***2006 DyeStatCal
Featured Meets***
|
|
March 24, 2006
Exeter/Monarch Relays Meet
Info
|
|
|
DyeStatCalElite
Performance Cutoffs (Boys/Girls) |
Based
on average annual Top 100 marks in 'common' events and Top 50
marks in 'uncommon' events. |
100m |
200m |
400m |
800m |
1500m |
1600m |
3000m |
3200m |
11.03/12.60 |
22.43/25.70 |
50.13/58.50 |
1:58.50/2:20.00 |
4:50.00 |
4:24.00/5:11.00 |
10:40.00 |
9:40.00/11:30.00 |
110/100m HH |
300m IH/LH |
4x100 |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
4x1600 |
Shuttle Hurd |
15.23/16.00 |
40.30/47.00 |
43.50/49.80 |
1:32.30/1:48.00 |
3:26.00/4:05.00 |
8:21.50/10:05.00 |
18:40/23:00 |
1:10.00/1:10.00 |
Sprint Med |
Distance Medl |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
Long Jump |
Triple Jump |
Shot Put |
Discus Throw |
3:43.00/4:30.00 |
10:55.00/13:00.00 |
6-2.25/5-3.0 |
13-6.00/10-6.00 |
21-3.00/17-0.00 |
43-9.00/35-6.00 |
51-0/37-0 |
152-00/120-00 |
Percy Knox Invitational
Southern Section
Saturday March 18th, 2006
At Lawndale HS
Consider sprints 100-200 wind-aided
horizontal jumps wind-legal as pits go across the field
Percy Knox Invitational Track Meet - 3/18/2006
Lawndale High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Richardson, Saravia J. W. North CA 11.98 1
2 Sterling, Dominique Centennial high 12.43 1
3 Ross, Andi J. W. North CA 12.52 1
4 Osei, Arielle Serra High (Gard 12.54 2
5 Parker, Chanel Narbonne HS 12.55 2
6 Flowers, Gwendolyn Centennial high 12.60 1
7 Moore, Jasmine Rosamond HS 12.97 2
8 Morgan, Dyamond Lynwood High Sch 13.27 3
9 Handy, Alneisha Narbonne HS 13.39 3
10 Patterson, Shaniqua Lynwood High Sch 13.42 1
11 Lowe, Ashley Mira Costa HS 13.43 2
12 Anaykwa, Ashley Serra High (Gard 13.53 2
13 Brumfield, Ashley Inglewood High S 13.55 2
14 Landaverde, Marilyn El Rancho HS 13.71 3
15 Cortez, Cynthia El Rancho HS 14.04 2
16 Slater, Katheryn Inglewood High S 14.14 2
17 Bradford, Janaie Crenshaw 14.15 3
18 Thomas, Mercedes Crenshaw 14.29 1
19 Woods, Shamika Rosamond HS 14.32 3
20 Black, Deborah Oceanside HS 14.33 3
21 Moffett, Shauntae Oceanside HS 14.64 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Richardson, Saravia J. W. North CA 24.90 1
2 Jones, Brittany Narbonne HS 25.24 2
3 Moultrie, Aysha Lawndale 25.90 1
4 Ross, Andi J. W. North CA 26.01 1
5 Flowers, Gwendolyn Centennial high 26.35 1
6 Sterling, Dominique Centennial high 26.36 1
7 Grate, Brittany Serra High (Gard 26.59 2
8 White, Desiree Crenshaw 27.07 3
9 Parker, Chanel Narbonne HS 27.12 1
10 Galvan, Natalie El Rancho HS 27.19 3
11 Echols, Alanya Paramount High S 27.35 1
11 Woods, Shamika Rosamond HS 27.35 3
13 Johnson, Myesha Lynwood High Sch 27.42 2
14 Newton, Ashley Paramount High S 27.63 1
15 Broussard-Wilson, Emma Mira Costa HS 27.68 2
16 Handy, Alneisha Narbonne HS 27.97 2
17 Bonilla, Leah St. Bernard 29.15 3
18 Miller, Patiyana Oceanside HS 29.53 3
19 Cortez, Cynthia El Rancho HS 29.77 3
20 Smith, Amanda Rosamond HS 30.50 3
21 Patterson, Dominica St. Bernard 31.12 2
22 Hale, Ashley Inglewood High S 32.05 2
23 Blackburn, Sashay Oceanside HS 32.35 3
24 Kelly, Patrice Inglewood High S 32.38 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Tyneisha Centennial high 1:00.68 2
2 Fisher, Keshawna Centennial high 1:00.86 1
3 Broussard-Wilson, Emma Mira Costa HS 1:02.71 1
4 Cain, Crystal Lawndale 1:05.46 2
5 Hooks, Alnisha Centennial high 1:05.57 1
6 Galvan, Veronica El Rancho HS 1:06.00 2
7 Mendoza, Tania El Rancho HS 1:06.76 3
8 Rios, Zuri Oceanside HS 1:06.99 2
9 Weaver, Kayla Lawndale 1:07.44 3
10 Miller, Patiyana Oceanside HS 1:07.83 3
11 Grisom, Janisa Lynwood High Sch 1:09.57 2
12 Smith, Amanda Rosamond HS 1:10.08 3
13 Cato, Tiyana Inglewood High S 1:10.72 3
14 Rivas, Rocio St. Bernard 1:11.66 2
15 Jackson, Rosalyn Narbonne HS 1:12.43 1
16 Riker, Stephanie Rosamond HS 1:15.04 3
17 Garrett, Ashlee Inglewood High S 1:15.31 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sexton, Brandi Lynwood High Sch 2:18.30 1
2 Mc Clendon, Robinea Centennial high 2:23.14 1
3 Fortson, Shawntay Paramount High S 2:29.86 1
4 Arreola, Melissa Lynwood High Sch 2:32.70 1
5 Ramirez, Lupe El Rancho HS 2:36.00 2
6 Rios, Zuri Oceanside HS 2:37.21 2
7 Newsome, Alicia Paramount High S 2:39.01 2
8 Thompson, Lafonda J. W. North CA 2:41.64 1
9 Gomez, Wendy Narbonne HS 2:46.22 3
10 Mejia, Cassie El Rancho HS 2:48.35 2
11 Newcomb, Katrina Rosamond HS 2:49.37 3
12 Wheeler, Sage Lawndale 2:51.75 3
13 Plascencia, Angelica Narbonne HS 2:56.90 2
14 Rivera, Paola Oceanside HS 2:58.83 3
15 Arana, Jocelyn Lawndale 3:02.34 3
16 Blodgett, Danielle Rosamond HS 3:05.94 3
17 Taylor, Nicole St. Bernard 3:13.43 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rojas, Mary El Rancho HS 5:41.19
2 Vasquez, Katherine Lynwood High Sch 5:43.20
3 Olmos, Melissa Rosamond HS 5:44.10
4 Munoz, Lizzeth Lynwood High Sch 5:45.02
5 Martinez, Cynthia El Rancho HS 5:46.84
6 Sandoval, Jessica Oceanside HS 5:47.53
7 Mendoza, Sandra Narbonne HS 6:13.15
8 Castro, Yanee St. Bernard 6:19.25
9 Muniz, Jamie Rosamond HS 6:21.86
10 Sanchez, Bianca Serra High (Gard 6:29.89
11 Taylor, Nicole St. Bernard 6:57.59
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kirkland, Kierstan J. W. North CA 45.75 1
2 Maldanodo, Marjani J. W. North CA 45.92 1
3 Shambaugh, Jennifer Mira Costa HS 47.05 1
4 Brown, Chelsea Lynwood High Sch 47.74 1
5 Armstrong, Brittany Centennial high 48.94 2
6 Hernandez, Valeria Paramount High S 49.08 1
7 Rodriguez, Lisa El Rancho HS 53.02 2
8 Parker, Chanel Narbonne HS 53.22 1
9 Salazar, Stacey Oceanside HS 53.41 2
10 Johnson, Tiara Lynwood High Sch 53.54 2
11 Black, Deborah Oceanside HS 54.70 2
12 Quinonez, Rosalinda El Rancho HS 54.94 3
13 Harlins, Angel Crenshaw 55.74 1
14 Turnbull, Fanchon Crenshaw 59.13 2
15 Short-Silva, Briana Rosamond HS 1:01.89 3
16 Paz, Rebecca Rosamond HS 1:03.72 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 J. W. North High School 'A' 47.96 1
1) Kirkland, Kierstan 2) Ross, Andi
3) Richardson, Saravia 4) Maldanodo, Marjani
2 Centennial high school 'A' 48.23 1
1) Sterling, Dominique 2) Fisher, Keshawna
3) Flowers, Gwendolyn 4) Armstrong, Brittany
3 Lynwood High School 'A' 50.24 1
1) Morgan, Dyamond 2) Brown, Chelsea
3) Johnson, Myesha 4) Barfield, Jessica
4 Serra High (Gardena) 'A' 50.88 1
1) Broom, Kimyon 2) Jacquet, Kristina
3) Osei, Arielle 4) Grate, Brittany
5 Narbonne High School 'A' 51.71 1
1) Linton, Briana 2) Jones, Brittany
3) Handy, Alneisha 4) Parker, Chanel
6 El Rancho High School 'A' 53.21 2
1) Cortez, Cynthia 2) Ramos, Mayra
3) Galvan, Natalie 4) Landaverde, Marilyn
7 Inglewood High School 'A' 54.34 2
1) Brumfield, Ashley 2) Griffin, Summer
3) Garrett, Ashlee 4) Smith, Makita
8 Rosamond High School 'A' 57.47 2
1) Moore, Jasmine 2) Breaux, Breeanna
3) Vincson, JaNiya 4) Woods, Shamika
-- St. Bernard 'A' DQ 2
1) Patterson, Dominica 2) Lee, Diamond
3) Rivas, Rocio 4) Myers, Skylar
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 J. W. North High School 'A' 3:58.58 1
1) Kirkland, Kierstan 2) Maldanodo, Marjani
3) Thompson, Lafonda 4) Richardson, Saravia
2 Centennial high school 'A' 4:06.01 1
1) Mc Clendon, Robinea 2) Jones, Ishanitte
3) Armstrong, Brittany 4) Sterling, Dominique
3 Lynwood High School 'A' 4:07.56 1
1) Allen, Blair 2) Brown, Chelsea
3) Sexton, Brandi 4) Johnson, Myesha
4 Paramount High School 'A' 4:09.49 1
1) Echols, Alanya 2) Fealings, Roneta
3) Fortson, Shawntay 4) Newton, Ashley
5 Lawndale High School 'A' 4:23.72 2
1) Moultrie, Aysha 2) Cain, Crystal
3) Weaver, Kayla 4) Ward, Teeara
6 El Rancho High School 'A' 4:27.32 2
1) Mendoza, Tania 2) Dondiego, Liset
3) Galvan, Natalie 4) Galvan, Veronica
7 Mira Costa High School 'A' 4:29.87 1
1) Broussard-Wilson, Emma 2) Shambaugh, Jennifer
3) Lowe, Ashley 4) Hylander, Jennifer
8 Serra High (Gardena) 'A' 4:39.11 2
1) Broom, Kimyon 2) Grate, Brittany
3) Turner, Jalissa 4) Reamer, Kimberly
9 St. Bernard 'A' 4:48.82 2
1) Alvarez, Jessica 2) Bonilla, Leah
3) Patterson, Dominica 4) Lee, Diamond
10 Rosamond High School 'A' 4:59.60 2
1) Gutierrez, Felicia 2) Dixon, Megan
3) Riker, Stephanie 4) Smith, Amanda
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Narbonne High School 'A' 1:55.22
1) Handy, Alneisha 2) Parker, Chanel
3) Swayzer, Luellen 4) Linton, Briana
2 Lynwood High School 'A' 1:57.88
1) Morgan, Dyamond 2) Patterson, Shaniqua
3) Brown, Chelsea 4) Porter, Timia
3 El Rancho High School 'A' 2:01.91
1) Landaverde, Marilyn 2) Cortez, Cynthia
3) Dondiego, Liset 4) Galvan, Veronica
4 Serra High (Gardena) 'A' 2:05.41
1) Smith, Bryanna 2) Martin, Tiera
3) Reamer, Kimberly 4) Broom, Kimyon
5 Inglewood High School 'A' 2:07.46
1) Hale, Ashley 2) Hurst, Britannia
3) Johnson, Amber 4) Kelly, Patrice
6 Rosamond High School 'A' 2:14.79
1) Moore, Jasmine 2) Vincson, JaNiya
3) Woods, Shamika 4) Riker, Stephanie
-- St. Bernard 'A' DQ
1) Brown, Britney 2) Myers, Skylar
3) Flowers, Ashante' 4) Williams, Shayla
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lynwood High School 'A' 13:20.80
1) Vasquez, Katherine 2) Munoz, Lizzeth
3) Grisom, Janisa 4) Arreola, Melissa
2 El Rancho High School 'A' 13:24.39
1) Mejia, Cassie 2) Mendoza, Tania
3) Martinez, Cynthia 4) Rojas, Mary
3 Oceanside HS 'A' 13:58.20
1) Rivera, Paola 2) Miller, Patiyana
3) Rios, Zuri 4) Sandoval, Jessica
4 Rosamond High School 'A' 14:13.33
1) Olmos, Melissa 2) Gutierrez, Felicia
3) Newcomb, Katrina 4) Muniz, Jamie
5 Narbonne High School 'A' 14:34.72
1) Reyes, Sarah 2) Swayzer, Luellen
3) Plascencia, Angelica 4) Gomez, Wendy
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barr, Megan El Rancho HS 5-00.00
2 Ramos, Mayra El Rancho HS 4-10.00
3 Broussard-Wilson, Samant Mira Costa HS 4-08.00
4 Castillo, Miquanna Lynwood High Sch J4-08.00
5 Payne, Jaquita Paramount High S 4-04.00
6 Handy, Alneisha Narbonne HS J4-04.00
7 Hernandez, Valeria Paramount High S J4-04.00
8 Moore, Heather Oceanside HS 4-02.00
8 Nelson, Charmaine Lawndale 4-02.00
10 Kronberger, Britney Lawndale 4-00.00
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burkhart, Joanna Oceanside HS 10-06.00
2 Mendoza, Tania El Rancho HS 8-06.00
3 Burkhart, Nana Oceanside HS 7-06.00
4 Scott, Markeisha Paramount High S 7-00.00
5 Alvarez, Leticia Lawndale 6-00.00
-- Galvan, Veronica El Rancho HS NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chatman, Candace Narbonne HS 16-00.00
2 Sieminski, Jessica Mira Costa HS 15-08.50
3 Nwokafor, Ugochi Narbonne HS 15-08.00
4 Gilliam, Alicia Centennial high 15-06.00
5 Allen, Blair Lynwood High Sch 14-05.50
6 Ramos, Mayra El Rancho HS 14-02.50
7 Barr, Megan El Rancho HS 13-06.00
8 Williams, Jasmine Paramount High S 13-05.50
9 Castillo, Miquanna Lynwood High Sch J13-05.50
10 Kronberger, Britney Lawndale 13-04.50
11 Gutierrez, Felicia Rosamond HS 13-04.00
12 Ward, Teeara Lawndale 13-03.00
13 Clark, Crystal Centennial high 13-01.00
14 Hambrick, Sabrina Paramount High S 13-00.50
15 Broussard-Wilson, Samant Mira Costa HS 12-01.00
16 Dixon, Megan Rosamond HS 12-00.50
-- Myers, Skylar St. Bernard ND
-- Brown, Britney St. Bernard ND
-- Moore, Heather Oceanside HS ND
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nwokafor, Ugochi Narbonne HS 35-02.00
2 Chatman, Candace Narbonne HS 33-09.00
3 Sieminski, Jessica Mira Costa HS 32-09.00
4 Clark, Crystal Centennial high 31-10.50
5 Gilliam, Alicia Centennial high 30-10.50
6 Kronberger, Britney Lawndale 30-06.00
7 Barr, Megan El Rancho HS 28-11.00
8 Gutierrez, Felicia Rosamond HS 28-08.50
9 Boling, Jessica El Rancho HS 28-06.00
9 Ward, Teeara Lawndale 28-06.00
11 Williams, Jasmine Paramount High S 27-07.00
12 Castillo, Miquanna Lynwood High Sch 26-09.00
-- Bendu, Kiazolu Rosamond HS ND
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aliimatafitafi, Stephani Paramount High S 38-00.50
2 Jimenez, Jessica Paramount High S 36-08.00
3 Ashley, Whitney J. W. North CA 35-01.50
4 Sangster, Amber Oceanside HS 34-04.50
5 Pearson, Shaunte Lynwood High Sch 33-06.00
6 Rodney, Sharra Rosamond HS 29-02.50
7 Burnett, Trinica Lynwood High Sch 28-02.00
8 Ornelas, Yesica El Rancho HS 26-04.50
9 Cerda, Jennifer El Rancho HS 26-01.00
10 Pasefika, Kailah Oceanside HS 25-08.50
11 Leveni, Amelia Lawndale 25-00.50
12 Howard, Daleisha Centennial high 24-00.00
13 Jackson, Ty Lawndale 22-03.50
14 Gutierrez, Claire Rosamond HS 20-05.50
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sangster, Amber Oceanside HS 122-07
2 Ornelas, Yesica El Rancho HS 104-11
3 Jimenez, Jessica Paramount High S 103-09
4 Ashley, Whitney J. W. North CA 99-06
5 Pearson, Shaunte Lynwood High Sch 94-09
6 Faagata, V. Paramount High S 91-03
7 Imbert, Lisa El Rancho HS 78-11.50
8 Rodney, Sharra Rosamond HS 78-07
9 Howard, Daleisha Centennial high 72-08.50
10 Allen, T. Lynwood High Sch 57-03
-- Lopez, Wyonna Rosamond HS ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McDonald, Dondre Inglewood High S 10.89 1
2 Ojei, Rashad Narbonne HS 11.02 1
3 Freeman, David Inglewood High S 11.18 2
4 Thomas, Henry J. W. North CA 11.22 1
5 Carter, Raymond Crenshaw 11.27 2
5 Johnson, Joesph Serra High (Gard 11.27 1
7 Myers, Leiland Lynwood High Sch 11.33 1
8 Beasley, Deandre Centennial high 11.35 1
8 Cormier, Jonathan St. Bernard 11.35 3
10 Crowder, Javon Crenshaw 11.41 2
11 Sylvia, Austin Mira Costa HS 11.56 2
12 Rutledge, Kelvin Lawndale 11.58 2
13 Winfield-Whiteside, Lama Oceanside HS 11.59 3
14 Howard, Davon Narbonne HS 11.85 3
15 Scott, Rashaad Lawndale 11.95 3
16 Burrola, Richard El Rancho HS 12.02 3
17 Williams, Kristian El Rancho HS 12.10 4
18 Moreno, Justin Paramount High S 12.22 3
19 Lewis, Dominique Rosamond HS 12.23 3
20 Thomas, Bernard Paramount High S 12.33 3
21 Cross, Dale Centennial high 12.39 4
22 Diego, Eduardo Oceanside HS 12.74 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ojei, Rashad Narbonne HS 22.38 1
2 Beasley, Deandre Centennial high 22.45 1
3 Calvin, Christopher Serra High (Gard 23.11 2
4 Phillips, Marlon Paramount High S 23.36 2
5 Huizar, Joseph El Rancho HS 23.54 3
5 Samuels, Vachel Lynwood High Sch 23.54 2
7 Cormier, Jonathan St. Bernard 23.67 2
8 Hanes, Ronald St. Bernard 23.87 2
9 Cook, Barrington Crenshaw 24.02 2
10 Winfield-Whiteside, Lama Oceanside HS 24.20 3
11 Hatchett, Robert Centennial high 24.26 2
12 Culbert, Major Narbonne HS 24.27 3
13 McDonald, Dondre Inglewood High S 24.46 1
14 Clark, Daveon Inglewood High S 24.74 1
15 Lopez, Julian Oceanside HS 25.30 2
16 Diaz, Chris El Rancho HS 25.55 3
17 Moreno, Justin Paramount High S 25.56 3
18 Magbag, Jeremy Oceanside HS 26.48 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gutierrez, Nevin J. W. North CA 50.24 1
2 Ally, Kevin Dorsey 51.69 1
3 Ellis, Cameron Serra High (Gard 52.32 1
4 Swanson, Marqueze Paramount High S 52.70 1
5 Ross, Clifford Paramount High S 52.97 1
6 Huizar, Joseph El Rancho HS 53.06 2
7 Baker, Kenrick Crenshaw 53.22 3
8 Brown, Jerel Inglewood High S 53.28 2
9 Espy, Darrell Lynwood High Sch 54.31 2
10 Moore, Rahim Dorsey 54.35 1
11 Westbrook, Aaron J. W. North CA 54.40 1
12 Hogan, Patrick Lynwood High Sch 54.66 2
13 Johnson, Prince Inglewood High S 55.01 2
14 Dacoff, Charleston Serra High (Gard 55.40 2
15 Ortega, Eliacer Rosamond HS 56.42 3
16 Hiruko, Spencer Narbonne HS 56.74 3
17 Mejia, Justin El Rancho HS 57.79 2
18 Bernas, Raymond Rosamond HS 58.74 3
19 Garcia, Carlos Oceanside HS 1:00.72 3
20 Gomez, Robert Narbonne HS 1:00.81 3
21 Wallis, Jacob Oceanside HS 1:02.50 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clarke, Christopher Crenshaw 2:02.50 1
2 Villa, Sergio Paramount High S 2:04.21 1
3 McLaurin, Timothy Lynwood High Sch 2:05.26 1
4 Westbrook, Aaron J. W. North CA 2:05.71 1
5 Pagett, Cameron Mira Costa HS 2:06.26 1
6 Huerta, John El Rancho HS 2:07.53 1
7 Johnson, Michael Inglewood High S 2:07.78 1
8 Moreno, Kevin Narbonne HS 2:08.38 2
9 Ealy, Michael Centennial high 2:09.25 2
10 Campos, Alan El Rancho HS 2:09.31 2
11 Sanchez, Frank Lynwood High Sch 2:12.80 2
12 Scates, Kyle Serra High (Gard 2:12.87 2
13 Soto, Alonso Oceanside HS 2:16.14 3
14 Ramirez, Sergio Narbonne HS 2:16.97 3
15 Giles, Mitchell Mira Costa HS 2:20.21 2
16 Cuevas, Oxylevi Oceanside HS 2:21.08 3
17 Odusanya, S St. Bernard 2:22.14 2
18 Miller, Michael Rosamond HS 2:23.79 3
19 Ott, Tanner Rosamond HS 2:35.40 3
-- Othieno, Caleb Lawndale DQ 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jimenez, Julio El Rancho HS 4:38.67
2 Williams, David Mira Costa HS 4:39.42
3 De Alba, Pedro El Rancho HS 4:44.62
4 Mendez, Alex Fremont High Sch 4:44.72
5 Jimenez, Cesar Lynwood High Sch 4:58.58
6 Sanchez, Antonio Oceanside HS 5:02.53
7 Cardenas, Jesus Oceanside HS 5:09.35
8 Gomez, Robert Narbonne HS 5:15.30
9 Ortega, Anthony Serra High (Gard 5:18.91
10 Sanchez, Frank Lynwood High Sch 5:19.47
11 Ealy, Michael Centennial high 5:25.80
12 Ott, Tanner Rosamond HS 5:28.15
13 Alvarez, Joe Narbonne HS 5:39.18
14 Wire, Justin Rosamond HS 5:39.20
15 Macias, Francisco Fremont High Sch 5:47.92
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnston, Drew Mira Costa HS 40.50 1
2 Monegan, Jerremy Paramount High S 40.54 1
3 Kennedy, James Serra High (Gard 42.16 2
4 Pellecer, Edgar Lynwood High Sch 42.24 2
5 Garcia, Brandin El Rancho HS 42.50 2
6 Martin, Darius Lynwood High Sch 42.62 2
7 Davis, Evan Oceanside HS 42.87 2
8 Nigel, Green J. W. North CA 43.31 1
9 Cathey, Jaquan Oceanside HS 44.83 3
10 Cole, Antwon Centennial high 44.86 1
11 Day, Donte Rosamond HS 45.00 2
12 Amaral, Mauricio Paramount High S 45.15 2
13 Guzman, Marco El Rancho HS 45.16 2
14 Dotson, Anthony St. Bernard 46.48 2
15 Presley, Dustin Narbonne HS 48.24 3
16 Paz, Jonathan Rosamond HS 50.91 3
17 Smith, Laramie Fremont High Sch 52.60 3
18 Tapp, Keewon Narbonne HS 58.22 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Inglewood High School 'A' 43.43 1
1) McDonald, Dondre 2) Freeman, David
3) Thomas, JT 4) Clark, Daveon
2 Serra High (Gardena) 'A' 43.68 1
1) Ellis, Cameron 2) Joesph, Julius
3) Trice, Lawrence 4) Marks, Marcell
3 Mira Costa High School 'A' 44.67 1
1) Johnston, Drew 2) Berndt, A.J.
3) Land, Scott 4) Sylvia, Austin
4 Lynwood High School 'A' 44.73 2
1) Samuels, Vachel 2) Myers, Leiland
3) Harris, Willie 4) Burt, David
5 Lawndale High School 'A' 45.19 2
1) Cungious, Markeith 2) Rutledge, Kelvin
3) Michaelian, Kenneth 4) Smith, William
6 Narbonne High School 'A' 45.28 1
1) Dixon, Brandon 2) Ward, Corey
3) Howard, Davon 4) Russell, Terrance
7 Centennial high school 'A' 45.80 1
1) Beasley, Deandre 2) Cole, Antwon
3) Hatchett, Robert 4) Cross, Dale
8 Oceanside HS 'A' 46.45 2
1) Hall, Levar 2) Cathey, Jaquan
3) Nicholas, Javier 4) Davis, Evan
9 El Rancho High School 'A' 48.28 2
1) Huizar, Joseph 2) Williams, Kristian
3) Burrola, Richard 4) Diaz, Chris
10 Rosamond High School 'A' 50.19 2
1) Lewis, Dominique 2) Kegal, Mark
3) Davis, Ricci 4) Day, Donte
-- St. Bernard 'A' DQ 1
1) Clark, Cory 2) Long, Adam
3) Cormier, Jonathan 4) Hanes, Ronald
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 J. W. North High School 'A' 3:24.46 1
1) Gutierrez, Nevin 2) Thomas, Henry
3) Sebastian, Tim 4) Wyatt, Reggie
2 Paramount High School 'A' 3:26.75 1
1) Monegan, Jerremy 2) Ross, Clifford
3) Phillips, Marlon 4) Swanson, Marqueze
3 Serra High (Gardena) 'A' 3:31.13 1
1) Bragg, Donnavan 2) Kendricks, Jerome
3) Dacoff, Charleston 4) Trice, Lawrence
4 Inglewood High School 'A' 3:34.57 1
1) Freeman, David 2) Johnson, Michael
3) Johnson, Marlon 4) McDonald, Dondre
5 Centennial high school 'A' 3:40.40 2
1) Cole, Antwon 2) ualika, Gala
3) Hatchett, Robert 4) Beasley, Deandre
6 El Rancho High School 'A' 3:43.60 2
1) Garcia, Brandin 2) Huerta, John
3) Huizar, Joseph 4) Mejia, Justin
7 Oceanside HS 'A' 3:45.37 2
1) Hall, Levar 2) Cardenas, Jesus
3) Ealey, Kenyatta 4) Cathey, Jaquan
8 Narbonne High School 'A' 3:48.63 2
1) Hiruko, Spencer 2) Moreno, Kevin
3) Ashby, Darrion 4) Russell, Terrance
9 Rosamond High School 'A' 3:57.93 2
1) Day, Donte 2) Ortega, Eliacer
3) McKinney, Juan 4) Bernas, Raymond
10 St. Bernard 'A' 4:03.23 1
1) Clark, Cory 2) Dotson, Anthony
3) Long, Adam 4) Fernandez, Kenneth
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 J. W. North High School 'A' 1:34.14 1
1) Wyatt, Reggie 2) Thomas, Henry
3) Bentley, Damane 4) Gutierrez, Nevin
2 Lawndale High School 'A' 1:39.27 1
1) Cungious, Markeith 2) Rutledge, Kelvin
3) Michaelian, Kenneth 4) Smith, William
3 Oceanside HS 'A' 1:41.05 1
1) Cathey, Jaquan 2) Martinez, Neri
3) Nicholas, Javier 4) Enyard, Lamont
4 Narbonne High School 'A' 1:41.94 1
1) Dixon, Brandon 2) Hiruko, Spencer
3) Moreno, Kevin 4) Russell, Terrance
5 Inglewood High School 'A' 1:43.11 1
1) Clark, Daveon 2) Brown, Jerel
3) Thomas, JT 4) Johnson, Prince
6 El Rancho High School 'A' 1:45.80 2
1) Burrola, Richard 2) Guzman, Marco
3) Diaz, Chris 4) Williams, Kristian
7 Centennial high school 'A' 1:46.82 2
1) Cole, Antwon 2) Beasley, Deandre
3) Cross, Dale 4) Hatchett, Robert
8 Paramount High School 'A' 1:46.89 1
1) Hudson, Michael 2) Moreno, Justin
3) Hunter, Patrick 4) Thomas, Bernard
-- Rosamond High School 'A' DQ 2
1) Ortega, Eliacer 2) Lewis, Dominique
3) Kegal, Mark 4) Davis, Ricci
-- St. Bernard 'A' DQ 2
1) Hanes, Ronald 2) Petway, Desmond
3) Cormier, Jonathan 4) Jones, Jonathan
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 El Rancho High School 'A' 10:59.57
1) Huerta, John 2) De Alba, Pedro
3) Jimenez, Julio 4) Mejia, Justin
2 Mira Costa High School 'A' 11:00.36
1) Williams, David 2) Peterson, Andrew
3) Scanlan, Bryce 4) Pagett, Cameron
3 Oceanside HS 'A' 11:34.90
1) Garcia, Carlos 2) Sanchez, Antonio
3) Martinez, Neri 4) Zimmerman, Frank
4 Lynwood High School 'A' 11:42.57
1) Sanchez, Frank 2) Pellecer, Edgar
3) Pellecer, Ivan 4) Jimenez, Cesar
5 Narbonne High School 'A' 12:18.47
1) Moreno, Kevin 2) Portillo, Albert
3) Gomez, Robert 4) Torrez, Kevin
6 Rosamond High School 'A' 12:30.62
1) O'Hara, Sean 2) Deal, Gilbert
3) Bernas, Raymond 4) Powers, Christian
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sebastian, Tim J. W. North CA 6-05.00
2 Hutchinson, Jamar Lawndale 6-02.00
3 Russell, Terrance Narbonne HS 6-00.00
4 Guillory, Joshua Lynwood High Sch 5-09.00
5 Valdivia, Jimmy El Rancho HS J5-09.00
6 Enyard, Lamont Oceanside HS J5-09.00
7 Harris, Willie Lynwood High Sch J5-09.00
8 Bradford, Andre Crenshaw 5-06.00
8 Streeter, Jacques Fremont High Sch 5-06.00
8 McCalister, Stacy Serra High (Gard 5-06.00
8 Bentley, Damane J. W. North CA 5-06.00
9 Calardy, Justin Serra High (Gard J5-06.00
9 Williams, Damone Fremont High Sch J5-06.00
14 Kegal, Mark Rosamond HS 5-03.00
14 Cungious, Markeith Lawndale 5-03.00
14 Aguilar, Edgar El Rancho HS 5-03.00
14 Freeland, Tony Fremont High Sch 5-03.00
18 Ott, Tanner Rosamond HS 5-00.00
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mercado, Jeffery Lynwood High Sch 14-00.00
2 Hernandez, Fernando El Rancho HS J14-00.00
3 Pellecer, Edgar Lynwood High Sch 12-06.00
4 Hilburn, Aaron Oceanside HS 12-00.00
5 Valdivia, Jimmy El Rancho HS 11-06.00
6 Lopez, Bryant Paramount High S 11-00.00
7 Lopez, Juan Paramount High S 10-00.00
8 Foreman, Grant Lawndale 8-00.00
-- Adolphus, Eric Lynwood High Sch NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bragg, Donnavan Serra High (Gard 21-06.00
2 Land, Scott Mira Costa HS 21-04.00
3 Richardson, Dion Inglewood High S 20-10.50
4 Rutledge, Kelvin Lawndale 20-10.00
5 Harris, Willie Lynwood High Sch 20-05.00
6 Phillips, Marlon Paramount High S 20-01.50
7 Culbert, Major Narbonne HS 20-01.00
8 Russell, Terrance Narbonne HS 20-00.00
9 Bernas, Raymond Rosamond HS 19-09.00
10 Nicholas, Javier Oceanside HS 19-07.00
11 Ross, Clifford Paramount High S 19-04.50
12 Blackwell, Deonse' Crenshaw 19-03.50
13 Argueta, Daniel El Rancho HS 18-09.00
13 Godbolt, Fred Fremont High Sch 18-09.00
15 Williams, Allain J. W. North CA 18-02.00
15 Hall, Levar Oceanside HS 18-02.00
17 Quinones, Luis Lynwood High Sch 18-01.50
18 Williams, Kristian El Rancho HS 18-00.00
19 Fowler, Sam Rosamond HS 17-01.00
20 Lovely, Charles Serra High (Gard 16-07.50
21 Mitchell, Joshua Lawndale 15-09.50
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green, Christian Crenshaw 43-04.50
2 Russell, Terrance Narbonne HS 43-02.00
3 Hall, Levar Oceanside HS 40-09.00
4 Robinson, Steve Crenshaw 40-01.00
5 Land, Scott Mira Costa HS 39-06.50
6 Harbin, James Narbonne HS 39-01.50
7 Hudson, Michael Paramount High S 38-10.50
8 Argueta, Daniel El Rancho HS 38-05.50
9 Streeter, Jacques Fremont High Sch 38-02.50
10 Nicholas, Javier Oceanside HS 37-09.50
11 Valdivia, Jimmy El Rancho HS 37-02.00
12 Ortega, Eliacer Rosamond HS 36-08.00
13 Wilson, Keonte Fremont High Sch 36-04.50
14 Fowler, Sam Rosamond HS 36-01.50
15 Hunter, Patrick Paramount High S 33-05.50
16 Lee, Roderick Lawndale 30-08.00
-- Nealy, Gerard Lawndale ND
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 high, tim Narbonne HS 48-04.50
2 Noah, Trajon Paramount High S 46-02.50
3 Peter, Siy J. W. North CA 45-01.00
4 Carrillo, Garrett El Rancho HS 44-10.00
5 Toriz, Albert El Rancho HS 43-06.50
6 Lewis, Darryl Narbonne HS 41-11.50
7 Joesph, Julius Serra High (Gard 41-04.00
8 Nolasco, Saul Lawndale 41-01.00
9 Johnson, Curtis Paramount High S 40-10.50
10 Enyard, Lamont Oceanside HS 39-09.50
11 Johnson, Brandon Lawndale 39-04.00
12 Zapata, Nestor Oceanside HS 38-00.50
13 Potter, Titus Serra High (Gard 36-03.00
14 Brown, Byron St. Bernard 35-11.00
15 Williford, Thomas Rosamond HS 31-03.00
16 Thure, Albert Rosamond HS 29-10.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Curtis Paramount High S 163-11
2 Peter, Siy J. W. North CA 121-11.50
3 Romero, Felix El Rancho HS 121-04.50
4 Noah, Trajon Paramount High S 113-02
5 Zapata, Nestor Oceanside HS 108-05
6 Pasos, Thomas El Rancho HS 101-08.50
7 Perez, Juan Rosamond HS 95-03
8 Stevenson, Gary Oceanside HS 91-11.50
9 Asanza, Arnie Lawndale 90-05.50
10 high, tim Narbonne HS 88-07.50
11 Macias, Erick Lawndale 86-03.50
12 Montoya, Antonio Rosamond HS 80-10
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Richardson, Saravia J. W. North CA 11.98
2 Sterling, Dominique Centennial high 12.43
3 Ross, Andi J. W. North CA 12.52
4 Flowers, Gwendolyn Centennial high 12.60
5 Patterson, Shaniqua Lynwood High Sch 13.42
6 Thomas, Mercedes Crenshaw 14.29
Section 2
1 Osei, Arielle Serra High (Gard 12.54
2 Parker, Chanel Narbonne HS 12.55
3 Moore, Jasmine Rosamond HS 12.97
4 Lowe, Ashley Mira Costa HS 13.43
5 Anaykwa, Ashley Serra High (Gard 13.53
6 Brumfield, Ashley Inglewood High S 13.55
7 Cortez, Cynthia El Rancho HS 14.04
8 Slater, Katheryn Inglewood High S 14.14
9 Moffett, Shauntae Oceanside HS 14.64
Section 3
1 Morgan, Dyamond Lynwood High Sch 13.27
2 Handy, Alneisha Narbonne HS 13.39
3 Landaverde, Marilyn El Rancho HS 13.71
4 Bradford, Janaie Crenshaw 14.15
5 Woods, Shamika Rosamond HS 14.32
6 Black, Deborah Oceanside HS 14.33
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Richardson, Saravia J. W. North CA 24.90
2 Moultrie, Aysha Lawndale 25.90
3 Ross, Andi J. W. North CA 26.01
4 Flowers, Gwendolyn Centennial high 26.35
5 Sterling, Dominique Centennial high 26.36
6 Parker, Chanel Narbonne HS 27.12
7 Echols, Alanya Paramount High S 27.35
8 Newton, Ashley Paramount High S 27.63
Section 2
1 Jones, Brittany Narbonne HS 25.24
2 Grate, Brittany Serra High (Gard 26.59
3 Johnson, Myesha Lynwood High Sch 27.42
4 Broussard-Wilson, Emma Mira Costa HS 27.68
5 Handy, Alneisha Narbonne HS 27.97
6 Patterson, Dominica St. Bernard 31.12
7 Hale, Ashley Inglewood High S 32.05
8 Kelly, Patrice Inglewood High S 32.38
Section 3
1 White, Desiree Crenshaw 27.07
2 Galvan, Natalie El Rancho HS 27.19
3 Woods, Shamika Rosamond HS 27.35
4 Bonilla, Leah St. Bernard 29.15
5 Miller, Patiyana Oceanside HS 29.53
6 Cortez, Cynthia El Rancho HS 29.77
7 Smith, Amanda Rosamond HS 30.50
8 Blackburn, Sashay Oceanside HS 32.35
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Fisher, Keshawna Centennial high 1:00.86
2 Broussard-Wilson, Emma Mira Costa HS 1:02.71
3 Hooks, Alnisha Centennial high 1:05.57
4 Jackson, Rosalyn Narbonne HS 1:12.43
Section 2
1 Brown, Tyneisha Centennial high 1:00.68
2 Cain, Crystal Lawndale 1:05.46
3 Galvan, Veronica El Rancho HS 1:06.00
4 Rios, Zuri Oceanside HS 1:06.99
5 Grisom, Janisa Lynwood High Sch 1:09.57
6 Rivas, Rocio St. Bernard 1:11.66
Section 3
1 Mendoza, Tania El Rancho HS 1:06.76
2 Weaver, Kayla Lawndale 1:07.44
3 Miller, Patiyana Oceanside HS 1:07.83
4 Smith, Amanda Rosamond HS 1:10.08
5 Cato, Tiyana Inglewood High S 1:10.72
6 Riker, Stephanie Rosamond HS 1:15.04
7 Garrett, Ashlee Inglewood High S 1:15.31
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sexton, Brandi Lynwood High Sch 2:18.30
2 Mc Clendon, Robinea Centennial high 2:23.14
3 Fortson, Shawntay Paramount High S 2:29.86
4 Arreola, Melissa Lynwood High Sch 2:32.70
5 Thompson, Lafonda J. W. North CA 2:41.64
Section 2
1 Ramirez, Lupe El Rancho HS 2:36.00
2 Rios, Zuri Oceanside HS 2:37.21
3 Newsome, Alicia Paramount High S 2:39.01
4 Mejia, Cassie El Rancho HS 2:48.35
5 Plascencia, Angelica Narbonne HS 2:56.90
6 Taylor, Nicole St. Bernard 3:13.43
Section 3
1 Gomez, Wendy Narbonne HS 2:46.22
2 Newcomb, Katrina Rosamond HS 2:49.37
3 Wheeler, Sage Lawndale 2:51.75
4 Rivera, Paola Oceanside HS 2:58.83
5 Arana, Jocelyn Lawndale 3:02.34
6 Blodgett, Danielle Rosamond HS 3:05.94
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Rojas, Mary El Rancho HS 5:41.19
2 Vasquez, Katherine Lynwood High Sch 5:43.20
3 Olmos, Melissa Rosamond HS 5:44.10
4 Munoz, Lizzeth Lynwood High Sch 5:45.02
5 Martinez, Cynthia El Rancho HS 5:46.84
6 Sandoval, Jessica Oceanside HS 5:47.53
7 Mendoza, Sandra Narbonne HS 6:13.15
8 Castro, Yanee St. Bernard 6:19.25
9 Muniz, Jamie Rosamond HS 6:21.86
10 Sanchez, Bianca Serra High (Gard 6:29.89
11 Taylor, Nicole St. Bernard 6:57.59
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kirkland, Kierstan J. W. North CA 45.75
2 Maldanodo, Marjani J. W. North CA 45.92
3 Shambaugh, Jennifer Mira Costa HS 47.05
4 Brown, Chelsea Lynwood High Sch 47.74
5 Hernandez, Valeria Paramount High S 49.08
6 Parker, Chanel Narbonne HS 53.22
7 Harlins, Angel Crenshaw 55.74
Section 2
1 Armstrong, Brittany Centennial high 48.94
2 Rodriguez, Lisa El Rancho HS 53.02
3 Salazar, Stacey Oceanside HS 53.41
4 Johnson, Tiara Lynwood High Sch 53.54
5 Black, Deborah Oceanside HS 54.70
6 Turnbull, Fanchon Crenshaw 59.13
Section 3
1 Quinonez, Rosalinda El Rancho HS 54.94
2 Short-Silva, Briana Rosamond HS 1:01.89
3 Paz, Rebecca Rosamond HS 1:03.72
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 J. W. North High School 'A' 47.96
2 Centennial high school 'A' 48.23
3 Lynwood High School 'A' 50.24
4 Serra High (Gardena) 'A' 50.88
5 Narbonne High School 'A' 51.71
Section 2
1 El Rancho High School 'A' 53.21
2 Inglewood High School 'A' 54.34
3 Rosamond High School 'A' 57.47
-- St. Bernard 'A' DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 J. W. North High School 'A' 3:58.58
2 Centennial high school 'A' 4:06.01
3 Lynwood High School 'A' 4:07.56
4 Paramount High School 'A' 4:09.49
5 Mira Costa High School 'A' 4:29.87
Section 2
1 Lawndale High School 'A' 4:23.72
2 El Rancho High School 'A' 4:27.32
3 Serra High (Gardena) 'A' 4:39.11
4 St. Bernard 'A' 4:48.82
5 Rosamond High School 'A' 4:59.60
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Narbonne High School 'A' 1:55.22
2 Lynwood High School 'A' 1:57.88
3 El Rancho High School 'A' 2:01.91
4 Serra High (Gardena) 'A' 2:05.41
5 Inglewood High School 'A' 2:07.46
6 Rosamond High School 'A' 2:14.79
-- St. Bernard 'A' DQ
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lynwood High School 'A' 13:20.80
2 El Rancho High School 'A' 13:24.39
3 Oceanside HS 'A' 13:58.20
4 Rosamond High School 'A' 14:13.33
5 Narbonne High School 'A' 14:34.72
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Barr, Megan El Rancho HS 5-00.00
2 Ramos, Mayra El Rancho HS 4-10.00
3 Castillo, Miquanna Lynwood High Sch J4-08.00
3 Broussard-Wilson, Samant Mira Costa HS 4-08.00
5 Hernandez, Valeria Paramount High S J4-04.00
5 Payne, Jaquita Paramount High S 4-04.00
5 Handy, Alneisha Narbonne HS J4-04.00
8 Moore, Heather Oceanside HS 4-02.00
8 Nelson, Charmaine Lawndale 4-02.00
10 Kronberger, Britney Lawndale 4-00.00
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burkhart, Joanna Oceanside HS 10-06.00
2 Mendoza, Tania El Rancho HS 8-06.00
3 Burkhart, Nana Oceanside HS 7-06.00
4 Scott, Markeisha Paramount High S 7-00.00
5 Alvarez, Leticia Lawndale 6-00.00
-- Galvan, Veronica El Rancho HS NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chatman, Candace Narbonne HS 16-00.00
2 Sieminski, Jessica Mira Costa HS 15-08.50
3 Nwokafor, Ugochi Narbonne HS 15-08.00
4 Gilliam, Alicia Centennial high 15-06.00
5 Allen, Blair Lynwood High Sch 14-05.50
6 Ramos, Mayra El Rancho HS 14-02.50
7 Barr, Megan El Rancho HS 13-06.00
8 Williams, Jasmine Paramount High S 13-05.50
8 Castillo, Miquanna Lynwood High Sch J13-05.50
10 Kronberger, Britney Lawndale 13-04.50
11 Gutierrez, Felicia Rosamond HS 13-04.00
12 Ward, Teeara Lawndale 13-03.00
13 Clark, Crystal Centennial high 13-01.00
14 Hambrick, Sabrina Paramount High S 13-00.50
15 Broussard-Wilson, Samant Mira Costa HS 12-01.00
16 Dixon, Megan Rosamond HS 12-00.50
-- Myers, Skylar St. Bernard ND
-- Brown, Britney St. Bernard ND
-- Moore, Heather Oceanside HS ND
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nwokafor, Ugochi Narbonne HS 35-02.00
2 Chatman, Candace Narbonne HS 33-09.00
3 Sieminski, Jessica Mira Costa HS 32-09.00
4 Clark, Crystal Centennial high 31-10.50
5 Gilliam, Alicia Centennial high 30-10.50
6 Kronberger, Britney Lawndale 30-06.00
7 Barr, Megan El Rancho HS 28-11.00
8 Gutierrez, Felicia Rosamond HS 28-08.50
9 Boling, Jessica El Rancho HS 28-06.00
9 Ward, Teeara Lawndale 28-06.00
11 Williams, Jasmine Paramount High S 27-07.00
12 Castillo, Miquanna Lynwood High Sch 26-09.00
-- Bendu, Kiazolu Rosamond HS ND
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aliimatafitafi, Stephani Paramount High S 38-00.50
2 Jimenez, Jessica Paramount High S 36-08.00
3 Ashley, Whitney J. W. North CA 35-01.50
4 Sangster, Amber Oceanside HS 34-04.50
5 Pearson, Shaunte Lynwood High Sch 33-06.00
6 Rodney, Sharra Rosamond HS 29-02.50
7 Burnett, Trinica Lynwood High Sch 28-02.00
8 Ornelas, Yesica El Rancho HS 26-04.50
9 Cerda, Jennifer El Rancho HS 26-01.00
10 Pasefika, Kailah Oceanside HS 25-08.50
11 Leveni, Amelia Lawndale 25-00.50
12 Howard, Daleisha Centennial high 24-00.00
13 Jackson, Ty Lawndale 22-03.50
14 Gutierrez, Claire Rosamond HS 20-05.50
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sangster, Amber Oceanside HS 122-07
2 Ornelas, Yesica El Rancho HS 104-11
3 Jimenez, Jessica Paramount High S 103-09
4 Ashley, Whitney J. W. North CA 99-06
5 Pearson, Shaunte Lynwood High Sch 94-09
6 Faagata, V. Paramount High S 91-03
7 Imbert, Lisa El Rancho HS 78-11.50
8 Rodney, Sharra Rosamond HS 78-07
9 Howard, Daleisha Centennial high 72-08.50
10 Allen, T. Lynwood High Sch 57-03
-- Lopez, Wyonna Rosamond HS ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 McDonald, Dondre Inglewood High S 10.89
2 Ojei, Rashad Narbonne HS 11.02
3 Thomas, Henry J. W. North CA 11.22
4 Johnson, Joesph Serra High (Gard 11.27
5 Myers, Leiland Lynwood High Sch 11.33
6 Beasley, Deandre Centennial high 11.35
Section 2
1 Freeman, David Inglewood High S 11.18
2 Carter, Raymond Crenshaw 11.27
3 Crowder, Javon Crenshaw 11.41
4 Sylvia, Austin Mira Costa HS 11.56
5 Rutledge, Kelvin Lawndale 11.58
Section 3
1 Cormier, Jonathan St. Bernard 11.35
2 Winfield-Whiteside, Lama Oceanside HS 11.59
3 Howard, Davon Narbonne HS 11.85
4 Scott, Rashaad Lawndale 11.95
5 Burrola, Richard El Rancho HS 12.02
6 Moreno, Justin Paramount High S 12.22
7 Lewis, Dominique Rosamond HS 12.23
8 Thomas, Bernard Paramount High S 12.33
Section 4
1 Williams, Kristian El Rancho HS 12.10
2 Cross, Dale Centennial high 12.39
3 Diego, Eduardo Oceanside HS 12.74
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Ojei, Rashad Narbonne HS 22.38
2 Beasley, Deandre Centennial high 22.45
3 McDonald, Dondre Inglewood High S 24.46
4 Clark, Daveon Inglewood High S 24.74
Section 2
1 Calvin, Christopher Serra High (Gard 23.11
2 Phillips, Marlon Paramount High S 23.36
3 Samuels, Vachel Lynwood High Sch 23.54
4 Cormier, Jonathan St. Bernard 23.67
5 Hanes, Ronald St. Bernard 23.87
6 Cook, Barrington Crenshaw 24.02
7 Hatchett, Robert Centennial high 24.26
8 Lopez, Julian Oceanside HS 25.30
Section 3
1 Huizar, Joseph El Rancho HS 23.54
2 Winfield-Whiteside, Lama Oceanside HS 24.20
3 Culbert, Major Narbonne HS 24.27
4 Diaz, Chris El Rancho HS 25.55
5 Moreno, Justin Paramount High S 25.56
6 Magbag, Jeremy Oceanside HS 26.48
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Gutierrez, Nevin J. W. North CA 50.24
2 Ally, Kevin Dorsey 51.69
3 Ellis, Cameron Serra High (Gard 52.32
4 Swanson, Marqueze Paramount High S 52.70
5 Ross, Clifford Paramount High S 52.97
6 Moore, Rahim Dorsey 54.35
7 Westbrook, Aaron J. W. North CA 54.40
Section 2
1 Huizar, Joseph El Rancho HS 53.06
2 Brown, Jerel Inglewood High S 53.28
3 Espy, Darrell Lynwood High Sch 54.31
4 Hogan, Patrick Lynwood High Sch 54.66
5 Johnson, Prince Inglewood High S 55.01
6 Dacoff, Charleston Serra High (Gard 55.40
7 Mejia, Justin El Rancho HS 57.79
Section 3
1 Baker, Kenrick Crenshaw 53.22
2 Ortega, Eliacer Rosamond HS 56.42
3 Hiruko, Spencer Narbonne HS 56.74
4 Bernas, Raymond Rosamond HS 58.74
5 Garcia, Carlos Oceanside HS 1:00.72
6 Gomez, Robert Narbonne HS 1:00.81
7 Wallis, Jacob Oceanside HS 1:02.50
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Clarke, Christopher Crenshaw 2:02.50
2 Villa, Sergio Paramount High S 2:04.21
3 McLaurin, Timothy Lynwood High Sch 2:05.26
4 Westbrook, Aaron J. W. North CA 2:05.71
5 Pagett, Cameron Mira Costa HS 2:06.26
6 Huerta, John El Rancho HS 2:07.53
7 Johnson, Michael Inglewood High S 2:07.78
Section 2
1 Moreno, Kevin Narbonne HS 2:08.38
2 Ealy, Michael Centennial high 2:09.25
3 Campos, Alan El Rancho HS 2:09.31
4 Sanchez, Frank Lynwood High Sch 2:12.80
5 Scates, Kyle Serra High (Gard 2:12.87
6 Giles, Mitchell Mira Costa HS 2:20.21
7 Odusanya, S St. Bernard 2:22.14
Section 3
1 Soto, Alonso Oceanside HS 2:16.14
2 Ramirez, Sergio Narbonne HS 2:16.97
3 Cuevas, Oxylevi Oceanside HS 2:21.08
4 Miller, Michael Rosamond HS 2:23.79
5 Ott, Tanner Rosamond HS 2:35.40
-- Othieno, Caleb Lawndale DQ
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Jimenez, Julio El Rancho HS 4:38.67
2 Williams, David Mira Costa HS 4:39.42
3 De Alba, Pedro El Rancho HS 4:44.62
4 Mendez, Alex Fremont High Sch 4:44.72
5 Jimenez, Cesar Lynwood High Sch 4:58.58
6 Sanchez, Antonio Oceanside HS 5:02.53
7 Cardenas, Jesus Oceanside HS 5:09.35
8 Gomez, Robert Narbonne HS 5:15.30
9 Ortega, Anthony Serra High (Gard 5:18.91
10 Sanchez, Frank Lynwood High Sch 5:19.47
11 Ealy, Michael Centennial high 5:25.80
12 Ott, Tanner Rosamond HS 5:28.15
13 Alvarez, Joe Narbonne HS 5:39.18
14 Wire, Justin Rosamond HS 5:39.20
15 Macias, Francisco Fremont High Sch 5:47.92
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnston, Drew Mira Costa HS 40.50
2 Monegan, Jerremy Paramount High S 40.54
3 Nigel, Green J. W. North CA 43.31
4 Cole, Antwon Centennial high 44.86
Section 2
1 Kennedy, James Serra High (Gard 42.16
2 Pellecer, Edgar Lynwood High Sch 42.24
3 Garcia, Brandin El Rancho HS 42.50
4 Martin, Darius Lynwood High Sch 42.62
5 Davis, Evan Oceanside HS 42.87
6 Day, Donte Rosamond HS 45.00
7 Amaral, Mauricio Paramount High S 45.15
8 Guzman, Marco El Rancho HS 45.16
9 Dotson, Anthony St. Bernard 46.48
Section 3
1 Cathey, Jaquan Oceanside HS 44.83
2 Presley, Dustin Narbonne HS 48.24
3 Paz, Jonathan Rosamond HS 50.91
4 Smith, Laramie Fremont High Sch 52.60
5 Tapp, Keewon Narbonne HS 58.22
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Inglewood High School 'A' 43.43
2 Serra High (Gardena) 'A' 43.68
3 Mira Costa High School 'A' 44.67
4 Narbonne High School 'A' 45.28
5 Centennial high school 'A' 45.80
-- St. Bernard 'A' DQ
Section 2
1 Lynwood High School 'A' 44.73
2 Lawndale High School 'A' 45.19
3 Oceanside HS 'A' 46.45
4 El Rancho High School 'A' 48.28
5 Rosamond High School 'A' 50.19
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 J. W. North High School 'A' 3:24.46
2 Paramount High School 'A' 3:26.75
3 Serra High (Gardena) 'A' 3:31.13
4 Inglewood High School 'A' 3:34.57
5 St. Bernard 'A' 4:03.23
Section 2
1 Centennial high school 'A' 3:40.40
2 El Rancho High School 'A' 3:43.60
3 Oceanside HS 'A' 3:45.37
4 Narbonne High School 'A' 3:48.63
5 Rosamond High School 'A' 3:57.93
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 J. W. North High School 'A' 1:34.14
2 Lawndale High School 'A' 1:39.27
3 Oceanside HS 'A' 1:41.05
4 Narbonne High School 'A' 1:41.94
5 Inglewood High School 'A' 1:43.11
6 Paramount High School 'A' 1:46.89
Section 2
1 El Rancho High School 'A' 1:45.80
2 Centennial high school 'A' 1:46.82
-- Rosamond High School 'A' DQ
-- St. Bernard 'A' DQ
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 El Rancho High School 'A' 10:59.57
2 Mira Costa High School 'A' 11:00.36
3 Oceanside HS 'A' 11:34.90
4 Lynwood High School 'A' 11:42.57
5 Narbonne High School 'A' 12:18.47
6 Rosamond High School 'A' 12:30.62
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sebastian, Tim J. W. North CA 6-05.00
2 Hutchinson, Jamar Lawndale 6-02.00
3 Russell, Terrance Narbonne HS 6-00.00
4 Enyard, Lamont Oceanside HS J5-09.00
4 Valdivia, Jimmy El Rancho HS J5-09.00
4 Guillory, Joshua Lynwood High Sch 5-09.00
4 Harris, Willie Lynwood High Sch J5-09.00
8 Williams, Damone Fremont High Sch J5-06.00
8 Calardy, Justin Serra High (Gard J5-06.00
8 Streeter, Jacques Fremont High Sch 5-06.00
8 McCalister, Stacy Serra High (Gard 5-06.00
8 Bentley, Damane J. W. North CA 5-06.00
8 Bradford, Andre Crenshaw 5-06.00
14 Kegal, Mark Rosamond HS 5-03.00
14 Cungious, Markeith Lawndale 5-03.00
14 Aguilar, Edgar El Rancho HS 5-03.00
14 Freeland, Tony Fremont High Sch 5-03.00
18 Ott, Tanner Rosamond HS 5-00.00
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hernandez, Fernando El Rancho HS J14-00.00
1 Mercado, Jeffery Lynwood High Sch 14-00.00
3 Pellecer, Edgar Lynwood High Sch 12-06.00
4 Hilburn, Aaron Oceanside HS 12-00.00
5 Valdivia, Jimmy El Rancho HS 11-06.00
6 Lopez, Bryant Paramount High S 11-00.00
7 Lopez, Juan Paramount High S 10-00.00
8 Foreman, Grant Lawndale 8-00.00
-- Adolphus, Eric Lynwood High Sch NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bragg, Donnavan Serra High (Gard 21-06.00
2 Land, Scott Mira Costa HS 21-04.00
3 Richardson, Dion Inglewood High S 20-10.50
4 Rutledge, Kelvin Lawndale 20-10.00
5 Harris, Willie Lynwood High Sch 20-05.00
6 Phillips, Marlon Paramount High S 20-01.50
7 Culbert, Major Narbonne HS 20-01.00
8 Russell, Terrance Narbonne HS 20-00.00
9 Bernas, Raymond Rosamond HS 19-09.00
10 Nicholas, Javier Oceanside HS 19-07.00
11 Ross, Clifford Paramount High S 19-04.50
12 Blackwell, Deonse' Crenshaw 19-03.50
13 Argueta, Daniel El Rancho HS 18-09.00
13 Godbolt, Fred Fremont High Sch 18-09.00
15 Williams, Allain J. W. North CA 18-02.00
15 Hall, Levar Oceanside HS 18-02.00
17 Quinones, Luis Lynwood High Sch 18-01.50
18 Williams, Kristian El Rancho HS 18-00.00
19 Fowler, Sam Rosamond HS 17-01.00
20 Lovely, Charles Serra High (Gard 16-07.50
21 Mitchell, Joshua Lawndale 15-09.50
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green, Christian Crenshaw 43-04.50
2 Russell, Terrance Narbonne HS 43-02.00
3 Hall, Levar Oceanside HS 40-09.00
4 Robinson, Steve Crenshaw 40-01.00
5 Land, Scott Mira Costa HS 39-06.50
6 Harbin, James Narbonne HS 39-01.50
7 Hudson, Michael Paramount High S 38-10.50
8 Argueta, Daniel El Rancho HS 38-05.50
9 Streeter, Jacques Fremont High Sch 38-02.50
10 Nicholas, Javier Oceanside HS 37-09.50
11 Valdivia, Jimmy El Rancho HS 37-02.00
12 Ortega, Eliacer Rosamond HS 36-08.00
13 Wilson, Keonte Fremont High Sch 36-04.50
14 Fowler, Sam Rosamond HS 36-01.50
15 Hunter, Patrick Paramount High S 33-05.50
16 Lee, Roderick Lawndale 30-08.00
-- Nealy, Gerard Lawndale ND
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 high, tim Narbonne HS 48-04.50
2 Noah, Trajon Paramount High S 46-02.50
3 Peter, Siy J. W. North CA 45-01.00
4 Carrillo, Garrett El Rancho HS 44-10.00
5 Toriz, Albert El Rancho HS 43-06.50
6 Lewis, Darryl Narbonne HS 41-11.50
7 Joesph, Julius Serra High (Gard 41-04.00
8 Nolasco, Saul Lawndale 41-01.00
9 Johnson, Curtis Paramount High S 40-10.50
10 Enyard, Lamont Oceanside HS 39-09.50
11 Johnson, Brandon Lawndale 39-04.00
12 Zapata, Nestor Oceanside HS 38-00.50
13 Potter, Titus Serra High (Gard 36-03.00
14 Brown, Byron St. Bernard 35-11.00
15 Williford, Thomas Rosamond HS 31-03.00
16 Thure, Albert Rosamond HS 29-10.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Curtis Paramount High S 163-11
2 Peter, Siy J. W. North CA 121-11.50
3 Romero, Felix El Rancho HS 121-04.50
4 Noah, Trajon Paramount High S 113-02
5 Zapata, Nestor Oceanside HS 108-05
6 Pasos, Thomas El Rancho HS 101-08.50
7 Perez, Juan Rosamond HS 95-03
8 Stevenson, Gary Oceanside HS 91-11.50
9 Asanza, Arnie Lawndale 90-05.50
10 high, tim Narbonne HS 88-07.50
11 Macias, Erick Lawndale 86-03.50
12 Montoya, Antonio Rosamond HS 80-10