Nike Indoor Nationals
Mar 12-13, 2005 at PG County Sportsplex, Landover MD
a DyeStat Featured Meet



Schedule

Saturday, March 12, 2005

PENTATHLON
60m Hurdles G - 9:30am B - 9:50am
Long Jump G - 3:00pm (estimated) B - 10:45am (estimated)
Shot Put G - 1:15pm (estimated) B - 12:30pm (estimated)
High Jump G - 10:30am (estimated) B - 2:00pm (estimated)
800m / 1000m G - 4:30pm (estimated) B - 4:15pm (estimated)


TRACK EVENTS
12:00noon G - One Mile Walk FINAL including Awards Ceremony
12:15pm B - One Mile Walk FINAL including Awards Ceremony
12:30pm G - Shuttle Hurdles FINAL including Awards Ceremony
1:00pm B - Shuttle Hurdles FINAL including Awards Ceremony
1:30pm Youth - 4x400m G/B Bantam, Midget, Youth
2:10pm G - 4x1 Mile Relay FINAL including Awards Ceremony
2:35pm B - 4x1 Mile Relay FINAL including Awards Ceremony
3:00pm G - 400m Trials
3:45pm B - 400m Trials

4:30pm     

G - 200m Trials
5:15pm B - 200m Trials
6:00pm G - Distance Medley FINAL including Awards Ceremony
6:30pm B - Distance Medley FINAL including Awards Ceremony
7:00pm Youth - 4x200m G/B Bantam, Midget, Youth
7:30pm G - Sprint Medley FINAL including Awards Ceremony
7:55pm B - Sprint Medley FINAL including Awards Ceremony


FIELD EVENTS
2:00pm B - Triple Jump FINAL including Awards Ceremony
3:50pm G - Weight Throw FINAL including Awards Ceremony
4:00pm B - Pole Vault FINAL including Awards Ceremony
4:30pm G - Triple Jump FINAL including Awards Ceremony
6:00pm B - Weight Throw FINAL including Awards Ceremony

Sunday, March 13, 2005

TRACK EVENTS
7:30am 2 Mile Runs G/B Unseeded Sections
8:15am 800m G/B all but top 2 sections
8:40am 60m Hurdles Trials
9:30am 60m Dash Trials
10:10am G - 60m Hurdles Semis
10:20am B - 60m Hurdles Semis
10:30am G - 60m Dash Semis
10:40am B - 60m Dash Semis
10:50am Freshman 1 Mile Run G/B FINALS ( 2 sections each-Max )
11:20am   One Mile Run G/B All but top 2 sections - if any
11:45am Opening Ceremonies
12:00noon G - One Mile Run Top 2 sections , including Awards Ceremony
12:20pm B - One Mile Run Top 2 sections , including Awards Ceremony
12:40pm G - 400m FINAL including Awards Ceremony
12:48m B - 400m FINAL including Awards Ceremony
12:56m G - 60m Dash FINAL (“seeded”) FINAL including Awards Ceremony
1:04pm B - 60m Dash FINAL including Awards Ceremony
1:12pm G - 60m Hurdles FINAL including Awards Ceremony
1:20pm B - 60m Hurdles FINAL including Awards Ceremony
1:28pm G - 800m Top 2 sections , including Awards Ceremony
1:42pm B - 800m Top 2 sections , including Awards Ceremony
1:56pm G - 200m FINAL including Awards Ceremony
2:04pm B - 200m FINAL including Awards Ceremony
2:12pm G - 2 Mile Run Seeded section , including Awards Ceremony
2:32pm B - 2 Mile Run Seeded section , including Awards Ceremony
2:50pm G - 4x200m Relay FINAL including Awards Ceremony
3:15pm B - 4x200m Relay FINAL including Awards Ceremony
3:45pm G - 4x800m Relay FINAL including Awards Ceremony
4:10pm B - 4x800m Relay FINAL including Awards Ceremony
4:35pm G - 4x400m Relay FINAL including Awards Ceremony
5:00pm B - 4x400m Relay FINAL including Awards Ceremony


FIELD EVENTS
10:30am B - Long Jump FINAL including Awards Ceremony
10:40am G - High Jump FINAL including Awards Ceremony
10:50am G - Shot Put FINAL including Awards Ceremony
12:00noon G - Pole Vault FINAL including Awards Ceremony
1:00pm G - Long Jump FINAL including Awards Ceremony
1:45pm B - High Jump FINAL including Awards Ceremony
2:00pm   B - Shot Put   FINAL including Awards Ceremony

 

NIN index page

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004