results from Charlie Butterfield
Boys - Girls
Boys
DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/12/01 10:12 AM 2001 EMASS CROSS COUNTRY DIV. CHAMPIONSHIPS Page 1
FRANKLIN PARK, DORCHESTER - Saturday 11/10/01
Event 1 Boys 5,000 Meter Run DIV I
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS 61 6 7 9 13 26 32 41
Total time: 1:21:41.3
Average: 16:20.2
2 LOWELL HS 97 5 19 21 22 30 47 48
Total time: 1:23:14.6
Average: 16:38.9
3 BROCKTON HS 164 1 15 31 40 77 114 148
Total time: 1:23:48.5
Average: 16:45.7
4 NEWTON SOUTH HS 167 17 20 33 35 62 80 92
Total time: 1:24:41.0
Average: 16:56.2
5 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. H 208 16 28 49 51 64 65 75
Total time: 1:25:09.8
Average: 17:01.9
6 NEWTON NORTH HS 245 11 27 44 68 95 120 138
Total time: 1:25:24.4
Average: 17:04.8
7 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATI 262 3 37 69 71 82 84 101
Total time: 1:25:24.0
Average: 17:04.8
8 BEVERLY HS 263 24 52 55 59 73 108 128
Total time: 1:25:57.3
Average: 17:11.4
9 CHELMSFORD HS 287 10 43 50 90 94 129 140
Total time: 1:25:52.4
Average: 17:10.4
10 LEXINGTON HS 317 23 61 66 81 86 106 127
Total time: 1:26:32.8
Average: 17:18.5
11 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH 320 18 29 72 97 104 111 141
Total time: 1:26:33.6
Average: 17:18.7
12 BROOKLINE HS 389 2 57 103 109 118 153 177
Total time: 1:26:39.7
Average: 17:19.9
13 HAVERHILL HS 393 42 60 70 88 133 142 164
Total time: 1:27:29.2
Average: 17:29.8
14 BARNSTABLE HS 408 4 14 102 113 175 179 192
Total time: 1:27:02.4
Average: 17:24.4
15 METHUEN HS 420 38 67 74 117 124 145 150
Total time: 1:27:45.6
Average: 17:33.1
16 NEW BEDFORD HS 451 53 63 83 93 159 176 206
Total time: 1:28:21.7
Average: 17:40.3
17 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER 467 46 58 89 130 144 152 174
Total time: 1:28:20.9
Average: 17:40.1
18 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS 495 78 79 107 115 116 125 126
Total time: 1:28:35.0
Average: 17:43.0
19 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTO 506 12 39 119 167 169 170 173
Total time: 1:28:55.0
Average: 17:47.0
20 BRAINTREE HS 580 76 96 132 137 139 205
Total time: 1:29:32.4
Average: 17:54.4
21 XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWO 581 36 98 122 162 163 165
Total time: 1:30:05.9
Average: 18:01.1
22 WEYMOUTH HS 622 54 100 131 155 182 197 200
Total time: 1:30:28.3
Average: 18:05.6
23 BILLERICA HS 677 25 143 157 166 186 194 198
Total time: 1:31:32.5
Average: 18:18.5
24 FRAMINGHAM HS 719 110 135 136 149 189 196 226
Total time: 1:31:35.3
Average: 18:19.0
25 SOMERVILLE HS 748 45 123 147 213 220 221 234
Total time: 1:33:25.1
Average: 18:41.0
26 ANDOVER HS 750 105 112 160 183 190 209 211
Total time: 1:32:30.1
Average: 18:30.0
27 REVERE HS 763 34 161 168 181 219 227
Total time: 1:33:37.3
Average: 18:43.4
28 MEDFORD HS 774 91 121 172 191 199 203
Total time: 1:33:08.9
Average: 18:37.7
29 FALMOUTH HS 785 8 146 202 212 217
Total time: 1:33:46.1
Average: 18:45.2
30 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG 787 134 154 156 158 185 188 195
Total time: 1:32:39.3
Average: 18:31.8
31 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. H 787 87 99 178 207 216 222 223
Total time: 1:33:42.3
Average: 18:44.4
32 ATTLEBORO HS 793 85 151 180 184 193 201 215
Total time: 1:33:13.7
Average: 18:38.7
33 TAUNTON HS 977 56 228 229 231 233
Total time: 1:43:42.1
Average: 20:44.4
34 NORTH QUINCY HS 1030 171 187 210 230 232
Total time: 1:41:23.4
Average: 20:16.6
35 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS 1068 204 208 214 218 224 225 235
Total time: 1:39:37.5
Average: 19:55.5
Boys 5,000 Meter Run DIV I
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====
1 Abdi, Abdulgani 12 BROCKTON HS 15:46.9 1
2 McArdle, George 12 BROOKLINE HS 15:51.2 2
3 Habtemichael, Zak 11 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 16:02.2 3
4 Way, Jeff 12 BARNSTABLE HS 16:03.1 4
5 Morasse, Patrick 12 LOWELL HS 16:03.7 5
6 Glew, Todd 12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS 16:05.8 6
7 Goulter, Tim 12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS 16:06.4 7
8 Critzer, Eric 11 FALMOUTH HS 16:06.8 8
9 Grant, Mike 11 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS 16:10.8 9
10 Ryan, Mike 12 CHELMSFORD HS 16:13.8 10
11 Barnicle, Chris 09 NEWTON NORTH HS 16:17.2 11
12 Vercollone, Matt 12 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON 16:23.2 12
13 Thibeault, Dan 12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS 16:24.6 13
14 Clark, Matt 11 BARNSTABLE HS 16:26.7 14
15 Abdi, Khalid 10 BROCKTON HS 16:31.6 15
16 Provost, Derek 12 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS 16:35.8 16
17 Beardslee, Dan 11 NEWTON SOUTH HS 16:40.1 17
18 McGreal, Patrick 11 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH. 16:42.3 18
19 Brown, Ethan 11 LOWELL HS 16:43.8 19
20 Woodward, Jeff 12 NEWTON SOUTH HS 16:44.3 20
21 Meehan, Jeff 12 LOWELL HS 16:44.6 21
22 Gonsalves, Chris 12 LOWELL HS 16:46.2 22
23 Sullivan, Niall 12 LEXINGTON HS 16:48.3 23
24 Brady, Jim 12 BEVERLY HS 16:50.3 24
25 Gough, Ryan 12 BILLERICA HS 16:51.5 25
26 Richard, Jim 12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS 16:53.7 26
27 Heidlege, Ben 12 NEWTON NORTH HS 16:54.9 27
28 Rennick, Clinton 11 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS 16:55.2 28
29 Roos, Ed 11 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH. 16:55.4 29
30 Downey, Andrew 12 LOWELL HS 16:56.3 30
31 Bellao, Cameron 12 BROCKTON HS 16:57.1 31
32 Coraccio, Matt 12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS 16:57.7 32
33 Davis, Tom 10 NEWTON SOUTH HS 16:58.2 33
34 Tran, Ba 12 REVERE HS 16:58.4 34
35 Schneider, Chris 12 NEWTON SOUTH HS 16:59.8 35
36 Jones, Dan 11 XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWOOD 17:00.5 36
37 Scott, Matthew 12 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON 17:02.4
38 Ramos, Jason 11 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 17:02.8 37
39 Greisbach, Matt 11 METHUEN HS 17:03.3 38
40 Piche, Alex 09 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON 17:03.6 39
41 Gill, Keith 10 BROCKTON HS 17:04.1 40
42 DeMella, David 11 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS 17:04.4 41
43 Catoggio, Tim 11 HAVERHILL HS 17:06.0 42
44 Muzykewicz, Dave 12 CHELMSFORD HS 17:06.5 43
45 O'Donovan, Ciarin 11 NEWTON NORTH HS 17:07.0 44
46 Lombardi, Justin 12 SOMERVILLE HS 17:07.7 45
47 Ozug, Benjamin 12 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER 17:08.3 46
48 Beausoleil, Jay 11 LOWELL HS 17:08.6 47
49 Kelly, Joe 11 LOWELL HS 17:08.9 48
50 Gravel, Nate 11 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS 17:09.2 49
51 Dowd, Dave 09 CHELMSFORD HS 17:10.0 50
52 Quogi, Florian 12 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS 17:10.5 51
53 Tomlinson, Sarad 12 BEVERLY HS 17:10.8 52
54 Plante, Justin 12 NEW BEDFORD HS 17:11.8 53
55 Phillips, Brian 12 WEYMOUTH HS 17:12.9 54
56 Sciamanna, Michael 11 BEVERLY HS 17:13.4 55
57 Blatz, Martin 11 TAUNTON HS 17:13.7 56
58 Franco, Matt 11 BROOKLINE HS 17:15.7 57
59 LeBlanc, Michael 12 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER 17:17.2 58
60 Kline, Larry 10 BEVERLY HS 17:17.5 59
61 Oelrich, Brian 12 HAVERHILL HS 17:17.8 60
62 Garcia, Mark 10 EVERETT HS 17:18.0
63 Fitzpatrick, Conor 12 LEXINGTON HS 17:18.3 61
64 Mundhe, Rysik 12 NEWTON SOUTH HS 17:18.6 62
65 Davidian, William 12 NEW BEDFORD HS 17:18.8 63
66 Rennick, Spencer 10 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS 17:19.1 64
67 St.Pierre, Andy 11 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS 17:19.6 65
68 Fitzgerald, Jason 12 LEXINGTON HS 17:19.9 66
69 Tessitore, Greg 09 METHUEN HS 17:21.5 67
70 Ronfard, Sam 12 NEWTON NORTH HS 17:21.8 68
71 Farah, Mohamed 12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 17:22.1 69
72 George, Drew 11 HAVERHILL HS 17:23.3 70
73 Galuski, Ryan 11 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 17:24.3 71
74 Kincaid, Patrick 12 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH. 17:24.9 72
75 Conlon, Sean 12 BEVERLY HS 17:25.3 73
76 McKinnon, Brandon 10 METHUEN HS 17:26.6 74
77 Kachinski, Chris 12 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS 17:27.4 75
78 Gill, Rob 12 BRAINTREE HS 17:27.7 76
79 Santos, Vagner 11 BROCKTON HS 17:28.8 77
80 Scully, Chris 12 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS 17:29.1 78
81 Dawley, Dave 10 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS 17:29.4 79
82 Leipzig, Ben 11 NEWTON SOUTH HS 17:30.9 80
83 Morris, Paul 09 LEXINGTON HS 17:31.2 81
84 Girma, Haddis 11 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 17:32.6 82
85 Letendre, Craig 10 NEW BEDFORD HS 17:33.2 83
86 Rosenblum, Noah 11 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 17:33.5 84
87 McCarthy, Matt 10 ATTLEBORO HS 17:34.4 85
88 Waller, John 11 LEXINGTON HS 17:35.1 86
89 Brandon, Carl 11 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS 17:36.5 87
90 Dandurant, Eric 11 HAVERHILL HS 17:37.9 88
91 Idoy, Andrew 11 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER 17:38.2 89
92 Degagne, Mike 12 CHELMSFORD HS 17:38.9 90
93 Berriola, Joseph 11 MEDFORD HS 17:39.2 91
94 Fisher, Mike 12 NEWTON SOUTH HS 17:39.5 92
95 Nicely, Bruce 11 NEW BEDFORD HS 17:41.8 93
96 Putis, Phil 12 CHELMSFORD HS 17:43.2 94
97 Burkly, Tom 12 NEWTON NORTH HS 17:43.5 95
98 Koelsch, Kevin 11 BRAINTREE HS 17:43.7 96
99 Lynch, Nick 10 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH. 17:44.0 97
100 Whelan, Andy 12 XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWOOD 17:44.5 98
101 Barnett, Jake 11 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS 17:45.2 99
102 Farrell, Trevor 12 WEYMOUTH HS 17:45.7 100
103 Galuski, Kyle 09 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 17:46.1 101
104 McTigue, Patrick 11 BARNSTABLE HS 17:46.4 102
105 Andrews, Thomas 09 BROOKLINE HS 17:46.7 103
106 Roche, Mike 10 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH. 17:47.0 104
107 Durkin, Ryan 10 ANDOVER HS 17:47.2 105
108 Cancre, Max 10 LEXINGTON HS 17:47.7 106
109 Pirello, Michael 12 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS 17:49.1 107
110 Milnes, Tom 12 BEVERLY HS 17:49.6 108
111 McLain, James 12 BROOKLINE HS 17:50.7 109
112 Doody, Chris 12 FRAMINGHAM HS 17:51.6 110
113 Walsh, Matt 11 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH. 17:51.9 111
114 Durant, Jay 10 ANDOVER HS 17:52.2 112
115 LeClair, Matt 12 BARNSTABLE HS 17:52.5 113
116 Dubeau, Charles 10 BROCKTON HS 17:52.8 114
117 Hammond, Doug 11 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS 17:53.1 115
118 Pirello, Steve 10 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS 17:54.3 116
119 McCann, Matt 11 METHUEN HS 17:55.0 117
120 Olken, George 12 BROOKLINE HS 17:55.4 118
121 Gorman, Dan 09 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON 17:55.7 119
122 Lichtman, Eben 12 NEWTON NORTH HS 17:56.0 120
123 Gallant, James 11 MEDFORD HS 17:56.2 121
124 Carney, Mike 12 XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWOOD 17:56.6 122
125 Pantanella, David 11 SOMERVILLE HS 17:57.8 123
126 Carney, Clint 10 METHUEN HS 17:59.2 124
127 Graf, Ryan 12 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS 17:59.5 125
128 Dromgoole, Ryan 12 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS 17:59.8 126
129 Morris, Stephen 11 LEXINGTON HS 18:01.0 127
130 Bellott, Spencer 12 BEVERLY HS 18:01.6 128
131 Hardy, Tim 11 CHELMSFORD HS 18:02.0 129
132 Rebello, Chad 11 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER 18:02.3 130
133 Kelly, Matthew 12 WEYMOUTH HS 18:03.3 131
134 Cusack, Kevin 12 BRAINTREE HS 18:03.9 132
135 Welch, Jefferson 09 HAVERHILL HS 18:04.2 133
136 Pacheco, Aaron 11 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG. 18:04.6 134
137 Hanley, Mark 12 FRAMINGHAM HS 18:06.3 135
138 Bouma, Deter 12 FRAMINGHAM HS 18:07.4 136
139 Flaherty, John 12 BRAINTREE HS 18:07.9 137
140 Robb, Dan 12 NEWTON NORTH HS 18:08.9 138
141 Devlin, Mike 11 BRAINTREE HS 18:09.2 139
142 Ryan, Joe 10 CHELMSFORD HS 18:10.6 140
143 Crooker, Albie 10 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH. 18:11.1 141
144 O'Dowd, Pat 10 HAVERHILL HS 18:13.5 142
145 Martell, John 10 BILLERICA HS 18:14.3 143
146 Silvia, Drew 12 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER 18:14.9 144
147 Hamel, Chris 12 METHUEN HS 18:16.5 145
148 Austin, Ryan 11 FALMOUTH HS 18:17.4 146
149 O'Donnell, Keith 10 SOMERVILLE HS 18:17.7 147
150 Carlozzi, Nicholas 11 BROCKTON HS 18:18.0 148
151 Fulchino, Greg 10 FRAMINGHAM HS 18:18.5 149
152 Richard, Mike 12 METHUEN HS 18:20.0 150
153 Horton, Pat 12 ATTLEBORO HS 18:20.7 151
154 Costa, John 12 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER 18:21.9 152
155 Noe, Alex 12 BROOKLINE HS 18:22.2 153
156 Leahy, Patrick 10 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG. 18:23.1 154
157 Davidson, Chris 12 WEYMOUTH HS 18:27.5 155
158 Gambill, William 12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG. 18:30.3 156
159 Allen, Ryan 12 BILLERICA HS 18:31.8 157
160 Chiappini, Tim 11 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG. 18:33.5 158
161 Pendergast, Patrick 11 NEW BEDFORD HS 18:36.1 159
162 Nigh, Sam 12 ANDOVER HS 18:36.7 160
163 Lees, Nate 10 REVERE HS 18:39.4 161
164 Francis, Greg 12 XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWOOD 18:41.0 162
165 McMahan, Nate 11 XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWOOD 18:43.3 163
166 Sall, Bill 11 HAVERHILL HS 18:44.1 164
167 Janas, Ben 10 XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWOOD 18:45.0 165
168 Tirella, Christian 11 BILLERICA HS 18:45.5 166
169 Meserve, Jon 12 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON 18:45.7 167
170 Burke, Ryan 08 REVERE HS 18:46.5 168
171 Riker, Gordon 12 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON 18:46.8 169
172 Daly, Mike 10 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON 18:47.0 170
173 Fidalgo, John 12 NORTH QUINCY HS 18:51.3 171
174 Scanlon, Thomas 11 MEDFORD HS 18:51.7 172
175 Anderson, Tim 12 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON 18:52.6 173
176 Martin, Craig 10 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER 18:52.9 174
177 Bentley, James 10 BARNSTABLE HS 18:53.7 175
178 Louro, Nathan 11 NEW BEDFORD HS 18:54.0 176
179 Houseman, Seth 10 BROOKLINE HS 18:54.4 177
180 Dudgeon, Jeff 09 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS 18:54.7 178
181 Butler, Mike 11 BARNSTABLE HS 18:56.1 179
182 Berdos, Steve 10 ATTLEBORO HS 18:56.9 180
183 Clarke, Regan 12 REVERE HS 18:58.6 181
184 Clark, Michael 10 WEYMOUTH HS 18:58.9 182
185 Pfeil, Andy 11 ANDOVER HS 19:02.0 183
186 McNamee, Ben 09 ATTLEBORO HS 19:04.7 184
187 Sanderson, Rob 11 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG. 19:07.8 185
188 Hagan, Devin 12 BILLERICA HS 19:09.4 186
189 Gardner, Rob 09 NORTH QUINCY HS 19:10.6 187
190 Brezer, Ben 11 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG. 19:11.2 188
191 Stahl, Mason 09 FRAMINGHAM HS 19:11.5 189
192 Fabiani, Mat 10 ANDOVER HS 19:12.0 190
193 Winnett, Brad 12 MEDFORD HS 19:14.2 191
194 Pedersen, Eric 11 BARNSTABLE HS 19:16.8 192
195 Legare, Drew 09 ATTLEBORO HS 19:17.0 193
196 Geisser, Steve 12 BILLERICA HS 19:19.4 194
197 Murphy, Kevin 10 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG. 19:20.3 195
198 Lipka, Mike 12 FRAMINGHAM HS 19:21.1 196
199 Goodhue, Michael 10 WEYMOUTH HS 19:22.5 197
200 Murray, Steve 10 BILLERICA HS 19:23.2 198
201 Huv, Lan 10 LYNN CLASSICAL HS 19:26.1
202 McCue, Brian 11 MEDFORD HS 19:27.6 199
203 Prior, John Jay 10 WEYMOUTH HS 19:28.4 200
204 Ditrolio, Matt 11 ATTLEBORO HS 19:28.8 201
205 White, Andrew 11 FALMOUTH HS 19:29.5 202
206 Ryan, Patrick 09 MEDFORD HS 19:30.6 203
207 Hoberg, Eric 12 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS 19:32.3 204
208 Mullarkey, Peter 11 BRAINTREE HS 19:33.2 205
209 Wolszon, Travis 10 NEW BEDFORD HS 19:33.5 206
210 Iannotti, Mike 12 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS 19:33.7 207
211 Comras, Jonathan 11 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS 19:34.0 208
212 Calderone, Dan 11 ANDOVER HS 19:37.8 209
213 Gardner, Will 11 NORTH QUINCY HS 19:38.1 210
214 Brand, Tom 12 ANDOVER HS 19:45.3 211
215 McMenamy, Joe 11 FALMOUTH HS 19:45.6 212
216 Liberatore, Brian 12 SOMERVILLE HS 19:46.5 213
217 Dever, Shaun 09 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS 19:46.8 214
218 Binns, Steve 12 ATTLEBORO HS 19:49.7 215
219 Helter, Alex 12 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS 19:52.2 216
220 Kirkman, Todd 10 FALMOUTH HS 20:06.8 217
221 Carlson, Josh 09 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS 20:08.9 218
222 DiGregorio, Matt 10 REVERE HS 20:14.4 219
223 Lavallee, Chris 12 SOMERVILLE HS 20:15.4 220
224 Baxter, Kyle 11 SOMERVILLE HS 20:22.5 221
225 McKernan, Mike 10 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS 20:24.1 222
226 Lowe, Brian 12 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS 20:32.4 223
227 Fernandez, Emmanuel 12 LYNN CLASSICAL HS 20:33.8
228 Varmette, Ed 10 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS 20:35.5 224
229 Sturge, Mike 11 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS 20:37.6 225
230 Held, Eric 10 LYNN CLASSICAL HS 20:51.8
231 Klein, Nathan 11 FRAMINGHAM HS 20:56.2 226
232 Vuu, Jason 10 REVERE HS 21:06.7 227
233 O'Handley, Mike 10 TAUNTON HS 21:10.3 228
234 Walsh, Anthony 10 TAUNTON HS 21:12.7 229
235 McGillicuddy, Phil 12 NORTH QUINCY HS 21:48.7 230
236 Dolan, Tim 11 TAUNTON HS 21:49.5 231
237 Mercurio, Chris 09 NORTH QUINCY HS 21:54.7 232
238 Corbera, David 09 TAUNTON HS 22:15.9 233
239 Almeida, Derek 12 SOMERVILLE HS 22:27.9 234
240 DeMarsh, Jonathan 11 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS 23:03.2 235
241 Sherman, Keith 12 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY 24:48.6
Girls
DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/12/01 10:14 AM 2001 EMASS CROSS COUNTRY DIV. CHAMPIONSHIPS Page 1
FRANKLIN PARK, DORCHESTER - Saturday 11/10/01
Event 5 Girls 5,000 Meter Run DIV I
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 LEXINGTON HS 66 1 6 8 23 28 29 38
Total time: 1:36:14.4
Average: 19:14.8
2 NEWTON SOUTH HS 83 5 13 16 24 25 46 135
Total time: 1:38:45.0
Average: 19:45.0
3 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATI 84 2 4 19 26 33 34 52
Total time: 1:37:22.4
Average: 19:28.4
4 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. H 172 14 20 32 47 59 81
Total time: 1:42:39.8
Average: 20:31.9
5 BARNSTABLE HS 214 7 17 42 73 75 106 108
Total time: 1:43:24.2
Average: 20:40.8
6 NEWTON NORTH HS 229 15 21 60 61 72 122 125
Total time: 1:44:15.2
Average: 20:51.0
7 CHELMSFORD HS 248 35 36 45 64 68 69 70
Total time: 1:45:11.6
Average: 21:02.3
8 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. H 258 22 31 43 80 82 89 91
Total time: 1:45:13.9
Average: 21:02.7
9 HAVERHILL HS 289 44 48 56 65 76 84 94
Total time: 1:46:21.0
Average: 21:16.2
10 WEYMOUTH HS 329 3 12 77 116 121 140 148
Total time: 1:45:30.9
Average: 21:06.1
11 FALMOUTH HS 338 11 50 53 88 136 139 191
Total time: 1:47:05.4
Average: 21:25.0
12 ATTLEBORO HS 362 9 18 63 114 158 182
Total time: 1:47:52.2
Average: 21:34.4
13 BEVERLY HS 381 39 54 85 90 113 131 165
Total time: 1:48:36.7
Average: 21:43.3
14 BROCKTON HS 410 37 57 74 105 137 179
Total time: 1:49:32.0
Average: 21:54.4
15 BRAINTREE HS 416 30 51 86 102 147 166 173
Total time: 1:49:31.6
Average: 21:54.3
16 LOWELL HS 444 49 66 87 109 133 146 181
Total time: 1:50:18.8
Average: 22:03.7
17 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS 444 10 40 100 141 153 154 193
Total time: 1:50:10.0
Average: 22:02.0
18 MEDFORD HS 446 27 98 104 107 110 171 172
Total time: 1:50:13.9
Average: 22:02.7
19 METHUEN HS 447 41 71 92 119 124 144 155
Total time: 1:50:33.6
Average: 22:06.7
20 ANDOVER HS 510 79 95 103 115 118 130 138
Total time: 1:52:07.5
Average: 22:25.5
21 BROOKLINE HS 542 55 78 101 151 157 160 180
Total time: 1:53:40.8
Average: 22:44.1
22 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTO 563 93 99 120 123 128 134
Total time: 1:53:34.3
Average: 22:42.8
23 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL 575 58 67 112 143 195
Total time: 1:56:28.1
Average: 23:17.6
24 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER 614 83 117 126 129 159 162 176
Total time: 1:55:44.0
Average: 23:08.8
25 FRAMINGHAM HS 719 96 97 168 174 184 186 189
Total time: 1:59:55.6
Average: 23:59.1
26 NORTH QUINCY HS 731 62 163 167 169 170 183 185
Total time: 2:00:20.7
Average: 24:04.1
27 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG 751 127 142 149 156 177 178 194
Total time: 2:00:13.0
Average: 24:02.6
28 BILLERICA HS 757 111 145 150 164 187 188 190
Total time: 2:00:39.3
Average: 24:07.8
29 TAUNTON HS 812 132 152 161 175 192
Total time: 2:03:35.4
Average: 24:43.0
RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH
Girls 5,000 Meter Run DIV I
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====
1 Roetter, Natasha 12 LEXINGTON HS 17:27.2 1
2 Isbitz, Sarah 11 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 18:09.9 2
3 Markesich, Catie 11 WEYMOUTH HS 18:15.1 3
4 Sullivan, Nora 12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 18:20.6 4
5 Johnson, Emily 12 NEWTON SOUTH HS 18:30.1 5
6 Palfreman, Catalina 12 LEXINGTON HS 19:02.1 6
7 Lyon, Amy 11 BARNSTABLE HS 19:08.8 7
8 Smith, Samantha 12 LEXINGTON HS 19:13.7 8
9 Bailey, Erin 11 ATTLEBORO HS 19:23.3 9
10 Colligan, Erin 11 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS 19:27.6 10
11 Driscoll, Heather 11 FALMOUTH HS 19:38.0 11
12 MacDonald, Becca 08 WEYMOUTH HS 19:42.9 12
13 Ruttenberg, Janet 09 NEWTON SOUTH HS 19:48.7 13
14 Gallo, Briannah 12 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS 19:51.4 14
15 Gleason, Liz 10 NEWTON NORTH HS 19:52.1 15
16 Horowitz, Jenny 12 NEWTON SOUTH HS 19:53.0 16
17 Callo, Audra 11 BARNSTABLE HS 19:56.9 17
18 Proulx, Karen 11 ATTLEBORO HS 20:01.0 18
19 Yalouris, Isabel 11 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 20:02.2 19
20 Sousa, Amanda 10 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS 20:02.5 20
21 Newman, Kendall 11 NEWTON NORTH HS 20:02.8 21
22 Barnett, Marie 10 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS 20:03.4 22
23 Herring, Liz 10 LEXINGTON HS 20:07.1 23
24 Bacon, Liz 09 NEWTON SOUTH HS 20:14.9 24
25 Balkema, Nat 11 NEWTON SOUTH HS 20:18.3 25
26 Pittman, Jenni 10 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 20:18.9 26
27 Casey, Courtney 10 MEDFORD HS 20:20.9 27
28 Bond, Julia 09 LEXINGTON HS 20:24.3 28
29 Claise, Elizabeth 11 LEXINGTON HS 20:25.2 29
30 Archila, Elyse 12 BRAINTREE HS 20:26.0 30
31 Landry, Chrissy 10 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS 20:27.9 31
32 Landry, Katie 10 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS 20:29.0 32
33 Groeger, Lena 10 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 20:30.8 33
34 Ryerson, Hazel 11 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 20:31.4 34
35 Gillette, Kara 12 CHELMSFORD HS 20:37.7 35
36 McHugh, Lauren 12 CHELMSFORD HS 20:40.3 36
37 Baker, Lindsey 10 BROCKTON HS 20:41.3 37
38 Heymann, Marilyn 09 LEXINGTON HS 20:43.0 38
39 Slam, Arielle 11 BEVERLY HS 20:43.6 39
40 Sweeney, Michelle 10 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS 20:50.7 40
41 Enos, Melissa 12 METHUEN HS 20:53.1 41
42 Beatty, Laura 10 BARNSTABLE HS 20:53.4 42
43 Reumann, Liz 10 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS 20:54.4 43
44 Carifio, Julie 12 HAVERHILL HS 20:55.9 44
45 Eynatian, Lauren 11 CHELMSFORD HS 20:57.7 45
46 Rowan, Magali 11 NEWTON SOUTH HS 20:58.4 46
47 Sullivan, Amanda 11 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS 20:58.7 47
48 Corcoran, Elizabeth 11 HAVERHILL HS 20:58.9 48
49 Rozakis, Katherine 12 SOMERVILLE HS 20:59.3
50 Quadros, Nadine 09 LOWELL HS 20:59.9 49
51 Frisk, Maria 11 FALMOUTH HS 21:00.7 50
52 Heffernan, Kelley 11 BRAINTREE HS 21:02.3 51
53 Himmelstein, Kayty 09 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 21:04.4 52
54 Skiba, Jen 10 FALMOUTH HS 21:05.8 53
55 Andruszkiewicz, Allison 12 BEVERLY HS 21:10.9 54
56 MACUSI, Anna 11 BROOKLINE HS 21:11.8 55
57 Munroe, Meaghan 10 HAVERHILL HS 21:16.7 56
58 Donovan, Colleen 10 BROCKTON HS 21:17.0 57
59 Roddy, Annie 11 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL 21:17.7 58
60 Allen, Jill 11 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS 21:18.2 59
61 Morse, Brittany 10 NEWTON NORTH HS 21:19.2 60
62 Hennessy, Kathleen 10 NEWTON NORTH HS 21:20.4 61
63 Caron, Natalie 12 NORTH QUINCY HS 21:21.2 62
64 DiTrolio, Susannah 09 ATTLEBORO HS 21:22.5 63
65 Campbell, Alyssa 11 CHELMSFORD HS 21:24.8 64
66 Carifio, Chrissy 10 HAVERHILL HS 21:25.0 65
67 Stronach, Nancy 12 LOWELL HS 21:27.7 66
68 Sullivan, Kerry 10 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL 21:29.5 67
69 Berg, Marlee 09 CHELMSFORD HS 21:31.1 68
70 Chao, Jessica 11 CHELMSFORD HS 21:33.3 69
71 Smith, Christine 09 CHELMSFORD HS 21:34.6 70
72 Ripley, Jen 11 METHUEN HS 21:36.2 71
73 Ostrowsky, Sharon 10 NEWTON NORTH HS 21:40.7 72
74 Varjian, Shalona 12 BARNSTABLE HS 21:41.0 73
75 Smith, Erin 12 BROCKTON HS 21:42.5 74
76 Nunes, Gloria 10 BARNSTABLE HS 21:44.1 75
77 Donais, Jennifer 09 HAVERHILL HS 21:44.5 76
78 Connolly, Kelly 11 WEYMOUTH HS 21:46.6 77
79 Wojcik, Monica 11 BROOKLINE HS 21:47.6 78
80 Hanson, Corey 11 ANDOVER HS 21:48.1 79
81 Williams, Kerry 12 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS 21:50.8 80
82 Fiore, Kristine 11 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS 21:54.3 81
83 Alessandro, Laureen 11 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS 21:57.4 82
84 Marashio, Lauren 11 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER 21:57.7 83
85 Prior-Grosch, Ariadne 10 HAVERHILL HS 21:57.9 84
86 Cook, Jackie 12 BEVERLY HS 21:58.2 85
87 Gonet, Maryanna 12 NEW BEDFORD HS 21:58.5
88 Vanick, Kara 12 BRAINTREE HS 21:58.8 86
89 Kirane, Sarah 11 LOWELL HS 21:59.4 87
90 Wainwright, Marjorie 11 FALMOUTH HS 22:00.3 88
91 Schneider, Leslie 11 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS 22:01.9 89
92 Paddol, Jenna 12 BEVERLY HS 22:02.4 90
93 Shirley, Jen 10 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS 22:08.4 91
94 Stone, Jen 11 METHUEN HS 22:09.1 92
95 Sweeney, Christine 12 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON 22:11.3 93
96 Veltsos, Melanie 11 HAVERHILL HS 22:12.2 94
97 Galebach, Anne 10 ANDOVER HS 22:12.7 95
98 Lee, Larissa 12 FRAMINGHAM HS 22:14.6 96
99 Power, Luren 10 FRAMINGHAM HS 22:15.1 97
100 Jacob, Maria 10 MEDFORD HS 22:15.4 98
101 Bauer, Danielle 12 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON 22:16.9 99
102 Ferris, Dawn 12 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS 22:17.4 100
103 Brown, Allison 11 BROOKLINE HS 22:18.3 101
104 Baboni, Amanda 09 BRAINTREE HS 22:19.3 102
105 Konjoian, Bristol 11 ANDOVER HS 22:22.1 103
106 Dancewicz, Dianna 11 EVERETT HS 22:24.0
107 Garcia, Marie 10 MEDFORD HS 22:28.6 104
108 Louis-Jean, Michelle 11 BROCKTON HS 22:30.0 105
109 Jackson, Kiley 12 BARNSTABLE HS 22:31.0 106
110 Casey, Caitlian 11 MEDFORD HS 22:32.5 107
111 Welch, Meredith 11 BARNSTABLE HS 22:32.9 108
112 Gallagher, Kerry 11 LOWELL HS 22:35.2 109
113 Catricala, Angie 11 MEDFORD HS 22:36.5 110
114 Torrice, Alison 12 BILLERICA HS 22:38.9 111
115 Butler, Bridget 12 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL 22:41.1 112
116 Belisle, Tara 11 BEVERLY HS 22:41.6 113
117 Bouvier, Michelle 11 ATTLEBORO HS 22:42.4 114
118 DeSouza, Annabel 12 NEW BEDFORD HS 22:47.8
119 Kwolik, Julia 11 ANDOVER HS 22:49.9 115
120 Demita, Melisa 10 WEYMOUTH HS 22:50.2 116
121 Gagliardi, Angie 12 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER 22:51.8 117
122 Farmer, Emily 10 ANDOVER HS 22:54.7 118
123 Castillo, Lisa 12 METHUEN HS 22:55.3 119
124 Brackett, Becky 10 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON 22:55.8 120
125 Frazer, Michelle 11 WEYMOUTH HS 22:56.1 121
126 Howitz, Leah 11 NEWTON NORTH HS 22:59.0 122
127 Gorman, Chris 11 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON 22:59.3 123
128 Curry, Meghan 11 METHUEN HS 22:59.9 124
129 Waldron, Joni 12 NEWTON NORTH HS 23:01.7 125
130 Petty, Amanda 10 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER 23:07.3 126
131 Francoeur, Kristen 11 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG. 23:09.5 127
132 Cleary, Alison 11 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON 23:11.0 128
133 Normandin, Lisa 11 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER 23:12.3 129
134 Woo, Lauren 11 ANDOVER HS 23:13.2 130
135 Boyle, Lindsey 12 BEVERLY HS 23:13.5 131
136 Armstrong, Brittany 10 TAUNTON HS 23:16.2 132
137 Chhoy, Paula 10 LOWELL HS 23:16.6 133
138 Hebert, Monica 11 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON 23:17.8 134
139 Alla, Juliet 12 NEWTON SOUTH HS 23:19.9 135
140 Catalano, Alyssa 09 FALMOUTH HS 23:20.6 136
141 Lester, Yalanda 11 BROCKTON HS 23:21.2 137
142 Pierce, Betsy 11 ANDOVER HS 23:21.7 138
143 Stone, Alissa 12 FALMOUTH HS 23:24.8 139
144 McCaffrey, Mary 12 WEYMOUTH HS 23:29.6 140
145 Salvucci, Jenessa 09 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS 23:33.2 141
146 Shaw, Ariel 09 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG. 23:36.6 142
147 Gilmore, Leigh 12 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL 23:38.0 143
148 Carter, Lisa 11 METHUEN HS 23:38.8 144
149 Wilson, Jessica 10 BILLERICA HS 23:39.6 145
150 Cook, Savannah 09 LOWELL HS 23:42.5 146
151 MacPherson, Holly 10 BRAINTREE HS 23:45.2 147
152 Devine, Frances 10 WEYMOUTH HS 23:46.7 148
153 Ricciardi, Christine 11 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG. 23:52.6 149
154 Glazer, Jenna 10 BILLERICA HS 23:54.5 150
155 Glickler, Caroline 12 BROOKLINE HS 24:00.4 151
156 Oliveri, Sarah 09 TAUNTON HS 24:00.7 152
157 Fahey, Meghan 10 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS 24:01.1 153
158 Whittaker, Sarah 11 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS 24:01.8 154
159 Deforte, Christina 11 METHUEN HS 24:17.6 155
160 Sinha, Radha 11 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG. 24:21.4 156
161 Dixon, Sarah 10 BROOKLINE HS 24:22.7 157
162 Podesta, Cindy 11 ATTLEBORO HS 24:23.0 158
163 Rapoza, Megan 12 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER 24:34.9 159
164 Melo, Zanibel 12 LYNN CLASSICAL HS 24:35.9
165 Culver, Ashley 11 BROOKLINE HS 24:36.1 160
166 Oliveri, Jen 12 TAUNTON HS 24:36.4 161
167 Walsh, Kate 10 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER 24:37.6 162
168 Goodrich, Beth 10 NORTH QUINCY HS 24:38.7 163
169 Locke, Allison 12 BILLERICA HS 24:39.7 164
170 McCarthy, Lindsay 12 BEVERLY HS 24:39.9 165
171 Muldoon, Lianne 12 BRAINTREE HS 24:40.2 166
172 Dow, Caitlyn 09 NORTH QUINCY HS 24:40.4 167
173 O'Day, Liz 09 FRAMINGHAM HS 24:40.7 168
174 Luo, Lily 10 NORTH QUINCY HS 24:47.3 169
175 O'Brien, Branna 10 NORTH QUINCY HS 24:53.1 170
176 Nevers, Amber 11 MEDFORD HS 24:55.9 171
177 Barber, Susan 11 MEDFORD HS 24:56.9 172
178 Cook, Molly 09 BRAINTREE HS 25:00.7 173
179 McMahon, Christine 11 FRAMINGHAM HS 25:07.3 174
180 Fernandes, Jill 12 TAUNTON HS 25:09.0 175
181 Brooks, Vanessa 10 DURFEE HS - FALL RIVER 25:09.3 176
182 Whittaker, Kerry 10 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG. 25:12.9 177
183 Slavin, Ahsley 10 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG. 25:13.2 178
184 Aguiar, Susan 12 NEW BEDFORD HS 25:13.5
185 Kelley, Emily 11 BROCKTON HS 25:24.8 179
186 Giang, Lena 10 BROOKLINE HS 25:26.5 180
187 Mendes, Rachel 12 LOWELL HS 25:29.4 181
188 Clark, Hannah 09 ATTLEBORO HS 25:32.7 182
189 Haines, Meghan 12 NORTH QUINCY HS 25:36.5 183
190 Pascoe, Heather 12 FRAMINGHAM HS 25:37.9 184
191 Rubino, Lisa 11 NORTH QUINCY HS 25:38.5 185
192 Rafferty, Erica 10 FRAMINGHAM HS 25:39.6 186
193 Whiteway, Jamie-Lee 09 BILLERICA HS 25:46.6 187
194 Smulligan, Sarah 12 BILLERICA HS 25:48.9 188
195 Miles, Kelly 09 FRAMINGHAM HS 25:49.7 189
196 Grondin, Casey 12 BILLERICA HS 25:51.9 190
197 Losi, Ann 11 FALMOUTH HS 26:32.8 191
198 Luz, Staphanie 09 TAUNTON HS 26:33.1 192
199 Baggs, Cori 10 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS 26:36.2 193
200 Goodreau, Sarah 11 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY 27:10.6
201 Silva, Cathy 12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG. 27:15.2 194
202 Szeto, Kim 12 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL 27:21.8 195
DyeStat Massachusetts |