| |
4/10/99 at Arcadia CA High School
32nd Arcadia Invitational
Seeds - Open, Part 3
================================================================
Event 41 Women's Long Jump Finals
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 878 Ropes, Nina 11 FALLBROOK,FALLBROOK,CA
2 1654 Richter, Shannon 10 MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH,MESA,A
3 920 Smith, Jada 9 FREMONT HIGH,OAKLAND,CA
4 485 Hill-Ling, Alana 12 CHELTENHAM, NSW AUSTRALIA
5 482 Ferriera, Siobahn 12 CHELTENHAM, NSW AUSTRALIA
6 481 Dutschike, Simone 12 CHELTENHAM, NSW AUSTRALIA
7 599 Wilson, Ericka 12 CRENSHAW,LOS ANGELES,CA
8 1218 Reynolds, Shivonna 11 INGLEWOOD,INGLEWOOD,CA
9 917 Garrett, Chanadoll 12 FREMONT HIGH,OAKLAND,CA
10 520 McCarter, Emily 12 CIMARRON MEMORIAL,LAS VEG
11 2585 Staton, Danielle 10 SULTANA, HESPERIA, CA
12 1089 Rauth, Becky 12 HARVARD-WESTLAKE,NO.HOLLY
13 2743 Moore, Jenny 11 UPLAND, UPLAND, CA
14 26 Majeska, Julita 11 AMADOR VALLEY,PLEASANTON,
15 586 Goff, Stacey 12 CRENSHAW,LOS ANGELES,CA
16 2808 Atturio, Katy 12 VENTURA, VENTURA, CA
17 2419 Bading, Annie 10 SOUTH PASADENA, SOUTH PAS
18 2622 Burress, Kim 12 TEMESCAL CANYON, LAKE ELS
19 284 Shaw, Nikole 12 BREA OLINDA,BREA,CA
20 2101 Ned, Terica 12 RANCHO VERDE, MORENO VALL
21 2380 Turpin, Annemarie 12 SIMI VALLEY, SIMI VALLEY
22 2618 Ruziecki, Mandi 12 TEHACHAPI, TEHACHAPI,CA
23 280 McReynolds, Marla 12 BREA OLINDA,BREA,CA
24 137 Simmons, Crystal 12 BARSTOW,BARSTOW,CA
25 1579 Mallory, Cynthia 12 MILPITAS, MILPITAS, CA
26 965 Anderson, Monique 12 GARDENA,GARDENA,CA
27 506 Dixon-Winters, Ani 11 CHINO,CHINO,CA
28 2775 McDowell, Beyonka 11 VALLEJO, VALLEJO, CA
29 1620 Gaines, Mariko 11 MONTE VISTA, SPRING VALLE
================================================================
Event 42 Men's 400 Meter Run Finals
Lane # Final
1 2837 Vizcarra, Jacob 12 VICTOR VALLEY, VICTORVILL
2 2813 Goodwin, Clark 11 VENTURA, VENTURA, CA
3 445 Foote, John 12 CENTERVILLE HIGH,OHIO
4 19 Acosta, Quentin 12 AMADOR VALLEY,PLEASANTON,
5 2677 Clancey, Mike 12 TORRANCE, TORRANCE, CA
6 2147 Woodard, Terry 12 RIDGEVIEW, BAKERSFIELD,CA
7 2117 Woods, Sean 12 REED HIGH,SPARKS,NEVADA
8 756 Dwelley, Danny 12 EDISON, HUNTINGTON BEACH
9 887 Blecksmith, J.P. 12 FLINTRIDGE PREP,LA CANADA
================================================================
Event 43 Men's 400 Meter Run Finals
Lane # Final
1 172 Censer, Madison BENSON POLYTECHNIC,PORTLA
2 2558 Gray, David 11 STOCKDALE, BAKERSFIELD,CA
3 2454 Reinbolt, Scott 11 ST. FRANCIS, LA CANADA,CA
4 705 Kirk, Lamar 11 DORSEY,LOS ANGELES, CA
5 1169 Burns, Kajari 11 HOGAN,VALLEJO,CA
6 2885 Dammons, Carlos 12 WESTCHESTER, LOS ANGELES,
7 214 Porter, Ramal 9 BIRMINGHAM,VAN NUYS, CA
8 2537 Versher, Denye 11 ST. MARY'S, BERKELEY,CA
9 2856 Pikulicky, James WARREN, DOWNEY, CA
================================================================
Event 44 Men's 3,200 Meter Run Finals
Pos # Final
1 1337 Keleman, Kelsey 12 LEDUC, CANADA
2 1319 Pina, Ozzie 10 LAKEWOOD,LAKEWOOD,CA
3 1662 Alaniz, Eddie 11 MT. PLEASANT, SAN JOSE,CA
4 2297 Klawer, Dan 12 SAUGUS, SAUGUS, CA
5 1703 Flores, Anthony 12 MURRIETA VALLEY,MURRIETA
6 173 Hennessy, Ryan 10 BENSON POLYTECHNIC,PORTLA
7 629 Tomlinson, Jeff 12 CROSSROADS,SANTA MONICA,
8 2192 Morales, Ben 11 SAN BENITO, HOLLISTER, CA
9 2262 Guangul, Girmay 11 SANTA CLARA,SANTA CLARA,C
10 1630 Lanese, Chris 11 MOREAU CATHOLIC, HAYWARD
11 760 Knutsen, Andy 12 EDISON, HUNTINGTON BEACH
12 810 Allen, Mike 12 EL MODENA,ORANGE,CA
13 2301 Grimes, Pat 12 SCRIPPS RANCH, SAN DIEGO
14 2951 Coshow, Todd 12 YUCAIPA, YUCAIPA, CA
15 1235 Topping, Matt 11 KAMIAKIN HIGH,KENNEWICK,W
16 2172 Olinger, Chris 11 ROGERS HIGH,SPOKANE,WASHI
17 2667 Neumuller, Seth 11 THOUSAND OAKS, THOUSAND O
18 2841 Kubler, Tom 10 VIEWPOINT, CALABASAS, CA
19 696 Serratos, Mike 11 DON LUGO,CHINO,CA
20 269 Solis, Armando 12 BOSCO TECH,ROSEMEAD, CA
21 2411 Hodges, Jesse 11 SOUTH HILLS, WEST COVINA
22 448 Keller, Pat 12 CENTERVILLE HIGH,OHIO
23 2347 Fox, Dale 11 SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL
24 455 Pohlmeyer, Stephen 11 CENTRAL VALLEY,SHASTA LAK
25 1733 Herberts, Curt 12 NEWPORT HARBOR, NEWPORT B
26 2626 Handler, Carlos 10 TEMESCAL CANYON, LAKE ELS
27 1532 Fayant, Todd 12 MEAD, SPOKANE, WA
28 630 Tomlinson, Mike 12 CROSSROADS,SANTA MONICA,
29 2397 Boxman, Clint 12 SNOHOMISH HIGH,SNOHOMISH
30 1013 Rodriguez GOLDEN VALLEY,MERCED,CA
31 183 Volstedt, Will 11 BENSON POLYTECHNIC,PORTLA
32 168 Vargas, Humberto 11 BELMONT,LOS ANGELES,CA
================================================================
Event 45 Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles Finals
Lane # Final
1 Higgins, Dwayne PICKERING, ONTARIO, CAN
2 1075 James, Marc 11 HARRISON,COLORADO SPRINGS
3 2402 Garcia, Robert 12 SOUTH GATE, SOUTH GATE,CA
4 442 Bailey, Brad 10 CENTERVILLE HIGH,OHIO
5 450 Moorhead, Scott 12 CENTERVILLE HIGH,OHIO
6 2751 Thomas, Percy 12 UPLAND, UPLAND, CA
7 976 Rumph, Donald 11 GARDENA,GARDENA,CA
8 1027 Hunter, Jeff 10 GRANITE HILLS,EL CAJON,CA
9 1947 Leonard, Sean 12 PINER HIGH,SANTA ROSA,CA
================================================================
Event 46 Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles Finals
Lane # Final
1 2836 Rogers, Simeon 12 VICTOR VALLEY, VICTORVILL
2 1366 Dynes, Paris 12 LOGAN,UNION CITY,CA
3 2342 Lewis, Jordan 12 SHAFTER HIGH,SHAFTER,CA
4 1645 White, Andy 12 MOUNTAIN POINTE HIGH,PHOE
5 2069 Salimi, Bobby 11 RANCHO BERNARDO,SAN DIEGO
6 1352 Raines, Marcus 10 LITTLEROCK,LITTLEROCK,CA
7 1667 Grant, Ron 11 MT. PLEASANT, SAN JOSE,CA
8 2827 Lloyd, Donnell 12 VERBUM DEI, LOS ANGELES,
9 2127 Manning, Clay 11 REEDLEY, REEDLEY, CA
================================================================
Event 47 Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles Finals
Lane # Final
1 67 Cossette, Steve 12 ARROYO GRANDE,ARROYO GRAN
2 2081 Golatte, Montel 12 RANCHO COTATE, ROHNERT PK
3 1526 Lefall, Dwayne 12 MCCLYMONDS,OAKLAND, CA
4 188 Guy, Halihl 10 BERKELEY,BERKELEY,CA
5 979 Thomas, Kenneth 10 GARDENA,GARDENA,CA
6 1168 Audal, James 12 HOGAN,VALLEJO,CA
7 2193 Blacksher, Anthony 12 SAN BERNARDINO, SAN BERNA
8 1395 Ware, Alex 12 LOS ALTOS,LOS ALTOS,CA
9 336 Brown, Greg 12 CAMARILLO,CAMARILLO,CA
================================================================
Event 48 Women's 300 Meter Low Hurdles Finals
Lane # Final
1 1653 Phelps, Holly 10 MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH,MESA,A
2 1676 Wong, Cindy 12 MT. WHITNEY, VISALIA, CA
3 190 Sampson, Kaila 10 BERKELEY,BERKELEY,CA
4 1709 Perry, Danielle 12 MURRIETA VALLEY,MURRIETA
5 2874 Anderson, Tiara 12 WEST VALLEY, COTTONWOOD,C
6 2868 Martin, Amber 12 WEST HILLS, SANTEE, CA
7 2053 Dulin, Nikki 11 RANCHO BERNARDO,SAN DIEGO
8 2771 Fields, Danielle 11 VALLEJO, VALLEJO, CA
9 2115 Osborne, Cherokee 11 REED HIGH,SPARKS,NEVADA
================================================================
Event 49 Women's 300 Meter Low Hurdles Finals
Lane # Final
1 806 Escudero, Maggie 12 EL CAPITAN,LAKESIDE,CA
2 2897 Whitlow, Chandelle 10 WESTCHESTER, LOS ANGELES,
3 549 Steward, A 9 CLEVELAND,RESEDA,CA
4 1154 Fuller, Jennifer 12 HILLTOP,CHULA VISTA,CA
5 653 Pimentel, Lina 12 DEL MAR, SAN JOSE, CA
6 1500 Wells, Lindsey 11 MATER DEI, SANTA ANA, CA
7 1982 Henson, Tonisha 9 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH,
8 2781 Swift, Alicia 11 VALLEJO, VALLEJO, CA
9 1248 Hillam, Emily 10 KEARNS HIGH,KEARNS,UTAH
================================================================
Event 50 Women's 300 Meter Low Hurdles Finals
Lane # Final
1 1301 Alexander, Mary JO 11 LA SALLE, PASADENA, CA
2 2321 Broebeck, Heather 12 SERRANO, PHELAN,CA
3 2273 Ezzell, Megan 11 SANTA MONICA, SANTA MONIC
4 2379 Thompson, Annmarie 12 SIMI VALLEY, SIMI VALLEY
5 389 Duncan, Daisy 12 CARPINTERIA,CARPINTERIA,C
6 2419 Bading, Annie 10 SOUTH PASADENA, SOUTH PAS
7 2380 Turpin, Annemarie 12 SIMI VALLEY, SIMI VALLEY
8 2569 Stewart, Erin 12 STOCKDALE, BAKERSFIELD,CA
9 2589 Timm, Mary 10 SULTANA, HESPERIA, CA
================================================================
Event 51 Women's Distance Medley Finals
Pos # Final
1 RAMONA, RAMONA, CA _______
2 CAMARILLO,CAMARILLO,CA _______
3 ARROYO GRANDE,ARROYO GRAN _______
4 CRESCENTA VALLEY,LA CRESC _______
5 MISSION VIEJO, MISSION VI _______
6 WILSON, LONG BEACH, CA _______
7 ROYAL, SIMI VALLEY, CA _______
8 EDISON, HUNTINGTON BEACH _______
9 FOOTHILL HIGH,PLEASANTON _______
10 LOUISVILLE,WOODLAND HILLS _______
11 MATER DEI, SANTA ANA, CA _______
12 NORDHOFF, OJAI, CA _______
13 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH, _______
14 SOUTH HILLS, WEST COVINA _______
15 ST. LUCY'S PRIORY,GLENDOR _______
16 THOUSAND OAKS, THOUSAND O _______
17 CANYON,CANYON COUNTRY,CA _______
18 CASTRO VALLEY,CASTRO VLY, _______
19 CENTENNIAL, BAKERSFIELD,C _______
20 FLINTRIDGE PREP,LA CANADA _______
21 HOOVER,GLENDALE,CA _______
22 WESTLAKE, WESTLAKE VILLAG _______
23 SIMI VALLEY, SIMI VALLEY _______
24 FALLBROOK,FALLBROOK,CA _______
25 PALO ALTO, PALO ALTO, CA _______
26 PALISADES, PACIFIC PALISA _______
27 SAN LUIS OBISPO, SAN LUIS _______
28 SAN MARCOS, SANTA BARBARA _______
================================================================
Event 52 Women's 200 Meter Dash Finals
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 1666 Deardorff, Charlen 10 MT. PLEASANT, SAN JOSE,CA
2 2609 Reed, Erin 11 TAFT, WOODLAND HILLS, CA
3 1034 Weatherspoon, Alex 10 GRANT,VAN NUYS,CA
4 1227 Hogg, Jinni 12 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES, SF
5 212 Mierez, Keisha 12 BIRMINGHAM,VAN NUYS, CA
6 719 Fabia, Stephanie 11 EAGLE ROCK,LOS ANGELES,
7 1482 Salvaryn, Deanna 12 MARYMOUNT, LOS ANGELES, C
8 2883 Cooper, Brena 12 WESTCHESTER, LOS ANGELES,
9 186 Brooks, Simone 11 BERKELEY,BERKELEY,CA
================================================================
Event 53 Women's 200 Meter Dash Finals
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 1708 Olson, Mindie 12 MURRIETA VALLEY,MURRIETA
2 2426 Harris, Ebony 11 SOUTH PASADENA, SOUTH PAS
3 998 Little, Nicki GLENDORA,GLENDORA,CA
4 1226 Goins, Latalia 9 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES, SF
5 1957 Hunt, Hayley 9 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,PASADENA
6 2782 Talton, Orenda 12 VALLEJO, VALLEJO, CA
7 656 Gaskins, Nicole 11 DIAMOND BAR,DIAMOND BAR,
8 243 Adeniji, Ola 12 BISHOP O'DOWD,OAKLAND,CA
9 1219 Ricks, Tanasha 12 INGLEWOOD,INGLEWOOD,CA
================================================================
Event 54 Women's 200 Meter Dash Finals
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 2200 Ciampa, Christina 12 SAN CLEMENTE, SAN CLEMENT
2 1212 Cooper, Ausenataye 11 INGLEWOOD,INGLEWOOD,CA
3 675 Bell, Jamesha 10 DOMINQUEZ,COMPTON,CA
4 258 Tucker, Kristen 9 BISHOP O'DOWD,OAKLAND,CA
5 2922 Jackson, Miriam 09 WILSON, LONG BEACH, CA
6 1859 Burnett, Kaysie 12 PALMDALE, PALMDALE, CA
7 1663 Aneter, Daniel 11 MT. PLEASANT, SAN JOSE,CA
8 2456 Bradley, Kacey 12 ST. FRANCIS,MOUNTAIN VIEW
9 2887 Garrett, Candace 11 WESTCHESTER, LOS ANGELES,
================================================================
Event 55 Men's 200 Meter Dash Finals
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 Sheldon, Scott PICKERING, ONTARIO, CAN
2 2420 Biesek, David 12 SOUTH PASADENA, SOUTH PAS
3 111 Alexander, Gemayel 10 BAKERSFIELD,BAKERSFIELD,C
4 281 Melvin, Claude 11 BREA OLINDA,BREA,CA
5 971 Harris, Craig 12 GARDENA,GARDENA,CA
6 182 Tolbert, Antuan BENSON POLYTECHNIC,PORTLA
7 2317 Morrow, Yanta 12 SERRA, SAN DIEGO, CA,
8 1963 Anderson, Chreston 09 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH,
9 2602 Brignac, Marquez 12 TAFT, WOODLAND HILLS, CA
================================================================
Event 56 Men's 200 Meter Dash Finals
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 924 McMillan, Jason 12 FREMONT,LOS ANGELES,CA
2 2855 Long, Rashad 12 WARREN, DOWNEY, CA
3 2774 King, Marc 12 VALLEJO, VALLEJO, CA
4 1289 Herrera, Josh 11 LA HABRA,LA HABRA, CA
5 1116 Franklin, Terron 12 HELIX,LA MESA,CA
6 484 Hackett, Adam 12 CHELTENHAM, NSW AUSTRALIA
7 2014 Irvin, Nathan 12 POLYTECHNIC, RIVERSIDE,CA
8 2088 Langston, Antuwan 12 RANCHO CUCAMONGA, RANCHO
9 546 McIntosh 12 CLEVELAND,RESEDA,CA
================================================================
Event 57 Men's 200 Meter Dash Finals
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 1789 Fenton, Todd 12 NOTRE DAME, SHERMAN OAKS,
2 2068 Roberts, Drew 12 RANCHO BERNARDO,SAN DIEGO
3 2885 Dammons, Carlos 12 WESTCHESTER, LOS ANGELES,
4 1841 Churchwell, Jason 12 PALM SPRINGS, PALM SPRING
5 1391 Weber, Scott 12 LOS ALTOS,HACIENDA HEIGHT
6 1524 Bird-Smith, Terrie 11 MCCLYMONDS,OAKLAND, CA
7 826 Oliver, R.J. 11 ESCONDIDO,ESCONDIDO,CA
8 2828 Maddox, Robert 11 VERBUM DEI, LOS ANGELES,
9 1436 Schneiders, Michae 11 LOYOLA,LOS ANGELES,CA
================================================================
Event 58 Men's Distance Medley Finals
Pos # Final
1 YUCAIPA, YUCAIPA, CA _______
2 REEDLEY, REEDLEY, CA _______
3 GRANITE HILLS,EL CAJON,CA _______
4 MARSHALL, LOS ANGELES, CA _______
5 NOTRE DAME, SHERMAN OAKS, _______
6 THOUSAND OAKS, THOUSAND O _______
7 RIO MESA, OXNARD, CA _______
8 LOYOLA,LOS ANGELES,CA _______
9 CANYON,CANYON COUNTRY,CA _______
10 ARROYO, EL MONTE, CA _______
11 CAMARILLO,CAMARILLO,CA _______
12 NEWBURY PARK, NEWBURY PAR _______
13 PARAMOUNT, PARAMOUNT, CA _______
14 GOLDEN VALLEY,MERCED,CA _______
15 NORDHOFF, OJAI, CA _______
16 BARSTOW,BARSTOW,CA _______
17 CENTRAL VALLEY,SHASTA LAK _______
18 DON LUGO,CHINO,CA _______
19 HARVARD-WESTLAKE,NO.HOLLY _______
20 SAN BENITO, HOLLISTER, CA _______
21 SILVER CREEK, SAN JOSE,CA _______
22 ST. JOHN BOSCO,BELLFLOWER _______
23 BURROUGHS,BURBANK,CA _______
24 FALLBROOK,FALLBROOK,CA _______
25 BASSETT,LA PUENTE, CA _______
26 CRESCENTA VALLEY,LA CRESC _______
27 HOOVER,GLENDALE,CA _______
28 QUARTZ HILL, QUARTZ HILL _______
29 SAN LUIS OBISPO, SAN LUIS _______
30 SAN MARCOS, SANTA BARBARA _______
31 BISHOP AMAT,LA PUENTE,CA _______
32 CATHEDRAL CITY,CATHEDRAL _______
33 LA SALLE, PASADENA, CA _______
34 LANCASTER HIGH,LANCASTER _______
================================================================
Event 59 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
Lane # Final
1 ST. IGNATIUS,SAN FRANCISC _______
2 ST. FRANCIS,MOUNTAIN VIEW _______
3 LOS GATOS,LOS GATOS,CA _______
4 FREMONT HIGH,OAKLAND,CA _______
5 VALLEJO, VALLEJO, CA _______
6 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH, ""B"" _______
7 MENLO ATHERTON,ATHERTON,C _______
8 REED HIGH,SPARKS,NEVADA _______
9 ST. LUCY'S PRIORY,GLENDOR _______
================================================================
Event 60 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
Lane # Final
1 RANCHO BERNARDO,SAN DIEGO _______
2 MISSION VIEJO, MISSION VI _______
3 PALMDALE, PALMDALE, CA _______
4 DORSEY,LOS ANGELES, CA _______
5 RIDGEVIEW, BAKERSFIELD,CA _______
6 BISHOP AMAT,LA PUENTE,CA _______
7 MURRIETA VALLEY,MURRIETA _______
8 CRENSHAW,LOS ANGELES,CA _______
9 SULTANA, HESPERIA, CA _______
================================================================
Event 61 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
Lane # Final
1 NEWBURY PARK, NEWBURY PAR _______
2 BISHOP O'DOWD,OAKLAND,CA _______
3 WESTCHESTER, LOS ANGELES, _______
4 RANCHO BERNARDO,SAN DIEGO _______
5 CENTERVILLE HIGH,OHIO _______
6 EDISON, HUNTINGTON BEACH _______
7 CAMARILLO,CAMARILLO,CA _______
8 TORRANCE, TORRANCE, CA _______
9 FOOTHILL HIGH,PLEASANTON _______
================================================================
Event 62 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
Lane # Final
1 REED HIGH,SPARKS,NEVADA _______
2 PARAMOUNT, PARAMOUNT, CA _______
3 UPLAND, UPLAND, CA _______
4 TAFT, WOODLAND HILLS, CA _______
5 SERRA, SAN DIEGO, CA, _______
6 ST. JOHN BOSCO,BELLFLOWER _______
7 SOUTH PASADENA, SOUTH PAS _______
8 NOTRE DAME, SHERMAN OAKS, _______
9 SAN BERNARDINO, SAN BERNA _______
This page was updated on 04/05/99
.
|