States
New York 2003 outdoor

New York State Meet

June 6-7, 2003 at Endicott NY

| Results | DyeStat Elite Performances | Seeds |


 

DyeStat Elite Performances - marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite top 100 national rankings.

Day 1
Event Mark By Pos
B-400 46.76 Coleman, Elzie, 2004, Newburgh Acad NY 1
B-400 47.18 Rogers, Melville, 2003, Transit Tech NY 2
B-400 47.22 Hinnant, Keith, 2004, Bay Shore NY 3
B-2Mile 9:01.7 c Devries, Hakon, 2004, John Jay EF NY 1
B-2Mile 9:03.13 c Dalpiaz, Brian, 2003, Sayville NY 2
B-2Mile 9:16.53 c Heath, Kyle, 2004, Victor NY 3
B-400H 53.47 McLaren, Gabriel, 2003, Freeport NY 1
B-400H 53.77 Jackson, Verrol, 2004, Schenectady NY 2
B-LJ 24' 3.75 Reyes, Felipe, 2004, Christian Brothers NY 1
B-PV 16' 2 Park, Andrew, 2003, Fairport Cen NY 1
B-PV 15' 0 O'Connor, Andy, 2003, Arch Molloy NY 2
B-DT 183' 6 McGuire, Derek, , Immaculate Heart NY 1

G-400 55.39 Blake, Dominique, 2004, Truman NY 1
G-800 2:10.82 Dougherty, Ellen, 2005, Riverhead NY 1
G-800 2:11.46 Andrews, Adanna, 2003, Lincoln Yonkers NY 2
G-800 2:12.8 Whalen, Nicole, 2003, Warwick Val NY 3
G-3000 9:46.18 Blood, Nicole, 2006, Saratoga Sprgs NY 1
G-3000 10:04.23 Cummings, Laura, 2005, Bay Shore NY 2
G-3000 10:06.57 DeRusso, Katie, 2003, Fairport NY 3
G-3000 10:06.66 Mullen, Caroline, 2003, Bronxville NY 4
G-3000 10:08.06 Criscuolo, Brittney, 2004, E. Meadow NY 5
G-3000 10:08.18 Ferguson, Lindsay, 2006, Saratoga NY 6
G-3000 10:08.19 Lane, Caitlin, 2008, Argyle NY 7
G-3000 10:11.87 Parks, Marie, 2005, Cicero N. Syracuse NY 8
G-400H 1:01.57 Schlichtman, Katy, 2003, Monticello NY 1
G-400H 1:03.43 King, Antoinette, 2004, Wantagh NY 2
G-400H 1:03.48 Johnson, Katie, 2004, Starpoint NY 3
G-LJ 18' 9.5 Scalice, Carol, 2003, Comsewogue NY 1
G-TJ 39' 1.5 Cantave, Taneisha, 2003, Suffern NY 1
G-TJ 38' 9.75 Carithers, Quayona, 2006, Clyde NY 1
G-SP 43' 6.5 Pryor, Brittany, 2004, Starpoint NY 1
G-4x400 3:51.81 Girls Relay, , Newburgh Acad. NY 1
G-4x400 3:53.98 Girls Relay, , Suffern NY 2

Results

NYSPHSAA Championship Meets                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6/7/03  Page 1
                      NYSPHSAA BOYS & GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS - 6/6/03 to 6/7/03
                                  Union Endicott High School- I V
                                              Results

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points





Finals
   1 Hodge, Virgil             12 Washington Irving-I           12.09    -1.2
   2 Brown, Nickesha B.        12 Hempstead-I                   12.15    -1.2
   3 Franklin, Nekisha         10 Thomas Jefferson-I           J12.15    -1.2
   4 Retelny, Jessica          10 Scarsdale-I                   12.21    -1.2
   5 Johnson, Jamila           12 Nottingham-I                  12.35    -1.2
   6 Dortch, LaDrea            11 Lockport-I                    12.38    -1.2
   7 Owney, Heather            11 Pine Bush-I                   12.40    -1.2
   8 Bernard, Tenile           12 Valley Stream Central-I       12.70    -1.2

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Hodge, Virgil             12 Washington Irving-I           12.07 Q  -0.9   1
   2 Dortch, LaDrea            11 Lockport-I                    12.10 Q  -1.1   2
   3 Brown, Nickesha B.        12 Hempstead-I                   12.16 Q   0.1   3
   4 Franklin, Nekisha         10 Thomas Jefferson-I            12.25 Q  -1.1   2
   5 Owney, Heather            11 Pine Bush-I                   12.32 Q  -0.9   1
   6 Johnson, Jamila           12 Nottingham-I                  12.35 Q   0.1   3
   7 Retelny, Jessica          10 Scarsdale-I                   12.32 q  -0.9   1
   8 Bernard, Tenile           12 Valley Stream Central-I       12.44 q  -1.1   2
   9 Moore, Precious           12 Bay Shore-I                   12.44    -1.1   2
  10 Burt, Stephanie           12 West Seneca West-I            12.49    -0.9   1
  11 Jackson, Kela             11 Wilson Magnet-I               12.57    -1.1   2
  12 Manera, Theresa           12 Washingtonville-I             12.60     0.1   3
  13 Harris, Quante            10 Edison-I                      12.61     0.1   3
  14 Layne, Lynne               9 New Rochelle-I                12.68     0.1   3
  15 Lucero, Marisa            11 Elmira South Side-I           12.78    -1.1   2
  16 Chisholm, Lareea           8 Baldwinsville-I               12.95    -0.9   1
  17 Chisholm, Chanel           8 North Babylon-I               13.07     0.1   3
  18 Wilmot, LaToya               Kellenburg Memorial-I         13.18    -0.9   1
  19 Smith, Katie              10 Massena-I                     13.80    -1.1   2
 --- Vives, Ashley             11 Shenendehowa-I                   DQ    -0.9   1

Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

Finals
   1 Clarke, Jessica            9 Murry Bergtraum-I             24.76    -0.3
   2 Franklin, Nekisha         10 Thomas Jefferson-I            24.97    -0.3
   3 Gregory, Stacy            10 Colonie-I                     25.17    -0.3
   4 Briggs, Charity           11 Cornwall-I                    25.20    -0.3
   5 Harris, Quante            10 Edison-I                      25.56    -0.3
   6 Dortch, LaDrea            11 Lockport-I                    25.65    -0.3
   7 Walker, Alana             10 Half Hollow Hills-I           25.86    -0.3
   8 Black, Kara               10 Grand Island-I                26.05    -0.3

Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Clarke, Jessica            9 Murry Bergtraum-I             24.66 Q   0.1   3
   2 Franklin, Nekisha         10 Thomas Jefferson-I            24.73 Q  -0.5   2
   3 Briggs, Charity           11 Cornwall-I                    25.27 Q  -1.4   1
   4 Gregory, Stacy            10 Colonie-I                     25.21 Q  -0.5   2
   5 Walker, Alana             10 Half Hollow Hills-I           25.47 Q  -1.4   1
   6 Dortch, LaDrea            11 Lockport-I                    25.49 Q   0.1   3
   7 Black, Kara               10 Grand Island-I                25.64 q  -0.5   2
   8 Harris, Quante            10 Edison-I                      25.65 q  -0.5   2
   9 McCoy, Alexandra          10 Central Islip-I               25.68    -1.4   1
  10 Hummel, Catherine         10 Shaker-I                      25.82     0.1   3
  11 Lucero, Marisa            11 Elmira South Side-I           25.85    -1.4   1
  12 White, Angela             12 North Rockland-I              25.87     0.1   3
  13 Williams, Samantha        12 Middletown-I                  26.17     0.1   3
  14 Hall, Krystal             10 Ithaca-I                      26.20    -0.5   2
  15 Stewart, Keenah           12 Nyack-I                       26.33    -1.4   1
  16 Davis, Angela             12 Roslyn-I                      26.43    -1.4   1
  17 Daniels, Lillian          10 Corcoran-I                    27.21     0.1   3
  18 Robinson, Ashley             Kellenburg Memorial-I         27.43    -1.4   1
  19 Smith, Katie              10 Massena-I                     28.25    -0.5   2
 --- Brown, Nickesha B.        12 Hempstead-I                      DQ    -0.5   2

Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points

   1 Blake, Dominique          11 Harry Truman-I                55.39           3
   2 Benjamin, Jeavon          10 Far Rockaway-I                56.41           3
   3 Gumbs, Kenata             11 Newburgh Free-I               56.85           3
   4 Church, Caprice           11 Amityville-I                  56.87           3
   5 Richemond, Kay Kay         9 Suffern-I                     56.93           2
   6 DeWitt, Christina         11 Gates-Chili-I                 57.00           3
   7 Andrews, Anisha           12 Lincoln-I                     57.08           3
   8 Simmons, Danielle         12 Central Square-I              57.30           2
   9 Seibert, Michelle         10 Ward Melville-I               57.63           3
  10 Chance, Natasha           10 East-I                        57.98           2
  11 O'Leary, Christine        10 South Glens Falls-I           58.27           2
  12 Jackson, Abby             11 Averill Park-I                58.48           2
  13 Peao, Kelly               11 Corning-I                     58.87           1
  14 McNab, Samekia            12 Hempstead-I                   59.73           2
  15 McNamara, Rachel             Nardin Academy-I            1:00.35           1
  16 Hathaway, Megan           10 Niagara-Wheatfield          1:00.51           1

Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Dougherty, Ellen          10 Riverhead-I                 2:10.82
   2 Andrews, Adanna           12 Lincoln-I                   2:11.46
   3 Whalen, Nicole            12 Warwick Valley-I            2:12.80
   4 Dupuy, Danica             12 Bay Shore-I                 2:14.44
   5 Hunter, Sumiyya           11 Batavia-I                   2:14.45
(Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run Division I)
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   6 Hanson-Hall, Nana         12 New Rochelle-I              2:16.56
   7 Rice, Sara                11 Elmira South Side-I         2:17.11
   8 Hornbach, Kristen         12 Saratoga-I                  2:17.93
   9 Somogyi, Erika             9 Orchard Park-I              2:20.11
  10 Bordwell, Ashleigh        12 Colonie-I                   2:21.32
  11 LaMaida, Marie            10 Herricks-I                  2:23.74
  12 Hutchins, Beth            11 Franklin Academy-I          2:24.27
  13 Knight, Alba               9 DeWitt Clinton-I            2:29.29
  14 Hunsiker, Megan            9 New Hartford-I              2:29.87
  15 LoCosa, Katy               9 Mary Lewis Academy--I       2:34.84

Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

Finals
   1 Alexander, Ronnetta       12 Williamsville South-I         13.82    -0.3
   2 Brown, Perry              12 Newburgh Free-I               14.70    -0.3
   3 Wright, Danete            10 DeWitt Clinton-I              14.83    -0.3
   4 Hepburn, Yvana            10 North Rockland-I              15.15    -0.3
   5 Spaulding, Latoya         12 Mt.Vernon-I                   15.18    -0.3
   6 Acquaviva, Christina      12 Proctor-I                     15.47    -0.3
   7 Conway, Stephanie         12 Batavia-I                     15.83    -0.3
   8 Johnson, Kaitie           11 Starpoint-I                   16.09    -0.3

Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Alexander, Ronnetta       12 Williamsville South-I         13.94 Q   1.7   1
   2 Brown, Perry              12 Newburgh Free-I               14.78 Q  -0.1   3
   3 Spaulding, Latoya         12 Mt.Vernon-I                   14.99 Q   0.1   2
   4 Conway, Stephanie         12 Batavia-I                     14.98 Q  -0.1   3
   5 Hepburn, Yvana            10 North Rockland-I              15.33 Q   0.1   2
   6 Johnson, Kaitie           11 Starpoint-I                   15.41 Q   1.7   1
   7 Wright, Danete            10 DeWitt Clinton-I              15.35 q   0.1   2
   8 Acquaviva, Christina      12 Proctor-I                     15.44 q  -0.1   3
   9 Reed, Angelica            10 A.P.Randolph-I                15.44     1.7   1
  10 Staton, Charrelle         10 Freeport-I                    15.77     1.7   1
  11 Trentacoste, Catherine    12 Garden City-I                 15.84    -0.1   3
  12 Bundy, Tiffany            11 Batavia-I                     16.10     0.1   2
  13 Reinhardt, Nina           12 Northport-I                   16.28     0.1   2
  14 Picha, Jessica            11 Shoreham Wading River-I       16.35     1.7   1
  15 Coles, Emily              10 Bethlehem-I                   16.49    -0.1   3
  16 Hahn, Martina             10 Ithaca-I                      16.73    -0.1   3
  17 Questel, Jen              12 OgdensburgG-I                 16.74     0.1   2
  18 Shepard, Nichole          11 St. Anthony's-I               18.51     1.7   1

Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points

   1 Schlichtman, Katy         12 Monticello-I                1:01.57           3
   2 King, Antoinette          11 Uniondale-I                 1:03.43           3
(Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division I)
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points

   3 Johnson, Kaitie           11 Starpoint-I                 1:03.48           2
   4 Spaulding, Latoya         12 Mt.Vernon-I                 1:03.83           2
   5 Reed, Angelica            10 A.P.Randolph-I              1:03.86           3
   6 Lauer, Michele            10 Rocky Point-I               1:04.38           3
   7 Gribbin, Colleen          10 Connetquot-I                1:04.44           3
   8 Stankavage, Allison       11 Chittenango-I               1:04.47           3
   9 Lewek, Emily              11 Burnt Hills-I               1:04.65           2
  10 Trentacoste, Catherine    12 Garden City-I               1:05.42           3
  11 Ellerbrook, Robyn         12 Ithaca-I                    1:05.53           2
  12 Alleyne, Nzinga           12 Paul Roberson-I             1:06.31           3
  13 Ewanich, Mary             12 Cornwall-I                  1:07.44           2
  14 Budgen, Jessica           11 Fairport-I                  1:07.55           1
  15 Marcella, Katie           12 Guilderland-I               1:09.32           2
  16 Bessette, Heather         11 Franklin Academy-I          1:10.16           1
  17 Licari, Megan              9 St. Anthony's-I             1:13.84           1

Event 11  Girls Long Jump Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Scalice, Carol            12 Comsewogue-I               18-09.50     NWI
   2 White, Kerry Ann          10 Paul Roberson-I            18-06.50     NWI
   3 Bernard, Tenile           12 Valley Stream Central-I    17-10.50     NWI
   4 Saxer, Mary               10 Lancaster-I                17-09.75     NWI
   5 Williams, Cassiopia       12 Newburgh Free-I            17-07.50     NWI
   6 Pardo, Marta              11 Sayville-I                 17-06.75     NWI
   7 Cantave, Taneisha         12 Suffern-I                  17-05.75     NWI
   8 Conway, Stephanie         12 Batavia-I                  17-03.25     NWI
   9 Acquaviva, Christina      12 Proctor-I                  17-01.50     NWI
  10 Layne, Lynne               9 New Rochelle-I             16-08.00     NWI
  11 McRae, Tara               11 Shenendehowa-I             16-07.00     NWI
  12 Sutton, Teniqua           12 Westbury-I                 16-05.00     NWI
  13 Sosnoski, Nicole          10 Elmira South Side-I        16-02.75     NWI
  14 Jordan, Valin             11 Mary Lewis Academy--I      16-00.00     NWI
  15 Benjamin, Megan           10 OgdensburgG-I              14-06.00     NWI

Event 12  Girls Triple Jump Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Cantave, Taneisha         12 Suffern-I                  39-01.50     NWI
   2 Burns, Erica              11 Grand Island-I             38-01.00     NWI
   3 Charles, Sarah            12 Central Islip-I            37-08.50     NWI
   4 Fields, Kirsten           10 Mt.Vernon-I                37-07.75     NWI
   5 Reidy, Elissa             10 Honeoye Falls Lima-I       37-04.75     NWI
   6 Ellerbrook, Robyn         12 Ithaca-I                   37-01.00     NWI
   7 Cooper, Nia               12 Newburgh Free-I            37-00.00     NWI
   8 Brown, Quinnyana          11 Amherst-I                  36-02.00     NWI
   9 Hinds, Tisha                 Clara Barton-I             35-11.00     NWI
  10 Gomes, Amisha             10 Shaker-I                   35-10.00     NWI
  11 Thomas, Heidy             10 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I        35-01.25     NWI
  12 Detwillier, Jane          11 Oceanside-I                35-00.25     NWI
  13 Coughlan, Kelly           10 St. Anthony's-I            33-10.50     NWI
  14 Bessette, Heather         11 Franklin Academy-I         33-09.50     NWI

Event 13  Girls Shot Put Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Pryor, Brittany           11 Niagara Falls-I            43-06.50
   2 Victorin, Nina            12 Nyack-I                    42-01.25
   3 Woods, Toya               12 New Rochelle-I             41-08.50
   4 Wille, Kalyn              11 Rome Free Academy-I        41-05.50
   5 Graves, Trish             11 Jamestown-I                41-01.75
   6 Villa, Tina               11 Saratoga-I                 40-08.25
   7 Yearwood, Felicia         11 Freeport-I                 39-01.50
   8 Callan, Kristen           12 Monroe-Woodbury-I          38-11.75
   9 Catterson, Laura          12 Clarke-I                   38-01.25
  10 Ukafor, Uzoma             11 DeWitt Clinton-I           37-10.25
  11 Wallace, Ashley           12 Oswego-I                   37-09.00
  12 Brody, Katie              12 Vestal-I                   36-09.50
  13 Collins, Tiffany          11 Newark-I                   35-10.25
  14 Manning, Alexa            10 Longwood-I                 35-09.25
  15 Snider, Lindsay           11 Massena-I                  32-04.00

Event 14  Girls Discus Throw Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Boller, Mary              12 Clarence-I                128-10.00
   2 Thornton, Sarah           11 Saugerties-I              123-02.00
   3 Collins, Tiffany          11 Newark-I                  120-06.00
   4 Callan, Kristen           12 Monroe-Woodbury-I         117-08.00
   5 Catterson, Laura          12 Clarke-I                  111-04.00
   6 Hart, Kathleen            12 Bethlehem-I               111-01.00
   7 Jefferson, Anne           10 Middle Country-I          110-08.00
   8 Victorin, Nina            12 Nyack-I                   110-05.00
   9 Wille, Kalyn              11 Rome Free Academy-I       107-00.00
  10 Goodwin, Nichole          11 Rome Free Academy-I       106-09.00
  11 Morse, Lisa               11 Pioneer-I                 101-06.00
  12 Boyd, JoMaree             12 A.P.Randolph-I             98-05.00
  13 Zeglan, Kim               11 Scotia-Glenville-I         96-01.00
  14 Yearwood, Felicia         11 Freeport-I                 95-11.00
  15 Kursar, Katie             11 St. Anthony's-I            88-06.00
  16 Vanostrand, Alex          10 Ithaca-I                   86-07.00

Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   1 Washington Irving-I                                        47.90           2
      1) Johnson, Julieta 12) Hodge, Virgil 12  3) Myers, Floree 9   4) Winston-Rodman, Eb
   2 New Rochelle-I                                             48.33           2
      1) Layne, Lynne 9    2) Robinson, Kerry-An3) Robinson, Karen 124) King, Shavonne 10
   3 Central Islip-I                                            48.42           2
      1) Hill, Desiree 10  2) Charles, Sarah 12 3) McCoy, Alexandra 14) Shell, Jessika 10
   4 Shenendehowa-I                                             48.77           2
      1) Ross, Tara 11     2) Maguire, Chelsea 13) McRae, Tara 11    4) Vives, Ashley 11
   5 Mt.Vernon-I                                                48.95           1
      1) Vaughan, Kandra 102) Sharpe, Yanique 123) Spaulding, Latoya 4) Martin, Taniesha 9
   6 Batavia-I                                                  48.97           2
      1) Bundy, Tiffany 11 2) Conway, Stephanie 3) Gurrant, Jen 10   4) Thurston, Missy 9
(Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division I)
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   7 Newburgh Free-I                                            48.98           2
      1) Serrette, Gia 11  2) Brown, Perry 12   3) Cooper, Nia 12    4) Williams, Cassiopi
   8 Bellport-I                                                 49.23           2
      1) Chaplin, Charity 12) Weider, Katie 10  3) Young, Erica 11   4) Williams, Natasha
   9 Ithaca-I                                                   49.67           1
      1) Newton, Emily 10  2) Alberta, Amber 11 3) Veney, Ashley 10  4) Hall, Krystal 10
  10 Freeport-I                                                 50.19           1
      1) Mattis, Nicole 12 2) Terrell, Shovon 103) White, Tiffany 9  4) Johnson, Shaina 10
  11 Paul Roberson-I                                            50.50           2
      1) Alleyne, Nzinga 122) White, Kerry Ann 13) Montgomery, Jasmin4) Palmer, Stacie Ann
  12 Proctor-I                                                  50.65           1
      1) Dingle, Takeyla 102) Smith, Layonda 11 3) Bui, Lan 10       4) Acquaviva, Christi
  13 Grand Island-I                                             55.16           1
      1) Goelz, Becky 12   2) Burns, Erica 11   3) Black, Kara 10    4) Rogan, Jenny 12
 --- Kellenburg Memorial-I                                         DQ           1
      1) St.Aude, Cybille  2) Robinson, Ashley  3) Wilmot, LaToya    4) Kovalsky, Kerry

Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   1 Newburgh Free-I                                          3:51.83           3
      1) Williams, Cassiopi2) Serrette, Gia 11  3) Brown, Perry 12   4) Gumbs, Kenata 11
   2 Suffern-I                                                3:53.98           3
      1) Richemond, Dede 102) Richemond, Kay Kay3) Liparl, Amy 10    4) Samora, Stacey 10
   3 Cornwall-I                                               3:56.01           3
      1) Briggs, Faith 9   2) Ewanich, Mary 12  3) Cornett, Michelle 4) Briggs, Charity 11
   4 Burnt Hills-I                                            3:57.88           3
      1) Ross, Jamie 12    2) Montgomery, Liz 103) Jones, Michelle 124) Lewek, Emily 11
   5 Ward Melville-I                                          3:58.70           3
      1) Collins, Megan 11 2) Paul, Samantha 12 3) Tinguy, Andrea 9  4) Seibert, Michelle
   6 Lincoln-I                                                4:00.32           2
      1) Andrews, Anisha 122) Andrews, Adanna 123) Reddie, Samille 114) Farley, Keleigh 12
   7 Connetquot-I                                             4:00.41           3
      1) Bickford, Laura 122) Elznic, Jenna 12  3) Nugent, Natatia 9 4) Gribbin, Colleen 1
   8 Uniondale-I                                              4:02.57           2
      1) Reid, Ester 12    2) Blackwood, Marie 13) King, Antoinette 14) Sawyer, Dekoreia 1
   9 A.P.Randolph-I                                           4:02.89           2
      1) Copeland, Katrina 2) Emmanuel, Natasha 3) McNeilly, Danniel 4) Reed, Angelica 10
  10 Batavia-I                                                4:03.01           2
      1) Phillips, Cassie 92) Phillips, Lauren  3) Hunter, Sumiyya 114) Hunter, Safiyya 11
  11 Elmira South Side-I                                      4:03.39           2
      1) Lucero, Marisa 11 2) Foster, Lindzie 123) Rice, Janelle 11  4) Rice, Sara 11
  12 Hempstead-I                                              4:06.39           3
      1) Brown, Nickesha B.2) McNab, Samekia 12 3) Green, Terry Ann 14) Brown, Stacy Ann 1
  13 Corning-I                                                4:06.47           2
      1) Fiorillo, Kristin 2) Kidd, Heather 11  3) Appelt, Simone 12 4) Peao, Kelly 11
  14 Fairport-I                                               4:07.27           2
      1) Steenburg, Kathy 12) Howland, Margaret 3) Finke, Christy 12 4) Straw, Laura 11
  15 Colonie-I                                                4:08.11           3
      1) Trimarchi, Christi2) Perrault, Eryka 113) Gregory, Stacy 10 4) Bordwell, Ashleigh
  16 Starpoint-I                                              4:09.71           1
      1) Johnson, Kaitie 112) Pimm, Kelly 12    3) Thoman, Stacie 12 4) Dunn, Meghan 11
  17 Liverpool-I                                              4:11.09           2
      1) Fiorenza, Tina 10 2) Thomas, Keleigh 113) McMillian, Brandi 4) Taormina, Jennifer
(Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I)
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

  18 Nardin Academy-I                                         4:14.26           1
      1) Hanley, Caitlin   2) Leone, Brooke     3) Sciarinno, Sarah  4) McNamara, Rachel
  19 OgdensburgG-I                                            4:33.68           1
      1) Fanning, Sarah 9  2) Montgomery, Aimee 3) Frary, Leeanne 9  4) Bedford, Kareen 8

Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

Finals
   1 Okolie, Kevin             11 Half Hollow Hills-I           10.86    -0.6
   2 Branch, Tyvon             11 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I           10.87    -0.6
   3 Lester, Jordan            11 Jamesville-DeWitt-I           10.92    -0.6
   4 Steele, Endino            10 Sheepshead Bay-I              10.99    -0.6
   5 Clarke, Delano               Prospect Heights-I            11.10    -0.6
   6 Mattox, Jamel             11 Webster-I                     11.20    -0.6
   7 Edwards, Alex             12 Hendrick Hudson-I             11.22    -0.6
   8 Cuevo, Sean               10 Yorktown-I                    11.66    -0.6

Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Okolie, Kevin             11 Half Hollow Hills-I           10.96 Q  -1.5   1
   2 Branch, Tyvon             11 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I           10.96 Q  -0.6   2
   3 Lester, Jordan            11 Jamesville-DeWitt-I           11.01 Q  -0.6   2
   4 Steele, Endino            10 Sheepshead Bay-I              11.02 Q  -1.5   1
   5 Clarke, Delano               Prospect Heights-I            11.04 q  -1.5   1
   6 Edwards, Alex             12 Hendrick Hudson-I             11.16 q  -0.6   2
   7 Cuevo, Sean               10 Yorktown-I                    11.21 q  -1.5   1
   8 Mattox, Jamel             11 Webster-I                     11.22 q  -0.6   2
   9 Emenike, Obaro            12 Fordham-I                     11.25    -1.5   1
  10 Artwell, Jermaine         11 Uniondale-I                   11.30    -0.6   2
  11 Massar, Jimmy             10 Johnson City-I                11.31    -0.6   2
  12 McMillan, Terrius         11 Newburgh Free-I               11.32    -0.6   2
  13 Harrison, Drew            11 Westbury-I                    11.37    -1.5   1
  14 Wilkes, Rich              12 Saratoga-I                    12.30    -0.6   2

Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

Finals
   1 Morgan, Ian               11 Amityville-I                  21.79     0.9
   2 Okolie, Kevin             11 Half Hollow Hills-I           21.97     0.9
   3 McKenzie, Gordon          11 Holy Cross-I                  22.14     0.9
   4 Costagliola, Anthony      12 Chaminade-I                   22.17     0.9
   5 Harrison, Drew            11 Westbury-I                    22.21     0.9
   6 Frenney, Derrick          12 Canandaigua-I                 22.23     0.9
   7 Walker, Tristan           11 South Shore-I                 22.32     0.9
   8 Whittingham, Winston      11 Canarsie-I                    23.24     0.9

Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Morgan, Ian               11 Amityville-I                  21.83 Q  -0.5   3
   2 Okolie, Kevin             11 Half Hollow Hills-I           21.94 Q  -1.1   2
   3 Costagliola, Anthony      12 Chaminade-I                   22.08 Q  -1.4   1
   4 McKenzie, Gordon          11 Holy Cross-I                  21.99 Q  -1.1   2
   5 Harrison, Drew            11 Westbury-I                    22.16 Q  -1.4   1
   6 Walker, Tristan           11 South Shore-I                 22.26 Q  -0.5   3
   7 Frenney, Derrick          12 Canandaigua-I                 22.17 q  -1.1   2
   8 Whittingham, Winston      11 Canarsie-I                    22.20 q  -1.4   1
   9 Branch, Tyvon             11 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I           22.24    -1.1   2
  10 Reyes, Felipe             11 C.B.A. Albany-I               22.30    -1.1   2
  11 Ewel, Chris               12 Iroquois-I                    22.38    -1.4   1
  12 Pearson, Jason            12 Newburgh Free-I               22.52    -1.4   1
  13 Pearson, Justin           11 Newburgh Free-I               22.55    -0.5   3
  14 Douglas, Darnell          12 Bethlehem-I                   22.86    -0.5   3
  15 Brown, Aaron              12 Central Square-I              23.03    -0.5   3
  16 Pringle, Tyron            10 Binghamton-I                  23.06    -1.4   1
  17 Artwell, Jermaine         11 Uniondale-I                   23.10    -0.5   3
  18 Jalloh, Joseph            11 Roosevelt-1-I                 23.79    -1.1   2

Event 53  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points

   1 Coleman, Elzie            11 Newburgh Free-I               46.76           2
   2 Rogers, Melville          12 ENY Transit Tech-I            47.18           2
   3 Hinnant, Keith            11 Bay Shore-I                   47.22           2
   4 Tingue, Chris             11 Ward Melville-I               49.71           2
   5 McRae, Rob                10 Shenendehowa-I                49.74           2
   6 Charette, Bob             11 Chittenango-I                 49.90           2
   7 Leonhard, Nick            11 Wayne-I                       50.09           1
   8 Galluchi, Gabe            12 Ithaca-I                      50.23           1
   9 Amer, Waleed              11 Msgr Farrell-I                50.50           1
  10 Miner, Joe                12 Amherst-I                     50.81           1
  11 Rogers, Matt              12 Niskayuna-I                   51.07           2
  12 Facey, Scott              11 Uniondale-I                   51.14           1
  13 Joseph, Johanssy          11 Spring Valley-I               51.74           1
  14 Ballentine, Brian         12 Liverpool-I                   52.11           1
  15 Lilla, Tom                12 Cornwall-I                    52.49           1

Event 54  Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Williams, Keneek          12 Canarsie-I                  1:54.79
   2 Webley, Mike              11 ENY Transit Tech-I          1:54.87
   3 Laroe, Jake               11 Warwick Valley-I            1:54.89
   4 Maxon, Tim                12 Fayetteville Manlius-I      1:55.24
   5 Mesi, Paul                12 Clarence-I                  1:55.30
   6 Levy, Adam                12 Horace Greeley-I            1:55.71
   7 Olson, Trent              12 Smithtown-I                 1:55.88
   8 Quinn, Bryan              12 Northport-I                 1:56.11
(Event 54  Boys 800 Meter Run Division I)
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   9 Baez, Johnny              12 Nyack-I                     1:56.47
  10 Fernandez, Jose           12 Fordham-I                   1:56.53
  11 Riley, Paul               12 Canisius-I                  1:56.95
  12 Snyder, Ben               12 Brighton-I                  1:58.26
  13 Pylman, Jacob             12 New Hartford-I              1:59.27
  14 John, Paul                12 Niskayuna-I                 1:59.57
  15 Keating, Mike             12 Horseheads-I                1:59.58
  16 Audi, Kyle                11 Colonie-I                   2:00.28
  17 Emrani, Dustin            12 Great Neck North-I          2:01.21

Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

Finals
   1 Jackson, Verrol           11 Schenectady-I                 14.25    -0.3
   2 Gilmartin, Billy          12 Centereach-I                  14.27    -0.3
   3 Ezike, Saidu              11 Port Richmond-I               14.37    -0.3
   4 Gissendanner, Terrell     10 Edison-I                      14.49    -0.3
   5 Mesidor, Herlentz         12 Uniondale-I                   14.58    -0.3
   6 Genao, Jose               11 Comsewogue-I                  14.73    -0.3
   7 OQuendo, Diego            10 Tottenville-I                 14.75    -0.3
   8 Kinkead, Kurt             12 Valley Stream Central-I       15.30    -0.3

Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Jackson, Verrol           11 Schenectady-I                 14.48 Q   0.8   1
   2 Ezike, Saidu              11 Port Richmond-I               14.55 Q  -2.8   2
   3 Mesidor, Herlentz         12 Uniondale-I                   14.55 Q   1.3   3
   4 Gissendanner, Terrell     10 Edison-I                      14.49 Q   0.8   1
   5 OQuendo, Diego            10 Tottenville-I                 14.62 Q  -2.8   2
   6 Gilmartin, Billy          12 Centereach-I                  14.67 Q   1.3   3
   7 Genao, Jose               11 Comsewogue-I                  14.96 q   1.3   3
   8 Kinkead, Kurt             12 Valley Stream Central-I       15.05 q   0.8   1
   9 Gary, Gaten               12 Henninger-I                   15.05    -2.8   2
  10 DiMola, Matt              12 Suffern-I                     15.19    -2.8   2
  11 Renford, Jarod            11 Niagara Falls-I               15.32     0.8   1
  12 Zongo, Pat                12 Colonie-I                     15.34     1.3   3
  13 Overby, Darron            12 Arlington-I                   15.42    -2.8   2
  14 Cerutti, Jonathan         12 St. Anthony's-I               15.45     0.8   1
  15 Lawrence, Montrell        11 Binghamton-I                  15.97    -2.8   2
  16 Jasmin, Matt              10 Pine Bush-I                   15.99     1.3   3
  17 Palicka, Clark            12 Fordham-I                     16.15     1.3   3

Event 58  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points

   1 McLaren, Gabriel          12 Freeport-I                    53.47           2
   2 Jackson, Verrol           11 Schenectady-I                 53.77           2
   3 Kinkead, Kurt             12 Valley Stream Central-I       55.08           2
   4 Heim, Brian               12 Williamsville East-I          55.28           2
(Event 58  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division I)
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points

   5 Overby, Darron            12 Arlington-I                   56.06           2
   6 McGowan, Matt             12 Binghamton-I                  56.29           1
   7 Nash, Colin               11 Fairport-I                    56.30           1
   8 Griffith, Duran           11 South Shore-I                 56.98           2
   9 Reid, Alex                10 Middletown-I                  57.01           1
  10 Turner, Warren            12 Phoenix-I                     57.19           1
  11 Gilmartin, Billy          12 Centereach-I                  57.43           2
  12 Simmons, John             11 Edison-I                      59.58           1
  13 Sans, Greg                11 Fordham-I                     59.62           1
  14 Simms, Dixley             12 Thomas Jefferson-I          1:01.78           2

Event 61  Boys Long Jump Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Reyes, Felipe             11 C.B.A. Albany-I            24-03.75    -0.1
   2 Umar, Rafiq               12 Bethlehem-I                22-03.50     0.2
   3 Street, Dennis            12 Minisink Valley-I          22-03.25    +0.0
   4 Hock, Dave                12 Iroquois-I                 22-02.75     0.2
   5 Wilson, Jemel             12 Bay Shore-I                22-00.50     0.4
   6 Wilson, Tynez             10 Union-Endicott-I           22-00.25    +0.0
   7 Mohammed, Naveed          12 Central Islip-I            21-11.00    +0.0
   8 Dixon, Arie               11 Beacon-I                   21-10.00    +0.0
   9 Walker, Tristan           11 South Shore-I              21-05.50     0.6
  10 Rambo, Justin             12 Rush-Henrietta-I           20-10.00     0.2
  11 Duper, Maurice            11 Baldwinsville-I            20-09.00     0.2
  12 Mirach, Brandon           12 Elmont-I                   20-08.25     0.3
  13 Johnston, Martwan         11 Fowler-I                   20-07.75    -0.2
  14 Harim-Gilliam, Junaid     12 Freeport-I                 18-10.00     0.3

Event 62  Boys Triple Jump Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Wilson, Tynez             10 Union-Endicott-I           46-06.00     0.7
   2 Jacques, Chris            12 Chaminade-I                45-10.50    +0.0
   3 Umar, Rafiq               12 Bethlehem-I                45-09.50    +0.0
   4 Halim, Muhammad           11 Albion-I                   45-08.25    +0.0
   5 Massar, Jimmy             10 Johnson City-I             45-03.75    +0.0
   6 Kirkland, Travell         11 Henninger-I                45-01.25     0.2
   7 Harim-Gilliam, Junaid     12 Freeport-I                 45-00.50    +0.0
   8 Lee, Chabiti              12 Amityville-I               44-03.00    +0.0
   9 Stevens, Donald           11 White Plains-I             43-08.00     0.3
  10 Cornell, Joseph           12 East Islip-I               43-06.75     0.5
  11 Wolak, Frank              12 Whitesboro-I               43-01.50     0.7
  12 Kippins, Shaun            11 Shaker-I                   43-01.25    -0.2
  13 Ishmael, Arthur           12 Monroe-Woodbury-I          42-07.25    -0.4
  14 Simmons, Corey            12 LaSalle-I                  42-07.00     1.3
  15 Sorez, Jimmy              11 Brockport-I                41-07.75    -0.2

Event 63  Boys Shot Put Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Bomysoad, Justin          12 Vestal-I                   57-03.50
   2 Gibson, Michael           12 Kellenburg Memorial-I      56-09.50
(Event 63  Boys Shot Put Division I)
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   3 Santiago, Nick            11 Proctor-I                  56-05.00
   4 Hall, Kevin               12 Glens Falls-I              55-07.25
   5 Aikens, Doug              12 Ballston Spa-I             54-07.25
   6 Hickey, John              10 Tappan Zee-I               53-02.75
   7 Joseph, Noel              12 Syosset-I                  51-04.50
   8 Rene, Ted                 12 Nyack-I                    50-06.50
   9 Kellogg, Tom              12 Rondout Valley-I           50-03.25
  10 Wirth, Chris              12 St.Joe's-I                 50-02.25
  11 Munroe, Michael           12 Farmingdale-I              48-05.50
  12 Uche, Chinedu             12 East-I                     47-10.50
  13 Grabinski, Brian          12 Lancaster-I                46-08.75
  14 Scott, Rashaud            10 Harry Truman-I             42-01.00
 --- Lynch, Mike               11 Longwood-I                     FOUL

Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Petraglia, Stefano        11 Msgr Farrell-I            168-06.00
   2 Sanders, David            10 Liverpool-I               152-05.00
   3 McCormack, Corey          12 Queensbury-I              152-00.00
   4 Hairston, Joven           11 Huntington-I              150-05.00
   5 Bomysoad, Justin          12 Vestal-I                  149-03.00
   6 Argauer, Kevin            11 Honeoye Falls Lima-I      146-03.00
   7 Longinott, Steve          12 Cornwall-I                145-00.00
   8 Holland, Brian            11 LaSalle-I                 143-00.00
   9 Bowerman, Nate            12 Victor-I                  142-02.00
  10 Hickey, John              10 Tappan Zee-I              140-08.00
  11 Warren, Larry             11 Albion-I                  140-06.00
  12 Dickey, James             12 Jamestown-I               139-07.00
  13 Sterling, Adam            12 Maine-Endwell-I           138-10.00
  14 Fladell, Mike             12 John Adams-I              133-10.00
  15 Gubelli, Nick             12 Baldwin-I                 132-05.00
  16 Bronstein, Joe            12 Hewlett-I                 117-07.00

Event 67  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   1 Bay Shore-I                                                42.04           2
      1) Taylor, Michael 122) Turner, Chris 12  3) Hinnant, Keith 11 4) Wilson, Jemel 12
   2 Thomas Jefferson-I                                         42.17           2
      1) Powell, Anthony 122) Mendez, Dajue 12  3) Badennock, Delion 4) Hurst, Ryan 12
   3 Amityville-I                                               42.49           2
      1) Gatling, Gerod 12 2) Desravines, Dan 123) Morgan, Ian 11    4) Lee, Chabiti 12
   4 Warwick Valley-I                                           42.87           2
      1) Dunn, Dan 12      2) Begnoche, Dylan 113) Gjeki, Andi 11    4) Rusco, Chris 12
   5 Uniondale-I                                                43.13           2
      1) Artwell, Jermaine 2) Edmeade, Justin 113) Mesidor, Herlentz 4) Wynter, Conrad 11
   6 ENY Transit Tech-I                                         43.33           2
      1) Nelson, Jamael 11 2) Edwards, Gary 11  3) Thomas, Mikel 12  4) Hall, Jabari 12
   7 Schenectady-I                                              43.34           1
      1) Anderson, Matt 12 2) Fulton, Lou 12    3) Olsen, Cean 12    4) Jackson, Verrol 11
   8 Fairport-I                                                 43.54           1
      1) Park, Andrew 12   2) Green, Jeff 12    3) Marshall, Xavier 14) Weider, Pat 10
(Event 67  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I)
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   9 Mt. St. Michaels-I                                         43.58           2
      1) Easton, Andre 10  2) Pettaway, Eric 10 3) Been, Shaquaan 11 4) McMillian, Ian 11
  10 St. Anthony's-I                                            43.75           2
      1) Nercessian, Jesse 2) Cerutti, Jonathan 3) Baldi, Christopher4) Faucetta, Stephen
  11 Ithaca-I                                                   43.79           1
      1) Attoh, Kwaku 11   2) Ajeneza, Fabrice 13) Galluchi, Gabe 12 4) Exantus, Jordan 12
  12 North Rockland-I                                           43.98           1
      1) Vincent, Edwin 11 2) Tatlor, Jared 12  3) Sheppard, Eric 11 4) Siciliano, Steve 1
  13 Rome Free Academy-I                                        44.00           1
      1) McDaniel, Sean 10 2) Reed, Joe 10      3) Gordons, Seth 10  4) Cull, Durell 10

Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   1 Canarsie-I                                               3:19.36           2
      1) Adolph, Tashaka 122) Pope, Lindel 12   3) Whittingham, Winst4) Dopwell, Daren 12
   2 Newburgh Free-I                                          3:19.41           2
      1) Bowden, John 11   2) Coleman, Elzie 11 3) Pearson, Jason 12 4) Pearson, Justin 11
   3 Freeport-I                                               3:19.69           2
      1) Harim-Gilliam, Jun2) Sanford, Tywaun 113) Walden, Omar 11   4) McLaren, Gabriel 1
   4 Roosevelt-1-I                                            3:19.72           2
      1) Opoku, Kwame 12   2) Bozier, Dusmond 113) Bowen, Vixton 12  4) Jalloh, Joseph 11
   5 ENY Transit Tech-I                                       3:21.30           2
      1) Hall, Jawanza 12  2) Nelson, Rahmel 11 3) Edwards, Gary 11  4) Nation, Micah 12
   6 Bethlehem-I                                              3:21.69           2
      1) Putnam, Jamie 11  2) Douglas, Darnell 13) DeMarco, Doug 12  4) Siegel, Evan 12
   7 Shaker-I                                                 3:22.80           2
      1) Woods, Brian 12   2) Kippins, Shaun 11 3) Breslin, Chris 12 4) Belokopitsky, Joe
   8 Gates-Chili-I                                            3:23.21           1
      1) Herman, Nick 10   2) White, Rob 11     3) Pringle, Tico 11  4) Pixton, Kyle 11
   9 Clarence-I                                               3:23.53           1
      1) Calabrese, Lenny 12) Ihle, Nick 12     3) Syty, Adam 12     4) Mesi, Paul 12
  10 Mt. St. Michaels-I                                       3:25.42           2
      1) Easton, Andre 10  2) Pettaway, Eric 10 3) Been, Shaquaan 11 4) McMillian, Ian 11
  11 Corning-I                                                3:25.73           1
      1) Searson, John 12  2) Blanchard, Jeremy 3) Preston, Travis 124) Schneider, Dane 12
  12 Newfield-I                                               3:26.00           1
      1) Clark, Vincent 12 2) Bundy, Corey 12   3) Gentile, Peter 12 4) Mayer, Robert 12
  13 Central Square-I                                         3:31.06           1
      1) Stoner, Ben 11    2) Walczyk, Mark 12  3) Kenefick, Matt 11 4) Brown, Aaron 12

Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

Finals
   1 Berry, Chelsea             9 Lowville-II                   12.58    -1.2
   2 Roper, Mercedez           12 City Honors-II                12.64    -1.2
   3 Klumpp, Leigh             11 Windsor-II                    12.89    -1.2
   4 Brody, Caroline           11 Rye-II                        12.92    -1.2
   5 Straub, Siobhan            8 Mercy-II                      12.94    -1.2
   6 Jenkens, Ali                 Sacred Heart Buffalo-II       13.08    -1.2
   7 Ayers, Matia              11 Albany AcademyforGirls-II     13.11    -1.2
   8 Hart, Emily               10 Geneseo-II                    13.15    -1.2

Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division I I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Berry, Chelsea             9 Lowville-II                   12.61 Q   0.5   1
   2 Roper, Mercedez           12 City Honors-II                12.73 Q   0.5   2
   3 Straub, Siobhan            8 Mercy-II                      12.85 Q   0.5   2
   4 Jenkens, Ali                 Sacred Heart Buffalo-II       12.99 Q   0.5   1
   5 Klumpp, Leigh             11 Windsor-II                    13.07 q   0.5   2
   6 Hart, Emily               10 Geneseo-II                    13.08 q   0.5   2
   7 Brody, Caroline           11 Rye-II                        13.08 q   0.5   1
   8 Ayers, Matia              11 Albany AcademyforGirls-II     13.18 q   0.5   1
   9 Darling, Meghan           10 Marlboro-II                   13.24     0.5   1
  10 Coakley, Marcia           10 Beekmantown-II                13.34     0.5   2
  11 Babbitt, Allison          10 Spencer VanEtten-II           13.37     0.5   2
  12 Cosby, Corrin             11 Malverne-II                   13.38     0.5   1
  13 Curly, Jenn                7 Madrid-Waddington-II          14.07     0.5   1

Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

Finals
   1 Berry, Chelsea             9 Lowville-II                   25.69    -0.7
   2 Brody, Caroline           11 Rye-II                        25.85    -0.7
   3 Romano, Lisa              10 Eden-II                       25.91    -0.7
   4 Kopp, Kara                10 Southern Cayuga-II            26.02    -0.7
   5 Dunn, SueAnn              12 Plattsburgh-II                26.19    -0.7
   6 Vickers, Asiya            12 Babylon-II                    26.58    -0.7
   7 Maticic, Cara             12 Clinton-I                     27.19    -0.7

Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Berry, Chelsea             9 Lowville-II                   25.56 Q   NWI   2
   2 Romano, Lisa              10 Eden-II                       25.61 Q  -0.9   1
   3 Dunn, SueAnn              12 Plattsburgh-II                25.96 Q  -0.9   1
   4 Vickers, Asiya            12 Babylon-II                    26.05 Q   NWI   2
   5 Brody, Caroline           11 Rye-II                        25.99 q  -0.9   1
   6 Kopp, Kara                10 Southern Cayuga-II            26.19 q   NWI   2
   7 Hart, Emily               10 Geneseo-II                    26.40 q  -0.9   1
   8 Maticic, Cara             12 Clinton-I                     26.50 q   NWI   2
   9 Wolkow, Maria             10 North Shore-II                26.68    -0.9   1
  10 McShiras, Annie           11 Emma Willard-II               26.90     NWI   2
  11 Darling, Meghan           10 Marlboro-II                   26.95    -0.9   1
  12 Watkins, Asantewa         12 Horace Mann-II                27.71     NWI   2
  13 Crump, Jessica            11 Norwood-Norfolk-II            28.50     NWI   2

Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points

   1 Krakower, Paloma          10 Onteora-II                    57.06           2
   2 Ward, Francine            12 Byram Hills-II                58.42           2
(Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I I)
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points

   3 Lambros, Christina        11 Wilson-II                     58.79           2
   3 Dupuis, Shannon           11 Tupper Lake-II                58.79           2
   5 Ryan, Jackie              12 Lansing-II                    58.98           2
   6 Cusack, Hayley            11 Bayport Blue Point-II         59.08           2
   7 Lonczak, Nicole            9 Troy Catholic-II              59.92           1
   8 Wolkow, Natalie           12 North Shore-II                59.93           1
   9 Smith, Erika              11 South Jefferson-II          1:00.33           2
  10 Watkins, Asantewa         12 Horace Mann-II              1:00.77           2
  11 Cote, Alicia              10 Madrid-Waddington-II        1:00.98           1
  12 Woods, Stacie             11 Greenwood-II                1:01.37           1

Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Gregory, Anjelica         11 Hackley-II                  2:16.32
   2 Mosser, Sarah              9 East Aurora-II              2:16.92
   3 Linehan, Erin             12 Pleasantville-II            2:17.12
   4 Kozub, Karen              12 Alden-II                    2:17.97
   5 Lotmore, Alyssa           12 Bishop Maginn-II            2:18.53
   6 Usack, Melissa            11 Lansing-II                  2:18.70
   7 Amero, Danielle           12 Bayport Blue Point-II       2:18.89
   8 Jones, Carissa            10 Manlius Pebble Hill-II      2:19.61
   9 Roche, Amy                12 Cold Spring Harbor-II       2:24.83
  10 Gillman, Kim              12 New Paltz-II                2:26.56
  11 Curly, Maureen            10 Madrid-Waddington-II        2:27.10
  12 Shih, Anna                11 HarleyAllendalColumbia-II   2:27.34
  13 Burns, Liz                   Mt. Saint Mary-II           2:28.00
  14 Gaudreau, Michelle        11 Northeast Clinton-II        2:30.83

Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

Finals
   1 Vasquez, Kaitlyn          11 Nanuet-II                     15.30    -0.3
   2 Jarosz, Katie             12 New York Mills-II             15.42    -0.3
   3 Guerruere, Katelyn         9 Sidney-II                     15.44    -0.3
   4 Hufnagel, Vicki           12 Ellenville-II                 15.91    -0.3
   5 Mycek, Kristina           12 Caledonia-Mumford-II          16.01    -0.3
   6 Cuomo, Grace              12 Whitehall-II                  16.26    -0.3
   7 Drexler, Bri               9 Ravena-Coeymans-Selk-B        16.32    -0.3
   8 Anderson, Jennifer         9 Falconer-II                   16.47    -0.3

Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Vasquez, Kaitlyn          11 Nanuet-II                     15.16 Q  -1.4   2
   2 Jarosz, Katie             12 New York Mills-II             15.68 Q  -1.7   1
   3 Guerruere, Katelyn         9 Sidney-II                     15.44 Q  -1.4   2
   4 Hufnagel, Vicki           12 Ellenville-II                 15.78 Q  -1.7   1
   5 Anderson, Jennifer         9 Falconer-II                   15.97 q  -1.4   2
   6 Cuomo, Grace              12 Whitehall-II                  16.14 q  -1.7   1
Preliminaries ...   (Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I I)
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

   7 Drexler, Bri               9 Ravena-Coeymans-Selk-B        16.52 q  -1.4   2
   8 Mycek, Kristina           12 Caledonia-Mumford-II          16.53 q  -1.7   1
   9 Wolkow, Maria             10 North Shore-II                16.61    -1.7   1
  10 Seery, Rebecca            12 Bayport Blue Point-II         16.83    -1.4   2
  11 Mooney, Angela            10 Norwood-Norfolk-II            17.10    -1.7   1
  12 Knapp, C                   9 Northeast Clinton-II          17.22    -1.4   2

Event 108  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points

   1 Rudloff, Desiree          10 East Aurora-II              1:05.41           2
   2 Lister, Jessica           12 South Jefferson-II          1:06.33           2
   3 Wright, Catlin             9 Lansing-II                  1:06.53           2
   4 Hufnagel, Vicki           12 Ellenville-II               1:06.59           2
   5 Rosow, Kyra               10 Edgemont-II                 1:06.64           2
   6 Seery, Rebecca            12 Bayport Blue Point-II       1:07.12           2
   7 Mycek, Kristina           12 Caledonia-Mumford-II        1:07.38           1
   8 Burke, Nakita             11 Windsor-II                  1:07.83           2
   9 Cuomo, Grace              12 Whitehall-II                1:09.84           2
  10 Cubley, Erin              11 Potsdam-II                  1:10.63           1
  11 Gundermann, Laura         12 Cold Spring Harbor-II       1:14.40           1

Event 111  Girls Long Jump Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Carithers, Quayona         9 Clyde-Savannah-II          17-08.75     NWI
   2 Niebuhr, Ashley           12 Sauquoit Valley-II         17-07.75     NWI
   3 Nesbit, Nikki             11 Bainbrge-GuilfordAfton-II  17-03.00     NWI
   4 Stuart, Nicole            12 Tupper Lake-II             17-01.50     NWI
   5 Guerruere, Katelyn         9 Sidney-II                  16-11.50     NWI
   6 McCray, Danielle          12 Lyons-II                   16-08.25     NWI
   7 Vasquez, Kaitlyn          11 Nanuet-II                  16-08.00     NWI
   8 Rajkowski, Ashleigh       11 Fonda-Fultonville-II       16-05.00     NWI
   9 Quist-Chaffee, Lindsay    12 Allegany-Limstone-II       15-11.50     NWI
  10 Straub, Cassie            11 Mercy-II                   15-10.75     NWI
  11 Darling, Meghan           10 Marlboro-II                15-10.00     NWI
  12 Ferrand, Ksenia           12 East Rockaway-II           14-11.75     NWI
  13 Schaller, Katie              St Mary's Lancaster-II     14-06.00     NWI
  14 Moyer, Maia               11 Salmon River-II            13-10.50     NWI

Event 112  Girls Triple Jump Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Carithers, Quayona         9 Clyde-Savannah-II          38-09.75     NWI
   2 Vickers, Asiya            12 Babylon-II                 36-05.50     NWI
   3 Rajkowski, Ashleigh       11 Fonda-Fultonville-II       36-00.25     NWI
   4 Berry, Chelsea             9 Lowville-II                36-00.00     NWI
   5 Jaglon, Wendy             11 Bronxville-II              34-01.25     NWI
   6 Henson, Mickala           12 Waverly-II                 33-07.75     NWI
   7 Cray, Lynette             12 Traditional-II             33-06.25     NWI
   8 Bruscella, Jackie          9 Locust Valley-II           33-01.50     NWI
   9 Shearer, Elyse               Mt. Saint Mary-II          32-02.25     NWI
  10 Coakley, Mary             10 Beekmantown-II             31-10.50     NWI
(Event 112  Girls Triple Jump Division I I)
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

  11 Spearance, April          11 Canton-II                  31-05.25     NWI
 --- Gross, Carly              10 Onteora-II                     FOUL     NWI

Event 113  Girls Shot Put Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Grap, Marjorie            12 Spencer VanEtten-II        41-01.50
   2 Anderson, Bethany         11 Southwestern-II            40-10.50
   3 Davis, Marquita           12 Oakfield-Alabama-II        35-07.50
   4 Tankeng, Lena             11 Sacred Heart-II            35-06.75
   5 Jones, Amber              11 South Lewis-II             35-00.50
   6 Chodan, Larina            12 Webetuk-II                 33-00.75
   7 Lowe, Shontia             11 Somers-II                  33-00.00
   8 Sico, Jessica             11 Mt. Sinai-II               31-04.50
   9 Mooney, Angela            10 Norwood-Norfolk-II         30-04.50
  10 Thayer, Sabrina           12 Saranac-II                 30-00.75
  11 Yakubec, Christine        11 Greenwich-II               29-02.00
  11 Donahue, Jessica          10 Mineola-II                 29-02.00

Event 114  Girls Discus Throw Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Karow, Brienne            12 Ellenville-II             133-10.00
   2 Yakubec, Christine        11 Greenwich-II              120-00.00
   3 Rapp, Emily               11 Palmyra-Macedon-II        117-08.00
   4 Anderson, Bethany         11 Southwestern-II           114-00.00
   5 Haught, Megan             11 Madrid-Waddington-II      109-01.00
   6 Sico, Jessica             11 Mt. Sinai-II              106-08.00
   7 Abbott, Jaime             11 Pulaski-II                102-02.00
   8 Christon, Heidi           11 Saranac-II                 96-00.00
   9 Schaller, Katie              St Mary's Lancaster-II     93-06.00
  10 McNally, Kristin          12 Mineola-II                 92-01.00
  11 Smith, Halley             11 Bronxville-II              90-08.00
 --- Grap, Marjorie            12 Spencer VanEtten-II            FOUL

Event 117  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division I I
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   1 DaVinci-II                                                 49.88           2
      1) Williams, Kimberly2) Perez, Lakeisha 113) Lackey, Karen 10  4) Prophet, Chelsea 1
   2 Palmyra-Macedon-II                                         50.17           2
      1) Nolan, Nicole 10  2) Bush, Emily 11    3) Gocioch, Mary 12  4) Mihalenko, Katie 1
   3 North Shore-II                                             50.78           2
      1) Gordon, Allyson 9 2) Pearsall, Kristen 3) Wolkow, Maria 10  4) Wolkow, Natalie 12
   4 Bronxville-II                                              50.85           2
      1) Bergold, Elizabeth2) Butler, Beth 12   3) Jaglon, Wendy 11  4) Smith, Halley 11
   5 Plattsburgh-II                                             51.01           1
      1) Dunn, SueAnn 12   2) Rongeau, Carmey 103) Rabideau, Lena 10 4) Nash, Kena 9
   6 Southern Cayuga-II                                         51.11           2
      1) Radcliffe, Shannon2) Crosby, Erika 11  3) Philip, Heather 124) Kopp, Kara 10
   7 Bayport Blue Point-II                                      51.27           2
      1) Cusack, Hayley 11 2) Huber, Nancy 12   3) Carpenter, Cassie 4) Crowley, Liz 11
   8 Sacred Heart Buffalo-II                                    51.37           1
      1) Arling, Karragh   2) Leising, Jen      3) Morris, Lisa      4) Jenkins, Elle
(Event 117  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division I I)
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   9 Albany AcademyforGirls-                                    51.51           2
      1) Krakower, Naomi 122) Ayers, Matia 11   3) Sweeney, Laura 11 4) Young, Nina 9
  10 South Jefferson-II                                         51.72           2
      1) Smith, Erika 11   2) Lister, Jessica 123) Beach, Britney 8  4) Keegan, Jennifer 1
  11 Horace Mann-II                                             52.04           1
      1) Kearney, Aundeah 92) MillsTannenbaum, K3) Steinmetz, Marissa4) Watkins, Asantewa
  12 Potsdam-II                                                 53.33           1
      1) Shumway, Kristin 92) Bennett, Elizabeth3) Cubley, Erin 11   4) Brown, Kursten 9

Event 118  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I I
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   1 Bronxville-II                                            4:00.36           2
      1) Jaglon, Wendy 11  2) Mitchell, Dana 9  3) Millson, Helen 11 4) Smith, Halley 11
   2 Skaneateles-II                                           4:02.18           2
      1) Lynch, Julie 11   2) Carlberg, Megan 9 3) Rooney, Talia 9   4) Geine, Erika 11
   3 Lansing-II                                               4:02.45           2
      1) Tillapaugh, Christ2) Wright, Catlin 9  3) Usack, Melissa 11 4) Ryan, Jackie 12
   4 Bayport Blue Point-II                                    4:02.47           2
      1) Cusack, Hayley 11 2) Sinensky, Elissa 13) Seery, Rebecca 12 4) Amero, Danielle 12
   5 East Aurora-II                                           4:03.56           2
      1) Mosser, Sarah 9   2) Kramer, Carly 9   3) Kelly, Danielle 104) Rudloff, Desiree 1
   6 Lowville-II                                              4:06.39           2
      1) Schmidt, Danielle 2) Birchenough, Kylee3) Engelhart, Allyson4) Berry, Chelsea 9
   7 Tupper Lake-II                                           4:09.79           2
      1) Kennedy, Megan 10 2) Stuart, Nicole 12 3) Desmarais, Addie 94) Kennedy, Erin 9
   8 Horace Mann-II                                           4:12.53           1
      1) Kearney, Aundeah 92) MillsTannenbaun, I3) Silver, Tabitha 104) Watkins, Asantewa
   9 Lake George-II                                           4:13.20           2
      1) Noble, Kelsey 9   2) Crawford, Anna 10 3) Mitchell, Heather 4) Aust, Ashley 10
  10 Tri-Valley-II                                            4:14.60           1
      1) Gorman, Jen 10    2) Drown, Megan 7    3) Carey, Colleen 12 4) Carroll, Candice 1
  11 North Shore-II                                           4:17.64           1
      1) DeFeo, Lindsay 9  2) Pearsall, Kristen 3) Wolkow, Maria 10  4) Wolkow, Natalie 12
  12 Wayland-Cohocton-II                                      4:18.40           1
      1) Williams, Bambi 122) Acomb, Amanda 11  3) Pragle, Becky 8   4) Bauer, Kalee 10
  13 Potsdam-II                                               4:21.35           1
      1) McCluskay, Becky 12) Cubley, Erin 11   3) Shumway, Kristin 94) Bennett, Elizabeth

Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

Finals
   1 Williams, Keien           11 Eden-II                       11.05    -0.4
   2 Milligan, Larry           11 Albertus Magnun-II            11.27    -0.4
   3 Geffrard, Jonathan        12 Poly Prep-II                  11.35    -0.4
   4 Walczak, Jeff             12 Bath-Haverling-II             11.41    -0.4
   5 Armstrong, James          12 Walton-II                     11.42    -0.4
   6 Grobsmith, Stanley        12 Solvay-II                     11.47    -0.4
   7 Barnett, Eddie            11 Hudson-II                     11.50    -0.4
   8 Prate, Michael            10 John Glenn-II                 11.53    -0.4

Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division I I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Geffrard, Jonathan        12 Poly Prep-II                  11.08 Q   0.1   1
   2 Armstrong, James          12 Walton-II                     11.15 Q   1.5   2
   3 Williams, Keien           11 Eden-II                       11.12 Q   0.1   1
   4 Milligan, Larry           11 Albertus Magnun-II            11.28 Q   1.5   2
   5 Barnett, Eddie            11 Hudson-II                     11.18 q   0.1   1
   6 Walczak, Jeff             12 Bath-Haverling-II             11.35 q   0.1   1
   7 Grobsmith, Stanley        12 Solvay-II                     11.37 q   1.5   2
   8 Prate, Michael            10 John Glenn-II                 11.38 q   0.1   1
   9 Graham, Corey             12 Turner/Carroll-II             11.43     1.5   2
  10 Shimansky, Chris          10 Carle Place-II                11.59     1.5   2
  11 Brothers, Ryan            12 Norwood-Norfolk-II            11.90     0.1   1
  12 Kossen, Matt              12 Red Hook-II                   11.97     1.5   2
 --- Dunn, Luc                 10 Tupper Lake-II                   DQ     0.1   1

Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

Finals
   1 Jenkins, Josh             12 Catskill-II                   21.99    -0.3
   2 Geffrard, Jonathan        12 Poly Prep-II                  22.58    -0.3
   3 Milligan, Larry           11 Albertus Magnun-II            22.84    -0.3
   4 Luscombe, Elliot          10 Plattsburgh-II                23.05    -0.3
   5 Grobsmith, Robert         11 Solvay-II                     23.13    -0.3
   6 Morgan, Donovan           12 Roosevelt-8II                 23.16    -0.3
   7 Hamill, Adam              12 Hampton Bays-II               23.39    -0.3
   8 Armstrong, James          12 Walton-II                     25.47    -0.3

Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Jenkins, Josh             12 Catskill-II                   22.14 Q   0.6   1
   2 Geffrard, Jonathan        12 Poly Prep-II                  22.38 Q  -1.4   2
   3 Armstrong, James          12 Walton-II                     22.44 Q   0.6   1
   4 Milligan, Larry           11 Albertus Magnun-II            22.84 Q  -1.4   2
   5 Morgan, Donovan           12 Roosevelt-8II                 22.68 q   0.6   1
   6 Grobsmith, Robert         11 Solvay-II                     22.72 q   0.6   1
   7 Hamill, Adam              12 Hampton Bays-II               22.85 q  -1.4   2
   8 Luscombe, Elliot          10 Plattsburgh-II                23.10 q   0.6   1
   9 Keels, Ron                11 Turner/Carroll-II             23.19    -1.4   2
  10 Fischer, Nick             12 Allegany-Limstone-II          23.22    -1.4   2
  11 DeMarco, Joel             11 Midlakes-II                   23.53    -1.4   2
  12 Kossen, Matt              12 Red Hook-II                   23.64     0.6   1
  13 Brothers, Ryan            12 Norwood-Norfolk-II            23.87     0.6   1

Event 153  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points

   1 Jenkins, Josh             12 Catskill-II                   48.28           2
(Event 153  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I I)
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points

   2 Luka, Dominic             11 Tully-II                      48.86           2
   3 Bean, Geoff               12 Oneonta-II                    49.54           2
   4 Luscombe, Elliot          10 Plattsburgh-II                50.10           2
   5 Bean, Bill                12 Panama-II                     50.45           1
   6 Wiggins, Dominique        12 Turner/Carroll-II             50.54           1
   6 Skidmore, Rob             11 Alexander-II                  50.54           2
   8 Papa, Dan                 11 Pawling-II                    51.03           2
   9 Pinnock, Merlon           11 Marlboro-II                   51.42           2
  10 Snyder, Andrew            12 Port Jefferson-II             51.61           1
  11 Morgan, Donovan           12 Roosevelt-8II                 51.85           2
  12 McNamara, Cory            11 Salmon River-II               52.33           1

Event 154  Boys 800 Meter Run Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Tillapaugh, James         12 Cobbleskill-Richmondvl-II   1:55.68
   2 Chamberlain, Carl         12 Beaver River-II             1:57.96
   3 Vitale, Joe               12 Bayport Blue Point-II       1:58.18
   4 Manzi, Matt               12 Liberty-II                  1:58.37
   5 Abbott, Jeff              12 Lansing-II                  1:58.59
   6 Roberts, Steve            11 East Aurora-II              1:59.66
   7 Abraham, John             11 Penn Yan-II                 2:00.55
   8 Elmendorf, Al             10 Peru-II                     2:00.75
   9 Lettis, Robert            11 Island Trees-II             2:05.07
  10 Cebula, Michael           12 Valhalla-II                 2:05.57
  11 Cole, Charlie             11 Canton-II                   2:05.79
  12 Hemphill, D'Mayne         12 St.Marys Deaf-II            2:10.07

Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

Finals
   1 Donovan, Shawn            12 Alden-II                      14.69    -0.4
   2 Lobdell, Lavar            10 C B A-Syracuse-I I            14.72    -0.4
   3 Quiller, Rory             12 O'Neill-II                    14.79    -0.4
   4 Chikwendu, Azuka          12 New Paltz-II                  15.14    -0.4
   5 DuPrey, Dave              11 Walton-II                     15.44    -0.4
   6 Walker, Austin            12 Waterville-II                 15.75    -0.4
   7 Mueller, Justin           12 Canajoharie-II                15.78    -0.4
   8 Baskin, Anthony           11 St.Marys Deaf-II              15.97    -0.4

Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Donovan, Shawn            12 Alden-II                      14.74 Q   1.4   2
   2 Chikwendu, Azuka          12 New Paltz-II                  15.02 Q   1.0   1
   3 Quiller, Rory             12 O'Neill-II                    14.76 Q   1.4   2
   4 Lobdell, Lavar            10 C B A-Syracuse-I I            15.24 Q   1.0   1
   5 Walker, Austin            12 Waterville-II                 15.69 q   1.0   1
   6 DuPrey, Dave              11 Walton-II                     15.76 q   1.4   2
   7 Mueller, Justin           12 Canajoharie-II                15.86 q   1.0   1
Preliminaries ...   (Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I I)
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

   8 Baskin, Anthony           11 St.Marys Deaf-II              15.92 q   1.4   2
   9 Greig, Andrew             12 North Shore-II                16.14     1.0   1
  10 Shepard, Dan              12 Alexander-II                  16.24     1.4   2
  11 Dessureault, Jason        12 Northeast Clinton-II          16.48     1.0   1
  12 Hammond, Jack             12 Canton-II                     16.50     1.4   2
  13 Neville, James            11 Haldane-II                    17.21     1.0   1
  14 Maitland, Jeff            11 Bayport Blue Point-II         17.29     1.4   2

Event 158  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points

   1 Skidmore, Rob             11 Alexander-II                  54.73           2
   2 Sholley, Jim              11 J.F.Kennedy-6II               55.48           2
   3 Walker, Austin            12 Waterville-II                 56.19           2
   4 Bryant, Anthony           12 Gilbertsville-Mt.Upton-II     56.48           2
   5 Brown, Matt               12 Cooperstown-II                56.61           2
   6 Ohrin, Bill               11 Maple Hill-II                 57.06           2
   7 Price, Justin             11 Bayport Blue Point-II         57.08           2
   8 Dessureault, Jason        12 Northeast Clinton-II          57.36           1
   9 Morgan, Jeremy            11 Sullivan West-II              58.24           2
  10 Balducci, Kirk            11 Wheatley-II                 1:00.03           1
  11 Saari, Erik               12 Haldane-II                  1:02.51           1

Event 161  Boys Long Jump Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Lewis, Marcus             11 Nanuet-II                  22-01.00     0.2
   2 Simpson, Jonny            12 Horace Mann-II             21-06.75    +0.0
   3 Keizer, Robert            12 Manhasset-II               21-06.50     0.8
   4 Perkins, Tony             11 Greenwich-II               21-05.75     0.2
   5 Baxton, Kelechi           11 Marlboro-II                21-04.75     0.5
   6 Armstrong, James          12 Walton-II                  21-01.00    +0.0
   7 Herman, Sam               12 Byron-Bergen-II            20-11.75     0.3
   8 Hamill, Adam              12 Hampton Bays-II           J20-11.75     0.5
   9 Stewart, Erich            12 Lake Placid-II             20-09.50    +0.0
  10 Higgins, Rayshon          12 Timon St Jude-II           20-08.50    +0.0
  11 Donovan, Shawn            12 Alden-II                   20-01.00    +0.0
  12 Mullen, Pat               12 Mt. Markham-II             19-09.75    +0.0
  13 Brady, Justin             12 Canton-II                  17-02.50    +0.0

Event 162  Boys Triple Jump Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Keizer, Robert            12 Manhasset-II               48-07.50     0.2
   2 Tompson, Mark             11 Woodlands-II               46-10.00    -0.3
   3 Gilman, Ray               12 Berne-Knox-Westerle-II     45-09.25    -0.3
   4 Higgins, Rayshon          12 Timon St Jude-II           45-04.00    +0.0
   5 Wight, Chris              12 Cuba-Rushford-II           43-11.00    -0.2
   6 Swiech, Jim               11 Eden-II                    43-09.00    +0.0
   7 Senecal, Ethan            11 Moravia-II                 42-01.00     0.3
   7 Palmer, Ken               12 Onteora-II                 42-01.00    -0.4
   9 Molander, Clint           12 Port Jefferson-II          41-07.50     0.7
  10 McCool, Clinton           11 Peru-II                    40-10.75     0.7
(Event 162  Boys Triple Jump Division I I)
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

  11 Francia, James            12 Norwood-Norfolk-II         40-08.50     0.9
  12 Grobsmith, Stanley        12 Solvay-II                  39-10.75     0.6

Event 163  Boys Shot Put Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 McGuire, Derek            11 ImmaculateHeart-Watert-II  56-00.50
   2 Dupius, Josh              11 Tupper Lake-II             54-11.25
   3 Castine, Mike             12 Northeast Clinton-II      J54-11.25
   4 Willis, Chris             12 Clinton3-II                52-10.50
   5 Caulcrick, Jehuu          12 Clymer-II                  50-01.25
   6 Vancaeseele, Eric         12 Red Jacket-II              49-03.50
   7 Johann, Eric              12 Bayport Blue Point-II      48-06.25
   8 Hurtubise, Jim            12 Oneonta-II                 47-10.50
   9 Minsky, Adam              12 Mineola-II                 46-05.00
  10 Scott, Trevor             12 Potsdam-II                 45-10.75
  11 Buck, Renauld             12 Liberty-II                 45-04.75
  12 Rago, Tim                 11 Croton-Harmon-II           41-01.00
  13 Albanesi, Charley         12 St.Marys Deaf-II           39-10.50
  14 DeLap, Nate               12 Watervliet-II              39-02.75
  15 Gonzalez, Robert          12 Horace Mann-II             35-04.50
 --- Hoelzer, Mike             12 Mt. Sinai-II                   FOUL

Event 164  Boys Discus Throw Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 McGuire, Derek            11 ImmaculateHeart-Watert-II 183-06.00
   2 Johann, Eric              12 Bayport Blue Point-II     165-00.00
   3 Scott, Trevor             12 Potsdam-II                157-09.00
   4 DeLap, Nate               12 Watervliet-II             155-10.00
   5 Hribar, Bill              12 Cooperstown-II            151-08.00
   6 Hoelzer, Mike             12 Mt. Sinai-II              151-02.00
   7 Smyder, Tom               12 Wayland-Cohocton-II       150-10.00
   8 Kahanic, Nick             11 Falconer-II               145-09.00
   9 Babcock, Ben              11 New Paltz-II              143-03.00
  10 Hurtubise, Jim            12 Oneonta-II                142-00.00
  11 Clark, Brian              11 Irvington-II              140-00.00
  12 D'Addio, Lou              12 Carle Place-II            132-03.00
  13 Castine, Mike             12 Northeast Clinton-II      129-02.00
  14 Apanah, Clive             12 Horace Mann-II            102-03.00

Event 167  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I I
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   1 Roosevelt-8II                                              42.81           2
      1) Herron, Glenn 12  2) Haughton, Horane 13) Morgan, Donovan 124) Pettus, Chaisen 10
   2 Solvay-II                                                  43.33           2
      1) Grobsmith, Stanley2) Grobsmith, Robert 3) Merrill, Mark 12  4) Wall, Mike 12
   3 Eden-II                                                    43.92           1
      1) Schlierf, Andrew 12) Schichtel, Dan 9  3) Williams, Keien 114) Swiech, Jim 11
   4 Turner/Carroll-II                                          43.94           2
      1) Wiggins, Dominique2) Graham, Corey 12  3) Jemison, Donald 114) Bell, Nelson 11
   5 New Paltz-II                                               44.54           2
      1) Coicou, Jonathan 12) McKenna, Colin 12 3) Stackhouse, Davell4) Steinhofer, Tim 9
(Event 167  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I I)
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   6 Midlakes-II                                                44.58           2
      1) DeMarco, Joel 11  2) Buttaccio, Dan 12 3) Nicoletta, Ryan 104) Buttaccio, Travis
   7 Edgemont-II                                                44.79           2
      1) Brooks, Jesse 11  2) Bernstein, Ben 11 3) Cianci, Gerard 11 4) Dublin, Joshua 10
   8 Lansing-II                                                 44.87           2
      1) Gardner, Colin 11 2) Butler, John 12   3) Davenport, Zac 12 4) Munson, Mitch 12
   9 Tupper Lake-II                                             45.42           1
      1) Sessons, Matt 11  2) Lemere, Robbie 11 3) Peets, Jay 11     4) Stevens, Josh 10
  10 Norwood-Norfolk-II                                         45.80           1
      1) Brothers, Ryan 12 2) Colby, Mike 12    3) Tucker, Steve 11  4) Alexander, Lionel
  11 Bayport Blue Point-II                                      45.95           2
      1) Earle, Steven 12  2) Maitland, Jeff 11 3) Vitale, Joe 12    4) Price, Justin 11
 --- Greenwich-II                                                  DQ           1
      1) Perkins, Tony 11  2) Mason, Mike 12    3) Pendergrass, Keith4) Thygesen, Tellef 1

Event 168  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I I
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   1 Bayport Blue Point-II                                    3:24.63           2
      1) Vitale, Joe 12    2) Housten, Steve 11 3) Farrell, Connor 114) Price, Justin 11
   2 Solvay-II                                                3:25.20           2
      1) Grobsmith, Stanley2) Wall, Mike 12     3) Grobsmith, Michael4) Merrill, Mark 12
   3 Roosevelt-8II                                            3:25.87           2
      1) Catlin, Mar-Keith 2) Morgan, Donovan 123) Haughton, Horane 14) Butler, Daryles 10
   4 Lansing-II                                               3:26.89           2
      1) Herter, Erik 12   2) Abbott, Jeff 12   3) Butler, John 12   4) Munson, Mitch 12
   5 Norwood-Norfolk-II                                       3:28.10           1
      1) Francia, James 12 2) Krause, Dennis 12 3) Sheppard, Alex 12 4) Tyler, Guy 12
   6 East Aurora-II                                           3:28.47           2
      1) Roberts, Steve 11 2) Bauer, Mike 12    3) Dewey, Adam 11    4) Iwankow, Bob 11
   7 Marion-II                                                3:30.13           1
      1) Barber, Dave 12   2) McClinton, Kyle 113) Moran, Tim 11     4) Nortier, Matt 12
   8 Northeast Clinton-II                                     3:30.95           2
      1) Woodward, Garret 12) Sequin, Matthew 103) Dessureault, Jason4) Menard, Rob 12
   9 Broadalbin Perth-II                                      3:31.11           1
      1) Doran, Joe 11     2) Tollison, Bronson 3) Lyons, Steve 11   4) Werenczak, Matt 11
  10 Clinton3-II                                              3:31.43           2
      1) Maneen, Brian 11  2) Lockwood, Gabe 12 3) Lillibridge, Greg 4) Ryan, Shawn 11
  11 Marlboro-II                                              3:34.13           2
      1) Pinnock, Merlon 112) Elizondo, Christia3) Johnson, Matt 11  4) Drozenski, Kyle 9
  12 Pawling-II                                               3:35.04           1
      1) Grant, Matt 11    2) Colantuano, Noah 13) Evans, Martin 11  4) Papa, Dan 11
  13 St.Marys Lancaster-II                                    3:45.73           1
      1) Tammaro, John 11  2) Wojcik, Brian 12  3) Lopez, Dan 12     4) Martin, Steve 12

Event 201  Girls 100 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Hodge, Virgil             12 Washington Irving-I           11.94    -1.4
   2 Brown, Nickesha B.        12 Hempstead-I                   12.22    -1.4
   3 Franklin, Nekisha         10 Thomas Jefferson-I            12.23    -1.4
   4 Retelny, Jessica          10 Scarsdale-I                   12.26    -1.4
   5 Owney, Heather            11 Pine Bush-I                   12.47    -1.4
   6 Dortch, LaDrea            11 Lockport-I                    12.77    -1.4
(Event 201  Girls 100 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP)
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

   7 Berry, Chelsea             9 Lowville-II                   12.93    -1.4

Event 202  Girls 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Clarke, Jessica            9 Murry Bergtraum-I             24.72     NWI
   2 Franklin, Nekisha         10 Thomas Jefferson-I            24.80     NWI
   3 Briggs, Charity           11 Cornwall-I                    24.86     NWI
   4 Gregory, Stacy            10 Colonie-I                     25.67     NWI
   5 Dortch, LaDrea            11 Lockport-I                    25.69     NWI
   6 Harris, Quante            10 Edison-I                      25.81     NWI
   7 Berry, Chelsea             9 Lowville-II                   26.05     NWI
   8 Brody, Caroline           11 Rye-II                        26.10     NWI

Event 203  Girls 400 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Blake, Dominique          11 Harry Truman-I                55.22
   2 Benjamin, Jeavon          10 Far Rockaway-I                56.15
   3 Gumbs, Kenata             11 Newburgh Free-I               56.35
   4 Richemond, Kay Kay         9 Suffern-I                     56.95
   5 DeWitt, Christina         11 Gates-Chili-I                 57.93
   6 Andrews, Anisha           12 Lincoln-I                     58.00
   7 Krakower, Paloma          10 Onteora-II                    59.35
   8 Church, Caprice           11 Amityville-I                  59.37

Event 204  Girls 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Dougherty, Ellen          10 Riverhead-I                 2:13.27
   2 Andrews, Adanna           12 Lincoln-I                   2:13.98
   3 Gregory, Anjelica         11 Hackley-II                  2:14.78
   4 Whalen, Nicole            12 Warwick Valley-I            2:14.93
   5 Hunter, Sumiyya           11 Batavia-I                   2:15.83
   6 Rice, Sara                11 Elmira South Side-I         2:15.92
   7 Linehan, Erin             12 Pleasantville-II            2:16.25
   8 Hanson-Hall, Nana         12 New Rochelle-I              2:16.74
   9 Hornbach, Kristen         12 Saratoga-I                  2:19.70
  10 Kozub, Karen              12 Alden-II                    2:21.96
  11 Dupuy, Danica             12 Bay Shore-I                 2:24.55
  12 Mosser, Sarah              9 East Aurora-II              2:29.16

Event 205  Girls 1500 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Maloy, Elizabeth          12 Holy Names-II               4:24.26
   2 McCurdy, Mary Liz         10 Bay Shore-I                 4:34.56
   3 Mullen, Catha             12 Bronxville-II               4:35.48
   4 Solomon, Ruby             10 Saratoga-I                  4:39.14
   5 Cufari, Liz               11 Pittsford-I                 4:41.01
   6 Crane, Shannon            10 Lancaster-I                 4:41.26
   7 Lister, Nichole           10 South Jefferson-II          4:42.35
   8 Farley, Kristin           10 Poly Prep-II                4:46.61
   9 Hughes, Ashley            11 Phoenix-I                   4:46.64
  10 Kieffer, Allison          11 West Islip-I                4:46.88
(Event 205  Girls 1500 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP)
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

  11 Brown, Alexandra          11 Kingston-I                  4:49.49
  12 Bell, Rolanda             10 Sacred Heart Academy-I      4:50.73
  13 Velan, Mary               11 Stamford-II                 4:53.71
  14 Secone, Jada              11 Canton-II                   4:56.48
  15 Hanlon, Kelly             11 Lima Christian-II           4:57.00
  16 Dorr, Fawn                 9 Akron-II                    4:57.13
  17 Rice, Janelle             11 Elmira South Side-I         4:57.19
  18 Rush, Theresa              9 Valley Stream No.-II        4:58.17
  19 Guilfoyle, Katherine      12 Mt. Sinai-II                4:58.49
  20 Shanahan, Carly           12 Farmingdale-I               4:59.73
  21 Dobransky, Kate           12 Clarkstown South-I          4:59.81
  22 Foster, Daina              9 DeWitt Clinton-I            5:08.64
  23 Dwyer, Siobhan             9 Spackenkill-II              5:09.63
  24 Dell, Hailey              10 Saranac Lake-II             5:23.88

Event 206  Girls 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Blood, Nicole              9 Saratoga-I                  9:46.18
   2 Cummings, Laura           10 Bay Shore-I                10:04.23
   3 DeRusso, Katie            12 Fairport-I                 10:06.57
   4 Mullen, Caroline          12 Bronxville-II              10:06.66
   5 Criscuolo, Brittney       11 East Meadow-I              10:08.06
   6 Ferguson, Lindsey          9 Saratoga-I                 10:08.18
   7 Lane, Caitlin              7 Argyle-II                  10:08.19
   8 Park, Marie               10 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I        10:11.87
   9 Salveci, Toni-Lynn        12 Shoreham Wading River-I    10:16.40
  10 Ryan, Aislinn              9 Warwick Valley-I           10:18.50
  11 Kubeja, Lynn              11 Honeoye Falls Lima-I       10:19.13
  12 Nungesser, Becca           9 Clarence-I                 10:31.17
  13 Allen, Sara               11 Southern Cayuga-II         10:34.65
  14 McKenna, Kara              9 Suffern-I                  10:34.70
  15 Walthew, Darci            12 Notre Dame of Batavia-II   10:36.82
  16 Parikh, Kinjal            10 East Meadow-I              10:39.96
  17 Wida, Melissa             12 Elmira South Side-I        10:41.39
  18 DiCamillo, Katy           10 Holy Trinity-I             10:45.38
  19 McClelland, Megan          8 ECKMW-II                   10:46.43
  20 O'Neill, Jessica          10 Marcellus-II               10:55.62
  21 Guilfoyle, Katherine      12 Mt. Sinai-II               11:06.60
  22 Coogan, Laura             10 Stuvyesant-I               11:07.01
  23 Mulvey, Lisa              11 Carle Place-II             11:07.34
  24 Burns, Danielle              Mt. Saint Mary-II          11:11.07
  25 Martin, Christiana        10 Fredonia-II                11:14.13
  26 Ackerman, April            9 Sullivan West-II           11:30.85
  27 Johnston, Margo           11 Madrid-Waddington-II       11:57.22
  28 Fanning, Rhonda            9 OgdensburgG-I              12:08.68

Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Alexander, Ronnetta       12 Williamsville South-I         13.66    -0.6
   2 Wright, Danete            10 DeWitt Clinton-I              14.59    -0.6
(Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CHAMPIONSHIP)
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

   3 Brown, Perry              12 Newburgh Free-I               14.73    -0.6
   4 Vasquez, Kaitlyn          11 Nanuet-II                     15.20    -0.6
   5 Hepburn, Yvana            10 North Rockland-I              15.23    -0.6
   6 Spaulding, Latoya         12 Mt.Vernon-I                   15.24    -0.6
   7 Jarosz, Katie             12 New York Mills-II             15.63    -0.6
   8 Guerruere, Katelyn         9 Sidney-II                     15.93    -0.6

Event 208  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Schlichtman, Katy         12 Monticello-I                1:01.85
   2 Spaulding, Latoya         12 Mt.Vernon-I                 1:04.37
   3 Gribbin, Colleen          10 Connetquot-I                1:04.65
   4 Stankavage, Allison       11 Chittenango-I               1:04.73
   5 King, Antoinette          11 Uniondale-I                 1:05.65
   6 Lauer, Michele            10 Rocky Point-I               1:05.76
   7 Reed, Angelica            10 A.P.Randolph-I              1:06.46

Event 209  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Iatauro, Heather          11 Tri-Valley-II               6:57.31
   2 Demchko, Erin             12 Pearl River-II              7:00.45
   3 Dobransky, Kate           12 Clarkstown South-I          7:07.79
   4 Malinowski, Emily         10 Bethlehem-I                 7:10.58
   5 Salveci, Toni-Lynn        12 Shoreham Wading River-I     7:12.53
   6 Adornetto, Gina            9 Clarence-I                  7:16.17
   7 Ellerbrook, Robyn         12 Ithaca-I                    7:16.94
   8 Davidson, Hannah           7 Argyle-II                   7:17.10
   9 Ferrimani, Lauren         10 Fairport-I                  7:17.56
  10 Sundill, Lindsay          11 Northport-I                 7:17.95
  11 Hadzicki, Kiley           10 Portville-II                7:18.73
  12 Foster, Lindzie           12 Elmira South Side-I         7:19.24
  13 Fox, Katie                10 Clarkstown South-I          7:21.06
  14 McClelland, Sophie           ECKMW-II                    7:28.67
  15 O'Connor, Megan           11 Saratoga-I                  7:28.97
  16 Kahn, Lindsay             10 Port Jefferson-II           7:30.21
  17 Wheeless, Kayleigh        12 Westhill-II                 7:31.66
  18 Jordan, Kylee              8 Lansing-II                  7:32.27
  19 Rees, Kaitlin             12 Oneida-I                    7:32.28
  20 Moser, Lauren             11 Beaver River-II             7:32.62
  21 Mundy, Lynne               9 Cornwall-I                  7:34.53
  22 Simon, Katie              12 West Seneca West-I          7:37.83
  23 Wheat, Amanda             10 Monroe-Woodbury-I           7:39.24
  24 O'Conner, Kathryn         12 Mepham-I                    7:44.02
  25 Anderson, Megan           10 Fairport-I                  7:50.75
  26 Stephens, Jill            11 CampbellSavona-II           8:00.66
  27 Wells, Jewel              10 South Shore-I               8:03.35
  28 Edell, Amanda             11 Oyster Bay-II               8:14.61

Event 210  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Hoffman, Ashley           12 Ward Melville-I                3542
   2 Russell, Jessemyn         12 Stillwater-II                  3237
   3 Martin, Leslie            12 Hudson Falls-II                3209
   4 Coney, Patrice            12 Lyons-II                       3097
   5 Fields, Fetima            12 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I            3028
   6 Kalinowski, Leigh         11 Clarkstown South-I             2991
   7 Hasan, Alyissa            10 Williamsville South-I          2927
   8 Kalinowski, Kristin       11 Clarkstown South-I             2847
   9 Stec, Heather             11 Cazenovia-II                   2805
  10 Mathalier, Sasha             Kellenburg Memorial-I          2800
  11 Swiatocha, Alex           10 Somers-II                      2788
  12 McKane, Katie             11 Chautauqua Lake-II             2746
  13 Phouthavongsa, Tara       12 Brockport-I                    2713
  14 O'Shea, Annie             10 Comsewogue-I                   2691
  15 Pizza, Celeste            12 Marlboro-II                    2671
  16 Gregorek, Erin            11 Cornwall-I                     2652
  17 Hambley, Carley           11 Bayport Blue Point-II          2407
  18 Koppel, Lauren            10 South Side-I                   2353
  19 Taber, Katie               9 Odessa Montour-II              2313
  20 Gadbaw, Katie             12 Norwood-Norfolk-II             2275
  21 Foster, Katie              9 Elmira South Side-I            2148
  22 Nusca, Tracie             11 Colonie-I                      2130
  23 Houston, Candace          10 South Shore-I                  2041
  24 Kalish, Liz                8 Wheatley-II                    1969
  25 Keough, Lauren            12 Plattsburgh-II                 1940

Event 211  Girls Long Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Scalice, Carol            12 Comsewogue-I               18-02.25     NWI
   2 Williams, Cassiopia       12 Newburgh Free-I            17-05.50     NWI
   3 White, Kerry Ann          10 Paul Roberson-I            17-05.25     NWI
   4 Saxer, Mary               10 Lancaster-I                17-02.75     NWI
   5 Pardo, Marta              11 Sayville-I                 17-02.00     NWI
   6 Carithers, Quayona         9 Clyde-Savannah-II          17-01.25     NWI
   7 Niebuhr, Ashley           12 Sauquoit Valley-II         17-01.00     NWI
   8 Bernard, Tenile           12 Valley Stream Central-I    15-10.50     NWI

Event 212  Girls Triple Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Cantave, Taneisha         12 Suffern-I                  37-09.25     NWI
   2 Carithers, Quayona         9 Clyde-Savannah-II          36-05.75     NWI
   3 Ellerbrook, Robyn         12 Ithaca-I                  J36-05.75     NWI
   4 Fields, Kirsten           10 Mt.Vernon-I                36-05.25     NWI
   5 Charles, Sarah            12 Central Islip-I            36-02.25     NWI
   6 Reidy, Elissa             10 Honeoye Falls Lima-I       35-08.75     NWI
   7 Cooper, Nia               12 Newburgh Free-I            35-08.00     NWI
   8 Burns, Erica              11 Grand Island-I             35-02.50     NWI

Event 213  Girls Shot Put CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Pryor, Brittany           11 Niagara Falls-I            41-08.25
   2 Grap, Marjorie            12 Spencer VanEtten-II        41-04.25
   3 Victorin, Nina            12 Nyack-I                    40-06.00
   4 Woods, Toya               12 New Rochelle-I             39-07.50
   5 Anderson, Bethany         11 Southwestern-II            39-02.75
   6 Villa, Tina               11 Saratoga-I                 39-01.00
   7 Wille, Kalyn              11 Rome Free Academy-I        37-11.75
   8 Graves, Trish             11 Jamestown-I                37-07.75

Event 214  Girls Discus Throw CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Karow, Brienne            12 Ellenville-II             134-08.00
   2 Thornton, Sarah           11 Saugerties-I              128-06.00
   3 Callan, Kristen           12 Monroe-Woodbury-I         122-10.00
   4 Boller, Mary              12 Clarence-I                119-05.00
   5 Collins, Tiffany          11 Newark-I                  115-01.00
   6 Yakubec, Christine        11 Greenwich-II              112-05.00
   7 Anderson, Bethany         11 Southwestern-II           102-00.00

Event 215  Girls High Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Biscardi, Lauren          10 Shoreham Wading River-I     5-07.00
   2 Haney, Amanda             11 Sidney-II                   5-04.00
   3 Kjolhede, Caitlyn         `` Emma Willard-II             5-03.00
   3 Henson, Mickala           12 Waverly-II                  5-03.00
   5 Rewiako, Monica           12 H. Frank Carey-I            5-02.00
   6 Diamond, Angelique        12 Southhampton-II            J5-02.00
   7 McClain, Cindy            11 Ithaca-I                    5-00.00
   7 Park, Libby               12 Massena-I                   5-00.00
   7 Morelli, Deanna           10 McKee Staten Island-I       5-00.00
   7 Mills, Jessica            11 Cato-Meridian-II            5-00.00
   7 Kaier, Emily              10 Oswego-I                    5-00.00
  12 Sanford, Cailin           12 Ballston Spa-I             J5-00.00
  12 Godin, Caitlin            10 Greece-Arcadia-I           J5-00.00
  12 Warren, Alison            12 Mt.Vernon-I                J5-00.00
  12 McCray, Danielle          12 Lyons-II                   J5-00.00
  16 Smith, Erin               12 Minisink Valley-I           4-09.00
  16 Murphy, Jessica           11 Our Lady of Victory-II      4-09.00
  16 Matsen, Kim               11 Millbrook-II                4-09.00
  19 Orosz, Jenelle            11 North Tonawanda            J4-09.00
  20 Wagoner, Krista           10 Salamanca-II               J4-09.00
  20 Goldman, Michele          10 Cold Spring Harbor-II      J4-09.00
  20 Shumway, Kristin           9 Potsdam-II                 J4-09.00
  23 Dragoon, Heidi            12 Northeast Clinton-II       J4-09.00
 --- Riner, Lauran             11 Haldane-II                       NH

Event 216  Girls Pole Vault CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Rosales, Lindsey          12 Washingtonville-I          11-00.00
   2 Jenkins, Mandy            12 Valley Central-I          J11-00.00
(Event 216  Girls Pole Vault CHAMPIONSHIP)
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   3 Evans, Renee              12 Alden-II                  J11-00.00
   4 Lippincott, Tracy         12 Hilton-I                  J11-00.00
   5 DuPre, Whitney            11 Brockport-I                10-06.00
   6 Rodriguez, Alysha         10 Bayport Blue Point-II      10-00.00
   7 Goldstein, Rebecca        12 Herricks-I                J10-00.00
   8 Santi, Monica             10 Waverly-II                  9-00.00
   9 Lister, Jessica           12 South Jefferson-II         J9-00.00
  10 Atwell, Ashley             9 Niskayuna-I                J9-00.00
  11 Anderson, Liz             11 Westhampton-I               8-06.00
  11 Militello, Jamie          12 Lancaster-I                 8-06.00
  13 Mattheis, Christine       12 East Syracuse Minoa-I      J8-06.00
  14 Keppler, Janice           10 Notre Dame of Batavia-II   J8-06.00
  15 Sawyer, Eva               12 Brooklyn Tech-I             7-06.00
  15 Candanedo, Joely          12 New Rochelle-I              7-06.00
  17 Joyce, Erica              10 Nanuet-II                  J7-06.00
 --- Wilmer, Katie             11 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I              NH
 --- Mohrmann, Doyle            9 St. Anthony's-I                  NH
 --- Fitzpatrick, Sarah        11 Ithaca-I                         NH
 --- Lapin, Nicole             10 Mineola-II                       NH
 --- Gross, Carly              10 Onteora-II                       NH

Event 217  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points

   1 Washington Irving-I                                        48.37
      1) Hodge, Virgil 12  2) Johnson, Julieta 13) Myers, Floree 9   4) Winston-Rodman, Eb
   2 New Rochelle-I                                             48.48
      1) Layne, Lynne 9    2) Robinson, Kerry-An3) Robinson, Karen 124) King, Shavonne 10
   3 Central Islip-I                                            48.99
      1) Charles, Sarah 12 2) Shell, Jessika 10 3) Hill, Desiree 10  4) McCoy, Alexandra 1
   4 Shenendehowa-I                                             49.18
      1) Maguire, Chelsea 12) McRae, Tara 11    3) Ross, Tara 11     4) Vives, Ashley 11
   5 Mt.Vernon-I                                                49.34
      1) Vaughan, Kandra 102) Warren, Alison 12 3) Spaulding, Latoya 4) Martin, Taniesha 9
   6 Bellport-I                                                 49.47
      1) Chaplin, Charity 12) Weider, Katie 10  3) Young, Erica 11   4) Williams, Natasha
   7 Batavia-I                                                  50.14
      1) Bundy, Tiffany 11 2) Conway, Stephanie 3) Gurrant, Jen 10   4) Thurston, Missy 9
   8 Newburgh Free-I                                            53.43
      1) Serrette, Gia 11  2) Tisdale, Champaine3) Cooper, Nia 12    4) Komondrea, Nicole

Event 218  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points

   1 Newburgh Free-I                                          3:51.28
      1) Williams, Cassiopi2) Ambrosetti, Carrey3) Brown, Perry 12   4) Gumbs, Kenata 11
   2 Cornwall-I                                               3:55.21
      1) Briggs, Faith 9   2) Ewanich, Mary 12  3) Cornett, Michelle 4) Briggs, Charity 11
   3 Suffern-I                                                3:56.06
      1) Richemond, Dede 102) Richemond, Kay Kay3) Liparl, Amy 10    4) Samora, Stacey 10
   4 Ward Melville-I                                          3:57.58
      1) Collins, Megan 11 2) Paul, Samantha 12 3) Tinguy, Andrea 9  4) Seibert, Michelle
   5 Burnt Hills-I                                            3:59.21
      1) Jones, Michelle 122) Lewek, Emily 11   3) Montgomery, Liz 104) Ross, Jamie 12
(Event 218  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP)
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points

   6 Connetquot-I                                             4:00.71
      1) Bickford, Laura 122) Elznic, Jenna 12  3) Gribbin, Colleen 14) Penerelli, Amanda
   7 Lincoln-I                                                4:03.42
      1) Andrews, Adanna 122) Andrews, Anisha 123) Farley, Keleigh 124) Reddie, Samille 11
   8 Bronxville-II                                            4:11.08
      1) Jaglon, Wendy 11  2) Mitchell, Dana 9  3) Millson, Helen 11 4) Smith, Halley 11

Event 219  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points

   1 Bronxville-II                                            9:04.40
      1) Bergold, Elizabeth2) Butler, Beth 12   3) Mullen, Caroline 14) Mullen, Catha 12
   2 Saratoga-I                                               9:15.08
      1) Hornbach, Kristen 2) Ferguson, Lindsey 3) Solomon, Ruby 10  4) Blood, Nicole 9
   3 Skaneateles-II                                           9:17.34
      1) Geine, Erika 11   2) Walton, Zandra 10 3) Figura, Katie 10  4) Everding, Emily 12
   4 Pearl River-II                                           9:17.42
      1) Demchko, Caitrin 82) Demchko, Erin 12  3) Reilly, Laura 10  4) McKay, Vanessa 12
   5 Bellport-I                                               9:21.13
      1) Shezzey, Brittany 2) DeAcetis, Ashley 13) Polis, Meghan 10  4) Weider, Katie 10
   6 Elmira South Side-I                                      9:21.76
      1) Semski, Shannon 112) Foster, Lindzie 123) Wida, Melissa 12  4) Rice, Sara 11
   7 Scotia-Glenville-I                                       9:22.16
      1) King, Caroline 8  2) King, Keelan 10   3) King, Jillian 7   4) Schuab, Danielle 1
   8 Bay Shore-I                                              9:22.29
      1) Castro, Kellie 12 2) McCurdy, Mary Liz 3) Cummings, Laura 104) Hoffmann, Ryann 11
   9 Suffern-I                                                9:29.79
      1) McKenna, Kara 9   2) Ciccone, Amanda 8 3) Heidt, Caroline 9 4) Consiglio, Mary Ro
  10 Warwick Valley-I                                         9:30.42
      1) Whalen, Nicole 12 2) Trimpop, Danielle 3) Mark, Melissa 10  4) Morgievicz, Rene 1
  11 Honeoye Falls Lima-I                                     9:33.38
      1) Mangan, Audrey 9  2) Martel, Maureen 123) McMullin, Molly 104) Reinhart, Amanda 1
  12 Holy Names-II                                            9:36.05
      1) Maloy, Elizabeth 12) Frisbie, Meghan 123) Hardwick, Claire 74) Applebaum, Meghan
  13 Liverpool-I                                              9:36.77
      1) Nolan, Meghan 11  2) Wilder, Brittany 93) Rutherford, Alliso4) Harper, Kelley 10
  14 Nardin Academy-I                                         9:46.79
      1) Hanley, Caitlin   2) English, Caitlin  3) McNamara, Rachel  4) Pietrak, Katy
  15 Oneonta-II                                               9:47.83
      1) Bernier, Genevieve2) Moore, Rebecca 10 3) Stetson, Meghan 124) LoVerde, Lindsi 12
  16 Bayport Blue Point-II                                    9:48.74
      1) Amero, Danielle 122) Sinensky, Elissa 13) Schmitt, Deanna 9 4) White, Laney 10
  17 East Aurora-II                                           9:52.47
      1) Mosser, Sarah 9   2) Kramer, Carly 9   3) Wynes, Nora 10    4) Clauss, Molly 11
  18 Saranac-II                                               9:53.98
      1) Paul, Sarah 12    2) Alexander, Kjirste3) Medeiros, Emily 9 4) Martin, Lindsay 8
  19 Orchard Park-I                                           9:58.32
      1) Nowak, Jessica 9  2) Rich, Patricia 10 3) McGravey, Molly 114) Somogyi, Erika 9
  20 Franklin Academy-I                                       9:59.32
      1) Bailey, Elise 10  2) Bessette, Heather 3) Hutchins, Beth 11 4) Hardy, Lindsey 9
  21 East Meadow-I                                            9:59.78
      1) Criscuolo, Brittne2) Flynn, Jamie 10   3) Rosenblum, Jordann4) Flynn, Mallory 12
  22 Tri-Valley-II                                           10:00.24
      1) Beach, Erin 8     2) O'Neill, Melinda 93) Iatauro, Heather 14) Roosa, Courtney 7
(Event 219  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP)
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points

  23 Bath-Haverling-II                                       10:12.62
      1) VonHagh, Lisa 8   2) Bennett, Sierra 103) Ordway, Braedyn 9 4) Osborne, Sarah 9
  24 Canton-II                                               10:12.90
      1) Akins, Jess 10    2) Secone, Jada 11   3) Coffey, Becky 10  4) Bomyea, Michelle 1
  25 Cold Spring Harbor-II                                   10:26.02
      1) Roche, Amy 12     2) Vogal, Cassandra 13) Lucas, Emily 12   4) Guatafeste, Lea 10
  26 Mt. Saint Mary-II                                       10:43.89
      1) Burns, Liz        2) Makowski, Heather 3) Burns, Danielle   4) Nicholson, Brianne

Event 251  Boys 100 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Steele, Endino            10 Sheepshead Bay-I              10.85    -1.1
   2 Okolie, Kevin             11 Half Hollow Hills-I           10.87    -1.1
   3 Lester, Jordan            11 Jamesville-DeWitt-I           10.89    -1.1
   4 Clarke, Delano               Prospect Heights-I            11.05    -1.1
   5 Branch, Tyvon             11 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I           11.06    -1.1
   6 Mattox, Jamel             11 Webster-I                     11.16    -1.1
   7 Edwards, Alex             12 Hendrick Hudson-I             11.27    -1.1

Event 252  Boys 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Morgan, Ian               11 Amityville-I                  21.91     NWI
   2 McKenzie, Gordon          11 Holy Cross-I                  22.07     NWI
   3 Costagliola, Anthony      12 Chaminade-I                   22.20     NWI
   4 Jenkins, Josh             12 Catskill-II                   22.23     NWI
   5 Okolie, Kevin             11 Half Hollow Hills-I           22.40     NWI
   6 Harrison, Drew            11 Westbury-I                    22.47     NWI
 --- Frenney, Derrick          12 Canandaigua-I                    DQ     NWI
 --- Walker, Tristan           11 South Shore-I                    DQ     NWI

Event 253  Boys 400 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Coleman, Elzie            11 Newburgh Free-I               47.04
   2 Rogers, Melville          12 ENY Transit Tech-I            47.58
   3 Hinnant, Keith            11 Bay Shore-I                   47.60
   4 Luka, Dominic             11 Tully-II                      49.47
   5 Bean, Geoff               12 Oneonta-II                    49.93
   6 Tingue, Chris             11 Ward Melville-I               51.03
   7 McRae, Rob                10 Shenendehowa-I                51.54
   8 Jenkins, Josh             12 Catskill-II                   54.29

Event 254  Boys 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Riley, Paul               12 Canisius-I                  1:53.60
   2 Williams, Keneek          12 Canarsie-I                  1:54.99
   3 Levy, Adam                12 Horace Greeley-I            1:55.57
   4 Quinn, Bryan              12 Northport-I                 1:55.62
   5 Maxon, Tim                12 Fayetteville Manlius-I      1:55.64
   6 Laroe, Jake               11 Warwick Valley-I            1:55.97
   7 Olson, Trent              12 Smithtown-I                 1:55.98
   8 Tillapaugh, James         12 Cobbleskill-Richmondvl-II   1:56.27
(Event 254  Boys 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP)
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   9 Mesi, Paul                12 Clarence-I                  1:57.03
  10 Webley, Mike              11 ENY Transit Tech-I          1:57.19
  11 Baez, Johnny              12 Nyack-I                     1:57.54
  12 Fernandez, Jose           12 Fordham-I                   1:57.59

Event 255  Boys 1600 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Baxter, Dave              12 Warwick Valley-I            4:16.38
   2 McKenna, Dan              12 Liverpool-I                 4:16.86
   3 Furst, Stephen            12 Goshen-I                    4:18.62
   4 Lomong, Lopez             11 Tully-II                    4:19.03
   5 Papa-Bernard, Alejandro   12 Lansing-II                  4:20.43
   6 Wiersbitzky, Stephan      12 Shenendehowa-I              4:21.55
   7 Stevens, Mark             11 Pittsford-I                 4:22.42
   8 Dalpiaz, Brian            12 Sayville-I                  4:22.45
   9 Rosinski, Steve           12 Greece-Athena-I             4:22.48
  10 Gurzler, Jacob            11 Shenendehowa-I              4:23.01
  11 McCabe, Brian             11 Fordham-I                   4:23.70
  12 Farrell, Connor           11 Bayport Blue Point-II       4:24.18
  13 Myers, Ozzie              11 Chittenango-I               4:24.84
  14 Lanz, Conor               12 Valley Stream Central-I     4:25.65
  15 Cebula, Michael           12 Valhalla-II                 4:28.31
  16 Jones, Kyle               12 Saranac-II                  4:28.53
  17 Baez, Johnny              12 Nyack-I                     4:28.88
  18 Fiasconaro, Kyle          11 Commack-I                   4:28.91
  19 Murphy, Tom               11 St. Anthony's-I             4:29.15
  20 Dalton, Steve             12 Canton-II                   4:29.37
  21 Meyers, Colin             11 St.Marys Lancaster-II       4:30.24
  22 Abraham, John             11 Penn Yan-II                 4:31.92
  23 Burgio, Dan               11 East Aurora-II              4:32.53
  24 Raucci, Dave              10 Red Hook-II                 4:35.33
  25 Dunbar, Rick              12 Chatham-II                  4:35.85
  26 Corkins, Chris            11 Horseheads-I                4:36.16
  27 Russell, Mark             10 Lockport-I                  4:39.44
  28 Emrani, Dustin            12 Great Neck North-I          4:40.32
  29 Schau, Lawrence           12 Tottenville-I               4:43.02
  30 Giambanco, Vince          10 Oyster Bay-II               4:43.84

Event 256  Boys 3200 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 DeVries, Hakon            11 John Jay East Fishkill-I    8:58.50
   2 Dalpiaz, Brian            12 Sayville-I                  8:59.93
   3 Heath, Kyle               11 Victor-I                    9:13.33
   4 Alizzi, Mark              12 Syosset-I                   9:19.96
   5 Eggleston, Jeff           12 Greece-Arcadia-I            9:25.64
   6 Lader, Rick               12 Southern Cayuga-II          9:27.74
   7 Buchanan, Brian           11 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I         9:27.86
   8 Mang, Jesse               12 Orchard Park-I              9:29.95
   9 Foley, Mike               12 Saratoga-I                  9:33.69
  10 Flynn, Matthew            11 St. Anthony's-I             9:39.06
(Event 256  Boys 3200 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP)
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

  11 Field, Dan                12 East Aurora-II              9:39.27
  12 Roach, Phil               11 Shenendehowa-I              9:39.76
  13 Meyers, Colin             11 St.Marys Lancaster-II       9:40.13
  14 Weart, David              11 O'Neill-II                  9:40.58
  15 Dever, Ben                11 Sauquoit Valley-II          9:40.78
  16 Sarro, Nick               11 Chatham-II                  9:41.06
  17 Williams, Tom                Arlington-I                 9:46.13
  18 Naughton, Daniel          12 Kellenburg Memorial-I       9:47.30
  19 Dickenson, Ryan           11 Union-Endicott-I            9:52.69
  20 Singh, Danny              12 Monroe-Woodbury-I           9:52.74
  21 Sullivan, Sean            12 Port Jefferson-II           9:55.07
  22 Cohen, Jesse              12 Manhasset-II                9:56.04
  23 Karczewski, Matt          11 Penn Yan-II                10:01.39
  24 Lockett, Nate             12 Lansing-II                 10:01.74
  25 Cahill, Brian             11 Pearl River-II             10:05.21
  26 Calixo, Geraldo           11 Lafayette-I                10:24.75
  27 McGoldtrick, Peter        11 ECKMW-II                   10:29.75
  28 Peloquin, Josh            12 Salmon River-II            10:45.07
 --- Russell, Mark             10 Lockport-I                      DNF

Event 257  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Jackson, Verrol           11 Schenectady-I                 14.20    -1.0
   2 Ezike, Saidu              11 Port Richmond-I               14.43    -1.0
   3 Gissendanner, Terrell     10 Edison-I                      14.56    -1.0
   4 Gilmartin, Billy          12 Centereach-I                  14.58    -1.0
   5 Mesidor, Herlentz         12 Uniondale-I                   14.74    -1.0
   6 Genao, Jose               11 Comsewogue-I                  14.76    -1.0
   7 Donovan, Shawn            12 Alden-II                      14.95    -1.0
   8 Lobdell, Lavar            10 C B A-Syracuse-I I            15.19    -1.0

Event 258  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 McLaren, Gabriel          12 Freeport-I                    53.64
   2 Skidmore, Rob             11 Alexander-II                  55.21
   3 Heim, Brian               12 Williamsville East-I          55.48
   4 Overby, Darron            12 Arlington-I                   56.23
   5 Jackson, Verrol           11 Schenectady-I                 56.25
   6 Walker, Austin            12 Waterville-II                 56.65
   7 Kinkead, Kurt             12 Valley Stream Central-I       56.80
   8 Sholley, Jim              11 J.F.Kennedy-6II               56.85

Event 259  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Reyes, Miguel             12 North Rockland-I            9:31.88
   2 Whitbeck, Andy            12 East Rochester-II           9:34.30
   3 Preis, Gregory            12 Chaminade-I                 9:35.55
   4 Lowe, Nate                12 Spencerport-I               9:37.08
   5 Cartica, Branden          11 Arlington-I                 9:38.03
   6 Field, Dan                12 East Aurora-II              9:38.99
(Event 259  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase CHAMPIONSHIP)
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   7 Gaedje, Ryan              11 Shenendehowa-I              9:43.91
   8 Sullivan, Sean            12 Port Jefferson-II           9:48.59
   9 Hammer, Tom               12 Ithaca-I                    9:51.71
  10 Heron, Brad               12 Sweet Home-I                9:58.66
  11 Arthur, Josh              10 South Lewis-II              9:59.71
  12 Hofmann, Robert           12 Mepham-I                   10:00.74
  13 Wilk, Bryce               11 Millbrook-II               10:06.00
  14 Lyons, Steve              11 Broadalbin Perth-II        10:06.78
  15 Alvarez, Andy             11 Canton-II                  10:15.21
  16 Conley, Robert            12 Central Square-I           10:16.37
  17 Wurtz, David              12 Oyster Bay-II              10:17.01
  18 Pond, Mike                11 Somers-II                  10:18.97
  19 Dowsey, Chris             12 Patchogue Medford-I        10:25.90
  20 Akin, Chris               12 Peru-II                    10:29.53
  21 Barnard, Andrew           12 Lansing-II                 10:32.73
  22 Paniagua, Jeremia            George Washington-I        10:58.39

Event 260  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Ortquist, Bryan           12 Beacon-I                       3449
   2 Feathers, Mike            11 Grand Island-I                 3373
   3 Gray, Darius              12 Thomas Jefferson-I             3347
   4 Clancy, Shawn             12 Hornell-II                     3195
   5 Pemberton, Kwame          12 South Shore-I                  3181
   6 Farley, Greg              12 Babylon-II                     3162
   7 Bulow, Marcus             12 Watkins Glen-II                3081
   8 Horan, Tim                11 Burnt Hills-I                  3005
   9 Pellet, Andrew            12 Croton-Harmon-II               2986
  10 Lopez, Ivan               12 Longwood-I                     2983
  11 Bluvas, Erik              12 Broadalbin Perth-II            2941
  12 Crop, Adam                12 Valley Central-I               2921
  13 Pelletier, Mike           12 Fredonia-II                    2899
  14 Hilker, Drew              11 Ithaca-I                       2818
  15 VanDenBerghe, Clark       12 Brockport-I                    2768
  16 Gregory, Dan              12 New Paltz-II                   2763
  17 Morris, Gary              11 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I            2759
  18 Ford, Galen               12 Canisius-I                     2756
  19 Stark, Peter              11 Holland Patent-II              2732
  20 Jones, Tyshawn            12 Amityville-I                   2635
  21 Rajcooar, Vijay           12 Baldwin-I                      2607
  22 Ballentine, Todd          12 Seton-II                       2306
  23 Huntley, Bryan            12 Canton-II                      2283
  24 Stigliano, Joe            11 Mineola-II                     2226

Event 261  Boys Long Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Reyes, Felipe             11 C.B.A. Albany-I            23-04.50     0.7
   2 Umar, Rafiq               12 Bethlehem-I                22-08.00    +0.0
   3 Street, Dennis            12 Minisink Valley-I          21-10.25     0.4
   4 Mohammed, Naveed          12 Central Islip-I            21-07.50     0.6
(Event 261  Boys Long Jump CHAMPIONSHIP)
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

   5 Hock, Dave                12 Iroquois-I                 21-05.75     0.7
   6 Wilson, Jemel             12 Bay Shore-I                20-10.75    -0.1
   7 Wilson, Tynez             10 Union-Endicott-I           20-06.75     0.3

Event 262  Boys Triple Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Keizer, Robert            12 Manhasset-II               47-04.50     NWI
   2 Jacques, Chris            12 Chaminade-I                45-09.75     NWI
   3 Umar, Rafiq               12 Bethlehem-I                45-00.25     NWI
   4 Tompson, Mark             11 Woodlands-II               44-08.75     NWI
   5 Gilman, Ray               12 Berne-Knox-Westerle-II     44-02.00     NWI
   6 Higgins, Rayshon          12 Timon St Jude-II           44-01.00     NWI
   7 Wilson, Tynez             10 Union-Endicott-I           43-06.00     NWI
   8 Halim, Muhammad           11 Albion-I                   43-00.50     NWI

Event 263  Boys Shot Put CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 McGuire, Derek            11 ImmaculateHeart-Watert-II  60-01.50
   2 Bomysoad, Justin          12 Vestal-I                   56-09.50
   3 Dupius, Josh              11 Tupper Lake-II             56-04.25
   4 Gibson, Michael           12 Kellenburg Memorial-I      54-07.00
   5 Santiago, Nick            11 Proctor-I                  53-09.25
   6 Castine, Mike             12 Northeast Clinton-II       52-08.50
   7 Hall, Kevin               12 Glens Falls-I              49-05.50
   8 Aikens, Doug              12 Ballston Spa-I             48-11.00

Event 264  Boys Discus Throw CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 McGuire, Derek            11 ImmaculateHeart-Watert-II 173-08.00
   2 Petraglia, Stefano        11 Msgr Farrell-I            160-03.00
   3 Johann, Eric              12 Bayport Blue Point-II     159-07.00
   4 Scott, Trevor             12 Potsdam-II                158-11.00
   5 Sanders, David            10 Liverpool-I               148-04.00
   6 McCormack, Corey          12 Queensbury-I              141-05.00

Event 265  Boys High Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 McCullom, Ricky           12 Washingtonville-I           6-05.00
   2 Jemison, Dennis           11 Edison-I                    6-04.00
   3 Pagliuca, Bryan           12 Connetquot-I                6-03.00
   4 Chavez, Che               12 Poly Prep-II               J6-03.00
   5 Schwab, Justin            11 Salamanca-II                6-02.00
   6 Dalton, Conrad            12 Fordham-I                  J6-02.00
   7 Goodspeed, Joe            12 Broadalbin Perth-II         6-00.00
   8 Johnston, Martwan         11 Fowler-I                   J6-00.00
   8 Stephen, Mark             11 LaSalle-I                  J6-00.00
   8 Huyler, Garrett           12 Marlboro-II                J6-00.00
  11 Branche, Matt             11 New Rochelle-I              5-10.00
  11 Ariola, Brad              12 Altmar Parish Williamt-II   5-10.00
  11 Herr, Michael             11 North Salem-II              5-10.00
  11 Beaumont, Shawn           12 Roosevelt-8II               5-10.00
(Event 265  Boys High Jump CHAMPIONSHIP)
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

  15 Frederick, Josh           11 Binghamton-I               J5-10.00
  15 Beck, Josh                12 Trumansburg-II             J5-10.00
  17 Harris, Ezra              12 Thomas Jefferson-I         J5-10.00
 --- Stewart, Erich            12 Lake Placid-II                   NH
 --- Rubin, Brian              12 Mt. Sinai-II                     NH
 --- Marquart, Matt            12 Canton-II                        NH
 --- Ramsey, Jamel             12 Sewanhaka/NHP-I                  NH
 --- Losey, Matt               11 Marcus Whitman-II                NH
 --- Baskin, Anthony           11 St.Marys Deaf-II                 NH

Event 266  Boys Pole Vault CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Park, Andrew              12 Fairport-I                 16-02.00
   2 O'Connor, Andrew          12 Archbishop Molloy-I        15-00.00
   3 Mohrman, Gavin            12 St. Anthony's-I            14-06.00
   4 Griffin, Pat              11 Olean-I                    14-00.00
   4 Quiller, Rory             12 O'Neill-II                 14-00.00
   6 Reynolds, Mike            11 Fairport-I                J14-00.00
   7 Sam, Gary                 11 Eden-II                   J14-00.00
   7 O'Connor, Jared           11 Shenendehowa-I            J14-00.00
   9 Tatlor, Jared             12 North Rockland-I           13-06.00
  10 Zubradt, Brian            11 Hendrick Hudson-I         J13-06.00
  10 Herb, Mike                12 Saugerties-I              J13-06.00
  12 Petrie, Eric              12 Liverpool-I                13-00.00
  13 Maitland, Jeff            11 Bayport Blue Point-II     J13-00.00
  13 Mante, Dave               12 Warwick Valley-I          J13-00.00
  13 JOnes, Nick               11 Shenendehowa-I            J13-00.00
  16 Laney, Ryan               12 Alexander-II               12-06.00
  17 Senecal, Ethan            11 Moravia-II                J12-06.00
  18 Capeci, Michael           12 Walt Whitman-I             12-00.00
  19 Thompson, Pete            10 Ithaca-I                   11-06.00
  19 Guardi, Max               12 Sauquoit Valley-II         11-06.00
  21 Smith, Shane              11 Lafayette-I               J11-06.00
 --- DiCesare, Casey            9 Irvington-II                     NH
 --- Peters, Andrew            11 Albany Acad-II                   NH
 --- DeBeaumont, Jon           11 Farmingdale-I                    NH
 --- Boeshore, Chris           11 Mineola-II                       NH

Event 267  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points

   1 Thomas Jefferson-I                                         42.22
      1) Powell, Anthony 122) Mendez, Dajue 12  3) Badennock, Delion 4) Hurst, Ryan 12
   2 Amityville-I                                               42.80
      1) Gatling, Gerod 12 2) Desravines, Dan 123) Morgan, Ian 11    4) Lee, Chabiti 12
   3 Roosevelt-8II                                              42.83
      1) Herron, Glenn 12  2) Haughton, Horane 13) Morgan, Donovan 124) Pettus, Chaisen 10
   4 ENY Transit Tech-I                                         43.16
      1) Nelson, Jamael 11 2) Edwards, Gary 11  3) Thomas, Mikel 12  4) Hall, Jabari 12
   5 Bay Shore-I                                                43.17
      1) Taylor, Michael 122) Turner, Chris 12  3) Dunel, Franz 12   4) Wilson, Jemel 12
(Event 267  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP)
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points

   6 Uniondale-I                                                43.22
      1) Artwell, Jermaine 2) Wright, Michael 103) Wynter, Conrad 11 4) Mesidor, Herlentz
   7 Warwick Valley-I                                           43.34
      1) Dunn, Dan 12      2) Begnoche, Dylan 113) Gjeki, Andi 11    4) Tomczak, Peter 12
   8 Solvay-II                                                  43.59
      1) Grobsmith, Stanley2) Grobsmith, Robert 3) Merrill, Mark 12  4) Wall, Mike 12

Event 268  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points

   1 Newburgh Free-I                                          3:16.40
      1) Pearson, Larry 11 2) Coleman, Elzie 11 3) Pearson, Jason 12 4) Pearson, Justin 11
   2 ENY Transit Tech-I                                       3:17.39
      1) Rogers, Melville 12) Webley, Mike 11   3) Nation, Micah 12  4) Hall, Jawanza 12
   3 Canarsie-I                                               3:21.86
      1) Adolph, Tashaka 122) Pope, Lindel 12   3) Whittingham, Winst4) Williams, Keneek 1
   4 Freeport-I                                               3:22.43
      1) Harim-Gilliam, Jun2) Sanford, Tywaun 113) Walden, Omar 11   4) McLaren, Gabriel 1
   5 Roosevelt-1-I                                            3:22.53
      1) Bowen, Vixton 12  2) Bozier, Dusmond 113) Jalloh, Joseph 11 4) Opoku, Kwame 12
   6 Bethlehem-I                                              3:22.94
      1) DeMarco, Doug 12  2) Douglas, Darnell 13) Putnam, Jamie 11  4) Siegel, Evan 12
   7 Gates-Chili-I                                            3:24.30
      1) White, Rob 11     2) Herman, Nick 10   3) Pixton, Kyle 11   4) Pringle, Tico 11
   8 Shaker-I                                                 3:32.62
      1) Woods, Brian 12   2) Kippins, Shaun 11 3) Breslin, Chris 12 4) Belokopitsky, Joe

Event 269  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points

   1 Corning-I                                                7:52.02
      1) Preston, Travis 122) Deragon, Matt 12  3) Marchese, Phil 12 4) Schneider, Dane 12
   2 Bay Shore-I                                              7:52.97
      1) Hinnant, Keith 11 2) Mills, Joe 12     3) Thompson, Aaron 124) Jackson, Shonari 1
   3 Shaker-I                                                 7:54.22
      1) Kippins, Mike 9   2) Breslin, Chris 12 3) Woods, Brian 12   4) Belokopitsky, Joe
   4 Arlington-I                                              7:55.07
      1) Virgilio, Joe 12  2) Wood, Tony 12     3) Senkier, Scott 12 4) Ceriello, Bill 11
   5 Canarsie-I                                               7:57.16
      1) Dopwell, Daren 12 2) Williams, Keneek 13) McEwan, DelRoy 10 4) Pope, Lindel 12
   6 Shenendehowa-I                                           7:57.49
      1) McMahamon, Dan 9  2) Hagstrand, John 123) Grout, Alex 11    4) Pilimko, Cory 11
   7 South Shore-I                                            8:00.53
      1) Griffith, Durano 12) Ita, Alex 12      3) Gordon, Rayhan 10 4) Cooper, Machell 11
   8 Frontier-I                                               8:00.99
      1) Gallson, Blaine 122) Carden, Steve 12  3) Palmer, Steve 12  4) Sikora, Matt 12
   9 Lansing-II                                               8:02.07
      1) Usack, Joey 12    2) Abbott, Jeff 12   3) Lockett, Nate 12  4) Papa-Bernard, Alej
  10 Goshen-I                                                 8:02.09
      1) Furst, Stephen 12 2) Dombrowski, John 13) Dombrowski, Ross 14) Cannariato, Tom 11
  11 John Jay East Fishkill-                                  8:03.74
      1) DeVries, Hakon 11 2) Harris, Cory 11   3) Saretto, Peter 11 4) Arnesen, Derek 12
  12 Liverpool-I                                              8:03.99
      1) Johnson, Jesse 11 2) White, Ben 9      3) Snihur, Mike 11   4) McKenna, Dan 12
(Event 269  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP)
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points

  13 Warwick Valley-I                                         8:04.85
      1) Hayes, Pat 11     2) Cass, Chris 10    3) Laroe, Jake 11    4) Baxter, Dave 12
  14 Syosset-I                                                8:04.99
      1) Alizzi, Mark 12   2) Hill, Brandon 11  3) Lampert, Adam 10  4) zcan, Seren 12
  15 Bayport Blue Point-II                                    8:05.51
      1) Vitale, Joe 12    2) Tommasino, Matt 113) Price, Justin 11  4) Farrell, Connor 11
  16 Pittsford-I                                              8:05.57
      1) Vaughan, Matt 10  2) Hortiatiz, Jason 13) Souzzi, Angelo 12 4) Antonitis, Chris 9
  17 Kellenburg Memorial-I                                    8:06.66
      1) Naughton, Daniel 12) Macchio, Andrew 113) Voda, Chris 10    4) Lowenthal, Matt 11
  18 Commack-I                                                8:07.18
      1) Fiasconaro, Kyle 12) Fernandez, Mark   3) Molz, Jon         4) Martin, Dan
  19 St. Anthony's-I                                          8:07.45
      1) Byrnes, Terence 112) Murphy, Tom 11    3) Licari, Matthew 114) Flynn, Matthew 11
  20 Fayetteville Manlius-I                                   8:08.32
      1) Maxon, Tim 12     2) Engbretson, Andrew3) Fitzgibbons, Dan 14) Kimple, Owen 9
  21 Hornell-II                                               8:08.85
      1) Willsey, Adam 12  2) Hanrahan, Mike 11 3) Argentieri, Pat 124) Smith, Devon 11
  22 Tully-II                                                 8:10.52
      1) Miller, Daren 12  2) Rienhardt, Sean 123) Luka, Dominic 11  4) Lomong, Lopez 11
  23 Onteora-II                                               8:11.03
      1) Kaplan, Nick 12   2) Auricchio, Mike 123) Caprotti, Jesse 124) Kariolis, Mikalis
  24 East Aurora-II                                           8:14.36
      1) Roberts, Steve 11 2) Bauer, Mike 12    3) Iwankow, Bob 11   4) Craver, Kevin 10
  25 Bronxville-II                                            8:22.63
      1) Diserens, Carver 12) Wisner, Jeffrey 103) Wisner, Stephan 104) White, Russell 12
  26 Saranac-II                                               8:30.19
      1) Fessette, Derek 112) Medeiros, Matt 12 3) Bowen, Zack 9     4) Jones, Kyle 12
  27 Canton-II                                                8:30.73
      1) Dalton, Steve 12  2) Cole, Charlie 11  3) Alvarez, Andy 11  4) McMurray, Greg 12
  28 Mechanicville-II                                         8:34.02
      1) Sullivan, James 112) Arceneaux, Derek 93) Ferrone, Andrew 124) Ferrone, Eric 9
  29 Manhasset-II                                             8:49.55
      1) Montague, Andre   2) Wray, Darren 12   3) Queshi, Yousuf 10 4) Lawrence, Erik 9
  30 St.Marys Lancaster-II                                    8:51.98
      1) Meyers, Colin 11  2) Tammaro, John 11  3) Wojcik, Brian 12  4) Sobotka, Mike 11

Event 410  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Group 1 Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Phouthavongsa, Tara       12 Brockport-I                    1768
   2 McKane, Katie             11 Chautauqua Lake-II             1717
   3 Mathalier, Sasha             Kellenburg Memorial-I          1685
   4 Pizza, Celeste            12 Marlboro-II                    1665
   5 Hambley, Carley           11 Bayport Blue Point-II          1437
   6 Taber, Katie               9 Odessa Montour-II              1436
   7 Nusca, Tracie             11 Colonie-I                      1352
   8 Foster, Katie              9 Elmira South Side-I            1296
   9 Kalish, Liz                8 Wheatley-II                    1287
   9 Gadbaw, Katie             12 Norwood-Norfolk-II             1287
  11 Houston, Candace          10 South Shore-I                  1236
  12 Keough, Lauren            12 Plattsburgh-II                 1103

Event 460  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Group 1 Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Bluvas, Erik              12 Broadalbin Perth-II            2074
   2 Horan, Tim                11 Burnt Hills-I                  2056
   3 Crop, Adam                12 Valley Central-I               1818
   4 Hilker, Drew              11 Ithaca-I                       1769
   5 VanDenBerghe, Clark       12 Brockport-I                    1731
   6 Stark, Peter              11 Holland Patent-II              1697
   7 Rajcooar, Vijay           12 Baldwin-I                      1670
   8 Morris, Gary              11 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I            1662
   9 Gregory, Dan              12 New Paltz-II                   1585
  10 Stigliano, Joe            11 Mineola-II                     1466
  11 Huntley, Bryan            12 Canton-II                      1465
  12 Ballentine, Todd          12 Seton-II                       1418

Event 510  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Group 2 Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Hoffman, Ashley           12 Ward Melville-I                2089
   2 Hasan, Alyissa            10 Williamsville South-I          1975
   3 Fields, Fetima            12 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I            1951
   4 Russell, Jessemyn         12 Stillwater-II                  1941
   5 Martin, Leslie            12 Hudson Falls-II                1926
   6 Kalinowski, Leigh         11 Clarkstown South-I             1909
   7 Kalinowski, Kristin       11 Clarkstown South-I             1836
   8 Stec, Heather             11 Cazenovia-II                   1807
   9 Coney, Patrice            12 Lyons-II                       1764
  10 Swiatocha, Alex           10 Somers-II                      1721
  11 O'Shea, Annie             10 Comsewogue-I                   1624
  12 Koppel, Lauren            10 South Side-I                   1616
  13 Gregorek, Erin            11 Cornwall-I                     1562

Event 560  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Group 2 Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Ortquist, Bryan           12 Beacon-I                       2220
   2 Feathers, Mike            11 Grand Island-I                 2105
   3 Pemberton, Kwame          12 South Shore-I                  2065
   4 Gray, Darius              12 Thomas Jefferson-I             1976
   5 Farley, Greg              12 Babylon-II                     1939
   6 Clancy, Shawn             12 Hornell-II                     1934
   7 Pellet, Andrew            12 Croton-Harmon-II               1905
   8 Bulow, Marcus             12 Watkins Glen-II                1860
   9 Ford, Galen               12 Canisius-I                     1790
  10 Lopez, Ivan               12 Longwood-I                     1757
  11 Jones, Tyshawn            12 Amityville-I                   1732
  12 Pelletier, Mike           12 Fredonia-II                    1623
 

DyeStat New York

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003