States - 1999 Outdoor - Pennsylvania State Meet
AAA Girls
May 28-29, 1999 at Shippensburg PA
CLASS AAA GIRLS TEAM
SCORING
PLACE |
SCHOOL |
DISTRICT |
SCORE |
1 |
Harry S. Truman |
01 |
57 |
2 |
Harrisburg |
03 |
50 |
3 |
McDowell |
10 |
37 |
4 |
Springfield Delco |
01 |
27 |
5 |
Central Dauphin East |
03 |
23 |
6 |
Garden Spot |
03 |
20 |
6 |
Chester |
01 |
20 |
6 |
Butler |
07 |
20 |
6 |
Penn Wood |
01 |
20 |
10 |
Perry Traditional Academy |
08 |
18 |
10 |
Oliver |
08 |
18 |
100 METER
DASH: FINALS
Place |
Name |
Team |
Dist. |
Time |
1 |
Stefani
Allen |
Harry S.
Truman |
01 |
12.14 |
2 |
Hyleas
Fountain |
Central Dauphin
East |
03 |
12.46 |
3 |
Shamisha
Harrison |
Reading |
03 |
12.56 |
4 |
Brook
Coyer |
Abington
Heights |
02 |
12.63 |
5 |
Ngozi
Vzoaga |
Westinghouse |
08 |
12.76 |
6 |
Tuesday
Davis |
Harry S.
Truman |
01 |
12.79 |
7 |
Lorraine
Weldon |
Lower
Merion |
01 |
12.84 |
8 |
Tamsha
Winder |
Lewis E.
Dieruff |
11 |
13.12 |
200 METER
DASH: FINALS
Place |
Name |
Team |
Dist. |
Time |
1 |
Stefani
Allen |
Harry S.
Truman |
01 |
24.36 |
2 |
Dominique
Darden |
Harrisburg |
03 |
24.78 |
3 |
Ruby
Jackson |
Chester |
01 |
25.06 |
4 |
Hyleas
Fountain |
Central Dauphin
East |
03 |
25.15 |
5 |
Fermina
Maddox |
Upper
Moreland |
01 |
25.68 |
6 |
Shamisha
Harrison |
Reading |
03 |
25.88 |
7 |
Melissa
Blackburn |
North
Allegheny |
07 |
25.90 |
8 |
Tuesday
Davis |
Harry S.
Truman |
01 |
26.06 |
400 METER
DASH: FINALS
Place |
Name |
Team |
Dist. |
Time |
1 |
Dominique
Darden |
Harrisburg |
03 |
55.42 |
2 |
Ruby
Jackson |
Chester |
01 |
56.02 |
3 |
Anessa
Schnur |
Butler |
07 |
56.93 |
4 |
Nyedra
Mobley |
Penncrest |
01 |
57.35 |
5 |
Ashley
Lobach |
South
Western |
03 |
58.14 |
6 |
April
Cook |
Westinghouse |
08 |
58.30 |
7 |
Bernadette
Gray |
Harrisburg |
03 |
58.33 |
8 |
Ashante
Andrews |
Easton
Area |
11 |
59.73 |
800 METER
RUN: FINALS
Place |
Name |
Team |
Dist. |
Time |
1 |
Jen
Maline |
Hempfield
Area |
07 |
2:12.31 |
2 |
Daniel
Rodgers |
Penn
Wood |
01 |
2:12.87 |
3 |
Jessica
Miller |
Pennsbury |
01 |
2:17.01 |
4 |
Niya
Adams |
Upper
Merion |
01 |
2:18.54 |
5 |
Ruth
Chege |
Governor
Mifflin |
03 |
2:19.19 |
6 |
Angela
Messerschmidt |
Berwick |
02 |
2:19.54 |
7 |
Katie
Butler |
Butler |
07 |
2:19.93 |
8 |
Ruth
Loyer |
Red
Lion |
03 |
2:20.09 |
1600 Meter
Run: FINALS
Place |
Name |
Team |
Dist. |
Time |
1 |
Katie
Nowak |
Coatesville |
01 |
5:00.97 |
2 |
Becky
Bullard |
Perkiomen
Valley |
01 |
5:01.60 |
3 |
Kristen
Price |
Penn-Trafford |
07 |
5:01.89 |
4 |
Valerie
Westphal |
Upper
Perkiomen |
01 |
5:02.45 |
5 |
Kim
Malcolm |
Villa Maria
Academy |
01 |
5:03.41 |
6 |
Renee
Gunning |
Pennridge |
01 |
5:04.01 |
7 |
Lara
Toscani |
Conestoga |
01 |
5:04.43 |
8 |
Carrie
Hucko |
North
Allegheny |
07 |
5:05.76 |
3200 METER
RUN: FINALS
Place |
Name |
Team |
Dist. |
Time |
1 |
Liz
Churchville |
Upper
Merion |
01 |
10:39.93 |
2 |
Renee
Gunning |
Pennridge |
01 |
10:42.56 |
3 |
Katie
Nowak |
Coatesville |
01 |
10:46.71 |
4 |
Josianne
Lauber |
Oxford |
01 |
10:49.26 |
5 |
Stacy
Vidt |
Hampton |
07 |
10:55.85 |
6 |
Lauren
Shaffer |
West
Allegheny |
07 |
11:01.05 |
7 |
Amanda
Brewster |
Emmaus |
11 |
11:10.90 |
8 |
Stephanie
Madia |
North
Allegheny |
07 |
11:11.55 |
400 METER
RELAY: FINALS
Place |
Team |
Dist. |
Time |
1 |
Harry S.
Truman |
01 |
46.39 |
2 |
Westinghouse |
08 |
48.49 |
3 |
Lower
Merion |
01 |
48.92 |
4 |
Penncrest |
01 |
49.10 |
5 |
North
Penn |
01 |
49.33 |
6 |
Harrisburg |
03 |
49.59 |
7 |
William
Tennent |
01 |
49.69 |
8 |
Chambersburg |
03 |
50.05 |
1600 METER
RELAY: FINALS
Place |
Team |
Dist. |
Time |
1 |
Harrisburg |
03 |
3:51.56 |
2 |
Penn
Wood |
01 |
3:51.91 |
3 |
Chester |
01 |
3:53.10 |
4 |
Penncrest |
01 |
3:56.51 |
5 |
Abington |
01 |
3:58.96 |
6 |
McDowell |
10 |
3:59.73 |
7 |
Strath
Haven |
01 |
4:01.75 |
8 |
Butler |
07 |
4:03.26 |
3200 METER
RELAY: FINALS
Place |
Team |
Dist. |
Time |
1 |
North
Penn |
01 |
9:11.62 |
2 |
Conestoga |
01 |
9:16.85 |
3 |
Butler |
07 |
9:19.03 |
4 |
Upper
Darby |
01 |
9:19.77 |
5 |
Nazareth
Academy |
01 |
9:26.13 |
6 |
Villa Maria
Academy |
01 |
9:29.94 |
7 |
Council
Rock |
01 |
9:40.68 |
8 |
McDowell |
10 |
9:43.16 |
100 METER
HURDLES: FINALS
Place |
Name |
Team |
Dist. |
Time |
1 |
Brandi
Hogan |
Perry Traditional
Academy |
08 |
14.13 |
2 |
Talia
Brown |
Harry S.
Truman |
01 |
14.64 |
3 |
Sheena
Gordon |
McDowell |
10 |
14.87 |
4 |
Stefani
Allen |
Harry S.
Truman |
01 |
14.95 |
5 |
Danielle
Bobo |
Penn
Wood |
01 |
15.07 |
6 |
Caitlin
Ramsey |
Great
Valley |
01 |
15.15 |
7 |
Talise
Manuel |
Oliver |
08 |
15.17 |
8 |
Tyrah
Mosbay |
Harrisburg |
03 |
15.36 |
300 METER
HURDLES: FINALS
Place |
Name |
Team |
Dist. |
Time |
1 |
Cheryl
Cook |
Harry S.
Truman |
01 |
44.41 |
2 |
Tychelle
Rudolph |
William
Tennent |
01 |
44.45 |
3 |
Talise
Manuel |
Oliver |
08 |
44.89 |
4 |
Maria
Werries |
Oakland
Catholic |
07 |
44.98 |
5 |
Khadija
Shariff |
Upper
Darby |
01 |
45.28 |
6 |
Heather
Beatty |
Punxsutawney |
09 |
45.30 |
7 |
Jamie
Grayzer |
Bethel
Park |
07 |
47.17 |
8 |
Julia
Perry |
Academy
Park |
01 |
47.56 |
HIGH
JUMP:
1. Hyleas
Fountain
Central Dauphin East (03) 5'
07.00"
2.
Kim
Duke
Punxsutawney
(09)
5' 05.00"
2. Cathleen
Campbell Lower
Merion
(01)
5' 05.00"
2. Erin
Corna
Hempfield Area
(07)
5' 05.00"
5. Tanya
Novik
Governor Mifflin
(03) 5'
03.00"
5.
Meredith
Saggers
Cedar Cliff
(03)
5' 03.00"
5. Crystal
Paris
Seneca Valley
(07)
5' 03.00"
5. Felicia
Martin
Exeter Twp.
(03)
5' 03.00"
5. Kathrine
Wallace
Downingtown
(01)
5' 03.00"
5. Amanda
Weigel
North Allegheny
(07) 5'
03.00"
5.
Sheena
Gordon
McDowell
(10)
5' 03.00"
LONG JUMP:
FINALS
1. Talise
Manuel
Oliver
(08)
19' 01.75"
2. Brandi
Hogan
Perry Traditional Academy
(08) 19'
01.00"
3.
Robin
McKenna
Quakertown
(01)
18' 06.75"
4. Sheena
Gordon
McDowell
(10)
18' 03.75"
5. Megan
Moran
Upper Darby
(01)
17' 09.75"
6. Tara
Larzelere
Council Rock
(01)
17' 09.50"
7. Susan
Marchiano
Conestoga
(01)
17' 08.00"
8. Stacie
Riley
Mount Lebanon
(07)
17' 07.75"
TRIPLE JUMP:
FINALS
Place |
Name |
Team |
Dist. |
Distance |
1 |
Shea
McMillan |
Mount
Lebanon |
07 |
38'
02.50" |
2 |
Dionne
Bonda |
Phoenixville |
01 |
37'
07.50" |
3 |
Melanie
Carter |
Harrisburg |
03 |
37'
05.00" |
4 |
Christina
Blanks |
McDowell |
10 |
37'
00.25" |
5 |
Crystal
Paris |
Seneca
Valley |
07 |
36'
11.50" |
6 |
Khayla
Lowe |
Thomas
Jefferson |
07 |
36'
11.00" |
7 |
Brianna
Palazzi |
Altoona
Area |
06 |
36'
09.00" |
8 |
Megan
Moran |
Upper
Darby |
01 |
36'
09.00" |
POLE VAULT:
FINALS
Place |
Name |
Team |
Dist. |
Distance |
1 |
Laura
Rosenberger |
State
College |
06 |
11'
06.00" |
2 |
Emily
Tharpe |
McDowell |
10 |
11'
03.00" |
3 |
Sara
Dougherty |
Springfield
Delco |
01 |
10'
06.00" |
4 |
Jen
Mehall |
McDowell |
10 |
10'
00.00" |
5 |
Emily
Smith |
Central
York |
03 |
10'
00.00" |
6 |
Jessica
Cooper |
Butler |
07 |
10'
00.00" |
7 |
Sarah
Price |
South
Western |
03 |
10'
00.00" |
8 |
Dana
Gioia |
State
College |
06 |
10'
00.00" |
SHOT PUT:
FINALS
1. Eliese
Mitchell
Garden Spot
(03)
42' 05.00"
2. Christine Heffernan
Springfield Delco (01) 40'
03.50"
3.
Marcie
Hepler
Kiski Area
(07)
40' 00.00"
4. Kelly
Veres
Mechanicburg
(03)
38' 10.50"
5. Pam
Kessler
William Tennent (01)
38' 06.25"
6. Angela
McFarland New
Oxford
(03)
38' 04.50"
7. Jamie
Beam
J. P. McCaskey
(03) 38'
03.00"
8.
Tracie
Henne
Wilson
(03)
37' 10.75"
JAVELIN:
FINALS
1. Brianne
Johnson
Harrisburg
(03)
163' 00.00"
2. Natasha
Reynolds
Warren
(10)
144' 09.00"
3. Lee Anne
Payne
New Castle
(07)
137' 09.00"
4. Christine
Heffernan
Springfield Delco (01) 135'
08.00"
5.
Jessica
Miller
West York
(03)
135' 00.00"
6. Barbara
Grimaud
Tunhannock
(1)
130' 09.00"
7. Jamie
Beam
J. P. McCaskey
(03) 126'
10.00"
8.
Emily
Harlow
Liberty
(11)
126' 08.00"
DISCUS:
FINALS
Place |
Name |
Team |
Dist. |
Distance |
1 |
Eliese
Mitchell |
Garden
Spot |
03 |
156'
01.00" |
2 |
Christin
Heffernan |
Springfield
Delco |
01 |
144'
02.00" |
3 |
Hillary
Hager |
Franklin |
10 |
139'
02.00" |
4 |
Colleen
Wells |
Harbor
Creek |
10 |
133'
03.00" |
5 |
Beth
Lord |
Governor
Mifflin |
03 |
128'
11.00" |
6 |
Mackenzie
Gurcak |
Baldwin |
07 |
128'
07.00" |
7 |
Amanda
White |
Butler |
07 |
127'
08.00" |
8 |
Emily
Lowe |
Warren |
10 |
127'
02.00" |