US news
2003 outdoor

Mobile Challenge
of Champions
April 4-5, 2003 at Mobile AL
a DyeStat on-site meet

Open Division


| Results | Schedule |

Boys: Ryan Morgan, Magnet Baton Rouge LA 21.22 200m. Danzall Isaac, Bucholz FL 48.67 400m. Simeon Harris, Cordova TN 14.90 110H and 39.95 300H. Vigor AL 43.15 4x100.
Girls: Lauren Burns, Norcross GA 25.74 200m. Jasmine Johnson, Therrell 58.08 400m. Scotlandville Magnet HS 49.30 4x100. Jane Johnson, Mountain Brook AL 110-11 DT.

All events are run in section as finals and are sanctioned by the NFHS and
participating states guidelines.2 entries per event and 1 relay team.
Athletes must check 10 minutes before their event. All entries need to be
confirmed under meet guidelines. Running events will be on a rolling time
schedule. Invitational Division is Saturday April 5,2003, 2pm at St. Paul's
Episcopal School.

Results

Boys - Girls - results by CFPI Timing

Boys

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
          Dannon/ Food World Meet of Champions - 4/4/2003 to 4/5/2003          
                                  Mobile, AL                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McWilliams, Sedric           Zachary HS               11.15   6 
  2 York, Justin                 Blount                   11.21   5 
  3 Packer, Darius               Vigor                    11.23   6 
  4 Jones, Eric                  Davidson                 11.27   6 
  5 Jones, Eric                  Murphy                   11.36   5 
  6 Smith, Taverious             Pascagola                11.37   6 
  7 Harris, James                Hazelwood                11.39   6 
  8 Gholston, Shane              Hazelwood                11.40   6 
  9 Roberson, Roderick           B.C. Rain                11.42   1 
 10 Beck, Brooks                 Daphne                   11.57   1 
 11 Nobles, Jeff                 St. Paul's               11.73   3 
 12 Watson, Joshua               Scotlandville MA         11.78   5 
 13 Foster, Billy                LE Flore                 11.84   2 
 14 Jenkins, Josef               Blount                   11.92   3 
 14 Ramos, Errol                 Mary G                   11.92   4 
 16 Smith, Will                  Rob. E. Lee              11.98   5 
 17 Williams, Thomas             Williamson               12.00   1 
 18 Donaldson, Auburn            St. Paul's               12.02   4 
 19 Cotton, Joe                  Cordova                  12.08   4 
 20 Bohnet, Kelson               Mc Gill-Tool             12.10   4 
 21 Crawford, MACINE             B.C. Rain                12.11   1 
 22 Dixion, Riko                 Murphy                   12.19   5 
 23 Bumpers, Rashod              U.M.S. Wrigh             12.28   3 
 24 Moore, Matt                  Barlett, TN              12.35   2 
 25 Williams, Milan              U.M.S. Wrigh             12.40   3 
 25 Hall, Jamon                  Scotlandville MA         12.40   3 
 27 Simpson, Derrick             Daphne                   12.43   2 
 28 Current, Christopher         Frankfort                12.60   4 
 29 Qanadilo, Terry              Scottsboro               12.67   3 
 30 Nettles, Chris               Williamson               12.78   1 
 31 Callahan, Tim                Lassiter, GA             12.85   2 
 32 McGuire, Shawn               FT Walton                12.95   2 
 33 Brudos, Chris                FT Walton                12.98   2 
 34 Barnes, Mark                 Satsuma                  13.20   3 
 35 Yin, Kevin                   Lassiter, GA             13.27   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morgan, Ryan                 B. R. Magnet             21.22   7 
  2 Cooley, Michael              Blount                   22.23   7 
  3 Packer, Darius               Vigor                    22.42   8 
  4 Harris, James                Hazelwood                22.48   9 
  5 Gholston, Shane              Hazelwood                22.62   8 
  6 Jones, Eric                  Davidson                 23.01   9 
  7 Oliver, Justin               Unattached               23.03   9 
  8 Carson, Casey                Zachary HS               23.10   7 
  9 Stepter, Courtney            Scotlandville MA         23.24   8 
 10 Dillard, Mark                Glenn Oaks               23.32   9 
 11 Jones, Michael               T.R. Miller              23.98   6 
 12 Beck, Brooks                 Daphne                   24.02   1 
 13 Jarvis, Winn                 Mc Gill-Tool             24.13   5 
 14 Jenkins, Josef               Blount                   24.19   6 
 15 Lamey, Johnathon             Mc Gill-Tool             24.22   4 
 16 Nobles, Jeff                 St. Paul's               24.23   5 
 17 Neeley, Spencer              Scottsboro               24.28   6 
 18 McAfee, Leon                 Murphy                   24.48   8 
 19 Stanton, Carl                Pascagola                24.56   6 
 20 Smith, Will                  Rob. E. Lee              24.59   8 
 21 Hearing, Lewis               B.C. Rain                24.60   1 
 22 Triggs, Marcus               Barlett, TN              24.70   4 
 23 O'Neil, Kendrick             Cordova                  24.83   5 
 24 Wilson, Pat                  THEO                     24.88   4 
 25 Judge, Darius                Baker                    25.00   4 
 26 Dzata, Emmanuel              Rob. E. Lee              25.16   8 
 27 Daigle, Clayton              Daphne                   25.23   1 
 28 Poole, Cardel                Scotlandville MA         25.38   2 
 29 Sanders, Mike                FT Walton                25.39   2 
 30 Rainey, Walter               Satsuma                  25.46   2 
 31 Williams, Milan              U.M.S. Wrigh             25.63   3 
 32 Bumpers, Rashod              U.M.S. Wrigh             25.79   3 
 33 Dinkins, Darious             FT Walton                26.12   2 
 34 Drennen, John                Mt. Brook                26.22   3 
 35 Moore, Matt                  Barlett, TN              26.30   4 
 36 Taylor, Drew                 Lassiter, GA             26.36   2 
 37 McCray, Tyrek                Lassiter, GA             26.88   5 
 38 Jones, Eric                  Murphy                   27.71   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isaac, Danzall               Buchholz                 48.67  11 
  2 Simpkins, Donald             Rob. E. Lee              49.79  11 
  3 Harris, James                Hazelwood                49.86  11 
  4 Oliver, Justin               Unattached               50.04  11 
  5 Harris, Larry                Cordova                  50.10  10 
  6 Predue, Willie               Vigor                    50.14  10 
  7 Cooley, Michael              Blount                   50.41   8 
  8 Gholston, Shane              Hazelwood                50.79  10 
  9 Gremillion, Kerry            Glenn Oaks               51.22  11 
 10 O'Neil, Kendrick             Cordova                  51.28  10 
 11 Sharpe, Brandon              Satsuma                  52.35   3 
 12 Burton, George               Smith St.                52.43   2 
 13 Spradley, Brandon            LE Flore                 52.75   1 
 14 Lei, Lionel                  Scottsboro               53.02   9 
 15 Parham, Greg                 St. Paul's               53.40   7 
 16 Current, Christopher         Frankfort                53.63  10 
 17 White, Jon                   Zachary HS               53.76   7 
 18 Perkins, Justin              Picayune                 53.91   8 
 19 Williams, Daryl              Pascagola                54.07   7 
 20 Craven, Jeff                 FT Walton                54.22   4 
 21 Godwin, Sandy                St. Paul's               54.43   6 
 22 Strothers, Milton            Daphne                   54.45   2 
 23 Neeley, Spencer              Scottsboro               54.46   7 
 24 Welch, Ethan                 THEO                     54.48   7 
 25 Casher JR, Darryl            THEO                     55.06   9 
 26 Lathan, Adam                 U.M.S. Wrigh             55.28   5 
 27 Wicks, Douglas               Mc Gill-Tool             55.46   6 
 28 Gomez, Antawn                T.R. Miller              55.55   6 
 29 Campbell, Tomy               B.C. Rain                55.93   2 
 30 Norton, Sam                  Mt. Brook                56.03   7 
 31 Robinson, N                  Baker                    56.08  11 
 32 Brown, Travis                Scotlandville MA         56.19   3 
 33 McCants, Kevin               Murphy                   56.30   3 
 34 Johnson, BJ                  Foley                    56.37   5 
 35 Henderson, Dane              FT Walton                56.53   5 
 36 Pace, Treii                  Satsuma                  56.59   5 
 37 Grant, Desmond               Smith St.                56.68   1 
 38 Toney, Jason                 Blount                   56.87   8 
 39 Carlisle, Darren             B.C. Rain                57.40   1 
 40 Gibson, Brandon              U.M.S. Wrigh             57.48   4 
 41 Johnson, Dewuan              T.R. Miller              57.49   4 
 42 Burgess, Keith               Picayune                 57.98   4 
 43 Johnson, David               Mc Gill-Tool             58.59   5 
 44 McCray, Tyrek                Lassiter, GA             58.73   8 
 45 Bryant, Jason                Montgomery               58.80   3 
 46 Wright, Darius               Pascagola                59.04   4 
 47 Foster, Wayne                Foley                    59.12   3 
 48 Fisher, Jason                Scotlandville MA         59.20   3 
 49 Nickerson, James             Warren                   59.31   2 
 50 Brown, Sam                   Pearl, MS                59.52   6 
 51 Maddox, Kendall              Mt. Brook              1:01.12   5 
 52 Gourdine, Jeffery            Rob. E. Lee            1:01.30   9 
 53 Carney, Richard              Lassiter, GA           1:02.14   4 
 54 Jeffries, Mike               Fairhope               1:08.36   1 
 55 Garner, Justin               East Central           1:21.06   9 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Legaghan, Ryan               Mc Gill-Tool           2:00.75  
  2 Augustus, Brad               Glenn Oaks             2:02.46  
  3 Welch, Ethan                 THEO                   2:02.58  
  4 Kays, Shawn                  Scottsboro             2:02.64  
  5 Tucker, Dan                  Vigor                  2:02.87  
  6 Butler, Jason                Baker                  2:03.16  
  7 Smith, Patrick               Warren                 2:07.67  
  8 Armour, Shane                Cordova                2:08.52  
  9 Gholston, Josh               Satsuma                2:08.62  
 10 Affleck, Teddy               Smith St.              2:08.93  
 11 Wrigth, Curtis               Mc Gill-Tool           2:09.45  
 12 Smith, PJ                    St. Paul's             2:10.18  
 13 Miller, Russell              Cullman                2:11.70  
 14 McNary, Brandon              Cordova                2:12.01  
 15 Munday, Jay                  Scottsboro             2:12.77  
 16 Murfee, Tommy                Mt. Brook              2:13.78  
 17 Kinsey, Brian                Foley                  2:13.81  
 18 Anderson, Mike               Barlett, TN            2:13.93  
 19 Bullock, Wes                 Mt. Brook              2:15.51  
 20 Mendoza, Isaac               Murphy                 2:15.72  
 21 Lefiles, Brice               Lassiter, GA           2:16.34  
 22 Williams, Daryl              Pascagola              2:17.35  
 23 Smith, Nathaniel             Scotlandville MA       2:18.06  
 24 Meeks, Phillip               U.M.S. Wrigh           2:19.16  
 25 Sabree, Patrick              Picayune               2:21.14  
 26 Johnson, Caleb               Scotlandville MA       2:21.58  
 27 Davis, Michael               Murphy                 2:21.68  
 28 Berga, Zach                  Fairhope               2:21.85  
 29 Golden, Jonathon             East Central           2:22.00  
 30 Miller, Bryan                Daphne                 2:23.23  
 31 Austin, Herma                Blount                 2:23.29  
 32 Deflanders, Tamarus          Pascagola              2:24.76  
 33 Haag, Jason                  FT Walton              2:25.98  
 34 Madden, Hunter               T.R. Miller            2:28.32  
 35 Pettway, Antares             Hazelwood              2:33.36  
 36 Ezell, Clee                  Baker                  2:33.87  
 37 Thomas, Darrin               Fairhope               2:43.36  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Shawn             Pearl, MS              4:36.25  
  2 Campbell, Wallace            Montgomery             4:37.71  
  3 Butler, Jason                Baker                  4:42.65  
  4 Moulton, Jay                 Smith St.              4:42.69  
  5 Roe, Chris                   Murphy                 4:44.99  
  6 Vravel, Daniel               Mc Gill-Tool           4:46.11  
  7 Peterson, Brandon            Cordova                4:46.51  
  8 Griffith, Ben                Barlett, TN            4:49.51  
  9 Dutton, Zane                 Scottsboro             4:49.97  
 10 Lenn, Tyler                  St. Paul's             4:50.55  
 11 Gotham, Tommy                Smith St.              4:51.45  
 12 Wrigth, Curtis               Mc Gill-Tool           4:52.13  
 13 Rider, Joseph                Fairhope               4:52.17  
 14 Shreve, Robert               St. Paul's             4:52.33  
 15 Reagan, Riley                Mary G                 4:54.76  
 16 Brown, Daniel                Lassiter, GA           4:54.79  
 17 Johnson, Camron              Warren                 4:56.62  
 18 Alderson, Adam               Barlett, TN            4:57.38  
 19 Arnett, Seth                 Cordova                4:58.05  
 20 Payne, Alex                  Buchholz               4:58.78  
 21 Smith, David                 Pascagola              4:59.58  
 22 Savage, Dan                  U.M.S. Wrigh           5:01.06  
 23 Riser, Brian                 Mt. Brook              5:01.49  
 24 Talley, Matt                 Zachary HS             5:02.75  
 25 Johnson, John                LE Flore               5:05.70  
 26 Herrington, Zach             Pearl, MS              5:06.97  
 27 Bowers, Derek                Warren                 5:07.06  
 28 Frank, Brett                 Lassiter, GA           5:07.53  
 29 Brown, Jerry                 Scotlandville MA       5:08.72  
 30 Holifield, Cody              Picayune               5:09.48  
 31 Nelson, Grant                U.M.S. Wrigh           5:09.84  
 32 Sabree, Patrick              Picayune               5:12.11  
 33 Estle, Cory                  Baker                  5:18.26  
 34 Eady, Chris                  Rob. E. Lee            5:18.88  
 35 Austin, Herma                Blount                 5:26.57  
 36 Blanche, Greg                Rob. E. Lee            5:27.30  
 37 Christopher, Cody            Foley                  5:29.26  
 38 Metcalf, Nic                 Warren                 5:30.26  
 39 Mathiue, David               Murphy                 5:30.44  
 40 Wells, Willie                Scotlandville MA       5:34.43  
 41 Bohlin, Brett                Foley                  5:35.83  
 42 Hunt, Michael                T.R. Miller            5:44.99  
 43 Rutledge, Kendral            Blount                 6:03.11  
 44 Yarborough, Stancer          Hazelwood              6:16.02  
 45 Chumney, Casey               Fairhope               6:28.78  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keown, Travis                Warren                10:02.04  
  2 Duffey, David                Mc Gill-Tool          10:12.04  
  3 Benassi, Chirstopher         Lassiter, GA          10:14.66  
  4 Williamoson, Treyu           Barlett, TN           10:15.10  
  5 Stevenson, Shawn             Pearl, MS             10:20.51  
  6 English, Tim                 Smith St.             10:20.96  
  7 McCary, Robbie               Scottsboro            10:34.65  
  8 Strange, Hunter              Murphy                10:34.89  
  9 Lenn, Tyler                  St. Paul's            10:38.48  
 10 Delgado, Isaac               FT Walton             10:40.66  
 11 Desvernine, Stephen          Lassiter, GA          10:41.32  
 12 Carey, Patrick               Mt. Brook             10:41.79  
 13 Vravel, Daniel               Mc Gill-Tool          10:42.25  
 14 Jones, Josh                  Murphy                10:43.03  
 15 Tanner, Matt                 Barlett, TN           10:43.77  
 16 Peterson, Brandon            Cordova               10:47.12  
 17 Payne, A                     Buchholz              10:47.36  
 18 Neal, Andrew                 Cordova               10:54.36  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Simeon               Cordova                  14.90   4 
  2 Boutwell, Keith              Rob. E. Lee              15.71   4 
  3 Moss, Brian                  Rob. E. Lee              15.88   4 
  4 Bohanan, Jeremy              Scottsboro               16.17   3 
  5 Booth, Jared                 Baker                    16.18   4 
  6 Gomez, Antonio               T.R. Miller              16.25   3 
  7 Livingston, Jager            Scottsboro               16.29   3 
  8 Terry, Miller                U.M.S. Wrigh             16.77   4 
  9 Hairston, Kendrick           Baker                    16.89   1 
 10 Nance, Rod                   Hazelwood                16.94   2 
 11 Morgan, Tray                 Mc Gill-Tool             17.03   3 
 12 Harris, Larry                Cordova                  17.04   4 
 13 Brown, Sam                   Pearl, MS                17.09   2 
 14 Lands, Vince                 Glenn Oaks               17.10   4 
 15 Allen, Joel                  Murphy                   17.21   2 
 16 Oshea, Chris                 FT Walton                17.33   1 
 17 Williams, Kenny              Barlett, TN              17.55   1 
 18 Taylor, Drew                 Lassiter, GA             17.63   2 
 19 Jackson, Chevis              St. Paul's               17.70   3 
 20 Porath, Jimmy                FT Walton                18.16   1 
 21 Jones, Carvel                St. Paul's               18.78   2 
 22 Williams, Justin             Lassiter, GA             19.50   2 
 23 McPhearson, Britton          Mc Gill-Tool             19.84   2 
 24 Hill, Donnell                U.M.S. Wrigh             20.80   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Simeon               Cordova                  39.95   6 
  2 Holmes, Mark                 LE Flore                 41.26   2 
  3 Terry, Miller                U.M.S. Wrigh             41.81   5 
  4 Protz, Jeremy                Scottsboro               41.86   6 
  5 Moss, Brian                  Rob. E. Lee              42.26   6 
  6 Gomez, Antonio               T.R. Miller              42.60   4 
  7 Dabbs-Brown, Kylan           Lassiter, GA             42.64   4 
  8 Boutwell, Keith              Rob. E. Lee              42.84   6 
  9 Livingston, Jager            Scottsboro               43.02   5 
 10 Lands, Vince                 Glenn Oaks               43.21   6 
 11 Booth, Jared                 Baker                    44.22   6 
 12 Pappas, Trae                 FT Walton                44.83   2 
 13 Williams, Justin             Lassiter, GA             45.12   4 
 14 Oshea, Chris                 FT Walton                45.44   5 
 15 McMillan, Phillip            Daphne                   46.34   2 
 16 Johnson, Darious             B.C. Rain                47.19   2 
 17 Spears, Gary                 Mc Gill-Tool             47.60   2 
 18 Nance, Rod                   Hazelwood                48.04   3 
 19 Cade, Catlin                 Mt. Brook                48.50   3 
 20 McPhearson, Britton          Mc Gill-Tool             49.64   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vigor                                                 43.15   1 
  2 Murphy                                                43.50   5 
  3 Daphne H.S.                                           43.63   4 
  4 Scotlandville Magnet  HS                              43.68   2 
  5 Davidson H.S.                                         43.82   2 
  6 Robert E. Lee                                         44.12   1 
  7 Zachary HS                                            44.26   1 
  8 Scottsboro H.S.                                       44.28   1 
  9 Hazelwood H.S.                                        44.32   1 
 10 Bartlett H.S., TN                                     44.37   2 
 11 B.C. Rain                                             44.38   4 
 12 T.R. Miller                                           44.40   2 
 13 Pascagola, MS                                         44.96   3 
 14 Mc Gill- Toolen                                       45.15   5 
 15 Blount                                                45.57   4 
 16 Foley                                                 45.88   3 
 16 U.M.S. Wright                                         45.88   3 
 18 Baker H.S.                                            46.67   3 
 19 Theodore HS                                           46.75   2 
 20 Mt. Brook                                             47.06   4 
 21 Lassiter H.S., GA                                     47.20   3 
 22 Fort Walton Beach                                     48.07   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mt. Brook                                           3:30.41   3 
  2 Robert E. Lee                                       3:34.75   1 
  3 Smith Station                                       3:34.87   4 
  4 St. Paul's                                          3:36.46   2 
  5 Scottsboro H.S.                                     3:36.98   1 
  6 Scotlandville Magnet  HS                            3:38.03   1 
  7 Mc Gill- Toolen                                     3:39.53   4 
  8 Blount                                              3:40.57   4 
  9 Warren East H.S.                                    3:40.80   3 
 10 Fort Walton Beach                                   3:42.43   2 
 11 U.M.S. Wright                                       3:46.12   2 
 12 Lassiter H.S., GA                                   3:46.30   2 
 13 Zachary HS                                          3:50.06   1 
 14 Fairhope H.S.                                       3:57.80   4 
 15 Foley                                               4:09.26   3 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Sidney                Blount                 6-02.00  
  2 Johnson, David               Mc Gill-Tool           6-00.00  
  2 Calhoun, Maurice             Mary G                 6-00.00  
  4 Shaw, Chris                  Cordova                5-10.00  
  4 Lei, Lionel                  Scottsboro             5-10.00  
  4 Reese, Devon                 Daphne                 5-10.00  
  4 Black, Andre                 Mc Gill-Tool           5-10.00  
  4 Deflanders, Tamarus          Pascagola              5-10.00  
  4 Allen, Joel                  Murphy                 5-10.00  
  4 Stanton, Carl                Pascagola              5-10.00  
 11 Cheatham, Neal               T.R. Miller            5-08.00  
 11 Terry, Miller                U.M.S. Wrigh           5-08.00  
 11 Johnson, Dewuan              T.R. Miller            5-08.00  
 14 Bonner, Jamichael            Murphy                 5-06.00  
 14 Thrash, Marlon               Blount                 5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pugh, Jackson                Mc Gill-Tool          11-06.00  
  2 Branning, Michael            Pearl, MS             10-06.00  
  3 Demos, Y                     Mc Gill-Tool          10-03.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Clifton           Scotlandville MA      21-07.00  
  2 Harris, James                Hazelwood             21-05.00  
  3 Nolan, Daniel                Scottsboro            21-03.00  
  4 Moss, Brian                  Rob. E. Lee           20-11.50  
  5 Green, Tashawn               Daphne                20-11.00  
  6 Bonner, Jamichael            Murphy                20-05.75  
  7 Spradley, Brandon            LE Flore              20-05.00  
  8 Calhoun, Maurice             Mary G                20-04.25  
  9 Washington, JT               St. Paul's            20-03.50  
 10 Kelly, Kentonio              Vigor                 20-00.00  
 11 Gomez, Antawn                T.R. Miller           19-10.50  
 12 Stallworth, Xavier           Pascagola             19-05.50  
 13 Rogers, Jeremy               Satsuma               19-01.50  
 14 Jones, Micah                 Daphne                19-01.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pettway, James               Vigor                 42-11.75  
  2 Allen, Marcus                Mary G                42-00.25  
  3 Moss, Brian                  Rob. E. Lee           41-03.75  
  4 Gomez, Antawn                T.R. Miller           41-02.00  
  5 Gomez, Antonio               T.R. Miller           40-07.75  
  5 Patterson, Clifton           Scotlandville MA      40-07.75  
  7 Hamilton, Ladra              Davidson              40-05.50  
  8 Lambert, Gary                Davidson              40-04.00  
  9 Triggs, Marcus               Barlett, TN           40-02.75  
 10 Arensberg, Matt              Mc Gill-Tool          40-01.50  
 11 Pace, Treii                  Satsuma               39-11.50  
 12 Williams, Justin             Lassiter, GA          39-09.00  
 13 Jackson, Chevis              St. Paul's            39-06.50  
 14 Jones, Phelon                St. Paul's            39-02.00  
 15 Scott, Fred                  Pearl, MS             39-01.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Tremane            B.C. Rain             48-09.00  
  2 Hinton, Otis                 Picayune              47-04.50  
  3 Willis, Kevin                FT Walton             45-05.75  
  4 Harris, Danny                Zachary HS            45-04.50  
  5 Martin, Peter                St. Paul's            45-03.00  
  6 Smith, Xavier                Murphy                44-09.00  
  7 Kastrup, Jeff                Foley                 44-01.00  
  8 Belmonte, Carlos             Pascagola             43-07.00  
  9 Evans, Chris                 Blount                43-04.00  
 10 Cadden, Dan                  U.M.S. Wrigh          43-03.75  
 11 Penney, Jordan               Scottsboro            42-11.50  
 12 Breland, Lorenzo             Picayune              42-02.00  
 13 Hornsby, Jared               FT Walton             40-11.00  
 13 Mayer, Ben                   U.M.S. Wrigh          40-11.00  
 15 Preyer, Demetris             T.R. Miller           40-04.00  
 16 Knippenberg, Jack            Baker                 40-03.00  
 17 Walker, Dewayne              Baker                 40-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vance, Roy                   Glenn Oaks              137-09  
  2 Knippenberg, Jack            Baker                   130-04  
  3 Holley, John                 Satsuma                 130-03  
  4 Evans, Jason                 Blount                  129-00  
  5 Hinton, Otis                 Picayune                128-03  
  6 Willis, Kevin                FT Walton               126-02  
  7 Demouy, William              U.M.S. Wrigh            120-07  
  8 Breland, Lorenzo             Picayune                120-04  
  9 Hurd, Larry                  Barlett, TN             118-03  
 10 Johnson, Lucius              Therrell                118-00  
 11 Cadden, Dan                  U.M.S. Wrigh            117-05  
 12 Vaughan, Mark                St. Paul's              117-03  
 13 Harris, Danny                Zachary HS              116-11  
 14 Penney, Jordan               Scottsboro              115-11  
 15 Walker, Dewayne              Baker                   115-06  
 16 Curtis, John                 Lassiter, GA            114-07  
 17 Ginder, Casey                St. Paul's              113-05  
 18 Schiedt, David               Lassiter, GA         108-11.50  
 19 Tompkins, John               Mt. Brook             92-03.50  
 20 Jackson, Ernest              Blount                   84-09  
 21 Jones, Ira                   Hazelwood                80-10  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sigler, Steven               Murphy                  159-00  
  2 Jackson, Chevis              St. Paul's              153-00  
  3 Nettles, ED                  Rob. E. Lee             141-00  
  4 Trawick, Justin              Mc Gill-Tool            137-00  
  4 Caudillo, Zach               Daphne                  137-00  
  6 Woods, Alec                  Mt. Brook               135-00  
  7 Jackson, Joseph              Unattached              134-00  
  8 Smith, PJ                    St. Paul's              127-00  

 

Girls

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
          Dannon/ Food World Meet of Champions - 4/4/2003 to 4/5/2003          
                                  Mobile, AL                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Tennile              Foley                    12.51   7 
  2 Olinde, Kedra                Glenn Oaks               12.87   7 
  3 Nimley, Nohnette             Collins Hill             13.15   6 
  4 Cockerham, Pamela            Glenn Oaks               13.20   7 
  5 Kalifeh, Ashley              St. Paul's               13.25   2 
  6 Crawford, Shan               Smith St.                13.41   1 
  7 Coleman, Tiffany             Davidson                 13.47   5 
  8 Ezell, Gaby                  Murphy                   13.50   4 
  9 Fergueson, Laura             U.M.S. Wrigh             13.52   5 
 10 Culpepper, G                 Baker                    13.53   1 
 11 White, C                     Wilson Long Beac         13.55   2 
 12 Toney, Wakita                Scotlandville MA         13.58   4 
 13 MACK, Torre                  FT Walton                13.59   7 
 14 Farsee, Sharne               Barlett, TN              13.60   3 
 15 Johnson, Kristen             B.C. Rain                13.62   5 
 16 Tirado, Rayven               Collins Hill             13.64   4 
 17 Nelson, Octavia              THEO                     13.86   5 
 18 Dent, L                      Baker                    13.87   1 
 19 McCoy, Shameak               Hazelwood                14.06   5 
 20 Maxwell, Kristinie           Lassiter, GA             14.09   4 
 21 Gallahar, Dawn               Daphne                   14.16   3 
 22 Gamble, Selyncia             FT Walton                14.19   6 
 23 Marion, Danielle             Vigor                    14.20   2 
 24 Steele, Liz                  Cordova                  14.24   7 
 25 Phleps, Adrienne             Cordova                  14.25   6 
 26 Taylor, Jasmine              Scotlandville MA         14.27   1 
 27 Walker, Silema               Smith St.                14.37   1 
 28 Foster, Ashley               Mc Gill-Tool             14.40   3 
 29 Granderson, Angela           Murphy                   14.43   1 
 30 Darrisaw, Valenica           B.C. Rain                14.54   4 
 31 Battiste, Mary               U.M.S. Wrigh             14.57   2 
 32 Chew, Whitney                Lassiter, GA             14.73   2 
 32 Thompson, Carrie             Scottsboro               14.73   2 
 34 Williams, Monique            Foley                    15.00   7 
 35 Whitfield, Kinietrice        THEO                     15.08   3 
 36 Spencer, B                   Rob. E. Lee              15.63   5 
 37 George, Tia                  Picayune                 15.78   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burns, Lauren                Norcross                 25.74  10 
  2 Steele, Liz                  Cordova                  26.45   8 
  3 Wilson, Tennile              Foley                    26.63  10 
  4 Cockerham, Pamela            Glenn Oaks               26.90   9 
  5 Brown, S                     Wilson Long Beac         26.94   1 
  6 Harris, Whitney              Barlett, TN              27.01   8 
  7 Savage, Cassidy              Hazelwood                27.09   6 
  8 Olinde, Kedra                Glenn Oaks               27.13  10 
  9 Crawford, Shan               Smith St.                27.28   1 
 10 Gordon, Sonoma               Cordova                  27.29   7 
 11 White, C                     Wilson Long Beac         27.47   1 
 12 Bouie, Latondia              Cordova                  27.52   7 
 13 Grayer, Faren                Scotlandville MA         27.54   9 
 14 Nimley, Nohnette             Collins Hill             27.58   8 
 15 Ezell, Gaby                  Murphy                   27.62   6 
 16 MACK, Torre                  FT Walton                27.66   9 
 17 Walker, Silema               Smith St.                27.78   1 
 18 Tirado, Rayven               Collins Hill             27.82   4 
 19 Bradham, Veronica            Lassiter, GA             27.89   4 
 20 Williams, Tiffany            Barlett, TN              27.95   5 
 21 Dent, L                      Baker                    28.07   1 
 22 Howard, Natalyn              B.C. Rain                28.13   7 
 23 Thompson, Carrie             Scottsboro               28.17   5 
 24 Nelson, Octavia              THEO                     28.21   5 
 25 Coleman, Tiffany             Davidson                 28.45   7 
 25 Bonner, Jamilia              B.C. Rain                28.45   8 
 27 McCoy, Shameak               Hazelwood                28.47   6 
 28 Fennell, Amy                 Scottsboro               28.81   6 
 29 Fergueson, Whitney           U.M.S. Wrigh             28.96   1 
 30 Maxwell, Kristinie           Lassiter, GA             29.06   4 
 31 Davis, Aimee                 Zachary HS               29.13   6 
 32 Battiste, Mary               U.M.S. Wrigh             29.79   3 
 33 Hall, Deondrea               THEO                     29.93   5 
 34 Wilson, Tirrany              Satsuma                  30.00   5 
 35 Mason, Tasha                 Daphne                   30.60   3 
 36 Hickman, Casey               Zachary HS               30.81   3 
 37 Broughton, Lekisha           Blount                   32.43  10 
 38 Jiles, R                     Rob. E. Lee              32.88   8 
 39 Wilson, Tiffany              Satsuma                  32.92   5 
 40 Kalifeh, Ashley              St. Paul's               33.28   3 
 41 Thrash, Ashley               Blount                   34.02  10 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jasmine             Therrell                 58.08  10 
  2 Burns, Lauren                Norcross                 59.36  10 
  3 Young, N                     Wilson Long Beac         59.81   1 
  4 Hall, Jerika                 Scotlandville MA       1:00.16  10 
  5 Harris, Tasha                Hazelwood              1:00.89   3 
  6 Stephens, Sherrie            Smith St.              1:02.48   1 
  7 Goldfarb, Aly                Mt. Brook              1:02.49   9 
  8 Farmer, Sarah                St. Paul's             1:02.84   5 
  9 Moreau, Neicy                Smith St.              1:03.03   1 
 10 Bradham, Veronica            Lassiter, GA           1:03.39   8 
 11 Gross, Heather               Scottsboro             1:03.44   8 
 12 Fuqua, Bradley               Mt. Brook              1:03.61   7 
 13 Dillard, Ishrayhal           Glenn Oaks             1:03.75  10 
 14 Johnson, Apryl               Therrell               1:03.91   6 
 15 Carey, Christina             Murphy                 1:04.13   7 
 16 Williams, Krystal            Glenn Oaks             1:04.16  10 
 17 Finley, Janelle              Murphy                 1:04.39   9 
 18 Young, Sochi                 B.C. Rain              1:04.51   8 
 19 Gilreath, Nicole             Barlett, TN            1:05.03   6 
 20 Smith, Natalie               Cordova                1:05.20   5 
 21 Hawkins, Shakirah            Scotlandville MA       1:06.43   6 
 22 Hardy, Kim                   Foley                  1:06.92   7 
 23 Suggs, Stephanie             Cordova                1:07.32   5 
 24 Smith, Amelia                U.M.S. Wrigh           1:07.49   4 
 25 Smith, Alexis                Daphne                 1:07.50   6 
 26 Gewin, Claire                U.M.S. Wrigh           1:07.51   4 
 27 Whatley, Hannah              Satsuma                1:08.12   5 
 28 Hudson, Ashlee               Satsuma                1:08.51   5 
 29 Whitney, Ashley              Daphne                 1:08.78   4 
 30 Gerbers, Kellie              Lassiter, GA           1:09.46   7 
 31 Clay, Karnesha               Zachary HS             1:09.51   7 
 32 Hance, Krystal               THEO                   1:10.18   3 
 33 Kogan, Jessica               Mc Gill-Tool           1:10.53   4 
 34 Miller, S                    Rob. E. Lee            1:10.55   4 
 35 Harries, Megan               Scottsboro             1:11.13   6 
 36 Marler, Rachel               FT Walton              1:11.40   4 
 37 Brandiwie, Emily             FT Walton              1:12.31   3 
 38 Clark, Jamelle               Picayune               1:12.38   3 
 39 Rekena, Lewis                Blount                 1:14.35   9 
 40 Delany, N                    St. Paul's             1:15.87   1 
 41 Dent, Brittany               Zachary HS             1:16.21   3 
 42 Wright, Adriane              Pearl, MS              1:17.44   2 
 43 Haney, Ireley                THEO                   1:18.13   2 
 44 McUllough, S                 Rob. E. Lee            1:19.24   9 
 45 Black, Nakeita               Blount                 1:21.39   8 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Jasmine             Wilson Long Beac       2:23.03  
  2 Willett, Rebecca             U.M.S. Wrigh           2:24.10  
  3 Massarelli, Callie           Choctaw                2:25.01  
  4 Long, Beverly                Mt. Brook              2:26.53  
  5 Anderson, Amelia             Smith St.              2:31.03  
  6 Johnson, Apryl               Therrell               2:32.61  
  7 Griffith, Heather            Buchholz               2:32.75  
  8 Richardson, Shemilla         Smith St.              2:33.95  
  9 Ali, Ja-M-Es                 Murphy                 2:34.92  
 10 Sledge, Celine               Mc Gill-Tool           2:35.22  
 11 Taylor, Karen                Cordova                2:35.80  
 12 Lyon, Amy                    Mc Gill-Tool           2:36.16  
 13 Goodson, Erica               Murphy                 2:37.32  
 14 Denson, Mary                 Mt. Brook              2:38.43  
 15 Bondani, Katie               Cordova                2:38.71  
 16 Case, Hillary                U.M.S. Wrigh           2:39.01  
 17 Payne, Caroline              Buchholz               2:39.35  
 18 Simpson, Katelynn            St. Paul's             2:39.43  
 19 Schambeau, Mary              Fairhope               2:39.53  
 20 Roy, Nikki                   Scottsboro             2:39.77  
 21 Connelly, Heather            FT Walton              2:40.40  
 22 Nowell, Brandice             Pearl, MS              2:43.25  
 23 Hall, Ellyece                FT Walton              2:43.56  
 24 Alley, Julie                 Scottsboro             2:44.53  
 25 Paxson, Casey                Lassiter, GA           2:45.44  
 26 Brannan, Jessi               Foley                  2:46.16  
 27 Tanner, Kaitlyn              Barlett, TN            2:46.90  
 28 Reynolds, Kathy              Pearl, MS              2:48.10  
 29 Grinstead, Emily             Warren                 2:48.57  
 30 Elbert, Monet                Scotlandville MA       2:50.41  
 31 Cutrone, Lauren              Lassiter, GA           2:50.80  
 32 Barham, Laura Kate           Zachary HS             2:54.16  
 33 London, Khrystal             Glenn Oaks             2:54.38  
 34 Bush, Latoya                 B.C. Rain              2:55.44  
 35 Taylor, Christy              Warren                 2:56.00  
 36 Clarke, Kim                  Zachary HS             3:03.10  
 36 Harkness, Ashley             Warren                 3:03.10  
 38 Whatley, Hannah              Satsuma                3:04.08  
 39 Jiles, R                     Rob. E. Lee            3:10.09  
 40 Hudson, Ashlee               Satsuma                3:12.88  
 41 Best, Amanda                 Daphne                 3:14.36  
 42 Mouton, Gita                 THEO                   3:32.68  
 43 Crittenden, Megan            Daphne                 3:34.42  
 44 Lanier, J                    Rob. E. Lee            3:35.79  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yarbrough, Sarah             Mt. Brook              5:28.80  
  2 Owens, Caroline              Mt. Brook              5:33.18  
  3 Hitpass, Brittany            FT Walton              5:36.43  
  4 Wall, Shannon                Cordova                5:41.47  
  5 Griffin, Laura               Fairhope               5:41.82  
  6 Lewallen, Andrea             Smith St.              5:41.92  
  7 Wright, Lacey                Scottsboro             5:43.44  
  8 Thompson, Emily              Scottsboro             5:44.21  
  9 Nieman, Stephanie            Cordova                5:46.16  
 10 Imwalle, Mary Erin           Mc Gill-Tool           5:47.75  
 11 Hall, Alexandria             FT Walton              5:48.89  
 12 Kinard, Veronica             Collins Hill           5:50.03  
 13 Crawford, Jeanette           Smith St.              5:50.31  
 14 Willett, Caroline            U.M.S. Wrigh           5:51.48  
 15 Lee, Reah Dunniho            Murphy                 5:51.52  
 16 ST Clair, Elizabeth          Mc Gill-Tool           5:53.01  
 17 McGhee, Molly                St. Paul's             5:53.55  
 18 Nowell, Brandice             Pearl, MS              5:55.09  
 19 McDonald, Rebecca            Collins Hill           5:56.27  
 20 Taylor, Christy              Warren                 5:56.91  
 21 Sandoval, Rona               Picayune               6:02.23  
 22 Guy, Kathleen                Mc Gill-Tool           6:05.29  
 23 Gartman, Hanne               Murphy                 6:14.75  
 24 Miller, Lauren               Lassiter, GA           6:16.52  
 25 Harkness, Ashley             Warren                 6:22.41  
 26 Wimsatt, Jenny               Warren                 6:22.67  
 27 Poole, Sheena                Zachary HS             6:22.70  
 28 Robinson, Lindsey            Daphne                 6:24.40  
 29 Brannan, Jessi               Foley                  6:24.52  
 30 MACON, Colleen               U.M.S. Wrigh           6:25.60  
 31 Villane, Mariam              B.C. Rain              6:31.15  
 32 Bush, Latoya                 B.C. Rain              6:34.79  
 33 Snapp, Sarah                 Barlett, TN            6:36.31  
 34 Ricketts, Ashley             Cullman                6:37.69  
 35 Pool, Nicole                 Foley                  6:37.81  
 36 Bauman, Dawn                 Zachary HS             6:42.03  
 37 Brauninger, Emily            Barlett, TN            6:42.28  
 38 Kantor, Elizabeth            Lassiter, GA           6:44.50  
 39 Fletcher, C                  Baker                  6:53.18  
 40 Ugoji, Keside                Fairhope               6:57.84  
 41 Howard, A                    Baker                  7:14.47  
 42 Mouton, Gita                 THEO                   7:20.94  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hitpass, Brittany            FT Walton             12:06.08  
  2 Thompson, Emily              Scottsboro            12:11.14  
  3 Archer, Katherine            Mt. Brook             12:16.89  
  4 Wright, Lacey                Scottsboro            12:17.15  
  5 Wall, Shannon                Cordova               12:23.87  
  6 Crow, Whitney                Mt. Brook             12:27.94  
  7 Sandoval, Rona               Picayune              12:28.28  
  8 Keltz, Michelle              Smith St.             12:43.12  
  9 Moore, Haley                 Mc Gill-Tool          12:49.26  
 10 Fisher, Calli                Smith St.             12:53.69  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Samera              Murphy                   16.27   4 
  2 Garner, Nolinda              Hazelwood                16.54   4 
  3 Pina, Shajuana               FT Walton                17.00   3 
  4 Nolan, Savannah              Scottsboro               17.11   4 
  5 Freeman, Tammy               Scottsboro               17.45   4 
  6 Ripperton, Marndy            Barlett, TN              17.55   3 
  7 Smith, Natalie               Cordova                  17.56   3 
  8 Grant, Shannon               Lassiter, GA             17.89   3 
  9 Byron, Blakely               Mt. Brook                18.34   2 
 10 Hall, Deondrea               THEO                     19.03   5 
 11 Wilson, Ashley               Gordon                   19.06   3 
 12 Gadsden, Jessica             Collins Hill             19.10   2 
 13 Shepard, Tan                 Smith St.                19.11   5 
 14 Miller, S                    Rob. E. Lee              19.49   5 
 15 Hall, Jackie                 Lassiter, GA             19.52   1 
 16 Weems, Abby                  Mc Gill-Tool             19.65   3 
 17 Thompson, Chamyne            Davidson                 19.92   4 
 18 Fergueson, Whitney           U.M.S. Wrigh             19.97   5 
 19 Breland, Deawn               Picayune                 20.27   1 
 20 Rodgers, Lauren              Zachary HS               20.34   1 
 21 Rowser, Nicole               Blount                   21.05   4 
 22 Kroeger, Anna                FT Walton                21.58   2 
 23 Lott, Heather                Zachary HS               23.72   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Amber                Gordon                   45.99   6 
  2 Hall, Jerika                 Scotlandville MA         46.64   6 
  3 Doherty, Alison              Baton Rouge              47.01   5 
  4 Garner, Nolinda              Hazelwood                48.41   5 
  5 Townsend, Reanna             Baton Rouge              48.48   5 
  6 Johnson, Samera              Murphy                   48.75   4 
  7 Freeman, Tammy               Scottsboro               48.97   5 
  8 Nolan, Savannah              Scottsboro               49.18   5 
  9 Wilson, Ashley               Gordon                   50.84   4 
 10 Harbert, Mary                Mt. Brook                51.45   5 
 11 Byron, Blakely               Mt. Brook                52.04   4 
 12 Pina, Shajuana               FT Walton                52.21   2 
 13 Spradley, Diniesha           LE Flore                 52.92   1 
 14 Grant, Shannon               Lassiter, GA             53.02   3 
 15 King, Nicole                 Barlett, TN              53.74   3 
 16 Adams, Selena                Mc Gill-Tool             53.84   4 
 17 Williams, Lamantia           Murphy                   54.00   2 
 18 Farmer, Sarah                St. Paul's               54.42   2 
 19 Meek, G                      U.M.S. Wrigh             54.62   1 
 20 Hall, Jackie                 Lassiter, GA             55.49   2 
 21 Kroeger, Anna                FT Walton                55.86   3 
 22 Rodgers, Lauren              Zachary HS               57.82   1 
 23 Gadsden, Jessica             Collins Hill             58.06   3 
 24 Breland, Deawn               Picayune               1:01.30   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scotlandville Magnet  HS                              49.30   1 
  2 B.C. Rain                                             49.85   4 
  3 Smith Station                                         50.48   5 
  4 Cordova H.S.                                          50.57   2 
  5 Murphy                                                50.62   4 
  6 Bartlett H.S., TN                                     50.68   2 
  7 Davidson H.S.                                         50.84   1 
  8 Mc Gill- Toolen                                       51.15   4 
  9 U.M.S. Wright                                         51.90   3 
 10 Foley                                                 52.00   2 
 11 St. Paul's                                            52.03   4 
 11 Picayune,MS                                           52.03   5 
 13 Fort Walton Beach                                     52.14   2 
 14 Vigor                                                 52.21   5 
 15 Zachary HS                                            52.33   3 
 16 Hazelwood H.S.                                        52.40   3 
 17 Scottsboro H.S.                                       52.65   3 
 18 Daphne H.S.                                           52.88   2 
 19 Blount                                                53.93   1 
 20 Theodore HS                                           57.75   3 
 21 Lassiter H.S., GA                                   1:02.00   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glenn Oaks, LA                                      4:12.60   1 
  2 Mc Gill- Toolen                                     4:12.90   5 
  3 Scotlandville Magnet  HS                            4:14.31   1 
  4 Smith Station                                       4:14.39   5 
  5 Scottsboro H.S.                                     4:14.56   1 
  6 Mt. Brook                                           4:14.72   1 
  7 Bartlett H.S., TN                                   4:29.08   2 
  8 Lassiter H.S., GA                                   4:29.55   2 
  9 U.M.S. Wright                                       4:30.51   3 
 10 Collins Hill, GA                                    4:33.53   3 
 11 Fairhope H.S.                                       4:45.53   5 
 12 Fort Walton Beach                                   4:48.00   4 
 13 Foley                                               4:50.70   3 
 14 Warren East H.S.                                    4:53.60   4 
 15 Zachary HS                                          5:04.02   3 
 16 Robert E. Lee                                       5:06.13   3 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Daphne             Smith St.              4-11.00  
  1 Johnson, Samera              Murphy                 4-11.00  
  3 Thrash, Ashley               Blount                 4-09.00  
  3 Williams, Jasmine            Barlett, TN            4-09.00  
  3 Haughton, Yosha              Murphy                 4-09.00  
  3 Lawerence, Megan             Daphne                 4-09.00  
  3 Sanders, Tiffany             U.M.S. Wrigh           4-09.00  
  3 Treadway, Allison            Lassiter, GA           4-09.00  
  3 Love, Mia                    Mc Gill-Tool           4-09.00  
 10 Duvall, Noel                 St. Paul's             4-07.00  
 10 Quinn, MACKENZIE             Mc Gill-Tool           4-07.00  
 12 Jones, Toi                   Picayune               4-05.00  
 12 Wiggins, Arkeyea             B.C. Rain              4-05.00  
 12 Barham, Laura Kate           Zachary HS             4-05.00  
 12 Gadsden, Jessica             Collins Hill           4-05.00  
 12 Johnson, Barbara             Cordova                4-05.00  
 12 Koslin, Vicki                Mt. Brook              4-05.00  
 12 Jones, Krystal               Glenn Oaks             4-05.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cardwell, Cameron            Mt. Brook             10-06.00  
  1 Harbert, Mary                Mt. Brook             10-06.00  
  3 King, Nicole                 Barlett, TN            8-08.00  
  4 Fergueson, Laura             U.M.S. Wrigh           8-06.00  
  4 Farmer, Sarah                St. Paul's             8-06.00  
  4 James, Cassandra             Barlett, TN            8-06.00  
  7 Protz, Jessie                Scottsboro             8-05.00  
  8 Nell, Emily                  Buchholz               8-00.00  
  9 Walker, Silema               Smith St.              7-11.00  
 10 Quinn, MACKENZIE             Mc Gill-Tool           7-10.00  
 11 Kirby, Haley                 U.M.S. Wrigh           7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanders, Tiffany             U.M.S. Wrigh          15-10.00  
  2 Brown, Brittney              Barlett, TN           15-03.75  
  3 McCoy, Shameak               Hazelwood             15-03.75  
  3 Shepard, Tan                 Smith St.             15-03.75  
  3 Toney, Wakita                Scotlandville MA      15-03.75  
  6 Watkins, Brittany            Vigor                 15-02.00  
  7 Anderson, Amelia             Smith St.             15-01.75  
  8 Sawyer, Emily                Mc Gill-Tool          15-01.50  
  9 Finley, Janelle              Murphy                15-00.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepard, Tan                 Smith St.             33-03.75  
  2 Finley, Janelle              Murphy                33-00.50  
  3 Bradham, Veronica            Lassiter, GA          33-00.25  
  4 Toney, Wakita                Scotlandville MA      31-10.25  
  5 Nolan, Savannah              Scottsboro            31-07.75  
  6 Shipman, Kristi              Fairhope              31-03.75  
  6 Tirado, Rayven               Collins Hill          31-03.75  
  8 Richardson, Shemilla         Smith St.             30-08.00  
  8 Pina, Shajuana               FT Walton             30-08.00  
 10 Norville, Lanier             Mt. Brook             30-07.75  
 11 Foster, Ashley               Mc Gill-Tool          30-07.25  
 12 Smith, Joanna                Mt. Brook             30-03.75  
 13 Taylor, Jennifer             Picayune              30-02.75  
 14 Locke, Shanie                Mary G                30-00.00  
 15 Knight, Whitney              Foley                 27-07.25  
 16 Fergueson, Laura             U.M.S. Wrigh          20-10.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Jessica             Foley                 33-03.50  
  2 Palmer, Amber                Zachary HS            31-08.75  
  3 Butler, Kristina             Glenn Oaks            31-07.00  
  4 Rhodes, Shiniece             Blount                31-01.75  
  5 Lindsey, Jessica             Vigor                 31-01.00  
  6 Goodman, Keyona              Picayune              31-00.75  
  7 Uzoije, Crystal              Murphy                30-10.00  
  8 Gunnina, D                   Baker                 30-07.00  
  9 Harrison, Jennifer           Glenn Oaks            30-00.25  
 10 McManus, Jessica             Cordova               29-10.00  
 11 Hill, Tiffany                Pearl, MS             29-09.00  
 12 Johnson, Jane                Mt. Brook             29-03.00  
 13 Smith, Shana                 B.C. Rain             29-02.75  
 14 Lucas, Schemecka             Picayune              28-08.00  
 15 Davis, Franny                FT Walton             28-06.50  
 16 Zimmerman, Samantha          U.M.S. Wrigh          28-05.00  
 17 Bell, Sarah                  Satsuma               28-00.00  
 18 Schley, Phylicia             Daphne                27-08.00  
 19 Moats, Carrie                Mt. Brook             27-07.00  
 20 Pritchard, Rachel            FT Walton             27-04.00  
 21 Carter, Christina            Picayune              27-02.00  
 21 Barter, Madaline             Mc Gill-Tool          27-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jane                Mt. Brook               110-11  
  2 Weatherly, K                 Rob. E. Lee              94-02  
  3 Zimmerman, Samantha          U.M.S. Wrigh             94-00  
  4 Palmer, Amber                Zachary HS               90-10  
  5 Gunning, G                   Baker                    90-08  
  6 Hardy, Karen                 Foley                    88-04  
  7 Uzoije, Crystal              Murphy                   86-03  
  8 Burnette, Chemere            Picayune                 85-04  
  9 Warwick, Whitney             Mt. Brook                83-00  
 10 MAC, Valarie                 Collins Hill             82-06  
 11 Hinton, Shae                 Picayune                 79-09  
 11 Barter, Madaline             Mc Gill-Tool             79-09  
 13 Bernhart, Emily              Lassiter, GA             78-02  
 14 Steiner, A                   Baker                    77-03  
 15 Bell, Sarah                  Satsuma                  77-01  
 16 Williams, Alli               Barlett, TN           76-05.50  
 17 Bell, Courtney               Barlett, TN              75-05  
 18 Evans, Mensa                 Davidson                 64-07  
 19 Hall, Jackie                 Lassiter, GA             63-00  
 20 Pritchard, Rachel            FT Walton                56-11  
 21 Grinstead, Erin              Warren                   54-05  
 22 Turton, Ashley               Murphy                   51-09  
 23 Amos, Libby                  Mc Gill-Tool          51-08.50  
 24 Ross, Chinita                Mary G                40-00.50  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Payne, Courtney              Scottsboro              101-00  
  2 Amos, Libby                  Mc Gill-Tool             91-00  
  3 Ferris, Chelsea              Baton Rouge              90-00  
  4 Zimmerman, Samantha          U.M.S. Wrigh             89-00  
  5 Johnson, Jane                Mt. Brook                87-00  
  5 Kador, Kim                   Baton Rouge              87-00  
  7 Bell, Shira                  Satsuma                   0.75  
  8 Howe, Shannon                Unattached                0.75  

 

 

Time Schedule:

Field Events-4pm
Field Events-5pm


Shot Put-Boys
Shot Put-Girls

Discus-Girls
Discus-Boys

Long Jump-Boys
Long Jump-Girls

Triple Jump-Girls
Triple Jump-Boys

High Jump-Boys
High Jump-Girls

Pole Vault-Girls
Pole Vault-Boys

Javelin-Boys
Javelin-Girls

Running Events-4pm

4x100m Relay-Girls/Boys

1600m-Girls/Boys

400m-Girls/Boys

100m-Girls/Boys

100mh/110mh-Girls/Boys

800m-Girls/Boys

200m-Girls/Boys

300mh-Girls/Boys

3200m-Girls/Boys

4x400m Relay-Girls/Boys

Mobile Challenge of Champions sponsors

 

Mobile Challenge of Champions

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003