HOME US News States
US news 2003 cross country
17th New England Championships
Feb 27, 2004 at Reggie Lewis Center, Boston MA

Performance List

revised 2/25

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    17th Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 2/27/2004                
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls HS, PA             
   N.E. Best:   8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton HS, MA                 
        Meet:   8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse HS, NHavn CT      
'03 Champion:   8.16  2/28/2003   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton HS - MA                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    101 Sherman, Katie                11 Dennis-Yarm - MA       8.11 
  2     71 Carr, Melissa                 11 Chelmsford - MA        8.44 
  3    298 McLane, Jullie                12 New Canaan - CT        8.46 
  4     53 Harvey, Natasha               11 Career - CT            8.50 
  5    327 Quarles, Kiah                 12 Pinkerton - NH         8.50 
  6     88 McNary, Carley                12 Coyle-Cass - MA        8.51 
  7    313 Outman, Madeliene             12 Newton So. - MA        8.70 
  8    132 Heitkamp, Mary                12 Fair Haven - VT        8.79 
  9    448 Nadeau, Heidi                 12 Winnacunnet - NH       8.84 
 10    318 MacDonald, Karyn              11 Old Saybrk - CT        9.00 
 11    314 McNamara, Jen                 11 No. Attlboro- MA       9.01 
 12    218 Hartford, Ashley              10 Lebanon - NH           9.02 
 13    254 Kopka, Robyn                  12 Merrimack Val NH       9.04 
 14    228 Frink, Danna                  11 Manch Centr - NH       9.05 
 15    447 Murphy, Mary Kate             11 Winnacunnet - NH       9.06 
 16    377 Best, Danica                  12 So. Portland-Me        9.10 
 17     54 Donnelly, Katie               11 McAuley-Ptld- ME       9.18 
 18    213 Thompson, Sara                11 Lake Region - ME       9.22 
 19    402 Black, Melissa                12 Weaver - CT            9.28 
 20    219 Riding, Stephanie             12 Ledyard - CT           9.29 
 21    408 Landry, Hattie                12 Wells - ME             9.30 
 22    409 St. Chales, Janelle              Wells - ME             9.31 
 23    383 Sither, Becky                 10 Scarborough - ME       9.39 
 24    137 Parker, Courtney                 Fair Haven - VT        9.41 
 25    444 Ewald, Callie                 12 Windsor - VT           9.57 
 26    372 Mercier, Alison                  S.Burlngton - VT       9.72 
 27    348 Campbell, Jessica             12 Rutland - VT           9.73 
 28     40 Batcha, Karuna                   Brattleboro U VT       9.80 
 29    182 Saunders, Lashay              11 Hillhouse - CT         9.84 
 30    211 Rivard, Marianne              12 La Salle - RI          9.95 
 31     89 Clarke, Jillian               10 Cranstn E. - RI       10.08 
 32    410 Alvernaz, Carly               12 W. Warwick - RI       10.20 
 33    461 Oyekoya, Temi                 12 Woonsocket - RI       10.24 
 34     20 Raufi, Arianna                11 Barrington - RI       10.66 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila., PA      
   N.E. Best:   7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgept. CT       
        Meet:   7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgept. CT       
'03 Champion:   7.45  2/28/2003   Jerome Harris, Hamden HS, CT                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    797 Vaughn, Marcus                12 No. Attlboro- MA       7.55 
  2    747 Myles, James                  12 Merrimack - NH         7.55 
  3    801 Bradley, Myles                11 Norwich Free- CT       7.68 
  4    659 Baker, Dave                   12 Gorham - ME            7.75 
  5    731 LaBella, Chris                12 Lynnfield - MA         7.77 
  6    956 Asack, Zach                   11 Xaverian - MA          7.83 
  7    593 Price, Matt                   12 Danbury - CT           7.85 
  8    539 Roy, Ben                      10 Bonny Eagle - ME       7.85 
  9    614 Coates, Robert                12 East Haven - CT        7.86 
 10    869 Ludwig, Max                   12 So. Portland-Me        7.89 
 11    720 Wills, Freddie                11 Londonderry - NH       7.91 
 12    662 Njorge, Mowange               12 Gr. NW Bedf - MA       7.92 
 13    964 Heckstall, Elijah             12 Xavier - CT            7.97 
 14    785 Shamir, Dan                   12 Natick - MA            7.99 
 15    653 Floridino, Tony               11 Falmouth - ME          8.02 
 16    519 Myers, Ryan                   12 Bell. Free Ac.Vt       8.05 
 17    544 Peterson, Dan                 12 Brewer - ME            8.06 
 18    799 Faucher, Matthew              12 No.West Reg - CT       8.07 
 19    778 Gagnon, Ben                   12 Narraganstt - MA       8.07 
 20    608 Tedesco, Kevin                12 Deering -  ME          8.08 
 21    882 Bernard, Orville              12 Staples - CT           8.13 
 22    734 Nichols, Cameron              12 Manch Centr - NH       8.16 
 23    669 Simms, Brad                   12 Hampden Ac. - ME       8.18 
 24    855 Liekweg, Bob                  10 Salem - NH             8.22 
 25    638 Corti, Ryan                   12 Exeter - NH            8.27 
 26    705 Stone, Ian                    10 Lebanon - NH           8.32 
 27    676 Gbaa, Yudehweh                   Hope - RI              8.32 
 28    867 Verronneau, Charles              S.Burlngton - VT       8.36 
 29    844 Foley, Greg                   12 Rutland - VT           8.38 
 30    534 O'Brien, Daniel               12 B. Hendrickn- RI       8.48 
 31    859 Akey, Dennis                     S.Burlngton - VT       8.61 
 32    551 Kemp, Nathaniel               11 Burlington - VT        8.70 
 33    518 Kilburn, Ian                     Bellows Falls VT       8.71 
 34    531 Lourenco, James               12 B. Hendrickn- RI       8.97 
 35    897 Kim, Dan                      11 Toll Gate - RI         9.01 
 36    577 Clarkin, John                    Coventry - RI          9.09 
 37    681 Silva, Erik                      Hope - RI              9.17 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS,Colo.Spgs,CO      
   N.E. Best:   6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS, MA           
        Meet:   6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS, MA           
'03 Champion:   7.22  2/28/2003   Danielle Bolt, Brookline HS, MA              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    428 Calhoun, Shantea              12 Wilbur Cross- CT       7.09 
  2    427 Calhoun, Shanea               12 Wilbur Cross- CT       7.10 
  3    246 King, Arantxa                  9 Medford - MA           7.14 
  4    425 Hodges, Monique               11 Wethersfld - CT        7.21 
  5    197 Desrosier, Daphne             12 Killingly - CT         7.24 
  6    317 Brown, Marlene                11 Norwalk - CT           7.30 
  7    406 Stewart, Sashauna             10 Weaver - CT            7.35 
  8    322 Pitts, Shanika                10 Oliver Ames - MA       7.35 
  9    470 Pierpont, Jenny               10 Thornton AC - ME       7.43 
 10    149 Crane, Logan                  10 Freeport - ME          7.43 
 11     45 Miranda, Dionise              11 Brockton - MA          7.45 
 12    232 Mooney, Jenn                  12 Manch West - NH        7.46 
 13     41 Carlson, Jan                     Brattleboro U VT       7.48 
 14    436 Mello, Jackie                  9 Wilmington - MA        7.50 
 15    244 Mack, Alexandra               11 Masconomet - MA        7.53 
 16    228 Frink, Danna                  11 Manch Centr - NH       7.54 
 17    261 Chiorgno, Adrienne            11 Mt.Anthony - VT        7.54 
 18      6 Hawkins, Johanna              11 Amherst-Pel - MA       7.54 
 19    187 Daoust, Crystal               11 Hollis/Brklne NH       7.55 
 20    254 Kopka, Robyn                  12 Merrimack Val NH       7.55 
 21     82 Kintz, Laura                  12 Conant - NH            7.56 
 22    472 LeBlanc, Jordan               11 Westford AC - MA       7.56 
 23    255 Thibeault, Chelsea            12 Messalonskee- ME       7.57 
 24    278 Archer, Renee                 10 Nashua - NH            7.57 
 25    212 Hale, Sarah                      Lake Region - ME       7.61 
 26    215 Higgins, Lucy                 09 Lamoille - VT          7.61 
 27    333 Roberts, Regina               10 Portland - ME          7.70 
 28    100 Schack, Rebecca               10 Deering -  ME          7.71 
 29    356 Pockette, Kristen             10 Rutland - VT           7.75 
 30    273 Wasser, Aubrey                11 Mt.Mansfld - VT        7.80 
 31    323 Bickford, Lydia                  Peoples Ac - VT        7.88 
 32    222 Moore, Quanita                10 Lincoln - RI           8.40 
 33    277 Young, Kathy                  11 Mt.Pleasant - RI       8.57 
 34     22 Gibbons, Cara                 11 Bay View - RI          8.58 
 35     87 Simas, Loryssa                12 Coventry - RI          8.63 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6.14  2/4/1978    LaNorris Marshall, Dysart HS,Peoria, AZ      
   N.E. Best:   6.0h  1974        Mike Kee, Cambridge Rindge HS, MA            
        Meet:   6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield HS, CT            
'03 Champion:   6.47  2/28/2003   Bobby Young, Mt. Pleasant-Prov., RI          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    736 Worsley, Dominique            11 Manch Centr - NH       6.45 
  2    612 Deleston, Dahna               12 E. Catholic - CT       6.50 
  3    537 Manson, Martin                11 Bloomfield- CT         6.50 
  4    746 Gladstone, Mitch              12 Merrimack - NH         6.50 
  5    654 Lancaster, John               12 Foxboro - MA           6.51 
  6    675 Watkins, Kyle                 12 Hillhouse - CT         6.57 
  7    684 Harriott, Willie              11 Hyde School - CT       6.59 
  8    703 Rafael, Johan                 11 Lawrence - MA          6.60 
  9    795 Cox, Kyle                     12 No. Andover - MA       6.61 
 10    735 Sam-Agawar, Ben               12 Manch Centr - NH       6.64 
 11    664 Johnson, Larry                12 Greenwich - CT         6.64 
 12    556 Speller, Ronnie               11 Cambridge - MA         6.65 
 13    655 Lyles, John                   11 Foxboro - MA           6.66 
 14    548 Johnson, Richard              11 Brockton - MA          6.66 
 15    951 Arons, Andrew                 12 Wm. Hall - CT          6.66 
 16    699 Leary, Sean                   12 Lawrence - ME          6.67 
 17    856 Severance, Ryan               11 Salem - NH             6.68 
 18    602 Joyce, Mike                   11 Deering -  ME          6.69 
 19    864 Jabour, Mike                     S.Burlngton - VT       6.70 
 20    872 Atwood, Jon                   12 Spaulding - NH         6.76 
 21    808 Garrity, John                 12 Old Town - ME          6.79 
 22    811 Okoth, Michael                12 Oystr River - NH       6.80 
 23    777 Smith, Steven                 12 Mt. View - ME          6.82 
 24    620 Brooks, Colby                 10 Edwd Little - ME       6.82 
 25    870 Sullivan-Smith, Trevor        11 So. Portland-Me        6.83 
 26    552 McKenzie, Sean                12 Burlington - VT        6.87 
 27    637 Yanulavich, Sam               11 Essex - VT             6.89 
 28    904 McEnerney, Dan                12 Vergennes - VT         6.91 
 29    907 Raymond, Brian                11 Vergennes - VT         6.99 
 30    633 Massaquoi, Alfred                Essex - VT             7.00 
 31    618 Osei, Eric                    11 E.Providence- RI       7.49 
 32    911 Lamboy, Brendan               12 Warwck Vets - RI       7.50 
 33    898 Delude, Dave                  12 Tolman - RI            7.58 
 34    527 Holliday, David               12 B. Hendrickn- RI       7.60 
 35    572 Jusme, Lenard                    Classical - RI         7.61 
 36    678 Morgan, Kevin                    Hope - RI              7.66 
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:   9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder HS, CO          
   N.E. Best:  10:10.5h  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA   
Meet @3200 m:  10:35.75  3/6/1999    Amy Ruston, Nashua HS, NH                 
'03 Champion:  10:46.47  2/28/2003   Catherine Bryson, Hanover HS, NH          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    320 Hintz, Cassie                 10 Old Town - ME      10:48.49 
  2    189 Schumacher, Amie              10 Holy Cross - CT    10:57.97 
  3    145 Laakso, Christine             12 Fitchburg - MA     11:13.91 
  4     18 Hawkins, Audrey               11 Barrington - RI    11:14.82 
  5     90 Lagasse, Erin                 10 Cranston W. - RI   11:16.25 
  6    257 Slane, Nicole                 09 Milford - NH       11:22.21 
  7    161 Kreiger-Redwood, Anja         11 Greenwich - CT     11:23.74 
  8    458 Della Rose, Gina              11 Woodland - CT      11:25.43 
  9     96 Wilson, Heather               12 Danvers - MA       11:26.29 
 10    311 Gleason, Liz                  12 Newton No. - MA    11:31.38 
 11    366 Howard, Kelly                 10 Sheehan - CT       11:38.56 
 12     72 Curran, Meghan                11 Chelmsford - MA    11:42.96 
 13     23 Murphy, Kayla                 11 Bay View - RI      11:44.23 
 14    468 Chabot, Briel                 10 Wellesley - MA     11:44.56 
 15    379 King, Anna                    12 St.Thoms Aq - NH   11:46.42 
 16    156 Gervais, Elissa                  Gorham - ME        11:46.56 
 17    245 McCollum, Rebecca             11 Masuk - CT         11:48.39 
 18    235 Collins, Kailin               11 Mansfield - MA     11:48.50 
 19    169 Balentine, Molly              12 Hampden Ac. - ME   11:49.58 
 20    142 Boucher, Betsy                12 Fitch - CT         11:51.00 
 21     84 Corbett, Carrie               11 Concord - NH       11:51.08 
 22    185 Beck, Catherine               12 Hollis/Brklne NH   11:52.05 
 23    233 Quinn, Julianne               09 Manch West - NH    11:52.20 
 24    389 Hopkins, Rebecca              10 Toll Gate - RI     11:52.60 
 25    315 Crawford, Caitlyn              9 N. Kingstown- RI   11:53.92 
 26    243 Nash, Melissa                 11 Marshfield - MA    11:55.68 
 27     74 Kapothanasis, Chrisie         12 Cheverus - ME      11:57.47 
 28    325 Demerjian, Kristin            10 Pilgrim - RI       12:00.74 
 29    253 Chwasciak, Katie              09 Merrimack Val NH   12:02.25 
 30    399 Hunter, Cynthia               09 Waterville - ME    12:07.71 
 31     16 Dunn, Casey                   11 Bangor - ME        12:15.72 
 32    352 Olney, Yvonne                 12 Rutland - VT       12:19.02 
 33    353 Olson, Torey                  10 Rutland - VT       12:30.53 
 34     62 Morel, Lindsey                11 Champl V U - VT    12:59.62 
 35     61 McCormick, Melanie            10 Champl V U - VT    13:02.40 
 36    131 Heitkamp, Ellina                 Fair Haven - VT    13:20.03 
 37    160 Tourigny, Casluh                 Green Mntn - VT    13:24.75 
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers HS, Spokane, WA     
   N.E. Best:  8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA       
Meet @3200 m:  9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS,Easton,MA      
'03 Champion:  9:19.87  2/28/2003   Sean Quigley, Ar.Williams,Braintree,MA     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    658 Mitchell, Philip              11 Glastonbury - CT    9:28.29 
  2    574 Haji, Ahmed                   12 Conard - CT         9:29.51 
  3    715 Morris, Paul                  11 Lexington - MA      9:33.57 
  4    667 Koloseus, Jay                 10 Guilford - CT       9:33.85 
  5    622 Metzger, David                12 Ellington - CT      9:34.88 
  6    825 Thorne, Cory                  11 Portsmouth - NH     9:35.77 
  7    575 Majak, Guor                   11 Concord - NH        9:36.03 
  8    506 Krause, David                 12 Amity - CT          9:36.97 
  9    533 Moitoso, Adam                 12 B. Hendrickn- RI    9:37.40 
 10    932 MacKay, Daniel                12 Whitinsville-MA     9:38.01 
 11    929 Springer, Josh                12 Westerly - RI       9:39.97 
 12    889 Lonsdale, Tyler               12 Staples - CT        9:43.99 
 13    536 Benson, Patrick               12 Bish Feehan - MA    9:44.13 
 14    599 Radloff, Rex                  11 Dedham - MA         9:45.50 
 15    516 Miller, Levi                  11 Belfast - ME        9:45.96 
 16    868 Giddings, Eric                11 So. Portland-Me     9:46.82 
 17    719 Olsen, Vinny                  11 Londonderry - NH    9:49.06 
 18    857 Waterhouse, Tim               12 Scarborough - ME    9:49.18 
 19    605 Roy-Mayhew, Joe               12 Deering -  ME       9:50.46 
 20    657 Boone, Josh                   11 Gardner - MA        9:50.78 
 21    511 Pedi, Chris                   11 Austin Prep - MA    9:52.45 
 22    573 McGrath, Scott                11 Con-Val - NH        9:53.56 
 23    530 Long, James                   12 B. Hendrickn- RI    9:53.90 
 24    745 Chaloner, Steve               11 Merrimack - NH      9:54.24 
 25    522 Ahern, Cory                   11 B.Guertin - NH      9:57.21 
 26    538 Heath, Jason                  12 Bonny Eagle - ME   10:01.76 
 27    912 Filteau, Chris                12 Waterville - ME    10:04.29 
 28    525 Coleman, Dustin               12 B. Hendrickn- RI   10:04.43 
 29    798 Moriarty, Dan                 12 N. Kingstown- RI   10:08.11 
 30    813 Ostler, John                     Peoples Ac - VT    10:25.12 
 31    628 Emerson, David                11 Essex - VT         10:32.28 
 32    626 Brooks, Nate                  12 Essex - VT         10:58.95 
 33    631 Kieft, Tyler                  11 Essex - VT         10:59.34 
 34    542 Barile, Dan                      Brattleboro U VT   11:00.06 
 35    751 Cheney, Tom                      Milton - VT        11:14.13 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  4:38.5h  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff HS, LaMirada, CA        
   N.E. Best:  4:39.0h  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield,Harvard, MA       
Meet @1600 m:  4:53.15  3/1/2002    Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Centr, NH        
'03 Champion:  4:56.62  2/28/2003   Meghan Owen, Killingly-Danielson, CT       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    224 Donaldson, Lindsay            12 Linc-Sudbry - MA    5:04.76 
  2     13 Brousseau, Megan              12 Attleboro - MA      5:08.26 
  3    441 Lyons, Kerri                  10 Wilton - CT         5:10.18 
  4    321 O'Brien, Katy                 12 Oliver Ames - MA    5:11.86 
  5    414 Gawrych, Samantha             10 Westerly - RI       5:13.70 
  6    284 Davidson, Ashley              12 Natick - MA         5:16.50 
  7    426 Black, Kasey                  11 Whitman-Hans- MA    5:16.84 
  8    234 Brague, Kate                  11 Mansfield - MA      5:16.86 
  9    357 Sanborn, Kathleen             12 Rutland - VT        5:19.13 
 10    185 Beck, Catherine               12 Hollis/Brklne NH    5:22.10 
 11     98 Sinacore, Katherine            9 Darien - CT         5:22.93 
 12    330 Bowling, Katelyn              10 Plainville - CT     5:23.43 
 13     80 Dooley, Maureen               11 Coginchaug - CT     5:23.69 
 14      8 Haerizadeh, Sonia             11 Amity - CT          5:23.93 
 15    108 Barner, Allison               11 East Lyme - CT      5:24.53 
 16    257 Slane, Nicole                 09 Milford - NH        5:25.07 
 17    418 Post, Lindsay                 12 Westerly - RI       5:25.51 
 18    401 Williams, Jami-Lin            09 Waterville - ME     5:25.86 
 19    111 Laroche, Lauren               12 Edwd Little - ME    5:25.87 
 20    379 King, Anna                    12 St.Thoms Aq - NH    5:29.06 
 21    394 Fleming, Kayla                11 Tolman - RI         5:30.51 
 22    230 Lessard, Megan                11 Manch Centr - NH    5:30.75 
 23    464 Jordan, Chelsea                  York - ME           5:31.13 
 24    361 Lariviere, Cathryn            11 Salem - NH          5:31.99 
 25    392 O'Brien, Ashley               12 Toll Gate - RI      5:32.50 
 26    229 Gibbons, Ali                  10 Manch Centr - NH    5:32.96 
 27    420 Stefanski, Kaitlyn            12 Westerly - RI       5:33.75 
 28     86 Eagleson, Samantha             9 Coventry - RI       5:33.77 
 29    170 Gervasi, Amanda                  Hampden Ac. - ME    5:37.72 
 30    353 Olson, Torey                  10 Rutland - VT        5:37.80 
 31     99 MacDowell, Jen                11 Deering -  ME       5:39.52 
 32     61 McCormick, Melanie            10 Champl V U - VT     5:41.17 
 33    122 McLaughlin, Heather           12 Essex - VT          5:41.31 
 34    471 Buckingham, Jessica              Ellsworth - ME      5:42.88 
 35    113 MacAlister, Melissa              Foxcroft Ac.- MA    5:47.37 
 36    262 Cowan, Allison                11 Mt.Anthony - VT     6:05.07 
 37    264 Virgilio, Maria               11 Mt.Anthony - VT     6:07.74 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So. Lakes HS, Reston, VA        
   N.E. Best:  4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline HS, MA           
Meet @1600 m:  4:12.29  3/7/1998    Abdirizak Mohamud, English HS, Boston, MA  
'03 Champion:  4:15.55  2/28/2003   Reynolds Chapman, Griswold HS, CT          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    824 Taye, Ayalew                  10 Portland - ME       4:19.27 
  2    547 Gill, Keith                   12 Brockton - MA       4:23.91 
  3    928 Springer, Dan                 12 Westerly - RI       4:24.27 
  4    665 Coombs, Gavin                 12 Griswold - CT       4:25.79 
  5    719 Olsen, Vinny                  11 Londonderry - NH    4:26.31 
  6    610 Morgan, Tom                   12 E Bridgewtr - MA    4:26.37 
  7    721 Gagnon, Brian                 11 Lowell - MA         4:26.83 
  8    575 Majak, Guor                   11 Concord - NH        4:26.84 
  9    717 Ahern, Paul                   11 Londonderry - NH    4:26.90 
 10    868 Giddings, Eric                11 So. Portland-Me     4:27.20 
 11    515 Webb, Thomas                  10 Barrington - RI     4:27.23 
 12    783 Schroeder, John               10 Nashua - NH         4:28.88 
 13    817 McNeish, Brendan              12 Pomperaug - CT      4:29.20 
 14    520 Green, Christopher            12 Berlin - CT         4:29.54 
 15    682 Anderson, Mark                12 Hopkinton - MA      4:32.80 
 16    929 Springer, Josh                12 Westerly - RI       4:33.14 
 17    528 Jackson, Christopher          11 B. Hendrickn- RI    4:33.61 
 18    758 Blanchard, Matthew               Mt.Anthony - VT     4:34.18 
 19    745 Chaloner, Steve               11 Merrimack - NH      4:34.19 
 20    573 McGrath, Scott                11 Con-Val - NH        4:34.32 
 21    744 Watson, Mike                  11 Mansfield - MA      4:34.75 
 22    605 Roy-Mayhew, Joe               12 Deering -  ME       4:35.69 
 23    756 Robinson, Jordan                 Mt.Desert Isl ME    4:36.17 
 24    787 Hunt, David                   11 New Milford - CT    4:36.70 
 25    858 Padilla, Phillip              11 Shelton - CT        4:37.84 
 26    553 Stuart, Tim                   12 Burlington - VT     4:40.57 
 27    820 Van Gieson, Michael           12 Ponaganset - RI     4:40.88 
 28    763 Martin, Joe                   12 Mt.Anthony - VT     4:44.60 
 29    628 Emerson, David                11 Essex - VT          4:46.95 
 30    560 Rosenblad, Kyle               10 Champl V U - VT     4:53.57 
 31    829 Foote, Peter                  11 Rice Mem - VT       4:54.37 
 32    865 Maglaris, Alex                   S.Burlngton - VT    4:55.20 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:  37.59  12/21/2002  Shana Cox, Holy Trinity HS, NewYork          
   N.E. Best:  37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston, MA      
        Meet:  39.45  3/7/1998    Alison Culley, Foxboro HS, MA                
'03 Champion:  39.74  2/28/2003   Natasha Stevenson, Haverhill HS, MA          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    241 Hubbard, Ashley               12 Marshfield - MA       39.72 
  2    427 Calhoun, Shanea               12 Wilbur Cross- CT      39.93 
  3    428 Calhoun, Shantea              12 Wilbur Cross- CT      40.23 
  4      5 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela       11 Amherst-Pel - MA      40.48 
  5    148 Heinricher, Holly             10 Foxboro - MA          40.87 
  6    308 Green, Sharelle               11 New London - CT       41.06 
  7    207 Fogarty, Alison               12 La Salle - RI         41.07 
  8      2 Bakanowski, Kristen           12 Algonquin - MA        41.24 
  9     56 Doherty, Erin                 12 Centrl Cath - MA      41.49 
 10     48 Forrester, Chantal            11 Bunnell - CT          41.72 
 11     51 Boone, Teyahnie               10 Cambridge - MA        41.95 
 12     42 Johnson, Kadian               12 Bridgept Cen- CT      41.98 
 13    376 Albin, Courtney               11 So. Portland-Me       42.01 
 14     35 Shinkwin, Meghan              11 B.Guertin - NH        42.46 
 15    254 Kopka, Robyn                  12 Merrimack Val NH      42.53 
 16    112 Jarrett, Latasha              12 Ellington - CT        42.54 
 17    232 Mooney, Jenn                  12 Manch West - NH       42.57 
 18    332 Radis, Molly                  10 Portland - ME         42.63 
 19    363 Thomas, Brielle               12 Salem - NH            42.72 
 20      4 Gurschick, Lauren             11 Alvirne - NH          43.18 
 21     30 Bohne, Meredith               12 B.Guertin - NH        43.20 
 22    225 Biliouris, Kelsey             10 Livrmore Fls- ME      43.25 
 23    415 Harris, Tiffany               12 Westerly - RI         43.35 
 24    211 Rivard, Marianne              12 La Salle - RI         43.55 
 25    222 Moore, Quanita                10 Lincoln - RI          43.56 
 26     77 Awosika, Yawande              12 Classical - RI        43.66 
 27    333 Roberts, Regina               10 Portland - ME         44.15 
 28    216 Higgins, Tara                 11 Lamoille - VT         44.17 
 29    417 Mason, Rachel                  9 Westerly - RI         44.57 
 30    261 Chiorgno, Adrienne            11 Mt.Anthony - VT       44.67 
 31    371 Keefe, Morgan                    S.Burlngton - VT      44.87 
 32    273 Wasser, Aubrey                11 Mt.Mansfld - VT       45.06 
 33     63 Nichos, Hannah                12 Champl V U - VT       45.60 
 34    359 Taylor, Lindsey               12 Rutland - VT          45.93 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:  33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central HS, Phila., PA         
   N.E. Best:  34.20  1995        Jerome Young, A.I.Prince, Hartford, CT       
        Meet:  34.28  3/2/2001    Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT       
'03 Champion:  34.89  2/28/2003   Bobby Young, Mt.Pleasant, Prov., RI          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    736 Worsley, Dominique            11 Manch Centr - NH      35.29 
  2    951 Arons, Andrew                 12 Wm. Hall - CT         35.60 
  3    549 Simpson, Robert               12 Brockton - MA         35.71 
  4    661 DeFoe, Ron                    12 Gr. NW Bedf - MA      35.75 
  5    950 Stockbridge, Keith            12 Winnacunnet - NH      36.05 
  6    676 Gbaa, Yudehweh                   Hope - RI             36.13 
  7    602 Joyce, Mike                   11 Deering -  ME         36.17 
  8    803 Giordano, Scott               12 Notre Dame - CT       36.20 
  9    796 Schweigger, Felix             11 No. Andover - MA      36.21 
 10    871 Stefanek, Konrad              10 Southington - CT      36.22 
 11    911 Lamboy, Brendan               12 Warwck Vets - RI      36.25 
 12    794 Ashbrook, Ben                 12 Newton So. - MA       36.27 
 13    949 Shaw, Spencer                 11 Winnacunnet - NH      36.30 
 14    880 Mitchell, Carl                12 Stamford - CT         36.30 
 15    882 Bernard, Orville              12 Staples - CT          36.34 
 16    699 Leary, Sean                   12 Lawrence - ME         36.34 
 17    534 O'Brien, Daniel               12 B. Hendrickn- RI      36.41 
 18    713 Stakley, Jon                  12 Ledyard - CT          36.45 
 19    931 Mwangi, James                 11 Weymouth - MA         36.55 
 20    754 Gillespie, Sean               12 Monadnock - NH        36.59 
 21    689 Lyon, Mike                    12 King Philip - MA      36.68 
 22    854 Holmberg, Michael             10 Salem - NH            37.03 
 23    578 Crabtree, Craig                  Coventry - RI         37.09 
 24    746 Gladstone, Mitch              12 Merrimack - NH        37.10 
 25    904 McEnerney, Dan                12 Vergennes - VT        37.49 
 26    819 Keeling, Michael              12 Ponaganset - RI       37.51 
 27    927 Harris, Mike                  10 Westerly - RI         37.53 
 28    808 Garrity, John                 12 Old Town - ME         37.57 
 29    870 Sullivan-Smith, Trevor        11 So. Portland-Me       37.61 
 30    620 Brooks, Colby                 10 Edwd Little - ME      37.63 
 31    660 Nason, Tyson                  11 Gorham - ME           37.73 
 32    672 Mayer, Zach                   11 Hartford - VT         37.75 
 33    698 Kennedy, David                10 Lamoille - VT         37.79 
 34    541 Allen, George                    Brattleboro U VT      38.19 
 35    767 Luce, Cam                     12 Mt.Mansfld - VT       38.97 
 36    907 Raymond, Brian                11 Vergennes - VT        39.53 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:29.69  2/23/2002   StacyAnn Livingston, Boys & Girls,Brkln, NY
   N.E. Best:  1:32.23  2/20/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS, MA            
        Meet:  1:33.76  2/28/2003   Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven U. HS, VT        
'03 Champion:  1:33.76  2/28/2003   Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven U. HS, VT        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    132 Heitkamp, Mary                12 Fair Haven - VT     1:35.78 
  2    201 Cuozzo, Allison               10 King Philip - MA    1:36.09 
  3    397 Weismann, Vicki               11 Wachusett - MA      1:36.17 
  4    144 Rozier, Julia                 12 Fitch - CT          1:36.57 
  5    310 Fulton, Lizzie                11 Newton No. - MA     1:36.88 
  6    239 Catarius, Erin                12 Marshfield - MA     1:37.00 
  7    467 McDermott-Murphy, Caitlin     11 Newton So. - MA     1:37.50 
  8    338 Heaslip, Emily                10 Ridgefield - CT     1:38.30 
  9    140 Neff, Victoria                11 Fairfield - CT      1:38.66 
 10     43 Lin, Jen                      11 Bridge-Rayn - MA    1:38.94 
 11    299 Nietsch, Katrina               9 New Canaan - CT     1:39.16 
 12    102 Haley, Rebecca                12 Dover - NH          1:40.29 
 13    368 Blake, Ashley                 12 Souhegan  - NH      1:40.51 
 14    416 Lima, Katie                   11 Westerly - RI       1:40.53 
 15    369 Kirtley, Stacey               11 Souhegan  - NH      1:40.53 
 16    440 Karpow, Celeste               11 Wilton - CT         1:40.82 
 17    107 Adams, Amanda                 10 East Lyme - CT      1:41.01 
 18     31 King, Marlaina                11 B.Guertin - NH      1:41.09 
 19    171 Peteraf, Sarah                11 Hanover - NH        1:41.16 
 20    283 Tyler, Ashley                 12 Nashua - NH         1:41.66 
 21    364 Chamberlain, Allison          09 Scarborough - ME    1:42.00 
 22    388 Hopkins, Emily                12 Toll Gate - RI      1:42.96 
 23    206 Emin, Brittany                10 La Salle - RI       1:43.96 
 24    260 Banfield-Hardaway, Stacey     12 Mt.Anthony - VT     1:44.05 
 25     55 Wark, Maureen                 12 McAuley-Ptld- ME    1:44.50 
 26     21 Scanlon, Christen              9 Barrington - RI     1:44.78 
 27    221 Lima, Stacy                   11 Lincoln - RI        1:44.84 
 28     46 Linhard, Emma                 09 Brunswick - ME      1:45.55 
 29    462 Commeau, Hannah                  York - ME           1:45.60 
 30    159 Hockenberry, Kristen          10 Greely - ME         1:45.70 
 31     19 Khamsyvoravong, Malay         11 Barrington - RI     1:45.89 
 32    365 O'Malley, Elizabeth           12 Scarborough - ME    1:48.00 
 33    352 Olney, Yvonne                 12 Rutland - VT        1:48.83 
 34    136 Parent, Courtney                 Fair Haven - VT     1:49.94 
 35    347 Buzzell, Allie                11 Rutland - VT        1:50.03 
 36     59 Hopkins, Amy                  11 Champl V U - VT     1:51.85 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:18.80  2/20/2000   Damion Drummand, Robeson HS Brooklyn NY    
   N.E. Best:  1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover HS, NH              
        Meet:  1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover HS, NH              
'03 Champion:  1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover HS, NH              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    793 Wofsy, Jon                    12 Newton No. - MA     1:21.65 
  2    930 Steinhauser, Chadd            12 Westford AC - MA    1:21.94 
  3    800 Henry, Ryan                   12 Norwell - MA        1:22.82 
  4    545 Murphy, Kevin                 12 Bridge-Rayn - MA    1:23.42 
  5    878 Watrous, Brian                12 St.Johns HS - MA    1:23.46 
  6    594 Rochester, Steven             11 Danbury - CT        1:23.69 
  7    531 Lourenco, James               12 B. Hendrickn- RI    1:23.75 
  8    958 Keough, Ryan                  11 Xaverian - MA       1:23.81 
  9    873 Hoerman, Alex                 11 Spaulding - NH      1:24.63 
 10    639 Henry, Elliot                 11 Exeter - NH         1:24.64 
 11    609 Vail, Brian                   12 Deering -  ME       1:24.80 
 12    733 Hall, Alex                    10 Manch Centr - NH    1:24.95 
 13    623 Cabeza, Romulo                12 Enrico Fermi- CT    1:25.71 
 14    837 Kelleher, Kevin               12 Rocky Hill - CT     1:25.81 
 15    822 Edwards, Skip                 11 Portland - ME       1:26.00 
 16    613 Scott, Nathan                 12 E. Hartford - CT    1:26.05 
 17    892 Ray, Remi-Alain               10 Staples - CT        1:26.11 
 18    501 Moore, Careca                 10 A.I. Prince - CT    1:26.13 
 19    755 Jacques, Peter                10 Monadnock - NH      1:26.17 
 20    748 Robinson, Jason               10 Merrimack - NH      1:26.18 
 21    636 Williams, Bryant              10 Essex - VT          1:26.34 
 22    706 Warren, Edward                12 Lebanon - NH        1:26.53 
 23    851 Parenzan, Brett               11 Rutland - VT        1:27.08 
 24    514 Evans, Samuel                 11 Barrington - RI     1:27.29 
 25    679 Quiah, Jamees                    Hope - RI           1:27.78 
 26    656 Holman, Matt                  11 Gardiner - ME       1:27.80 
 27    680 Saldivar, Jonson                 Hope - RI           1:28.23 
 28    561 Adams, Bill                   12 Chariho - RI        1:28.56 
 29    607 Smith, David                  12 Deering -  ME       1:28.75 
 30    867 Verronneau, Charles              S.Burlngton - VT    1:29.33 
 31    809 Rienzo, Andrew                   Old Town - ME       1:29.40 
 32    757 Kmieciak, Justin              12 Mt. Hope - RI       1:29.91 
 33    849 Marsh, Matt                   12 Rutland - VT        1:30.63 
 34    559 Huntington, Sam               12 Champl V U - VT     1:30.86 
 35    761 Caswell, Ricky                12 Mt.Anthony - VT     1:31.18 
 36    543 Moore, Randy                     Brewer - ME         1:32.00 
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield, Harvard, MA     
   N.E. Best:  2:45.46  2/22/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield, Harvard, MA         
        Meet:  2:52.54  3/6/1999    Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central, NH    
'03 Champion:  2:52.71  2/28/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield, Harvard, MA         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     35 Shinkwin, Meghan              11 B.Guertin - NH      2:56.34 
  2     44 Gramprey, Gabrielle           10 Brockton - MA       2:58.35 
  3    396 Shooshan, Kim                 10 Wachusett - MA      2:58.40 
  4    141 Gundling, Jilian              11 Farmington - CT     2:58.71 
  5     93 Calle, Liz                    12 Danbury - CT        2:59.28 
  6     83 Bemis, Heather                11 Conard - CT         2:59.44 
  7    238 Haapanen, Laura               11 Marlborough - MA    3:00.35 
  8    384 Rice, Kathleen                11 Thornton AC - ME    3:00.40 
  9    230 Lessard, Megan                11 Manch Centr - NH    3:01.45 
 10    162 Funaro, Danielle              11 Haddam/Kill - CT    3:02.11 
 11    367 Rapalee, Hannah               11 Silver Lake - MA    3:03.88 
 12    466 Chapman, Abby                 12 Greely - ME         3:04.65 
 13    357 Sanborn, Kathleen             12 Rutland - VT        3:04.68 
 14    285 Heyde, Jennifer               12 Natick - MA         3:04.72 
 15    366 Howard, Kelly                 10 Sheehan - CT        3:05.55 
 16     36 Doran, Shannon                12 Bish Feehan - MA    3:05.58 
 17    143 Riley, Lauren                 10 Fitch - CT          3:06.65 
 18    226 Law, Colleen                  10 Londonderry - NH    3:06.67 
 19    370 Stokes, Kirsten               11 Souhegan  - NH      3:08.28 
 20    252 Brigham, Alyssa               12 Merrimack Val NH    3:08.66 
 21     32 MacFarland, Brittany          12 B.Guertin - NH      3:10.14 
 22    400 Lawler, Erin                  12 Waterville - ME     3:10.75 
 23    205 Darnowski, Megan              10 La Salle - RI       3:11.93 
 24    394 Fleming, Kayla                11 Tolman - RI         3:12.55 
 25     47 Stern, Libby                  10 Brunswick - ME      3:12.70 
 26    316 Bachelder, Julia                 N.Yarmth Ac.- ME    3:14.00 
 27     57 Frost, Kendall                09 Champl V U - VT     3:18.44 
 28    319 Fuller, Sharon                   Old Town - ME       3:19.00 
 29    122 McLaughlin, Heather           12 Essex - VT          3:19.72 
 30     58 Harris, Mairead               11 Champl V U - VT     3:24.83 
 31    358 Scherer, Jessica              12 Rutland - VT        3:32.37 
 32    271 Patrick, Lisa                 12 Mt.Mansfld - VT     3:35.03 
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  2:23.68  3/3/2001    Alan Webb, So.Lakes HS, Reston,VA          
   N.E. Best:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston, MA         
        Meet:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston, MA         
'03 Champion:  2:32.56  2/28/2003   Nick Krouse, St.John's HS-Shrews., MA      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    876 Krouse, Nick                  12 St.Johns HS - MA    2:30.01 
  2    737 Anderson, Matt                12 Manchester - CT     2:33.28 
  3    724 Clark, Tim                    12 Lyman Hall - CT     2:33.39 
  4    595 Snow, Graham                  12 Danbury - CT        2:34.49 
  5    621 Fletcher, Sam                 12 Edwd Little - ME    2:35.00 
  6    894 Fortunato, Peter              11 Tewksbury - MA      2:35.41 
  7    812 Batista, Louis                10 Peabody - MA        2:35.69 
  8    804 McDermott, Christopher        12 Notre Dame - CT     2:36.12 
  9    717 Ahern, Paul                   11 Londonderry - NH    2:36.34 
 10    728 Ibozrar, Zak                  11 Lyman Hall - CT     2:36.61 
 11    674 McCann, Chris                 12 Haverhill - MA      2:36.76 
 12    652 Bonsey, Brandon               12 Falmouth - ME       2:37.90 
 13    802 Clark, Zachary                12 Norwich Free- CT    2:38.19 
 14    830 Trott, Spencer                12 Richmond - ME       2:38.36 
 15    598 Bercume, Evan                 12 Davd Prouty - MA    2:38.53 
 16    782 McDowell, Shane               12 Nashua - NH         2:39.73 
 17    913 Keller, Robert                11 Wayland - MA        2:40.69 
 18    749 Welch, Brock                  11 Merrimack - NH      2:41.57 
 19    695 Floster, Kevin                   Lake Region - ME    2:41.73 
 20    914 Asch, Elias                   12 Waynflete - ME      2:42.42 
 21    780 Hinkle, Joe                   12 Nashua - NH         2:42.93 
 22    670 Mackinnon, Max                12 Hanover - NH        2:43.47 
 23    718 MacAskill, Matt               10 Londonderry - NH    2:43.53 
 24    553 Stuart, Tim                   12 Burlington - VT     2:43.79 
 25    524 Blais, Jeremy                 11 B. Hendrickn- RI    2:44.33 
 26    823 Hubert, Ryan                  10 Portland - ME       2:44.50 
 27    861 Cote, Blaise                     S.Burlngton - VT    2:45.49 
 28    814 McVety, Dan                   10 Pilgrim - RI        2:45.63 
 29    839 Light, Chris                  11 Rogers - RI         2:46.12 
 30    630 Ketcham, Chris                10 Essex - VT          2:46.26 
 31    529 Lombardi, JM                  12 B. Hendrickn- RI    2:47.73 
 32    528 Jackson, Christopher          11 B. Hendrickn- RI    2:48.36 
 33    820 Van Gieson, Michael           12 Ponaganset - RI     2:48.48 
 34    763 Martin, Joe                   12 Mt.Anthony - VT     2:49.42 
 35    910 Sorrell, Mike                 10 Vergennes - VT      2:53.58 
 36    632 Kuhfahl, Tom                  12 Essex - VT          2:53.60 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best:  1:43.02  3/24/2003   Hillhouse HS-New Haven, CT                 
        Meet:  1:45.16  2/28/2003   Brockton HS, MA                            
'03 Champion:  1:45.16  2/28/2003   Brockton HS, MA                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wilbur Cross HS - N. Haven- CT                       1:44.75 
  2  J.D.O'Bryant HS - Roxbury - MA                       1:45.61 
  3  Brockton HS - MA                                     1:45.80 
  4  Cambridge Rindge & Latin - MA                        1:47.88 
  5  Lincoln HS - RI                                      1:47.92 
  6  Weaver HS - Hartford - CT                            1:48.01 
  7  La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                           1:48.18 
  8  New Bedford HS - MA                                  1:48.41 
  9  Westford Academy - MA                                1:48.47 
 10  Amherst-Pelham Reg HS  - MA                          1:48.88 
 11  Hamden HS - CT                                       1:49.30 
 12  Westerly HS - RI                                     1:49.33 
 13  Hillhouse HS - New Haven - CT                        1:49.80 
 14  Deering HS - Portland, ME                            1:49.94 
 15  Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov - RI                          1:50.12 
 16  Concord HS - NH                                      1:50.39 
 17  Bish. Guertin-Nashua - NH                            1:50.44 
 18  Nashua HS - NH                                       1:50.65 
 19  Thornton Academy - Saco - ME                         1:50.93 
 20  Killingly HS - Danielson - CT                        1:51.03 
 21  Glastonbury HS - CT                                  1:51.25 
 22  Salem HS - NH                                        1:51.28 
 23  Winnacunnet HS - NH                                  1:51.37 
 24  Scarborough HS - ME                                  1:51.70 
 25  Hollis/Brookline HS - NH                             1:51.84 
 26  Toll Gate HS - Warwick - RI                          1:52.30 
 27  South Portland HS - ME                               1:52.57 
 28  Chariho HS - Richmond -  RI                          1:52.61 
 29  Brunswick HS - ME                                    1:53.26 
 30  Essex HS - VT                                        1:54.98 
 31  Fair Haven Union HS - VT                             1:55.29 
 32  Cape Elizabeth HS - ME                               1:55.58 
 33  Rutland HS - VT                                      1:58.20 
 34  Windsor HS - VT                                      1:59.56 
 35  South Burlington HS - VT                             2:03.20 
 36  Hartford HS - VT                                     2:04.47 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:26.90  2/24/2004   Camden HS, NJ                              
   N.E. Best:  1:29.6h  1992        Weymouth HS, MA                            
        Meet:  1:29.6h  1992        Weymouth HS, MA                            
'03 Champion:  1:32.36  2/28/2003   Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. HS, MA            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lawrence HS - MA                                     1:31.59 
  2  Central Catholic-Lawrence - MA                       1:32.20 
  3  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 1:32.90 
  4  Danbury HS - CT                                      1:32.92 
  5  Hyde School - Hamden - CT                            1:32.96 
  6  Brockton HS - MA                                     1:33.13 
  7  Bish. Hendricken - Warwck - RI                       1:33.19 
  8  Amity HS - Woodbridge - CT                           1:33.62 
  9  Foxboro HS - MA                                      1:33.66 
 10  Lyman Hall HS - Wallngfrd - CT                       1:34.24 
 11  Deering HS - Portland, ME                            1:34.34 
 12  Weaver HS - Hartford - CT                            1:34.44 
 13  Coventry HS - RI                                     1:34.52 
 14  Wm. Hall HS - W.Hartford - CT                        1:34.67 
 15  Madison Park/McKinley-Bos - MA                       1:34.68 
 16  La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                           1:34.82 
 17  North Attleboro HS - MA                              1:34.91 
 18  Gorham HS - ME                                       1:35.20 
 19  Winnacunnet HS - NH                                  1:35.53 
 20  Manchester Centr. HS - NH                            1:35.61 
 21  Londonderry HS - NH                                  1:35.74 
 22  Lewiston HS - ME                                     1:36.08 
 23  Merrimack HS - NH                                    1:36.14 
 24  Brewer HS - ME                                       1:36.17 
 25  Classical HS - Providence - RI                       1:36.43 
 26  Exeter HS - NH                                       1:36.48 
 27  Old Town HS - ME                                     1:37.05 
 28  Lawrence HS - Fairfield - ME                         1:37.44 
 29  Essex HS - VT                                        1:37.93 
 30  Cumberland HS - RI                                   1:37.94 
 31  Lebanon HS - NH                                      1:38.13 
 32  Vergennes HS - VT                                    1:38.33 
 33  South Burlington HS - VT                             1:39.84 
 34  Rutland HS - VT                                      1:41.70 
 35  Fair Haven Union HS - VT                             1:42.89 
 36  Mt. Mansfield Union HS - VT                          1:44.74 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls HS, Brooklyn, NY            
   N.E. Best:  9:07.85  3/14/1999   Central H.S., Manchester NH                
        Meet:  9:18.17  3/1/2002    Bromfield School, Harvard, MA              
'03 Champion:  9:37.64  2/28/2003   Ridgefield High School, MA                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ridgefield HS - CT                                   9:34.94 
  2  Weston HS - MA                                       9:38.90 
  3  Amity HS - Woodbridge - CT                           9:40.33 
  4  Westerly HS - RI                                     9:42.67 
  5  Mt. Atarat HS - Topsham - ME                         9:47.20 
  6  Toll Gate HS - Warwick - RI                          9:49.70 
  7  Bishop Feehan-Attleboro - MA                         9:52.45 
  8  Wilbur Cross HS - N. Haven- CT                       9:52.46 
  9  Franklin HS - MA                                     9:52.94 
 10  Souhegan HS - NH                                     9:53.20 
 11  New Canaan HS - CT                                   9:53.36 
 12  New Fairfield HS - CT                                9:53.41 
 13  Wm. Hall HS - W.Hartford - CT                        9:56.81 
 14  Bromfield School-Harvard - MA                        9:57.15 
 15  Marblehead HS - MA                                   9:59.21 
 16  Wachusett Reg HS - Holden - MA                      10:00.18 
 17  Newton South HS - MA                                10:00.76 
 18  Waterville HS - ME                                  10:17.14 
 19  Manchester Centr. HS - NH                           10:18.50 
 20  Old Town HS - ME                                    10:21.87 
 21  Champlain Valley U. HS -  VT                        10:24.88 
 22  East Providence HS - RI                             10:25.00 
 23  Hampden Academy - ME                                10:26.08 
 24  Deering HS - Portland, ME                           10:26.47 
 25  Thornton Academy - Saco - ME                        10:26.60 
 26  Merrimack HS - NH                                   10:27.70 
 27  Manchester West HS - NH                             10:29.20 
 28  Dover HS - NH                                       10:35.10 
 29  Salem HS - NH                                       10:36.00 
 30  Bay View HS - E.Prov. - RI                          10:40.00 
 31  Ponaganset HS - RI                                  10:43.00 
 32  Rutland HS - VT                                     10:44.00 
 33  Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT                           11:02.80 
 34  Mt. Mansfield Union HS - VT                         11:03.03 
 35  Fair Haven Union HS - VT                            11:09.01 
 36  Essex HS - VT                                       11:13.61 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  7:42.67  3/2000      York HS, Elmhurst, IL                      
   N.E. Best:  7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering HS, Portland, ME                   
        Meet:  7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering HS, Portland, ME                   
'03 Champion:  7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering HS, Portland, ME                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  St.John's HS - Shrewsbury - MA                       8:04.90 
  2  Newton North HS - MA                                 8:04.98 
  3  Ledyard HS - CT                                      8:06.23 
  4  Manchester HS - CT                                   8:07.25 
  5  Brockton HS - MA                                     8:08.66 
  6  St.John's Prep.- Danvers - MA                        8:10.73 
  7  Wachusett Reg HS - Holden - MA                       8:12.28 
  8  Ridgefield HS - CT                                   8:14.00 
  9  Cheshire HS - CT                                     8:16.07 
 10  Wilton HS - CT                                       8:16.92 
 11  Chelmsford HS - MA                                   8:17.50 
 12  Staples HS - Westport - CT                           8:17.96 
 13  York HS - ME                                         8:23.37 
 14  Portland HS - ME                                     8:25.67 
 15  Scarborough HS - ME                                  8:29.09 
 16  Thornton Academy - Saco - ME                         8:29.29 
 17  Bonny Eagle HS - Standish, ME                        8:29.63 
 18  Waterville HS - ME                                   8:30.23 
 19  Cumberland HS - RI                                   8:31.20 
 20  Nashua HS - NH                                       8:31.40 
 21  Merrimack HS - NH                                    8:32.60 
 22  Bish. Hendricken - Warwck - RI                       8:34.00 
 23  Portsmouth HS - RI                                   8:38.00 
 24  Lincoln HS - RI                                      8:40.00 
 25  Essex HS - VT                                        8:40.13 
 26  Con-Val Reg. HS - Peterboro NH                       8:42.40 
 27  Manchester Centr. HS - NH                            8:50.00 
 28  Lebanon HS - NH                                      8:53.50 
 29  Winnacunnet HS - NH                                  8:55.00 
 30  La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                           9:00.00 
 31  Vergennes HS - VT                                    9:02.28 
 32  Mt. Mansfield Union HS - VT                          9:05.67 
 33  Rutland HS - VT                                      9:25.67 
 34  Fair Haven Union HS - VT                             9:43.39 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:41.54  3/16/2003   Poly H.S., Lon Beach, CA                   
   N.E. Best:  3:53.14  1982        Brookline HS, MA                           
        Meet:  3:57.94  2/28/2003   Westerly HS, RI                            
'03 Champion:  3:57.94  2/28/2003   Westerly HS, RI                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Marshfield HS - MA                                   4:03.23 
  2  Newton North HS - MA                                 4:04.37 
  3  Westerly HS - RI                                     4:05.62 
  4  Wachusett Reg HS - Holden - MA                       4:06.24 
  5  Ipswich/Georgetown HS - MA                           4:07.08 
  6  Foxboro HS - MA                                      4:07.61 
  7  La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                           4:08.49 
  8  Wm. Hall HS - W.Hartford - CT                        4:08.55 
  9  New Britain HS - CT                                  4:08.86 
 10  Bish. Guertin-Nashua - NH                            4:10.06 
 11  Ridgefield HS - CT                                   4:10.86 
 12  Marlborough  HS - MA                                 4:10.89 
 13  Mercy HS - Middletown - CT                           4:10.92 
 14  Wilton HS - CT                                       4:11.76 
 15  New Canaan HS - CT                                   4:12.02 
 16  Souhegan HS - NH                                     4:13.22 
 17  Concord HS - NH                                      4:14.26 
 18  Toll Gate HS - Warwick - RI                          4:17.20 
 19  Nashua HS - NH                                       4:18.58 
 20  Manchester West HS - NH                              4:19.66 
 21  Exeter HS - NH                                       4:20.05 
 22  Fair Haven Union HS - VT                             4:22.68 
 23  Chariho HS - Richmond -  RI                          4:24.78 
 24  Rutland HS - VT                                      4:26.43 
 25  Champlain Valley U. HS -  VT                         4:27.52 
 26  Essex HS - VT                                        4:28.96 
 27  East Greenwich HS - RI                               4:29.67 
 28  Lamoille Union HS - VT                               4:30.84 
 29  Mt. Mansfield Union HS - VT                          4:38.73 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:13.34  3/9/1997    J.D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA                 
   N.E. Best:  3:17.8h  1992        Brockton HS, MA                            
        Meet:  3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton HS, MA                            
'03 Champion:  3:25.10  2/28/2003   Cent. Catholic-Lawrence, MA                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bish. Hendricken - Warwck - RI                       3:26.00 
  2  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 3:27.00 
  3  Xaverian Bros.- Westwood - MA                        3:27.92 
  4  Brockton HS - MA                                     3:28.10 
  5  Newton North HS - MA                                 3:29.43 
  6  Danbury HS - CT                                      3:30.26 
  7  Bishop Feehan-Attleboro - MA                         3:30.57 
  8  Central Catholic-Lawrence - MA                       3:30.61 
  9  Mansfield HS - MA                                    3:31.82 
 10  Wilbur Cross HS - N. Haven- CT                       3:31.92 
 11  Xavier HS - Middletown - CT                          3:32.39 
 12  Staples HS - Westport - CT                           3:32.67 
 13  Weaver HS - Hartford - CT                            3:34.57 
 14  Wilby HS - Waterbury - CT                            3:36.05 
 15  Merrimack HS - NH                                    3:36.39 
 16  St.Raphael Acad- Pawtckt - RI                        3:37.00 
 17  Ponaganset HS - RI                                   3:37.00 
 18  Londonderry HS - NH                                  3:37.07 
 19  Pinkerton Acad. - Derry - NH                         3:37.82 
 20  Salem HS - NH                                        3:38.22 
 21  Manchester Memorial HS  - NH                         3:38.84 
 22  Monadnock Reg. HS - NH                               3:38.90 
 23  Westerly HS - RI                                     3:38.91 
 24  Warwick Vets - RI                                    3:39.00 
 25  Vergennes HS - VT                                    3:39.78 
 26  Essex HS - VT                                        3:39.79 
 27  Rutland HS - VT                                      3:45.00 
 28  South Burlington HS - VT                             3:45.47 
 29  Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT                            3:50.11 
 30  Fair Haven Union HS - VT                             3:54.95 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River HS,Hailey,ID      
   N.E. Best:   5-11  1996        Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS, MA            
        Meet:   5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS, MA            
'03 Champion:   5-06  2/28/2003   Shawna Rossini, Holliston HS, MA             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     88 McNary, Carley                12 Coyle-Cass - MA     5-08.00 
  2    101 Sherman, Katie                11 Dennis-Yarm - MA    5-06.00 
  3    331 Erickson, Cassie              12 Plymouth So.- MA    5-04.00 
  4     70 Berg, Marlee                  11 Chelmsford - MA     5-04.00 
  5     76 VanLoenen, Alana              12 Cheverus - ME       5-04.00 
  6     33 McConney, Paige               11 B.Guertin - NH      5-04.00 
  7      3 Biehl, Liz                    11 Algonquin - MA      5-04.00 
  8    459 Kozlowski, Derin              12 Woodstock Ac- CT    5-03.00 
  9    112 Jarrett, Latasha              12 Ellington - CT      5-03.00 
 10    309 Golankiewicz, Sharon          12 New Milford - CT    5-03.00 
 11      1 Malloy, Katie                 12 Agawam - MA         5-02.00 
 12     95 Pydynkowski, Kara             12 Danvers - MA        5-02.00 
 13    237 Curtis, Teddi                 10 Marblehead - MA     5-02.00 
 14     75 McLaughlin, Kate              10 Cheverus - ME       5-02.00 
 15    312 Hergrueter, Anja              10 Newton So. - MA     5-02.00 
 16    412 DePalo, Jessie                12 Westborough - MA    5-02.00 
 17     85 Lanney, Jessica               10 Concord - NH        5-02.00 
 18    231 Griffin, Kaley                10 Manch Mem. - NH     5-02.00 
 19     34 Powers, Ellen                 09 B.Guertin - NH      5-02.00 
 20     73 Riffanacht, Karen             10 Cheshire - CT       5-01.00 
 21    378 Blomeke, Abigail              09 St.Thoms Aq - NH    5-00.00 
 22    186 Bosowski, Stacy               12 Hollis/Brklne NH    5-00.00 
 23    138 Richards, Jenel                  Fair Haven - VT     5-00.00 
 24    158 Handcock, Caitlin             11 Greely - ME         5-00.00 
 25    465 Robertson, Kayla                 S.Burlngton - VT    5-00.00 
 26     50 Lynch, Grace                  11 Burlington - VT     5-00.00 
 27    318 MacDonald, Karyn              11 Old Saybrk - CT     4-11.00 
 28     97 Hardinge, Emilie              11 Darien - CT         4-11.00 
 29    393 Bellows, Martha               11 Tolman - RI         4-10.00 
 30     91 Dion, Ashley                  12 Cumberland - RI     4-10.00 
 31    411 Evans, Kelly                  12 W. Warwick - RI     4-10.00 
 32    324 Borowick, Amanda              12 Pilgrim - RI        4-10.00 
 33     81 Meyer, Sarah                     Colchester - VT     4-10.00 
 34    120 Fox, Leah                     11 Essex - VT          4-08.00 
 35    220 Daugherty, Shayna             10 Lincoln - RI        4-08.00 
 36     26 Turner, Danielle                 Bellows Falls VT    4-06.00 
 37     49 Court, Hannah                    Burlington - VT     4-06.00 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore HS, IL                  
   N.E. Best:   7-03  1981        Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth HS, MA              
        Meet:   7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull HS, CT                  
'03 Champion:   6-06  2/28/2003   Vladimir Foster, Bunnell HS, Stratfd,CT      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    732 Louissaint, Josue             12 Madison Prk - MA    6-05.00 
  2    759 Campbell, Brad                12 Mt.Anthony - VT     6-04.00 
  3    822 Edwards, Skip                 11 Portland - ME       6-04.00 
  4    815 Metivier, Jay                 12 Pilgrim - RI        6-04.00 
  5    895 Bradley, James                11 Timberlane - NH     6-04.00 
  6    896 Caron, Keith                  12 Timberlane - NH     6-04.00 
  7    510 Morse, Jeremy                 12 Ashland - MA        6-03.00 
  8    933 Greene, Claude                12 Wilbur Cross- CT    6-03.00 
  9    806 Elliott, Brendon              12 O.R.R. - MA         6-03.00 
 10    786 Roballo, Ross                 11 New Bedford - MA    6-03.00 
 11    959 McMahon, Ted                  11 Xaverian - MA       6-03.00 
 12    688 Arak, Jeremy                  12 Ipswich - MA        6-03.00 
 13    521 Hall, Shawn                   12 Biddeford - ME      6-02.00 
 14    720 Wills, Freddie                11 Londonderry - NH    6-02.00 
 15    663 Currie, Ian                      Green Mntn - VT     6-02.00 
 16    709 Hildebrandt, Richard          12 Ledyard - CT        6-01.00 
 17    512 Marinoccio, John              12 Bacon Acad - CT     6-01.00 
 18    546 Ware, Sean                    11 Bristol Cent- CT    6-01.00 
 19    805 Tyril, Dwayne                 12 Notre Dame - CT     6-01.00 
 20    668 Roberson, Anthony             11 Hamden - CT         6-01.00 
 21    927 Harris, Mike                  10 Westerly - RI       6-00.00 
 22    816 Munir, Jaimaal                12 Pilgrim - RI        6-00.00 
 23    898 Delude, Dave                  12 Tolman - RI         6-00.00 
 24    753 Clark, Ian                    12 Monadnock - NH      6-00.00 
 25    601 Hunter, Steve                 12 Deering -  ME       6-00.00 
 26    576 van Berkum, Ben               11 Concord - NH        6-00.00 
 27    743 Harkins, Jonathan             10 Manch Mem. - NH     6-00.00 
 28    697 Woodbury, Josh                   Lake Region - ME    6-00.00 
 29    696 O'Grady, Dan                     Lake Region - ME    6-00.00 
 30    925 Gouzie, Madison               12 Westbrook - ME      6-00.00 
 31    513 Buchanan, Nick                   Bangor - ME         6-00.00 
 32    571 Fayanjuola, Wale                 Classical - RI      5-10.00 
 33    641 Corliss, Seth                    Fair Haven - VT     5-08.00 
 34    828 Contompasis, John             11 Rice Mem - VT       5-08.00 
 35    517 Eshelman, Ian                    Bellows Falls VT    5-06.00 
 36    776 Weir, Nick                    11 Mt.Mansfld - VT     5-06.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:  21-07.50  1981        Carol Lewis, Willingboro HS, NJ           
   N.E. Best:     19-09  2/21/2004   Tahari James, Branford HS, CT             
        Meet:  18-11.50  2/28/2003   Kara Dickman, Westborough HS, MA          
'03 Champion:  18-11.50  2/28/2003   Kara Dickman, Westborough HS, MA          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     39 James, Tahari                 12 Branford - CT      19-09.00 
  2    132 Heitkamp, Mary                12 Fair Haven - VT    18-05.00 
  3    256 Miller, Nora                  10 Middletown - CT    18-04.50 
  4     53 Harvey, Natasha               11 Career - CT        18-03.75 
  5     52 Cadette, Nasha                12 Career - CT        18-03.50 
  6    241 Hubbard, Ashley               12 Marshfield - MA    17-10.50 
  7    381 Tagliavini, Whitney           11 Suffield - CT      17-09.25 
  8    146 Coughlan, Kim                 12 Foxboro - MA       17-03.00 
  9    327 Quarles, Kiah                 12 Pinkerton - NH     17-02.25 
 10    279 Bradshaw, Lauren              10 Nashua - NH        17-01.50 
 11    187 Daoust, Crystal               11 Hollis/Brklne NH   17-00.50 
 12    411 Evans, Kelly                  12 W. Warwick - RI    16-11.00 
 13     92 Baptiste, Shahiba             10 Danbury - CT       16-10.25 
 14    329 Souhlaris, Alexis             10 Pinkerton - NH     16-08.75 
 15    149 Crane, Logan                  10 Freeport - ME      16-08.25 
 16      6 Hawkins, Johanna              11 Amherst-Pel - MA   16-08.25 
 17    377 Best, Danica                  12 So. Portland-Me    16-07.75 
 18    328 Ronaghan, Monica              12 Pinkerton - NH     16-07.25 
 19    362 Robinton, Sheryl              11 Salem - NH         16-07.00 
 20     17 Nunes, Gloria                 12 Barnstable - MA    16-06.00 
 21    194 Krichels, Lily                   John Bapt. - ME    16-04.50 
 22    357 Sanborn, Kathleen             12 Rutland - VT       16-04.00 
 23    335 Nelson, Erin                  09 Rice Mem - VT      16-03.00 
 24     15 Belanger, Jolene              10 Bangor - ME        16-02.75 
 25    193 Thibou, Olivia                10 J.D.O'Bryant- MA   16-02.00 
 26    463 Jendzejec, Cassie                York - ME          16-00.75 
 27    469 Rees, Lauren                  11 Linc-Sudbry - MA   16-00.50 
 28     14 Weaver, Dian                  11 Attleboro - MA     16-00.25 
 29    110 Barlion, Rachel               11 Edwd Little - ME   15-11.75 
 30    137 Parker, Courtney                 Fair Haven - VT    15-08.00 
 31    349 Chen, Alyssa                  12 Rutland - VT       15-03.00 
 32    119 Clayton, Whitney              10 Essex - VT         14-10.00 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:  26-06.50  1989        Dion Bentley, Penn Hills HS, Pittsburg    
   N.E. Best:  24-01.75  1982        Ron Content, Central, Manchester, NH      
        Meet:  23-07.75  3/2/2001    Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT          
'03 Champion:  22-02.50  2/28/2003   Roscell Lopez-Pitts, Mashpee, MA          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    949 Shaw, Spencer                 11 Winnacunnet - NH   22-04.00 
  2    747 Myles, James                  12 Merrimack - NH     22-00.25 
  3    720 Wills, Freddie                11 Londonderry - NH   21-10.75 
  4    801 Bradley, Myles                11 Norwich Free- CT   21-09.75 
  5    685 Mclean, Brandon               12 Hyde School - CT   21-09.50 
  6    723 Barresi, Terry                12 Lyman Hall - CT    21-08.50 
  7    627 Chase, V                      12 Essex - VT         21-07.00 
  8    797 Vaughn, Marcus                12 No. Attlboro- MA   21-04.75 
  9    558 Carroll, Dan                  12 Cath. Mem. - MA    21-04.50 
 10    581 Wynn, Shante                  12 Cromwell - CT      21-04.00 
 11    519 Myers, Ryan                   12 Bell. Free Ac.Vt   21-03.00 
 12    600 Demelle, Cody                 12 Deering -  ME      21-02.75 
 13    822 Edwards, Skip                 11 Portland - ME      21-00.50 
 14    753 Clark, Ian                    12 Monadnock - NH     20-11.50 
 15    752 Palmer, Brandon               11 Mohawk Trl - MA    20-11.00 
 16    555 Alizee, Jason                 12 Cambridge - MA     20-09.75 
 17    614 Coates, Robert                12 East Haven - CT    20-09.50 
 18    955 Pitre, Daniel                 12 Wm. Hall - CT      20-09.25 
 19    557 Weimont, Ben                  10 Cape Eliz. - ME    20-08.75 
 20    872 Atwood, Jon                   12 Spaulding - NH     20-08.75 
 21    810 Maher, Jared                  12 Oxford Hls- ME     20-08.00 
 22    776 Weir, Nick                    11 Mt.Mansfld - VT    20-06.00 
 23    716 Sax, Eric                     12 Linc-Sudbry - MA   20-05.25 
 24    569 Kaafi, Daniel                 12 Chic. Comp. - MA   20-05.00 
 25    874 Young, Brett                  12 Spaulding - NH     20-04.50 
 26    900 Castillo, Brad                12 Vergennes - VT     20-02.00 
 27    759 Campbell, Brad                12 Mt.Anthony - VT    20-02.00 
 28    821 Conant, C.J.                  11 Portland - ME      20-01.50 
 29    948 Hay, Colin                       Winslow - ME       20-01.00 
 30    859 Akey, Dennis                     S.Burlngton - VT   19-10.00 
 31    819 Keeling, Michael              12 Ponaganset - RI    19-02.00 
 32    818 Constant, David                  Ponaganset - RI    18-08.00 
 33    571 Fayanjuola, Wale                 Classical - RI     18-00.00 
 34    619 Schidzero, Simba                 E.Providence- RI   18-00.00 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 National HS:  54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX              
   N.E. Best:     53-11  1/10/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua HS, NH           
        Meet:  53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua HS, NH           
'03 Champion:  43-11.50  2/28/2003   Stephanie Jeffers, Barnstable HS, MA      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    286 O'Connor, Meredith            12 Natick - MA        42-05.00 
  2     94 Locke, Marsha                 12 Danbury - CT       41-01.50 
  3     38 Weichman, Mikki               12 Bonny Eagle - ME   40-00.75 
  4    380 McMillan, Tynisha             10 Stamford - CT      39-07.75 
  5    258 Brand, Lindsay                12 Minnechaug - MA    39-04.00 
  6    236 Harrison, Tricia              12 Mansfield - MA     39-03.00 
  7    382 Glennon, Pam                  12 Tantasqua - MA     39-00.00 
  8    334 Kilis, Jamie                  12 R H A M - CT       38-10.50 
  9    147 Guy, Steph                    12 Foxboro - MA       38-07.50 
 10    180 Burell, Dominique             12 Hillhouse - CT     38-07.25 
 11    227 Matteis, Christine            12 Lyman Hall - CT    38-06.75 
 12    202 Kern, Aimee                   12 King Philip - MA   38-00.50 
 13    188 Peck, Jessica                 11 Hollis/Brklne NH   36-10.75 
 14    109 Jackson, Garynn               11 East Lyme - CT     36-08.00 
 15    195 Burke, Megan                  12 Kennebunk - ME     36-01.75 
 16    460 Martin, Sarah                 12 Woonsocket - RI    35-11.50 
 17     28 Crepeau, Amanda               12 Biddeford - ME     35-06.00 
 18    282 Rodgers, Lindsay              12 Nashua - NH        34-11.25 
 19    395 Bianchi, Stephanie            11 Trinity - NH       34-10.25 
 20    280 Legatova, Zuzana              11 Nashua - NH        34-08.25 
 21     37 Wallace, Courtney             10 Bonny Eagle - ME   34-07.50 
 22    281 McQuinn, Andrea               12 Nashua - NH        34-05.00 
 23    385 Smith, Brie                   12 Timberlane - NH    34-02.50 
 24    157 Reed, Stacy                      Gorham - ME        33-11.00 
 25     29 MacKeil, Kara                 11 Biddeford - ME     33-07.50 
 26    398 Jennings, Jasmine             12 Warwck Vets - RI   33-06.50 
 27     79 Solanke, Simi                 11 Classical - RI     33-06.00 
 28    210 Maloney, Megan                11 La Salle - RI      32-09.75 
 29     78 Broome, Julia                 11 Classical - RI     32-08.00 
 30     25 Obuchowski, Meghan               Bellows Falls VT   32-04.00 
 31    127 Wermer, Eva                   11 Essex - VT         32-03.00 
 32    326 Woodbine, Kara                12 Pilgrim - RI       31-07.50 
 33     24 Moore, Caitlin                   Bellows Falls VT   29-04.50 
 34     27 McLaughlin, Emily             12 Bell. Free Ac.Vt   29-02.00 
 35    350 Dagg, Amanda                  11 Rutland - VT       28-11.50 
 36    445 Korbet, Martha                11 Windsor - VT       28-10.50 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 National HS:     74-11  5/12/1990   Brent Noon, Fallbrook HS, CA              
   N.E. Best:     63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS, MA            
        Meet:  62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor HS, CT            
'03 Champion:  53-09.75  2/28/2003   Matthew Zagura, Ellington HS, CT          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    615 Dedona, Jayme                 12 East Haven - CT    57-00.50 
  2    790 Frankel, Matt                 12 Newton No. - MA    56-05.25 
  3    554 Brace, Ron                    12 Burncoat - MA      54-03.50 
  4    784 Sheehan, Matt                 12 Nashua - NH        54-03.50 
  5    693 Maloney, Matthew              11 La Salle - RI      54-01.00 
  6    651 Traverse, Eli                    Fair Haven - VT    53-11.50 
  7    606 Sampson, Robert               12 Deering -  ME      53-10.00 
  8    827 Evans, Brad                   12 Revere - MA        53-09.00 
  9    722 King, Jeison                  12 Lowell - MA        53-04.50 
 10    781 LeFort, Rocky                 12 Nashua - NH        53-01.00 
 11    826 Kwiatek, Joseph               12 Reading - MA       52-08.25 
 12    523 Gauthier, Noah                12 B.Guertin - NH     52-07.00 
 13    568 Michaud, Ben                  11 Cheverus - ME      52-03.50 
 14    611 Morrill, Brian                12 E Bridgewtr - MA   52-02.25 
 15    585 Mullane, Kyle                 12 Cumberland - RI    51-09.50 
 16    666 Heibel, Anthony               12 Griswold - CT      51-00.75 
 17    807 Paradis, Mike                 12 Old Saybrk - CT    50-09.00 
 18    562 Asermelly, Joe                12 Chariho - RI       50-04.75 
 19    603 Melcher, Joe                  12 Deering -  ME      50-03.00 
 20    503 Breault, Jesse                12 Amity - CT         50-02.00 
 21    926 Cox, Travis                   12 Westerly - RI      50-00.75 
 22    604 Presby, Jon                   12 Deering -  ME      49-10.75 
 23    616 Gambardella, Frank            12 East Haven - CT    49-08.50 
 24    617 Bedian, Sevag                 12 East Lyme - CT     49-04.25 
 25    671 Perkins, Matthew              12 Hanover - NH       49-01.25 
 26    540 Welchman, John                10 Bonny Eagle - ME   48-10.00 
 27    704 Staples, Ryan                    Leavitt- ME        48-05.75 
 28    750 Moore, Thomas                 12 Merrimack Val NH   48-04.75 
 29    779 Dupont, Jeff                  12 Nashua - NH        48-00.25 
 30    838 Coleman, Andrew               12 Rogers - RI        47-04.50 
 31    570 Fabayode, Bambidele              Classical - RI     47-01.50 
 32    550 Barkoski, Dylan               11 Burlington - VT    46-02.50 
 33    673 Severance, Dan                12 Hartford - VT      43-09.00 
 34    762 Cave, Jared                   12 Mt.Anthony - VT    43-00.50 
 35    903 Lalumiere, Luke               12 Vergennes - VT     41-02.00 
 36    629 Fontaine, Ben                 12 Essex - VT         40-05.50 

 

New England Championships home page

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004