States
Connecticut 2003 outdoor
CT Open Championships

June 10 at Willowbrook Park, New Britain CT

| Results | DyeStat Elite Performances | Performance Lists |


DyeStat Elite Performances - marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite top 100 national rankings.

 

Results

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv.
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/10/2003 08:52 PM
            CIAC STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TRACK & FIELD MEET - 6/10/2003
                      VETERANS' STADIUM  NEW BRITAIN, CT
                        RESULTS:WWW.NESPORTSTIMING.COM 

Boys - Girls

Boys

                   Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BLOOMFIELD                  55        2) DANBURY                    37
    3) GRISWOLD                    29        4) EAST LYME                  28
    5) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY        24        5) WILBUR CROSS               24
    7) ELLINGTON                   23        8) WILTON                     21
    9) HAMDEN                      20       10) NEW LONDON                 16
   10) WINDSOR                     16       10) EAST CATHOLIC              16
   10) FITCH                       16       14) STAPLES                    15
   15) BUNNELL                     14       15) WINDHAM                    14
   15) CROMWELL                    14       18) HYDE SCHOOL                13
   18) NOTRE DAME, WEST HAVEN      13       18) LEDYARD                    13
   21) MANCHESTER                  12       21) NEW MILFORD                12
   21) XAVIER                      12       24) JOEL BARLOW                11
   25) WEAVER                      10       25) CONARD                     10
   25) SHEEHAN                     10       28) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY           8
   28) WESTON                       8       28) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC          8
   28) BRISTOL CENTRAL              8       28) JONATHAN LAW                8
   28) WETHERSFIELD                 8       28) BETHEL                      8
   28) WOLCOTT                      8       28) MONTVILLE                   8
   28) EAST WINDSOR                 8       38) STAMFORD                    6
   38) NORTH HAVEN                  6       38) EAST HAMPTON                6
   38) RIDGEFIELD                   6       38) LYMAN HALL                  6
   38) A.I. PRINCE TECH.            6       38) NEW FAIRFIELD               6
   38) WATERTOWN                    6       46) TORRINGTON                  5
   46) KILLINGLY                    5       46) HOLY CROSS                  5
   46) MIDDLETOWN                   5       46) E.O. SMITH                  5
   51) SOUTH WINDSOR                4       51) FARMINGTON                  4
   51) BULKELEY                     4       51) SIMSBURY                    4
   51) STAFFORD                     4       56) BRANFORD                    3
   56) HILLHOUSE                    3       56) WM. HALL                    3
   56) EAST HAVEN                   3       60) MORGAN                      2
   60) PUTNAM                       2       60) COGINCHAUG                  2
   60) WEST HAVEN                   2       60) OLD SAYBROOK                2
   60) PLATT                        2       60) SHEPAUG VALLEY              2
   60) HAND                         2       68) DARIEN                      1
   68) WINDHAM TECH                 1       68) WARREN HARDING              1 



Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 10.55  1999        SHELDON SIMPSON, EAST HARTFORD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheets, Kory              11 Bloomfield             10.84      10.89q  4
  2 Jordan, Stephon           12 Bristol Cent           10.95      10.95q  3
  3 Buckley, Shadion          12 Windsor   CT           11.12      11.04q  1
  4 Cherry, Steve             11 Cromwell               11.02      11.06q  2
  5 Vincent, Felix            12 East Lyme              11.30      11.07q  2
  6 Kitt, Jonathan            11 Northwest CA           11.20      11.20q  3
  7 Harriott, Willie          10 Hyde School            11.44      11.23q  3
  8 Keys, John                12 South Windso           11.23      11.24q  5
  9 Petgrave, Orlando         11 Warren Hardi           11.33      11.26   4
 10 Perry, Allan                 Manchester  CT         11.49      11.26   4
 11 Posey, Johnny             12 Montville              11.25      11.27   3
 12 Wilson, Andrew            12 Bloomfield             11.10      11.29   1
 13 Giordano, Scott           11 Notre Dame,            11.18      11.30   2
 14 Glasper, Ryan             12 Southington            11.28      11.34   1
 15 Franklin, Alvin           12 Wilbur Cross           11.42      11.34   4
 16 Davis, Jamar              11 Stamford               11.32      11.40   3
 17 Mushaweh, Kyle            10 Cheshire  CT           11.25      11.40   2
 18 Easterling, KeAndre        9 Conard                 11.46      11.43   1
 19 Shepatd, Collin              Amity                  11.41      11.43   5
 20 Hightower, Dion           12 Windsor   CT           11.45      11.43   2
 21 Jenkins, Eric             10 Stamford               11.23      11.46   5
 22 Morris, Casey             12 Manchester  CT         11.24      11.47   4
 23 Cavalieri, Paul           11 Wethersfield           11.56      11.48   3
 24 Morrison, Marquis         12 Wilbur Cross           11.39      11.51   5
 25 Wynn, Shante              11 Cromwell               11.53      11.53   4
 26 Palmer, O'Brien           10 Bassick                11.21      11.53   4
 27 Joseph, Tyrone            11 Brien McMaho           11.60      11.55   1
 28 Elliot, Joe               12 Stamford               11.48      11.59   2
 29 Ellis, Jason              10 Amity                  11.50      11.62   5
 30 Beiniazek, Steve             Rocky Hill             11.78      11.64   3
 31 Burton, Jamar             11 Trumbull               11.49      11.66   5
 32 Walker, Marvin            10 Hand                   11.68      11.94   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 10.55  1999        SHELDON SIMPSON, EAST HARTFORD
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheets, Kory              11 Bloomfield             10.89      10.72    10
  2 Jordan, Stephon           12 Bristol Cent           10.95      10.80     8
  3 Cherry, Steve             11 Cromwell               11.06      10.84     6
  4 Vincent, Felix            12 East Lyme              11.07      10.94     5
  5 Buckley, Shadion          12 Windsor   CT           11.04      10.95     4
  6 Kitt, Jonathan            11 Northwest CA           11.20      11.02     3
  7 Keys, John                12 South Windso           11.24      11.09     2
  8 Harriott, Willie          10 Hyde School            11.23      11.13     1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 20.86  2001        GLEN MC FADDEN, HILLHOUSE
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sheets, Kory              11 Bloomfield             22.36      21.82   3   10
  2 Cherry, Steve             11 Cromwell               22.14      22.02   3    8
  3 Vincent, Felix            12 East Lyme              22.34      22.25   3    6
  4 Kitt, Jonathan            11 Northwest CA           22.68      22.35   2    5
  5 Harris, James             10 Wethersfield           22.56      22.42   3    4
  6 Posey, Johnny             12 Montville              22.32      22.44   3    3
  7 Arons, Andrew             11 Wm. Hall               22.60      22.50   3    2
  8 Petgrave, Orlando         11 Warren Hardi           22.81      22.63   2    1
  9 Stefanek, Konrad           9 Southington            23.02      22.76   2
 10 Giordano, Scott           11 Notre Dame,            22.62      22.77   3
 11 Kopp, Jason               12 Jonathan Law           22.82      22.87   2
 12 Mushaweh, Kyle            10 Cheshire  CT           22.97      22.88   2
 13 Brown, Leon               12 Hillhouse              23.14      22.94   1
 14 Johnson, Larry            11 Greenwich  CT          23.39      23.24   1
 15 Joseph, Tyrone            11 Brien McMaho           23.55      23.28   1
 16 Miner, Dustin             12 Sheehan                22.92      23.35   2
 17 Ivanov, Alexander         10 Stratford              23.16      23.36   1
 18 Davis, Jamar              11 Stamford               23.26      23.38   1
 19 Morrison, Marquis         12 Wilbur Cross           23.01      23.44   2
 20 Hightower, Dion           12 Windsor   CT           23.06      23.45   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 46.59  1995        JEROME YOUNG, PRINCE TECH
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wehr, Tom                 12 East Catholi           49.60      49.02   3   10
  2 Kopp, Jason               12 Jonathan Law           49.36      49.20   3    8
  3 Rodriguez, Jose           12 Wilbur Cross           49.35      49.77   3    6
  4 Williams, Markio          12 Bloomfield             49.24      49.83   3    5
  5 Santos, Edwin             12 Bulkeley               50.73      50.42   2    4
  6 Stoebe, Charles           11 Staples                50.22      50.62   3    3
  7 Prescott, Micah           12 Hand                   50.02      50.84   3    2
  8 Sparkman, Jerry           12 Montville              50.86      50.85   2    1
  9 Stakely, Jonathan         11 Ledyard                51.54      50.90   2
 10 Barwikowski, Alex         12 Berlin  CT             50.72      51.00   3
 11 Mitchell, Carl            11 Stamford               50.91      51.18   2
 12 McAulay, Donald           11 Hillhouse              51.26      51.24   2
 13 Stanton, Andrew           12 Northwest CA           51.22      51.59   2
 14 Porter, Andrew            12 Weston                 51.37      51.64   2
 15 Terrance, Peter           12 Newtown                52.07      51.71   1
 16 Montford, Jaquan          12 New Britain            50.89      51.76   2
 17 Cranford, Kevin           12 Manchester  CT         50.28      51.86   3
 18 Pitter, Lyndon            10 Hamden                 51.82      52.13   1
 19 Cegan, Jeffrey            12 Simsbury               52.37      52.68   1
 20 Kosakowski, Don           11 ST Joseph              52.70      53.12   1
 21 Sanford, Ian              11 Bunnell                52.41      53.49   1
 22 Miner, Dustin             12 Sheehan                52.08      53.85   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 1:51.66  1986        MIKE REMIGINO, NW CATHOLIC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chapman, C. Reynolds      12 Griswold             1:58.43    1:57.52    10
  2 Walsh, Collin             12 Notre Dame,          1:57.95    1:58.17     8
  3 Sweeney, patrick          12 Wilton               1:58.32    1:58.30     6
  4 Partyka, Ben              12 E.O. Smith           1:58.38    1:58.53     5
  5 Anderson, Matt            11 Manchester  CT       1:58.95    1:58.74     4
  6 Kolodziej, Jonathan       12 Danbury              1:56.77    1:58.80     3
  7 Gannon, Stephen           11 South Windso         1:58.86    1:58.84     2
  8 Kennedy, Jordan           12 East Hampton         1:59.96    1:59.59     1
  9 Chan, Timothy             12 Suffield             1:59.75    1:59.79
 10 Cabeza, Romulo            11 Enrico Fermi         1:59.17    1:59.81
 11 Quinn, Jason              11 Wilton               2:00.84    2:00.19
 12 McDermott, Christopher    11 Notre Dame,          2:00.62    2:00.27
 13 Ibozrar, Zak              10 Lyman Hall           2:01.85    2:00.87
 14 Ortiz, Luis               12 New Britain          1:59.99    2:01.15
 15 Blanchard, Michael        11 Ledyard              2:01.46    2:01.27
 16 Bartus, Steve             11 Enrico Fermi         1:59.99    2:01.97
 17 Lavana, Andrew            12 Bulkeley             2:01.31    2:02.04
 18 Weselcouch, John          12 Fairfield            2:00.29    2:02.19
 19 Atkinson, Christopher     12 Weston               2:04.16    2:02.23
 20 Clark, Zachary            11 Norwich Free         2:01.62    2:02.53
 21 Chuba, Brandon            11 Sheehan              1:59.66    2:03.52
 22 Petillo, Chris            12 Plainville           2:00.94    2:03.63
 23 Stevenson, Theodore       12 Wm. Hall             2:01.59    2:03.75
 24 McGorty, Ryan             10 Shepaug Vall         2:06.23    2:05.01
 25 Palumbo, B.J.             11 Haddam Killi         2:00.89    2:05.77
 26 Moore, Ryan               11 Ledyard              2:01.59    2:06.36
 27 McEwen, Reid              11 New Milford          2:01.86    2:06.36

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 4:15.50  1989        TOM SHERRAN, STAPLES
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coombs, Gavin             11 Griswold             4:24.09    4:14.91#   10
  2 Chapman, C. Reynolds      12 Griswold             4:24.34    4:16.56     8
  3 Danton, Benjamin          11 New Milford          4:18.57    4:17.43     6
  4 Feldman, Max              12 Joel Barlow          4:22.57    4:18.55     5
  5 Holliday, David           11 Ledyard              4:26.01    4:22.49     4
  6 Kennedy, Michael          12 Staples              4:28.07    4:22.69     3
  7 McEwen, Reid              11 New Milford          4:25.00    4:24.15     2
  8 Clark, Tim                11 Lyman Hall           4:29.37    4:26.55     1
  9 Berry, Tom                12 Westhill             4:25.68    4:27.49
 10 Simeone, Ken              12 Foran                4:29.27    4:29.12
 11 Snow, Graham              11 Danbury              4:27.82    4:29.72
 12 Mitchell, Philip          10 Glastonbury          4:29.00    4:30.61
 13 Ward, Tradelle             9 Griswold             4:28.75    4:32.83
 14 Jarboe, Paul              12 Wilton               4:22.74    4:33.84
 15 Petersen, Erik            12 Simsbury             4:27.05    4:34.36
 16 DelCegno, Jon             11 Farmington           4:31.18    4:34.50
 17 Marinelli, Matthew         9 Waterford            4:36.40    4:36.73
 18 Dion, Bradley             11 Hand                 4:31.41    4:37.35
 19 Chuba, Brandon            11 Sheehan              4:28.15    4:39.02
 20 Pannone, Craig            11 Wolcott              4:36.51    4:39.11

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 9:14.91  2001        BRIAN MC GOVERN, FAIRFIELD PREP
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haji, Ahmed               11 Conard               9:38.83    9:22.79    10
  2 Olivier, Mark             12 Fitch                9:32.35    9:24.93     8
  3 Foley, Ian                12 Joel Barlow          9:29.62    9:29.22     6
  4 Kennedy, Michael          12 Staples              9:31.36    9:30.81     5
  5 Danton, Benjamin          11 New Milford          9:21.96    9:32.62     4
  6 Metzger, David            11 Ellington            9:30.78    9:37.29     3
  7 Dooley, Patrick           12 Coginchaug           9:46.05    9:43.42     2
  8 Pizzonia, Chase           11 Darien               9:24.92    9:43.66     1
  9 Liebal, Matthew           12 Montville            9:38.66    9:46.25
 10 Lonsdale, Tyler           11 Staples              9:39.23    9:47.75
 11 McNeish, Brendan          11 Pomperaug            9:44.21    9:50.19
 12 Loh, Tim                  12 Fairfield            9:53.73    9:54.29
 13 Croff, Christopher         9 Griswold             9:57.29    9:55.50
 14 Bach, Matthew             11 Danbury              9:51.42    9:56.38
 15 Bajorin, Neil             11 Ledyard              9:54.16    9:57.27
 16 Burbank, Sean             12 Fitch                9:46.67    9:58.41
 17 Mullen, Peter             12 Farmington           9:42.41   10:00.47
 18 Miller, Ryan              11 Manchester  CT       9:59.06   10:02.31
 19 Simeone, Ken              12 Foran                9:49.51   10:03.74
 20 Battaglino, Alex          12 Staples              9:47.77   10:03.89
 21 Moody, Anson              12 Montville           10:01.76   10:07.40
 22 Vail, Thomas              11 Danbury              9:54.38   10:07.60

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 14.15  1995        TONY  ORTIZ, CROSBY
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Jerome            12 Hamden                 14.42      14.69q  3
  2 Foster, Vladimir          12 Bunnell                14.86      14.95q  1
  3 Teng, Peter               12 Danbury                15.13      15.16q  2
  4 Berg, Sean                12 Fitch                  14.85      15.28q  1
  5 Price, Matt               11 Danbury                15.47      15.32q  1
  6 Bradley, Myles            10 Norwich Free           14.55      15.35q  2
  7 Robinson, Shane           11 A.I. Prince            15.57      15.39q  3
  8 Janofsky, David           12 Bethel                 15.44      15.41q  2
  9 Darak, Jeffrey            12 Holy Cross             15.38      15.43   3
 10 Baptiste, Patrick         10 Norwich Free           15.29      15.58   3
 11 Saleh, Ahmed              12 Windsor   CT           15.96      15.69   3
 12 McCleary, David           12 Ellington              15.77      15.69   2
 13 VanVliet, Mike            12 Old Saybrook           15.77      15.71   1
 14 Pannone, Joseph           11 East Haven             15.50      15.75   2
 15 Townsend, Patrick         11 ST Joseph              15.75      15.88   3
 16 Larese, Todd              11 Coginchaug             16.04      15.89   2
 17 Beloin, Brandon           12 Killingly              15.47      15.98   1
 18 Schubert, Ludwig          12 Plainfield             15.89      16.16   1
 19 Bernard, Oliver           11 Staples                15.95      16.21   2
 20 Smith, Greg               12 Old Saybrook           16.48      16.95   1
 21 Volouski, Matt            12 Seymour                16.64      17.01   2
 22 Bourne, Clifford          12 Montville              16.00      17.95   3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 14.15  1995        TONY  ORTIZ, CROSBY
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Jerome            12 Hamden                 14.69      14.44    10
  2 Foster, Vladimir          12 Bunnell                14.95      14.58     8
  3 Berg, Sean                12 Fitch                  15.28      14.80     6
  4 Bradley, Myles            10 Norwich Free           15.35      14.87     5
  5 Price, Matt               11 Danbury                15.32      15.16     4
  6 Teng, Peter               12 Danbury                15.16      15.30     3
  7 Janofsky, David           12 Bethel                 15.41      15.38     2
  8 Robinson, Shane           11 A.I. Prince            15.39      15.82     1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 37.63  1994        AARON HAYNES, WILBUR CROSS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dennis, Keron             12 Weaver                 41.09      39.89   2   10
  2 Harris, Jerome            12 Hamden                 40.01      40.29   3    8
  3 Janofsky, David           12 Bethel                 41.57      40.73   1    6
  4 Beloin, Brandon           12 Killingly              40.82      40.80   3    5
  5 Bradrick, Tom             11 Stafford               40.78      41.14   3    4
  6 Plis, David               11 East Hampton           41.13      41.17   2    3
  7 Glidden, Corey            12 Morgan                 40.91      41.32   3    2
  8 Bourne, Clifford          12 Montville              41.00      41.44   2    1
  9 Concepcion, Ed            12 Bulkeley               41.46      41.50   2
 10 Crespo, Jose              12 Wilbur Cross           40.98      41.57   3
 11 Langner, Kyle             12 Tolland                41.02      41.58   2
 12 Jordan, Levi              11 West Haven             40.77      41.92   3
 13 Price, Matt               11 Danbury                41.46      41.93   2
 14 Saleh, Ahmed              12 Windsor   CT           41.34      42.02   2
 15 Swenson, Jeffrey          12 Woodstock AC           41.24      42.17   2
 16 Robinson, Shane           11 A.I. Prince            42.05      42.22   1
 17 Smith, Greg               12 Old Saybrook           42.32      42.24   1
 18 Pannone, Joseph           11 East Haven             41.56      42.57   1
 19 Schubert, Ludwig          12 Plainfield             42.44      43.57   1
 20 McDonald, Jim             12 Cheshire  CT           40.87      49.08   3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 42.50  1993        , WINDHAM
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                          42.33      42.46#  4   10
     1) Walker, Kenneth 12              2) Lawrence, Matthew 12
     3) Williams, Markio 12             4) Sheets, Kory 11
  2 Wilbur Cross                                        42.86      42.56   4    8
     1) Morrison, Marquis 12            2) Franklin, Alvin 12
     3) Wright, James 12                4) Rodriguez, Jose 12
  3 Stamford                                            43.76      43.55   4    6
     1) Davis, Jamar 11                 2) Elliot, Joe 12
     3) Mitchell, Carl 11               4) Jenkins, Eric 10
  4 Lyman Hall                                          43.50      43.59   4    5
     1) Pratt, Andrew 10                2) Hubbard, Chris 9
     3) McWeeney, Brian 10              4) Baresi, Terry 11
  5 Wethersfield                                        43.22      43.70   4    4
     1) Cavalieri, Paul 11              2) Harris, James 10
     3) Amaio, Derrick 12               4) Harris, Justin 10
  6 Hillhouse                                           44.66      43.92   2    3
     1) Barrett, Sean 10                2) McAulay, Donald 11
     3) Brown, Leon 12                  4) Walton, Montez 11
  7 Hyde School                                         44.15      43.93   3    2
     1) Harriott, Willie 10             2) Freeman, Tash 12
     3) Dawson, Jenahn 12               4) McClean, Brandon 11
  8 Manchester                                          44.48      43.94   3    1
     1) Morris, Casey 12                2) Kelly, Tyrone
     3) Zubrow, Mike                    4) Perry, Allan
  9 Windsor                                             44.32      44.21   3
     1) Buckley, Shadion 12             2) Hightower, Dion 12
     3) Ritchens, Kyran 12              4) Maragh, Jerel 11
 10 Hand                                                44.02      44.24   3
     1) Mainiero, Luke 12               2) Prescott, Micah 12
     3) Gilhuly, Ryan 12                4) Chalmers, Timothy 12
 11 East Catholic                                       44.48      44.60   3
     1) Hartigan, Joe 11                2) Kelly, Tom 12
     3) Watson, Chris 11                4) Wehr, Tom 12
 12 South Windsor                                       44.54      44.72   3
     1) Keys, John 12                   2) Lines, Mark 11
     3) Hastings, Jermaine 12           4) Wilkinson, Kevin 12
 13 Wm. Hall                                            44.33      44.76   3
     1) Esson, Todd 11                  2) Pitre, Daniel 11
     3) Mancillas, Michael 12           4) Arons, Andrew 11
 14 Hamden                                              43.90      44.79   4
     1) Bernard, Owen 12                2) Rogers, Nick 12
     3) Pitter, Lyndon 10               4) Palmer, Robert 12
 15 Coginchaug                                          45.17      44.83   2
     1) Rogers, Tyler 10                2) Rogers, Justin 10
     3) Rogers, Scott 12                4) Stira, David 12
 16 Sheehan                                             45.07      44.89   2
     1) Sandella, Arthur 12             2) Cusano, Pasquale 12
     3) Howard, Shawn 12                4) Maxwell, Rory 12
 17 Morgan                                              45.24      45.01   1
     1) Lane, Ben 10                    2) Glidden, Corey 12
     3) Gaeta, Ryan 11                  4) Mahier, Matt 11
 18 Montville                                           45.05      46.72   2
     1) Cabral, Justin 11               2) Giguere, Adam 11
     3) Posey, Joshua 12                4) Homsey, Anthony 10
 19 Greenwich                                           43.98      46.75   4
     1) Jones, Colin 9                  2) Longo, Kevin 11
     3) Jones, Cameron 9                4) Johnson, Larry 11
 20 Nonnewaug                                           45.51      46.88   1
     1) Connery, Brian 12               2) Martinez, Joe 11
     3) Parkosewich, Gary 12            4) McDevitt, Mike 12
 21 Woodland                                            46.43      47.05   1
     1) Krakowski, Pat 10               2) Jones, Jeff 9
     3) Kymer, Jason 11                 4) Greenawalt, Josh 11
 -- Danbury                                             44.28         DQ   3
     1) Harrison-Lorick, Antonio 11     2) Price, Matt 11
     3) Young, Elonzo 11                4) Breece, Leon 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 3:17.30  1992        PRINCE TECH
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:25.27    3:22.98   4   10
     1) Young, Elonzo 11                2) Gonzalez, Pablo 12
     3) Rochester, Steven 10            4) Breece, Leon 11
  2 Xavier                                            3:29.51    3:26.59   4    8
     1) Whitty, Brian 12                2) Pugliese, Martin 10
     3) Kennedy, Edward 12              4) McKenna, Owen 12
  3 Wilbur Cross                                      3:24.55    3:27.34   4    6
     1) Doward, Clinton 12              2) Greene, Claude 11
     3) Crespo, Jose 12                 4) Rodriguez, Jose 12
  4 Wilton                                            3:26.72    3:27.83   4    5
     1) Quinn, Jason 11                 2) Sweeney, patrick 12
     3) Galella, Nicholas 10            4) Gillespie, Ryan 12
  5 Manchester                                        3:31.14    3:27.89   3    4
     1) Newton, John 12                 2) Anderson, Matt 11
     3) Pacheco, Robert 12              4) Cranford, Kevin 12
  6 Ledyard                                           3:31.89    3:28.17   2    3
     1) Troxell, Christopher 12         2) Edgecomb, Patrick 11
     3) Moore, Ryan 11                  4) Stakely, Jonathan 11
  7 Windsor                                           3:30.23    3:28.55   3    2
     1) Marks, Khalial 12               2) Ritchens, Kyran 12
     3) Saleh, Ahmed 12                 4) Lee, Christopher 11
  8 Staples                                           3:24.98    3:28.61   4    1
     1) Bernard, Orville 11             2) Stewart, Rob 10
     3) Lawrence, Andrew 11             4) Stoebe, Charles 11
  9 Northwest Catholic                                3:32.76    3:28.80   2
     1) Lewis, Mark 12                  2) Lichtenberger, Tom 12
     3) Stanton, Andrew 12              4) Kitt, Jonathan 11
 10 Weaver                                            3:29.42    3:29.06   4
     1) Rutherford, Hannif 10           2) Dennis, Keron 12
     3) Wallace, Dwight 11              4) Henriquez, Demaulie 11
 11 Hand                                              3:29.55    3:29.10   3
     1) Chalmers, Timothy 12            2) Walker, Marvin 10
     3) Gilhuly, Ryan 12                4) Prescott, Micah 12
 12 Cheshire                                          3:31.31    3:29.13   2
     1) Neal, Jeff 11                   2) McDonald, Jim 12
     3) Mushaweh, Kyle 10               4) Lynch, Chris 12
 13 Enrico Fermi                                      3:31.41    3:29.15   2
     1) Wanzer, Jesse 11                2) Bowen, Tyrell 12
     3) Bartus, Steve 11                4) Cabeza, Romulo 11
 14 Fitch                                             3:29.82    3:29.35   3
     1) Kuivanen, Arthur 12             2) Yearwood, Kenneth 10
     3) Thunberg, Erik 10               4) Pagel, Fielding 10
 15 Branford                                          3:30.41    3:29.62   3
     1) Stonier, Chris 12               2) Stonier, Marc 12
     3) Thompson, James 11              4) Johnson, Gustav 12
 16 Trumbull                                          3:31.81    3:29.62   2
     1) Burton, Jamar 11                2) Gelsi, Anthony 12
     3) Pruzinsky, Kevin 12             4) Vonancken, B. 12
 17 Hillhouse                                         3:29.73    3:30.22   3
     1) Thomas, Jermaine 9              2) Brown, Leon 12
     3) Stallings, Earl 11              4) McAulay, Donald 11
 18 Coginchaug                                        3:30.77    3:30.41   3
     1) Stira, David 12                 2) Rogers, Justin 10
     3) Larese, Todd 11                 4) Rogers, Scott 12
 19 Fairfield                                         3:31.44    3:31.82   2
     1) Soter, Alex 12                  2) Hughes, Patrick 12
     3) Reilly, Eric 12                 4) Weselcouch, John 12
 20 Ellington                                         3:32.10    3:32.59   2
     1) Knickerbocker, Erik 11          2) Blackwelder, Paul 12
     3) Metzger, Bryce 10               4) McDermott, Derek 12
 21 A.I. Prince Tech.                                 3:35.14    3:35.44   1
     1) Noble, Damion 9                 2) Moore, Careca 9
     3) Palmer, David 12                4) Higley, Chad 10
 22 Notre Dame, West Haven                            3:29.08    3:35.60   4
     1) Zito, Stephen 11                2) McDermott, Christopher 11
     3) Davey, Patrick 11               4) Walsh, Collin 12
 23 Sheehan                                           3:35.23    3:36.76   1
     1) Howard, Shawn 12                2) Miner, Dustin 12
     3) Balsamo, Nicholas 11            4) Nosel, Dale 12
 24 Haddam Killingworth                               3:38.00    3:37.03   1
     1) Addorisio, Jon 11               2) Bobbie, Mike 11
     3) MacNeeley, Ryan 10              4) Palumbo, B.J. 11
 25 Weston                                            3:34.03    3:37.38   2
     1) Squillante, Ryan 12             2) Roberts, Thomas 11
     3) Atkinson, Christopher 12        4) Porter, Andrew 12
 26 Tolland                                           3:38.98    3:38.39   1
     1) Lettrich, Scott 9               2) Lettrich, Matt 12
     3) Bartus, Josh 12                 4) Arnet, Mark 12
 -- Bulkeley                                          3:27.83         DQ   4
     1) Jones, Nate 12                  2) Lavana, Andrew 12
     3) Concepcion, Ed 12               4) Santos, Edwin 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 7:55.71  2001        , XAVIER
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilton                                            8:04.21    7:55.14#   10
     1) Sweeney, patrick 12             2) Jarboe, Paul 12
     3) Gillespie, Ryan 12              4) Quinn, Jason 11
  2 Danbury                                           8:07.59    7:58.03     8
     1) Rochester, Steven 10            2) Snow, Graham 11
     3) Kurjiaka, Nick 12               4) Kolodziej, Jonathan 12
  3 Ledyard                                           8:12.62    8:05.08     6
     1) Blanchard, Michael 11           2) Moore, Ryan 11
     3) Holliday, David 11              4) Crandall, Ian 10
  4 Notre Dame, West Haven                            8:07.73    8:08.06     5
     1) McDermott, Christopher 11       2) Walsh, Collin 12
     3) Zito, Stephen 11                4) Cacace, Brian 11
  5 Xavier                                            8:01.66    8:08.30     4
     1) Whitty, Brian 12                2) Pugliese, Martin 10
     3) Marafito, Michael 11            4) McKenna, Owen 12
  6 Manchester                                        8:01.65    8:08.66     3
     1) Whalen, Matt 10                 2) McCall, Michael 11
     3) Pacheco, Robert 12              4) Anderson, Matt 11
  7 Fitch                                             8:13.66    8:10.77     2
     1) Gilbert, James 12               2) Burbank, Sean 12
     3) Olivier, Mark 12                4) Foster, Christopher 10
  8 Wm. Hall                                          8:04.59    8:11.16     1
     1) Carroll, Colin 12               2) Mizrahi, Jacob 12
     3) O'Donnell, Gregory 12           4) Stevenson, Theodore 12
  9 Wilbur Cross                                      8:14.67    8:12.69
     1) Ratchford, Sam 12               2) Montero, Wilbert 12
     3) McLean, Adam 9                  4) Cardona, Xadiel 12
 10 Ellington                                         8:12.70    8:13.09
     1) Metzger, Bryce 10               2) Metzger, David 11
     3) Norte, Hunter 10                4) Buisch, Jonathan 12
 11 Branford                                          8:15.49    8:17.60
     1) Vanwinkle, Eric 12              2) Stonier, Marc 12
     3) Stonier, Chris 12               4) Thompson, James 11
 12 Enrico Fermi                                      8:12.01    8:18.19
     1) Krah, Dan 11                    2) Wanzer, Jesse 11
     3) Bartus, Steve 11                4) Cabeza, Romulo 11
 13 Fairfield                                         8:10.49    8:18.71
     1) Astle, Kyle 12                  2) Collins, Dave 12
     3) Loh, Tim 12                     4) Weselcouch, John 12
 14 Suffield                                          8:20.55    8:20.01
     1) Bixler, Steve 12                2) Goff, Andrew 12
     3) Chapman, Bill 10                4) Chan, Timothy 12
 15 New Fairfield                                     8:30.22    8:21.08
     1) Nelson, Geoff 12                2) Chitester, Ben 11
     3) Detoy, Terry 12                 4) Ottulich, Matt 10
 16 Holy Cross                                        8:24.57    8:21.17
     1) Tarantello, Joseph 11           2) LoRusso, Ryan 11
     3) Allison, Derek 10               4) Rodriquez, Eric 11
 17 Simsbury                                          8:09.61    8:21.35
     1) Dallas, Matthew 12              2) Debenham, Kindal 12
     3) Pawlowski, Jacob 11             4) Halbert, Michael 12
 18 Coginchaug                                        8:22.16    8:24.13
     1) Ide, Matthew 11                 2) Langhans, Eric 11
     3) Judson, Gregory 11              4) Dooley, Patrick 12
 19 Weston                                            8:24.88    8:34.98
     1) Lawson, Michael 10              2) Lane, Ryan 9
     3) Roberts, Thomas 11              4) Atkinson, Christopher 12
 20 Sheehan                                           8:30.80    8:34.99
     1) Mcgirl, Shawn 12                2) Searcy, Troy 9
     3) Daniels, Christopher 10         4) Webb, Conor 11
 21 Bacon Academy                                     8:31.31    8:35.49
     1) Chapman, Corey 11               2) Burtis, Dan 12
     3) Peck, Alex 9                    4) Bennett, Jeff 12
 22 Haddam Killingworth                               8:32.28    8:38.53
     1) Weiss, Cory 9                   2) MacNeeley, Ryan 10
     3) Holland, Alex 11                4) Palumbo, B.J. 11
 23 Parish Hill                                       8:35.54    8:38.73
     1) Rodriguez, Tom 10               2) Stimson, Tal 11
     3) Taylor, Zak 11                  4) Joubert, Josh 10
 24 Lyman Hall                                        8:25.17    8:40.69
     1) Ibozrar, Zak 10                 2) Roberts, Craig 11
     3) Palmer, Nathaniel 12            4) Pascarello, Matt 11

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 7-00.25  1994        O BRASWELL/S HAMER, HPHS/HILLHOUSE
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marks, Khalial            12 Windsor   CT         6-02.00    6-06.00    10
  2 Hutcherson, Daniel        12 New London           6-02.00   J6-06.00     8
  3 Foster, Vladimir          12 Bunnell              6-02.00   J6-06.00     6
  4 Albon, Matthew            12 Holy Cross           6-02.00    6-04.00     5
  5 Greene, Claude            11 Wilbur Cross         6-02.00   J6-04.00     4
  6 Kuhlen, Scott             12 East Hampton         6-02.00    6-02.00     2
  6 VanVliet, Mike            12 Old Saybrook         6-00.00    6-02.00     2
  6 Shelfo, Joe               12 Branford             6-00.00    6-02.00     2
  9 Roberson, Anthony         10 Hamden               6-02.00   J6-02.00
 10 DiGiovanni, Tyler         11 Windham  CT          6-02.00    6-00.00
 10 Barbara, Josh             10 Foran                5-10.00    6-00.00
 10 Eykelhoff, Justin         12 Thomaston            6-00.00    6-00.00
 10 McElveen, Deron           12 West Haven           6-00.00    6-00.00
 10 Ranger, Lemar             12 Shelton              6-02.00    6-00.00
 10 Johnson, Mollique         12 Windsor   CT         6-00.00    6-00.00
 10 Ware, Sean                10 Bristol Cent         6-00.00    6-00.00
 10 Shea, Brian               12 Norwich Free         6-00.00    6-00.00
 18 Hughes, Jake              11 New Canaan           6-00.00    5-10.00
 18 Lennon, Mark              11 Seymour              5-10.00    5-10.00
 -- Susco, Josh               11 Brookfield           5-10.00         NH
 -- Davalve, Caleb            11 Manchester  CT       5-10.00         NH
 -- Faucher, Matthew          11 Northwest RE         5-08.00         NH
 -- Meehan, Matt              11 Nonnewaug            5-08.00         NH
 -- Sparkman, Jerry           12 Montville            6-00.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 14-06  1999        P FINK/A SALINGER, H-K/HAMDEN
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Rory             12 Sheehan             13-00.00   13-06.00    10
  2 Breece, Leon              11 Danbury             13-00.00   13-00.00     8
  3 Morley, Thomas            12 Ridgefield          12-00.00  J13-00.00     6
  4 Eanniello, Jacob          11 Torrington          12-06.00  J13-00.00     5
  5 Carey, Jonathan           11 Farmington          12-00.00  J13-00.00     4
  6 Lawrence, Andrew          11 Staples             13-00.00   12-06.00     3
  7 Lombardo, Dustin          12 Platt               12-06.00   12-00.00     2
  8 Antunes, Anthony          12 Windham Tech        12-00.00  J12-00.00     1
  9 Risch, Matthew            12 Weston              11-00.00  J12-00.00
 10 Rothlein, David           12 Danbury             12-00.00  J12-00.00
 11 Chapman, Garrett          12 Montville           12-00.00   11-06.00
 11 Volouski, Matt            12 Seymour             11-06.00   11-06.00
 11 Tillberg, David           12 Glastonbury         11-06.00   11-06.00
 11 Juh, Jay                  12 Danbury             11-06.00   11-06.00
 11 Healy, Vincent            11 Norwich Free        11-00.00   11-06.00
 11 Davis, Chase              12 Ledyard             11-06.00   11-06.00
 11 Scott, Thomas             12 Ledyard             12-00.00   11-06.00
 11 Sikorsky, Joseph          12 Notre Dame,         13-00.00   11-06.00
 19 Dunnigan, Brian           11 Coginchaug          11-00.00   11-00.00
 19 Murtha-Smith, Simon       12 Tolland             11-00.00   11-00.00
 -- Surbey, Shawn             10 Joel Barlow         11-00.00         NH
 -- Rothenberg, Bradley       12 Weston              11-00.00         NH
 -- Luena, Jeremy             10 East Hampton        10-00.00         NH
 -- Post, Matthew             11 Coginchaug          10-06.00         NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 24-05.50  1993        CHRIS BICKFORD, WEST HAVEN
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Matthew         12 Bloomfield          21-05.00   22-08.25    10
  2 Gilchrist, Marvin         12 Windham  CT         21-08.25   22-04.50     8
  3 Gorham, Courtney          12 Hyde School         20-10.50   22-00.00     6
  4 Bradley, Myles            10 Norwich Free        21-04.25   21-09.00     5
  5 McClean, Brandon          11 Hyde School         21-02.00   21-05.00     4
  6 Sparkman, Jerry           12 Montville           22-02.25   21-04.00     3
  7 Vincent, Felix            12 East Lyme           20-01.00   21-02.50     2
  8 Paquin, Adam              11 Branford            19-08.75  J21-02.50     1
  9 Riccio, Tim               12 Southington         20-03.75   21-00.00
 10 Buckley, Shadion          12 Windsor   CT        21-01.50   20-10.50
 11 Chalmers, Timothy         12 Hand                21-06.00   20-10.00
 12 Leggett, Maurice          12 A.I. Prince         21-07.75   20-07.00
 13 Juh, Jay                  12 Danbury             20-02.25   20-06.75
 14 Ellison, Aaron            10 Wilbur Cross        20-08.50   20-06.00
 14 Posey, Johnny             12 Montville           20-07.25   20-06.00
 16 Pitre, Daniel             11 Wm. Hall            20-01.00   20-05.75
 17 Gonzalez, Jon             12 Seymour             20-00.00   20-02.75
 18 Rosado, Javier            11 Fairfield PR        19-10.00   19-07.75
 19 Gadiwalla, Riyaz          12 Branford            19-09.00   19-07.50
 20 Ike, Shota                11 Darien              19-11.25   19-06.50
 21 Narvarz, Steve            12 Jonathan Law        20-01.00   19-03.75

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 50-04.50  1995        OMARI BRASWELL, HARTFORD PUBLIC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Matthew         12 Bloomfield          46-10.00   48-08.50    10
  2 Hutcherson, Daniel        12 New London          45-00.50   47-02.00     8
  3 Gilchrist, Marvin         12 Windham  CT         45-07.00   46-02.50     6
  4 Leggett, Maurice          12 A.I. Prince         44-06.25   44-10.00     5
  5 Bradley, Myles            10 Norwich Free        44-04.00  J44-10.00     4
  6 Watson, Chris             11 East Catholi        43-01.00   43-10.50     3
  7 Morton, Kevon             12 Hamden              43-00.00   43-08.00     2
  8 Hunter, Reginald          11 Watertown           42-07.25   43-03.00     1
  9 Allen, shaun              12 Naugatuck           42-09.00   43-00.00
 10 Pitre, Daniel             11 Wm. Hall            42-10.50   42-07.00
 11 Wilson, Andrew            12 Bloomfield          44-05.00   42-02.50
 12 Ranger, Lemar             12 Shelton             43-00.00   42-01.00
 13 Degen, Kurt               10 Branford            40-04.00   42-00.50
 14 Homsey, Anthony           10 Montville           42-04.00   42-00.00
 15 Tift, Matt                10 Seymour             42-06.50   41-09.50
 16 Albon, Matthew            12 Holy Cross          41-03.25   41-05.50
 17 Alfred, James             11 Montville           41-10.00   41-02.50
 18 Ware, Sean                10 Bristol Cent        40-04.00   40-10.75
 19 Gadiwalla, Riyaz          12 Branford            40-06.00   40-03.00
 20 Santos, Edwin             12 Bulkeley            41-11.75   39-10.00
 21 Rogers, Tyler             10 Coginchaug          42-05.50   39-05.00
 22 Delaney, David            12 Coginchaug          42-01.50   39-04.00
 22 Harrison, Corey           11 Rham                42-03.00   39-04.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 61-01.50  2001        ANDRE REID, SO WINDSOR
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zagura, Matthew           12 Ellington           54-11.50   55-03.00    10
  2 Richard, Jameson          12 Weston              51-03.50   53-00.00     8
  3 Schneider, Brett          12 New Fairfiel        49-00.00   50-06.00     6
  4 Burnham, Jeremy           12 East Windsor        48-02.50   50-00.00     5
  5 Rivera, Joshua            11 East Lyme           49-06.00   49-06.00     4
  6 Dedona, Jayme             11 East Haven          50-04.00   49-01.00     3
  7 Jackson, Rob              12 West Haven          49-08.50   48-10.00     2
  8 Bedian, Sevag             11 East Lyme           47-08.50   47-10.00     1
  9 LaPorte, Dudley           10 Stratford           49-08.50   47-04.00
 10 Schoepfer, Andrew         12 Waterford           46-03.00   47-02.00
 11 Robinson, Tielor          12 Greenwich  CT       48-03.00   46-09.00
 12 Breault, Jesse            11 Amity               48-02.00   46-08.00
 13 St. Jean, Mike            12 Woodstock AC        49-00.00   46-05.00
 13 Paradis, Mike             11 Old Saybrook        47-01.50   46-05.00
 15 Mendyka, Joseph           12 Sheehan             47-04.75   45-04.00
 16 Gumbs, Leslie             12 Windham  CT         46-00.00   44-08.00
 17 Pet, Doug                 10 New Milford         49-09.00   44-04.00
 18 Gallagher, Sean           11 Haddam Killi        45-11.25   44-02.00
 19 Marcus, Eric              12 North Haven         47-00.00   43-04.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 182-11  1969        GARY DRESENGACKER, AMITY
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zagura, Matthew           12 Ellington             153-09     162-08    10
  2 St. Jean, Mike            12 Woodstock AC          153-08     151-08     8
  3 Bedian, Sevag             11 East Lyme             138-04     148-07     6
  4 Fusco, Tony               11 Watertown             140-05     144-10     5
  5 Rivera, Joshua            11 East Lyme             137-09     144-08     4
  6 Burnham, Jeremy           12 East Windsor          128-06     141-01     3
  7 Cossuto, Vin              11 Shepaug Vall          136-02     139-04     2
  8 Kerstan, Jonathan         11 Danbury               131-08     136-10     1
  9 Paradis, Mike             11 Old Saybrook          138-02     136-07
 10 Pet, Doug                 10 New Milford           140-06     134-09
 11 Linberk, Bryan            12 Middletown  CT        140-09     132-01
 12 Clesowich, Bryan          12 Montville             127-01     131-07
 13 Schoepfer, Andrew         12 Waterford             144-04     130-09
 14 Anderson, Donald          10 New Britain           129-06     129-04
 15 Ross, Kyle                12 Bristol East          130-10     128-10
 16 Brinley, John             10 East Hartfor          130-06     128-06
 17 Ahmend, Ali               11 Danbury               130-04     127-06
 18 Mierez, Brian             12 Windsor   CT          130-03     127-03
 19 Marcus, Eric              12 North Haven           128-08     124-09
 20 Galatro, Vincent          12 Trinity Cath          128-03     122-00
 21 Robinson, Tielor          12 Greenwich  CT         144-04     114-05
 22 Chernesky, Jim            12 Notre Dame,           122-01     108-09
 23 Ahlcrona, Jon             11 Ledyard               132-03     105-07

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 228-08  1970        JACK HALL, PULASKI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justice, James            11 Norwich Free          160-09     164-10    10
  2 Miller, Ryan              12 Wolcott               173-00     164-08     8
  3 Dulac, Michael            11 North Haven           151-10     162-05     6
  4 Beatman, Andy             11 Middletown  CT        156-03     160-03     5
  5 Roy, James                11 Simsbury              159-05     159-09     4
  6 Hartigan, Joe             11 East Catholi          158-10     158-10     3
  7 Jolie, Shawn              11 Putnam                159-03     158-09     2
  8 Heibel, Anthony           11 Griswold              157-08     158-02     1
  9 Breault, Jesse            11 Amity                 159-05     154-08
 10 Deschenes-Desmond, Conor  12 Northwest RE          152-05     151-01
 11 Harris, Mike              11 Naugatuck             164-07     150-10
 12 Podermanski, Martin       11 Middletown  CT        165-10     149-06
 13 Huntley, Matthew          12 Coginchaug            162-01     149-05
 14 Shaw, Chris               12 New Milford           152-02     149-01
 15 Burbank, Lucas            11 Ridgefield            147-05     148-10
 16 Amato, Derek              12 West Haven            153-02     148-09
 17 Bertanza, Mike            12 Fairfield             156-06     148-08
 18 Maynard, Brett            11 Stonington            149-06     142-00
 18 Blum, Steve               11 Farmington            148-03     142-00
 20 Conn, Scott               11 Montville             158-00     141-03
 21 Bolduc, Seth              10 Stonington            149-03     133-08
 22 Gradoville, Rob           12 North Haven           154-05     133-05
 23 Sheldon, Dan              10 Woodstock AC          152-05     132-09
 24 Cino, Matthew             11 Pomperaug             145-02     126-09


Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Dan                  Zap Fit              3:59.00    4:01.16
  2 Savage, Karl                 Zap Fit              4:00.00    4:01.79
  3 Webb, Alan                   Nike                 3:53.43    4:02.70
  4 Nadeau, Eric                 New Balance          4:00.00    4:04.35
  5 Jabaut, Jason                Villanova            4:04.00    4:07.15
  6 O'Connor, John               William/Mary         4:05.00    4:07.41
  7 Somok, Kevin                 Notre Dame           4:00.00    4:08.56
  8 Johnson, Enda                Brown                4:04.00    4:10.76
  9 Bak, Ryan                    Trinity              4:01.45    4:11.49
 10 Hyde, Bruce                  Cornell              4:08.00    4:15.80
 11 Meyer, Lucas                 Yale                 4:02.02    4:16.55
 12 Alliette, Kevin              UM Lowel             4:07.26    4:31.06

Girls

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WILBUR CROSS                55        2) BRANFORD                   35
    2) KILLINGLY                   35        4) HILLHOUSE                  31
    5) DANBURY                     29        6) HAMDEN                     23
    7) TORRINGTON                  22.50     8) EAST HAVEN                 22
    8) NEW CANAAN                  22       10) NONNEWAUG                  20
   11) WILTON                      19       12) MALONEY                    18
   12) NEW LONDON                  18       14) EAST LYME                  17
   15) MASUK                       16       16) STAMFORD                   15
   16) RIDGEFIELD                  15       16) FARMINGTON                 15
   19) CAREER                      13       20) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY       12
   21) NEW BRITAIN                 11       22) FITCH                      10
   22) WM. HALL                    10       22) NEW MILFORD                10
   25) MERCY                        9       26) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY           8.50
   26) OLD SAYBROOK                 8.50    28) DARIEN                      8
   28) LEDYARD                      8       28) HOLY CROSS                  8
   28) AMITY                        8       32) BETHEL                      7
   32) MIDDLETOWN                   7       34) WETHERSFIELD                6
   34) WOODLAND                     6       34) EMMETT O'BRIEN TECH         6
   34) ANSONIA                      6       34) WEAVER                      6
   34) ELLINGTON                    6       40) RHAM                        5.50
   40) MORGAN                       5.50    42) WESTON                      5
   42) HADDAM KILLINGWORTH          5       42) SUFFIELD                    5
   42) BUNNELL                      5       42) BRISTOL CENTRAL             5
   42) GLASTONBURY                  5       42) GUILFORD                    5
   42) SHEEHAN                      5       50) PLAINFIELD                  4
   50) HAND                         4       50) LYMAN HALL                  4
   50) SOMERS                       4       50) CONARD                      4
   55) SIMSBURY                     3.50    55) WATERTOWN                   3.50
   55) E.O. SMITH                   3.50    58) COGINCHAUG                  3
   58) BROOKFIELD                   3       58) NORTHWEST REG 7             3
   58) SOUTHINGTON                  3       62) ENFIELD                     2
   62) ROCKY HILL                   2       62) STRATFORD                   2
   65) EAST HARTFORD                1

        

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 11.84  1997        SHAYLA WALLACE, NW CATHOLIC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calhoun, Shanea           11 Wilbur Cross           12.14      12.10q  3
  2 Desrosiers, Daphne        11 Killingly              12.47      12.22q  1
  3 Hodges, Monique           10 Wethersfield           12.54      12.52q  1
  4 Privott, Leandra          10 Middletown  CT         12.89      12.63q  1
  5 Harrison, Krystle         12 Hamden                 12.44      12.67q  2
  6 Hundley, Kabria           10 Hamden                 12.69      12.70q  4
  7 Gould, Samantha           10 Stamford               12.73      12.71q  4
  8 Calhoun, Shantea          11 Wilbur Cross           12.12      12.72q  4
  9 Forrester, Chantal        10 Bunnell                12.79      12.72   3
 10 Brown, Marlene            10 Norwalk                12.83      12.87   2
 11 Calle, Katherine           9 Danbury                12.99      12.90   4
 11 Hogan, Mallory            10 Wm. Hall               12.63      12.90   2
 13 Rosado, Lauren            10 Foran                  13.08      12.91   1
 14 Booker, Alexis             9 Seymour                13.12      12.95   3
 15 Weyman, Jessica            9 Wolcott                13.14      13.09   4
 16 Paglione, Kara            12 E.O. Smith             12.87      13.10   1
 17 Francis, Teena            12 Northwest CA           12.89      13.16   2
 18 Simonsen, Kimberly         9 Hand                   13.02      13.19   4
 19 Walker, Michelle          11 Somers                 13.32      13.20   3
 20 Stannard, Kimber           9 Haddam Killi           13.41      13.21   2
 21 Thompson, Ashley          12 East Catholi           13.06      13.24   1
 22 Temple, Jenna              9 Shepaug Vall           13.16      13.27   4
 23 Cabral, Ashley            11 West Haven             12.91      13.27   3
 24 Hill, Sonya               11 Suffield               13.06      13.86   3
 -- Spellman, Kyrie           11 Kaynor Tech            13.06         DQ   2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 11.84  1997        SHAYLA WALLACE, NW CATHOLIC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Calhoun, Shanea           11 Wilbur Cross           12.10      12.15    10
  2 Desrosiers, Daphne        11 Killingly              12.22      12.22     8
  3 Hodges, Monique           10 Wethersfield           12.52      12.37     6
  4 Harrison, Krystle         12 Hamden                 12.67      12.68     5
  5 Gould, Samantha           10 Stamford               12.71      12.73     4
  6 Privott, Leandra          10 Middletown  CT         12.63      12.73     3
  7 Hundley, Kabria           10 Hamden                 12.70      12.95     2
  8 Calhoun, Shantea          11 Wilbur Cross           12.72      13.88     1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 24.24  1997        SHAYLA WALLACE, NW CATHOLIC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Shanea           11 Wilbur Cross           24.77      25.07   4   10
  2 Green, Sharelle           10 New London             25.60      25.38   4    8
  3 Harrison, Krystle         12 Hamden                 25.96      25.71   4    6
  4 Forrester, Chantal        10 Bunnell                26.46      25.80   3    5
  5 Desrosiers, Daphne        11 Killingly              26.49      25.91   3    4
  6 Scanlon, Meghan            9 Haddam Killi           26.50      26.15   3    3
  7 Calle, Katherine           9 Danbury                26.64      26.22   3    2
  8 Gould, Samantha           10 Stamford               26.76      26.28   2    1
  9 Munsey, Jennifer          11 Northwest RE           26.34      26.35   3
 10 Brown, Marlene            10 Norwalk                26.68      26.38   3
 11 Hodges, Monique           10 Wethersfield           26.63      26.40   3
 12 Spellman, Kyrie           11 Kaynor Tech            26.94      26.41   2
 13 Hogan, Mallory            10 Wm. Hall               26.58      26.57   3
 14 Stewart, SaShawna          9 Weaver                 26.18      26.60   4
 15 Johnson, Tylisa           12 Hillhouse              26.87      26.71   2
 16 Rosado, Lauren            10 Foran                  27.05      26.76   2
 17 Miller, Nora               9 Middletown  CT         26.32      26.79   4
 18 Paglione, Kara            12 E.O. Smith             26.30      26.80   4
 19 Walker, Michelle          11 Somers                 27.72      26.88   1
 20 Simonsen, Kimberly         9 Hand                   26.84      27.17   2
 21 Farrow, Nellie             9 Brien McMaho           27.13      27.21   2
 22 Francis, Teena            12 Northwest CA           27.21      27.57   2
 23 Tagliavini, Whitney       10 Suffield               27.25      27.63   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 56.03  1993        KAREN FRANCIS, STAMFORD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Sharelle           10 New London             57.07      56.72   4   10
  2 Penn, Jayne               12 Hillhouse              58.40      58.20   4    8
  3 Rozier, Julia             11 Fitch                  59.60      58.47   4    6
  4 James, Tahari             11 Branford               59.16      58.70   4    5
  5 Blanchard, Morgan         11 Plainfield             59.82      58.80   3    4
  6 Heaslip, Emily             9 Ridgefield             59.22      58.83   4    3
  7 Scanlon, Meghan            9 Haddam Killi           59.81      59.13   4    2
  8 Dauria, Katherine         10 Norwich Free           59.53      59.36   4    1
  9 Johnson, Tylisa           12 Hillhouse              59.90      59.43   3
 10 Voos, Avery               10 North Haven            59.99      59.48   3
 11 Lefkin, Stephanie         10 Cheshire  CT         1:00.37      59.85   2
 12 O'Brien, Ashley           10 East Windsor           59.78    1:00.05   4
 13 Porter, Rachel            10 Watertown            1:00.08    1:00.32   3
 14 Jarrett, Latasha          11 Ellington            1:00.24    1:00.44   3
 15 Gillen, Caitlin           12 Shepaug Vall         1:02.82    1:00.78   1
 16 Parente, Katie            10 Torrington           1:01.81    1:01.25   1
 17 Makai, Kate               12 Brookfield           1:00.79    1:01.25   2
 18 Stromberg, Ashley         12 Farmington           1:01.07    1:02.24   2
 19 Nichols, Lisa             11 Granby               1:02.36    1:02.31   1
 20 Levine, Lara              11 Greenwich  CT        1:00.99    1:04.81   2

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 2:07.19  1992        LIZ MUELLER, WATERFORD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owen, Meghan              12 Killingly            2:16.75    2:14.78    10
  2 Gundling, Jilian          10 Farmington           2:17.06    2:14.96     8
  3 Williams, Emily           12 Wilton               2:19.37    2:16.86     6
  4 MacQueen, Kyle            12 Woodstock AC         2:18.29    2:17.72     5
  5 Lewis, Elisabeth          12 Conard               2:18.68    2:18.19     4
  6 Muller, Brenna            12 Guilford CT          2:20.40    2:18.70     3

  7 Breves, Nicole            12 Ridgefield           2:20.37    2:18.83     2
  8 Mitchell, Sarah           12 Stratford            2:22.22    2:19.98     1
  9 Stevenson, Heather        12 East Lyme            2:20.22    2:20.38
 10 Bemis, Heather            10 Conard               2:21.89    2:20.68
 11 DellaVolpe, Lauren        12 Danbury              2:21.21    2:22.12
 12 Spilka, Colleen           10 Hamden               2:23.75    2:23.01
 13 Basile, Lisa              12 Naugatuck            2:24.20    2:23.06
 14 Garrity, Traver           12 Berlin  CT           2:24.32    2:23.65
 15 Riley, Lauren              9 Fitch                2:21.39    2:23.82
 16 Helgesen, Caitlin         11 Ridgefield           2:23.82    2:24.54
 17 vonSchmidt, Alissa        11 Northwest RE         2:24.00    2:24.58
 18 Loughrey, DaniellE         9 Suffield             2:22.47    2:25.21
 19 Vega, Marelyn             12 Wilbur Cross         2:24.01    2:25.56
 20 Heller, Kirsten           10 Montville            2:25.28    2:26.95
 21 Meyer, Taylor              9 East Catholi         2:25.37    2:28.00
 22 Bisceglia, Andrea         10 Coginchaug           2:28.36    2:28.05
 23 Landelius, Margarita      11 Wilbur Cross         2:22.16    2:37.35

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 4:55.67  2002        MEGHAN OWEN, KILLINGLY
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owen, Meghan              12 Killingly            4:57.92    4:57.88    10
  2 Lyons, Kerri               9 Wilton               5:05.16    5:05.43     8
  3 Stevenson, Heather        12 East Lyme            5:09.94    5:06.89     6
  4 Miner, Kristina           12 Suffield             5:16.30    5:11.26     5
  5 Phillips, Lara            11 Hand                 5:16.92    5:12.92     4
  6 vonSchmidt, Alissa        11 Northwest RE         5:18.68    5:14.41     3
  7 Calle, Liz                11 Danbury              5:12.99    5:23.08     2
  8 Sullivan, Jillian         12 Bristol Cent         5:18.58    5:23.28     1
  9 Bowling, Katelyn           9 Plainville           5:24.93    5:25.93
 10 Robinson, Morgan          11 Nonnewaug            5:23.73    5:26.69
 11 Crowley, Elizabeth        12 Simsbury             5:26.52    5:26.98
 12 Lepine, Bethany           12 Bacon Academ         5:18.50    5:27.27
 13 Bisceglia, Megan          12 Coginchaug           5:20.66    5:34.16
 14 Cloutier, Alison          11 East Hampton         5:24.66    5:35.21
 15 Pearce, Claire            10 East Hampton         5:26.35    5:35.71
 16 Boucher, Elizabeth        11 Fitch                5:14.62    5:37.61
 17 Woll, Kelly               10 Cheshire  CT         5:26.10    5:42.98

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 10:38.88  1985        RUTH FILEP, LUDLOW
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kovacs, Justine           12 Stamford            10:52.40   10:40.44    10
  2 Schumacher, Amie           9 Holy Cross          10:57.35   11:09.46     8
  3 Della Rose, Gina          10 Woodland            11:12.01   11:12.86     6
  4 Duffy, Katie              12 Masuk               11:15.52   11:18.24     5
  5 McCollum, Rebecca         10 Masuk               11:25.68   11:20.58     4
  6 Keener, Jessica            9 Mercy               11:27.12   11:24.77     3
  7 Stanish, Heather          11 Guilford CT         11:20.52   11:32.93     2
  8 Purdy, Meghan             10 East Lyme           11:40.84   11:33.66     1
  9 Lepine, Bethany           12 Bacon Academ        11:31.42   11:34.35
 10 Robinson, Morgan          11 Nonnewaug           11:32.65   11:41.28
 11 Krieger-Redwood, Anja     10 Greenwich  CT       11:45.46   11:45.66
 12 Phillips, Lara            11 Hand                11:38.08   11:49.55
 13 Dooley, Maureen           10 Coginchaug          11:48.09   11:50.90
 14 Hamilton, Claire          12 Guilford CT         11:18.96   11:52.94
 15 Howard, Kelly              9 Sheehan             11:39.12   11:53.65
 16 Kellner, Marissa          10 Ellington           11:43.59   11:54.31
 17 Padula, Lauren            11 Haddam Killi        12:08.94   12:10.45
 18 Lo, Emma                  11 Lyme-Old Lym        12:05.35   12:15.77
 19 Dobbin, Ellen             10 East Hartfor        11:46.20   12:31.98

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 14.16  1999        KESHIA HAUGHTON, HILLHOUSE
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Neia               12 Wilbur Cross           15.53      15.13q  1
  2 McLane, Julie             11 New Canaan             15.64      15.17q  1
  3 Highsmith, Tamara         11 East Haven             14.98      15.46q  3
  4 Harvey, Natasha           10 Career                 16.51      15.86q  1
  5 Spader, Erin              12 Sheehan                16.31      15.98q  3
  6 Whitlock, Kaitlyn         11 Bethel                 16.10      16.18q  3
  7 McDevitt, Chrissy         12 Nonnewaug              15.03      16.24q  2
  8 Williams, Maura           12 Ellington              16.47      16.26q  2
  9 Cross, Jennie-Marie       12 Platt                  16.66      16.28   3
 10 Kasenetz, Haley           11 Torrington             16.74      16.29   1
 11 Zavgorodniy, Yekaterina   10 Wm. Hall               16.65      16.32   3
 12 Wakeman, Melissa          12 Ansonia                16.77      16.65   1
 13 Giglietti, Kara           12 Middletown  CT         16.61      16.71   2
 14 Doolady, Jessica          12 South Windso           16.49      16.74   1
 15 Osborne, D.               11 Trumbull               16.86      16.91   2
 16 Mikucki, Anna             12 Bristol Cent           16.06      16.91   2
 17 Saunders, LeShay          10 Hillhouse              16.93      16.94   3
 18 Barb, Susie               12 Danbury                16.73      16.95   2
 19 Benoit, Ashley            10 East Hampton           17.35      17.34   1
 20 Baker, Kimberly           11 Shelton                16.87      17.34   3
 21 Madurska, Marta           12 Plainville             17.28      17.50   2
 22 Page, Shannon             12 East Windsor           17.49      17.70   1
 23 DiChiaro, Angela          11 Shepaug Vall           17.91      17.75   3
 24 Cawley, Caitlin           10 Old Saybrook           17.76      17.99   2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 14.16  1999        KESHIA HAUGHTON, HILLHOUSE
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McDevitt, Chrissy         12 Nonnewaug              16.24      14.45    10
  2 Highsmith, Tamara         11 East Haven             15.46      14.52     8
  3 Smith, Neia               12 Wilbur Cross           15.13      15.35     6
  4 McLane, Julie             11 New Canaan             15.17      15.36     5
  5 Harvey, Natasha           10 Career                 15.86      15.60     4
  6 Spader, Erin              12 Sheehan                15.98      15.84     3
  7 Whitlock, Kaitlyn         11 Bethel                 16.18      16.04     2
  8 Williams, Maura           12 Ellington              16.26      16.05     1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 43.84  1999        NICOLLETTE CHAMBERS, HILLHOUSE
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McDevitt, Chrissy         12 Nonnewaug              44.59      44.56   3   10
  2 Smith, Neia               12 Wilbur Cross           44.96      44.62   3    8
  3 Highsmith, Tamara         11 East Haven             48.30      45.80   2    6
  4 Whitlock, Kaitlyn         11 Bethel                 46.37      46.07   3    5
  5 Sloan, Caroline           12 Farmington             45.39      46.63   3    4
  6 Trinka, Martine           12 Weston                 47.85      46.80   3    3
  7 Lussier, Danielle         12 Somers                 48.68      47.23   1    2
  8 McLane, Julie             11 New Canaan             47.31      47.42   3    1
  9 Harvey, Natasha           10 Career                 48.45      47.48   2
 10 Karpow, Celeste           10 Wilton                 47.91      47.73   3
 11 Doolady, Jessica          12 South Windso           48.55      47.84   2
 12 Aboyage, Stephanie         9 Bristol East           47.96      48.16   2
 13 Rice, Jane                11 Wilton                 47.56      48.44   3
 14 Barb, Susie               12 Danbury                48.24      48.74   2
 15 Gallo, Dominique          11 East Catholi           48.29      48.81   2
 16 Davis, Caroline           10 Ridgefield             49.09      49.11   1
 17 Werth, Ashley             11 Nonnewaug              49.51      49.63   1
 18 Audette, Julia            12 Holy Cross             48.59      49.86   2
 19 Belden, Jessie            10 Brookfield             49.79      49.92   1
 20 Gelazauskas, Vaiva        12 Hamden                 48.55      50.22   2
 21 Ayers, Emily              10 Old Saybrook           50.66      50.25   1
 22 Kalla, Erin               10 Wm. Hall               50.37      50.28   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 47.70  2002        , WILBUR CROSS
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                        51.85      47.99   3   10
     1) Calhoun, Shanea 11              2) Calhoun, Shantea 11
     3) McKnight, Tynesha 10            4) Smith, Neia 12
  2 Hillhouse                                           50.19      49.27   4    8
     1) Blake, Debra 12                 2) Johnson, Tylisa 12
     3) Goffe, Shanice 11               4) Libert, Kelly 9
  3 Weaver                                              49.63      49.42   4    6
     1) Black, Melissa 11               2) Thompson, Renee 9
     3) Stewart, SaShawna 9             4) Golding, Breyonne 12
  4 Hamden                                              49.46      49.54   4    5
     1) James, Jessica 11               2) Hundley, Kabria 10
     3) Morgan, Norissa 10              4) Harrison, Krystle 12
  5 Middletown                                          51.27      50.51   4    4
     1) Labbe, Grace 10                 2) Jones, LaShauna 11
     3) Marrero, Nancy 11               4) Privott, Leandra 10
  6 Killingly                                           50.90      50.63   4    3
     1) Otto, Brittany 11               2) Desrosiers, Daphne 11
     3) Seabrook, Shakia 9              4) Swantek, Jennifer 9
  7 Amity                                               51.37      50.90   3    2
     1) Rivera, Vallerie 11             2) Pisano, Kathleen 11
     3) Kelly, Caitlin 12               4) Emons, Lesley 11
  8 East Hartford                                       50.88      50.98   4    1
     1) Williams, Ashley 9              2) Fiume, Lauren 12
     3) Wilcox, Kareema Tekoa 11        4) Cordwell, Berri 9
  9 Windsor                                             50.94      51.00   4
     1) Rivera, Melissa 12              2) Dennis, Marlie 10
     3) McCalla, Tamara 11              4) Kerr, Michelle-Ann 12
 10 Wethersfield                                        51.86      51.02   2
     1) Hodges, Monique 10              2) Moore, Katelyn 12
     3) Paradise, Katherine 12          4) Maciunas, Audra 10
 11 Bloomfield                                          51.36      51.14   4
     1) Freeman, Aja 12                 2) Anderson, Juliene 12
     3) Carbray, Ashley 9               4) Duncan, Samantha 11
 12 Bristol Central                                     51.67      51.39   3
     1) Fournier, Stacy 9               2) Croce, Jaqualine 12
     3) Mikucki, Anna 12                4) Paradis, Sara 12
 13 New Canaan                                          51.50      51.43   3
     1) Schott, Katherine 9             2) Mactas, Jessica 12
     3) Reynolds, RyanEllen 10          4) McLane, Julie 11
 14 Somers                                              52.25      51.57   2
     1) Clarke, Megan 12                2) Walker, Michelle 11
     3) Bridge, Erin 12                 4) Lussier, Danielle 12
 15 Hyde School                                         52.44      51.60   2
     1) Davis, Chanel 12                2) Snipes, Medina 10
     3) Evans, Breanna 9                4) Jeter, Shakerra 9
 16 West Haven                                          51.68      51.83   3
     1) Allen, Kristina 12              2) Cabral, Ashley 11
     3) James, Krystal 10               4) Williams, Candice 12
 17 Ledyard                                             51.62      51.89   3
     1) Shuttleworth, Rachel 11         2) Younger, Shannon 10
     3) Johnson, Jourdan 9              4) Colella, Kathryn 11
 18 Northwest Reg 7                                     52.51      52.04   2
     1) Munsey, Jennifer 11             2) Brandolini, Kristen 10
     3) Maschi, Cara 10                 4) Lawrence, Heather 11
 19 East Lyme                                           51.99      52.24   2
     1) Vincent, Josephine 12           2) Schunemann, Lauren 11
     3) Adams, Amanda 9                 4) Gillan, Courtney 11
 20 Nonnewaug                                           52.41      52.56   2
     1) Gland, Amanda 9                 2) Leavenworth, April 10
     3) Heaven, Emily 11                4) Markiewicz, Lauren 11
 21 Watertown                                           52.76      53.33   1
     1) Valunas, Aman 10                2) Zotto, Deena 11
     3) Porter, Rachel 10               4) Balanda, Bridget 12
 22 Plainville                                          52.36      53.42   2
     1) Ouellette, Caitlin 10           2) McGibbon, Heidi 11
     3) Crowley, Erin 10                4) Carroll, Ashley 11
 23 Weston                                              52.91      53.85   1
     1) Barberi, Susan 9                2) Glascott, Jillian 9
     3) Sippin, Catherine 9             4) Krist, Nicole 9
 24 Old Saybrook                                        54.35      54.27   1
     1) Hunter, Drew 11                 2) Fitzgerald, Carrie 10
     3) Ayers, Emily 10                 4) Ferrara, Ashley 12
 -- Danbury                                             51.59         DQ   3
     1) Calle, Katherine 9              2) Baptiste, Shahiba 9
     3) Parraway, Alexius 12            4) English, Brianna 9

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 3:53.46  1993        , BLOOMFIELD
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         4:05.52    3:57.44   4   10
     1) Peterson, Taquanda 9            2) Libert, Kelly 9
     3) Reddick, Shanice 12             4) Penn, Jayne 12
  2 New Britain                                       4:02.56    3:59.15   4    8
     1) Payne, Jennifer 12              2) Neil, Luina 10
     3) Royer, Larease 10               4) Brown, Brandy 11
  3 Wm. Hall                                          4:02.99    4:01.59   4    6
     1) Pilon, Alison 10                2) Hogan, Mallory 10
     3) Ward, Frances 10                4) Karoliszyn, Colleen 11
  4 Amity                                             4:06.79    4:03.64   4    5
     1) Emons, Lesley 11                2) Lightowler, Marie 11
     3) Ferrentino, Angela 12           4) Kelly, Caitlin 12
  5 Danbury                                           4:11.15    4:04.59   3    4
     1) DellaVolpe, Lauren 12           2) English, Brianna 9
     3) Barb, Susie 12                  4) Calle, Liz 11
  6 Farmington                                        4:03.57    4:04.80   4    3
     1) Autenried, Becky 9              2) Gundling, Jilian 10
     3) Stromberg, Ashley 12            4) Sloan, Caroline 12
  7 Wilbur Cross                                      4:05.04    4:04.96   4    2
     1) Franklin, Chante 12             2) Sullivan, Johnna 11
     3) Vega, Marelyn 12                4) McKnight, Tynesha 10
  8 East Lyme                                         4:07.16    4:05.22   4    1
     1) Adams, Amanda 9                 2) O'Connell, Erin 12
     3) Gillan, Courtney 11             4) Stevenson, Heather 12
  9 Ridgefield                                        4:10.57    4:05.79   3
     1) Lipson, Brynna 10               2) Rosnefeld, Leah 9
     3) Davis, Caroline 10              4) Heaslip, Emily 9
 10 Conard                                            4:10.34    4:05.80   3
     1) Bemis, Heather 10               2) Backel, Katherine 9
     3) Fishman, Christina 9            4) Lewis, Elisabeth 12
 11 Haddam Killingworth                               4:10.97    4:06.29   3
     1) Stannard, Kimber 9              2) Allegra, Taryn 11
     3) Funaro, Danielle 10             4) Scanlon, Meghan 9
 12 Wilton                                            4:09.24    4:06.35   4
     1) Karpow, Celeste 10              2) Costich, Maggie 10
     3) Rice, Jane 11                   4) Williams, Emily 12
 13 Ellington                                         4:10.79    4:06.75   3
     1) Jarrett, Latasha 11             2) Agostino, Kasie-Leigh 10
     3) Harty, Katherine 10             4) Foster, Elizabeth 10
 14 Weaver                                            4:13.57    4:07.09   2
     1) Golding, Breyonne 12            2) Hewitt, Sherice 9
     3) Thompson, Renee 9               4) Stewart, SaShawna 9
 15 North Haven                                       4:12.89    4:11.12   3
     1) Voos, Avery 10                  2) Smith, April 12
     3) Danley, Janaye 10               4) Bernardo, Ashley 11
 16 E.O. Smith                                        4:15.77    4:12.09   2
     1) Hankins, Anna 9                 2) Knapp, Kristina 11
     3) Paglione, Kara 12               4) Benson, Melina 9
 17 Northwest Reg 7                                   4:16.21    4:14.06   2
     1) Maschi, Cara 10                 2) Needham, Jennifer 11
     3) Holcomb, Lucinda 11             4) Munsey, Jennifer 11
 18 Brookfield                                        4:18.30    4:14.87   2
     1) Harris, Ayanah 12               2) Sandone, Michelle 10
     3) Makai, Kate 12                  4) Murphy, Erin 11
 19 Shepaug Valley                                    4:20.40    4:16.53   1
     1) Williams, Meghan 10             2) Temple, Jenna 9
     3) Taylor, Brittany 11             4) Gillen, Caitlin 12
 20 Hand                                              4:13.28    4:18.02   3
     1) Reilly, Danielle 12             2) Simonsen, Kimberly 9
     3) Worzella, Gabrielle 12          4) Hackett, Karlee 10
 21 East Windsor                                      4:19.50    4:19.06   1
     1) Moon, Marissa 11                2) Page, Shannon 12
     3) Hendsey, Maura 11               4) O'Brien, Ashley 10
 22 Torrington                                        4:14.81    4:19.49   2
     1) Lucas, Libby 11                 2) Gaignat, Megan 9
     3) Jacobsen, Kimberly 9            4) Parente, Katie 10
 23 Nonnewaug                                         4:18.92    4:19.49   1
     1) Martinez, Rebecca 9             2) Johnson, Natalie 11
     3) Leavenworth, April 10           4) Werth, Ashley 11
 24 Montville                                         4:17.87    4:21.22   2
     1) Soderberg, Brittany 9           2) Brennan, Janelle 12
     3) Swarr, Blaze 10                 4) Heller, Kirsten 10
 -- Weston                                            4:11.80         DQ   3
     1) Sidhu, Rebekah 12               2) Krist, Nicole 9
     3) Micik, Christianne 11           4) Trinka, Martine 12

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 9:21.67  1998        , NEW CANAAN
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        9:33.43    9:33.82    10
     1) Breves, Nicole 12               2) Wilson, Elizabeth 12
     3) Chain, Rebecca 11               4) Helgesen, Caitlin 11
  2 Wilbur Cross                                      9:37.01    9:35.40     8
     1) Sullivan, Johnna 11             2) Franklin, Chante 12
     3) Vega, Marelyn 12                4) Landelius, Margarita 11
  3 Masuk                                             9:49.06    9:40.37     6
     1) McCollum, Rebecca 10            2) Hudak, Robyn 11
     3) Duffy, Annie 12                 4) Duffy, Katie 12
  4 East Lyme                                         9:47.77    9:42.77     5
     1) Siebert, Meghan 11              2) O'Connell, Erin 12
     3) Barner, Allison 10              4) Purdy, Meghan 10
  5 Wm. Hall                                          9:46.61    9:43.42     4
     1) Hill, Sarah 10                  2) Borisov, Yelena 11
     3) Danaher, Ceara 11               4) Karoliszyn, Colleen 11
  6 Coginchaug                                        9:53.22    9:47.54     3
     1) Anderson, Monika 12             2) Dooley, Maureen 10
     3) Bisceglia, Megan 12             4) Bisceglia, Andrea 10
  7 Weston                                           10:19.56    9:52.94     2
     1) Bonneau, Krista 11              2) Sidhu, Rebekah 12
     3) Micik, Christianne 11           4) Brody, Francesca 12
  8 Amity                                             9:54.24    9:53.77     1
     1) Kline, Tatiana 10               2) Haerizadeh, Sonia 10
     3) Percy, Hayley 9                 4) Sarigianis, Eleni 11
  9 Torrington                                       10:00.38    9:55.53
     1) Lucas, Libby 11                 2) Sulewska, Monica 12
     3) Hassig, Kristy 10               4) Parente, Katie 10
 10 New Canaan                                       10:02.07    9:57.81
     1) Whitaker, Kate 12               2) Neeleman, Hilary 10
     3) Maass, Adele 10                 4) Cole, Avery 11
 11 East Hartford                                     9:51.79    9:59.85
     1) Osahon, Joy 9                   2) Taylor, Ashley 11
     3) Williams, Mari 10               4) Lemire, Alison 10
 12 Wilton                                            9:57.83   10:00.38
     1) Florido, Sarah 12               2) Costich, Maggie 10
     3) Walker, Sarah 11                4) Regan, Kate 12
 13 Danbury                                           9:55.26   10:01.76
     1) DellaVolpe, Lauren 12           2) Carrasco, Anjali 12
     3) Valencia, Jessica 11            4) Hufnagel, Liz 9
 14 Haddam Killingworth                              10:05.60   10:03.16
     1) Funaro, Danielle 10             2) Moyer, Lauren 11
     3) Sorenson, Nichole 11            4) Padula, Lauren 11
 15 Suffield                                          9:57.14   10:10.90
     1) McHugh, Erin 10                 2) Perlorth, Jen 11
     3) Loughrey, DaniellE 9            4) Miner, Kristina 12
 16 Ellington                                        10:13.93   10:11.34
     1) Foster, Elizabeth 10            2) Croft, Allison 11
     3) Cheesman, Katherine 11          4) Kellner, Marissa 10
 17 Montville                                        10:22.84   10:12.92
     1) Deal, Cailin 11                 2) LeFrancois, Sarah 11
     3) Brennan, Janelle 12             4) Heller, Kirsten 10
 18 Rham                                              9:52.32   10:15.71
     1) Duffy, Meg 11                   2) Bouchard, Danielle` 9
     3) Strunk, Caroline 10             4) Bouchard, Meghan 12
 19 Joel Barlow                                      10:21.79   10:21.59
     1) Mellen, Erin 9                  2) Gould, Amy 9
     3) Langlois, Amanda 11             4) Forte, Miranda 12
 20 Darien                                           10:33.47   10:21.61
     1) Harmer, Kelsey 10               2) Droesch, Leila 12
     3) Rodda, Alexandra 10             4) Bennett, Katherine 11
 21 New Fairfield                                    10:17.24   10:30.81
     1) Hillery, Karen 9                2) Perricone, Jen 9
     3) Andruk, Christina 12            4) Ramos, Angelina 12

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: #  5-09  1983        MARY KENNAN, DANBURY
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powdar, Nicole            12 New Milford          5-00.00    5-04.00    10
  2 Hardinge, Emilie          10 Darien               5-00.00   J5-04.00     8
  3 Bengtson, Sarah           12 Rham                 5-02.00    5-02.00     5.5
  3 O'Neal, Brittney          11 Morgan               5-04.00    5-02.00     5.5
  5 Porter, Rachel            10 Watertown            5-02.00   J5-02.00     3.5
  5 Kozlowski, Derin          11 Woodstock AC         5-02.00   J5-02.00     3.5
  7 Lussier, Danielle         12 Somers               4-10.00   J5-02.00     2
  8 MacDonald, Karyn          10 Old Saybrook         4-10.00    5-00.00     0.5
  8 Bronson, Ali              11 Torrington           4-10.00    5-00.00     0.5
 10 Riffanacht, Karen          9 Cheshire  CT         5-02.00   J5-00.00
 10 Metzger, Jesse            12 Seymour              4-10.00   J5-00.00
 12 Tilmoth, Zenice           11 Warren Hardi         4-10.00   J5-00.00
 13 Bishop, Brandi            11 Old Saybrook         5-00.00    4-10.00
 13 Cappiello, Darryll        10 Old Saybrook         4-08.00    4-10.00
 13 Baumann, Stephanie        11 Rocky Hill           4-10.00    4-10.00
 13 Judd, Lisa                12 Haddam Killi         4-08.00    4-10.00
 13 Laurence, Kate            12 Rockville            4-10.00    4-10.00
 13 Powell, Jolah             12 Hartford Pub         4-10.00    4-10.00
 13 Isenstein, Batel          12 Amity                4-10.00    4-10.00
 13 McNab, Catherine          11 Glastonbury          5-05.00    4-10.00
 13 Sliva, Danielle           12 ST Joseph            5-00.00    4-10.00
 13 Mahoney, Erin             12 North Haven          4-10.00    4-10.00
 -- McCullough, Kate          12 Nonnewaug            4-10.00         NH
 -- Lawrence, Shanelle        11 Windsor   CT         4-10.00         NH
 -- Valente, Elizabeth        10 West Haven           4-10.00         NH
 -- Czuchta, Alexandra         9 Bristol Cent         4-10.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 10-02  2002        LEAH WILLIAMS, BROOKFIELD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ponte, Daniela            10 Torrington          10-00.00   10-00.00    10
  2 Jancewicz, Amy            11 Norwich Free         9-00.00    9-06.00     8
  3 Hayden, Anne              12 New Canaan           9-00.00   J9-06.00     6
  4 Lade, Sarah               12 Wilton               9-00.00   J9-06.00     5
  5 Mason, Jennifer           12 Simsbury             9-00.00    9-00.00     3.5
  5 Gallant, Hailey           12 E.O. Smith           8-06.00    9-00.00     3.5
  7 Samuel, Dara              10 Brookfield           8-09.00   J9-00.00     2
  8 Duffy, Annie              12 Masuk                9-06.00   J9-00.00     1
  9 Ringquist, Avery           9 Wm. Hall             8-00.00    8-06.00
  9 Rynaski, Kathleen         11 Sheehan              8-00.00    8-06.00
  9 Zilm, Katie               12 Hamden               8-06.00    8-06.00
  9 Broadwell, Jessica        11 Bacon Academ         8-06.00    8-06.00
 13 Nelson, Melissa           11 Sheehan              8-00.00    8-00.00
 13 Cipriano, Kelly           10 Nonnewaug            8-00.00    8-00.00
 13 Crowley, Caitlin          10 Lewis Mills          8-00.00    8-00.00
 13 Tagunova, Natalia         11 Darien               8-00.00    8-00.00
 13 Nye, Kelly                10 Danbury              8-00.00    8-00.00
 13 Reich, Samantha           12 Middletown  CT       8-06.00    8-00.00
 13 Dowling, Katie            11 Naugatuck            8-06.00    8-00.00
 13 Basley, Stephanie         12 Woodstock AC         8-06.00    8-00.00
 13 Kuhse, Samantha           11 Ledyard              8-00.00    8-00.00
 13 Bronson, Ali              11 Torrington           8-06.00    8-00.00
 -- Gillen, Caitlin           12 Shepaug Vall         7-06.00         NH
 -- Talbot, Kate              10 Stafford             7-00.00         NH
 -- Fitzgerald, Carrie        10 Old Saybrook         7-00.00         NH
 -- Sampson, Katelyn          11 Joel Barlow          8-00.00         NH
 -- Miller, Celia             12 Middletown  CT       9-00.00         NH
 -- Martorelli, Nicole        11 Stafford             7-00.00         NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 19-07  1983        KELLY CONNOLLY, ROCKY HILL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Tahari             11 Branford            17-06.75   17-06.75    10
  2 Stapleton, Janelle        12 Torrington          16-02.50   17-03.00     8
  3 Wakeman, Melissa          12 Ansonia             16-09.75   17-01.00     6
  4 Penn, Jayne               12 Hillhouse           17-00.00   16-10.75     5
  5 Cadette, Nasha            11 Career              16-11.25  J16-10.75     4
  6 Croce, Jaqualine          12 Bristol Cent        16-10.50   16-09.50     3
  7 Christoffersen, Karen     12 Enfield             16-04.25  J16-09.50     2
  8 Harty, Katherine          10 Ellington           16-06.75   16-06.50     1
  9 Thompson, Ashley          12 East Catholi        16-07.25   16-06.25
 10 Harvey, Natasha           10 Career              17-05.50   16-04.00
 11 Miller, Nora               9 Middletown  CT      16-09.00   16-02.00
 12 Lowe, Ashley              11 Fitch               16-06.00   16-01.75
 13 Cribs, Shanta              9 Career              16-07.00   16-00.25
 14 Allegra, Taryn            11 Haddam Killi        15-08.50   15-09.50
 15 Strawson, Christine       11 Torrington          15-10.50   15-09.25
 16 Lord, Rashana             11 Mercy               16-02.00   15-07.25
 17 Vincent, Josephine        12 East Lyme           15-10.00   15-06.75
 18 Sheppard, Hannah          12 Norwich Free        16-04.75   15-06.00
 19 Bridge, Erin              12 Somers              15-05.50   15-05.50
 20 Branca, Ann               10 Fairfield           15-08.50   15-02.50
 20 Spader, Erin              12 Sheehan             16-04.75   15-02.50
 22 Trama, Jennifer           11 Tourtellotte        15-08.75   15-02.00
 23 D'Angelo, Desiree         11 Cheshire  CT        15-09.50   15-00.00
 24 Rivera, Melissa           12 Windsor   CT        16-00.50   14-07.75
 25 Conron, Kelly             12 Wamogo              15-07.75   14-05.00

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 39-03.50  1999        NICOLE TONEY, CONARD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Tahari             11 Branford            37-05.00   38-02.00    10
  2 Highsmith, Tamara         11 East Haven          36-10.25   37-01.50     8
  3 Lord, Rashana             11 Mercy               36-00.00   36-10.50     6
  4 Cadette, Nasha            11 Career              34-11.50   36-07.00     5
  5 Harty, Katherine          10 Ellington           36-00.00   35-11.00     4
  6 Strawson, Christine       11 Torrington          34-10.00   35-08.50     3
  7 Spader, Erin              12 Sheehan             34-10.50   35-07.50     2
  8 Croce, Jaqualine          12 Bristol Cent        34-10.50   35-01.75     1
  9 Ogden, Emily              10 Seymour             35-03.50   34-05.00
 10 Vincent, Josephine        12 East Lyme           33-10.50   34-04.50
 11 Thompson, Ashley          12 East Catholi        34-08.00   34-04.00
 12 McDevitt, Chrissy         12 Nonnewaug           34-04.50   34-03.50
 13 Anekwe, Amy               11 Bunnell             33-07.00   33-11.50
 14 MacDonald, Karyn          10 Old Saybrook        33-00.25   33-07.50
 15 Freeman, Aja              12 Bloomfield          34-09.00   33-06.50
 16 Wilcox, Kareema Tekoa     11 East Hartfor        34-10.00   33-06.00
 17 McKinnon, Lauren          10 Haddam Killi        34-09.75   33-03.00
 18 Christoffersen, Karen     12 Enfield             34-06.50   33-00.50
 19 Dauria, Katherine         10 Norwich Free        34-03.25   32-11.50
 20 Christie, Jenna           10 Fitch               33-11.75   32-10.00
 21 Zavgorodniy, Yekaterina   10 Wm. Hall            34-07.25   32-05.50
 22 Zilm, Katie               12 Hamden              33-06.50   31-11.75
 23 Hartz, Emily              12 Thomaston           32-06.00   30-04.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 44-09.25  2001        ALLISON BRADSHAW, POMPERAUG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Yvonne           10 Danbury             37-07.50   40-04.50    10
  2 Strayhorn, Shawna         12 Maloney             40-03.00   40-02.00     8
  3 Parker, Lacey-Ann         12 Ledyard             41-06.00  J40-02.00     6
  4 Locke, Marsha             11 Danbury             39-07.00   39-08.00     5
  5 Kohanski, Tess            10 East Lyme           34-08.00   38-10.50     4
  6 Simmons, Brittny          12 New Britain         38-04.50   38-10.00     3
  7 Phillips, Alex            12 New Canaan          38-08.00   37-04.00     2
  8 Weingart, Amy             12 Torrington          36-06.00   37-03.00     1
  9 James, Kyra               12 Danbury             38-00.00   37-01.00
 10 Matteis, Christine        11 Lyman Hall          35-09.00   36-11.00
 11 Burrell, Dominique        11 Hillhouse           36-03.00   36-05.00
 12 Jones, Shayla             12 Hamden              36-00.00   35-09.50
 13 Jackson, Garynn           10 East Lyme           34-11.00   35-03.00
 14 McMillan, Tynish           9 Stamford            36-02.50   35-01.00
 15 Harrigan, Melissa         11 Lewis Mills         36-05.25   34-09.00
 16 Psoter, Erika             12 Mercy               34-02.00   33-09.00
 17 Hartz, Emily              12 Thomaston           33-05.00   33-01.50
 18 Carter, Cania              9 Fitch               33-06.00   32-09.00
 19 Harrison, Danielle        12 Weston              32-10.00   32-07.00
 20 Collins, Leslie           11 Hyde School         35-06.50   32-06.50
 20 Omokaro, Lynda            11 Danbury             34-06.00   32-06.50
 22 Metzger, Jesse            12 Seymour             35-04.00   32-04.00
 23 Schrempp, Allison         11 Old Saybrook        31-11.50   31-08.00
 24 Wheeler, Kimberly         11 Lewis Mills         34-01.00   31-04.50
 25 Martinez, Amber           10 Plainville          32-01.25   30-03.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 142-08  2002        JAMIE CROWLEY, PLAINVILLE
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strayhorn, Shawna         12 Maloney               112-07     118-06    10
  2 Phillips, Alex            12 New Canaan            113-01     115-04     8
  3 James, Kyra               12 Danbury               112-11     113-04     6
  4 Donaldson, Erin           12 Hamden                 98-10     105-04     5
  5 Matteis, Christine        11 Lyman Hall            109-07     104-06     4
  6 Robbins, Tanya            12 Norwich Free          101-00     104-05     3
  7 Parker, Lacey-Ann         12 Ledyard               111-04     103-08     2
  8 Taylor, Taneka            10 Stratford             102-01     102-07     1
  9 D'Addario, Jane           11 Farmington             98-08      99-03
 10 Pellegrini, Angela        11 Griswold               94-01      98-04
 11 Gomez, Christine          11 Maloney                98-04      97-03
 12 Friedman, Ashley          11 Bethel                105-11      93-00
 13 Mastrianni, Nicole        10 Derby                  96-00      90-05
 14 Collins, Leslie           11 Hyde School           102-05      89-08
 15 Lancio, Amanda            12 East Haven             99-05      89-07
 16 Locke, Marsha             11 Danbury               103-06      88-02
 17 McGill, Jen               12 Old Saybrook           94-03      87-10
 18 Wheeler, Kimberly         11 Lewis Mills            96-08      87-06
 19 Mendillo, Sarah           12 Branford              102-08      82-03
 20 Schrempp, Allison         11 Old Saybrook           94-00      79-00
 21 Harrigan, Melissa         11 Lewis Mills            88-11      72-08
 -- Crowley, Erin             10 Plainville             92-06       FOUL

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
  STATE OPEN: # 150-05  1973        DOTTY RICHARDSON, FITCH
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mendillo, Sarah           12 Branford              132-07     132-07    10
  2 Bishop, Brandi            11 Old Saybrook          129-01     128-00     8
  3 Morales, Bernice          11 Emmett O'Bri          118-05     123-07     6
  4 Kowles, Katelyn           12 Glastonbury           113-05     114-10     5
  5 Latham, Sarah             11 Fitch                 111-03     113-03     4
  6 Ramos, Shannon            12 Southington           111-11     112-08     3
  7 Santangelo, Patty         11 Rocky Hill             94-01     111-05     2
  8 Belden, Laura             12 Brookfield            110-09     110-11     1
  9 Kohanski, Tess            10 East Lyme             117-03     109-11
 10 Locke, Marsha             11 Danbury               102-10     109-00
 11 Lussier, Nadine           11 Sheehan               108-11     107-02
 12 Bergado, Stephanie        12 Fitch                 105-05     103-03
 13 Danielski, Eileen         12 Sacred Heart          112-11     103-02
 14 Harrigan, Melissa         11 Lewis Mills            98-01     102-08
 15 Psoter, Erika             12 Mercy                 102-03      98-11
 16 Goldblatt, Kate           12 Haddam Killi          105-05      97-05
 17 Ritchie, Caitlin          10 Maloney                93-07      94-08
 18 Odenwaelder, Jessica      12 Wamogo                100-00      94-03
 19 Pendzick, Katherine       10 Danbury               117-07      94-02
 20 Sylvester, Katrina        10 Rocky Hill             92-05      86-04

 

DyeStat Connecticut

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003