DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1997 |
| |
DyeStat
|
Cross Country State Meet
|
Class 4A Rankings
Girls
TOP TEAMS: Dulaney, Quince Orchard, Severna Park, Westminster
Season Average, Best, Worst Times for State Meet Qualifiers (Top 75)
Name |
School |
Races |
Average |
Best |
Worst |
Range |
County |
Reg |
Katie Sloan |
Glen Burnie |
1 |
19:21 |
19:21 |
19:21 |
0 |
AA |
E |
Lucinda Hull |
Quince Orchard |
6 |
19:36 |
18:46 |
20:48 |
121 |
Mtg |
W |
Laura Brazil |
Perry Hall |
1 |
19:43 |
19:43 |
19:43 |
0 |
BalCo |
N |
Holly Thompson |
Westminster |
4 |
19:48 |
19:15 |
20:28 |
73 |
Car |
E |
Nicole Behrns |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
4 |
19:56 |
19:28 |
20:30 |
61 |
PG |
S |
Claudine Hull |
Quince Orchard |
5 |
19:57 |
18:48 |
21:12 |
143 |
Mtg |
W |
Renee Berry |
Seneca Valley |
5 |
20:07 |
19:10 |
21:05 |
115 |
Mtg |
W |
Becky Chwan |
Severna Park |
2 |
20:11 |
20:00 |
20:23 |
23 |
AA |
E |
Marjorie Bollinger |
Dulaney |
3 |
20:14 |
19:36 |
20:51 |
74 |
BalCo |
N |
Kerrie Haacke |
Dulaney |
2 |
20:27 |
20:26 |
20:28 |
2 |
BalCo |
N |
Bonnie Sowa |
Severna Park |
4 |
20:29 |
19:36 |
21:03 |
87 |
AA |
E |
Katie Lavezza |
Dulaney |
2 |
20:31 |
19:44 |
21:19 |
94 |
BalCo |
N |
Bianca Jay |
Dulaney |
4 |
20:32 |
19:10 |
21:14 |
123 |
BalCo |
N |
Jamie Chase |
Severna Park |
2 |
20:34 |
20:19 |
20:50 |
31 |
AA |
E |
Sophia McLean |
High Point |
2 |
20:36 |
19:59 |
21:14 |
74 |
PG |
S |
Tiffany Moskel |
Frederick |
7 |
20:36 |
20:10 |
21:08 |
57 |
Fre |
W |
Joanna Lohman |
Springbrook |
7 |
20:36 |
19:49 |
21:16 |
86 |
Mtg |
W |
Michelle Rafeedie |
Seneca Valley |
8 |
20:38 |
19:29 |
22:12 |
162 |
Mtg |
W |
Misha Bilyeu |
Annapolis |
3 |
20:43 |
19:57 |
21:13 |
76 |
AA |
E |
Amanda Rahorn |
Arundel |
2 |
20:45 |
19:52 |
21:39 |
107 |
AA |
E |
Claire White-Crane |
Whitman |
4 |
20:48 |
20:22 |
21:37 |
75 |
Mtg |
W |
Courtney Jones |
Chesapeake-AA |
1 |
20:51 |
20:51 |
20:51 |
0 |
AA |
E |
Kate Henshaw |
Westminster |
6 |
20:51 |
19:54 |
21:47 |
113 |
Car |
E |
Cristin Romano |
Magruder |
7 |
20:54 |
20:02 |
21:44 |
101 |
Mtg |
W |
Sarah Pettit |
Magruder |
8 |
20:56 |
19:37 |
21:44 |
126 |
Mtg |
W |
Andrea Kafka |
Quince Orchard |
3 |
20:56 |
20:50 |
21:01 |
11 |
Mtg |
W |
Sara Hooper |
Dulaney |
4 |
21:08 |
20:33 |
21:52 |
78 |
BalCo |
N |
Beth Vigliotti |
Westminster |
6 |
21:09 |
20:26 |
22:10 |
103 |
Car |
E |
Katie Hard |
Churchill |
7 |
21:15 |
20:48 |
21:52 |
63 |
Mtg |
W |
Camilla Hanson |
Whitman |
4 |
21:15 |
20:55 |
21:47 |
52 |
Mtg |
W |
Angie Baer |
Westminster |
5 |
21:16 |
20:30 |
21:57 |
87 |
Car |
E |
Kim Novick |
Quince Orchard |
3 |
21:17 |
20:33 |
22:43 |
130 |
Mtg |
W |
Jenna Nugent |
Severna Park |
5 |
21:17 |
20:13 |
22:36 |
143 |
AA |
E |
Abbie Kamarz |
Quince Orchard |
4 |
21:18 |
20:21 |
22:56 |
154 |
Mtg |
W |
Melissa Wallace |
Severna Park |
3 |
21:20 |
20:45 |
22:21 |
96 |
AA |
E |
Meg Fredericks |
Severna Park |
1 |
21:22 |
21:22 |
21:22 |
0 |
AA |
E |
Erin Shook |
Churchill |
6 |
21:23 |
21:13 |
21:36 |
23 |
Mtg |
W |
Mary Taitt |
Severna Park |
3 |
21:28 |
20:37 |
22:25 |
108 |
AA |
E |
Emily Harris |
Whitman |
3 |
21:29 |
20:55 |
21:49 |
54 |
Mtg |
W |
Tia Burley |
Western-Balto |
1 |
21:32 |
21:32 |
21:32 |
0 |
Balto |
N |
Alyssa Prorok |
Sherwood |
9 |
21:34 |
20:51 |
22:49 |
118 |
Mtg |
W |
Danielle Bickley |
Quince Orchard |
1 |
21:35 |
21:35 |
21:35 |
0 |
Mtg |
W |
Catherine Corey |
Springbrook |
6 |
21:38 |
21:11 |
22:12 |
61 |
Mtg |
W |
Jessica Hawthorne |
Frederick |
7 |
21:38 |
20:27 |
22:14 |
107 |
Fre |
W |
Kelly Hepburn |
Severna Park |
4 |
21:39 |
20:23 |
22:40 |
137 |
AA |
E |
Caroline Fichter |
Watkins Mill |
4 |
21:41 |
21:12 |
22:35 |
83 |
Mtg |
W |
Amanda Carter |
Westminster |
1 |
21:42 |
21:42 |
21:42 |
0 |
Car |
E |
Elizabeth Johnson |
Western-Balto |
1 |
21:44 |
21:44 |
21:44 |
0 |
Balto |
N |
Lisa Henry |
Western-Balto |
1 |
21:44 |
21:44 |
21:44 |
0 |
Balto |
N |
Jenny Horner |
Gaithersburg |
4 |
21:46 |
21:06 |
22:53 |
107 |
Mtg |
W |
Lucinda Richard |
Watkins Mill |
4 |
21:47 |
21:17 |
22:34 |
77 |
Mtg |
W |
Rebecca Robinson |
Frederick |
7 |
21:49 |
20:10 |
23:24 |
193 |
Fre |
W |
Ashley Crawford |
Sherwood |
7 |
21:52 |
21:08 |
23:07 |
118 |
Mtg |
W |
Kristin St. John |
Whitman |
4 |
21:53 |
20:56 |
22:52 |
115 |
Mtg |
W |
Mandi Brown |
Western-Balto |
1 |
21:54 |
21:54 |
21:54 |
0 |
Balto |
N |
Joanna Zuercher |
Whitman |
4 |
21:57 |
21:21 |
22:24 |
62 |
Mtg |
W |
Lacey Chanaski |
Perry Hall |
2 |
21:57 |
20:45 |
23:09 |
143 |
BalCo |
N |
Katie McKinley |
Dulaney |
3 |
22:00 |
20:23 |
23:28 |
184 |
BalCo |
N |
Jessica Comfort |
Magruder |
5 |
22:05 |
21:09 |
22:40 |
90 |
Mtg |
W |
Megan Glenn |
Whitman |
3 |
22:07 |
21:55 |
22:28 |
33 |
Mtg |
W |
Dianna Russo |
Perry Hall |
2 |
22:09 |
20:56 |
23:22 |
145 |
BalCo |
N |
Kate Hilton |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
3 |
22:12 |
21:42 |
23:09 |
86 |
PG |
S |
Christina Roomers |
Frederick |
8 |
22:13 |
21:09 |
22:39 |
90 |
Fre |
W |
Rashonda VanNess |
High Point |
2 |
22:13 |
21:44 |
22:43 |
58 |
PG |
S |
Sarah Backhaus |
Westminster |
5 |
22:15 |
21:29 |
22:48 |
78 |
Car |
E |
Keating |
Whitman |
1 |
22:17 |
22:17 |
22:17 |
0 |
Mtg |
W |
Jamie Berg |
Severna Park |
1 |
22:18 |
22:18 |
22:18 |
0 |
AA |
E |
Lorna Henry |
Western-Balto |
1 |
22:20 |
22:20 |
22:20 |
0 |
Balto |
N |
Megan Corey |
Springbrook |
7 |
22:27 |
21:37 |
23:42 |
124 |
Mtg |
W |
Chloe Higgins |
Watkins Mill |
4 |
22:27 |
22:14 |
22:40 |
26 |
Mtg |
W |
Gina Romano |
Magruder |
7 |
22:30 |
21:42 |
23:15 |
92 |
Mtg |
W |
Kelley Carter |
Springbrook |
8 |
22:33 |
21:41 |
24:35 |
173 |
Mtg |
W |
Nicole McDonald |
Perry Hall |
2 |
22:34 |
21:53 |
23:15 |
81 |
BalCo |
N |
Katie Petrocci |
Magruder |
1 |
22:35 |
22:35 |
22:35 |
0 |
Mtg |
W |
Eileen Park |
Springbrook |
6 |
22:35 |
22:14 |
23:03 |
48 |
Mtg |
W |
Boys
TOP TEAMS: Westminster, Walt Whitman, Perry Hall, Gaithersburg
Season Average, Best, Worst Times for State Meet Qualifiers (Top 75)
Name |
School |
Races |
Average |
Best |
Worst |
Range |
County |
Reg |
Greg Vincent |
Dulaney |
4 |
16:08 |
15:53 |
16:20 |
26 |
BalCo |
N |
Jason Santucci |
Westminster |
8 |
16:14 |
15:43 |
16:57 |
74 |
Car |
E |
Greg Fisher |
Westminster |
8 |
16:38 |
16:02 |
17:07 |
65 |
Car |
E |
Shawn Sullivan |
Dulaney |
4 |
16:38 |
16:03 |
17:11 |
67 |
BalCo |
N |
Josh Davis |
Westminster |
6 |
16:43 |
16:07 |
17:26 |
79 |
Car |
E |
Mike Rea |
Queen Annes |
2 |
16:44 |
16:31 |
16:57 |
26 |
QA |
E |
Ben Baxter |
Arundel |
3 |
16:47 |
16:11 |
17:24 |
73 |
AA |
E |
Chris Dwyer |
Quince Orchard |
5 |
16:48 |
16:17 |
17:08 |
51 |
Mtg |
W |
Matias Palavecino |
Watkins Mill |
5 |
16:48 |
16:22 |
17:13 |
51 |
Mtg |
W |
Ben Morris |
Annapolis |
4 |
16:50 |
16:16 |
17:33 |
76 |
AA |
E |
Andrew Roynestad |
Gaithersburg |
10 |
16:50 |
16:27 |
17:21 |
54 |
Mtg |
W |
John Thomas |
Meade |
3 |
16:50 |
16:08 |
17:19 |
71 |
AA |
E |
Paul Tufaro |
Whitman |
4 |
16:50 |
16:23 |
17:10 |
47 |
Mtg |
W |
Jason Belinkie |
Whitman |
4 |
16:51 |
16:34 |
17:03 |
29 |
Mtg |
W |
Mike Murray |
Gaithersburg |
5 |
16:51 |
16:25 |
17:16 |
50 |
Mtg |
W |
Hugh Strange |
Whitman |
3 |
16:57 |
16:40 |
17:10 |
29 |
Mtg |
W |
Jamie Albertine |
Whitman |
4 |
17:01 |
16:37 |
17:16 |
38 |
Mtg |
W |
Donald Harrison |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
3 |
17:04 |
16:52 |
17:18 |
25 |
PG |
S |
Edwin Carias |
Paint Branch |
5 |
17:08 |
16:46 |
17:24 |
37 |
Mtg |
W |
Todd Warner |
Arundel |
2 |
17:09 |
16:38 |
17:40 |
62 |
AA |
E |
Chris Graber |
Quince Orchard |
4 |
17:09 |
16:08 |
18:00 |
111 |
Mtg |
W |
Justin Ward |
Frederick |
8 |
17:10 |
16:21 |
17:48 |
86 |
Fre |
W |
Kirk Bouffard |
Perry Hall |
3 |
17:11 |
16:45 |
17:47 |
61 |
BalCo |
N |
Ross Bair |
Westminster |
7 |
17:11 |
16:45 |
17:36 |
51 |
Car |
E |
Brendon Lally |
Bowie |
1 |
17:18 |
17:18 |
17:18 |
0 |
PG |
S |
Andy Hart |
Perry Hall |
3 |
17:20 |
16:57 |
17:56 |
58 |
BalCo |
N |
Scott Allen |
Whitman |
3 |
17:20 |
17:00 |
17:48 |
47 |
Mtg |
W |
Leonard Twalla |
Northwestern-PG |
4 |
17:21 |
16:57 |
17:50 |
52 |
PG |
S |
Phil Knolton |
Whitman |
4 |
17:22 |
16:58 |
17:50 |
52 |
Mtg |
W |
Chris Dyer |
Arundel |
2 |
17:22 |
17:04 |
17:41 |
37 |
AA |
E |
Mark Coyle |
Perry Hall |
3 |
17:22 |
16:53 |
18:13 |
79 |
BalCo |
N |
Mike Solbeck |
Whitman |
1 |
17:24 |
17:24 |
17:24 |
0 |
Mtg |
W |
Thomas Scott |
Watkins Mill |
5 |
17:24 |
17:04 |
17:43 |
38 |
Mtg |
W |
Jesse O'Connell |
Westminster |
7 |
17:24 |
16:57 |
17:52 |
55 |
Car |
E |
Sean Smiley |
Magruder |
8 |
17:28 |
17:00 |
18:14 |
73 |
Mtg |
W |
Anthony Blocker |
Northwestern-PG |
3 |
17:28 |
17:15 |
17:47 |
31 |
PG |
S |
John Bogdan |
Perry Hall |
3 |
17:31 |
16:58 |
18:06 |
67 |
BalCo |
N |
Stanton Byrd |
Gaithersburg |
6 |
17:32 |
17:09 |
17:45 |
35 |
Mtg |
W |
Ryan Cheney |
Whitman |
2 |
17:32 |
17:25 |
17:40 |
15 |
Mtg |
W |
Geoffrey Gilmore |
Laurel |
1 |
17:33 |
17:33 |
17:33 |
0 |
PG |
S |
Bob Petitt |
Severna Park |
2 |
17:34 |
17:17 |
17:51 |
34 |
AA |
E |
Jon Kappes |
Perry Hall |
2 |
17:35 |
17:05 |
18:05 |
59 |
BalCo |
N |
Keller Glass |
Gaithersburg |
2 |
17:38 |
17:18 |
17:58 |
39 |
Mtg |
W |
Mike Christopher |
Gaithersburg |
7 |
17:39 |
16:50 |
18:41 |
110 |
Mtg |
W |
Ryan Hevner |
Frederick |
7 |
17:41 |
17:01 |
18:16 |
74 |
Fre |
W |
Matt Ostrye |
Severna Park |
2 |
17:42 |
17:22 |
18:02 |
40 |
AA |
E |
David Burke |
Frederick |
8 |
17:43 |
17:14 |
18:05 |
51 |
Fre |
W |
Danny Chirlin |
Magruder |
8 |
17:43 |
17:07 |
18:08 |
60 |
Mtg |
W |
Victor Llorens |
Gaithersburg |
7 |
17:44 |
17:04 |
18:44 |
99 |
Mtg |
W |
Chad Paavola |
Magruder |
5 |
17:45 |
16:44 |
19:54 |
189 |
Mtg |
W |
Bill Norris |
Severna Park |
3 |
17:45 |
16:52 |
18:57 |
125 |
AA |
E |
Ellins Thomas |
Gaithersburg |
8 |
17:48 |
17:04 |
18:42 |
97 |
Mtg |
W |
Curtis Crass |
Perry Hall |
3 |
17:49 |
17:29 |
18:25 |
55 |
BalCo |
N |
Sam Krehnbrink |
Severna Park |
4 |
17:50 |
17:20 |
18:33 |
73 |
AA |
E |
Tim Cooke |
Old Mill |
2 |
17:50 |
17:11 |
18:30 |
79 |
AA |
E |
Stephen Hayes |
Churchill |
4 |
17:52 |
17:35 |
18:24 |
49 |
Mtg |
W |
Chris Robey |
Severna Park |
3 |
17:52 |
17:23 |
18:17 |
53 |
AA |
E |
Tom Anderson |
Gaithersburg |
8 |
17:54 |
17:11 |
18:43 |
92 |
Mtg |
W |
Chris Moore |
Severna Park |
3 |
17:54 |
17:18 |
18:26 |
68 |
AA |
E |
Andy Gell |
Dulaney |
2 |
17:55 |
17:09 |
18:41 |
91 |
BalCo |
N |
Chris Edwards |
Perry Hall |
2 |
17:56 |
17:43 |
18:09 |
26 |
BalCo |
N |
David Alexander |
Frederick |
6 |
17:57 |
17:44 |
18:21 |
37 |
Fre |
W |
Aaron Kazer |
Arundel |
2 |
17:57 |
16:57 |
18:58 |
121 |
AA |
E |
Rajan Mohan |
Whitman |
1 |
18:00 |
18:00 |
18:00 |
0 |
Mtg |
W |
Adam Young |
Churchill |
5 |
18:00 |
17:37 |
18:19 |
42 |
Mtg |
W |
Dominique Cook |
Westminster |
2 |
18:02 |
17:32 |
18:32 |
59 |
Car |
E |
Femi Korede |
High Point |
2 |
18:04 |
17:55 |
18:13 |
17 |
PG |
S |
Tim King |
Whitman |
2 |
18:08 |
17:56 |
18:21 |
24 |
Mtg |
W |
Marcus Harder |
Severna Park |
1 |
18:10 |
18:10 |
18:10 |
0 |
AA |
E |
Michael Carroll |
Suitland |
1 |
18:12 |
18:12 |
18:12 |
0 |
PG |
S |
Brad Petit |
Watkins Mill |
3 |
18:12 |
17:37 |
18:35 |
57 |
Mtg |
W |
Chris Streyle |
Dulaney |
1 |
18:12 |
18:12 |
18:12 |
0 |
BalCo |
N |
John Filano |
Magruder |
2 |
18:13 |
17:54 |
18:31 |
37 |
Mtg |
W |
Matt Seymour |
Magruder |
4 |
18:13 |
18:06 |
18:30 |
23 |
Mtg |
W |
Steve Rosenblatt |
Quince Orchard |
3 |
18:14 |
17:49 |
19:01 |
71 |
Mtg |
W |
About DyeStat | High
School USA | DyeStat HomePage | Links
| MPSSAA | Records
| Results | Schedule
| Scholar | Search
| Train | Views
| Youth |
This document is maintained by [email protected]
Material Copyright � 1997 John Dye
|