DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1997 |
| |
DyeStat
|
Cross Country State Meet
|
Class 3A Rankings
Girls
TOP TEAMS: Walter Johnson, Linganore, Wilde Lake, Damascus, Richard Montgomery
Season Average, Best, Worst Times for State Meet Qualifiers (Top 75)
Name |
School |
Races |
Average |
Best |
Worst |
Range |
County |
Reg |
Kelly Coogan |
C M Wright |
8 |
18:40 |
18:02 |
19:03 |
61 |
Hfd |
N |
Hannah Benjamin |
Damascus |
7 |
19:05 |
18:21 |
19:35 |
74 |
Mtg |
W |
Jennifer Geroux |
Parkville |
2 |
19:20 |
19:12 |
19:28 |
16 |
BalCo |
N |
Jennifer Ford |
Thomas Johnson |
5 |
19:38 |
19:10 |
20:18 |
67 |
Fre |
W |
Megan McGolrick |
Damascus |
7 |
19:54 |
19:25 |
20:42 |
77 |
Mtg |
W |
Alexis Wieroniey |
Northern-Cal |
3 |
19:55 |
19:34 |
20:06 |
32 |
Cal |
E |
Jill Krebs |
So. Carroll |
8 |
20:10 |
19:13 |
21:06 |
112 |
Car |
W |
Megan Openhym |
Bel Air |
4 |
20:12 |
19:45 |
20:40 |
54 |
Hfd |
N |
Susan Ludwick |
Linganore |
7 |
20:18 |
19:41 |
20:41 |
59 |
Fre |
W |
Mave Payton |
Walter Johnson |
8 |
20:22 |
19:32 |
21:04 |
92 |
Mtg |
W |
Amanda Schmidt |
Broadneck |
4 |
20:30 |
20:05 |
21:19 |
74 |
AA |
E |
Kim Milans |
Walter Johnson |
8 |
20:33 |
19:46 |
21:52 |
125 |
Mtg |
W |
Cecily Garber |
Montgomery |
6 |
20:46 |
20:09 |
21:24 |
74 |
Mtg |
W |
Krystal Perkins |
Douglass - PG |
1 |
20:48 |
20:48 |
20:48 |
0 |
PG |
S |
Michelle Smith |
Wilde Lake |
6 |
20:49 |
19:31 |
24:48 |
317 |
How |
E |
Brynn Dutcher |
Walter Johnson |
8 |
20:55 |
20:08 |
22:04 |
116 |
Mtg |
W |
Meredith Eyler |
Bel Air |
3 |
20:59 |
20:49 |
21:13 |
24 |
Hfd |
N |
Stephanie Hayes |
Linganore |
7 |
20:59 |
20:27 |
22:02 |
94 |
Fre |
W |
Tara Rossi |
Bel Air |
2 |
21:04 |
20:46 |
21:22 |
36 |
Hfd |
N |
Joy Parker |
Douglass - PG |
1 |
21:09 |
21:09 |
21:09 |
0 |
PG |
S |
Jessica Proser |
Wilde Lake |
5 |
21:13 |
20:03 |
22:04 |
121 |
How |
E |
Yumi Cosbert |
Wheaton |
7 |
21:14 |
20:19 |
22:48 |
148 |
Mtg |
W |
Kristy Geroux |
Parkville |
2 |
21:17 |
21:12 |
21:22 |
10 |
BalCo |
N |
Kacie McGinnis |
Westlake |
1 |
21:18 |
21:18 |
21:18 |
0 |
Cha |
S |
Cassy Crouse |
Linganore |
6 |
21:18 |
19:57 |
22:49 |
172 |
Fre |
W |
Leanne Haslback |
Fallston |
3 |
21:19 |
20:42 |
21:51 |
68 |
Hfd |
N |
Carla Graves |
Walter Johnson |
8 |
21:20 |
20:30 |
22:06 |
96 |
Mtg |
W |
K. C. Allen |
Calvert |
2 |
21:25 |
21:13 |
21:38 |
25 |
Cal |
E |
Gwen Gilmore |
Liberty |
8 |
21:29 |
20:21 |
22:03 |
101 |
Car |
W |
Diane Pandolfini |
Liberty |
8 |
21:30 |
20:10 |
22:14 |
123 |
Car |
W |
Pam Maldeis |
Liberty |
7 |
21:31 |
20:36 |
21:59 |
82 |
Car |
W |
Jessica Adams |
Patuxent |
1 |
21:32 |
21:32 |
21:32 |
0 |
Cal |
E |
Allison White |
Montgomery |
5 |
21:34 |
20:40 |
22:51 |
130 |
Mtg |
W |
Heidi Faller |
Leonardtown |
1 |
21:35 |
21:35 |
21:35 |
0 |
StM |
S |
Rachel Hayes |
Catonsville |
2 |
21:37 |
20:48 |
22:26 |
98 |
BalCo |
N |
Danielle Price |
Linganore |
6 |
21:39 |
21:00 |
22:16 |
75 |
Fre |
W |
Jenny Winston |
Walter Johnson |
7 |
21:42 |
20:38 |
22:35 |
117 |
Mtg |
W |
Laurine Harris |
Friendly |
1 |
21:43 |
21:43 |
21:43 |
0 |
PG |
S |
Amanda McIntyre |
Northeast-AA |
1 |
21:46 |
21:46 |
21:46 |
0 |
AA |
E |
Kristyn Peck |
Wilde Lake |
5 |
21:46 |
20:52 |
22:39 |
107 |
How |
E |
Katie Kastl |
Damascus |
7 |
21:48 |
20:52 |
23:09 |
136 |
Mtg |
W |
Nicole Wells |
Northern-Cal |
2 |
21:49 |
20:49 |
22:50 |
121 |
Cal |
E |
Shannon McGinnis |
Westlake |
1 |
21:53 |
21:53 |
21:53 |
0 |
Cha |
S |
Gail Norheim |
Friendly |
1 |
21:53 |
21:53 |
21:53 |
0 |
PG |
S |
Katie Unger |
Montgomery |
5 |
21:53 |
21:00 |
22:42 |
101 |
Mtg |
W |
Merissa Schwartz |
Wilde Lake |
5 |
21:56 |
21:11 |
22:48 |
97 |
How |
E |
Dara Danylevich |
Montgomery |
4 |
21:56 |
20:59 |
23:08 |
128 |
Mtg |
W |
Jenn Russo |
Montgomery |
5 |
21:57 |
21:00 |
22:29 |
88 |
Mtg |
W |
Michelle Dougher |
Westlake |
1 |
21:58 |
21:58 |
21:58 |
0 |
Cha |
S |
Ashley Etue |
Wilde Lake |
5 |
21:59 |
21:44 |
22:29 |
45 |
How |
E |
Melanie Bender |
Fallston |
2 |
22:01 |
21:45 |
22:18 |
32 |
Hfd |
N |
Melissa Moreno |
Linganore |
7 |
22:03 |
20:53 |
23:03 |
129 |
Fre |
W |
Rachel Sigsbury |
Linganore |
7 |
22:09 |
21:15 |
23:09 |
113 |
Fre |
W |
Evy Davis |
Linganore |
3 |
22:17 |
21:42 |
22:45 |
62 |
Fre |
W |
Rachel Estremera |
C M Wright |
2 |
22:18 |
22:14 |
22:22 |
8 |
Hfd |
N |
Becky Marcus |
Walter Johnson |
8 |
22:18 |
21:34 |
23:01 |
86 |
Mtg |
W |
Anne Mayer |
Montgomery |
5 |
22:18 |
21:29 |
22:57 |
88 |
Mtg |
W |
Amber Ellis |
Northern-Cal |
2 |
22:19 |
21:47 |
22:52 |
65 |
Cal |
E |
Jessica Santonie |
Montgomery |
3 |
22:19 |
21:38 |
23:20 |
101 |
Mtg |
W |
Amanda Weddle |
Walter Johnson |
7 |
22:20 |
21:03 |
23:12 |
128 |
Mtg |
W |
Taylor Page |
Montgomery |
5 |
22:22 |
21:04 |
23:22 |
137 |
Mtg |
W |
Meredith Fender |
Fallston |
3 |
22:23 |
21:55 |
22:57 |
62 |
Hfd |
N |
Farrah Hall |
Broadneck |
3 |
22:24 |
21:20 |
23:06 |
106 |
AA |
E |
Ann Finucane |
Damascus |
5 |
22:27 |
21:27 |
23:13 |
105 |
Mtg |
W |
Kelly Goodwin |
Wilde Lake |
4 |
22:30 |
21:31 |
23:26 |
115 |
How |
E |
Adelina Abreu |
Damascus |
7 |
22:33 |
21:33 |
23:31 |
118 |
Mtg |
W |
Erica Santa Cruz |
Parkville |
2 |
22:36 |
22:11 |
23:01 |
50 |
BalCo |
N |
Lisa Bauman |
Montgomery |
2 |
22:36 |
21:49 |
23:23 |
93 |
Mtg |
W |
Cynthia Wells |
Northern-Cal |
2 |
22:36 |
22:24 |
22:49 |
25 |
Cal |
E |
Tricia Shepard |
La Plata |
2 |
22:38 |
21:24 |
23:52 |
148 |
Cha |
S |
Alex Tate |
Linganore |
7 |
22:38 |
21:38 |
23:29 |
110 |
Fre |
W |
Jessica Dunston |
La Plata |
1 |
22:44 |
22:44 |
22:44 |
0 |
Cha |
S |
Tara Bansal |
Walter Johnson |
1 |
22:45 |
22:45 |
22:45 |
0 |
Mtg |
W |
Tania Baumler |
La Plata |
1 |
22:46 |
22:46 |
22:46 |
0 |
Cha |
S |
Beth Veilleux |
Broadneck |
3 |
22:46 |
21:48 |
23:44 |
116 |
AA |
E |
Boys
TOP TEAMS: Wilde Lake, South Carroll, Linganore
Season Average, Best, Worst Times for State Meet Qualifiers (Top 75)
Name |
School |
Races |
Average |
Best |
Worst |
Range |
County |
Reg |
David Glynn |
Walter Johnson |
8 |
16:19 |
15:27 |
17:06 |
99 |
Mtg |
W |
Steve McClearn |
So. Carroll |
8 |
16:36 |
16:17 |
17:08 |
50 |
Car |
W |
Justin Kousky |
Thomas Stone |
1 |
16:37 |
16:37 |
16:37 |
0 |
Cha |
S |
Davy Rogers |
Montgomery |
4 |
16:38 |
16:17 |
16:53 |
35 |
Mtg |
W |
Frehiwet Kidane |
Bladensburg |
1 |
16:45 |
16:45 |
16:45 |
0 |
PG |
S |
Carlos Hunt |
Westlake |
1 |
16:47 |
16:47 |
16:47 |
0 |
Cha |
S |
Chris Autry |
Damascus |
7 |
17:03 |
16:33 |
17:36 |
63 |
Mtg |
W |
Shawn Day |
Thomas Johnson |
9 |
17:06 |
16:29 |
17:36 |
66 |
Fre |
W |
Jeremy Wilkinson |
Calvert |
3 |
17:07 |
16:52 |
17:20 |
28 |
Cal |
E |
Peter Glynn |
Walter Johnson |
8 |
17:09 |
16:31 |
17:57 |
85 |
Mtg |
W |
Matt Adami |
So. Carroll |
7 |
17:10 |
16:51 |
17:38 |
47 |
Car |
W |
Benjamin Coffman |
Wilde Lake |
4 |
17:11 |
16:50 |
17:37 |
47 |
How |
E |
Erik Necciai |
Linganore |
8 |
17:13 |
16:43 |
17:46 |
62 |
Fre |
W |
Scott Herrick |
Linganore |
8 |
17:13 |
16:51 |
17:52 |
60 |
Fre |
W |
Aaron Blum |
Wilde Lake |
4 |
17:17 |
17:03 |
17:34 |
31 |
How |
E |
Justin Neibauer |
Westlake |
1 |
17:19 |
17:19 |
17:19 |
0 |
Cha |
S |
Craig Samoviski |
Linganore |
8 |
17:20 |
16:40 |
18:08 |
87 |
Fre |
W |
Chris Willer |
Great Mills |
1 |
17:21 |
17:21 |
17:21 |
0 |
StM |
S |
Nick Branigan |
Great Mills |
2 |
17:21 |
16:56 |
17:46 |
50 |
StM |
S |
Jason Eichmiller |
Wilde Lake |
5 |
17:25 |
17:10 |
17:38 |
28 |
How |
E |
Jeff Tolson |
C M Wright |
2 |
17:27 |
17:18 |
17:37 |
18 |
Hfd |
N |
Jerome George |
Chopticon |
1 |
17:29 |
17:29 |
17:29 |
0 |
StM |
S |
Jason Aaron |
Bladensburg |
1 |
17:30 |
17:30 |
17:30 |
0 |
PG |
S |
Steve Hammel |
So. Carroll |
7 |
17:30 |
17:02 |
18:04 |
61 |
Car |
W |
G W Chew |
Calvert |
1 |
17:32 |
17:32 |
17:32 |
0 |
Cal |
E |
Joey Yahr |
Wilde Lake |
5 |
17:34 |
17:06 |
18:17 |
71 |
How |
E |
Jansen McMillan |
Wilde Lake |
4 |
17:35 |
17:09 |
18:08 |
59 |
How |
E |
Gary Heflin |
Damascus |
6 |
17:39 |
16:54 |
18:27 |
92 |
Mtg |
W |
Ayaz Hasan |
Wilde Lake |
6 |
17:42 |
17:32 |
18:05 |
33 |
How |
E |
Tom Stack |
Damascus |
6 |
17:42 |
17:14 |
18:13 |
58 |
Mtg |
W |
Dan Tompkins |
So. Carroll |
4 |
17:43 |
17:23 |
18:05 |
42 |
Car |
W |
Rooti Lewis |
City |
1 |
17:44 |
17:44 |
17:44 |
0 |
Balto |
E |
Angelos Kolazas |
Westlake |
1 |
17:44 |
17:44 |
17:44 |
0 |
Cha |
S |
Mike Spera |
Damascus |
6 |
17:44 |
16:43 |
18:58 |
134 |
Mtg |
W |
Joe David |
Great Mills |
2 |
17:45 |
17:14 |
18:17 |
63 |
StM |
S |
Robert Mead |
So. Carroll |
5 |
17:48 |
17:21 |
18:30 |
68 |
Car |
W |
Matt Daddio |
Wilde Lake |
5 |
17:48 |
17:20 |
18:14 |
54 |
How |
E |
Bobby Ward |
Liberty |
8 |
17:49 |
17:10 |
18:20 |
69 |
Car |
W |
Brad Stone |
Bel Air |
3 |
17:50 |
17:22 |
18:09 |
47 |
Hfd |
N |
Dan Bowman |
Thomas Stone |
1 |
17:53 |
17:53 |
17:53 |
0 |
Cha |
S |
Kurt Mueller |
Wilde Lake |
5 |
17:53 |
17:37 |
18:28 |
51 |
How |
E |
Peter Berglind |
C M Wright |
1 |
17:55 |
17:55 |
17:55 |
0 |
Hfd |
N |
Tony Niagro |
Damascus |
6 |
17:57 |
17:31 |
18:36 |
64 |
Mtg |
W |
Joe Estevez |
Westlake |
1 |
17:59 |
17:59 |
17:59 |
0 |
Cha |
S |
Mike Roland |
Broadneck |
4 |
17:59 |
17:31 |
18:32 |
60 |
AA |
E |
Jimmy McDonald |
Linganore |
7 |
18:00 |
17:27 |
18:23 |
56 |
Fre |
W |
Juan Hunt |
Westlake |
1 |
18:01 |
18:01 |
18:01 |
0 |
Cha |
S |
Doug Harmer |
So. Carroll |
5 |
18:02 |
17:18 |
18:50 |
91 |
Car |
W |
Shep Nickel |
Montgomery |
4 |
18:04 |
17:31 |
19:03 |
91 |
Mtg |
W |
Paul Kelm |
Northeast-AA |
1 |
18:07 |
18:07 |
18:07 |
0 |
AA |
E |
Marcus Collins |
Bladensburg |
1 |
18:09 |
18:09 |
18:09 |
0 |
PG |
S |
John Budge |
Damascus |
3 |
18:11 |
17:47 |
18:24 |
36 |
Mtg |
W |
Jean-Adrien Abrams |
Wilde Lake |
2 |
18:14 |
18:11 |
18:17 |
6 |
How |
E |
Jake Whaley |
J. M. Bennett |
1 |
18:15 |
18:15 |
18:15 |
0 |
Wic |
E |
Zach Thomas |
Thomas Johnson |
9 |
18:15 |
17:08 |
19:29 |
140 |
Fre |
W |
Jesse Ratliff |
Northern-Cal |
1 |
18:16 |
18:16 |
18:16 |
0 |
Cal |
E |
Robert Forman |
Leonardtown |
1 |
18:18 |
18:18 |
18:18 |
0 |
StM |
S |
Sean Graves |
Walter Johnson |
6 |
18:18 |
17:45 |
18:56 |
70 |
Mtg |
W |
Jose Pedraza |
C M Wright |
1 |
18:19 |
18:19 |
18:19 |
0 |
Hfd |
N |
Chris Traut |
Bel Air |
3 |
18:19 |
18:12 |
18:28 |
16 |
Hfd |
N |
Clevon Johnson |
Woodlawn |
2 |
18:19 |
18:02 |
18:37 |
35 |
BalCo |
N |
Nate Lockard |
Walter Johnson |
5 |
18:21 |
17:54 |
18:45 |
51 |
Mtg |
W |
Christian Honig |
Bel Air |
3 |
18:21 |
17:51 |
18:54 |
63 |
Hfd |
N |
Jamie Copsey |
Leonardtown |
2 |
18:22 |
18:02 |
18:42 |
40 |
StM |
S |
Nick Sayers |
Fallston |
2 |
18:22 |
18:09 |
18:36 |
27 |
Hfd |
N |
Jesse Stump |
La Plata |
1 |
18:24 |
18:24 |
18:24 |
0 |
Cha |
S |
Mike Stewart |
Leonardtown |
2 |
18:26 |
18:07 |
18:46 |
39 |
StM |
S |
Mark Gardner |
Wilde Lake |
2 |
18:27 |
18:25 |
18:30 |
5 |
How |
E |
Dan Genz |
La Plata |
2 |
18:28 |
17:40 |
19:17 |
97 |
Cha |
S |
Jason Airing |
Linganore |
6 |
18:28 |
18:10 |
18:54 |
43 |
Fre |
W |
Patrick Gargan |
Thomas Johnson |
8 |
18:29 |
17:58 |
18:46 |
47 |
Fre |
W |
Jon Streat |
Woodlawn |
2 |
18:30 |
18:23 |
18:37 |
14 |
BalCo |
N |
Jose Carr |
Westlake |
1 |
18:30 |
18:30 |
18:30 |
0 |
Cha |
S |
Mikhail Deviatov |
Thomas Johnson |
7 |
18:30 |
17:45 |
18:58 |
72 |
Fre |
W |
Kevin Fonger |
Walter Johnson |
5 |
18:30 |
18:14 |
19:09 |
54 |
Mtg |
W |
About DyeStat | High
School USA | DyeStat HomePage | Links
| MPSSAA | Records
| Results | Schedule
| Scholar | Search
| Train | Views
| Youth |
This document is maintained by [email protected]
Material Copyright � 1997 John Dye
|