kim 11 HINGHAM HS 22:36.0 98
106 Hill, Colleen 12 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS 22:36.4 99
107 Shurer, Michelle 09 NORWOOD HS 22:38.8 100
108 Maloney, Jen 11 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM 22:40.5 101
109 Acosta, Christina 10 TEWKSBURY HS 22:45.7 102
110 Kaiser, Emily 12 TEWKSBURY HS 22:46.2 103
111 Champagne, Laura 10 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS 22:48.2 104
112 Egan, Emily 12 WAYLAND HS 22:48.5 105
113 Fisher, Michelle 10 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY 22:49.6 106
114 Gagnon, Sara 12 STONEHAM HS 22:51.2 107
115 Linn, Catherine 11 MANSFIELD HS 22:51.5 108
116 Robbins, Carleigh 11 WAKEFIELD HS 22:54.6 109
117 MACIEL, Katy 10 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLUF 22:56.3 110
118 Tomasulo, Anna 11 HINGHAM HS 22:57.6 111
119 Aalerud, Charlene 10 TEWKSBURY HS 22:58.3 112
120 Cunningham, Jenelle 11 GEORGETOWN HS 22:59.0
121 Hinomoto, Saeko 12 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY 22:59.3 113
122 Sainath, Nina 11 BURLINGTON HS 23:00.1 114
123 Garcia, Kim 10 FOXBORO HS 23:01.2 115
124 Palazzo, Elizabeth 11 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS 23:03.5 116
125 O'Leary, Morgan 10 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON 23:04.5 117
126 Corr, Katie 10 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON 23:05.2 118
127 Colburn, Adrienne 10 WELLESLEY HS 23:05.6 119
128 Bliss, Mariah 11 SOMERSET HS 23:05.9 120
129 Wile, Catherine 12 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY 23:07.9 121
130 Watson, Sara 11 GEORGETOWN HS 23:08.8
131 Rolph, Michelle 09 WALPOLE HS 23:13.3
132 Yerya, Monica 12 WALPOLE HS 23:14.0
133 Rodriques, Alicia 09 APPONEQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE 23:17.6
134 Bayer, Caitlin 11 WELLESLEY HS 23:21.0 122
135 Dolan, Jess 12 SANDWICH HS 23:23.3 123
136 Ayala, Ashlee 09 ROCKLAND HS 23:24.6 124
137 Baldwin, Sarah 12 WINCHESTER HS 23:27.9 125
138 Douglas, Caitlin 12 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY 23:30.2 126
139 Fournier, Anne 11 WAKEFIELD HS 23:31.9 127
140 Keady, Megan 12 GEORGETOWN HS 23:36.2
141 McHugh, Valerie 09 SANDWICH HS 23:37.2 128
142 Roberts, Jessica 02 SOMERSET HS 23:44.0 129
143 Nigrelli, Karen 11 SWAMPSCOTT HS 23:45.0 130
144 Thompson, Stephanie 12 SANDWICH HS 23:48.0 131
145 Gillespie, Keri 11 WILMINGTON HS 23:51.8 132
146 Carleton, Ashley 11 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY 23:53.3 133
147 Conway, Christina 09 ROCKLAND HS 23:55.9 134
148 Drummond, Stephanie 11 SWAMPSCOTT HS 23:57.3 135
149 Shepard, Laurie 10 WAREHAM HS 24:02.5
150 Stewart, Aisha 10 SOMERSET HS 24:02.8 136
151 Hamill, Katherine 12 SWAMPSCOTT HS 24:05.2 137
152 Carbone, Kaitlyn 10 WAKEFIELD HS 24:05.6 138
153 David, Pamela 11 MANSFIELD HS 24:06.0 139
154 Margarian, Alexa 09 SWAMPSCOTT HS 24:06.3 140
155 Tierney, Caitlin 10 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY 24:06.7 141
156 McCormick, Mariah 10 TRITON REG. - BYFIELD 24:07.5
157 Jardim, Ashley 10 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS 24:08.0 142
158 Rogowicz, Jenn 10 ROCKLAND HS 24:13.7 143
159 Toner, Nicole 11 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON 24:16.5 144
160 Marques, Melissa 10 WILMINGTON HS 24:16.9 145
161 Wilson, Sarah 10 WINCHESTER HS 24:18.3 146
162 Goodreau, Sarah 11 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY 24:22.3 147
163 Bandi, Rachel 09 WINCHESTER HS 24:28.1 148
164 Holt, Holly 11 MANSFIELD HS 24:33.7 149
165 Passler, Jenna 11 AMESBURY HS 24:34.0
166 Devin, Kerri 12 MILTON HS 24:35.4 150
167 McSharry, Leah 10 ROCKLAND HS 24:38.0 151
168 Flynn, Cheryl 10 HINGHAM HS 24:38.9 152
169 Antoine, Hillary 09 SANDWICH HS 24:39.2 153
170 Bowehrs, Allison 09 WAYLAND HS 24:39.6 154
171 Campos, Krisanne 10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 24:39.9 155
172 Thibedeau, Katherine 10 FOXBORO HS 24:41.3 156
173 McCormack, Caitlin 12 SCITUATE HS 24:44.0
174 Kierans, Eilis 10 TRITON REG. - BYFIELD 24:45.5
175 Papineau, Miranda 09 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 24:46.2 157
176 Caves, Rachelle 10 BURLINGTON HS 24:46.7 158
177 Feeney, Siobhan 12 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS 24:48.7 159
178 Stanley, Kelly 10 BURLINGTON HS 24:49.7 160
179 Ohrenberger, Meghan 11 SCITUATE HS 24:50.7
180 Shotwell, Alicia 10 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS 24:56.1 161
181 Spellman, Elizabeth 11 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS 24:57.4 162
182 Gilbert, Rachel 10 HINGHAM HS 25:04.4 163
183 Yeshulas, Carolyn 11 STONEHAM HS 25:06.5 164
184 Bradley, Janelle 09 STONEHAM HS 25:07.5 165
185 Dempster, Meaghan 10 MILTON HS 25:09.5 166
186 Hart, Allie 09 SOMERSET HS 25:17.4 167
187 Monteiro, Barbara 09 SOMERSET HS 25:17.6 168
188 McCormick, Patricia 09 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS 25:22.0 169
189 Tompson, Katie 11 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS 25:27.4 170
190 Coughlin, Kellie 11 MILTON HS 25:33.9 171
191 Fudge, Meghan 11 WILMINGTON HS 25:42.0 172
192 McKeon, Kristen 12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS 25:42.9 173
193 O'Laughlin, Kasey 09 WATERTOWN HS 25:44.4
194 Paramoud, Jana 10 NORWOOD HS 25:48.7 174
195 Ciccariello, Alison 12 SHAWSHEEN TECH HS 25:49.2
196 Kelley, Cynthia 10 SHAWSHEEN TECH HS 25:49.7
197 Anderson, Lauren 09 SWAMPSCOTT HS 25:51.5 175
198 Lawsen, Kirsten 12 SANDWICH HS 25:58.4 176
199 Loranger, Jennifer 09 WILMINGTON HS 25:59.5 177
200 Hume, Elyse 11 AMESBURY HS 26:08.7
201 Mangan, Kristina 11 AMESBURY HS 26:13.4
202 Grant, Jillienne 11 MANSFIELD HS 26:33.1 178
203 Faller, Rachel 10 BURLINGTON HS 27:12.5 179
204 Patterson, Jenna 10 WILMINGTON HS 27:17.8 180
205 Pransky, Jessica 11 SWAMPSCOTT HS 27:31.4 181
206 McGrane, Erin 12 GEORGETOWN HS 27:42.1
207 McCrahan, Shirley 09 SOMERSET HS 27:52.7 182
208 Vaughn, Melanie 12 MANSFIELD HS 27:54.8 183
209 Callahan, Elizabeth 10 BURLINGTON HS 28:02.2 184
210 Soni, Nishtha 11 BURLINGTON HS 28:04.8 185
211 Sweeney, Kelli 10 WILMINGTON HS 28:20.6 186
212 McKenna, Katie 11 MILTON HS 28:32.8 187
213 Blakeman, Karina 10 SCITUATE HS 28:42.9
214 Parsons, Vanessa 11 ESSEX AGR & TECH HS 29:09.8
215 Connelly, Laura 10 FOXBORO HS 29:37.4 188
216 Nickou, Lauren 10 TRITON REG. - BYFIELD 29:39.70
216 Peebles, Alyson 10 FOXBORO HS
DyeStat Massachusetts |