US news
2003 outdoor

Nokia Sugar Bowl Classic

March 28-29, 2003
Tad Gormley Stadium, New Orleans LA

Entries


Boys - Girls

Boys

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/24/2003 05:20 AM
        Nokia Sugar Bowl Track& Field Classic - 3/28/2003 to 3/29/2003         
                                New Orleans, LA                                
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  55-07.50  1995        Damien Tullier, Brother Martin            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Fox, Rabun                       Vandebilt          54-07.00 
  2  DeLoach, V                       Columbus           49-00.00 
  3  Waters, Thad                     Ruston             49-00.00 
  4  Mallini, Frederick               StStanislaus       48-00.00 
  5  Clark, Chris                     McDonogh 35        47-08.00 
  6  Okammer, Emecka                  Southern Lab       47-00.00 
  7  Holiday, Cardaro                 Southern Lab       46-07.00 
  8  Waddell, Chris                   Holy Cross         46-04.00 
  9  Mathews, Ryan                    Houston            46-04.00 
 10  Terrebonne, Case                 S. Lafourche       45-08.00 
 11  Ciulla, Dario                    Jesuit             45-06.00 
 12  Blanchard, Ian                   Jesuit             45-06.00 
 13  Cheatham, Alden                  St. Aug            45-00.00 
 14  Vandermolen, Chase               Mandeville         45-00.00 
 15  Favorite, Marlon                 West Jeff          45-00.00 
 16  Washington, Chaz                 Destrehan          44-06.00 
 17  Hampton, Kendrick                Forest Brook       44-05.00 
 18  Orgeron, Chase                   S. Lafourche       44-00.00 
 19  Matherne, Matt                   Hahnville          43-08.00 
 20  McCabe, Michael                  Sumner             43-07.00 
 21  Austin, Josh                     Hahnville          43-06.00 
 22  Rodrigue, Brett                  HL Bourgeois       43-06.00 
 23  Chatham, Preston                 StPauls (La)       43-04.00 
 24  Joseph, Quin                     Forest Brook       43-04.00 
 25  Walker, Drew                     DeLaSalle          43-00.00 
 26  Weaver, Nate                     Columbus           43-00.00 
 27  Frederickson, Kevin              Hannan             43-00.00 
 28  Jacobs, Jacabs                   WarrenEaston       43-00.00 
 29  Richard, Darryl                  Destrehan          42-05.00 
 30  Weinman, Nick                    StStanislaus       42-00.00 
 31  Lewis, Lance                     Landry             42-00.00 
 32  Carnahan, Seth                   Houston            42-00.00 
 33  LeCompte, DJ                     DeLaSalle          42-00.00 
 34  Melerine, Dave                   Hannan             42-00.00 
 35  Sylve, Mathew                    Landry             41-10.00 
 36  Rushing, Anthony                 FaithAcademy       41-06.00 
 37  Trufant, Renard                  West Jeff          41-00.00 
 38  Wells, Hubert                    McComb             41-00.00 
 39  Smith, Cordell                   FaithAcademy       40-10.00 
 40  Butkovich, John                  Holy Cross         40-07.00 
 41  Maharrey, William                Sumner             40-00.00 
 42  Barnes, Albert                   McComb             40-00.00 
 43  Watson, Reagan                   Mandeville         40-00.00 
 44  Williams, Jermaine               BC Rain            40-00.00 
 45  Sirmon, Forbes                   St.PaulsEpis       39-11.00 
 46  Mullins, Andin                   St.PaulsEpis       39-10.00 
 47  Miles, Justin                    King               39-06.00 
 48  Brown, Casey                     Hewitt Trus        39-06.00 
 49  Matherne, Jeremy                 Shaw               39-00.00 
 50  Norman, Aaron                    Shaw               39-00.00 
 51  Herrington, Brian                St. Aug            39-00.00 
 52  McKey, Sean                      Abramson           39-00.00 
 53  Albritton, Jonathan              StPauls (La)       39-00.00 
 54  Bihm, Joseph                     St Amant           39-00.00 
 55  Gaines, Michael                  McDonogh 35        38-06.00 
 56  Rochon, Kim                      RedeemerSeto       38-06.00 
 57  Bernard, Virgil                  Abramson           38-00.00 
 58  Okoye, Jeremy                    Bonnabel           38-00.00 
 59  Duplessis, Chaz                  WarrenEaston       37-00.00 
 60  Ganes, Anthony                   RedeemerSeto       36-01.00 
 61  Lane, Kevin                      McMinnCounty       36-01.00 
 62  Egan, Scott                      King               35-00.00 
 63  Jones, Loren                     Lutheran                 ND 
 64  Walker, Darnell                  O P Walker               ND 
 65  Shinn, Paul                      East Jeff                ND 
 66  Calvo, Brian                     East Jeff                ND 
 67  Ross, Chris                      O P Walker               ND 
 68  Sutherland, Tyrell               Btwashington             ND 
 69  Graythen, Michael                Lutheran                 ND 
 70  Scott, Thomas                    Fortier                  ND 
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  24-09  1994        Troy Twillie, Slidell                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Alston, Amir                     King               23-02.00 
  2  Boyd, David                      St. Aug            23-01.00 
  3  Combs, Joshua                    Southern Lab       22-08.00 
  4  Gibbons, Kendrick                Natchez            22-07.00 
  5  Dunomes, Tristan                 Sumner             22-07.00 
  6  Miles, Tony                      St Amant           22-05.00 
  7  Burks, Nathan                    Ruston             22-04.00 
  8  Toliver, Byron                   Shaw               22-03.00 
  9  Ellis, Calvin                    Columbus           21-07.00 
 10  Allen, Ande                      DeLaSalle          21-06.00 
 11  Lefort, Josh                     S. Lafourche       21-06.00 
 12  Turner, Craig                    Hahnville          21-05.00 
 13  Bates, Anthony                   Forest Brook       21-05.00 
 14  Hodgins, Chris                   StPauls (La)       21-04.00 
 15  Samson, Reggie                   Salmen             21-04.00 
 16  Jones, Phelon                    St.PaulsEpis       21-04.00 
 17  Hutchinson, Demarko              Destrehan          21-02.00 
 18  Anderson, Kevis                  DeLaSalle          21-00.00 
 19  Black, Andre                     McGillToolen       21-00.00 
 20  Craig, Matt                      Holy Cross         21-00.00 
 21  Mims, Adam                       Spain Park         20-07.00 
 22  Evans, Sylvester                 O P Walker         20-07.00 
 23  Sorapuro, Avery                  Hahnville          20-06.00 
 24  Strafuss, Ben                    Houston            20-06.00 
 25  Nealy, Malcolm                   Abramson           20-06.00 
 26  Emery, Vernell                   Bonnabel           20-06.00 
 27  Wesca, Keven                     WarrenEaston       20-06.00 
 28  Blank, Ryan                      St Amant           20-05.00 
 29  Kimble, Nathaniel                West Jeff          20-05.00 
 30  Robinson, JaQuain                Destrehan          20-04.00 
 31  Walker, Robert                   Forest Brook       20-04.00 
 32  Christopher, Dennis              O P Walker         20-04.00 
 33  Bouton, Medrick                  Landry             20-01.00 
 34  Tillman, Chris                   Ellender           20-01.00 
 35  Conley, Michael                  Houston            20-01.00 
 36  Lyons, Richard                   Holy Cross         20-00.00 
 37  Starks, Radarius                 McComb             20-00.00 
 38  Haslem, Reggie                   Southern Lab       20-00.00 
 39  Markey, Chris                    Jesuit             20-00.00 
 40  Larrieu, Brandon                 West Jeff          20-00.00 
 41  Williams, Rashad                 King               20-00.00 
 42  Jackson, Chevis                  St.PaulsEpis       20-00.00 
 43  George, Jamal                    Landry             19-11.00 
 44  Rayburn, Jack                    Hewitt Trus        19-06.00 
 45  Allen, Kevin                     Shaw               19-06.00 
 46  McInnis, Reed                    Jesuit             19-06.00 
 47  Riggins, E.J.                    Spain Park         19-06.00 
 48  Roberson, Adam                   FaithAcademy       19-06.00 
 49  Perry, Robert                    Btwashington       19-05.00 
 50  Dyer, Ben                        FaithAcademy       19-02.00 
 51  Carlos, David                    Ellender           19-01.00 
 52  Carter, Trivia                   HL Bourgeois       19-00.00 
 53  Lindsey, Brian                   WarrenEaston       19-00.00 
 54  White, John                      St.Frederick       18-06.00 
 55  Kaufman, Brad                    Hannan             18-06.00 
 56  Elzie, Charles                   Sumner             18-06.00 
 57  Clemons, Micky                   Abramson           18-06.00 
 58  Kaufmann, Josh                   Hannan             18-05.00 
 59  Johnson, Jamal                   RedeemerSeto       18-02.00 
 60  Demelo, Nathan                   Mandeville         18-02.00 
 61  Linde, Brant                     Mandeville         18-00.00 
 62  Bernard, Damon                   Fortier                  ND 
 63  Satcher, Darin                   RedeemerSeto             ND 
 64  Smith, John                      East Jeff                ND 
 65  Gurtner, Justin                  East Jeff                ND 
 66  House, Sylvester                 East Jeff                ND 
 67  Levy, Edward                     Fortier                  ND 
 
Event 6  Boys Javelin Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  207-01  1997        Nathan Junius, Jesuit                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Fillinich, Cody                  S. Lafourche         202-00 
  2  Taylor, Mark                     Ruston               196-00 
  3  Detrenis, Jon                    Jesuit               165-00 
  4  Harris, J.                       McDonogh 35          164-00 
  5  Chatham, Preston                 StPauls (La)         162-00 
  6  Dufrene, Jonathan                Jesuit               160-00 
  7  Overton, Sam                     Hannan               160-00 
  8  Rubin, Trey                      DeLaSalle            160-00 
  9  McCabe, Michael                  Sumner               157-02 
 10  Busher, Ben                      McGillToolen         156-00 
 11  Singleton, Derrick               West Jeff            156-00 
 12  Watson, Reagan                   Mandeville           151-00 
 13  Richard, Darryl                  Destrehan            150-02 
 14  Hebert, Shane                    DeLaSalle            150-00 
 15  Aschenbrenner, Alex              West Jeff            150-00 
 16  Lee, Bryant                      Hahnville            150-00 
 17  Melerine, Dave                   Hannan               150-00 
 18  Prats, Jonathan                  Fontaineblea         145-10 
 19  Hutchinson, Demarko              Destrehan            145-08 
 20  Stevenson, Jerry                 Abramson             145-00 
 21  Jones, Larry                     Ruston               145-00 
 22  Farris, Scott                    Oak Mountain         145-00 
 23  Detellier, Chris                 HL Bourgeois         143-00 
 24  Kasman, Karl                     Houston              142-00 
 25  Hood, David                      Holy Cross           140-00 
 26  Facheaux, Nathan                 Hahnville            138-00 
 27  Seward, James                    McGillToolen         135-00 
 28  Mata, Robert                     Holy Cross           135-00 
 29  Williams, Jermaine               BC Rain              133-00 
 30  Williams, Tremaine               BC Rain              132-00 
 31  Ali, Joseph                      Shaw                 130-00 
 32  Russell, Kyle                    Southern Lab         130-00 
 33  Mayer, Nelson                    Mandeville           130-00 
 34  Anderson, Carlos                 Spain Park           130-00 
 35  Robertson, Harris                Abramson             130-00 
 36  Thibedeaux, Evans                Shaw                 130-00 
 37  Wilcox, Joseph                   Southern Lab         130-00 
 38  Ivey, Tremaine                   King                 130-00 
 39  Smith, P.J.                      St.PaulsEpis         130-00 
 40  Jones, Carvel                    St.PaulsEpis         130-00 
 41  Chavarria, Gus                   King                 125-00 
 42  Matthans, Warren                 WarrenEaston         125-00 
 43  Mosely, Dontrell                 Ellender             125-00 
 44  McMullar, Kyle                   Houston              122-00 
 45  Chapman, Gabriel                 Sumner               119-04 
 46  Guidroz, Jay                     StPauls (La)         118-00 
 47  Lewis, Lance                     Landry               110-00 
 48  Nailor, Patrick                  Landry               100-00 
 49  Jackson, Ron                     WarrenEaston         100-00 
 50  Lawrence, Eugene                 St. Aug              100-00 
 51  Brown, Steve                     Fortier                  ND 
 52  James, Eugene                    Btwashington             ND 
 53  Calvo, Brian                     East Jeff                ND 
 54  Ross, Chris                      O P Walker               ND 
 55  Young, Jason                     RedeemerSeto             ND 
 56  Hunter, Jason                    RedeemerSeto             ND 
 57  Miles, Tony                      St Amant                 ND 
 58  Rodriquez, Joseph                O P Walker               ND 
 
Event 9  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  8:00.65  2002        , Rummel                                   
                        McInnis, Kinberger, Glotser, McMullin             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McMinn County HS  'A'                                8:05.00 
     1) 1347 Hicks, Josh                2) 1348 Hurst, Tray               
     3) 1350 Billingsley, Michael       4) 1351 Drainer, Chris            
  2  St. Augustine High School  'A'                       8:05.00 
     1) 833 Raines, Kendall             2) 834 Lundy, Jamin               
     3) 845 Fisher, Grant               4) 846 Triggs, Damarius           
     5) 847 Booth, Anthony              6)                                
  3  Ruston High School  'A'                              8:15.00 
  4  West Monroe High School  'A'                         8:15.00 
     1) 895 Ayerdis, Axel               2) 897 Hall, Nathan               
     3) 898 Newsom, Dan                 4) 899 Sayko, Daniel              
  5  Forest Brook High School  'A'                        8:15.50 
     1) 7 Jones, Tyrone                 2) 9 Jenkins, Edmond              
     3) 10 Ruffin, Brandon              4) 11 Chatman, Gary               
  6  Houston High School  'A'                             8:20.00 
     1) 1342 Bonell, Andrew             2) 1343 Oyler, Nick               
     3) 1344 Ginski, Fran               4) 1345 Pelletier, Daniel         
  7  McGill-Toolen HS  'A'                                8:20.00 
     1) 1314 Lenaghar, Ryan             2) 1315 Guy, Matt                 
     3) 1318 Weishaer, Thad             4) 1319 Wright, Curtis            
  8  West Jefferson High Schoo  'A'                       8:30.00 
     1) 1067 Stamps, Maurice            2) 1072 Ussin, Travis             
     3) 1063 Kimble, Nathaniel          4) 1058 Aschenbrenner, Alex       
  9  Shaw High School  'A'                                8:30.00 
     1) 1193 Allen, Kevin               2) 1194 Simoneaux, Micah          
     3) 1195 Caiado, Chaz               4) 1198 Vallejos, Rosendo         
     5) 1197 Dufrene, Zach              6)                                
 10  Mandeville High School  'A'                          8:30.00 
     1) 1228 Poole, Ladson              2) 1229 Bordelon, Benoit          
     3) 1230 Inman, Howie               4) 1233 Meche, Jonathan           
 11  Fontainebleau HS  'A'                                8:32.00 
     1) 1088 Day, Jarrod                2) 1089 Dixon, Brandon            
     3) 1095 Rowland, Jeff              4) 1098 Vedros, Matt              
 12  Spain Park High School  'A'                          8:40.00 
     1) 1291 Creel, Austin              2) 1292 Dimuro, David             
     3) 1296 Hunter, Brock              4) 1304 Harrington, Taylor        
 13  Columbus High School  'A'                            8:45.00 
     1) 137 Simmons, Jimmy              2) 144 Scott, Shannon             
     3) 145 Dampier, Gus                4) 153 Schuster, Simon            
 14  South Lafourche HS  'A'                              8:45.00 
     1) 316 Berryhill, Chris            2) 317 Bourgeois, Adam            
     3) 320 Duft, Brad                  4) 321 Pierce, Phillip            
     5) 323 Bruce, Carl                 6)                                
 15  Jesuit High School  'A'                              8:45.00 
     1) 1157 McInnis, Reed              2) 1153 Stevens, Robby            
     3) 1158 Waters, William            4) 1154 Cutrer, Matt              
     5) 1159 Arruberennia, James        6)                                
 16  Hewitt-Trussville  'A'                               8:49.30 
 17  Holy Cross  'A'                                      8:50.00 
     1) 1120 Nye, Brandon               2) 1122 Orkus, Josh               
     3) 1123 Rauch, Kevin               4) 1141 McCart, Corey             
 18  St. Stanislaus High Schoo  'A'                       8:50.00 
     1) 99 Lewis, Kyle                  2) 100 Leone, Allen               
     3) 101 Johnston, Troy              4) 103 Brodtman, Beau             
 19  Southern Univ Lab  'A'                               9:05.00 
     1) 1176 Hamilton, Wayne            2) 1178 Tansiel, Travis           
     3) 1183 Collins, Chauncey          4) 1184 Haslem, Reggie            
 20  Faith Academy  'A'                                   9:16.00 
     1) 197 Munro, Brian                2) 207 Jones, Jesse               
     3) 213 McQueen, A.J.               4) 216 Paden, Lance               
 21  Oak Mountian  'A'                                    9:55.00 
     1) 937 Ramer, Chris                2) 938 Dennis, Ben                
     3) 939 Maniscalco, Lee             4) 941 Lambert, Nick              
 22  L B Landry High School  'A'                         10:32.00 
     1) 1274 Bouton, Kedrick            2) 1276 Chriss, Shaun             
     3) 1284 Owens, James               4) 1286 Washington, Kedrick       
 23  O.P. Waker High School  'A'                               NT 
     1) 1215 Jimcoily, Joel             2) 1225 Smith, Kerry              
     3) 1220 Noel, Obed                 4) 1218 Kaywood, Prince           
     5) 1217 Johnson, Keenan            6)                                
 24  DeLaSalle  'A'                                            NT 
     1) 26 Bode, Paul                   2) 27 Sage, Allen                 
     3) 33 Weber, Randy                 4) 34 Horton, Chris               
 25  St.Pauls Episcopal HS  'A'                                NT 
     1) 945 Brigham, John               2) 947 Godwin, Sandy              
     3) 952 Shreve, Robert              4) 954 Smith, P.J.                
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  13.93  1994        Harry Jones, St. Augustine                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Steed, Carey                     West Jeff             14.20 
  2  Starks, Jarell                   West Jeff             14.30 
  3  Gibbons, Kendrick                Natchez               14.50 
  4  Hudgens, Sam                     StStanislaus          14.90 
  5  Lewis, Deshawn                   Landry                14.90 
  6  Sorapuro, Avery                  Hahnville             15.06 
  7  Tubbs, Adraine                   Forest Brook          15.10 
  8  Otley, Marc                      Ruston                15.10 
  9  Sylvain, Aaron                   Destrehan             15.10 
 10  Manning, Austin                  Landry                15.30 
 11  DeGeorge, Justin                 HL Bourgeois          15.32 
 12  Pitre, Derrick                   S. Lafourche          15.40 
 13  Bush, Tim                        Columbus              15.40 
 14  Jones, Vante                     Columbus              15.60 
 15  Felder, Laderius                 McComb                15.61 
 16  Morgan, Jason                    Houston               15.70 
 17  Nieves, Troynell                 Ellender              15.75 
 18  Scott, Leighton                  Ruston                15.80 
 19  Reynolds, John                   McGillToolen          15.90 
 20  Jackson, Chevis                  St.PaulsEpis          15.90 
 21  Johnson, Reeco                   Columbus              15.90 
 22  Inman, Howie                     Mandeville            15.93 
 23  Johnson, Derek                   Hahnville             15.96 
 24  Anderson, Kevis                  DeLaSalle             16.00 
 25  Hall, Chris                      St. Aug               16.00 
 26  Tucker, Scott                    Jesuit                16.00 
 27  James, Joey                      Ellender              16.10 
 28  Shields, Eric                    Jesuit                16.10 
 29  Kasman, Karl                     Houston               16.20 
 30  Himel, Evan                      HL Bourgeois          16.30 
 31  William, Joe                     Forest Brook          16.40 
 32  Lindsey, Brian                   WarrenEaston          16.50 
 33  Dolan, Matthew                   Hewitt Trus           16.50 
 34  Roberts, Cory                    Hannan                16.50 
 35  Jones, Carvel                    St.PaulsEpis          16.50 
 36  Morgan, Tray                     McGillToolen          16.50 
 37  Williams, Breland                King                  16.60 
 38  Ross, Preston                    O P Walker            16.90 
 39  Stewart, Torri                   Southern Lab          17.00 
 40  Ippolito, Vince                  King                  17.10 
 41  Wood, Khoury                     Oak Mountain          17.20 
 42  Nelson, Jonathan                 Hewitt Trus           17.20 
 43  Scanlan, Arthur                  St Amant              17.30 
 44  Joseph, Darren                   Destrehan             17.50 
 45  Brown, Gary                      McDonogh 35           17.50 
 46  Wells, Patrick                   Spain Park            17.50 
 47  Laing, Luis                      Bonnabel              17.53 
 48  Fletcher, Steven                 O P Walker            17.80 
 49  Warner, Zach                     Sumner                17.86 
 50  Wesca, Keven                     WarrenEaston          18.00 
 51  Huber, Sean                      StPauls (La)          18.20 
 52  Nealy, Malcolm                   Abramson              18.20 
 53  Rayes, Ian                       Hannan                18.40 
 54  Rhodes, Adam                     St Amant              18.50 
 55  Hickey, Chris                    FaithAcademy          18.80 
 56  Levine, Andrew                   Holy Cross            18.90 
 57  Harris, Lamond                   Abramson              19.10 
 58  Kensey, Kenneth                  RedeemerSeto          19.48 
 59  Wilson, B.J.                     FaithAcademy          19.80 
 60  Fontenot, Justin                 Mandeville            20.00 
 61  Dyson, Quary                     Sumner                20.28 
 62  Sylvester, Damien                RedeemerSeto          20.77 
 63  Cox, Michael                     East Jeff                NT 
 64  Partman, Garrett                 Reed                     NT 
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10.68  1998        Derrick Joseph, Shaw                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hordge, Willie                   Forest Brook          10.11 
  2  Fountain, Willis                 Forest Brook          10.50 
  3  Alston, Amir                     King                  10.60 
  4  Hart, Keven                      Ruston                10.70 
  5  Thomas, Jimmoul                  DeLaSalle             10.70 
  6  Amadee, Robert                   Salmen                10.70 
  7  Harris, Chad                     West Jeff             10.75 
  8  Smith, Jonathan                  McComb                10.89 
  9  Eugene, Jai                      Destrehan             10.90 
 10  Harrison, Jorry                  Ellender              10.90 
 11  Green Ellis, Benjarvis           St. Aug               10.90 
 12  Thomas, Louis                    Shaw                  10.90 
 13  Gray, Kemonta                    O P Walker            10.90 
 14  Starks, Roderick                 McComb                10.91 
 15  Bowen, D.                        McDonogh 35           10.93 
 16  Lyons, Richard                   Holy Cross            10.93 
 17  Denoux, Vincent                  Hannan                10.98 
 18  Manning, Austin                  Landry                11.00 
 19  Trahan, Patrick                  St. Aug               11.00 
 20  Acker, Darius                    StStanislaus          11.00 
 21  Armant, Terrance                 WarrenEaston          11.00 
 22  Bickham, Ryan                    DeLaSalle             11.00 
 23  Adam, Cardero                    Ellender              11.00 
 24  Bush, Tim                        Columbus              11.01 
 25  Miles, Tony                      St Amant              11.10 
 26  Brown, P.J.                      St Amant              11.10 
 27  Bass, Anthony                    Fortier               11.10 
 28  Felix, Abe                       Houston               11.10 
 29  Danos, Bo                        S. Lafourche          11.15 
 30  Johnson, Daryl                   O P Walker            11.20 
 31  Wilson, Pernell                  Landry                11.20 
 32  Ivey, Tremaine                   King                  11.20 
 33  Markey, Chris                    Jesuit                11.20 
 34  Toliver, Byron                   Shaw                  11.20 
 35  Jordan, Patrick                  Houston               11.20 
 36  Johnson, Desmond                 Abramson              11.20 
 37  Ford, Darrin                     Fortier               11.20 
 38  Willis, Gabe                     StStanislaus          11.20 
 39  Winslow, Bryon                   HL Bourgeois          11.20 
 40  Lilly, Jerome                    Bonnabel              11.27 
 41  Elzie, Charles                   Sumner                11.29 
 42  Davis, Aldarian                  West Jeff             11.30 
 43  Greene, Michael                  WarrenEaston          11.30 
 44  Nelson, Isiah                    Southern Lab          11.30 
 45  Carter, Trivia                   HL Bourgeois          11.30 
 46  Goodlett, Ryan                   Mandeville            11.30 
 47  Robinson, Rodrick                BC Rain               11.30 
 48  Arline, Clayton                  Sumner                11.31 
 49  Scott, Derrick                   Hahnville             11.31 
 50  Jones, Jahan                     RedeemerSeto          11.34 
 51  Coleman, Chase                   St.Frederick          11.35 
 52  Walsh, Julius                    Bonnabel              11.35 
 53  Louis, Louie                     Hannan                11.40 
 54  Finney, Ryan                     Jesuit                11.40 
 55  Donaldson, Auburn                St.PaulsEpis          11.40 
 56  Kelly, A.                        McDonogh 35           11.40 
 57  Matthews, Gary                   Destrehan             11.40 
 58  Morgan, Matt                     Mandeville            11.40 
 59  Robins, Donald                   Southern Lab          11.50 
 60  Dasch, Jeremy                    Hahnville             11.54 
 61  Ducre, Christian                 Fontaineblea          11.55 
 62  Swanson, Kevin                   Spain Park            11.60 
 63  Johnson, Jaquin                  Abramson              11.60 
 64  Rayburn, Jack                    Hewitt Trus           11.60 
 65  Munlin, Nick                     Fontaineblea          11.67 
 66  Crawford, Mariene                BC Rain               11.70 
 67  McBride, Steven                  McMinnCounty          11.70 
 68  Mosley, Peyton                   Oak Mountain          11.70 
 69  Smith, Benjiman                  Btwashington          11.80 
 70  May, Jermell                     Spain Park            11.90 
 71  Lindsey, Brad                    FaithAcademy          11.90 
 72  Slade, Jason                     FaithAcademy          11.90 
 73  Melancon, Chase                  StPauls (La)          11.90 
 74  House, Sylvester                 East Jeff                NT 
 75  Lang, Lamorris                   Columbus                 NT 
 76  Smith, John                      East Jeff                NT 
 77  Clark, Ryan                      Reed                     NT 
 78  Weber, Royal                     Btwashington             NT 
 79  Edwards, O'Neal                  RedeemerSeto             NT 
 80  Case, Michaet                    Lutheran                 NT 
 81  Graythen, Michael                Lutheran                 NT 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48.28  1998        Kevin Harris, L.B. Landry                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dillon, Marcus                   Abramson              48.00 
  2  Mayes, Marcus                    Sand Springs          48.00 
  3  Jones, Jarrith                   St. Aug               48.00 
  4  Curry, Randy                     Hewitt Trus           48.20 
  5  Robinson, Alfred                 O P Walker            48.78 
  6  London, Jamaal                   West Jeff             48.90 
  7  Jonson, Thedore                  St. Aug               49.00 
  8  Ussin, Travis                    West Jeff             49.50 
  9  Ruffin, Brandon                  Forest Brook          50.54 
 10  Lambert, Nick                    Oak Mountain          50.60 
 11  Vedros, Matt                     Fontaineblea          50.70 
 12  Nelson, Isiah                    Southern Lab          51.00 
 13  Thomas, Jimmoul                  DeLaSalle             51.00 
 14  Booker, Jeffrey                  Columbus              51.01 
 15  Pagart, Sean                     Mandeville            51.06 
 16  Burwell, Kevin                   Columbus              51.06 
 17  Brown, Nathaniel                 Rabouin               51.68 
 18  Hymber, Brian                    Forest Brook          51.70 
 19  Bandifer, Chris                  Fontaineblea          51.80 
 20  Derouselle, Patrick              Landry                52.00 
 21  Godwin, Garrett                  Spain Park            52.00 
 22  Clark, Myron                     Fortier               52.10 
 23  Starks, Radarius                 McComb                52.10 
 24  Bouton, Kedrick                  Landry                52.20 
 25  Jones, E.J.                      Mandeville            52.20 
 26  Hinton, Jack                     Ruston                52.20 
 27  Pollard, Donald                  Destrehan             52.40 
 28  Robertson, Justin                RedeemerSeto          52.43 
 29  Bode, Paul                       DeLaSalle             53.00 
 30  Diaz, Brian                      McMinnCounty          53.11 
 31  Solis, Jonathan                  Belle Chasse          53.20 
 32  Hunter, Thoda                    Houston               53.20 
 33  Bernard, Damon                   Fortier               53.20 
 34  Gayden, Quentin                  McComb                53.30 
 35  Butler, Devin                    O P Walker            53.40 
 36  Wilks, Doug                      McGillToolen          53.50 
 37  Matthews, Darrius                Destrehan             53.50 
 38  Moore, Dustin                    Spain Park            53.50 
 39  Horton, Alonzo                   Abramson              53.80 
 40  Farria, R.                       McDonogh 35           53.80 
 41  Alfortish, Blake                 Holy Cross            54.00 
 42  Galeang, Tony                    Ellender              54.00 
 43  Williams, Louis                  Southern Lab          54.00 
 44  Godwin, Sandy                    St.PaulsEpis          54.00 
 45  Brodtman, Beau                   StStanislaus          54.00 
 46  Gross, Oscar                     St Amant              54.13 
 47  Alvarez, Jason                   Jesuit                54.20 
 48  de-Jong, Will                    Jesuit                54.20 
 49  Ramer, David                     Oak Mountain          54.30 
 50  Dryden, Blake                    HL Bourgeois          54.30 
 51  Bryson, Donald                   Hahnville             54.40 
 52  Conley, Michael                  Houston               54.40 
 53  Sayles, Will                     King                  54.60 
 54  Warner, Zach                     Sumner                54.74 
 55  Willard, Geoffery                Holy Cross            54.90 
 56  St. Phillip, Joe                 Hannan                55.00 
 57  O'Neal, Kevin                    WarrenEaston          55.00 
 58  Cheneau, K.                      McDonogh 35           55.00 
 59  Chavarria, Gus                   King                  55.10 
 60  Forstall, Chris                  StPauls (La)          55.20 
 61  Rich, Steven                     Hewitt Trus           55.30 
 62  Hutchinson, Rashad               Bonnabel              55.81 
 63  Carlos, David                    Ellender              56.00 
 64  Latham, Gene                     FaithAcademy          56.00 
 65  Brock, Keith                     WarrenEaston          56.00 
 66  Roberts, Cory                    Hannan                56.00 
 67  White, Eric                      Bonnabel              56.21 
 68  Carver, Robbie                   St Amant              56.23 
 69  Galloway, Taylor                 StPauls (La)          56.30 
 70  Rivera, Francisco                Hahnville             56.32 
 71  Dyson, Quary                     Sumner                56.67 
 72  Nguyen, Alvin                    FaithAcademy          57.00 
 73  Mullins, Andin                   St.PaulsEpis          58.60 
 74  Price, Jerome                    Btwashington          58.90 
 75  Herron, Jake                     McMinnCounty          59.67 
 76  Cunningham, Brandon              St.Frederick          59.80 
 77  Evans, Derek                     East Jeff                NT 
 78  Green, Antonio                   Btwashington             NT 
 79  Montgomery, Josh                 East Jeff                NT 
 80  Jones, Quincy                    Reed                     NT 
 81  Short, Jon                       RedeemerSeto             NT 
 82  Carraway, Jonathan               Reed                     NT 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:55.01  2001        Ryan McMullin, Rummel                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mayes, Marcus                    Sand Springs        1:53.77 
  2  Tansiel, Travis                  Southern Lab        1:55.00 
  3  Cobb, Jeremy                     Teurlings           1:56.90 
  4  Hurst, Tray                      McMinnCounty        1:57.00 
  5  Aschenbrenner, Alex              West Jeff           1:57.00 
  6  Hicks, Josh                      McMinnCounty        1:57.00 
  7  Codaro, Nick                     Ruston              1:58.00 
  8  Johnson, Keenan                  O P Walker          1:59.60 
  9  Fisher, Grant                    St. Aug             2:00.00 
 10  Allen, Kevin                     Shaw                2:00.00 
 11  Simoneaux, Micah                 Shaw                2:00.00 
 12  Triggs, Damarius                 St. Aug             2:01.00 
 13  Schexnayder, Ben                 HL Bourgeois        2:01.00 
 14  Hall, Nathan                     West Monroe         2:01.50 
 15  Doby, Ronald                     Abramson            2:02.00 
 16  Broder, Will                     Hewitt Trus         2:02.00 
 17  Brigham, John                    St.PaulsEpis        2:02.80 
 18  Dixon, Brandon                   Fontaineblea        2:04.00 
 19  Burwell, Kevin                   Columbus            2:04.00 
 20  Washington, Kedrick              Landry              2:05.00 
 21  Dimuro, David                    Spain Park          2:05.00 
 22  Leone, Allen                     StStanislaus        2:05.00 
 23  Scott, Shannon                   Columbus            2:05.00 
 24  Krentel, Ian                     StPauls (La)        2:05.00 
 25  Bordelon, Benoit                 Mandeville          2:05.00 
 26  Bonell, Andrew                   Houston             2:06.00 
 27  Bouton, Kedrick                  Landry              2:06.00 
 28  Berryhill, Chris                 S. Lafourche        2:06.00 
 29  Frazier, Jonathon                S. Lafourche        2:07.00 
 30  Poole, Ladson                    Mandeville          2:07.00 
 31  Terral, Gray                     StPauls (La)        2:07.00 
 32  Cambre, Gerard                   Covington           2:08.00 
 33  Snafford, Ben                    Hewitt Trus         2:08.00 
 34  Sage, Allen                      DeLaSalle           2:08.00 
 35  Ginski, Fran                     Houston             2:08.00 
 36  Hunter, Brock                    Spain Park          2:08.00 
 37  Schexnayder, Ross                HL Bourgeois        2:08.00 
 38  Stamps, Maurice                  West Jeff           2:08.00 
 39  Rowland, Jeff                    Fontaineblea        2:09.00 
 40  Bode, Paul                       DeLaSalle           2:10.00 
 41  Lanclos, Jaren                   St Amant            2:10.00 
 42  Joseph, Devon                    Destrehan           2:10.00 
 43  Wilson, C.J.                     Hannan              2:10.00 
 44  Nye, Brandon                     Holy Cross          2:10.00 
 45  Green, Domineque                 Forest Brook        2:10.20 
 46  Herrington, Randy                Sumner              2:11.00 
 47  Morrell, Wadye                   Btwashington        2:12.00 
 48  Smith, P.J.                      St.PaulsEpis        2:12.00 
 49  Mitchell, Charles                Sumner              2:12.37 
 50  Noel, Obed                       O P Walker          2:12.90 
 51  Bennett, Anthony                 Forest Brook        2:14.10 
 52  Stewart, Torri                   Southern Lab        2:15.00 
 53  Granger, Marvin                  Ellender            2:15.00 
 54  Couvillion, Kiel                 Holy Cross          2:15.00 
 55  Clark, Myron                     Fortier             2:15.00 
 56  Robertson, Dale                  Hahnville           2:15.00 
 57  Jones, Jesse                     FaithAcademy        2:16.00 
 58  Ramer, Chris                     Oak Mountain        2:16.00 
 59  McQueen, A.J.                    FaithAcademy        2:17.00 
 60  McNab, Mike                      Hannan              2:17.00 
 61  Davis, Laramie                   Abramson            2:18.00 
 62  Mornay, Mario                    WarrenEaston        2:18.00 
 63  Sanchez, Micah                   St Amant            2:18.00 
 64  Brown, Steve                     Fortier             2:19.00 
 65  Ippolito, Vince                  King                2:20.00 
 66  Cain, Brian                      WarrenEaston        2:20.00 
 67  Martin, Tony                     McComb              2:23.00 
 68  Taylor, D.                       McDonogh 35         2:23.00 
 69  Moorse, Bruce                    Ellender            2:25.00 
 70  Brislin, Mark                    Oak Mountain        2:25.00 
 71  Rodriquez, Luis                  King                2:25.00 
 72  Johnson, Tommy                   McComb              2:26.00 
 73  Johnson, Durel                   McDonogh 35         2:30.00 
 74  Vencor, Chris                    Hahnville           2:38.00 
 75  Eugene, Antonio                  Destrehan                NT 
 76  Watson, Aubry                    Btwashington             NT 
 77  Hidalgo, Byron                   East Jeff                NT 
 78  Ritzman, Ferrando                East Jeff                NT 
 79  Robertson, Justin                RedeemerSeto             NT 
 80  Hunter, Jason                    RedeemerSeto             NT 
 81  Washinton, Larry                 Reed                     NT 
 82  Jackson, Christian               Reed                     NT 
 
Event 19  Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  21.67  1998        Talman Gardner, McDonogh 35                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hordge, Willie                   Forest Brook          20.70 
  2  Dillon, Marcus                   Abramson              20.90 
  3  Curry, Randy                     Hewitt Trus           21.60 
  4  Alston, Amir                     King                  21.70 
  5  Dear, Emmanual                   Landry                21.70 
  6  Harris, Chad                     West Jeff             21.80 
  7  Bouton, Medrick                  Landry                22.00 
  8  Combs, Joshua                    Southern Lab          22.00 
  9  Trahan, Patrick                  St. Aug               22.01 
 10  Lang, Lamorris                   Columbus              22.05 
 11  Lyons, Richard                   Holy Cross            22.09 
 12  Mosley, Marcus                   Columbus              22.10 
 13  Hart, Keven                      Ruston                22.10 
 14  Jenkins, Edmond                  Forest Brook          22.11 
 15  Smith, Jonathan                  McComb                22.18 
 16  Starks, Roderick                 McComb                22.20 
 17  Robinson, Rodrick                BC Rain               22.30 
 18  Brown, Nathaniel                 Rabouin               22.30 
 19  Williams, Tremaine               BC Rain               22.40 
 20  Hunter, D'Angelo                 Ruston                22.41 
 21  Steed, Carey                     West Jeff             22.50 
 22  Plummer, Justin                  Southern Lab          22.50 
 23  Harrison, Jorry                  Ellender              22.60 
 24  Armant, Terrance                 WarrenEaston          22.70 
 25  Bowen, D.                        McDonogh 35           22.80 
 26  Brown, Brian                     St. Aug               22.80 
 27  Adam, Cardero                    Ellender              22.90 
 28  Jones, Jahan                     RedeemerSeto          22.94 
 29  Bickham, Ryan                    DeLaSalle             23.00 
 30  Wright, Andrew                   DeLaSalle             23.00 
 31  Mitchell, Raynard                WarrenEaston          23.00 
 32  Williams, Breland                King                  23.00 
 33  Jackson, Clark                   Fortier               23.00 
 34  Terrebonne, Ben                  S. Lafourche          23.00 
 35  Godwin, Garrett                  Spain Park            23.00 
 36  Denoux, Vincent                  Hannan                23.10 
 37  Lavalais, Kenneth                Abramson              23.10 
 38  Christen, Troy                   Jesuit                23.10 
 39  Dawkins, Louis                   O P Walker            23.10 
 40  Craig, Matt                      Holy Cross            23.17 
 41  Danos, Bo                        S. Lafourche          23.20 
 42  Ducre, Christian                 Fontaineblea          23.20 
 43  Lilly, Jerome                    Bonnabel              23.22 
 44  Miles, Tony                      St Amant              23.30 
 45  Cullotta, Chad                   Hannan                23.30 
 46  Morgan, Matt                     Mandeville            23.30 
 47  Felix, Abe                       Houston               23.40 
 48  Bajon, Brian                     StPauls (La)          23.40 
 49  Henry, Cedric                    O P Walker            23.40 
 50  Walsh, Julius                    Bonnabel              23.41 
 51  Coleman, Chase                   St.Frederick          23.45 
 52  Toliver, Byron                   Shaw                  23.50 
 53  Carter, Nick                     Shaw                  23.50 
 54  Robinson, Erron                  Destrehan             23.50 
 55  Demelo, Nathan                   Mandeville            23.50 
 56  Jordan, Patrick                  Houston               23.50 
 57  Swanson, Kevin                   Spain Park            23.50 
 58  Johnson, Michael                 Fortier               23.50 
 59  Scott, Derrick                   Hahnville             23.53 
 60  Detellier, Chris                 HL Bourgeois          23.60 
 61  Munlin, Nick                     Fontaineblea          23.70 
 62  Lewis, Eldrige                   Destrehan             23.80 
 63  Boyd, Myron                      Hahnville             23.84 
 64  Gilmore, David                   Hewitt Trus           23.90 
 65  Webb, David                      Btwashington          23.90 
 66  Donaldson, Auburn                St.PaulsEpis          24.00 
 67  Dyer, Ben                        FaithAcademy          24.00 
 68  Davis, Jay                       Jesuit                24.10 
 69  Kelly, R.                        McDonogh 35           24.20 
 70  Robin, Kerrigan                  StPauls (La)          24.30 
 71  McBride, Steven                  McMinnCounty          25.20 
 72  Mothershed, Jon                  FaithAcademy          25.20 
 73  Arnold, Chris                    McMinnCounty          26.10 
 74  Clark, Ryan                      Reed                     NT 
 75  Cummings, Josh                   East Jeff                NT 
 76  Jilles, Doug                     East Jeff                NT 
 77  Jackson, Bernard                 Btwashington             NT 
 78  Jenkins, Gerren                  RedeemerSeto             NT 
 79  Thompson, Rendell                Reed                     NT 
 
Event 21  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  38.77  1998        Dartainian DeJean, Douglas                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Otley, Marc                      Ruston                40.00 
  2  Reynolds, John                   McGillToolen          40.20 
  3  Johnson, Reeco                   Columbus              40.90 
  4  Mosley, Marcus                   Columbus              41.00 
  5  Jones, Vante                     Columbus              41.20 
  6  Morgan, Jason                    Houston               41.30 
  7  Tubbs, Adraine                   Forest Brook          42.10 
  8  Inman, Howie                     Mandeville            42.10 
  9  Palmer, Alexander                Forest Brook          42.50 
 10  Steed, Carey                     West Jeff             42.50 
 11  Wood, Khoury                     Oak Mountain          42.80 
 12  Morgan, Tray                     McGillToolen          42.90 
 13  Kasman, Karl                     Houston               43.10 
 14  Tucker, Scott                    Jesuit                43.80 
 15  Poe, Ryan                        Hewitt Trus           43.97 
 16  Sylvester, Robert                West Jeff             44.00 
 17  Gayden, Quentin                  McComb                44.30 
 18  Shields, Eric                    Jesuit                44.60 
 19  Spell, Jay                       StStanislaus          45.00 
 20  Wells, Patrick                   Spain Park            45.00 
 21  Jones, Carvel                    St.PaulsEpis          45.10 
 22  Riccardone, Josh                 Jesuit                45.20 
 23  Felder, Laderius                 McComb                45.20 
 24  Nealy, Malcolm                   Abramson              45.60 
 25  Hudgens, Sam                     StStanislaus          46.00 
 26  Riggins, E.J.                    Spain Park            46.00 
 27  Farris, Scott                    Oak Mountain          47.00 
 28  Bentley, Steven                  Hewitt Trus           47.19 
 29  Howard, Daniel                   FaithAcademy          47.60 
 30  Harris, Lamond                   Abramson              48.20 
 31  McConnell, James                 FaithAcademy          48.80 
 32  Lasseigne, Rance                 S. Lafourche             NT 
 33  Clark, Johnathan                 RedeemerSeto             NT 
 34  Ribando, Justin                  Holy Cross               NT 
 35  Sylvester, Damien                RedeemerSeto             NT 
 36  Fletcher, Steven                 O P Walker               NT 
 37  Ross, Preston                    O P Walker               NT 
 38  Thomas, Austin                   Holy Cross               NT 
 
Event 25  Boys Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  170-01  1997        Nathan Junius, Jesuit                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Fox, Rabun                       Vandebilt            167-08 
  2  Waters, Thad                     Ruston               165-00 
  3  Dier, Matt                       Chalmette            164-06 
  4  Jones, Larry                     Ruston               150-00 
  5  Stephens, Ruben                  St Amant             149-04 
  6  Nall, Kent                       Houston              146-02 
  7  Raymond, Corey                   Destrehan            145-02 
  8  Hampton, Kendrick                Forest Brook         143-06 
  9  Colvin, Bobby                    Columbus             140-01 
 10  Orgeron, Chase                   S. Lafourche         140-00 
 11  Laskowski, Andrew                Houston              136-04 
 12  Washington, Chaz                 Destrehan            136-03 
 13  Chatham, Preston                 StPauls (La)         134-00 
 14  Favorite, Marlon                 West Jeff            130-00 
 15  Roussell, Rashad                 Hahnville            127-10 
 16  Joseph, Quin                     Forest Brook         127-03 
 17  Weinman, Nick                    StStanislaus         126-00 
 18  Lowe, George                     Columbus             125-00 
 19  Jones, Bernard                   Columbus             125-00 
 20  Busher, Ben                      McGillToolen         125-00 
 21  Blanchard, Ian                   Jesuit               125-00 
 22  Okammer, Emecka                  Southern Lab         125-00 
 23  Vandermolen, Chase               Mandeville           124-05 
 24  McCabe, Michael                  Sumner               123-04 
 25  Hicks, Josh                      McMinnCounty         121-08 
 26  Normand, Joey                    HL Bourgeois         120-06 
 27  Waddell, Chris                   Holy Cross           120-00 
 28  Seward, James                    McGillToolen         120-00 
 29  Mallini, Frederick               StStanislaus         120-00 
 30  Guidroz, Jay                     StPauls (La)         118-00 
 31  Moll, Corey                      Jesuit               118-00 
 32  Ratlidge, Tyler                  McMinnCounty         117-00 
 33  Brown, Casey                     Hewitt Trus          117-00 
 34  Rushing, Anthony                 FaithAcademy         115-00 
 35  Miles, Justin                    King                 112-00 
 36  Bode, Paul                       DeLaSalle            112-00 
 37  Dasch, Jeremy                    Hahnville            111-06 
 38  Thibedeaux, Evans                Shaw                 110-00 
 39  Gros, Albert                     Shaw                 110-00 
 40  Cheatham, Alden                  St. Aug              110-00 
 41  Mullins, Andin                   St.PaulsEpis         110-00 
 42  Holiday, Cardaro                 Southern Lab         110-00 
 43  Chappell, Anthony                Holy Cross           110-00 
 44  Miller, Jarren                   Bonnabel             110-00 
 45  Walker, Drew                     DeLaSalle            110-00 
 46  Frederickson, Kevin              Hannan               110-00 
 47  Sylve, Mathew                    Landry               110-00 
 48  Gators, Trent                    Spain Park           110-00 
 49  Chapman, Gabriel                 Sumner               110-00 
 50  Trufant, Renard                  West Jeff            110-00 
 51  Foret, Steve                     King                 110-00 
 52  Sirmon, Forbes                   St.PaulsEpis         110-00 
 53  Rochon, Kim                      RedeemerSeto         107-02 
 54  Rodriquez, Henry                 Hannan               107-00 
 55  Clark, Chris                     McDonogh 35          105-00 
 56  Turner, Sean                     FaithAcademy         105-00 
 57  McKey, Sean                      Abramson             102-00 
 58  Wells, Hubert                    McComb               101-00 
 59  Jackson, Ron                     WarrenEaston         100-00 
 60  Jones, Jonathan                  Landry               100-00 
 61  Watson, Reagan                   Mandeville           100-00 
 62  Bernard, Virgil                  Abramson             100-00 
 63  Ganes, Anthony                   RedeemerSeto          98-03 
 64  Barnes, Albert                   McComb                98-00 
 65  Duplessis, Chaz                  WarrenEaston          90-00 
 66  Grandpre, Terrence               McDonogh 35           89-00 
 67  Sutherland, Tyrell               Btwashington             ND 
 68  Jones, Loren                     Lutheran                 ND 
 69  Grant, Chris                     Fortier                  ND 
 70  Graythen, Michael                Lutheran                 ND 
 71  Walker, Darnell                  O P Walker               ND 
 72  Rodriquez, Joseph                O P Walker               ND 
 73  Gurtner, Justin                  East Jeff                ND 
 74  Shinn, Paul                      East Jeff                ND 
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  6-08.25  2000        Eddrick Brown, St. Amant                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Roane, Damien                    Ruston              6-08.00 
  2  Dunomes, Tristan                 Sumner              6-05.00 
  3  Thompson, John                   McComb              6-05.00 
  4  Populis, Christian               Hahnville           6-04.00 
  5  Lindsey, Brian                   WarrenEaston        6-04.00 
  6  Burks, Nathan                    Ruston              6-04.00 
  7  Gardet, Ronald                   West Jeff           6-04.00 
  8  Jackson, Chevis                  St.PaulsEpis        6-03.00 
  9  Gayden, Quentin                  McComb              6-03.00 
 10  Wesca, Keven                     WarrenEaston        6-02.00 
 11  Sylvester, Robert                West Jeff           6-02.00 
 12  Johnson, Reeco                   Columbus            6-02.00 
 13  Ruffin, Brandon                  Forest Brook        6-02.00 
 14  Christopher, Dennis              O P Walker          6-01.00 
 15  Hickey, Chris                    FaithAcademy        6-01.00 
 16  Bernhart, Steve                  Houston             6-01.00 
 17  Walker, Robert                   Forest Brook        6-00.00 
 18  Lee, Bryant                      Hahnville           6-00.00 
 19  Nash, Luther                     St Amant            6-00.00 
 20  Johnson, David                   McGillToolen        6-00.00 
 21  Singfield, Alan                  Houston             6-00.00 
 22  Williams, Shedrick               Ellender            6-00.00 
 23  Black, Andre                     McGillToolen        6-00.00 
 24  Bell, Patrick                    FaithAcademy        6-00.00 
 25  Blanchard, Chad                  S. Lafourche        6-00.00 
 26  Boyd, David                      St. Aug             5-11.00 
 27  Plummer, Justin                  Southern Lab        5-10.00 
 28  Jones, E.J.                      Mandeville          5-10.00 
 29  Anderson, Kevis                  DeLaSalle           5-10.00 
 30  Lehrman, Eddie                   Jesuit              5-10.00 
 31  Manning, Austin                  Landry              5-10.00 
 32  Mims, Adam                       Spain Park          5-10.00 
 33  Lefort, Adam                     S. Lafourche        5-10.00 
 34  Chriss, Shaun                    Landry              5-10.00 
 35  White, John                      St.Frederick        5-10.00 
 36  Simon, Joe                       Holy Cross          5-09.00 
 37  Forstall, Chris                  StPauls (La)        5-08.00 
 38  James, Joey                      Ellender            5-08.00 
 39  Farranda, Mario                  StStanislaus        5-08.00 
 40  Beach, Thomas                    Mandeville          5-08.00 
 41  Deslattes, Antoine               St Amant            5-08.00 
 42  Stewart, Josh                    HL Bourgeois        5-08.00 
 43  Eugene, Antonio                  Destrehan           5-08.00 
 44  Pollard, Donald                  Destrehan           5-08.00 
 45  Roberts, Cory                    Hannan              5-08.00 
 46  Mims, Jason                      Spain Park          5-08.00 
 47  Mohammad, Chris                  King                5-08.00 
 48  Lewis, George                    RedeemerSeto        5-08.00 
 49  Bordelon, Mark                   Jesuit              5-08.00 
 50  Allen, Ande                      DeLaSalle           5-08.00 
 51  Williams, Rashad                 King                5-08.00 
 52  Gilmore, David                   Hewitt Trus         5-08.00 
 53  Russell, Kyle                    Southern Lab        5-06.00 
 54  Kaufman, Brad                    Hannan              5-06.00 
 55  Pierre, Frank                    Abramson            5-06.00 
 56  Winfield, Scott                  McMinnCounty        5-06.00 
 57  Williams, Leroy                  Bonnabel            5-06.00 
 58  Rice, Mike                       StStanislaus        5-06.00 
 59  Emery, Vernell                   Bonnabel            5-06.00 
 60  Satcher, Darin                   RedeemerSeto        5-06.00 
 61  Horton, Alonzo                   Abramson            5-06.00 
 62  Collin, Milton                   O P Walker               NH 
 63  Jackson, Clark                   Fortier                  NH 
 
Event 27  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  15-01  1998        Daniel Trosclair, H.L. Bourgeois             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Hoque, Michael                   Houston            15-06.00 
  2  Jones, Seth                      Ruston             14-10.00 
  3  Batherson, Ian                   Jesuit             14-06.00 
  4  Wells, Patrick                   Spain Park         14-00.00 
  5  Morgan, Tray                     McGillToolen       13-00.00 
  6  Mower, Mike                      Houston            13-00.00 
  7  Shemroske, Tony                  Fontaineblea       12-06.00 
  8  Harrison, Nathan                 Holy Cross         12-06.00 
  9  Holt, Nick                       Spain Park         12-06.00 
 10  Ellis, Jonny                     St Amant           12-06.00 
 11  Farris, Scott                    Oak Mountain       12-06.00 
 12  Bourg, Luke                      HL Bourgeois       12-06.00 
 13  Hanberry, Jacob                  S. Lafourche       12-06.00 
 14  Jackson, Pugh                    McGillToolen       12-06.00 
 15  Theriot, Scott                   S. Lafourche       12-00.00 
 16  Stephens, Johnny                 St Amant           12-00.00 
 17  Delahoussy, Phillip              Country Day        12-00.00 
 18  Tucker, D.J.                     Ruston             11-06.00 
 19  Kramer, Kevin                    Chalmette          11-06.00 
 20  Pinner, David                    Jesuit             11-06.00 
 21  Brossett, Jacob                  St.Frederick       11-06.00 
 22  Bergeron, Jonathan               HL Bourgeois       11-00.00 
 23  Satterlee, Seth                  Country Day        11-00.00 
 24  Vernon, Drew                     Hewitt Trus        11-00.00 
 25  Bourgeois, Brian                 Belle Chasse       11-00.00 
 26  Brislin, Dan                     Oak Mountain       11-00.00 
 27  Perez, Chris                     Holy Cross         10-06.00 
 28  Johnson, Jake                    StStanislaus       10-06.00 
 29  Demelo, Nathan                   Mandeville         10-06.00 
 30  St. Pierre, Phillip              DeLaSalle          10-06.00 
 31  Rayes, Ian                       Hannan             10-00.00 
 32  Demelo, Timmy                    Mandeville         10-00.00 
 33  Duplessis, Chaz                  WarrenEaston        9-00.00 
 34  Lewis, Eldrige                   Destrehan                NH 
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  49-09.75  1999        Traun Smith, Destrehan                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dunomes, Tristan                 Sumner             45-08.00 
  2  Anderson, Kevis                  DeLaSalle          45-00.00 
  3  Evans, Sylvester                 O P Walker         44-07.00 
  4  Burks, Nathan                    Ruston             44-06.00 
  5  Craig, Matt                      Holy Cross         43-07.00 
  6  Bajon, Brian                     StPauls (La)       43-07.00 
  7  Thomas, Louis                    Shaw               43-06.00 
  8  Booker, Jeffrey                  Columbus           43-06.00 
  9  Tubbs, Adraine                   Forest Brook       43-06.00 
 10  Washington, Adam                 Destrehan          43-05.00 
 11  Black, Andre                     McGillToolen       43-00.00 
 12  Rubin, Trey                      DeLaSalle          43-00.00 
 13  Jones, Stacy                     Columbus           43-00.00 
 14  Lafayette, Jason                 Columbus           43-00.00 
 15  Walker, Robert                   Forest Brook       42-04.00 
 16  Sorapuro, Avery                  Hahnville          42-03.00 
 17  Kimble, Nathaniel                West Jeff          42-00.00 
 18  Washington, Kedrick              Landry             42-00.00 
 19  Wesca, Keven                     WarrenEaston       42-00.00 
 20  Lasseigne, Rance                 S. Lafourche       41-08.00 
 21  Robinson, JaQuain                Destrehan          41-06.00 
 22  Blank, Ryan                      St Amant           41-03.00 
 23  Conley, Michael                  Houston            41-03.00 
 24  Clark, Mark                      St. Aug            41-02.00 
 25  Lindsey, Brian                   WarrenEaston       41-00.00 
 26  Mohammad, Chris                  King               41-00.00 
 27  Lefort, Josh                     S. Lafourche       41-00.00 
 28  Markey, Chris                    Jesuit             41-00.00 
 29  Riggins, E.J.                    Spain Park         41-00.00 
 30  Strafuss, Ben                    Houston            40-08.00 
 31  Savoy, Jake                      St Amant           40-08.00 
 32  Hutchinson, Rashad               Bonnabel           40-06.00 
 33  Sayles, Will                     King               40-05.00 
 34  Washington, Leslie               Hahnville          40-02.00 
 35  Fletcher, Ladamiya               Ellender           40-01.00 
 36  Sylvester, Robert                West Jeff          40-00.00 
 37  Sharpe, Joe                      Holy Cross         40-00.00 
 38  Mims, Adam                       Spain Park         40-00.00 
 39  Bouton, Kedrick                  Landry             40-00.00 
 40  Christopher, Dennis              O P Walker         39-09.00 
 41  Million, Billie                  Hewitt Trus        39-06.00 
 42  Roberson, Adam                   FaithAcademy       39-05.00 
 43  Farranda, Mario                  StStanislaus       39-00.00 
 44  Little, Corey                    Ellender           39-00.00 
 45  Hamilton, Wayne                  Southern Lab       39-00.00 
 46  Miles, Jarrod                    Southern Lab       39-00.00 
 47  Hickey, Chris                    FaithAcademy       39-00.00 
 48  Jones, Carvel                    St.PaulsEpis       38-05.00 
 49  Linde, Brant                     Mandeville         38-02.00 
 50  Washington, J.T.                 St.PaulsEpis       38-01.00 
 51  Harris, Lamond                   Abramson           38-00.00 
 52  Horton, Alonzo                   Abramson           38-00.00 
 53  Williams, Leroy                  Bonnabel           37-00.00 
 54  Thompson, Jason                  Jesuit             37-00.00 
 55  Robin, Kerrigan                  StPauls (La)       36-10.00 
 56  Kaufman, Brad                    Hannan             36-03.00 
 57  Sabin, Joe                       Mandeville         36-00.00 
 58  Kaufmann, Josh                   Hannan             35-08.00 
 59  Satcher, Darin                   RedeemerSeto             ND 
 60  Johnson, Jamal                   RedeemerSeto             ND 
 
Event 30  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:27.70  1994        , St. Augustine                            
                        Charles, Dillion, James, Johnson                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Forest Brook High School  'A'                        1:27.12 
     1) 5 Hordge, Willie                2) 6 Fountain, Willis             
     3) 7 Jones, Tyrone                 4) 9 Jenkins, Edmond              
  2  Southern Univ Lab  'A'                               1:27.60 
     1) 1171 Combs, Joshua              2) 1172 Turner, Albert            
     3) 1173 Davis, Jordan              4) 1174 Miles, Jarrod             
  3  Ruston High School  'A'                              1:28.00 
  4  L B Landry High School  'A'                          1:29.00 
     1) 1275 Bouton, Medrick            2) 1277 Dear, Emmanual            
     3) 1278 Derouselle, Patrick        4) 1281 Lewis, Deshawn            
     5) 1287 Wilson, Pernell            6)                                
  5  O.P. Waker High School  'A'                          1:29.00 
     1) 1209 Davis, Craig               2) 1221 Robinson, Alfred          
     3) 1217 Johnson, Keenan            4) 1213 Gray, Kemonta             
     5) 1214 Henry, Cedric              6)                                
  6  St. Augustine High School  'A'                       1:29.40 
     1) 830 Boyd, David                 2) 832 Jones, Jarrith             
     3) 835 Green Ellis, Benjarvis      4) 836 Brown, Brian               
     5) 837 Aquillard, Kendall          6)                                
  7  West Jefferson High Schoo  'A'                       1:29.50 
     1) 1062 Harris, Chad               2) 1065 London, Jamaal            
     3) 1068 Starks, Jarell             4) 1072 Ussin, Travis             
  8  Destrehan High School  'A'                           1:30.00 
     1) 251 Eugene, Jai                 2) 263 Robinson, JaQuain          
     3) 264 Simms, Cardell              4) 266 Sinceno, L.J.              
     5) 267 Washington, Adam            6)                                
  9  Columbus High School  'A'                            1:30.04 
     1) 139 Lang, Lamorris              2) 141 Mosley, Marcus             
     3)                                 4) 136 Bush, Tim                  
     5) 146 Booker, Jeffrey             6)                                
 10  McDonogh 35 High School  'A'                         1:30.28 
 11  McComb High School  'A'                              1:30.46 
     1) 1077 Smith, Jonathan            2) 1078 Starks, Roderick          
     3) 1079 Starks, Radarius           4) 1082 Faust, Markie             
 12  Hewitt-Trussville  'A'                               1:30.57 
 13  B.C.Rain High School  'A'                            1:32.00 
     1) 903 Robinson, Rodrick           2) 905 Williams, Jermaine         
     3) 904 Williams, Tremaine          4) 906 Rembert, Lamar             
 14  Alcee Fortier High School  'A'                       1:32.00 
     1) 922 Bass, Anthony               2) 923 Jackson, Clark             
     3) 924 Brown, Eddie                4) 927 Ford, Darrin               
 15  Jesuit High School  'A'                              1:32.50 
     1) 1150 Davis, Jay                 2) 1149 Christen, Troy            
     3) 1152 de-Jong, Will              4) 1148 Finney, Ryan              
     5) 1160 Ford, Lonny                6)                                
 16  Marion Abramson Sr High  'A'                         1:32.80 
     1) 815 Lavalais, Kenneth           2) 818 Johnson, Desmond           
     3) 825 Johnson, Jaquin             4) 827 Clemons, Micky             
     5) 819 Horton, Alonzo              6)                                
 17  Spain Park High School  'A'                          1:33.00 
     1) 1294 Godwin, Garrett            2) 1298 May, Jermell              
     3) 1299 Mims, Adam                 4) 1300 Mims, Jason               
 18  Grace King High School  'A'                          1:33.50 
     1) 1041 Alston, Amir               2) 1042 Aples, Greg               
     3) 1048 Ivey, Tremaine             4) 1050 Mohammad, Chris           
     5) 1054 Sayles, Will               6)                                
 19  Mandeville High School  'A'                          1:33.50 
     1) 1231 Goodlett, Ryan             2) 1234 Pagart, Sean              
     3) 1235 Linde, Brant               4) 1237 Jones, E.J.               
 20  St.Pauls Episcopal HS  'A'                           1:33.50 
     1) 946 Donaldson, Auburn           2) 947 Godwin, Sandy              
     3) 950 Jones, Phelon               4) 955 Washington, J.T.           
 21  Shaw High School  'A'                                1:33.82 
     1) 1188 Thomas, Louis              2) 1189 Carter, Nick              
     3) 1190 Jurreau, Orenta            4) 1192 Jackson, Kirk             
     5) 1204 Holmes, Michael            6)                                
 22  South Lafourche HS  'A'                              1:34.00 
     1) 314 Blanchard, Chad             2) 318 Danos, Bo                  
     3) 326 Lasseigne, Rance            4) 330 Allemand, Jobe             
     5) 319 Terrebonne, Case            6)                                
 23  H.L. Bourgeois HighSchool  'A'                       1:34.00 
     1) 286 Adams, Michael              2) 300 Winslow, Bryon             
     3) 288 Bourg, Luke                 4) 291 Detellier, Chris           
     5) 287 Bergeron, Jonathan          6)                                
 24  Jewell Sumner HS  'A'                                1:34.19 
     1) 986 Warner, Zach                2) 980 Dyson, Quary               
     3) 981 Elzie, Charles              4) 975 Arline, Clayton            
 25  St Pauls Catholic HS  'A'                            1:34.70 
     1) 1260 Melancon, Chase            2) 1261 Hodgins, Chris            
     3) 1262 Robin, Kerrigan            4) 1263 Bajon, Brian              
 26  St. Stanislaus High Schoo  'A'                       1:35.00 
     1) 108 Acker, Darius               2) 109 Willis, Gabe               
     3) 110 Aduba, Vcuenna              4) 111 Jackson, Robert            
 27  Warren Easton High School  'A'                       1:35.00 
     1) 1026 Armant, Terrance           2) 1027 Brock, Keith              
     3) 1030 Greene, Michael            4) 1031 Hill, Derek               
     5) 1035 Mitchell, Raynard          6)                                
 28  Redeemer-Seton  'A'                                  1:35.50 
 29  St.Fredericks HS  'A'                                1:35.60 
     1) 878 Brossett, Jacob             2) 879 White, John                
     3) 880 Coleman, Chase              4) 882 Legg, Josh                 
     5) 883 Miller, David               6)                                
 30  Hahnville High School  'A'                           1:35.70 
     1) 965 Dasch, Jeremy               2) 968 Scott, Derrick             
     3) 969 Boyd, Myron                 4) 970 Rivera, Francisco          
     5) 964 Turner, Craig               6)                                
 31  Faith Academy  'A'                                   1:36.00 
     1) 194 Slade, Jason                2) 198 Dyer, Ben                  
     3) 203 Latham, Gene                4) 206 Lindsey, Brad              
 32  Hannan High School  'A'                              1:36.00 
 33  Bonnabel High School  'A'                            1:37.00 
     1) 45 Handy, Nick                  2) 47 Green, Darryl               
     3) 48 White, Eric                  4) 52 Price, Dorian               
 34  Oak Mountian  'A'                                    1:37.00 
     1) 936 Ramer, David                2) 942 Mosley, Peyton             
     3) 943 Farris, Scott               4) 944 Wood, Khoury               
 35  Rabouin High School  'A'                             1:38.00 
     1) 885 Brown, Nathaniel            2) 886 McCarthy, Leslie           
     3) 887 Mercadel, Jermaine          4) 888 Chandler, Chris            
 36  Holy Cross  'A'                                      1:38.40 
     1) 1135 McClelland, Janyle         2) 1136 Rivers, Deante'           
     3) 1138 Alfortish, Blake           4) 1140 Garrison, Joel            
 37  McMinn County HS  'A'                                1:42.00 
     1) 1355 Davis, Cory                2) 1360 Novak, Eddie              
     3) 1364 Boyd, Tyler                4)                                
 38  St Amant High School  'A'                            1:43.00 
     1) 1008 Brown, P.J.                2) 1015 Williams, Marcus          
     3) 1016 Felix, Jamahl              4) 1017 Payton, Marcus            
     5) 1018 Blank, Ryan                6)                                
 39  Houston High School  'A'                                  NT 
     1) 1328 Matthews, Brian            2) 1330 Curry, Chris              
     3) 1331 Winstead, Zach             4) 1332 Cyrus, Colman             
 40  East Jefferson  'A'                                       NT 
     1) 175 Montgomery, Josh            2) 176 Wallace, Kalvin            
     3) 177 Evans, Derek                4) 185 Jilles, Doug               
 41  BT Washington  'A'                                        NT 
     1) 988 Watson, Aubry               2) 989 Webb, David                
     3) 990 Jackson, Bernard            4) 996 Smith, Benjiman            
     5) 992 Price, Jerome               6)                                
 42  DeLaSalle  'A'                                            NT 
     1) 24 Thomas, Jimmoul              2) 25 Bickham, Ryan               
     3) 28 Wright, Andrew               4) 31 Thorton, Hiram              
 43  Ellender High School  'A'                                 NT 
     1) 1245 Harrison, Jorry            2) 1246 Adam, Cardero             
     3) 1247 Williams, Shedrick         4) 1248 Fletcher, Ladamiya        
     5) 1249 Tillman, Chris             6)                                
 44  Sarah T Reed HS  'A'                                      NT 
     1) 999 Carraway, Jonathan          2) 1000 Thompson, Rendell         
     3) 1001 Clark, Ryan                4) 1002 Jones, Quincy             
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:14.77  2001        Pat Gavin, St. Paul's                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hurst, Tray                      McMinnCounty        4:22.00 
  2  Brigham, John                    St.PaulsEpis        4:26.98 
  3  Sayko, Daniel                    West Monroe         4:28.00 
  4  Raines, Kendall                  St. Aug             4:29.00 
  5  Lundy, Jamin                     St. Aug             4:29.00 
  6  Wong, Kevin                      Newman              4:30.00 
  7  Schexnayder, Ben                 HL Bourgeois        4:30.00 
  8  Lenaghar, Ryan                   McGillToolen        4:30.50 
  9  Colkins, Chris                   Houston             4:31.00 
 10  Lanclos, Jaren                   St Amant            4:36.00 
 11  Dennis, Ben                      Oak Mountain        4:36.00 
 12  Newsom, Dan                      West Monroe         4:36.00 
 13  Stevens, Robby                   Jesuit              4:36.00 
 14  Lewis, Kyle                      StStanislaus        4:38.00 
 15  Bilich, Matt                     StPauls (La)        4:38.00 
 16  Doby, Ronald                     Abramson            4:40.00 
 17  Waltz, Phillip                   Ruston              4:40.00 
 18  Herringshaw, Alex                Houston             4:40.00 
 19  Owens, James                     Landry              4:42.00 
 20  Poole, Ladson                    Mandeville          4:42.00 
 21  Thomas, Jonathan                 StPauls (La)        4:44.00 
 22  Simmons, Jimmy                   Columbus            4:45.00 
 23  Cutrer, Matt                     Jesuit              4:45.00 
 24  Bentley, Keith                   Hewitt Trus         4:48.00 
 25  Guth, Pablo                      Ben Franklin        4:48.00 
 26  Chriss, Shaun                    Landry              4:48.00 
 27  Pierce, Phillip                  S. Lafourche        4:48.00 
 28  Dixon, Brandon                   Fontaineblea        4:49.00 
 29  Andrews, Stewart                 Fontaineblea        4:49.50 
 30  Dimuro, David                    Spain Park          4:50.00 
 31  Steward, Ed                      King                4:50.00 
 32  Gisclair, Joby                   S. Lafourche        4:50.00 
 33  Schuster, Simon                  Columbus            4:50.00 
 34  Leone, Allen                     StStanislaus        4:51.00 
 35  Haynes, Corey                    FaithAcademy        4:55.00 
 36  Rauch, Kevin                     Holy Cross          4:57.00 
 37  Smith, Suhmer                    McMinnCounty        4:58.00 
 38  Wilson, Jeremy                   Hewitt Trus         4:58.00 
 39  Stamps, Maurice                  West Jeff           4:59.00 
 40  Chatman, Gary                    Forest Brook        4:59.40 
 41  Carnathan, Jay                   Spain Park          5:00.00 
 42  Vallejos, Rosendo                Shaw                5:00.00 
 43  Stokes, Darryl                   RedeemerSeto        5:00.00 
 44  Johnston, Troy                   StStanislaus        5:00.00 
 45  Shreve, Robert                   St.PaulsEpis        5:00.00 
 46  Meche, Jonathan                  Mandeville          5:04.00 
 47  Ali, Umar                        Destrehan           5:05.00 
 48  Rodriquez, Joe                   Hannan              5:07.00 
 49  Taylor, D.                       McDonogh 35         5:08.00 
 50  Cain, Brian                      WarrenEaston        5:09.00 
 51  Edwards, Charles                 WarrenEaston        5:10.00 
 52  Maniscalco, Lee                  Oak Mountain        5:10.00 
 53  Dufrene, Zach                    Shaw                5:10.00 
 54  Anderson, Joseph                 FaithAcademy        5:10.00 
 55  Smith, Kerry                     O P Walker          5:12.00 
 56  Lee, Brandon                     Abramson            5:13.00 
 57  Crais, Thomas                    King                5:15.00 
 58  Orkus, Josh                      Holy Cross          5:15.00 
 59  Tansiel, Travis                  Southern Lab        5:15.00 
 60  Hickman, Jeffrey                 Forest Brook        5:15.40 
 61  Noel, Obed                       O P Walker          5:16.00 
 62  Rogers, Brandon                  St Amant            5:18.00 
 63  Granger, Marvin                  Ellender            5:18.00 
 64  Campos, Jose                     Bonnabel            5:19.00 
 65  Ryan, Jim                        Hannan              5:20.00 
 66  Allemand, David                  Sumner              5:24.00 
 67  Alexander, Jeremy                McComb              5:25.00 
 68  Ayo, Anthony                     Hahnville           5:29.00 
 69  Dibbon, Brian                    Sumner              5:42.00 
 70  Fleming, L.                      McDonogh 35         5:45.00 
 71  Kennedy, John                    RedeemerSeto        5:48.00 
 72  Colwart, Hank                    Ellender            5:50.00 
 73  Vencor, Chris                    Hahnville           6:25.00 
 74  Johnson, Torian                  Fortier                  NT 
 75  Miller, Freddie                  Fortier                  NT 
 76  Hidalgo, Byron                   East Jeff                NT 
 77  Ritzman, Ferrando                East Jeff                NT 
 78  Washinton, Larry                 Reed                     NT 
 79  Jackson, Christian               Reed                     NT 
 80  Morrell, Wadye                   Btwashington             NT 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  42.19  1993        , St. Augustine                              
                      Turner, Sincere, Smith, Johnson                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Forest Brook High School  'A'                          41.30 
     1) 5 Hordge, Willie                2) 6 Fountain, Willis             
     3) 7 Jones, Tyrone                 4) 8 Brown, Johnathon             
     5) 22 Amos, Robert                 6)                                
  2  St. Augustine High School  'A'                         42.12 
     1) 830 Boyd, David                 2) 832 Jones, Jarrith             
     3) 835 Green Ellis, Benjarvis      4) 836 Brown, Brian               
     5) 837 Aquillard, Kendall          6)                                
  3  Salmen High School  'A'                                42.30 
     1) 868 Amadee, Robert              2) 871 Naverre, Vinnie            
     3) 869 Samson, Reggie              4) 870 Samson, Ryain              
  4  O.P. Waker High School  'A'                            42.48 
     1) 1210 Dawkins, Louis             2) 1209 Davis, Craig              
     3) 1207 Butler, Devin              4) 1213 Gray, Kemonta             
     5) 1216 Johnson, Daryl             6)                                
  5  Southern Univ Lab  'A'                                 42.50 
     1) 1171 Combs, Joshua              2) 1172 Turner, Albert            
     3) 1173 Davis, Jordan              4) 1175 Plummer, Justin           
  6  Ruston High School  'A'                                42.60 
  7  Destrehan High School  'A'                             43.10 
     1) 251 Eugene, Jai                 2) 253 Hutchinson, Demarko        
     3) 258 Matthews, Gary              4) 263 Robinson, JaQuain          
     5) 264 Simms, Cardell              6)                                
  8  Houston High School  'A'                               43.10 
     1) 1326 Felix, Abe                 2) 1327 Jordan, Patrick           
     3) 1328 Matthews, Brian            4) 1329 Hunter, Thoda             
  9  L B Landry High School  'A'                            43.10 
     1) 1275 Bouton, Medrick            2) 1277 Dear, Emmanual            
     3) 1278 Derouselle, Patrick        4) 1281 Lewis, Deshawn            
     5) 1287 Wilson, Pernell            6)                                
 10  Columbus High School  'A'                              43.20 
     1) 136 Bush, Tim                   2) 139 Lang, Lamorris             
     3) 150 Ellis, Calvin               4) 686 Lowe, George               
 11  McComb High School  'A'                                43.28 
     1) 1077 Smith, Jonathan            2) 1078 Starks, Roderick          
     3) 1082 Faust, Markie              4) 1085 Davis, Travelle           
 12  West Jefferson High Schoo  'A'                         43.70 
     1) 1059 Davis, Aldarian            2) 1068 Starks, Jarell            
     3) 1069 Steed, Carey               4) 1070 Sylvester, Robert         
 13  Jesuit High School  'A'                                43.80 
     1) 1147 Markey, Chris              2) 1149 Christen, Troy            
     3) 1152 de-Jong, Will              4) 1148 Finney, Ryan              
     5) 1150 Davis, Jay                 6)                                
 14  Ellender High School  'A'                              43.81 
     1) 1245 Harrison, Jorry            2) 1246 Adam, Cardero             
     3) 1247 Williams, Shedrick         4) 1248 Fletcher, Ladamiya        
     5) 1249 Tillman, Chris             6)                                
 15  St.Pauls Episcopal HS  'A'                             43.90 
     1) 946 Donaldson, Auburn           2) 948 Jackson, Chevis            
     3) 950 Jones, Phelon               4) 955 Washington, J.T.           
 16  B.C.Rain High School  'A'                              43.90 
     1) 903 Robinson, Rodrick           2) 904 Williams, Tremaine         
     3) 905 Williams, Jermaine          4) 906 Rembert, Lamar             
 17  Shaw High School  'A'                                  44.13 
     1) 1188 Thomas, Louis              2) 1189 Carter, Nick              
     3) 1190 Jurreau, Orenta            4) 1191 Toliver, Byron            
     5) 1192 Jackson, Kirk              6)                                
 18  Alcee Fortier High School  'A'                         44.20 
     1) 925 Clark, Myron                2) 926 Johnson, Michael           
     3) 930 Johnson, Torian             4) 933 Bernard, Damon             
 19  Redeemer-Seton  'A'                                    44.28 
 20  Hewitt-Trussville  'A'                                 44.47 
 21  BT Washington  'A'                                     44.50 
     1) 987 Perry, Robert               2) 988 Watson, Aubry              
     3) 989 Webb, David                 4) 996 Smith, Benjiman            
     5) 992 Price, Jerome               6)                                
 22  Spain Park High School  'A'                            44.50 
     1) 1298 May, Jermell               2) 1300 Mims, Jason               
     3) 1301 Moore, Dustin              4) 1305 Swanson, Kevin            
 23  Hahnville High School  'A'                             44.50 
     1) 963 Sorapuro, Avery             2) 964 Turner, Craig              
     3) 968 Scott, Derrick              4) 969 Boyd, Myron                
     5) 956 Austin, Josh                6)                                
 24  H.L. Bourgeois HighSchool  'A'                         44.50 
     1) 286 Adams, Michael              2) 300 Winslow, Bryon             
     3) 288 Bourg, Luke                 4) 299 Williams, Cobe             
     5) 291 Detellier, Chris            6)                                
 25  Holy Cross  'A'                                        44.60 
     1) 1129 Craig, Matt                2) 1130 Lyons, Richard            
     3) 1135 McClelland, Janyle         4) 1136 Rivers, Deante'           
 26  McDonogh 35 High School  'A'                           44.70 
 27  Hannan High School  'A'                                45.00 
 28  Grace King High School  'A'                            45.00 
     1) 1042 Aples, Greg                2) 1043 Chavarria, Gus            
     3) 1048 Ivey, Tremaine             4) 1052 Pittman, Kenneth          
     5) 1056 Williams, Breland          6)                                
 29  Marion Abramson Sr High  'A'                           45.20 
     1) 815 Lavalais, Kenneth           2) 818 Johnson, Desmond           
     3) 825 Johnson, Jaquin             4) 827 Clemons, Micky             
     5) 820 Davis, Laramie              6)                                
 30  St Amant High School  'A'                              45.30 
     1) 1008 Brown, P.J.                2) 1015 Williams, Marcus          
     3) 1016 Felix, Jamahl              4) 1017 Payton, Marcus            
     5) 1018 Blank, Ryan                6)                                
 31  Mandeville High School  'A'                            45.50 
     1) 1231 Goodlett, Ryan             2) 1232 Morgan, Matt              
     3) 1235 Linde, Brant               4) 1242 Demelo, Timmy             
 32  St. Stanislaus High Schoo  'A'                         45.50 
     1) 108 Acker, Darius               2) 109 Willis, Gabe               
     3) 110 Aduba, Vcuenna              4) 111 Jackson, Robert            
 33  Jewell Sumner HS  'A'                                  45.57 
     1) 981 Elzie, Charles              2) 975 Arline, Clayton            
     3) 976 Briggs, Damien              4) 979 Dunomes, Tristan           
 34  Warren Easton High School  'A'                         45.80 
     1) 1026 Armant, Terrance           2) 1030 Greene, Michael           
     3) 1031 Hill, Derek                4) 1035 Mitchell, Raynard         
     5) 1036 Matthans, Warren           6)                                
 35  Bonnabel High School  'A'                              46.21 
     1) 41 Walsh, Julius                2) 42 Lilly, Jerome               
     3) 45 Handy, Nick                  4) 49 Emery, Vernell              
 36  St.Fredericks HS  'A'                                  46.90 
     1) 878 Brossett, Jacob             2) 879 White, John                
     3) 880 Coleman, Chase              4) 882 Legg, Josh                 
     5) 883 Miller, David               6)                                
 37  Rabouin High School  'A'                               47.00 
     1) 885 Brown, Nathaniel            2) 887 Mercadel, Jermaine         
     3) 888 Chandler, Chris             4) 891 Stovall, Darrance          
 38  Faith Academy  'A'                                     47.00 
     1) 194 Slade, Jason                2) 203 Latham, Gene               
     3) 206 Lindsey, Brad               4) 211 Howard, Daniel             
 39  St Pauls Catholic HS  'A'                              47.60 
     1) 1260 Melancon, Chase            2) 1262 Robin, Kerrigan           
     3) 1265 Galloway, Taylor           4) 1267 Huber, Sean               
 40  McMinn County HS  'A'                                  50.10 
     1) 1355 Davis, Cory                2) 1356 Arnold, Chris             
     3) 1364 Boyd, Tyler                4)                                
 41  East Jefferson  'A'                                       NT 
     1) 171 Cox, Michael                2) 172 House, Sylvester           
     3) 173 Smith, John                 4) 178 Cummings, Josh             
 42  Sarah T Reed HS  'A'                                      NT 
     1) 998 Partman, Garrett            2) 999 Carraway, Jonathan         
     3) 1000 Thompson, Rendell          4) 1001 Clark, Ryan               
 
Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  8:59.50  2002        Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain (AL)             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brigham, John                    St.PaulsEpis        9:32.17 
  2  Colkins, Chris                   Houston             9:41.00 
  3  Buckley, Mike                    McMinnCounty        9:49.00 
  4  Sayko, Daniel                    West Monroe         9:49.00 
  5  Carswell, Hunter                 Ruston              9:50.00 
  6  Aschenbrenner, Alex              West Jeff           9:50.00 
  7  Guy, Matt                        McGillToolen        9:50.10 
  8  Holland, Jimmie                  McMinnCounty        9:51.00 
  9  Caiado, Chaz                     Shaw                9:55.00 
 10  Cusimano, Josh                   Jesuit              9:55.00 
 11  Gohres, Jace                     Jesuit              9:55.00 
 12  Lewis, Kyle                      StStanislaus        9:58.00 
 13  Allerton, Sean                   Holy Cross         10:01.00 
 14  Guth, Pablo                      Ben Franklin       10:05.00 
 15  Hill, Steven                     Houston            10:06.00 
 16  Breland, Clint                   West Monroe        10:08.00 
 17  Duffey, David                    McGillToolen       10:10.00 
 18  Crane, Sean                      Ruston             10:15.00 
 19  Bilich, Matt                     StPauls (La)       10:16.00 
 20  Klodt, Felix                     Mandeville         10:17.00 
 21  Tansiel, Travis                  Southern Lab       10:20.00 
 22  Gisclair, Joby                   S. Lafourche       10:22.00 
 23  Villanova, Serge                 Belle Chasse       10:24.00 
 24  Falgout, Josh                    Fontaineblea       10:27.00 
 25  Andrews, Stewart                 Fontaineblea       10:28.00 
 26  Schexnayder, Ross                HL Bourgeois       10:30.00 
 27  Bruce, Carl                      S. Lafourche       10:34.00 
 28  Thomas, Jonathan                 StPauls (La)       10:40.00 
 29  Owens, James                     Landry             10:40.00 
 30  Carnathan, Jay                   Spain Park         10:45.00 
 31  Kennemer, Jim                    Spain Park         10:45.00 
 32  Smith, Kerry                     O P Walker         10:50.00 
 33  Poole, Ladson                    Mandeville         10:50.00 
 34  Hebert, Matthew                  Shaw               11:00.00 
 35  Chriss, Shaun                    Landry             11:00.00 
 36  Garabaldi, Michael               St. Aug            11:00.00 
 37  Steward, Ed                      King               11:00.00 
 38  Doby, Ronald                     Abramson           11:02.00 
 39  Folse, Steven                    Newman             11:04.00 
 40  Cooley, Josh                     Newman             11:14.00 
 41  Borne, Brett                     Covington          11:15.00 
 42  Simmons, Jimmy                   Columbus           11:15.00 
 43  Munro, Brian                     FaithAcademy       11:15.00 
 44  Dampier, Gus                     Columbus           11:20.00 
 45  Brislin, Mark                    Oak Mountain       11:20.00 
 46  Ali, Umar                        Destrehan          11:20.00 
 47  Taylor, D.                       McDonogh 35        11:27.00 
 48  Crawford, Robert                 Hewitt Trus        11:29.00 
 49  Chatman, Gary                    Forest Brook       11:35.40 
 50  Lee, Brandon                     Abramson           11:36.00 
 51  Massey, Nathan                   Hewitt Trus        11:40.00 
 52  Spears, Michael                  St. Aug            11:40.00 
 53  DeBlois, Robert                  Holy Cross         11:50.00 
 54  Mornay, Mario                    WarrenEaston       11:58.00 
 55  Alexander, Jeremy                McComb             11:59.00 
 56  Edwards, Charles                 WarrenEaston       12:00.00 
 57  Kaywood, Prince                  O P Walker         12:03.00 
 58  Crais, Thomas                    King               12:15.00 
 59  Rodriquez, Joe                   Hannan             12:20.00 
 60  Colwart, Hank                    Ellender           12:25.00 
 61  Hickman, Jeffrey                 Forest Brook       12:31.40 
 62  Ryan, Jim                        Hannan             12:40.00 
 63  Bailey, A.                       McDonogh 35        12:47.00 
 64  Sapia, Donald                    Ellender           12:50.00 
 65  Miller, Freddie                  Fortier                  NT 
 66  Jackson, Christian               Reed                     NT 
 67  Johnson, Torian                  Fortier                  NT 
 68  Stokes, Darryl                   RedeemerSeto             NT 
 69  Kennedy, John                    RedeemerSeto             NT 
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:19.83  1994        , St. Augustine                            
                        Charles, Dillion, Jones, Johnson                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  St. Augustine High School  'A'                       3:18.00 
     1) 832 Jones, Jarrith              2) 833 Raines, Kendall            
     3) 845 Fisher, Grant               4) 846 Triggs, Damarius           
     5) 848 Jonson, Thedore             6)                                
  2  Forest Brook High School  'A'                        3:20.50 
     1) 6 Fountain, Willis              2) 7 Jones, Tyrone                
     3) 9 Jenkins, Edmond               4) 10 Ruffin, Brandon             
  3  West Jefferson High Schoo  'A'                       3:21.30 
     1) 1062 Harris, Chad               2) 1065 London, Jamaal            
     3) 1068 Starks, Jarell             4) 1072 Ussin, Travis             
  4  Southern Univ Lab  'A'                               3:24.00 
     1) 1172 Turner, Albert             2) 1173 Davis, Jordan             
     3) 1176 Hamilton, Wayne            4) 1177 Nelson, Isiah             
  5  L B Landry High School  'A'                          3:25.00 
     1) 1277 Dear, Emmanual             2) 1278 Derouselle, Patrick       
     3) 1281 Lewis, Deshawn             4) 1286 Washington, Kedrick       
  6  O.P. Waker High School  'A'                          3:26.00 
     1) 1210 Dawkins, Louis             2) 1221 Robinson, Alfred          
     3) 1218 Kaywood, Prince            4) 1209 Davis, Craig              
     5) 1207 Butler, Devin              6)                                
  7  Hewitt-Trussville  'A'                               3:28.87 
  8  Marion Abramson Sr High  'A'                         3:30.70 
     1) 815 Lavalais, Kenneth           2) 819 Horton, Alonzo             
     3) 821 Dillon, Marcus              4) 822 Nealy, Malcolm             
     5) 814 Doby, Ronald                6)                                
  9  Columbus High School  'A'                            3:31.90 
     1) 138 Burwell, Kevin              2) 143 Johnson, Reeco             
     3) 144 Scott, Shannon              4) 146 Booker, Jeffrey            
 10  Spain Park High School  'A'                          3:32.00 
     1) 1294 Godwin, Garrett            2) 1298 May, Jermell              
     3) 1301 Moore, Dustin              4) 1305 Swanson, Kevin            
     5) 1306 Cooperwood, Jessie         6)                                
 11  Fontainebleau HS  'A'                                3:32.00 
     1) 1089 Dixon, Brandon             2) 1095 Rowland, Jeff             
     3) 1096 Bandifer, Chris            4) 1098 Vedros, Matt              
 12  Shaw High School  'A'                                3:33.00 
     1) 1192 Jackson, Kirk              2) 1193 Allen, Kevin              
     3) 1194 Simoneaux, Micah           4) 1198 Vallejos, Rosendo         
     5) 1190 Jurreau, Orenta            6)                                
 13  McDonogh 35 High School  'A'                         3:34.00 
 14  Jesuit High School  'A'                              3:35.00 
     1) 1151 Alvarez, Jason             2) 1149 Christen, Troy            
     3) 1144 Tucker, Scott              4) 1157 McInnis, Reed             
     5) 1154 Cutrer, Matt               6)                                
 15  Oak Mountian  'A'                                    3:35.00 
     1) 936 Ramer, David                2) 938 Dennis, Ben                
     3) 941 Lambert, Nick               4) 944 Wood, Khoury               
 16  Alcee Fortier High School  'A'                       3:35.00 
     1) 922 Bass, Anthony               2) 923 Jackson, Clark             
     3) 924 Brown, Eddie                4) 927 Ford, Darrin               
 17  St.Pauls Episcopal HS  'A'                           3:35.00 
     1) 947 Godwin, Sandy               2) 950 Jones, Phelon              
     3) 954 Smith, P.J.                 4) 955 Washington, J.T.           
 18  McComb High School  'A'                              3:36.00 
     1) 1076 Gayden, Quentin            2) 1079 Starks, Radarius          
     3) 1083 Martin, Tony               4) 1084 Miller, Perry             
 19  McMinn County HS  'A'                                3:36.00 
     1) 1347 Hicks, Josh                2) 1350 Billingsley, Michael      
     3) 1359 Diaz, Brian                4) 1362 Ferguson, Maurice         
 20  McGill-Toolen HS  'A'                                3:37.00 
     1) 1311 Black, Andre               2) 1312 Johnson, David            
     3) 1314 Lenaghar, Ryan             4) 1317 Wilks, Doug               
 21  Ellender High School  'A'                            3:38.00 
     1) 1247 Williams, Shedrick         2) 1248 Fletcher, Ladamiya        
     3) 1251 James, Joey                4) 1252 Little, Corey             
     5) 1249 Tillman, Chris             6)                                
 22  Warren Easton High School  'A'                       3:40.00 
     1) 1027 Brock, Keith               2) 1030 Greene, Michael           
     3) 1031 Hill, Derek                4) 1035 Mitchell, Raynard         
     5) 1036 Matthans, Warren           6)                                
 23  Destrehan High School  'A'                           3:40.00 
     1) 250 Eugene, Antonio             2) 254 Joseph, Darren             
     3) 255 Joseph, Devon               4) 257 Matthews, Darrius          
     5) 258 Matthews, Gary              6)                                
 24  Jewell Sumner HS  'A'                                3:40.59 
     1) 975 Arline, Clayton             2) 986 Warner, Zach               
     3) 985 Mitchell, Charles           4) 982 Herrington, Randy          
 25  Rabouin High School  'A'                             3:41.00 
     1) 886 McCarthy, Leslie            2) 887 Mercadel, Jermaine         
     3) 889 Roberts, Benny              4) 890 Bailey, Kerron             
 26  St Pauls Catholic HS  'A'                            3:45.00 
     1) 1261 Hodgins, Chris             2) 1264 Terral, Gray              
     3) 1267 Huber, Sean                4)                                
 27  Holy Cross  'A'                                      3:45.50 
     1) 1138 Alfortish, Blake           2) 1139 Willard, Geoffery         
     3) 1140 Garrison, Joel             4) 1141 McCart, Corey             
 28  Hahnville High School  'A'                           3:48.00 
     1) 959 Populis, Christian          2) 966 Johnson, Derek             
     3) 970 Rivera, Francisco           4) 971 Bryson, Donald             
     5) 964 Turner, Craig               6)                                
 29  St. Stanislaus High Schoo  'A'                       3:49.00 
     1) 99 Lewis, Kyle                  2) 100 Leone, Allen               
     3) 102 Johnson, Jake               4) 103 Brodtman, Beau             
 30  Grace King High School  'A'                          3:50.00 
     1) 1047 Ippolito, Vince            2) 1049 Levine, Vince             
     3) 1050 Mohammad, Chris            4) 1054 Sayles, Will              
     5) 1055 Steward, Ed                6)                                
 31  Faith Academy  'A'                                   3:50.00 
     1) 200 Haynes, Corey               2) 207 Jones, Jesse               
     3) 212 Atkins, Trey                4) 214 Rowe, Steven               
 32  Hannan High School  'A'                              3:51.00 
 33  St Amant High School  'A'                            3:51.00 
     1) 1010 Gross, Oscar               2) 1011 Sanchez, Micah            
     3) 1012 Mapp, Matthew              4) 1018 Blank, Ryan               
 34  Redeemer-Seton  'A'                                  3:55.62 
 35  Houston High School  'A'                                  NT 
     1) 1320 Morgan, Jason              2) 1321 Kasman, Karl              
     3) 1323 Conley, Michael            4) 1329 Hunter, Thoda             
 36  East Jefferson  'A'                                       NT 
     1) 174 Davis, Matthew              2) 175 Montgomery, Josh           
     3) 176 Wallace, Kalvin             4) 177 Evans, Derek               
 37  Sarah T Reed HS  'A'                                      NT 
     1) 999 Carraway, Jonathan          2) 1000 Thompson, Rendell         
     3) 1002 Jones, Quincy              4) 1003 Washinton, Larry          
 38  DeLaSalle  'A'                                            NT 
     1) 24 Thomas, Jimmoul              2) 27 Sage, Allen                 
     3) 28 Wright, Andrew               4) 34 Horton, Chris               
 39  Mandeville High School  'A'                               NT 
     1) 1230 Inman, Howie               2) 1231 Goodlett, Ryan            
     3) 1234 Pagart, Sean               4) 1237 Jones, E.J.         

Girls

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/24/2003 05:20 AM
        Nokia Sugar Bowl Track& Field Classic - 3/28/2003 to 3/29/2003         
                                New Orleans, LA                                
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  123-02  1994        April Malveo, McDonogh 35                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Frank, Evelyn                    McMinnCounty         117-06 
  2  Lewis, Andrea                    Spain Park           110-00 
  3  Jones, Dana                      Abramson             100-00 
  4  Holtz, Melissa                   McGillToolen         100-00 
  5  Petty, Tinievangoli              McMain                98-07 
  6  Alexie, Jessica                  Belle Chasse          98-04 
  7  Scott, Yonti                     Destrehan             98-01 
  8  Cormier, Lacey                   O P Walker            98-00 
  9  Purnell, Brandy                  Fortier               95-06 
 10  Harris, Shayketa                 McComb                94-00 
 11  Cotton, Margie                   Columbus              93-00 
 12  Lacour, Mimi                     Hannan                92-00 
 13  Thomas, Randi                    Houston               90-08 
 14  Johnson, April                   Columbus              90-00 
 15  Craddirech, Cierea               Columbus              90-00 
 16  Williams, Brittney               West Jeff             90-00 
 17  Empting, Erin                    Houston               89-06 
 18  Tierney, Courtney                Belle Chasse          89-05 
 19  James, Watkisha                  Ellender              88-05 
 20  Fisher, Lashindea                McMain                87-05 
 21  Atkison, Teresa                  McComb                86-00 
 22  Tapley, Mallory                  Daphe                 85-06 
 23  Ariel, Morgan                    Oak Mountain          85-00 
 24  Bullock, Toby                    King                  83-07 
 25  Jones, Monica                    Cabrini               83-04 
 26  Oliver, Courtney                 Blenk                 81-00 
 27  Taylor, Jessica                  West Jeff             80-00 
 28  Petty, Toshiba                   Landry                79-00 
 29  Ruiz, Belinda                    Reed                  79-00 
 30  Traina, Kristen                  Cabrini               78-00 
 31  Pirri, Kellen                    Country Day           77-01 
 32  Schott, Rachel                   Dominican             77-00 
 33  Esco, Kartisis                   WarrenEaston          76-03 
 34  Braun, Liz                       Mt. Carmel            75-00 
 35  Dickey, MaryEllen                Blenk                 75-00 
 36  Bermudez, Nidia                  Reed                  75-00 
 37  Wells, Shanell                   Bonnabel              74-05 
 38  McCreery, Heidi                  FaithAcademy          74-01 
 39  Rogers, Lacie                    St Amant              72-00 
 40  Dupre, Felicia                   Ellender              71-00 
 41  Conway, Stacy                    Fortier               70-05 
 42  Gwinn, Kelly                     Bonnabel              70-03 
 43  Dal Degan, Annie                 Immaculata            70-00 
 44  Jackson, Giara                   Dominican             70-00 
 45  Phares, Carroll                  St.PaulsEpis          70-00 
 46  Rivet, Stephanie                 St Amant              70-00 
 47  Montz, Melissa                   Hannan                70-00 
 48  McGinnis, Katina                 Higgins               68-08 
 49  Johnson, Ashley                  Landry                66-00 
 50  Gunnell, Jen                     Ursuline              65-00 
 51  Hatch, Abby                      Immaculata            65-00 
 52  Woolverton, Lindsey              Mt. Carmel            65-00 
 53  Dardeene, Alicia                 StScholastic          64-00 
 54  Ostarly, Brittney                DeLaSalle             60-00 
 55  Kallal, Katie                    DeLaSalle             55-00 
 56  Mills, Brooke                    Xavier Prep              ND 
 57  Baham, Brittany                  Xavier Prep              ND 
 58  McGary, Marquita                 Btwashington             ND 
 59  Williams, Tannika                WarrenEaston             ND 
 60  Joseph, Monique                  Btwashington             ND 
 61  Henry, Monique                   Ursuline                 ND 
 62  Hunt, Ariel                      Destrehan                ND 
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5-08  1999        Amanda Spivey, Destrehan                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Frank, Evelyn                    McMinnCounty        5-06.00 
  2  Bonner, Jamilia                  BC Rain             5-02.00 
  3  Cormier, Lacey                   O P Walker          5-02.00 
  4  McKnight, Ellena                 Destrehan           5-02.00 
  5  Pickens, Brittani                McComb              5-02.00 
  6  Lawerence, Megan                 Daphe               5-02.00 
  7  Worle, Brianna                   Houston             5-02.00 
  8  Jones, Dianea                    Columbus            5-02.00 
  9  Duvall, Noel                     St.PaulsEpis        5-00.00 
 10  Pendleton, Marissa               Houston             5-00.00 
 11  Love, Mia                        McGillToolen        5-00.00 
 12  Quines, McKenzie                 McGillToolen        5-00.00 
 13  Guyton, Patricia                 Columbus            5-00.00 
 14  Dyson, Lacius                    Sumner              4-10.00 
 15  Nahnke, Lauren                   Mt. Carmel          4-10.00 
 16  Savoy, Jessica                   St Amant            4-10.00 
 17  Duncan, Shaundrell               O P Walker          4-10.00 
 18  Lambert, Erica                   Oak Mountain        4-08.00 
 19  Barnes, Sherrell                 WarrenEaston        4-08.00 
 20  Quartano, Leah                   StScholastic        4-08.00 
 21  William, Brandy                  West Jeff           4-08.00 
 22  Marshall, Ashley                 Cabrini             4-08.00 
 23  Oliva, Brittany                  Cabrini             4-08.00 
 24  Muhammad, Aaliya                 King                4-08.00 
 25  Wilson, Octavia                  St.Frederick        4-08.00 
 26  Mizelle, Jamie                   Blenk               4-08.00 
 27  Richard, Shanna                  Destrehan           4-08.00 
 28  Barras, Rebecca                  Hannan              4-08.00 
 29  Ellis, Sharell                   Bonnabel            4-08.00 
 30  Davis, Desiree                   FaithAcademy        4-08.00 
 31  Wells, Shanell                   Bonnabel            4-08.00 
 32  Anderson, Suney                  Spain Park          4-08.00 
 33  Ernst, Libby                     Dominican           4-08.00 
 34  Preis, Alexis                    Country Day         4-08.00 
 35  Fouchi, Chantel                  Mt. Carmel          4-07.00 
 36  Colombo, Francesca               Hannan              4-06.00 
 37  Syaton, Courtnee                 McMain              4-06.00 
 38  Thompson, Mallory                Dominican           4-06.00 
 39  Williams, K.                     West Jeff           4-06.00 
 40  Basden, DeAnna                   Spain Park          4-06.00 
 41  Gordan, Kristen                  DeLaSalle           4-06.00 
 42  Alphonse, Ciara                  St Mary's           4-06.00 
 43  Jackson, Whitney                 O P Walker          4-06.00 
 44  Jeminson, Jessica                FaithAcademy        4-06.00 
 45  Peck, Christina                  Country Day         4-06.00 
 46  Martin, Ansele                   McMain              4-06.00 
 47  Lewallen, Stephanie              Belle Chasse        4-06.00 
 48  Bailey, Genee                    Blenk               4-05.00 
 49  Meyers, Caroline                 St.Frederick        4-05.00 
 50  Triplett, Andrea                 Belle Chasse        4-04.00 
 51  Jones, Syles                     St Amant            4-04.00 
 52  Lawerence, Jonique               RedeemerSeto        4-00.00 
 53  Alexander, Ashley                Xavier Prep              NH 
 54  Cyprien, Randi                   Xavier Prep              NH 
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  11-06  2002        Dana Rosenbladt, Fontainebleau               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jaet, Rhiannon                   McGillToolen       11-06.00 
  2  Neely, Natalie                   McGillToolen       10-06.00 
  3  Guidry, Katie                    HL Bourgeois       10-00.00 
  4  Lipe, Lauren                     Houston             9-00.00 
  5  Basden, DeAnna                   Spain Park          9-00.00 
  6  DiVincenti, Brittany             Cabrini             9-00.00 
  7  Freeling, Nicole                 Cabrini             8-06.00 
  8  Tolmachoff, Jillian              Belle Chasse        8-06.00 
  9  Wall, Meredith                   Houston             8-06.00 
 10  Cox, Melody                      St Amant            8-06.00 
 11  Huffman, Amanda                  Belle Chasse        8-06.00 
 12  Farmer, Sarah                    St.PaulsEpis        8-00.00 
 13  Pirri, Kellen                    Country Day         7-06.00 
 14  Serio, Traci                     Mt. Carmel          7-06.00 
 15  Watts, Kayla                     St Amant            7-00.00 
 16  McGee, Brenna                    St.PaulsEpis        7-00.00 
 17  Mancuso, Amber                   Blenk               6-06.00 
 18  Chatry, Adaire                   StScholastic        6-06.00 
 19  Ford, Dianna                     Blenk               6-00.00 
 20  Weintritt, April                 StScholastic                
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  40-01.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Collins, LaToya                  Rabouin            36-09.00 
  2  Mitchell, Khalilah               St Mary's          36-02.00 
  3  Neely, Natalie                   McGillToolen       36-01.00 
  4  Green, Kerri                     WarrenEaston       35-07.00 
  5  McKnight, Ellena                 Destrehan          35-06.00 
  6  Celestine, Latoya                HL Bourgeois       35-06.00 
  7  Ellender, Lindsay                HL Bourgeois       34-06.00 
  8  Bennett, Monica                  McMain             34-06.00 
  9  Cook, Rachael                    St Amant           33-10.00 
 10  Reine, Petua                     Cabrini            33-05.00 
 11  Hawkins, Jasmone                 Destrehan          33-05.00 
 12  Lewis, Ronshika                  O P Walker         33-04.00 
 13  Hobbs, Jessica                   Oak Mountain       33-03.00 
 14  Satterlee, Sarah                 Fontaineblea       33-02.00 
 15  Coleman, Zipporah                Spain Park         32-06.00 
 16  Nkadi, Shelita                   St Amant           32-00.00 
 17  Foster, Ashley                   McGillToolen       32-00.00 
 18  Bryant, Namio                    Columbus           31-06.00 
 19  Ciaccio, Laruen                  Mt. Carmel         31-06.00 
 20  Simeona, Jasmine                 Columbus           31-06.00 
 21  Marshall, Ashley                 Cabrini            31-05.00 
 22  Wagner, Mallory                  Sumner             31-04.00 
 23  Triplett, Andrea                 Belle Chasse       31-03.00 
 24  Johnson, Rachel                  Houston            31-03.00 
 25  Depass, Annika                   West St Mary       31-02.00 
 26  Jackson, Whitney                 O P Walker         31-00.00 
 27  Shelby, Brittany                 St Mary's          31-00.00 
 28  Fitzmorris, Ericka               Belle Chasse       30-07.00 
 29  Cottrell, Candice                Daphe              30-04.00 
 30  Greenaway, Aina                  Higgins            30-02.00 
 31  Jones, Melanie                   Reed               30-00.00 
 32  Williams, Marjorie               Landry             30-00.00 
 33  Lambert, Erica                   Oak Mountain       29-08.00 
 34  Ernst, Libby                     Dominican          29-07.00 
 35  Bailey, Genee                    Blenk              29-06.00 
 36  Gallahar, Dawn                   Daphe              29-04.00 
 37  Syaton, Courtnee                 McMain             29-01.00 
 38  Marlar, Katherine                StScholastic       29-00.00 
 39  Lamarque, Lauren                 Hannan             29-00.00 
 40  Washington, Kimira               King               29-00.00 
 41  Tennyson, Meghan                 StScholastic       29-00.00 
 42  Terrebonne, Sara                 Immaculata         28-09.00 
 43  Love, Whitney                    Daphe              28-06.00 
 44  Porter, Samantha                 Blenk              28-02.00 
 45  Thompson, Mallory                Dominican          27-09.00 
 46  Millensipher, Janine             Hannan             25-00.00 
 47  Alexander, Ashley                Xavier Prep              ND 
 48  Goins, Jessica                   Xavier Prep              ND 
 49  Stevenson, Mia                   McComb                   ND 
 50  Windman, Heidi                   Ursuline                 ND 
 51  Collins, Jeanne                  Ursuline                 ND 
 52  Williams, Gaberille              DeLaSalle                ND 
 
Event 8  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:39.44  2002        , Baton Rouge Magnet                       
                        Harris, Broden, George, Rosby                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McGill-Toolen HS  'A'                               10:02.00 
     1) 514 Wancowicz, Elize            2) 515 Sledge, Celine             
     3) 516 Imwalle, Mary               4) 517 Lyon, Amy                  
  2  Houston High School  'A'                            10:08.00 
     1) 777 Hill, Carolyn               2) 778 Kaltwasser, Jordan         
     3) 779 McVeigh, Kimberly           4) 780 Peyton, Caroline           
     5) 782 Pitoniak, Michelle          6)                                
  3  St.Pauls Episcopal HS  'A'                          10:12.00 
     1) 545 Collins, Emily              2) 548 Lenn, Tara                 
     3) 551 Simpson, Katelyn            4) 552 Warner, Tiffany            
  4  Fontainebleau HS  'A'                               10:18.00 
     1) 371 Ress, Amanda                2) 373 Teipner, Larissa           
     3) 375 DeFrank, Jordan             4) 376 Hoelle, Laura              
  5  Mt.Carmel Academy  'A'                              10:25.00 
     1) 76 Ryan, Katherine              2) 77 Marino, Meghan              
     3) 80 Clesi, Sarah                 4) 81 Harrington, Margaret        
  6  Blenk High School  'A'                              10:30.00 
     1) 354 Dickey, Meredith            2) 355 Kay, Michelle              
     3) 356 Schultheis, Courtney        4) 350 Howard, Dinah              
     5) 357 Diagle, Whitney             6)                                
  7  Columbus High School  'A'                           10:35.00 
     1) 163 Henderson, Dominque         2) 169 Bryant, Namio              
     3) 170 Shield, Datoria             4) 689 Robinson, Tynisha          
  8  Spain Park High School  'A'                         10:40.00 
     1) 439 Bahgkel, Amanda             2) 448 Smith, Rebekah             
     3) 449 Toner, Ronda                4) 450 Wood, Brittany             
  9  Hewitt-Trussville  'A'                              10:45.00 
 10  Cabrini High School  'A'                            11:00.00 
     1) 558 Taylor, Courtney            2) 562 Laws, Lindsay              
     3) 564 Smith, Becky                4) 566 Monye, Obi                 
 11  Ursuline Academy  'A'                               11:05.00 
     1) 714 Cotton, Stephanie           2) 715 Farinas, Julia             
     3) 720 Johnston, Laurie            4) 721 Leonard, Rachel            
 12  Faith Academy  'A'                                  11:17.00 
     1) 117 Forcythe, Emily             2) 118 Rowe, Renee                
     3) 129 Smith, Faith                4) 130 McConnell, Lauren          
 13  Belle Chasse High School  'A'                       11:18.00 
     1) 522 Botello, Melissa            2) 527 Cook, Melissa              
     3) 529 Fitzmorris, Mary            4) 541 Willie, Sarah              
 14  O.P. Waker High School  'A'                         11:30.00 
     1) 385 Dawkins, Kimberly           2) 387 Kaywood, Christie          
     3) 394 Peeples, Ronekwa            4) 395 Junot, Amber               
     5) 396 Duncan, Shaundrell          6)                                
 15  Oak Mountian  'A'                                   11:30.00 
     1) 603 Rice, Lindsey               2) 604 Hewitt, Megan              
     3) 607 Ariel, Morgan               4) 608 Caillouet, Cara            
 16  Alcee Fortier High School  'A'                            NT 
     1) 914 Davis, Erica                2) 911 Clark, Myra                
     3) 920 Tyler, Chante               4) 913 Davenport, Jernitia        
     5) 915 Green, Bridgett             6)                                
 17  St. Scholastica Academy  'A'                              NT 
     1) 664 Perino, Megan               2) 665 Hamel, Katie               
     3) 669 Radle, Ellen                4) 672 John, Emily                
 18  Warren Easton High School  'A'                            NT 
     1) 684 Barnes, Sherrell            2) 694 Lewis, Amber               
     3) 696 Harper, Andrea              4) 697 Washington, Falyn          
     5) 699 Parnell, Andrian            6)                                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  13.96  1996        April Sams, Mandeville                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dussett, Briana                  WarrenEaston          13.11 
  2  Simmons, Brittany                Country Day           13.79 
  3  McKay, D'Andra                   Bonnabel              14.00 
  4  Golston, Courtney                BC Rain               14.70 
  5  Frank, Evelyn                    McMinnCounty          15.15 
  6  Jones, Dianea                    Columbus              15.30 
  7  Green, Kerri                     WarrenEaston          15.39 
  8  Green, Bridgett                  Fortier               15.46 
  9  Neely, Natalie                   McGillToolen          15.70 
 10  Rollins, Laura                   McComb                15.82 
 11  Greenaway, Aina                  Higgins               16.01 
 12  Hobbs, Jessica                   Oak Mountain          16.10 
 13  Lee, Ariane                      St Mary's             16.10 
 14  Staggers, Gloria                 Bonnabel              16.10 
 15  Howard, Erica                    Destrehan             16.10 
 16  Roussell, Lakeshia               O P Walker            16.20 
 17  Schott, Rachel                   Dominican             16.50 
 18  Norton, Lindsey                  HL Bourgeois          16.50 
 19  Jackson, Latoya                  Bonnabel              16.50 
 20  Lee, Morgan                      Columbus              16.90 
 21  Bond, Sarah                      Oak Mountain          16.94 
 22  Bullock, Riesha                  DeLaSalle             17.00 
 23  Johnson, Kenya                   Landry                17.00 
 24  Gordan, Kristen                  DeLaSalle             17.00 
 25  Kosman, Kristi                   Houston               17.10 
 26  Jackson, Whitney                 O P Walker            17.30 
 27  Satterlee, Sarah                 Fontaineblea          17.40 
 28  Pendleton, Marissa               Houston               17.40 
 29  Roberts, Rachael                 Hewitt Trus           17.46 
 30  Coleman, Lashanta                BC Rain               17.60 
 31  Popich, Kristin                  Belle Chasse          17.62 
 32  Syaton, Courtnee                 McMain                17.90 
 33  Thompson, Mallory                Dominican             17.90 
 34  Turner, Crystal                  Spain Park            18.00 
 35  Combest, Alyson                  St Amant              18.00 
 36  Harris, Dominique                Reed                  18.00 
 37  Patim, Alex                      Blenk                 18.10 
 38  Montelaro, Melissa               Mt. Carmel            18.10 
 39  Schell, Alex                     StScholastic          18.20 
 40  Savoy, Jessica                   St Amant              18.40 
 41  Keller, Stephanie                Hannan                18.65 
 42  Scharfenstien, Lauren            Hannan                18.80 
 43  Williams, Krystal                King                  19.20 
 44  Sanders, Jackie                  Belle Chasse          19.45 
 45  Gilbert, Renee'                  RedeemerSeto          19.46 
 46  Lee, Jacque'kya                  Higgins               19.70 
 47  Wilson, Kiante                   Reed                  20.00 
 48  Vise, Kristina                   Hewitt Trus           20.17 
 49  Connor, Brittani                 King                  20.20 
 50  Champagne, Jayne                 StScholastic          20.50 
 51  Anderson, Ingrid                 Cabrini               20.65 
 52  McKnight, Amber                  Xavier Prep              NT 
 53  Colli, Javonne                   Destrehan                NT 
 54  Martin, Ansele                   McMain                   NT 
 55  Coleman, Arlanda                 Xavier Prep              NT 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  11.73  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Davis, Janice                    Natchez               11.33 
  2  Taylor, Bonita                   Salmen                11.80 
  3  Bowens, Ashley                   Reed                  12.00 
  4  Ducre, Ronchell                  Salmen                12.00 
  5  Williams, Chermaine              O P Walker            12.20 
  6  Charles, Ashley                  West St Mary          12.20 
  7  Decov, Dominique                 Blenk                 12.30 
  8  Anderson, Catina                 O P Walker            12.30 
  9  Hill, Katus                      Columbus              12.50 
 10  Jones, Romekia                   West St Mary          12.50 
 11  Bonner, Jamilia                  BC Rain               12.50 
 12  Ward, Bianca                     West Jeff             12.60 
 13  Jones, A'Yonne                   Reed                  12.69 
 14  Fonseca, Amanda                  Blenk                 12.70 
 15  Jones, Aquila                    St Mary's             12.70 
 16  Giles, Jessica                   Higgins               12.71 
 17  Mitchell, Sandeicka              Columbus              12.80 
 18  Bonnet, Mary                     Ellender              12.80 
 19  Early, Arianne                   Dominican             12.80 
 20  Casnave, Courtney                Fontaineblea          12.85 
 21  Howard, Natalyn                  BC Rain               12.90 
 22  Miles, Chandonce                 West Jeff             12.90 
 23  Johnson, Keyonna                 Landry                12.90 
 24  Anders, Kendra                   Higgins               12.91 
 25  Ogunniyi, Dayo                   Fontaineblea          12.95 
 26  Matin, Kirsten                   WarrenEaston          12.96 
 27  Hinton, Julia                    Hewitt Trus           12.98 
 28  Powell, Deanna                   St Mary's             13.00 
 29  Combest, Alyson                  St Amant              13.10 
 30  Goudeau, Jasmine                 St Amant              13.10 
 31  Clark, Shandricka                RedeemerSeto          13.18 
 32  Foster, Ashley                   McGillToolen          13.20 
 33  Carraby, Claranisha              Landry                13.20 
 34  Coleman, Zipporah                Spain Park            13.20 
 35  Onyenekwu, Ike                   McMain                13.20 
 36  Schay, Haley                     Houston               13.30 
 37  Hatcher, Ronada                  Fortier               13.39 
 38  St. Martin, Brittany             McMain                13.40 
 39  Franklin, Brittany               Cabrini               13.45 
 40  Bullock, Riesha                  DeLaSalle             13.50 
 41  Blankenship, Shannon             Spain Park            13.50 
 42  Jackson, Latoya                  Bonnabel              13.50 
 43  Nahnke, Lauren                   Mt. Carmel            13.60 
 44  Levy, Katherine                  Mt. Carmel            13.60 
 45  Verret, Sade                     Ellender              13.60 
 46  Wilderotter, Megan               Dominican             13.60 
 47  Fitzmorris, Ericka               Belle Chasse          13.60 
 48  Gordan, Kristen                  DeLaSalle             13.60 
 49  Krieger, Christy                 Cabrini               13.70 
 50  Ho, Diane                        Immaculata            13.70 
 51  Powell, Natoya                   McMinnCounty          13.80 
 52  Wilson, Cassie                   Oak Mountain          13.80 
 53  Easley, Ashley                   Sumner                13.87 
 54  Evans, Dominique                 Sumner                13.87 
 55  Mason, Tasha                     Daphe                 13.88 
 56  McDermott, Odessa                McMinnCounty          13.93 
 57  Senner, Jennifer                 StScholastic          14.00 
 58  Ryan, Whitney                    FaithAcademy          14.00 
 59  Driskall, Cody                   StScholastic          14.00 
 60  Palmeri, Katie                   Hannan                14.00 
 61  Christian, Kerri                 FaithAcademy          14.20 
 62  LaFrance, Montoya                Hannan                14.20 
 63  Simmons, Kortney                 Houston               14.20 
 64  Farber, Fallon                   Immaculata            14.20 
 65  Lowery, Aisha                    Fortier               14.21 
 66  Robinson, Danielle               King                  14.30 
 67  Bowen, Mary Beth                 Hewitt Trus           14.76 
 68  Bell, India                      St Mary's             15.20 
 69  Randazzo, Kelly                  Ursuline              15.54 
 70  Reimmuth, Devin                  Country Day           15.55 
 71  Broomsfield, Brittany            Ursuline              15.64 
 72  Scales, Ashley                   Spain Park            17.50 
 73  Talazac, Katie                   Blenk                 17.80 
 74  Bryant, Lydia                    FaithAcademy          18.90 
 75  Fouchi, Chantel                  Mt. Carmel            19.50 
 76  Jones, Kelanna                   Btwashington             NT 
 77  Allen, Cherita                   Btwashington             NT 
 78  Lavigne, Lenell                  RedeemerSeto             NT 
 79  Garrison, Rika                   Xavier Prep              NT 
 80  Keller, Danielle                 Xavier Prep              NT 
 81  Jones, Adrienne                  McComb                   NT 
 82  Peters, Olivia                   McComb                   NT 
 83  Muse, Kimberly                   Abramson                 NT 
 84  Wartelle, Erin                   Lutheran                 NT 
 
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS)           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Davis, Janice                    Natchez               53.20 
  2  Clark, Myra                      Fortier               54.10 
  3  Davis, Ashanti                   McMain                58.00 
  4  Boyd, Tierra                     McMain                58.10 
  5  Walker, Paula                    West St Mary          58.92 
  6  Patterson, Kirby                 Daphe                 59.30 
  7  Clay, Tyari                      WarrenEaston          59.81 
  8  Jones, Aquila                    St Mary's             59.90 
  9  Harris, Dominique                Reed                1:00.00 
 10  Durpee, Kinica                   Columbus            1:00.01 
 11  Brooke, Janet                    Spain Park          1:00.50 
 12  Hinton, Julia                    Hewitt Trus         1:00.80 
 13  Johnson, Cal                     Columbus            1:01.03 
 14  Brown, Beatrice                  O P Walker          1:01.30 
 15  Collins, LaToya                  Rabouin             1:01.34 
 16  Griffin, Arlynndria              West Jeff           1:01.60 
 17  Young, Sochi                     BC Rain             1:02.00 
 18  Radecker, Jennifer               Mt. Carmel          1:02.00 
 19  Green, Becky                     Mt. Carmel          1:02.00 
 20  Burrell, Kristy                  O P Walker          1:02.10 
 21  Cordington, E.                   West Jeff           1:02.60 
 22  McWatters, Katie                 Houston             1:02.80 
 23  Marlar, Katherine                StScholastic        1:03.00 
 24  Evans, Shonese                   HL Bourgeois        1:03.00 
 25  Kosman, Kristi                   Houston             1:03.20 
 26  Landman, Lauren                  Hewitt Trus         1:03.90 
 27  Jones, Roslyn                    Fontaineblea        1:04.00 
 28  Charles, Shekinah                West St Mary        1:04.00 
 29  Eiland, Elabeth                  FaithAcademy        1:04.00 
 30  West, Leslie                     FaithAcademy        1:04.00 
 31  Tyler, Chante                    Fortier             1:04.10 
 32  Hewitt, Megan                    Oak Mountain        1:04.20 
 33  Luckett, Johnneisha              Destrehan           1:04.30 
 34  Taylor, Courtney                 Cabrini             1:04.85 
 35  Edwards, Aisha                   BC Rain             1:05.00 
 36  Howard, Dinah                    Blenk               1:05.00 
 37  Mosley, Stephanie                Ellender            1:05.00 
 38  Farmer, Sarah                    St.PaulsEpis        1:05.10 
 39  Simmons, Patricia                Sumner              1:05.31 
 40  Hawkins, Jasmone                 Destrehan           1:05.40 
 41  Woodruff, Lane                   Dominican           1:05.70 
 42  Marshall, Ashley                 Cabrini             1:05.90 
 43  Peck, Christina                  Country Day         1:05.90 
 44  Pando, Rene                      Fontaineblea        1:06.00 
 45  Minor, Brooke                    Dominican           1:06.10 
 46  Guillory, Marlena                Bonnabel            1:06.30 
 47  Caillouet, Cara                  Oak Mountain        1:06.80 
 48  Radle, Ellen                     StScholastic        1:07.00 
 49  Huffman, Amanda                  Belle Chasse        1:07.01 
 50  Charvet, Camille                 Country Day         1:07.15 
 51  Talazac, Katie                   Blenk               1:07.20 
 52  McKay, D'Andra                   Bonnabel            1:07.80 
 53  Warner, Tiffany                  St.PaulsEpis        1:08.00 
 54  Odom, Amy                        St Amant            1:08.00 
 55  Minor, Dwikish                   Btwashington        1:08.00 
 56  Quines, McKenzie                 McGillToolen        1:08.50 
 57  Stevenson, Mia                   McComb              1:09.00 
 58  Willis, Sabrina                  WarrenEaston        1:09.10 
 59  Watts, Keely                     St Amant            1:10.00 
 60  Toney, Somadia                   Reed                1:10.00 
 61  Agden, Erica                     Hannan              1:10.00 
 62  Loftis, Lacy                     McMinnCounty        1:10.00 
 63  Johnston, Laurie                 Ursuline            1:10.00 
 64  Korthouse, Tory                  McMinnCounty        1:11.01 
 65  Lee, Jacque'kya                  Higgins             1:11.90 
 66  Williams, Melvina                Higgins             1:12.00 
 67  Bech, Alana                      DeLaSalle           1:12.00 
 68  Sanders, Jackie                  Belle Chasse        1:12.50 
 69  Hudson, Christa                  St.Frederick        1:13.40 
 70  Howard, Joycelyn                 Ellender            1:15.00 
 71  Borchardt, Camilla               DeLaSalle           1:15.00 
 72  Mouledaux, Maddy                 Ursuline            1:15.00 
 73  Navo, Brittany                   Hannan              1:30.00 
 74  Quinn, Sharee                    McComb              1:35.00 
 75  Weston, Angel                    Xavier Prep              NT 
 76  Mixon, Aleshia                   Xavier Prep              NT 
 77  Carter, Jessica                  Abramson                 NT 
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:18.62  2000        Xyllena Lynch, McMain                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Patterson, Kirby                 Daphe               2:18.50 
  2  Wool, Caroline                   Montgomery          2:20.00 
  3  Howard, Latoria                  Reed                2:20.00 
  4  Jackson, Patricia                Landry              2:21.00 
  5  Koob, Laura                      McMinnCounty        2:22.00 
  6  Brumfield, Sotoria               Sumner              2:25.37 
  7  Richardson, Alison               St Mary's           2:28.00 
  8  Walker, Paula                    West St Mary        2:28.00 
  9  Boyd, Tierra                     McMain              2:28.00 
 10  Smith, Rebekah                   Spain Park          2:28.00 
 11  Simpson, Katelyn                 St.PaulsEpis        2:28.28 
 12  Zirkle, Christy                  St Amant            2:29.00 
 13  Pitoniak, Michelle               Houston             2:29.00 
 14  Herron, Cinni                    McMinnCounty        2:31.00 
 15  Wells, Gabrielle                 Houston             2:31.80 
 16  Ress, Amanda                     Fontaineblea        2:32.00 
 17  Peck, Christina                  Country Day         2:33.00 
 18  DeFrank, Jordan                  Fontaineblea        2:33.00 
 19  Perino, Megan                    StScholastic        2:34.00 
 20  Minor, Brooke                    Dominican           2:34.60 
 21  Dunbar, Krista                   FaithAcademy        2:35.00 
 22  Lillich, Karen                   Dominican           2:35.00 
 23  Marino, Meghan                   Mt. Carmel          2:35.00 
 24  Lewis, Amber                     WarrenEaston        2:36.00 
 25  Schlitz, Lane                    Hewitt Trus         2:37.00 
 26  Davis, Erica                     Fortier             2:38.00 
 27  Harrington, Margaret             Mt. Carmel          2:38.00 
 28  Eugene, Tramaine                 Destrehan           2:38.00 
 29  Barnes, Sherrell                 WarrenEaston        2:38.00 
 30  Walker, April                    Immaculata          2:38.00 
 31  Alexander, B.                    West Jeff           2:39.00 
 32  Toner, Ronda                     Spain Park          2:39.00 
 33  Oliver, Sarah                    Bonnabel            2:40.00 
 34  Pineda, Catherine                Bonnabel            2:40.00 
 35  Bryant, Namio                    Columbus            2:40.00 
 36  Preis, Alexis                    Country Day         2:40.00 
 37  McGee, Molly                     St.PaulsEpis        2:40.90 
 38  Smith, Faith                     FaithAcademy        2:41.00 
 39  Shield, Datoria                  Columbus            2:41.00 
 40  Alphonse, Ciara                  St Mary's           2:41.00 
 41  Munkus, Katie                    Hewitt Trus         2:41.00 
 42  Mosley, Stephanie                Ellender            2:42.00 
 43  Davenport, Jernitia              Fortier             2:43.00 
 44  Peeples, Ronekwa                 O P Walker          2:43.60 
 45  Pike, Kendal                     Sumner              2:44.79 
 46  Thomas, Shereece                 McMain              2:45.00 
 47  Bush, Latoya                     BC Rain             2:45.00 
 48  McGraw, Melanie                  Reed                2:45.00 
 49  Green, Shakeena                  West St Mary        2:45.00 
 50  Junot, Amber                     O P Walker          2:45.30 
 51  Keller, Caitlin                  StScholastic        2:46.00 
 52  Nolan, Erin                      DeLaSalle           2:50.00 
 53  Sanoni, Regina                   Blenk               2:52.00 
 54  Bernard, Brittney                Blenk               2:52.00 
 55  Celestain, Chelsea               Cabrini             2:55.00 
 56  Rieth, Elsie                     Cabrini             2:55.00 
 57  Arriaca, Celia                   Belle Chasse        3:03.00 
 58  Draper, Bridgitte                Ellender            3:05.00 
 59  Williams, Melvina                Higgins             3:07.00 
 60  Ducksworth, Sheree               RedeemerSeto        3:22.00 
 61  Millensipher, Janine             Hannan              3:30.00 
 62  Brandhurst, Alaina               Hannan              3:35.00 
 63  Weston, Angel                    Xavier Prep              NT 
 64  Cyprien, Randi                   Xavier Prep              NT 
 65  Felder, Samatha                  McComb                   NT 
 66  Walthall, Meosha                 McComb                   NT 
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  23.77  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bowens, Ashley                   Reed                  25.00 
  2  Charles, Ashley                  West St Mary          25.27 
  3  Price, Brooke                    WarrenEaston          25.51 
  4  Anderson, Catina                 O P Walker            25.60 
  5  Jackson, Patricia                Landry                25.80 
  6  Williams, Chermaine              O P Walker            25.90 
  7  Decov, Dominique                 Blenk                 25.90 
  8  Jones, A'Yonne                   Reed                  26.00 
  9  Hill, Katus                      Columbus              26.01 
 10  Matin, Kirsten                   WarrenEaston          26.13 
 11  Matthews, Gerraca                St Mary's             26.20 
 12  Washington, R.                   West Jeff             26.30 
 13  Simon, Seleigh                   McMain                26.30 
 14  Pickens, Brittani                McComb                26.42 
 15  Giles, Jessica                   Higgins               26.60 
 16  Johnson, Keyonna                 Landry                26.60 
 17  Jason, Leah                      Higgins               26.70 
 18  Brown, Melissa                   McMain                26.80 
 19  Cordington, E.                   West Jeff             26.80 
 20  Jaet, Rhiannon                   McGillToolen          26.90 
 21  Fisher, Chiquita                 Columbus              26.90 
 22  Young, Sochi                     BC Rain               27.00 
 23  Goudeau, Jasmine                 St Amant              27.00 
 24  Howard, Natalyn                  BC Rain               27.00 
 25  Hardy, Whitney                   Houston               27.10 
 26  Wilderotter, Megan               Dominican             27.20 
 27  Pierre, Tatum                    West St Mary          27.20 
 28  Ogunniyi, Dayo                   Fontaineblea          27.20 
 29  Schexnayder, Kasey               RedeemerSeto          27.22 
 30  Powell, Deanna                   St Mary's             27.30 
 31  Bonnet, Mary                     Ellender              27.30 
 32  Levy, Katherine                  Mt. Carmel            27.30 
 33  Casnave, Courtney                Fontaineblea          27.30 
 34  Early, Arianne                   Dominican             27.50 
 35  Brooke, Janet                    Spain Park            27.50 
 36  Francis, Kiki                    Destrehan             27.60 
 37  Moody, Jamie                     Cabrini               27.75 
 38  Dusang, Sarah                    Blenk                 27.80 
 39  Hicks, Hannah                    FaithAcademy          27.90 
 40  Mason, Tasha                     Daphe                 27.96 
 41  Champagne, Jayne                 StScholastic          28.00 
 42  Foster, Ashley                   McGillToolen          28.00 
 43  Shelter, Jessica                 FaithAcademy          28.00 
 44  Bates, Deborah                   Fortier               28.30 
 45  Bullock, Riesha                  DeLaSalle             28.40 
 46  DiVincenti, Brittany             Cabrini               28.75 
 47  Simmons, Brittany                Country Day           28.77 
 48  Evans, Dominique                 Sumner                28.96 
 49  Hutchinson, Jennifer             St Amant              29.00 
 50  Micelle, Tara                    StScholastic          29.00 
 51  Wilson, Cassie                   Oak Mountain          29.00 
 52  Verret, Sade                     Ellender              29.30 
 53  Quirk, Jenni                     Belle Chasse          29.40 
 54  Goode, Ashley                    Houston               29.40 
 55  Easley, Ashley                   Sumner                29.46 
 56  McPhearson, Sara                 Spain Park            29.50 
 57  Staggers, Gloria                 Bonnabel              29.60 
 58  Williams, Crystal                DeLaSalle             30.00 
 59  Russell, Kim                     Hewitt Trus           30.20 
 60  Bartholomew, Dominique           Country Day           30.31 
 61  Simms, Kim                       Hewitt Trus           30.60 
 62  Boudet, Christine                Belle Chasse          30.70 
 63  Ciaccio, Laruen                  Mt. Carmel            30.80 
 64  Brown, Brianna                   Bonnabel              31.20 
 65  Brown, Keiana                    King                  31.20 
 66  Ledoux, Patricia                 Ursuline              32.40 
 67  Farrugia, Charlotte              Ursuline              33.81 
 68  Keller, Danielle                 Xavier Prep              NT 
 69  Williams, Jonquil                Hannan                   NT 
 70  Campbell, Dominique              Xavier Prep              NT 
 71  Johnson, Dominque                Fortier                  NT 
 72  Keller, Stephanie                Hannan                   NT 
 73  Alexander, Nija                  Btwashington             NT 
 74  Lawerence, Jonique               RedeemerSeto           0.02 
 75  Eugene, Tramaine                 Destrehan                NT 
 76  Gordon, Frenecia                 Btwashington             NT 
 77  Muse, Kimberly                   Abramson                 NT 
 78  Peters, Olivia                   McComb                   NT 
 79  Carter, Jessica                  Abramson                 NT 
 
Event 20  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  45.25  1996        April Sams, Mandeville                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Golston, Courtney                BC Rain               44.20 
  2  Jones, Dianea                    Columbus              46.01 
  3  Hobbs, Jessica                   Oak Mountain          48.50 
  4  Lee, Morgan                      Columbus              49.02 
  5  Pendleton, Marissa               Houston               49.50 
  6  Kosman, Kristi                   Houston               49.60 
  7  Bond, Sarah                      Oak Mountain          50.30 
  8  Sawyer, Emily                    McGillToolen          51.50 
  9  Scales, Ashley                   Spain Park            52.00 
 10  Schultheis, Judy                 Blenk                 52.00 
 11  Bruce, Amber                     Salmen                52.00 
 12  Coles, Jennifer                  Spain Park            53.00 
 13  Farmer, Sarah                    St.PaulsEpis          53.00 
 14  Coleman, Lashanta                BC Rain               53.00 
 15  Adams, Selena                    McGillToolen          54.00 
 16  Roberts, Rachael                 Hewitt Trus           54.00 
 17  Patim, Alex                      Blenk                 55.00 
 18  Vise, Kristina                   Hewitt Trus           57.00 
 19  Popich, Kristin                  Belle Chasse          57.00 
 20  Cook, Melissa                    Belle Chasse          57.00 
 21  Montelaro, Melissa               Mt. Carmel          1:01.00 
 22  Charvet, Camille                 Country Day         1:01.00 
 23  Fouchi, Chantel                  Mt. Carmel          1:10.00 
 24  Anderson, Ingrid                 Cabrini             1:16.20 
 25  Rollins, Laura                   McComb                   NT 
 26  Harper, Andrea                   WarrenEaston             NT 
 27  Stevenson, Mia                   McComb                   NT 
 28  Satterlee, Sarah                 Fontaineblea             NT 
 29  Gilbert, Renee'                  RedeemerSeto             NT 
 30  Jackson, Whitney                 O P Walker               NT 
 31  Green, Kerri                     WarrenEaston             NT 
 32  Roussell, Lakeshia               O P Walker               NT 
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  19-01.50  2000        Starr Williams, Sarah T. Reed             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Frank, Evelyn                    McMinnCounty       17-01.00 
  2  Coleman, Zipporah                Spain Park         17-00.00 
  3  Brown, Beatrice                  O P Walker         16-11.00 
  4  Collins, LaToya                  Rabouin            16-09.00 
  5  McKnight, Ellena                 Destrehan          16-09.00 
  6  Rollins, Laura                   McComb             16-09.00 
  7  Pickens, Brittani                McComb             16-08.00 
  8  Bennett, Monica                  McMain             16-08.00 
  9  Antoine, Nakeydia                HL Bourgeois       16-05.00 
 10  Johnson, Cal                     Columbus           16-05.00 
 11  Cutrer, Conceita                 Sumner             16-04.00 
 12  Clay, Tyari                      WarrenEaston       16-04.00 
 13  Lee, Ariane                      St Mary's          16-03.00 
 14  Howard, Erica                    Destrehan          16-02.00 
 15  Lewis, Amber                     WarrenEaston       16-02.00 
 16  Johnson, Rachel                  Houston            16-01.00 
 17  Harris, Dominique                Reed               16-00.00 
 18  Nkadi, Shelita                   St Amant           16-00.00 
 19  Matthews, Gerraca                St Mary's          16-00.00 
 20  Thomas, Shereece                 McMain             16-00.00 
 21  William, Brandy                  West Jeff          16-00.00 
 22  Taylor, Courtney                 Cabrini            15-10.00 
 23  Lewis, Ronshika                  O P Walker         15-09.00 
 24  Patterson, Kirby                 Daphe              15-08.00 
 25  Mizelle, Jamie                   Blenk              15-08.00 
 26  Williams, Marjorie               Landry             15-08.00 
 27  Fonseca, Amanda                  Blenk              15-08.00 
 28  Sawyer, Emily                    McGillToolen       15-06.00 
 29  Hrapmann, Jessie                 Fontaineblea       15-04.00 
 30  Ogunniyi, Dayo                   Fontaineblea       15-03.00 
 31  Wilderotter, Megan               Dominican          15-02.00 
 32  Brown, Brianna                   Bonnabel           15-01.00 
 33  Johnson, Keyonna                 Landry             15-01.00 
 34  Goodly, Danielle                 Cabrini            15-01.00 
 35  Jones, Melanie                   Reed               15-00.00 
 36  Dunn, Brittney                   West Jeff          15-00.00 
 37  Lambert, Erica                   Oak Mountain       14-11.00 
 38  Depass, Annika                   West St Mary       14-11.00 
 39  Robinson, Danielle               King               14-11.00 
 40  Schott, Rachel                   Dominican          14-10.00 
 41  Gallahar, Dawn                   Daphe              14-09.00 
 42  Cottrell, Candice                Daphe              14-08.00 
 43  Jones, Romekia                   West St Mary       14-08.00 
 44  Terrebonne, Sara                 Immaculata         14-07.00 
 45  Coleman, Semon                   Sumner             14-06.00 
 46  Serio, Traci                     Mt. Carmel         14-05.00 
 47  Brown, Keiana                    King               14-04.00 
 48  Lee, Jacque'kya                  Higgins            14-02.00 
 49  Miliken, Gen                     Mt. Carmel         14-00.00 
 50  Shelter, Christian               FaithAcademy       13-05.00 
 51  Jeminson, Jessica                FaithAcademy       13-05.00 
 52  McKay, D'Andra                   Bonnabel           13-04.00 
 53  Simmons, Brittany                Country Day        13-02.00 
 54  Tennyson, Meghan                 StScholastic       13-00.00 
 55  Charvet, Camille                 Country Day        13-00.00 
 56  Keller, Stephanie                Hannan             13-00.00 
 57  Quartano, Leah                   StScholastic       13-00.00 
 58  Lamarque, Lauren                 Hannan             12-00.00 
 59  Richards, Sharon                 Ursuline           11-06.00 
 60  Alexander, Ashley                Xavier Prep              ND 
 61  Clark, Tempest                   Xavier Prep              ND 
 62  Harris, Shayketa                 McComb                   ND 
 63  Benigno, Jessica                 Ursuline                 ND 
 64  Verdin, Sade                     DeLaSalle                ND 
 65  Raman, Saras                     DeLaSalle                ND 
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  38-10  1994        April Malveo, McDonogh 35                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  James, Watkisha                  Ellender           38-03.00 
  2  Williams, Brittney               West Jeff          38-00.00 
  3  Jones, Dana                      Abramson           36-00.00 
  4  Bermudez, Nidia                  Reed               36-00.00 
  5  Barnes, Charity                  Sumner             35-11.00 
  6  Deroche, Carlie                  HL Bourgeois       35-07.00 
  7  Crawford, Kalette                Sumner             35-02.00 
  8  Landry, Natasha                  St Amant           35-00.00 
  9  Mitchell, Erica                  Salmen             34-08.00 
 10  Cormier, Lacey                   O P Walker         34-00.00 
 11  Bullock, Toby                    King               33-09.00 
 12  Purnell, Brandy                  Fortier            33-04.00 
 13  Smith, Shana                     BC Rain            33-00.00 
 14  Petty, Tinievangoli              McMain             32-10.00 
 15  Freeman, Brooke                  Belle Chasse       32-04.00 
 16  Rogers, Lacie                    St Amant           32-02.00 
 17  Kelly, Brittany                  Bonnabel           32-01.00 
 18  Joiner, Racheal                  Columbus           32-00.00 
 19  Rhome, Renay                     Hannan             32-00.00 
 20  Dickey, MaryEllen                Blenk              31-06.00 
 21  Milton, Mary                     Bonnabel           31-06.00 
 22  Lang, Ebonie                     Columbus           31-00.00 
 23  Lewis, Andrea                    Spain Park         31-00.00 
 24  Tierney, Courtney                Belle Chasse       30-10.00 
 25  Petty, Toshiba                   Landry             30-02.00 
 26  Brown, Alendra                   McMain             30-01.00 
 27  Benoit, Ashlee                   Dominican          29-06.00 
 28  Ruiz, Belinda                    Reed               29-00.00 
 29  Traina, Kristen                  Cabrini            28-10.00 
 30  Empting, Erin                    Houston            28-06.00 
 31  Hunt, Ariel                      Destrehan          28-05.00 
 32  Oliver, Courtney                 Blenk              28-03.00 
 33  Nicholas, Taresha                St Mary's          28-03.00 
 34  Conway, Stacy                    Fortier            28-02.00 
 35  Johnson, Ashley                  Landry             28-00.00 
 36  Thomas, Randi                    Houston            28-00.00 
 37  Hatch, Abby                      Immaculata         28-00.00 
 38  VanMeter, Logan                  Country Day        27-04.00 
 39  Ginther, Julie                   Mt. Carmel         27-00.00 
 40  Hemstreet, Alisha                Hannan             27-00.00 
 41  Pecot, Jeannette                 Dominican          27-00.00 
 42  Youngblood, Torie                Immaculata         27-00.00 
 43  Gunnell, Jen                     Ursuline           26-06.00 
 44  Williams, Tannika                WarrenEaston       26-03.00 
 45  Taylor, Jessica                  West Jeff          26-00.00 
 46  Williams, Jen                    StScholastic       26-00.00 
 47  Christian, Kerri                 FaithAcademy       25-06.00 
 48  McCreery, Heidi                  FaithAcademy       25-03.00 
 49  Collins, Trenell                 King               25-03.00 
 50  Fernandez, Amanda                Mt. Carmel         25-00.00 
 51  McGinnis, Katina                 Higgins            25-00.00 
 52  Tureaud, Corinne                 Cabrini            24-02.00 
 53  Ostarly, Brittney                DeLaSalle          24-00.00 
 54  Torregano, Jennifer              Ursuline           24-00.00 
 55  Kennedy, Shareka                 Ellender           23-01.00 
 56  Kallal, Katie                    DeLaSalle          23-00.00 
 57  John, Emily                      StScholastic       22-00.00 
 58  Daniels, Evia                    Xavier Prep              ND 
 59  Baham, Brittany                  Xavier Prep              ND 
 60  Joseph, Monique                  Btwashington             ND 
 61  McGary, Marquita                 Btwashington             ND 
 62  Eugene, Jamara                   Destrehan                ND 
 63  Atkison, Teresa                  McComb                   ND 
 64  Steele, Trenica                  Abramson                 ND 
 
Event 24  Girls Javelin Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  128-05  1994        Catherine Betz, St. Martin's Episcopal      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Epps, Frannie                    MelvinSibley         127-09 
  2  Valenti, Nicky                   Cabrini              126-04 
  3  Miranti, Milene                  Mt. Carmel           120-00 
  4  Brumfield, Kotera                Sumner               106-05 
  5  Traux, Rachel                    Dominican            106-04 
  6  Richards, Sharon                 Ursuline             100-00 
  7  Cormier, Lacey                   O P Walker           100-00 
  8  Benigno, Jessica                 Ursuline             100-00 
  9  Williams, Brittney               West Jeff             95-00 
 10  Schmeeweiss, Kelli               Sumner                94-07 
 11  Tierney, Courtney                Belle Chasse          94-03 
 12  Amos, Libby                      McGillToolen          92-00 
 13  Jones, J'Aranti                  Destrehan             90-03 
 14  Cook, Melissa                    Belle Chasse          90-02 
 15  Landry, Natasha                  St Amant              90-00 
 16  Taylor, Jessica                  West Jeff             90-00 
 17  Shaffer, Amanda                  Hannan                90-00 
 18  Jones, Monica                    Cabrini               89-10 
 19  Tigert, Katie                    Houston               88-00 
 20  Mitchell, Khalilah               St Mary's             87-00 
 21  Battist, Brittany                WarrenEaston          86-02 
 22  Brown, Alendra                   McMain                86-00 
 23  Worle, Brianna                   Houston               86-00 
 24  Savoy, Jessica                   St Amant              85-10 
 25  Mathews, Ebonie                  West St Mary          84-03 
 26  Scott, Ron'ra                    HL Bourgeois          81-03 
 27  Wells, Shanell                   Bonnabel              78-04 
 28  Gwinn, Kelly                     Bonnabel              77-05 
 29  Hebert, Ashley                   Dominican             77-05 
 30  Phares, Carroll                  St.PaulsEpis          74-06 
 31  Pirri, Clare                     Country Day           74-06 
 32  Watson, Angelique                McMain                70-02 
 33  Patureau, Lisa                   Blenk                 70-00 
 34  Linam, Monica                    Blenk                 70-00 
 35  Armstrong, Katie                 Hannan                70-00 
 36  Shayot, Erin                     Mt. Carmel            70-00 
 37  Hatch, Abby                      Immaculata            70-00 
 38  Dal Degan, Annie                 Immaculata            70-00 
 39  Smith, Shana                     BC Rain               70-00 
 40  Tapley, Mallory                  Daphe                 63-04 
 41  Dardeene, Alicia                 StScholastic          58-00 
 42  Love, Whitney                    Daphe                 56-00 
 43  McGinnis, Katina                 Higgins               55-05 
 44  Williams, Jen                    StScholastic          52-00 
 45  Mills, Brooke                    Xavier Prep              ND 
 46  Ostarly, Brittney                DeLaSalle                ND 
 47  Bierra, Onya                     Xavier Prep              ND 
 48  Purnell, Brandy                  Fortier                  ND 
 49  Conway, Stacy                    Fortier                  ND 
 50  Luckett, Johnneisha              Destrehan                ND 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:40.13  1998        , Warren Easton                            
                        Gable, Robertson, Shaul, Smith                    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  O.P. Waker High School  'A'                          1:44.30 
     1) 381 Anderson, Catina            2) 382 Brown, Beatrice            
     3) 383 Bourgeois, Ashley           4) 384 Burrell, Kristy            
     5) 388 Roussell, Lakeshia          6)                                
  2  Warren Easton High School  'A'                       1:45.00 
     1) 690 Clay, Tyari                 2) 691 Price, Brooke              
     3) 693 Matin, Kirsten              4) 696 Harper, Andrea             
     5) 698 Dussett, Briana             6)                                
  3  Eleanor McMain  'A'                                  1:45.00 
     1) 646 Boyd, Tierra                2) 647 Davis, Ashanti             
     3) 654 Simon, Seleigh              4) 656 Tolliver, Traniea          
     5) 657 Thomas, Shereece            6)                                
  4  West St Mary HS  'A'                                 1:45.23 
     1) 585 Charles, Ashley             2) 586 Walker, Paula              
     3) 587 Jones, Romekia              4) 588 Depass, Annika             
  5  Columbus High School  'A'                            1:46.00 
     1) 158 Johnson, Cal                2)                                
     3) 156 Durpee, Kinica              4) 157 Hill, Katus                
     5) 167 Fisher, Chiquita            6)                                
  6  St Marys Academy  'A'                                1:46.11 
     1) 464 Bell, India                 2) 466 Jones, Aquila              
     3) 468 Matthews, Gerraca           4) 469 Mitchell, Khalilah         
  7  B.C.Rain High School  'A'                            1:48.00 
     1) 595 Bonner, Jamilia             2) 596 Edwards, Aisha             
     3) 600 Howard, Natalyn             4) 602 Young, Sochi               
  8  Jewell Sumner HS  'A'                                1:48.37 
     1) 436 Simmons, Patricia           2) 426 Coleman, Semon             
     3) 428 Cutrer, Conceita            4) 425 Brumfield, Sotoria         
  9  West Jefferson High Schoo  'A'                       1:49.00 
     1) 732 Griffin, Arlynndria         2) 733 Cordington, E.             
     3) 734 Miles, Chandonce            4) 736 Ward, Bianca               
     5) 737 Ward, Dianca                6)                                
 10  McComb High School  'A'                              1:49.00 
     1) 763 Rollins, Laura              2) 766 Jones, Adrienne            
     3) 767 Peters, Olivia              4) 771 Johnson, Vera              
 11  Blenk High School  'A'                               1:49.80 
     1) 346 Fonseca, Amanda             2) 348 Schultheis, Judy           
     3) 349 Dusang, Sarah               4) 347 Decov, Dominique           
     5) 350 Howard, Dinah               6)                                
 12  L B Landry High School  'A'                          1:50.00 
     1) 619 Jackson, Patricia           2) 621 Johnson, Kenya             
     3) 622 Pugh, Natasha               4) 627 Woolridge, Iranika         
 13  L.W.Higgins High School  'A'                         1:50.00 
     1) 54 Anders, Kendra               2) 55 Giles, Jessica              
     3) 56 Greenaway, Aina              4) 57 Jason, Leah                 
 14  Mt.Carmel Academy  'A'                               1:50.00 
     1) 62 Radecker, Jennifer           2) 63 Green, Becky                
     3) 64 Nahnke, Lauren               4) 66 Levy, Katherine             
 15  H.L. Bourgeois HighSchool  'A'                       1:50.70 
     1) 310 Shands, Sheree              2) 307 Allen, Ashley              
     3) 303 Celestine, Latoya           4) 305 Evans, Shonese             
 16  St Amant High School  'A'                            1:51.00 
     1) 850 Combest, Alyson             2) 852 Goudeau, Jasmine           
     3) 853 Hutchinson, Jennifer        4) 857 Mackie, Brittney           
 17  Destrehan High School  'A'                           1:51.00 
     1) 274 Eugene, Tramaine            2) 275 Francis, Kiki              
     3) 277 Hawkins, Jasmone            4) 278 Howard, Erica              
     5) 280 Luckett, Johnneisha         6)                                
 18  Houston High School  'A'                             1:51.10 
     1) 790 Schay, Haley                2) 793 Johnson, Rachel            
     3) 794 Hardy, Whitney              4) 795 McWatters, Katie           
     5) 796 Goode, Ashley               6)                                
 19  Spain Park High School  'A'                          1:52.00 
     1) 441 Brooke, Janet               2) 442 Coleman, Zipporah          
     3) 446 McPhearson, Sara            4) 447 Scales, Ashley             
 20  Cabrini High School  'A'                             1:52.00 
     1) 556 Moody, Jamie                2) 557 DiVincenti, Brittany       
     3) 566 Monye, Obi                  4) 567 Freeling, Nicole           
 21  Alcee Fortier High School  'A'                       1:53.60 
     1) 916 Hatcher, Ronada             2) 920 Tyler, Chante              
     3) 914 Davis, Erica                4) 915 Green, Bridgett            
     5) 910 Bates, Deborah              6)                                
 22  Dominican High School  'A'                           1:53.60 
     1) 751 Bernal, Bridget             2) 752 Wilson, Jasmine            
     3) 745 Ernst, Libby                4) 757 Woodruff, Lane             
 23  Daphne High School  'A'                              1:54.00 
     1) 502 Mason, Tasha                2) 498 Cottrell, Candice          
     3) 499 Gallahar, Dawn              4) 496 Patterson, Kirby           
 24  Rabouin High School  'A'                             1:54.00 
     1) 362 Cressy, Shalanda            2) 365 Poree, Catherine           
     3) 366 Riley, JuTunn               4) 367 Williams, Treonna          
     5) 364 Green, Derenique            6)                                
 25  Faith Academy  'A'                                   1:55.00 
     1) 120 Shelter, Jessica            2) 121 Shelter, Christian         
     3) 122 Hicks, Hannah               4) 134 Christian, Kerri           
 26  Oak Mountian  'A'                                    1:55.00 
     1) 605 Lambert, Erica              2) 609 Wilson, Cassie             
     3) 610 Bond, Sarah                 4)                                
 27  Hewitt-Trussville  'A'                               1:56.00 
 28  St. Scholastica Academy  'A'                         1:56.00 
     1) 660 Driskall, Cody              2) 661 Tennyson, Meghan           
     3) 662 Champagne, Jayne            4) 663 Marlar, Katherine          
 29  Redeemer-Seton  'A'                                  1:59.00 
 30  Bonnabel High School  'A'                            1:59.00 
     1) 86 Staggers, Gloria             2) 88 Guillory, Marlena           
     3) 90 Brown, Brianna               4) 91 McKay, D'Andra              
 31  DeLaSalle  'A'                                       2:00.00 
     1) 454 Cheramie, Brooke            2) 459 Raman, Saras               
     3) 460 Verdin, Sade                4) 461 Williams, Crystal          
     5) 462 Williams, Gaberille         6)                                
 32  Hannan High School  'A'                              2:14.00 
 33  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                2:17.00 
     1) 716 Farrugia, Charlotte         2) 722 Mouledaux, Maddy           
     3) 723 Dufrene, Brooke             4) 727 Ledoux, Patricia           
 34  Xavier Prep  'A'                                          NT 
 35  BT Washington  'A'                                        NT 
     1) 629 Gordon, Frenecia            2) 630 Jones, Kelanna             
     3) 632 Pierre, Keyosha             4) 633 Minor, Dwikish             
 36  Sarah T Reed HS  'A'                                      NT 
     1) 411 Bowens, Ashley              2) 415 Howard, Latoria            
     3) 416 Jones, A'Yonne              4) 422 Wore, Cherrelle            
     5) 420 Toney, Somadia              6)                                
 
Event 31  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  5:09.51  2002        Julia Cathcart, Starkville (MS)            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wancowicz, Elize                 McGillToolen        5:12.00 
  2  Lenn, Tara                       St.PaulsEpis        5:12.00 
  3  Koenck, Clerc                    Anacoco             5:12.00 
  4  Wool, Caroline                   Montgomery          5:15.00 
  5  Langley, Keriann                 Mt. Carmel          5:15.00 
  6  Koob, Laura                      McMinnCounty        5:18.00 
  7  Schlitz, Lane                    Hewitt Trus         5:20.00 
  8  Peyton, Caroline                 Houston             5:22.00 
  9  Zirkle, Christy                  St Amant            5:22.00 
 10  Wood, Brittany                   Spain Park          5:25.00 
 11  Lambert, Lesley                  Covington           5:25.00 
 12  Broussard, Megan                 Pecan Island        5:27.00 
 13  Prince, Becky                    West Monroe         5:28.00 
 14  Johnston, MaryCarleton           Bayside             5:30.00 
 15  Pitoniak, Christine              Houston             5:33.00 
 16  Simpson, Katelyn                 St.PaulsEpis        5:33.80 
 17  Rosetti, Nicole                  Mercy Cross         5:37.00 
 18  Hoelle, Laura                    Fontaineblea        5:40.00 
 19  Ress, Amanda                     Fontaineblea        5:40.00 
 20  Terrell, Chrissy                 Country Day         5:40.00 
 21  Richardson, Alison               St Mary's           5:40.00 
 22  Deason, Brook                    Hewitt Trus         5:40.00 
 23  Ryan, Katherine                  Mt. Carmel          5:40.00 
 24  Herron, Cinni                    McMinnCounty        5:41.00 
 25  Kennemer, Lindsay                Spain Park          5:43.00 
 26  Schmeeweiss, Kelli               Sumner              5:44.11 
 27  Dunbar, Krista                   FaithAcademy        5:45.00 
 28  Imwalle, Mary                    McGillToolen        5:45.00 
 29  Perino, Megan                    StScholastic        5:50.00 
 30  Hamel, Katie                     StScholastic        5:50.00 
 31  Bevins, Alreion                  St Mary's           5:51.00 
 32  Laws, Lindsay                    Cabrini             5:52.00 
 33  Schultheis, Courtney             Blenk               5:52.00 
 34  Cotton, Stephanie                Ursuline            6:00.00 
 35  Leonard, Rachel                  Ursuline            6:00.00 
 36  Dawkins, Kimberly                O P Walker          6:00.00 
 37  Nolan, Erin                      DeLaSalle           6:00.00 
 38  Spears, Jasmine                  McMain              6:10.00 
 39  Kaywood, Christie                O P Walker          6:10.00 
 40  Botello, Melissa                 Belle Chasse        6:12.00 
 41  Fitzmorris, Mary                 Belle Chasse        6:14.90 
 42  Williams, Marjorie               Landry              6:15.00 
 43  Forcythe, Emily                  FaithAcademy        6:15.00 
 44  Alexander, B.                    West Jeff           6:15.00 
 45  Francinque, Daniel               Hannan              6:15.00 
 46  Hanemann, Rachel                 Dominican           6:20.00 
 47  Canning, Shannon                 Covington           6:20.00 
 48  Lee, Andrea                      Immaculata          6:20.00 
 49  Newsom, Melissa                  Cabrini             6:20.00 
 50  Watts, Kayla                     St Amant            6:30.00 
 51  Diagle, Whitney                  Blenk               6:30.00 
 52  Green, Shakeena                  West St Mary        6:35.00 
 53  Shield, Datoria                  Columbus            6:40.00 
 54  Walker, Natasha                  West St Mary        6:45.00 
 55  Doussan, Anne                    Country Day         6:46.00 
 56  Henderson, Dominque              Columbus            6:47.00 
 57  Pineda, Catherine                Bonnabel            6:48.00 
 58  Carraway, Omega                  Reed                6:52.00 
 59  Oliver, Sarah                    Bonnabel            6:54.00 
 60  Williams, Melvina                Higgins             7:00.00 
 61  Cutrer, Kim                      McComb              7:00.00 
 62  Calloway, Victoria               Reed                7:02.00 
 63  Turly, Nicole                    Hannan              7:20.00 
 64  Williams, Adele                  Dominican           7:23.00 
 65  Draper, Bridgitte                Ellender            7:29.00 
 66  Chea, Cecilia                    King                8:01.00 
 67  Weston, Angel                    Xavier Prep              NT 
 68  Ducksworth, Sheree               RedeemerSeto             NT 
 69  Syaton, Courtnee                 McMain                   NT 
 70  Rovaris, Kim                     Xavier Prep              NT 
 71  Washington, Falyn                WarrenEaston             NT 
 72  Parnell, Andrian                 WarrenEaston             NT 
 73  Summers, Artisha                 Fortier                  NT 
 
Event 33  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48.32  1996        , John Ehret                                 
                      Flick, Folse, Mendoza, Williams                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  West Jefferson High Schoo  'A'                         49.50 
     1) 732 Griffin, Arlynndria         2) 734 Miles, Chandonce           
     3) 737 Ward, Dianca                4) 736 Ward, Bianca               
     5) 738 William, Brandy             6)                                
  2  St Marys Academy  'A'                                  49.70 
     1) 464 Bell, India                 2) 467 Lee, Ariane                
     3) 468 Matthews, Gerraca           4) 469 Mitchell, Khalilah         
  3  West St Mary HS  'A'                                   49.84 
     1) 585 Charles, Ashley             2) 587 Jones, Romekia             
     3) 588 Depass, Annika              4) 590 Smith, Twana               
  4  Eleanor McMain  'A'                                    50.00 
     1) 643 Bennett, Monica             2) 654 Simon, Seleigh             
     3) 656 Tolliver, Traniea           4)                                
  5  Warren Easton High School  'A'                         50.10 
     1) 691 Price, Brooke               2) 692 Green, Kerri               
     3) 693 Matin, Kirsten              4) 698 Dussett, Briana            
  6  B.C.Rain High School  'A'                              50.20 
     1) 595 Bonner, Jamilia             2) 596 Edwards, Aisha             
     3) 598 Golston, Courtney           4) 600 Howard, Natalyn            
  7  O.P. Waker High School  'A'                            50.30 
     1) 381 Anderson, Catina            2) 383 Bourgeois, Ashley          
     3) 384 Burrell, Kristy             4) 388 Roussell, Lakeshia         
     5) 389 Lewis, Ronshika             6)                                
  8  Columbus High School  'A'                              50.60 
     1) 157 Hill, Katus                 2) 156 Durpee, Kinica             
     3) 159 Jenkins, Brittany           4) 688 Mitchell, Sandeicka        
  9  L B Landry High School  'A'                            51.00 
     1) 620 Johnson, Keyonna            2) 621 Johnson, Kenya             
     3) 622 Pugh, Natasha               4) 624 Carraby, Claranisha        
     5) 627 Woolridge, Iranika          6)                                
 10  Mt.Carmel Academy  'A'                                 51.20 
     1) 64 Nahnke, Lauren               2) 66 Levy, Katherine             
     3) 82 Burger, Caitlin              4) 83 Kornick, Gretchen           
 11  Houston High School  'A'                               51.30 
     1) 790 Schay, Haley                2) 793 Johnson, Rachel            
     3) 794 Hardy, Whitney              4) 795 McWatters, Katie           
     5) 796 Goode, Ashley               6)                                
 12  Daphne High School  'A'                                51.45 
     1) 502 Mason, Tasha                2) 498 Cottrell, Candice          
     3) 499 Gallahar, Dawn              4) 496 Patterson, Kirby           
 13  H.L. Bourgeois HighSchool  'A'                         51.50 
     1) 309 Winston, Crystal            2) 307 Allen, Ashley              
     3) 308 Domangue, Erica             4) 305 Evans, Shonese             
 14  McMinn County HS  'A'                                  51.60 
     1) 489 Mack, Kristen               2) 490 Evans, Latoya              
     3) 491 Ellison, Shatara            4) 492 Anderson, Hetti            
 15  Blenk High School  'A'                                 51.70 
     1) 346 Fonseca, Amanda             2) 348 Schultheis, Judy           
     3) 349 Dusang, Sarah               4) 347 Decov, Dominique           
     5) 351 Talazac, Katie              6)                                
 16  McComb High School  'A'                                51.78 
     1) 762 Pickens, Brittani           2) 766 Jones, Adrienne            
     3) 767 Peters, Olivia              4) 769 Wynn, Renesse              
 17  Jewell Sumner HS  'A'                                  51.90 
     1) 431 Evans, Dominique            2) 428 Cutrer, Conceita           
     3) 430 Easley, Ashley              4) 426 Coleman, Semon             
 18  St Amant High School  'A'                              52.00 
     1) 850 Combest, Alyson             2) 852 Goudeau, Jasmine           
     3) 853 Hutchinson, Jennifer        4) 857 Mackie, Brittney           
 19  Rabouin High School  'A'                               52.60 
     1) 362 Cressy, Shalanda            2) 364 Green, Derenique           
     3) 367 Williams, Treonna           4) 365 Poree, Catherine           
     5) 361 Dunlap, Brittany            6)                                
 20  L.W.Higgins High School  'A'                           52.60 
     1) 54 Anders, Kendra               2) 55 Giles, Jessica              
     3) 56 Greenaway, Aina              4) 57 Jason, Leah                 
 21  Cabrini High School  'A'                               52.90 
     1) 554 Franklin, Brittany          2) 555 Krieger, Christy           
     3) 556 Moody, Jamie                4) 557 DiVincenti, Brittany       
 22  Faith Academy  'A'                                     53.00 
     1) 121 Shelter, Christian          2) 120 Shelter, Jessica           
     3) 122 Hicks, Hannah               4) 135 Allen, Amanda              
 23  Dominican High School  'A'                             53.30 
     1) 749 Wilderotter, Megan          2) 751 Bernal, Bridget            
     3) 752 Wilson, Jasmine             4) 753 Early, Arianne             
 24  Belle Chasse High School  'A'                          53.70 
     1) 524 Brown, Kazia                2) 525 Burdin, Sara               
     3) 528 Fitzmorris, Ericka          4) 532 Huffman, Amanda            
 25  Spain Park High School  'A'                            54.00 
     1) 446 McPhearson, Sara            2) 503 Turner, Crystal            
     3) 443 Coles, Jennifer             4) 504 Blankenship, Shannon       
 26  Hannan High School  'A'                                54.00 
 27  Alcee Fortier High School  'A'                         54.10 
     1) 918 Lowery, Aisha               2) 917 Johnson, Dominque          
     3) 910 Bates, Deborah              4)                                
 28  Bonnabel High School  'A'                              54.10 
     1) 86 Staggers, Gloria             2) 87 Jackson, Latoya             
     3) 90 Brown, Brianna               4) 97 Campbell, Bernadette        
 29  Redeemer-Seton  'A'                                    55.89 
 30  St. Scholastica Academy  'A'                           56.00 
     1) 660 Driskall, Cody              2) 661 Tennyson, Meghan           
     3) 662 Champagne, Jayne            4) 666 Schell, Alex               
 31  Hewitt-Trussville  'A'                                 56.00 
 32  DeLaSalle  'A'                                         58.00 
     1) 453 Bullock, Riesha             2) 454 Cheramie, Brooke           
     3) 455 Gordan, Kristen             4) 459 Raman, Saras               
     5) 460 Verdin, Sade                6)                                
 33  St.Fredericks HS  'A'                                  58.40 
     1) 611 Meyers, Caroline            2) 612 Wilson, Octavia            
     3) 613 Moore, Bethany              4) 616 Jones, Caitlin             
     5) 615 Abshier, Lauren             6)                                
 34  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                1:00.00 
     1) 712 Adams, Brandy               2) 713 Broomsfield, Brittany      
     3) 724 Randazzo, Kelly             4) 727 Ledoux, Patricia           
 35  Grace King High School  'A'                          1:07.00 
     1) 576 Robinson, Danielle          2) 577 Brown, Keiana              
     3) 578 Williams, Krystal           4) 582 Connor, Brittani           
     5) 583 Kirinchich, Kim             6)                                
 36  Sarah T Reed HS  'A'                                      NT 
     1) 411 Bowens, Ashley              2) 416 Jones, A'Yonne             
     3) 417 Jones, Melanie              4) 415 Howard, Latoria            
     5) 422 Wore, Cherrelle             6)                                
 37  Xavier Prep  'A'                                          NT 
     1) 1401 Keller, Danielle           2) 1402 Garrison, Rika            
     3) 1403 Campbell, Dominique        4) 1414 Clark, Tempest            
 38  Salmen High School  'A'                                   NT 
     1) 678 Taylor, Bonita              2) 679 Ducre, Ronchell            
     3) 680 Brown, Jonita               4) 681 Amedee, Jasmine            
 39  Marion Abramson Sr High  'A'                              NT 
     1) 707 Steele, Trenica             2) 708 Timmons, Brittney          
     3) 709 Timmons, Whitney            4) 710 Jones, Tiffany             
 40  BT Washington  'A'                                        NT 
     1) 628 Allen, Cherita              2) 630 Jones, Kelanna             
     3) 631 Alexander, Nija             4) 632 Pierre, Keyosha            
 
Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  11:03.15  2002        Julia Cathcart, Starkville (MS)           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lenn, Tara                       St.PaulsEpis       11:05.00 
  2  Koob, Laura                      McMinnCounty       11:41.00 
  3  Deason, Brook                    Hewitt Trus        11:50.00 
  4  Roche, Lynley                    Mt. Carmel         11:50.00 
  5  Anderson, Rachel                 Houston            11:55.00 
  6  Johnson, Brooke                  Sumner             12:01.00 
  7  Prince, Becky                    West Monroe        12:03.00 
  8  Hoelle, Laura                    Fontaineblea       12:04.00 
  9  Broussard, Megan                 Pecan Island       12:07.00 
 10  Herron, Cinni                    McMinnCounty       12:10.00 
 11  Clesi, Sarah                     Mt. Carmel         12:25.00 
 12  Kennemer, Lindsay                Spain Park         12:26.00 
 13  Schneeweiss, Kayla               Sumner             12:27.00 
 14  Willie, Sarah                    Belle Chasse       12:36.00 
 15  Chandler, Shannon                Houston            12:38.00 
 16  Moore, Haley                     McGillToolen       12:40.00 
 17  Massey, Kayla                    Hewitt Trus        12:44.00 
 18  Hamel, Katie                     StScholastic       12:46.00 
 19  Dickey, Meredith                 Blenk              12:50.00 
 20  Kay, Michelle                    Blenk              12:51.00 
 21  Collins, Emily                   St.PaulsEpis       12:55.00 
 22  Nolan, Erin                      DeLaSalle          13:00.00 
 23  Rault, Molly                     Fontaineblea       13:10.00 
 24  Hanemann, Rachel                 Dominican          13:20.00 
 25  Henderson, Dominque              Columbus           13:26.00 
 26  Terrell, Chrissy                 Country Day        13:30.00 
 27  McConnell, Lauren                FaithAcademy       13:30.00 
 28  Rowe, Renee                      FaithAcademy       13:30.00 
 29  Smith, Becky                     Cabrini            13:45.00 
 30  Miller, Denise                   StScholastic       13:55.00 
 31  Robinson, Tynisha                Columbus           13:56.00 
 32  Mudd, India                      St Mary's          14:13.00 
 33  Rice, Lindsey                    Oak Mountain       14:20.00 
 34  Farinas, Julia                   Ursuline           14:20.00 
 35  Tolmachoff, Heather              Belle Chasse       14:22.00 
 36  Kilburn, Annie                   St Amant           14:30.00 
 37  O'Keefe, Jackie                  Dominican          14:30.00 
 38  Baker, Ashley                    Cabrini            14:50.00 
 39  Stewart, Tessa                   St Amant           15:00.00 
 40  Cutrer, Kim                      McComb             15:25.00 
 41  Carraway, Omega                  Reed               15:30.00 
 42  Dawkins, Kimberly                O P Walker         15:31.00 
 43  Stale, Samantha                  HL Bourgeois       15:40.00 
 44  Kaywood, Christie                O P Walker         15:45.00 
 45  Francinque, Daniel               Hannan             16:10.00 
 46  Johnson, Amy                     Ursuline           16:20.00 
 47  Calloway, Victoria               Reed               16:30.00 
 48  Brandhurst, Alaina               Hannan             18:00.00 
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:52.50  2002        , Baton Rouge Magnet                       
                        Kador, Rosby, K.Taylor, Harris                    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Eleanor McMain  'A'                                  4:07.00 
     1) 643 Bennett, Monica             2) 646 Boyd, Tierra               
     3) 647 Davis, Ashanti              4) 656 Tolliver, Traniea          
  2  St Marys Academy  'A'                                4:13.00 
     1) 464 Bell, India                 2) 466 Jones, Aquila              
     3) 467 Lee, Ariane                 4) 473 Richardson, Alison         
  3  Warren Easton High School  'A'                       4:14.00 
     1) 684 Barnes, Sherrell            2) 690 Clay, Tyari                
     3) 691 Price, Brooke               4) 694 Lewis, Amber               
     5) 695 Willis, Sabrina             6)                                
  4  O.P. Waker High School  'A'                          4:14.30 
     1) 382 Brown, Beatrice             2) 384 Burrell, Kristy            
     3) 388 Roussell, Lakeshia          4) 389 Lewis, Ronshika            
     5) 392 Wilson, Tyyon               6)                                
  5  West St Mary HS  'A'                                 4:15.00 
     1) 586 Walker, Paula               2) 589 Charles, Shekinah          
  6  Columbus High School  'A'                            4:16.00 
     1) 154 Jones, Dianea               2)                                
     3) 156 Durpee, Kinica              4) 158 Johnson, Cal               
     5) 161 Guyton, Patricia            6)                                
  7  Jewell Sumner HS  'A'                                4:16.93 
     1) 436 Simmons, Patricia           2) 426 Coleman, Semon             
     3) 428 Cutrer, Conceita            4) 425 Brumfield, Sotoria         
  8  H.L. Bourgeois HighSchool  'A'                       4:17.00 
     1) 304 Guidry, Katie               2) 310 Shands, Sheree             
     3) 303 Celestine, Latoya           4) 305 Evans, Shonese             
  9  McGill-Toolen HS  'A'                                4:18.00 
     1) 514 Wancowicz, Elize            2) 506 Jaet, Rhiannon             
     3) 509 Sawyer, Emily               4) 512 Adams, Selena              
 10  Spain Park High School  'A'                          4:19.00 
     1) 441 Brooke, Janet               2) 447 Scales, Ashley             
     3) 448 Smith, Rebekah              4) 450 Wood, Brittany             
 11  Hewitt-Trussville  'A'                               4:20.00 
 12  Mt.Carmel Academy  'A'                               4:20.00 
     1) 62 Radecker, Jennifer           2) 63 Green, Becky                
     3) 76 Ryan, Katherine              4)                                
 13  Houston High School  'A'                             4:20.30 
     1) 788 Kosman, Kristi              2) 790 Schay, Haley               
     3) 792 Pendleton, Marissa          4) 794 Hardy, Whitney             
     5) 795 McWatters, Katie            6)                                
 14  B.C.Rain High School  'A'                            4:21.00 
     1) 596 Edwards, Aisha              2) 597 Coleman, Lashanta          
     3) 598 Golston, Courtney           4) 602 Young, Sochi               
 15  Alcee Fortier High School  'A'                       4:21.00 
     1) 920 Tyler, Chante               2) 911 Clark, Myra                
     3) 914 Davis, Erica                4) 915 Green, Bridgett            
 16  Cabrini High School  'A'                             4:22.00 
     1) 556 Moody, Jamie                2) 558 Taylor, Courtney           
     3) 559 Marshall, Ashley            4) 566 Monye, Obi                 
 17  St. Scholastica Academy  'A'                         4:23.00 
     1) 660 Driskall, Cody              2) 663 Marlar, Katherine          
     3) 668 Keller, Caitlin             4) 672 John, Emily                
 18  Oak Mountian  'A'                                    4:24.00 
     1) 604 Hewitt, Megan               2) 606 Hobbs, Jessica             
     3) 608 Caillouet, Cara             4) 610 Bond, Sarah                
 19  Hannan High School  'A'                              4:25.00 
 20  Dominican High School  'A'                           4:25.50 
     1) 744 Schott, Rachel              2) 750 Minor, Brooke              
     3) 754 Lillich, Karen              4) 757 Woodruff, Lane             
 21  Blenk High School  'A'                               4:26.00 
     1) 356 Schultheis, Courtney        2) 348 Schultheis, Judy           
     3) 351 Talazac, Katie              4) 350 Howard, Dinah              
     5) 349 Dusang, Sarah               6)                                
 22  Rabouin High School  'A'                             4:26.00 
     1) 360 Collins, LaToya             2) 363 Smith, Jimmeca             
     3) 364 Green, Derenique            4) 365 Poree, Catherine           
     5) 367 Williams, Treonna           6)                                
 23  Fontainebleau HS  'A'                                4:27.00 
     1) 370 Pando, Rene                 2) 371 Ress, Amanda               
     3) 375 DeFrank, Jordan             4) 378 Jones, Roslyn              
 24  L B Landry High School  'A'                          4:30.00 
     1) 619 Jackson, Patricia           2) 621 Johnson, Kenya             
     3) 622 Pugh, Natasha               4) 624 Carraby, Claranisha        
 25  Ellender High School  'A'                            4:30.00 
     1) 475 Bonnet, Mary                2) 476 Mosley, Stephanie          
     3) 477 Jones, Ciara                4) 478 Little, Sharde'            
     5) 479 Verret, Sade                6)                                
 26  Faith Academy  'A'                                   4:30.00 
     1) 119 Dunbar, Krista              2) 128 West, Leslie               
     3) 131 Miller, Heather             4) 132 Miller, Mandy              
 27  St.Pauls Episcopal HS  'A'                           4:30.00 
     1) 547 Farmer, Sarah               2) 550 McGee, Molly               
     3) 551 Simpson, Katelyn            4) 552 Warner, Tiffany            
 28  Belle Chasse High School  'A'                        4:33.10 
     1) 528 Fitzmorris, Ericka          2) 532 Huffman, Amanda            
     3) 534 Popich, Kristin             4) 541 Willie, Sarah              
 29  Destrehan High School  'A'                           4:35.00 
     1) 274 Eugene, Tramaine            2) 277 Hawkins, Jasmone           
     3) 278 Howard, Erica               4) 280 Luckett, Johnneisha        
     5) 281 McKnight, Ellena            6)                                
 30  Bonnabel High School  'A'                            4:37.00 
     1) 88 Guillory, Marlena            2) 96 Oliver, Sarah               
     3) 97 Campbell, Bernadette         4) 98 Gwinn, Kelly                
 31  St Amant High School  'A'                            4:39.00 
     1) 859 Odom, Amy                   2) 864 Watts, Kayla               
     3) 865 Watts, Keely                4) 866 Zirkle, Christy            
 32  L.W.Higgins High School  'A'                         4:40.00 
     1) 57 Jason, Leah                  2) 58 Lee, Jacque'kya             
     3) 59 McGinnis, Katina             4) 60 Williams, Melvina           
 33  St.Fredericks HS  'A'                                4:59.00 
     1) 612 Wilson, Octavia             2) 613 Moore, Bethany             
     3) 614 Hudson, Christa             4) 617 Ritchie, Jordanna          
     5) 618 Woods, Samantha             6)                                
 34  DeLaSalle  'A'                                       5:00.00 
     1) 451 Bech, Alana                 2) 452 Borchardt, Camilla         
     3) 454 Cheramie, Brooke            4) 459 Raman, Saras               
     5) 460 Verdin, Sade                6)                                
 35  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                5:14.00 
     1) 714 Cotton, Stephanie           2) 715 Farinas, Julia             
     3) 720 Johnston, Laurie            4) 722 Mouledaux, Maddy           
 36  West Jefferson High Schoo  'A'                            NT 
     1) 732 Griffin, Arlynndria         2) 733 Cordington, E.             
     3) 736 Ward, Bianca                4) 737 Ward, Dianca               
     5) 738 William, Brandy             6)                                
 37  Redeemer-Seton  'A'                                       NT 
 38  McComb High School  'A'                                   NT 
     1) 765 Stevenson, Mia              2) 768 Felder, Samatha            
     3) 771 Johnson, Vera               4) 773 Winding, Aricka            
 39  Sarah T Reed HS  'A'                                      NT 
     1) 414 Harris, Dominique           2) 415 Howard, Latoria            
     3) 417 Jones, Melanie              4) 420 Toney, Somadia           

 
Nokia Sugar Bowl sponsors

 

 

Nokia Sugar Bowl Classic

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003