Pennsylvania 1999 Outdoor
Pennsylvania Top 10 5/1
Men - Women
Top Ten Men's Performances
Updated 5/2/99
This page will list the top ten runners in the listed events - please send the results to the email
address: [email protected] as soon as you can - thanks for your help - Rich Ames
100 Meter Dash |
|
|
110 High Hurdles |
|
|
K Jones |
O'Hara |
10.3 |
J Mungen |
Penn Wood |
14.07 |
T Johnson |
Roman |
10.70 |
M Heiser |
Center |
14.1 |
D Henry |
Harrisburg |
10:73 |
B Derby |
Chest Hill A |
14.35 |
S Taylor |
Roman |
10.88 |
M Schwartz |
Beaver |
14.3 |
T Stokes |
Simon Gratz |
10.94 |
S Bullard |
McDevitt |
14.4 |
R Foster |
Highlands |
10.7 |
C Garofola |
Upper Dublin |
14.74 |
B Scott |
C B East |
10.7 |
R Lucas |
Central |
14.5 |
C Clemons |
Wilkinsburg |
10.8 |
B Mancini |
Peters Twp |
14.5 |
Ties at 10.9 |
|
|
M Dodson |
Jeanette |
14.5 |
|
|
|
Ties at 14.8 |
|
|
200 Meters |
|
|
300 Hurdles |
|
|
R Foster |
Highlands |
21.6 |
B Derby |
Chest Hill A |
38.30 |
D Henry |
Harrisburg |
22.02 |
N Fiala |
Indaina |
39.07 |
B Scott |
C B East |
21.8 |
A O'Donnell |
Wissahickon |
39.1 |
R Furr |
McDevitt |
22.19 |
T Tobin |
Pennridge |
39.2 |
T Day |
Gratz |
22.20 |
C Rose |
Beaver |
39.3 |
J Wotus |
Baldwin |
22.0 |
W Clemons |
Penn Trafford |
39.4 |
D Woolford |
Girard Col |
22.42 |
C Garofola |
Upper Dublin |
39.5 |
B Sammartino |
Holy Ghost |
22.1 |
B Lago |
Bald Eagle |
39.88 |
N Chiappini |
Butler |
22.2 |
A Breslin |
Henderson |
39.97 |
Ties at 22.3 |
|
|
S Queenan |
Wissahickon |
40.04 |
400 Meters |
|
|
800 Meters |
|
|
R Furr |
McDevitt |
48.8 |
K Nishiyama |
C Bucks East |
1:55.0 |
J Ryans |
Central (Phila) |
49.0 |
S Dipasquale |
Fox Chapel |
1:55.2 |
|
Norristown |
49.0 |
J Scott |
Plumstead Ch |
1:56.21 |
Kelly |
Bald Eagle |
50.10 |
T Fulton |
Central (Phila) |
1:56.4 |
A Cherry |
Conestoga |
50.14 |
C Buechel |
Pitts C Cath |
1:56.9 |
J Dumbaugh |
Butler |
49.9 |
J Chalfont |
Coatesville |
1:57.3 |
N Sebes |
Mt Carmel |
50.0 |
J Pleveich |
Henderson |
1:57.6 |
G Beacon |
Plum |
50.0 |
P Nash |
O'Hara |
1:57.9 |
Tirado |
Cedar Crest |
50.30 |
B Jenkins |
Simon Gratz |
1:58.10 |
T Roberson |
Wm Tennent |
50.2 |
M Hagerty |
Conestoga |
1:58.34 |
1600 Meters |
|
|
3200 Meters |
|
|
C Buchel |
Pits C Cath |
4:22.3 |
M Balkey |
Fox Chapel |
9:27.9 |
S Munroe |
South Park |
4:22.8 |
M Baird |
Manheim Tp |
9:35.51 |
P Dray |
Mt Carmel |
4:24.91 |
E Hudson |
State College |
9:37.10 |
P Hutchinson |
W C East |
4:25.82 |
C Costello |
Mt Lebanon |
9:37.9 |
Z Webb |
North Penn |
4:26.1 |
P Dray |
Mt Carmel |
9:39.37 |
D Pegher |
Carrick |
4:26.2 |
S Munroe |
South Park |
9:41.6 |
P Hallman |
Neshaminy |
4:26.2 |
L Quinn |
Baldwin |
9:42.6 |
T Carroll |
Springfield M |
4:26.8 |
S Pizzuli |
Oxford |
9:44.71 |
M Baird |
Manheim Tp |
4:27.48 |
E DeMerice |
Cedar Cliff |
9:46.03 |
E Bennett |
Chambrsbg |
4:28.11 |
E Bennett |
Chambrsbg |
9:47.22 |
Shot Put |
|
|
Pole Vault |
|
|
T Weckesser |
Chest Hill A |
57 6 |
T Johnson |
Altoona |
14 11 |
T McNeil |
Glen Mills |
57 1 |
J Painter |
Norwin |
14 8 |
J Malakowski |
Mt Carmel |
56 9 |
G Saunders |
Central (Phila) |
14 0 |
O Rodgers |
Glen Mills |
56 3 |
M Davison |
McDowell |
14 0 |
B Haupt |
Hatboro |
54 4 1/2 |
M Bogaski |
Knoch |
14 0 |
R Doak |
Indiana |
54 2 |
J Kundrat |
Gateway |
14 0 |
J Rubenstein |
L Moreland |
54 1 |
M Van Doren |
Mt Carmel |
13 7 |
R Crawley |
Wilmington |
54 0 |
|
|
|
D Costlow |
North Penn |
52 4 1/4 |
Ties at 13 6 |
|
|
P Moore |
LaSalle |
52 4 |
|
|
|
High Jump |
|
|
Triple Jump |
|
|
A Chub |
Susquehanna |
6 11 |
C Crawley |
Chest Hill A |
47 10 1/2 |
J Tribble |
Upper Merion |
6 8 1/2 |
T Hill |
Central (Phila) |
47 4 1/4 |
D Samuels |
L Highlands |
6 8 |
S Landis |
Warrior Run |
46 11 1/2 |
H Love |
Aliquippa |
6 7 |
D Samuels |
Highlands |
46 9 1/2 |
M Nowakowski |
Butler |
6 7 |
M Ford-Bey |
Great Valley |
46 5 1/2 |
B Mancini |
Peters Twp |
6 7 |
K Herriott |
McKeesport |
46 3 |
Gourley/Kendro |
Apolo/Norwn |
6 6 |
D Gary |
Cheltenham |
45 11 1/2 |
AndrewJaja/Medley |
Shadyside(2) |
6 6 |
M Upshur |
Glen Mills |
45 4 1/2 |
J Nath |
Ringgold |
6 6 |
M Cameron |
New Brightn |
45 1 |
J Wilyoung |
Franklin |
6 6 |
C Baker |
Norristown |
44 7 1/2 |
Javelin |
|
|
Discus |
|
|
Deamer |
Indian Valley |
216 3 |
Carey |
Altoona |
177 2 |
P J Alouise |
Riverside |
212 0 |
S Twyman |
Glen Mills |
173 0 |
E Blose |
Franklin Reg |
200 9 |
S Jubeck |
Center |
161 1 |
M Moyer |
McDevitt |
199 0 |
T Weckesser |
Chest Hill A |
156 2 |
E Dare |
State College |
194 11 |
C McKelvey |
North Penn |
155 6 |
McKnight |
Indian Valley |
190 3 |
Anderson |
Chambersbg |
155 5 |
B Lago |
Bald Eagle |
190 0 |
M Moratelli |
Mt Carmel |
154 2 |
B Blakesley |
Council Rock |
188 11 |
J Rosado |
Wm Tennent |
153 7 |
T Torchia |
Shaler |
188 0 |
N Carroll |
Ft le Boeuf |
152 6 |
L Polite |
Woodland H |
186 8 |
S Fabanich |
Beaver |
152 0 |
Long Jump |
|
|
4 X 100 Relay |
|
|
D Robinson |
Roman |
22 11 |
Roman |
41.97 |
|
M Heyden |
Norwin |
22 10 |
Girard College |
42.27 |
|
B Steingrabe |
W Middlesex |
22 5 |
Glen Mills |
42.40 |
|
C Crawley |
Chest Hill A |
22 3 |
Simon Gratz |
42.45 |
|
M Elie |
Girard Col |
22 2 1/4 |
W C East |
42.79 |
|
R Jackson |
Avon Grove |
22 1 |
Penn Wood |
42.82 |
|
D Wolford |
Girard Col |
22 1/4 |
Norristown |
42.9(440y) |
|
L McQueen |
Hempfield |
21 10 |
Strath Haven |
42.8 |
|
D Samuels |
Highlands |
21 8 1/4 |
Highland |
43.1 |
|
B Hefflin |
Penn Hills |
21 5 1/2 |
Central (Phila) |
43.55 |
|
4 X 400 Relay |
|
|
4 X 800 Relay |
|
|
Chester |
3:14.18 |
|
North Penn |
7:54.18 |
|
Altoona |
3:19.6 |
|
C B East |
7:54.85 |
|
Central |
3:20.13 |
|
Simon Gratz |
8:00.78 |
|
Penn Wood |
3:20.72 |
|
Father Judge |
8:01.46 |
|
Conestoga |
3:21.16 |
|
Coatesville |
8:02.18 |
|
Norristown |
3:21.76 |
|
Altoona |
8:04.40 |
|
C Bucks East |
3:21.7 |
|
St Joe Prep |
8:04.68 |
|
Wissahickon |
3:22.00 |
|
Upper Darby |
8:04.73 |
|
Glen Mills |
3:22.85 |
|
Council Rock |
8:05.6 |
|
Henderson |
3:22.79 |
|
Upper Merion |
8:06.20 |
|
Miscellanious |
|
|
400 Hurdles |
|
|
Distance Medley |
|
|
B Derby |
Chest Hill A |
52.67 |
LaSalle |
10:25.29 |
|
D Scott |
Strath Haven |
52.68 |
|
|
|
C Johnson |
M L King |
54.84 |
|
|
|
A Breslin |
Henderson |
55.15 |
|
|
|
C McNear |
Chester |
55.33 |
|
|
|
A Brown |
M L King |
55.60 |
|
|
|
B Hauze |
Phoenixville |
56.3 |
|
|
|
D Jellyman |
North Cath |
57.22 |
|
|
|
R Lucas |
Central (Phila) |
57.1 |
|
|
|
E Newpherlochard |
Upper Darby |
59.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top Ten Women's Performances
Updated 5/2/99 outdoor list
This page will list the top ten runners in outdoor events- please send the results to the email
address: [email protected] as soon as you can - thanks for your help - Rich Ames
100 Hurdles |
|
|
100 Meters |
|
|
B Hogan |
Perry Academy |
13.99 |
L Williams |
Rochester |
11.4 |
M Logan |
Penn Wood |
14.3 |
S Allen |
Truman |
11.5 |
C Richards |
Win-Thurston |
14.60 |
G Harris |
Simon Gratz |
11.87 |
S Allen |
Truman |
14.4 (t) |
R Twiggs |
McDevitt |
11.8 |
T Rudloph |
Wm Tennent |
14.8 |
B Hogan |
Perry Acadmy |
12.25 |
T Manuel |
Oliver |
15.10 |
C Richards |
Win- Thurston |
12.31 |
S Gordon |
McDowel |
15.0 |
L Wilson |
Lower Merion |
12.36 |
T Brown |
Truman |
15.1 |
H Fountain |
C Dauphin E |
12.2 |
H Landis |
Simon Gratz |
15.36 |
J Leath |
Penn Charter |
12.2 |
C Ramsey |
Great Valley |
15.40 |
Ties at 12.3 |
|
|
200 Meters |
|
|
300 Hurdles |
|
|
S Allen |
Truman |
24.61 |
J Wade |
Simon Gratz |
42.72 |
D Darden |
Harrisburg |
25.00 |
M Logan |
Penn Wood |
43.4 |
L Williams |
Rochester |
24.9 |
T Rudolph |
Wm Tennent |
44.3 |
H Fountain |
Harrisburg |
25.0 |
R Jackson |
Chester |
44.4 |
R Jackson |
Chester |
25.2 |
T Manuel |
Oliver |
44.97 |
J Wade |
Simon Gratz |
25.45 |
R Twiggs |
McDevitt |
45.0 |
T Staten |
Wm Penn |
25.47 |
C Cook |
Truman |
45.4 |
B Hogan |
Perry Trad. A |
25.47 |
C Ramsey |
Great Valley |
45.82 |
C Richards |
Win-Thurston |
25.4 |
K Butler |
Butler |
46.1 |
T Davis |
Truman |
25.73 |
T Roun |
Truman |
46.3 |
400 Meters |
|
|
800 Meters |
|
|
R Jackson |
Chester |
56.6 |
D Rodgers |
Penn Wood |
2:17.0 |
S McClellan |
Norristown |
58.1 |
E Dwyer |
West Catholic |
2:17.2 |
C Clark |
Norristown |
58.1 |
L Blandy |
Council Rock |
2:17.3 |
N Mobley |
Penncrest |
58.2 |
K Lash |
Nazareth A |
2:17.9 |
J Davis |
Wissahickon |
58.2 |
J Maline |
Hempfield |
2:18.8 |
E Parker |
North Penn |
58.3 |
K Jenco |
Perkiomen Val |
2:19.46 |
J Fontaine |
Chichester |
58.3 |
E O'Dougherty |
Upper Darby |
2:19.52 |
M Cephas |
Central (Phila) |
59.18 |
I Coll |
O'Hara |
2:19.6 |
K Shariff |
Upper Darby |
59.53 |
J Miller |
Pennsbury |
2:20.5 |
J Maline |
Hempfield |
59.3 |
J Bryan |
Council Rock |
2:20.8 |
1600 Meters |
|
|
3200 Meters |
|
|
R Gunning |
Pennridge |
4:59.52 |
J Lauber |
Oxford |
11:05.9 |
S Vidt |
Hampton (Mile) |
5:07.76 |
S Vidt |
Hampton |
11:09.0 |
S Klick |
Prendergast |
5:08.5 |
S Klick |
Prendergast |
11:09.4 |
K Nowak |
Coatesville |
5:09.10 |
A Brewster |
Emmaus |
11:19.3 |
Kr Price |
Penn Trafford |
5:08.9 |
L Churchville |
Upper Merion |
11:20.8 |
J Lauber |
Oxford |
5:11.0 |
T Johnson |
Prendergast |
11:23.6 |
K Malcolm |
Villa Maria |
5:12.07 |
S Madia |
N Allegheny |
11:24.6 |
L Toscani |
Conestoga |
5:13.35 |
L Schaffer |
W Allegheny |
11:24.6 |
C Boyd |
Penncrest |
5:13.8 |
J Pudlin |
Baldwin |
11:28.7 |
B Bullard |
Perkiomen Val |
5:14.63 |
T Serrano |
Central (Phila) |
11:34.70 |
Pole Vault |
|
|
Shot Put |
|
|
E Thrape |
McDowell |
11 0 |
E Mitchell |
Garden Spot |
45 11 1/4 |
L Rosenberger |
State College |
10 10 1/4 |
L Benamati |
United |
42 5 |
J Rodgers |
Baldwin |
10 0 |
M gurcak |
Baldwin |
41 4 |
J Cooper |
Butler |
9 6 |
N Jean |
McDevitt |
40 8 1/4 |
M Ezzi |
Upper Darby |
9 6 |
I Jorgenson |
Wilmington |
40 0 |
M Elder |
Wilmington |
9 6 |
C Heffernan |
Springfield D |
40 0 |
A Kolter |
Phoenixville |
9 6 |
L Rykard |
Chester |
39 8 1/2 |
B Vollberg |
Neshaminy |
9 3 |
E Edwards |
Central(Phila) |
39 5 |
J Surface |
Bethel Park |
9 3 |
P Kessler |
Wm Tennent |
38 8 |
Ties at 9 0 |
|
|
N Maillard |
Shanahan |
38 5 1/2 |
Triple Jump |
|
|
High Jump |
|
|
J Wade |
Simon Gratz |
37 7 |
H Fountain |
C Dauphin E |
5 8 |
M Moran |
Upper Darby |
37 6 |
K Duke |
Punxsutawney |
5 6 1/2 |
S McMillan |
Mt Lebanon |
36 11 3/4 |
R McKenna |
Quakertown |
5 6 |
N Irvin |
Butler |
36 8 1/2 |
M Hudock |
Quakertown |
5 6 |
T Manuel |
Oliver |
36.6 |
E Corna |
Hempfield |
5 6 |
F Benson |
Chester |
36.3 |
A Petrikovic |
Freeport |
5 6 |
K Lowe |
T Jefferson |
35 10 |
N McCandless |
Butler |
5 4 |
S Gordon |
McDowell |
35 9 |
T Rudolph |
Wm Tennent |
5 4 |
J Grayzer |
Bethel Park |
35 8 1/2 |
G Menchyk |
Freeport |
5 4 |
D Bonds |
Phoenixville |
35 8 1/4 |
Wallace/Click |
D'town/Pencrt |
5 4 |
Javelin |
|
|
Discus |
|
|
I Jorgeson |
Wilmington |
161 10 |
C Heffernan |
Springfield Del |
144 8 |
B Johnson |
Harrisburg |
151 0 |
J Kosinski |
Freedom |
135 6 |
K Helman |
Green-Antrim |
148 10 |
K Kirkling |
Penn Hills |
131 5 |
N Reynolds |
Warren |
138 4 |
I Jorgeson |
Wilmington |
129 10 |
E Harlow |
Liberty |
136 11 |
N Maillard |
Shanahan |
128 0 |
A Ditchey |
Mt Carmel |
136 4 |
I McGhee |
Oxford |
126 9 |
C Heffernan |
Springfield Del |
132 8 |
J Kratzer |
Greenwood |
126 4 |
M Cekan |
N Allegheny |
131 11 |
E Lowe |
Warren |
125 8 |
L Hirshon |
State College |
128 5 |
M Gurcak |
Baldwin |
124 9 |
S Baker |
Warrior Run |
125 2 |
L Benamati |
United |
123 10 |
Long Jump |
|
|
4 X 100 |
|
|
C Richards |
Win-Thurston |
18 10 1/4 |
Truman |
47.14 |
|
G Harris |
Simon Gratz |
18 9 1/4 |
Simon Gratz |
47.30 |
|
S McMillan |
Mt Lebanon |
17 9 3/4 |
Wm Penn |
47.49 |
|
B Hogan |
Perry Academy |
17 9 1/2 |
Harrisburg |
47.57 |
|
J Wilson |
Westtown |
17 8 |
Norristown |
48.83 |
|
T Manuel |
Oliver |
17 8 |
Penn Wood |
49.14 |
|
N Irvin |
Butler |
17 5 |
Penncrest |
49.0 |
|
J Leath |
Penn Charter |
17 3 |
Abington |
49.48 |
|
E Carothers |
Altoona |
17 1 3/4 |
Chester |
49.86 |
|
F Benson |
Chester |
17 1 1/2 |
Lower Merion |
50.15 |
|
4 X 400 |
|
|
4 X 800 |
|
|
Simon Gratz |
3:44.61 |
|
William Penn |
9:17.18 |
|
Harrisburg |
3:51.84 |
|
Arch Prendergast |
9:17.45 |
|
Wm Penn |
3:52.47 |
|
Conestoga |
9:18.30 |
|
Penn Wood |
3:54.11 |
|
Upper Darby |
9:21.74 |
|
Chester |
3:55.44 |
|
Council Rock |
9:23.27 |
|
Penncrest |
3:55.95 |
|
Nazareth Acad |
9:23.79 |
|
West Catholic |
3:56.74 |
|
Central |
9:26.30 |
|
Upper Darby |
3:58.10 |
|
North Penn |
9:30.88 |
|
Abington |
3:58.18 |
|
Spring-Ford |
9:36.21 |
|
Central |
3:58.58 |
|
Penn Wood |
9:36.31 |
|
Miscellaneous |
|
|
400 Hurdles |
|
|
Distance Med |
|
|
J Wade |
Simon Gratz |
60.38 |
Arch Prendergast |
11:59.12 |
|
R Twiggs |
McDevitt |
64.07 |
|
|
|
M Logan |
Penn Wood |
64.60 |
|
|
|
Z Snead |
Wm Penn |
66.51 |
|
|
|
C Ramsey |
Great Valley |
70.2 |
|
|
|
Q Wright |
Simon Gratz |
72.10 |
|
|
|
B Upshaw |
Simon Gratz |
72.10 |
|
|
|
J Sninsky |
Chichester |
72.0 |
|
|
|
M Moran |
Upper Darby |
74.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|