HOME US News States
US news 2003 cross country
17th New England Championships
Feb 27, 2004 at Reggie Lewis Center, Boston MA

| Results | Performance List |
John Carroll report
: It Only Happens at Reggie - Fire Marshall closes doors at jam packed, sold out arena

Gavin Coombs wins mile in 4:11.93

Griswold CT senior
sets new meet record

 

Manchester Central NH jr Dominique Worsley wins 300 in 35.12
and doubled in the 55.

photos by Mike Boucher

Calhoun twins in 300 - 427 Shanea wins, 428 Shantea is 3rd. They reverse this order in 55m and also lead Wilbur Cross CT to meet record in 4x200. Close finish in 300: winner Shanea Calhoun (427) 1st in
39.87, Shantea Calhoun (428) 3rd in 40.06; Ashley Hubbard (241) Marshfield, MA 2nd in 40.05; Mandela Graves-Fulgham (5) Amherst-Pelham Reg. MA 4th in 40.07.
: .

 

Fair Haven Union VT sr Mary Heitkamp won the 600 in 1:33.39, breaking her own meet record set last year.

 

 

Boys 55H field goes over early hurdle
The winner was #4, Hope RI sr Yudehweh Gbaa (white "H" on blue). From left, Myles Bradley, jr Norwich Free Acad, CT 6th in 7.77; Zach Asack (6), jr Xaverian, Westwood, MA 7th 7.; Marcus Vaughan (5), sr. No. Attleboro, MA 3rd 7.53; Yudehweh Gbaa (4), sr. Hope HS, Prov. RI, 1st 7.41; Dan O’Brien, (3) sr. Bishop Hendricken, RI 4th 7.55; James Myles (2) sr. Merrimack NH, 2nd in 7.45; Chris LaBella, (hidden in Lane 1) sr. Lynnfield, MA was 8th. Robert Coates, (lane 8) sr. East Haven, CT was 5th in 7.76.

Dennis-Yarmouth MA jr Kate Sherman wins 55m hurdles for a double (HJ)

55H award winners: (L-R) Natasha Harvey (53) Career, New Haven, CT 6th :08.69; Carley McNary (88) Coyle-Cassidy, Taunton, MA 4th :08.60; Melissa Carr (5) Chelmsford, MA 2nd :08.46; Katie Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. MA 1st :08.24; Kiah Quarles (327) Pinkerton Acad., Derry, NH 3rd :08.56; and Madeline Outman, (313) Newton South, MA :08.67

Results

Boys - Girls

results from Charles Butterfield

Boys

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/29/2004 11:20 AM
                    17th Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 2/27/2004                
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 National HS: @  6.14  2/4/1978    LaNorris Marshall, Dysart HS,Peoria, AZ     
   N.E. Best: *  6.0h  1974        Mike Kee, Cambridge Rindge HS, MA           
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield HS, CT           
'03 Champion:    6.47  2/28/2003   Bobby Young, Mt. Pleasant-Prov., RI         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Worsley, Dominique        11 Manch Centr - NH          6.38# 
  2 Deleston, Dahna           12 E. Catholic - CT          6.44  
  3 Rafael, Johan             11 Lawrence - MA             6.47  
  4 Johnson, Larry            12 Greenwich - CT            6.55  
  5 Osei, Eric                11 E.Providence- RI          6.57  
  6 Lancaster, John           12 Foxboro - MA              6.60  
  7 Lamboy, Brendan           12 Warwck Vets - RI          6.68  
 -- Manson, Martin            11 Bloomfield- CT              FS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @  6.14  2/4/1978    LaNorris Marshall, Dysart HS,Peoria, AZ     
   N.E. Best: *  6.0h  1974        Mike Kee, Cambridge Rindge HS, MA           
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield HS, CT           
'03 Champion:    6.47  2/28/2003   Bobby Young, Mt. Pleasant-Prov., RI         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deleston, Dahna           12 E. Catholic - CT          6.46q  2 
  2 Worsley, Dominique        11 Manch Centr - NH          6.51q  3 
  3 Rafael, Johan             11 Lawrence - MA             6.54q  2 
  4 Manson, Martin            11 Bloomfield- CT            6.60q  3 
  5 Osei, Eric                11 E.Providence- RI          6.61q  1 
  6 Lamboy, Brendan           12 Warwck Vets - RI          6.61q  2 
  7 Lancaster, John           12 Foxboro - MA              6.62q  2 
  8 Johnson, Larry            12 Greenwich - CT            6.64q  3 
  9 Lyles, John               11 Foxboro - MA              6.66   2 
 10 Cox, Kyle                 12 No. Andover - MA          6.67   1 
 11 Holliday, David           12 B. Hendrickn- RI          6.69   3 
 12 Speller, Ronnie           11 Cambridge - MA            6.70   1 
 13 Gladstone, Mitch          12 Merrimack - NH            6.71   3 
 14 Sam-Agawar, Ben           12 Manch Centr - NH          6.73   1 
 15 Delude, Dave              12 Tolman - RI               6.76   4 
 16 Jabour, Mike                 S.Burlngton - VT          6.77   4 
 16 Jusme, Lenard                Classical - RI            6.77   4 
 18 Brooks, Colby             10 Edwd Little - ME          6.82   3 
 19 Morgan, Kevin                Hope - RI                 6.83   1 
 20 Sullivan-Smith, Trevor    11 So. Portland- ME          6.84   4 
 21 Garrity, John             12 Old Town - ME             6.87   1 
 22 Leary, Sean               12 Lawrence - ME             6.87   4 
 23 Yanulavich, Sam           11 Essex - VT                6.95   4 
 24 McKenzie, Sean            12 Burlington - VT           6.97   3 
 25 Massaquoi, Alfred            Essex - VT                7.09   2 
 26 Joyce, Mike               11 Deering -  ME             7.17   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central HS, Phila., PA        
   N.E. Best: * 34.20  1995        Jerome Young, A.I.Prince, Hartford, CT      
        Meet: # 34.28  3/2/2001    Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT      
'03 Champion:   34.89  2/28/2003   Bobby Young, Mt.Pleasant, Prov., RI         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Worsley, Dominique        11 Manch Centr - NH         35.12   5 
  2 Lamboy, Brendan           12 Warwck Vets - RI         35.53   4 
  3 Arons, Andrew             12 Wm. Hall - CT            35.64   5 
  4 Stefanek, Konrad          10 Southington - CT         35.97   4 
  5 Giordano, Scott           12 Notre Dame - CT          36.22   1 
  6 Mwangi, James             11 Weymouth - MA            36.28   3 
  7 Stakley, Jon              12 Ledyard - CT             36.37   4 
  8 Ashbrook, Ben             12 Newton So. - MA          36.53   4 
  9 Stockbridge, Keith        12 Winnacunnet - NH         36.54   5 
 10 Mitchell, Carl            12 Stamford - CT            36.86   4 
 11 Schweigger, Felix         11 No. Andover - MA         36.93   5 
 12 Nason, Tyson              11 Gorham - ME              36.95   1 
 13 McEnerney, Dan            12 Vergennes - VT           37.07   3 
 14 Lyon, Mike                12 King Philip - MA         37.14   3 
 15 Gillespie, Sean           12 Monadnock - NH           37.21   3 
 16 Keeling, Michael          12 Ponaganset - RI          37.25   2 
 17 Crabtree, Craig              Coventry - RI            37.29   3 
 18 Harris, Mike              10 Westerly - RI            37.34   2 
 19 Joyce, Mike               11 Deering -  ME            37.35   5 
 20 DeFoe, Ron                12 Gr. NW Bedf - MA         37.37   5 
 21 Mayer, Zach               11 Hartford - VT            37.38   1 
 22 Leary, Sean               12 Lawrence - ME            37.49   4 
 23 Holmberg, Michael         10 Salem - NH               37.75   3 
 24 Kennedy, David            10 Lamoille - VT            38.00   1 
 25 Garrity, John             12 Old Town - ME            38.06   2 
 -- Sullivan-Smith, Trevor    11 So. Portland- ME            DQ   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So. Lakes HS, Reston, VA       
   N.E. Best: * 4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline HS, MA          
Meet @1600 m:   4:12.29  3/7/1998    Abdirizak Mohamud, English HS, Boston, MA 
'03 Champion:   4:15.55  2/28/2003   Reynolds Chapman, Griswold HS, CT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coombs, Gavin             12 Griswold - CT          4:11.93  
  2 Taye, Ayalew              10 Portland - ME          4:19.57  
  3 Webb, Thomas              10 Barrington - RI        4:24.31  
  4 Morgan, Tom               12 E Bridgewtr - MA       4:26.21  
  5 Green, Christopher        12 Berlin - CT            4:26.95  
  6 Springer, Dan             12 Westerly - RI          4:27.44  
  7 Gagnon, Brian             11 Lowell - MA            4:29.48  
  8 Watson, Mike              11 Mansfield - MA         4:30.28  
  9 McNeish, Brendan          12 Pomperaug - CT         4:32.12  
 10 Springer, Josh            12 Westerly - RI          4:33.89  
 11 Hunt, David               11 New Milford - CT       4:34.82  
 12 Blanchard, Michael        12 Ledyard - CT           4:35.79  
 13 Roy-Mayhew, Joe           12 Deering -  ME          4:35.92  
 14 Stuart, Tim               12 Burlington - VT        4:36.22  
 15 Schroeder, John           10 Nashua - NH            4:38.59  
 16 Jackson, Christopher      11 B. Hendrickn- RI       4:43.32  
 17 Padilla, Phillip          11 Shelton - CT           4:44.30  
 18 Robinson, Jordan             Mt.Desert Isl ME       4:46.54  
 19 Van Gieson, Michael       12 Ponaganset - RI        4:48.98  
 20 Martin, Joe               12 Mt.Anthony - VT        4:51.18  
 21 Maglaris, Alex               S.Burlngton - VT       4:52.98  
 22 Foote, Peter              11 Rice Mem - VT          4:56.79  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 National HS: @ 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers HS, Spokane, WA    
   N.E. Best: * 8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA      
Meet @3200 m:   9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS,Easton,MA     
'03 Champion:   9:19.87  2/28/2003   Sean Quigley, Ar.Williams,Braintree,MA    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thorne, Cory              11 Portsmouth - NH        9:16.50  
  2 Haji, Ahmed               12 Conard - CT            9:20.60  
  3 Metzger, David            12 Ellington - CT         9:23.29  
  4 Olsen, Vinny              11 Londonderry - NH       9:23.85  
  5 Giddings, Eric            11 So. Portland- ME       9:23.96  
  6 Majak, Guor               11 Concord - NH           9:25.22  
  7 Koloseus, Jay             10 Guilford - CT          9:25.46  
  8 Mitchell, Philip          11 Glastonbury - CT       9:25.83  
  9 MacKay, Daniel            12 Whitinsville-MA        9:34.36  
 10 McGrath, Scott            11 Con-Val - NH           9:36.91  
 11 Krause, David             12 Amity - CT             9:37.10  
 12 Ahern, Cory               11 B.Guertin - NH         9:37.39  
 13 Moitoso, Adam             12 B. Hendrickn- RI       9:38.26  
 14 Boone, Josh               11 Gardner - MA           9:39.28  
 15 Lonsdale, Tyler           12 Staples - CT           9:41.73  
 16 Morris, Paul              11 Lexington - MA         9:46.24  
 17 Benson, Patrick           12 Bish Feehan - MA       9:46.58  
 18 Roy-Mayhew, Joe           12 Deering -  ME          9:47.75  
 19 Radloff, Rex              11 Dedham - MA            9:51.08  
 20 Waterhouse, Tim           12 Scarborough - ME       9:51.45  
 21 Springer, Josh            12 Westerly - RI          9:52.52  
 22 Coleman, Dustin           12 B. Hendrickn- RI       9:59.39  
 23 Long, James               12 B. Hendrickn- RI      10:06.94  
 24 Heath, Jason              12 Bonny Eagle - ME      10:13.46  
 25 Moriarty, Dan             12 N. Kingstown- RI      10:38.54  
 26 Barile, Dan                  Brattleboro  VT       10:55.26  
 27 Cheney, Tom                  Milton - VT           10:59.45  
 -- Pedi, Chris               11 Austin Prep - MA           DNF  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:18.80  2/20/2000   Damion Drummand, Robeson HS Brooklyn NY   
   N.E. Best: * 1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover HS, NH             
        Meet: # 1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover HS, NH             
'03 Champion:   1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover HS, NH             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vail, Brian               12 Deering -  ME          1:21.57   4 
  2 Lourenco, James           12 B. Hendrickn- RI       1:23.26   4 
  3 Steinhauser, Chadd        12 Westford AC - MA       1:23.71   5 
  4 Kelleher, Kevin           12 Rocky Hill - CT        1:24.04   3 
  5 Wofsy, Jon                12 Newton No. - MA        1:24.13   5 
  6 Henry, Ryan               12 Norwell - MA           1:24.23   5 
  7 Rochester, Steven         11 Danbury - CT           1:24.43   5 
  8 Henry, Elliot             11 Exeter - NH            1:24.76   4 
  9 Hoerman, Alex             11 Spaulding - NH         1:24.77   4 
 10 Williams, Bryant          10 Essex - VT             1:24.89   3 
 11 Murphy, Kevin             12 Bridge-Rayn - MA       1:24.98   5 
 12 Watrous, Brian            12 St.Johns HS - MA       1:25.16   5 
 13 Cabeza, Romulo            12 Enrico Fermi- CT       1:25.41   4 
 14 Jacques, Peter            10 Monadnock - NH         1:25.67   3 
 15 Scott, Nathan             12 E. Hartford - CT       1:25.90   3 
 16 Smith, David              12 Deering -  ME          1:25.97   2 
 17 Hall, Alex                10 Manch Centr - NH       1:26.53   4 
 18 Parenzan, Brett           11 Rutland - VT           1:26.89   2 
 19 Evans, Samuel             11 Barrington - RI        1:28.22   2 
 20 Moore, Careca             10 A.I. Prince - CT       1:28.60   3 
 21 Warren, Edward            12 Lebanon - NH           1:29.22   3 
 22 Verronneau, Charles          S.Burlngton - VT       1:29.74   1 
 23 Rienzo, Andrew               Old Town - ME          1:29.78   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 National HS: @ 2:23.68  3/3/2001    Alan Webb, So.Lakes HS, Reston,VA         
   N.E. Best: * 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston, MA        
        Meet: # 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston, MA        
'03 Champion:   2:32.56  2/28/2003   Nick Krouse, St.John's HS-Shrews., MA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Sam             12 Edwd Little - ME       2:32.37  
  2 Snow, Graham              12 Danbury - CT           2:33.19  
  3 Bonsey, Brandon           12 Falmouth - ME          2:33.64  
  4 Ahern, Paul               11 Londonderry - NH       2:33.84  
  5 Anderson, Matt            12 Manchester - CT        2:34.75  
  6 McDermott, Christopher    12 Notre Dame - CT        2:35.69  
  7 Clark, Tim                12 Lyman Hall - CT        2:36.41  
  8 Fortunato, Peter          11 Tewksbury - MA         2:36.45  
  9 Clark, Zachary            12 Norwich Free- CT       2:37.51  
 10 McCann, Chris             12 Haverhill - MA         2:37.72  
 11 Bercume, Evan             12 Davd Prouty - MA       2:39.50  
 12 Asch, Elias               12 Waynflete - ME         2:41.90  
 13 Trott, Spencer            12 Richmond - ME          2:42.03  
 14 Floster, Kevin               Lake Region - ME       2:43.13  
 15 Ibozrar, Zak              11 Lyman Hall - CT        2:43.76  
 16 Van Gieson, Michael       12 Ponaganset - RI        2:44.11  
 17 Blais, Jeremy             11 B. Hendrickn- RI       2:44.38  
 18 Keller, Robert            11 Wayland - MA           2:45.00  
 19 Mackinnon, Max            12 Hanover - NH           2:45.58  
 20 Martin, Joe               12 Mt.Anthony - VT        2:45.72  
 21 Light, Chris              11 Rogers - RI            2:47.38  
 22 McVety, Dan               10 Pilgrim - RI           2:49.16  
 23 Lombardi, JM              12 B. Hendrickn- RI       2:49.38  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 National HS: @  7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila., PA     
   N.E. Best: *  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgept. CT      
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgept. CT      
'03 Champion:    7.45  2/28/2003   Jerome Harris, Hamden HS, CT                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gbaa, Yudehweh            12 Hope - RI                 7.41  
  2 Myles, James              12 Merrimack - NH            7.45  
  3 Vaughn, Marcus            12 No. Attlboro- MA          7.53  
  4 O'Brien, Daniel           12 B. Hendrickn- RI          7.55  
  5 Coates, Robert            12 East Haven - CT           7.76  
  6 Bradley, Myles            11 Norwich Free- CT          7.77  
  7 Asack, Zach               11 Xaverian - MA             7.85  
  8 LaBella, Chris            12 Lynnfield - MA            7.98  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: @  7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila., PA     
   N.E. Best: *  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgept. CT      
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgept. CT      
'03 Champion:    7.45  2/28/2003   Jerome Harris, Hamden HS, CT                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gbaa, Yudehweh            12 Hope - RI                 7.54q  2 
  2 Vaughn, Marcus            12 No. Attlboro- MA          7.64q  3 
  3 O'Brien, Daniel           12 B. Hendrickn- RI          7.66q  1 
  4 Asack, Zach               11 Xaverian - MA             7.74q  5 
  5 Myles, James              12 Merrimack - NH            7.81q  4 
  6 Bradley, Myles            11 Norwich Free- CT          7.87q  4 
  7 LaBella, Chris            12 Lynnfield - MA            7.88q  3 
  8 Coates, Robert            12 East Haven - CT           7.94q  3 
  9 Njorge, Mowange           12 Gr. NW Bedf - MA          7.98   4 
 10 Floridino, Tony           11 Falmouth - ME             7.99   2 
 11 Wills, Freddie            11 Londonderry - NH          8.02   5 
 12 Gagnon, Ben               12 Narraganstt - MA          8.05   5 
 13 Baker, Dave               12 Gorham - ME               8.06   4 
 14 Lourenco, James           12 B. Hendrickn- RI          8.07   5 
 15 Roy, Ben                  10 Bonny Eagle - ME          8.08   3 
 16 Heckstall, Elijah         12 Xavier - CT               8.10   2 
 17 Myers, Ryan               12 Bell. Free Ac.Vt          8.13   1 
 18 Price, Matt               12 Danbury - CT              8.14   1 
 19 Kim, Dan                  11 Toll Gate - RI            8.17   3 
 20 Peterson, Dan             12 Brewer - ME               8.22   1 
 21 Faucher, Matthew          12 No.West Reg - CT          8.29   5 
 22 Tedesco, Kevin            12 Deering -  ME             8.30   4 
 23 Corti, Ryan               12 Exeter - NH               8.31   4 
 24 Liekweg, Bob              10 Salem - NH                8.39   5 
 25 Clarkin, John                Coventry - RI             8.43   1 
 26 Stone, Ian                10 Lebanon - NH              8.49   2 
 27 Foley, Greg               12 Rutland - VT              8.65   1 
 28 Silva, Erik                  Hope - RI                 8.68   1 
 29 Verronneau, Charles          S.Burlngton - VT          8.71   5 
 30 Akey, Dennis                 S.Burlngton - VT          8.76   3 
 31 Kilburn, Ian                 Bellows Falls VT          8.83   4 
 -- Nichols, Cameron          12 Manch Centr - NH            DQ   2 
 -- Shamir, Dan               12 Natick - MA                 DQ   2 
 -- Kemp, Nathaniel           11 Burlington - VT             DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:26.90  2/24/2004   Camden HS, NJ                             
   N.E. Best: * 1:29.6h  1992        Weymouth HS, MA                           
        Meet: # 1:29.6h  1992        Weymouth HS, MA                           
'03 Champion:   1:32.36  2/28/2003   Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. HS, MA           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lyman Hall HS - Wallngfrd - CT                      1:32.34   5 
     1) Hubbard, Chris 10               2) McWeeney, Brian 11             
     3) Pratt, Andrew 11                4) Barresi, Terry 12              
     5) Ginter, Bill 10                 6)                                
  2 Brockton HS - MA                                    1:32.66   6 
     1) Simpson, Robert 12              2) Alexander, Daryl               
     3) Glasgow, Herman                 4) Johnson, Richard 11            
  3 Danbury HS - CT                                     1:32.75   6 
     1) Harrison, Antonio 12            2) Young, Elonzo 12               
     3) Price, Matt 12                  4) Mourning, Glen 11              
     5) Bourdeau, Steven 11             6)                                
  4 Amity HS - Woodbridge - CT                          1:32.88   5 
     1) Sheppard, Collin 11             2) Binkowski, Adam 12             
     3) Natale, Max 9                   4) Ellis, Jason 11                
     5) Rothberg, Alex 11               6)                                
  5 Wm. Hall HS - W.Hartford - CT                       1:33.13   4 
     1) Pitre, Daniel 12                2) Esson, Todd 12                 
     3) Coleman, Tomme-Rene 10          4) Arons, Andrew 12               
  6 Central Catholic-Lawrence - MA                      1:33.18   6 
     1) Martinez, Victor                2) Calixto, Juan                  
     3) O'Donnell, Mike                 4) Hayward, Scott                 
  7 Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                1:33.25   6 
     1) Gbaa, Yudehweh 12               2) Quiah, Jamees                  
     3) Martins, Jeffry                 4) Saldivar, Jonson               
  8 Hyde School - Hamden - CT                           1:33.39   6 
     1) Nixon, James 10                 2) Mclean, Brandon 12             
     3) Daniels, Eddie 11               4) Harriott, Willie 11            
  9 Bish. Hendricken - Warwck - RI                      1:33.51   5 
     1) Peluso, Matthew 12              2) Gorman, Mark 12                
     3) McGuire, Patrick 11             4) Holliday, David 12             
 10 Foxboro HS - MA                                     1:33.59   5 
     1) Lancaster, John 12              2) Robbins, Dave                  
     3) Lint, Dave                      4) Tolland, Tim                   
 11 Weaver HS - Hartford - CT                           1:33.76   5 
     1) Rutherford, Hannif 11           2) Ennis, Calvin 12               
     3) Lewis, Brandon 12               4) Williams, Brevon 12            
     5) Green, Christopher 11           6)                                
 12 Deering HS - Portland, ME                           1:33.88   5 
     1) Ly, Kevin                       2) Demelle, Cody 12               
     3) Vail, Brian 12                  4) Joyce, Mike 11                 
 13 Coventry HS - RI                                    1:34.47   4 
     1) Crabtree, Craig                 2) Clarkin, John                  
     3) McMillen, Jake                  4) Saucier, Anthony               
 14 Gorham HS - ME                                      1:34.59   4 
     1) Whitcom, Andy                   2) Sawyer, James                  
     3) Baker, Dave 12                  4) Nason, Tyson 11                
 15 Exeter HS - NH                                      1:34.98   2 
     1) Gay, Danny                      2) Corti, Ryan 12                 
     3) McNaughton, Andy                4) Murphy, Pat                    
 16 North Attleboro HS - MA                             1:35.05   4 
     1) Fears, Joshua                   2) Deininger, Matt                
     3) Carpenter, Chris                4) Llewellin, Lance               
 17 Merrimack HS - NH                                   1:35.23   3 
     1) Morrison, Sean                  2) Giampietro, Dan                
     3) Dodge, Adam                     4) Gladstone, Mitch 12            
 18 Madison Park/McKinley-Bos - MA                      1:35.39   4 
     1) Caldwell, James                 2) Varnet, Luc                    
     3) Helley, Tyrone                  4) Jalloh, Ibrahim                
 19 Old Town HS - ME                                    1:35.61   2 
 20 Londonderry HS - NH                                 1:35.79   3 
     1) Wills, Freddie 11               2) Filicicchia, Nate              
     3) Zappala, Mike                   4) McKenzie, Will                 
 21 Vergennes HS - VT                                   1:36.10   1 
     1) Castillo, Brad 12               2) Scott-Tisbert, Ryan 10         
     3) Raymond, Brian 11               4) McEnerney, Dan 12              
     5) Melnick, Alex 11                6)                                
 22 Lewiston HS - ME                                    1:36.15   3 
     1) Provost, Alain                  2) Thbeault, Kurt                 
     3) Gossely, Nate                   4) Spaulding, James               
 23 Brewer HS - ME                                      1:37.66   3 
     1) Fox, Chris                      2) Ford, Mike                     
     3) Fox, Dan                        4) Hawkes, Josh                   
 24 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          1:38.47   4 
     1) Cirillo, Gregory 12             2) Massarone, Nicholas 10         
     3) Kopka, Keith SR                 4) Lima, Joshua 12                
 25 Lawrence HS - Fairfield - ME                        1:39.38   2 
     1) King, Jason                     2) Walker, Matt                   
     3) Quinby, Brett                   4) Bois, Mitch                    
 26 Fair Haven Union HS - VT                            1:42.93   1 
     1) Slentz, Dane                    2) Rogals, Mike                   
     3) Demasi, Dylan                   4) Bouffard, Nate                 
     5) Goodman, Matt                   6)                                
 -- Lawrence HS - MA                                        DNF   6 
     1) Cuesta, Enrique 10              2) Gonzalez, Eric 12              
     3) Diaz, Eric 12                   4) Rafael, Johan 11               
 -- Lebanon HS - NH                                          DQ   1 
     1) Safford, Owen                   2) Vorachak, Anthony              
     3) Koppenheffer, Ben               4) Caple, David                   
 -- Cumberland HS - RI                                       DQ   2 
     1) Beshansky, Bradford 10          2) Gorman, Joseph 11              
     3) Pickering, Kyle 10              4) Gamache, Garet 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:13.34  3/9/1997    J.D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA                
   N.E. Best: * 3:17.8h  1992        Brockton HS, MA                           
        Meet: # 3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton HS, MA                           
'03 Champion:   3:25.10  2/28/2003   Cent. Catholic-Lawrence, MA               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danbury HS - CT                                     3:27.45   4 
     1) Vail, Thomas 12                 2) Snow, Graham 12                
     3) Rochester, Steven 11            4) Breece, Leon 12                
     5) Harrison, Antonio 12            6)                                
  2 Xaverian Bros.- Westwood - MA                       3:27.68   4 
     1) Keough, Ryan 11                 2) Asack, Zach 11                 
     3) Hamilton, Doug 12               4) O'Hara, Daniel 12              
  3 Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                3:27.73   4 
     1) Martins, Jeffry                 2) Quiah, Jamees                  
     3) Saldivar, Jonson                4) Gbaa, Yudehweh 12              
  4 Brockton HS - MA                                    3:29.34   4 
  5 Central Catholic-Lawrence - MA                      3:29.55   3 
     1) Calixto, Juan                   2) Martinez, Victor               
     3) Grange, Andrew                  4) Doherty, Scott                 
  6 Staples HS - Westport - CT                          3:30.06   3 
     1) Stewart, Rob 11                 2) Ray, Remi-Alain 10             
     3) Lawrence, Andrew 12             4) Bernard, Orville 12            
     5) Bohling, Ryan 10                6)                                
  7 Merrimack HS - NH                                   3:30.89   2 
     1) Myles, James 12                 2) Robinson, Jason 10             
     3) Giampietro, Dan                 4) Morrison, Sean                 
  8 Xavier HS - Middletown - CT                         3:31.00   3 
     1) Ferrantino, John 11             2) Aiello, Gavin 12               
     3) Marafito, Michael 12            4) Pugliese, Martin 11            
     5) Murray, Sam 12                  6)                                
  9 Mansfield HS - MA                                   3:31.32   3 
     1) Langton, Jeremy                 2) Stanley, Steve                 
     3) Dundon, Brian                   4) Lawlor, Mike                   
 10 Wilbur Cross HS - N. Haven- CT                      3:31.90   3 
     1) Kluytenaar, Van 12              2) Greene, Claude 12              
     3) McLean, Adam 10                 4) Rodriguez, R. Jose 10          
 11 Wilby HS - Waterbury - CT                           3:32.29   2 
     1) Riddick, Michael 12             2) Stallings, Bryan 11            
     3) Jones, Aaron 12                 4) Hightower, Kevin 12            
     5) Guzman, Jose 12                 6)                                
 12 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro - MA                        3:34.15   4 
     1) Rand, Colin                     2) Baksha, Dan                    
     3) Fontaine, Brandon               4) Anacone, James                 
 13 Ponaganset HS - RI                                  3:35.29   2 
     1) Constant, David                 2) Stewart, Hunter                
     3) Van Gieson, Michael 12          4) Keeling, Michael 12            
 14 Essex HS - VT                                       3:36.01   1 
     1) Yanulavich, Sam 11              2) Kuhfahl, Tom 12                
     3) Ketcham, Chris 10               4) Williams, Bryant 10            
     5) Benson, Patrick 11              6)                                
 15 Monadnock Reg. HS - NH                              3:36.17   2 
     1) Jacques, Peter 10               2) Bobbin, Jared                  
     3) Clark, Ian 12                   4) Gillespie, Sean 12             
 16 Weaver HS - Hartford - CT                           3:38.28   3 
     1) Blake, Kamar 12                 2) Huff, Anthony 11               
     3) Tomlinson, Kahlil 12            4) Salmon, Rhon 12                
     5) Rutherford, Hannif 11           6)                                
 17 Vergennes HS - VT                                   3:38.60   1 
     1) Plankey, Dave 12                2) Castillo, Brad 12              
     3) Raymond, Brian 11               4) McEnerney, Dan 12              
     5) Kauffman, Jeff 12               6)                                
 18 Londonderry HS - NH                                 3:39.07   2 
     1) Galluzzo, Anthony               2) MacAskill, Matt 10             
     3) Spiak, Peter                    4) Post, Brendan                  
 19 Westerly HS - RI                                    3:39.07   1 
     1) Blake, Greg                     2) Springer, Dan 12               
     3) Springer, Josh 12               4) Harris, Mike 10                
 20 Salem HS - NH                                       3:41.08   2 
 21 Rutland HS - VT                                     3:43.55   1 
     1) Foley, Greg 12                  2) Forte, Mike 10                 
     3) Marsh, Matt 12                  4) Parenzan, Brett 11             
     5) Peterson, Drew 10               6)                                
 22 Warwick Vets - RI                                   3:47.69   1 
 23 Coventry HS - RI                                    3:48.10   1 
     1) Daniels, David                  2) Gallagher, Dan                 
     3) Whitehead, Shawn                4) Daly, Jim                      
 24 Bish. Hendricken - Warwck - RI                      3:52.74   4 
     1) O'Brien, Daniel 12              2) Gorman, Mark 12                
     3) Holliday, David 12              4) Lourenco, James 12             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 National HS: @ 7:42.67  3/2000      York HS, Elmhurst, IL                     
   N.E. Best: * 7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering HS, Portland, ME                  
        Meet: # 7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering HS, Portland, ME                  
'03 Champion:   7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering HS, Portland, ME                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden - MA                      8:00.21  
     1) Brown, Tom                      2) Lacey, Jeff                    
     3) Monfreda, Mike                  4) Banks, Michael                 
  2 St.John's HS - Shrewsbury - MA                      8:00.84  
     1) Krouse, Nick 12                 2) Devereaux, Jake                
     3) Saviet, Jon                     4) Watrous, Brian 12              
  3 Brockton HS - MA                                    8:09.65  
     1) Gill, Keith 12                  2) Abdi, Khalid                   
     3) Valcourt, Keon                  4) Lopes, David                   
  4 St.John's Prep.- Danvers - MA                       8:09.92  
     1) Gandt, Jeff                     2) Standky, Jay                   
     3) Rink, Mitch                     4) Rodgers, Dan                   
  5 Ledyard HS - CT                                     8:10.29  
     1) Rezendes, Nicholas 11           2) Moore, Ryan 12                 
     3) Holliday, David 12              4) Blanchard, Michael 12          
  6 Manchester HS - CT                                  8:10.48  
     1) Anderson, Matt 12               2) Miller, Joshua 10              
     3) Miller, Ryan 12                 4) Whalen, Matt 11                
  7 Staples HS - Westport - CT                          8:10.87  
     1) Burgess, Grant 12               2) Bartholomew, Will 12           
     3) Hanrahan, Devin 12              4) Gentile, Andrew 11             
     5) Caffery, Will 10                6)                                
  8 Wilton HS - CT                                      8:12.71  
     1) Jarboe, Daniel 11               2) Galella, Nicholas 11           
     3) Lux, Justin 11                  4) Quinn, Jason 12                
     5) Walker, Steve 11                6)                                
  9 Chelmsford HS - MA                                  8:20.40  
     1) Koethe, Eric                    2) Reale, T.J.                    
     3) Kalinoski, Jon                  4) Dowd, David                    
 10 Ridgefield HS - CT                                  8:21.33  
     1) Moffat, Patrick 11              2) Kearns, Joshua 10              
     3) Gennusa, Martin 11              4) Kearns, Jesse 12               
     5) Prial, Peter 11                 6)                                
 11 Cheshire HS - CT                                    8:23.31  
     1) Neal, Jeffrey 12                2) McKean, Thomas 12              
     3) McDonald, Jack 11               4) Belvin, Charles 12             
     5) Long, Patrick 12                6)                                
 12 York HS - ME                                        8:27.54  
     1) Woods, Dave                     2) Rose, Mickey                   
     3) Moulton, Mike                   4) Littlefield, Tyler             
 13 Thornton Academy - Saco - ME                        8:28.61  
     1) Bourgoin, Chris                 2) Runery, Ben                    
     3) Madden, Tom                     4) Runery, Shawn                  
 14 Cumberland HS - RI                                  8:30.08  
     1) Speroni, Andrew                 2) Holgate, Dave                  
     3) Coleman, Andrew                 4) Kenwood, Mark                  
 15 Merrimack HS - NH                                   8:30.28  
     1) Welch, Brock 11                 2) Fredette, James                
     3) Zajcs, Shawn                    4) Robinson, Jason 10             
 16 Portland HS - ME                                    8:30.73  
     1) Taye, Ayalew 10                 2) Mulligeta, Tadilo              
     3) Trudeau, Steve                  4) Hubert, Ryan 10                
 17 Nashua HS - NH                                      8:36.11  
     1) Seitz, Dan                      2) Maas, Dan                      
     3) Hinkle, Joe 12                  4) McDowell, Shane 12             
 18 Essex HS - VT                                       8:36.85  
     1) Nguyen, Dan 10                  2) Kuhfahl, Tom 12                
     3) Ketcham, Chris 10               4) Williams, Bryant 10            
     5) Kieft, Tyler 11                 6)                                
 19 Scarborough HS - ME                                 8:45.81  
     1) Nelson, Tyler                   2) Moulin, Brecht                 
     3) Harmion, Chris                  4) Griffin, Mike                  
 20 Con-Val Reg. HS - Peterboro NH                      8:46.74  
     1) French, Tyler                   2) Jenkins, Ben                   
     3) Lavoie, Mike                    4) McGrath, Scott 11              
 21 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          8:54.01  
     1) Parsons, Stephen                2) Barry, James                   
     3) Cushing, Blake                  4) Dillon, Sealy                  
 22 Vergennes HS - VT                                   8:57.49  
     1) Rule, Chad 11                   2) Spencer, Theo                  
     3) Sorrell, Mike 10                4) Plankey, Dave 12               
 23 Portsmouth HS - RI                                  8:58.08  
 24 Bonny Eagle HS - Standish, ME                       9:08.07  
     1) Favreau, Eric                   2) Smith, Shawn                   
     3) Carl, Dave                      4) Heath, Jason 12                
 25 Lincoln HS - RI                                     9:24.56  
     1) Belshe, Alex                    2) Sylvestre, James               
     3) Guida, Andrew                   4) Farrell, Chris                 
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 National HS: @  7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore HS, IL                 
   N.E. Best: *  7-03  1981        Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth HS, MA             
        Meet: #  7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull HS, CT                 
'03 Champion:    6-06  2/28/2003   Vladimir Foster, Bunnell HS, Stratfd,CT     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Louissaint, Josue         12 Madison Prk - MA       6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Edwards, Skip             11 Portland - ME          6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Greene, Claude            12 Wilbur Cross- CT       6-04.00      1.93m 
  4 Morse, Jeremy             12 Ashland - MA          J6-04.00      1.93m 
  4 Arak, Jeremy              12 Ipswich - MA          J6-04.00      1.93m 
  6 Ware, Sean                11 Bristol Cent- CT      J6-04.00      1.93m 
  7 Roballo, Ross             11 New Bedford - MA      J6-04.00      1.93m 
  8 Currie, Ian                  Green Mntn - VT        6-02.00      1.87m 
  9 Caron, Keith              12 Timberlane - NH       J6-02.00      1.87m 
  9 Elliott, Brendon          12 O.R.R. - MA           J6-02.00      1.87m 
  9 Marinoccio, John          12 Bacon Acad - CT       J6-02.00      1.87m 
  9 Metivier, Jay             12 Pilgrim - RI          J6-02.00      1.87m 
  9 Gouzie, Madison           12 Westbrook - ME        J6-02.00      1.87m 
 14 Wills, Freddie            11 Londonderry - NH      J6-02.00      1.87m 
 14 McMahon, Ted              11 Xaverian - MA         J6-02.00      1.87m 
 -- Hildebrandt, Richard      12 Ledyard - CT                NH            
 -- Campbell, Brad            12 Mt.Anthony - VT             NH            
 -- Delude, Dave              12 Tolman - RI                 NH            
 -- Fayanjuola, Wale             Classical - RI              NH            
 -- Munir, Jaimaal            12 Pilgrim - RI                NH            
 -- Clark, Ian                12 Monadnock - NH              NH            
 -- Roberson, Anthony         11 Hamden - CT                 NH            
 -- Bradley, James            11 Timberlane - NH             NH            
 -- O'Grady, Dan                 Lake Region - ME            NH            
 -- Tyril, Dwayne             12 Notre Dame - CT             NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
 National HS: @ 26-06.50  1989        Dion Bentley, Penn Hills HS, Pittsburg   
   N.E. Best: * 24-01.75  1982        Ron Content, Central, Manchester, NH     
        Meet: # 23-07.75  3/2/2001    Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT         
'03 Champion:   22-02.50  2/28/2003   Roscell Lopez-Pitts, Mashpee, MA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Myles, James              12 Merrimack - NH        22-00.75      6.72m 
  2 Bradley, Myles            11 Norwich Free- CT      22-00.00      6.70m 
  3 Carroll, Dan              12 Cath. Mem. - MA       21-09.75      6.64m 
  4 Vaughn, Marcus            12 No. Attlboro- MA      21-03.00      6.47m 
  5 Barresi, Terry            12 Lyman Hall - CT       21-02.75      6.47m 
  6 Sax, Eric                 12 Linc-Sudbry - MA      21-02.50      6.46m 
  7 Maher, Jared              12 Oxford Hls- ME        21-00.75      6.41m 
  8 Shaw, Spencer             11 Winnacunnet - NH      21-00.50      6.41m 
  9 Wills, Freddie            11 Londonderry - NH     J21-00.50      6.41m 
 10 Mclean, Brandon           12 Hyde School - CT     J21-00.50      6.41m 
 11 Edwards, Skip             11 Portland - ME         21-00.25      6.40m 
 12 Myers, Ryan               12 Bell. Free Ac.Vt      20-10.75      6.36m 
 13 Palmer, Brandon           11 Mohawk Trl - MA       20-09.25      6.33m 
 14 Kaafi, Daniel             12 Chic. Comp. - MA      20-09.00      6.32m 
 15 Clark, Ian                12 Monadnock - NH        20-07.25      6.28m 
 16 Wynn, Shante              12 Cromwell - CT         20-05.25      6.22m 
 17 Coates, Robert            12 East Haven - CT       20-03.25      6.17m 
 18 Alizee, Jason             12 Cambridge - MA        20-01.00      6.12m 
 19 Demelle, Cody             12 Deering -  ME         20-00.75      6.11m 
 20 Keeling, Michael          12 Ponaganset - RI       19-01.50      5.82m 
 21 Schidzero, Simba             E.Providence- RI      18-11.75      5.78m 
 22 Conant, C.J.              11 Portland - ME         18-11.50      5.77m 
 23 Campbell, Brad            12 Mt.Anthony - VT       18-10.75      5.75m 
 24 Castillo, Brad            12 Vergennes - VT        18-06.25      5.64m 
 25 Akey, Dennis                 S.Burlngton - VT      18-05.75      5.63m 
 26 Constant, David              Ponaganset - RI       17-00.75      5.20m 
 27 Fayanjuola, Wale             Classical - RI        15-08.50      4.78m 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
 National HS: @    74-11  5/12/1990   Brent Noon, Fallbrook HS, CA             
   N.E. Best: *    63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS, MA           
        Meet: # 62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor HS, CT           
'03 Champion:   53-09.75  2/28/2003   Matthew Zagura, Ellington HS, CT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dedona, Jayme             12 East Haven - CT       56-08.50     17.28m 
  2 Sheehan, Matt             12 Nashua - NH           56-06.25     17.22m 
  3 King, Jeison              12 Lowell - MA           56-03.75     17.16m 
  4 Brace, Ron                12 Burncoat - MA         56-03.00     17.14m 
  5 Frankel, Matt             12 Newton No. - MA       54-10.50     16.72m 
  6 Evans, Brad               12 Revere - MA           54-03.25     16.54m 
  7 Maloney, Matthew          11 La Salle - RI         53-07.50     16.34m 
  8 Breault, Jesse            12 Amity - CT            52-01.50     15.88m 
  9 Mullane, Kyle             12 Cumberland - RI       51-04.75     15.66m 
 10 Sampson, Robert           12 Deering -  ME         51-04.00     15.64m 
 10 Morrill, Brian            12 E Bridgewtr - MA      51-04.00     15.64m 
 12 Gauthier, Noah            12 B.Guertin - NH        51-02.75     15.61m 
 13 Traverse, Eli                Fair Haven - VT       51-02.00     15.59m 
 14 Kwiatek, Joseph           12 Reading - MA          50-06.00     15.39m 
 15 Moore, Thomas             12 Merrimack Val NH      50-00.00     15.24m 
 16 Asermelly, Joe            12 Chariho - RI          49-11.00     15.21m 
 17 LeFort, Rocky             12 Nashua - NH           49-09.00     15.16m 
 18 Dupont, Jeff              12 Nashua - NH           48-10.75     14.90m 
 19 Michaud, Ben              11 Cheverus - ME         48-10.25     14.89m 
 20 Cox, Travis               12 Westerly - RI         48-07.75     14.82m 
 21 Heibel, Anthony           12 Griswold - CT         48-02.50     14.69m 
 22 Bedian, Sevag             12 East Lyme - CT        47-09.00     14.55m 
 23 Perkins, Matthew          12 Hanover - NH          47-04.75     14.44m 
 24 Fabayode, Bambidele          Classical - RI        47-02.75     14.39m 
 25 Paradis, Mike             12 Old Saybrk - CT       47-00.00     14.32m 
 26 Coleman, Andrew           12 Rogers - RI           46-09.25     14.25m 
 27 Welchman, John            10 Bonny Eagle - ME      46-06.00     14.17m 
 28 Staples, Ryan                Leavitt- ME           45-06.50     13.88m 
 29 Presby, Jon               12 Deering -  ME         44-09.00     13.63m 
 30 Gambardella, Frank        12 East Haven - CT       44-06.00     13.56m 
 31 Barkoski, Dylan           11 Burlington - VT       43-07.00     13.28m 
 32 Melcher, Joe              12 Deering -  ME         43-03.75     13.20m 
 33 Cave, Jared               12 Mt.Anthony - VT       42-03.50     12.89m 
 34 Severance, Dan            12 Hartford - VT         40-05.50     12.33m 
 35 Fontaine, Ben             12 Essex - VT            37-09.00     11.50m 

 

Girls

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/29/2004 11:20 AM
                    17th Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 2/27/2004                
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS,Colo.Spgs,CO     
   N.E. Best: *  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS, MA          
        Meet: #  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS, MA          
'03 Champion:    7.22  2/28/2003   Danielle Bolt, Brookline HS, MA             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Calhoun, Shantea          12 Wilbur Cross- CT          7.14  
  2 Desrosier, Daphne         12 Killingly - CT            7.15  
  3 Calhoun, Shanea           12 Wilbur Cross- CT          7.16  
  4 Hodges, Monique           11 Wethersfld - CT           7.21  
  5 Crane, Logan              10 Freeport - ME             7.21  
  6 Brown, Marlene            11 Norwalk - CT              7.39  
  7 Moore, Quanita            10 Lincoln - RI              7.48  
  8 Chiorgno, Adrienne        11 Mt.Anthony - VT           7.55  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS,Colo.Spgs,CO     
   N.E. Best: *  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS, MA          
        Meet: #  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS, MA          
'03 Champion:    7.22  2/28/2003   Danielle Bolt, Brookline HS, MA             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calhoun, Shanea           12 Wilbur Cross- CT          7.15q  2 
  2 Calhoun, Shantea          12 Wilbur Cross- CT          7.20q  3 
  3 Desrosier, Daphne         12 Killingly - CT            7.21q  1 
  4 Hodges, Monique           11 Wethersfld - CT           7.22q  1 
  5 Crane, Logan              10 Freeport - ME             7.22q  1 
  6 Brown, Marlene            11 Norwalk - CT              7.37q  1 
  7 Moore, Quanita            10 Lincoln - RI              7.41q  4 
  8 Chiorgno, Adrienne        11 Mt.Anthony - VT           7.45q  2 
  9 Stewart, Sashauna         10 Weaver - CT               7.47   1 
 10 Pitts, Shanika            10 Oliver Ames - MA          7.47   3 
 11 Mello, Jackie              9 Wilmington - MA           7.47   3 
 12 Pierpont, Jenny           10 Thornton AC - ME          7.48   4 
 13 Daoust, Crystal           11 Hollis/Brklne NH          7.50   3 
 14 Kintz, Laura              12 Conant - NH               7.52   4 
 14 Mack, Alexandra           11 Masconomet - MA           7.52   3 
 16 LeBlanc, Jordan           11 Westford AC - MA          7.52   2 
 17 Young, Kathy              11 Mt.Pleasant - RI          7.54   2 
 18 Gibbons, Cara             11 Bay View - RI             7.58   2 
 19 Higgins, Lucy             09 Lamoille - VT             7.58   4 
 20 Kopka, Robyn              12 Merrimack Val NH          7.58   4 
 21 Hawkins, Johanna          11 Amherst-Pel - MA          7.59   4 
 22 Frink, Danna              11 Manch Centr - NH          7.59   2 
 23 Hale, Sarah                  Lake Region - ME          7.63   2 
 24 Schack, Rebecca           10 Deering -  ME             7.66   1 
 25 Archer, Renee             10 Nashua - NH               7.70   3 
 26 Roberts, Regina           10 Portland - ME             7.85   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 37.59  12/21/2002  Shana Cox, Holy Trinity HS, NewYork         
   N.E. Best: * 37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston, MA     
        Meet: # 39.45  3/7/1998    Alison Culley, Foxboro HS, MA               
'03 Champion:   39.74  2/28/2003   Natasha Stevenson, Haverhill HS, MA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Shanea           12 Wilbur Cross- CT         39.87   4 
  2 Hubbard, Ashley           12 Marshfield - MA          40.05   4 
  3 Calhoun, Shantea          12 Wilbur Cross- CT         40.06   4 
  4 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela   11 Amherst-Pel - MA         40.07   4 
  5 Bakanowski, Kristen       12 Algonquin - MA           40.28   3 
  6 Fogarty, Alison           12 La Salle - RI            40.61   4 
  7 Green, Sharelle           11 New London - CT          40.68   4 
  8 Johnson, Kadian           12 Bridgept Cen- CT         40.92   3 
  9 Doherty, Erin             12 Centrl Cath - MA         41.29   3 
 10 Forrester, Chantal        11 Bunnell - CT             41.75   3 
 11 Kopka, Robyn              12 Merrimack Val NH         42.20   3 
 12 Thomas, Brielle           12 Salem - NH               42.27   2 
 13 Jarrett, Latasha          12 Ellington - CT           42.54   2 
 14 Radis, Molly              10 Portland - ME            42.99   2 
 15 Albin, Courtney           11 So. Portland- ME         43.13   3 
 16 Roberts, Regina           10 Portland - ME            43.15   1 
 17 Wasser, Aubrey            11 Mt.Mansfld - VT          43.38   1 
 18 Higgins, Tara             11 Lamoille - VT            44.08   1 
 19 Awosika, Yawande          12 Classical - RI           44.40   2 
 20 Keefe, Morgan                S.Burlngton - VT         45.97   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 National HS: @ 4:38.5h  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff HS, LaMirada, CA       
   N.E. Best: * 4:39.0h  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield,Harvard, MA      
Meet @1600 m:   4:53.15  3/1/2002    Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Centr, NH       
'03 Champion:   4:56.62  2/28/2003   Meghan Owen, Killingly-Danielson, CT      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gawrych, Samantha         10 Westerly - RI          5:04.27  
  2 Lyons, Kerri              10 Wilton - CT            5:05.53  
  3 Brousseau, Megan          12 Attleboro - MA         5:09.06  
  4 O'Brien, Katy             12 Oliver Ames - MA       5:14.21  
  5 Davidson, Ashley          12 Natick - MA            5:14.51  
  6 Black, Kasey              11 Whitman-Hans- MA       5:16.22  
  7 King, Anna                12 St.Thoms Aq - NH       5:21.20  
  8 Dooley, Maureen           11 Coginchaug - CT        5:21.56  
  9 Haerizadeh, Sonia         11 Amity - CT             5:24.52  
 10 Fleming, Kayla            11 Tolman - RI            5:24.92  
 11 Beck, Catherine           12 Hollis/Brklne NH       5:25.67  
 12 Brague, Kate              11 Mansfield - MA         5:28.03  
 13 Bowling, Katelyn          10 Plainville - CT        5:28.16  
 14 Post, Lindsay             12 Westerly - RI          5:29.95  
 15 Jordan, Chelsea              York - ME              5:30.04  
 16 Barner, Allison           11 East Lyme - CT         5:30.70  
 17 Gervasi, Amanda              Hampden Ac. - ME       5:31.22  
 18 Laroche, Lauren           12 Edwd Little - ME       5:32.85  
 19 Eagleson, Samantha         9 Coventry - RI          5:34.80  
 20 Olson, Torey              10 Rutland - VT           5:35.19  
 21 Stefanski, Kaitlyn        12 Westerly - RI          5:43.74  
 22 Cowan, Allison            11 Mt.Anthony - VT        5:47.04  
 23 MacDowell, Jen            11 Deering -  ME          5:48.57  
 24 MacAlister, Melissa          Foxcroft Ac.- MA       5:57.92  
 25 Virgilio, Maria           11 Mt.Anthony - VT        6:00.87  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 National HS: @  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder HS, CO         
   N.E. Best: * 10:10.5h  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA  
Meet @3200 m:   10:35.75  3/6/1999    Amy Ruston, Nashua HS, NH                
'03 Champion:   10:46.47  2/28/2003   Catherine Bryson, Hanover HS, NH         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laakso, Christine         12 Fitchburg - MA        10:59.93  
  2 Schumacher, Amie          10 Holy Cross - CT       11:06.64  
  3 Kreiger-Redwood, Anja     11 Greenwich - CT        11:06.98  
  4 Lagasse, Erin             10 Cranston W. - RI      11:12.28  
  5 Howard, Kelly             10 Sheehan - CT          11:13.51  
  6 Wilson, Heather           12 Danvers - MA          11:14.45  
  7 Hintz, Cassie             10 Old Town - ME         11:22.87  
  8 Slane, Nicole             09 Milford - NH          11:28.33  
  9 Boucher, Betsy            12 Fitch - CT            11:28.51  
 10 Curran, Meghan            11 Chelmsford - MA       11:32.38  
 11 Collins, Kailin           11 Mansfield - MA        11:33.49  
 12 McCollum, Rebecca         11 Masuk - CT            11:40.95  
 13 Della Rose, Gina          11 Woodland - CT         11:42.26  
 14 Balentine, Molly          12 Hampden Ac. - ME      11:44.44  
 15 Gervais, Elissa              Gorham - ME           11:45.94  
 16 Murphy, Kayla             11 Bay View - RI         11:52.50  
 17 Demerjian, Kristin        10 Pilgrim - RI          11:55.51  
 18 Nash, Melissa             11 Marshfield - MA       11:56.69  
 19 Chwasciak, Katie          09 Merrimack Val NH      11:57.01  
 20 Crawford, Caitlyn          9 N. Kingstown- RI      12:04.74  
 21 Kapothanasis, Chrisie     12 Cheverus - ME         12:24.63  
 22 Heitkamp, Ellina             Fair Haven - VT       12:32.94  
 23 Dunn, Casey               11 Bangor - ME           12:36.84  
 24 Tourigny, Casluh             Green Mntn - VT       13:20.93  
 -- Hawkins, Audrey           11 Barrington - RI            DNF  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:29.69  2/23/2002   StacyAnn Livingston, Boys & Girls,Brkln, N
   N.E. Best: * 1:32.23  2/20/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS, MA           
        Meet: # 1:33.76  2/28/2003   Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven U. HS, VT       
'03 Champion:   1:33.76  2/28/2003   Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven U. HS, VT       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heitkamp, Mary            12 Fair Haven - VT        1:33.39#  5 
  2 Cuozzo, Allison           10 King Philip - MA       1:34.06   5 
  3 Catarius, Erin            12 Marshfield - MA        1:36.19   5 
  4 Rozier, Julia             12 Fitch - CT             1:36.22   5 
  5 Weismann, Vicki           11 Wachusett - MA         1:37.00   5 
  6 Neff, Victoria            11 Fairfield - CT         1:38.79   4 
  7 Lin, Jen                  11 Bridge-Rayn - MA       1:39.31   4 
  8 Haley, Rebecca            12 Dover - NH             1:39.35   4 
  9 McDermott-Murphy, Caitli  11 Newton So. - MA        1:39.39   5 
 10 Heaslip, Emily            10 Ridgefield - CT        1:40.55   4 
 11 Adams, Amanda             10 East Lyme - CT         1:41.13   3 
 12 Peteraf, Sarah            11 Hanover - NH           1:41.74   3 
 13 Kirtley, Stacey           11 Souhegan  - NH         1:41.94   4 
 14 Wark, Maureen             12 McAuley-Ptld- ME       1:42.52   2 
 15 Tyler, Ashley             12 Nashua - NH            1:42.83   3 
 16 Chamberlain, Allison      09 Scarborough - ME       1:43.07   3 
 17 Commeau, Hannah              York - ME              1:43.33   2 
 18 Hockenberry, Kristen      10 Greely - ME            1:43.46   2 
 19 Banfield-Hardaway, Stace  12 Mt.Anthony - VT        1:43.53   3 
 20 Khamsyvoravong, Malay     11 Barrington - RI        1:44.29   1 
 21 O'Malley, Elizabeth       12 Scarborough - ME       1:45.60   1 
 22 Parent, Courtney             Fair Haven - VT        1:45.87   1 
 23 Karpow, Celeste           11 Wilton - CT            1:46.34   4 
 24 Emin, Brittany            10 La Salle - RI          1:48.06   3 
 25 Linhard, Emma             09 Brunswick - ME         1:50.83   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 National HS: @ 2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield, Harvard, MA    
   N.E. Best: * 2:45.46  2/22/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield, Harvard, MA        
        Meet: # 2:52.54  3/6/1999    Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central, NH   
'03 Champion:   2:52.71  2/28/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield, Harvard, MA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Kathleen         12 Rutland - VT           2:58.08  
  2 Gundling, Jilian          11 Farmington - CT        3:00.67  
  3 Chapman, Abby             12 Greely - ME            3:01.46  
  4 Gramprey, Gabrielle       10 Brockton - MA          3:02.23  
  5 Rice, Kathleen            11 Thornton AC - ME       3:03.05  
  6 Calle, Liz                12 Danbury - CT           3:03.40  
  7 Funaro, Danielle          11 Haddam/Kill - CT       3:03.59  
  8 Bemis, Heather            11 Conard - CT            3:03.80  
  9 Haapanen, Laura           11 Marlborough - MA       3:04.16  
 10 Heyde, Jennifer           12 Natick - MA            3:04.38  
 11 Rapalee, Hannah           11 Silver Lake - MA       3:04.60  
 12 Shooshan, Kim             10 Wachusett - MA         3:05.83  
 13 Law, Colleen              10 Londonderry - NH       3:09.45  
 14 Riley, Lauren             10 Fitch - CT             3:10.56  
 15 McLaughlin, Heather       12 Essex - VT             3:11.33  
 16 Fuller, Sharon               Old Town - ME          3:13.25  
 17 Howard, Kelly             10 Sheehan - CT           3:14.16  
 18 Bachelder, Julia             N.Yarmth Ac.- ME       3:14.74  
 19 Brigham, Alyssa           12 Merrimack Val NH       3:15.87  
 20 Darnowski, Megan          10 La Salle - RI          3:16.90  
 21 Stern, Libby              10 Brunswick - ME         3:17.35  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 National HS: @  7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls HS, PA            
   N.E. Best: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton HS, MA                
        Meet: #  8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse HS, NHavn CT     
'03 Champion:    8.16  2/28/2003   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton HS - MA               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherman, Katie            11 Dennis-Yarm - MA          8.24  
  2 Carr, Melissa             11 Chelmsford - MA           8.46  
  3 Quarles, Kiah             12 Pinkerton - NH            8.56  
  4 McNary, Carley            12 Coyle-Cass - MA           8.60  
  5 Outman, Madeliene         12 Newton So. - MA           8.67  
  6 Harvey, Natasha           11 Career - CT               8.69  
  7 McLane, Jullie            12 New Canaan - CT           8.69  
  8 Frink, Danna              11 Manch Centr - NH          8.89  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: @  7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls HS, PA            
   N.E. Best: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton HS, MA                
        Meet: #  8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse HS, NHavn CT     
'03 Champion:    8.16  2/28/2003   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton HS - MA               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherman, Katie            11 Dennis-Yarm - MA          8.36q  1 
  2 Carr, Melissa             11 Chelmsford - MA           8.53q  2 
  3 McNary, Carley            12 Coyle-Cass - MA           8.65q  4 
  4 Harvey, Natasha           11 Career - CT               8.67q  2 
  5 McLane, Jullie            12 New Canaan - CT           8.69q  2 
  6 Outman, Madeliene         12 Newton So. - MA           8.71q  1 
  7 Quarles, Kiah             12 Pinkerton - NH            8.74q  3 
  8 Frink, Danna              11 Manch Centr - NH          8.88q  4 
  9 Rivard, Marianne          12 La Salle - RI             8.95   1 
 10 MacDonald, Karyn          11 Old Saybrk - CT           8.98   3 
 11 Best, Danica              12 So. Portland- ME          9.04   4 
 12 Thompson, Sara            11 Lake Region - ME          9.05   1 
 13 Kopka, Robyn              12 Merrimack Val NH          9.17   1 
 14 Landry, Hattie            12 Wells - ME                9.18   3 
 15 Alvernaz, Carly           12 W. Warwick - RI           9.20   2 
 16 Black, Melissa            12 Weaver - CT               9.22   4 
 17 Hartford, Ashley          10 Lebanon - NH              9.26   2 
 18 Riding, Stephanie         12 Ledyard - CT              9.27   4 
 19 Oyekoya, Temi             12 Woonsocket - RI           9.29   1 
 20 Donnelly, Katie           11 McAuley-Ptld- ME          9.36   4 
 21 McNamara, Jen             11 No. Attlboro- MA          9.45   4 
 22 Murphy, Mary Kate         11 Winnacunnet - NH          9.45   3 
 23 St. Chales, Janelle          Wells - ME                9.53   2 
 24 Sither, Becky             10 Scarborough - ME          9.56   3 
 25 Raufi, Arianna            11 Barrington - RI           9.60   4 
 26 Saunders, Lashay          11 Hillhouse - CT            9.72   1 
 27 Parker, Courtney             Fair Haven - VT           9.79   3 
 28 Ewald, Callie             12 Windsor - VT              9.81   2 
 29 Mercier, Alison              S.Burlngton - VT          9.98   2 
 30 Nadeau, Heidi             12 Winnacunnet - NH         20.24   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                 
   N.E. Best: * 1:43.02  3/24/2003   Hillhouse HS-New Haven, CT                
        Meet: # 1:45.16  2/28/2003   Brockton HS, MA                           
'03 Champion:   1:45.16  2/28/2003   Brockton HS, MA                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross HS - N. Haven- CT                      1:45.01#  5 
     1) Maysonet, Evette 9              2) Calhoun, Shantea 12            
     3) Landelius, Margarita 12         4) Calhoun, Shanea 12             
  2 J.D.O'Bryant HS - Roxbury - MA                      1:46.48   5 
     1) Edward, Coreen 11               2) Doriscat, Prisna 11            
     3) Thibou, Olivia 10               4) Brown, Deanna 08               
  3 Cambridge Rindge & Latin - MA                       1:46.89   5 
  4 Weaver HS - Hartford - CT                           1:47.27   5 
     1) Thompson, Renee 10              2) Black, Melissa 12              
     3) McCall, Rochelle 12             4) Stewart, Sashauna 10           
  5 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          1:47.62   4 
     1) Rivard, Marianne 12             2) Kumiega, Gabrielle 10          
     3) Cioe, Catherine 11              4) Fogarty, Alison 12             
  6 Hamden HS - CT                                      1:48.10   4 
     1) Morgan, Norrissa 11             2) Hundley, Khabria 11            
     3) Pitter, Melissa 10              4) Rogers, Jocelyn 11             
     5) Pressley, Brittany 11           6)                                
  7 Amherst-Pelham Reg HS  - MA                         1:48.14   2 
     1) Hawkins, Johanna 11             2) Patterson, Johanna             
     3) Rosen, Christie                 4) Graves-Fulgham, Mandela 11     
  8 Westerly HS - RI                                    1:48.87   4 
     1) Ruisi, Alison 9                 2) Lima, Katie 11                 
     3) Ebright, Alyssa 10              4) Harris, Tiffany 12             
  9 Killingly HS - Danielson - CT                       1:48.94   3 
     1) Swantek, Jennifer 10            2) Breault, Meghan 10             
     3) Seabrook, Shakia 10             4) Desrosier, Daphne 12           
     5) Jensen, Sarah 10                6)                                
 10 Deering HS - Portland, ME                           1:49.03   3 
     1) Czurylo, Monica                 2) Louden, Chelsea                
     3) Johnson, Chelsea                4) Schack, Rebecca 10             
 11 Westford Academy - MA                               1:49.44   4 
     1) LeBlanc, Jordan 11              2) Leblanc, Nicole                
     3) Chase, Bridget                  4) Cannata, Brittany              
 12 Glastonbury HS - CT                                 1:49.48   3 
     1) Everin, Caitlin 12              2) Loomis, Kathryn 11             
     3) Kelleher, Amy 10                4) Balistierri, Kimarie 10        
 13 Hillhouse HS - New Haven - CT                       1:49.82   4 
     1) Wilson, Melany 11               2) Saunders, Lashay 11            
     3) Barnwell, Sakara 11             4) Johnson, Irene 9               
     5) Williams, Iyana 11              6)                                
 14 Chariho HS - Richmond -  RI                         1:50.69   2 
     1) Lowe, Kristen 12                2) Caulfield, Lindsay 10          
     3) Gregory, Stephanie              4) Mariani, Jennifer 11           
 15 New Bedford HS - MA                                 1:50.77   4 
     1) Sullivan, Tricia                2) Rossi, Mallory                 
     3) Rioux, Kim                      4) Fisher-Rose, Amanda            
 16 Lincoln HS - RI                                     1:50.79   5 
     1) Moreau, Christine 11            2) Lima, Stacy 11                 
     3) Daugherty, Shayna 10            4) Moore, Quanita 10              
 17 South Portland HS - ME                              1:51.28   2 
     1) Best, Danica 12                 2) Gregor, Hanna                  
     3) Lyons, Halie                    4) Albin, Courtney 11             
 18 Hollis/Brookline HS - NH                            1:51.90   2 
     1) White, Holly                    2) Zagorianakos, Brittany         
     3) Cote, Sabrina                   4) Daoust, Crystal 11             
 19 Winnacunnet HS - NH                                 1:52.06   3 
     1) Burke, Kiley                    2) Baczewski, Amy                 
     3) Murphy, Mary Kate 11            4) Nadeau, Heidi 12               
 20 Scarborough HS - ME                                 1:52.49   3 
     1) Mumm, Rachel                    2) Chamberlain, Allison 09        
     3) Cange, Christina                4) O'Malley, Elizabeth 12         
 21 Toll Gate HS - Warwick - RI                         1:53.00   2 
     1) Jamiel, Morgan 11               2) Dillon, Rachael                
     3) Hopkins, Emily 12               4) Akinola, Makia 11              
 22 Essex HS - VT                                       1:53.38   1 
     1) O'Sullivan, Samantha 09         2) Taylor, Samantha 10            
     3) Byrnes, Sarah 10                4) Bernier, Haley 11              
     5) Campbell, Caitlin 09            6)                                
 23 Cape Elizabeth HS - ME                              1:53.79   1 
     1) Scontras, Kristine              2) Hendrix, Allie                 
     3) Rapaport, Carly                 4) Needleman, Grace               
 24 Thornton Academy - Saco - ME                        1:54.89   2 
     1) Pierpont, Katie                 2) Binnie, Emma                   
     3) Gibbons, Michelle               4) Sohneian, Megan                
 25 Brunswick HS - ME                                   1:55.71   1 
     1) Stern, Libby 10                 2) Linhard, Emma 09               
     3) McDonough, Alyson               4) Rattey, Katherine              
 26 Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov - RI                         1:56.76   3 
     1) Young, Kathy 11                 2) Daniel, Telissa                
     3) Gavilanes, Priscilla            4) Yeomans, Brianna 10            
 27 Windsor HS - VT                                     1:56.96   1 
     1) Ewald, Callie 12                2) Alarcon, Christine 10          
     3) Korbet, Martha 11               4) Tansey, Leah 10                
 28 Rutland HS - VT                                     1:57.13   1 
     1) Campbell, Jessica 12            2) Dagg, Amanda 11                
     3) Wetherby, Jessie 12             4) Taylor, Lindsey 12             
     5) Patch, Alex 09                  6)                                
 29 Hartford HS - VT                                    2:03.45   1 
     1) Kautz, Emily 09                 2) Evans, Kristen 11              
     3) Furnari, Ellen 12               4) Kravitz, Bethany 10            
     5) Thompson, Alexandra 09          6)                                
 -- Brockton HS - MA                                         DQ   5 
     1) Miranda, Dionise 11             2) Cotterel, Ebony                
     3) Coriaty, Kristina               4) Leighton, Kendra 11            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:41.54  3/16/2003   Poly H.S., Lon Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best: * 3:53.14  1982        Brookline HS, MA                          
        Meet: # 3:57.94  2/28/2003   Westerly HS, RI                           
'03 Champion:   3:57.94  2/28/2003   Westerly HS, RI                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marshfield HS - MA                                  3:58.02   4 
     1) Catarius, Haley 10              2) Gueverra, Joanne               
     3) Catarius, Erin 12               4) Hubbard, Ashley 12             
  2 Westerly HS - RI                                    3:58.61   4 
     1) Harris, Tiffany 12              2) Lima, Katie 11                 
     3) Mason, Rachel 9                 4) Gawrych, Samantha 10           
  3 Newton North HS - MA                                3:58.99   4 
     1) Weisman, Simone                 2) O'Brien, Steph                 
     3) Blanchard, Julie                4) Fulton, Lizzie 11              
  4 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden - MA                      4:02.48   4 
     1) Cetto, Heather                  2) Bernier, Laurie                
     3) Shooshan, Kim 10                4) Weismann, Vicki 11             
  5 Marlborough  HS - MA                                4:07.41   3 
     1) Blakeslee, Alex                 2) Kunycky, Christina             
     3) Haapanen, Elaine                4) Haapanen, Laura 11             
  6 Mercy HS - Middletown - CT                          4:08.57   3 
     1) Tomc, Dana 11                   2) Ward, Eva 11                   
     3) Groeper, Stephanie 12           4) Bruce, Katie 10                
     5) DeGumbia, Alayna 11             6)                                
  7 New Britain HS - CT                                 4:08.58   3 
     1) Brown, Brandy 12                2) Neil, Lorina 11                
     3) Royes, Larease 11               4) McLeod, Melynda 9              
     5) Gordon, Latrice 9               6)                                
  8 Foxboro HS - MA                                     4:08.91   4 
     1) Shea, Mary                      2) Barletta, Courtney             
     3) Brown, Allison                  4) Heinricher, Holly 10           
  9 Ipswich/Georgetown HS - MA                          4:09.66   4 
     1) Collins, Siobhan                2) McCarron, Chelsea              
     3) Gibson-Mueller, Eva             4) Smith, Corilynn                
 10 New Canaan HS - CT                                  4:09.93   2 
     1) Nietsch, Katrina 9              2) Maass, Charlotte 11            
     3) Cole, Avery 12                  4) Schott, Katherine 10           
     5) Reynolds, Ryan 11               6)                                
 11 Ridgefield HS - CT                                  4:09.97   3 
     1) Lipson, Brynna 11               2) Murdoch, Catherine 10          
     3) Navarro, Elizabeth 9            4) Heaslip, Emily 10              
     5) Fleming, Elizabeth 10           6)                                
 12 Wilton HS - CT                                      4:11.97   2 
     1) Costich, Molly 10               2) Hand, Kerry 11                 
     3) Walker, Sarah 12                4) Karpow, Celeste 11             
     5) Lyons, Kerri 10                 6)                                
 13 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          4:13.03   3 
     1) Rivard, Marianne 12             2) Lopes, Sydney 9                
     3) Bartone, Briana 10              4) Fogarty, Alison 12             
 14 Toll Gate HS - Warwick - RI                         4:15.81   2 
     1) Hopkins, Rebecca 10             2) Lau, Lena 10                   
     3) O'Brien, Ashley 12              4) Hopkins, Emily 12              
 15 Exeter HS - NH                                      4:15.96   2 
     1) Peeke, Maggie                   2) Rossman, Alicia                
     3) Block, Amy                      4) O'Donnell, Katie               
 16 Chariho HS - Richmond -  RI                         4:16.48   2 
     1) Mariani, Jennifer 11            2) Jarzombek, Ashley 11           
     3) Smith, Amy 11                   4) Caulfield, Lindsay 10          
 17 Rutland HS - VT                                     4:17.34   1 
     1) Taylor, Lindsey 12              2) Buzzell, Allie 11              
     3) Olney, Yvonne 12                4) Sanborn, Kathleen 12           
     5) Patch, Alex 09                  6)                                
 18 Souhegan HS - NH                                    4:17.99   2 
 19 Lamoille Union HS - VT                              4:19.76   1 
     1) Higgins, Lucy 09                2) Harper, Krystin 11             
     3) Moreau, Michelle 09             4) Higgins, Tara 11               
 20 Essex HS - VT                                       4:22.95   1 
     1) O'Sullivan, Samantha 09         2) McLaughlin, Heather 12         
     3) Taylor, Samantha 10             4) Bernier, Haley 11              
     5) Byrnes, Sarah 10                6)                                
 21 East Greenwich HS - RI                              4:27.03   1 
     1) Christie, Nicole                2) Smiley, Jillian 11             
     3) Feigen, Mariel 10               4) Mac Donald, Kimberly 11        
 -- Wm. Hall HS - W.Hartford - CT                            DQ   3 
     1) Pilon, Alison 11                2) Hogan, Mallory 11              
     3) Karoliszyn, Colleen 12          4) Ward, Frances 11               
     5) Kalla, Erin 11                  6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 National HS: @ 8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls HS, Brooklyn, NY           
   N.E. Best: * 9:07.85  3/14/1999   Central H.S., Manchester NH               
        Meet: # 9:18.17  3/1/2002    Bromfield School, Harvard, MA             
'03 Champion:   9:37.64  2/28/2003   Ridgefield High School, MA                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westerly HS - RI                                    9:26.28  
     1) Lima, Katie 11                  2) Post, Lindsay 12               
     3) Stefanski, Kaitlyn 12           4) Gawrych, Samantha 10           
  2 Amity HS - Woodbridge - CT                          9:35.89  
     1) Haerizadeh, Sonia 11            2) Lightowler, Marie 12           
     3) Sarigianis, Eleni 12            4) Percy, Hayley 10               
  3 Ridgefield HS - CT                                  9:36.43  
     1) Chain, Rebecca 12               2) Teitsworth, Elly 10            
     3) Rosenfield, Leah 10             4) Helgesen, Caitlin 12           
  4 Wm. Hall HS - W.Hartford - CT                       9:37.84  
     1) Karoliszyn, Colleen 12          2) Borisov, Yelena 12             
     3) LeBuffe, Kelsey 10              4) Danaher, Ceara 12              
     5) Weisburst, Emily 12             6)                                
  5 Weston HS - MA                                      9:40.50  
     1) Abraham, Mary 10                2) Marder, Lane                   
     3) Glenn, Christiana 12            4) Ritter, Alison 11              
  6 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro - MA                        9:44.74  
     1) Casey, Meg                      2) Campos, Krisann                
     3) Barrett, Meg                    4) Doran, Shannon 12              
  7 Newton South HS - MA                                9:45.58  
     1) Bacon, Liz                      2) Gardner, Molly                 
     3) Garrity, Elise                  4) Murphy, Caitlin                
  8 Bromfield School-Harvard - MA                       9:46.35  
     1) Demba, Halaina                  2) Rosato, Pam                    
     3) Ricci, Kristin                  4) Calderwood, Lily               
  9 Franklin HS - MA                                    9:47.16  
     1) Robbins, Samantha               2) Leontie, Kristen               
     3) Sergi, Jill                     4) Leenhousts, Meredith           
 10 Souhegan HS - NH                                    9:48.25  
 11 Marblehead HS - MA                                  9:53.74  
     1) Cox, Michelle                   2) Lovely, Karen                  
     3) McKinley, Kylynn                4) Feeley, Mary                   
 12 Mt. Atarat HS - Topsham - ME                        9:54.78  
 13 New Fairfield HS - CT                              10:02.46  
     1) Simons, Laura 9                 2) Potter, Brittany 9             
     3) Potter, Alyssa 9                4) Hillery, Karen 10              
     5) Keller, Alyse 9                 6)                                
 14 Toll Gate HS - Warwick - RI                        10:05.04  
     1) Hopkins, Rebecca 10             2) Hopkins, Emily 12              
     3) Lau, Lena 10                    4) O'Brien, Ashley 12             
 15 Manchester Centr. HS - NH                          10:05.63  
     1) Gibbons, Ali 10                 2) Braddock, Jaime                
     3) Guenther, Melissa               4) Lessard, Megan 11              
 16 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden - MA                     10:10.47  
     1) Brill, Rachel                   2) Brennan, Colleen               
     3) Pistrang, Jenny                 4) Bernier, Amy                   
 17 New Canaan HS - CT                                 10:12.72  
     1) Maass, Charlotte 11             2) Kimball, Becky 12              
     3) Glerum, Tory 11                 4) Schott, Katherine 10           
     5) Hampl, Luise 12                 6)                                
 18 Wilbur Cross HS - N. Haven- CT                     10:18.67  
     1) Witcher, Shamika 12             2) Howard, Mahogany 9             
     3) Sullivan, Johnna 12             4) Landelius, Margarita 12        
 19 Merrimack Valley HS - NH                           10:23.32  
     1) Brigham, Alyssa 12              2) McFarland, Casey               
     3) Moller, Bethany                 4) Chwasciak, Katie 09            
 20 Rutland HS - VT                                    10:32.28  
     1) Scherer, Jessica 12             2) Chen, Alyssa 12                
     3) Buzzell, Allie 11               4) Olney, Yvonne 12               
     5) Gilbert, Jaime 12               6)                                
 21 Thornton Academy - Saco - ME                       10:34.24  
     1) Coyne, Lindsey                  2) Mailman, Krissy                
     3) Leclair, Katie                  4) Brewar, Alyssa                 
 22 Old Town HS - ME                                   10:36.61  
     1) Fuller, Sharon                  2) Nye, Chelsea                   
     3) Ewing, Amanda                   4) Gould, Kendra                  
 23 Deering HS - Portland, ME                          10:37.40  
     1) MacDowell, Jen 11               2) Misener, Mindy                 
     3) Mitchell, Nicole                4) Posey, Sam                     
 24 Hampden Academy - ME                               10:48.50  
     1) Bourgoin, Rachelle              2) Peverada, Molly                
     3) Hager, Meg                      4) Balentine, Molly 12            
 25 Ponaganset HS - RI                                 10:54.06  
     1) Joyal, Amanda                   2) Wendt, Dana                    
     3) Galvin, Lily                    4) Graham, Rachel                 
 26 Bay View HS - E.Prov. - RI                         10:58.23  
     1) Nelson, Christina               2) Goodwin, Caitlin               
     3) Murphy, Kayla 11                4) Fountain, Tara                 
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 National HS: @  6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River HS,Hailey,ID     
   N.E. Best: *  5-11  1996        Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS, MA           
        Meet: #  5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS, MA           
'03 Champion:    5-06  2/28/2003   Shawna Rossini, Holliston HS, MA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sherman, Katie            11 Dennis-Yarm - MA       5-07.00      1.70m 
  2 McNary, Carley            12 Coyle-Cass - MA        5-05.00      1.65m 
  3 Curtis, Teddi             10 Marblehead - MA        5-03.00      1.60m 
  3 Handcock, Caitlin         11 Greely - ME            5-03.00      1.60m 
  5 Pydynkowski, Kara         12 Danvers - MA          J5-03.00      1.60m 
  5 Hergrueter, Anja          10 Newton So. - MA       J5-03.00      1.60m 
  7 Biehl, Liz                11 Algonquin - MA        J5-03.00      1.60m 
  8 MacDonald, Karyn          11 Old Saybrk - CT        5-01.00      1.54m 
  8 Golankiewicz, Sharon      12 New Milford - CT       5-01.00      1.54m 
  8 DePalo, Jessie            12 Westborough - MA       5-01.00      1.54m 
  8 VanLoenen, Alana          12 Cheverus - ME          5-01.00      1.54m 
 12 McLaughlin, Kate          10 Cheverus - ME         J5-01.00      1.54m 
 12 Jarrett, Latasha          12 Ellington - CT        J5-01.00      1.54m 
 12 Berg, Marlee              11 Chelmsford - MA       J5-01.00      1.54m 
 -- Bosowski, Stacy           12 Hollis/Brklne NH            NH            
 -- Blomeke, Abigail          09 St.Thoms Aq - NH            NH            
 -- Daugherty, Shayna         10 Lincoln - RI                NH            
 -- Evans, Kelly              12 W. Warwick - RI             NH            
 -- Griffin, Kaley            10 Manch Mem. - NH             NH            
 -- Erickson, Cassie          12 Plymouth So.- MA            NH            
 -- Richards, Jenel              Fair Haven - VT             NH            
 -- Malloy, Katie             12 Agawam - MA                 NH            
 -- Lynch, Grace              11 Burlington - VT             NH            
 -- Kozlowski, Derin          12 Woodstock Ac- CT            NH            
 -- Riffanacht, Karen         10 Cheshire - CT               NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
 National HS: @ 21-07.50  1981        Carol Lewis, Willingboro HS, NJ          
   N.E. Best: *    19-09  2/21/2004   Tahari James, Branford HS, CT            

        Meet: # 18-11.50  2/28/2003   Kara Dickman, Westborough HS, MA         
'03 Champion:   18-11.50  2/28/2003   Kara Dickman, Westborough HS, MA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cadette, Nasha            12 Career - CT           18-01.00      5.51m 
  2 Harvey, Natasha           11 Career - CT           18-00.50      5.49m 
  3 Miller, Nora              10 Middletown - CT       17-07.75      5.37m 
  4 Heitkamp, Mary            12 Fair Haven - VT      J17-07.75      5.37m 
  5 Quarles, Kiah             12 Pinkerton - NH        17-04.75      5.30m 
  6 Hubbard, Ashley           12 Marshfield - MA       17-04.25      5.28m 
  7 Ronaghan, Monica          12 Pinkerton - NH        16-10.50      5.14m 
  8 Hawkins, Johanna          11 Amherst-Pel - MA      16-09.00      5.10m 
  9 Tagliavini, Whitney       11 Suffield - CT         16-08.25      5.08m 
 10 James, Tahari             12 Branford - CT         16-08.00      5.08m 
 11 Nunes, Gloria             12 Barnstable - MA       16-06.00      5.02m 
 12 Daoust, Crystal           11 Hollis/Brklne NH      16-03.25      4.95m 
 13 Souhlaris, Alexis         10 Pinkerton - NH        16-00.25      4.88m 
 14 Rees, Lauren              11 Linc-Sudbry - MA      16-00.00      4.87m 
 15 Crane, Logan              10 Freeport - ME         15-09.75      4.81m 
 16 Coughlan, Kim             12 Foxboro - MA          15-08.25      4.78m 
 17 Weaver, Dian              11 Attleboro - MA        15-06.00      4.72m 
 18 Best, Danica              12 So. Portland- ME      15-03.75      4.66m 
 19 Parker, Courtney             Fair Haven - VT       15-01.25      4.60m 
 20 Belanger, Jolene          10 Bangor - ME           14-11.00      4.54m 
 21 Jendzejec, Cassie            York - ME             14-09.50      4.50m 
 22 Baptiste, Shahiba         10 Danbury - CT          14-05.50      4.40m 
 23 Evans, Kelly              12 W. Warwick - RI       14-02.25      4.32m 
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
 National HS: @ 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
   N.E. Best: *    53-11  1/10/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua HS, NH          
        Meet: # 53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua HS, NH          
'03 Champion:   43-11.50  2/28/2003   Stephanie Jeffers, Barnstable HS, MA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Meredith        12 Natick - MA           41-01.50     12.53m 
  2 Guy, Steph                12 Foxboro - MA          40-09.75     12.43m 
  3 Kilis, Jamie              12 R H A M - CT          39-07.50     12.07m 
  4 Locke, Marsha             12 Danbury - CT          39-05.00     12.01m 
  5 McMillan, Tynisha         10 Stamford - CT         39-02.00     11.93m 
  6 Glennon, Pam              12 Tantasqua - MA        38-11.50     11.87m 
  7 Matteis, Christine        12 Lyman Hall - CT       38-07.75     11.77m 
  8 Burell, Dominique         12 Hillhouse - CT        37-09.00     11.50m 
  9 Harrison, Tricia          12 Mansfield - MA        37-00.50     11.29m 
 10 Jackson, Garynn           11 East Lyme - CT        36-11.25     11.25m 
 11 Weichman, Mikki           12 Bonny Eagle - ME      36-05.75     11.11m 
 12 Martin, Sarah             12 Woonsocket - RI       36-04.75     11.09m 
 13 Kern, Aimee               12 King Philip - MA      36-04.25     11.08m 
 14 Bianchi, Stephanie        11 Trinity - NH          35-06.50     10.83m 
 15 Legatova, Zuzana          11 Nashua - NH           35-01.50     10.70m 
 16 Jennings, Jasmine         12 Warwck Vets - RI      34-09.50     10.60m 
 17 Broome, Julia             11 Classical - RI        34-05.50     10.50m 
 18 Rodgers, Lindsay          12 Nashua - NH           34-03.25     10.44m 
 19 Wallace, Courtney         10 Bonny Eagle - ME      34-01.00     10.39m 
 20 Solanke, Simi             11 Classical - RI        33-09.00     10.28m 
 21 Crepeau, Amanda           12 Biddeford - ME        33-07.25     10.24m 
 22 Brand, Lindsay            12 Minnechaug - MA       33-06.75     10.22m 
 23 Smith, Brie               12 Timberlane - NH       33-05.50     10.19m 
 24 Peck, Jessica             11 Hollis/Brklne NH      33-02.75     10.12m 
 25 MacKeil, Kara             11 Biddeford - ME        32-06.00      9.90m 
 26 Reed, Stacy                  Gorham - ME           32-05.00      9.88m 
 27 Obuhowski, Meghan            Bellows Falls VT      32-00.50      9.76m 
 28 Maloney, Megan            11 La Salle - RI         31-09.00      9.67m 
 29 Wermer, Eva               11 Essex - VT            31-01.75      9.49m 
 30 Burke, Megan              12 Kennebunk - ME        30-10.75      9.41m 
 31 Woodbine, Kara            12 Pilgrim - RI          30-01.00      9.16m 
 32 McLaughlin, Emily         12 Bell. Free Ac.Vt      27-10.00      8.48m 
 33 Korbet, Martha            11 Windsor - VT          27-03.50      8.31m 

 

 

DyeStat US

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004