results by Flash
Results West (Don Chadez)
Boys - Girls
Boys
CIF-SS Div 2 - BoysFlash Results, Inc.(Don Chadez) Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/10/01 8:28 PM CIF-SS CROSS COUNTRY PRELIMS Page 1
Mt San Antonio College
Saturday 11/10/01
Event 7 Div II Boys 3 Mile Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1745 Michael Haddan 10 Woodbridge 15:20.00 1
2 1274 Lino Flores 12 Rubidoux 15:26.00 2
3 1277 Antonio Jimenez 11 Rubidoux 15:26.00 3
4 530 Philip Kruttschnitt 12 Dos Pueblos 15:29.00 4
5 256 Kyle Ivie 11 Burbank 15:30.00 5
6 1491 Randy Hills 12 St John Bosco 15:32.00 6
7 1421 Martin Cegeno 11 Serrano 15:35.00 7
8 1080 Raul Lara 10 Orange 15:40.00 8
9 1275 Mobin Ghoury 11 Rubidoux 15:46.00 9
10 1279 Jose Lopez 12 Rubidoux 15:49.00 10
11 1492 Anthony Martinez 11 St John Bosco 15:54.00 11
12 1039 Jesus Santana 12 Norte Vista 15:55.00 12
13 529 Eric Kruttschnitt 12 Dos Pueblos 15:57.00 13
14 1281 Victor Ortiz 11 Rubidoux 15:57.00 14
15 1591 Erick Sepulveda 11 Tustin 16:00.00 15
16 1280 Jose Maganda 9 Rubidoux 16:03.00 16
17 1083 Daniel Ramirez 11 Orange 16:05.00 17
18 1487 Daniel Estrella 12 St John Bosco 16:06.00 18
19 1282 Sal Rojas 12 Rubidoux 16:12.00 19
20 1082 Robert Nieblas 11 Orange 16:13.00 20
21 864 Salvador Herrera 11 Loara 16:25.00
22 658 Arturo Vidales 10 Garey 16:27.00
23 1153 Sergio Vazquez 11 Perris 16:29.00 21
24 767 Grant Carter 10 King 16:30.00 22
25 1033 Gerry Gamboa 12 Norte Vista 16:31.00 23
26 1148 Malcolm Corona 11 Perris 16:31.00 24
27 1752 Matt Weitzmann 12 Woodbridge 16:34.00 25
28 768 Donald Hartness 11 King 16:34.00 26
29 1476 Damon Ferrara 12 South Torrance 16:35.00
30 1086 George Urbieta 11 Orange 16:35.00 27
31 1750 Matt Schwarz 12 Woodbridge 16:35.00 28
32 770 Jon MacLaughun 11 King 16:38.00 29
33 1079 Daniel Gonzalez 11 Orange 16:41.00 30
34 763 Garrett Allen 11 King 16:41.00 31
35 1488 Albert Flores 12 St John Bosco 16:42.00 32
36 1744 Chris Cora 10 Woodbridge 16:44.00 33
37 1490 Mahesh Gandhi 10 St John Bosco 16:46.00 34
38 255 Ricky Hernandez 11 Burbank 16:46.00 35
39 771 Albert Watsonb 12 King 16:49.00 36
40 253 Stratos Christianakis 11 Burbank 16:49.00 37
41 29 Alex Valadez 10 Anaheim 16:49.00 38
42 395 Joevanie Rivas 12 Charter Oak 16:51.00 39
43 1495 Luis Uribe 10 St John Bosco 16:51.00 40
44 1036 Kevin Norton 11 Norte Vista 16:52.00 41
45 765 Daniel Beld 11 King 16:54.00 42
46 1081 Josh Montalvo 10 Orange 16:55.00 43
47 534 Shankar Tillotson 11 Dos Pueblos 16:56.00 44
48 1365 Jose Santana 12 Santa Fe 16:57.00 45
49 1749 Kenny Nelson 11 Woodbridge 16:59.00 46
50 1594 Victor Vergara 10 Tustin 17:00.00 47
51 1578 David Hernandez 12 Torrance 17:01.00 48
52 1493 Patrick Pavelski 12 St John Bosco 17:03.00 49
53 1151 Joshua Mejia 9 Perris 17:05.00 50
54 1587 Francisco Fitz 9 Tustin 17:09.00 51
55 1152 Miguel Romero 11 Perris 17:12.00 52
56 1592 Edric Snead 12 Tustin 17:13.00 53
57 1363 Andres Pineda 10 Santa Fe 17:14.00 54
58 257 Preston Richardson 10 Burbank 17:15.00 55
59 766 Brian Brierly 11 King 17:16.00 56
60 1577 Evan Baughfman 12 Torrance 17:16.00 57
61 1589 Christian Resendiz 12 Tustin 17:17.00 58
62 27 Fernando Serrano 10 Anaheim 17:17.00 59
63 1035 Francisco Manzo 10 Norte Vista 17:17.00 60
64 535 Owen Weddle 12 Dos Pueblos 17:19.00 61
65 1084 Alfredo Sandoval 10 Orange 17:23.00 62
66 252 Sergio Castillo 10 Burbank 17:25.00 63
67 250 Ara Abrahamian 11 Burbank 17:30.00 64
68 396 Chris Rogers 12 Charter Oak 17:33.00 65
69 1032 Jose Cornejo 11 Norte Vista 17:35.00 66
70 258 Aram Sahagian 10 Burbank 17:35.00 67
71 1147 Robert Carlson 9 Perris 17:37.00 68
72 1593 Luis Trujillo 12 Tustin 17:37.00 69
73 1582 Shane Quinn 10 Torrance 17:38.00 70
74 1037 Mike Oshiro 12 Norte Vista 17:39.00 71
75 1424 John Kucharski 11 Serrano 17:43.00 72
76 1585 Forest Zhang 10 Torrance 17:45.00 73
77 25 Pablo Nunez 12 Anaheim 17:47.00 74
78 565 Oscar Hernandez 12 El Monte 17:51.00
79 1150 Adalberto Medina 12 Perris 17:54.00 75
80 28 David Torres 10 Anaheim 17:55.00 76
81 1584 David Wight 11 Torrance 17:56.00 77
82 1579 Corey Huntley 12 Torrance 17:57.00 78
83 1747 Brent Magna 11 Woodbridge 17:58.00 79
84 1583 Andrew Sheerin 12 Torrance 18:00.00 80
85 1362 Janier Limas 12 Santa Fe 18:01.00 81
86 1427 Aaron Muyrick 12 Serrano 18:03.00 82
87 1426 Stephen Mohr 12 Serrano 18:08.00 83
88 391 Alan Chin 12 Charter Oak 18:10.00 84
89 22 Alvaro Lopez 10 Anaheim 18:11.00 85
90 531 Matt Leu 11 Dos Pueblos 18:13.00 86
91 1746 Sean Kredel 10 Woodbridge 18:15.00 87
92 1146 Moises Bermudez 11 Perris 18:16.00 88
93 527 Grant Duncan 11 Dos Pueblos 18:21.00 89
94 1359 David Bellah 12 Santa Fe 18:22.00 90
95 1034 Jorge Macias 11 Norte Vista 18:29.00 91
96 394 Brett Lyons 12 Charter Oak 18:31.00 92
97 1357 Alex Armstrong 11 Santa Fe 18:38.00 93
98 397 Runner-8 Charter Oak 18:39.00 94
99 23 Luis Martinez 11 Anaheim 18:43.00 95
100 533 Trevor Scoggins 10 Dos Pueblos 18:46.00 96
101 1422 Julio Garcia 10 Serrano 19:22.00 97
102 30 Gesman Vanegas 9 Anaheim 19:23.00 98
103 1361 Alb erto Haro 9 Santa Fe 19:24.00 99
104 1358 Chris Bellah 10 Santa Fe 19:27.00 100
105 392 Jeff Citro 12 Charter Oak 19:36.00 101
106 1428 Daniel Roblero 11 Serrano 19:39.00 102
107 1429 Shawn Wallen 11 Serrano 20:25.00 103
Event 7 Div II Boys 3 Mile Run
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Rubidoux 38 2 3 9 10 14 16 19
Total time: 1:18:24.0
Average: 15:40.8
2 St John Bosco 101 6 11 18 32 34 40 49
Total time: 1:21:00.0
Average: 16:12.0
3 Orange 102 8 17 20 27 30 43 62
Total time: 1:21:14.0
Average: 16:14.8
4 Woodbridge 133 1 25 28 33 46 79 87
Total time: 1:22:12.0
Average: 16:26.4
5 King 144 22 26 29 31 36 42 56
Total time: 1:23:12.0
Average: 16:38.4
6 Burbank 195 5 35 37 55 63 64 67
Total time: 1:23:45.0
Average: 16:45.0
7 Norte Vista 202 12 23 41 60 66 71 91
Total time: 1:24:10.0
Average: 16:50.0
8 Dos Pueblos 208 4 13 44 61 86 89 96
Total time: 1:23:54.0
Average: 16:46.8
9 Perris 215 21 24 50 52 68 75 88
Total time: 1:24:54.0
Average: 16:58.8
10 Tustin 224 15 47 51 53 58 69
Total time: 1:24:39.0
Average: 16:55.8
11 Torrance 325 48 57 70 73 77 78 80
Total time: 1:27:36.0
Average: 17:31.2
12 Anaheim 332 38 59 74 76 85 95 98
Total time: 1:27:59.0
Average: 17:35.8
13 Serrano 341 7 72 82 83 97 102 103
Total time: 1:28:51.0
Average: 17:46.2
14 Santa Fe 363 45 54 81 90 93 99 100
Total time: 1:29:12.0
Average: 17:50.4
15 Charter Oak 374 39 65 84 92 94 101
Total time: 1:29:44.0
Average: 17:56.8
Event 9 Div II Boys 3 Mile Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 511 Mark Batres 12 Don Bosch Tech 15:13.50 1
2 1620 Juan Robles 11 Valencia (P) 15:25.20 2
3 1445 Damien Nieves 12 Sonora 15:26.80 3
4 1133 Jose Marino 12 Paso Robles 15:32.60 4
5 831 Matt Kern 11 La Sierra 15:34.70 5
6 149 Noah Smith 11 Beverly Hills 15:36.60 6
7 31 Jose Melena 9 Antelope Valley 15:37.70
8 635 Matt McKeehan 12 Foothill 15:38.30 7
9 356 Jad Mew 11 Cathedral City 15:44.50 8
10 517 Silvestre Uribe 12 Don Bosch Tech 15:55.30 9
11 1621 Jesus Salazar 10 Valencia (P) 16:02.70 10
12 1131 Nathan Gibson 11 Paso Robles 16:03.50 11
13 937 Chris Zepeda 12 Mater Dei 16:05.90 12
14 1642 Mike Blaschak 12 Villa Park 16:10.80
15 1615 Sam Ayala 12 Valencia (P) 16:14.00 13
16 832 Austin Langley 11 La Sierra 16:15.20 14
17 1132 Tyler Gibson 12 Paso Robles 16:16.30 15
18 1121 Gustavo Ohm 12 Pasadena 16:16.80 16
19 929 David Hansen 12 Mater Dei 16:20.00 17
20 512 Matt Burrola 11 Don Bosch Tech 16:20.90 18
21 1689 Adam Alida 12 West Valley 16:21.50
22 1447 Alan Valdez 11 Sonora 16:22.10 19
23 1618 Nathan Learn 10 Valencia (P) 16:22.50 20
24 1127 Misial Baltazar 11 Paso Robles 16:23.20 21
25 515 Luis Salzar 11 Don Bosch Tech 16:23.90 22
26 935 Matt Swift 11 Mater Dei 16:24.70 23
27 1440 John Barba 10 Sonora 16:26.00 24
28 510 Reynaldo Barrera 11 Don Bosch Tech 16:30.90 25
29 639 EJ Wright 11 Foothill 16:32.60 26
30 513 Greg Corry 12 Don Bosch Tech 16:34.70 27
31 1317 Rene Soto 11 San Marcos 16:35.50 28
32 795 Matt Kubasek 12 La Habra 16:36.40 29
33 1444 Ariel Munoz 12 Sonora 16:37.60 30
34 1443 Julio Garcia 12 Sonora 16:38.80 31
35 1616 Humberto Castillo 12 Valencia (P) 16:40.00 32
36 1732 Angel Marquez 10 Wilson (Hh) 16:41.30 33
37 1442 Roy Fister 10 Sonora 16:43.70 34
38 1319 Gabriel Tonkin 12 San Marcos 16:46.30 35
39 636 Alex Rodriguez 11 Foothill 16:48.60 36
40 936 Patrick Witting 11 Mater Dei 16:49.10 37
41 1123 Leonard Ramos 12 Pasadena 16:49.60 38
42 353 Rezchica Andre 11 Cathedral City 16:50.00 39
43 1126 Nelson Villa 10 Pasadena 16:50.70 40
44 829 Elio Haro 11 La Sierra 16:51.20 41
45 702 Van Nielson 10 Hemet 16:51.70 42
46 1134 Juan Morales 10 Paso Robles 16:54.00 43
47 1622 Carlos Valdez 11 Valencia (P) 16:55.00 44
48 1614 Jonathan Aldana 12 Valencia (P) 16:55.50 45
49 1119 Jonah Lefkowitz 12 Pasadena 16:56.80 46
50 146 Nolan Mead 12 Beverly Hills 16:57.60 47
51 833 Khalil San Martin 10 La Sierra 16:58.30 48
52 1315 Mike Meshkov 12 San Marcos 17:03.40 49
53 704 Markos Rodriguez 11 Hemet 17:05.60 50
54 632 Josh Hayes 9 Foothill 17:05.90 51
55 1446 Ryan Turner 12 Sonora 17:10.70 52
56 1733 Ruben Martinez 11 Wilson (Hh) 17:11.50 53
57 1122 Kuzma Perenishko 12 Pasadena 17:12.70 54
58 700 Jeff Godvsky 12 Hemet 17:13.60 55
59 509 Marco Alvarado 12 Don Bosch Tech 17:13.90 56
60 798 Ryan Silva 9 La Habra 17:16.50 57
61 1125 Elfego Villa 10 Pasadena 17:22.90 58
62 1135 Keith Rowe 9 Paso Robles 17:24.60 59
63 701 Bahrum Mughadan 10 Hemet 17:25.80 60
64 634 Jake Kaslow 9 Foothill 17:26.60 61
65 931 Jordan Macias 11 Mater Dei 17:28.60 62
66 934 Luke Swift 11 Mater Dei 17:29.90 63
67 699 Nic Colbrunn 11 Hemet 17:31.20 64
68 352 Austin Akins 11 Cathedral City 17:32.20 65
69 1320 David Trichler 12 San Marcos 17:32.70 66
70 1124 Tim Shay 12 Pasadena 17:40.40 67
71 631 Jon Chambers 12 Foothill 17:41.20 68
72 633 Malculm Henderson 9 Foothill 17:41.60 69
73 698 Jason Borene 11 Hemet 17:43.60 70
74 827 Mike Gasco 11 La Sierra 17:45.50 71
75 796 Michael Ruvolo 9 La Habra 17:47.00 72
76 1129 Jorge Caraveo 11 Paso Robles 17:47.30 73
77 705 Jeff Slavik 9 Hemet 17:47.70 74
78 932 Greg Mills 11 Mater Dei 17:59.20 75
79 1731 Jordan Lee 11 Wilson (Hh) 18:01.00 76
80 791 Eli Chavez 10 La Habra 18:02.40 77
81 830 Andrew Ignacio 10 La Sierra 18:03.40 78
82 797 Patrick Ruvolo 11 La Habra 18:03.70 79
83 1313 Ryan Cramer 11 San Marcos 18:04.60 80
84 835 Juan Zermeno 10 La Sierra 18:05.40 81
85 143 James Essex 11 Beverly Hills 18:11.70 82
86 790 Kyle Abney 9 La Habra 18:20.00 83
87 1726 Daniel Barrios 10 Wilson (Hh) 18:21.30 84
88 1318 George Thurlow 10 San Marcos 18:22.30 85
89 354 Matthew DeLaTorre 9 Cathedral City 18:25.70 86
90 1728 Richar Hormaza 12 Wilson (Hh) 18:33.70 87
91 150 Tony Xu 12 Beverly Hills 18:37.90 88
92 1312 Greg Bouma 12 San Marcos 18:46.60 89
93 1729 Rory Hudson 10 Wilson (Hh) 18:49.30 90
94 358 Frank Ramos 10 Cathedral City 18:54.40 91
95 792 Edgar Flores 11 La Habra 18:55.90 92
96 145 Carlos Lopez 11 Beverly Hills 19:08.00 93
97 144 Ben Guez 11 Beverly Hills 19:13.80 94
98 1727 Miguel Gutierrez 12 Wilson (Hh) 19:17.10 95
99 147 Kaveh Pajouham 12 Beverly Hills 19:30.20 96
100 355 Joseph Gin 10 Cathedral City 20:26.90 97
101 357 Andrew Peters 9 Cathedral City 20:48.60 98
Event 9 Div II Boys 3 Mile Run
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Don Bosch Tech 75 1 9 18 22 25 27 56
Total time: 1:20:24.5
Average: 16:04.9
2 Valencia (P) 77 2 10 13 20 32 44 45
Total time: 1:20:44.4
Average: 16:08.8
3 Paso Robles 94 4 11 15 21 43 59 73
Total time: 1:21:09.6
Average: 16:13.9
4 Sonora 107 3 19 24 30 31 34 52
Total time: 1:21:31.3
Average: 16:18.2
5 Mater Dei 151 12 17 23 37 62 63 75
Total time: 1:23:08.3
Average: 16:37.6
6 La Sierra 179 5 14 41 48 71 78 81
Total time: 1:23:24.9
Average: 16:40.9
7 Foothill 181 7 26 36 51 61 68 69
Total time: 1:23:32.0
Average: 16:42.4
8 Pasadena 194 16 38 40 46 54 58 67
Total time: 1:24:06.6
Average: 16:49.3
9 San Marcos 258 28 35 49 66 80 85 89
Total time: 1:26:02.5
Average: 17:12.5
10 Hemet 271 42 50 55 60 64 70 74
Total time: 1:26:07.9
Average: 17:13.5
11 Cathedral City 289 8 39 65 86 91 97 98
Total time: 1:27:26.8
Average: 17:29.3
12 La Habra 314 29 57 72 77 79 83 92
Total time: 1:27:46.0
Average: 17:33.2
13 Beverly Hills 316 6 47 82 88 93 94 96
Total time: 1:28:31.8
Average: 17:42.3
14 Wilson (Hh) 333 33 53 76 84 87 90 95
Total time: 1:28:48.8
Average: 17:45.7
Event 11 Div II Boys 3 Mile Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1546 Dan Lyon 12 Sultana 15:11.00 1
2 457 David Napper 11 Cypress 15:21.60 2
3 746 Juan Escalante 10 Katella 15:32.60 3
4 564 Tim Aukshunas 11 El Modena 15:38.10
5 1715 Arturo Villagomez 10 Westlake 15:38.50 4
6 748 Fransisco Flores 10 Katella 15:38.90 5
7 1371 Mike Powers 11 Santa Margarita 15:49.90 6
8 240 Aaron Torres 12 Buena 15:53.60 7
9 385 Robert Herber 12 Chaparral 15:56.60 8
10 1045 Nitin Mahan 11 Norwalk 16:00.20 9
11 1046 Jesse Mirola 11 Norwalk 16:00.60 10
12 1541 Daren Black 12 Sultana 16:02.20 11
13 1107 Bobby Valadez 12 Paloma Valley 16:04.20
14 382 Steve Brankov 11 Chaparral 16:10.00 12
15 1014 Nicholas Miller 10 Newport Harbor 16:11.50 13
16 1547 Stuart Patterson 9 Sultana 16:12.80 14
17 747 Victor Fierro 11 Katella 16:13.70 15
18 62 Luis Medina 9 Arroyo 16:15.30 16
19 751 Kohyar Naderi 12 Katella 16:16.10 17
20 1049 Nathan Pimentel 12 Norwalk 16:17.70 18
21 1020 Alec Urtusuastegui 11 Newport Harbor 16:18.50 19
22 1548 Joe Schofield 11 Sultana 16:19.20 20
23 207 Patrick Derry 12 Brea-Olinda 16:27.40 21
24 63 Andrew Nichols 10 Arroyo 16:27.70 22
25 1686 Mohammed Qazi 12 West Torrance 16:29.10 23
26 745 Juan Altamirano 12 Katella 16:32.80 24
27 1013 Joel Furman 12 Newport Harbor 16:33.90 25
28 1402 Tyler Galloway 12 Saugus 16:35.60
29 1716 Joel Villagomez 11 Westlake 16:36.10 26
30 1370 Kevin Papay 11 Santa Margarita 16:37.40 27
31 1543 Robert Hernandez 10 Sultana 16:38.90 28
32 1367 Kevin Curvan 11 Santa Margarita 16:40.30 29
33 923 Yu Lister 10 Mark Keppel 16:46.30 30
34 463 Neal Washburn 11 Cypress 16:47.80 31
35 1047 Froylan Morales 11 Norwalk 16:51.10 32
36 1015 John Rios 10 Newport Harbor 16:52.10 33
37 1050 Eric Sanchez 12 Norwalk 16:55.30 34
38 1545 Brandon Leppelman 12 Sultana 16:55.70 35
39 238 Michael Sanchez 12 Buena 16:56.40 36
40 235 Geoffrey Myers 12 Buena 16:57.00 37
41 237 Robert Oliver 10 Buena 16:57.50 38
42 1714 James Swink 10 Westlake 17:02.90 39
43 1368 Brent Linas 11 Santa Margarita 17:04.10 40
44 205 Sean April 10 Brea-Olinda 17:07.00 41
45 1044 Jose Gutierrez 12 Norwalk 17:08.20 42
46 208 Daniel DiMeo 10 Brea-Olinda 17:09.60 43
47 206 Chris Balik 10 Brea-Olinda 17:11.50 44
48 361 Chris Saville 11 Centennial (Corona) 17:14.20
49 1012 Geoffrey Doody 10 Newport Harbor 17:14.70 45
50 211 Eric Gustafson 11 Brea-Olinda 17:15.10 46
Event 11 Div II Boys 3 Mile Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
51 236 Bryce Nesbitt 11 Buena 17:15.80 47
52 381 Scott Brankov 12 Chaparral 17:16.10 48
53 1373 Ryan Sumers 11 Santa Margarita 17:16.40 49
54 459 Scott Sakousen 11 Cypress 17:17.50 50
55 1542 Jeff Foster 11 Sultana 17:19.10 51
56 1681 Shayne Carroll 10 West Torrance 17:20.10 52
57 749 Dominic Gonzales 11 Katella 17:21.80 53
58 750 Ray Mejia 9 Katella 17:22.10 54
59 807 Dag Tesfaye 11 La Mirada 17:22.90 55
60 462 Brian Wasburn 10 Cypress 17:23.90 56
61 1680 Andrew Barnt 12 West Torrance 17:24.40 57
62 804 Nathaniel Moore 9 La Mirada 17:25.70 58
63 64 Eli Nunez 9 Arroyo 17:29.80 59
64 232 Zane Davis 11 Buena 17:30.70 60
65 1369 Sean Moran 12 Santa Margarita 17:31.00 61
66 239 Justin Savala 10 Buena 17:31.50 62
67 1374 PD Zeitler 9 Santa Margarita 17:32.60 63
68 1682 Petro Emmen 12 West Torrance 17:32.90 64
69 61 frank Lam 11 Arroyo 17:33.40 65
70 234 Myles Larson 11 Buena 17:34.20
71 1016 Ivan Romero 12 Newport Harbor 17:34.80 66
72 1711 Brett Maron 11 Westlake 17:35.30 67
73 384 Alex Geyer 10 Chaparral 17:36.80 68
74 1709 Stephen Canfield 11 Westlake 17:38.50 69
75 1687 Ryan Ung 10 West Torrance 17:39.50 70
76 1042 Jesus Cuevas 10 Norwalk 17:41.40 71
77 213 Joe Zappa 11 Brea-Olinda 17:43.20 72
78 881 Domingo Sanchez 12 Los Amigos 17:45.60 73
79 460 Camden Schulbert 10 Cypress 17:46.20 74
80 1710 Eugene Guidi 10 Westlake 17:46.60 75
81 59 Patrick Alsup 11 Arroyo 17:47.20 76
82 383 Randy Chauvin 12 Chaparral 17:48.00 77
83 927 Michael Phan 10 Mark Keppel 17:48.30 78
84 386 Lance Ideker 10 Chaparral 17:54.40 79
85 1688 John Yoo 11 West Torrance 18:03.80 80
86 925 Tom Ngo 11 Mark Keppel 18:05.40 81
87 799 Jared Bird 9 La Mirada 18:07.00 82
88 67 Raymond Wong 10 Arroyo 18:08.30 83
89 455 Kris Barrientos 11 Cypress 18:09.50 84
90 802 Alex Foster 11 La Mirada 18:10.00 85
91 1018 Nick StAndre 9 Newport Harbor 18:11.30 86
92 1708 Adam Borelli 12 Westlake 18:29.60 87
93 922 Kenneth Lau 10 Mark Keppel 18:32.40 88
94 882 Josue Valle 12 Los Amigos 18:34.10 89
95 801 Neil Flaiz 12 La Mirada 18:41.50 90
96 209 Mack Escalera 12 Brea-Olinda 18:41.80 91
97 877 Josh Martinez 12 Los Amigos 18:44.80 92
98 60 Phong Chieng 11 Arroyo 18:47.40 93
99 803 Calvin Guerrero 9 La Mirada 18:48.10 94
100 874 Luis Borroel 10 Los Amigos 18:48.70 95
101 458 Khanh Nguyen 10 Cypress 18:57.00 96
102 921 Marceluis Kuong 11 Mark Keppel 19:00.60 97
103 926 Nick Nguyen 11 Mark Keppel 19:17.40 98
104 387 Brandon Paciotti 9 Chaparral 19:22.70 99
105 800 Jason Cabalitan 12 La Mirada 20:44.30 100
106 924 Greg Miyake 11 Mark Keppel 21:14.20 101
107 875 Pablo Caudel 12 Los Amigos 22:42.00 102
Event 11 Div II Boys 3 Mile Run
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Katella 64 3 5 15 17 24 53 54
Total time: 1:20:14.1
Average: 16:02.8
2 Sultana 74 1 11 14 20 28 35 51
Total time: 1:20:24.1
Average: 16:04.8
3 Norwalk 103 9 10 18 32 34 42 71
Total time: 1:22:04.9
Average: 16:24.9
4 Newport Harbor 135 13 19 25 33 45 66 86
Total time: 1:23:10.7
Average: 16:38.1
5 Santa Margarita 151 6 27 29 40 49 61 63
Total time: 1:23:28.1
Average: 16:41.6
6 Buena 165 7 36 37 38 47 60 62
Total time: 1:24:00.3
Average: 16:48.0
7 Brea-Olinda 195 21 41 43 44 46 72 91
Total time: 1:25:10.6
Average: 17:02.1
8 Westlake 205 4 26 39 67 69 75 87
Total time: 1:24:31.3
Average: 16:54.2
9 Chaparral 213 8 12 48 68 77 79 99
Total time: 1:24:47.5
Average: 16:57.5
10 Cypress 213 2 31 50 56 74 84 96
Total time: 1:24:37.0
Average: 16:55.4
11 Arroyo 238 16 22 59 65 76 83 93
Total time: 1:25:33.4
Average: 17:06.6
12 West Torrance 266 23 52 57 64 70 80
Total time: 1:26:26.0
Average: 17:17.2
13 La Mirada 370 55 58 82 85 90 94 100
Total time: 1:29:47.1
Average: 17:57.4
14 Mark Keppel 374 30 78 81 88 97 98 101
Total time: 1:30:13.0
Average: 18:02.6
15 Los Amigos 451 73 89 92 95 102
Total time: 1:36:35.2
Average: 19:19.0
Girls
CIF-SS Div 2 - GirlsFlash Results, Inc. (Don Chadez) Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/10/01 8:35 PM CIF-SS CROSS COUNTRY PRELIMS Page 1
Mt San Antonio College
Saturday 11/10/01
Event 1 Div II Girls 3 Mile Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1752 Jenny Sears 12 Woodbridge 18:23.00 1
2 1748 Kristen Berglas 11 Woodbridge 18:26.00 2
3 1708 Ashley Jones 10 Westlake 18:30.00 3
4 1472 Alex Killian 9 Sonora 18:37.00 4
5 670 Katie Strachan 11 Foothill 18:40.00 5
6 1746 Meghan Bellitti 12 Woodbridge 18:48.00 6
7 663 Emily Haigh 12 Foothill 19:00.00 7
8 1712 Daniella Padilla 11 Westlake 19:19.00 8
9 845 Claudia Garcia 10 La Serna 19:22.00 9
10 1125 Ariana Murey 12 Orange 19:22.00
11 800 Tawny Odekirk 11 King 19:28.00 10
12 568 Alexanra Forest 11 Dos Pueblos 19:34.00
13 1337 Kenna Oriz 12 Rubidoux 19:37.00 11
14 1709 Erica Jones 10 Westlake 19:45.00 12
15 1751 Kelly Oelschlager 10 Woodbridge 19:46.00 13
16 1044 Yesenia Cortez 9 Norte Vista 19:47.00 14
17 879 Jenna Wheeler 11 Loara 19:47.00
18 948 Kristin Kovacich 10 Mater Dei 19:48.00 15
19 1430 Emilie Vo 11 Santiago, Garden Grove 19:51.00 16
20 1745 Brooke Alderman 10 Woodbridge 19:52.00 17
21 1045 Jeannyna Flores 11 Norte Vista 19:53.00 18
22 945 Norma Hernandez 10 Mater Dei 19:54.00 19
23 1185 Darcy Greco-Repucci 11 Perris 19:57.00 20
24 947 Christina Ivanez 11 Mater Dei 19:58.00 21
25 1711 Jhoana Martinez 11 Westlake 20:00.00 22
26 952 Kaelyn Rasch 11 Mater Dei 20:03.00 23
27 798 Sarah Moore 9 King 20:06.00 24
28 949 Natalie Macias 11 Mater Dei 20:09.00 25
29 1753 Roni Yadlin 9 Woodbridge 20:10.00 26
30 667 Amanda Khehn 9 Foothill 20:18.00 27
31 1717 Laura Olvera 10 Whittier 20:20.00
32 1749 Ashley Kiley 9 Woodbridge 20:21.00 28
33 944 Teri Hagen 10 Mater Dei 20:25.00 29
34 799 Angella Nanyony 11 King 20:29.00 30
35 1710 Michelle Kanama 9 Westlake 20:30.00 31
36 841 Nancy Anderson 12 La Serna 20:30.00 32
37 797 Kristin McHugh 10 King 20:34.00 33
38 668 Kacy McKibben 9 Foothill 20:39.00 34
39 590 Christie Curran 11 El Dorado 20:39.00 35
40 842 Kate Doehring 12 La Serna 20:40.00 36
41 666 Ashley Inge 9 Foothill 20:46.00 37
42 1468 Natalie Bouman 10 Sonora 20:50.00 38
43 801 Mara Stepe 11 King 20:53.00 39
44 878 Irais Flores 12 Loara 20:55.00
45 1184 Christina Banks 11 Perris 20:59.00 40
46 1336 Jamie Olaiz 11 Rubidoux 20:59.00 41
47 665 Ashley Henderson 10 Foothill 21:00.00 42
48 592 Allison Dodson 10 El Dorado 21:02.00 43
49 795 Erin Fitzgerald 9 King 21:02.00 44
50 591 Jamie Curran 9 El Dorado 21:04.00 45
51 1330 Sonia Banda 10 Rubidoux 21:06.00 46
52 664 Kenna Hales 11 Foothill 21:08.00 47
53 1050 Karen Wilson 11 Norte Vista 21:14.00 48
54 1333 Marina Cornejo 10 Rubidoux 21:16.00 49
55 848 Bobbiw Roy 11 La Serna 21:21.00 50
56 1427 Adriana Rodriguez 10 Santiago, Garden Grove 21:22.00 51
57 1189 Patty Santiago 12 Perris 21:23.00 52
58 1032 Luc Lechuga 12 Norco 21:24.00 53
59 946 Nicole Hyink 12 Mater Dei 21:24.00 54
60 1052 Maria Zepeda 10 Norte Vista 21:25.00 55
61 1715 Marisa Stainkamp 11 Westlake 21:26.00 56
62 589 Stephanie Bibeau 10 El Dorado 21:27.00 57
63 1335 Andrea Lorenz 12 Rubidoux 21:29.00 58
64 387 Jenny Feng 11 Cerritos 21:30.00 59
65 1713 Lauren Shanklin 9 Westlake 21:36.00 60
66 1026 Coryna Barden 11 Norco 21:38.00 61
67 1033 April Sepulveda 10 Norco 21:39.00 62
68 1334 Blanca Fernandez 11 Rubidoux 21:43.00 63
69 593 Maria Estrada 12 El Dorado 21:45.00 64
70 802 Lauren Wilson 12 King 21:48.00 65
71 843 Valarie Olivar 10 La Serna 21:50.00 66
72 1471 Hillary Johnson 10 Sonora 21:54.00 67
73 1049 Melissa Velazquez 9 Norte Vista 21:55.00 68
74 597 Kaylee Shaw 9 El Dorado 22:00.00 69
75 1422 Angelica Alarcon 10 Santiago, Garden Grove 22:06.00 70
76 1048 Roxy Rodriquez 11 Norte Vista 22:07.00 71
77 849 Brittany Thistlewood 10 La Serna 22:14.00 72
78 594 Kather Mitchell 12 El Dorado 22:17.00 73
79 1031 Jenny Kacura 10 Norco 22:19.00 74
80 386 Eche Anene 11 Cerritos 22:20.00 75
81 1029 Robyn Cope 9 Norco 22:29.00 76
82 392 Janie Jintaharuhot 12 Cerritos 22:31.00 77
83 1190 Rosalie Watkins 12 Perris 22:34.00 78
84 1047 Tourmaline Munoz 10 Norte Vista 22:35.00 79
85 1331 Denise Ceja 10 Rubidoux 22:36.00 80
86 1423 Dulce Castellano 10 Santiago, Garden Grove 22:38.00 81
87 1469 Jenna Erickson 10 Sonora 22:49.00 82
88 1420 Stacy Meservey 10 Santiago, Corona 22:54.00
89 1188 Diane Orozco 11 Perris 23:01.00 83
90 1474 Sonora Perez 10 Sonora 23:13.00 84
91 1473 Maria Pena 12 Sonora 23:14.00 85
92 1183 Yvonne Alvorado 11 Perris 23:17.00 86
93 1187 Lauren Medina 11 Perris 23:25.00 87
94 393 Denise Kuan 9 Cerritos 23:35.00 88
95 1425 Caritina Garcia 12 Santiago, Garden Grove 23:40.00 89
96 1428 Yesrnia Toro 9 Santiago, Garden Grove 23:46.00 90
97 1467 Susan Bley 11 Sonora 24:06.00 91
98 1034 Emile Sepulveda 12 Norco 24:06.00 92
99 394 Diana Rodriguez 12 Cerritos 24:09.00 93
100 390 Lynna Heng 11 Cerritos 24:26.00 94
101 844 Rachel Kaplan 11 La Serna 24:34.00 95
102 391 Jinng Huang 12 Cerritos 24:38.00 96
103 1027 Alicia Burton 12 Norco 25:21.00 97
Event 1 Div II Girls 3 Mile Run
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Woodbridge 39 1 2 6 13 17 26 28
Total time: 1:35:15.0
Average: 19:03.0
2 Westlake 76 3 8 12 22 31 56 60
Total time: 1:38:04.0
Average: 19:36.8
3 Mater Dei 103 15 19 21 23 25 29 54
Total time: 1:39:52.0
Average: 19:58.4
4 Foothill 110 5 7 27 34 37 42 47
Total time: 1:39:23.0
Average: 19:52.6
5 King 136 10 24 30 33 39 44 65
Total time: 1:41:30.0
Average: 20:18.0
6 La Serna 193 9 32 36 50 66 72 95
Total time: 1:43:43.0
Average: 20:44.6
7 Norte Vista 203 14 18 48 55 68 71 79
Total time: 1:44:14.0
Average: 20:50.8
8 Rubidoux 205 11 41 46 49 58 63 80
Total time: 1:44:27.0
Average: 20:53.4
9 El Dorado 244 35 43 45 57 64 69 73
Total time: 1:45:57.0
Average: 21:11.4
10 Perris 273 20 40 52 78 83 86 87
Total time: 1:47:54.0
Average: 21:34.8
11 Sonora 275 4 38 67 82 84 85 91
Total time: 1:47:23.0
Average: 21:28.6
12 Santiago, Garden Grove 307 16 51 70 81 89 90
Total time: 1:49:37.0
Average: 21:55.4
13 Norco 326 53 61 62 74 76 92 97
Total time: 1:49:29.0
Average: 21:53.8
14 Cerritos 392 59 75 77 88 93 94 96
Total time: 1:54:05.0
Average: 22:49.0
Event 3 Div II Girls 3 Mile Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 821 Ava Jones 12 La Habra 18:18.10
2 256 Anne Gustafson 9 Brea-Olinda 18:26.10 1
3 1465 Caren Sperry 12 Simi Valley 18:28.20 2
4 1555 Stacey Kim 10 Sunny Hills 18:40.70 3
5 1656 Orianca Campbell 10 Ventura 18:49.40 4
6 1668 Erica Sahli 10 Villa Park 18:52.30 5
7 288 Brenda McDonald 11 Burroughs-Burbank 19:02.80 6
8 1664 Nicole Blalock 11 Villa Park 19:06.50 7
9 259 Meghan O'Malley 11 Brea-Olinda 19:10.00 8
10 1660 Tahli Singer-Engar 10 Ventura 19:10.30 9
11 278 Ashley Polakovic 12 Buena 19:11.50 10
12 1554 Clair Kim 10 Sunny Hills 19:15.10 11
13 284 Carolyn Brown 11 Burroughs-Burbank 19:17.20 12
14 1021 Lauren Paul 10 Newport Harbor 19:18.20 13
15 506 Lauren Jirges 9 Cypress 19:26.40 14
16 507 Molly Kimberlin 9 Cypress 19:27.50 15
17 1411 Kate Hirschboeck 10 Santa Margarita 19:27.80
18 1466 Ashley Stone 9 Simi Valley 19:28.40 16
19 511 Bianca Vega 12 Cypress 19:32.00 17
20 1495 Katie Farish 11 South Torrance 19:34.00
21 1653 Mary Biggs 12 Ventura 19:35.30 18
22 1553 Elisa Henderson 12 Sunny Hills 19:37.20 19
23 261 Natalie Thune 10 Brea-Olinda 19:38.50 20
24 1551 Jeanette Chavez 10 Sunny Hills 19:39.60 21
25 291 Katie Vaheviak 9 Burroughs-Burbank 19:42.70 22
26 277 Maegna McLean 10 Buena 19:46.30 23
27 260 Kathy Sepulveda 11 Brea-Olinda 19:47.00 24
28 1462 Jessica Quick 10 Simi Valley 19:48.00 25
29 258 Amber Kuehnel 12 Brea-Olinda 19:49.10 26
30 1658 Brianna Hill 11 Ventura 19:51.20 27
31 505 Kaesey Friedman 12 Cypress 19:52.50 28
32 510 Stephanie Torres 10 Cypress 19:53.40 29
33 1654 Jessica Bryant 10 Ventura 19:54.40 30
34 1667 Jordan McCarthy 9 Villa Park 19:54.90 31
35 1461 Ann Phan 11 Simi Valley 19:57.90 32
36 1018 Lisa Evans 10 Newport Harbor 19:58.20 33
37 1669 Hannah Stagner 12 Villa Park 20:06.60 34
38 85 Kellie Huynh 12 Arroyo 20:07.30 35
39 275 Rachele McDonald 11 Buena 20:09.70 36
40 281 Larissa White 9 Buena 20:10.40 37
41 1017 Luisa Alvarado 11 Newport Harbor 20:10.90 38
42 1632 Luz Valdez 12 Valencia (P) 20:11.20 39
43 285 Jennifer Cantu 12 Burroughs-Burbank 20:11.70 40
44 276 Lauran McLean 10 Buena 20:13.60 41
45 932 Susan Tran 12 Mark Keppel 20:14.40 42
46 1459 Danielle Fernandes 12 Simi Valley 20:15.20 43
47 569 Krista Roessler 12 Dos Pueblos 20:23.10
48 1655 Tara Bryant 9 Ventura 20:28.20 44
49 1020 Courtney Marshall 9 Newport Harbor 20:34.20 45
50 257 Kristen Koga 10 Brea-Olinda 20:34.80 46
Event 3 Div II Girls 3 Mile Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
51 83 Julissa Gazca 11 Arroyo 20:35.90 47
52 1657 Laurel Cook 11 Ventura 20:37.60 48
53 1463 Leah Rosado 10 Simi Valley 20:39.60 49
54 86 Stevie Lopez 10 Arroyo 20:40.20 50
55 928 Cindy Lee 11 Mark Keppel 20:40.70 51
56 279 Anela Ramos 11 Buena 20:43.00 52
57 82 Michelle Capps 12 Arroyo 20:56.50 53
58 1725 Maryann Yee 11 Wilson (Hh) 21:00.30 54
59 1603 Anna Ngo 11 Troy 21:00.90 55
60 1557 Noelle Patino 10 Sunny Hills 21:01.90 56
61 1458 Jessica Devlahovich 11 Simi Valley 21:05.50 57
62 384 Amy Munoz 10 Centennial (Corona) 21:06.60
63 1707 Tina Valle 12 West Valley 21:07.00 58
64 931 Jessica Than 12 Mark Keppel 21:13.40 59
65 286 Hilary Duran 10 Burroughs-Burbank 21:14.60 60
66 1024 Andi Sarris 11 Newport Harbor 21:16.90 61
67 1016 Amanda Abbott 10 Newport Harbor 21:19.90 62
68 508 S Montoya 12 Cypress 21:22.10 63
69 1550 Danielle Beckman 10 Sunny Hills 21:24.70 64
70 89 Felicia Wall 9 Arroyo 21:26.60 65
71 1663 Rebecca Anguiano 12 Villa Park 21:28.80 66
72 1721 Jessica Plascensia 9 Wilson (Hh) 21:31.20 67
73 1023 Jennifer Ryder 9 Newport Harbor 21:32.20 68
74 273 JoJo Bernath 12 Buena 21:32.70 69
75 1666 Brianna Jones 9 Villa Park 21:36.40 70
76 926 Luong Chan 9 Mark Keppel 21:39.40 71
77 509 Cherie Ramar 10 Cypress 21:39.80 72
78 1629 Michelle Petty 12 Valencia (P) 21:45.10 73
79 1782 Sam Skotarezyk 10 Brea-Olinda 21:46.60 74
80 1705 Shannon Silvett 10 West Valley 21:51.40 75
81 283 Mary Algiers 11 Burroughs-Burbank 21:56.70 76
82 1671 Nicole Walker 10 Villa Park 22:05.70 77
83 1718 Christina Kao 10 Wilson (Hh) 22:06.20 78
84 1600 Laura Little 10 Troy 22:10.50 79
85 1633 Krystle Veloria 11 Valencia (P) 22:11.40 80
86 1627 Kelly McMahon 10 Valencia (P) 22:11.70 81
87 194 Allison Fabale 10 Beverly Hills 22:21.20 82
88 1706 Ana Valle 10 West Valley 22:22.40 83
89 1606 Becky Sawyer 11 Troy 22:22.70 84
90 88 Sherry Solorzano 10 Arroyo 22:30.00 85
91 84 Cyndie Huynh 10 Arroyo 22:41.60 86
92 1631 Ana Sanchez 9 Valencia (P) 22:51.90 87
93 1599 Rachel Caton 9 Troy 23:00.00 88
94 927 Cindy Lam 9 Mark Keppel 23:02.40 89
95 1634 Bethany Winslow 11 Valencia (P) 23:03.80 90
96 1702 Denise Gonzales 10 West Valley 23:13.50 91
97 287 Ryanne Hodgins 11 Burroughs-Burbank 23:15.10 92
98 1556 Danielle Mangone 11 Sunny Hills 23:16.20 93
99 197 Lea Safer 12 Beverly Hills 23:17.00 94
100 1601 Megan Maher 10 Troy 23:27.20 95
101 1630 Jessica Romero 10 Valencia (P) 23:35.20 96
102 1605 Eunice Rhee 10 Troy 23:52.80 97
103 1719 Lidia Lopez 11 Wilson (Hh) 24:03.30 98
104 1701 Kandy DelaHuerta 10 West Valley 24:05.30 99
105 930 Lisa Nguyen 11 Mark Keppel 24:06.70 100
106 192 Shelby Chin 12 Beverly Hills 24:08.40 101
107 1722 Alena Sahagun 9 Wilson (Hh) 24:17.70 102
108 1720 Stephanie Mongalo 12 Wilson (Hh) 24:21.00 103
109 934 Cindy Tu 11 Mark Keppel 24:26.20 104
110 198 Elana Sphall 12 Beverly Hills 24:40.10 105
111 1703 Adrein Penrod 11 West Valley 25:09.60 106
112 1700 Vanessa Beckman 9 West Valley 25:18.40 107
113 191 Alisha Bradbery 10 Beverly Hills 25:30.20 108
114 193 Laural Cooper 9 Beverly Hills 25:32.20 109
115 196 Caitlan Milan 11 Beverly Hills 25:37.60 110
Event 3 Div II Girls 3 Mile Run
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Brea-Olinda 79 1 8 20 24 26 46 74
Total time: 1:36:50.7
Average: 19:22.1
2 Ventura 88 4 9 18 27 30 44 48
Total time: 1:37:20.6
Average: 19:28.1
3 Cypress 103 14 15 17 28 29 63 72
Total time: 1:38:11.8
Average: 19:38.3
4 Sunny Hills 110 3 11 19 21 56 64 93
Total time: 1:38:14.5
Average: 19:38.9
5 Simi Valley 118 2 16 25 32 43 49 57
Total time: 1:37:57.7
Average: 19:35.5
6 Burroughs-Burbank 140 6 12 22 40 60 76 92
Total time: 1:39:29.0
Average: 19:53.8
7 Villa Park 143 5 7 31 34 66 70 77
Total time: 1:39:29.1
Average: 19:53.8
8 Buena 147 10 23 36 37 41 52 69
Total time: 1:39:31.5
Average: 19:54.3
9 Newport Harbor 190 13 33 38 45 61 62 68
Total time: 1:41:18.4
Average: 20:15.6
10 Arroyo 250 35 47 50 53 65 85 86
Total time: 1:43:46.5
Average: 20:45.3
11 Mark Keppel 312 42 51 59 71 89 100 104
Total time: 1:46:50.3
Average: 21:22.0
12 Valencia (P) 360 39 73 80 81 87 90 96
Total time: 1:49:11.3
Average: 21:50.2
13 Wilson (Hh) 399 54 67 78 98 102 103
Total time: 1:52:58.7
Average: 22:35.7
14 Troy 401 55 79 84 88 95 97
Total time: 1:52:01.3
Average: 22:24.2
15 West Valley 406 58 75 83 91 99 106 107
Total time: 1:52:39.6
Average: 22:31.9
16 Beverly Hills 490 82 94 101 105 108 109 110
Total time: 1:59:56.9
Average: 23:59.3
Event 5 Div II Girls 3 Mile Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 377 Christina Lara 12 Cathedral City 18:40.00 1
2 1549 Stacy Tabuena 10 Sultana 18:44.20 2
3 954 Lynn Dixon 11 Mira Costa 18:49.80 3
4 1545 Kelsey DeLaGardelle 10 Sultana 18:50.20 4
5 1544 Shadee Daurte 9 Sultana 18:52.60 5
6 1587 Leslie Barrie 12 Torrance 18:53.80 6
7 1593 Laura Sharp 12 Torrance 18:59.10 7
8 1412 Meghan Mainwaring 12 Santa Margarita 19:11.20
9 190 Lynette Thompson 11 Bellflower 19:20.50
10 1594 Kelly Sleet 12 Torrance 19:25.50 8
11 955 Shelley Dixon 11 Mira Costa 19:41.40 9
12 1172 Karen Nembhard 10 Pasadena 19:45.00
13 790 Melissa Martinez 9 Katella 19:50.90 10
14 1259 Daisy Demelo 12 Redondo 19:53.30 11
15 732 Teresa Frichtel 11 Hemet 19:54.30 12
16 1543 Kelsey Camara 10 Sultana 19:56.60 13
17 1400 Elizabeth Wentling 9 Santa Barbara 20:01.60 14
18 446 N Quisenberry 12 Claremont 20:05.70 15
19 604 Kelly Maginnis 9 El Modena 20:09.30 16
20 443 Kristen Corrette 11 Claremont 20:10.40 17
21 1546 Marissa Minton 10 Sultana 20:11.10 18
22 734 Heather Mcclure 11 Hemet 20:11.70 19
23 1592 Michelle Rogel 10 Torrance 20:12.60 20
24 422 Danielle Cantu 12 Charter Oak 20:15.70 21
25 598 Tracy Boyce 11 El Modena 20:16.00 22
26 415 Jennifer Chalmers 9 Chaparral 20:20.40 23
27 830 Gretchen Witowich 12 La Mirada 20:21.90 24
28 602 Karly Gorral 12 El Modena 20:23.90 25
29 957 Deborah Ham 11 Mira Costa 20:26.60 26
30 1589 Chi Le 9 Torrance 20:28.50 27
31 1173 Cherish McClure 10 Paso Robles 20:28.90
32 427 Kristi Rodriguez 12 Charter Oak 20:30.50 28
33 827 Amanda Stephens 10 La Mirada 20:31.80 29
34 824 Amber Morrison 12 La Mirada 20:32.80 30
35 599 Laura Chalmers 11 El Modena 20:34.10 31
36 828 Vanessa Thomas 11 La Mirada 20:35.00 32
37 788 Jenna Johnson 12 Katella 20:35.70 33
38 1547 Katey Peitets 12 Sultana 20:36.40 34
39 444 Jenna Lederhaus 11 Claremont 20:37.20 35
40 413 Jackie Angulo 10 Chaparral 20:39.40 36
41 428 Julie Ruffolo 10 Charter Oak 20:40.40 37
42 600 Amy Chichester 11 El Modena 20:41.00 38
43 953 Lindsy Bruinsma 9 Mira Costa 20:41.30 39
44 823 Crystal Hare 12 La Mirada 20:41.70 40
45 418 Kirsten Iverson 9 Chaparral 20:46.80 41
46 1590 Morgan McCutchen 10 Torrance 20:47.50 42
47 138 Amanda Cervantes 11 Baldwin Park 20:47.90 43
48 959 Dorothy Le 12 Mira Costa 20:52.20 44
49 826 Audrey Serrata 11 La Mirada 20:54.70 45
50 738 Katy Wohlman 11 Hemet 20:55.20 46
51 961 Dennise Warnecke 12 Mira Costa 20:56.20 47
52 605 Juliane Masciana 10 El Modena 20:57.10 48
53 448 Kim Volosin 11 Claremont 20:57.50 49
54 1591 Carrie Nieman 10 Torrance 21:00.20 50
55 786 Mayra Galeana 9 Katella 21:01.40 51
56 445 Katie Lederhaus 12 Claremont 21:03.30 52
57 1265 Rebecca Sopp 9 Redondo 21:04.00 53
58 958 Janelle Kaminski 11 Mira Costa 21:06.20 54
59 1257 Courtney Cambra 12 Redondo 21:08.40 55
60 1260 Michelle Dragojlovic 11 Redondo 21:10.00 56
61 1258 Loretta Childers 9 Redondo 21:10.40 57
62 70 Randilyn Nordstrom 12 Arlington 21:10.90 58
63 1399 Julie Tse 12 Santa Barbara 21:11.30 59
64 143 Lisette Quezada 11 Baldwin Park 21:13.60 60
65 71 Darlene Uriarte 9 Arlington 21:14.10 61
66 1395 Araceli Gil 12 Santa Barbara 21:15.80 62
67 601 Nancy Cisneros 12 El Modena 21:17.30 63
68 1394 Catherine Casey 11 Santa Barbara 21:18.30 64
69 1541 Angelo Amaro 11 Sultana 21:22.10 65
70 426 Ruby Moreno 12 Charter Oak 21:23.10 66
71 35 Tracy Vega 11 Anaheim 21:24.10 67
72 793 Heather Trompeter 10 Katella 21:24.60 68
73 822 Chrsitina Bird 12 La Mirada 21:25.30 69
74 420 Val Rosser 10 Chaparral 21:25.90 70
75 1398 Perla Ruiz 11 Santa Barbara 21:26.20 71
76 414 Laura Cano 11 Chaparral 21:27.30 72
77 447 Lizzie Reisman 12 Claremont 21:31.20 73
78 792 Molly Smith 10 Katella 21:33.70 74
79 430 Alyssa Tomase 10 Charter Oak 21:35.30 75
80 1588 Nicole Higashiyama 9 Torrance 21:40.10
81 1263 Whitney Sanchez 9 Redondo 21:43.10 76
82 141 Violeta Meza 11 Baldwin Park 21:46.40 77
83 383 Ana Maria Villa 11 Cathedral City 21:51.10 78
84 65 Natasha Hubbard 11 Arlington 21:53.50 79
85 1397 Portia Lombardo 10 Santa Barbara 21:54.60 80
86 1396 Anne Kennedy 10 Santa Barbara 21:56.90 81
87 449 Merritt Watts 11 Claremont 21:59.90 82
88 682 Sonia Lopez 10 Gahr 22:02.60
89 791 Jackie Sandoval 11 Katella 22:03.20 83
90 735 Jerrica Mueller 10 Hemet 22:19.90 84
91 380 Jenifer Schafer 9 Cathedral City 22:20.50 85
92 144 Runner9 12 Baldwin Park 22:21.00 86
93 731 Andrea Calderon 11 Hemet 22:29.70 87
94 378 Christina Perezchica 12 Cathedral City 22:34.60 88
95 736 Heather Putnam 9 Hemet 22:38.30 89
96 30 Dalia Garcia 10 Anaheim 22:40.70 90
97 417 Katie Heisinger 11 Chaparral 22:41.40 91
98 1262 Davila Rodriguez 12 Redondo 22:47.30 92
99 136 Brenda Alvarez 9 Baldwin Park 22:54.70 93
100 429 Tina Tipton 12 Charter Oak 23:03.80 94
101 375 Tamara Becerra 9 Cathedral City 23:09.30 95
102 142 Adriana Padilla 10 Baldwin Park 23:14.70 96
103 785 Ana Aquino 12 Katella 23:15.00 97
104 139 Brenda Leos 12 Baldwin Park 23:18.20 98
105 67 Tiffany Mays 11 Arlington 23:19.20 99
106 730 Katie Barnash 11 Hemet 23:26.20 100
107 425 Kelli McCartan 10 Charter Oak 23:39.80 101
108 419 Brittany Motta 11 Chaparral 23:41.80 102
109 33 Mariela Hernandez 10 Anaheim 23:44.50 103
110 72 Sylvia Villalobos 12 Arlington 24:13.70 104
111 34 Jessica Sanchez 10 Anaheim 25:04.50 105
112 29 Nancy Chew 11 Anaheim 25:09.00 106
113 382 Latasha Underwood 12 Cathedral City 25:17.50 107
114 381 Erika Serrano 12 Cathedral City 25:38.00 108
115 32 Nataly Gomez 12 Anaheim 25:38.00 109
116 36 Margarita Velaquez 12 Anaheim 25:38.70 110
Event 5 Div II Girls 3 Mile Run
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Sultana 42 2 4 5 13 18 34 65
Total time: 1:36:34.7
Average: 19:18.9
2 Torrance 68 6 7 8 20 27 42 50
Total time: 1:37:59.5
Average: 19:35.9
3 Mira Costa 121 3 9 26 39 44 47 54
Total time: 1:40:31.3
Average: 20:06.2
4 El Modena 132 16 22 25 31 38 48 63
Total time: 1:42:04.3
Average: 20:24.8
5 La Mirada 155 24 29 30 32 40 45 69
Total time: 1:42:43.2
Average: 20:32.6
6 Claremont 168 15 17 35 49 52 73 82
Total time: 1:42:54.1
Average: 20:34.8
7 Charter Oak 227 21 28 37 66 75 94 101
Total time: 1:44:25.0
Average: 20:53.0
8 Redondo 232 11 53 55 56 57 76 92
Total time: 1:44:26.1
Average: 20:53.2
9 Katella 236 10 33 51 68 74 83 97
Total time: 1:44:26.3
Average: 20:53.2
10 Chaparral 242 23 36 41 70 72 91 102
Total time: 1:44:39.8
Average: 20:55.9
11 Hemet 248 12 19 46 84 87 89 100
Total time: 1:45:50.8
Average: 21:10.1
12 Santa Barbara 270 14 59 62 64 71 80 81
Total time: 1:45:13.2
Average: 21:02.6
13 Cathedral City 347 1 78 85 88 95 107 108
Total time: 1:48:35.5
Average: 21:43.1
14 Baldwin Park 359 43 60 77 86 93 96 98
Total time: 1:49:03.6
Average: 21:48.7
15 Arlington 401 58 61 79 99 104
Total time: 1:51:51.4
Average: 22:22.2
16 Anaheim 471 67 90 103 105 106 109 110
Total time: 1:58:02.8
Average: 23:36.5
DyeStat California
|