US news
2003 outdoor

Nokia Sugar Bowl Classic

March 28-29, 2003
Tad Gormley Stadium, New Orleans LA

Girls 400
Results


Kirby Patterson 1:00.05
After the thunderstorm, Patterson completed her double (800m) in the rain and earned a share of the most outstanding girl runner award.

 

Results

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS), George C
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Kirby             Daphe                  1:00.05    10  
  2 Clay, Tyari                  WarrenEaston           1:01.18     8  
  3 Farmer, Sarah                St.PaulsEpis           1:02.56     6  
  4 Taylor, Courtney             Cabrini                1:02.91     4  
  5 Brooke, Janet                Spain Park             1:03.51     2  
  6 Radecker, Jennifer           Mt. Carmel             1:03.52     1  
  7 West, Leslie                 FaithAcademy           1:03.66  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS), George C
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Ashanti               McMain                   58.83Q  2 
  2 Patterson, Kirby             Daphe                    59.25Q  6 
  3 Clay, Tyari                  WarrenEaston             59.97Q  7 
  4 Collins, LaToya              Rabouin                1:01.09Q  5 
  5 Boyd, Tierra                 McMain                 1:01.44Q  3 
  6 Evans, Shonese               HL Bourgeois           1:01.76Q  4 
  7 Brooke, Janet                Spain Park             1:02.08Q 10 
  8 Jones, Aquila                St Mary's              1:04.09Q  8 
  9 Burrell, Kristy              O P Walker             1:04.31Q  1 
 10 Hinton, Julia                Hewitt Trus            1:05.19Q  9 
 11 Durpee, Kinica               Columbus               1:02.40q 10 
 12 Taylor, Courtney             Cabrini                1:02.69q  6 
 13 Farmer, Sarah                St.PaulsEpis           1:03.22q  2 
 14 Charles, Shekinah            West St Mary           1:03.42q 10 
 15 West, Leslie                 FaithAcademy           1:03.62q 10 
 16 Radecker, Jennifer           Mt. Carmel             1:04.01q  3 
 17 Rickson, Melanie             Higgins                1:04.31   5 
 18 Marlar, Katherine            StScholastic           1:04.62   5 
 19 Young, Sochi                 BC Rain                1:05.10   1 
 20 Cordington, E.               West Jeff              1:05.24   2 
 21 Kosman, Kristi               Houston                1:05.32   6 
 22 Carter, Jessica              Abramson               1:05.42   8 
 23 Huffman, Amanda              Belle Chasse           1:05.84   6 
 24 Green, Becky                 Mt. Carmel             1:05.95   2 
 25 Johnson, Cal                 Columbus               1:06.25   8 
 26 Tyler, Chante                Fortier                1:06.37   9 
 27 Stevenson, Mia               McComb                 1:06.61   6 
 28 Hewitt, Megan                Oak Mountain           1:06.65   8 
 29 Mosley, Stephanie            Ellender               1:07.17   4 
 30 Clark, Myra                  Fortier                1:07.25   1 
 31 Eiland, Elabeth              FaithAcademy           1:07.98   8 
 32 Odom, Amy                    St Amant               1:08.20   9 
 33 Woodruff, Lane               Dominican              1:08.34   1 
 34 Luckett, Johnneisha          Destrehan              1:08.37   7 
 35 Bernal, Bridget              Dominican              1:08.69   4 
 36 Warner, Tiffany              St.PaulsEpis           1:08.97  10 
 37 Minor, Dwikish               Btwashington           1:09.46   8 
 38 Caillouet, Cara              Oak Mountain           1:09.65   4 
 39 Hudson, Christa              St.Frederick           1:10.02   5 
 40 Watts, Keely                 St Amant               1:10.13   2 
 41 Talazac, Katie               Blenk                  1:10.18   8 
 42 Howard, Joycelyn             Ellender               1:10.77   7 
 43 Griffin, Arlynndria          West Jeff              1:10.78   4 
 44 Radle, Ellen                 StScholastic           1:10.97   5 
 45 Agden, Erica                 Hannan                 1:11.23   1 
 46 Johnston, Laurie             Ursuline               1:11.28   3 
 47 Charvet, Camille             Country Day            1:11.70   7 
 48 Willis, Sabrina              WarrenEaston           1:13.25   5 
 49 Quinn, Sharee                McComb                 1:13.80  10 
 50 Loftis, Lacy                 McMinnCounty           1:14.23   1 
 51 Korthouse, Tory              McMinnCounty           1:16.67   3 
 52 Caudle, Angela               Belle Chasse           1:16.82   6 
 53 Edwards, Aisha               BC Rain                1:18.92   3 
 54 Weston, Angel                Xavier Prep            1:18.93   7 
 55 Navo, Brittany               Hannan                 1:20.81  10 
 56 Borchardt, Camilla           DeLaSalle              1:25.86   9 
 57 Mixon, Aleshia               Xavier Prep            1:26.47   9 
 -- Walker, Paula                West St Mary                FS   5 
 -- McWatters, Katie             Houston                     FS   3 
 -- Harris, Dominique            Reed                        FS   9 
Nokia Sugar Bowl sponsors

 

Nokia Sugar Bowl Classic

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003