| |
4/10/99 at Arcadia CA High School
32nd Arcadia Invitational
Seeds - Invitational, Part 1
Event 63 Men's Discus Throw Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 4:00 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 1392 Bjorklund, Pete 12 LOS ALTOS,LOS ALTOS,CA
2 2131 Moore, Ryan RICHLAND,RICHLAND,WASHING
3 1823 Weber, Joe 12 PACIFIC, SAN BERNARDINO,C
4 1641 Ensminger, Chris 12 MOUNTAIN POINTE HIGH,PHOE
5 993 Schwacofer, Chris 11 GILROY HIGH,GILROY,CALIFO
6 106 Price, Rusty 11 ATWATER,ATWATER,CA
7 2140 Leslie, Rodney 12 RIDGEVIEW, BAKERSFIELD,CA
8 179 Rutgers, Matt 12 BENSON POLYTECHNIC,PORTLA
9 1230 Jones, Brady 11 ISSAQUAH HIGH,ISSAQUAH,WA
10 804 Ames, Dan 12 EL CAPITAN,LAKESIDE,CA
11 841 Woods, Barret 12 ESPERANZA,ANAHEIM,CA
12 1627 Adrian, Tim 12 MOORPARK, MOORPARK, CA
13 2305 Jackson, Kevin 12 SERRA, GARDENA, CA
14 1661 Arrenius, Nick 10 MOUNTAIN VIEW, OREM, UT
15 Johnson, Kipway North Gwinett High,Swanee
16 837 Pendleton, Travis 11 ESPERANZA,ANAHEIM,CA
17 1201 Lightbody, Sam 12 HUNTINGTON BEACH,HUNTINGT
18 2332 Fulton, Jeremy 12 SHADOW MOUNTAIN HIGH,PHOE
19 1197 Mackay, Lucais 12 HUGHSON HIGH,HUGHSON,CA
================================================================
Event 64 Women's High Jump Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 5:00 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 1039 Otteson, Katie 12 GREENWAY, PHOENIX, ARIZON
2 2530 Harris, Spring 12 ST. MARY'S, BERKELEY,CA
3 471 Kindschuh, Jamie 10 CHAPARRAL HIGH,TEMECULA,C
4 2850 Preston, Aubrey 12 VISTA, VISTA, CA
5 1738 Ross, April 11 NEWPORT HARBOR, NEWPORT B
6 1479 Mahlke, M 12 MARYMOUNT, LOS ANGELES, C
7 2756 Foster, Sara 11 VALENCIA, VALENCIA, CA
8 609 Forsythe, Emily 10 CRESCENTA VALLEY,LA CRESC
9 778 Ziemann, R 9 EDISON, HUNTINGTON BEACH
10 1579 Mallory, Cynthia 12 MILPITAS, MILPITAS, CA
11 2646 Stone, Kim 12 THE YORK SCHOOL,MONTEREY
12 777 Ziemann, B 9 EDISON, HUNTINGTON BEACH
13 2380 Turpin, Annemarie 12 SIMI VALLEY, SIMI VALLEY
14 520 McCarter, Emily 12 CIMARRON MEMORIAL,LAS VEG
15 2469 Grimaldi, Jenna 10 ST. IGNATIUS,SAN FRANCISC
16 662 Stevenson, Julie 12 DIAMOND BAR,DIAMOND BAR,
================================================================
Event 65 Men's Long Jump Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 5:30 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 298 Jones, Alex 10 BUCHANAN,CLOVIS,CA
2 1040 Baker, Steve 11 GUNN,PALO ALTO,CA
3 1333 Park, Anthony 11 LAS VEGAS, LAS VEGAS, NV
4 1905 Mitchell, Michael 12 PARAMOUNT, PARAMOUNT, CA 5 2088
Langston, Antuwan 12 RANCHO CUCAMONGA, RANCHO
6 2014 Irvin, Nathan 12 POLYTECHNIC, RIVERSIDE,CA
7 508 Polidore, Richard 12 CHINO,CHINO,CA
8 1093 Stewart, Brandon 12 HARVARD-WESTLAKE,NO.HOLLY
9 2116 Osborne, Jay 12 REED HIGH,SPARKS,NEVADA
10 1271 Lott, Jonathan 11 KING'S CHRISTIAN HIGH,LEM
11 116 Jenning, Royce 12 BAKERSFIELD,BAKERSFIELD,C
12 155 Cooper, Lonell 12 BELLEVUE WEST,BELLEVUE,NE
13 1608 Armon, Jaune 11 MITTY, SAN JOSE, CA
14 2401 Littlefield, Dan 12 SONOMA VALLEY HIGH,SONOMA
15 357 Smith, James 12 CAMELBACK HIGH,PHOENIX,AZ
16 2542 Allmond, Tony ST. PAUL, SANTA FE SPRING
17 1369 Lefort, Glendale 12 LOGAN,UNION CITY,CA
18 1262 Kennedy, Robert 12 KENNEDY,SACRAMENTO,CA
19 31 DE Souza, Kevin 12 ANDERSON C.V.I.,WHITBY,ON
20 2373 Jackson, Oliver 11 ROYAL, SIMI VALLEY, CA
21 2351 Ibia, Vince 12 SILVER CREEK, SAN JOSE,CA
================================================================
Event 66 Women's Triple Jump Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 5:30 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 662 Stevenson, Julie 12 DIAMOND BAR,DIAMOND BAR,
2 1596 Simpson, Teyonna 12 MISSION SAN JOSE, FREMONT
3 137 Simmons, Crystal 12 BARSTOW,BARSTOW,CA
4 1363 Bartholomew, Denis 12 LOGAN,UNION CITY,CA
5 1355 Taylor, Jameka 12 LITTLEROCK,LITTLEROCK,CA
6 1377 Smith, Jamara 12 LOGAN,UNION CITY,CA
7 1681 Brown, Melissa 10 MUIR, PASADENA, CA
8 1195 Schauermann, Megan 11 HUDSON'S BAY HIGH,VANCOUV
9 2054 Farrington, Adrien 12 RANCHO BERNARDO,SAN DIEGO
10 2599 Contreras, Heather 12 SUTTER UNION HIGH,SUTTER
11 715 Setser, Tiana 12 DOUGLAS HIGH,PORTLAND,ORE
12 1485 Harris, Zakiya 10 MASSILLON PERRY HIGH,CANT
13 911 Edwards, Tynisia 12 FOOTHILL,SANTA ANA,CA
14 2391 Kincaid, Andrea 12 SKYLINE, OAKLAND, CA
15 1609 Johnson, Tinishia 10 MITTY, SAN JOSE, CA
16 1938 Miller, Alaynam 12 PICKERING, ONTARIO, CAN
17 2012 Ufodiama, Blessing 12 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH,
================================================================
Event 67 Men's Pole Vault Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 5:45 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 2632 Bui, Billy 12 TEMPLE CITY, TEMPLE CITY
2 1714 Biggs, Nathan 12 NEVADA UNION, GRASS VALLE
3 1375 Shiekh, Amir 12 LOGAN,UNION CITY,CA
4 69 Gonzales, Jason 12 ARROYO GRANDE,ARROYO GRAN
5 714 Chappell, Chris 11 DOUGLAS HIGH,MINDEN,NEVAD
6 2877 Gray, Tyler 11 WEST VALLEY, COTTONWOOD,C
7 2472 Lueck, Jason 12 ST. IGNATIUS,SAN FRANCISC
8 1344 Giovannetti, Adam 12 LEMOORE,LEMOORE,CA
9 1718 Braunstein, Brando 12 NEWARK, NEWARK, CA 10 650
Wright, Jared 12 DAVIS,KAYSVILLE,UTAH
11 1203 Ryan, Jeff 12 HUNTINGTON BEACH,HUNTINGT
12 2831 Hackett, Shane 11 VERDUGO HILLS, TUJUNGA, C
13 1463 Odden, Logan 11 MARINA, HUNTINGTON BEACH,
14 18 Morrison, Dustin 12 ALTA LOMA,ALTA LOMA, CA
15 2844 Daley, Sean 12 VISTA, VISTA, CA
16 570 Boswell, Sam 12 COVINA,COVINA,CA
17 641 Cook, Josh 12 DAVIS,KAYSVILLE,UTAH
18 1458 Becker, Troy 12 MALIBU, MALIBU, CA
19 1275 Steddum, Chris 12 KLEIN FOREST, HOUSTON, TX
20 2015 Powell, Blake 12 PROVO, PROVO, UTAH
================================================================
Event 68 Women's Discus Throw Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 6:00 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 293 Farley, Jamie 10 BUCHANAN,CLOVIS,CA
2 808 Rhea, Kendra 12 EL CAPITAN,LAKESIDE,CA
3 1198 Ciarelli, Maryn 12 HUNTINGTON BEACH,HUNTINGT
4 2796 Robertson, Etchika 12 VALLEY, SACRAMENTO, CA
5 2043 Russell, Sheni 12 RAMONA, RIVERSIDE, CA
6 244 Daggs, Michelle 11 BISHOP O'DOWD,OAKLAND,CA
7 1318 Holloway, Kelli 12 LAKEVIEW HIGH,LAKEVIEW,OR
8 552 Green, Rebekah 12 COLUMBUS GIRLS,COLUMBS,OH
9 1716 Griffith, Melissa 12 NEVADA UNION, GRASS VALLE
10 2017 Tuttle, Katie 12 PUTNAM HIGH,MILWAUKIE,ORE
11 113 Burton, April 12 BAKERSFIELD,BAKERSFIELD,C
12 2398 Etter, Mary 12 SNOHOMISH HIGH,SNOHOMISH
13 2364 Saye, Laura SILVERADO HIGH,LAS VEGAS,
14 2946 Camarena, Jill 11 WOODLAND,WOODLAND,CA
15 1780 Soong, Cari NORTH, RIVERSIDE, CA
================================================================
Event 69 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 6:10 PM
Lane # Final
1 BISHOP O'DOWD,OAKLAND,CA _______
2 MENLO ATHERTON,ATHERTON,C _______
3 ST. MARY'S, BERKELEY,CA _______
4 MUIR, PASADENA, CA _______
5 BAKERSFIELD,BAKERSFIELD,C _______
6 BENSON POLYTECHNIC,PORTLA _______
7 SILVER CREEK, SAN JOSE,CA _______
8 LOGAN,UNION CITY,CA _______
9 SOUTH PASADENA, SOUTH PAS _______
================================================================
Event 70 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 6:15 PM
Lane # Final
1 MORSE, SAN DIEGO, CA _______
2 CHINO,CHINO,CA _______ 3
UNIVERSITY CITY, SAN DIEG _______
4 SERRA, GARDENA, CA _______
5 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH, _______
6 MCCLYMONDS,OAKLAND, CA _______
7 DORSEY,LOS ANGELES, CA _______
8 VALLEJO, VALLEJO, CA _______
9 PARAMOUNT, PARAMOUNT, CA _______
================================================================
Event 71 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 6:20 PM
Lane # Final
1 VALLEJO, VALLEJO, CA _______
2 RIO MESA, OXNARD, CA _______
3 ST. BERNARD, PLAYA DEL RE _______
4 WESTCHESTER, LOS ANGELES, _______
5 BENSON POLYTECHNIC,PORTLA _______
6 MENLO ATHERTON,ATHERTON,C _______
7 BIRMINGHAM,VAN NUYS, CA _______
8 FREMONT HIGH,OAKLAND,CA _______
9 WOODBRIDGE, IRVINE, CA _______
================================================================
Event 72 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 6:25 PM
Lane # Final
1 BISHOP O'DOWD,OAKLAND,CA _______
2 MUIR, PASADENA, CA _______
3 LOGAN,UNION CITY,CA _______
4 SKYLINE, OAKLAND, CA _______
5 WILSON, LONG BEACH, CA _______
6 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH, _______
7 MORSE, SAN DIEGO, CA _______
8 NORTH, RIVERSIDE, CA _______
9 TAFT, WOODLAND HILLS, CA _______
================================================================
Event 73 Women's Pole Vault Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 6:30 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 1020 Serrano, Iran 12 GONZALES,GONZALES,CA
2 372 Wenz, Danielle 12 CANYON,CANYON COUNTRY,CA
3 99 Roberts, Paige 10 ATASCADERO,ATASCADERO,CA
4 2574 Fullwood, Debbie 11 SULTANA, HESPERIA, CA
5 2114 Nolte, Amber 10 REED HIGH,SPARKS,NEVADA
6 2876 Eckley, Katie 10 WEST VALLEY, COTTONWOOD,C
7 1464 Rebello, Caroline 11 MARINA, HUNTINGTON BEACH,
8 2294 Pec-Crouse, Shail 12 SANTA ROSA, SANTA ROSA, C
9 97 Bewley, Karen 12 ATASCADERO,ATASCADERO,CA
10 1517 Samson, Debbie 12 MAYFAIR, LAKEWOOD, CA
11 1652 Olson, Raan 12 MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH,MESA,A
12 1191 Pearson, Bridget 12 HOOVER,GLENDALE,CA 13 2633
Chen, Laura 10 TEMPLE CITY, TEMPLE CITY
14 2266 Ahn, Christine 12 SANTA MONICA, SANTA MONIC
15 1937 Ward, Leora 12 PENINSULA, ROLLING HILLS
16 2051 Dennison, Natalie 12 RANCHO BERNARDO,SAN DIEGO
17 2052 Donoghue, Kathleen 12 RANCHO BERNARDO,SAN DIEGO
================================================================
Event 74 Men's Shot Put Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 6:30 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 1792 Johnson, Travis 11 NOTRE DAME, SHERMAN OAKS,
2 1772 Lochridge, Joe 12 NORTH TAHOE HIGH,TAHOE CI
3 2300 Grady, Bernard 12 SCRIPPS RANCH, SAN DIEGO
4 2332 Fulton, Jeremy 12 SHADOW MOUNTAIN HIGH,PHOE
5 2305 Jackson, Kevin 12 SERRA, GARDENA, CA
6 647 Sides, Josh 12 DAVIS,KAYSVILLE,UTAH
7 1392 Bjorklund, Pete 12 LOS ALTOS,LOS ALTOS,CA
8 2140 Leslie, Rodney 12 RIDGEVIEW, BAKERSFIELD,CA
9 727 Williams, Rhuben 11 EAGLE ROCK,LOS ANGELES,
10 2345 Husten, Greg 12 SHASTA, REDDING, CA
11 1197 Mackay, Lucais 12 HUGHSON HIGH,HUGHSON,CA
12 179 Rutgers, Matt 12 BENSON POLYTECHNIC,PORTLA
13 1823 Weber, Joe 12 PACIFIC, SAN BERNARDINO,C
14 2346 Robb, Josh 12 SHASTA, REDDING, CA
15 1201 Lightbody, Sam 12 HUNTINGTON BEACH,HUNTINGT
16 106 Price, Rusty 11 ATWATER,ATWATER,CA
17 804 Ames, Dan 12 EL CAPITAN,LAKESIDE,CA
18 2348 Sells, Doug 12 SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL
================================================================
Event 75 Women's 1,600 Meter Run Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 6:30 PM
Pos # Final
1 2214 Barrientos, Alejan 10 SAN LORENZO VALLEY HIGH
2 447 Jumer, Kristin 12 CENTERVILLE HIGH,OHIO
3 377 Andrade, Meghan 12 CARONDOLET,CONCORD,CA
4 374 Sanchez, Angela 10 CAPUCHINO HIGH,SAN BRUNO
5 1152 Davila, Desiree 10 HILLTOP,CHULA VISTA,CA
6 2251 Flores, Valerie 11 SAN PEDRO, SAN PEDRO, CA
7 1642 Gorton, Sara 11 MOUNTAIN POINTE HIGH,PHOE
8 1590 Hotchkiss, Katie 12 MISSION SAN JOSE, FREMONT
9 1345 Rosenquist, Jamie 12 Lewis & Clark,Spokane,Wa
10 2770 Dawson, Spring 11 VALLEJO, VALLEJO, CA
11 1112 Baird, Courtney 12 HELIX,LA MESA,CA
12 198 Burgess, Tiffany 12 BIRMINGHAM,VAN NUYS, CA
13 2714 Marquand, Allyson 12 UNIVERSITY, IRVINE, CA
14 1229 Martin, Katie 12 IRVINGTON HIGH,FREMONT,CA
15 1316 Thomas, Brooke 12 LAGUNA HILLS,LAGUNA HILLS
16 1739 Steen, Amber 10 NEWPORT HARBOR, NEWPORT B
17 1935 Sandberg, Breana 10 PENINSULA, ROLLING HILLS
================================================================
Event 76 Men's 1,600 Meter Run Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 6:40 PM
Pos # Final
1 913 Russell, John 12 FREEMAN HIGH,SPOKANE,WA
2 1543 Turner, Brian 11 MILLARD NORTH,OMAHA, NE
3 416 Williams, Tyler 11 CENTENNIAL HIGH,BOISE,ID
4 2311 Chandler, Marcus 12 SERRA, SAN DIEGO, CA,
5 2296 Boeding, Jacob 12 SAUGUS, SAUGUS, CA
6 1241 Mejia, Daniel 11 KATELLA,ANAHEIM,CA
7 402 Paulson, Noel 11 CASCADE, TURNER, OR
8 2820 Spiker, Josh 11 VENTURA, VENTURA, CA
9 504 DeBruhl, James 12 CHINO,CHINO,CA
10 1224 Kamm, Mike 12 INTERLAKE,BELLEVUE,WA
11 1807 Broderick, Javonn 12 O'DEA, SEATTLE, WASHINGTO
12 928 Vigil, Austin 12 FRUITA, COLORADO
13 2256 Leon, Alfonso 12 SANTA ANA,SANTA ANA, CA
14 2849 Neuroth, Justin 11 VISTA, VISTA, CA
15 1623 Rankin, Jon 12 MONTE VISTA, SPRING VALLE
16 1761 Lemon, Mike 12 NORDHOFF, OJAI, CA
17 828 Bousquet, Ryan 11 ESPERANZA,ANAHEIM,CA
================================================================
Event 77 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 6:50 PM
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 1261 Irwin, Bryan 12 KENNEDY,SACRAMENTO,CA
2 95 Cropper, Taylor 12 ASHLAND HIGH,ASHLAND,OREG
3 820 Visser, Daymon 12 EMERY, OREM, UTAH
4 150 Gill, Karam 12 BELLARMINE PREP,SAN JOSE,
5 2772 Hatter, Rico VALLEJO, VALLEJO, CA
6 700 Ellis, Terry 12 DORSEY,LOS ANGELES, CA
7 1231 Hoskins, Arthur JORDAN,LONG BEACH,CA
8 1433 Rhodes, Christian 12 LOYOLA,LOS ANGELES,CA
9 2348 Sells, Doug 12 SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL
================================================================
Event 78 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 6:55 PM
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 1685 Jenkins, Terry MUIR, PASADENA, CA
2 707 Lee, Greg 12 DORSEY,LOS ANGELES, CA
3 2394 Owunna, Clement 12 SKYLINE, OAKLAND, CA
4 2541 Allmond, Marcell 12 ST. PAUL, SANTA FE SPRING
5 1076 Moody, Ricardo 12 HARRISON,COLORADO SPRINGS
6 1529 Ryan, Charles 12 MCCLYMONDS,OAKLAND, CA
7 1075 James, Marc 11 HARRISON,COLORADO SPRINGS
8 357 Smith, James 12 CAMELBACK HIGH,PHOENIX,AZ
9 1941 Williams, Jason 12 PICKERING, ONTARIO, CAN
================================================================
Event 79 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 7:00 PM
Lane #
Final Wind Reading: ________
1 2618 Ruziecki, Mandi 12 TEHACHAPI, TEHACHAPI,CA
2 1808 Gulley, Tamara 11 OAK GROVE HIGH,SAN JOSE
3 1233 Johnson, Lindsey 11 KAMIAKIN HIGH,KENNEWICK,W
4 1783 Kelley, Shannon 11 NORTHROP HIGH,FT.WAYNE,IN
5 2915 Green, Tenia 11 WILCOX, SANTA CLARA, CA
6 175 Kante, Awen'Lue 12 BENSON POLYTECHNIC,PORTLA
7 Scott, Dee 12 SOUTH, BAKERSFIELD, CA
8 1961 Naish, Natalia 11 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,PASADENA
9 2187 Raab, Denise 12 SACHEM,LAKE RONKONKOMA,NY
================================================================
Event 80 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 7:05 PM
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 356 Sewell, Allison 12 CAMELBACK HIGH,PHOENIX,AZ
2 2611 Torrey, Deneeka 11 TAFT, WOODLAND HILLS, CA
3 1938 Miller, Alaynam 12 PICKERING, ONTARIO, CAN
4 1990 King, Detra 12 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH,
5 1939 Perdita, Felicien 12 PICKERING, ONTARIO, CAN
6 1774 Denby, Nichole NORTH, RIVERSIDE, CA
7 2913 Holmes, Seneca 12 WESTVIEW, AVONDALE, AZ
8 1598 Bethel, Dana 10 MISSION VIEJO, MISSION VI
9 1775 Holliverse, April NORTH, RIVERSIDE, CA
================================================================
Event 81 Men's 100 Meter Dash Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 7:10 PM
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 579 Miles, Larry 11 CRAWFORD,SAN DIEGO,CA
2 2005 Robinson, Bennie 11 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH,
3 1922 Nembhard, Robert 11 PASADENA, PASADENA, CA
4 1484 Ross, Rashun 12 MARYVALE HIGH,PHOENIX,AZ
5 1380 Keyes, A.K. 12 LOS ALAMITOS,LOS ALAMITOS
6 2317 Morrow, Yanta 12 SERRA, SAN DIEGO, CA,
7 969 Crockett, Dejuan 11 GARDENA,GARDENA,CA
8 826 Oliver, R.J. 11 ESCONDIDO,ESCONDIDO,CA
9 2774 King, Marc 12 VALLEJO, VALLEJO, CA
================================================================
Event 82 Men's 100 Meter Dash Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 7:15 PM
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 2709 Long, Lamont 11 UNIVERSITY CITY, SAN DIEG
2 1999 Parker, Sammie 12 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH,
3 672 Fonnesbeck, Cody 12 DIXIE, ST. GEORGE, UTAH
4 14 Costa, Nic 10 ALOHA, BEAVERTON, OR
5 1812 Combest, Casey 12 OWENSBORO, KENTUCKY
6 2004 Rideaux, Darrell 12 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH,
7 816 Cottengim, Ric 12 ELK GROVE HIGH,ELK GROVE
8 513 Hollis, Albert 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS,SACRAM
9 2708 Hayes, Stephen 11 UNIVERSITY CITY, SAN DIEG
================================================================
Event 83 Women's 100 Meter Dash Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 7:20 PM
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 1377 Smith, Jamara 12 LOGAN,UNION CITY,CA
2 1633 Groce, Decola 12 MORSE, SAN DIEGO, CA
3 5 Flunder, Gernell 11 ALHAMBRA HIGH,PHOENIX,,AZ
4 2002 Phillips, Crystal 11 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH,
5 1995 Merritt, Shakkerah 11 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH,
6 2216 McCallum, Anita SAN LORENZO, SAN LORENZO
7 1539 Pogue, Nikki 12 MENLO ATHERTON,ATHERTON,C
8 1226 Goins, Latalia 9 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES, SF
9 1790 Hauser-Price, Sier 10 NOTRE DAME, SHERMAN OAKS,
================================================================
Event 84 Women's 100 Meter Dash Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 7:25 PM
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 421 Bennett, Tiffany 11 CENTENNIAL, BAKERSFIELD,C
2 2158 Carroll, Porchea 10 RIO MESA, OXNARD, CA
3 245 Dangerfield, Erin 12 BISHOP O'DOWD,OAKLAND,CA
4 2917 Borders, Latrice 12 WILSON, LONG BEACH, CA
5 2598 Whipple, Erica 10 SUNCOAST, RIVIERA BEACH,F
6 2857 Joyce, Alexis 10 WASHINGTON, DENVER, CO
7 2396 Woods, Tania 12 SKYLINE, OAKLAND, CA
8 1379 Williams, Adrena 11 LOGAN,UNION CITY,CA
9 717 Lewis, Shakhan 10 DUARTE,DUARTE,CA
================================================================
Event 85 Men's High Jump Finals
Saturday 04/10/99 at 7:30 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 2154 Richards, Jeremy 12 RIGHETTI, SANTA MARIA, CA
2 45 Parton, Ben 12 APPLE VALLEY,APPLE VALLEY
3 1717 Wallace, Jason 12 NEVADA UNION, GRASS VALLE
4 2288 Watson, Jamal 12 SANTA MONICA, SANTA MONIC
5 1658 Ferguson, Trevor 12 MOUNTAIN VIEW, MESA, AZ
6 2605 Lopez, Fernando 11 TAFT, WOODLAND HILLS, CA
7 1931 Haynes, Chris 12 PENINSULA, ROLLING HILLS
8 1863 Holmes, Jerrick 11 PALMDALE, PALMDALE, CA
9 551 Butner, Cory 12 COLTON,COLTON,LCA
10 2261 Thompson, Justin 12 SANTA BARBARA,SANTA BARBA
11 2148 Wright, Stan 12 RIDGEVIEW, BAKERSFIELD,CA
12 1659 Nielsen, Bryce 11 MOUNTAIN VIEW, MESA, AZ
13 2401 Littlefield, Dan 12 SONOMA VALLEY HIGH,SONOMA
14 644 Gardner, Ben 11 DAVIS,KAYSVILLE,UTAH
15 359 Levy, Josh 12 CAMPBELL,NO HOLLYWOOD,CA
16 2076 Gatewood, Jason 12 RANCHO BUENA VISTA, VISTA
17 2541 Allmond, Marcell 12 ST. PAUL, SANTA FE SPRING
18 655 Elfelt, Patrick 12 DIAMOND BAR,DIAMOND BAR,
19 2676 Charlesworth, Joe 12 TORRANCE, TORRANCE, CA 20 1674
Clark, Casey 12 MT. SPOKANE, MEAD, WA
21 1940 Pilkington, Jason 12 PICKERING, ONTARIO, CAN
This page was updated on 04/05/99
.
|