***2006 DyeStatCal
Featured Meets***
|
|
March 24, 2006
Exeter/Monarch Relays Meet
Info
|
|
|
DyeStatCalElite
Performance Cutoffs (Boys/Girls) |
Based
on average annual Top 100 marks in 'common' events and Top 50
marks in 'uncommon' events. |
100m |
200m |
400m |
800m |
1500m |
1600m |
3000m |
3200m |
11.03/12.60 |
22.43/25.70 |
50.13/58.50 |
1:58.50/2:20.00 |
4:50.00 |
4:24.00/5:11.00 |
10:40.00 |
9:40.00/11:30.00 |
110/100m HH |
300m IH/LH |
4x100 |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
4x1600 |
Shuttle Hurd |
15.23/16.00 |
40.30/47.00 |
43.50/49.80 |
1:32.30/1:48.00 |
3:26.00/4:05.00 |
8:21.50/10:05.00 |
18:40/23:00 |
1:10.00/1:10.00 |
Sprint Med |
Distance Medl |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
Long Jump |
Triple Jump |
Shot Put |
Discus Throw |
3:43.00/4:30.00 |
10:55.00/13:00.00 |
6-2.25/5-3.0 |
13-6.00/10-6.00 |
21-3.00/17-0.00 |
43-9.00/35-6.00 |
51-0/37-0 |
152-00/120-00 |
Bronco Invitational
(SD)
San Diego Section
Saturday March 18th, 2006
At Rancho Bernardo HS - from George Green
Boys
100
Calhoun (Vi) 11.06w
Driscoll (StA) 11.07w
Belch (TP) 11.09w
Griffen (MtC) 11.11w
Moon (MoV) 11.16w
McCastle (Vi) 11.17w
Daniels (Ser) 11.26w
400
Maypole (GH) 49.87
Hodges (Vi) 50.53
Lofton (WV) 50.93
Davenport (Gross) 51.41
Pattison (RB) 52.17
Stein (MH) 52.31
800 (63 first 400)
O'Brien (SP) 1:58.60
Vargas (Vi) 1:58.60
Anzures (StA) 2:00.94
Dargitz (RB) 2:01.36
O'Neal (PH) 2:02.98
1600
Anzures (StA) 4:22.80
Thomas (Pow) 4:23.70
Osman (SD) 4:25.80
Laform (PH) 4:26.24
Tully-Doyle (RB) 4:26.72
Weston (SP) 4:29.00
Lloyd-Smith (TP) 4:30.96
Van Dyke (Vi) 4:34.75
Van Duzer (Fall) 4:34.85
110HH
Archibald (MoV) 15.38w
Bruner (TP) 15.55w
Trotter (MuV) 15.92w
Fentin-Thompson (TP) 15.94w
300IH
Archibald (MoV) 39.33
Bruner (TP) 39.90
Plamenac (SP)41.29
Root (WH) 41.8h
Silva (WV) 41.96
Jafarzade (RB) 42.2h
Birchard (MuV) 42.34
Stadille (RB) 42.7h
400R
St. Augustine 43.03
Torrey Pines 43.49
Vista 43.68
Mt. Carmel 43.80
Serra 44.22
Monte Vista 44.40
Rancho Bernardo 44.51
Granite Hills 44.72
El Capitan 44.9h
Poway 45.01
1600R
St. Augustine 3:29.81
Granite Hills 3:30.05
Torrey Pines 3:30.89
Monte Vista 3:32.88
Vista 3:32.96
Mt. Carmel 3:33.36
Murietta Valley 3:34.15
Rancho Bernardo 3:34.53
San Pasqual 3:34.64
El Capitan 3:36.52
Santa Margarita 3:36.83
Mission Hills 3:37.47
Cathedral Catholic 3:37.94
3200
Osman (SD) 9:31.05
Suarez (SA) 9:34.69
deRubira (SM) 9:38.75
Sandoval (GH) 9:39.17
Hirschboeck (SM) 9:53.19
Yergler (SM) 9:57.63
Martinez (SD) 9:59.00
Pofferbarger (ECap) 9:59.58
Granata (Fall) 10:00.61
Mundat (SP) 10:01.81
Patino (MiM) 10:02.68
Randlette (Val) 10:02.71
Murphy (MtC) 10:06.86
HJ
Jensen (RB) 6-4
Gordon (GH) 6-4
Jackson (Ser) 6-0
Fentin-Thompson (TP) 6-0
PV
Phallen (RB) 14-7
Mann (SR) 14-7
McGregor (MtC) 13-7
Sullivan (RB) 13-1
Callen (ECap) 12-7
Jensen (Pow) 12-7
Ly (GH) 12-7
Berghauser (StA) 12-1
Letourneau (Vi) 12-1
Vongswad (Vi) 12-1
LJ
McCastle (Vi) 22-6w
Lee (Hoov) 21-6w
Stewart (MtM) 21-1.5w
Daniels (Ser) 21-1.5w
Brown (TP) 20-11w
Lopez (StA) 20-9w
TJ
Lee (Hoov) 46-3.5
Brown (TP) 45-8
Stewart (MtM) 43-8.5
Jenkins (GH) 41-11.5
Blevins (Ser) 41-8.5
Lakis (Gross) 41-6
Mayfield (Ser) 41-4
Perez (PH) 41-2
SP
Schenck (MH) 56-10
Taylor (NH) 56-8.5
Tull (Fall) 50-9
Spates (MoV) 49-8
Lahti (MuV) 49-5.5
Atkins (Ser) 47-7.5
DT
Taylor (NH) 185-3
Tull (Fall) 172-0
Lahti (MuV) 167-0
Dillard (ECap) 150-10
Spates (MoV) 141-10
Boniwell (RB) 141-9
Colonelli (LCC) 140-7.5
Atkins (Ser) 135-3
Pivonka (WH) 133-11
Bronco best marks
Girls
100
Sherrod (MuV) 12.59w
Wheeler (RB) 12.78w
400
Chuckwueke (SR) 58.42
Houston (Hoov) 59.91
Laine (Val) 1:00.37
Stoudenmire (RB) 1:00.60
Alcorn (LCC) 1:01.16
Simon-West (Gross) 1:01.22
Gonzalez (SM) 1:01.50
Apgar (CC) 1:01.76
800
Andrews (LCC) 2:19.69
Jacobs (Vi) 2:21.94
Moore (TP) 2:22.08
Giffure (LCC) 2:23.42
Egense (RB) 2:24.08
Owens (SM) 2:24.09
Chuckwueke (SR) 2:25.21
Eaton (SP) 2:27.07
Mayer (MoV) 2:27.12
Fisher (Val) 2:27.39
1600
Gillingham (TP) 5:07.19
Barclay (WV) 5:09.07
Young (LCC) 5:22.31
Rentz (MtC) 5:26.46
Owens (SM) 5:29.45
Maffuci (LCC) 5:30.32
Garcia (Fall) 5:32.29
Cook (ECap) 5:34.51
3200
Fitch (LCC) 11:22.3h
Draper (RB) 11:27.0h
Prim (TP) 11:30.7h
Clark (LCC) 11:46.0h
Leavitt (Pow) 11:50.5h
Bodenhamme (TP) 11:54.8h
Martin (ECap) 11:56.4h
Galvin(SM) 11:56.7h
Lake (SM) 11:59.6h
Jones (ECap) 12:15.2h
Balcom (Ram) 12:05.2
Mumaugh (SM) 12:10.8h
Mumby (WV) 12:15.5h
Christensen (Val) 12:16.1h
Black (RB) 12.19.4h
100H
Collins (SM) 15.3h
Zeineddine (RB) 15.7h
Nealy (RB) 16.1h
Mainquist (TP) 16.3h
Winckel (SM) 16.4h
Tesmer (RB) 16.7h
Toomey (LCC) 17.2h
300H
Mainquist (TP) 45.81
Winckel (SM) 46.60
Zeineddine (RB) 46.72
Lucier (SM) 48.20
Hall (MuV) 48.22
Player (Cor) 48.36
Bawkey (ECap) 49.13
Haratyk (TP) 49.15
Tesmer (RB) 49.52
Dye (MuV) 49.87
Owens (GH) 50.29
McInnes (CC) 50.33
Farmer (MH) 50.37
Schott (LCC) 50.49
400R
Poway 49.85
Rancho Bernardo 49.95
Murrieta Valley 50.01
San Pasqual 51.74
Westview 52.19
Mira Mesa 52.1h
Monte Vista 52.1h
Torrey Pines 52.3h
Serra 52.5h
1600R
Torrey Pines 4:06.22
Scripps Ranch 4:09.36
Poway 4:09.72
Rancho Bernardo 4:12.16
San Pasqual 4:12.71
Vista 4:13.41
Monte Vista 4:17.36
Santa Margarita 4:17.96
El Capitan 4:19.58
Fallbrook 4:22.20
Mt. Miguel 4:23.39
Patrick Henry 4:23.44
HJ
Rubeor (MuV) 5-4
Macey (Vi) 5-2
Kaster (Ram) 5-2
Yahr (TP) 5-2
Toomey (LCC) 5-2
Collins (SM) 5-0
PV
Gaeto (RB) 10-7
Torres (SM) 10-7
Wallace (SM) 10-7
Lucier (SM) 10-1
Mattoon (RB) 9-7
Said (RB) 9-1
Martell (CalC) 9-1
Bakalyar (RB) 9-1
LJ
Wheeler (RB) 16-6w
Singleton (MuV) 16-6w
Tucker (Ram) 16-4
Noiseaux (Val) 16-0.5w
Brooks (RB) 15-11w
TJ
Kearin (RB) 36-10w
Weber (SM) 33-10w
Schell (WV) 33-7w
Clark (MiM) 33-7
Jones (RB) 33-6
Moyer (GH) 32-9.5
Topp (RB) 32-8
SP
Fesuiai (Vi) 37-1
Misiaita (MiM) 35-9
Dyer (Vi) 33-4
DT
Misiaita (MiM) 124-8
Vogel (ECap) 108-7
Head (RB) 105-10