States
Connecticut 2003 outdoor
CT Open Championships

June 10 at Willowbrook Park, New Britain CT

Performance Lists


2003 STATE OPEN
OUTDOOR TRACK
June 10 at Willowbrook Park
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv.
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/6/2003 08:08 PM
            CIAC CLASS S  OUTDOOR T&F CHAMPIONSHIP MEET - 6/4/2003
                      VETERANS' STADIUM  NEW BRITAIN, CT
                        RESULTS:WWW.NESPORTSTIMING.COM
                               Performance List
Event 1  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     CLASS S:  14-09.50  1998        PETER FINK, HADD-KILL
  QUALIFYING:     10-00
  SPEC STAND:     12-00
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  Maxwell, Rory                 12 Sheehan            13-00.00   13-00.00
  2  Lawrence, Andrew              11 Staples            13-00.00   13-00.00
  3  Sikorsky, Joseph              12 Notre Dame,        13-00.00   13-00.00
  4  Breece, Leon                  11 Danbury            13-00.00   13-00.00
  5  Eanniello, Jacob              11 Torrington         12-06.00   12-06.00
  6  Lombardo, Dustin              12 Platt              12-06.00   12-06.00
  7  Scott, Thomas                 12 Ledyard            12-00.00   12-00.00
  8  Rothlein, David               12 Danbury            12-00.00   12-00.00
  9  Chapman, Garrett              12 Montville          12-00.00   12-00.00
 10  Carey, Jonathan               11 Farmington         12-00.00   12-00.00
 11  Morley, Thomas                12 Ridgefield         12-00.00   12-00.00
 12  Antunes, Anthony              12 Windham Tech       12-00.00   12-00.00
 13  Volouski, Matt                12 Seymour            11-06.00   11-06.00
 14  Tillberg, David               12 Glastonbury        11-06.00   11-06.00
 15  Juh, Jay                      12 Danbury            11-06.00   11-06.00
 16  Nollet, Steve                 11 Windham            11-06.00   11-06.00
 17  Davis, Chase                  12 Ledyard            11-06.00   11-06.00
 18  Dunnigan, Brian               11 Coginchaug         11-00.00   11-00.00
 19  Rothenberg, Bradley           12 Weston             11-00.00   11-00.00
 20  Risch, Matthew                12 Weston             11-00.00   11-00.00
 21  Murtha-Smith, Simon           12 Tolland            11-00.00   11-00.00
 22  Healy, Vincent                11 Norwich Free       11-00.00   11-00.00
 23  Surbey, Shawn                 10 Joel Barlow        11-00.00   11-00.00
 24  Post, Matthew                 11 Coginchaug         10-06.00   10-06.00
 25  Luena, Jeremy                 10 East Hampton       10-00.00   10-00.00

Event 2  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  Ponte, Daniela                10 Torrington         10-00.00   10-00.00
  2  Duffy, Annie                  12 Masuk               9-06.00    9-06.00
  3  Mason, Jennifer               12 Simsbury            9-00.00    9-00.00
  4  Miller, Celia                 12 Middletown          9-00.00    9-00.00
  5  Lade, Sarah                   12 Wilton              9-00.00    9-00.00
  6  Hayden, Anne                  12 New Canaan          9-00.00    9-00.00
  7  Jancewicz, Amy                11 Norwich Free        9-00.00    9-00.00
  8  Samuel, Dara                  10 Brookfield          8-09.00    8-09.00
  9  Gallant, Hailey               12 E.O. Smith          8-06.00    8-06.00
 10  Basley, Stephanie             12 Woodstock AC        8-06.00    8-06.00
 11  Broadwell, Jessica            11 Bacon Academ        8-06.00    8-06.00
 12  Zilm, Katie                   12 Hamden              8-06.00    8-06.00
 13  Dowling, Katie                11 Naugatuck           8-06.00    8-06.00
 14  Reich, Samantha               12 Middletown          8-06.00    8-06.00
 15  Bronson, Ali                  11 Torrington          8-06.00    8-06.00
 16  Sampson, Katelyn              11 Joel Barlow         8-00.00    8-00.00
 17  Tagunova, Natalia             11 Darien              8-00.00    8-00.00
 18  Crowley, Caitlin              10 Lewis Mills         8-00.00    8-00.00
 19  Cipriano, Kelly               10 Nonnewaug           8-00.00    8-00.00
 20  Nye, Kelly                    10 Danbury             8-00.00    8-00.00
 21  Kuhse, Samantha               11 Ledyard             8-00.00    8-00.00
 22  Ringquist, Avery               9 Wm. Hall            8-00.00    8-00.00
 23  Rynaski, Kathleen             11 Sheehan             8-00.00    8-00.00
 24  Nelson, Melissa               11 Sheehan             8-00.00    8-00.00
 25  Gillen, Caitlin               12 Shepaug Vall        7-06.00    7-06.00
 26  Fitzgerald, Carrie            10 Old Saybrook        7-00.00    7-00.00
 27  Martorelli, Nicole            11 Stafford            7-00.00    7-00.00
 28  Talbot, Kate                  10 Stafford            7-00.00    7-00.00

Event 3  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  Sparkman, Jerry               12 Montville          22-02.25   22-02.25
  2  Gilchrist, Marvin             12 Windham            21-08.25   21-08.25
  3  Leggett, Maurice              12 A.I. Prince        21-07.75   21-07.75
  4  Chalmers, Timothy             12 Hand               21-06.00   21-06.00
  5  Lawrence, Matthew             12 Bloomfield         21-05.00   21-05.00
  6  Bradley, Myles                10 Norwich Free       21-04.25   21-04.25
  7  McClean, Brandon              11 Hyde School        21-02.00   21-02.00
  8  Buckley, Shadion              12 Windsor            21-01.50   21-01.50
  9  Gorham, Courtney              12 Hyde School        20-10.50   20-10.50
 10  McClellan, Maurice            11 Stonington         20-10.00   20-10.00
 11  Ellison, Aaron                10 Wilbur Cross       20-08.50   20-08.50
 12  Posey, Johnny                 12 Montville          20-07.25   20-07.25
 13  Riccio, Tim                   12 Southington        20-03.75   20-03.75
 14  Cherry, Steve                 11 Cromwell           20-03.00   20-03.00
 15  Juh, Jay                      12 Danbury            20-02.25   20-02.25
 16  Pitre, Daniel                 11 Wm. Hall           20-01.00   20-01.00
 17  Vincent, Felix                12 East Lyme          20-01.00   20-01.00
 18  Narvarz, Steve                12 Jonathan Law       20-01.00   20-01.00
 19  Gonzalez, Jon                 12 Seymour            20-00.00   20-00.00
 20  Ike, Shota                    11 Darien             19-11.25   19-11.25
 21  Rosado, Javier                11 Fairfield PR       19-10.00   19-10.00
 22  Santos, Antonio               12 Griswold           19-09.00   19-09.00
 23  Gadiwalla, Riyaz              12 Branford           19-09.00   19-09.00
 24  Paquin, Adam                  11 Branford           19-08.75   19-08.75

Event 4  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  James, Tahari                 11 Branford           17-06.75   17-06.75
  2  Harvey, Natasha               10 Career             17-05.50   17-05.50
  3  Penn, Jayne                   12 Hillhouse          17-00.00   17-00.00
  4  Cadette, Nasha                11 Career             16-11.25   16-11.25
  5  Croce, Jaqualine              12 Bristol Cent       16-10.50   16-10.50
  6  Wakeman, Melissa              12 Ansonia            16-09.75   16-09.75
  7  Miller, Nora                   9 Middletown         16-09.00   16-09.00
  8  Thompson, Ashley              12 East Catholi       16-07.25   16-07.25
  9  Cribs, Shanta                  9 Career             16-07.00   16-07.00
 10  Harty, Katherine              10 Ellington          16-06.75   16-06.75
 11  Lowe, Ashley                  11 Fitch              16-06.00   16-06.00
 12  Spader, Erin                  12 Sheehan            16-04.75   16-04.75
 13  Sheppard, Hannah              12 Norwich Free       16-04.75   16-04.75
 14  Christoffersen, Karen         12 Enfield            16-04.25   16-04.25
 15  Stapleton, Janelle            12 Torrington         16-02.50   16-02.50
 16  Lord, Rashana                 11 Mercy              16-02.00   16-02.00
 17  Rivera, Melissa               12 Windsor            16-00.50   16-00.50
 18  Strawson, Christine           11 Torrington         15-10.50   15-10.50
 19  Vincent, Josephine            12 East Lyme          15-10.00   15-10.00
 20  D'Angelo, Desiree             11 Cheshire           15-09.50   15-09.50
 21  Trama, Jennifer               11 Tourtellotte       15-08.75   15-08.75
 22  Allegra, Taryn                11 Haddam Killi       15-08.50   15-08.50
 23  Branca, Ann                   10 Fairfield          15-08.50   15-08.50
 24  Conron, Kelly                 12 Wamogo             15-07.75   15-07.75
 25  Bridge, Erin                  12 Somers             15-05.50   15-05.50

Event 5  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  Marks, Khalial                12 Windsor             6-02.00    6-02.00
  2  Greene, Claude                11 Wilbur Cross        6-02.00    6-02.00
  3  DiGiovanni, Tyler             11 Windham             6-02.00    6-02.00
  4  Foster, Vladimir              12 Bunnell             6-02.00    6-02.00
  5  Albon, Matthew                12 Holy Cross          6-02.00    6-02.00
  6  Kuhlen, Scott                 12 East Hampton        6-02.00    6-02.00
  7  Ranger, Lemar                 12 Shelton             6-02.00    6-02.00
  8  Roberson, Anthony             10 Hamden              6-02.00    6-02.00
  9  Hutcherson, Daniel            12 New London          6-02.00    6-02.00
 10  Hughes, Jake                  11 New Canaan          6-00.00    6-00.00
 11  Sparkman, Jerry               12 Montville           6-00.00    6-00.00
 12  VanVliet, Mike                12 Old Saybrook        6-00.00    6-00.00
 13  McElveen, Deron               12 West Haven          6-00.00    6-00.00
 14  Shea, Brian                   12 Norwich Free        6-00.00    6-00.00
 15  Eykelhoff, Justin             12 Thomaston           6-00.00    6-00.00
 16  Ware, Sean                    10 Bristol Cent        6-00.00    6-00.00
 17  Shelfo, Joe                   12 Branford            6-00.00    6-00.00
 18  Johnson, Mollique             12 Windsor             6-00.00    6-00.00
 19  Lennon, Mark                  11 Seymour             5-10.00    5-10.00
 20  Susco, Josh                   11 Brookfield          5-10.00    5-10.00
 21  Davalve, Caleb                11 Manchester          5-10.00    5-10.00
 22  Barbara, Josh                 10 Foran               5-10.00    5-10.00
 23  Faucher, Matthew              11 Northwest RE        5-08.00    5-08.00
 24  Goetter, James                12 Lewis Mills         5-08.00    5-08.00
 25  Meehan, Matt                  11 Nonnewaug           5-08.00    5-08.00
 26  Dugan, Colin                  12 Morgan              5-08.00    5-08.00

Event 6  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  McNab, Catherine              11 Glastonbury         5-05.00    5-05.00
  2  O'Neal, Brittney              11 Morgan              5-04.00    5-04.00
  3  Porter, Rachel                10 Watertown           5-02.00    5-02.00
  4  Bengtson, Sarah               12 Rham                5-02.00    5-02.00
  5  Kozlowski, Derin              11 Woodstock AC        5-02.00    5-02.00
  6  Riffanacht, Karen              9 Cheshire            5-02.00    5-02.00
  7  Hardinge, Emilie              10 Darien              5-00.00    5-00.00
  8  Powdar, Nicole                12 New Milford         5-00.00    5-00.00
  9  Sliva, Danielle               12 ST Joseph           5-00.00    5-00.00
 10  Bishop, Brandi                11 Old Saybrook        5-00.00    5-00.00
 11  Lussier, Danielle             12 Somers              4-10.00    4-10.00
 12  Metzger, Jesse                12 Seymour             4-10.00    4-10.00
 13  Baumann, Stephanie            11 Rocky Hill          4-10.00    4-10.00
 14  McCullough, Kate              12 Nonnewaug           4-10.00    4-10.00
 15  MacDonald, Karyn              10 Old Saybrook        4-10.00    4-10.00
 16  Valente, Elizabeth            10 West Haven          4-10.00    4-10.00
 17  Czuchta, Alexandra             9 Bristol Cent        4-10.00    4-10.00
 18  Bronson, Ali                  11 Torrington          4-10.00    4-10.00
 19  Lawrence, Shanelle            11 Windsor             4-10.00    4-10.00
 20  Isenstein, Batel              12 Amity               4-10.00    4-10.00
 21  Powell, Jolah                 12 Hartford Pub        4-10.00    4-10.00
 22  Tilmoth, Zenice               11 Warren Hardi        4-10.00    4-10.00
 23  Mahoney, Erin                 12 North Haven         4-10.00    4-10.00
 24  Laurence, Kate                12 Rockville           4-10.00    4-10.00
 25  Cappiello, Darryll            10 Old Saybrook        4-08.00    4-08.00
 26  Judd, Lisa                    12 Haddam Killi        4-08.00    4-08.00

Event 7  Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  Miller, Ryan                  12 Wolcott              173-00     173-00
  2  Podermanski, Martin           11 Middletown           165-10     165-10
  3  Harris, Mike                  11 Naugatuck            164-07     164-07
  4  Huntley, Matthew              12 Coginchaug           162-01     162-01
  5  Justice, James                11 Norwich Free         160-09     160-09
  6  Breault, Jesse                11 Amity                159-05     159-05
  7  Roy, James                    11 Simsbury             159-05     159-05
  8  Jolie, Shawn                  11 Putnam               159-03     159-03
  9  Hartigan, Joe                 11 East Catholi         158-10     158-10
 10  Conn, Scott                   11 Montville            158-00     158-00
 11  Heibel, Anthony               11 Griswold             157-08     157-08
 12  Bertanza, Mike                12 Fairfield            156-06     156-06
 13  Beatman, Andy                 11 Middletown           156-03     156-03
 14  Gradoville, Rob               12 North Haven          154-05     154-05
 15  Amato, Derek                  12 West Haven           153-02     153-02
 16  Deschenes-Desmond, Conor      12 Northwest RE         152-05     152-05
 17  Sheldon, Dan                  10 Woodstock AC         152-05     152-05
 18  Shaw, Chris                   12 New Milford          152-02     152-02
 19  Dulac, Michael                11 North Haven          151-10     151-10
 20  Maynard, Brett                11 Stonington           149-06     149-06
 21  Bolduc, Seth                  10 Stonington           149-03     149-03
 22  Blum, Steve                   11 Farmington           148-03     148-03
 23  Burbank, Lucas                11 Ridgefield           147-05     147-05
 24  Cino, Matthew                 11 Pomperaug            145-02     145-02

Event 8  Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  Mendillo, Sarah               12 Branford             132-07     132-07
  2  Bishop, Brandi                11 Old Saybrook         129-01     129-01
  3  Kilis, Jamie                  11 Rham                 119-07     119-07
  4  Morales, Bernice              11 Emmett O'Bri         118-05     118-05
  5  Pendzick, Katherine           10 Danbury              117-07     117-07
  6  Kohanski, Tess                10 East Lyme            117-03     117-03
  7  Kowles, Katelyn               12 Glastonbury          113-05     113-05
  8  Danielski, Eileen             12 Sacred Heart         112-11     112-11
  9  Ramos, Shannon                12 Southington          111-11     111-11
 10  Latham, Sarah                 11 Fitch                111-03     111-03
 11  Vazquez, Maria                12 Norwich Free         111-01     111-01
 12  Belden, Laura                 12 Brookfield           110-09     110-09
 13  Lussier, Nadine               11 Sheehan              108-11     108-11
 14  Goldblatt, Kate               12 Haddam Killi         105-05     105-05
 15  Bergado, Stephanie            12 Fitch                105-05     105-05
 16  Boulanger, Tawny              12 Rockville            103-09     103-09
 17  Jarem, Stephanie              12 Avon                 103-03     103-03
 18  Locke, Marsha                 11 Danbury              102-10     102-10
 19  Psoter, Erika                 12 Mercy                102-03     102-03
 20  Odenwaelder, Jessica          12 Wamogo               100-00     100-00
 21  Harrigan, Melissa             11 Lewis Mills           98-01      98-01
 22  Santangelo, Patty             11 Rocky Hill            94-01      94-01
 23  Ritchie, Caitlin              10 Maloney               93-07      93-07
 24  Sylvester, Katrina            10 Rocky Hill            92-05      92-05

Event 9  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  Zagura, Matthew               12 Ellington          54-11.50   54-11.50
  2  Richard, Jameson              12 Weston             51-03.50   51-03.50
  3  Dedona, Jayme                 11 East Haven         50-04.00   50-04.00
  4  Pet, Doug                     10 New Milford        49-09.00   49-09.00
  5  LaPorte, Dudley               10 Stratford          49-08.50   49-08.50
  6  Jackson, Rob                  12 West Haven         49-08.50   49-08.50
  7  Rivera, Joshua                11 East Lyme          49-06.00   49-06.00
  8  Schneider, Brett              12 New Fairfiel       49-00.00   49-00.00
  9  St. Jean, Mike                12 Woodstock AC       49-00.00   49-00.00
 10  Moreno, Manuel                12 Norwich Free       48-08.50   48-08.50
 11  Zhou, Bing                    12 Fairfield PR       48-05.50   48-05.50
 12  Robinson, Tielor              12 Greenwich          48-03.00   48-03.00
 13  Burnham, Jeremy               12 East Windsor       48-02.50   48-02.50
 14  Breault, Jesse                11 Amity              48-02.00   48-02.00
 15  Hunter, Olafemi               12 Career             47-10.00   47-10.00
 16  Bedian, Sevag                 11 East Lyme          47-08.50   47-08.50
 17  Lillibridge, Joshua           12 Norwich Free       47-08.50   47-08.50
 18  Mendyka, Joseph               12 Sheehan            47-04.75   47-04.75
 19  Paradis, Mike                 11 Old Saybrook       47-01.50   47-01.50
 20  Marcus, Eric                  12 North Haven        47-00.00   47-00.00
 21  Sclafani, Lucian              12 New Canaan         46-10.50   46-10.50
 22  Schoepfer, Andrew             12 Waterford          46-03.00   46-03.00
 23  Gumbs, Leslie                 12 Windham            46-00.00   46-00.00
 24  Gallagher, Sean               11 Haddam Killi       45-11.25   45-11.25

Event 10  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  Parker, Lacey-Ann             12 Ledyard            41-06.00   41-06.00
  2  Strayhorn, Shawna             12 Maloney            40-03.00   40-03.00
  3  Locke, Marsha                 11 Danbury            39-07.00   39-07.00
  4  Phillips, Alex                12 New Canaan         38-08.00   38-08.00
  5  Simmons, Brittny              12 New Britain        38-04.50   38-04.50
  6  James, Kyra                   12 Danbury            38-00.00   38-00.00
  7  Perkins, Yvonne               10 Danbury            37-07.50   37-07.50
  8  Kilis, Jamie                  11 Rham               37-02.00   37-02.00
  9  Weingart, Amy                 12 Torrington         36-06.00   36-06.00
 10  Harrigan, Melissa             11 Lewis Mills        36-05.25   36-05.25
 11  Burrell, Dominique            11 Hillhouse          36-03.00   36-03.00
 12  McMillan, Tynish               9 Stamford           36-02.50   36-02.50
 13  Jones, Shayla                 12 Hamden             36-00.00   36-00.00
 14  Matteis, Christine            11 Lyman Hall         35-09.00   35-09.00
 15  Collins, Leslie               11 Hyde School        35-06.50   35-06.50
 16  Metzger, Jesse                12 Seymour            35-04.00   35-04.00
 17  Jackson, Garynn               10 East Lyme          34-11.00   34-11.00
 18  Kohanski, Tess                10 East Lyme          34-08.00   34-08.00
 19  Omokaro, Lynda                11 Danbury            34-06.00   34-06.00
 20  Psoter, Erika                 12 Mercy              34-02.00   34-02.00
 21  Wheeler, Kimberly             11 Lewis Mills        34-01.00   34-01.00
 22  Carter, Cania                  9 Fitch              33-06.00   33-06.00
 23  Hartz, Emily                  12 Thomaston          33-05.00   33-05.00
 24  Harrison, Danielle            12 Weston             32-10.00   32-10.00
 25  Jarem, Stephanie              12 Avon               32-01.25   32-01.25
 26  Martinez, Amber               10 Plainville         32-01.25   32-01.25
 27  Schrempp, Allison             11 Old Saybrook       31-11.50   31-11.50
 28  Murgo, Michele                12 North Branfo       31-05.50   31-05.50

Event 11  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  Lawrence, Matthew             12 Bloomfield         46-10.00   46-10.00
  2  Gilchrist, Marvin             12 Windham            45-07.00   45-07.00
  3  Hutcherson, Daniel            12 New London         45-00.50   45-00.50
  4  Leggett, Maurice              12 A.I. Prince        44-06.25   44-06.25
  5  Wilson, Andrew                12 Bloomfield         44-05.00   44-05.00
  6  Bradley, Myles                10 Norwich Free       44-04.00   44-04.00
  7  Watson, Chris                 11 East Catholi       43-01.00   43-01.00
  8  Morton, Kevon                 12 Hamden             43-00.00   43-00.00
  9  Ranger, Lemar                 12 Shelton            43-00.00   43-00.00
 10  Pitre, Daniel                 11 Wm. Hall           42-10.50   42-10.50
 11  Allen, shaun                  12 Naugatuck          42-09.00   42-09.00
 12  Hunter, Reginald              11 Watertown          42-07.25   42-07.25
 13  Baker, Brandon                11 South Windso       42-07.00   42-07.00
 14  Tift, Matt                    10 Seymour            42-06.50   42-06.50
 15  Rogers, Tyler                 10 Coginchaug         42-05.50   42-05.50
 16  Homsey, Anthony               10 Montville          42-04.00   42-04.00
 17  Harrison, Corey               11 Rham               42-03.00   42-03.00
 18  Delaney, David                12 Coginchaug         42-01.50   42-01.50
 19  Santos, Edwin                 12 Bulkeley           41-11.75   41-11.75
 20  Alfred, James                 11 Montville          41-10.00   41-10.00
 21  Albon, Matthew                12 Holy Cross         41-03.25   41-03.25
 22  Gadiwalla, Riyaz              12 Branford           40-06.00   40-06.00
 23  Degen, Kurt                   10 Branford           40-04.00   40-04.00
 24  Ware, Sean                    10 Bristol Cent       40-04.00   40-04.00

Event 12  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  James, Tahari                 11 Branford           37-05.00   37-05.00
  2  Highsmith, Tamara             11 East Haven         36-10.25   36-10.25
  3  Harty, Katherine              10 Ellington          36-00.00   36-00.00
  4  Lord, Rashana                 11 Mercy              36-00.00   36-00.00
  5  Ogden, Emily                  10 Seymour            35-03.50   35-03.50
  6  Cadette, Nasha                11 Career             34-11.50   34-11.50
  7  Croce, Jaqualine              12 Bristol Cent       34-10.50   34-10.50
  8  Spader, Erin                  12 Sheehan            34-10.50   34-10.50
  9  Wilcox, Kareema Tekoa         11 East Hartfor       34-10.00   34-10.00
 10  Strawson, Christine           11 Torrington         34-10.00   34-10.00
 11  McKinnon, Lauren              10 Haddam Killi       34-09.75   34-09.75
 12  Freeman, Aja                  12 Bloomfield         34-09.00   34-09.00
 13  Thompson, Ashley              12 East Catholi       34-08.00   34-08.00
 14  Zavgorodniy, Yekaterina       10 Wm. Hall           34-07.25   34-07.25
 15  Christoffersen, Karen         12 Enfield            34-06.50   34-06.50
 16  McDevitt, Chrissy             12 Nonnewaug          34-04.50   34-04.50
 17  Dauria, Katherine             10 Norwich Free       34-03.25   34-03.25
 18  Christie, Jenna               10 Fitch              33-11.75   33-11.75
 19  Vincent, Josephine            12 East Lyme          33-10.50   33-10.50
 20  Anekwe, Amy                   11 Bunnell            33-07.00   33-07.00
 21  Zilm, Katie                   12 Hamden             33-06.50   33-06.50
 22  MacDonald, Karyn              10 Old Saybrook       33-00.25   33-00.25
 23  Hartz, Emily                  12 Thomaston          32-06.00   32-06.00
 24  Brown, Allyson                10 Coventry           32-01.25   32-01.25

Event 13  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  Zagura, Matthew               12 Ellington            153-09     153-09
  2  St. Jean, Mike                12 Woodstock AC         153-08     153-08
  3  Robinson, Tielor              12 Greenwich            144-04     144-04
  4  Schoepfer, Andrew             12 Waterford            144-04     144-04
  5  Linberk, Bryan                12 Middletown           140-09     140-09
  6  Pet, Doug                     10 New Milford          140-06     140-06
  7  Fusco, Tony                   11 Watertown            140-05     140-05
  8  Bedian, Sevag                 11 East Lyme            138-04     138-04
  9  Paradis, Mike                 11 Old Saybrook         138-02     138-02
 10  Rivera, Joshua                11 East Lyme            137-09     137-09
 11  Cossuto, Vin                  11 Shepaug Vall         136-02     136-02
 12  Ahlcrona, Jon                 11 Ledyard              132-03     132-03
 13  Kerstan, Jonathan             11 Danbury              131-08     131-08
 14  Ross, Kyle                    12 Bristol East         130-10     130-10
 15  Brinley, John                 10 East Hartfor         130-06     130-06
 16  Ahmend, Ali                   11 Danbury              130-04     130-04
 17  Mierez, Brian                 12 Windsor              130-03     130-03
 18  Anderson, Donald              10 New Britain          129-06     129-06
 19  Marcus, Eric                  12 North Haven          128-08     128-08
 20  Burnham, Jeremy               12 East Windsor         128-06     128-06
 21  Galatro, Vincent              12 Trinity Cath         128-03     128-03
 22  Clesowich, Bryan              12 Montville            127-01     127-01
 23  LeBel, Anthony                12 Plainville           125-01     125-01
 24  Chernesky, Jim                12 Notre Dame,          122-01     122-01

Event 14  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  Phillips, Alex                12 New Canaan           113-01     113-01
  2  James, Kyra                   12 Danbury              112-11     112-11
  3  Strayhorn, Shawna             12 Maloney              112-07     112-07
  4  Parker, Lacey-Ann             12 Ledyard              111-04     111-04
  5  Matteis, Christine            11 Lyman Hall           109-07     109-07
  6  Vazquez, Maria                12 Norwich Free         107-00     107-00
  7  Friedman, Ashley              11 Bethel               105-11     105-11
  8  Locke, Marsha                 11 Danbury              103-06     103-06
  9  Mendillo, Sarah               12 Branford             102-08     102-08
 10  Collins, Leslie               11 Hyde School          102-05     102-05
 11  Taylor, Taneka                10 Stratford            102-01     102-01
 12  Robbins, Tanya                12 Norwich Free         101-00     101-00
 13  Lancio, Amanda                12 East Haven            99-05      99-05
 14  Donaldson, Erin               12 Hamden                98-10      98-10
 15  D'Addario, Jane               11 Farmington            98-08      98-08
 16  Gomez, Christine              11 Maloney               98-04      98-04
 17  Wheeler, Kimberly             11 Lewis Mills           96-08      96-08
 18  Mastrianni, Nicole            10 Derby                 96-00      96-00
 19  McGill, Jen                   12 Old Saybrook          94-03      94-03
 20  Pellegrini, Angela            11 Griswold              94-01      94-01
 21  Schrempp, Allison             11 Old Saybrook          94-00      94-00
 22  Jarem, Stephanie              12 Avon                  93-11      93-11
 23  Crowley, Erin                 10 Plainville            92-06      92-06
 24  Harrigan, Melissa             11 Lewis Mills           88-11      88-11

Event 15  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Manchester  'A'                                      8:01.65    8:01.65
     1) Whalen, Matt 10                 2) McCall, Michael 11
     3) Pacheco, Robert 12              4) Anderson, Matt 11
     5) Miller, Ryan 11                 6)
  2  Xavier  'A'                                          8:01.66    8:01.66
     1) Whitty, Brian 12                2) Pugliese, Martin 10
     3) Marafito, Michael 11            4) McKenna, Owen 12
     5) Kennedy, Edward 12              6) DiGenova, Kevin 12
  3  Wilton  'A'                                          8:04.21    8:04.21
     1) Jarboe, Paul 12                 2) Sweeney, patrick 12
     3) Quinn, Jason 11                 4) Gillespie, Ryan 12
     5) Galella, Nicholas 10            6) Williams, Graham 9
  4  Wm. Hall  'A'                                        8:04.59    8:04.59
     1) Carroll, Colin 12               2) Mizrahi, Jacob 12
     3) O'Donnell, Gregory 12           4) Stevenson, Theodore 12
     5) Ritter, Samuel 9                6) Cianci, Paul 11
  5  Danbury  'A'                                         8:07.59    8:07.59
     1) Moncuse, Paul 12                2) Kurjiaka, Nick 12
     3) Snow, Graham 11                 4) Rochester, Steven 10
     5) Kolodziej, Jonathan 12          6) Nisch, Christopher 12
  6  Notre Dame, West Haven  'A'                          8:07.73    8:07.73
     1) Zito, Stephen 11                2) McDermott, Christopher 11
     3) Cacace, Brian 11                4) Walsh, Collin 12
     5) Taylor, Bradley 12              6)
  7  Simsbury  'A'                                        8:09.61    8:09.61
     1) Dallas, Matthew 12              2) Debenham, Kindal 12
     3) Pawlowski, Jacob 11             4) Halbert, Michael 12
     5) Debenham, Steven 9              6) Petersen, Erik 12
  8  Fairfield  'A'                                       8:10.49    8:10.49
     1) Reilly, Eric 12                 2) Astle, Kyle 12
     3) Loh, Tim 12                     4) Weselcouch, John 12
     5) Tierno, Marc 12                 6) Collins, Dave 12
  9  Enrico Fermi  'A'                                    8:12.01    8:12.01
     1) Krah, Dan 11                    2) Wanzer, Jesse 11
     3) Bartus, Steve 11                4) Cabeza, Romulo 11
     5) Cislak, Jeremy 10               6)
 10  Ledyard  'A'                                         8:12.62    8:12.62
     1) Moore, Ryan 11                  2) Blanchard, Michael 11
     3) Sweet, Kyle 11                  4) Crandall, Ian 10
     5) Kern, Michael 9                 6) Holliday, David 11
 11  Ellington  'A'                                       8:12.70    8:12.70
     1) Anselmo, Chad 9                 2) Buisch, Jonathan 12
     3) Honda, James 11                 4) Metzger, Bryce 10
     5) Metzger, David 11               6) Norte, Hunter 10
 12  Fitch  'A'                                           8:13.66    8:13.66
     1) Olivier, Mark 12                2) Eyler, Matthew 10
     3) Gilbert, James 12               4) Gauthier, Ryan 11
     5) Foster, Christopher 10          6) Burbank, Sean 12
 13  Wilbur Cross  'A'                                    8:14.67    8:14.67
     1) Ratchford, Sam 12               2) Montero, Wilbert 12
     3) McLean, Adam 9                  4) Cardona, Xadiel 12
     5) Kluytenaar, Van 11              6)
 14  Naugatuck  'A'                                       8:15.04    8:15.04
     1) Lennon, Mark 12                 2) Vanasse, Mike 11
     3) Serra, Mike 10                  4) Sizemore, Jim 11
     5) Reddington, Rich 12             6) Bottacari, Steve 12
 15  Branford  'A'                                        8:15.49    8:15.49
     1) Stonier, Chris 12               2) Thompson, James 11
     3) Stonier, Marc 12                4) Vanwinkle, Eric 12
     5) Dorlando, Bryan 11              6)
 16  Griswold  'A'                                        8:20.43    8:20.43
     1) Chapman, C. Reynolds 12         2) Ward, Tradelle 9
     3) Croff, Christopher 9            4) Coombs, Gavin 11
     5) Laguerre, Justin 12             6) Kimble, Jordan 11
 17  Suffield  'A'                                        8:20.55    8:20.55
     1) Bixler, Steve 12                2) Chan, Timothy 12
     3) Chapman, Bill 10                4) Chapman, Rob 12
     5) Goff, Andrew 12                 6)
 18  Coginchaug  'A'                                      8:22.16    8:22.16
     1) Langhans, Eric 11               2) Ide, Matthew 11
     3) Judson, Gregory 11              4) Dooley, Patrick 12
 19  Holy Cross  'A'                                      8:24.57    8:24.57
     1) Tarantello, Joseph 11           2) LoRusso, Ryan 11
     3) Allison, Derek 10               4) Rodriquez, Eric 11
     5) Shea, Andrew 9                  6) McDonald, Christopher 12
 20  Weston  'A'                                          8:24.88    8:24.88
     1) Lawson, Michael 10              2) Lane, Ryan 9
     3) Atkinson, Christopher 12        4) Roberts, Thomas 11
     5) Selman, Nicholas 10             6) Taddeo, Justin 12
 21  Lyman Hall  'A'                                      8:25.17    8:25.17
     1) Clark, Tim 11                   2) Roberts, Craig 11
     3) Pascarello, Matt 11             4) Ibozrar, Zak 10
     5) Palmer, Nathaniel 12            6) Daddorio, Dave 12
 22  New Fairfield  'A'                                   8:30.22    8:30.22
     1) Nelson, Geoff 12                2) Detoy, Terry 12
     3) Chitester, Ben 11               4) Ottulich, Matt 10
     5) Conway, Joe 10                  6) Ktorides, James 10
 23  Sheehan  'A'                                         8:30.80    8:30.80
     1) Becroft, Kevin 10               2) Chuba, Brandon 11
     3) Daniels, Christopher 10         4) Mcgirl, Shawn 12
     5) Searcy, Troy 9                  6) Webb, Conor 11
 24  Bacon Academy  'A'                                   8:31.31    8:31.31
     1) Bennett, Jeff 12                2) Burtis, Dan 12
     3) Chapman, Corey 11               4) Guelbart, Josh 11
     5) Hampton, James 11               6) Peck, Alex 9
 25  Haddam Killingworth  'A'                             8:32.28    8:32.28
     1) Corbett, Jake 9                 2) Hanson, Ross 11
     3) Holland, Alex 11                4) MacNeeley, Ryan 10
     5) Palumbo, B.J. 11                6) Weiss, Cory 9
 26  Parish Hill  'A'                                     8:35.54    8:35.54
     1) Stimson, Tal 11                 2) Taylor, Zak 11
     3) Rodriguez, Tom 10               4) Joubert, Josh 10
     5) Rodriguez, Billy 12             6)
Event 16  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Ridgefield  'A'                                      9:33.43    9:33.43
     1) Breves, Nicole 12               2) Wilson, Elizabeth 12
     3) Chain, Rebecca 11               4) Helgesen, Caitlin 11
     5) Heaslip, Emily 9                6) Fleming, L. Elizabeth 9
  2  Wilbur Cross  'A'                                    9:37.01    9:37.01
     1) Franklin, Chante 12             2) Sullivan, Johnna 11
     3) Vega, Marelyn 12                4) Landelius, Margarita 11
     5) Witcher, Shamika 11             6)
  3  Wm. Hall  'A'                                        9:46.61    9:46.61
     1) LeBuffe, Kelsey 9               2) Borisov, Yelena 11
     3) Danaher, Ceara 11               4) Karoliszyn, Colleen 11
     5) Hill, Sarah 10                  6) Weisburst, Emily 11
  4  East Lyme  'A'                                       9:47.77    9:47.77
     1) Barner, Allison 10              2) Cody, Jennifer 11
     3) Hargis, Chelsea 10              4) O'Connell, Erin 12
     5) Purdy, Meghan 10                6) Siebert, Meghan 11
  5  Masuk  'A'                                           9:49.06    9:49.06
     1) McCollum, Rebecca 10            2) Hudak, Robyn 11
     3) Duffy, Annie 12                 4) Duffy, Katie 12
     5) Hudak, Dawn 11                  6) Crowe, Jess 12
  6  East Hartford  'A'                                   9:51.79    9:51.79
     1) Osahon, Joy 9                   2) Taylor, Ashley 11
     3) Williams, Mari 10               4) Lemire, Alison 10
     5) Ranney, Andrea 10               6) Dobbin, Ellen 10
  7  Rham  'A'                                            9:52.32    9:52.32
     1) Avena, Christine 11             2) Bouchard, Danielle` 9
     3) Bouchard, Meghan 12             4) Colombo, Lynne 9
     5) Duffy, Meg 11                   6) Strunk, Caroline 10
  8  Coginchaug  'A'                                      9:53.22    9:53.22
     1) Anderson, Monika 12             2) Bisceglia, Andrea 10
     3) Bisceglia, Megan 12             4) Dooley, Maureen 10
  9  Amity  'A'                                           9:54.24    9:54.24
     1) Kline, Tatiana 10               2) Haerizadeh, Sonia 10
     3) Percy, Hayley 9                 4) Sarigianis, Eleni 11
     5) Samson, Amy 10                  6) Williams, Maureen 9
 10  Guilford  'A'                                        9:55.03    9:55.03
     1) Muller, Brenna 12               2) Hamilton, Claire 12
     3) Stanish, Heather 11             4) Bernardi, Laura 12
     5) Haydu, Erika 12                 6) Burke, Kristin 11
 11  Danbury  'A'                                         9:55.26    9:55.26
     1) Hufnagel, Liz 9                 2) Carrasco, Anjali 12
     3) Valencia, Jessica 11            4) DellaVolpe, Lauren 12
     5) Perez, Martha 12                6) Pacific, Stacey 11
 12  Suffield  'A'                                        9:57.14    9:57.14
     1) Loughrey, DaniellE 9            2) Martin, Amanda 11
     3) McHugh, Erin 10                 4) Miner, Kristina 12
     5) Perlorth, Jen 11                6) Willoughby, Katelyn 10
 13  Wilton  'A'                                          9:57.83    9:57.83
     1) Costich, Maggie 10              2) Florido, Sarah 12
     3) Lyons, Kerri 9                  4) Regan, Kate 12
     5) Walker, Sarah 11                6) Williams, Emily 12
 14  Torrington  'A'                                     10:00.38   10:00.38
     1) Parente, Katie 10               2) Jacobsen, Kimberly 9
     3) Lucas, Libby 11                 4) Sulewska, Monica 12
     5) Bassler, Becky 10               6) Hassig, Kristy 10
 15  New Canaan  'A'                                     10:02.07   10:02.07
     1) Cole, Avery 11                  2) Glerum, Tory 10
     3) Kerchoff, Emily 9               4) Maass, Adele 10
     5) Neeleman, Hilary 10             6) Whitaker, Kate 12
 16  Farmington  'A'                                     10:05.50   10:05.50
     1) Stromberg, Ashley 12            2) Mancini, Kari 11
     3) Sloan, Caroline 12              4) Gundling, Jilian 10
     5) Rosshirt, Lindsay 10            6) Freeman, Bridget 11
 17  Haddam Killingworth  'A'                            10:05.60   10:05.60
     1) Funaro, Danielle 10             2) Moyer, Lauren 11
     3) Sorenson, Nichole 11            4) Padula, Lauren 11
     5) Hoover, Christina 9             6) Wilson, Meghan 9
 18  Ellington  'A'                                      10:13.93   10:13.93
     1) Cheesman, Katherine 11          2) Croft, Allison 11
     3) Foster, Elizabeth 10            4) Gale, Emily 10
     5) Kellner, Marissa 10             6) Krupski, Jennifer 11
 19  New Fairfield  'A'                                  10:17.24   10:17.24
     1) Andruk, Christina 12            2) Hillery, Karen 9
     3) Kellogg, Katie 12               4) Perricone, Jen 9
     5) Ramos, Angelina 12              6)
 20  Weston  'A'                                         10:19.56   10:19.56
     1) Bonneau, Krista 11              2) Brody, Francesca 12
     3) Micik, Christianne 11           4) Ozar, Sophia 10
     5) Sidhu, Rebekah 12               6) Sidhu, Sarah 10
 21  Joel Barlow  'A'                                    10:21.79   10:21.79
     1) Forte, Miranda 12               2) Gliesing, Julie 11
     3) Gould, Amy 9                    4) Gould, Emily 11
     5) Langlois, Amanda 11             6) Mellen, Erin 9
 22  Montville  'A'                                      10:22.84   10:22.84
     1) Swarr, Blaze 10                 2) Heller, Kirsten 10
     3) Deal, Cailin 11                 4) LeFrancois, Sarah 11
     5) Pomazon, Suzanne 12             6) Brennan, Janelle 12
 23  Granby  'A'                                         10:26.17   10:26.17
     1) Baird-Martowski, Crystal 12     2) Nichols, Lisa 11
     3) Pietro, Leslie 12               4) Pirek, Lindsay 10
 24  Darien  'A'                                         10:33.47   10:33.47
     1) Bennett, Katherine 11           2) Droesch, Leila 12
     3) Harmer, Kelsey 10               4) Moore, Meghan 12
     5) Rodda, Alexandra 10             6) Stoeffel, Katherine 9

Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Bloomfield  'A'                                        42.33      42.33
     1) Jenkins, Kyle 12                2) Lawrence, Matthew 12
     3) Sheets, Kory 11                 4) Walker, Kenneth 12
     5) Williams, Markio 12             6) Wilson, Andrew 12
  2  Wilbur Cross  'A'                                      42.86      42.86
     1) Morrison, Marquis 12            2) Franklin, Alvin 12
     3) Wright, James 12                4) Rodriguez, Jose 12
     5) Rodriguez, Jose R. 9            6)
  3  Wethersfield  'A'                                      43.22      43.22
     1) Amaio, Derrick 12               2) Cavalieri, Paul 11
     3) Harris, James 10                4) Harris, Justin 10
  4  Lyman Hall  'A'                                        43.50      43.50
     1) Pratt, Andrew 10                2) Hubbard, Chris 9
     3) McWeeney, Brian 10              4) Bevins, Chris 9
     5) Baresi, Terry 11                6)
  5  Stamford  'A'                                          43.76      43.76
     1) Davis, Jamar 11                 2) Elliot, Joe 12
     3) Mitchell, Carl 11               4) Jenkins, Eric 10
     5) Wilson, Dontay 11               6)
  6  Hamden  'A'                                            43.90      43.90
     1) Davis, Jameson 11               2) Palmer, Robert 12
     3) Bernard, Owen 12                4) Pitter, Lyndon 10
     5) Rogers, Nick 12                 6)
  7  Amity  'A'                                             43.96      43.96
     1) Sheppard, Collin 10             2) Binkowski, Adam 11
     3) Rosier, Eric 12                 4) Ellis, Jason 10
  8  Greenwich  'A'                                         43.98      43.98
     1) Jones, Cameron 9                2) Longo, Kevin 11
     3) Johnson, Larry 11               4) Jones, Colin 9
     5) Henao, Yovanny 11               6) Franco, Frank 11
  9  Hand  'A'                                              44.02      44.02
     1) Prescott, Micah 12              2) Mainiero, Luke 12
     3) Gilhuly, Ryan 12                4) Chalmers, Timothy 12
     5) Eckenrode, Jim 10               6)
 10  Hyde School  'A'                                       44.15      44.15
     1) Harriott, Willie 10             2) Dawson, Jenahn 12
     3) Freeman, Tash 12                4) McClean, Brandon 11
     5) Nixon, James 9                  6)
 11  Danbury  'A'                                           44.28      44.28
     1) Harrison-Lorick, Antonio 11     2) Price, Matt 11
     3) Young, Elonzo 11                4) Breece, Leon 11
     5) Rangel, William 12              6) Juh, Jay 12
 12  Windsor  'A'                                           44.32      44.32
     1) Buckley, Shadion 12             2) Hightower, Dion 12
     3) Ritchens, Kyran 12              4) Maragh, Jerel 11
     5) Torf, Michael 10                6)
 13  Wm. Hall  'A'                                          44.33      44.33
     1) Esson, Todd 11                  2) Pitre, Daniel 11
     3) Mancillas, Michael 12           4) Arons, Andrew 11
     5) Perry, Warren 11                6) Coleman, Tomme-Rene 9
 14  East Catholic  'A'                                     44.48      44.48
     1) Hartigan, Joe 11                2) Kelly, Tom 12
     3) Watson, Chris 11                4) Wehr, Tom 12
     5) Michaud, Jeff 12                6)
 15  South Windsor  'A'                                     44.54      44.54
     1) Baker, Brandon 11               2) Hastings, Jermaine 12
     3) Keys, John 12                   4) Lines, Mark 11
     5) Wilkinson, Kevin 12             6)
 16  Notre Dame, West Haven  'A'                            44.56      44.56
     1) Castellano, Joshua 11           2) Giordano, Scott 11
     3) Santore, David 12               4) Payne, Jeffrey 11
     5) Parisi, Joseph 9                6)
 17  Hillhouse  'A'                                         44.66      44.66
     1) Barrett, Sean 10                2) Brown, Leon 12
     3) McAulay, Donald 11              4) Walton, Montez 11
 18  Weaver  'A'                                            44.88      44.88
     1) Tucker, Antwon 11               2) Rutherford, Hannif 10
     3) Blake, Kamar 11                 4) Harris, Antwan 12
     5) Harrison, Malcom 10             6) Walters, Ricardo 12
 19  Montville  'A'                                         45.05      45.05
     1) Alfred, James 11                2) Cabral, Justin 11
     3) Giguere, Adam 11                4) Homsey, Anthony 10
     5) Posey, Joshua 12                6) Sostre, Isaias 11
 20  Sheehan  'A'                                           45.07      45.07
     1) Cusano, Pasquale 12             2) Howard, Shawn 12
     3) Kesilewski, Timothy 10          4) Maxwell, Rory 12
     5) Sandella, Arthur 12             6) Selmecki, Peter 10
 21  Coginchaug  'A'                                        45.17      45.17
     1) Rogers, Justin 10               2) Rogers, Scott 12
     3) Rogers, Tyler 10                4) Stira, David 12
 22  Morgan  'A'                                            45.24      45.24
     1) Gaeta, Ryan 11                  2) Glidden, Corey 12
     3) Lane, Ben 10                    4) Mahier, Matt 11
     5) Matheson, Chris 11              6)
 23  Nonnewaug  'A'                                         45.51      45.51
     1) Connery, Brian 12               2) Martinez, Joe 11
     3) McDevitt, Mike 12               4) Parkosewich, Gary 12
     5) Stauff, Ken 10                  6) Thurlow, Dan 9
 24  Woodland  'A'                                          46.43      46.43
     1) Krakowski, Pat 10               2) Jones, Jeff 9
     3) Kymer, Jason 11                 4) Greenawalt, Josh 11
     5) Battis, Eric 10                 6)
Event 18  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Hamden  'A'                                            49.46      49.46
     1) Jame, Jessica 11                2) Hundley, Kabria 10
     3) Morgan, Norissa 10              4) Harrison, Krystle 12
     5) Pascascio, Dominique 9          6) Pitter, Melissa 9
  2  Weaver  'A'                                            49.63      49.63
     1) Black, Melissa 11               2) Thompson, Renee 9
     3) Stewart, SaShawna 9             4) Golding, Breyonne 12
     5) Jenkins, Nikkia 11              6)
  3  Hillhouse  'A'                                         50.19      50.19
     1) Blake, Debra 12                 2) Goffe, Shanice 11
     3) Libert, Kelly 9                 4) Johnson, Tylisa 12
     5) Brown, Tracy-Ann 11             6)
  4  East Hartford  'A'                                     50.88      50.88
     1) Williams, Ashley 9              2) Fiume, Lauren 12
     3) Wilcox, Kareema Tekoa 11        4) Cordwell, Berri 9
     5) Kendall, Kayla 9                6)
  5  Killingly  'A'                                         50.90      50.90
     1) Otto, Brittany 11               2) Desrosiers, Daphne 11
     3) Seabrook, Shakia 9              4) Swantek, Jennifer 9
     5) Scott, Samantha 12              6) Welch, Briana 11
  6  Windsor  'A'                                           50.94      50.94
     1) Rivera, Melissa 12              2) Dennis, Marlie 10
     3) McCalla, Tamara 11              4) Kerr, Michelle-Ann 12
  7  Middletown  'A'                                        51.27      51.27
     1) Labbe, Grace 10                 2) Jones, LaShauna 11
     3) Marrero, Nancy 11               4) Privott, Leandra 10
     5) Hilton, Jasamine 9              6)
  8  Bloomfield  'A'                                        51.36      51.36
     1) Anderson, Juliene 12            2) Carbray, Ashley 9
     3) Duncan, Samantha 11             4) Freeman, Aja 12
  9  Amity  'A'                                             51.37      51.37
     1) Rivera, Vallerie 11             2) Pisano, Kathleen 11
     3) Kelly, Caitlin 12               4) Emons, Lesley 11
     5) Iassogna, LeeAnn 9              6) Roman, Katelyn 9
 10  New Canaan  'A'                                        51.50      51.50
     1) Schott, Katherine 9             2) Mactas, Jessica 12
     3) Reynolds, RyanEllen 10          4) McLane, Julie 11
     5) Hampl, Luise 11                 6) Dacey, Liz 12
 11  Danbury  'A'                                           51.59      51.59
     1) Calle, Katherine 9              2) Baptiste, Shahiba 9
     3) Parraway, Alexius 12            4) English, Brianna 9
     5) Nye, Kelly 10                   6) Ebron, Hope 12
 12  Ledyard  'A'                                           51.62      51.62
     1) Shuttleworth, Rachel 11         2) Younger, Shannon 10
     3) Johnson, Jourdan 9              4) Colella, Kathryn 11
     5) Riding, Stephanie 11            6) Ford, Natalie 10
 13  Bristol Central  'A'                                   51.67      51.67
     1) Fournier, Stacy 9               2) Croce, Jaqualine 12
     3) Mikucki, Anna 12                4) Paradis, Sara 12
 14  West Haven  'A'                                        51.68      51.68
     1) Allen, Kristina 12              2) Cabral, Ashley 11
     3) James, Krystal 10               4) Williams, Candice 12
 15  Bristol Eastern  'A'                                   51.75      51.75
     1) Pastyrnak, Karissa 9            2) Mangum, Tanika 12
     3) Norton, Chelsea 11              4) Mangum, Courtney 10
     5) Singletary, LuaTrina 10         6)
 16  Wilbur Cross  'A'                                      51.85      51.85
     1) Calhoun, Shanea 11              2) Calhoun, Shantea 11
     3) McKnight, Tynesha 10            4) Smith, Neia 12
     5) Mullins, Leesa 10               6)
 17  Wethersfield  'A'                                      51.86      51.86
     1) Moore, Katelyn 12               2) Paradise, Katherine 12
     3) Hodges, Monique 10              4) Maciunas, Audra 10
     5) Blanzaco, Caroline 9            6)
 18  East Lyme  'A'                                         51.99      51.99
     1) Vincent, Josephine 12           2) Schunemann, Lauren 11
     3) Adams, Amanda 9                 4) Gillan, Courtney 11
     5) Updyke, Kimberly 11             6) MacDougall, Kimberly 11
 19  Somers  'A'                                            52.25      52.25
     1) Clarke, Megan 12                2) Walker, Michelle 11
     3) Bridge, Erin 12                 4) Lussier, Danielle 12
     5) Lynch, Kelley 11                6)
 20  Plainville  'A'                                        52.36      52.36
     1) Carroll, Ashley 11              2) Crowley, Erin 10
     3) McGibbon, Heidi 11              4) Ouellette, Caitlin 10
 21  Nonnewaug  'A'                                         52.41      52.41
     1) Gland, Amanda 9                 2) Heaven, Emily 11
     3) Johnson, Natalie 11             4) Leavenworth, April 10
     5) Markiewicz, Lauren 11           6) Patrick, Allison 12
 22  Hyde School  'A'                                       52.44      52.44
     1) Davis, Chanel 12                2) Evans, Breanna 9
     3) Jeter, Shakerra 9               4) Snipes, Medina 10
 23  Northwest Reg 7  'A'                                   52.51      52.51
     1) Brandolini, Kristen 10          2) Holcomb, Lucinda 11
     3) Lawrence, Heather 11            4) Maschi, Cara 10
     5) Munsey, Jennifer 11             6) Needham, Jennifer 11
 24  Watertown  'A'                                         52.76      52.76
     1) Balanda, Bridget 12             2) Buckingham, Jill 11
     3) Porter, Rachel 10               4) Valunas, Aman 10
     5) Zotto, Deena 11                 6)
 25  Weston  'A'                                            52.91      52.91
     1) Barberi, Susan 9                2) Glascott, Jillian 9
     3) Krist, Nicole 9                 4) Micik, Christianne 11
     5) Sippin, Catherine 9             6)
 26  Old Saybrook  'A'                                      54.35      54.35
     1) Hunter, Drew 11                 2) Fitzgerald, Carrie 10
     3) Ayers, Emily 10                 4) Ferrara, Ashley 12
     5) McGill, Jen 12                  6) Ostrowski, Kayla 9
Event 19  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Harris, Jerome                12 Hamden                14.42      14.42
  2  Bradley, Myles                10 Norwich Free          14.55      14.55
  3  Berg, Sean                    12 Fitch                 14.85      14.85
  4  Foster, Vladimir              12 Bunnell               14.86      14.86
  5  Teng, Peter                   12 Danbury               15.13      15.13
  6  Baptiste, Patrick             10 Norwich Free          15.29      15.29
  7  Darak, Jeffrey                12 Holy Cross            15.38      15.38
  8  Janofsky, David               12 Bethel                15.44      15.44
  9  Beloin, Brandon               12 Killingly             15.47      15.47
 10  Price, Matt                   11 Danbury               15.47      15.47
 11  Pannone, Joseph               11 East Haven            15.50      15.50
 12  Robinson, Shane               11 A.I. Prince           15.57      15.57
 13  Townsend, Patrick             11 ST Joseph             15.75      15.75
 14  VanVliet, Mike                12 Old Saybrook          15.77      15.77
 15  McCleary, David               12 Ellington             15.77      15.77
 16  Schubert, Ludwig              12 Plainfield            15.89      15.89
 17  Bernard, Oliver               11 Staples               15.95      15.95
 18  Saleh, Ahmed                  12 Windsor               15.96      15.96
 19  Bourne, Clifford              12 Montville             16.00      16.00
 20  Larese, Todd                  11 Coginchaug            16.04      16.04
 21  Smith, Greg                   12 Old Saybrook          16.48      16.48
 22  Bradrick, Tom                 11 Stafford              16.54      16.54
 23  Volouski, Matt                12 Seymour               16.64      16.64
 24  Thompson, Ojay                12 Weaver                16.68      16.68

Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Highsmith, Tamara             11 East Haven            14.98      14.98
  2  McDevitt, Chrissy             12 Nonnewaug             15.03      15.03
  3  Smith, Neia                   12 Wilbur Cross          15.53      15.53
  4  McLane, Julie                 11 New Canaan            15.64      15.64
  5  Mikucki, Anna                 12 Bristol Cent          16.06      16.06
  6  Whitlock, Kaitlyn             11 Bethel                16.10      16.10
  7  Spader, Erin                  12 Sheehan               16.31      16.31
  8  Williams, Maura               12 Ellington             16.47      16.47
  9  Doolady, Jessica              12 South Windso          16.49      16.49
 10  Harvey, Natasha               10 Career                16.51      16.51
 11  Giglietti, Kara               12 Middletown            16.61      16.61
 12  Zavgorodniy, Yekaterina       10 Wm. Hall              16.65      16.65
 13  Cross, Jennie-Marie           12 Platt                 16.66      16.66
 14  Barb, Susie                   12 Danbury               16.73      16.73
 15  Kasenetz, Haley               11 Torrington            16.74      16.74
 16  Wakeman, Melissa              12 Ansonia               16.77      16.77
 17  Osborne, D.                   11 Trumbull              16.86      16.86
 18  Baker, Kimberly               11 Shelton               16.87      16.87
 19  Saunders, LeShay              10 Hillhouse             16.93      16.93
 20  Madurska, Marta               12 Plainville            17.28      17.28
 21  Benoit, Ashley                10 East Hampton          17.35      17.35
 22  Page, Shannon                 12 East Windsor          17.49      17.49
 23  Cawley, Caitlin               10 Old Saybrook          17.76      17.76
 24  DiChiaro, Angela              11 Shepaug Vall          17.91      17.91

Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Walker, Kenneth               12 Bloomfield            10.69      10.69
  2  Sheets, Kory                  11 Bloomfield            10.84      10.84
  3  Jordan, Stephon               12 Bristol Cent          10.95      10.95
  4  Cherry, Steve                 11 Cromwell              11.02      11.02
  5  Wilson, Andrew                12 Bloomfield            11.10      11.10
  6  Buckley, Shadion              12 Windsor               11.12      11.12
  7  Giordano, Scott               11 Notre Dame,           11.18      11.18
  8  Kitt, Jonathan                11 Northwest CA          11.20      11.20
  9  Palmer, O'Brien               10 Bassick               11.21      11.21
 10  Keys, John                    12 South Windso          11.23      11.23
 11  Jenkins, Eric                 10 Stamford              11.23      11.23
 12  Morris, Casey                 12 Manchester            11.24      11.24
 13  Mushaweh, Kyle                10 Cheshire              11.25      11.25
 14  Posey, Johnny                 12 Montville             11.25      11.25
 15  Justice, James                11 Norwich Free          11.27      11.27
 16  Glasper, Ryan                 12 Southington           11.28      11.28
 17  Vincent, Felix                12 East Lyme             11.30      11.30
 18  Davis, Jamar                  11 Stamford              11.32      11.32
 19  Petgrave, Orlando             11 Warren Hardi          11.33      11.33
 20  Morrison, Marquis             12 Wilbur Cross          11.39      11.39
 21  Shepatd, Collin                  Amity                 11.41      11.41
 22  Franklin, Alvin               12 Wilbur Cross          11.42      11.42
 23  Harriott, Willie              10 Hyde School           11.44      11.44
 24  Hightower, Dion               12 Windsor               11.45      11.45
 25  Easterling, KeAndre            9 Conard                11.46      11.46
 26  Stefanek, Konrad               9 Southington           11.48      11.48
 27  Elliot, Joe                   12 Stamford              11.48      11.48
 28  Burton, Jamar                 11 Trumbull              11.49      11.49
 29  Perry, Allan                     Manchester            11.49      11.49
 30  Ellis, Jason                  10 Amity                 11.50      11.50
 31  Wynn, Shante                  11 Cromwell              11.53      11.53
 32  Cavalieri, Paul               11 Wethersfield          11.56      11.56
 33  Stakely, Jonathan             11 Ledyard               11.58      11.58
 34  Joseph, Tyrone                11 Brien McMaho          11.60      11.60
 35  Walker, Marvin                10 Hand                  11.68      11.68
 36  Cronin, Adam                  11 Holy Cross            11.70      11.70

Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Calhoun, Shantea              11 Wilbur Cross          12.12      12.12
  2  Calhoun, Shanea               11 Wilbur Cross          12.14      12.14
  3  Harrison, Krystle             12 Hamden                12.44      12.44
  4  Desrosiers, Daphne            11 Killingly             12.47      12.47
  5  Hodges, Monique               10 Wethersfield          12.54      12.54
  6  Gattison, Mallory             12 Career                12.63      12.63
  7  Hogan, Mallory                10 Wm. Hall              12.63      12.63
  8  Hundley, Kabria               10 Hamden                12.69      12.69
  9  Gould, Samantha               10 Stamford              12.73      12.73
 10  Brown, Marlene                10 Norwalk               12.83      12.83
 11  Paglione, Kara                12 E.O. Smith            12.87      12.87
 12  Privott, Leandra              10 Middletown            12.89      12.89
 13  Francis, Teena                12 Northwest CA          12.89      12.89
 14  Cabral, Ashley                11 West Haven            12.91      12.91
 15  Calle, Katherine               9 Danbury               12.99      12.99
 16  Simonsen, Kimberly             9 Hand                  13.02      13.02
 17  Thompson, Ashley              12 East Catholi          13.06      13.06
 18  Hill, Sonya                   11 Suffield              13.06      13.06
 19  Spellman, Kyrie               11 Kaynor Tech           13.06      13.06
 20  Rosado, Lauren                10 Foran                 13.08      13.08
 21  Cornwall, Crystal              9 A.I. Prince           13.10      13.10
 22  Booker, Alexis                 9 Seymour               13.12      13.12
 23  Weyman, Jessica                9 Wolcott               13.14      13.14
 24  Temple, Jenna                  9 Shepaug Vall          13.16      13.16
 25  Walker, Michelle              11 Somers                13.32      13.32
 26  Stannard, Kimber               9 Haddam Killi          13.41      13.41

Event 23  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Danton, Benjamin              11 New Milford         4:18.57    4:18.57
  2  Haji, Ahmed                   11 Conard              4:20.49    4:20.49
  3  Feldman, Max                  12 Joel Barlow         4:22.57    4:22.57
  4  Jarboe, Paul                  12 Wilton              4:22.74    4:22.74
  5  Coombs, Gavin                 11 Griswold            4:24.09    4:24.09
  6  Chapman, C. Reynolds          12 Griswold            4:24.34    4:24.34
  7  McEwen, Reid                  11 New Milford         4:25.00    4:25.00
  8  Berry, Tom                    12 Westhill            4:25.68    4:25.68
  9  Holliday, David               11 Ledyard             4:26.01    4:26.01
 10  McKenna, Owen                 12 Xavier              4:26.14    4:26.14
 11  Petersen, Erik                12 Simsbury            4:27.05    4:27.05
 12  Snow, Graham                  11 Danbury             4:27.82    4:27.82
 13  Dooley, Patrick               12 Coginchaug          4:28.06    4:28.06
 14  Kennedy, Michael              12 Staples             4:28.07    4:28.07
 15  Chuba, Brandon                11 Sheehan             4:28.15    4:28.15
 16  Ward, Tradelle                 9 Griswold            4:28.75    4:28.75
 17  Mitchell, Philip              10 Glastonbury         4:29.00    4:29.00
 18  Simeone, Ken                  12 Foran               4:29.27    4:29.27
 19  Clark, Tim                    11 Lyman Hall          4:29.37    4:29.37
 20  Olivier, Mark                 12 Fitch               4:30.93    4:30.93
 21  DelCegno, Jon                 11 Farmington          4:31.18    4:31.18
 22  Dion, Bradley                 11 Hand                4:31.41    4:31.41
 23  Liebal, Matthew               12 Montville           4:31.97    4:31.97
 24  Marinelli, Matthew             9 Waterford           4:36.40    4:36.40
 25  Pannone, Craig                11 Wolcott             4:36.51    4:36.51

Event 24  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Owen, Meghan                  12 Killingly           4:57.92    4:57.92
  2  Lyons, Kerri                   9 Wilton              5:05.16    5:05.16
  3  Schumacher, Amie               9 Holy Cross          5:08.14    5:08.14
  4  Stevenson, Heather            12 East Lyme           5:09.94    5:09.94
  5  Calle, Liz                    11 Danbury             5:12.99    5:12.99
  6  Boucher, Elizabeth            11 Fitch               5:14.62    5:14.62
  7  Miner, Kristina               12 Suffield            5:16.30    5:16.30
  8  Phillips, Lara                11 Hand                5:16.92    5:16.92
  9  Lepine, Bethany               12 Bacon Academ        5:18.50    5:18.50
 10  Sullivan, Jillian             12 Bristol Cent        5:18.58    5:18.58
 11  vonSchmidt, Alissa            11 Northwest RE        5:18.68    5:18.68
 12  Duffy, Katie                  12 Masuk               5:18.75    5:18.75
 13  Bisceglia, Megan              12 Coginchaug          5:20.66    5:20.66
 14  Danaher, Ceara                11 Wm. Hall            5:21.14    5:21.14
 15  Krieger-Redwood, Anja         10 Greenwich           5:21.28    5:21.28
 16  Robinson, Morgan              11 Nonnewaug           5:23.73    5:23.73
 17  Cloutier, Alison              11 East Hampton        5:24.66    5:24.66
 18  Bowling, Katelyn               9 Plainville          5:24.93    5:24.93
 19  Duffy, Annie                  12 Masuk               5:25.19    5:25.19
 20  McCollum, Rebecca             10 Masuk               5:25.82    5:25.82
 21  Woll, Kelly                   10 Cheshire            5:26.10    5:26.10
 22  Pearce, Claire                10 East Hampton        5:26.35    5:26.35
 23  Crowley, Elizabeth            12 Simsbury            5:26.52    5:26.52
 24  Padula, Lauren                11 Haddam Killi        5:35.40    5:35.40

Event 25  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Markio              12 Bloomfield            49.24      49.24
  2  Rodriguez, Jose               12 Wilbur Cross          49.35      49.35
  3  Kopp, Jason                   12 Jonathan Law          49.36      49.36
  4  Wehr, Tom                     12 East Catholi          49.60      49.60
  5  Prescott, Micah               12 Hand                  50.02      50.02
  6  Stoebe, Charles               11 Staples               50.22      50.22
  7  Cranford, Kevin               12 Manchester            50.28      50.28
  8  Barwikowski, Alex             12 Berlin                50.72      50.72
  9  Santos, Edwin                 12 Bulkeley              50.73      50.73
 10  Sparkman, Jerry               12 Montville             50.86      50.86
 11  Montford, Jaquan              12 New Britain           50.89      50.89
 12  Mitchell, Carl                11 Stamford              50.91      50.91
 13  Stanton, Andrew               12 Northwest CA          51.22      51.22
 14  McAulay, Donald               11 Hillhouse             51.26      51.26
 15  Porter, Andrew                12 Weston                51.37      51.37
 16  Stakely, Jonathan             11 Ledyard               51.54      51.54
 17  Laguerre, Justin              12 Griswold              51.56      51.56
 18  Pitter, Lyndon                10 Hamden                51.82      51.82
 19  Terrance, Peter               12 Newtown               52.07      52.07
 20  Miner, Dustin                 12 Sheehan               52.08      52.08
 21  Cegan, Jeffrey                12 Simsbury              52.37      52.37
 22  Sanford, Ian                  11 Bunnell               52.41      52.41
 23  Kosakowski, Don               11 ST Joseph             52.70      52.70
 24  Higley, Chad                  10 A.I. Prince           53.41      53.41

Event 26  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Green, Sharelle               10 New London            57.07      57.07
  2  Penn, Jayne                   12 Hillhouse             58.40      58.40
  3  James, Tahari                 11 Branford              59.16      59.16
  4  Heaslip, Emily                 9 Ridgefield            59.22      59.22
  5  Dauria, Katherine             10 Norwich Free          59.53      59.53
  6  Rozier, Julia                 11 Fitch                 59.60      59.60
  7  O'Brien, Ashley               10 East Windsor          59.78      59.78
  8  Scanlon, Meghan                9 Haddam Killi          59.81      59.81
  9  Blanchard, Morgan             11 Plainfield            59.82      59.82
 10  Johnson, Tylisa               12 Hillhouse             59.90      59.90
 11  Voos, Avery                   10 North Haven           59.99      59.99
 12  Porter, Rachel                10 Watertown           1:00.08    1:00.08
 13  Neil, Luina                   10 New Britain         1:00.10    1:00.10
 14  Gattison, Mallory             12 Career              1:00.16    1:00.16
 15  Jarrett, Latasha              11 Ellington           1:00.24    1:00.24
 16  Karoliszyn, Colleen           11 Wm. Hall            1:00.26    1:00.26
 17  Lefkin, Stephanie             10 Cheshire            1:00.37    1:00.37
 18  Harper, Lea                   12 Trumbull            1:00.72    1:00.72
 19  Golding, Breyonne             12 Weaver              1:00.95    1:00.95
 20  Levine, Lara                  11 Greenwich           1:00.99    1:00.99
 21  Mitchell, Sarah               12 Stratford           1:01.07    1:01.07
 22  Stromberg, Ashley             12 Farmington          1:01.07    1:01.07
 23  Johnson, Kadian               11 Bridgeport C        1:01.32    1:01.32
 24  Parente, Katie                10 Torrington          1:01.81    1:01.81
 25  Nichols, Lisa                 11 Granby              1:02.36    1:02.36
 26  Frobey, Allison               12 Newtown             1:02.54    1:02.54
 27  Gillen, Caitlin               12 Shepaug Vall        1:02.82    1:02.82

Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Harris, Jerome                12 Hamden                40.01      40.01
  2  Berg, Sean                    12 Fitch                 40.62      40.62
  3  Jordan, Levi                  11 West Haven            40.77      40.77
  4  Bradrick, Tom                 11 Stafford              40.78      40.78
  5  Beloin, Brandon               12 Killingly             40.82      40.82
  6  McDonald, Jim                 12 Cheshire              40.87      40.87
  7  Glidden, Corey                12 Morgan                40.91      40.91
  8  Crespo, Jose                  12 Wilbur Cross          40.98      40.98
  9  Bourne, Clifford              12 Montville             41.00      41.00
 10  Langner, Kyle                 12 Tolland               41.02      41.02
 11  Dennis, Keron                 12 Weaver                41.09      41.09
 12  Plis, David                   11 East Hampton          41.13      41.13
 13  Swenson, Jeffrey              12 Woodstock AC          41.24      41.24
 14  Saleh, Ahmed                  12 Windsor               41.34      41.34
 15  Concepcion, Ed                12 Bulkeley              41.46      41.46
 16  Price, Matt                   11 Danbury               41.46      41.46
 17  Pannone, Joseph               11 East Haven            41.56      41.56
 18  Janofsky, David               12 Bethel                41.57      41.57
 19  Rochester, Steven             10 Danbury               41.64      41.64
 20  Gillespie, Ryan               12 Wilton                41.75      41.75
 21  Robinson, Shane               11 A.I. Prince           42.05      42.05
 22  Delaney, David                12 Coginchaug            42.07      42.07
 23  Smith, Greg                   12 Old Saybrook          42.32      42.32
 24  Schubert, Ludwig              12 Plainfield            42.44      42.44

Event 28  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  McDevitt, Chrissy             12 Nonnewaug             44.59      44.59
  2  Smith, Neia                   12 Wilbur Cross          44.96      44.96
  3  Sloan, Caroline               12 Farmington            45.39      45.39
  4  Whitlock, Kaitlyn             11 Bethel                46.37      46.37
  5  McLane, Julie                 11 New Canaan            47.31      47.31
  6  Rice, Jane                    11 Wilton                47.56      47.56
  7  Trinka, Martine               12 Weston                47.85      47.85
  8  Karpow, Celeste               10 Wilton                47.91      47.91
  9  Aboyage, Stephanie             9 Bristol East          47.96      47.96
 10  Barb, Susie                   12 Danbury               48.24      48.24
 11  Gallo, Dominique              11 East Catholi          48.29      48.29
 12  Highsmith, Tamara             11 East Haven            48.30      48.30
 13  Harvey, Natasha               10 Career                48.45      48.45
 14  Doolady, Jessica              12 South Windso          48.55      48.55
 15  Gelazauskas, Vaiva            12 Hamden                48.55      48.55
 16  Audette, Julia                12 Holy Cross            48.59      48.59
 17  Lussier, Danielle             12 Somers                48.68      48.68
 18  Davis, Caroline               10 Ridgefield            49.09      49.09
 19  Werth, Ashley                 11 Nonnewaug             49.51      49.51
 20  Belden, Jessie                10 Brookfield            49.79      49.79
 21  Mikucki, Anna                 12 Bristol Cent          50.11      50.11
 22  Kalla, Erin                   10 Wm. Hall              50.37      50.37
 23  Ayers, Emily                  10 Old Saybrook          50.66      50.66
 24  MacDonald, Karyn              10 Old Saybrook          50.99      50.99

Event 29  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Kolodziej, Jonathan           12 Danbury             1:56.77    1:56.77
  2  Walsh, Collin                 12 Notre Dame,         1:57.95    1:57.95
  3  Sweeney, patrick              12 Wilton              1:58.32    1:58.32
  4  Partyka, Ben                  12 E.O. Smith          1:58.38    1:58.38
  5  Chapman, C. Reynolds          12 Griswold            1:58.43    1:58.43
  6  Gannon, Stephen               11 South Windso        1:58.86    1:58.86
  7  Anderson, Matt                11 Manchester          1:58.95    1:58.95
  8  Cabeza, Romulo                11 Enrico Fermi        1:59.17    1:59.17
  9  Chuba, Brandon                11 Sheehan             1:59.66    1:59.66
 10  Chan, Timothy                 12 Suffield            1:59.75    1:59.75
 11  Kennedy, Jordan               12 East Hampton        1:59.96    1:59.96
 12  Bartus, Steve                 11 Enrico Fermi        1:59.99    1:59.99
 13  Ortiz, Luis                   12 New Britain         1:59.99    1:59.99
 14  Weselcouch, John              12 Fairfield           2:00.29    2:00.29
 15  Metzger, Bryce                10 Ellington           2:00.55    2:00.55
 16  McDermott, Christopher        11 Notre Dame,         2:00.62    2:00.62
 17  Quinn, Jason                  11 Wilton              2:00.84    2:00.84
 18  Palumbo, B.J.                 11 Haddam Killi        2:00.89    2:00.89
 19  Petillo, Chris                12 Plainville          2:00.94    2:00.94
 20  Lavana, Andrew                12 Bulkeley            2:01.31    2:01.31
 21  Blanchard, Michael            11 Ledyard             2:01.46    2:01.46
 22  Stevenson, Theodore           12 Wm. Hall            2:01.59    2:01.59
 23  Moore, Ryan                   11 Ledyard             2:01.59    2:01.59
 24  Clark, Zachary                11 Norwich Free        2:01.62    2:01.62
 25  Ibozrar, Zak                  10 Lyman Hall          2:01.85    2:01.85
 26  McEwen, Reid                  11 New Milford         2:01.86    2:01.86
 27  Atkinson, Christopher         12 Weston              2:04.16    2:04.16
 28  McGorty, Ryan                 10 Shepaug Vall        2:06.23    2:06.23

Event 30  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Owen, Meghan                  12 Killingly           2:16.75    2:16.75
  2  Gundling, Jilian              10 Farmington          2:17.06    2:17.06
  3  MacQueen, Kyle                12 Woodstock AC        2:18.29    2:18.29
  4  Lewis, Elisabeth              12 Conard              2:18.68    2:18.68
  5  Williams, Emily               12 Wilton              2:19.37    2:19.37
  6  Stevenson, Heather            12 East Lyme           2:20.22    2:20.22
  7  Breves, Nicole                12 Ridgefield          2:20.37    2:20.37
  8  Muller, Brenna                12 Guilford            2:20.40    2:20.40
  9  DellaVolpe, Lauren            12 Danbury             2:21.21    2:21.21
 10  Riley, Lauren                  9 Fitch               2:21.39    2:21.39
 11  Bemis, Heather                10 Conard              2:21.89    2:21.89
 12  Landelius, Margarita          11 Wilbur Cross        2:22.16    2:22.16
 13  Mitchell, Sarah               12 Stratford           2:22.22    2:22.22
 14  Loughrey, DaniellE             9 Suffield            2:22.47    2:22.47
 15  Foster, Elizabeth             10 Ellington           2:23.01    2:23.01
 16  Spilka, Colleen               10 Hamden              2:23.75    2:23.75
 17  Helgesen, Caitlin             11 Ridgefield          2:23.82    2:23.82
 18  vonSchmidt, Alissa            11 Northwest RE        2:24.00    2:24.00
 19  Vega, Marelyn                 12 Wilbur Cross        2:24.01    2:24.01
 20  Basile, Lisa                  12 Naugatuck           2:24.20    2:24.20
 21  Garrity, Traver               12 Berlin              2:24.32    2:24.32
 22  Heller, Kirsten               10 Montville           2:25.28    2:25.28
 23  Meyer, Taylor                  9 East Catholi        2:25.37    2:25.37
 24  O'Brien, Ashley               10 East Windsor        2:26.92    2:26.92
 25  Connolly, Lauren              10 East Hampton        2:27.60    2:27.60
 26  Bisceglia, Andrea             10 Coginchaug          2:28.36    2:28.36
 27  Funaro, Danielle              10 Haddam Killi        2:29.57    2:29.57

Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Cherry, Steve                 11 Cromwell              22.14      22.14
  2  Posey, Johnny                 12 Montville             22.32      22.32
  3  Vincent, Felix                12 East Lyme             22.34      22.34
  4  Sheets, Kory                  11 Bloomfield            22.36      22.36
  5  Wehr, Tom                     12 East Catholi          22.37      22.37
  6  Harris, James                 10 Wethersfield          22.56      22.56
  7  Arons, Andrew                 11 Wm. Hall              22.60      22.60
  8  Giordano, Scott               11 Notre Dame,           22.62      22.62
  9  Kitt, Jonathan                11 Northwest CA          22.68      22.68
 10  Petgrave, Orlando             11 Warren Hardi          22.81      22.81
 11  Kopp, Jason                   12 Jonathan Law          22.82      22.82
 12  Miner, Dustin                 12 Sheehan               22.92      22.92
 13  Mushaweh, Kyle                10 Cheshire              22.97      22.97
 14  Morrison, Marquis             12 Wilbur Cross          23.01      23.01
 15  Stefanek, Konrad               9 Southington           23.02      23.02
 16  Williams, Markio              12 Bloomfield            23.02      23.02
 17  Hightower, Dion               12 Windsor               23.06      23.06
 18  Brown, Leon                   12 Hillhouse             23.14      23.14
 19  Ivanov, Alexander             10 Stratford             23.16      23.16
 20  Barwikowski, Alex             12 Berlin                23.21      23.21
 21  Davis, Jamar                  11 Stamford              23.26      23.26
 22  Johnson, Larry                11 Greenwich             23.39      23.39
 23  Joseph, Tyrone                11 Brien McMaho          23.55      23.55
 24  McClean, Brandon              11 Hyde School           23.56      23.56

Event 32  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Calhoun, Shanea               11 Wilbur Cross          24.77      24.77
  2  Calhoun, Shantea              11 Wilbur Cross          24.98      24.98
  3  Green, Sharelle               10 New London            25.60      25.60
  4  Harrison, Krystle             12 Hamden                25.96      25.96
  5  Stewart, SaShawna              9 Weaver                26.18      26.18
  6  Gattison, Mallory             12 Career                26.20      26.20
  7  Paglione, Kara                12 E.O. Smith            26.30      26.30
  8  Miller, Nora                   9 Middletown            26.32      26.32
  9  Munsey, Jennifer              11 Northwest RE          26.34      26.34
 10  Forrester, Chantal            10 Bunnell               26.46      26.46
 11  Desrosiers, Daphne            11 Killingly             26.49      26.49
 12  Scanlon, Meghan                9 Haddam Killi          26.50      26.50
 13  Hogan, Mallory                10 Wm. Hall              26.58      26.58
 14  Hodges, Monique               10 Wethersfield          26.63      26.63
 15  Calle, Katherine               9 Danbury               26.64      26.64
 16  Brown, Marlene                10 Norwalk               26.68      26.68
 17  Gould, Samantha               10 Stamford              26.76      26.76
 18  Simonsen, Kimberly             9 Hand                  26.84      26.84
 19  Johnson, Tylisa               12 Hillhouse             26.87      26.87
 20  Spellman, Kyrie               11 Kaynor Tech           26.94      26.94
 21  Rosado, Lauren                10 Foran                 27.05      27.05
 22  Farrow, Nellie                 9 Brien McMaho          27.13      27.13
 23  Francis, Teena                12 Northwest CA          27.21      27.21
 24  Tagliavini, Whitney           10 Suffield              27.25      27.25
 25  Walker, Michelle              11 Somers                27.72      27.72
 26  Stannard, Kimber               9 Haddam Killi          27.76      27.76

Event 33  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Danton, Benjamin              11 New Milford         9:21.96    9:21.96
  2  Pizzonia, Chase               11 Darien              9:24.92    9:24.92
  3  Holliday, David               11 Ledyard             9:28.55    9:28.55
  4  Foley, Ian                    12 Joel Barlow         9:29.62    9:29.62
  5  Metzger, David                11 Ellington           9:30.78    9:30.78
  6  Kennedy, Michael              12 Staples             9:31.36    9:31.36
  7  Olivier, Mark                 12 Fitch               9:32.35    9:32.35
  8  Coombs, Gavin                 11 Griswold            9:34.50    9:34.50
  9  Liebal, Matthew               12 Montville           9:38.66    9:38.66
 10  Haji, Ahmed                   11 Conard              9:38.83    9:38.83
 11  Lonsdale, Tyler               11 Staples             9:39.23    9:39.23
 12  Mullen, Peter                 12 Farmington          9:42.41    9:42.41
 13  McNeish, Brendan              11 Pomperaug           9:44.21    9:44.21
 14  Koloseus, Jay                  9 Guilford            9:45.69    9:45.69
 15  Dooley, Patrick               12 Coginchaug          9:46.05    9:46.05
 16  Burbank, Sean                 12 Fitch               9:46.67    9:46.67
 17  Battaglino, Alex              12 Staples             9:47.77    9:47.77
 18  Cacace, Brian                 11 Notre Dame,         9:48.06    9:48.06
 19  Simeone, Ken                  12 Foran               9:49.51    9:49.51
 20  Bach, Matthew                 11 Danbury             9:51.42    9:51.42
 21  Jarboe, Paul                  12 Wilton              9:53.59    9:53.59
 22  Loh, Tim                      12 Fairfield           9:53.73    9:53.73
 23  Bajorin, Neil                 11 Ledyard             9:54.16    9:54.16
 24  Vail, Thomas                  11 Danbury             9:54.38    9:54.38
 25  Croff, Christopher             9 Griswold            9:57.29    9:57.29
 26  Ward, Tradelle                 9 Griswold            9:57.44    9:57.44
 27  Miller, Ryan                  11 Manchester          9:59.06    9:59.06
 28  Moody, Anson                  12 Montville          10:01.76   10:01.76
 29  Palmer, Lief                  12 Tolland            10:06.92   10:06.92

Event 34  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Kovacs, Justine               12 Stamford           10:52.40   10:52.40
  2  Schumacher, Amie               9 Holy Cross         10:57.35   10:57.35
  3  Della Rose, Gina              10 Woodland           11:12.01   11:12.01
  4  Duffy, Katie                  12 Masuk              11:15.52   11:15.52
  5  Hamilton, Claire              12 Guilford           11:18.96   11:18.96
  6  Stanish, Heather              11 Guilford           11:20.52   11:20.52
  7  McCollum, Rebecca             10 Masuk              11:25.68   11:25.68
  8  Keener, Jessica                9 Mercy              11:27.12   11:27.12
  9  Lyons, Kerri                   9 Wilton             11:29.41   11:29.41
 10  Lepine, Bethany               12 Bacon Academ       11:31.42   11:31.42
 11  Robinson, Morgan              11 Nonnewaug          11:32.65   11:32.65
 12  Calle, Liz                    11 Danbury            11:37.48   11:37.48
 13  Phillips, Lara                11 Hand               11:38.08   11:38.08
 14  Howard, Kelly                  9 Sheehan            11:39.12   11:39.12
 15  Purdy, Meghan                 10 East Lyme          11:40.84   11:40.84
 16  Kellner, Marissa              10 Ellington          11:43.59   11:43.59
 17  Miner, Kristina               12 Suffield           11:45.35   11:45.35
 18  Krieger-Redwood, Anja         10 Greenwich          11:45.46   11:45.46
 19  Dobbin, Ellen                 10 East Hartfor       11:46.20   11:46.20
 20  Dooley, Maureen               10 Coginchaug         11:48.09   11:48.09
 21  Sullivan, Jillian             12 Bristol Cent       11:49.34   11:49.34
 22  vonSchmidt, Alissa            11 Northwest RE       11:53.53   11:53.53
 23  Lo, Emma                      11 Lyme-Old Lym       12:05.35   12:05.35
 24  Padula, Lauren                11 Haddam Killi       12:08.94   12:08.94

Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Wilbur Cross  'A'                                    3:24.55    3:24.55
     1) Doward, Clinton 12              2) Ratchford, Sam 12
     3) Crespo, Jose 12                 4) Rodriguez, Jose 12
     5) Greene, Claude 11               6)
  2  Staples  'A'                                         3:24.98    3:24.98
     1) Bernard, Orville 11             2) Stewart, Rob 10
     3) Lawrence, Andrew 11             4) Stoebe, Charles 11
     5) Marcus, Henry 10                6) Ray, Remi-Alain 9
  3  Danbury  'A'                                         3:25.27    3:25.27
     1) Kolodziej, Jonathan 12          2) Rochester, Steven 10
     3) Breece, Leon 11                 4) Young, Elonzo 11
     5) Gonzalez, Pablo 12              6) Moncuse, Paul 12
  4  Wilton  'A'                                          3:26.72    3:26.72
     1) Sweeney, patrick 12             2) Galella, Nicholas 10
     3) Quinn, Jason 11                 4) Gillespie, Ryan 12
     5) Walker, steve 10                6)
  5  Bulkeley  'A'                                        3:27.83    3:27.83
     1) Lavana, Andrew 12               2) Concepcion, Ed 12
     3) Jones, Nate 12                  4) Santos, Edwin 12
     5) Rosales, Rafael 11              6) Arnold, Jason 12
  6  Notre Dame, West Haven  'A'                          3:29.08    3:29.08
     1) Zito, Stephen 11                2) Davey, Patrick 11
     3) McDermott, Christopher 11       4) Walsh, Collin 12
  7  Weaver  'A'                                          3:29.42    3:29.42
     1) Tomlinson, Kahil 11             2) Dennis, Keron 12
     3) Wallace, Dwight 11              4) Henriquez, Demaulie 11
     5) Blake, Kamar 11                 6) Smith, Andrew 10
  8  Xavier  'A'                                          3:29.51    3:29.51
     1) Whitty, Brian 12                2) Pugliese, Martin 10
     3) Kennedy, Edward 12              4) McKenna, Owen 12
     5) Marafito, Michael 11            6) Aiello, Gavin 11
  9  Hand  'A'                                            3:29.55    3:29.55
     1) Chalmers, Timothy 12            2) Gilhuly, Ryan 12
     3) Kumar, Niko 9                   4) Prescott, Micah 12
     5) Seaton, Adam 11                 6) Walker, Marvin 10
 10  Hillhouse  'A'                                       3:29.73    3:29.73
     1) Thomas, Jermaine 9              2) Brown, Leon 12
     3) Stallings, Earl 11              4) McAulay, Donald 11
     5) Moye, Chris 9                   6)
 11  Fitch  'A'                                           3:29.82    3:29.82
     1) Kuivanen, Arthur 12             2) Yearwood, Kenneth 10
     3) Thunberg, Erik 10               4) Pagel, Fielding 10
     5) Vanasse, Daniel 12              6)
 12  Windsor  'A'                                         3:30.23    3:30.23
     1) Ritchens, Kyran 12              2) Saleh, Ahmed 12
     3) Marks, Khalial 12               4) Lee, Christopher 11
     5) Johnson, Mollique 12            6)
 13  Branford  'A'                                        3:30.41    3:30.41
     1) Johnson, Gustav 12              2) Stonier, Marc 12
     3) Stonier, Chris 12               4) Thompson, James 11
     5) Difonzo, Vinny 12               6)
 14  Coginchaug  'A'                                      3:30.77    3:30.77
     1) Larese, Todd 11                 2) Rogers, Justin 10
     3) Rogers, Scott 12                4) Stira, David 12
 15  Berlin  'A'                                          3:30.80    3:30.80
     1) Barwikowski, Alex 12            2) Coste, Bob 12
     3) McLellan, Steve 11              4) Oszmian, Tom 11
     5) Miller, Mike 12                 6)
 16  Manchester  'A'                                      3:31.14    3:31.14
     1) Leppo, Josh 12                  2) Newton, John 12
     3) Pacheco, Robert 12              4) Cranford, Kevin 12
 17  Cheshire  'A'                                        3:31.31    3:31.31
     1) Neal, Jeff 11                   2) Mushaweh, Kyle 10
     3) McDonald, Jim 12                4) Lynch, Chris 12
     5) Belvin, Charlie 11              6) McDonald, Jack 10
 18  Enrico Fermi  'A'                                    3:31.41    3:31.41
     1) Wanzer, Jesse 11                2) Bowen, Tyrell 12
     3) Bartus, Steve 11                4) Cabeza, Romulo 11
     5) Krah, Dan 11                    6) Cislak, Jeremy 10
 19  Fairfield  'A'                                       3:31.44    3:31.44
     1) Soter, Alex 12                  2) Hughes, Patrick 12
     3) Reilly, Eric 12                 4) Weselcouch, John 12
     5) Blue, Kevin 10                  6) Puleo, Chris 11
 20  Trumbull  'A'                                        3:31.81    3:31.81
     1) Pruzinsky, Kevin 12             2) Gelsi, Anthony 12
     3) Burton, Jamar 11                4) Vonancken, B. 12
     5) Wagner, Paul 11                 6)
 21  Ledyard  'A'                                         3:31.89    3:31.89
     1) Troxell, Christopher 12         2) Edgecomb, Patrick 11
     3) Crandall, Ian 10                4) Stakely, Jonathan 11
     5) Moore, Ryan 11                  6) Kern, Michael 9
 22  Ellington  'A'                                       3:32.10    3:32.10
     1) Knickerbocker, Erik 11          2) Blackwelder, Paul 12
     3) Metzger, Bryce 10               4) McDermott, Derek 12
     5) Cagnetta, Matthew 11            6) Senger, Eric 10
 23  Northwest Catholic  'A'                              3:32.76    3:32.76
     1) Lewis, Mark 12                  2) Lichtenberger, Tom 12
     3) Kitt, Jonathan 11               4) Stanton, Andrew 12
 24  Weston  'A'                                          3:34.03    3:34.03
     1) Squillante, Ryan 12             2) Atkinson, Christopher 12
     3) Roberts, Thomas 11              4) Porter, Andrew 12
     5) Shapiro, David 12               6) Bolea, Stefan 9
 25  A.I. Prince Tech.  'A'                               3:35.14    3:35.14
     1) Palmer, David 12                2) Moore, Careca 9
     3) Noble, Damion 9                 4) Higley, Chad 10
     5) Arango, Sean 10                 6)
 26  Sheehan  'A'                                         3:35.23    3:35.23
     1) Miner, Dustin 12                2) Howard, Shawn 12
     3) Balsamo, Nicholas 11            4) Nosel, Dale 12
     5) Annatone, Nicholas 12           6) Kesilewski, Timothy 10
 27  Haddam Killingworth  'A'                             3:38.00    3:38.00
     1) Addorisio, Jon 11               2) Bobbie, Mike 11
     3) MacNeeley, Ryan 10              4) Palumbo, B.J. 11
     5) Boardman, Eric 11               6)
 28  Career  'A'                                          3:38.84    3:38.84
     1) Trautman, Kendall 12            2) Roberts, Brandon 12
     3) Roberts, Byron 10               4) Baez, Santiago 12
     5) Limauro, Jeff 12                6)
 29  Tolland  'A'                                         3:38.98    3:38.98
     1) Lettrich, Matt 12               2) Lettrich, Scott 9
     3) Bartus, Josh 12                 4) Arnet, Mark 12
     5) Kalmbach, Andrew 11             6)
Event 36  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  New Britain  'A'                                     4:02.56    4:02.56
     1) Neil, Luina 10                  2) Royer, Larease 10
     3) Payne, Jennifer 12              4) Brown, Brandy 11
  2  Wm. Hall  'A'                                        4:02.99    4:02.99
     1) Pilon, Alison 10                2) Hogan, Mallory 10
     3) Ward, Frances 10                4) Karoliszyn, Colleen 11
     5) Meyer, Anna 12                  6) Weisburst, Emily 11
  3  Farmington  'A'                                      4:03.57    4:03.57
     1) Autenried, Becky 9              2) Gundling, Jilian 10
     3) Stromberg, Ashley 12            4) Sloan, Caroline 12
     5) Sorensen, Erica 11              6)
  4  Wilbur Cross  'A'                                    4:05.04    4:05.04
     1) Franklin, Chante 12             2) Vega, Marelyn 12
     3) Sullivan, Johnna 11             4) McKnight, Tynesha 10
     5) Wilson, Takita 10               6)
  5  Hillhouse  'A'                                       4:05.52    4:05.52
     1) Penn, Jayne 12                  2) Libert, Kelly 9
     3) Peterson, Taquanda 9            4) Reddick, Shanice 12
     5) Walcott, Kemesha 11             6)
  6  Amity  'A'                                           4:06.79    4:06.79
     1) Emons, Lesley 11                2) Lightowler, Marie 11
     3) Ferrentino, Angela 12           4) Kelly, Caitlin 12
     5) Percy, Hayley 9                 6) Roman, Katelyn 9
  7  East Lyme  'A'                                       4:07.16    4:07.16
     1) Adams, Amanda 9                 2) O'Connell, Erin 12
     3) Gillan, Courtney 11             4) Stevenson, Heather 12
     5) Siebert, Meghan 11              6) MacDougall, Alexandra 9
  8  Wilton  'A'                                          4:09.24    4:09.24
     1) Rice, Jane 11                   2) Costich, Maggie 10
     3) Karpow, Celeste 10              4) Williams, Emily 12
     5) Brown, Tana 9                   6) Fieber, Sarah 11
  9  Conard  'A'                                          4:10.34    4:10.34
     1) Backel, Katherine 9             2) Bemis, Heather 10
     3) Fishman, Christina 9            4) Lewis, Elisabeth 12
 10  Ridgefield  'A'                                      4:10.57    4:10.57
     1) Lipson, Brynna 10               2) Rosnefeld, Leah 9
     3) Davis, Caroline 10              4) Heaslip, Emily 9
     5) Breves, Nicole 12               6) Fleming, L. Elizabeth 9
 11  Ellington  'A'                                       4:10.79    4:10.79
     1) Jarrett, Latasha 11             2) Agostino, Kasie-Leigh 10
     3) Harty, Katherine 10             4) Foster, Elizabeth 10
     5) Gottier, Nicole 10              6) Szewc, Erin 9
 12  Haddam Killingworth  'A'                             4:10.97    4:10.97
     1) Stannard, Kimber 9              2) Allegra, Taryn 11
     3) Funaro, Danielle 10             4) Scanlon, Meghan 9
     5) Sorenson, Nichole 11            6) Moyer, Lauren 11
 13  Danbury  'A'                                         4:11.15    4:11.15
     1) DellaVolpe, Lauren 12           2) English, Brianna 9
     3) Barb, Susie 12                  4) Hufnagel, Liz 9
     5) Calle, Liz 11                   6) Isaacs, Mahlori 10
 14  Weston  'A'                                          4:11.80    4:11.80
     1) Krist, Nicole 9                 2) Sidhu, Rebekah 12
     3) Micik, Christianne 11           4) Trinka, Martine 12
     5) Brody, Francesca 12             6)
 15  North Haven  'A'                                     4:12.89    4:12.89
     1) Voos, Avery 10                  2) Smith, April 12
     3) Danley, Janaye 10               4) Bernardo, Ashley 11
     5) Hentz, Jessica 11               6)
 16  Hand  'A'                                            4:13.28    4:13.28
     1) Hackett, Karlee 10              2) Reilly, Danielle 12
     3) Simonsen, Kimberly 9            4) Worzella, Gabrielle 12
 17  Weaver  'A'                                          4:13.57    4:13.57
     1) Golding, Breyonne 12            2) Hewitt, Sherice 9
     3) Stewart, SaShawna 9             4) Thompson, Renee 9
     5) Black, Melissa 11               6) McCall, Rochelle 11
 18  Torrington  'A'                                      4:14.81    4:14.81
     1) Lucas, Libby 11                 2) Jacobsen, Kimberly 9
     3) Gaignat, Megan 9                4) Parente, Katie 10
     5) Bassler, Becky 10               6) Corsetti, Chelsey 10
 19  E.O. Smith  'A'                                      4:15.77    4:15.77
     1) Knapp, Kristina 11              2) Paglione, Kara 12
     3) Hankins, Anna 9                 4) Benson, Melina 9
     5) Goldberg, Olivia 10             6) Daigneault, Kate 12
 20  Northwest Reg 7  'A'                                 4:16.21    4:16.21
     1) Maschi, Cara 10                 2) Holcomb, Lucinda 11
     3) Lawrence, Heather 11            4) Munsey, Jennifer 11
     5) Needham, Jennifer 11            6) Rmmers, Renee 9
 21  Montville  'A'                                       4:17.87    4:17.87
     1) Swarr, Blaze 10                 2) Heller, Kirsten 10
     3) Soderberg, Brittany 9           4) Brennan, Janelle 12
     5) Lathrop, Kayla 12               6) LeFrancois, Sarah 11
 22  Brookfield  'A'                                      4:18.30    4:18.30
     1) Harris, Ayanah 12               2) Sandone, Michelle 10
     3) Makai, Kate 12                  4) Murphy, Erin 11
     5) Robinson, Hayley 10             6) Koza, Sarah 10
 23  Nonnewaug  'A'                                       4:18.92    4:18.92
     1) Johnson, Natalie 11             2) Martinez, Rebecca 9
     3) Leavenworth, April 10           4) Werth, Ashley 11
     5) Cole, Alyssa 10                 6) Keller, Rachel 10
 24  East Windsor  'A'                                    4:19.50    4:19.50
     1) Moon, Marissa 11                2) O'Brien, Ashley 10
     3) Page, Shannon 12                4) Hendsey, Maura 11
 25  Shepaug Valley  'A'                                  4:20.40    4:20.40
     1) Williams, Meghan 10             2) Taylor, Brittany 11
     3) Temple, Jenna 9                 4) Gillen, Caitlin 12
     5) Childs, Leigh 9                 6)
      
 

 

Connecticut Open Championships

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003