38th Arcadia Invitational
home of 22 national records, 101 Olympians
April 8-9, 2005 at Arcadia High School, Arcadia CA -
a DyeStat featured meet

4x200 Relay
Poly Long Beach 1:26.76, West Catholic PA 1:38.39

Results

West Catholic PA

Results

Boys - Girls

Boys

Poly Long Beach CA

Men 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Long Beach Poly High School  'B'                    1:29.53  
     1) 3590 Wade, David 10             2) 3612 Laguana, Agustin 11       
     3) 3563 Williams, Deondray 12      4) 3576 Wright, Donte 11          
  2 Clovis West  'A'                                    1:30.73  
     1) 2422 Duffy, Kyle 11             2) 2419 Oustad, Ryan 12           
     3) 2405 Beebe, Scott 12            4) 2410 Aluisi, Jared 12          
  3 Covina High School  'A'                             1:31.31  
     1) 3139 Williams, Andre 11         2) 3151 James, Jamal 10           
     3) 3145 Hinton, Artez 12           4) 3141 James, Tyrone 11          
  4 Dana Hills High School  'A'                         1:32.74  
     1) 437 Barnett, Nathan 12          2) 448 Schwartz, Grant 11         
     3) 432 Staph, Evan 12              4) 445 Nokoff, Alex 12            
  5 De La Salle  'A'                                    1:33.87  
  6 Warren High School  'A'                             1:34.57  
     1) 685 Enenmoh, Henry 12           2) 676 Watkins, Ben 10            
     3) 678 Reyes, Justin 11            4) 674 Machado, Josh 12           
  7 Santa Monica High School  'A'                       1:34.87  
 -- Lakewood High School  'A'                               DNF  
     1) 1692 Thomas, Malcolm 10         2) 1700 Fraizier, Eric 12         
     3) 1696 Collins, Jammie 10         4) 1694 Jackson, Ryan 12          
 



Men 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Poly High School  'A'                    1:26.76  
     1) 3567 Anderson, Ellis 11         2) 3605 Thompson, Jr., Donn 12    
     3) 3593 Nellum, Bryshon 10         4)                                
  2 Edison HS Fresno  'A'                               1:29.03  
     1) 1032 Turner, Joe 12             2) 1045 Green, Terrance 10        
     3) 1040 Horn, Matthew 12           4) 1038 Anderson, Anthony 12      
  3 James Logan High School  'A'                        1:32.01  
  4 Huber Heights Wayne  'A'                            1:32.03  
     1) 2013 Orton, Greg 12             2) 2010 Traylor, James 12         
     3) 2009 Snyder, Dan 12             4) 2011 Johnson, Byron 12         
  5 Rancho Cucamonga High  'A'                          1:32.25  
  6 Paramount High School  'A'                          1:32.38  
     1) 2877 Bradley, Ramond 12         2) 2867 Castille, Adam 12         
     3) 2873 Marshall, Sonny 11         4) 2861 Woodard, Earl 12          
  7 Serra High (Gardena)  'A'                           1:32.53  
     1) 3718 Patin, Tristan 12          2) 3721 Ellis, Cameron 11         
     3) 3724 Trice, Lawrence 11         4) 3719 Keeling, Marcell 12       
  8 Miller High School  'A'                             1:33.25  
     1) 2022 Curry, Micheal 12          2) 2025 Leggette, Brandon 11      
     3) 2030 Minley, Marcus 10          4) 2018 Brown, Le Ron 12          
 -- Rio Mesa High School  'A'                                DQ   2 to 3 Out of Zone
     1) 1458 Thomas, Kevin 12           2) 1442 Lewis, Malachi 10         
     3) 1441 Hirashima, Stephen 12      4) 1461 Hernandez, George 11      

Bryshon Nellum, Poly Long Beach

 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Archbishop Mitty High School  'A'                   1:32.89  
     1) 1917 Ciesinski, Joe 12          2) 1923 Dahl, Brandon 11          
     3) 1919 Hopkins, Pat 12            4) 1926 Gancayco, Nick 12         
  2 Rancho Cucamonga High  'A'                          1:32.91  
  3 Cimarron-Memorial High School  'A'                  1:33.08  
     1) 3023 Davis, Corey 12            2) 3016 Ibarguen, Efren 11        
     3) 3033 Naya, Jay 11               4) 3021 Moline, Shane 12          
  4 Lynwood High School  'A'                            1:33.81  
     1) 2593 Pryor, Tarahjee 09         2) 2599 Harris, Willie 11         
     3)                                 4) 2564 Anderson, Da Vonte 11     
  5 Mt. Eden High School  'A'                           1:34.88  
     1) 900 Jalil, Amir 11              2) 894 Taylor, Nick 12            
     3) 914 Robinson, Donte 09          4) 895 Nguyen, Mahn 12            
  6 Servite High School  'A'                            1:35.11  
     1) 3281 Mendoza, Andrew 12         2) 3280 Sanchez, Frank 12         
     3) 3276 Reinert, Chris 12          4) 3282 Shoemate, Dennis 09       
  7 Las Lomas High School  'A'                          1:35.14  
     1) 3489 Yamashita, James 12        2) 3488 Rivers, Aaron 12          
     3) 3483 Dyer, Will 11              4) 3485 Paclebar, Corey 09        
  8 Inglemoor High School  'A'                          1:35.45  
     1) 1413 Valla, Chris 11            2) 1421 Swenson, Jordan 12        
     3) 1415 Burns, Brian 12            4) 1416 Solberg, Janssen 11       
  9 Acalanes HS  'A'                                    1:35.83  
     1) 1836 Adcock, Cole 11            2) 1830 McAdams, Jonathan 12      
     3) 1838 Neill, Bill 12             4) 1833 Schwertscharf, Brian 12   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Rated
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walnut High School  'A'                             1:32.21  
     1) 3918 Parkinson, Mark 12         2) 3920 Jones, Chris 12           
     3) 3916 Hankins, Dee 12            4) 3921 Thomas, Terrence 12       
  2 St. Francis High School Mounta  'A'                 1:33.06  
     1) 820 Howard, Desmond 11          2) 827 Plattner, Oliver 12        
     3) 816 Perry, Ryan 11              4) 824 Van Amburg, Chris 12       
  3 Cypress High School  'A'                            1:33.19  
     1) 124 weldon, avery 12            2) 145 Rose, Morgan 12            
     3) 144 Dodson, Eric 12             4) 129 Parga, Clint 11            
  4 Long Beach Poly High School  'C'                    1:34.25  
     1) 3568 Blount, Michael 10         2) 3578 Johnson, Jeffrey 09       
     3) 3613 Vaughn, Eric 09            4) 3561 Session, Travionte 10     
  5 James Logan High School  'B'                        1:34.31  
     1) 744 Yuen, Jared 12              2) 725 Jenkins, Sean 12           
     3) 709 Smith, AJ 11                4) 733 Spencer, Marcus 11         
  6 John Muir High School  'A'                          1:35.17  
     1) 1378 Love, Alex 12              2) 1384 Robey, Tyler 11           
     3) 1371 Hudson, Eric 12            4) 1367 Morris, Daruis 09         
  7 Placer High School  'A'                             1:35.86  
     1) 2234 Foreman, Mike 12           2) 2243 Foreman, Chris 12         
     3) 2245 Schell, Steven 12          4) 2239 Hapak, Scott 11           
  8 Harvard-Westlake High School  'A'                   1:36.97  
  9 Monrovia High School  'A'                           1:37.11  
     1) 1250 Mitchell, Nagee 12         2) 1253 Porchia, Garret 11        
     3) 1257 Boggs, Kenny 11            4) 1266 Vaden, Gerame 11     

Girls

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Benicia High School  'A'                            1:43.50  
     1) 3201 Cowling, Dominique 11      2) 3188 Ankton, Falesha 12        
     3) 3187 Flexor-Harrison, Madeliene 4) 3204 Purvis, Amber 09          
  2 Edison HS Fresno  'A'                               1:44.07  
     1) 1035 Alberty, Janetria 10       2) 1044 Carter, Sharita 12        
     3) 1031 Mannings, Tat 12           4) 1034 Thomas, Kyanna 10         
  3 Etiwanda high school  'A'                           1:47.39  
     1) 4162 Evans, Chazz 11            2) 4173 Henderson, Chrishana 12   
     3) 4170 Manso, Ashley 12           4) 4174 Bolden, Ashley 11         
  4 Paramount High School  'A'                          1:47.65  
     1) 2878 Amos, Kenya 10             2) 2901 Hernandez, Valeria 10     
     3) 2887 Jiles, Larrika 09          4) 2889 Echols, Alanya 10         
  5 L.B. Wilson  'A'                                    1:48.06  
     1) 1314 Pinkney, Andriea 12        2) 1321 Whyte, Cherelle 11        
     3) 1316 Fair, Quiana 09            4) 1317 Malcolm, Savanna 10       
  6 Santa Margarita  'A'                                1:48.85  
     1) 2178 Nader, Mandy 09            2) 2183 Lucier, Jessie 11         
     3) 2181 Michiels, Nathalie 11      4) 2186 Mielke, Alexis 12         
  7 A. A. Stagg High School  'A'                        1:49.23  
     1) 3345 Henderson, Jadaia 11       2) 3343 Roots, Renisha 12         
     3) 3342 Wright, Natalia 10         4) 3340 Maxwell, Candise 11       
  8 Crenshaw High School  'A'                           1:49.36  
  9 Bishop O'Dowd High School  'A'                      1:50.93  
     1) 467 Williams, Nailiah 09        2) 457 Adams, Rachel 09           
     3) 459 Hinds, Jennifer 10          4) 450 Lynch, Jackie 10           
 
  West Catholic PA
anchor Latavia Thomas

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Catholic High School  'A'                      1:38.39  
     1) 1236 Leach, Nicole 12           2) 1233 Ali, Nia 11               
     3) 1235 Sheard, Kneisha 11         4) 1237 Thomas, Latavia 11        
  2 Vallejo  H.S.  'A'                                  1:41.97  
     1) 255 Mcliechey, Derrhea 10       2) 249 Tansil, Samantha 11        
     3) 253 Williams, Charmaine 11      4) 248 Dilworth, Sherrelle 12     
  3 Cheyenne High School  'A'                           1:43.42  
     1) 2830 Williams, Floreece 10      2) 2817 Williams, Ariel 12        
     3) 2812 Hartwell, Patrice 12       4) 2820 Marshall, Sharonte 09     
  4 James Logan High School  'A'                        1:43.70  
     1) 743 Ward, Tierra 11             2) 730 Harrison, Jackie 10        
     3) 711 Stewart, Tracey 11          4) 720 Kaye, Decontee 12          
  5 Rancho Cucamonga High  'A'                          1:44.09  
  6 Claremont High School  'A'                          1:46.14  
     1) 2166 Holmes, Kristin 12         2) 2165 Charan, Ashika 11         
     3) 2164 Manis, Krista 11           4) 2167 Simon, Monique 10         
  7 St. Elizabeth High School  'A'                      1:46.15  
     1) 3258 Wallace, Jameelah 10       2) 3248 Wadsworth, Monay 09       
     3) 3256 Munson, Jazzmine 10        4) 3261 Purvis, Julian 09         
  8 John Muir High School  'A'                          1:47.36  
     1) 1376 Crayton, Vernisha 12       2) 1383 Snailgro, Daniel 12       
     3) 1387 Griffin, Ashlie 12         4) 1386 Thompson, Amanda 12       
  9 James Logan High School  'B'                        1:50.99  
     1) 724 Jefferson, Myiesha 12       2) 713 Johnson, Victoria 10       
     3) 740 Castle, Careese 09          4) 734 Carter, Shi-nae 11         
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Toro High School  'A'                            1:45.19  
     1) 1221 Albee, Erin 11             2) 1216 Armando, Allison 10       
     3) 1208 Bastos, Elizabeth 11       4) 1206 Fraschauf, Lauren 10      
  2 Cypress High School  'A'                            1:47.04  
     1) 142 Flores, Brittney 10         2) 125 Fuentes, Liana 09          
     3) 146 Stewart, Brittany 10        4) 137 Toban, Lisa 11             
  3 Oak Park High School  'A'                           1:48.80  
     1) 767 Barton, Michelle 11         2) 764 Beck, Dani 11              
     3) 760 Bruno, Francesca 09         4) 758 Chang, Tiffany 12          
  4 Serrano  'A'                                        1:50.71  
     1) 3403 Garcia, Rachelle 10        2) 3401 Brockert, Kristine 11     
     3) 3417 Smith, Brooke 09           4) 3415 St. Jeor, Rachelle        
  5 Skyline High School  'A'                            1:51.04  
  6 Fountain Valley High School  'A'                    1:51.35  
  7 Redlands High School  'A'                           1:52.42  
     1) 2772 Novick, Emily 12           2) 2803 Nicholson, Nikki 10       
     3) 2801 Bennett, Lauren 09         4) 2799 Walker, Alicia 12         
  8 Rancho Cotate High School  'A'                      1:53.07  
     1) 990 Ahanotu, Chema 09           2) 984 Wellman, Caty 09           
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Rated
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skyline High School  'A'                            1:44.42  
     1) 799 Chase, Meosha 11            2) 789 Emila, Nichelle 12         
     3) 804 Wooten, Nina 10             4) 794 Hudson, Dantia 10          
  2 Mt. Eden High School  'A'                           1:45.67  
     1) 912 Clark, Sharonda 09          2) 906 Garrett, Cherrelle 10      
     3) 911 Motley, Cameo 11            4) 899 Parker, Kamilah 10         
  3 Los Gatos High School  'A'                          1:49.12  
     1) 939 Erickson, Jaimee 10         2) 938 Gonzales, Mary 11          
     3) 953 Moser, Sammi 09             4) 958 Reed, Christine 09         
  4 Sultana High School  'A'                            1:50.13  
  5 Harvard-Westlake High School  'A'                   1:50.45  
     1) 638 Bickers, Cara 10            2) 646 Sutton, Cela 11            
     3) 633 Meadors, Laura 09           4) 634 Ferry, Jackie 12           
  6 Placer High School  'A'                             1:51.26  
     1) 2240 Ramirez, Megan 12          2) 2241 Elmgren, Amy 12           
     3) 2237 Rouse, Sherrie 12          4) 2232 Gillming, Amanda 12       
  7 Lynwood High School  'A'                            1:51.90  
     1) 2597 Johnson, Myesha 11         2) 2571 Patterson, Shaniqua 09    
     3) 2578 Morgan, Dyamond 10         4) 2568 Johnson, Tiara 09    

Arcadia Invitational index page

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004