States
Kansas 2003 outdoor
Kansas State Meet - Girls

stories by Anthony Bozarth

| 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | results on Ticker Timing | BOYS |
| DyeStat Elite Performances |


Highlights

Wonderful couple of days for
track, weather very clear, with the exception of some blustery winds Saturday
morning. Meet management was very smooth, and some great performances. Full
results can be found on www.tickertiming.com who did a great job of getting
results done and posted, most announced within 5 minutes from the end of the
race! Over 20,000 sun-baked competitors, coaches and spectators enjoyed two
great days of Sunflower State track and field. Great way to end the school year.

5A girls: Liberal re-gains team title. Trisa Nickoley (Topeka Shawnee
Heights) blasts a 2:08.41 800 state record as part of 400-800-1600 sweep, (also
ran a 56 on the 4 x 400 runner=up).

4A Girls: El Dorado wins girls title. Jenny Snyder (Osawatomie) 14.43 100H/
45.45/ 25.75 wins. Laura Gjerde (Louisburg) 11-0 PV. Laci Heller (JeffCo
West) 43-10.5 SP

3A Girls: Lakin rolls to win. Megan McClain (Lakin) 12.45/ 44.98/ 25.64
wins.

2A Girls: Garden Plain wins. Jolene Mick (Osborne) 11:10.32 3200 win, also
anchors 9:46.2 4 x 800. Michelle Stueve (Olpe) 5:10.47 1600 win over Erin
Locke (Wakeeney) 5:10.7, Mick third at 5:16.52. Locke 2:19.67 800 win.

1A Girls: Ness City rolls. Angela Meeker (South Haven) 140-8 JT.

DyeStat Elite Performances - marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite top 100 national rankings.

Event Mark By Pos mName
G-100 11.99 +2.4 Singleton, Erica, 2003, Wichita South KS 1 6A State Meet
G-800 2:08.41 Nickoley, Trisa, 2004, Shawnee Hts Top KS 1 5A State Meet
G-2Mile 10:56.21 c Pishny, Elle, 2003, Blue Valley West KS 1 6A State Meet
G-2Mile 11:02.13 c Gwinn, Jana, 2005, Blue Valley North KS 2 6A State Meet
G-100H 14.43 +1.7 Snyder, Jenny, 2003, Osawatomie KS 1 4A State Meet
G-300H 44.4 Gallegos, Tasha, 2003, Liberal KS 1 5A State Meet
G-TJ 41' 5 +2.7 Spann, Sasha, 2005, Highland Park Topeka KS 1 5A State Meet
G-TJ 40' 1.75 Miller, Stephanie, 2003, Emporia KS 1 6A State Meet
G-PV 12' 1 Harmon, Libby, 2003, Shawnee Mission S. KS 1 6A State Meet
G-SP 43' 10.5 Heller, Laci, 2003, Meriden-Jefferson KS 1 4A State Meet
G-DT 137' 5 Schaake, Kate, 2005, Wichita KS 1 3A State Meet
G-JT 144' 10 Keats, Ashleigh, 2003, Salina Central KS 1 5A State Meet
G-JT 140' 8 Boys Relay, , Westside Hou TX 1 1A State Meet
G-JT 140' 3 Wilkinson, Kayla, 2003, Belleville NE 1 3A State Meet
G-JT 139' 5 Hinson, Ulrika, 2004, Maize KS 1 6A State Meet
G-JT 138' 8 Bloomfield, Carly, 2003, Clifton-Clyde KS 1 2A State Meet
G-JT 138' 8 Abney, Lauren, 2004, Lawrence Free KS 2 6A State Meet
G-JT 137' 8 Boys Relay, , East Central SA TX 2 2A State Meet
G-JT 136' 9 Cost, Caleigh, 2003, El Dorado KS 1 4A State Meet
G-JT 135' 3 Phillips, Connie, 2003, Allen-Northern KS 2 3A State Meet

6A

Hutchinson and Maize dueled back and forth, and back and forth throughout the
meet as other team contenders fell by the way side. After the points were
counted, the Hutchinson Salt Hawks had scored a narrow 64 to 60.5 victory over
Maize. Manhattan (50) edged Leavenworth (47) for third.

Friday finals
Long Jump: An outstanding jump field saw all medalists over 17 feet.
Manhattan's Jessie Funk lept 18-0.25 to outdistance Stephanie Miller (Emporia
17-7.25), Lexie Beadut (Hutchinson 17-7), Ashley Tolliver (Junction City
17-5.75), Stephanie Dyke (Olathe North 17-4.5), Lataish Brown (Garden City 17-3) and
Jody Blake (BVNW 17-2).

Pole Vault: The fine jumping moved to the pole vault, where Libby Harmon
(SM South) lept a 6A state record 12-1 to win from Whitney Fuller (BV North
10-6). Erica Culver (Garden City) was third at 9-6.

Discus: Ulrike Hinson's throws triple would be vital to Maize's tital
quest, and the junior came through in the disc with a narrow 135-8 to 135-3 win
over Caitlin Moser (Garden City). Areale Hanks (Manhattan) also broke 130 in
third (132-9).

Javelin: Ulrike Hinson (Maize) got her second victory, with her explosive
speed helping launch the JT 139-5 on her final throw to snatch victory.
Lawrence Free State's Lauren Abnery was second at 138-8 and third went to Brittany
Malroney (Aquinas) at 128-11

Saturday's Final

Triple Jump: Stephanie Miller (Emporia) bounded to a big win with a 40-1.75
leap. Amy Wier (Manhattan) jumped 37-2.75 for second, while Natalie Kolarick
(Hutchinson 35-9) shaded Olathe East's Alysha Smith (35-3.25) for third.

High Jump: Sam Frisbie (Lawrence Free State) and Jaklyn Brown (BVNW) both
cleared 5-4, with Frisbie winnning on attempts. Megan Frazier (Garden City),
and team mate Tara Opplinger cleared 5-2 to share third.

Shot Put: Great and competitive throwing, mixed with a bunch critical of
team points made for a great competition. Ulrike Hinson scored her third throws
win of the meet with a 39-6.75 win. Manhattan's Areale Hanks threw 38-9.5
for second, while Doris Agwu (Wichita East 38-2.5) and Rachal Falke (Olathe East
37-5.25) were third and fourth.

3200: 6A girls distance running has been hot all season, and the 3200 proved
state would be no different. Elle Pishny (BV West), Connie Abbott (SM South)
and Alysha Valencia (Lawrence Free State) went out hard early, with Jana
Gwinn and Laura Kelley ( both BV North) hanging back early. Pisny continued to
hammer the pace and broke away for 10:52.41 win in the last two laps, while Jana
Gwinn moved fast in the last lap to take second in 10:58.33. Abbott was
third at 11:05.5, with Valencia fourth at 11:08.69. Kelley hung on for fifth at
11:10.06 and SMNW's Haley Harbert a fast sixth at 11:24.0.

100H: Junction City's Alysha Mintz broke fast from the gun and roared to a
14.72 win, defeating the field by a sound margin. Olathe North's Stephanie
Dyke (15.47) and Amy Manguson (Lawrence 15.84) were second and third.

4 x 800: In a race with big team race implications, Morgan Bonds anchored
in the sub 2:20 range and Hutchison ran a fast 9:43.68 to hold off Blue Valley
North (9:46.82). Maize ran 9:58.48 for third, edging Aquinas (10:00.78).

100: Erica Singleton (Wichita Southeast) broke out very fast and ran to a
quick 11.99 victory, with April Heath (Leavenworth) second at 12.06. Jessie
Funk (Manhattan) edged Lexie Beuadet (Hutchinson) 12.26-12.3 for third.

1600: With many doubling back from the 4 x 8 an hour before, the 1600 took
a tactical look, but still turned out very fast. Liz Kramer (Maize) defended
her title, and solidified her reputation as a big meet performer with a
5:09.67 win. Following close behind came Laura Kelley (BV North 5:11.92), Becca
Ingraham (SMNW 5:12.23), Elle Pishney (BV West 5;12.91), Alysha Galbraith
(Olathe South 5:12.93), Alysha Valancia (Free State 5:13.08) and Jana Gwynn (BV
North 5:13.37).

4 x 100: The heats saw major contenders Olathe East (state's co-leader at
48.1) and Junction City drop the baton. Wichita Southeast roared to a 49.09
win, taking victory by a wide margin from Manhattan (50.17) and Leavenworth
(50.41).

400: April Heath (Leavenworth) and Morgan Bonds (Hutchinson) ran a thrilling
homestretch duel, bringing the crowd to their feet with Heath winning 56.56
to Bond's 56.85. Emporia's Kara Euler was third at 58.94.

300H: In a thrilling three way race that once again brought roars from the
crowd, Alisha Minzt (Junction City) ran 45.24 to edge Audrey Pope (Lawrence
45.4) and Stephanie Dyke (Olathe North 45.77).

800: Liz Kramer ran a fast 2:16.0, blasting away from the field around the
third turn, to score critical points for Maize. Kristin Wolkey (SM North)
moved late to take second at 2:18.63, edging Morgan Bonds (Hutchinson 2:18.69),
Alysha Galbraith (Olathe South) 2:18.8 and Lauren Bonds (Huchtinson 2:19.66).

200: April Heath (Leavenworth) and Kara Euler (Emporia) dueled down the
stretch with Heath winning 25.25 to 25.53, Hutchinson's Lexi Beaudet (25.62) and
Erica Singleton (25.63 Wichita Southeast) also close behind.

4 x 400: With the team title on the line, Hutchinson came through
impressively, roaring to a 3:56.67 win and running away from the field. Leavenworth
(4:01.2), Olathe East (4;03.5) and Lawrence (4:04:16) all ran very quick times in the Salt Hawks wake.

 Licensed to Ticker Timing                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            2003 Kansas State High School - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003             
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                        Cessna Stadium, Wichita Kansas                         
                                    Results           



Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hutchinson 64 2) Maize 60.50
3) Manhattan 50 4) Leavenworth 47
5) OP-BV North 39 6) Lawrence Free State 34
7) Emporia 33 7) Garden City 33
9) Olathe-East 28 10) Junction City 24
10) Wichita-Southeast 24 12) OP-BV West 23
12) Olathe-North 23 12) Lawrence 23
15) SM South 19 16) SM Northwest 17
17) Wichita-East 15 18) OP-St Thomas Aquinas 14
19) SM North 11 20) Olathe-South 7
20) Wichita-North 7 22) OP-BV Northwest 6
23) Derby 3.50 24) Topeka-Washburn Rural 2
24) KC-Wyandotte 2 24) Topeka 2
27) Dodge City 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A ======================================================================== Meet Records: M 11.80 1983 Tisa Johnson, Great Bend Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Heath, April 12 Leavenworth 12.30Q 1.0 1 2 Singleton, Erica 12 Wichita-Sout 12.37Q 0.5 2 3 Funk, Jessie 12 Manhattan 12.42Q 1.0 1 4 Beaudet, Lexi 10 Hutchinson 12.44Q 0.5 2 5 Smith, Alyssa 11 Olathe-East 12.43Q 1.0 1 6 Clay, Sarah 11 Olathe-East 12.48Q 0.5 2 7 Phillips, Ebony 11 Wichita-Sout 12.51Q 0.5 2 8 Fairley, Felicia 11 Op-Bv Northw 12.71Q 1.0 1 9 Tolliver, Ashley 11 Junction Cit 12.61 0.5 2 10 Parker, Tasha 11 Wichita-Nort 12.72 1.0 1 11 Wright, Alexis 09 Derby 12.87 0.5 2 12 Lassiter, Shari 12 Lawrence 12.90 1.0 1 13 Alberty, Xiang 09 Dodge City 12.99 0.5 2 14 Al-Meer, Dana 11 Op-Bv Northw 13.09 0.5 2 15 Bruce, Katie 09 Op-Bv West 13.10 1.0 1 16 Mantia, Jessie 11 Op-Bv Northw 13.51 1.0 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A ============================================================================ Meet Records: M 11.80 1983 Tisa Johnson, Great Bend Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Singleton, Erica 12 Wichita-Sout 11.99 2.4 10 2 Heath, April 12 Leavenworth 12.06 2.4 8 3 Funk, Jessie 12 Manhattan 12.26 2.4 6 4 Beaudet, Lexi 10 Hutchinson 12.30 2.4 4 5 Smith, Alyssa 11 Olathe-East 12.43 2.4 3 6 Clay, Sarah 11 Olathe-East 12.58 2.4 2 7 Fairley, Felicia 11 Op-Bv Northw 12.64 2.4 1 8 Phillips, Ebony 11 Wichita-Sout 12.71 2.4 Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A ======================================================================== Meet Records: M 24.40 1980 Jocelyn Bentley, Topeka-Highland Park Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Singleton, Erica 12 Wichita-Sout 25.39Q 1.1 1 2 Euler, Kara 12 Emporia 25.42Q 0.7 2 3 Beaudet, Lexi 10 Hutchinson 25.53Q 1.1 1 4 Clay, Sarah 11 Olathe-East 25.84Q 0.7 2 5 Heath, April 12 Leavenworth 25.60Q 1.1 1 6 Gilmore, Christal 11 Topeka 26.11Q 0.7 2 7 Smith, Alyssa 11 Olathe-East 25.70Q 1.1 1 8 Heard, Trichell 09 Kc-Wyandotte 26.53Q 0.7 2 9 Wright, Alexis 09 Derby 26.46 1.1 1 10 Krystal, Williams 09 Maize 26.56 0.7 2 11 Bonnes, Laura 10 Op-Bv North 26.88 0.7 2 12 Fairley, Felicia 11 Op-Bv Northw 27.01 1.1 1 13 Bruce, Katie 09 Op-Bv West 27.11 0.7 2 14 Berry, Renae 10 Garden City 27.22 1.1 1 15 Burns, Salena 10 Leavenworth 27.24 1.1 1 16 Funk, Jessie 12 Manhattan 27.50 0.7 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A ============================================================================ Meet Records: M 24.40 1980 Jocelyn Bentley, Topeka-Highland Park Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Heath, April 12 Leavenworth 25.25 -1.2 10 2 Euler, Kara 12 Emporia 25.53 -1.2 8 3 Beaudet, Lexi 10 Hutchinson 25.62 -1.2 6 4 Singleton, Erica 12 Wichita-Sout 25.63 -1.2 4 5 Clay, Sarah 11 Olathe-East 26.19 -1.2 3 6 Smith, Alyssa 11 Olathe-East 26.30 -1.2 2 7 Gilmore, Christal 11 Topeka 26.47 -1.2 1 8 Heard, Trichell 09 Kc-Wyandotte 27.19 -1.2 Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A =================================================================== Meet Records: M 54.40 1980 Jocelyn Bentley, Topeka-Highland Park Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bonds, Morgan 11 Hutchinson 58.55Q 2 2 Heath, April 12 Leavenworth 59.08Q 1 3 Nesbitt, Eden 10 Manhattan 59.27Q 1 4 Euler, Kara 12 Emporia 1:00.05Q 2 5 Ross, Roschana 12 Leavenworth 59.30Q 1 6 Withrow, Ellen 09 Op-St Thomas 1:00.47Q 2 7 Heard, Trichell 09 Kc-Wyandotte 1:00.72Q 1 8 Anazia, Nneka 10 Topeka 1:02.76Q 2 9 Ukaoma, Victoria 10 Maize 1:03.50 1 10 King, Sarah 11 Op-Bv West 1:03.75 1 11 Fockelman, Lauren 10 SM North 1:03.83 2 12 Nwokeuku, Shaleena 12 Olathe-North 1:04.19 1 13 Shelite, Kristen 12 Hutchinson 1:05.16 2 -- Morris, Angela 10 Wichita-Nort FS 2 -- Weir, Amy 12 Manhattan FS 2 Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A ======================================================================= Meet Records: M 54.40 1980 Jocelyn Bentley, Topeka-Highland Park Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Heath, April 12 Leavenworth 56.56 10 2 Bonds, Morgan 11 Hutchinson 56.85 8 3 Euler, Kara 12 Emporia 58.94 6 4 Withrow, Ellen 09 Op-St Thomas 1:00.05 4 5 Ross, Roschana 12 Leavenworth 1:00.73 3 6 Heard, Trichell 09 Kc-Wyandotte 1:01.12 2 7 Anazia, Nneka 10 Topeka 1:02.52 1 -- Nesbitt, Eden 10 Manhattan DNF Girls 800 Meter Run 6A ======================================================================= Meet Records: M 2:13.29 2002 Morgan Bonds, Hutchinson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kramer, Liz 12 Maize 2:16.00 10 2 Wolkey, Kristin 10 SM North 2:18.63 8 3 Bonds, Morgan 11 Hutchinson 2:18.69 6 4 Galbraith, Alysha 11 Olathe-South 2:18.80 4 5 Bonds, Lauren 09 Hutchinson 2:19.66 3 6 Schultz, Taylor 10 Maize 2:21.51 2 7 Kelley, Laura 11 Op-Bv North 2:21.71 1 8 Ingraham, Becca 10 SM Northwest 2:22.87 9 May, Taryn 11 Op-Bv Northw 2:25.23 10 Faulkner, Julia 09 Topeka 2:26.82 11 Miller, Lauren 10 Manhattan 2:27.44 12 Hemenway, Lisa 10 SM West 2:27.60 13 Zimmer, Cary 10 Topeka-Washb 2:28.63 14 Gruenbacher, Rachel 09 Op-St Thomas 2:28.73 15 Crisman, Calley 11 Manhattan 2:31.97 16 Starkey, Rachel 11 Op-St Thomas 2:34.88 Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A ======================================================================= Meet Records: M 4:55.00 1980 Lori Nelson, Shawnee Mission-East Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kramer, Liz 12 Maize 5:09.67 10 2 Kelley, Laura 11 Op-Bv North 5:11.92 8 3 Ingraham, Becca 10 SM Northwest 5:12.23 6 4 Pishny, Elle 12 Op-Bv West 5:12.91 4 5 Galbraith, Alysha 11 Olathe-South 5:12.93 3 6 Valencia, Alysha 09 Lawrence Fre 5:13.08 2 7 Gwinn, Jana 10 Op-Bv North 5:13.37 1 8 Bonds, Lauren 09 Hutchinson 5:21.13 9 Abbott, Connie 11 SM South 5:21.56 10 Daugherty, Laura 10 Op-St Thomas 5:28.96 11 Marsh, Elizabeth 09 Wichita-East 5:34.46 12 Winn, Emily 11 Wichita-Sout 5:38.30 13 Shanklin, Courtney 09 Junction Cit 5:42.36 14 Schelling, Jordan 11 Emporia 5:45.68 15 Santos-Silva, Emily 09 Wichita-Nort 5:51.05 16 Ewing, Amanda 12 Topeka-Washb 6:02.16 Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A ======================================================================= Meet Records: M 10:32.40 1979 Cathy Saxon, Shawnee Mission-West Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Pishny, Elle 12 Op-Bv West 10:52.41 10 2 Gwinn, Jana 10 Op-Bv North 10:58.33 8 3 Abbott, Connie 11 SM South 11:05.50 6 4 Valencia, Alysha 09 Lawrence Fre 11:08.69 4 5 Kelley, Laura 11 Op-Bv North 11:19.06 3 6 Harbert, Hayley 11 SM Northwest 11:24.00 2 7 Marsh, Elizabeth 09 Wichita-East 11:43.54 1 8 DelNero, Grace 11 Op-St Thomas 11:47.84 9 Davis, Kathleen 11 SM Northwest 11:52.23 10 Schelling, Jordan 11 Emporia 12:04.37 11 Huynh, Christine 12 Dodge City 12:18.90 12 Sornson, Amy 10 Maize 12:26.21 13 Winn, Emily 11 Wichita-Sout 12:32.96 14 Manion, Cassie 12 Wichita-Heig 12:40.80 15 Atwood, Allie 11 Topeka-Washb 12:56.65 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A ======================================================================== Meet Records: M 14.18 2000 Janelle Wright, Topeka High Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Mintz, Alisha 12 Junction Cit 14.73Q 1.2 2 2 Dyke, Stephanie 12 Olathe-North 15.64Q 0.4 1 3 Magnuson, Amy 09 Lawrence 15.94Q 0.4 1 4 Perme, Kelley 12 Lawrence Fre 16.03Q 1.2 2 5 Parker, Tasha 11 Wichita-Nort 16.13Q 0.4 1 6 Miller, Stephanie 12 Emporia 16.70Q 1.2 2 7 Little, Kallie 10 Derby 16.16Q 0.4 1 8 Hanson, Dana 10 Op-Bv Northw 16.91Q 1.2 2 9 Spencer, Rachel 10 Maize 16.42 0.4 1 10 Cunningham, Crystal 10 Emporia 16.48 0.4 1 11 Holland, Tmika 10 Leavenworth 16.51 0.4 1 12 O'Hora, Cecile 12 SM North 17.14 1.2 2 13 Geiger, Laura 09 Op-Bv Northw 18.01 1.2 2 14 Borja, Janine 12 Manhattan 18.01 1.2 2 15 Van horn, Jessica 11 Op-Bv West 18.29 0.4 1 -- Martinez, Shauna 12 Derby FS 1.2 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A ============================================================================ Meet Records: M 14.18 2000 Janelle Wright, Topeka High Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Mintz, Alisha 12 Junction Cit 14.72 3.1 10 2 Dyke, Stephanie 12 Olathe-North 15.47 3.1 8 3 Magnuson, Amy 09 Lawrence 15.84 3.1 6 4 Parker, Tasha 11 Wichita-Nort 15.96 3.1 4 5 Perme, Kelley 12 Lawrence Fre 16.04 3.1 3 6 Little, Kallie 10 Derby 16.29 3.1 2 7 Miller, Stephanie 12 Emporia 16.78 3.1 1 8 Hanson, Dana 10 Op-Bv Northw 17.25 3.1 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A =================================================================== Meet Records: M 42.70 2000 Julie Curtis, Manhattan Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Mintz, Alisha 12 Junction Cit 47.91Q 1 2 Fitz, Shawna 10 Wichita-East 47.96Q 2 3 Pope, Audrey 12 Lawrence 48.05Q 1 4 Fisher, Kendra 12 SM North 48.11Q 2 5 Dyke, Stephanie 12 Olathe-North 48.17Q 2 6 Bodlak, Lianna 11 Maize 49.21Q 1 7 Ehrlich, Kristen 10 SM Northwest 49.20Q 2 8 Parker, Tasha 11 Wichita-Nort 49.24Q 1 9 Davison, Ashley 11 Maize 49.60 2 10 Perme, Kelley 12 Lawrence Fre 50.27 2 11 Davis, Daneshia 11 Wichita-Sout 50.84 1 12 Heausler, Emily 09 Op-Bv North 51.53 1 13 Cunningham, Crystal 10 Emporia 51.84 1 14 Callahan, Shelly 11 Derby 51.85 1 15 Couch, Jessie 11 Op-Bv Northw 52.02 2 16 Mack, Nichole 09 Kc-Wyandotte 52.09 2 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A ======================================================================= Meet Records: M 42.70 2000 Julie Curtis, Manhattan Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Mintz, Alisha 12 Junction Cit 45.24 10 2 Pope, Audrey 12 Lawrence 45.40 8 3 Dyke, Stephanie 12 Olathe-North 45.77 6 4 Fitz, Shawna 10 Wichita-East 47.52 4 5 Fisher, Kendra 12 SM North 47.61 3 6 Ehrlich, Kristen 10 SM Northwest 47.93 2 7 Parker, Tasha 11 Wichita-Nort 47.98 1 8 Bodlak, Lianna 11 Maize 48.50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A =================================================================== Meet Records: M 47.92 2002 Junction City Delaney, Tolliver, Menton, Williams School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Wichita-Southeast 48.30q 2 2 Manhattan 49.79q 1 3 Leavenworth 49.82q 2 4 Lawrence 50.36q 1 5 Olathe-North 50.48q 2 6 Garden City 50.81q 2 7 SM North 50.82q 1 8 Op-Bv Northwest 51.21q 2 9 Emporia 51.28 2 10 Wichita-South 51.31 1 11 Kc-Wyandotte 51.31 1 12 SM East 52.33 2 13 Derby 52.38 1 14 Maize 52.66 2 15 Junction City 52.82 1 16 Olathe-East 53.16 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A ======================================================================= Meet Records: M 47.92 2002 Junction City Delaney, Tolliver, Menton, Williams School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Wichita-Southeast 49.09 10 2 Manhattan 50.17 8 3 Leavenworth 50.41 6 4 Lawrence 50.59 4 5 Olathe-North 50.64 3 6 Garden City 50.86 2 7 Op-Bv Northwest 51.32 1 8 SM North 51.43 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A =================================================================== Meet Records: M 3:53.00 1986 Topeka-Seaman Pesmark, Howerton, Beier, Camien School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Leavenworth 4:02.36q 2 2 Hutchinson 4:02.87q 1 3 Manhattan 4:04.07q 1 4 Olathe-East 4:05.89q 1 5 Garden City 4:06.61q 1 6 Lawrence 4:07.06q 2 7 Op-Bv North 4:07.93q 1 8 Maize 4:07.97q 2 9 Op-Bv West 4:08.93 2 10 Kc-Wyandotte 4:09.44 2 11 Emporia 4:09.72 2 12 Olathe-South 4:16.48 1 13 SM North 4:16.62 1 14 Wichita-Southeast 4:18.06 1 15 Dodge City 4:20.72 2 16 Topeka 4:21.40 2 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A ======================================================================= Meet Records: M 3:53.00 1986 Topeka-Seaman Pesmark, Howerton, Beier, Camien School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hutchinson 3:56.67 10 2 Leavenworth 4:01.20 8 3 Olathe-East 4:03.50 6 4 Lawrence 4:04.16 4 5 Garden City 4:09.26 3 6 Op-Bv North 4:09.81 2 7 Maize 4:11.89 1 8 Manhattan 4:13.28 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6A ======================================================================= Meet Records: M 9:31.80 1993 Emporia Henrikson, Wright, Becker, Ace School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hutchinson 9:43.68 10 2 Op-Bv North 9:46.82 8 3 Maize 9:58.48 6 4 Op-St Thomas Aquinas 10:00.78 4 5 Lawrence Free State 10:03.10 3 6 Topeka-Washburn Rural 10:03.95 2 7 SM Northwest 10:07.35 1 8 Olathe-East 10:08.36 9 Op-Bv West 10:18.10 10 Topeka 10:22.62 11 SM West 10:26.69 12 Derby 10:27.95 13 SM East 10:38.15 14 Emporia 10:41.10 15 Garden City 10:43.90 Girls High Jump 6A ======================================================================= Meet Records: M 5-10.25 1982 Kym Carter, Wichita-East Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Frisbie, Sam 11 Lawrence Fre 5-04.00 10 2 Blake, Jaclyn 10 Op-Bv West J5-04.00 8 3 Frazier, Megan 12 Garden City 5-02.00 5 3 Oppliger, Tara 10 Garden City 5-02.00 5 5 Clark, Destiny 10 Manhattan J5-02.00 3 6 Burke, Kelsey 09 Leavenworth J5-02.00 2 7 Love, Hannah 11 Dodge City 5-00.00 1 8 Klingler, Rachael 11 Lawrence J5-00.00 9 Reimer, Emily 10 Wichita-East J5-00.00 10 Jansen, Cathy 10 Op-St Thomas 4-10.00 11 O'Hora, Cecile 12 SM North J4-10.00 -- McCray, Danielle 09 SM South NH -- Draut, Abbey 09 Wichita-East NH -- Franklin, Jennifer 10 SM East NH -- Whilhite, Brianna 12 Maize NH -- Hornbaker, Melissa 09 Topeka-Washb NH Girls Pole Vault 6A ======================================================================= Meet Records: M 12-00 2001 E. Wessely, Shawnee Mission-East Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Harmon, Libby 12 SM South 12-01.00M 10 2 Fuller, Whitney 11 Op-Bv North 10-06.00 8 3 Culver, Erica 10 Garden City 9-06.00 6 4 Al-Meer, Dana 11 Op-Bv Northw J9-06.00 4 5 Baxter, Lacey 11 Lawrence Fre 9-00.00 3 6 Nollette, Kelsey 10 Maize 8-06.00 1.5 6 Martinez, Shauna 12 Derby 8-06.00 1.5 8 Rogers, Laura 09 Op-St Thomas J8-06.00 9 Lange, Kendall 12 Op-St Thomas 8-00.00 10 Melin, Emily Garden City J8-00.00 11 Weiser, Melanie 11 Manhattan J8-00.00 -- Baugh, Chrissy 09 Manhattan NH -- Norris, Emily 11 Manhattan NH -- Rice, Bjai 11 Wichita-Sout NH -- Silvers, Kate 11 SM West NH -- Privett, Jennifer 12 SM Northwest NH Girls Long Jump 6A ============================================================================ Meet Records: M 19-06.25 1985 Angela Graves, Lawrence Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Funk, Jessie 12 Manhattan 18-00.50 -1.4 10 17-01.75(-2.7) 17-08.25(-2.0) 17-04.25(-1.3) 16-06(-1.7) 18-00.50(-1.4) 17-03.75(-1.0) 2 Miller, Stephanie 12 Emporia 17-07.25 -1.0 8 17-00(-2.4) 17-00.75(-1.3) 17-07.25(-1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3 Beaudet, Lexi 10 Hutchinson 17-07.00 -1.5 6 17-06.75(-1.1) 17-07(-1.5) 17-05.25(-1.8) FOUL(NWI) 16-11.25(-2.4) FOUL(NWI) 4 Tolliver, Ashley 11 Junction Cit 17-05.75 -1.1 4 17-05.75(-1.1) 16-06.50(-2.0) 16-06.75(-1.7) 16-09.75(-1.5) FOUL(NWI) 15-11(-1.1) 5 Dyke, Stephanie 12 Olathe-North 17-04.50 -1.2 3 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16-10(-1.6) 16-08.25(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 17-04.50(-1.2) 6 Brown, Lataish 09 Garden City 17-03.00 -1.5 2 15-11.50(-1.6) 16-03.75(-1.7) 17-03(-1.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16-09(-0.9) 7 Blake, Jodi 11 Op-Bv West 17-02.00 -1.1 1 16-09.75(-2.1) 16-11.50(-1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 17-02(-1.1) 8 Phillips, Ebony 11 Wichita-Sout 16-02.75 -1.0 15-09.25(-1.3) 15-06.25(-2.4) 16-01(-1.5) 15-04.75(-1.6) 15-00.50(-2.1) 16-02.75(-1.0) 9 Lassiter, Shari 12 Lawrence 15-08.50 -1.8 15-03(-1.3) 15-08.50(-1.8) 14-11.50(-1.5) 10 Magnuson, Amy 09 Lawrence 15-05.00 -0.8 FOUL(NWI) 15-05(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 11 Nelson, Jenna 11 Garden City 15-03.75 -1.9 15-01(-1.4) 15-03.75(-1.9) 15-00.25(-1.6) 12 Martinez, Shauna 12 Derby 15-01.00 -1.3 14-08.75(-1.6) 14-11.75(-1.9) 15-01(-1.3) 13 Conley, Allyson 09 Op-Bv Northw 14-11.25 -2.0 14-08.25(-2.4) 14-07.50(-2.5) 14-11.25(-2.0) 14 Turek, Amy 09 Op-Bv North 14-08.75 -1.5 FOUL(NWI) 14-08.75(-1.5) 14-08.75(-1.3) 15 Herrera, Katie 10 Op-Bv West 14-08.50 -1.9 14-08.50(-1.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16 Early, Liz 12 Olathe-South 14-06.00 -1.6 FOUL(NWI) 14-06(-1.6) 14-05.25(-0.6) Girls Triple Jump 6A ============================================================================ Meet Records: M 38-10 1993 Dachia Scroggins, KC-Washington Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Miller, Stephanie 12 Emporia 40-01.75M NWI 10 39-07.50(-0.0) 39-11(-0.0) 40-01.75(-0.0) 38-03(-0.0) 38-03.25(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 2 Weir, Amy 12 Manhattan 37-02.75 NWI 8 35-03.75(-0.0) 36-02.50(-0.0) 37-02.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 36-02.50(-0.0) 35-11.50(-0.0) 3 Kolarik, Natalie 10 Hutchinson 35-09.00 NWI 6 34-00.25(-0.0) 34-01.25(-0.0) 35-09(-0.0) 34-10.25(-0.0) 35-04.25(-0.0) 34-04.25(-0.0) 4 Smith, Alyssa 11 Olathe-East 35-03.25 NWI 4 33-09.25(-0.0) 33-10.25(-0.0) 34-01.75(-0.0) 34-04(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 35-03.25(-0.0) 5 Campbell, Camilah 11 Olathe-North 34-06.75 NWI 3 FOUL(NWI) 34-06.75(-0.0) 33-08.25(-0.0) 33-00.25(-0.0) 33-05.25(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6 Mings, Erica 10 SM Northwest 34-06.25 NWI 2 34-00.50(-0.0) 33-10.25(-0.0) 33-03.25(-0.0) 32-09.75(-0.0) 33-11.75(-0.0) 34-06.25(-0.0) 7 Schmidt, Erika 12 Manhattan 34-05.50 NWI 1 33-03.50(-0.0) 34-05.50(-0.0) 33-05(-0.0) 33-08(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 33-02.75(-0.0) 8 Phillips, Ebony 11 Wichita-Sout 34-03.25 NWI 33-10.25(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 33-05.25(-0.0) 32-06(-0.0) 34-03.25(-0.0) 9 Kopper, Leah 09 Garden City 33-04.00 NWI FOUL(NWI) 33-04(-0.0) 32-09(-0.0) 10 Dorau, Marissa 10 SM West 32-11.25 NWI 30-11(-0.0) 32-04.25(-0.0) 32-11.25(-0.0) 11 Davison, Ashley 11 Maize 32-06.25 NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 32-06.25(-0.0) 12 Conley, Allyson 09 Op-Bv Northw 32-05.75 NWI 31-00.25(-0.0) 32-05.75(-0.0) 32-01.25(-0.0) 13 Herrera, Katie 10 Op-Bv West 32-04.50 NWI 32-04.50(-0.0) 31-04(-0.0) 31-05(-0.0) 14 Nelson, Jenna 11 Garden City 32-02.75 NWI 32-02.75(-0.0) 32-01.50(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 15 McCray, Danielle 09 SM South 32-01.25 NWI 31-08.25(-0.0) 31-04.75(-0.0) 32-01.25(-0.0) -- Johnston, VaShunta 09 Leavenworth FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) Girls Shot Put 6A ======================================================================= Meet Records: M 47-03.50 1982 Pinkie Suggs, Manhattan Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hinson, Ulrika 11 Maize 39-06.75 10 39-06.75 38-10.50 FOUL FOUL 39-04.25 FOUL 2 Hanks, Areale 11 Manhattan 38-09.50 8 38-05 37-01.25 35-03 38-09.50 36-08.50 37-10.50 3 Agwu, Doris 12 Wichita-East 38-02.25 6 35-05.75 FOUL 33-05 33-00.75 32-07.50 38-02.25 4 Falke, Rachel 11 Olathe-East 37-05.25 4 35-00.25 35-07.50 35-00 37-05.25 36-03 36-03.25 5 Graves, Katy 12 Hutchinson 35-03.50 3 32-08.25 34-09.75 35-03.50 34-01.25 34-03.25 34-02.75 6 Moser, Megan 12 Garden City 35-01.00 2 34-00 33-02.25 35-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Franklin, Lacora 12 Wichita-East 34-10.00 1 34-10 33-09.75 34-10 33-04.25 32-04.50 32-10.75 8 Dillon, Kate 12 Op-Bv North 33-11.25 FOUL 31-08.25 33-11.25 31-06.50 FOUL 32-00.50 9 Spencer, Tiffany 09 Maize 33-05.75 32-11 31-07 33-05.75 10 Baker, Kristin 11 Lawrence Fre 33-00.75 33-00.75 30-04.25 33-00.75 11 Haskin, Lauren 10 Op-Bv North 32-10.25 32-09.25 30-09 32-10.25 12 Hernandez, Cecile 11 Olathe-East 32-04.25 30-01.75 32-04.25 31-06 13 McCray, Danielle 09 SM South 32-03.00 31-03 32-03 25-05 14 Burdick, Amy 10 Olathe-East 31-08.25 30-06.50 31-08.25 31-07.75 15 Cason, Courtney 12 Wichita-Sout 30-05.00 29-06.50 27-10.50 30-05 -- Solari, Tamara 12 Op-Bv West FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Girls Discus Throw 6A ======================================================================= Meet Records: M 151-04 1986 Robin Williams, Shawnee Mission-North Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hinson, Ulrika 11 Maize 135-08 10 124-08 FOUL 123-08 133-01 135-08 FOUL 2 Moser, Caitlin 09 Garden City 135-03 8 129-03 133-07 FOUL FOUL 121-04 135-03 3 Hanks, Areale 11 Manhattan 132-09 6 130-01 131-05 132-09 FOUL FOUL 126-02 4 Falke, Rachel 11 Olathe-East 119-02 4 102-09 113-07 112-10 119-02 115-10 115-04 5 Long, Maggie 11 SM South 117-07 3 117-07 108-02 FOUL 110-05 115-09 FOUL 6 Graves, Katy 12 Hutchinson 113-04 2 106-01 113-04 FOUL 95-00 104-07 111-05 7 Obiefule, Mag 12 Lawrence 109-02 1 109-02 94-11 98-06 101-11 90-11 100-01 8 Foster, Elaya 10 Wichita-Nort 107-08 106-11 FOUL 102-08 98-05 107-08 FOUL 9 Baker, Kristin 11 Lawrence Fre 104-09 104-09 100-08 94-08 10 Ahern, Stacey 09 Op-Bv North 101-04 101-04 98-10 100-01 11 Robertson, Ali 10 Topeka 100-01 99-11 100-01 93-10 12 Jensen, Kelsey 10 Op-Bv West 94-11 83-11 94-11 81-02 12 Winder, Rebecca 10 Junction Cit 94-11 FOUL 94-11 84-06 14 Cason, Courtney 12 Wichita-Sout 91-11 FOUL FOUL 91-11 15 Lindstrom, Adrian 09 Op-Bv North 90-03 FOUL FOUL 90-03 Girls Javelin Throw 6A ======================================================================= Meet Records: M 154-02 1992 Deana Alexander (old javelin), Tecumseh-Sha Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hinson, Ulrika 11 Maize 139-05 10 116-04 FOUL FOUL 132-02 120-10 139-05 2 Abney, Lauren 11 Lawrence Fre 138-08 8 127-00 138-08 129-08 131-05 124-07 131-02 3 Moroney, Brittany 11 Op-St Thomas 128-11 6 128-11 107-11 121-04 120-09 118-08 123-07 4 Janesko, Lisa 12 SM Northwest 125-07 4 FOUL 119-10 117-11 115-06 125-07 FOUL 5 Reimer, Emily 10 Wichita-East 121-09 3 116-09 95-07 107-03 102-03 121-09 106-02 6 Gipson, Jamie 12 Wichita-Nort 120-06 2 120-06 120-02 119-01 120-03 119-10 114-04 7 Lisher, Jayme 12 Lawrence Fre 115-04 1 FOUL 107-10 114-02 FOUL 105-03 115-04 8 Graves, Katy 12 Hutchinson 115-03 FOUL 115-03 FOUL 114-10 98-07 106-06 9 Krumm, Meagan 12 Manhattan 111-01 109-02 109-00 111-01 10 Luehring, Holly 11 Derby 106-07 101-06 101-09 106-07 11 Robertson, Ali 10 Topeka 106-06 106-06 100-01 102-01 12 Myers, Lauren 12 SM South 102-09 95-10 99-06 102-09 13 Vennart, Missy 10 Op-Bv West 98-04 98-04 90-00 91-05 14 Hanks, Areale 11 Manhattan 97-00 FOUL 97-00 86-10 15 Pishny, Mary 10 Op-Bv West 95-08 FOUL 79-06 95-08 16 Damas, Micaela 09 Op-Bv North 73-03 66-03 71-08 73-03

5A

 

                Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberal                     73        2) McPherson                  67   
    3) Salina Central              61        4) Shawnee Heights            44   
    5) Wichita West                39        6) Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel   37   
    6) Newton                      37        6) Topeka-Highland Park       37   
    9) KC-Turner                   27       10) Stilwell-Blue Valley       22   
   11) Salina South                20       11) Hays                       20   
   13) Great Bend                  19       13) Buhler                     19   
   13) SM-Bishop Miege             19       16) Winfield                   13   
   17) Topeka-West                 12       18) Pittsburg                   9   
   19) Arkansas City                8       20) Topeka-Seaman               7   
   21) KC-Washington                6       21) Wichita-Carroll             6   
   23) KC-Sumner Academy            3       23) Paola                       3   
   23) Valley Center                3       26) Gardner-Edgerton            1  



Licensed to Ticker Timing                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            2003 Kansas State High School - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003             
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                        Cessna Stadium, Wichita Kansas                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
Meet Records: M 11.90  1997        Sana Crim, Topeka-Highland Park             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Victoria          10 Stilwell-Blu             12.46Q  2.2  1 
  2 Harrison, Keyon           12 Kc-Turner                12.47Q  3.4  2 
  3 Snyder, Bonnie            11 Salina Centr             12.48Q  2.2  1 
  4 Spann, Sasha              10 Topeka-Highl             12.53Q  3.4  2 
  5 McDaniel, Camia           09 Salina South             12.56Q  3.4  2 
  6 Mason, Meshia             11 Liberal                  12.62Q  2.2  1 
  7 Findley, Ashley           10 Winfield                 12.58Q  3.4  2 
  8 Quigley, Christina        11 Hays                     12.65Q  2.2  1 
  9 Reynolds, Leslie          10 Sm-Bishop Mi             12.68   3.4  2 
 10 Downing, Tiffany          10 Topeka-Highl             12.77   2.2  1 
 11 McVay, Laura              12 Valley Cente             12.94   3.4  2 
 12 Sroufe, Ashleigh          11 Wichita-Carr             12.96   2.2  1 
 13 Debrick, Kelsey           10 Paola                    12.98   3.4  2 
 14 Stuckey, Denae            09 Kc-Washingto             13.05   2.2  1 
 -- Harris, Chris Dell        10 Wichita West                FS   2.2  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 11.90  1997        Sana Crim, Topeka-Highland Park             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Snyder, Bonnie            11 Salina Centr             12.20   3.4   10  
  2 Howard, Victoria          10 Stilwell-Blu             12.27   3.4    8  
  3 Harrison, Keyon           12 Kc-Turner                12.38   3.4    6  
  4 Findley, Ashley           10 Winfield                 12.40   3.4    4  
  5 Quigley, Christina        11 Hays                     12.54   3.4    3  
  6 Spann, Sasha              10 Topeka-Highl             12.55   3.4    2  
  7 Mason, Meshia             11 Liberal                  12.74   3.4    1  
  8 McDaniel, Camia           09 Salina South             12.76   3.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
Meet Records: M 24.80  1984        Susan Samuels, Pittsburg                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Victoria          10 Stilwell-Blu             25.42Q  1.7  1 
  2 Harrison, Keyon           12 Kc-Turner                25.62Q  1.5  2 
  3 Harris, Chris Dell        10 Wichita West             25.98Q  1.7  1 
  4 Reynolds, Leslie          10 Sm-Bishop Mi             26.02Q  1.5  2 
  5 Gallegos, Tasha           12 Liberal                  26.05Q  1.5  2 
  6 McDaniel, Camia           09 Salina South             26.13Q  1.7  1 
  7 Findley, Ashley           10 Winfield                 26.20Q  1.7  1 
  8 Downing, Tiffany          10 Topeka-Highl             26.46Q  1.5  2 
  9 Stevens, Rachael          10 McPherson                26.51   1.5  2 
 10 Swopes, Cherice           11 Topeka-Highl             26.77   1.5  2 
 11 Sroufe, Ashleigh          11 Wichita-Carr             26.78   1.7  1 
 12 McVay, Laura              12 Valley Cente             26.79   1.7  1 
 13 Debrick, Kelsey           10 Paola                    26.84   1.5  2 
 14 Raburn, Mackenzie         10 Hays                     26.87   1.7  1 
 15 Riley, Kasheena           11 Topeka-West              27.19   1.7  1 
 16 Green, Brandi             11 Topeka-Highl             27.68   1.5  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 24.80  1984        Susan Samuels, Pittsburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Keyon           12 Kc-Turner                25.50   1.4   10  
  2 Harris, Chris Dell        10 Wichita West             25.77   1.4    8  
  3 Howard, Victoria          10 Stilwell-Blu             25.84   1.4    6  
  4 Findley, Ashley           10 Winfield                 25.88   1.4    4  
  5 Reynolds, Leslie          10 Sm-Bishop Mi             25.98   1.4    3  
  6 Gallegos, Tasha           12 Liberal                  26.39   1.4    2  
  7 Downing, Tiffany          10 Topeka-Highl             26.69   1.4    1  
  8 McDaniel, Camia           09 Salina South             26.73   1.4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 55.90  1981        Viesta Suffren, Bonner Springs              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nickoley, Trisa           11 Shawnee Heig             58.29Q  1 
  2 Harrison, Keyon           12 Kc-Turner                59.10Q  2 
  3 Snyder, Bonnie            11 Salina Centr             59.74Q  2 
  4 Amador, Dayra             11 Salina South           1:00.38Q  1 
  5 Mason, Meshia             11 Liberal                1:00.27Q  2 
  6 Stinson, Jamie            09 Shawnee Heig           1:00.76Q  1 
  7 Dittemore, Emily          10 Wichita-Kapa           1:01.67Q  1 
  8 Martincich, Katie         10 Sm-Bishop Mi           1:03.01Q  2 
  9 McDowell, Gena            11 Topeka-West            1:02.75   1 
 10 Keeley, Beth              09 Great Bend             1:03.10   1 
 11 Balerio, Tahnee           11 Buhler                 1:03.58   1 
 12 Noel, Jennifer            09 Valley Cente           1:03.86   2 
 13 Ford, Aisha               10 Kc-Sumner Ac           1:04.42   2 
 14 Day, Rebecca              12 Liberal                1:04.44   2 
 15 Schuette, Mary            09 Wichita-Kapa           1:04.85   2 
 16 Ilouno, Angel             10 Kc-Harmon              1:05.63   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 55.90  1981        Viesta Suffren, Bonner Springs              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nickoley, Trisa           11 Shawnee Heig             57.08    10  
  2 Harrison, Keyon           12 Kc-Turner                57.85     8  
  3 Snyder, Bonnie            11 Salina Centr             59.28     6  
  4 Amador, Dayra             11 Salina South           1:00.27     4  
  5 Mason, Meshia             11 Liberal                1:00.35     3  
  6 Stinson, Jamie            09 Shawnee Heig           1:01.02     2  
  7 Dittemore, Emily          10 Wichita-Kapa           1:01.97     1  
  8 Martincich, Katie         10 Sm-Bishop Mi           1:03.76  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 2:10.02  1991        Kristi Kloster, Shawnee Mission-Miege     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nickoley, Trisa           11 Shawnee Heig           2:08.41M   10  
  2 Pridey, Kara              12 Salina South           2:23.55     8  
  3 Charles, Hayley           09 Hays                   2:24.88     6  
  4 Floyd, Erin               10 Wichita-Kapa           2:25.41     4  
  5 Stout, Kayla              10 McPherson              2:25.66     3  
  6 Davin, Ashley             11 Shawnee Heig           2:25.79     2  
  7 Stutzman, Megan           12 Paola                  2:26.04     1  
  8 Southern, Jodie           09 Pittsburg              2:29.62  
  9 Muse, Erin                11 Liberal                2:29.85  
 10 Engler, Cecilia           11 Sm-Bishop Mi           2:29.96  
 11 Smith, Amanda             09 Winfield               2:31.05  
 12 Knauff, Grace             12 Wichita-Carr           2:32.42  
 13 Gardner, Emily            10 Topeka-Seama           2:37.19  
 14 Yockey, Rashell           10 Salina Centr           2:39.92  
 15 McIntosh, Brooke          12 Sm-Bishop Mi           2:41.36  
 16 Squier, Kaitlin           09 Hays                   2:42.66  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 4:58.00  1984        Alysun Deckert, Salina-South              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nickoley, Trisa           11 Shawnee Heig           5:21.04    10  
  2 Ortiz, Melissa            10 Wichita West           5:27.52     8  
  3 Ayres, Ryan               09 Wichita-Kapa           5:30.53     6  
  4 Stout, Kayla              10 McPherson              5:33.52     4  
  5 Chambers, Kendra          11 Great Bend             5:35.07     3  
  6 Hurford, Elizabeth        11 Pittsburg              5:38.31     2  
  7 Streiff, Brittney         11 Liberal                5:42.46     1  
  8 Highfill, Krystal         11 Gardner-Edge           5:49.07  
  9 McConnico, Morgan         12 Bonner Sprin           5:49.51  
 10 Lewis, Audrey             12 Sm-Bishop Mi           5:50.68  
 11 Rea, Liz                  12 Topeka-Seama           5:53.94  
 12 Esau, Natasha             09 Buhler                 5:57.03  
 13 Tuk, Aubrey               11 Stilwell-Blu           5:58.05  
 14 Bair, Christina           12 Wichita West           6:00.09  
 15 Kandt, Keslie             10 Hays                   6:06.38  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 10:34.20  1983        Alysun Deckert, Salina-South             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stout, Kayla              10 McPherson             11:40.96    10  
  2 Ortiz, Melissa            10 Wichita West          11:43.85     8  
  3 Glatt, Sarah              12 Sm-Bishop Mi          12:10.67     6  
  4 Hurford, Elizabeth        11 Pittsburg             12:24.61     4  
  5 Esau, Natasha             09 Buhler                12:25.62     3  
  6 Streiff, Brittney         11 Liberal               12:26.54     2  
  7 Andrews, Rebecca          11 Winfield              12:27.14     1  
  8 Rea, Liz                  12 Topeka-Seama          12:27.70  
  9 Zoller, Jaclyn            12 Paola                 12:35.10  
 10 Tabares, Brenna           09 Newton                12:37.54  
 11 Bloom, Rachel             11 Pittsburg             12:57.74  
 12 Fibranz, Chelsea          09 McPherson             13:00.79  
 13 Owens, Jessica            11 Wichita West          13:23.89  
 14 Phelps-Roper, Megan       11 Topeka-West           13:49.62  
 15 Phelps-Roper, Rebekah     10 Topeka-West           13:50.19  
 16 Press, Rebecca            10 Topeka-West           16:28.15  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
Meet Records: M 14.10  1996        Maisha Prewitt, Newton                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Balsick, Jenna            11 McPherson                15.17q  1.4  2 
  2 Houser, Abri              10 Newton                   15.38q  2.3  1 
  3 Rampy, Alexandra          12 Stilwell-Blu             15.90q  2.3  1 
  4 Harvey, Kiley             11 Liberal                  15.93q  2.3  1 
  5 Keeley, Cindy             12 Great Bend               16.13q  1.4  2 
  6 Keats, Ashleigh           12 Salina Centr             16.16q  1.4  2 
  7 Miller, Lindsey           11 Gardner-Edge             16.87q  2.3  1 
  8 Lane, Lakisha             09 Topeka-Highl             16.97q  1.4  2 
  9 Rule, Hannah              10 Topeka-Seama             17.29   1.4  2 
 10 Sabala, Melissa           09 Wichita-Carr             17.46   1.4  2 
 11 Fernandez, Brittney       09 Kc-Washingto             17.47   2.3  1 
 12 Lane, Jessica             10 Gardner-Edge             17.80   2.3  1 
 13 White, Shrelle            11 Kc-Harmon                17.80   1.4  2 
 14 Morrow, Tessa             10 Valley Cente             17.95   1.4  2 
 15 Caggiano, Rachele         10 Augusta                  18.18   2.3  1 
 16 Erker, Tricia             10 Wichita-Carr             18.22   2.3  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 14.10  1996        Maisha Prewitt, Newton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Houser, Abri              10 Newton                   14.98   2.7   10  
  2 Keats, Ashleigh           12 Salina Centr             15.73   2.7    8  
  3 Rampy, Alexandra          12 Stilwell-Blu             15.85   2.7    6  
  4 Keeley, Cindy             12 Great Bend               15.93   2.7    4  
  5 Harvey, Kiley             11 Liberal                  16.26   2.7    3  
  6 Balsick, Jenna            11 McPherson                16.87   2.7    2  
  7 Lane, Lakisha             09 Topeka-Highl             16.98   2.7    1  
  8 Miller, Lindsey           11 Gardner-Edge             17.04   2.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 43.34  1999        Sharlee Beiter, Goddard                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gallegos, Tasha           12 Liberal                  44.70Q  2 
  2 Houser, Abri              10 Newton                   45.80Q  1 
  3 Balsick, Jenna            11 McPherson                47.92Q  2 
  4 Keeley, Cindy             12 Great Bend               48.71Q  1 
  5 Rule, Hannah              10 Topeka-Seama             48.41Q  2 
  6 Lane, Lakisha             09 Topeka-Highl             48.77Q  1 
  7 Kern, Tamra               11 Valley Cente             48.90Q  1 
  8 Lamberson, Megan          12 Topeka-Seama             49.33Q  2 
  9 Harvey, Kiley             11 Liberal                  48.99   1 
 10 White, Shrelle            11 Kc-Harmon                49.14   1 
 11 Roth, Kari                09 Winfield                 49.62   2 
 12 Baynham, Cierra           09 Kc-Washingto             49.64   2 
 13 Rampy, Alexandra          12 Stilwell-Blu             50.83   2 
 14 Berg, Katie               10 Gardner-Edge             51.15   1 
 15 Trujillo, Alicia          12 Wichita-Kapa             51.39   2 
 16 Lane, Jessica             10 Gardner-Edge             51.53   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 43.34  1999        Sharlee Beiter, Goddard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gallegos, Tasha           12 Liberal                  44.40    10  
  2 Houser, Abri              10 Newton                   44.78     8  
  3 Balsick, Jenna            11 McPherson                46.91     6  
  4 Keeley, Cindy             12 Great Bend               47.27     4  
  5 Rule, Hannah              10 Topeka-Seama             49.03     3  
  6 Kern, Tamra               11 Valley Cente             49.40     2  
  7 Lamberson, Megan          12 Topeka-Seama             49.95     1  
  8 Lane, Lakisha             09 Topeka-Highl             51.44  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 48.30  1999        Liberal                                     
                       West, Witherspoon, Ranker, O'Toole                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Topeka-Highland Park                                  49.59q  2 
  2 McPherson                                             50.28q  2 
  3 Newton                                                50.44q  1 
  4 Valley Center                                         50.82q  2 
  5 Topeka-West                                           50.82q  2 
  6 Salina South                                          50.91q  1 
  7 Sm-Bishop Miege                                       51.03q  2 
  8 Kc-Washington                                         51.16q  1 
  9 Winfield                                              51.31   2 
 10 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                  52.00   1 
 11 Kc-Sumner Academy                                     52.17   1 
 12 Gardner-Edgerton                                      52.57   2 
 13 Augusta                                               52.84   1 
 14 Topeka-Seaman                                         53.07   1 
 15 Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel                              54.17   2 
 -- Wichita-Carroll                                          FS   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 48.30  1999        Liberal                                     
                       West, Witherspoon, Ranker, O'Toole                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Topeka-Highland Park                                  50.04    10  
  2 Salina South                                          50.34     8  
  3 Kc-Washington                                         50.53     6  
  4 Sm-Bishop Miege                                       50.59     4  
  5 Newton                                                50.95     3  
  6 Topeka-West                                           51.41     2  
  7 Valley Center                                         51.91     1  
  8 McPherson                                             52.01  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 3:57.00  1980        Bonner Springs                            
                         Suffren, McGraw, Kimbrough, Chambers              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liberal                                             4:01.61q  1 
  2 Hays                                                4:05.16q  1 
  3 Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel                            4:06.23q  2 
  4 McPherson                                           4:07.81q  2 
  5 Sm-Bishop Miege                                     4:09.88q  2 
  6 Great Bend                                          4:10.24q  2 
  7 Shawnee Heights                                     4:10.41q  2 
  8 Newton                                              4:10.69q  1 
  9 Winfield                                            4:10.83   1 
 10 Wichita-Carroll                                     4:11.68   2 
 11 Kc-Sumner Academy                                   4:11.87   2 
 12 Topeka-West                                         4:12.37   2 
 13 Paola                                               4:16.45   1 
 14 Topeka-Seaman                                       4:20.09   1 
 15 Gardner-Edgerton                                    4:20.94   1 
 16 Topeka-Highland Park                                4:22.08   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 3:57.00  1980        Bonner Springs                            
                         Suffren, McGraw, Kimbrough, Chambers              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Liberal                                             4:00.86    10  
  2 Shawnee Heights                                     4:04.18     8  
  3 Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel                            4:05.26     6  
  4 McPherson                                           4:05.41     4  
  5 Great Bend                                          4:06.84     3  
  6 Sm-Bishop Miege                                     4:07.02     2  
  7 Hays                                                4:07.28     1  
  8 Newton                                              4:08.33  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 9:31.29  1999        Wichita-Carroll                           
                         Zeller, Loyd, Mohr, Jenkins                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel                            9:52.07    10  
  2 McPherson                                           9:58.50     8  
  3 Wichita-Carroll                                    10:02.35     6  
  4 Sm-Bishop Miege                                    10:02.60     4  
  5 Liberal                                            10:06.82     3  
  6 Paola                                              10:08.32     2  
  7 Great Bend                                         10:10.26     1  
  8 Hays                                               10:11.38  
  9 Shawnee Heights                                    10:21.88  
 10 Salina South                                       10:21.88  
 11 Topeka-Seaman                                      10:24.05  
 12 Stilwell-Blue Valley                               10:30.26  
 13 Pittsburg                                          10:50.96  
 14 Topeka-West                                        11:15.42  
 15 Salina Central                                     11:22.06  
 16 Augusta                                            11:46.05  
 
Girls High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M  5-11  1988        Chris Hall, Chanute                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Jenise             10 Topeka-West            5-04.00    10  
  2 Stevens, Rachael          10 McPherson              5-02.00     8  
  3 Swopes, Cherice           11 Topeka-Highl          J5-02.00     6  
  4 Peters, Jayci             10 Great Bend            J5-02.00     4  
  5 Lund, Kiley               11 Buhler                J5-02.00     3  
  6 Rule, Hannah              10 Topeka-Seama           5-00.00     2  
  7 Howard, Victoria          10 Stilwell-Blu          J5-00.00     1  
  8 Carter, Ebonee            09 McPherson             J5-00.00  
  9 Sims, Annie               12 Paola                 J5-00.00  
  9 Jones, Jessica            12 Salina Centr          J5-00.00  
 11 Roth, Kari                09 Winfield               4-10.00  
 11 Ilouno, Angel             10 Kc-Harmon              4-10.00  
 11 Vestering, Debbie         11 Wichita-Carr           4-10.00  
 11 Schwemmer, Aubrie         12 Augusta                4-10.00  
 11 Berg, Katie               10 Gardner-Edge           4-10.00  
 -- Harvey, Kiley             11 Liberal                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 11-00  2001        Kellye West, Fort Scott                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirsch, Lauren            11 Wichita-Kapa           9-06.00    10  
  2 Stockstill, Abbey         10 McPherson             J9-06.00     8  
  3 Gerhardt, Tiara           10 McPherson             J9-06.00     6  
  4 Meagher, Melissa          11 Hays                   9-00.00     4  
  5 Erdman, Ashley            10 Pittsburg             J9-00.00     3  
  6 Croy, Jessica             09 Liberal                8-06.00     2  
  7 Balluch, Malindy          11 Topeka-Seama           8-00.00     1  
  8 Horan, Molly              11 Topeka-Seama          J8-00.00  
  9 Rutherford, Beth          11 Wichita-Carr          J8-00.00  
  9 Castro, Ofelia            11 Liberal               J8-00.00  
 11 McHenry, Erin             11 Gardner-Edge          J8-00.00  
 11 Temple, Erin              12 Stilwell-Blu          J8-00.00  
 13 Cunningham, Carisa        10 Topeka-West            7-06.00  
 13 Roy, Kellie               09 Hays                   7-06.00  
 15 Campbell, Lindsey         11 Gardner-Edge          J7-06.00  
 15 Kirton, Richelle          11 Topeka-West           J7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 19-03.75  1996        Dalhia Ingram, Liberal                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Harris, Chris Dell        10 Wichita West          17-10.50  -0.7   10  
     17-10.50(-0.7) 17-01.25(-2.2) 16-06.25(-1.3) 17-06.25(-2.0) 16-11.50(-1.3) 

17-03.75(-1.4)
  2 Snyder, Bonnie            11 Salina Centr          17-06.00  -1.2    8  
     FOUL(NWI) 16-06.75(-1.5) 16-10.50(-0.9) 17-05.50(-0.3) 16-08(-2.0) 17-06(-1.2)
  3 Spann, Sasha              10 Topeka-Highl         J17-06.00  -2.7    6  
     FOUL(NWI) 17-02.75(-1.8) 17-01.75(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) 16-09.75(-2.2) 17-06(-2.7)
  4 Tatum, Tiya               12 Liberal               17-05.50  -1.9    4  
     FOUL(NWI) 17-00.75(-1.7) 17-05.50(-1.9) 14-04.50(-1.4) 16-09.25(-1.9) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Harrison, Keyon           12 Kc-Turner             17-02.75  -2.3    3  
     17-02.50(0.4) 16-11.50(-1.7) 16-04.50(-1.7) 16-10.25(-2.1) FOUL(NWI) 17-02.75(-2.3)
  6 Keats, Ashleigh           12 Salina Centr         J17-02.75  -1.2    2  
     16-04.50(-0.5) 16-11.75(-1.5) 17-02.25(-1.5) 16-07.50(-0.5) 17-02.75(-1.2) 

16-08(-2.5)
  7 Neal, TaDonne'            12 Wichita West          16-09.75  -1.8    1  
     15-08.75(-1.5) 16-03.50(-1.8) 16-09.75(-1.8) 15-09.25(-0.3) 15-05.50(-1.9) 

15-01(-1.9)
  8 Stewart, Jessica          10 Gardner-Edge          16-09.00  -0.6 
     15-05.75(-1.7) 15-07(-1.5) 16-09(-0.6) 16-02.50(-1.5) 15-05.50(-1.8) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Balerio, Tahnee           11 Buhler                16-06.75  -2.3 
     14-09(-1.2) 16-01.75(-1.5) 16-06.75(-2.3)           
 10 Howard, Victoria          10 Stilwell-Blu          16-06.25  -0.8 
     15-05(0.3) 16-06.25(-0.8) 15-03(-1.2)           
 11 Quigley, Christina        11 Hays                  16-00.75  -0.7 
     16-00.75(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) 15-03.25(0.3)           
 12 Viola, Morgan             12 McPherson             15-11.00  -1.5 
     15-11(-1.5) 15-06.50(-1.0) 15-02(-0.6)           
 13 Dreher, Nichole           12 Hays                  15-09.75  -1.4 
     15-00(1.0) 14-06.75(2.0) 15-09.75(-1.4)           
 14 Pfannenstiel, Olivia      12 Wichita-Carr          15-09.50  -0.9 
     15-05.75(0.7) 15-09.50(-0.9) 15-02.25(-2.6)            
 15 Taylor, April             12 Gardner-Edge          15-06.75  -0.6 
     15-06.75(-0.6) 14-01.50(-2.2) 15-04(-1.7)           
 16 Lowe, Natalie             11 Topeka-Seama          15-05.50   1.5 
     15-04.25(-1.2) 15-05.50(1.5) 15-01(-2.1)           
 
Girls Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 41-05.50  1996        Dalhia Ingram, Liberal                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Spann, Sasha              10 Topeka-Highl          41-05.00   2.7   10  
     38-10.50(2.5) 41-00(1.6) 38-04(0.9) 37-04.75(1.2) 37-09(0.4) 41-05(2.7)
  2 Snyder, Bonnie            11 Salina Centr          39-04.50   1.4    8  
     39-04.50(1.4) 38-05(1.7) 37-08.50(0.7) 37-07(1.1) 38-10(1.9) 39-01.75(1.4)
  3 Keats, Ashleigh           12 Salina Centr          36-07.50   0.8    6  
     FOUL(NWI) 36-04.50(2.1) PASS(NWI) 34-06.25(1.8) 36-07.50(0.8) PASS(NWI)
  4 Neal, TaDonne'            12 Wichita West          36-07.25   1.3    4  
     36-06.25(2.3) 36-04.50(3.8) 36-07.25(1.3) 35-08.25(1.8) 35-01.75(1.5) 35-07.75(0.5)
  5 Mitchell, Rocki           09 Kc-Sumner Ac          34-11.25   0.9    3  
     33-08.50(2.0) 34-02.25(1.3) 34-07(2.0) 34-10.25(2.6) 34-06.50(2.0) 34-11.25(0.9)
  6 Tatum, Tiya               12 Liberal               34-06.00   1.8    2  
     34-03(0.8) 34-06(1.8) 33-08.75(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 32-09.50(1.3) 33-04(2.5)
  7 Hisle, Jamie              11 Stilwell-Blu          34-05.25   2.8    1  
     33-11(4.7) 34-05.25(2.8) 33-09.75(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 32-10(2.7) 34-01(1.7)
  8 Cochrane, Nicole          12 Topeka-West           34-04.25   1.7 
     32-04(1.3) 33-08.50(2.7) 34-04.25(1.7) 33-00(1.6) 33-05.50(0.6) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Berg, Katie               10 Gardner-Edge          34-04.00   2.2 
     32-10.25(2.2) 34-04(2.2) 33-06(2.7)            
 10 Tallman, Abbra            11 Wichita-Carr          33-10.50   2.1 
     31-03.75(2.4) 33-10.50(2.1) 32-03.25(1.8)            
 11 Beardslee, Steph          11 Buhler                33-08.75   3.2 
     33-08.75(3.2) 33-04(2.3) FOUL(NWI)            
 12 Peters, Jayci             10 Great Bend            33-03.25   1.7 
     33-00.50(0.5) 32-11(3.3) 33-03.25(1.7)            
 13 Carlile, Victoria         11 Liberal               33-03.00   1.6 
     33-03(1.6) 32-08(3.2) 32-08.25(1.0)            
 14 Taylor, April             12 Gardner-Edge          33-00.75   1.3 
     33-00.75(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 15 Koerner, Kelsey           10 Hays                  31-09.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(NWI) 31-06(2.6) 31-09.50(+0.0)            
 
Girls Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 44-06.75  1985        Kelly Abernathy, Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Voelker, Janae            09 Newton                39-10.00    10  
      38-09.50  39-10  37-03.50  37-07.50  38-02  39-07.75
  2 Bloom, Raygan             11 Liberal               38-09.00     8  
      36-11.75  36-06  38-09  FOUL  FOUL  38-01.75
  3 Amrein, Donielle          11 Hays                  38-02.25     6  
      32-02.25  38-01.25  FOUL  36-08.50  36-08.75  38-02.25
  4 Fast, Jenna               11 Buhler                37-01.00     4  
      32-08.75  33-08  36-04.25  36-00.25  37-01  36-04.25
  5 Roberts, Kelli            09 Liberal               35-06.00     3  
      34-06.25  34-04.75  35-03  FOUL  FOUL  35-06
  6 Grote, Stephanie          11 Liberal               35-04.25     2  
      35-04.25  35-00  FOUL  FOUL  34-09  FOUL
  7 Jones, Ashley             12 Topeka-Highl          35-02.50     1  
      33-07.50  34-00  34-05.50  34-05  34-01  35-02.50
  8 Bolz, Liz                 11 Topeka-West           34-07.75  
      32-08.50  34-07.75  33-04.50  31-04.75  FOUL  33-08
  9 Noel, Kristen             12 Sm-Bishop Mi          34-04.00  
      30-09  34-04  33-00.75            
 10 Griffin, Stacy            12 Newton                33-05.25  
      31-11  33-05.25  31-00            
 11 Hamlin, Joann             10 Winfield              33-00.25  
      FOUL  33-00.25  32-06            
 12 Arthur, Jamie             12 Pittsburg             32-06.50  
      31-01.50  29-07.50  32-06.50            
 13 Ravenkamp, Elizabeth      12 Salina Centr          31-04.00  
      FOUL  29-02  31-04            
 14 Blackman, Brenda          09 Topeka-Seama          30-07.75  
      30-07.75  30-03.75  FOUL            
 15 Mitchell, Whitney         10 Kc-Harmon             29-04.25  
      27-07.50  29-02.25  29-04.25            
 
Girls Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 148-11  1999        Caley Carter, Great Bend                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grote, Stephanie          11 Liberal                 134-05    10  
      FOUL  FOUL  124-09  117-09  134-05  128-08
  2 Petersen, Misty           11 McPherson               127-05     8  
      110-01  118-03  127-05  120-09  126-04  127-05
  3 Griffin, Stacy            12 Newton                  118-10     6  
      118-10  108-11  113-00  108-06  107-06  110-05
  4 Hamlin, Joann             10 Winfield                117-06     4  
      114-09  103-03  FOUL  116-11  117-06  FOUL
  5 Ravenkamp, Elizabeth      12 Salina Centr            115-06     3  
      110-11  115-06  114-04  115-02  113-09  112-00
  6 Robbs, Dana Mae           12 Shawnee Heig            113-05     2  
      109-08  106-05  106-05  109-11  113-05  112-01
  7 Neufeldt, Rachel          11 Buhler                  109-05     1  
      97-08  109-05  FOUL  109-05  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Arthur, Jamie             12 Pittsburg               108-05  
      99-05  108-05  105-05  101-06  102-08  106-07
  9 Voelker, Janae            09 Newton                  106-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  106-07            
 10 Bloom, Raygan             11 Liberal                 105-11  
      105-11  FOUL  92-02            
 11 Baumgartner, Jody         12 Topeka-Seama            104-07  
      98-06  104-07  FOUL            
 12 Jones, Ashley             12 Topeka-Highl            103-06  
      101-04  103-06  FOUL            
 13 VanVleet, Kelli           10 Liberal                  99-04  
      99-00  99-04  94-07            
 14 Johnson, Erin             11 Gardner-Edge             98-06  
      98-06  94-11  92-05            
 15 Cass, Brittany            10 Paola                    84-08  
      FOUL  79-00  84-08            
 -- Mitchell, Whitney         10 Kc-Harmon                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw 5A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 156-04  1999        Denita Miller (old javelin), Liberal       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keats, Ashleigh           12 Salina Centr            144-10    10  
      130-10  FOUL  122-00  129-00  129-02  144-10
  2 Fast, Jenna               11 Buhler                  132-08     8  
      132-08  124-11  120-06  127-09  120-08  131-02
  3 Hewitt, Laura             10 Arkansas Cit            127-04     6  
      127-04  116-05  123-11  122-05  108-00  120-10
  4 Gaitan, Mirella           11 Liberal                 125-00     4  
      122-11  109-02  112-03  117-11  118-00  125-00
  5 Carlile, Victoria         11 Liberal                 123-05     3  
      117-09  116-01  123-05  118-09  119-04  121-01
  6 Tope, Audra               11 Arkansas Cit            119-10     2  
      115-10  118-03  106-04  111-01  111-05  119-10
  7 Johnson, Erin             11 Gardner-Edge            116-09     1  
      91-09  107-07  116-09  112-01  FOUL  87-01
  8 Peters, Jayci             10 Great Bend              115-04  
      96-09  109-02  115-04  113-04  111-05  111-02
  9 Payne, Lindsey            11 Buhler                  114-10  
      104-02  108-01  114-10            
 10 Carmona, Linda            12 Kc-Sumner Ac            111-08  
      107-04  101-10  111-08            
 11 McRoberts, Katie          12 Stilwell-Blu            104-08  
      104-08  88-09  99-09            
 12 Ravenkamp, Elizabeth      12 Salina Centr            103-08  
      92-09  82-02  103-08            
 13 Robertson, Allison        12 Valley Cente            101-03  
      101-03  99-04  94-07            
 14 Reynolds, Liz             11 Sm-Bishop Mi            100-01  
      100-01  100-00  96-06            
 15 Pridey, Kayle             09 Topeka-Seama             87-07  
      87-07  68-00  80-03            
 16 Sampson, Natalie          11 Kc-Schlagle              77-03  
      76-05  72-07  77-03            
 

 

4A

 

               Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) El Dorado                   57        2) Osawatomie                 35   
    2) Andover                     35        4) Towanda-Circle             34   
    5) Colby                       33        6) Abilene                    30   
    7) Baldwin                     27        8) Clay Center Community      24.50
    9) Shawnee-Mill Valley         23       10) Clearwater                 20   
   11) Hoyt-Royal Valley           19       11) Meriden-Jeff West          19   
   13) Goodland                    15       14) Kingman                    14   
   14) Scott Community             14       14) Ottawa                     14   
   14) Concordia                   14       14) Hugoton                    14   
   19) Marysville                  12.50    20) Wellington                 12   
   20) Chapman                     12       20) Fort Scott                 12   
   23) Burlington                  11       24) Louisburg                  10   
   25) Ulysses                      8.50    25) Chanute                     8.50
   27) Andale                       7       27) Independence                7   
   29) Girard                       6       29) Tonganoxie                  6   
   29) Coffeyville-Field Kindley    6       32) Garnett-Anderson Cty        5   
   32) Eudora                       5       34) Spring Hill                 4   
   34) Atchison                     4       34) Rose Hill                   4   
   37) Iola                         3       37) DeSoto                      3   
   37) Altamont-Labette Cty         3       37) Wamego                      3   
   37) Anthony-Harper-Chaparral     3       37) Larned                      3   
   37) Lansing                      3       44) Andover-Central             2   
   44) Perry-Lecompton              2       44) Hiawatha                    2   
   44) Lindsborg-Smoky Vlly         2       48) Basehor-Linwood             1   
  

Licensed to Ticker Timing                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            2003 Kansas State High School - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003             
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                        Cessna Stadium, Wichita Kansas                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Meet Records: M 12.20  1983        Shawnee Call, Ellsworth                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Rosalyn           09 Fort Scott               12.65Q  0.9  1 
  2 Williams, Ashley          10 Wellington               12.66Q  0.7  2 
  3 Sill, Jaclyn              11 Andover                  12.75Q  0.9  1 
  4 White, Andrea             09 Coffeyville-             12.94Q  0.7  2 
  5 Johnson, Danielle         12 Andover                  12.85Q  0.9  1 
  6 Uhler, Jessica            11 Garnett-Ande             13.06Q  0.7  2 
  7 Snyder, Stacy             12 Hugoton                  12.88Q  0.9  1 
  8 Andersen, Becky           11 Meriden-Jeff             13.15Q  0.7  2 
  9 Miles, Rachel             11 Baldwin                  12.90   0.9  1 
 10 Roberts, Latasha          12 Louisburg                13.08   0.9  1 
 11 Deghand, Jami             10 Hoyt-Royal V             13.17   0.9  1 
 12 Gattshall, Rebeca         12 Goodland                 13.18   0.7  2 
 13 Barker, Andrea            09 Colby                    13.23   0.7  2 
 14 Williams, Andi            10 Perry-Lecomp             13.26   0.7  2 
 15 Dumovich, Molly           12 Kc-Bishop Wa             13.34   0.9  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 12.20  1983        Shawnee Call, Ellsworth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Ashley          10 Wellington               12.46   2.6   10  
  2 Nelson, Rosalyn           09 Fort Scott               12.70   2.6    8  
  3 White, Andrea             09 Coffeyville-             12.75   2.6    6  
  4 Sill, Jaclyn              11 Andover                  12.76   2.6    4  
  5 Snyder, Stacy             12 Hugoton                  12.83   2.6    3  
  6 Johnson, Danielle         12 Andover                  12.90   2.6    2  
  7 Andersen, Becky           11 Meriden-Jeff             13.32   2.6    1  
 -- Uhler, Jessica            11 Garnett-Ande                FS   2.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Meet Records: M 24.80  1991        Dawn Steele, Basehor-Basehor Lindwood       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connell, Libby            10 El Dorado                25.83Q  2.1  1 
  2 Kinder, Kyrie             11 Towanda-Circ             26.02Q  1.3  2 
  3 Snyder, Stacy             12 Hugoton                  26.27Q  1.3  2 
  4 Miles, Rachel             11 Baldwin                  26.39Q  2.1  1 
  5 Williams, Ashley          10 Wellington               26.28Q  1.3  2 
  6 Barker, Andrea            09 Colby                    26.47Q  2.1  1 
  7 Snyder, Jenny             12 Osawatomie               26.33Q  1.3  2 
  8 Nelson, Rosalyn           09 Fort Scott               26.67Q  2.1  1 
  9 Amack, Brandi             12 Scott Commun             26.59   1.3  2 
 10 Uhler, Jessica            11 Garnett-Ande             26.67   1.3  2 
 11 Roberts, Latasha          12 Louisburg                26.79   1.3  2 
 12 Carpenter, Ashley         09 Wamego                   26.99   2.1  1 
 13 Langdon, Brooke           09 Abilene                  27.00   2.1  1 
 14 Vignery, Blair            09 Concordia                27.03   1.3  2 
 15 Andersen, Becky           11 Meriden-Jeff             27.18   2.1  1 
 16 White, Andrea             09 Coffeyville-             27.36   2.1  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 24.80  1991        Dawn Steele, Basehor-Basehor Lindwood       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Snyder, Jenny             12 Osawatomie               25.75   0.4   10  
  2 Kinder, Kyrie             11 Towanda-Circ             25.96   0.4    8  
  3 Connell, Libby            10 El Dorado                26.02   0.4    6  
  4 Miles, Rachel             11 Baldwin                  26.19   0.4    4  
  5 Snyder, Stacy             12 Hugoton                  26.28   0.4    3  
  6 Williams, Ashley          10 Wellington               26.44   0.4    2  
  7 Barker, Andrea            09 Colby                    26.47   0.4    1  
  8 Nelson, Rosalyn           09 Fort Scott               26.63   0.4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 56.56  1999        Ashley Melichar, Pratt                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kinder, Kyrie             11 Towanda-Circ             59.81Q  1 
  2 Turner, Megan             09 Mulvane                1:00.30Q  2 
  3 Castaneda, Crystal        12 Larned                 1:00.40Q  1 
  4 Miles, Rachel             11 Baldwin                1:00.49Q  2 
  5 Reeves, Thelma            12 Independence           1:00.51Q  2 
  6 Wassenberg, Gina          12 Marysville             1:01.14Q  1 
  7 Ballock, Megan            09 Eudora                 1:01.15Q  1 
  8 Vignery, Blair            09 Concordia              1:01.42Q  2 
  9 Erickson, Erika           11 Colby                  1:01.90   1 
 10 Rothweiler, Erica         10 Rose Hill              1:02.74   1 
 11 Roberts, Latasha          12 Louisburg              1:02.76   2 
 12 Browning, Ramie           12 Independence           1:02.96   1 
 13 Karcher, Sara             09 Shawnee-Mill           1:03.20   2 
 14 Briggeman, Kayla          12 Pratt                  1:03.67   1 
 15 Black, Nikki              11 Perry-Lecomp           1:03.98   2 
 16 Strunk, McKenzie          10 Abilene                1:04.42   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 56.56  1999        Ashley Melichar, Pratt                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles, Rachel             11 Baldwin                1:00.03    10  
  2 Kinder, Kyrie             11 Towanda-Circ           1:00.07     8  
  3 Reeves, Thelma            12 Independence           1:00.71     6  
  4 Wassenberg, Gina          12 Marysville             1:00.87     4  
  5 Castaneda, Crystal        12 Larned                 1:01.16     3  
  6 Ballock, Megan            09 Eudora                 1:01.35     2  
  7 Vignery, Blair            09 Concordia              1:01.95     1  
  8 Turner, Megan             09 Mulvane                1:02.13  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 2:16.70  1997        Stacy Kahrs, Clay Center                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Land, Micah               11 Andover                2:19.84    10  
  2 Morrisey, Lisa            11 Ottawa                 2:23.28     8  
  3 Newmeyer, Augusta         10 Clay Center            2:24.25     6  
  4 VanAllen, Annie           10 Clearwater             2:24.51     4  
  5 Stephan, Sarah            12 Wamego                 2:24.55     3  
  6 Hensley, Jessica          10 Andover-Cent           2:24.97     2  
  7 Ramsey, Ivy               11 Colby                  2:25.19     1  
  8 Reeves, Thelma            12 Independence           2:25.86  
  9 Jeannin, Katie            11 Tonganoxie             2:30.26  
 10 Craig, Amy                09 Baldwin                2:31.18  
 11 Ratzlaff, Ashton          09 Haven                  2:31.19  
 12 Kuhn, Kristen             12 Pratt                  2:31.88  
 13 Thompson, Sarah           12 Lansing                2:32.57  
 14 Siemens, Lauren           11 Towanda-Circ           2:33.48  
 15 Horkman, Chelsey          11 Concordia              2:33.79  
 16 Ross, Courtney            10 Meriden-Jeff           2:38.10  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 5:00.34  1992        Cari Warden, Anthony-Harper-Chaparral     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephens, Jessica         09 Colby                  5:14.69    10  
  2 Newmeyer, Augusta         10 Clay Center            5:15.41     8  
  3 Morrisey, Lisa            11 Ottawa                 5:19.12     6  
  4 Champa, Mallory           10 Clearwater             5:20.30     4  
  5 Ramsey, Ivy               11 Colby                  5:20.96     3  
  6 Yost, Anna                09 Girard                 5:24.57     2  
  7 Hill, Brittany            11 Hugoton                5:24.69     1  
  8 Haight, Megan             12 Chanute                5:27.30  
  9 Ogle, Erica               11 Baldwin                5:34.37  
 10 Siemens, Valerie          09 Towanda-Circ           5:39.73  
 11 Hudson, Cassie            11 Abilene                5:40.75  
 12 Horkman, Carly            11 Concordia              5:41.82  
 13 Lacore, Jeanine           11 Topeka-Hayde           5:47.74  
 14 Orloff, Denise            09 Baldwin                5:50.92  
 15 Cheatum, Samantha         10 Andover                5:51.33  
 16 Wilbert, Carrie           09 DeSoto                 6:13.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 10:53.40  1992        Cari Warden, Anthony-Harper-Chaparral    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newmeyer, Augusta         10 Clay Center           11:29.04    10  
  2 Land, Micah               11 Andover               11:36.60     8  
  3 Hill, Brittany            11 Hugoton               11:45.45     6  
  4 Stephens, Jessica         09 Colby                 11:56.89     4  
  5 Haight, Megan             12 Chanute               11:59.53     3  
  6 Horkman, Carly            11 Concordia             12:01.04     2  
  7 Ogle, Erica               11 Baldwin               12:10.05     1  
  8 Morton, Allison           10 Wamego                12:10.37  
  9 Jones, Julie              11 Girard                12:22.95  
 10 Billinger, Kendra         12 Goodland              12:26.91  
 11 Siemens, Valerie          09 Towanda-Circ          12:44.36  
 12 Brown, Holli              10 Scott Commun          12:46.29  
 13 Keith, Amber              10 Shawnee-Mill          12:48.23  
 14 Orloff, Denise            09 Baldwin               13:06.33  
 15 Blankenship, Cassie       12 Lansing               13:08.93  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
Meet Records: M 14.30  1983        Shawnee Call, Ellsworth                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snyder, Jenny             12 Osawatomie               14.82q  1.1  2 
  2 Langdon, Brooke           09 Abilene                  15.96q  1.5  1 
  3 Connell, Libby            10 El Dorado                16.01q  1.5  1 
  4 Giesen, Leslie            11 Anthony-Harp             16.09q  1.1  2 
  5 Hayes, Heather            12 Burlington               16.14q  1.5  1 
  6 Gibson, Kelsey            11 Abilene                  16.17q  1.5  1 
  7 Fursman, Jill             12 Garnett-Ande             16.22q  1.1  2 
  8 Gossard, Andrea           12 Altamont-Lab             16.40q  1.1  2 
  9 Kuntzsch, Sheena          11 Scott Commun             16.52   1.5  1 
 10 Jones, Brandy             12 Perry-Lecomp             16.57   1.5  1 
 11 Forshee, Jocelyn          09 Concordia                16.62   1.1  2 
 12 Reischman, Jennifer       12 Tonganoxie               16.70   1.1  2 
 13 Moore, Kelsey             09 Towanda-Circ             16.78   1.5  1 
 14 Seidl, Lori               12 Towanda-Circ             16.81   1.5  1 
 15 Weninger, Ashley          11 Andale                   16.95   1.1  2 
 16 Rogers, Brooke            10 Scott Commun             17.50   1.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 14.30  1983        Shawnee Call, Ellsworth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Snyder, Jenny             12 Osawatomie               14.43   1.7   10  
  2 Hayes, Heather            12 Burlington               15.83   1.7    8  
  3 Connell, Libby            10 El Dorado                16.01   1.7    6  
  4 Langdon, Brooke           09 Abilene                  16.06   1.7    4  
  5 Giesen, Leslie            11 Anthony-Harp             16.09   1.7    3  
  6 Gossard, Andrea           12 Altamont-Lab             16.38   1.7    2  
  7 Fursman, Jill             12 Garnett-Ande             16.54   1.7    1  
  8 Gibson, Kelsey            11 Abilene                  17.09   1.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 42.50  1983        Shawnee Call, Ellsworth                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snyder, Jenny             12 Osawatomie               46.01Q  2 
  2 Langdon, Brooke           09 Abilene                  47.44Q  1 
  3 Kuntzsch, Sheena          11 Scott Commun             47.88Q  1 
  4 Lawrenz, Jamie            11 Baldwin                  49.27Q  2 
  5 Fursman, Jill             12 Garnett-Ande             48.02Q  1 
  6 Jackson, Haley            11 Ottawa                   49.56Q  2 
  7 Forshee, Jocelyn          09 Concordia                48.89Q  1 
  8 Jones, Brandy             12 Perry-Lecomp             49.73Q  2 
  9 Giesen, Leslie            11 Anthony-Harp             48.96   1 
 10 Seidl, Lori               12 Towanda-Circ             49.39   1 
 11 Snyder, Stephanie         12 Hugoton                  49.84   2 
 12 Hansen, Ashley            10 Andover                  50.08   2 
 13 Davies, Traci             09 Andover                  51.07   2 
 14 Myers, Celeste            12 Ulysses                  52.52   1 
 15 Bigham, Melissa           11 Meriden-Jeff             53.01   1 
 -- Rainbolt, Alyssa          09 Andover-Cent               DNF   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 42.50  1983        Shawnee Call, Ellsworth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Snyder, Jenny             12 Osawatomie               45.45    10  
  2 Langdon, Brooke           09 Abilene                  47.69     8  
  3 Kuntzsch, Sheena          11 Scott Commun             48.15     6  
  4 Fursman, Jill             12 Garnett-Ande             48.57     4  
  5 Lawrenz, Jamie            11 Baldwin                  48.63     3  
  6 Jones, Brandy             12 Perry-Lecomp             48.98     2  
  7 Forshee, Jocelyn          09 Concordia                49.71     1  
  8 Jackson, Haley            11 Ottawa                   49.96  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 48.74  2000        Marysville                                  
                       Bruna, Johnson, Beckmann, Wecker                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rose Hill                                             50.51q  1 
  2 El Dorado                                             50.59q  1 
  3 Baldwin                                               50.84q  2 
  4 Andover                                               50.92q  2 
  5 Shawnee-Mill Valley                                   51.25q  1 
  6 Hugoton                                               51.25q  1 
  7 Fort Scott                                            51.36q  2 
  8 Lansing                                               51.52q  2 
  9 Perry-Lecompton                                       51.54   2 
 10 Garnett-Anderson Cty                                  51.73   1 
 11 Abilene                                               51.83   2 
 12 Concordia                                             51.86   1 
 13 Marysville                                            52.09   1 
 14 Goodland                                              53.02   2 
 15 Wellington                                            53.34   1 
 -- Colby                                                   DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 48.74  2000        Marysville                                  
                       Bruna, Johnson, Beckmann, Wecker                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 El Dorado                                             50.33    10  
  2 Andover                                               50.71     8  
  3 Baldwin                                               51.09     6  
  4 Rose Hill                                             51.11     4  
  5 Shawnee-Mill Valley                                   51.24     3  
  6 Fort Scott                                            51.30     2  
  7 Lansing                                               51.90     1  
 -- Hugoton                                                  FS  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 4:00.34  2001        Pratt                                     
                         Hilgendorf, Kuhn, Melichar, Shippy                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Concordia                                           4:08.51q  2 
  2 Colby                                               4:09.00q  2 
  3 Marysville                                          4:09.52q  1 
  4 El Dorado                                           4:10.63q  1 
  5 Andover                                             4:11.11q  2 
  6 Independence                                        4:12.29q  1 
  7 Osawatomie                                          4:12.38q  1 
  8 Larned                                              4:12.70q  1 
  9 Baldwin                                             4:13.65   2 
 10 Andover-Central                                     4:15.07   2 
 11 Wamego                                              4:15.58   1 
 12 Scott Community                                     4:17.76   2 
 13 Garnett-Anderson Cty                                4:21.29   1 
 14 Perry-Lecompton                                     4:22.47   2 
 15 Kingman                                             4:24.33   1 
 -- Kc-Bishop Ward                                          DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 4:00.34  2001        Pratt                                     
                         Hilgendorf, Kuhn, Melichar, Shippy                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 El Dorado                                           4:06.27    10  
  2 Marysville                                          4:08.60     8  
  3 Concordia                                           4:09.59     6  
  4 Colby                                               4:10.97     4  
  5 Andover                                             4:11.93     3  
  6 Osawatomie                                          4:13.87     2  
  7 Independence                                        4:15.02     1  
  8 Larned                                              4:15.38  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 9:33.12  2000        Clay Center                               
                         Block, Williams, Ohlde, Parry                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colby                                              10:01.81    10  
  2 Scott Community                                    10:03.10     8  
  3 Tonganoxie                                         10:05.15     6  
  4 Concordia                                          10:13.10     4  
  5 Baldwin                                            10:15.18     3  
  6 Chapman                                            10:15.52     2  
  7 El Dorado                                          10:17.15     1  
  8 Wamego                                             10:18.88  
  9 Andover                                            10:20.99  
 10 Lansing                                            10:23.31  
 11 Shawnee-Mill Valley                                10:27.99  
 12 Abilene                                            10:28.53  
 13 Independence                                       10:32.95  
 14 Hugoton                                            10:44.69  
 15 Andover-Central                                    10:55.26  
 
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M  5-10  1998        Morgan High, Girard                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Nichole            10 Chapman                5-04.00    10  
  2 Stone, Jayci              12 Goodland               5-02.00     8  
  3 Mika, Danielle            10 Shawnee-Mill          J5-02.00     5  
  3 Carlson, Ginger           11 Chanute               J5-02.00     5  
  5 Durkin, Jenny             12 Eudora                J5-02.00     3  
  6 McKenney, Jami            12 Fort Scott            J5-02.00     2  
  7 Zerr, Heather             09 Ulysses                5-00.00     0.5
  7 Elliott, Danielle         11 Clay Center            5-00.00     0.5
  9 Gibbs, Nicole             12 Abilene               J5-00.00  
 10 Middleton, Emily          09 Iola                  J5-00.00  
 11 Canon, Nikki              09 Holton                J5-00.00  
 12 Robinson, Jennifer        09 Altamont-Lab          J5-00.00  
 13 Keast, Cassie             10 Larned                 4-10.00  
 13 Boyer, Regan              10 LaCygne-Prai           4-10.00  
 -- Adee, Sarah               11 Hugoton                     NH  
 -- Mages, Rebecca            11 Tonganoxie                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 11-06  2002        Jessi Irving, Andale                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gjerde, Laura             12 Louisburg             11-00.00    10  
  2 Stone, Jayci              12 Goodland             J11-00.00     7  
  2 Irving, Jessi             12 Andale               J11-00.00     7  
  4 Demo, Brooke              11 El Dorado             10-06.00     4  
  5 Bond, Julie               11 Hoyt-Royal V          10-00.00     3  
  6 Eustice, Sara             10 Lansing              J10-00.00     2  
  7 Slupianek, Allyson        10 Marysville             9-06.00     0.5
  7 Finley, Skye              12 Chanute                9-06.00     0.5
  9 White, Andrea             09 Coffeyville-          J9-06.00  
 10 Eck, Leah                 10 Andale                 9-00.00  
 11 Breault, Destiny          12 Concordia             J9-00.00  
 12 Lawrenz, Jamie            11 Baldwin               J9-00.00  
 13 Fernandez, Anna           11 Eudora                J9-00.00  
 14 Smith, Leah               10 Concordia              8-00.00  
 15 Ramsey, Angie             09 Andale                J8-00.00  
 16 Jordan, Marisa            10 Fort Scott             7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 18-07.25  1984        Marti Cisper, Shawnee- Aquinas           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kinder, Kyrie             11 Towanda-Circ          17-09.25   3.1   10  
     17-01.50(1.8) 17-05(2.8) 17-04.25(2.1) 17-08(1.4) 17-09.25(3.1) 17-06.50(2.1)
  2 McKee, Cristina           12 Abilene               17-04.75   2.7    8  
     17-03.50(1.4) 17-04.75(2.7) 17-01.75(2.8) 17-01.50(1.6) 16-04(1.8) 16-10(3.3)
  3 Stuart, Tara              11 Shawnee-Mill          17-02.50   1.5    6  
     16-06.50(2.0) 16-09.75(2.7) 17-02.50(1.5) 16-04(1.4) 17-02.25(1.1) 17-01.25(1.5)
  4 Shaffer, Ali              10 Girard                16-05.25   1.4    4  
     16-05.25(1.4) 15-02(1.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15-04(1.2) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Mika, Danielle            10 Shawnee-Mill          16-01.75   2.8    3  
     15-07(4.1) FOUL(NWI) 16-01.75(2.8) 15-09.75(1.7) 15-00(1.8) 15-10.75(1.3)
  6 Jones, Amanda             10 Hiawatha              16-01.50   2.5    2  
     16-01.50(2.5) 15-10.50(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 14-04(2.1) 15-07(1.8) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Beck, Julie               12 DeSoto                16-00.75   2.3    1  
     FOUL(NWI) 15-09.75(1.8) 15-11.75(2.8) 16-00.75(2.3) 15-04.50(0.9) 15-05(1.6)
  8 Molstad, Erica            10 Colby                 15-11.50   0.8 
     15-00.50(0.4) 15-11.50(0.8) 15-01.25(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 15-02.50(1.7) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Hayes, Heather            12 Burlington            15-09.50   1.8 
     14-05(2.4) 15-09.50(1.8) 15-06.75(1.6)            
 10 Robinson, Jennifer        09 Altamont-Lab          15-08.00   1.9 
     15-07.50(1.6) 15-08(1.9) FOUL(NWI)            
 11 Rawson, Elizabeth         10 Lindsborg-Sm          15-06.75   0.8 
     15-06.75(0.8) 15-02.25(0.6) 14-07.50(1.6)            
 12 Griswold, Leslie          12 Marysville            15-05.75   1.4 
     15-05.75(1.4) 15-00.50(0.9) FOUL(NWI)            
 13 Davis, Nichole            10 Chapman               15-04.00   1.3 
     14-05(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 15-04(1.3)            
 14 Snell, Arnice             09 Coffeyville-          14-11.25   2.4 
     FOUL(NWI) 14-07(1.1) 14-11.25(2.4)            
 15 Becker, Whitney           10 Mulvane               14-10.50   0.7 
     14-09.75(0.4) 14-10.50(0.7) 14-00(1.3)            
 16 Castaneda, Crystal        12 Larned                14-08.25   2.2 
     13-08(-0.5) 14-00.50(0.9) 14-08.25(2.2)            
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 39-01  1999        Heidi Yost, Perry-Lecompton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McKee, Cristina           12 Abilene               38-04.00   0.9   10  
     36-07(1.4) 37-03(4.1) 37-04.25(1.4) 37-09.50(2.1) 38-03.50(1.2) 38-04(0.9)
  2 Kinder, Kyrie             11 Towanda-Circ          35-10.00   1.4    8  
     34-09.75(0.2) 33-11.50(1.2) 34-02.50(0.4) 35-03(0.5) 35-02(0.4) 35-10(1.4)
  3 Stuart, Tara              11 Shawnee-Mill          35-04.25  +0.0    6  
     35-01(1.0) 34-08.25(1.4) 35-04.25(+0.0) 34-01(1.0) 34-07.25(1.0) 34-09.50(0.7)
  4 Simmons, Mallory          12 Spring Hill           35-04.00   2.8    4  
     35-04(2.8) 32-06.25(+0.0) 34-09.50(0.9) 33-11(0.8) 32-10.25(1.1) 33-10.25(0.6)
  5 Hayes, Heather            12 Burlington            34-07.25   2.9    3  
     34-02(1.0) 32-11.75(1.7) 34-02.75(3.3) 34-07.25(2.9) 34-04.50(1.8) 34-01.75(2.0)
  6 Rawson, Elizabeth         10 Lindsborg-Sm          34-03.50   2.4    2  
     FOUL(NWI) 34-03.50(2.4) 33-06.25(1.2) 33-11(1.9) 32-11.25(1.0) 33-10.75(1.1)
  7 Bond, Kilah               11 Hugoton               33-11.25   2.3    1  
     32-06.50(1.4) 33-10.25(3.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 33-00.50(0.5) 33-11.25(2.3)
  8 Shaffer, Ali              10 Girard                33-10.75   3.1 
     32-10.50(+0.0) 33-03.25(3.0) 33-10.75(3.1) FOUL(3.3) 32-05(1.1) 33-09.50(1.0)
  9 White, Julie              10 Eudora                33-09.00   1.2 
     33-00.50(1.0) 33-09(1.2) 33-08(3.6)            
 10 Parry, Janell             11 Clay Center           33-08.50   1.0 
     32-10.50(1.1) 32-01(2.0) 33-08.50(1.0)            
 11 Barnes, Lacy              10 Rose Hill             33-04.50   0.8 
     32-07(1.7) 33-04.50(0.8) 31-11(1.0)            
 12 Finley, Skye              12 Chanute               32-07.75   0.7 
     32-04(2.3) FOUL(NWI) 32-07.75(0.7)           
 13 Gibson, Kelsey            11 Abilene               32-07.50   1.3 
     30-06.50(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 32-07.50(1.3)            
 14 Griswold, Leslie          12 Marysville            31-04.50   1.2 
     30-03.25(2.0) 31-01.50(0.6) 31-04.50(1.2)            
 15 Turner, Megan             09 Mulvane               31-02.75   0.4 
     31-02.75(0.4) 31-01.75(2.3) 30-11(1.0)            
 16 Wetta, Amber              11 Andale                30-08.75   0.7 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 30-08.75(0.7)            
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 46-00  1998        Andrea Holloway, Russell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heller, Laci              12 Meriden-Jeff          43-10.50    10  
      40-01.25  43-10.50  FOUL  39-02.75  43-02  40-00.50
  2 Conner, Lindi             11 Kingman               38-01.50     8  
      36-09.75  37-06.75  36-04.75  36-10.75  38-01.50  37-07.50
  3 Burdiek, Nicole           12 Hoyt-Royal V          37-04.25     6  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-04.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bratton, Candace          11 Atchison              36-09.25     4  
      36-09.25  35-06  33-05.75  35-04.50  35-03.25  34-07
  5 Reed, Lisa                11 Osawatomie            36-08.00     3  
      FOUL  34-02  35-09.75  36-08  36-02  36-00.75
  6 Richardson, Carina        12 Clearwater            36-02.00     2  
      33-02.50  36-02  34-05  34-01  33-02.50  33-09.25
  7 Dukes, Katie              11 Basehor-Linw          35-09.50     1  
      FOUL  35-04  35-02.50  35-09.50  35-03.50  FOUL
  8 Kelley, Shonda            12 Ulysses               35-03.50  
      32-03  33-02  35-03.50  34-09.25  34-05.50  33-10.50
  9 Bergman, Christa          09 Concordia             34-04.50  
      34-04.50  34-04  33-10            
 10 Cost, Caleigh             12 El Dorado            J34-04.50  
      FOUL  34-04.50  FOUL            
 11 Brundege, Kayla           11 Towanda-Circ          34-03.25  
      34-03.25  33-05  33-05.75            
 12 Jones, Jessica             9 Osawatomie            33-03.75  
      32-08.25  33-03.75  32-11.50            
 13 McKee, Alisha             11 Goodland              33-03.00  
      32-03.25  FOUL  33-03            
 14 Burke, Blaire             11 LaCygne-Prai          32-09.25  
      32-09.25  FOUL  30-06.25            
 15 Smeed, Kanza              10 Chanute               32-02.00  
      32-02  27-09.50  30-06.50            
 16 Riebel, Nikki             12 Iola                  31-05.25  
      31-05.25  30-11.50  31-00.25            
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 150-07  2000        Molly Lonergan, Iola                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cost, Caleigh             12 El Dorado               135-03    10  
      130-10  131-10  117-09  135-03  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Heller, Laci              12 Meriden-Jeff            131-11     8  
      FOUL  121-07  131-11  124-08  121-09  FOUL
  3 Richardson, Carina        12 Clearwater              130-11     6  
      FOUL  FOUL  130-11  128-01  128-06  FOUL
  4 Burdiek, Nicole           12 Hoyt-Royal V            129-08     4  
      129-08  127-06  128-08  FOUL  125-07  117-04
  5 Conner, Lindi             11 Kingman                 124-09     3  
      109-05  107-11  115-03  114-01  113-11  124-09
  6 Larson, Emily             09 Iola                    117-06     2  
      115-06  103-02  117-06  112-08  110-00  110-08
  7 Evans, Alex               12 Iola                    114-03     1  
      113-07  114-03  112-05  104-10  111-10  112-00
  8 Frame, Ryan               12 DeSoto                  112-01  
      112-01  101-10  91-10  FOUL  99-07  FOUL
  9 Newton, Tracy             12 Spring Hill             110-00  
      97-11  110-00  99-08            
 10 Mark, Josie               09 Concordia               108-03  
      100-06  108-03  106-06            
 11 Warner, Megan             12 Lansing                 104-01  
      104-01  96-06  104-01            
 12 Apley, Amie               11 Larned                  103-07  
      FOUL  100-08  103-07            
 13 Reed, Lisa                11 Osawatomie              103-02  
      103-02  98-11  98-02            
 14 Highley, Jenna            10 Fort Scott              102-10  
      102-10  101-02  FOUL            
 15 Gruenbacher, Renee        12 Andale                  101-07  
      FOUL  94-00  101-07            
 -- Powers, Karmel            12 Carbondale-S              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 164-06  2000        Kendra Wecker (old javelin), Marysville    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cost, Caleigh             12 El Dorado               136-09    10  
      124-10  122-02  105-00  124-00  131-02  136-09
  2 Kelley, Shonda            12 Ulysses                 132-00     8  
      121-09  127-03  123-05  103-06  132-00  124-10
  3 Burdiek, Nicole           12 Hoyt-Royal V            127-05     6  
      107-00  112-09  103-03  101-04  106-05  127-05
  4 Tjaden, Greta             11 Clearwater              122-05     4  
      121-10  121-01  117-09  121-05  122-05  112-01
  5 Blackwill, Jessica        11 Kingman                 122-03     3  
      109-07  116-02  113-10  119-07  121-00  122-03
  6 Lambert, Lisa             11 DeSoto                  121-03     2  
      114-04  FOUL  116-08  119-11  118-08  121-03
  7 Moody, Angela             12 Altamont-Lab            115-09     1  
      105-06  114-01  115-09  114-09  91-03  113-00
  8 Allen, Hilary             10 Fort Scott              115-04  
      115-04  110-04  109-04  95-08  103-08  108-05
  9 Bowen, Amy                12 Council Grov            110-10  
      110-10  FOUL  110-07            
 10 Reider, Ashley            11 Lansing                 110-04  
      95-10  FOUL  110-04            
 11 White, Jamie              12 Osawatomie              107-10  
      100-02  105-04  107-10            
 12 Williams, Jill            12 Concordia               107-08  
      97-03  107-08  95-05            
 13 Sullivan, Megan           12 Spring Hill             106-09  
      97-09  104-01  106-09            
 14 Osborn, Jessica           11 Goodland                105-09  
      95-00  105-09  105-02            
 15 Vinze, Tara               10 Girard                  105-07  
      105-07  91-11  92-09            
 16 Koster, Megan             10 Clay Center             104-00  
      88-09  91-06  104-00            
 
 

3A

 

               Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lakin                       66.33     2) Conway Springs             44   
    3) Belleville                  38        4) Allen-Northern Hts         33   
    5) Beloit                      30        6) Sabetha                    29   
    7) Wichita-Collegiate          24        7) Wellsville                 24   
    9) Riley County                21        9) Seneca-Nemaha Valley       21   
   11) Atchison-Mt Saint Scholas   20       12) Minneapolis                18   
   12) Mound City-Jayhawk Linn     18       14) Holcomb                    17   
   15) Osage City                  16       16) Silver Lake                15   
   16) Fredonia                    15       18) Wichita-Independent        14.33
   19) Phillipsburg                14       20) Smith Center               12   
   20) Halstead                    12       22) Lyons                      11   
   22) Hillsboro                   11       24) Hesston                    10   
   25) Norton Community             9       25) Rossville                   9   
   25) Cheney                       9       25) Cimarron                    9   
   29) Belle Plaine                 8       29) Ellsworth                   8   
   31) Richmond-Central Hts         7       32) St George-Rock Creek        5   
   33) Eureka                       3       33) Gypsum-SE of Saline         3   
   35) Ellinwood                    2       35) Alma-Wabaunsee              2   
   35) Yates Center                 2       38) Oakley                      1   
   38) Leavenworth-Immaculata       1       40) Neodesha                    0.33 


Licensed to Ticker Timing                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            2003 Kansas State High School - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003             
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                        Cessna Stadium, Wichita Kansas                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Meet Records: M 12.17  1990        Tonya Jopp, Cheney                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McClain, Megan            11 Lakin                    12.41Q  3.5  2 
  2 Stadel, Anna              11 Osage City               12.67Q  3.3  1 
  3 Donovan, Joan             12 Rossville                12.73Q  3.3  1 
  4 Boyles, Krystal           11 Holcomb                  12.74Q  3.5  2 
  5 Helm, Sarah               10 Seneca-Nemah             12.75Q  3.5  2 
  6 Vanderplas, Brooke        11 Phillipsburg             12.77Q  3.3  1 
  7 Davis, Charity            10 Hillsboro                12.82Q  3.5  2 
  8 File, Jayme               12 Beloit                   12.87Q  3.3  1 
  9 Nichols, Lynnsey          09 Wichita-Inde             12.93   3.3  1 
 10 Boyd, Kara                12 Phillipsburg             12.99   3.5  2 
 11 Reames, Brandee           11 Beloit                   13.05   3.3  1 
 12 Boice, Aleasha            11 Yates Center             13.24   3.5  2 
 13 Hervey, Ashley            11 Belle Plaine             13.45   3.3  1 
 14 Porter, Natalie           12 Fredonia                 13.53   3.5  2 
 15 Jabben, Baylie            11 Neodesha                 13.64   3.5  2 
 -- Lamb, Sarah               11 Fredonia                    FS   3.3  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 12.17  1990        Tonya Jopp, Cheney                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McClain, Megan            11 Lakin                    12.45   1.6   10  
  2 Stadel, Anna              11 Osage City               12.72   1.6    8  
  3 Donovan, Joan             12 Rossville                12.76   1.6    6  
  4 Boyles, Krystal           11 Holcomb                  12.78   1.6    4  
  5 Davis, Charity            10 Hillsboro                12.86   1.6    3  
  6 Helm, Sarah               10 Seneca-Nemah             12.87   1.6    2  
  7 Vanderplas, Brooke        11 Phillipsburg             12.91   1.6    1  
  8 File, Jayme               12 Beloit                   13.15   1.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Meet Records: M 24.90  1997        Stacy Keller, Halstead                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McClain, Megan            11 Lakin                    25.97Q  4.5  2 
  2 Leiker, Greta             12 Sabetha                  26.72Q  1.8  1 
  3 Boyles, Krystal           11 Holcomb                  26.44Q  4.5  2 
  4 Boyd, Kara                12 Phillipsburg             26.83Q  1.8  1 
  5 Donovan, Joan             12 Rossville                26.66Q  4.5  2 
  6 Pounds, Brandi            09 Gypsum-SE of             27.10Q  1.8  1 
  7 Moore, Wendy              12 Wellsville               26.83Q  4.5  2 
  8 File, Jayme               12 Beloit                   27.12Q  1.8  1 
  9 Fields, Kelly             09 Allen-Northe             27.04   4.5  2 
 10 Helm, Sarah               10 Seneca-Nemah             27.27   1.8  1 
 11 Nichols, Lynnsey          09 Wichita-Inde             27.53   1.8  1 
 12 Lamb, Sarah               11 Fredonia                 27.99   1.8  1 
 13 Dixon, Kelly              09 Wichita-Inde             28.01   1.8  1 
 14 Wilson, Samantha          09 Pomona                   28.75   4.5  2 
 15 Wilson, Stephanie         09 Pomona                   29.28   4.5  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 24.90  1997        Stacy Keller, Halstead                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McClain, Megan            11 Lakin                    25.64   1.5   10  
  2 Boyles, Krystal           11 Holcomb                  26.40   1.5    8  
  3 Boyd, Kara                12 Phillipsburg             26.49   1.5    6  
  4 Leiker, Greta             12 Sabetha                  26.68   1.5    4  
  5 Donovan, Joan             12 Rossville                26.73   1.5    3  
  6 File, Jayme               12 Beloit                   26.78   1.5    2  
  7 Pounds, Brandi            09 Gypsum-SE of             26.93   1.5    1  
  8 Moore, Wendy              12 Wellsville               27.06   1.5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 56.37  1991        Linda Shea, Minneapolis                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Wendy              12 Wellsville             1:01.04Q  1 
  2 Lambert, Aftan            11 Smith Center           1:01.06Q  2 
  3 Hurley, Bethany           11 Belleville             1:01.79Q  1 
  4 Leiker, Greta             12 Sabetha                1:01.90Q  2 
  5 Malone, Chelsea           09 Ellinwood              1:02.40Q  1 
  6 Bell, Ashley              09 Wichita-Coll           1:02.73Q  2 
  7 Ebert, Chanel             10 St George-Ro           1:02.48Q  1 
  8 Kopper, Kelli             09 Cimarron               1:03.21Q  2 
  9 Kersenbrock, Katie        11 Oakley                 1:03.71   2 
 10 Kruse, Kayla              09 Beloit                 1:04.03   1 
 11 Jost, Alisa               12 Hillsboro              1:04.13   2 
 12 Pracht, Brenda            12 Allen-Northe           1:04.26   2 
 13 Caruthers, Susan          09 Wellsville             1:06.21   2 
 14 Dixon, Kelly              09 Wichita-Inde           1:06.40   1 
 15 Wilson, Stephanie         09 Pomona                 1:08.62   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 56.37  1991        Linda Shea, Minneapolis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Wendy              12 Wellsville             1:00.77    10  
  2 Hurley, Bethany           11 Belleville             1:00.98     8  
  3 Lambert, Aftan            11 Smith Center           1:01.45     6  
  4 Leiker, Greta             12 Sabetha                1:01.85     4  
  5 Ebert, Chanel             10 St George-Ro           1:02.24     3  
  6 Malone, Chelsea           09 Ellinwood              1:03.12     2  
  7 Kopper, Kelli             09 Cimarron               1:03.41     1  
  8 Bell, Ashley              09 Wichita-Coll           1:03.54  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 2:10.97  1999        Amy Mortimer, Riley County                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Long, Shayla              12 Mound City-J           2:22.39    10  
  2 Miles, Lindsey            12 Halstead               2:23.17     8  
  3 Pingel, Vanessa           12 Beloit                 2:24.64     6  
  4 Pickell, Vanessa          12 Fredonia               2:26.98     4  
  5 Lambert, Aftan            11 Smith Center           2:27.08     3  
  6 Baker, Terri              12 St George-Ro           2:27.87     2  
  7 Kersenbrock, Katie        11 Oakley                 2:28.28     1  
  8 Seiler, Megan             09 Cheney                 2:30.18  
  9 Matzen, Dixie             11 Conway Sprin           2:30.64  
 10 Blome, Ashley             10 Silver Lake            2:31.07  
 11 Fouts, Libbi              11 Wellsville             2:32.02  
 12 Perry, Linsday            11 Minneapolis            2:32.28  
 13 Catlin, Sarah             11 Beloit                 2:33.21  
 14 Wigger, Sarah             10 Pomona                 2:36.56  
 15 Fieser, Danae             12 Kismet-SW He           2:38.50  
 16 Hoff, Amy                 09 Oakley                 2:44.60  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 4:56.35  2002        Erin Mortimer, Riley County               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kentzler, Stacy           11 Atchison-Mt            5:21.85    10  
  2 Long, Shayla              12 Mound City-J           5:27.79     8  
  3 Matzen, Dixie             11 Conway Sprin           5:32.70     6  
  4 Pickell, Vanessa          12 Fredonia               5:34.90     4  
  5 Keim, Terra               09 Holcomb                5:35.31     3  
  6 Kopper, Kara              12 Cimarron               5:35.57     2  
  7 Vosseler, Emily           10 Leavenworth-           5:36.09     1  
  8 Lemke, Casey              11 Atchison-Mt            5:36.49  
  9 Perry, Linsday            11 Minneapolis            5:40.69  
 10 Mosier, Annie             12 Riley County           5:41.87  
 11 Bohn, Emily               12 Ellinwood              5:51.56  
 12 Wicker, Barbie            11 Arma-Northea           5:53.52  
 13 Holloway, Amanda          10 Osage City             5:53.61  
 14 Fieser, Danae             12 Kismet-SW He           5:56.77  
 15 Page, Dale                09 Halstead               5:58.76  
 16 Croisant, Bonnie          10 Humboldt               6:06.72  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 10:34.07  1999        Amy Mortimer, Riley County               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kentzler, Stacy           11 Atchison-Mt           11:59.65    10  
  2 Leal, Patti               09 Ellsworth             12:16.18     8  
  3 Kopper, Kara              12 Cimarron              12:17.05     6  
  4 Evans, Kimber             10 Fredonia              12:25.90     4  
  5 Mosier, Annie             12 Riley County          12:30.97     3  
  6 Porter, Kaycee            11 Belleville            12:34.54     2  
  7 Bryant, Steph             09 Silver Lake           12:47.61     1  
  8 Wicker, Barbie            11 Arma-Northea          13:00.00  
  9 Worthington, Stephanie    10 Pomona                13:06.07  
 10 Hommertzheim, Erica       09 Cimarron              13:10.02  
 11 Croisant, Bonnie          10 Humboldt              13:19.11  
 12 Norton, Diana             10 Wichita-Inde          13:20.23  
 13 Rachow, Stacy             09 Phillipsburg          13:40.98  
 14 Hasenbank, Sarah          12 Belle Plaine          15:02.20  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Meet Records: M 14.90  1996        Nikki Runnebaum, Seneca-Nemaha Valley       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennings, Darcy           10 Lakin                    15.43Q  2.4  2 
  2 Helm, Sarah               10 Seneca-Nemah             15.78Q  3.2  1 
  3 Henderson, Angela         11 Norton Commu             15.96Q  3.2  1 
  4 Reames, Brandee           11 Beloit                   16.67Q  2.4  2 
  5 Runnebaum, Lisa           10 Seneca-Nemah             16.08Q  3.2  1 
  6 Loesch, Kiley             09 Lyons                    17.43Q  2.4  2 
  7 McGraw, Susie             10 Riley County             16.65Q  3.2  1 
  8 Samsel, Jami              10 Wellsville               17.55Q  2.4  2 
  9 Weaver, Kara              10 Hesston                  17.52   3.2  1 
 10 Perreault, Jessica        10 Yates Center             17.66   2.4  2 
 11 Shofner, Amanda           11 Wichita-Inde             18.16   3.2  1 
 12 Bauman, Lauren            10 Neodesha                 18.41   2.4  2 
 13 Fuller, Toni              10 Smith Center             18.42   2.4  2 
 14 Cox, Mandi                11 Richmond-Cen             18.83   3.2  1 
 15 Atwell, Audra             09 Minneapolis              19.66   3.2  1 
 -- Fleming, Vanessa          10 Leon-Blueste                FS   2.4  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 14.90  1996        Nikki Runnebaum, Seneca-Nemaha Valley       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jennings, Darcy           10 Lakin                    15.44   0.7   10  
  2 Helm, Sarah               10 Seneca-Nemah             15.51   0.7    8  
  3 Runnebaum, Lisa           10 Seneca-Nemah             15.86   0.7    6  
  4 Reames, Brandee           11 Beloit                   16.42   0.7    4  
  5 Loesch, Kiley             09 Lyons                    16.47   0.7    3  
  6 McGraw, Susie             10 Riley County             16.72   0.7    2  
  7 Henderson, Angela         11 Norton Commu             17.02   0.7    1  
  8 Samsel, Jami              10 Wellsville               17.31   0.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 44.07  2001        Megan McClain, Lakin                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McClain, Megan            11 Lakin                    45.61Q  2 
  2 Hurley, Bethany           11 Belleville               47.16Q  1 
  3 Linn, Mandy               12 Smith Center             47.71Q  1 
  4 Jennings, Darcy           10 Lakin                    47.78Q  2 
  5 George, Alyssa            11 Minneapolis              47.82Q  1 
  6 Reames, Brandee           11 Beloit                   48.48Q  2 
  7 Davis, Lindsey            10 Silver Lake              48.28Q  1 
  8 Proehl, Chelsy            10 Holcomb                  48.79Q  2 
  9 Gonzales, Natalie         09 Atchison-Mt              48.31   1 
 10 Newton, Kelsey            12 Belle Plaine             49.41   2 
 11 Fleming, Vanessa          10 Leon-Blueste             50.20   1 
 12 Ast, Ashley               12 Conway Sprin             50.26   1 
 13 Cummins, Jaymee           10 Cherokee-Sou             52.01   2 
 14 Samsel, Jami              10 Wellsville               52.11   2 
 15 Hale, Cassie              11 Frontenac                53.71   1 
 16 George, Audrey            09 Mound City-J             53.85   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 44.07  2001        Megan McClain, Lakin                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McClain, Megan            11 Lakin                    44.98    10  
  2 Hurley, Bethany           11 Belleville               46.90     8  
  3 Jennings, Darcy           10 Lakin                    47.15     6  
  4 Davis, Lindsey            10 Silver Lake              47.62     4  
  5 Linn, Mandy               12 Smith Center             47.62     3  
  6 George, Alyssa            11 Minneapolis              47.79     2  
  7 Reames, Brandee           11 Beloit                   48.27     1  
  8 Proehl, Chelsy            10 Holcomb                  48.72  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 49.60  2001        Conway Springs                              
                       King, Koester, Holt, Gardenhire                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lakin                                                 50.57q  2 
  2 Riley County                                          51.56q  2 
  3 Phillipsburg                                          51.58q  1 
  4 Wichita-Independent                                   51.72q  1 
  5 Allen-Northern Hts                                    52.17q  2 
  6 Beloit                                                52.35q  1 
  7 Holcomb                                               52.46q  2 
  8 Gypsum-SE of Saline                                   52.49q  2 
  9 Seneca-Nemaha Valley                                  52.80   1 
 10 Norton Community                                      53.18   1 
 11 Minneapolis                                           53.41   1 
 12 Silver Lake                                           53.56   2 
 13 Wellsville                                            53.87   2 
 14 Fredonia                                              54.20   2 
 15 Neodesha                                              54.81   1 
 16 Baxter Springs                                        55.16   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 49.60  2001        Conway Springs                              
                       King, Koester, Holt, Gardenhire                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lakin                                                 50.60    10  
  2 Beloit                                                51.33     8  
  3 Wichita-Independent                                   51.38     6  
  4 Phillipsburg                                          51.85     4  
  5 Riley County                                          52.33     3  
  6 Allen-Northern Hts                                    52.34     2  
  7 Holcomb                                               52.85     1  
  8 Gypsum-SE of Saline                                   53.30  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 4:01.12  1991        Cheney                                    
                         Wells, Jopp, Albers, Bolinger                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conway Springs                                      4:10.94q  1 
  2 Beloit                                              4:11.50q  2 
  3 Wellsville                                          4:13.40q  2 
  4 Phillipsburg                                        4:13.68q  1 
  5 Allen-Northern Hts                                  4:13.72q  2 
  6 Belle Plaine                                        4:14.12q  1 
  7 Fredonia                                            4:15.10q  1 
  8 Minneapolis                                         4:16.23q  2 
  9 Belleville                                          4:16.76   1 
 10 Smith Center                                        4:17.97   2 
 11 Mound City-Jayhawk Linn                             4:18.93   1 
 12 Silver Lake                                         4:20.41   1 
 13 St George-Rock Creek                                4:23.18   2 
 14 Norton Community                                    4:25.44   1 
 15 Ellinwood                                           4:33.70   2 
 16 Pomona                                              4:38.51   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 4:01.12  1991        Cheney                                    
                         Wells, Jopp, Albers, Bolinger                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen-Northern Hts                                  4:07.65    10  
  2 Belle Plaine                                        4:09.19     8  
  3 Wellsville                                          4:10.42     6  
  4 Conway Springs                                      4:11.92     4  
  5 Phillipsburg                                        4:11.98     3  
  6 Minneapolis                                         4:12.46     2  
  7 Fredonia                                            4:12.49     1  
  8 Beloit                                              4:13.69  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 9:46.91  2000        Allen-Northern Heights                    
                         C. VanGundy, Robidou, Blaufuss, A. Van Gundy      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minneapolis                                         9:58.66    10  
  2 Wellsville                                         10:04.47     8  
  3 Conway Springs                                     10:05.32     6  
  4 Halstead                                           10:09.25     4  
  5 Allen-Northern Hts                                 10:09.60     3  
  6 Fredonia                                           10:11.66     2  
  7 Belleville                                         10:13.15     1  
  8 Beloit                                             10:13.20  
  9 Sabetha                                            10:25.71  
 10 Silver Lake                                        10:42.12  
 11 Phillipsburg                                       10:42.25  
 12 Norton Community                                   10:57.89  
 13 Hoisington                                         10:59.16  
 14 Lakin                                              11:04.17  
 15 Pomona                                             11:06.16  
 16 Mound City-Jayhawk Linn                            11:13.85  
 
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M  5-09  1991        Rene Zimmerman, Sterling                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rumbaugh, Ali             11 Sabetha                5-04.00    10  
  2 Cornett, Allie            12 Wichita-Inde          J5-04.00     8  
  3 Cox, Mandi                11 Richmond-Cen           5-02.00     6  
  4 Holmberg, Lacie           12 Allen-Northe          J5-02.00     4  
  5 Fields, Kelly             09 Allen-Northe          J5-02.00     3  
  6 Cole, Janelle             10 Yates Center           5-00.00     2  
  7 Jensen, Amy               09 Wichita-Inde           4-10.00 .333333
  7 Arnold, Kayla             12 Neodesha               4-10.00 .333333
  7 Moyer, Megan              10 Lakin                  4-10.00 .333333
  9 Barry, Kaylee             09 Wellsville            J4-10.00  
 10 Kaspar, Amber             10 Ellinwood             J4-10.00  
 -- Taylor, Lisa              09 Oakley                      NH  
 -- Kane, Ashley              11 Effingham-AC                NH  
 -- Noland, Erica             10 Belleville                  NH  
 -- Loesch, Kiley             09 Lyons                       NH  
 -- Eakes, Markie             12 Saint Marys                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 12-07  2001        Kristi Lehman, Hesston                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wray, Liz                 09 Hesston               10-06.00    10  
  2 Hillebrand, Megan         12 Norton Commu         J10-06.00     8  
  3 Gardenhire, Katy          12 Conway Sprin         J10-06.00     6  
  4 Allen, Shawnae            12 Seneca-Nemah          10-00.00     4  
  5 Blaufuss, Chelsea         12 Allen-Northe           9-06.00     3  
  6 Crawford, Sophia          10 Belleville             9-00.00     2  
  7 Young, Ashley             12 Cheney                 8-06.00     1  
  8 Hughes, Carissa           09 Wellsville            J8-06.00  
  9 Rice, Tawny               12 Medicine Lod          J8-06.00  
 10 Reed, Jennifer            12 Wellsville            J8-06.00  
 11 Mitchell, Laura           10 Prairie Vill          J8-06.00  
 12 Kilwein, Jennica          11 Holcomb               J8-06.00  
 13 Donovan, Chelle           09 Norton Commu          J8-06.00  
 -- Lair, Valon               10 Neodesha                    NH  
 -- Modica, Tegan             12 Mound City-J                NH  
 -- Fredrickson, Jess         11 Silver Lake                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 19-03  1991        Rene Zimmerman, Sterling                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gardenhire, Katy          12 Conway Sprin          17-05.25   1.6   10  
     FOUL(NWI) 17-01.75(1.3) 17-05.25(1.6) 16-03.25(2.4) 16-10(1.9) 17-03.50(1.5)
  2 Davis, Charity            10 Hillsboro             16-09.75   2.6    8  
     FOUL(NWI) 16-00.25(2.6) 16-07.75(2.4) 16-09.75(2.6) 16-05.75(3.6) 16-05.75(1.7)
  3 Bell, Ashley              09 Wichita-Coll          16-08.00   3.0    6  
     15-10.25(3.0) 16-08(3.0) 14-09(1.6) 16-05.50(3.1) 16-02.75(1.7) 15-11.50(1.5)
  4 Knox, Autum               11 Minneapolis           16-04.75   1.4    4  
     15-09(3.1) 16-03(2.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15-09.50(1.9) 16-04.75(1.4)
  5 Leiker, Greta             12 Sabetha               16-03.75   1.3    3  
     16-00(2.6) 16-01.75(3.7) 15-08.50(1.8) 15-04.75(2.0) 15-08(1.3) 16-03.75(1.3)
  6 Leiker, Hillary           10 Sabetha               16-01.75   3.1    2  
     16-01.25(3.1) 15-08.75(2.2) 14-08.75(2.8) 16-01.75(3.1) 15-03.25(1.9) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Gronewoller, Darcel       10 Beloit                15-11.50   3.7    1  
     15-00.75(2.4) 15-11.50(3.7) 14-11.25(1.5) 15-07.50(2.7) 15-09.75(3.0) 15-10.75(2.9)
  8 Schinstock, Sarah         11 Hoisington            15-08.75   1.8 
     15-08.75(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 14-07(1.8) 14-11.75(3.6) 14-09.75(1.6) 14-11.50(3.0)
  9 Jones, Amanda             12 Kismet-SW He          15-07.50   2.6 
     15-07.50(2.6) 15-06.50(2.8) 15-06.25(1.9)            
 10 Hefley, Andrea            12 Baxter Sprin          15-03.25   2.0 
     14-00.25(1.8) 15-00.50(2.5) 15-03.25(2.0)            
 11 Wilkinson, Kayla          12 Belleville            15-03.00   2.2 
     13-10(1.9) 13-09.75(2.5) 15-03(2.2)            
 12 Whetzell, Casey           11 Arma-Northea          15-00.75   2.1 
     15-00.75(2.1) 15-00.75(2.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 13 Cole, Janelle             10 Yates Center          15-00.00   2.2 
     FOUL(NWI) 14-10.50(2.1) 15-00(2.2)            
 14 Wilkison, Sedera          10 Lakin                 14-09.25   3.5 
     14-03.25(2.8) 14-09.25(3.5) 14-06.25(1.2)            
 15 Fuller, Toni              10 Smith Center          14-08.50   1.8 
     13-11.50(2.2) 13-00.50(2.7) 14-08.50(1.8)            
 -- Carpenter, Heather        12 Wellsville                FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 39-01.75  1991        Rene Zimmerman, Sterling                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jennings, Darcy           10 Lakin                 36-00.50  -1.2   10  
     34-05.50(-1.2) 34-07.25(-1.7) 35-04.25(-2.0) FOUL(NWI) 36-00.50(-1.2) 35-01(-3.5)
  2 Gardenhire, Katy          12 Conway Sprin          35-07.75  -0.7    8  
     35-07.75(-0.7) 35-03.75(-1.6) 33-09.25(-1.8) 33-01.25(-2.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Starnes, Megan            10 Riley County          35-02.50  -1.5    6  
     35-00.50(-2.0) 35-02(-1.5) 35-02.50(-1.5) 34-08(-2.3) 34-11.25(-1.4) 35-01.75(-0.7)
  4 Bell, Ashley              09 Wichita-Coll          34-10.25  -1.0    4  
     34-10.25(-1.0) 34-01.50(-1.9) FOUL(NWI) 34-03.25(-2.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Phelan, Sarah             12 Eureka                34-09.50  -1.4    3  
     34-06.50(-1.9) 33-10.75(-1.6) 34-00.75(-2.3) 34-09.50(-1.4) 33-09.75(-2.8) 34-01.75(-3.0)
  6 Kent, Brooke              09 Gypsum-SE of          34-07.50  -3.8    2  
     33-10(-1.9) 34-07.50(-3.8) 33-10(-0.8) 32-10.50(-1.8) 34-01(-1.8) 33-10.50(-2.5)
  7 McGraw, Susie             10 Riley County          33-05.75  -3.0    1  
     33-02.25(-2.6) 32-06.50(-3.5) 33-05.75(-3.0) 32-11.25(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Senecal, Stephanie        12 Holcomb               32-08.75   1.7 
     31-11.50(-1.7) 31-10.25(-0.9) 32-08.75(1.7) 31-09.75(-0.9) 31-08.25(-0.4) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Runnebaum, Lisa           10 Seneca-Nemah          32-01.00  -2.0 
     32-01(-2.0) 31-08.50(-2.3) 32-00.75(-1.0)           
 10 Kuhn, Abby                09 Hays-TMP-Mar          31-11.50  -1.5 
     31-06.75(-2.6) 31-11.50(-1.5) 31-10.25(-2.5)            
 11 Whetzell, Casey           11 Arma-Northea          31-06.50  -0.7 
     31-06.50(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) 30-07.75(-1.9)           
 12 Cox, Mandi                11 Richmond-Cen          30-08.50  -2.4 
     30-06.75(-1.6) 30-08.50(-2.4) 29-05.75(-2.6)            
 13 Rogers, Brianne           09 Fredonia              30-08.25  -3.0 
     30-01.25(-1.9) 30-01(-1.3) 30-08.25(-3.0)            
 14 Gronewoller, Darcel       10 Beloit                30-07.50  -1.0 
     29-11.75(-1.3) 30-07.50(-1.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 15 Cole, Janelle             10 Yates Center          29-10.00  -2.0 
     29-08.75(-2.2) 29-10(-2.0) 29-06.25(-2.1)           
 16 Keenan, Nicole            09 Oakley                29-08.25  -0.9 
     28-03.50(-2.8) FOUL(NWI) 29-08.25(-0.9)            
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 43-10  1993        Kim Feldkamp, Seneca-Nemaha Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pegram, Whitney           12 Silver Lake           39-01.00    10  
      35-07.25  36-01.50  35-02.50  37-04  39-01  38-06
  2 Radke, Sierra             11 Lyons                 38-05.50     8  
      37-01.25  38-05.50  38-03.25  35-11.50  36-07  36-00.50
  3 Hoff, Michala             11 Beloit                37-10.50     6  
      37-06.75  37-10.50  36-11.75  FOUL  35-08  FOUL
  4 Schaake, Kate             10 Wichita-Coll          36-11.00     4  
      FOUL  36-11  35-11.50  35-08.50  35-08.50  FOUL
  5 Kesler, Larissa           12 Sabetha               36-07.75     3  
      34-09.25  36-07.75  35-10  34-09.75  33-00.75  33-09.50
  6 Hendricks, Kelsey         12 Alma-Wabauns          36-06.25     2  
      33-09  34-04.25  34-00.50  33-10.25  36-06.25  FOUL
  7 Cox, Mandi                11 Richmond-Cen          36-01.50     1  
      33-02  32-08  35-09.75  36-01.50  35-11  33-03.50
  8 Long, Jodi                10 Ellinwood             35-00.00  
      29-06.50  35-00  33-04.50  31-07.25  33-10  30-05
  9 Wright, Kimbree           11 Ellsworth             33-10.75  
      31-08.75  33-05.75  33-10.75            
 10 Helm, Holly               12 Conway Sprin          33-07.50  
      FOUL  33-07.50  32-02.50            
 11 Sowers, Liz               11 Hesston               33-06.25  
      31-03.50  31-10  33-06.25            
 12 Fuller, Toni              10 Smith Center          32-03.75  
      31-06.25  32-03.75  32-02.25            
 13 Simecka, Jessica          09 Wellsville            32-01.50  
      30-03  32-01.50  30-06            
 14 Green, Destiny            12 Riverton              31-10.00  
      31-02  31-10  31-09.25            
 15 Jackson, Elizabeth        09 Mound City-J          31-04.25  
      30-02.75  31-04.25  29-00.25            
 16 Hess, Abby                12 Smith Center          30-02.00  
      29-07.75  29-11  30-02            
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 151-08  1995        Marlea Woodman, Belleville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schaake, Kate             10 Wichita-Coll            137-05    10  
      105-10  137-05  129-00  FOUL  125-08  FOUL
  2 Stadel, Anna              11 Osage City              124-11     8  
      115-06  124-11  119-02  114-04  118-01  108-09
  3 Hackler, Sarah            12 Cheney                  121-08     6  
      107-10  116-06  114-07  121-08  111-02  112-04
  4 Roe, Jenna                11 Belleville              120-08     3.5
      119-02  106-07  99-00  110-04  116-03  120-08
  4 Nutsch, Jacque            11 Belleville              120-08     3.5
      108-03  FOUL  107-02  120-08  114-08  112-04
  6 Gronewoller, Darcel       10 Beloit                  118-11     2  
      FOUL  118-11  115-06  FOUL  108-07  118-06
  7 Lohfink, Jordan           11 Holcomb                 115-11     1  
      115-11  115-04  FOUL  113-06  115-04  112-04
  8 Norez, Erin               12 Lyons                   112-10  
      112-10  106-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  108-01
  9 Montoya, Kayli            11 Fredonia                107-07  
      106-09  107-07  101-06            
 10 Sowers, Liz               11 Hesston                 107-06  
      105-01  107-06  105-07            
 11 Pegram, Whitney           12 Silver Lake             106-01  
      FOUL  106-01  100-02            
 12 Jackson, Elizabeth        09 Mound City-J            104-02  
      81-09  104-02  FOUL            
 13 Shields, Trista           11 Phillipsburg            104-01  
      98-09  FOUL  104-01            
 14 Radke, Sierra             11 Lyons                   103-05  
      FOUL  103-04  103-05            
 15 Green, Destiny            12 Riverton                102-01  
      99-03  88-09  102-01            
 16 Peters, Pam               12 Richmond-Cen             97-03  
      97-03  90-06  FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 149-02  1992        Kristen Schultz (old javelin), Meriden-Jeff
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Kayla          12 Belleville              140-03    10  
      131-02  131-07  132-08  122-06  140-03  131-08
  2 Philips, Connie           11 Allen-Northe            135-03     8  
      FOUL  129-04  120-06  134-00  135-03  130-02
  3 Peterson, Valerie         12 Riley County            132-11     6  
      132-11  120-04  115-04  114-02  131-02  FOUL
  4 Ast, Ashley               12 Conway Sprin            131-06     4  
      131-06  115-06  124-02  123-03  129-09  125-05
  5 Pyle, Rachel              11 Sabetha                 127-05     3  
      117-05  127-05  119-05  125-05  115-03  125-06
  6 Voth, Brooke              11 Cheney                  125-00     2  
      119-01  125-00  111-00  114-08  FOUL  108-05
  7 Hammes, Danielle          10 Seneca-Nemah            124-01     1  
      118-01  124-01  119-01  113-05  124-01  123-03
  8 Hess, Abby                12 Smith Center            123-09  
      110-00  123-02  122-10  FOUL  123-08  123-09
  9 Cornett, Jara             10 Cimarron                119-10  
      119-10  FOUL  110-00            
 10 Malone, Chelsea           09 Ellinwood               103-03  
      96-02  103-03  FOUL            
 11 Krafft, Tina              11 Phillipsburg            102-10  
      FOUL  91-07  102-10            
 12 Simecka, Jessica          09 Wellsville              102-02  
      94-06  102-02  98-07            
 13 Valentine, Sunny          12 Eureka                  101-00  
      98-07  98-03  101-00            
 14 Leis, Bridget             12 Yates Center             98-05  
      97-05  96-09  98-05            
 15 Johnson, Marinda          10 Mound City-J             85-00  
      81-03  85-00  83-02            
 16 Crites, Stephanie         11 Fredonia                 83-01  
      FOUL  83-01  69-08            

2A

 

             Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Garden Plain                57        2) Osborne                    49   
    3) Hoxie                       42        4) Inman                      34   
    5) Olpe                        32        6) Moundridge                 31   
    7) Sublette                    28        8) WaKeeney-Trego Comm        27   
    9) Clifton-Clyde               25.50    10) Hutchinson-Trinity         25   
   11) Syracuse                    21.50    12) Wathena                    18   
   13) Lincoln                     16       14) Lyndon                     14.50
   15) Claflin                     13       15) Spearville                 13   
   17) Meade                       12       17) Whitewater-Remington       12   
   17) Sedgwick                    12       20) Horton                     10   
   20) Canton-Galva                10       20) Johnson-Stanton Cty        10   
   20) Cottonwood Falls-Chase Ct   10       24) Leoti-Wichita Cty           9   
   25) Kiowa-South Barber           8       25) Plainville                  8   
   25) McLouth                      8       25) Atwood                      8   
   29) Cherryvale                   6       29) Satanta                     6   
   31) St John-Hudson               5.50    32) Onaga                       5   
   33) Sterling                     4       33) Elbing-Berean Academy       4   
   33) Eskridge-Mission Vlly        4       33) Peabody-Burns               4   
   37) Quinter                      3       38) Valley Falls                2   
   39) Hill City                    1.50    39) Oberlin-Decatur Comm        1.50
   41) Oxford                       1       41) Ellis                       1     



Licensed to Ticker Timing                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            2003 Kansas State High School - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003             
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                        Cessna Stadium, Wichita Kansas                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Meet Records: M 12.10  1998        Kayla Pauly, Garden Plains                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoffman, Jerrica          12 Hutchinson-T             12.45Q  2.8  2 
  2 Robben, Katie             09 Garden Plain             12.64Q  2.8  1 
  3 McMillan, Sarah           12 Wathena                  12.79Q  2.8  2 
  4 Pauly, Kirsten            10 Garden Plain             12.81Q  2.8  1 
  5 Stiles, Roxanne           09 Claflin                  12.85Q  2.8  1 
  6 Hoyt, Jacie               10 Hoxie                    12.89Q  2.8  2 
  7 Cahoone, Diana            12 Cottonwood F             12.90Q  2.8  2 
  8 Todd, Jessica             10 Onaga                    12.91Q  2.8  1 
  9 Riedel, Courtney          10 WaKeeney-Tre             12.93   2.8  1 
 10 Klaassen, Megan           11 Whitewater-R             13.08   2.8  2 
 11 Bruning, Jess             11 Horton                   13.15   2.8  2 
 12 Cordes, Jayde             11 Meade                    13.18   2.8  1 
 13 Marietta, Leah            11 Oberlin-Deca             13.23   2.8  1 
 14 Folk, Aubrey              12 Satanta                  13.25   2.8  1 
 15 Kraisinger, Lindsay       11 Claflin                  13.26   2.8  2 
 16 Rathbun, Mandi            12 Lincoln                  13.47   2.8  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 12.10  1998        Kayla Pauly, Garden Plains                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoffman, Jerrica          12 Hutchinson-T             12.51   1.8   10  
  2 Robben, Katie             09 Garden Plain             12.77   1.8    8  
  3 McMillan, Sarah           12 Wathena                  12.88   1.8    6  
  4 Hoyt, Jacie               10 Hoxie                    12.89   1.8    4  
  5 Stiles, Roxanne           09 Claflin                  12.94   1.8    3  
  6 Cahoone, Diana            12 Cottonwood F             13.01   1.8    2  
  7 Pauly, Kirsten            10 Garden Plain             13.02   1.8    1  
  8 Todd, Jessica             10 Onaga                    13.04   1.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Meet Records: M 25.25  1991        Brenda Beecher, Ellis                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoffman, Jerrica          12 Hutchinson-T             26.02Q  3.7  1 
  2 Robben, Katie             09 Garden Plain             26.04Q  1.9  2 
  3 Stiles, Roxanne           09 Claflin                  26.27Q  1.9  2 
  4 Riedel, Courtney          10 WaKeeney-Tre             26.51Q  3.7  1 
  5 Follis, Crystal           10 Hoxie                    26.50Q  1.9  2 
  6 Klaassen, Megan           11 Whitewater-R             26.64Q  3.7  1 
  7 Cahoone, Diana            12 Cottonwood F             26.63Q  1.9  2 
  8 Todd, Jessica             10 Onaga                    26.89Q  3.7  1 
  9 Pauly, Kirsten            10 Garden Plain             26.75   1.9  2 
 10 Banzhaf, Kayla            11 Burlingame               26.96   1.9  2 
 11 Wiebe, Stephanie          12 Elbing-Berea             26.99   3.7  1 
 12 Cordes, Jayde             11 Meade                    27.21   1.9  2 
 13 Malin, Morgan             10 Plainville               27.56   3.7  1 
 14 McMillan, Sarah           12 Wathena                  27.57   1.9  2 
 15 Gaschler, Lindsay         11 Ellis                    27.91   3.7  1 
 16 Kraisinger, Lindsay       11 Claflin                  28.02   3.7  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 25.25  1991        Brenda Beecher, Ellis                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robben, Katie             09 Garden Plain             26.13   1.2   10  
  2 Hoffman, Jerrica          12 Hutchinson-T             26.17   1.2    8  
  3 Stiles, Roxanne           09 Claflin                  26.25   1.2    6  
  4 Klaassen, Megan           11 Whitewater-R             26.49   1.2    4  
  5 Cahoone, Diana            12 Cottonwood F             26.95   1.2    3  
  6 Follis, Crystal           10 Hoxie                    26.96   1.2    2  
  7 Riedel, Courtney          10 WaKeeney-Tre             27.14   1.2    1  
  8 Todd, Jessica             10 Onaga                    27.16   1.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 57.50  1982        Kris Bourne, Centralia                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robben, Katie             09 Garden Plain             59.51Q  2 
  2 Higdon, Rachel            12 Wathena                1:00.41Q  1 
  3 Mathias, Lindsey          11 Syracuse               1:00.65Q  1 
  4 Riedel, Courtney          10 WaKeeney-Tre           1:00.77Q  2 
  5 Follis, Crystal           10 Hoxie                  1:01.22Q  2 
  6 Garman, Danielle          09 Lincoln                1:01.78Q  1 
  7 Wiebe, Stephanie          12 Elbing-Berea           1:01.25Q  2 
  8 Shahan, Jessica           11 Cottonwood F           1:02.07Q  1 
  9 Suiter, Abby              12 St John-Huds           1:02.14   1 
 10 Heim, Carissa             09 Hoxie                  1:02.54   2 
 11 Hufford, Kyli             12 Holton-Jacks           1:03.27   2 
 12 Millette, Ashley          12 Blue Rapids-           1:03.92   1 
 13 Waters, Kaylee            09 Meade                  1:04.44   2 
 14 Cole, Mindy               12 Moran-Marmat           1:06.21   2 
 15 Renyer, Mandy             09 Garden Plain           1:07.30   1 
 -- Stiles, Roxanne           09 Claflin                     FS   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 57.50  1982        Kris Bourne, Centralia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robben, Katie             09 Garden Plain             58.96    10  
  2 Follis, Crystal           10 Hoxie                  1:00.29     8  
  3 Riedel, Courtney          10 WaKeeney-Tre           1:00.36     6  
  4 Mathias, Lindsey          11 Syracuse               1:00.45     4  
  5 Higdon, Rachel            12 Wathena                1:01.01     3  
  6 Wiebe, Stephanie          12 Elbing-Berea           1:01.33     2  
  7 Shahan, Jessica           11 Cottonwood F           1:02.20     1  
  8 Garman, Danielle          09 Lincoln                1:02.72  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 2:11.50  1981        Lucille Carson, Peabody                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Locke, Erin               11 WaKeeney-Tre           2:19.71    10  
  2 Edmonds, Courtney         12 McLouth                2:21.11     8  
  3 Stueve, Michelle          11 Olpe                   2:22.59     6  
  4 Werner, Lisa              12 Spearville             2:22.65     4  
  5 Schrag, Kristen           10 Moundridge             2:23.68     3  
  6 Harder, Emily             12 Elbing-Berea           2:24.21     2  
  7 Slack, Aniesa             11 Oxford                 2:25.98     1  
  8 Stevens, Whitney          10 Sublette               2:28.02  
  9 Cole, Mandy               11 Olpe                   2:28.21  
 10 Zoglman, Amanda           10 Garden Plain           2:29.48  
 11 Mick, Jolene              12 Osborne                2:29.50  
 12 Noel, Rachel              11 Osborne                2:30.64  
 13 Reed, Misty               11 Meade                  2:32.43  
 14 Clifton, Amanda           10 Shawnee-Mara           2:33.71  
 15 Berger, Gina              11 Horton                 2:34.69  
 16 Watson, Erin              10 McLouth                2:35.91  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 5:00.90  1988        Janet Haskins, Onaga                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stueve, Michelle          11 Olpe                   5:10.47    10  
  2 Locke, Erin               11 WaKeeney-Tre           5:10.67     8  
  3 Mick, Jolene              12 Osborne                5:16.52     6  
  4 Reed, Misty               11 Meade                  5:22.92     4  
  5 Noel, Ashley              12 Osborne                5:23.41     3  
  6 Stevens, Whitney          10 Sublette               5:23.63     2  
  7 Schrag, Kristen           10 Moundridge             5:30.99     1  
  8 Windsor, Jana             11 Peabody-Burn           5:35.29  
  9 Osburn, Jesi              11 Lyndon                 5:39.05  
 10 Kantack, Heather          12 Clifton-Clyd           5:39.19  
 11 Schartz, Melissa          09 Claflin                5:45.71  
 12 Zoglman, Amanda           10 Garden Plain           5:46.04  
 13 Iori, Melissa             10 Pittsburg-St           5:48.19  
 14 Skomal, Meghan            09 Langdon-Fair           5:54.08  
 15 Forgy, Stephanie          10 Onaga                  6:03.15  
 16 Dorneker, Amy             11 Cottonwood F           6:04.54  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 10:41.78  1988        Janet Haskins, Onaga                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mick, Jolene              12 Osborne               11:10.32    10  
  2 Stueve, Michelle          11 Olpe                  11:26.48     8  
  3 Noel, Ashley              12 Osborne               12:03.66     6  
  4 Klug, Kayla               09 Claflin               12:20.09     4  
  5 Gorges, Melissa           12 Garden Plain          12:21.35     3  
  6 Elliot, Ashley            09 Peabody-Burn          12:24.91     2  
  7 Forgy, Stephanie          10 Onaga                 12:26.35     1  
  8 Iori, Melissa             10 Pittsburg-St          12:27.65  
  9 Taylor, Lauren            09 Clifton-Clyd          12:29.02  
 10 Wikoff, Brittani          10 Leoti-Wichit          12:47.03  
 11 Wade, Casey               10 Satanta               12:55.87  
 12 Skomal, Meghan            09 Langdon-Fair          13:04.36  
 13 Toews, Ashley             10 Whitewater-R          13:07.11  
 14 Doran, Meghan             12 St John-Huds          13:13.85  
 15 Dorneker, Amy             11 Cottonwood F          13:16.46  
 16 Rice, Krista              09 Horton                13:26.54  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
Meet Records: M 14.83  1991        Kris Sommers, Whitewater-Remington          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoffman, Jerrica          12 Hutchinson-T             15.65Q  2.5  2 
  2 Lehning, Shalee           10 Sublette                 15.92Q  3.4  1 
  3 Kaufman, Kayla            12 Moundridge               16.12Q  3.4  1 
  4 Thurston, Ashley          11 Leoti-Wichit             16.12Q  2.5  2 
  5 Kaufman, Britney          12 Moundridge               16.15Q  2.5  2 
  6 Brevitz, Annie            11 Valley Falls             16.17Q  3.4  1 
  7 Wolters, Emily            10 Atwood                   16.39Q  3.4  1 
  8 Gerber, Janessa           09 Garden Plain             16.64Q  2.5  2 
  9 Seichepine, Jessica       09 Winchester-J             16.55   3.4  1 
 10 Gartrell, Heather         11 Stockton                 16.63   3.4  1 
 11 Wurtz, Laura              12 Clifton-Clyd             16.79   2.5  2 
 12 Sober, Heather            10 Kiowa-South              17.25   2.5  2 
 13 Kelly, Anne               10 Howard-West              17.25   2.5  2 
 14 Waters, Kaylee            09 Meade                    17.30   3.4  1 
 15 Russell, Kristin          11 St John-Huds             17.46   2.5  2 
 16 VanDonge, Kendra          10 Onaga                    18.16   3.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 14.83  1991        Kris Sommers, Whitewater-Remington          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lehning, Shalee           10 Sublette                 15.89   1.3   10  
  2 Kaufman, Kayla            12 Moundridge               15.98   1.3    8  
  3 Thurston, Ashley          11 Leoti-Wichit             16.14   1.3    6  
  4 Gerber, Janessa           09 Garden Plain             16.43   1.3    4  
  5 Wolters, Emily            10 Atwood                   16.49   1.3    3  
  6 Brevitz, Annie            11 Valley Falls             16.51   1.3    2  
  7 Kaufman, Britney          12 Moundridge               21.45   1.3    1  
 -- Hoffman, Jerrica          12 Hutchinson-T                FS   1.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 45.35  1991        Tanya Drake, Wathen                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lehning, Shalee           10 Sublette                 46.71Q  2 
  2 Kaufman, Britney          12 Moundridge               47.57Q  1 
  3 Folk, Aubrey              12 Satanta                  47.94Q  2 
  4 Thurston, Ashley          11 Leoti-Wichit             47.98Q  1 
  5 Schooler, Angie           10 Lyndon                   48.03Q  2 
  6 Wurtz, Laura              12 Clifton-Clyd             49.54Q  1 
  7 Kaufman, Kayla            12 Moundridge               48.23Q  2 
  8 Gerber, Janessa           09 Garden Plain             49.94Q  1 
  9 Wolters, Emily            10 Atwood                   48.46   2 
 10 Spencer, Liz              11 Meade                    50.49   1 
 11 Busenitz, Rachel          10 Elbing-Berea             50.55   1 
 12 Woodruff, Jenny           12 Meade                    50.86   2 
 13 Russell, Kristin          11 St John-Huds             52.18   1 
 14 Marietta, Anna            11 Pittsburg-St             52.24   1 
 15 Begnoche, Nicolette       11 Clifton-Clyd             52.29   2 
 16 Brevitz, Jennie           12 Valley Falls             52.36   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 45.35  1991        Tanya Drake, Wathen                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lehning, Shalee           10 Sublette                 45.86    10  
  2 Kaufman, Britney          12 Moundridge               46.69     8  
  3 Folk, Aubrey              12 Satanta                  47.19     6  
  4 Schooler, Angie           10 Lyndon                   47.67     4  
  5 Thurston, Ashley          11 Leoti-Wichit             48.25     3  
  6 Kaufman, Kayla            12 Moundridge               48.45     2  
  7 Wurtz, Laura              12 Clifton-Clyd             49.02     1  
  8 Gerber, Janessa           09 Garden Plain             49.88  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 49.96  2002        Ness City                                   
                       Horchem, Schuler, Fehrenbach, Koerner             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Plainville                                            51.34q  1 
  2 Syracuse                                              51.44q  2 
  3 Hoxie                                                 51.52q  2 
  4 Hutchinson-Trinity                                    51.98q  2 
  5 Inman                                                 52.02q  1 
  6 Garden Plain                                          52.13q  1 
  7 Onaga                                                 52.14q  1 
  8 Meade                                                 52.20q  2 
  9 Cottonwood Falls-Chase Ct                             52.38   2 
 10 Bennington                                            52.59   1 
 11 Wathena                                               53.03   1 
 12 Clifton-Clyde                                         53.23   2 
 13 Olpe                                                  53.39   2 
 14 Uniontown                                             53.78   2 
 15 Hill City                                             54.04   1 
 16 Whitewater-Remington                                  54.63   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 49.96  2002        Ness City                                   
                       Horchem, Schuler, Fehrenbach, Koerner             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoxie                                                 50.76    10  
  2 Plainville                                            51.18     8  
  3 Inman                                                 52.15     6  
  4 Meade                                                 52.36     4  
  5 Hutchinson-Trinity                                    52.49     3  
  6 Onaga                                                 52.64     2  
  7 Garden Plain                                          52.66     1  
 -- Syracuse                                                DNF  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 4:03.89  1990        Victoria                                  
                         Billinger, R. Kuhn, Pruitt, K. Kuhn               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Syracuse                                            4:07.10q  2 
  2 Lincoln                                             4:14.64q  1 
  3 St John-Hudson                                      4:14.89q  2 
  4 Cottonwood Falls-Chase Ct                           4:14.90q  2 
  5 Meade                                               4:15.13q  1 
  6 Elbing-Berean Academy                               4:16.41q  1 
  7 WaKeeney-Trego Comm                                 4:16.42q  2 
  8 Hoxie                                               4:16.92q  1 
  9 McLouth                                             4:17.52   2 
 10 Olpe                                                4:19.83   2 
 11 Garden Plain                                        4:20.26   1 
 12 Onaga                                               4:20.41   1 
 13 Spearville                                          4:22.06   2 
 14 Clifton-Clyde                                       4:22.08   1 
 15 Saint Francis                                       4:23.05   1 
 16 Whitewater-Remington                                4:27.94   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 4:03.89  1990        Victoria                                  
                         Billinger, R. Kuhn, Pruitt, K. Kuhn               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Syracuse                                            4:07.92    10  
  2 Hoxie                                               4:11.38     8  
  3 Lincoln                                             4:12.66     6  
  4 Meade                                               4:13.07     4  
  5 Cottonwood Falls-Chase Ct                           4:13.94     3  
  6 WaKeeney-Trego Comm                                 4:14.64     2  
  7 St John-Hudson                                      4:15.05     1  
  8 Elbing-Berean Academy                               4:17.30  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 9:48.30  2001        Osborne                                   
                         Noel, Sechtem, Roadhouse, Mick                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osborne                                             9:46.20M   10  
  2 Olpe                                               10:01.73     8  
  3 Syracuse                                           10:11.81     6  
  4 Hutchinson-Trinity                                 10:13.83     4  
  5 Quinter                                            10:15.23     3  
  6 Peabody-Burns                                      10:16.15     2  
  7 Garden Plain                                       10:24.90     1  
  8 Lyndon                                             10:26.04  
  9 Salina-Sacred Heart                                10:32.59  
 10 Meade                                              10:32.96  
 11 Horton                                             10:37.38  
 12 Whitewater-Remington                               10:42.89  
 13 Oberlin-Decatur Comm                               10:42.92  
 14 Shawnee-Marantha Academy                           10:44.40  
 15 Pittsburg-St Marys Colgan                          11:07.16  
 16 McLouth                                            11:13.73  
 
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 5-08.25  1996        Kris Rinehart, Langdon-Fairfield          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swisher, Jill             12 Inman                  5-04.00    10  
  2 Phillips, Sammi           10 Kiowa-South            5-02.00     8  
  3 Higdon, Rachel            12 Wathena               J5-02.00     6  
  4 Bruning, Jess             11 Horton                J5-02.00     4  
  5 Lowry, Shannon            12 Atwood                 5-00.00     2.5
  5 Schmitz, Jamie            11 Lyndon                 5-00.00     2.5
  7 Mitchell, Michelle        09 Garden Plain          J5-00.00     1  
  8 Nelson, Joanie            12 Solomon               J5-00.00  
  9 Funke, Laura              09 Garden Plain          J5-00.00  
 10 Coates, Sam               12 Saint Franci           4-10.00  
 10 Mawhirter, Kara           09 St John-Huds           4-10.00  
 12 Schmidt, Kelly            09 Spearville            J4-10.00  
 12 Maune, Charity            12 Syracuse              J4-10.00  
 14 Swisher, Renee            09 Inman                  4-08.00  
 -- Abel, Kristin             10 Winchester-J                NH  
 -- Beilman, Vanessa          10 Ellis                       NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 11-00  2002        Annika Haedt, Wathena                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Becker, Amy               12 Canton-Galva          10-06.00    10  
  2 Mitchell, Michelle        09 Garden Plain          10-00.00     8  
  3 Funke, Laura              09 Garden Plain           9-00.00     6  
  4 Sechtem, Lacey            12 Osborne               J9-00.00     4  
  5 Rausch, Katie             12 St John-Huds           8-06.00     1.5
  5 Holste, Bethany           09 Atwood                 8-06.00     1.5
  5 Ream, Abby                11 Oberlin-Deca           8-06.00     1.5
  5 Spiker, Carlie            12 Syracuse               8-06.00     1.5
  9 Clark, Trisha             10 Whitewater-R          J8-06.00  
 10 Johnson, Lindsay          11 Moran-Marmat           8-00.00  
 11 Berens, Challie           09 St John-Huds          J8-00.00  
 12 Conner, Kaitlyn           10 Shawnee-Mara          J8-00.00  
 13 Rosebrook, Stacey         12 Lincoln                7-06.00  
 14 Kendall, Kristina         12 Burlingame             7-00.00  
 -- Bailey, Kara              09 Wathena                     NH  
 -- Trimble, Bethany          12 Clifton-Clyd                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 18-07  1985        Gretchen Downey, Hutchinson-Trinity         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rathbun, Mandi            12 Lincoln               17-03.25   0.7   10  
     15-11(1.7) 17-03.25(0.7) 17-00.75(2.9) 15-11.50(1.2) 16-10.50(1.4) 16-04.75(1.3)
  2 Swisher, Jill             12 Inman                 17-01.75   0.9    8  
     15-11(2.3) 16-01.25(1.2) 16-02(0.9) 16-06.25(0.9) 16-02.25(1.3) 17-01.75(0.9)
  3 Bruning, Jess             11 Horton                17-00.25   2.0    6  
     FOUL(NWI) 16-01.75(1.5) 17-00.25(2.0) 16-02.50(1.5) 14-10.75(1.3) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Heim, Carissa             09 Hoxie                 16-10.50   2.9    4  
     15-03.25(1.0) 16-03(1.0) 15-10.50(2.3) 16-08.50(1.5) 15-03(1.6) 16-10.50(2.9)
  5 Morton, Sarah             11 Spearville            16-06.25   3.2    3  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16-06.25(3.2) 15-07.25(1.6) 15-07.75(1.1) 15-11.25(2.2)
  6 Siruta, Loree             10 Johnson-Stan          16-04.75   1.0    2  
     16-04.75(1.0) 14-06(1.1) 15-11(1.6) 14-06.50(1.1) 15-01.50(1.4) 15-05.50(2.3)
  7 Gaschler, Lindsay         11 Ellis                 16-03.25   1.1    1  
     FOUL(NWI) 16-02.25(1.4) 15-04.25(2.4) FOUL(NWI) 15-04.25(1.2) 16-03.25(1.1)
  8 Swisher, Renee            09 Inman                J16-03.25   1.1 
     15-08.50(1.4) 16-01.75(1.9) FOUL(NWI) 15-11.75(0.8) 16-03.25(1.1) 16-00.75(1.2)
  9 Higdon, Rachel            12 Wathena               16-00.75   1.4 
     15-05.75(2.3) 15-10.25(1.5) 16-00.75(1.4)            
 10 Eldridge, Trisha          11 Uniontown            J16-00.75   2.2 
     15-03.25(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 16-00.75(2.2)            
 11 Maune, Charity            12 Syracuse              15-06.50   1.2 
     15-06.50(1.2) 14-10.75(1.1) 14-03(1.2)            
 12 Nurnberg, Lana            12 Cottonwood F          15-05.25   1.6 
     15-04.50(1.2) 14-02.25(1.8) 15-05.25(1.6)            
 13 Ediger, Jenna             09 Inman                 15-04.75   2.1 
     14-05.25(1.7) 15-04.75(2.1) FOUL(NWI)            
 14 Helmley, Ashlee           12 Kiowa-South           15-02.25   2.3 
     13-09.75(2.0) 15-02.25(2.3) 13-09.75(1.4)            
 15 Robben, Katie             09 Garden Plain          14-10.75   2.4 
     14-10.75(2.4) 14-06.50(1.5) 14-00.75(1.9)            
 -- Mathias, Esther           11 Shawnee-Mara              FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 39-01.75  1990        Rene Zimmerman, Sterling                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Swisher, Jill             12 Inman                 34-11.75  -1.4   10  
     33-05(-3.2) FOUL(NWI) 33-07.75(-2.1) 34-00(-3.1) 33-10.50(-3.1) 34-11.75(-1.4)
  2 Angleton, Tabitha         12 Whitewater-R          34-05.00  -1.9    8  
     FOUL(NWI) 33-03.25(-3.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 32-11.25(-2.9) 34-05(-1.9)
  3 Morton, Sarah             11 Spearville            34-04.00  -2.4    6  
     FOUL(NWI) 34-04(-2.4) 33-10(-1.6) 33-00.25(-1.6) 33-02.75(-2.8) 32-09(-2.3)
  4 Siruta, Loree             10 Johnson-Stan          34-01.00  -1.0    4  
     32-09.25(-3.1) 33-11.50(-2.3) 33-08.50(-2.2) 33-05.75(-2.2) FOUL(NWI) 34-01(-1.0)
  5 McMillan, Sarah           12 Wathena               33-11.50  -1.9    3  
     33-05(-2.7) 32-09.75(-3.3) 32-09.50(-3.1) 30-08.50(-3.0) 33-10.25(-2.5) 

33-11.50(-1.9)
  6 Zabel, Becky              10 Onaga                 33-07.00  -2.4    2  
     31-11.75(-1.4) 32-10.50(-2.3) 32-09.75(-1.7) 32-07.50(-1.7) 33-01.25(-4.4) 

33-07(-2.4)
  7 Mitchell, Michelle        09 Garden Plain          33-03.75  -2.6    1  
     32-10(-1.4) 32-10(-1.0) 33-03.25(-1.4) 33-03.75(-2.6) FOUL(NWI) 33-01.50(-1.4)
  8 Nurnberg, Lana            12 Cottonwood F          32-10.50  -1.1 
     30-11.25(-1.9) 30-05.50(-3.0) 32-10.50(-1.1) 32-04.50(-1.6) 31-05(-3.1) 

32-06.25(-2.7)
  9 Drake, Krista             12 Moran-Marmat          32-08.00  -2.7 
     32-08(-2.7) 31-04.50(-2.3) 32-01.75(-3.9)            
 10 Swisher, Renee            09 Inman                 32-05.25  -2.6 
     FOUL(NWI) 32-05.25(-2.6) FOUL(NWI)            
 11 White, Aubrey             10 Leoti-Wichit          31-09.50  -2.5 
     30-07.25(-1.5) 31-09(-1.9) 31-09.50(-2.5)           
 12 Brevitz, Annie            11 Valley Falls          31-08.00  -2.1 
     30-10.50(-1.6) 30-05.50(-2.4) 31-08(-2.1)            
 13 Hartzler, Denise          12 Osborne               31-00.50  -1.5 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 31-00.50(-1.5)            
 14 Ewy, Raegen               12 Syracuse              30-07.75  -2.2 
     FOUL(NWI) 30-07.75(-2.2) 29-07.25(-2.4)            
 15 Landis, Angela            10 Brookville-E          29-04.00  -1.5 
     29-04(-1.5) FOUL(NWI) 28-08.50(-2.6)           
 16 Kaufman, Maria            09 Moundridge            28-07.75  -2.2 
     28-04.50(-1.2) 28-06.50(-2.5) 28-07.75(-2.2)            
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 43-06  1988        Angela Edwards, Howard-West Elk             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Busenitz, Rochelle        12 Sedgwick              40-09.75    10  
      37-09  39-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  38-08.25  40-09.75
  2 Bloomfield, Carly         12 Clifton-Clyd          40-08.25     8  
      39-00  40-00.25  40-08.25  FOUL  38-11.25  40-08
  3 McCoy, Melissa            12 Cherryvale            40-06.75     6  
      36-10.25  40-06.75  38-09  37-09  38-01.50  FOUL
  4 Godfrey, Ashley           11 Johnson-Stan          37-05.00     4  
      37-05  37-02.50  35-07  36-04  35-10.25  FOUL
  5 Howrd, Courtney           12 Garden Plain          36-06.75     3  
      35-09  34-06.75  34-01  35-03.50  36-06.75  35-02.50
  6 Taylor, Micah             12 Clifton-Clyd          36-06.25     2  
      36-06.25  35-03.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35-01.75
  7 Nelson, Holly             10 Cottonwood F          36-06.00     1  
      35-03.50  31-09.50  35-06  34-10.75  36-06  35-07.25
  8 Molina, Trinity           10 Satanta               35-03.25  
      33-09.50  35-03.25  35-03  33-05  33-00  33-03.75
  9 Long, Kristen             12 Eskridge-Mis          35-02.50  
      34-01  35-02.50  35-00            
 10 Ubelaker, Brooke          12 Osborne               34-00.50  
      32-06.75  33-11.25  34-00.50            
 11 Andrist, Kelsey           12 Saint Franci          33-08.50  
      31-03.50  32-09  33-08.50            
 12 Goble, Stacy              11 Inman                 33-07.50  
      32-00.75  33-07.50  33-02.75            
 13 Goad, Courtney            11 Sterling              32-05.25  
      31-10.50  31-03.50  32-05.25            
 14 Errebo, Melanie           09 Sterling              32-05.00  
      32-05  32-04.75  32-00.75            
 15 Adcock, Monica            10 Moundridge            31-09.50  
      FOUL  29-04  31-09.50            
 16 Ekstrom, Jenna            10 Sedgwick              31-03.75  
      31-02.75  31-03.75  30-00.75            
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 134-10  1993        Katie Panek, Garden Plain                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ubelaker, Brooke          12 Osborne                 132-07    10  
      131-09  127-07  126-10  125-10  132-07  126-10
  2 Adcock, Monica            10 Moundridge              121-04     8  
      121-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  116-08  FOUL
  3 Sealock, Shaylin          09 Hoxie                   121-03     6  
      97-07  112-04  105-07  114-09  121-03  114-01
  4 Long, Kristen             12 Eskridge-Mis            119-04     4  
      108-03  102-05  111-06  111-09  119-04  FOUL
  5 Taylor, Micah             12 Clifton-Clyd            118-00     3  
      102-09  109-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  118-00
  6 Busenitz, Rochelle        12 Sedgwick                117-11     2  
      FOUL  106-07  114-02  107-07  110-11  117-11
  7 Cahoj, Kristy             12 Atwood                  115-08     1  
      105-10  111-01  115-08  110-03  112-03  115-08
  8 Nelson, Holly             10 Cottonwood F            112-08  
      109-05  112-03  111-07  112-08  FOUL  111-10
  9 Miller, Anna              11 Blue Rapids-            106-00  
      106-00  102-02  103-09            
 10 Elder, Cierra             11 Bennington              105-05  
      104-08  105-05  104-11            
 11 McCoy, Melissa            12 Cherryvale              105-01  
      85-01  105-01  FOUL            
 12 Goad, Courtney            11 Sterling                102-07  
      99-10  102-07  101-06            
 13 Mathews, Jenna            10 Kiowa-South             102-03  
      102-03  99-01  90-01            
 14 Russell, Kristin          11 St John-Huds             94-04  
      84-11  94-04  83-00            
 15 Godfrey, Ashley           11 Johnson-Stan             94-00  
      FOUL  94-00  FOUL            
 16 Lord, Ashley              09 Moran-Marmat             77-04  
      77-04  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw 2A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 150-07  2001        Crystal Pitts, Sterling                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bloomfield, Carly         12 Clifton-Clyd            138-08    10  
      123-07  133-10  136-05  119-05  129-08  138-08
  2 Schmitz, Jamie            11 Lyndon                  137-08     8  
      124-00  137-08  128-10  135-08  133-04  135-05
  3 Lehning, Shalee           10 Sublette                131-00     6  
      118-02  FOUL  112-00  119-04  131-00  FOUL
  4 Durham, Heather           11 Sterling                118-08     4  
      118-08  106-04  118-06  103-06  112-00  116-02
  5 Russell, Kristin          11 St John-Huds            117-01     3  
      117-01  115-09  116-07  99-07  106-02  106-09
  6 Benoit, Allison           12 Hill City               114-09     1.5
      105-11  108-10  114-09  113-02  111-10  101-00
  6 Taylor, Micah             12 Clifton-Clyd            114-09     1.5
      110-10  102-06  113-02  114-09  104-08  102-04
  8 Chalker, Cassie           10 Meade                   114-07  
      114-07  110-00  110-06  109-09  83-03  95-08
  9 Ream, Abby                11 Oberlin-Deca            113-01  
      113-01  109-09  107-05            
 10 Unruh, Marie              11 Peabody-Burn            110-04  
      110-04  109-10  96-01            
 11 Bloomfield, Brett         10 Clifton-Clyd            109-02  
      94-07  104-05  109-02            
 12 Rogers, Alexa             11 Stockton                107-10  
      107-10  107-01  87-08            
 13 Hahn, Jillian             09 Garden Plain            107-00  
      98-03  102-08  107-00            
 14 Leis, Mandy               11 Garden Plain            106-07  
      99-07  100-07  106-07            
 15 Butler, Jessica           12 Bennington              101-05  
      101-05  99-07  101-02            
 16 Johnson, Lindsay          11 Moran-Marmat             83-09  
      FOUL  76-03  83-09            

1A

 

                Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ness City                   75        2) Baileyville B & B          58   
    3) Macksville                  54        4) Linn                       29   
    5) Coldwater-S Central         24        6) Montezuma-S Gray           20   
    6) Rexford-Golden Plains       20        8) Winona-Triplains           19   
    9) Moscow                      16        9) White City                 16   
    9) Tribune-Greeley Cty         16       12) Victoria                   15   
   13) Washington                  14.20    14) Gridley                    14   
   15) Saint Paul                  13       16) Logan                      10.20
   17) Bird City-Cheylin           10       17) South Haven                10   
   17) Mankato                     10       20) Ransom                      9   
   21) Wetmore                      8       21) Cawker City-Waconda E       8   
   21) Stafford                     8       21) Downs                       8   
   21) Weskan                       8       26) Pratt Skyline               7   
   26) Bucklin                      7       28) Cunningham                  6   
   28) Lucas-Luray                  6       28) Natoma                      6   
   28) Caldwell                     6       28) Burrton                     6   
   33) Grinnell                     5.50    34) Bushton-Quivira Hts         5   
   34) Grainfield-Wheatland         5       36) Little River                4   
   36) Kensington-W Smith Cty       4       36) Lebo                        4   
   36) Goessel                      4       36) Wakefield                   4   
   36) Dighton                      4       42) Elwood                      3.20
   42) Almena-Northern Vlly         3.20    42) Madison                     3.20
   45) Agra-Eastern Hts             3       45) Minneola                    3   
   45) Jetmore                      3       45) Tescott                     3   
   49) Colony-Crest                 2.50    50) Randolph-Blue Vlly          2   
   50) Chase                        2       50) Tipton                      2   
   50) Rolla                        2       50) Bazine                      2   
   55) Ashland                      1       55) Ingalls                     1   
  


Licensed to Ticker Timing                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            2003 Kansas State High School - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003             
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                        Cessna Stadium, Wichita Kansas                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
Meet Records: M 12.30  1985        Kelly Pakkebier, Logan                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sedivy, Danielle          12 Linn                     12.41Q  2.0  1 
  2 Schmitz, Darci            09 Baileyville              12.49Q  3.5  2 
  3 Harmison, Jenna           11 White City               12.64Q  2.0  1 
  4 Koerner, Chrissy          12 Ness City                12.75Q  3.5  2 
  5 Tillitson, Stephanie      12 Ransom                   12.79Q  3.5  2 
  6 Schuler, Stephanie        12 Ness City                12.86Q  2.0  1 
  7 Ouellette, Daschie        12 Washington               12.96Q  2.0  1 
  8 Noe, Natalie              12 Saint Paul               12.97Q  3.5  2 
  9 Horchem, Kali             12 Ness City                13.05   3.5  2 
 10 Mittelstaedt, Maria       12 Coldwater-S              13.14   3.5  2 
 11 Coomes, Sarah             11 Saint Paul               13.15   2.0  1 
 12 Pottberg, Kelley          12 Downs                    13.22   2.0  1 
 13 McCaslin, Christi         10 Pratt Skylin             13.25   3.5  2 
 14 Fenske, Jill              10 Lost Springs             13.29   2.0  1 
 15 Thornbro, Amanda          12 Norwich                  13.46   2.0  1 
 -- Harvey, Hayley            11 Moscow                      FS   3.5  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 12.30  1985        Kelly Pakkebier, Logan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Schmitz, Darci            09 Baileyville              12.42   1.8   10  
  2 Sedivy, Danielle          12 Linn                     12.44   1.8    8  
  3 Koerner, Chrissy          12 Ness City                12.69   1.8    6  
  4 Harmison, Jenna           11 White City               12.71   1.8    4  
  5 Schuler, Stephanie        12 Ness City                12.76   1.8    3  
  6 Tillitson, Stephanie      12 Ransom                   12.82   1.8    2  
  7 Noe, Natalie              12 Saint Paul               13.12   1.8    1  
 -- Ouellette, Daschie        12 Washington                  FS   1.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
Meet Records: M 25.00  1979        Sandra Myers, Little River-LR Windom        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sedivy, Danielle          12 Linn                     25.66Q  3.0  1 
  2 Koerner, Chrissy          12 Ness City                26.22Q  1.8  2 
  3 Harmison, Jenna           11 White City               26.32Q  3.0  1 
  4 Schmitz, Darci            09 Baileyville              26.40Q  1.8  2 
  5 Noe, Natalie              12 Saint Paul               26.43Q  1.8  2 
  6 Deighton, Katie           11 Macksville               26.56Q  3.0  1 
  7 Lundgren, Brandi          09 Grainfield-W             26.48Q  1.8  2 
  8 Dohrman, Darah            10 Bushton-Quiv             26.71Q  3.0  1 
  9 Harvey, Hayley            11 Moscow                   26.53   1.8  2 
 10 Spresser, Darcie          10 Rexford-Gold             26.96   1.8  2 
 11 Graves, Leslie            10 Tescott                  27.05   3.0  1 
 12 Ouellette, Daschie        12 Washington               27.10   3.0  1 
 13 Huslig, Gentri            11 Kinsley                  27.26   1.8  2 
 14 Coomes, Sarah             11 Saint Paul               27.30   3.0  1 
 15 Hemberger, Beth           11 Argonia                  27.54   1.8  2 
 16 Young, Amanda             09 Burrton                  27.82   3.0  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 25.00  1979        Sandra Myers, Little River-LR Windom        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sedivy, Danielle          12 Linn                     25.77   0.2   10  
  2 Schmitz, Darci            09 Baileyville              26.42   0.2    8  
  3 Koerner, Chrissy          12 Ness City                26.49   0.2    6  
  4 Harmison, Jenna           11 White City               26.58   0.2    4  
  5 Deighton, Katie           11 Macksville               26.76   0.2    3  
  6 Dohrman, Darah            10 Bushton-Quiv             26.78   0.2    2  
  7 Lundgren, Brandi          09 Grainfield-W             26.97   0.2    1  
  8 Noe, Natalie              12 Saint Paul               26.97   0.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 56.50  1979        Sandra Myers, Little River-LR Windom        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noe, Natalie              12 Saint Paul               58.58Q  1 
  2 Sedivy, Danielle          12 Linn                     58.66Q  2 
  3 Schuler, Stephanie        12 Ness City                59.74Q  1 
  4 Spresser, Darcie          10 Rexford-Gold           1:01.60Q  2 
  5 Lundgren, Brandi          09 Grainfield-W             59.92Q  1 
  6 Harden, JoAnna            10 Ashland                1:02.00Q  2 
  7 Graves, Leslie            10 Tescott                1:01.04Q  1 
  8 Darling, Ashton           11 Rozel-Pawnee           1:02.99Q  2 
  9 Hemberger, Beth           11 Argonia                1:02.28   1 
 10 Ostmeyer, Alicia          11 Grinnell               1:03.46   1 
 11 Freeman, Jenny            11 Greensburg             1:03.49   2 
 12 Hawkinson, Keri           09 Frankfort              1:04.14   2 
 13 Bruey, Callie             12 Caldwell               1:04.94   1 
 14 Gruber, Kara              10 Hope                   1:04.98   2 
 15 Frager, Kelsey            12 Morrowville-           1:06.36   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 56.50  1979        Sandra Myers, Little River-LR Windom        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sedivy, Danielle          12 Linn                     58.26    10  
  2 Noe, Natalie              12 Saint Paul               58.34     8  
  3 Schuler, Stephanie        12 Ness City                59.26     6  
  4 Lundgren, Brandi          09 Grainfield-W           1:00.31     4  
  5 Graves, Leslie            10 Tescott                1:00.61     3  
  6 Spresser, Darcie          10 Rexford-Gold           1:01.86     2  
  7 Harden, JoAnna            10 Ashland                1:01.96     1  
  8 Darling, Ashton           11 Rozel-Pawnee           1:04.24  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 2:17.46  1996        Jackie Stiles, Claflin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yost, Breana              10 Montezuma-S            2:24.82    10  
  2 Wood, Jenna               10 Macksville             2:25.57     8  
  3 Kuhlman, Molly            11 Ness City              2:27.46     6  
  4 Webb, Lanee               10 Logan                  2:28.29     4  
  5 Reinecke, Kerri           10 Baileyville            2:29.59     3  
  6 Vitt, Julie               09 Saint Paul             2:29.72     2  
  7 Nichols, Kysha            10 Winona-Tripl           2:29.86     1  
  8 Dague, Mary               10 Washington             2:29.90  
  9 Feldkamp, Rachel          11 Centralia              2:31.87  
 10 Crockett, Whitney         09 Kinsley                2:33.17  
 11 Flax, Kyleigh             09 Ransom                 2:33.30  
 12 Gourley, Megan            11 Lebo                   2:35.21  
 13 Phelon, Ashley            10 Marais des C           2:35.42  
 14 Mahaffey, Kiane           10 Randolph-Blu           2:35.77  
 15 Shriwise, Terri           11 Jetmore                2:36.76  
 16 Mitchell, Angie           09 Pleasanton             2:45.85  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 5:02.80  1982        Jacque Struckhoff, Grinnell               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yost, Breana              10 Montezuma-S            5:24.88    10  
  2 Wood, Jenna               10 Macksville             5:27.21     8  
  3 Kuhlman, Molly            11 Ness City              5:29.37     6  
  4 Gourley, Megan            11 Lebo                   5:30.34     4  
  5 Shriwise, Terri           11 Jetmore                5:33.80     3  
  6 Dittmer, Kaylaen          10 Tribune-Gree           5:35.64     2  
  7 Grose, Kayla              09 Bazine                 5:37.85     1  
  8 Welsh, Alisha             12 Weskan                 5:38.51  
  9 Smith, Hannah             12 Rozel-Pawnee           5:45.40  
 10 Zeit, Amanda              09 Highland               5:48.15  
 11 Dragastin, Brooke         11 Washington             5:50.17  
 12 Warne, Meghan             10 Mankato                5:51.77  
 13 Niehues, Chyenne          09 Wetmore                6:09.61  
 14 Davis, Leslie             10 Williamsburg           6:12.94  
 15 Strickland, Kayla         09 South Haven            6:32.06  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 10:57.30  1983        Jacque Struckhoff, Grinnell              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dittmer, Kaylaen          10 Tribune-Gree          11:55.03    10  
  2 Welsh, Alisha             12 Weskan                12:34.00     8  
  3 Beisner, Aimee            10 Natoma                12:37.90     6  
  4 Krchma, Noelle            11 Wakefield             12:39.16     4  
  5 Schmidt, LeAnne           10 Macksville            12:43.63     3  
  6 Newton, Starburst         12 Rolla                 12:47.62     2  
  7 Lambrecht, Eva            12 Bazine                12:48.78     1  
  8 Licketeig, Ingrid         11 Hanover               12:54.32  
  9 Gilliespie, Jenny         10 Montezuma-S           13:05.58  
 10 Gasper, Rachel            09 Tipton                13:12.34  
 11 Hall, Becky               12 Norwich               13:23.21  
 12 Hevel, Erin               10 Waverly               13:27.41  
 13 Teselle, Jera             09 Downs                 13:29.70  
 14 Lawrence, Sammi           09 Burden-Centr          13:59.33  
 15 Griffith, Gennifer        11 Gridley               14:26.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
Meet Records: M 14.34  2000        Lindsey Eck, Beloit-St. John                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deighton, Katie           11 Macksville               15.33Q  2.8  2 
  2 Kuhn, Jessica             10 Victoria                 16.26Q  2.7  1 
  3 Noe, Ana                  11 Wetmore                  16.12Q  2.8  2 
  4 Krehbiel, Melissa         11 Macksville               16.46Q  2.7  1 
  5 Lungren, Sara             12 Caldwell                 16.49Q  2.8  2 
  6 Gilliam, Jessie           11 Washington               16.65Q  2.7  1 
  7 Holder, Shayla            11 Norwich                  16.67Q  2.8  2 
  8 Rezai, Sarah              11 Burrton                  16.70Q  2.7  1 
  9 Baker, Teri               10 Washington               17.01   2.8  2 
 10 Kerschen, Michelle        10 Cunningham               17.06   2.8  2 
 11 Niewald, Samantha         10 Beloit-Saint             17.34   2.8  2 
 12 Bienhoff, Megan           12 Kensington-W             17.35   2.8  2 
 13 Traver, Gloria            09 Marais des C             17.38   2.7  1 
 14 Garrison, Krista          10 Ness City                17.56   2.7  1 
 15 Tubbs, Alicia             12 Almena-North             18.06   2.7  1 
 16 Hall, Stephenie           12 Udall                    18.61   2.7  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 14.34  2000        Lindsey Eck, Beloit-St. John                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Deighton, Katie           11 Macksville               15.63   2.4   10  
  2 Noe, Ana                  11 Wetmore                  16.15   2.4    8  
  3 Rezai, Sarah              11 Burrton                  16.25   2.4    6  
  4 Krehbiel, Melissa         11 Macksville               16.42   2.4    4  
  5 Lungren, Sara             12 Caldwell                 16.45   2.4    3  
  6 Kuhn, Jessica             10 Victoria                 16.59   2.4    2  
  7 Gilliam, Jessie           11 Washington               16.64   2.4    1  
  8 Holder, Shayla            11 Norwich                  16.76   2.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 43.62  2000        Lindsay Eck, Beloit-St. John                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deighton, Katie           11 Macksville               46.43Q  2 
  2 Kuhn, Jessica             10 Victoria                 49.22Q  1 
  3 Kerschen, Michelle        10 Cunningham               48.43Q  2 
  4 Baker, Teri               10 Washington               49.69Q  1 
  5 Cannon, Staci             11 Madison                  49.36Q  2 
  6 Groenendyk, Jeanetta      11 Downs                    49.70Q  1 
  7 Wehkamp, Kristen          11 Ingalls                  49.72Q  1 
  8 Siemer, Sarah             12 Bushton-Quiv             49.96Q  2 
  9 Woody, April              11 Tescott                  49.84   1 
 10 Dopita, Ashley            11 Palco                    49.91   1 
 11 Shafer, Mona              10 Tribune-Gree             50.30   1 
 12 Kopsa, Tabayia            10 Hillcrest                50.56   2 
 13 Schroth, Cassie           12 Lewis                    52.97   2 
 14 Rezai, Sarah              11 Burrton                  53.82   2 
 15 Ward, Ashley              12 Caldwell                 54.09   1 
 16 Hall, Stephenie           12 Udall                    56.19   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 43.62  2000        Lindsay Eck, Beloit-St. John                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Deighton, Katie           11 Macksville               47.93    10  
  2 Baker, Teri               10 Washington               48.05     8  
  3 Kerschen, Michelle        10 Cunningham               48.75     6  
  4 Kuhn, Jessica             10 Victoria                 49.32     4  
  5 Siemer, Sarah             12 Bushton-Quiv             49.63     3  
  6 Groenendyk, Jeanetta      11 Downs                    49.86     2  
  7 Wehkamp, Kristen          11 Ingalls                  50.02     1  
  8 Cannon, Staci             11 Madison                  50.13  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 50.51  1999        Bern                                        
                       Esslinger, Farwell, Grose, Edleman                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ness City                                             51.05q  2 
  2 Ransom                                                51.63q  1 
  3 Downs                                                 51.91q  1 
  4 Coldwater-S Central                                   52.06q  1 
  5 Linn                                                  52.08q  1 
  6 Saint Paul                                            52.62q  2 
  7 Dighton                                               52.67q  2 
  8 Stafford                                              52.94q  2 
  9 Tribune-Greeley Cty                                   53.04   1 
 10 Cunningham                                            53.05   2 
 11 Washington                                            53.33   2 
 12 Frankfort                                             53.77   2 
 13 Burden-Central                                        53.97   1 
 14 Marais des Cygnes Valley                              55.57   2 
 15 Lost Springs-Centre                                   55.84   1 
 -- Pratt Skyline                                            DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 50.51  1999        Bern                                        
                       Esslinger, Farwell, Grose, Edleman                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ness City                                             50.46M   10  
  2 Coldwater-S Central                                   52.14     8  
  3 Downs                                                 52.44     6  
  4 Dighton                                               52.47     4  
  5 Ransom                                                52.65     3  
  6 Saint Paul                                            52.74     2  
  7 Linn                                                  52.85     1  
  8 Stafford                                              53.56  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 4:02.10  1982        Bucklin                                   
                         Haller, Ingland, Young, Stimpert                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ness City                                           4:08.08q  2 
  2 Coldwater-S Central                                 4:11.01q  2 
  3 Macksville                                          4:12.08q  1 
  4 Baileyville B & B                                   4:12.32q  1 
  5 Tescott                                             4:15.98q  2 
  6 Victoria                                            4:16.44q  1 
  7 Tribune-Greeley Cty                                 4:16.81q  2 
  8 Tipton                                              4:18.75q  1 
  9 Hillcrest                                           4:19.38   2 
 10 Rexford-Golden Plains                               4:20.49   1 
 11 Burden-Central                                      4:20.69   1 
 12 Pratt Skyline                                       4:20.79   1 
 13 Saint Paul                                          4:22.85   2 
 14 Ashland                                             4:24.64   2 
 15 Madison                                             4:27.80   2 
 16 Caldwell                                            4:28.91   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 4:02.10  1982        Bucklin                                   
                         Haller, Ingland, Young, Stimpert                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ness City                                           4:07.86    10  
  2 Macksville                                          4:11.11     8  
  3 Baileyville B & B                                   4:13.28     6  
  4 Coldwater-S Central                                 4:13.92     4  
  5 Victoria                                            4:14.97     3  
  6 Tribune-Greeley Cty                                 4:16.18     2  
  7 Tipton                                              4:16.69     1  
  8 Tescott                                             4:16.74  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 9:59.04  2001        Victoria                                  
                         Hansen, Schmidtberger, Lapka, Hoffman             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ness City                                          10:03.25    10  
  2 Baileyville B & B                                  10:08.84     8  
  3 Victoria                                           10:12.11     6  
  4 Coldwater-S Central                                10:13.68     4  
  5 Logan                                              10:14.28     3  
  6 Tribune-Greeley Cty                                10:14.29     2  
  7 Tipton                                             10:28.42     1  
  8 Randolph-Blue Vlly                                 10:37.75  
  9 Hope                                               10:39.36  
 10 Frankfort                                          10:39.88  
 11 Marais des Cygnes Valley                           10:47.33  
 12 Norwich                                            10:52.60  
 13 Fowler                                             10:55.31  
 14 South Haven                                        11:06.49  
 15 Pretty Prairie                                     11:21.44  
 16 Waverly                                            11:22.83  
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 5-08.50  1992        Vanessa Schmidt, Goessel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poore, Amanda             12 Bird City-Ch           5-06.00    10  
  2 Shuck, Whitney            12 Coldwater-S            5-04.00     7  
  2 Erb, Kelsey               09 Bucklin                5-04.00     7  
  4 Stucky, Melinda           12 Goessel                5-02.00     4  
  5 Lungren, Sara             12 Caldwell              J5-02.00     3  
  6 Sudbeck, Julie            11 Baileyville            5-00.00     2  
  7 Briggeman, T'Lane         11 Pratt Skylin          J5-00.00     1  
  8 Zumbahlen, Jill           12 Bird City-Ch          J5-00.00  
  9 Lee, Rene                 11 Ashland               J5-00.00  
 10 Siemer, Sarah             12 Bushton-Quiv           4-10.00  
 10 Koops, Melissa            11 Downs                  4-10.00  
 10 Barrett, Erin             12 Winona-Tripl           4-10.00  
 10 Holthaus, Pam             12 Baileyville            4-10.00  
 14 Schmidt, Maggie           09 Miltonvale             4-08.00  
 -- Vitt, Julie               09 Saint Paul                  NH  
 -- Chanay, Amanda            11 Williamsburg                DQ  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 11-00  2000        Keara Welsh, Sharon Springs-WallaceCo       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, JennaLee          10 Mankato               10-01.00    10  
  2 Dechant, Natausha         09 Stafford               8-06.00     8  
  3 Graham, Shondra           12 Almena-North           8-00.00     3.2
  3 Brax, Valerie             12 Washington             8-00.00     3.2
  3 Berg, Kelli               12 Logan                  8-00.00     3.2
  3 Hall, Amber               11 Elwood                 8-00.00     3.2
  3 Turner, Lisa              12 Madison                8-00.00     3.2
  8 Juenemann, Samantha       11 Rexford-Gold          J8-00.00  
  9 Hackerott, Jaclyn         12 Weskan                J8-00.00  
 10 Krehbiel, Melissa         11 Macksville            J8-00.00  
 11 Woody, April              11 Tescott                7-06.00  
 12 Jantzen, Jennifer         12 Bucklin               J7-06.00  
 13 Flickinger, Brianna       11 Burrton               J7-06.00  
 14 Cossman, Lacey            11 Jetmore               J7-06.00  
 15 Potter, Satanna           12 Madison                7-00.00  
 16 Ibarra, Esmeralda         09 Madison               J7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 19-07.25  1979        Sandra Myers, Little River-LR Windom     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Darci            09 Baileyville           17-04.50  -0.7   10  
     17-00(-2.1) 16-11.50(-1.7) 15-06(-1.9) 15-02(-2.0) 16-03(-1.8) 17-04.50(-0.7)
  2 Harmison, Jenna           11 White City            17-01.50  -1.4    8  
     16-06(-1.7) 16-04(-1.9) 16-09.25(-1.3) 16-10.75(-1.3) 16-11.50(-1.4) 17-01.50(-1.4)
  3 Haas, Cara                11 Gridley               16-08.50  -3.0    6  
     16-07(-0.9) 15-07.25(-2.3) FOUL(-2.1) 16-00.25(-1.1) 16-06.75(-1.4) 16-08.50(-3.0)
  4 Barrett, Erin             12 Winona-Tripl          16-06.50  -1.8    4  
     16-00(-0.8) 15-02.50(-2.0) 16-00.50(-3.0) 16-04(-1.3) 16-06.50(-1.8)   
  5 Greenwood, Casey          12 Colony-Crest          16-03.00  -1.1    2.5
     15-09.50(-2.0) 15-01(-2.3) FOUL(-2.1) 16-03(-1.1) 14-11.25(-1.8) FOUL(-0.4)
  5 Bixenman, Erin            11 Grinnell              16-03.00  -1.2    2.5
     16-03(-1.2) 14-11.75(-1.9) 14-00(-1.7) 15-04(-1.2) FOUL(-2.3) 14-09.50(-2.4)
  7 Ostmeyer, Alicia          11 Grinnell              16-02.50  -0.9    1  
     15-08.50(-1.4) 16-02.50(-0.9) 15-03(-2.1) 15-04.25(-1.5) 14-09.25(-2.1) 15-05(-2.6)
  8 Kraft, Ashley             10 Ransom                15-06.00  -1.3 
     14-07.50(-1.6) 15-06(-1.3) 15-05(-1.0) 15-03.75(-1.4) 14-02(-1.5) 15-03.25(NWI)
  9 Baker, Teri               10 Washington            15-04.50  -1.2 
     15-04.50(-1.2) 15-01.75(-1.1) 14-07.50(-2.6)           
 10 Rains, Marci              10 Little River          15-03.50  -2.6 
     FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.4) 15-03.50(-2.6)            
 11 Egging, Lynette           10 Pratt Skylin          15-02.00  -2.5 
     14-07(-1.2) 15-02(-2.5) 13-10(-0.0)           
 11 Ellis, Ashley             10 Bucklin               15-02.00  -2.5 
     14-10(-1.4) 15-00(-1.7) 15-02(-2.5)            
 13 Hake, Becky               12 Downs                 14-11.00  -2.4 
     14-03.50(-0.6) 14-00.25(-2.5) 14-11(-2.4)            
 13 Henderson, Crystal        09 Scandia-Pike          14-11.00  -1.9 
     13-06.25(-0.9) 14-06.25(-0.8) 14-11(-1.9)           
 13 Freeman, Jenny            11 Greensburg            14-11.00  -0.5 
     14-11(-0.5) 14-00(-1.8) 13-07(-2.6)           
 16 Cannon, Staci             11 Madison               14-04.00  -0.9 
     14-02.50(-1.4) 14-04(-0.9) 14-02.50(-1.7)            
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
Meet Records: M 37-09.50  1996        Nicky Ramage, Little River               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Koerner, Chrissy          12 Ness City             36-08.25   1.3   10  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 35-05.25(0.9) 35-11(0.9) 36-05.75(2.3) 36-08.25(1.3)
  2 Haas, Cara                11 Gridley               36-07.00   3.4    8  
     36-07(3.4) 36-03.50(2.4) 35-07(1.4) 36-00.75(1.5) 35-02(1.2) 35-05.50(1.4)
  3 Egging, Lynette           10 Pratt Skylin          36-03.25   2.4    6  
     36-03.25(2.4) 36-01.75(1.3) 35-00.50(1.9) 34-01.75(1.8) 34-08(1.7) 35-06.75(1.2)
  4 Rains, Marci              10 Little River          35-10.75   2.0    4  
     34-07.50(1.8) 33-09.50(2.0) 35-10.75(2.0) 34-08.50(2.1) 34-05.75(2.0) 35-07.50(1.4)
  5 Schmitz, Darci            09 Baileyville           35-02.00   2.0    3  
     34-06.25(1.9) 34-01(0.8) 33-07(1.8) 34-09.50(1.2) 35-02(2.0) 33-09.50(2.0)
  6 Ostmeyer, Alicia          11 Grinnell              35-01.00   1.3    2  
     33-10.75(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 35-01(1.3) 34-03.25(0.9) 34-07.25(3.2) 33-09(1.1)
  7 Kraft, Ashley             10 Ransom                34-07.75   2.1    1  
     FOUL(NWI) 33-05.50(3.5) 34-07.75(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 32-08.25(1.1) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Erb, Kelsey               09 Bucklin               34-07.25   2.1 
     33-11.25(1.1) 34-07.25(2.1) 33-02(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 32-10.25(0.3) 33-07.75(1.4)
  9 Barrett, Erin             12 Winona-Tripl          33-11.75   0.9 
     FOUL(NWI) 33-11.75(0.9) FOUL(NWI)            
 10 Baker, Teri               10 Washington            33-07.00   2.8 
     33-05(1.5) 33-07(2.8) 32-09.25(2.6)           
 11 Harmison, Jenna           11 White City            33-04.25   2.1 
     32-07(2.7) 33-04.25(2.1) 32-04(1.9)            
 12 Scearce, Sarah            12 Attica                33-02.75   2.1 
     31-08.75(2.0) 33-02.75(2.1) 32-01.50(2.1)            
 13 Beyer, Katie              11 Gridley               33-02.50   2.1 
     32-00(1.1) 32-03(2.1) 33-02.50(2.1)            
 14 Greenwood, Casey          12 Colony-Crest          32-04.25   2.7 
     32-04.25(2.7) FOUL(NWI) 31-11.50(1.9)            
 15 Reinecke, Kelly           12 Baileyville           31-01.00   2.6 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 31-01(2.6)            
 16 Lienberger, Ashley        10 Jewell                29-10.25   2.7 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 29-10.25(2.7)            
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 44-11.75  1998        Chris Triplett, Logan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Broaddus, Brandi          11 Moscow                41-06.00    10  
      37-11.75  38-10.50  41-06  38-11.50  40-08.25  FOUL
  2 Hickert, Danielle         12 Rexford-Gold          39-02.50     8  
      35-11.50  36-00.75  37-01.25  FOUL  39-02.50  36-11.25
  3 Lewallen, Kalin           12 Winona-Tripl          39-01.75     6  
      38-03.25  39-00.75  37-04.75  39-01.75  36-09  37-11.50
  4 Sudbeck, Marcy            10 Baileyville           37-05.25     4  
      35-03.50  37-05.25  34-06.75  34-07.50  36-11  35-10
  5 Rakes, Megan              10 Minneola              37-02.75     3  
      36-00.50  37-02.75  34-07.50  35-00.25  FOUL  35-08.25
  6 Parsell, Wendy            11 Chase                 35-07.25     2  
      FOUL  35-07.25  33-06.25  35-02.75  34-03.75  34-04.25
  7 Foster, Amanda            12 Ness City             35-06.00     1  
      35-01  33-00.50  33-03  32-09.25  34-10.75  35-06
  8 Hanke, Sophia             09 Washington            34-09.50  
      33-04.50  34-09.50  FOUL  34-06.50  34-05.50  31-07.75
  9 Poljansek, Kelsey         09 Norwich               34-09.25  
      34-09.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Waterman, Amy             10 Jewell                34-08.50  
      32-10  32-08  34-08.50            
 11 Boor, Amanda              09 Sylvan Unifi          34-07.50  
      32-03.25  30-11.50  34-07.50            
 12 Lee, Hallie               11 Williamsburg          34-01.50  
      32-07.25  31-03.50  34-01.50            
 13 Pannbacker, Molly         09 Washington            34-00.50  
      FOUL  34-00.50  32-06.50            
 14 Thompson, Danelle         12 Waverly               33-10.50  
      33-10.50  32-00.75  31-02.50            
 15 Casey, Ashley             10 Pleasanton            33-09.75  
      31-11.50  32-03.75  33-09.75            
 16 Meeker, Angela            12 South Haven           30-03.75  
      30-00  30-03.75  30-02            
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 139-02  2000        Miklannet Tennal, Centralia                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hickert, Danielle         12 Rexford-Gold            120-04    10  
      120-04  FOUL  103-10  FOUL  87-01  FOUL
  2 Lewallen, Kalin           12 Winona-Tripl            118-10     8  
      102-07  118-10  FOUL  112-05  106-04  108-01
  3 Broaddus, Brandi          11 Moscow                  116-05     6  
      108-03  105-05  113-07  116-05  FOUL  114-02
  4 Sudbeck, Marcy            10 Baileyville             112-03     4  
      110-01  110-11  104-02  FOUL  112-03  106-11
  5 Jones, Rachel             12 Agra-Eastern            112-02     3  
      105-03  106-03  112-02  110-06  108-09  110-11
  6 Hughes, Emily             12 Washington              111-08     2  
      111-08  100-07  110-01  111-06  110-00  106-09
  7 Wagnon, Shanell           11 Coldwater-S             110-07     1  
      99-11  101-11  110-07  FOUL  95-05  104-09
  8 Rakes, Megan              10 Minneola                109-08  
      FOUL  109-08  91-11  103-06  106-03  107-03
  9 Jirak, Raschelle          10 Lost Springs            108-02  
      105-05  108-02  102-11            
 10 Lee, Hallie               11 Williamsburg            106-06  
      104-06  106-06  94-08            
 11 Meeker, Angela            12 South Haven             104-04  
      88-05  104-04  102-11            
 12 Hunninghake, Tracy        12 Baileyville             102-06  
      FOUL  102-06  FOUL            
 13 Moore, Sara               11 Bird City-Ch            102-00  
      95-02  102-00  96-08            
 14 Hake, Becky               12 Downs                   101-10  
      88-08  101-10  98-01            
 15 Johnson, Becky            11 Burrton                  97-09  
      97-09  97-08  97-05            
 -- Fieser, Elizabeth         12 Norwich                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw 1A
=======================================================================
Meet Records: M 143-07  1997        Korina Hunter (old javelin), Agra-Eastern H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meeker, Angela            12 South Haven             140-08    10  
      140-08  137-11  122-01  125-06  125-00  122-00
  2 Henningsen, Casey         12 Cawker City-            133-10     8  
      125-03  112-05  123-02  110-08  126-10  133-10
  3 Ridgley, Alisha           11 Lucas-Luray             133-02     6  
      133-02  125-06  131-10  124-11  113-10  124-09
  4 Kuhlman, Nikki            12 Kensington-W            131-02     4  
      116-02  131-02  131-01  106-00  110-08  120-01
  5 Mollenkamp, Kelsey        12 Ransom                  125-11     3  
      109-05  121-08  125-11  110-01  119-04  121-05
  6 Burklund, April           12 Randolph-Blu            120-09     2  
      118-05  120-03  120-09  116-00  116-07  114-04
  7 Crosswhite, Lindsey       12 Ness City              J120-09     1  
      120-01  120-09  114-11  106-05  111-11  104-04
  8 Klenda, Laura             11 Lost Springs            118-07  
      111-00  118-07  FOUL  FOUL  112-07  108-06
  9 Fischer, Christine        12 Beloit-Saint            118-06  
      118-06  115-09  102-01            
 10 Broaddus, Brandi          11 Moscow                  114-00  
      113-10  FOUL  114-00            
 11 Morgan, Emily             11 White City              113-07  
      96-00  102-05  113-07            
 12 Poljansek, Kristen        09 Norwich                 109-11  
      109-11  97-10  103-04            
 13 Fortin, Katie             09 Scandia-Pike            108-08  
      100-06  108-08  107-08            
 14 Carter, Kelsey            10 Saint Paul              104-10  
      97-03  104-10  103-04            
 15 Renner, Casey             11 Cunningham              101-11  
      101-11  80-07  89-09            
 16 VenJohn, Marcy            11 Ingalls                  94-04  
      91-10  87-10  94-04            
 
 

DyeStat Kansas

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003