DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1997 |
| |
DyeStat
|
Cross Country State Meet
|
Class 2A Rankings
Girls
TOP TEAMS: Centennial, Mt. Hebron, Middletown, North Hagerstown, River Hill
Season Average, Best, Worst Times for State Meet Qualifiers (Top 75)
Name |
School |
Races |
Average |
Best |
Worst |
Range |
County |
Reg |
Kari McCarty |
No. Hagerstown |
9 |
18:45 |
18:22 |
19:28 |
66 |
Was |
W |
Suzy McCulloch |
Centennial |
6 |
18:49 |
18:12 |
19:31 |
78 |
How |
S |
Randy Buzzell |
Middletown |
9 |
19:20 |
17:59 |
20:55 |
176 |
Fre |
W |
Martha Nelson |
Bethesda Chevy-Chase |
3 |
19:30 |
18:42 |
20:48 |
125 |
Mtg |
W |
Kate Frande |
Mt. Hebron |
7 |
19:41 |
19:07 |
20:01 |
54 |
How |
S |
Sarah Ordaz |
Centennial |
5 |
19:43 |
19:19 |
20:08 |
48 |
How |
S |
Zandi Marinzel |
South River |
1 |
19:53 |
19:53 |
19:53 |
0 |
AA |
E |
Neha Amin |
Centennial |
6 |
20:17 |
19:36 |
20:55 |
78 |
How |
S |
Stacy Mallare |
River Hill |
7 |
20:26 |
19:32 |
21:09 |
97 |
How |
S |
Kelli Bloch |
River Hill |
7 |
20:34 |
20:00 |
21:03 |
62 |
How |
S |
Elizabeth Lowrie |
Urbana |
9 |
20:36 |
19:41 |
21:14 |
93 |
Fre |
W |
Angie Rhoderick |
Boonsboro |
9 |
20:37 |
19:59 |
21:18 |
79 |
Was |
W |
Katie Gibbons |
Stephen Decatur |
1 |
20:39 |
20:39 |
20:39 |
0 |
Wor |
E |
Kendra Duckworth |
Fort Hill |
4 |
20:46 |
19:49 |
22:02 |
133 |
Alg |
W |
Meredith Hennon |
South River |
1 |
20:52 |
20:52 |
20:52 |
0 |
AA |
E |
Elizabeth Fox |
North Harford |
2 |
20:57 |
19:55 |
21:59 |
124 |
Hfd |
N |
Mia Molfino |
Mt. Hebron |
2 |
21:05 |
20:49 |
21:22 |
33 |
How |
S |
Shamika Griffin |
Fairmont Hts |
1 |
21:10 |
21:10 |
21:10 |
0 |
PG |
S |
Molly Imming |
Middletown |
10 |
21:17 |
19:53 |
23:03 |
190 |
Fre |
W |
Melissa Smith |
Bethesda Chevy-Chase |
3 |
21:24 |
20:59 |
21:50 |
51 |
Mtg |
W |
Beth Hadrys |
Joppatowne |
3 |
21:25 |
19:53 |
22:40 |
167 |
Hfd |
N |
Abby Knauff |
Towson |
2 |
21:26 |
20:53 |
22:00 |
67 |
BalCo |
N |
Maggie Small |
Easton |
1 |
21:28 |
21:28 |
21:28 |
0 |
Tal |
E |
Sheri Hyson |
Mt. Hebron |
5 |
21:31 |
20:45 |
21:59 |
74 |
How |
S |
Amber McKinnon |
Edgewood |
1 |
21:32 |
21:32 |
21:32 |
0 |
Hfd |
N |
Tiffany Vep |
Loch Raven |
1 |
21:37 |
21:37 |
21:37 |
0 |
BalCo |
N |
Dawn Harner |
Francis Scott Key |
8 |
21:40 |
20:42 |
23:46 |
184 |
Car |
W |
Stacey Ausfresser |
Centennial |
5 |
21:46 |
21:12 |
22:07 |
55 |
How |
S |
Laura Pumphrey |
Middletown |
9 |
21:52 |
20:09 |
23:43 |
214 |
Fre |
W |
Melinda Long |
Centennial |
5 |
21:56 |
21:39 |
22:11 |
31 |
How |
S |
Anita Rhoderick |
Boonsboro |
9 |
21:56 |
20:12 |
23:49 |
217 |
Was |
W |
Melanie McKinnon |
Edgewood |
1 |
22:04 |
22:04 |
22:04 |
0 |
Hfd |
N |
Jessica Bisnett |
Middletown |
10 |
22:06 |
20:27 |
24:35 |
248 |
Fre |
W |
Jamie Hilliard |
Mt. Hebron |
4 |
22:09 |
21:02 |
23:07 |
125 |
How |
S |
Sierra Chason |
Mt. Hebron |
5 |
22:09 |
20:50 |
23:14 |
144 |
How |
S |
Bethany Shoaf |
No. Hagerstown |
10 |
22:13 |
20:47 |
23:42 |
175 |
Was |
W |
Jennifer Beck |
Towson |
1 |
22:15 |
22:15 |
22:15 |
0 |
BalCo |
N |
Rachel Barth |
No. Hagerstown |
8 |
22:19 |
21:54 |
23:11 |
76 |
Was |
W |
Nicole Able |
Urbana |
4 |
22:19 |
21:52 |
22:44 |
51 |
Fre |
W |
Candice Lynch |
Easton |
1 |
22:20 |
22:20 |
22:20 |
0 |
Tal |
E |
Kelly Bittner |
Boonsboro |
9 |
22:27 |
21:20 |
23:34 |
134 |
Was |
W |
Suzanne Himmerich |
No. Hagerstown |
8 |
22:27 |
21:18 |
24:07 |
169 |
Was |
W |
Lori Ann Gregory |
Towson |
1 |
22:31 |
22:31 |
22:31 |
0 |
BalCo |
N |
Lindsay Evans |
Mt. Hebron |
3 |
22:32 |
22:09 |
22:55 |
46 |
How |
S |
Mindy Surratt |
McDonough |
2 |
22:34 |
22:33 |
22:35 |
2 |
Cha |
S |
Georgia Dunn |
No. Caroline |
1 |
22:34 |
22:34 |
22:34 |
0 |
Cln |
E |
Ann Lucas |
River Hill |
7 |
22:35 |
21:29 |
25:00 |
210 |
How |
S |
Jenn Gittings |
North Harford |
3 |
22:38 |
21:40 |
23:17 |
97 |
Hfd |
N |
Anju Sidhu |
River Hill |
6 |
22:41 |
21:48 |
24:15 |
146 |
How |
S |
Alana Sowers |
No. Hagerstown |
10 |
22:42 |
21:52 |
23:31 |
99 |
Was |
W |
Kristen Engel |
Francis Scott Key |
7 |
22:47 |
21:33 |
23:42 |
129 |
Car |
W |
Mandy Welch |
McDonough |
1 |
22:59 |
22:59 |
22:59 |
0 |
Cha |
S |
Erika Snook |
Mt. Hebron |
5 |
22:59 |
21:46 |
24:05 |
139 |
How |
S |
Emily Rutledge |
North Harford |
2 |
23:00 |
22:01 |
24:00 |
119 |
Hfd |
N |
Sarah Cooke |
Centennial |
4 |
23:02 |
22:16 |
24:35 |
139 |
How |
S |
Sarah Painter |
Fort Hill |
5 |
23:06 |
21:09 |
25:26 |
257 |
Alg |
W |
Nizhti Kabsay |
Joppatowne |
3 |
23:10 |
22:04 |
24:05 |
121 |
Hfd |
N |
Leah Sabine |
Stephen Decatur |
1 |
23:11 |
23:11 |
23:11 |
0 |
Wor |
E |
Erin McCracken |
Towson |
1 |
23:12 |
23:12 |
23:12 |
0 |
BalCo |
N |
Christina Schmiesing |
Mt. Hebron |
4 |
23:16 |
22:59 |
23:47 |
48 |
How |
S |
Krissy Jorda |
Francis Scott Key |
8 |
23:16 |
21:47 |
25:03 |
196 |
Car |
W |
Rebecca Kulak |
Centennial |
4 |
23:18 |
22:27 |
24:03 |
96 |
How |
S |
Jeni Hodges |
Mt. Hebron |
4 |
23:19 |
22:42 |
23:40 |
58 |
How |
S |
Murissa Normoyle |
Middletown |
10 |
23:20 |
21:40 |
24:33 |
173 |
Fre |
W |
Renika French |
Centennial |
4 |
23:20 |
22:46 |
23:58 |
71 |
How |
S |
Amy Tiso |
Urbana |
8 |
23:21 |
21:46 |
25:16 |
210 |
Fre |
W |
Karen Moorman |
Francis Scott Key |
6 |
23:21 |
21:31 |
25:41 |
250 |
Car |
W |
Becky Fox |
North Harford |
3 |
23:25 |
22:13 |
24:02 |
109 |
Hfd |
N |
Becky Walter |
Middletown |
10 |
23:26 |
21:01 |
25:32 |
271 |
Fre |
W |
Anna Edmonston |
River Hill |
7 |
23:27 |
22:15 |
25:11 |
175 |
How |
S |
Keely Fallon |
South River |
1 |
23:28 |
23:28 |
23:28 |
0 |
AA |
E |
Colleen Nicholson |
Francis Scott Key |
5 |
23:30 |
22:16 |
25:25 |
189 |
Car |
W |
Kristin Camp |
McDonough |
2 |
23:31 |
23:17 |
23:46 |
29 |
Cha |
S |
Jessica Leatherman |
Boonsboro |
8 |
23:33 |
22:19 |
24:59 |
160 |
Was |
W |
Emily Foy |
North Harford |
3 |
23:33 |
21:57 |
24:26 |
149 |
Hfd |
N |
Colleen Somers |
No. Hagerstown |
10 |
23:34 |
21:53 |
25:39 |
226 |
Was |
W |
Boys
TOP TEAMS: North Hagerstown, Atholton, River Hill, South River, Easton,
Fort Hill, Centennial
Season Average, Best, Worst Times for State Meet Qualifiers (Top 75)
Name |
School |
Races |
Average |
Best |
Worst |
Range |
County |
Reg |
Jarrett Van Tine |
Bethesda Chevy-Chase |
5 |
15:59 |
15:38 |
16:30 |
52 |
Mtg |
W |
Mike Zaron |
Atholton |
6 |
16:32 |
16:09 |
17:02 |
52 |
How |
S |
Mike Prada |
River Hill |
8 |
16:39 |
16:12 |
17:10 |
57 |
How |
S |
Zach Heidepriem |
River Hill |
7 |
16:41 |
16:20 |
17:13 |
52 |
How |
S |
Devon Beck |
No. Caroline |
1 |
16:42 |
16:42 |
16:42 |
0 |
Cln |
E |
Matt Dunn |
Easton |
1 |
16:44 |
16:44 |
16:44 |
0 |
Tal |
E |
Richard Howard |
South River |
1 |
16:45 |
16:45 |
16:45 |
0 |
AA |
E |
Nick Barresi |
Atholton |
6 |
16:45 |
16:25 |
17:20 |
54 |
How |
S |
Mike Lum |
No. Hagerstown |
8 |
16:50 |
16:15 |
17:20 |
65 |
Was |
W |
Bruce Dotson |
Fort Hill |
6 |
16:53 |
16:11 |
18:12 |
121 |
Alg |
W |
Ryan Campbell |
Walkersville |
7 |
16:54 |
16:01 |
17:28 |
87 |
Fre |
W |
Alex McAbee |
No. Hagerstown |
10 |
16:57 |
16:31 |
17:23 |
52 |
Was |
W |
Ryan Bell |
Easton |
1 |
17:03 |
17:03 |
17:03 |
0 |
Tal |
E |
Chris Pereschuk |
No. Hagerstown |
10 |
17:06 |
16:28 |
18:03 |
95 |
Was |
W |
Justin Golliday |
South River |
1 |
17:08 |
17:08 |
17:08 |
0 |
AA |
E |
Kyle Cooke |
South River |
1 |
17:09 |
17:09 |
17:09 |
0 |
AA |
E |
Kevin Glatstein |
Rockville |
7 |
17:10 |
16:51 |
17:30 |
39 |
Mtg |
W |
Ryan Moore |
Middletown |
10 |
17:10 |
16:17 |
17:49 |
92 |
Fre |
W |
Doug Allen |
Walkersville |
7 |
17:17 |
16:37 |
18:55 |
138 |
Fre |
W |
Jason Mitchell |
Towson |
2 |
17:18 |
16:35 |
18:02 |
87 |
BalCo |
N |
Shelman Spencer |
Parkside |
1 |
17:22 |
17:22 |
17:22 |
0 |
Wic |
E |
Mike Pizza |
Francis Scott Key |
7 |
17:23 |
16:32 |
18:16 |
104 |
Car |
W |
Aaron Spencer |
Centennial |
5 |
17:30 |
16:55 |
18:03 |
68 |
How |
S |
Eric Dudley |
Fort Hill |
2 |
17:30 |
16:52 |
18:09 |
77 |
Alg |
W |
Chris Donnelly |
Stephen Decatur |
1 |
17:31 |
17:31 |
17:31 |
0 |
Wor |
E |
Tom Donahue |
Easton |
1 |
17:37 |
17:37 |
17:37 |
0 |
Tal |
E |
Joe Lamonte |
Atholton |
5 |
17:37 |
16:54 |
18:03 |
68 |
How |
S |
Nick Jones |
South River |
1 |
17:38 |
17:38 |
17:38 |
0 |
AA |
E |
Steve Chu |
River Hill |
7 |
17:38 |
17:06 |
18:14 |
67 |
How |
S |
Jose Benitez |
No. Caroline |
1 |
17:39 |
17:39 |
17:39 |
0 |
Cln |
E |
Tim Jenkins |
Easton |
1 |
17:40 |
17:40 |
17:40 |
0 |
Tal |
E |
Erik Forni |
Centennial |
5 |
17:41 |
17:08 |
18:17 |
69 |
How |
S |
Josh Hollman |
Francis Scott Key |
7 |
17:42 |
17:08 |
18:28 |
80 |
Car |
W |
Chuck Wade |
Boonsboro |
8 |
17:42 |
16:52 |
18:15 |
83 |
Was |
W |
Wes Brzykcy |
South River |
1 |
17:44 |
17:44 |
17:44 |
0 |
AA |
E |
Jeff Dormo |
Middletown |
8 |
17:46 |
16:50 |
18:23 |
93 |
Fre |
W |
Eamon Connelly |
Boonsboro |
8 |
17:46 |
16:56 |
18:28 |
92 |
Was |
W |
Michael Gill |
Franklin |
1 |
17:49 |
17:49 |
17:49 |
0 |
BalCo |
N |
John Puffenbarger |
Fort Hill |
6 |
17:53 |
16:49 |
18:41 |
112 |
Alg |
W |
Sebastian Miller |
Centennial |
2 |
17:54 |
17:32 |
18:17 |
44 |
How |
S |
Curtis Baragona |
Easton |
1 |
17:55 |
17:55 |
17:55 |
0 |
Tal |
E |
David Higgs |
Francis Scott Key |
7 |
17:56 |
16:47 |
20:20 |
213 |
Car |
W |
Shawn Spencer |
Centennial |
6 |
17:56 |
17:08 |
18:50 |
102 |
How |
S |
Trent Heiser |
Centennial |
5 |
17:58 |
17:38 |
18:23 |
44 |
How |
S |
Jason Reynolds |
Fort Hill |
4 |
17:59 |
17:12 |
19:18 |
126 |
Alg |
W |
Matt Wamsley |
Boonsboro |
9 |
18:02 |
17:14 |
18:44 |
90 |
Was |
W |
Brett Ebersole |
Francis Scott Key |
7 |
18:02 |
17:32 |
18:51 |
79 |
Car |
W |
Mike Styczynski |
River Hill |
7 |
18:03 |
17:37 |
18:34 |
56 |
How |
S |
Tom McAfee |
Centennial |
5 |
18:03 |
17:20 |
19:23 |
123 |
How |
S |
Cameron Miller |
No. Hagerstown |
10 |
18:04 |
16:54 |
19:18 |
144 |
Was |
W |
Colin Middleton |
Easton |
1 |
18:06 |
18:06 |
18:06 |
0 |
Tal |
E |
Luke Kim |
Atholton |
5 |
18:06 |
17:14 |
18:58 |
103 |
How |
S |
Scott Clover |
North Harford |
2 |
18:07 |
17:31 |
18:43 |
72 |
Hfd |
N |
Michael Lisby |
Franklin |
2 |
18:07 |
17:39 |
18:36 |
57 |
BalCo |
N |
Brad Mentzer |
No. Hagerstown |
10 |
18:07 |
17:17 |
18:50 |
93 |
Was |
W |
Sean Munjal |
Centennial |
5 |
18:08 |
17:46 |
18:44 |
58 |
How |
S |
Jeremy Boyer |
Fort Hill |
5 |
18:11 |
17:19 |
20:05 |
166 |
Alg |
W |
Sean Sommers |
Middletown |
10 |
18:14 |
17:24 |
19:05 |
101 |
Fre |
W |
Steven Miller |
Atholton |
4 |
18:15 |
17:48 |
18:35 |
47 |
How |
S |
Michael Replogle |
Francis Scott Key |
7 |
18:16 |
17:18 |
19:12 |
114 |
Car |
W |
David Grosso |
Atholton |
5 |
18:18 |
17:12 |
21:22 |
250 |
How |
S |
Josh Dale |
South River |
1 |
18:20 |
18:20 |
18:20 |
0 |
AA |
E |
Eddie Lopez |
Atholton |
4 |
18:26 |
18:16 |
18:45 |
29 |
How |
S |
David Anderson |
River Hill |
5 |
18:28 |
17:51 |
19:03 |
71 |
How |
S |
James Sciarini |
Polytechnic |
2 |
18:30 |
17:53 |
19:08 |
75 |
Balto |
E |
Shawn Jackson |
Lansdowne |
1 |
18:34 |
18:34 |
18:34 |
0 |
BalCo |
N |
Brad Parsons |
Mt. Hebron |
4 |
18:34 |
18:10 |
18:50 |
40 |
How |
S |
Jason Bertuzzi |
North Harford |
2 |
18:35 |
17:56 |
19:15 |
79 |
Hfd |
N |
Alex Scally |
Polytechnic |
2 |
18:36 |
17:36 |
19:36 |
120 |
Balto |
E |
Paul Badders |
North Harford |
1 |
18:38 |
18:38 |
18:38 |
0 |
Hfd |
N |
Mike Renzi |
Centennial |
6 |
18:39 |
18:11 |
19:10 |
58 |
How |
S |
John Winternitz |
Towson |
2 |
18:40 |
17:55 |
19:25 |
90 |
BalCo |
N |
Steve Schwendy |
Towson |
2 |
18:41 |
17:54 |
19:28 |
94 |
BalCo |
N |
Chase Fecko |
McDonough |
1 |
18:41 |
18:41 |
18:41 |
0 |
Cha |
S |
Nick Kridler |
Middletown |
10 |
18:41 |
17:38 |
20:06 |
148 |
Fre |
W |
About DyeStat | High
School USA | DyeStat HomePage | Links
| MPSSAA | Records
| Results | Schedule
| Scholar | Search
| Train | Views
| Youth |
This document is maintained by [email protected]
Material Copyright � 1997 John Dye
|