States
New York 2003 outdoor

New York State Meet

May 6-7, 2003 at Endicott NY

Seeds


NYSPHSAA Championship Meets                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                     NYSPHSAA BOYS & GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS - 6/6/03 to 6/7/03
                                Union Endicott High School- I V
                                        Performance List

Event  1   Girls 100 Meter Dash Division I Prelims
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1    1266  Hodge, Virgil                12 Wash Irvin-I           12.00
  2     618  Dortch, LaDrea               11 Lockport-I             12.22
  3     350  Johnson, Jamila              12 Nottingham-I           12.23
  4     863  Brown, Nickesha B.           12 Hempstead-I            12.24
  5    1267  Franklin, Nekisha            10 Thomas Jefferson-I     12.26
  6     152  Retelny, Jessica             10 Scarsdale-I            12.34
  7     962  Owney, Heather               11 Pine Bush-I            12.34
  8     556  Jackson, Kela                11 Wilson Magnet-I        12.37
  9     557  Harris, Quante               10 Edison-I               12.44
  10    963  Manera, Theresa              12 Washingtonville-I      12.44
  11    853  Bernard, Tenile              12 Valley Stream-I        12.44
  12    619  Burt, Stephanie              12 West Seneca West-I     12.47
  13    379  Chisholm, Lareea              8 Baldwinsville-I        12.50
  14    153  Layne, Lynne                  9 New Rochelle-I         12.54
  15   1162  Moore, Precious              12 Bay Shore-I            12.54
  16    450  Lucero, Marisa               11 Elmira SS-I            12.59
  17   1163  Chisholm, Chanel              8 North Babylon-I        12.59
  18    252  Vives, Ashley                11 Shenendehowa-I         12.74
  19   1356  Wilmot, LaToya                  Kellenburg-I           13.05
  20   1055  Smith, Katie                 10 Massena-I              13.44

Event  2   Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I Prelims
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1    1266  Hodge, Virgil                12 Wash Irvin-I           24.90
  2     964  Briggs, Charity              11 Cornwall-I             24.94
  3     620  Black, Kara                  10 Grand Island-I         25.02
  4     618  Dortch, LaDrea               11 Lockport-I             25.02
  5    1268  Clarke, Jessica               9 Murry Bergtraum-I      25.24
  6    1164  Walker, Alana                10 H.H.Hills-I            25.36
  7     450  Lucero, Marisa               11 Elmira SS-I            25.44
  8     253  Gregory, Stacy               10 Colonie-I              25.44
  9     154  White, Angela                12 North Rockland-I       25.54
  10    254  Hummel, Catherine            10 Shaker-I               25.64
  11    557  Harris, Quante               10 Edison-I               25.68
  12   1165  McCoy, Alexandra             10 Central Islip-I        25.80
  13    965  Williams, Samantha           12 Middletown-I           25.84
  14    863  Brown, Nickesha B.           12 Hempstead-I            25.84
  15    155  Stewart, Keenah              12 Nyack-I                25.84
  16    351  Daniels, Lillian             10 Corcoran-I             26.00
  17    451  Hall, Krystal                10 Ithaca-I               26.12
  18    864  Davis, Angela                12 Roslyn-I               26.24
  19   1357  Robinson, Ashley                Kellenburg-I           27.20
  20   1055  Smith, Katie                 10 Massena-I              28.04

Event  3   Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1    1251  Benjamin, Jeavon             10 Far Rockaway-I         56.74
  2    1166  Church, Caprice              11 Amityville-I           56.83
  3     876  Brown, Nikesha N.            11 Hempstead-I            56.94
  4     966  Gumbs, Kenata                11 Newburgh Free-I        57.24
  5     156  Andrews, Anisha              12 Lincoln-I              57.54

Event  3   ...   (Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I)
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  6    1167  Seibert, Michelle            10 Ward Melville-I        57.78
  7     559  DeWitt, Christina            11 Gates-Chili-I          58.19
  8     255  O'Leary, Christine           10 S.Glens Fl-I           58.44
  9     558  Chance, Natasia              10 East-I                 58.49
  10    865  McNab, Samekia               12 Hempstead-I            58.74
  11    256  Jackson, Abby                11 Averill Park-I         58.84
  12    352  Simmons, Danielle            12 Central Square-I       59.03
  13    157  Richemond, Kay Kay            9 Suffern-I              59.04
  14    452  Peao, Kelly                  11 Corning-I              59.65
  15    621  Hathaway, Megan              10 Niagara-Wheatfield   1:00.05
  16   1358  McNamara, Rachel                Nardin Academy-I     1:00.54

Event  4   Girls 800 Meter Run Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1    1168  Dougherty, Ellen             10 Riverhead-I          2:12.60
  2     601  Somogyi, Erika                9 Orchard Park-I       2:14.10
  3    1169  Dupuy, Danica                12 Bay Shore-I          2:14.61
  4     158  Andrews, Adanna              12 Lincoln-I            2:14.70
  5     159  Hanson-Hall, Nana            12 New Rochelle-I       2:16.20
  6     257  Bordwell, Ashleigh           12 Colonie-I            2:16.40
  7     258  Hornbach, Kristen            12 Saratoga-I           2:17.50
  8     967  Whalen, Nicole               12 Warwick Valley-I     2:17.50
  9     560  Hunter, Sumiyya              11 Batavia-I            2:17.94
  10    453  Rice, Sara                   11 Elmira SS-I          2:18.47
  11    866  LaMaida, Marie               10 Herricks-I           2:20.40
  12   1252  Knight, Alba                  9 DeWitt Clinton-I     2:21.39
  13   1056  Hutchins, Beth               11 Franklin Academy-I   2:22.90
  14    353  Hunsiker, Megan               9 New Hartford-I       2:28.46
  15   1359  LoCosa, Katy                  9 Mary L Ac-I          2:35.69

Event  5   Girls 1500 Meter Run Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     207  Maloy, Elizabeth             12 Holy Names-I         4:30.50
  2     259  Solomon, Ruby                10 Saratoga-I           4:34.40
  3    1170  McCurdy, Mary Liz            10 Bay Shore-I          4:35.61
  4     561  Cufari, Liz                  11 Pittsford-I          4:44.07
  5    1171  Kieffer, Allison             11 West Islip-I         4:44.52
  6     602  Crane, Shannon               10 Lancaster-I          4:45.80
  7    1360  Bell, Rolanda                10 Sac Ht Ac-I          4:46.38
  8     160  Dobransky, Kate              12 Clarkstown South-I   4:46.70
  9     354  Hughes, Ashley               11 Phoenix-I            4:48.36
  10    867  Shanahan, Carly              12 Farmingdale-I        4:50.40
  11    968  Brown, Alexandra             11 Kingston-I           4:50.40
  12    454  Rice, Janelle                11 Elmira SS-I          4:58.77
  13   1253  Foster, Daina                 9 DeWitt Clinton-I     5:13.44

Event  6   Girls 3000 Meter Run Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     260  Blood, Nicole                 9 Saratoga-I           9:36.60
  2    1172  Cummings, Laura              10 Bay Shore-I          9:57.75
  3    1173  Salveci, Toni-Lynn           12 Shoreham W-I        10:07.73
  4     261  Ferguson, Lindsey             9 Saratoga-I          10:09.02

Event  6   ...   (Girls 3000 Meter Run Division I)
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  5     562  DeRusso, Katie               12 Fairport-I          10:17.69
  6     563  Kubeja, Lynn                 11 HFL-I               10:19.14
  7     603  Nungesser, Becca              9 Clarence-I          10:20.60
  8     969  Ryan, Aislinn                 9 Warwick Valley-I    10:21.70
  9     355  Park, Marie                  10 Cicero-I            10:22.27
  10    850  Criscuolo, Brittney          11 East Meadow-I       10:22.40
  11   1361  DiCamillo, Katy              10 Holy Trinity-I      10:23.06
  12    851  Parikh, Kinjal               10 East Meadow-I       10:24.50
  13    455  Wida, Melissa                12 Elmira SS-I         10:43.21
  14    161  McKenna, Kara                 9 Suffern-I           10:46.00
  15   1254  Coogan, Laura                10 Stuvyesant-I        11:18.18
  16   1057  Fanning, Rhonda               9 OgdensburgG-I             NT

Event  7   Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I Prelims
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     616  Alexander, Ronnetta          12 Will.South-I           13.71
  2    1263  Wright, Danete               10 DeWitt Clinton-I       14.68
  3     553  Conway, Stephanie            12 Batavia-I              14.81
  4     959  Brown, Perry                 12 Newburgh Free-I        14.84
  5     150  Spaulding, Latoya            12 Mt.Vernon-I            14.94
  6    1264  Reed, Angelica               10 A.P.Randolph-I         15.06
  7     617  Johnson, Kaitie              11 Starpoint-I            15.13
  8     860  Trentacost, Catherine        12 Garden City-I          15.14
  9     151  Hepburn, Yvana               10 North Rockland-I       15.14
  10    357  Acquaviva, Christina         12 Proctor-I              15.34
  11    554  Bundy, Tiffany               11 Batavia-I              15.36
  12    861  Staton, Charrelle            10 Freeport-I             15.44
  13   1159  Picha, Jessica               11 Shoreham W-I           15.61
  14   1158  Reinhardt, Nina              12 Northport-I            15.64
  15    272  Coles, Emily                 10 Bethlehem-I            16.04
  16    464  Hahn, Martina                10 Ithaca-I               16.52
  17   1054  Questel, Jen                 12 OgdensburgG-I          16.54
  18   1354  Shepard, Nichole             11 St. Anthony's-I        17.42

Event  8   Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     960  Schlichtman, Katy            12 Monticello-I         1:02.44
  2    1160  Lauer, Michele               10 Rocky Point-I        1:02.93
  3    1161  Gribbin, Colleen             10 Connetquot-I         1:03.50
  4    1264  Reed, Angelica               10 A.P.Randolph-I       1:03.67
  5     378  Stankavage, Allison          11 Chittenango-I        1:04.04
  6     862  King, Antoinette             11 Uniondale-I          1:04.74
  7     860  Trentacost, Catherine        12 Garden City-I        1:05.04
  8    1265  Alleyne, Nzinga              12 Paul Roberson-I      1:05.15
  9     617  Johnson, Kaitie              11 Starpoint-I          1:05.74
  10    961  Ewanich, Mary                12 Cornwall-I           1:05.74
  11    250  Lewek, Emily                 11 Burnt Hills-I        1:05.84
  12    150  Spaulding, Latoya            12 Mt.Vernon-I          1:05.94
  13    456  Ellerbrook, Robyn            12 Ithaca-I             1:06.18
  14    251  Marcella, Katie              12 Guilderland-I        1:06.24
  15    555  Budgen, Jessica              11 Fairport-I           1:07.12

Event  8   ...   (Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division I)
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  16   1051  Bessette, Heather            11 Franklin Academy-I   1:10.04
  17   1355  Licari, Megan                 9 St. Anthony's-I      1:12.94

Event  9   Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     262  Malinowski, Emily            10 Bethlehem-I          7:01.30
  2     160  Dobransky, Kate              12 Clarkstown South-I   7:03.10
  3    1174  Sundill, Lindsay             11 Northport-I          7:09.91
  4    1173  Salveci, Toni-Lynn           12 Shoreham W-I         7:11.20
  5     456  Ellerbrook, Robyn            12 Ithaca-I             7:14.14
  6     162  Fox, Katie                   10 Clarkstown South-I   7:14.30
  7     604  Adornetto, Gina               9 Clarence-I           7:17.20
  8     564  Ferrimani, Lauren            10 Fairport-I           7:19.50
  9     263  O'Connor, Megan              11 Saratoga-I           7:21.60
  10    565  Anderson, Megan              10 Fairport-I           7:24.40
  11    457  Foster, Lindzie              12 Elmira SS-I          7:24.44
  12    605  Simon, Katie                 12 West Seneca West-I   7:26.45
  13    950  Wheat, Amanda                10 Monroe-Woodbury-I    7:28.90
  14    356  Rees, Kaitlin                12 Oneida-I             7:30.77
  15    951  Mundy, Lynne                  9 Cornwall-I           7:32.70
  16   1362  McCarrick, Meghan               St.John Villa-I      7:38.70
  17    852  O'Conner, Kathryn            12 Mepham-I             7:45.00
  18   1255  Wells, Jewel                 10 South Shore-I        7:53.48

Event  10   Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School                Points

  1    1156  Hottman, Ashley              12 Ward Melville-I         3479
  2     615  Hasan, Alyissa               10 Will.South-I            3150
  3     169  Kalinoski, Leigh             11 Clarkstown South-I      3001
  4     365  Fields, Fetima               12 Cicero-I                2994
  5     170  Kalinoski, Kristin           11 Clarkstown South-I      2872
  6     979  Gregorek, Erin               11 Cornwall-I              2831
  7    1157  O'Shea, Annie                10 Comsewogue-I            2814
  8     868  Koppel, Lauren               10 South Side-I            2677
  9     552  Phouthanongsa, Tara          12 Brockport-I             2648
  10    463  Foster, Katie                 9 Elmira SS-I             2479
  11   1353  Mathalier, Sasha                Kellenburg-I            2468
  12    271  Nusca, Tracie                11 Colonie-I               2418
  13   1262  Houston, Candace             10 South Shore-I           2211

Event  11   Girls Long Jump Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1     853  Bernard, Tenile              12 Valley Stream-I     18-11.25
  2     854  Sutton, Teniqua              12 Westbury-I          18-08.00
  3    1175  Scalice, Carol               12 Comsewogue-I        18-06.25
  4     952  Williams, Cassiopia          12 Newburgh Free-I     18-03.75
  5    1256  White, Kelly Ann             10 Paul Roberson-I     17-10.00
  6    1151  Pardo, Marta                 11 Sayville-I          17-10.00
  7     163  Cantave, Taneisha            12 Suffern-I           17-07.00
  8     153  Layne, Lynne                  9 New Rochelle-I      17-06.00
  9     606  Saxer, Mary                  10 Lancaster-I         17-03.75
  10    264  McRae, Tara                  11 Shenendehowa-I      17-02.50

Event  11   ...   (Girls Long Jump Division I)
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  11    357  Acquaviva, Christina         12 Proctor-I           16-11.50
  12    553  Conway, Stephanie            12 Batavia-I           16-10.25
  13    458  Sosnoski, Nicole             10 Elmira SS-I         16-05.25
  14   1363  Jordan, Valin                11 Mary L Ac-I         15-06.50
  15   1050  Benjamin, Megan              10 OgdensburgG-I       15-04.00

Event  12   Girls Triple Jump Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1     163  Cantave, Taneisha            12 Suffern-I           38-05.00
  2    1150  Charles, Sarah               12 Central Islip-I     37-02.25
  3     164  Fields, Kirsten              10 Mt.Vernon-I         37-00.00
  4     608  Burns, Erica                 11 Grand Island-I      36-11.00
  5     607  Brown, Quinnyana             11 Amherst-I           36-11.00
  6    1151  Pardo, Marta                 11 Sayville-I          36-06.50
  7     855  Detwilier, Jane              11 Oceanside-I         36-06.50
  8     953  Cooper, Nia                  12 Newburgh Free-I     36-05.75
  9     566  Reidy, Elissa                10 HFL-I               36-00.25
  10    265  Gomes, Amisha                10 Shaker-I            35-08.75
  11    456  Ellerbrook, Robyn            12 Ithaca-I            35-04.25
  12   1257  Hinds, Tisha                    Clara Barton-I      35-00.25
  13    358  Thomas, Heidy                10 Cicero-I            34-11.25
  14   1364  Coughlan, Kelly              10 St. Anthony's-I     34-04.75
  15   1051  Bessette, Heather            11 Franklin Academy-I  33-08.00

Event  13   Girls Shot Put Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1     611  Pryor, Brittany              11 Niagara Falls-I     43-09.00
  2     167  Woods, Toya                  12 New Rochelle-I      41-01.00
  3     612  Graves, Trish                11 Jamestown-I         40-11.75
  4     957  Callan, Kristen              12 Monroe-Woodbury-I   40-08.00
  5     168  Victorin, Nina               12 Nyack-I             40-02.50
  6     858  Yearwood, Felicia            11 Freeport-I          39-11.00
  7     859  Catterson, Laura             12 Clarke-I            39-08.75
  8     362  Wille, Kalyn                 11 Rome Free-I         39-06.25
  9     363  Wallace, Ashley              12 Oswego-I            38-06.25
  10    268  Villa, Tina                  11 Saratoga-I          38-00.50
  11   1260  Ukafor, Uzoma                11 DeWitt Clinton-I    37-02.00
  12   1154  Manning, Alexa               10 Longwood-I          36-00.00
  13    551  Collins, Tiffany             11 Newark-I            35-09.25
  14    461  Brody, Katie                 12 Vestal-I            35-01.00
  15   1351  Turner, Heather                 Mt Mercy Academy-I  33-05.25
  16   1053  Snider, Lindsay              11 Massena-I           32-10.00

Event  14   Girls Discus Throw Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1     958  Thornton, Sarah              11 Saugerties-I        32-01.00
  2     957  Callan, Kristen              12 Monroe-Woodbury-I   28-03.00
  3     614  Boller, Mary                 12 Clarence-I          25-06.00
  4     613  Morse, Lisa                  11 Pioneer-I           25-02.00
  5     362  Wille, Kalyn                 11 Rome Free-I         23-07.00
  6     859  Catterson, Laura             12 Clarke-I            21-04.00
  7     551  Collins, Tiffany             11 Newark-I            20-10.00

Event  14   ...   (Girls Discus Throw Division I)
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  8     269  Zeglan, Kim                  11 Scotia-Glenville-I  19-08.00
  9     858  Yearwood, Felicia            11 Freeport-I          19-08.00
  10    270  Hart, Kathleen               12 Bethlehem-I         19-00.00
  11   1155  Jefferson, Anne              10 Middle Country-I    17-10.00
  12    364  Goodwin, Nichole             11 Rome Free-I         17-06.00
  13    168  Victorin, Nina               12 Nyack-I             14-02.00
  14    462  Vanostrand, Alex             10 Ithaca-I            95-04.00
  15   1352  Kursar, Katie                11 St. Anthony's-I     80-07.00

Event  15   Girls High Jump Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1    1152  Biscardi, Lauren             10 Shoreham W-I         5-08.00
  2     266  Sanford, Cailin              12 Ballston Spa-I       5-04.00
  3     856  Rewiako, Monica              12 Frank Carey-I        5-04.00
  4     359  Kaier, Emily                 10 Oswego-I             5-04.00
  5     165  Warren, Alison               12 Mt.Vernon-I          5-03.00
  6    1258  Morelli, Deanna              10 McKee-St.I-I         5-02.00
  7    1052  Park, Libby                  12 Massena-I            5-02.00
  8     550  Godin, Caitlin               10 Greece-Arcadia-I     5-01.00
  9     609  Orosz, Jenelle               11 North Tonawanda      5-00.00
  10    459  McClain, Cindy               11 Ithaca-I             5-00.00
  11    954  Smith, Erin                  12 Minisink Valley-I    5-00.00

Event  16   Girls Pole Vault Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1     955  Jenkins, Mandy               12 Valley Central-I    11-06.00
  2     956  Rosales, Lindsey                Washingtonville-I   11-00.00
  3     360  Wilmer, Katie                11 Cicero-I            10-09.25
  4     857  Goldstein, Rebecca           12 Herricks-I          10-06.00
  5     267  Atwell, Ashley                9 Niskayuna-I         10-00.00
  6     610  Militello, Jamie             12 Lancaster-I         10-00.00
  7     361  Mattheis, Christine          12 E.SyrMinoa-I        10-00.00
  8     166  Candanedo, Joely             12 New Rochelle-I       9-10.00
  9    1153  Anderson, Liz                11 Westhampton-I        9-06.00
  10    460  Fitzpatrick, Sarah           11 Ithaca-I             9-00.00
  11   1259  Sawyer, Eva                  12 Brooklyn Tech-I      8-07.00
  12   1350  Mohrmann, Doyle               9 St. Anthony's-I      6-06.00

Event  17   Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
      Comp#  Team                            Relay              Seed Time

  1          New Rochelle-I                                         48.04
      1) 153 Layne, Lynne 2) 171 Robinson, Ker3) 172 Robinson, Kar4) 173 King, Shavonn
      5) 174 McCoy, Keesa 6) 175 Ewell, Karish
  2          Washington Irving-I                                    48.56
      1) 1269 Johnson, Jul2) 1266 Hodge, Virgi3) 1270 Myers, Flore4) 1271 Winston-Rodm
  3          Paul Roberson-I                                        48.92
      1) 1278 Browne, Skak2) 1256 White, Kelly3) 1279 Montgomery, 4) 1280 Pascall, Lie
      5) 1265 Alleyne, Nzi6) 1281 Palmer, Stac
  4          Central Islip-I                                        49.13
      1) 1176 Hill, Desire2) 1150 Charles, Sar3) 1177 Staton, Shaq4) 1178 Shell, Jessi
      5) 1165 McCoy, Alexa6) 1179 Fields, Nico

Event  17   ...   (Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division I)
      Comp#  Team                            Relay              Seed Time

  5          Shenendehowa-I                                         49.14
      1) 273 Ross, Tara 112) 274 Maguire, Chel3) 264 McRae, Tara 14) 252 Vives, Ashley
      5) 275 Urban, Julia
  6          Newburgh Free-I                                        49.34
      1) 970 Serrette, Gia2) 959 Brown, Perry 3) 953 Cooper, Nia 14) 952 Williams, Cas
      5) 971 Tisdale, Cham6) 972 Komondrea, Ni
  7          Bellport-I                                             49.42
      1) 1188 Chaplin, Cha2) 1189 Weider, Kati3) 1190 Young, Erica4) 1191 Williams, Na
      5) 1192 Cotton, Brit
  8          Batavia-I                                              49.57
      1) 554 Bundy, Tiffan2) 553 Conway, Steph3) 567 Gurrant, Jen 4) 568 Shirk, Charis
      5) 569 Thurston, Mis6) 570 McEvoy, Katie
  9          Mt.Vernon-I                                            49.64
      1) 186 Vaughan, Kand2) 187 Sharpe, Yaniq3) 150 Spaulding, La4) 188 Martin, Tanie
      5) 165 Warren, Aliso6) 189 Martin, Sades
  10         Ithaca-I                                               49.87
      1) 465 Newton, Emily2) 466 Alberta, Ambe3) 467 Veney, Ashley4) 451 Hall, Krystal
      5) 468 Anger, Zia 11
  11         Grand Island-I                                         50.23
      1) 622 Goelz, Becky 2) 608 Burns, Erica 3) 620 Black, Kara 14) 623 Rogan, Jenny
      5) 624 Henderson, El
  12         Freeport-I                                             50.74
      1) 869 Mattis, Nicol2) 870 Terrell, Shov3) 871 White, Tiffan4) 872 Johnson, Shai
      5) 861 Staton, Charr6) 873 White, Malika
  13         Kellenburg Memorial-I                                  50.95
      1) 1365 St.Aude, Cyb2) 1357 Robinson, As3) 1356 Wilmot, LaTo4) 1366 Kovalsky, Ke
      5) 1367 Szal, Kerry 6) 1368 Greene, Cath
  14         Proctor-I                                              51.11
      1) 366 Dingle, Takey2) 367 Smith, Layond3) 368 Bui, Lan 10  4) 357 Acquaviva, Ch

Event  18   Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
      Comp#  Team                            Relay              Seed Time

  1          Newburgh Free-I                                      3:49.30
      1) 952 Williams, Cas2) 970 Serrette, Gia3) 959 Brown, Perry 4) 966 Gumbs, Kenata
      5) 973 Ambrosetti, C6) 971 Tisdale, Cham
  2          Cornwall-I                                           3:52.70
      1) 978 Briggs, Faith2) 961 Ewanich, Mary3) 980 Cornett, Mich4) 964 Briggs, Chari
      5) 981 Gregorek, Car6) 982 Ford, Cathlee
  3          Hempstead-I                                          3:56.20
      1) 876 Brown, Nikesh2) 865 McNab, Sameki3) 874 Green, Terry 4) 875 Brown, Stacy
      5) 863 Brown, Nickes6) 877 Roper, Kailor
  4          Burnt Hills-I                                        3:58.40
      1) 276 Ross, Jamie 12) 277 Montgomery, L3) 278 Jones, Michel4) 250 Lewek, Emily
      5) 279 Smith, Meliss
  5          Suffern-I                                            3:58.50
      1) 176 Richemond, De2) 157 Richemond, Ka3) 177 Liparl, Amy 14) 178 Samora, Stace
      5) 179 Lynch, Heathe6) 180 Lennon, Jacki
  6          Ward Melville-I                                      4:00.45
      1) 1180 Collins, Meg2) 1181 Paul, Samant3) 1182 Payntar, Nik4) 1167 Seibert, Mic
      5) 1183 Tinguy, Andr6) 1184 Reilly, Kait
  7          Colonie-I                                            4:00.90
      1) 281 Trimarchi, Ch2) 282 Perrault, Ery3) 253 Gregory, Stac4) 257 Bordwell, Ash
      5) 283 Palmer, Ann 9

Event  18   ...   (Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I)
      Comp#  Team                            Relay              Seed Time

  8          Connetquot-I                                         4:01.08
      1) 1193 Bickford, La2) 1194 Elznic, Jenn3) 1195 Nugent, Nata4) 1196 Penerelli, A
      5) 1161 Gribbin, Col6) 1197 Merkle, Ashl
  9          Lincoln-I                                            4:02.00
      1) 156 Andrews, Anis2) 158 Andrews, Adan3) 190 Reddie, Samil4) 191 Farley, Kelei
      5) 192 Norman, Deana6) 193 Newman, Kasan
  10         Uniondale-I                                          4:04.00
      1) 878 Reid, Ester 12) 879 Blackwood, Ma3) 862 King, Antoine4) 880 Lee, Monet 12
      5) 881 Sawyer, Dekor
  11         Elmira South Side-I                                  4:04.05
      1) 450 Lucero, Maris2) 457 Foster, Lindz3) 454 Rice, Janelle4) 453 Rice, Sara 11
      5) 470 Semski, Shann6) 455 Wida, Melissa
  12         A.P.Randolph-I                                       4:04.26
      1) 1272 Copeland, Ka2) 1273 Emmanuel, Na3) 1274 McNeilly, Da4) 1264 Reed, Angeli
  13         Corning-I                                            4:04.66
      1) 472 Fiorillo, Kri2) 473 Kidd, Heather3) 474 Appelt, Simon4) 452 Peao, Kelly 1
      5) 475 Spaulding, An6) 476 Sonnefeld, Ca
  14         Fairport-I                                           4:04.73
      1) 562 DeRusso, Kati2) 555 Budgen, Jessi3) 571 Finke, Christ4) 572 Straw, Laura
      5) 573 Steenburg, Ka6) 574 Howland, Marg
  15         Batavia-I                                            4:04.97
      1) 569 Thurston, Mis2) 567 Gurrant, Jen 3) 560 Hunter, Sumiy4) 580 Hunter, Safiy
      5) 581 Phillips, Cas6) 582 Phillips, Lau
  16         Liverpool-I                                          4:07.67
      1) 369 Fiorenza, Tin2) 370 Thomas, Kelei3) 371 McMillian, Br4) 372 Taormina, Jen
      5) 373 Rutherford, A6) 374 Warren, Britt
  17         Starpoint-I                                          4:11.50
      1) 617 Johnson, Kait2) 625 Pimm, Kelly 13) 626 Thoman, Staci4) 627 Dunn, Meghan
      5) 628 Hough, Amanda
  18         Nardin Academy-I                                     4:12.60
      1) 1370 Hanley, Cait2) 1369 Leone, Brook3) 1371 Sciarinno, S4) 1358 McNamara, Ra
      5) 1372 Battrenfeld,
  19         OgdensburgG-I                                        4:31.80
      1) 1058 Fanning, Sar2) 1057 Fanning, Rho3) 1059 Frary, Leean4) 1060 Bedford, Kar
      5) 1061 Raven, Krist6) 1062 Montgomery,

Event  19   Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
      Comp#  Team                            Relay              Seed Time

  1          Saratoga-I                                           9:16.50
      1) 258 Hornbach, Kri2) 261 Ferguson, Lin3) 259 Solomon, Ruby4) 260 Blood, Nicole
      5) 280 DeLay, Karyn
  2          Bay Shore-I                                          9:16.72
      1) 1169 Dupuy, Danic2) 1170 McCurdy, Mar3) 1172 Cummings, La4) 1185 Hoffmann, Ry
      5) 1186 Castro, Kell6) 1187 DiPietro, Ka
  3          Bellport-I                                           9:22.46
      1) 1198 Shezzey, Bri2) 1199 DeAcetis, As3) 1149 Polis, Megha4) 1148 Denise, Jenn
      5) 1189 Weider, Kati
  4          Scotia-Glenville-I                                   9:27.70
      1) 284 King, Carolin2) 285 King, Keelan 3) 286 King, Jillian4) 287 Schuab, Danie
      5) 288 Bandy, Alyssa
  5          Warwick Valley-I                                     9:29.30
      1) 967 Whalen, Nicol2) 974 Trimpop, Dani3) 975 Mark, Melissa4) 976 Morgievicz, R
      5) 969 Ryan, Aislinn6) 977 Deak, Casey 1

Event  19   ...   (Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I)
      Comp#  Team                            Relay              Seed Time

  6          Suffern-I                                            9:33.90
      1) 161 McKenna, Kara2) 181 Ciccone, Aman3) 182 Heidt, Caroli4) 183 Consiglio, Ma
      5) 184 Thompson, Car6) 185 Heidt, Julie
  7          Liverpool-I                                          9:36.08
      1) 375 Nolan, Meghan2) 376 Wilder, Britt3) 373 Rutherford, A4) 377 Harper, Kelle
      5) 372 Taormina, Jen6) 380 Patterson, St
  8          Elmira South Side-I                                  9:39.30
      1) 470 Semski, Shann2) 457 Foster, Lindz3) 455 Wida, Melissa4) 453 Rice, Sara 11
      5) 454 Rice, Janelle6) 471 Wida, Heather
  9          Honeoye Falls Lima-I                                 9:40.03
      1) 575 Mangan, Audre2) 576 Martel, Maure3) 577 McMullin, Mol4) 578 Reinhart, Ama
      5) 579 Deir, Elizabe6) 563 Kubeja, Lynn
  10         Orchard Park-I                                       9:44.83
      1) 629 Nowak, Jessic2) 630 Rich, Patrici3) 631 McGravey, Mol4) 601 Somogyi, Erik
      5) 632 Wawrzynek, Ab6) 633 Sypniewski, T
  11         East Meadow-I                                        9:51.60
      1) 850 Criscuolo, Br2) 851 Parikh, Kinja3) 882 Rosenblum, Jo4) 883 Flynn, Mallor
      5) 884 Flynn, Jamie 6) 885 Brady, Linda
  12         Nardin Academy-I                                     9:53.30
      1) 1370 Hanley, Cait2) 1373 English, Cai3) 1374 Higgins, Cai4) 1375 Pietrak, Kat
      5) 1358 McNamara, Ra
  13         Franklin Academy-I                                  10:08.40
      1) 1063 Bailey, Elis2) 1051 Bessette, He3) 1056 Hutchins, Be4) 1064 Hardy, Linds
  14         DeWitt Clinton-I                                    10:08.49
      1) 1253 Foster, Dain2) 1252 Knight, Alba3) 1276 Thomas, Tene4) 1277 Brewster, Ma
      5) 1263 Wright, Dane

Event  51   Boys 100 Meter Dash Division I Prelims
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     863  Artwell, Jermaine            11 Uniondale-I            10.84
  2     168  Edwards, Alex                12 Hendrick Hudson-I      10.84
  3     366  Branch, Tyvon                11 Cicero-I               10.94
  4     169  Cuevo, Sean                  10 Yorktown-I             10.94
  5    1156  Okolie, Kevin                11 H.H.Hills-I            10.94
  6     367  Lester, Jordan               11 J.DeWitt-I             10.94
  7    1257  Steele, Endino               10 Sheepshead Bay-I       10.95
  8    1353  Emenike, Obaro               12 Fordham-I              10.98
  9     958  McMillan, Terrius            11 Newburgh Free-I        11.04
  10    563  Mattox, Jamel                11 Webster-I              11.05
  11    651  Fluellen, Jhamal             11 Lockport-I             11.06
  12    862  Harrison, Drew               11 Westbury-I             11.14
  13    461  Massar, Jimmy                10 Johnson City-I         11.24
  14    272  Wilkes, Rich                 12 Saratoga-I             11.34

Event  52   Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I Prelims
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     959  Pearson, Jason               12 Newburgh Free-I        21.64
  2    1156  Okolie, Kevin                11 H.H.Hills-I            21.87
  3    1163  Morgan, Ian                  11 Amityville-I           21.97
  4    1354  Costagliola, Anthony         12 Chaminade-I            22.04
  5     960  Pearson, Justin              11 Newburgh Free-I        22.04
  6    1355  McKenzie, Gordon             11 Holy Cross-I           22.04
  7    1258  Whittingham, Winston         11 Canarsie-I             22.14

Event  52   ...   (Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I Prelims)
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  8     259  Reyes, Felipe                11 C.B.A. Albany-I        22.24
  9     273  Douglas, Darnell             12 Bethlehem-I            22.24
  10    863  Artwell, Jermaine            11 Uniondale-I            22.34
  11    564  Frenney, Derrick             12 Canandaigua-I          22.35
  12    661  Ewel, Chris                  12 Iroquois-I             22.40
  13   1265  Walker, Tristan              11 South Shore-I          22.44
  14    150  Jalloh, Joseph               11 Roosevelt-1-I          22.44
  15    862  Harrison, Drew               11 Westbury-I             22.44
  16    368  Brown, Aaron                 12 Central Square-I       22.54
  17    366  Branch, Tyvon                11 Cicero-I               22.54
  18    462  Pringle, Tyron               10 Binghamton-I           23.34

Event  53   Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1    1159  Hinnant, Keith               11 Bay Shore-I            47.15
  2    1259  Rogers, Melville             12 ENY Transit Tech-I     47.83
  3     961  Coleman, Elzie               11 Newburgh Free-I        48.14
  4    1260  Crooks, Dwight               12 DeWitt Clinton-I       49.30
  5    1160  Tingue, Chris                11 Ward Melville-I        49.52
  6     369  Charette, Bob                11 Chittenango-I          49.64
  7     251  Rogers, Matt                 12 Niskayuna-I            49.84
  8     250  McRae, Rob                   10 Shenendehowa-I         49.84
  9     962  Lilla, Tom                   12 Cornwall-I             49.94
  10   1356  Amer, Waleed                 11 Msgr Farrell-I         49.97
  11    151  Joseph, Johanssy             11 Spring Valley-I        50.04
  12    864  Facey, Scott                 11 Uniondale-I            50.04
  13    463  Galluchi, Gabe               12 Ithaca-I               50.06
  14   1357  Ward, Kevin                  12 Regis-I                50.27
  15    370  Ballentine, Brian            12 Liverpool-I            50.34
  16    566  Leonhard, Nick               11 Wayne-I                50.55
  17    662  Miner, Joe                   12 Amherst-I              50.79

Event  54   Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     152  Levy, Adam                   12 Horace Greeley-I     1:54.10
  2    1261  Williams, Kennick            12 Canarsie-I           1:54.24
  3     153  Baez, Johnny                 12 Nyack-I              1:54.70
  4    1161  Quinn, Bryan                 12 Northport-I          1:54.71
  5     252  John, Paul                   12 Niskayuna-I          1:54.90
  6    1358  Fernandez, Jose              12 Fordham-I            1:54.96
  7     865  Emrani, Dustin               12 Great Neck North-I   1:55.60
  8     253  Audi, Kyle                   11 Colonie-I            1:55.60
  9     350  Maxon, Tim                   12 Fay-Man-I            1:56.50
  10   1359  Riley, Paul                  12 Canisius-I           1:56.54
  11    963  Laroe, Jake                  11 Warwick Valley-I     1:56.80
  12    663  Mesi, Paul                   12 Clarence-I           1:57.13
  13    464  Keating, Mike                12 Horseheads-I         1:58.70
  14    567  Snyder, Ben                  12 Brighton-I           2:00.63

Event  55   Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1    1157  Dalpiaz, Brian               12 Sayville-I           4:16.85

Event  55   ...   (Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I)
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  2     965  Baxter, Dave                 12 Warwick Valley-I     4:18.60
  3     352  McKenna, Dan                 12 Liverpool-I          4:18.80
  4    1360  McCabe, Brian                11 Fordham-I            4:20.05
  5    1158  Fiasconaro, Kyle             11 Commack-I            4:20.42
  6     568  Rosinski, Steve              12 Greece-Athena-I      4:20.67
  7     153  Baez, Johnny                 12 Nyack-I              4:21.30
  8    1361  Murphy, Tom                  11 St. Anthony's-I      4:21.74
  9     865  Emrani, Dustin               12 Great Neck North-I   4:22.10
  10    964  Furst, Stephen               12 Goshen-I             4:22.20
  11    866  Lanz, Conor                  12 Valley Stream-I      4:22.40
  12    255  Gurzler, Jacob               11 Shenendehowa-I       4:22.60
  13    569  Stevens, Mark                11 Pittsford-I          4:23.01
  14    353  Myers, Ozzie                 11 Chittenango-I        4:23.50
  15    254  Wiersbitzky, Stephan         12 Shenendehowa-I       4:23.90
  16    664  Russell, Mark                10 Lockport-I           4:26.07
  17    450  Corkins, Chris               11 Horseheads-I         4:29.99
  18   1262  Schau, Lawrence              12 Tottenville-I        4:33.69

Event  56   Boys 3200 Meter Run Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1    1157  Dalpiaz, Brian               12 Sayville-I           9:06.00
  2     154  DeVries, Hakon               11 J.J.E.Fish-I         9:16.20
  3    1363  Flynn, Matthew               11 St. Anthony's-I      9:20.54
  4    1362  Naughton, Daniel             12 Kellenburg-I         9:25.54
  5     665  Mang, Jesse                  12 Orchard Park-I       9:27.71
  6     550  Heath, Kyle                  11 Victor-I             9:28.16
  7     551  Eggleston, Jeff              12 Greece-Arcadia-I     9:29.64
  8     664  Russell, Mark                10 Lockport-I           9:33.19
  9     867  Alizzi, Mark                 12 Syosset-I            9:33.70
  10    256  Foley, Mike                  12 Saratoga-I           9:34.40
  11    257  Roach, Phil                  11 Shenendehowa-I       9:34.60
  12    354  Buchanan, Brian              11 Cicero-I             9:39.40
  13    155  Williams, Tom                   Arlington-I          9:40.70
  14    966  Singh, Danny                 12 Monroe-Woodbury-I    9:45.10
  15    451  Dickenson, Ryan              11 Union-Endicott-I     9:55.28
  16   1263  Calixo, Geraldo              11 Lafayette-I         10:10.24

Event  57   Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I Prelims
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     270  Jackson, Verrol              11 Schenectady-I          14.14
  2    1253  Ezike, Saidu                 11 Port Richmond-I        14.32
  3    1154  Gilmartin, Billy             12 Centereach-I           14.36
  4     859  Mesidor, Herlentz            12 Uniondale-I            14.44
  5    1254  OQuendo, Diego               10 Tottenville-I          14.47
  6     860  Kinkead, Kurt                12 Valley Stream-I        14.54
  7     560  Gissendanner, Terrell        10 Edison-I               14.60
  8     166  DiMola, Matt                 12 Suffern-I              14.64
  9    1155  Genao, Jose                  11 Comsewogue-I           14.71
  10    271  Zongo, Pat                   12 Colonie-I              14.94
  11   1351  Cerutti, Jonathan            12 St. Anthony's-I        14.94
  12    167  Overby, Darron               12 Arlington-I            14.94

Event  57   ...   (Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I Prelims)
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  13    659  Renford, Jarod               11 Niagara Falls-I        15.00
  14    364  Gary, Gaten                  12 Henninger-I            15.04
  15   1350  Palicka, Clark               12 Fordham-I              15.10
  16    956  Jasmin, Matt                 10 Pine Bush-I            15.14
  17    459  Lawrence, Montrell           11 Binghamton-I           15.64

Event  58   Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     861  McLaren, Gabriel             12 Freeport-I             53.64
  2    1255  Simms, Dixley                12 Thomas Jefferson-I     54.52
  3    1154  Gilmartin, Billy             12 Centereach-I           54.62
  4     660  Heim, Brian                  12 Will.East-I            54.64
  5     860  Kinkead, Kurt                12 Valley Stream-I        54.64
  6     270  Jackson, Verrol              11 Schenectady-I          54.84
  7     167  Overby, Darron               12 Arlington-I            55.54
  8    1256  Griffith, Delano             11 South Shore-I          55.71
  9     562  Nash, Colin                  11 Fairport-I             55.83
  10   1352  Sans, Greg                   11 Fordham-I              56.50
  11    957  Reid, Alex                   10 Middletown-I           57.04
  12    365  Turner, Warren               12 Phoenix-I              57.34
  13    460  McGowan, Matt                12 Binghamton-I           57.75
  14    561  Simmons, John                11 Edison-I               57.95

Event  59   Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     156  Reyes, Miguel                12 North Rockland-I     9:29.70
  2    1364  Preis, Gregory               12 Chaminade-I          9:36.34
  3     157  Cartica, Branden             11 Arlington-I          9:38.10
  4     258  Gaedje, Ryan                 11 Shenendehowa-I       9:46.48
  5     552  Lowe, Nate                   12 Spencerport-I        9:54.92
  6     452  Hammer, Tom                  12 Ithaca-I             9:56.20
  7     967  Ortiz, Ray                   11 Monroe-Woodbury-I    9:57.50
  8     868  Hofmann, Robert              12 Mepham-I            10:01.50
  9     650  Heron, Brad                  12 Sweet Home-I        10:05.82
  10   1165  Dowsey, Chris                12 PatMedford-I        10:10.26
  11    355  Conley, Robert               12 Central Square-I    10:10.50
  12   1264  Paniagua, Jeremia               G.Wash-I            10:12.34

Event  60   Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School                Points

  1     658  Feathers, Mike               11 Grand Island-I          3377
  2    1251  Gray, Darius                 12 Thomas Jefferson-I      3373
  3     165  Ortquist, Bryan              12 Beacon-I                3328
  4    1252  Pemberton, Kwame             12 South Shore-I           3161
  5    1152  Lopez, Ivan                  12 Longwood-I              3125
  6    1153  Jones, Tyshawn               12 Amityville-I            3104
  7    1393  Ford, Galen                  12 Canisius-I              3058
  8     269  Horan, Tim                   11 Burnt Hills-I           2956
  9     955  Crop, Adam                   12 Valley Central-I        2943
  10    857  Rajcooar, Vijay              12 Baldwin-I               2915
  11    559  VanDenBerghe, Clark          12 Brockport-I             2820
  12    458  Hilker, Drew                 11 Ithaca-I                2773

Event  60   ...   (Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Division I)
      Comp#  Name                       Year School                Points

  13    363  Morris, Gary                 11 Cicero-I                2633
Event  61   Boys Long Jump Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1     259  Reyes, Felipe                11 C.B.A. Albany-I     23-06.50
  2    1166  Wilson, Jemel                12 Bay Shore-I         23-02.00
  3     651  Fluellen, Jhamal             11 Lockport-I          23-01.25
  4     356  Duper, Maurice               11 Baldwinsville-I     22-08.50
  5     260  Umar, Rafiq                  12 Bethlehem-I         22-08.00
  6    1167  Mohammed, Naveed             12 Central Islip-I     22-08.00
  7    1366  Jacques, Chris               12 Chaminade-I         22-08.00
  8     158  Dixon, Arie                  11 Beacon-I            22-05.75
  9     680  Hock, Dave                   12 Iroquois-I          22-03.75
  10    357  Johnston, Martwan            11 Fowler-I            22-02.00
  11    850  Harim-Gilliam, Junaid        12 Freeport-I          22-01.75
  12    968  Street, Dennis               12 Minisink Valley-I   22-01.50
  13   1265  Walker, Tristan              11 South Shore-I       22-01.25
  14   1292  Hoffman, Andrew              12 Bayside-I           22-00.00
  15    858  Mirach, Brandon              12 Elmont-I            21-11.00
  16    453  Wilson, Tynez                10 Union-Endicott-I    21-09.75
  17    553  Rambo, Justin                12 Rush-Henrietta-I    21-01.00
  18   1365  Dougherty, Dan               11 Fordham-I           20-10.75

Event  62   Boys Triple Jump Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1    1366  Jacques, Chris               12 Chaminade-I         46-08.50
  2    1367  Simmons, Corey               12 LaSalle-I           46-03.25
  3     358  Wolak, Frank                 12 Whitesboro-I        45-08.75
  4    1168  Lee, Chabiti                 12 Amityville-I        45-05.25
  5     850  Harim-Gilliam, Junaid        12 Freeport-I          45-03.50
  6    1169  Cornell, Joseph              12 East Islip-I        45-02.00
  7     260  Umar, Rafiq                  12 Bethlehem-I         44-11.00
  8     652  Halim, Muhammad              11 Albion-I            44-10.25
  9     359  Kirkland, Travell            11 Henninger-I         44-08.00
  10    969  Ishmael, Arthur              12 Monroe-Woodbury-I   44-07.00
  11    554  Sorez, Jimmy                 11 Brockport-I         44-06.00
  12    261  Kippins, Shaun               11 Shaker-I            44-06.00
  13    453  Wilson, Tynez                10 Union-Endicott-I    44-05.75
  14    159  Stevens, Donald              11 White Plains-I      44-02.00
  15   1266  Toone, Eric                  12 Midwood-I           41-09.50

Event  63   Boys Shot Put Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1    1371  Gibson, Michael              12 Kellenburg-I        57-04.00
  2     456  Bomysoad, Justin             12 Vestal-I            57-01.50
  3     265  Hall, Kevin                  12 Glens Falls-I       55-11.00
  4     361  Santiago, Nick               11 Proctor-I           55-00.00
  5     266  Aikens, Doug                 12 Ballston Spa-I      54-11.25
  6     853  Joseph, Noel                 12 Syosset-I           53-04.75
  7     163  Rene, Ted                    12 Nyack-I             52-11.50
  8    1150  Lynch, Mike                  11 Longwood-I          52-01.50
  9     164  Hickey, John                 10 Tappan Zee-I        52-00.50

Event  63   ...   (Boys Shot Put Division I)
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  10   1372  Wirth, Chris                 12 St.Joe's-I          51-02.00
  11    854  Munroe, Michael              12 Farmingdale-I       51-00.50
  12    556  Uche, Chinedu                12 East-I              50-09.75
  13    953  Kellogg, Tom                 12 Rondout Valley-I    50-05.75
  14    655  Grabinski, Brian             12 Lancaster-I         48-04.00
  15   1269  Scott, Rashaud               10 Harry Truman-I      47-01.00

Event  64   Boys Discus Throw Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1     267  McCormack, Corey             12 Queensbury-I        71-07.00
  2    1373  Petraglia, Stefano           11 Msgr Farrell-I      70-03.00
  3     268  Holland, Brian               11 LaSalle-I           61-06.00
  4     855  Gubelli, Nick                12 Baldwin-I           60-08.00
  5     856  Bronstein, Joe               12 Hewlett-I           59-05.00
  6     657  Warren, Larry                11 Albion-I            55-01.00
  7     164  Hickey, John                 10 Tappan Zee-I        52-01.00
  8     656  Dickey, James                12 Jamestown-I         51-11.00
  9    1374  Marcoux, Rob                 12 Regis-I             51-06.00
  10   1151  Hairston, Joven              11 Huntington-I        51-03.00
  11    954  Longinott, Steve             12 Cornwall-I          50-03.00
  12    456  Bomysoad, Justin             12 Vestal-I            48-09.00
  13    457  Sterling, Adam               12 Maine-Endwell-I     48-04.00
  14    557  Bowerman, Nate               12 Victor-I            45-10.00
  15    362  Sanders, David               10 Liverpool-I         44-01.00
  16    558  Argauer, Kevin               11 HFL-I               41-08.00
  17   1250  Fladell, Mike                12 John Adams-I        34-07.00

Event  65   Boys High Jump Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1    1170  Pagliuca, Bryan              12 Connetquot-I         6-06.00
  2     950  McCullom, Ricky              12 Washingtonville-I    6-05.00
  3     262  Stephen, Mark                11 LaSalle-I            6-05.00
  4    1267  Harris, Ezra                 12 Thomas Jefferson-I   6-02.00
  5    1368  Dalton, Conrad               12 Fordham-I            6-02.00
  6     555  Jemison, Dennis              11 Edison-I             6-02.00
  7     653  Stone, Darren                12 Lockport-I           6-00.00
  8     851  Ramsey, Jamel                12 Sewanhaka/NHP-I      6-00.00
  9     454  Frederick, Josh              11 Binghamton-I         6-00.00
  10    357  Johnston, Martwan            11 Fowler-I             6-00.00
  11    160  Branche, Matt                11 New Rochelle-I       6-00.00

Event  66   Boys Pole Vault Division I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1    1370  O'Connor, Andrew             12 ArchMolloy-I        16-00.00
  2     263  O'Connor, Jared              11 Shenendehowa-I      14-06.00
  3     161  Tatlor, Jared                12 North Rockland-I    14-00.00
  4     264  JOnes, Nick                  11 Shenendehowa-I      14-00.00
  5     654  Griffin, Pat                 11 Olean-I             14-00.00
  6     951  Herb, Mike                   12 Saugerties-I        13-09.00
  7     952  Mante, Dave                  12 Warwick Valley-I    13-06.00
  8     162  Zubradt, Brian               11 Hendrick Hudson-I   13-06.00
  9    1369  Mohrman, Gavin               12 St. Anthony's-I     13-06.00

Event  66   ...   (Boys Pole Vault Division I)
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  10    360  Petrie, Eric                 12 Liverpool-I         13-00.00
  11   1171  Capeci, Michael              12 Walt Whitman-I      12-09.00
  12   1286  Smith, Shane                 11 Lafayette-I         12-00.00
  13    455  Thompson, Pete               10 Ithaca-I            12-00.00
  14    852  DeBeaumont, Jon              11 Farmingdale-I       11-00.00

Event  67   Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
      Comp#  Team                            Relay              Seed Time

  1          Thomas Jefferson-I                                     42.55
      1) 1271 Powell, Anth2) 1272 Mendez, Daju3) 1273 Badennock, D4) 1274 White, Nicho
      5) 1275 Miller, Yani6) 1270 Hurst, Ryan

  2          St. Anthony's-I                                        42.65
      1) 1375 Nercessian, 2) 1351 Cerutti, Jon3) 1376 Baldi, Chris4) 1377 Faucetta, St
      5) 1369 Mohrman, Gav6) 1378 Byrnes, Tere
  3          Amityville-I                                           42.81
      1) 1172 Gatling, Ger2) 1173 Desravines, 3) 1174 Young, Darre4) 1175 Brown, Dan 1
      5) 1163 Morgan, Ian 6) 1168 Lee, Chabiti
  4          Mt. St. Michaels-I                                     42.81
      1) 1379 Easton, Andr2) 1380 Pettaway, Er3) 1381 Been, Shaqua4) 1382 McMillian, I
      5) 1383 Jordan, Nove
  5          Bay Shore-I                                            43.18
      1) 1187 Taylor, Mich2) 1188 Turner, Chri3) 1189 Dunel, Franz4) 1190 Martin, Andr
      5) 1159 Hinnant, Kei6) 1166 Wilson, Jeme
  6          Uniondale-I                                            43.24
      1) 863 Artwell, Jerm2) 869 Edmeade, Just3) 859 Mesidor, Herl4) 870 Wynter, Conra
      5) 864 Facey, Scott 6) 871 Wright, Micha
  7          Warwick Valley-I                                       43.24
      1) 970 Dunn, Dan 12 2) 971 Begnoche, Dyl3) 972 Gjeki, Andi 14) 973 Rusco, Chris
      5) 974 Reynolds, Dre6) 975 Tomczak, Pete
  8          Schenectady-I                                          43.34
      1) 274 Anderson, Mat2) 275 Fulton, Lou 13) 276 Olsen, Cean 14) 270 Jackson, Verr
      5) 277 Jackson, Kevi
  9          Lockport-I                                             43.48
      1) 667 Cooney, Davie2) 668 McDowell, Cli3) 669 Richardson, J4) 651 Fluellen, Jha
      5) 653 Stone, Darren
  10         Fairport-I                                             43.77
      1) 570 Park, Andrew 2) 571 Green, Jeff 13) 572 Marshall, Xav4) 573 Weider, Pat 1
      5) 574 Reynolds, Mik6) 562 Nash, Colin 1
  11         Ithaca-I                                               44.06
      1) 465 Attoh, Kwaku 2) 466 Ajeneza, Fabr3) 463 Galluchi, Gab4) 467 Exantus, Jord
      5) 455 Thompson, Pet6) 468 Hamilton, Sau
  12         Rome Free Academy-I                                    44.24
      1) 371 McDaniel, Sea2) 372 Reed, Joe 10 3) 373 Gordons, Seth4) 374 Cull, Durell
      5) 375 Nanthasene, T6) 376 Register, Rob
  13         North Rockland-I                                       44.54
      1) 170 Vincent, Edwi2) 161 Tatlor, Jared3) 171 Sheppard, Eri4) 172 Siciliano, St
      5) 173 Hilliard, Ant6) 174 Silva, Rob 10

Event  68   Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
      Comp#  Team                            Relay              Seed Time

  1          ENY Transit Tech-I                                   3:17.64
      1) 1259 Rogers, Melv2) 1276 Nelson, Rahm3) 1277 Edwards, Gar4) 1278 Webley, Mike
      5) 1279 Hall, Jawanz6) 1280 Nation, Mica

Event  68   ...   (Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I)
      Comp#  Team                            Relay              Seed Time

  2          Canarsie-I                                           3:19.53
      1) 1284 Adolph, Tash2) 1285 St. Rose, Cu3) 1258 Whittingham,4) 1261 Williams, Ke
      5) 1283 Pope, Lindel6) 1281 Dopwell, Dar
  3          Newburgh Free-I                                      3:20.90
      1) 976 Bowden, John 2) 977 Riullano, Mic3) 959 Pearson, Jaso4) 960 Pearson, Just
      5) 961 Coleman, Elzi6) 978 Pearson, Larr
  4          Freeport-I                                           3:22.00
      1) 850 Harim-Gilliam2) 872 Jones, Richar3) 873 Walden, Omar 4) 861 McLaren, Gabr
      5) 874 Sanford, Tywa6) 875 larke, Joshua
  5          Roosevelt-1-I                                        3:22.60
      1) 175 Opoku, Kwame 2) 176 Bozier, Dusmo3) 177 Bowen, Vixton4) 178 Smith, John 1
      5) 150 Jalloh, Josep
  6          Bethlehem-I                                          3:23.00
      1) 278 Putnam, Jamie2) 273 Douglas, Darn3) 279 DeMarco, Doug4) 280 Siegel, Evan
      5) 260 Umar, Rafiq 1
  7          Shaker-I                                             3:23.00
      1) 281 Woods, Brian 2) 261 Kippins, Shau3) 282 Breslin, Chri4) 283 Belokopitsky,
      5) 284 Gonsalves, Ju
  8          Mt. St. Michaels-I                                   3:23.96
      1) 1379 Easton, Andr2) 1380 Pettaway, Er3) 1381 Been, Shaqua4) 1382 McMillian, I
      5) 1383 Jordan, Nove
  9          Central Square-I                                     3:25.20
      1) 377 Stoner, Ben 12) 378 Walczyk, Mark3) 379 Kenefick, Mat4) 380 Akey, Matt 11
      5) 381 Reise, J J 116) 368 Brown, Aaron
  10         Newfield-I                                           3:25.83
      1) 1176 Clark, Vince2) 1177 Bundy, Corey3) 1178 Paluszek, Da4) 1179 Mayer, Rober
      5) 1180 Gentile, Pet6) 1181 Olsen, Jonat
  11         Corning-I                                            3:25.84
      1) 469 Searson, John2) 470 Blanchard, Je3) 471 Preston, Trav4) 472 Schneider, Da
      5) 473 Deragon, Matt6) 474 Naro, Jeff 9
  12         Clarence-I                                           3:27.02
      1) 670 Calabrese, Le2) 671 Ihle, Nick 123) 672 Syty, Adam 124) 673 Brown, Joe 12
      5) 674 Holtz, John 16) 663 Mesi, Paul 12
  13         Gates-Chili-I                                        3:30.07
      1) 575 Herman, Nick 2) 576 White, Rob 113) 577 Pringle, Tico4) 578 Pixton, Kyle
      5) 579 DeWitt, Tracy6) 580 Brhel, Chris

Event  69   Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
      Comp#  Team                            Relay              Seed Time

  1          Liverpool-I                                          7:52.50
      1) 382 Johnson, Jess2) 383 White, Ben 9 3) 384 Snihur, Mike 4) 385 Wicks, Mike 1
      5) 386 Skiff, Jake 16) 352 McKenna, Dan
  2          Shaker-I                                             7:53.20
      1) 285 Kippins, Mike2) 282 Breslin, Chri3) 281 Woods, Brian 4) 283 Belokopitsky,
      5) 286 Dombroski, Ma
  3          Arlington-I                                          7:55.60
      1) 179 Virgilio, Joe2) 180 Wood, Tony 123) 181 Senkier, Scot4) 182 Ceriello, Bil
      5) 183 Gehardt, Bran6) 157 Cartica, Bran
  4          Shenendehowa-I                                       7:56.00
      1) 287 McMahamon, Da2) 288 Mindel, Scott3) 255 Gurzler, Jaco4) 289 ilimko, Cory
      5) 290 Hagstrand, Jo6) 291 Grout, Alex 1
  5          Warwick Valley-I                                     7:56.90
      1) 979 Hayes, Pat 112) 980 Cass, Chris 13) 963 Laroe, Jake 14) 965 Baxter, Dave
      5) 981 Mark, Mike 9 6) 982 Hagen, Tom 12

Event  69   ...   (Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I)
      Comp#  Team                            Relay              Seed Time

  6          John Jay East Fishkill-I                             7:58.10
      1) 154 DeVries, Hako2) 184 Harris, Cory 3) 185 Saretto, Pete4) 186 Arnesen, Dere
      5) 187 Ennist, Corey6) 188 Kwamya, John
  7          Fayetteville Manlius-I                               8:00.10
      1) 350 Maxon, Tim 122) 387 Engbretson, A3) 388 Fitzgibbons, 4) 389 Kimple, Owen
      5) 390 Falcinelli, D6) 391 Matthews, Ada
  8          Corning-I                                            8:00.44
      1) 471 Preston, Trav2) 473 Deragon, Matt3) 475 Marchese, Phi4) 472 Schneider, Da
      5) 476 Lambert, Drew6) 477 Rossettie, An
  9          St. Anthony's-I                                      8:00.80
      1) 1378 Byrnes, Tere2) 1361 Murphy, Tom 3) 1388 Licari, Matt4) 1363 Flynn, Matth
      5) 1386 Robinson, Co6) 1387 Gray, Andrew
  10         Bay Shore-I                                          8:01.49
      1) 1159 Hinnant, Kei2) 1182 Mills, Joe 13) 1183 Gliganic, Lu4) 1184 Jackson, Sho
      5) 1185 Thompson, Aa6) 1186 Waiters, Ron
  11         Goshen-I                                             8:01.90
      1) 964 Furst, Stephe2) 983 Dombrowski, J3) 984 Dombrowski, R4) 985 Cannariato, T
      5) 986 Ribitski, A 1
  12         Canarsie-I                                           8:01.96
      1) 1281 Dopwell, Dar2) 1261 Williams, Ke3) 1282 McEwan, DelR4) 1283 Pope, Lindel
  13         South Shore-I                                        8:01.98
      1) 1256 Griffith, De2) 1287 Ita, Alex 123) 1288 Gordon, Rayh4) 1289 Cooper, Mach
      5) 1290 Griffith, Du6) 1291 Charles, Les
  14         Kellenburg Memorial-I                                8:02.08
      1) 1362 Naughton, Da2) 1394 Hyland, Sean3) 1389 Voda, Chris 4) 1390 Lowenthal, M
      5) 1391 Schmidt, Bri6) 1392 Macchio, And
  15         Frontier-I                                           8:04.76
      1) 675 Gallson, Blai2) 676 Carden, Steve3) 677 Palmer, Steve4) 678 Sikora, Matt
      5) 679 Schwab, Paul
  16         Syosset-I                                            8:12.40
      1) 867 Alizzi, Mark 2) 877 Hill, Brandon3) 878 Lampert, Adam4) 879 zcan, Seren 1
      5) 880 Uy, Chad 12
  17         Pittsford-I                                          8:12.50
      1) 581 Vaughan, Matt2) 582 Hortiatiz, Ja3) 583 Cuozzi, Angel4) 584 Starowicz, St
      5) 585 Antonitis, Ch6) 569 Stevens, Mark
  18         Commack-I                                                 NT
      1) 1158 Fiasconaro, 2) 1191 Fernandez, M3) 1192 Molz, Jon   4) 1193 Martin, Dan
      5) 1194 Hein, Tim

Event  101   Girls 100 Meter Dash Division I I Prelims
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     301  Berry, Chelsea                9 Lowville-II            12.44
  2     663  Roper, Mercedez              12 City Honors-II         12.45
  3     514  Hart, Emily                  10 Geneseo-II             12.73
  4     902  Darling, Meghan              10 Marlboro-II            12.74
  5     103  Brody, Caroline              11 Rye-II                 12.74
  6     418  Babbitt, Allison             10 Spen-VEtt-II           12.74
  7    1108  Straub, Siohbon               8 Mercy-II               12.78
  8     202  Ayers, Matia                 11 Albany Ac-II           12.84
  9    1303  Jenkens, Ali                    SacHBuffa-II           12.94
  10    712  Coakley, Marcia              10 Beekmantown-II         13.04
  11    417  Klumpp, Leigh                11 Windsor-II             13.24
  12   1008  Curly, Jenn                   7 MadridWad-II           13.34

Event  101   ...   (Girls 100 Meter Dash Division I I Prelims)
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  13    812  Cosby, Corrin                11 Malverne-II            13.34

Event  102   Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I I Prelims
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     664  Romano, Lisa                 10 Eden-II                25.36
  2     301  Berry, Chelsea                9 Lowville-II            25.91
  3     302  Maticic, Cara                12 Clinton-I              26.14
  4     103  Brody, Caroline              11 Rye-II                 26.14
  5     514  Hart, Emily                  10 Geneseo-II             26.24
  6     401  Kopp, Kara                   10 Southern Cayuga-II     26.24
  7    1101  Vickers, Asiya               12 Babylon-II             26.28
  8     902  Darling, Meghan              10 Marlboro-II            26.54
  9     810  Wolkow, Maria                10 North Shore-II         26.64
  10   1401  Watkins, Asantewa            12 Horace Mann-II         26.72
  11    713  Dunn, SueAnn                 12 Plattsburgh-II         27.04
  12    203  McShiras, Annie              11 Emma Willard-II        27.04
  13   1304  Northern, Sakinah               OurLady V-II           27.55
  14   1009  Crump, Jessica               11 Norwood-Norfolk-II     28.04

Event  103   Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     104  Ward, Francine               12 Byram Hills-II         57.74
  2     909  Krakower, Paloma             10 Onteora-II             58.24
  3     402  Ryan, Jackie                 12 Lansing-II             59.06
  4    1109  Cusack, Hayley               11 BayprtBPt-II           59.07
  5     665  Lambros, Christina           11 Wilson-II              59.23
  6     714  Dupuis, Shannon              11 Saranac-II             59.44
  7     303  Smith, Erika                 11 South Jefferson-II     59.89
  8    1401  Watkins, Asantewa            12 Horace Mann-II       1:00.21
  9     204  Lonczak, Nicole               9 Troy Catholic-II     1:00.64
  10   1010  Cote, Alicia                 10 MadridWad-II         1:01.14
  11    501  Woods, Stacie                11 Greenwood-II         1:01.33
  12    811  Wolkow, Natalie              12 North Shore-II       1:01.44
  13   1305  Finn, Bethany                   Holy Angels-II       1:06.03

Event  104   Girls 800 Meter Run Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1    1402  Gregory, Anjelica            11 Hackley-II           2:15.30
  2     650  Mosser, Sarah                 9 East Aurora-II       2:15.32
  3     651  Kozub, Karen                 12 Alden-II             2:15.38
  4     105  Linehan, Erin                12 Pleasantville-II     2:16.40
  5     205  Lotmore, Alyssa              12 Bishop Maginn-II     2:20.80
  6    1110  Amero, Danielle              12 BayprtBPt-II         2:20.89
  7     304  Jones, Carissa               10 ManliusPH-II         2:21.72
  8     403  Usack, Melissa               11 Lansing-II           2:21.83
  9     502  Shih, Anna                   11 Harley AC-II         2:22.40
  10    910  Gillman, Kim                 12 New Paltz-II         2:22.70
  11    814  Roche, Amy                   12 Cold SprH-II         2:25.70
  12    715  Gaudreau, Michelle           11 NE Clinto-II         2:25.80
  13   1011  Curly, Maureen               10 MadridWad-II         2:30.50
  14   1306  Burns, Liz                      Mt. Saint Mary-II    2:35.90

Event  105   Girls 1500 Meter Run Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     106  Mullen, Catha                12 Bronxville-II        4:35.30
  2     305  Lister, Nichole              10 South Jefferson-II   4:40.72
  3    1403  Farley, Kristin              10 Poly Prep-II         4:49.00
  4    1111  Guilfoyle, Katherine         12 Mt. Sinai-II         4:54.29
  5     815  Rush, Theresa                 9 ValleySN-II          4:54.40
  6     503  Hanlon, Kelly                11 Lima Christian-II    4:57.01
  7     404  Velan, Mary                  11 Stamford-II          4:57.50
  8     652  Dorr, Fawn                    9 Akron-II             4:58.37
  9     911  Dwyer, Siobhan                9 Spackenkill-II       4:59.70
  10   1012  Secone, Jada                 11 Canton-II            5:06.30
  11    701  Dell, Heiley                 10 Saranac Lake-II      5:08.70
  12   1307  Melhtretter, Amy                Holy Angels-II       5:10.30

Event  106   Girls 3000 Meter Run Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     208  Lane, Caitlin                 7 Argyle-II           10:11.50
  2     107  Mullen, Caroline             12 Bronxville-II       10:11.60
  3     306  O'Neill, Jessica             10 Marcellus-II        10:29.00
  4     405  Allen, Sara                  11 Southern Cayuga-II  10:31.09
  5    1111  Guilfoyle, Katherine         12 Mt. Sinai-II        10:39.92
  6     504  Walthen, Darci               12 NDBatavia-II        10:47.49
  7     653  Martin, Christiana           10 Fredonia-II         10:50.73
  8     801  Mulvey, Lisa                 11 Carle Place-II      10:56.60
  9     702  McClelland, Megan             8 ECKMU-II            10:59.20
  10    912  Ackerman, April               9 Sullivan West-II    11:09.10
  11   1013  Johnston, Margo              11 MadridWad-II        11:44.10
  12   1308  Burns, Danielle                 Mt. Saint Mary-II   11:48.68

Event  107   Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I I Prelims
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     314  Jarosz, Katie                   New York Mills-II      15.05
  2     101  Vasquez, Kaitlyn             11 Nanuet-II              15.24
  3     414  Guerruere, Katelyn            9 Sidney-II              15.34
  4     908  Hufnagel, Vicki              12 Ellenville-II          15.64
  5     215  Drexler, Bri                  9 RavCoeSelk-B           15.74
  6     201  Cuomo, Grace                 12 Whitehall-II           15.74
  7     661  Anderson, Jennifer            9 Falconer-II            15.78
  8     513  Mycek, Kristina              12 Cal-Mum-II             16.11
  9     810  Wolkow, Maria                10 North Shore-II         16.14
  10   1107  Seery, Rebecca               12 BayprtBPt-II           16.84
  11    710  Knapp, C                      9 NE Clinto-II           16.84
  12   1004  Mooney, Angela               10 Norwood-Norfolk-II     17.04

Event  108   Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     662  Rudloff, Desiree             10 East Aurora-II       1:04.14
  2     415  Wright, Catlin                9 Lansing-II           1:05.26
  3     416  Burke, Nakita                11 Windsor-II           1:05.36
  4     310  Lister, Jessica              12 South Jefferson-II   1:05.84
  5     908  Hufnagel, Vicki              12 Ellenville-II        1:06.64
  6     102  Rosow, Kyra                  10 Edgemont-II          1:07.04
  7     201  Cuomo, Grace                 12 Whitehall-II         1:07.34

Event  108   ...   (Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division I I)
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  8    1107  Seery, Rebecca               12 BayprtBPt-II         1:07.66
  9     513  Mycek, Kristina              12 Cal-Mum-II           1:07.85
  10   1007  Cubley, Erin                 11 Potsdam-II           1:08.94
  11    711  Crowe, Meghan                 9 Ausable Valley-II    1:11.34
  12    813  Gundermann, Laura            12 Cold SprH-II         1:13.04

Event  109   Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     901  Iatauro, Heather             11 Tri-Valley-II        6:53.90
  2     108  Demchko, Erin                12 Pearl River-II       7:00.60
  3    1112  Kahn, Lindsay                10 Port Jefferson-II    7:18.20
  4     307  Moser, Lauren                11 Beaver River-II      7:20.98
  5     206  Davidson, Hannah              7 Argyle-II            7:24.70
  6     308  Wheeless, Kayleigh           12 Westhill-II          7:27.70
  7     406  Jordan, Kylee                 8 Lansing-II           7:29.21
  8     654  Hadzicki, Kiley              10 Portville-II         7:37.32
  9     703  McClelland, Sophie              ECKMU-II             7:39.00
  10    505  Stephens, Jill               11 CampbellSavona-II    7:40.43
  11    802  Edell, Amanda                11 Oyster Bay-II        8:19.40

Event  110   Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School                Points

  1     213  Martin, Leslie               12 Hudson Falls-II         3086
  2     214  Russell, Jessemyn            12 Stillwater-II           2959
  3     512  Coney, Patrice               12 Lyons-II                2904
  4     313  Stec, Heather                11 Cazenovia-II            2841
  5     114  Swiatocha, Alex              10 Somers-II               2785
  6     660  McKane, Katie                11 Chautauqua Lake-II      2641
  7     907  Pizza, Celeste               12 Marlboro-II             2597
  8    1006  Gadbaw, Katie                12 Norwood-Norfolk-II      2491
  9     413  Taber, Katie                  9 Odessa Montour-II       2282
  10   1106  Hambley, Carley              11 BayprtBPt-II            2222
  11    709  Keough, Lauren               12 Plattsburgh-II          2221
  12    809  Kalish, Liz                   8 Wheatley-II             1900

Event  111   Girls Long Jump Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1     506  Carithers, Quayona            9 Clyde-Savannah-II   18-05.00
  2     331  Niebuhr, Ashley              12 Sauquoit Valley-II  17-08.25
  3     407  Nesbit, Nikki                11 B-G-Afton-II        17-07.00
  4     509  McCray, Danielle             12 Lyons-II            17-03.00
  5     101  Vasquez, Kaitlyn             11 Nanuet-II           17-02.50
  6     414  Guerruere, Katelyn            9 Sidney-II           17-01.00
  7     902  Darling, Meghan              10 Marlboro-II         16-09.50
  8    1113  Straub, Cassie               11 Mercy-II            16-09.00
  9     209  Rajkowski, Ashleigh          11 Fonda-Ful-II        16-09.00
  10    655  Quist-Chaffee, Lindsay       12 All-Limes-II        15-11.00
  11    704  Stuart, Nicole               12 Tupper Lake-II      15-09.00
  12    803  Ferrand, Ksenia              12 East Rockaway-II    15-06.00
  13   1001  Moyer, Maia                  11 Salmon River-II     15-01.00
  14   1309  Schaller, Katie                 St Mary-L-II        15-00.00

Event  112   Girls Triple Jump Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1     506  Carithers, Quayona            9 Clyde-Savannah-II   38-02.50
  2     209  Rajkowski, Ashleigh          11 Fonda-Ful-II        36-04.00
  3    1101  Vickers, Asiya               12 Babylon-II          35-07.25
  4     301  Berry, Chelsea                9 Lowville-II         35-05.00
  5     409  Henson, Mickala              12 Waverly-II          34-05.75
  6     903  Gross, Carly                 10 Onteora-II          34-02.50
  7     656  Cray, Lynette                12 Traditional-II      33-09.00
  8    1002  Spearance, April             11 Canton-II           33-05.00
  9     804  Bruscella, Jackie             9 Locust Valley-II    33-04.25
  10    109  Jaglon, Wendy                11 Bronxville-II       33-01.50
  11   1310  Sheare, Elyse                   Mt. Saint Mary-II   32-08.75
  12    705  Coakley, Mary                10 Beekmantown-II      31-07.50

Event  113   Girls Shot Put Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1     411  Grap, Marjorie               12 Spen-VEtt-II        41-07.75
  2     659  Anderson, Bethany            11 Southwestern-II     40-06.25
  3     510  Davis, Marquita              12 OakAlabam-II        36-10.50
  4     212  Yakubec, Christine           11 Greenwich-II        34-00.50
  5     311  Jones, Amber                 11 South Lewis-II      33-10.00
  6     905  Chodan, Larina               12 Webetuk-II          32-11.50
  7    1301  Tankeng, Lena                11 Sacred Heart-II     32-11.25
  8    1105  Sico, Jessica                11 Mt. Sinai-II        32-09.00
  9    1004  Mooney, Angela               10 Norwood-Norfolk-II  32-09.00
  10    112  Lowe, Shontia                11 Somers-II           32-04.25
  11    707  Thayer, Sabrina              12 Saranac-II          32-04.00
  12    807  Donahue, Jessica             10 Mineola-II          31-09.75

Event  114   Girls Discus Throw Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1     411  Grap, Marjorie               12 Spen-VEtt-II        35-11.00
  2     906  Karow, Brienne               12 Ellenville-II       33-05.00
  3     212  Yakubec, Christine           11 Greenwich-II        24-10.00
  4     511  Rapp, Emily                  11 Palmyra-Macedon-II  20-11.00
  5     659  Anderson, Bethany            11 Southwestern-II     18-01.00
  6    1105  Sico, Jessica                11 Mt. Sinai-II        06-00.00
  7    1309  Schaller, Katie                 St Mary-L-II        04-02.00
  8     312  Abbott, Jaime                11 Pulaski-II          04-01.00
  9     113  Smith, Halley                11 Bronxville-II       99-07.00
  10    808  McNally, Kristin             12 Mineola-II          93-10.00
  11    708  Christon, Heidi              11 Saranac-II          92-02.00
  12   1005  Haught, Megan                11 MadridWad-II         1-06.00

Event  115   Girls High Jump Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1     410  Haney, Amanda                11 Sidney-II            5-06.00
  2     210  Kjolhede, Caitlyn            `` Emma Willard-II      5-05.00
  3    1102  Diamond, Angelique           12 Southhampton-II      5-04.00
  4     409  Henson, Mickala              12 Waverly-II           5-04.00
  5    1003  Shumway, Kristin              9 Potsdam-II           5-02.00
  6     509  McCray, Danielle             12 Lyons-II             5-02.00
  7     309  Mills, Jessica               11 Cato-Meridian-II     5-01.00

Event  115   ...   (Girls High Jump Division I I)
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  8     904  Matsen, Kim                  11 Millbrook-II         5-00.00
  9     657  Wagoner, Krista              10 Salamanca-II         5-00.00
  10    706  Dragoon, Heidi               12 NE Clinto-II         4-10.00
  11   1311  Murphy, Jessica              11 OurLady V-II         4-10.00
  12    805  Goldman, Michele             10 Cold SprH-II         4-08.00
  13    110  Jauregui, Loorisa               Valhalla-II          4-06.00

Event  116   Girls Pole Vault Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1    1103  Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn          10 Mt. Sinai-II        11-06.00
  2     211  Landon, Natasha              12 Hudson Falls-II     11-03.00
  3     658  Evans, Renee                 12 Alden-II            11-02.00
  4    1104  Rodriguez, Alysha            10 BayprtBPt-II        11-00.00
  5     310  Lister, Jessica              12 South Jefferson-II  10-06.00
  6     903  Gross, Carly                 10 Onteora-II          10-00.00
  7     432  Santi, Monica                10 Waverly-II           9-09.00
  8     111  Joyce, Erica                 10 Nanuet-II            9-00.00
  9     806  Lapin, Nicole                10 Mineola-II           7-06.00

Event  117   Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division I I
      Comp#  Team                            Relay              Seed Time

  1          Albany AcademyforGirls-II                              49.14
      1) 216 Krakower, Nao2) 202 Ayers, Matia 3) 217 Sweeney, Laur4) 218 Young, Nina 9
      5) 219 Wjkofa, Abi
  2          Palmyra-Macedon-II                                     50.72
      1) 515 Nolan, Nicole2) 516 Bush, Emily 13) 517 Gocioch, Mary4) 518 Minglenko, Ka
      5) 519 Marvin, Linds6) 520 Young, Aubrey
  3          DaVinci-II                                             51.16
      1) 667 Williams, Kim2) 668 Perez, Lakeis3) 669 Lackey, Karen4) 670 Prophet, Chel
      5) 671 McIlwain, Ter6) 672 John, Reynell
  4          North Shore-II                                         51.20
      1) 816 Gordon, Allys2) 817 Pearsall, Kri3) 810 Wolkow, Maria4) 811 Wolkow, Natal
      5) 818 Barbour, Kimb6) 819 Cohen, Brooke
  5          Bayport Blue Point-II                                  51.24
      1) 1109 Cusack, Hayl2) 1114 Huber, Nancy3) 1110 Amero, Danie4) 1115 Crowley, Liz
      5) 1116 Carpenter, C6) 1117 Mars, Lisa 1
  6          Southern Cayuga-II                                     51.27
      1) 419 Radcliffe, Sh2) 420 Crosby, Erika3) 421 Philip, Heath4) 401 Kopp, Kara 10
      5) 422 Richter, Heid6) 423 Olis, Amelia
  7          Bronxville-II                                          51.34
      1) 115 Bergold, Eliz2) 116 Butler, Beth 3) 109 Jaglon, Wendy4) 113 Smith, Halley
      5) 117 Millson, Hele6) 118 Mitchell, Dan
  8          South Jefferson-II                                     51.51
      1) 303 Smith, Erika 2) 310 Lister, Jessi3) 315 Beach, Britne4) 316 Keegan, Jenni
      5) 317 Erdner, Tara 6) 318 Farr, Tara 12
  9          O'Neill-II                                             52.24
      1) 913 West, Latorri2) 914 King, Natasha3) 915 Chambers, Pri4) 916 Miller, Steph
  10         Potsdam-II                                             53.24
      1) 1016 McCluskay, B2) 1014 Bennett, Eli3) 1007 Cubley, Erin4) 1015 Brown, Kurst
      5) 1003 Shumway, Kri
  11         Plattsburgh-II                                         53.74
      1) 713 Dunn, SueAnn 2) 716 Prenoveau, N 3) 717 Rabideau, L 14) 718 Nash, K 9
      5) 719 ongeau, C 10

Event  117   ...   (Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division I I)
      Comp#  Team                            Relay              Seed Time

  12         Horace Mann-II                                         54.01
      1) 1404 Kearney, Aun2) 1405 MillsTannenb3) 1406 Steinmetz, M4) 1401 Watkins, Asa
      5) 1407 Silver, Tabi6) 1408 MillsTannenb
  13         Sacred Heart Buffalo-II                                54.04
      1) 1312 Arling, Karr2) 1313 Leising, Jen3) 1314 Morris, Lisa4) 1315 Jenkins, Ell
      5) 1316 Emiliani, Ma

Event  118   Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I I
      Comp#  Team                            Relay              Seed Time

  1          Skaneateles-II                                       4:01.72
      1) 319 Lynch, Julie 2) 320 Carlberg, Meg3) 321 Rooney, Talia4) 322 Geine, Erika
      5) 323 Figura, Katie6) 324 Walton, Zandr
  2          Lansing-II                                           4:03.48
      1) 424 Tillapaugh, C2) 415 Wright, Catli3) 403 Usack, Meliss4) 402 Ryan, Jackie
      5) 425 Heisler, Kari6) 426 Sweazey, Meli
  3          Lowville-II                                          4:04.12
      1) 326 Schmidt, Dani2) 327 Birchenough, 3) 328 Engelhart, Al4) 301 Berry, Chelse
      5) 329 Ross, Kirstie6) 330 Salmon, Stacy
  4          Bronxville-II                                        4:05.00
      1) 109 Jaglon, Wendy2) 118 Mitchell, Dan3) 117 Millson, Hele4) 113 Smith, Halley
      5) 115 Bergold, Eliz6) 116 Butler, Beth
  5          Bayport Blue Point-II                                4:06.52
      1) 1109 Cusack, Hayl2) 1118 Sinensky, El3) 1119 Schmitt, Dea4) 1110 Amero, Danie
      5) 1107 Seery, Rebec6) 1120 Caminiti, Al
  6          East Aurora-II                                       4:06.90
      1) 650 Mosser, Sarah2) 673 Kramer, Carly3) 674 Kelly, Daniel4) 662 Rudloff, Desi
      5) 675 Wynes, Nora 16) 676 Clauss, Molly
  7          Lake George-II                                       4:08.60
      1) 220 Noble, Kelsey2) 221 Crawford, Ann3) 222 Mitchell, Hea4) 223 Aust, Ashley
      5) 224 Jones, Colby
  8          Tupper Lake-II                                       4:10.20
      1) 720 Kennedy, Mega2) 704 Stuart, Nicol3) 721 Desmarais, Ad4) 722 Kennedy, Erin
  9          Tri-Valley-II                                        4:10.80
      1) 917 Gorman, Jen 12) 901 Iatauro, Heat3) 918 Carey, Collee4) 919 Carroll, Cand
      5) 920 Drown, Megan
  10         Potsdam-II                                           4:18.50
      1) 1016 McCluskay, B2) 1007 Cubley, Erin3) 1003 Shumway, Kri4) 1014 Bennett, Eli
      5) 1015 Brown, Kurst
  11         North Shore-II                                       4:19.50
      1) 820 DeFeo, Lindsa2) 817 Pearsall, Kri3) 810 Wolkow, Maria4) 811 Wolkow, Natal
      5) 816 Gordon, Allys6) 821 Quinn, Brittn
  12         Wayland-Cohocton-II                                  4:20.60
      1) 521 Williams, Bam2) 522 Acomb, Amanda3) 523 Pragle, Becky4) 524 Bauer, Kalee
      5) 525 Jones, Meliss6) 532 Bastine, Kati
  13         Horace Mann-II                                       4:30.80
      1) 1404 Kearney, Aun2) 1408 MillsTannenb3) 1407 Silver, Tabi4) 1401 Watkins, Asa
      5) 1405 MillsTannenb

Event  119   Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I I
      Comp#  Team                            Relay              Seed Time

  1          Bronxville-II                                        8:59.00
      1) 115 Bergold, Eliz2) 116 Butler, Beth 3) 107 Mullen, Carol4) 106 Mullen, Catha
      5) 117 Millson, Hele

Event  119   ...   (Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I I)
      Comp#  Team                            Relay              Seed Time

  2          Pearl River-II                                       9:21.00
      1) 120 Demchko, Cait2) 108 Demchko, Erin3) 119 Reilly, Laura4) 121 McKay, Vaness
      5) 122 Quail, Megan 6) 123 Sokol, Katie
  3          Skaneateles-II                                       9:23.54
      1) 322 Geine, Erika 2) 324 Walton, Zandr3) 323 Figura, Katie4) 325 Everding, Emi
      5) 319 Lynch, Julie 6) 320 Carlberg, Meg
  4          Holy Names-I                                         9:36.49
      1) 207 Maloy, Elizab2) 225 Frisbie, Megh3) 226 Hardwick, Cla4) 227 Applebaum, Me
      5) 228 Hardwick, Sar
  5          Bayport Blue Point-II                                9:48.63
      1) 1110 Amero, Danie2) 1118 Sinensky, El3) 1119 Schmitt, Dea4) 1123 Bodamer, Ste
      5) 1124 White, Laney6) 1125 Anderson, Ka
  6          Oneonta-II                                           9:53.92
      1) 427 Bernier, Gene2) 428 Moore, Rebecc3) 429 Stetson, Megh4) 430 LoVerde, Lind
      5) 431 Primmer, Mara
  7          East Aurora-II                                       9:54.50
      1) 650 Mosser, Sarah2) 673 Kramer, Carly3) 675 Wynes, Nora 14) 676 Clauss, Molly
      5) 674 Kelly, Daniel6) 662 Rudloff, Desi
  8          Saranac-II                                           9:54.80
      1) 724 Paul, Sarah 12) 725 Alexander, Kj3) 726 Medeiros, Emi4) 727 Martin, Linds
      5) 728 Martin, Kayla6) 729 Foster, Natas
  9          Canton-II                                           10:00.20
      1) 1019 Akins, Jess 2) 1012 Secone, Jada3) 1017 Coffey, Beck4) 1018 Bomyea, Mich
  10         Tri-Valley-II                                       10:02.60
      1) 921 Beach, Erin 82) 922 O'Neill, Meli3) 901 Iatauro, Heat4) 923 Roosa, Courtn
      5) 917 Gorman, Jen 16) 920 Drown, Megan
  11         Bath-Haverling-II                                   10:14.03
      1) 526 VonHagh, Lisa2) 527 Bennett, Sier3) 528 Ordway, Braed4) 529 Osborne, Sara
      5) 530 Adams, Chelse6) 531 Rice, Jessica
  12         Mt. Saint Mary-II                                   10:19.79
  13         Cold Spring Harbor-II                               10:29.00
      1) 814 Roche, Amy 122) 822 Vogal, Cassan3) 823 Lucas, Emily 4) 824 Guatafeste, L

Event  151   Boys 100 Meter Dash Division I I Prelims
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1    1401  Geffrard, Jonathan           12 Poly Prep-II           10.93
  2     405  Armstrong, James             12 Walton-II              10.94
  3     610  Williams, Keien              11 Eden-II                11.04
  4    1302  Graham, Corey                12 Turner/Carroll-II      11.04
  5     214  Barnett, Eddie               11 Hudson-II              11.14
  6     101  Milligan, Larry              11 Albertus Magnun-II     11.24
  7     306  Grobsmith, Stanley           12 Solvay-II              11.24
  8    1106  Prate, Michael               10 John Glenn-II          11.26
  9     512  Walczak, Jeff                12 Bath-Haverling-II      11.44
  10    708  Dunn, Luc                    10 Tupper Lake-II         11.44
  11    908  Kossen, Matt                 12 Red Hook-II            11.44
  12    809  Shimansky, Chris             10 Carle Place-II         11.44
  13   1005  Brothers, Ryan               12 Norwood-Norfolk-II     11.54

Event  152   Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I I Prelims
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     201  Jenkins, Josh                12 Catskill-II            21.54
  2    1303  Keels, Ron                   11 Turner/Carroll-II      22.39

Event  152   ...   (Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I I Prelims)
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  3    1401  Geffrard, Jonathan           12 Poly Prep-II           22.57
  4     316  Grobsmith, Robert            11 Solvay-II              22.74
  5     405  Armstrong, James             12 Walton-II              22.74
  6     611  Fischer, Nick                12 All-Limes-II           22.79
  7     101  Milligan, Larry              11 Albertus Magnun-II     22.84
  8     810  Morgan, Donovan              12 Roosevelt-8II          22.94
  9     908  Kossen, Matt                 12 Red Hook-II            23.04
  10   1107  Hamill, Adam                 12 Hampton Bays-II        23.10
  11    513  DeMarco, Joel                11 Midlakes-II            23.15
  12    709  Luscombe, Elliot             10 Plattsburgh-II         23.64
  13   1005  Brothers, Ryan               12 Norwood-Norfolk-II     23.94

Event  153   Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     201  Jenkins, Josh                12 Catskill-II            49.44
  2     412  Bean, Geoff                  12 Oneonta-II             50.13
  3     511  Skidmore, Rob                11 Alexander-II           50.32
  4     102  Papa, Dan                    11 Pauling-II             50.34
  5     810  Morgan, Donovan              12 Roosevelt-8II          50.44
  6     317  Luka, Dominic                11 Tully-II               50.54
  7     909  Pinnock, Merlon              11 Marlboro-II            50.64
  8     709  Luscombe, Elliot             10 Plattsburgh-II         50.84
  9     612  Bean, Bill                   12 Panama-II              50.88
  10   1304  Wiggins, Dominique           12 Turner/Carroll-II      51.07
  11   1108  Snyder, Andrew               12 Port Jefferson-II      51.08
  12   1006  McNamara, Cory               11 Salmon River-II        52.14

Event  154   Boys 800 Meter Run Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     202  Tillapaugh, James            12 CobSkRich-II         1:55.30
  2     413  Abbott, Jeff                 12 Lansing-II           1:57.27
  3     301  Chamberlain, Carl            12 Beaver River-II      1:57.90
  4     613  Roberts, Steve               11 East Aurora-II       1:58.99
  5    1109  Vitale, Joe                  12 BayprtBPt-II         1:59.04
  6     910  Manzi, Matt                  12 Liberty-II           2:00.90
  7     515  Abraham, John                11 Penn Yan-II          2:01.34
  8    1007  Cole, Charlie                11 Canton-II            2:04.00
  9     812  Lettis, Robert               11 Island Trees-II      2:05.80
  10   1305  Hemphill, D'Mayne            12 St.Marys Deaf-II     2:06.00
  11    710  Elmendorf, Al                10 Peru-II              2:07.50

Event  155   Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     302  Lomong, Lopez                11 Tully-II             4:23.20
  2    1110  Farrell, Connor              11 BayprtBPt-II         4:24.25
  3    1306  Meyers, Colin                11 StMryLanc-II         4:27.80
  4     515  Abraham, John                11 Penn Yan-II          4:30.12
  5     401  Papa-Bernard, Alejandro      12 Lansing-II           4:30.96
  6     911  Raucci, Dave                 10 Red Hook-II          4:32.20
  7    1008  Dalton, Steve                12 Canton-II            4:34.10
  8     203  Dunbar, Rick                 12 Chatham-II           4:34.60
  9     614  Burgio, Dan                  11 East Aurora-II       4:35.07

Event  155   ...   (Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I I)
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  10    813  Giambanco, Vince             10 Oyster Bay-II        4:39.60
  11    711  Jones, Kyle                  12 Saranac-II           4:43.50

Event  156   Boys 3200 Meter Run Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     402  Lader, Rick                  12 Southern Cayuga-II   9:26.13
  2     403  Lockett, Nate                12 Lansing-II           9:26.19
  3     601  Field, Dan                   12 East Aurora-II       9:35.80
  4    1306  Meyers, Colin                11 StMryLanc-II         9:39.00
  5     501  Karczewski, Matt             11 Penn Yan-II          9:45.42
  6     912  Weart, David                 11 O'Neill-II           9:46.10
  7    1111  Sullivan, Sean               12 Port Jefferson-II    9:48.65
  8     204  Sarro, Nick                  11 Chatham-II           9:51.70
  9     303  Dever, Ben                   11 Sauquoit Valley-II   9:53.30
  10    105  Cahill, Brian                11 Pearl River-II      10:04.80
  11    814  Cohen, Jesse                 12 Manhasset-II        10:05.80
  12   1402  Bach, Jonathan               11 Collegiate-II       10:08.99
  13   1009  Peloquin, Josh               12 Salmon River-II     10:17.50
  14    712  McGoldtrick, Peter           11 ECKMU-II            10:28.90

Event  157   Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I I Prelims
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     902  Quiller, Rory                12 O'Neill-II             14.54
  2     906  Chikwendu, Azuka             12 New Paltz-II           14.54
  3     602  Donovan, Shawn               12 Alden-II               14.61
  4     311  Lobdell, Lavar               10 C B A-Syracuse-I I     14.74
  5     314  Walker, Austin               12 Waterville-II          14.94
  6    1104  Maitland, Jeff               11 BayprtBPt-II           15.54
  7     410  DuPrey, Dave                 11 Walton-II              15.54
  8     707  Dessureault, Jason           12 NE Clinto-II           15.54
  9     212  Mueller, Justin              12 Canajoharie-II         15.74
  10   1301  Baskin, Anthony              11 St.Marys Deaf-II       15.94
  11    510  Shepard, Dan                 12 Alexander-II           16.01
  12    114  Neville, James               11 Haldane-II             16.14
  13    807  Greig, Andrew                12 North Shore-II         16.34
  14   1003  Hammond, Jack                12 Canton-II              16.44

Event  158   Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1     609  Sholley, Jim                 11 J.F.Kennedy-6II        54.74
  2     907  Morgan, Jeremy               11 Sullivan West-II       55.74
  3     314  Walker, Austin               12 Waterville-II          56.04
  4     315  Brown, Matt                  12 Cooperstown-II         56.04
  5     213  Ohrin, Bill                  11 Maple Hill-II          56.34
  6    1105  Price, Justin                11 BayprtBPt-II           56.50
  7     411  Bryant, Anthony              12 Gil-Mt.Up-II           57.06
  8     511  Skidmore, Rob                11 Alexander-II           57.27
  9     707  Dessureault, Jason           12 NE Clinto-II           57.54
  10    115  Saari, Erik                  12 Haldane-II             57.64
  11    808  Balducci, Kirk               11 Wheatley-II          1:00.04
  12   1004  Neadon, Chris                12 Canton-II            1:03.74

Event  159   Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Time

  1    1111  Sullivan, Sean               12 Port Jefferson-II    9:43.81
  2     913  Wilk, Bryce                  11 Millbrook-II         9:47.40
  3     601  Field, Dan                   12 East Aurora-II       9:52.38
  4     502  Whitbeck, Andy               12 East Rochester-II    9:53.64
  5     304  Arthur, Josh                 10 South Lewis-II      10:01.90
  6     404  Barnard, Andrew              12 Lansing-II          10:03.15
  7     205  Lyons, Steve                 11 Br-Perth-II         10:10.50
  8     815  Wurtz, David                 12 Oyster Bay-II       10:15.30
  9     713  Akin, Chris                  12 Peru-II             10:15.32
  10   1010  Alvarez, Andy                11 Canton-II           10:17.20
  11    106  Pond, Mike                   11 Somers-II           10:21.70

Event  160   Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School                Points

  1    1103  Farley, Greg                 12 Babylon-II              3145
  2     608  Pelletier, Mike              12 Fredonia-II             3100
  3     113  Pellet, Andrew               12 Croton-Harmon-II        3007
  4     509  Clancy, Shawn                12 Hornell-II              2984
  5     409  Bulow, Marcus                12 Watkins Glen-II         2962
  6     211  Bluvas, Erik                 12 Br-Perth-II             2869
  7     905  Gregory, Dan                 12 New Paltz-II            2681
  8     313  Stark, Peter                 11 Holland Patent-II       2649
  9    1002  Huntley, Bryan               12 Canton-II               2536
  10    706  Ballentine, Todd             12 Seton-II                2336
  11    806  Stigliano, Joe               11 Mineola-II              2033

Event  161   Boys Long Jump Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1     107  Lewis, Marcus                11 Nanuet-II           22-02.00
  2     801  Keizer, Robert               12 Manhasset-II        22-00.50
  3     206  Perkins, Tony                11 Greenwich-II        22-00.25
  4    1307  Higgins, Rayshon             12 Timon St Jude-II    22-00.00
  5     602  Donovan, Shawn               12 Alden-II            21-11.00
  6    1403  Simpson, Jonny               12 Horace Mann-II      21-06.50
  7     305  Mullen, Pat                  12 Mt. Markham-II      21-04.25
  8     405  Armstrong, James             12 Walton-II           21-03.25
  9     503  Herman, Sam                  12 Byron-Bergen-II     21-02.00
  10    914  Baxton, Kelechi              11 Marlboro-II         20-11.75
  11    701  Stewart, Erich               12 Lake Placid-II      20-06.25
  12   1107  Hamill, Adam                 12 Hampton Bays-II     20-06.00
  13   1011  Brady, Justin                12 Canton-II           19-00.00

Event  162   Boys Triple Jump Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1     801  Keizer, Robert               12 Manhasset-II        47-06.75
  2    1307  Higgins, Rayshon             12 Timon St Jude-II    47-03.50
  3     108  Tompson, Mark                11 Woodlands-II        46-00.00
  4     406  Senecal, Ethan               11 Moravia-II          43-10.25
  5     603  Swiech, Jim                  11 Eden-II             43-04.25
  6    1404  Saliv, Kunle                 12 Poly Prep-II        43-04.00
  7     915  Palmer, Ken                  12 Onteora-II          43-04.00
  8    1112  Molander, Clint              12 Port Jefferson-II   42-10.00

Event  162   ...   (Boys Triple Jump Division I I)
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  9     306  Grobsmith, Stanley           12 Solvay-II           42-09.75
  10    504  Wight, Chris                 12 Cuba-Rushford-II    42-05.75
  11   1012  Francia, James               12 Norwood-Norfolk-II  40-09.50
  12    702  McCool, Clinton              11 Peru-II             40-08.00
  13    207  Gilman, Ray                  12 Berne-Kx--II              ND

Event  163   Boys Shot Put Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1     309  McGuire, Derek               11 ImmHt-Wat-II        59-09.25
  2     705  Castine, Mike                12 NE Clinto-II        57-00.25
  3     704  Dupius, Josh                 11 Tupper Lake-II      54-09.00
  4     310  Willis, Chris                12 Clinton3-II         53-11.00
  5    1101  Hoelzer, Mike                12 Mt. Sinai-II        53-10.00
  6    1102  Johann, Eric                 12 BayprtBPt-II        53-03.75
  7     606  Caulcrick, Jehuu             12 Clymer-II           51-06.75
  8     507  Vangaeseele, Eric            12 Red Jacket-II       50-04.50
  9     903  Buck, Renauld                12 Liberty-II          50-01.25
  10    210  DeLap, Nate                  12 Watervliet-II       49-11.50
  11    408  Hurtubise, Jim               12 Oneonta-II          49-06.75
  12   1001  Scott, Trevor                12 Potsdam-II          48-00.50
  13    111  Rago, Tim                    11 Croton-Harmon-II    47-01.25
  14    804  Minsky, Adam                 12 Mineola-II          45-09.00
  15   1308  Albanesi, Charley            12 St.Marys Deaf-II    38-08.00
  16   1406  Gonzalez, Robert             12 Horace Mann-II      34-10.50

Event  164   Boys Discus Throw Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1     309  McGuire, Derek               11 ImmHt-Wat-II        81-00.00
  2     408  Hurtubise, Jim               12 Oneonta-II          63-03.00
  3    1102  Johann, Eric                 12 BayprtBPt-II        61-03.00
  4    1001  Scott, Trevor                12 Potsdam-II          61-03.00
  5     210  DeLap, Nate                  12 Watervliet-II       54-10.00
  6    1101  Hoelzer, Mike                12 Mt. Sinai-II        52-04.00
  7     312  Hribar, Bill                 12 Cooperstown-II      46-06.00
  8     705  Castine, Mike                12 NE Clinto-II        44-02.00
  9     508  Snyder, Tom                  12 Way-Cohoc-II        44-00.00
  10    607  Kahanic, Nick                11 Falconer-II         44-00.00
  11    904  Babcock, Ben                 11 New Paltz-II        43-09.00
  12    112  Clark, Brian                 11 Irvington-II        38-05.00
  13    805  D'Addio, Lou                 12 Carle Place-II      31-11.00
  14   1407  Apanah, Clive                12 Horace Mann-II      12-05.00

Event  165   Boys High Jump Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1     208  Goodspeed, Joe               12 Br-Perth-II          6-06.00
  2     307  Ariola, Brad                 12 AltParWil-II         6-05.00
  3     901  Huyler, Garrett              12 Marlboro-II          6-04.00
  4    1405  Chavez, Che                  12 Poly Prep-II         6-02.00
  5     407  Beck, Josh                   12 Trumansburg-II       6-02.00
  6     505  Losey, Matt                  11 Marcus Whitman-II    6-01.00
  7     604  Schwab, Justin               11 Salamanca-II         6-01.00
  8    1301  Baskin, Anthony              11 St.Marys Deaf-II     6-00.00

Event  165   ...   (Boys High Jump Division I I)
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  9     109  Herr, Michael                11 North Salem-II       5-10.00
  10   1113  Rubin, Brian                 12 Mt. Sinai-II         5-10.00
  11    802  Beaumont, Shawn              12 Roosevelt-8II        5-10.00
  12   1013  Marquart, Matt               12 Canton-II            5-10.00
  13    701  Stewart, Erich               12 Lake Placid-II       5-08.00

Event  166   Boys Pole Vault Division I I
      Comp#  Name                       Year School             Seed Mark

  1     902  Quiller, Rory                12 O'Neill-II          15-01.00
  2    1104  Maitland, Jeff               11 BayprtBPt-II        14-06.00
  3     605  Sam, Gary                    11 Eden-II             14-00.00
  4     406  Senecal, Ethan               11 Moravia-II          13-00.00
  5     506  Laney, Ryan                  12 Alexander-II        12-06.00
  6     308  Guardi, Max                  12 Sauquoit Valley-II  12-06.00
  7     110  DiCesare, Casey               9 Irvington-II        11-06.00
  8     803  Boeshore, Chris              11 Mineola-II           9-00.00

  9     209  Peters, Andrew               11 Albany Acad-II            ND
Event  167   Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I I
      Comp#  Team                            Relay              Seed Time

  1          Solvay-II                                              43.04
      1) 306 Grobsmith, St2) 316 Grobsmith, Ro3) 318 Grobsmith, Mi4) 319 Wall, Mike 12
      5) 320 Merrill, Mark6) 321 Michael, Chad
  2          Roosevelt-8II                                          43.14
      1) 811 Herron, Glenn2) 816 Haughton, Hor3) 810 Morgan, Donov4) 817 Pettus, Chais
      5) 818 Butler, Daryl6) 819 Morgan, Teren
  3          Turner/Carroll-II                                      43.74
      1) 1304 Wiggins, Dom2) 1302 Graham, Core3) 1309 Jemison, Don4) 1310 Bell, Nelson
      5) 1303 Keels, Ron 16) 1311 Montgomery,
  4          Edgemont-II                                            44.44
      1) 116 Brooks, Jesse2) 117 Bernstein, Be3) 118 Cianci, Gerar4) 119 Dublin, Joshu
      5) 120 Greybeal, Nex
  5          Lansing-II                                             44.44
      1) 414 Gardner, Coli2) 415 Butler, John 3) 416 Davenport, Za4) 417 Munson, Mitch
      5) 418 Henne, Eric 16) 419 Herter, Erik
  6          Midlakes-II                                            44.52
      1) 513 DeMarco, Joel2) 517 Buttaccio, Da3) 518 Nicoletta, Ry4) 519 Buttaccio, Tr
      5) 520 DeCook, Doug 6) 521 Cakolli, Sami
  7          New Paltz-II                                           44.54
      1) 916 Coicou, Jonat2) 917 McKenna, Coli3) 918 Stackhouse, D4) 919 Steinhofer, T
      5) 920 Tung, Andy 106) 921 Henderson, Br
  8          Bayport Blue Point-II                                  44.71
      1) 1115 Earle, Steve2) 1104 Maitland, Je3) 1102 Johann, Eric4) 1105 Price, Justi
      5) 1109 Vitale, Joe 6) 1116 Tommasino, M
  9          Eden-II                                                44.73
      1) 615 Schlierf, And2) 616 Schichtel, Da3) 617 Schichtel, Ma4) 603 Swiech, Jim 1
      5) 610 Williams, Kei
  10         Greenwich-II                                           44.94
      1) 206 Perkins, Tony2) 215 Mason, Mike 13) 216 Pendergrass, 4) 217 Thygesen, Tel
      5) 218 Roods, Sam 10
  11         Norwood-Norfolk-II                                     46.04
      1) 1005 Brothers, Ry2) 1014 Colby, Mike 3) 1015 Tucker, Stev4) 1016 Alexander, L
      5) 1017 Sheppard, Al6) 1018 Sheppard, Me

Event  167   ...   (Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I I)
      Comp#  Team                            Relay              Seed Time

  12         Tupper Lake-II                                         46.34
      1) 714 Sessons, Matt2) 715 Lemere, Robbi3) 716 Peets, Jay 114) 717 Stevens, Josh
      5) 718 Richer, Tyler6) 719 Merkle, Dan 9

Event  168   Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I I
      Comp#  Team                            Relay              Seed Time

  1          Solvay-II                                            3:22.20
      1) 306 Grobsmith, St2) 316 Grobsmith, Ro3) 318 Grobsmith, Mi4) 320 Merrill, Mark
      5) 322 Kelley, Nate 6) 319 Wall, Mike 12
  2          Clinton3-II                                          3:22.70
      1) 327 Maneen, Brian2) 328 Lockwood, Gab3) 329 Lillibridge, 4) 330 Ryan, Shawn 1
      5) 331 Croke, Jacob 6) 332 Campese, Doug
  3          Bayport Blue Point-II                                3:24.97
      1) 1115 Earle, Steve2) 1104 Maitland, Je3) 1110 Farrell, Con4) 1105 Price, Justi
      5) 1109 Vitale, Joe 6) 1117 Housten, Ste
  4          Roosevelt-8II                                        3:25.80
      1) 820 Catlin, Mar-K2) 810 Morgan, Donov3) 816 Haughton, Hor4) 818 Butler, Daryl
      5) 811 Herron, Glenn6) 821 Lloyd, Raphae
  5          Lansing-II                                           3:26.30
      1) 419 Herter, Erik 2) 413 Abbott, Jeff 3) 415 Butler, John 4) 417 Munson, Mitch
      5) 401 Papa-Bernard,6) 420 Usack, Joey 1
  6          East Aurora-II                                       3:27.30
      1) 613 Roberts, Stev2) 618 Bauer, Mike 13) 619 Dewey, Adam 14) 620 Iwankow, Bob
      5) 601 Field, Dan 126) 621 Craver, Kevin
  7          Northeast Clinton-II                                 3:30.60
      1) 720 Woodward, Gar2) 721 Sequin, Matth3) 707 Dessureault, 4) 722 Menard, Rob 1
      5) 723 Blankenship, 6) 724 Werner, David
  8          Marlboro-II                                          3:31.50
      1) 909 Pinnock, Merl2) 922 Elizondo, Chr3) 923 Johnson, Matt4) 924 Drozenski, Ky
      5) 925 Bach, Lou 9
  9          Broadalbin Perth-II                                  3:31.90
      1) 219 Doran, Joe 112) 220 Tollison, Bro3) 205 Lyons, Steve 4) 221 Werenczak, Ma
      5) 208 Goodspeed, Jo
  10         Pauling-II                                           3:32.00
      1) 121 Grant, Matt 12) 122 Colantuano, N3) 123 Evans, Martin4) 124 Twaddall, Oli
      5) 125 Callan, Ian 96) 102 Papa, Dan 11
  11         Marion-II                                            3:33.28
      1) 516 Barber, Dave 2) 522 McClinton, Ky3) 523 Moran, Tim 114) 524 Nortier, Matt
      5) 525 Hansen, Noah
  12         St.Marys Lancaster-II                                3:36.70
      1) 1312 Casillo, Nic2) 1313 Wojcik, Bria3) 1306 Meyers, Coli4) 1314 Martin, Stev
      5) 1315 Tammaro, Joh6) 1316 Lopez, Dan 1
  13         Norwood-Norfolk-II                                   3:38.50
      1) 1012 Francia, Jam2) 1019 Krause, Denn3) 1017 Sheppard, Al4) 1020 Tyler, Guy 1
      5) 1014 Colby, Mike 6) 1018 Sheppard, Me

Event  169   Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I I
      Comp#  Team                            Relay              Seed Time

  1          Lansing-II                                           7:59.14
      1) 420 Usack, Joey 12) 413 Abbott, Jeff 3) 403 Lockett, Nate4) 401 Papa-Bernard,
      5) 415 Butler, John 6) 404 Barnard, Andr
  2          East Aurora-II                                       8:08.60
      1) 613 Roberts, Stev2) 618 Bauer, Mike 13) 614 Burgio, Dan 14) 621 Craver, Kevin
      5) 601 Field, Dan 126) 620 Iwankow, Bob

Event  169   ...   (Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I I)
      Comp#  Team                            Relay              Seed Time

  3          Tully-II                                             8:08.90
      1) 323 Hillenbrand, 2) 324 Rienhardt, Se3) 317 Luka, Dominic4) 302 Lomong, Lopez
      5) 325 Miller, Daren6) 326 Anthony, Pete
  4          Onteora-II                                           8:12.80
      1) 926 Kaplan, Nick 2) 927 Auricchio, Mi3) 928 Caprotti, Jes4) 929 Kariolis, Mik
      5) 930 Palmer, Julia6) 931 Kaiser, Matt
  5          Bronxville-II                                        8:15.50
      1) 126 Diserens, Car2) 127 Wisner, Jeffr3) 128 Wisner, Steph4) 129 White, Russel
      5) 130 Henle, Mark 16) 131 Wilczewski, P
  6          Bayport Blue Point-II                                8:20.00
      1) 1109 Vitale, Joe 2) 1104 Maitland, Je3) 1105 Price, Justi4) 1110 Farrell, Con
      5) 1116 Tommasino, M6) 1118 MacDonagh, C
  7          Hornell-II                                           8:28.40
      1) 526 Wilsey, Adam 2) 527 Hanrahan, Mik3) 528 O'Connor, Ker4) 529 Smith, Devon
      5) 530 Argentieri, P6) 531 Dugo, Chris 1
  8          Mechanicville-II                                     8:29.20
      1) 222 Sullivan, Jam2) 223 Arceneaux, De3) 224 Ferrone, Andr4) 225 Ferrone, Eric
      5) 226 DeCelle, Nick
  9          Saranac-II                                           8:31.30
      1) 725 Fessette, Der2) 726 Medeiros, Mat3) 727 Bowen, Zack 94) 711 Jones, Kyle 1
      5) 728 Nero, Jason 1
  10         Manhasset-II                                         8:40.20
      1) 814 Cohen, Jesse 2) 822 Wray, Darren 3) 823 Queshi, Yousu4) 824 Lawrence, Eri
      5) 825 McLean, Antho6) 826 Montague, And
  11         Canton-II                                            8:41.20
      1) 1008 Dalton, Stev2) 1004 Neadon, Chri3) 1010 Alvarez, And4) 1021 French, Eric
      5) 1007 Cole, Charli6) 1022 McMurray, Gr
  12         St.Marys Lancaster-II                                8:55.00
      1) 1306 Meyers, Coli2) 1315 Tammaro, Joh3) 1313 Wojcik, Bria4) 1317 Sobotka, Mik
      5) 1318 Pawlikowski,6) 1319 Hoffarth, Lu
  

New York State Meet

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003