Class 4A ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2009 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 57 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM ( 14:43 1:13:35) ===================================================== 1 1 38 Katie Flood 4A 12 13:50 2 2 37 Ashlie Decker 4A 12 13:53 3 11 39 Diane Hubbell 4A 10 15:03 4 15 41 Heather Tobias 4A 12 15:12 5 28 40 Vanessa Miller 4A 9 15:37 6 ( 34) 42 Allie Vaughan 4A 10 15:46 7 ( 58) 36 EMILY MERFELD 4A 11 16:18
2. 65 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH ( 15:10 1:15:46) ===================================================== 1 5 46 Rebecca Rethwisch 4A 11 14:51 2 6 43 Erin Danielson 4A 9 14:58 3 10 44 Emily Fagan 4A 12 15:03 4 19 45 Melanie Holman 4A 12 15:18 5 25 48 Jill Stephenson 4A 12 15:36 6 ( 32) 49 Cassidy White 4A 12 15:42 7 ( 37) 47 Meg Richardson 4A 10 15:49
3. 107 IOWA CITY, WEST ( 15:24 1:17:00) ===================================================== 1 8 53 Molly Leveille 4A 9 14:59 2 18 51 Taylor Fehlberg 4A 11 15:17 3 22 54 Bridget Novak 4A 11 15:24 4 26 52 Brett Guerra 4A 10 15:36 5 33 55 Alissa Rothman 4A 11 15:44 6 ( 35) 56 Sara Stewart 4A 12 15:46 7 ( 59) 50 Paige Engelhardt 4A 12 16:20
4. 117 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES ( 15:27 1:17:14) ===================================================== 1 7 94 Mary Kenney 4A 12 14:59 2 14 95 Kate Maxcy 4A 10 15:12 3 21 93 Nicole Criner 4A 9 15:22 4 23 97 Lydia Saggau 4A 9 15:30 5 52 98 Melissa Shepherd 4A 9 16:11 6 ( 72) 92 Megan Crawford 4A 10 16:38 7 ( 85) 96 Miranda Reid 4A 10 16:54
5. 161 BETTENDORF ( 15:41 1:18:25) ===================================================== 1 12 19 Anna Peer 4A 9 15:05 2 13 21 Mahnee Watts 4A 9 15:10 3 42 17 Dana Ewan 4A 10 15:59 4 43 16 Solveig Entwistle 4A 12 16:01 5 51 20 Bricelyn Schultz 4A 9 16:10 6 ( 96) 15 Kaitlyn Danko 4A 11 17:29
6. 188 URBANDALE ( 15:51 1:19:15) ===================================================== 1 24 87 Sammi Bruett 4A 12 15:35 2 29 85 Haley Beard 4A 11 15:39 3 39 91 Gabi Wilson 4A 10 15:51 4 41 88 Serena Goetzl 4A 11 15:55 5 55 90 Norma Penado 4A 10 16:15 6 ( 69) 89 Sarah Mueller 4A 11 16:33 7 ( 80) 86 Kylie Bradley 4A 9 16:49
7. 202 LINN-MAR, MARION ( 15:50 1:19:08) ===================================================== 1 4 60 Brooklynn Kascel 4A 10 14:45 2 16 62 Carolyn Newhouse 4A 10 15:13 3 50 63 Emily Saville 4A 11 16:10 4 53 57 Haley Berry 4A 9 16:12 5 79 59 Marisa Jorgenson 4A 12 16:48 6 ( 84) 58 Madison Esker 4A 10 16:54 7 ( 90) 61 Olivia Miller 4A 9 16:59
8. 205 AMES ( 15:54 1:19:28) ===================================================== 1 17 4 Courtney Martin 4A 10 15:16 2 31 3 Ellen Hansen 4A 12 15:41 3 40 1 Bryanna Behning 4A 12 15:51 4 44 2 Annie Block 4A 12 16:01 5 73 6 Brooke Schweikert 4A 11 16:39 6 ( 82) 7 Kynsie Vosberg 4A 12 16:51 7 ( 89) 5 Martha Ryan 4A 10 16:59
9. 240 ANKENY ( 16:06 1:20:28) ===================================================== 1 27 10 Taylor Lang 4A 10 15:36 2 45 13 Emily Roberts 4A 12 16:03 3 48 12 Alex Nissen-Pickard 4A 10 16:10 4 57 8 Lauren Doocy 4A 11 16:17 5 63 11 Brooke Long 4A 10 16:22 6 ( 71) 14 Katie Stych 4A 10 16:34 7 ( 87) 9 Emily Glanz 4A 10 16:58
10. 240 PLEASANT VALLEY ( 16:05 1:20:23) ===================================================== 1 30 75 Anne Martin 4A 11 15:41 2 38 77 Laura Thomsen 4A 11 15:49 3 54 76 Ali Oppel 4A 9 16:14 4 56 71 Kate Benge 4A 12 16:17 5 62 73 Brenna German 4A 9 16:22 6 ( 88) 74 Kera Linn 4A 11 16:59
11. 259 WAUKEE ( 16:11 1:20:51) ===================================================== 1 20 101 Emily Brush 4A 10 15:21 2 46 100 Molly Bramble 4A 10 16:05 3 49 102 Katie Nelson 4A 9 16:10 4 70 103 Taylor Officer 4A 9 16:34 5 74 105 Emily Tobin 4A 9 16:41 6 (101) 99 Callie Aunan 4A 11 17:46 7 (102) 104 Kaci Schneiter 4A 9 18:00
12. 276 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON ( 16:13 1:21:03) ===================================================== 1 9 29 Maddie Becker 4A 12 15:01 2 60 34 Tiffany Westrom 4A 12 16:20 3 65 31 Allison Knockle 4A 11 16:27 4 66 32 Kristin Rogers 4A 11 16:30 5 76 30 Kylie Coutentos 4A 9 16:45 6 ( 86) 35 Meg Zmolek 4A 12 16:55 7 ( 94) 33 Joslyn Ross 4A 10 17:18
13. 320 SIOUX CITY, EAST ( 16:25 1:22:01) ===================================================== 1 3 81 Shelby Houlihan 4A 11 14:14 2 61 82 Crystal McElhose 4A 10 16:22 3 64 79 Ellen Dougherty 4A 12 16:27 4 95 83 Payton Pry 4A 11 17:27 5 97 78 Paige Betts 4A 11 17:31 6 ( 98) 80 Melissa Fredrichsen 4A 11 17:35 7 (103) 84 Meghan Simpson 4A 12 18:23
14. 338 MASON CITY ( 16:32 1:22:40) ===================================================== 1 36 65 Jadda Buckley 4A 9 15:49 2 47 64 Nicole Ausborn 4A 11 16:09 3 81 70 Cortni Rush 4A 9 16:50 4 83 67 Olivia Crane 4A 12 16:52 5 91 66 Chase Crane 4A 10 17:00 6 ( 99) 69 KAITLEN YOUNKER 4A 10 17:40 7 (100) 68 Nicolle Hewett 4A 9 17:42
15. 365 CEDAR FALLS ( 16:40 1:23:17) ===================================================== 1 67 28 Cara Strike 4A 11 16:32 2 68 23 Kate Halloran 4A 9 16:32 3 75 22 Monica Anton 4A 10 16:42 4 77 27 Hanah Savage 4A 10 16:45 5 78 24 Brianna King 4A 9 16:46 6 ( 92) 25 REBECCA OBERIEDER 4A 10 17:02 7 ( 93) 26 Emily Rogers 4A 12 17:09
Page 1 2009 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Place TmPl No. Name Cl Gr School 1m Spli 2m Spli Time Pace ===== ==== ===== ====================== == == ============================= ======= ======= ======= ===== 1 1 38 Katie Flood 4A 12 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM 5:37 13:50 5:46 2 2 37 Ashlie Decker 4A 12 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM 5:37 13:53 5:47 3 3 81 Shelby Houlihan 4A 11 SIOUX CITY, EAST 5:37 14:14 5:56 4 422 Madie Hubbell 4A 12 DES MOINES, ROOSEVELT 5:54 14:40 6:07 5 4 60 Brooklynn Kascel 4A 10 LINN-MAR, MARION 5:55 14:45 6:09 6 5 46 Rebecca Rethwisch 4A 11 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH 6:01 14:51 6:12 7 6 43 Erin Danielson 4A 9 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH 6:03 14:58 6:15 8 7 94 Mary Kenney 4A 12 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES 5:54 14:59 6:15 9 8 53 Molly Leveille 4A 9 IOWA CITY, WEST 6:03 14:59 6:15 10 9 29 Maddie Becker 4A 12 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON 6:01 15:01 6:16 11 10 44 Emily Fagan 4A 12 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH 6:04 15:03 6:16 12 11 39 Diane Hubbell 4A 10 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM 6:02 15:03 6:17 13 12 19 Anna Peer 4A 9 BETTENDORF 6:02 15:05 6:17 14 13 21 Mahnee Watts 4A 9 BETTENDORF 6:01 15:10 6:19 15 14 95 Kate Maxcy 4A 10 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES 5:58 15:12 6:20 16 15 41 Heather Tobias 4A 12 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM 6:05 15:12 6:20 17 16 62 Carolyn Newhouse 4A 10 LINN-MAR, MARION 5:54 15:13 6:21 18 17 4 Courtney Martin 4A 10 AMES 5:58 15:16 6:22 19 18 51 Taylor Fehlberg 4A 11 IOWA CITY, WEST 6:02 15:17 6:22 20 19 45 Melanie Holman 4A 12 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH 6:04 15:18 6:23 21 20 101 Emily Brush 4A 10 WAUKEE 6:04 15:21 6:24 22 21 93 Nicole Criner 4A 9 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES 5:57 15:22 6:24 23 22 54 Bridget Novak 4A 11 IOWA CITY, WEST 6:09 15:24 6:25 24 420 Grace Shemwell 4A 12 CLINTON 6:03 15:27 6:27 25 418 Mackenzie Eland 4A 10 BURLINGTON 6:02 15:28 6:27 26 23 97 Lydia Saggau 4A 9 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES 6:10 15:30 6:28 27 419 Kate Kaster 4A 10 CLINTON 6:12 15:33 6:29 28 24 87 Sammi Bruett 4A 12 URBANDALE 6:10 15:35 6:30 29 25 48 Jill Stephenson 4A 12 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH 6:04 15:36 6:30 30 26 52 Brett Guerra 4A 10 IOWA CITY, WEST 6:03 15:36 6:30 31 27 10 Taylor Lang 4A 10 ANKENY 6:11 15:36 6:30 32 28 40 Vanessa Miller 4A 9 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM 6:18 15:37 6:31 33 29 85 Haley Beard 4A 11 URBANDALE 6:11 15:39 6:32 34 30 75 Anne Martin 4A 11 PLEASANT VALLEY 6:03 15:41 6:32 35 31 3 Ellen Hansen 4A 12 AMES 6:05 15:41 6:32 36 32 49 Cassidy White 4A 12 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH 6:12 15:42 6:33 37 33 55 Alissa Rothman 4A 11 IOWA CITY, WEST 6:14 15:44 6:34 38 34 42 Allie Vaughan 4A 10 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM 6:11 15:46 6:34 39 35 56 Sara Stewart 4A 12 IOWA CITY, WEST 6:05 15:46 6:34 40 36 65 Jadda Buckley 4A 9 MASON CITY 6:11 15:49 6:36 41 37 47 Meg Richardson 4A 10 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH 6:11 15:49 6:36 42 38 77 Laura Thomsen 4A 11 PLEASANT VALLEY 6:22 15:49 6:36 43 39 91 Gabi Wilson 4A 10 URBANDALE 6:14 15:51 6:36 44 40 1 Bryanna Behning 4A 12 AMES 6:08 15:51 6:37 45 41 88 Serena Goetzl 4A 11 URBANDALE 6:10 15:55 6:38 46 42 17 Dana Ewan 4A 10 BETTENDORF 6:20 15:59 6:40 47 427 Lydia Martin 4A 11 MARSHALLTOWN 6:15 16:00 6:40 48 43 16 Solveig Entwistle 4A 12 BETTENDORF 6:20 16:01 6:41 49 44 2 Annie Block 4A 12 AMES 6:14 16:01 6:41 50 45 13 Emily Roberts 4A 12 ANKENY 6:14 16:03 6:42 51 46 100 Molly Bramble 4A 10 WAUKEE 6:25 16:05 6:42 52 47 64 Nicole Ausborn 4A 11 MASON CITY 6:11 16:09 6:44 53 48 12 Alex Nissen-Pickard 4A 10 ANKENY 6:15 16:10 6:44 54 49 102 Katie Nelson 4A 9 WAUKEE 6:24 16:10 6:44 55 50 63 Emily Saville 4A 11 LINN-MAR, MARION 6:28 16:10 6:45 56 51 20 Bricelyn Schultz 4A 9 BETTENDORF 6:27 16:10 6:45 57 52 98 Melissa Shepherd 4A 9 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES 6:26 16:11 6:45 58 53 57 Haley Berry 4A 9 LINN-MAR, MARION 6:28 16:12 6:45 59 54 76 Ali Oppel 4A 9 PLEASANT VALLEY 6:22 16:14 6:46 60 55 90 Norma Penado 4A 10 URBANDALE 6:17 16:15 6:46 61 56 71 Kate Benge 4A 12 PLEASANT VALLEY 6:13 16:17 6:47 62 57 8 Lauren Doocy 4A 11 ANKENY 6:25 16:17 6:48 63 58 36 EMILY MERFELD 4A 11 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM 6:32 16:18 6:48 64 423 Morghen Philippi 4A 10 DUBUQUE, HEMPSTEAD 6:16 16:19 6:48 65 59 50 Paige Engelhardt 4A 12 IOWA CITY, WEST 6:24 16:20 6:49 66 60 34 Tiffany Westrom 4A 12 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON 6:26 16:20 6:49 67 61 82 Crystal McElhose 4A 10 SIOUX CITY, EAST 6:28 16:22 6:49 68 62 73 Brenna German 4A 9 PLEASANT VALLEY 6:22 16:22 6:50 69 63 11 Brooke Long 4A 10 ANKENY 6:29 16:22 6:50 70 428 Kelly Cole 4A 10 SOUTHEAST POLK 6:30 16:25 6:51 71 64 79 Ellen Dougherty 4A 12 SIOUX CITY, EAST 6:17 16:27 6:51 72 65 31 Allison Knockle 4A 11 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON 6:18 16:27 6:52 73 424 Tara Jackson 4A 10 FORT DODGE 6:25 16:27 6:52 74 66 32 Kristin Rogers 4A 11 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON 6:18 16:30 6:53 75 67 28 Cara Strike 4A 11 CEDAR FALLS 6:26 16:32 6:54 76 68 23 Kate Halloran 4A 9 CEDAR FALLS 6:30 16:32 6:54 77 69 89 Sarah Mueller 4A 11 URBANDALE 6:31 16:33 6:54 78 70 103 Taylor Officer 4A 9 WAUKEE 6:40 16:34 6:54 79 71 14 Katie Stych 4A 10 ANKENY 6:21 16:34 6:55 80 72 92 Megan Crawford 4A 10 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES 6:30 16:38 6:56 81 426 Lacy Huckins 4A 10 LEWIS CENTRAL 6:29 16:38 6:56 82 73 6 Brooke Schweikert 4A 11 AMES 6:32 16:39 6:57 83 74 105 Emily Tobin 4A 9 WAUKEE 6:40 16:41 6:57 84 75 22 Monica Anton 4A 10 CEDAR FALLS 6:27 16:42 6:58 85 421 Courtney Ruff 4A 12 COUNCIL BLUFFS, THOMAS JEFFER 6:29 16:43 6:58 86 76 30 Kylie Coutentos 4A 9 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON 6:29 16:45 6:59 87 77 27 Hanah Savage 4A 10 CEDAR FALLS 6:33 16:45 6:59 88 78 24 Brianna King 4A 9 CEDAR FALLS 6:33 16:46 7:00 89 79 59 Marisa Jorgenson 4A 12 LINN-MAR, MARION 6:30 16:48 7:00 90 80 86 Kylie Bradley 4A 9 URBANDALE 6:31 16:49 7:01 91 81 70 Cortni Rush 4A 9 MASON CITY 6:30 16:50 7:01 92 82 7 Kynsie Vosberg 4A 12 AMES 6:32 16:51 7:01 93 83 67 Olivia Crane 4A 12 MASON CITY 6:24 16:52 7:02 94 84 58 Madison Esker 4A 10 LINN-MAR, MARION 6:31 16:54 7:03 95 85 96 Miranda Reid 4A 10 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES 6:35 7:08 16:54 7:03 96 86 35 Meg Zmolek 4A 12 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON 6:27 16:55 7:03 97 87 9 Emily Glanz 4A 10 ANKENY 6:29 16:58 7:04 98 88 74 Kera Linn 4A 11 PLEASANT VALLEY 6:36 7:04 16:59 7:05 99 89 5 Martha Ryan 4A 10 AMES 6:31 16:59 7:05 100 90 61 Olivia Miller 4A 9 LINN-MAR, MARION 6:39 7:08 16:59 7:05 101 91 66 Chase Crane 4A 10 MASON CITY 6:32 7:14 17:00 7:05 102 92 25 REBECCA OBERIEDER 4A 10 CEDAR FALLS 6:31 17:02 7:06 103 93 26 Emily Rogers 4A 12 CEDAR FALLS 6:46 7:15 17:09 7:09 104 94 33 Joslyn Ross 4A 10 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON 6:42 7:14 17:18 7:13 105 95 83 Payton Pry 4A 11 SIOUX CITY, EAST 6:49 7:16 17:27 7:17 106 96 15 Kaitlyn Danko 4A 11 BETTENDORF 6:54 7:15 17:29 7:17 107 97 78 Paige Betts 4A 11 SIOUX CITY, EAST 6:58 7:21 17:31 7:18 108 98 80 Melissa Fredrichsen 4A 11 SIOUX CITY, EAST 6:50 7:25 17:35 7:20 109 99 69 KAITLEN YOUNKER 4A 10 MASON CITY 6:50 7:26 17:40 7:22 110 100 68 Nicolle Hewett 4A 9 MASON CITY 6:47 7:29 17:42 7:23 111 101 99 Callie Aunan 4A 11 WAUKEE 6:58 7:20 17:46 7:24 112 102 104 Kaci Schneiter 4A 9 WAUKEE 7:00 7:32 18:00 7:30 113 103 84 Meghan Simpson 4A 12 SIOUX CITY, EAST 7:05 7:43 18:23 7:40 114 425 Krista Thompson 4A 11 FORT DODGE 6:13 115 104 18 Megan Nickles 4A 9 BETTENDORF 6:14 116 105 72 Brooke Bierhaus 4A 11 PLEASANT VALLEY 6:59
Class 3A ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2009 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 84 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE ( 16:07 1:20:33) ===================================================== 1 7 195 Lauren Rusch 3A 10 15:56 2 10 193 Sarah McNamara 3A 12 15:57 3 12 192 Tessa Leytem 3A 10 16:02 4 27 191 Anna Herber 3A 9 16:19 5 28 196 Olivia Smith 3A 9 16:19 6 ( 59) 190 Olivia Dietzel 3A 11 17:02 7 ( 68) 194 Samantha Perry 3A 12 17:16
2. 96 DECORAH ( 16:00 1:19:58) ===================================================== 1 2 151 Moran Lonning 3A 11 15:16 2 4 152 Kaia Miller 3A 12 15:35 3 22 153 Molly O'Regan 3A 12 16:17 4 32 149 Shana Kelly 3A 9 16:23 5 36 150 Kelsie Larson 3A 11 16:27 6 ( 49) 148 Liz Hovden 3A 10 16:45 7 ( 50) 154 Kelsey Strand 3A 11 16:45
3. 138 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS ( 16:23 1:21:53) ===================================================== 1 6 206 Kim Leskovec 3A 10 15:50 2 8 207 Hallie Martin 3A 11 15:56 3 17 205 Ann Glavan 3A 10 16:15 4 41 209 Angie O'Brien 3A 12 16:38 5 66 204 Carly Bro 3A 10 17:14 6 ( 76) 210 Rachel Sigmon 3A 10 17:25 7 (102) 208 Lindsay Mueller 3A 10 18:47
4. 142 DENVER/TRIPOLI ( 16:15 1:21:13) ===================================================== 1 3 161 Haley Stevens 3A 11 15:32 2 5 156 Kelsey Kirchoff 3A 9 15:41 3 37 157 Lauren Lemert 3A 10 16:29 4 39 160 Courtney Steege 3A 9 16:30 5 58 155 Zildjian Bartels 3A 9 17:01 6 ( 63) 159 JASMANE NIELSON 3A 10 17:09 7 ( 78) 158 Kaitlin Little 3A 10 17:28
5. 152 PELLA ( 16:24 1:21:58) ===================================================== 1 13 185 Victoria Kleven 3A 9 16:02 2 14 188 Mariah Vande Lune 3A 11 16:06 3 34 186 Hanna Martin 3A 10 16:25 4 44 189 Sarah Wittenberg 3A 11 16:41 5 47 183 Jessica Andersen 3A 9 16:44 6 ( 62) 187 Sarah Van Maanen 3A 10 17:07 7 ( 70) 184 Catie Hones 3A 10 17:19
6. 164 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT ( 16:29 1:22:22) ===================================================== 1 11 112 Mary Menster 3A 11 15:57 2 15 110 Erica Grubss 3A 10 16:13 3 42 111 Rebecca Mallon 3A 10 16:38 4 45 106 Hannah Adams 3A 12 16:43 5 51 109 Katie Froeschle 3A 12 16:51 6 ( 65) 107 Brittney Boche 3A 11 17:14 7 ( 91) 108 Genevieve Decker 3A 11 17:44
7. 178 WILLILAMSBURG ( 16:34 1:22:48) ===================================================== 1 18 199 Amanda Glandorf 3A 9 16:15 2 21 198 Cora Claypool 3A 11 16:16 3 24 202 Kiley Ritchie 3A 11 16:18 4 43 203 Kira Savage 3A 10 16:39 5 72 197 Natasha Bruer 3A 10 17:20 6 ( 84) 201 Audrey Helt 3A 9 17:33 7 ( 85) 200 Regan Glandorf 3A 9 17:34
8. 202 BISHOP HEELAN, SIOUX CITY ( 16:36 1:22:57) ===================================================== 1 26 135 Carson Leiting 3A 9 16:18 2 33 140 Abby Wostupal 3A 10 16:24 3 38 139 Maddy Sullivan 3A 12 16:29 4 52 137 Emily Manning 3A 11 16:52 5 53 134 Katie Dougherty 3A 11 16:54 6 ( 80) 138 Maggie McDevitt 3A 12 17:28 7 (105) 136 Kaylene Leiting 3A 10 19:46
9. 219 BENTON, VAN HORNE ( 16:41 1:23:24) ===================================================== 1 9 133 Madison Weekly 3A 9 15:56 2 30 128 Ashley Mills 3A 10 16:20 3 31 129 Abbie Prusha 3A 11 16:22 4 61 127 Ellie Horst 3A 9 17:07 5 88 130 Jenna Roe 3A 9 17:39 6 (101) 131 Beth Thompson 3A 9 18:38 7 (103) 132 Megan Veldhuizen 3A 11 19:03
10. 251 ATLANTIC ( 16:42 1:23:27) ===================================================== 1 1 116 Ali Krogman 3A 10 15:07 2 35 113 Michelle Buboltz 3A 11 16:26 3 60 117 Christy Stevens 3A 11 17:03 4 73 114 Libby Gifford 3A 9 17:21 5 82 115 Palmer Hoegh 3A 12 17:30 6 ( 96) 119 Malachi Wickman 3A 10 18:16 7 (100) 118 Bre VonWeyhe 3A 10 18:30
11. 254 ESTHERVILLE-LINCOLN CENTRAL ( 16:52 1:24:17) ===================================================== 1 25 165 Traci Speltz 3A 12 16:18 2 40 163 Brooke Egeland 3A 12 16:36 3 46 168 McKenzie Woodyard 3A 9 16:43 4 64 164 Bailey Raska 3A 10 17:12 5 79 167 Paige Taylor 3A 9 17:28 6 ( 89) 162 Alyssa Ayers 3A 10 17:40 7 ( 97) 166 Ashley Stinar 3A 9 18:19
12. 267 HARLAN ( 16:58 1:24:48) ===================================================== 1 16 177 Jessie Byrnes 3A 11 16:14 2 56 178 Jessica Feldman 3A 9 16:59 3 57 179 Cari Freml 3A 10 17:00 4 67 180 SHELBIE JACOBSEN 3A 11 17:15 5 71 181 Ellen Klitgaard 3A 11 17:20 6 ( 83) 176 Jenny Hosack 3A 12 17:31 7 ( 86) 182 Becca Pauley 3A 12 17:36
13. 293 GARNER-HAYFIELD/WEST HANCOCK ( 17:06 1:25:29) ===================================================== 1 19 171 Kamille Kronemann 3A 9 16:15 2 20 173 Lauren Opp 3A 11 16:16 3 75 169 April Burgardt 3A 10 17:24 4 87 170 Derica Jakoubek 3A 10 17:39 5 92 172 Renae Lau 3A 9 17:55 6 ( 98) 175 Liz Tusha 3A 10 18:19 7 ( 99) 174 Emmorie Stokka 3A 9 18:21
14. 296 BALLARD ( 17:03 1:25:14) ===================================================== 1 23 126 Jessie Wheeler 3A 12 16:18 2 54 124 Rachel Sage 3A 10 16:56 3 55 120 Sidney Jamison 3A 11 16:57 4 74 125 Shelbi Weeks 3A 10 17:23 5 90 121 Sammy Jensen 3A 11 17:40 6 ( 94) 122 Jenna Leland 3A 9 18:03 7 ( 95) 123 Sierra McVicker 3A 11 18:13
15. 304 BOONE ( 17:04 1:25:16) ===================================================== 1 29 143 Nicole Miller 3A 10 16:20 2 48 145 Natasha Swanson 3A 11 16:44 3 69 144 Makenna Slight 3A 11 17:18 4 77 147 Melissa White 3A 11 17:25 5 81 141 Bri Boehm 3A 12 17:29 6 ( 93) 142 Britta Martin 3A 12 17:55 7 (104) 146 Audrey Wadzinski 3A 11 19:12
Page 1 2009 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Place TmPl No. Name Cl Gr School 1m Spli 2m Spli Time Pace ===== ==== ===== ====================== == == ============================= ======= ======= ======= ===== 1 1 116 Ali Krogman 3A 10 ATLANTIC 6:04 6:18 15:07 6:18 2 2 151 Moran Lonning 3A 11 DECORAH 6:04 6:19 15:16 6:22 3 438 Alex Wilson 3A 11 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON 6:01 6:35 15:18 6:23 4 435 Sarah Burnell 3A 12 GRINNELL 6:02 6:28 15:20 6:24 5 444 Anna Holdiman 3A 9 WAVERLY-SHELL ROCK 6:00 6:18 15:21 6:24 6 3 161 Haley Stevens 3A 11 DENVER/TRIPOLI 6:01 6:31 15:32 6:29 7 4 152 Kaia Miller 3A 12 DECORAH 6:02 6:36 15:35 6:30 8 445 Erin Sawyers 3A 11 WINTERSET 6:10 6:32 15:37 6:31 9 439 Steph Markey 3A 12 NEVADA 6:05 6:36 15:38 6:31 10 5 156 Kelsey Kirchoff 3A 9 DENVER/TRIPOLI 6:13 6:31 15:41 6:32 11 6 206 Kim Leskovec 3A 10 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS 6:14 6:38 15:50 6:36 12 432 Alexa Beeck 3A 10 DENISON-SCHLESWIG 6:13 6:37 15:51 6:36 13 434 MeKenzie Coppage 3A 9 FORT MADISON 6:13 6:38 15:54 6:38 14 7 195 Lauren Rusch 3A 10 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE 6:12 6:38 15:56 6:39 15 8 207 Hallie Martin 3A 11 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS 6:11 6:40 15:56 6:39 16 9 133 Madison Weekly 3A 9 BENTON, VAN HORNE 6:10 6:41 15:56 6:39 17 10 193 Sarah McNamara 3A 12 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE 6:12 6:46 15:57 6:39 18 11 112 Mary Menster 3A 11 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT 6:17 6:41 15:57 6:39 19 437 Holly Salzbrenner 3A 11 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON 6:15 6:47 15:59 6:40 20 441 Anna Buenneke 3A 12 OELWEIN/WEST CENTRAL 6:06 6:44 16:01 6:41 21 12 192 Tessa Leytem 3A 10 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE 6:14 6:46 16:02 6:41 22 13 185 Victoria Kleven 3A 9 PELLA 6:20 6:41 16:02 6:41 23 14 188 Mariah Vande Lune 3A 11 PELLA 6:23 6:42 16:06 6:43 24 440 Megan Patava 3A 11 NORWALK 6:24 6:42 16:07 6:43 25 443 Sara Edwardson 3A 11 SPENCER 6:14 6:47 16:08 6:44 26 15 110 Erica Grubss 3A 10 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT 6:24 6:45 16:13 6:46 27 431 Emily Wignall 3A 9 CRESTON 6:20 6:45 16:13 6:46 28 16 177 Jessie Byrnes 3A 11 HARLAN 6:22 6:47 16:14 6:46 29 433 Jessica Lamb 3A 9 FAIRFIELD 6:20 6:54 16:14 6:46 30 17 205 Ann Glavan 3A 10 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS 6:26 6:50 16:15 6:46 31 18 199 Amanda Glandorf 3A 9 WILLILAMSBURG 6:25 6:46 16:15 6:47 32 19 171 Kamille Kronemann 3A 9 GARNER-HAYFIELD/WEST HANCOCK 6:35 6:43 16:15 6:47 33 20 173 Lauren Opp 3A 11 GARNER-HAYFIELD/WEST HANCOCK 6:15 6:49 16:16 6:47 34 21 198 Cora Claypool 3A 11 WILLILAMSBURG 6:23 6:52 16:16 6:47 35 22 153 Molly O'Regan 3A 12 DECORAH 6:20 6:51 16:17 6:47 36 23 126 Jessie Wheeler 3A 12 BALLARD 6:14 6:57 16:18 6:48 37 24 202 Kiley Ritchie 3A 11 WILLILAMSBURG 6:26 6:46 16:18 6:48 38 25 165 Traci Speltz 3A 12 ESTHERVILLE-LINCOLN CENTRAL 6:14 6:50 16:18 6:48 39 26 135 Carson Leiting 3A 9 BISHOP HEELAN, SIOUX CITY 6:25 6:50 16:18 6:48 40 27 191 Anna Herber 3A 9 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE 6:19 6:50 16:19 6:48 41 28 196 Olivia Smith 3A 9 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE 6:27 6:48 16:19 6:48 42 29 143 Nicole Miller 3A 10 BOONE 6:26 6:47 16:20 6:48 43 30 128 Ashley Mills 3A 10 BENTON, VAN HORNE 6:24 6:52 16:20 6:49 44 31 129 Abbie Prusha 3A 11 BENTON, VAN HORNE 6:24 6:52 16:22 6:49 45 442 Sara Dickinson 3A 12 OSKALOOSA 6:03 6:59 16:23 6:50 46 32 149 Shana Kelly 3A 9 DECORAH 6:23 6:55 16:23 6:50 47 33 140 Abby Wostupal 3A 10 BISHOP HEELAN, SIOUX CITY 6:18 6:58 16:24 6:50 48 34 186 Hanna Martin 3A 10 PELLA 6:33 6:45 16:25 6:51 49 35 113 Michelle Buboltz 3A 11 ATLANTIC 6:25 6:52 16:26 6:51 50 36 150 Kelsie Larson 3A 11 DECORAH 6:19 6:57 16:27 6:52 51 37 157 Lauren Lemert 3A 10 DENVER/TRIPOLI 6:16 7:01 16:29 6:52 52 38 139 Maddy Sullivan 3A 12 BISHOP HEELAN, SIOUX CITY 6:36 6:52 16:29 6:52 53 39 160 Courtney Steege 3A 9 DENVER/TRIPOLI 6:25 6:56 16:30 6:53 54 40 163 Brooke Egeland 3A 12 ESTHERVILLE-LINCOLN CENTRAL 6:18 6:56 16:36 6:55 55 41 209 Angie O'Brien 3A 12 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS 6:29 6:58 16:38 6:56 56 42 111 Rebecca Mallon 3A 10 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT 6:24 6:57 16:38 6:56 57 43 203 Kira Savage 3A 10 WILLILAMSBURG 6:34 6:54 16:39 6:56 58 44 189 Sarah Wittenberg 3A 11 PELLA 6:25 7:00 16:41 6:57 59 45 106 Hannah Adams 3A 12 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT 6:30 7:07 16:43 6:58 60 46 168 McKenzie Woodyard 3A 9 ESTHERVILLE-LINCOLN CENTRAL 6:32 6:55 16:43 6:58 61 47 183 Jessica Andersen 3A 9 PELLA 6:49 6:49 16:44 6:58 62 48 145 Natasha Swanson 3A 11 BOONE 6:38 6:54 16:44 6:59 63 49 148 Liz Hovden 3A 10 DECORAH 6:22 7:02 16:45 6:59 64 50 154 Kelsey Strand 3A 11 DECORAH 6:16 7:11 16:45 6:59 65 51 109 Katie Froeschle 3A 12 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT 6:40 7:02 16:51 7:01 66 52 137 Emily Manning 3A 11 BISHOP HEELAN, SIOUX CITY 6:37 7:01 16:52 7:02 67 53 134 Katie Dougherty 3A 11 BISHOP HEELAN, SIOUX CITY 6:33 7:04 16:54 7:03 68 54 124 Rachel Sage 3A 10 BALLARD 6:38 7:03 16:56 7:04 69 55 120 Sidney Jamison 3A 11 BALLARD 6:31 7:10 16:57 7:04 70 56 178 Jessica Feldman 3A 9 HARLAN 6:24 7:15 16:59 7:05 71 57 179 Cari Freml 3A 10 HARLAN 6:39 7:06 17:00 7:05 72 58 155 Zildjian Bartels 3A 9 DENVER/TRIPOLI 6:39 7:05 17:01 7:06 73 59 190 Olivia Dietzel 3A 11 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE 6:19 7:20 17:02 7:06 74 436 Alissa VanKlootwyk 3A 10 KNOXVILLE 6:48 6:53 17:03 7:07 75 60 117 Christy Stevens 3A 11 ATLANTIC 6:32 7:13 17:03 7:07 76 429 Steph Faught 3A 10 CLEAR LAKE 6:37 7:03 17:05 7:07 77 61 127 Ellie Horst 3A 9 BENTON, VAN HORNE 6:46 7:05 17:07 7:08 78 62 187 Sarah Van Maanen 3A 10 PELLA 6:41 7:12 17:07 7:08 79 63 159 JASMANE NIELSON 3A 10 DENVER/TRIPOLI 6:40 7:15 17:09 7:09 80 64 164 Bailey Raska 3A 10 ESTHERVILLE-LINCOLN CENTRAL 6:49 7:07 17:12 7:10 81 65 107 Brittney Boche 3A 11 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT 6:40 7:25 17:14 7:11 82 66 204 Carly Bro 3A 10 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS 6:37 7:20 17:14 7:11 83 67 180 SHELBIE JACOBSEN 3A 11 HARLAN 6:40 7:19 17:15 7:12 84 68 194 Samantha Perry 3A 12 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE 6:33 7:22 17:16 7:12 85 69 144 Makenna Slight 3A 11 BOONE 6:48 7:10 17:18 7:13 86 70 184 Catie Hones 3A 10 PELLA 6:48 7:20 17:19 7:13 87 71 181 Ellen Klitgaard 3A 11 HARLAN 6:44 7:22 17:20 7:14 88 72 197 Natasha Bruer 3A 10 WILLILAMSBURG 6:20 6:56 17:20 7:14 89 73 114 Libby Gifford 3A 9 ATLANTIC 6:39 7:16 17:21 7:14 90 74 125 Shelbi Weeks 3A 10 BALLARD 6:43 7:18 17:23 7:15 91 75 169 April Burgardt 3A 10 GARNER-HAYFIELD/WEST HANCOCK 6:51 7:13 17:24 7:15 92 76 210 Rachel Sigmon 3A 10 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS 6:46 7:22 17:25 7:16 93 77 147 Melissa White 3A 11 BOONE 6:47 7:12 17:25 7:16 94 78 158 Kaitlin Little 3A 10 DENVER/TRIPOLI 6:47 7:21 17:28 7:17 95 79 167 Paige Taylor 3A 9 ESTHERVILLE-LINCOLN CENTRAL 6:41 7:18 17:28 7:17 96 80 138 Maggie McDevitt 3A 12 BISHOP HEELAN, SIOUX CITY 6:47 7:20 17:28 7:17 97 81 141 Bri Boehm 3A 12 BOONE 6:47 7:19 17:29 7:17 98 82 115 Palmer Hoegh 3A 12 ATLANTIC 6:46 7:31 17:30 7:18 99 83 176 Jenny Hosack 3A 12 HARLAN 6:32 7:28 17:31 7:18 100 84 201 Audrey Helt 3A 9 WILLILAMSBURG 6:47 7:21 17:33 7:19 101 85 200 Regan Glandorf 3A 9 WILLILAMSBURG 6:46 7:24 17:34 7:20 102 86 182 Becca Pauley 3A 12 HARLAN 6:46 7:26 17:36 7:20 103 87 170 Derica Jakoubek 3A 10 GARNER-HAYFIELD/WEST HANCOCK 6:54 7:28 17:39 7:21 104 88 130 Jenna Roe 3A 9 BENTON, VAN HORNE 6:57 7:19 17:39 7:22 105 89 162 Alyssa Ayers 3A 10 ESTHERVILLE-LINCOLN CENTRAL 6:48 7:26 17:40 7:22 106 90 121 Sammy Jensen 3A 11 BALLARD 6:42 7:32 17:40 7:22 107 91 108 Genevieve Decker 3A 11 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT 6:43 7:29 17:44 7:24 108 92 172 Renae Lau 3A 9 GARNER-HAYFIELD/WEST HANCOCK 7:04 7:33 17:55 7:28 109 93 142 Britta Martin 3A 12 BOONE 7:04 7:32 17:55 7:28 110 94 122 Jenna Leland 3A 9 BALLARD 7:04 7:33 18:03 7:31 111 95 123 Sierra McVicker 3A 11 BALLARD 7:04 7:39 18:13 7:36 112 96 119 Malachi Wickman 3A 10 ATLANTIC 7:02 7:44 18:16 7:37 113 97 166 Ashley Stinar 3A 9 ESTHERVILLE-LINCOLN CENTRAL 7:13 7:35 18:19 7:38 114 98 175 Liz Tusha 3A 10 GARNER-HAYFIELD/WEST HANCOCK 7:08 7:42 18:19 7:38 115 99 174 Emmorie Stokka 3A 9 GARNER-HAYFIELD/WEST HANCOCK 7:08 7:43 18:21 7:39 116 100 118 Bre VonWeyhe 3A 10 ATLANTIC 7:08 7:42 18:30 7:43 117 101 131 Beth Thompson 3A 9 BENTON, VAN HORNE 7:00 7:52 18:38 7:46 118 102 208 Lindsay Mueller 3A 10 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS 6:53 8:01 18:47 7:50 119 103 132 Megan Veldhuizen 3A 11 BENTON, VAN HORNE 7:09 7:58 19:03 7:56 120 104 146 Audrey Wadzinski 3A 11 BOONE 7:22 8:03 19:12 8:00 121 105 136 Kaylene Leiting 3A 10 BISHOP HEELAN, SIOUX CITY 7:24 8:22 19:46 8:15
Class 2A ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2009 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 57 UNION, LAPORTE CITY ( 15:44 1:18:36) ===================================================== 1 1 295 Ashley Frush 2A 11 15:17 2 3 296 Brittany Frush 2A 10 15:20 3 6 300 Paige Sears 2A 11 15:32 4 10 299 Erin Sears 2A 12 15:49 5 37 297 Laura Krug 2A 10 16:38 6 ( 47) 301 Emily Snyder 2A 12 16:56 7 ( 74) 298 Cerena Merchant 2A 11 17:37
2. 60 PEKIN ( 15:50 1:19:07) ===================================================== 1 4 261 Celsey Conger 2A 10 15:26 2 7 266 Kaitlin Spilman 2A 11 15:40 3 11 260 Brenna Conger 2A 10 15:50 4 12 262 Maleaha Earnest 2A 9 15:51 5 26 263 Kristen Freeman 2A 12 16:20 6 ( 38) 264 Annie Jones 2A 12 16:39 7 ( 59) 265 Emma Nelson 2A 12 17:11
3. 116 REGINA, IOWA CITY ( 16:08 1:20:40) ===================================================== 1 2 272 Nicole Keinmeyer 2A 12 15:18 2 8 273 Magan McCusker 2A 10 15:42 3 18 270 Julia Hunter 2A 11 16:03 4 35 267 Megan Adam 2A 11 16:34 5 53 271 Gabby Iverson 2A 10 17:03 6 ( 78) 268 Rachel Deutsch 2A 11 17:45 7 ( 82) 269 Bailey Gale 2A 11 17:59
4. 132 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY ( 16:18 1:21:30) ===================================================== 1 14 304 Kayla Byl 2A 10 15:54 2 17 305 Abby DeVries 2A 11 16:03 3 21 303 Emily Broers 2A 11 16:08 4 32 302 Katie Bonnema 2A 12 16:29 5 48 306 Katie Droog 2A 11 16:56 6 ( 66) 307 Kristi Palsma 2A 12 17:19 7 ( 67) 308 Talitha Witt 2A 11 17:20
5. 182 HUDSON ( 16:36 1:22:58) ===================================================== 1 9 235 Holly Halstead 2A 11 15:46 2 30 234 Hillary Garvey 2A 11 16:27 3 41 232 Jenna Brandhorst 2A 10 16:45 4 46 233 Hannah Garvey 2A 11 16:54 5 56 236 Katey Johnson 2A 11 17:06 6 ( 57) 237 Hope Petry 2A 9 17:06 7 ( 77) 238 Justi Uden 2A 12 17:40
6. 193 SPIRIT LAKE ( 16:41 1:23:24) ===================================================== 1 25 289 Briana Brunsvold 2A 11 16:19 2 27 291 McKenzie Dziedzic 2A 12 16:21 3 44 294 KJ Veldman 2A 9 16:51 4 45 288 Mary Brown 2A 12 16:53 5 52 290 Shirley Coenen 2A 12 17:00 6 ( 62) 292 Chelsea Parks 2A 12 17:14 7 ( 91) 293 Liz Skogerboe 2A 10 18:36
7. 194 CASCADE ( 16:37 1:23:02) ===================================================== 1 5 218 Katerina Althoff 2A 11 15:29 2 33 221 Megan Kelchen 2A 11 16:30 3 42 220 Mariah Kauder 2A 9 16:48 4 50 223 Maggie Reiter 2A 12 16:59 5 64 222 Olivia Lamphere 2A 11 17:16 6 ( 69) 224 Molly Vanderhaar 2A 9 17:25 7 (102) 219 Melissa Gehl 2A 12 19:43
8. 206 HUMBOLDT ( 16:43 1:23:32) ===================================================== 1 16 240 Katie Fevold 2A 11 16:02 2 23 243 Kallie Kollmorgen 2A 10 16:16 3 29 241 Paige Hock 2A 10 16:27 4 68 245 Amber Yoakam 2A 10 17:21 5 70 244 Jessica Kuyper 2A 11 17:26 6 ( 76) 242 Jenna Kirkpatrick 2A 11 17:39 7 ( 89) 239 Allie Fevold 2A 12 18:25
9. 224 WILTON ( 16:48 1:23:57) ===================================================== 1 22 315 Paige Wheeler 2A 11 16:10 2 34 309 Rebecca Bartell 2A 10 16:30 3 39 311 Mackenzie Holladay 2A 12 16:43 4 58 314 Melanie Walde 2A 11 17:06 5 71 312 Amy Hurd 2A 11 17:28 6 ( 73) 313 Linsie Mairet 2A 12 17:37 7 ( 92) 310 Emily Hayes 2A 11 18:37
10. 230 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN ( 16:51 1:24:11) ===================================================== 1 15 256 Dawn Gildersleeve 2A 12 15:56 2 28 255 Stephanie Clemens 2A 11 16:25 3 49 253 Katie Burt 2A 12 16:57 4 63 257 Paige Graham 2A 9 17:15 5 75 258 Hannah Hoskins 2A 10 17:38 6 ( 79) 254 Taylor Burt 2A 9 17:51 7 ( 87) 259 Melanie Leach 2A 9 18:16
11. 236 SOLON ( 16:55 1:24:31) ===================================================== 1 13 285 Jaisa Miller 2A 12 15:53 2 24 282 Bailey Kelsay 2A 9 16:18 3 55 283 Holly Koffron 2A 9 17:05 4 60 284 Anna Kosek 2A 10 17:14 5 84 286 Erica Singkofer 2A 11 18:01 6 ( 86) 287 Maddy Walkner 2A 12 18:11 7 ( 96) 281 Corri Goldsmith 2A 9 18:41
12. 239 SIOUX CENTER ( 16:56 1:24:37) ===================================================== 1 20 276 Bethany Larson 2A 10 16:07 2 31 278 Amber Sandbulte 2A 11 16:27 3 40 274 Ellie Groenendyk 2A 10 16:45 4 65 280 Katlynn Schreiner 2A 9 17:18 5 83 277 Geraldine Olvera 2A 12 18:00 6 ( 85) 279 Jessica Schrader 2A 10 18:01 7 (100) 275 Jenna Lammers 2A 10 19:00
13. 253 MISSOURI VALLEY ( 17:05 1:25:25) ===================================================== 1 19 246 Whitney Dooley 2A 12 16:07 2 36 252 Breezy Weaver 2A 9 16:37 3 51 249 Paige Pauley 2A 9 16:59 4 54 250 Linsey Rohe 2A 12 17:04 5 93 248 Kelly Murray 2A 11 18:38 6 ( 99) 247 Raelea Jones 2A 10 18:48 7 (105) 251 Jodi Roth 2A 9 21:03
14. 354 ALBIA ( 17:42 1:28:29) ===================================================== 1 43 214 Jessica Freeman 2A 9 16:49 2 61 215 Krystin Garver 2A 9 17:14 3 72 217 Nicole McLain 2A 11 17:36 4 88 216 Chantel Manser 2A 10 18:18 5 90 211 Ashley Ambrose 2A 11 18:32 6 ( 95) 212 Amy Beal 2A 12 18:41 7 ( 97) 213 Calleigh Bunnell 2A 12 18:43
15. 454 CENTRAL SPRINGS ( 18:31 1:32:34) ===================================================== 1 80 231 Cassie Upshaw 2A 10 17:57 2 81 230 Sarah Tweeten 2A 11 17:58 3 94 225 Nichol Hebel 2A 11 18:39 4 98 229 Brea Marino 2A 11 18:47 5 101 228 Jordan Johns 2A 10 19:13 6 (103) 227 Laura Hutzel 2A 12 19:57 7 (104) 226 Brianna Holden 2A 10 20:25
Page 1 2009 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Place TmPl No. Name Cl Gr School 1m Spli 2m Spli Time Pace ===== ==== ===== ====================== == == ============================= ======= ======= ======= ===== 1 455 Morgan Casey 2A 12 NORTHEAST/EAST CENTRAL 5:56 6:09 14:53 6:12 2 1 295 Ashley Frush 2A 11 UNION, LAPORTE CITY 6:03 6:24 15:17 6:23 3 2 272 Nicole Keinmeyer 2A 12 REGINA, IOWA CITY 5:58 6:26 15:18 6:23 4 462 Jodi Miller 2A 11 SUMNER-FREDERICKSBURG 5:57 6:23 15:18 6:23 5 456 Emily Franks 2A 9 NORTHEAST/EAST CENTRAL 6:04 6:24 15:19 6:23 6 3 296 Brittany Frush 2A 10 UNION, LAPORTE CITY 6:03 6:24 15:20 6:24 7 4 261 Celsey Conger 2A 10 PEKIN 6:03 6:27 15:26 6:26 8 5 218 Katerina Althoff 2A 11 CASCADE 6:09 6:30 15:29 6:27 9 6 300 Paige Sears 2A 11 UNION, LAPORTE CITY 6:03 6:30 15:32 6:29 10 450 Becca Ellis 2A 12 GLR-CL 6:05 6:27 15:36 6:30 11 7 266 Kaitlin Spilman 2A 11 PEKIN 6:05 6:35 15:40 6:32 12 8 273 Magan McCusker 2A 10 REGINA, IOWA CITY 6:11 6:29 15:42 6:33 13 9 235 Holly Halstead 2A 11 HUDSON 6:03 6:33 15:46 6:34 14 10 299 Erin Sears 2A 12 UNION, LAPORTE CITY 6:11 6:37 15:49 6:36 15 11 260 Brenna Conger 2A 10 PEKIN 6:05 6:48 15:50 6:36 16 12 262 Maleaha Earnest 2A 9 PEKIN 6:12 6:38 15:51 6:37 17 13 285 Jaisa Miller 2A 12 SOLON 6:05 6:42 15:53 6:37 18 14 304 Kayla Byl 2A 10 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 6:08 6:39 15:54 6:38 19 15 256 Dawn Gildersleeve 2A 12 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN 6:11 6:36 15:56 6:39 20 454 Sofia Chmaruk 2A 10 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN 6:15 6:45 16:01 6:41 21 16 240 Katie Fevold 2A 11 HUMBOLDT 6:11 6:48 16:02 6:41 22 17 305 Abby DeVries 2A 11 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 6:21 6:40 16:03 6:42 23 18 270 Julia Hunter 2A 11 REGINA, IOWA CITY 6:12 6:48 16:03 6:42 24 19 246 Whitney Dooley 2A 12 MISSOURI VALLEY 6:18 6:48 16:07 6:43 25 446 Lorena Temple 2A 10 CAMANCHE 6:12 6:48 16:07 6:43 26 20 276 Bethany Larson 2A 10 SIOUX CENTER 6:21 6:40 16:07 6:43 27 21 303 Emily Broers 2A 11 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 6:18 6:48 16:08 6:43 28 22 315 Paige Wheeler 2A 11 WILTON 6:22 6:44 16:10 6:44 29 459 Delaney Jensen 2A 10 PLEASANTVILLE/MELCHER-DALLAS 6:19 6:47 16:11 6:45 30 453 Lindsey Kite 2A 9 JESUP 6:21 6:48 16:11 6:45 31 463 Mariah Lammers 2A 11 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL 6:21 6:47 16:13 6:46 32 451 Tori Figge 2A 9 GLR-CL 6:22 6:46 16:14 6:46 33 452 Kenzie Cast 2A 9 IKM-MANNING 6:12 6:47 16:14 6:46 34 23 243 Kallie Kollmorgen 2A 10 HUMBOLDT 6:28 6:47 16:16 6:47 35 24 282 Bailey Kelsay 2A 9 SOLON 6:28 6:45 16:18 6:48 36 25 289 Briana Brunsvold 2A 11 SPIRIT LAKE 6:24 6:52 16:19 6:48 37 26 263 Kristen Freeman 2A 12 PEKIN 6:21 6:54 16:20 6:48 38 447 Katie Hocker 2A 11 CENTRAL LEE, DONNELLSON 6:10 6:56 16:20 6:48 39 27 291 McKenzie Dziedzic 2A 12 SPIRIT LAKE 6:24 6:52 16:21 6:49 40 457 Michaela Martin 2A 11 PELLA CHRISTIAN 6:23 6:54 16:23 6:50 41 28 255 Stephanie Clemens 2A 11 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN 6:30 6:49 16:25 6:51 42 449 Cassandra Stuflick 2A 9 DANVILLE/NEW LONDON 6:23 6:49 16:26 6:51 43 29 241 Paige Hock 2A 10 HUMBOLDT 6:30 6:46 16:27 6:51 44 30 234 Hillary Garvey 2A 11 HUDSON 6:24 7:00 16:27 6:52 45 31 278 Amber Sandbulte 2A 11 SIOUX CENTER 6:27 6:48 16:27 6:52 46 461 Arden Betzer 2A 10 SPRINGVILLE/CENTRAL CITY 6:22 6:57 16:28 6:52 47 32 302 Katie Bonnema 2A 12 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 6:21 7:00 16:29 6:52 48 33 221 Megan Kelchen 2A 11 CASCADE 6:23 6:59 16:30 6:53 49 34 309 Rebecca Bartell 2A 10 WILTON 6:32 6:50 16:30 6:53 50 35 267 Megan Adam 2A 11 REGINA, IOWA CITY 6:22 6:58 16:34 6:54 51 36 252 Breezy Weaver 2A 9 MISSOURI VALLEY 6:23 7:00 16:37 6:56 52 37 297 Laura Krug 2A 10 UNION, LAPORTE CITY 6:20 6:54 16:38 6:56 53 38 264 Annie Jones 2A 12 PEKIN 6:22 7:03 16:39 6:57 54 39 311 Mackenzie Holladay 2A 12 WILTON 6:26 7:06 16:43 6:58 55 40 274 Ellie Groenendyk 2A 10 SIOUX CENTER 6:31 7:02 16:45 6:59 56 41 232 Jenna Brandhorst 2A 10 HUDSON 6:34 6:58 16:45 6:59 57 42 220 Mariah Kauder 2A 9 CASCADE 6:25 7:07 16:48 7:00 58 43 214 Jessica Freeman 2A 9 ALBIA 6:23 7:02 16:49 7:00 59 460 Brandi Newman 2A 12 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 6:22 6:56 16:50 7:01 60 44 294 KJ Veldman 2A 9 SPIRIT LAKE 6:25 7:02 16:51 7:02 61 45 288 Mary Brown 2A 12 SPIRIT LAKE 6:34 7:08 16:53 7:02 62 46 233 Hannah Garvey 2A 11 HUDSON 6:35 7:04 16:54 7:03 63 47 301 Emily Snyder 2A 12 UNION, LAPORTE CITY 6:37 7:07 16:56 7:04 64 48 306 Katie Droog 2A 11 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 6:34 7:08 16:56 7:04 65 49 253 Katie Burt 2A 12 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN 6:46 7:02 16:57 7:04 66 50 223 Maggie Reiter 2A 12 CASCADE 6:31 7:11 16:59 7:05 67 458 Kim Van Zee 2A 12 PELLA CHRISTIAN 6:41 7:12 16:59 7:05 68 51 249 Paige Pauley 2A 9 MISSOURI VALLEY 6:50 7:02 16:59 7:05 69 52 290 Shirley Coenen 2A 12 SPIRIT LAKE 6:40 7:08 17:00 7:05 70 53 271 Gabby Iverson 2A 10 REGINA, IOWA CITY 6:37 7:11 17:03 7:06 71 54 250 Linsey Rohe 2A 12 MISSOURI VALLEY 6:32 7:15 17:04 7:07 72 55 283 Holly Koffron 2A 9 SOLON 6:38 7:08 17:05 7:07 73 56 236 Katey Johnson 2A 11 HUDSON 6:36 7:16 17:06 7:08 74 57 237 Hope Petry 2A 9 HUDSON 6:41 7:10 17:06 7:08 75 58 314 Melanie Walde 2A 11 WILTON 6:48 7:07 17:06 7:08 76 59 265 Emma Nelson 2A 12 PEKIN 6:31 7:19 17:11 7:10 77 60 284 Anna Kosek 2A 10 SOLON 6:42 7:13 17:14 7:11 78 61 215 Krystin Garver 2A 9 ALBIA 6:37 7:15 17:14 7:11 79 62 292 Chelsea Parks 2A 12 SPIRIT LAKE 6:43 7:19 17:14 7:11 80 63 257 Paige Graham 2A 9 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN 6:46 7:10 17:15 7:11 81 64 222 Olivia Lamphere 2A 11 CASCADE 6:42 7:17 17:16 7:12 82 65 280 Katlynn Schreiner 2A 9 SIOUX CENTER 6:43 7:18 17:18 7:13 83 66 307 Kristi Palsma 2A 12 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 6:42 7:14 17:19 7:13 84 67 308 Talitha Witt 2A 11 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 6:33 7:19 17:20 7:14 85 68 245 Amber Yoakam 2A 10 HUMBOLDT 6:45 7:18 17:21 7:14 86 69 224 Molly Vanderhaar 2A 9 CASCADE 6:56 7:15 17:25 7:16 87 70 244 Jessica Kuyper 2A 11 HUMBOLDT 6:46 7:18 17:26 7:16 88 71 312 Amy Hurd 2A 11 WILTON 6:56 7:18 17:28 7:17 89 72 217 Nicole McLain 2A 11 ALBIA 6:46 7:29 17:36 7:20 90 73 313 Linsie Mairet 2A 12 WILTON 7:01 7:14 17:37 7:21 91 74 298 Cerena Merchant 2A 11 UNION, LAPORTE CITY 6:45 7:28 17:37 7:21 92 75 258 Hannah Hoskins 2A 10 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN 6:48 7:23 17:38 7:21 93 76 242 Jenna Kirkpatrick 2A 11 HUMBOLDT 6:46 7:25 17:39 7:21 94 77 238 Justi Uden 2A 12 HUDSON 6:43 7:24 17:40 7:22 95 448 Jordan Manley 2A 10 CLARINDA 1:26:47 17:41 7:22 96 78 268 Rachel Deutsch 2A 11 REGINA, IOWA CITY 6:49 7:31 17:45 7:24 97 79 254 Taylor Burt 2A 9 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN 7:11 7:27 17:51 7:27 98 80 231 Cassie Upshaw 2A 10 CENTRAL SPRINGS 6:53 7:31 17:57 7:29 99 81 230 Sarah Tweeten 2A 11 CENTRAL SPRINGS 6:59 7:33 17:58 7:29 100 82 269 Bailey Gale 2A 11 REGINA, IOWA CITY 6:53 7:37 17:59 7:30 101 83 277 Geraldine Olvera 2A 12 SIOUX CENTER 6:50 7:35 18:00 7:30 102 84 286 Erica Singkofer 2A 11 SOLON 6:56 7:35 18:01 7:31 103 85 279 Jessica Schrader 2A 10 SIOUX CENTER 6:57 7:33 18:01 7:31 104 86 287 Maddy Walkner 2A 12 SOLON 6:56 7:35 18:11 7:35 105 87 259 Melanie Leach 2A 9 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN 7:06 7:38 18:16 7:37 106 88 216 Chantel Manser 2A 10 ALBIA 6:59 7:47 18:18 7:38 107 89 239 Allie Fevold 2A 12 HUMBOLDT 7:03 7:51 18:25 7:41 108 90 211 Ashley Ambrose 2A 11 ALBIA 7:15 7:47 18:32 7:44 109 91 293 Liz Skogerboe 2A 10 SPIRIT LAKE 7:11 7:52 18:36 7:45 110 92 310 Emily Hayes 2A 11 WILTON 7:16 7:53 18:37 7:46 111 93 248 Kelly Murray 2A 11 MISSOURI VALLEY 7:17 7:51 18:38 7:46 112 94 225 Nichol Hebel 2A 11 CENTRAL SPRINGS 6:53 8:08 18:39 7:47 113 95 212 Amy Beal 2A 12 ALBIA 7:19 7:48 18:41 7:47 114 96 281 Corri Goldsmith 2A 9 SOLON 6:42 7:33 18:41 7:47 115 97 213 Calleigh Bunnell 2A 12 ALBIA 7:20 7:49 18:43 7:48 116 98 229 Brea Marino 2A 11 CENTRAL SPRINGS 7:10 7:44 18:47 7:50 117 99 247 Raelea Jones 2A 10 MISSOURI VALLEY 7:18 7:53 18:48 7:50 118 100 275 Jenna Lammers 2A 10 SIOUX CENTER 7:23 8:00 19:00 7:55 119 101 228 Jordan Johns 2A 10 CENTRAL SPRINGS 7:22 8:09 19:13 8:01 120 102 219 Melissa Gehl 2A 12 CASCADE 7:26 8:22 19:43 8:13 121 103 227 Laura Hutzel 2A 12 CENTRAL SPRINGS 7:06 8:40 19:57 8:19 122 104 226 Brianna Holden 2A 10 CENTRAL SPRINGS 7:55 8:32 20:25 8:31 123 105 251 Jodi Roth 2A 9 MISSOURI VALLEY 8:04 8:50 21:03 8:47
Class 1A ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2009 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 126 NODAWAY VALLEY ( 16:25 1:22:01) ===================================================== 1 3 373 Susan Herr 1A 11 15:38 2 20 377 Kristin Kincaide 1A 12 16:23 3 31 372 Lauren Bricker 1A 12 16:34 4 32 374 Bethni Johnson 1A 10 16:35 5 40 375 Brittni Johnson 1A 11 16:51 6 ( 45) 376 Paige Jones 1A 10 16:57 7 ( 63) 378 Robyn Kincaide 1A 10 17:54
2. 127 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD ( 16:29 1:22:22) ===================================================== 1 6 335 Lauren Sharp 1A 9 15:57 2 21 330 Nicole Hensley 1A 10 16:23 3 22 331 Steph Luhring 1A 12 16:24 4 35 334 Kaity Sharp 1A 12 16:43 5 43 332 Elli Parker 1A 11 16:55 6 ( 77) 333 Brandy Schipper 1A 11 18:26 7 ( 94) 336 Megan Weichers 1A 11 19:43
3. 146 PANORAMA, PANORA ( 16:33 1:22:42) ===================================================== 1 18 386 Elly Arganbright 1A 12 16:23 2 25 390 Anna Hastings 1A 12 16:25 3 29 391 Madigan Maere 1A 9 16:29 4 30 392 Delaney Turner 1A 11 16:30 5 44 387 Allison Bump 1A 9 16:55 6 ( 87) 389 Brenna Hafner 1A 9 18:56 7 ( 98) 388 Caelin Clark 1A 11 20:01
4. 157 GRISWOLD ( 16:43 1:23:32) ===================================================== 1 7 354 Rachel Northrup 1A 11 15:59 2 15 353 Lauren Moore 1A 11 16:12 3 24 357 Allison Young 1A 9 16:25 4 42 356 Jordyn Sindt 1A 9 16:53 5 69 355 Bailey Powers 1A 9 18:03 6 ( 70) 351 Larissa Backhaus 1A 9 18:09 7 (101) 352 Lauren Fast 1A 11 20:51
5. 162 CENTRAL, ELKADER ( 16:40 1:23:17) ===================================================== 1 13 325 Kelsey Bergan 1A 12 16:09 2 26 323 Amanda Asche 1A 9 16:26 3 37 329 Chelsea Werger 1A 11 16:47 4 39 324 Cera Bauder 1A 12 16:51 5 47 328 Kristen Pope 1A 9 17:04 6 ( 50) 326 Erin Engelhardt 1A 11 17:15 7 ( 72) 327 Katie Lower 1A 10 18:17
6. 172 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE ( 16:54 1:24:29) ===================================================== 1 10 407 Theresa Doyle 1A 10 16:03 2 14 410 Emily Hindt 1A 10 16:09 3 17 411 Emily Hogan 1A 11 16:16 4 51 408 Mary Eide 1A 9 17:22 5 80 409 Mady Gailey 1A 9 18:39 6 ( 84) 406 Devon Black 1A 11 18:47 7 ( 95) 412 Megan Stein 1A 11 19:51
7. 194 MARQUETTE, BELLEVUE ( 17:01 1:25:02) ===================================================== 1 5 370 Sarah Lampe 1A 9 15:55 2 23 367 Katherine Herrig 1A 9 16:25 3 48 365 Paige Daugherty 1A 11 17:13 4 56 369 Anna Lampe 1A 11 17:36 5 62 366 Andrea Frank 1A 11 17:53 6 ( 74) 368 Theresa Koos 1A 9 18:18 7 ( 81) 371 Madeline Schroeder 1A 12 18:42
8. 202 TURKEY VALLEY, JACKSON JCT. ( 17:02 1:25:09) ===================================================== 1 2 414 Jenny Kuennen 1A 10 15:37 2 27 416 Olivia Reicks 1A 9 16:28 3 34 415 Kathy Kuennen 1A 11 16:43 4 57 413 Marisa Goerend 1A 9 17:38 5 82 417 Rebekah Shindelar 1A 9 18:43
9. 210 EDGEWOOD-COLESBURG ( 17:07 1:25:32) ===================================================== 1 12 340 Megan Lister 1A 10 16:07 2 28 339 Rachel Clemen 1A 12 16:28 3 33 343 Ashley Wegmann 1A 12 16:40 4 64 342 Becca Thein 1A 11 17:59 5 73 341 Elise Ronnebaum 1A 11 18:18 6 ( 92) 337 Alex Althoff 1A 11 19:35 7 ( 97) 338 Katie Bockenstedt 1A 10 20:01
10. 211 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE ( 17:04 1:25:19) ===================================================== 1 11 399 Jaclyn Rittgers 1A 9 16:05 2 36 396 Lindsey Kruse 1A 12 16:44 3 38 393 Shanda Carlson 1A 11 16:50 4 59 398 Jenny Randleman 1A 10 17:39 5 67 397 Jana Randleman 1A 11 18:01 6 ( 78) 394 Kat Gleason 1A 11 18:31 7 ( 85) 395 Teah Kastendieck 1A 10 18:48
11. 222 BCLUW, CONRAD ( 17:15 1:26:11) ===================================================== 1 4 321 Haddie Vawter 1A 12 15:42 2 16 320 Kate Sams 1A 10 16:14 3 65 319 Nicole Fisher 1A 12 18:00 4 66 318 Jamie Fisher 1A 12 18:01 5 71 322 Denelle Warneke 1A 10 18:14 6 ( 88) 317 Ellen Dielschneider 1A 12 18:58 7 ( 90) 316 Breanne Benson 1A 11 19:13
12. 222 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON ( 17:22 1:26:46) ===================================================== 1 1 402 Audrey Griffin 1A 10 15:17 2 9 403 Katie Isenhour 1A 11 16:03 3 55 404 Chrissy Kokjohn 1A 11 17:36 4 61 405 Anna Yackshaw 1A 9 17:53 5 96 401 Taylor Determan 1A 10 19:57 6 ( 99) 400 Jill Crigger 1A 12 20:10
13. 224 GRUNDY CENTER ( 17:17 1:26:23) ===================================================== 1 8 359 Adrianne Alexia 1A 12 16:03 2 19 364 Zoe Johanns 1A 10 16:23 3 54 362 Abbie Delagardelle 1A 10 17:34 4 68 363 Annie Delagardelle 1A 10 18:02 5 75 361 Erica Buck 1A 9 18:21 6 (100) 360 Lottie Bloxham 1A 11 20:14 7 (102) 358 Raymi Ackerman 1A 10 21:33
14. 258 GALVA-HOLSTEIN/SC ( 17:22 1:26:47) ===================================================== 1 41 346 Ashley Drey 1A 11 16:52 2 46 350 Jessica Mathes 1A 11 17:00 3 53 345 Katie Boyle 1A 9 17:30 4 58 349 Meg Kofmehl 1A 10 17:38 5 60 348 Rachel Hunt 1A 9 17:47 6 ( 79) 344 Tami Bertrand 1A 10 18:35 7 ( 93) 347 Sarah Forristal 1A 12 19:41
15. 346 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS ( 18:07 1:30:35) ===================================================== 1 49 379 Amanda Aberle 1A 10 17:14 2 52 383 Kayley Ondler 1A 11 17:24 3 76 380 Madison Adams 1A 9 18:24 4 83 384 Jenna Schade 1A 10 18:44 5 86 381 Hayley Dudley 1A 9 18:49 6 ( 89) 385 PAIGE HAGEMAN 1A 11 19:09 7 ( 91) 382 Sarah Goode 1A 11 19:26
Page 1 2009 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Place TmPl No. Name Cl Gr School 1m Spli 2m Spli Time Pace ===== ==== ===== ====================== == == ============================= ======= ======= ======= ===== 1 491 Katy Moen 1A 12 WAPSIE VALLEY, FAIRBANK 5:58 6:08 14:52 6:12 2 1 402 Audrey Griffin 1A 10 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON 6:06 6:23 15:17 6:23 3 479 Grace Moore 1A 11 NEWMAN CATHOLIC, MASON CITY 6:04 6:30 15:34 6:29 4 466 Erin Reedy 1A 9 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA 6:11 6:28 15:37 6:31 5 2 414 Jenny Kuennen 1A 10 TURKEY VALLEY, JACKSON JCT. 6:18 6:25 15:37 6:31 6 3 373 Susan Herr 1A 11 NODAWAY VALLEY 6:13 6:33 15:38 6:31 7 469 Tiffany Shepherd 1A 9 CORNING 6:11 6:33 15:40 6:32 8 4 321 Haddie Vawter 1A 12 BCLUW, CONRAD 6:13 6:31 15:42 6:33 9 486 Alex Larsen 1A 9 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA 6:14 6:32 15:43 6:33 10 472 Danielle Schweitzer 1A 9 EAST BUCHANAN, WINTHROP 6:11 6:37 15:45 6:34 11 488 Andrea Toppin 1A 11 VENTURA 6:11 6:36 15:49 6:36 12 5 370 Sarah Lampe 1A 9 MARQUETTE, BELLEVUE 6:14 6:37 15:55 6:38 13 6 335 Lauren Sharp 1A 9 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD 6:17 6:35 15:57 6:39 14 7 354 Rachel Northrup 1A 11 GRISWOLD 6:16 6:44 15:59 6:40 15 484 Ashtyn Alfers 1A 10 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA 6:14 6:45 16:00 6:40 16 485 Ashley Corrin 1A 11 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA 6:14 6:45 16:02 6:41 17 471 Shelbie Beatty 1A 12 EAST BUCHANAN, WINTHROP 6:12 6:42 16:03 6:41 18 8 359 Adrianne Alexia 1A 12 GRUNDY CENTER 6:19 6:49 16:03 6:42 19 9 403 Katie Isenhour 1A 11 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON 6:23 6:46 16:03 6:42 20 10 407 Theresa Doyle 1A 10 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE 6:23 6:43 16:03 6:42 21 476 Ella Feldman 1A 9 LONE TREE 6:18 6:42 16:04 6:42 22 481 Jesse Lankford 1A 12 NUH, CEDAR FALLS 6:18 6:45 16:05 6:42 23 11 399 Jaclyn Rittgers 1A 9 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE 6:18 6:42 16:05 6:42 24 477 Alena Loan 1A 9 LONE TREE 6:23 6:46 16:06 6:43 25 12 340 Megan Lister 1A 10 EDGEWOOD-COLESBURG 6:22 6:44 16:07 6:43 26 473 Rachael Moore 1A 10 EMMETSBURG 6:18 6:39 16:08 6:44 27 13 325 Kelsey Bergan 1A 12 CENTRAL, ELKADER 6:18 6:47 16:09 6:44 28 14 410 Emily Hindt 1A 10 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE 6:20 6:46 16:09 6:44 29 15 353 Lauren Moore 1A 11 GRISWOLD 6:23 6:46 16:12 6:45 30 470 Emily Geneser 1A 11 EARLHAM 6:17 6:50 16:13 6:46 31 16 320 Kate Sams 1A 10 BCLUW, CONRAD 6:19 6:51 16:14 6:46 32 468 Shelby Dailey 1A 9 COLO-NESCO 6:31 6:40 16:14 6:46 33 487 Mariah Myers 1A 11 UNDERWOOD 6:19 6:51 16:15 6:46 34 17 411 Emily Hogan 1A 11 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE 6:23 6:44 16:16 6:47 35 18 386 Elly Arganbright 1A 12 PANORAMA, PANORA 6:18 6:54 16:23 6:50 36 19 364 Zoe Johanns 1A 10 GRUNDY CENTER 6:20 6:54 16:23 6:50 37 20 377 Kristin Kincaide 1A 12 NODAWAY VALLEY 6:28 6:55 16:23 6:50 38 21 330 Nicole Hensley 1A 10 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD 6:25 6:46 16:23 6:50 39 22 331 Steph Luhring 1A 12 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD 6:28 6:49 16:24 6:50 40 23 367 Katherine Herrig 1A 9 MARQUETTE, BELLEVUE 6:14 6:52 16:25 6:51 41 24 357 Allison Young 1A 9 GRISWOLD 6:23 6:51 16:25 6:51 42 25 390 Anna Hastings 1A 12 PANORAMA, PANORA 6:22 6:51 16:25 6:51 43 26 323 Amanda Asche 1A 9 CENTRAL, ELKADER 6:21 6:50 16:26 6:51 44 27 416 Olivia Reicks 1A 9 TURKEY VALLEY, JACKSON JCT. 6:33 6:45 16:28 6:52 45 28 339 Rachel Clemen 1A 12 EDGEWOOD-COLESBURG 6:25 6:54 16:28 6:52 46 480 Tia Dupont 1A 12 NORTH IOWA, BUFFALO CENTER 6:24 7:00 16:29 6:52 47 29 391 Madigan Maere 1A 9 PANORAMA, PANORA 6:28 6:59 16:29 6:53 48 30 392 Delaney Turner 1A 11 PANORAMA, PANORA 6:22 6:54 16:30 6:53 49 478 Mariah Terlouw 1A 12 LYNNVILLE-SULLY 6:25 6:56 16:31 6:53 50 464 Anne Bruno 1A 12 ANDREW 6:35 6:56 16:32 6:54 51 31 372 Lauren Bricker 1A 12 NODAWAY VALLEY 6:25 7:00 16:34 6:54 52 32 374 Bethni Johnson 1A 10 NODAWAY VALLEY 6:21 7:00 16:35 6:55 53 489 Madison Roth 1A 10 WACO, WAYLAND 6:26 7:00 16:38 6:56 54 33 343 Ashley Wegmann 1A 12 EDGEWOOD-COLESBURG 6:31 6:58 16:40 6:57 55 490 Lorin Fisher 1A 10 WAPELLO 6:29 7:03 16:41 6:57 56 492 Teresa Klarenbeek 1A 12 WEST LYON, INDWOOD 6:29 6:57 16:42 6:58 57 34 415 Kathy Kuennen 1A 11 TURKEY VALLEY, JACKSON JCT. 6:42 6:55 16:43 6:58 58 35 334 Kaity Sharp 1A 12 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD 6:38 7:01 16:43 6:58 59 475 Madeline Miller 1A 10 IOWA MENNONITE SCHOOL, KALONA 6:42 6:54 16:43 6:58 60 36 396 Lindsey Kruse 1A 12 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE 6:29 7:04 16:44 6:58 61 37 329 Chelsea Werger 1A 11 CENTRAL, ELKADER 6:32 6:59 16:47 7:00 62 38 393 Shanda Carlson 1A 11 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE 6:29 7:09 16:50 7:01 63 39 324 Cera Bauder 1A 12 CENTRAL, ELKADER 6:35 7:04 16:51 7:01 64 40 375 Brittni Johnson 1A 11 NODAWAY VALLEY 6:33 7:05 16:51 7:02 65 41 346 Ashley Drey 1A 11 GALVA-HOLSTEIN/SC 6:32 7:02 16:52 7:02 66 42 356 Jordyn Sindt 1A 9 GRISWOLD 6:36 7:03 16:53 7:02 67 474 Alli Sitzmann 1A 9 GEHLEN CATHOLIC, LEMARS 6:32 7:06 16:53 7:02 68 465 Skye Rosener 1A 11 AR-WE-VA, WESTSIDE 6:33 7:12 16:53 7:03 69 43 332 Elli Parker 1A 11 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD 6:28 7:10 16:55 7:03 70 44 387 Allison Bump 1A 9 PANORAMA, PANORA 6:39 7:07 16:55 7:03 71 45 376 Paige Jones 1A 10 NODAWAY VALLEY 6:32 7:07 16:57 7:04 72 467 Emily Weber 1A 12 BOYER VALLEY, DUNLAP 6:31 7:12 16:57 7:04 73 46 350 Jessica Mathes 1A 11 GALVA-HOLSTEIN/SC 6:23 7:17 17:00 7:05 74 47 328 Kristen Pope 1A 9 CENTRAL, ELKADER 6:47 7:02 17:04 7:07 75 48 365 Paige Daugherty 1A 11 MARQUETTE, BELLEVUE 6:36 7:18 17:13 7:11 76 49 379 Amanda Aberle 1A 10 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS 6:39 7:21 17:14 7:11 77 50 326 Erin Engelhardt 1A 11 CENTRAL, ELKADER 6:54 7:14 17:15 7:12 78 51 408 Mary Eide 1A 9 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE 6:49 7:17 17:22 7:15 79 52 383 Kayley Ondler 1A 11 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS 6:39 7:21 17:24 7:15 80 53 345 Katie Boyle 1A 9 GALVA-HOLSTEIN/SC 6:49 7:24 17:30 7:18 81 54 362 Abbie Delagardelle 1A 10 GRUNDY CENTER 6:49 7:26 17:34 7:19 82 55 404 Chrissy Kokjohn 1A 11 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON 6:58 7:26 17:36 7:20 83 56 369 Anna Lampe 1A 11 MARQUETTE, BELLEVUE 6:48 7:38 17:36 7:20 84 57 413 Marisa Goerend 1A 9 TURKEY VALLEY, JACKSON JCT. 7:02 7:21 17:38 7:21 85 58 349 Meg Kofmehl 1A 10 GALVA-HOLSTEIN/SC 6:52 7:26 17:38 7:21 86 59 398 Jenny Randleman 1A 10 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE 6:51 7:31 17:39 7:22 87 60 348 Rachel Hunt 1A 9 GALVA-HOLSTEIN/SC 6:55 7:32 17:47 7:25 88 61 405 Anna Yackshaw 1A 9 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON 6:58 7:30 17:53 7:27 89 62 366 Andrea Frank 1A 11 MARQUETTE, BELLEVUE 6:48 7:42 17:53 7:27 90 63 378 Robyn Kincaide 1A 10 NODAWAY VALLEY 6:51 7:40 17:54 7:28 91 64 342 Becca Thein 1A 11 EDGEWOOD-COLESBURG 7:04 7:32 17:59 7:30 92 65 319 Nicole Fisher 1A 12 BCLUW, CONRAD 7:01 7:39 18:00 7:30 93 66 318 Jamie Fisher 1A 12 BCLUW, CONRAD 6:55 7:43 18:01 7:31 94 67 397 Jana Randleman 1A 11 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE 7:02 7:44 18:01 7:31 95 68 363 Annie Delagardelle 1A 10 GRUNDY CENTER 6:52 7:46 18:02 7:31 96 69 355 Bailey Powers 1A 9 GRISWOLD 6:52 7:38 18:03 7:32 97 483 Kaitlin Killinger 1A 9 TREYNOR 7:11 7:34 18:04 7:32 98 70 351 Larissa Backhaus 1A 9 GRISWOLD 6:53 7:44 18:09 7:34 99 71 322 Denelle Warneke 1A 10 BCLUW, CONRAD 7:06 7:41 18:14 7:36 100 72 327 Katie Lower 1A 10 CENTRAL, ELKADER 6:52 7:48 18:17 7:37 101 73 341 Elise Ronnebaum 1A 11 EDGEWOOD-COLESBURG 7:11 7:37 18:18 7:38 102 74 368 Theresa Koos 1A 9 MARQUETTE, BELLEVUE 6:52 7:54 18:18 7:38 103 75 361 Erica Buck 1A 9 GRUNDY CENTER 7:07 7:45 18:21 7:39 104 76 380 Madison Adams 1A 9 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS 6:52 7:52 18:24 7:40 105 77 333 Brandy Schipper 1A 11 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD 7:08 7:45 18:26 7:41 106 78 394 Kat Gleason 1A 11 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE 7:12 7:49 18:31 7:43 107 79 344 Tami Bertrand 1A 10 GALVA-HOLSTEIN/SC 7:10 7:47 18:35 7:45 108 80 409 Mady Gailey 1A 9 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE 7:17 7:42 18:39 7:47 109 81 371 Madeline Schroeder 1A 12 MARQUETTE, BELLEVUE 7:05 8:10 18:42 7:48 110 82 417 Rebekah Shindelar 1A 9 TURKEY VALLEY, JACKSON JCT. 7:17 7:54 18:43 7:48 111 83 384 Jenna Schade 1A 10 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS 7:01 8:04 18:44 7:49 112 84 406 Devon Black 1A 11 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE 7:17 7:51 18:47 7:50 113 85 395 Teah Kastendieck 1A 10 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE 7:11 7:55 18:48 7:50 114 86 381 Hayley Dudley 1A 9 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS 7:15 7:55 18:49 7:51 115 87 389 Brenna Hafner 1A 9 PANORAMA, PANORA 7:17 7:59 18:56 7:54 116 88 317 Ellen Dielschneider 1A 12 BCLUW, CONRAD 7:28 7:59 18:58 7:54 117 89 385 PAIGE HAGEMAN 1A 11 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS 7:22 8:07 19:09 7:59 118 90 316 Breanne Benson 1A 11 BCLUW, CONRAD 7:13 8:12 19:13 8:01 119 482 Rachel Hamilton 1A 10 SIOUX CENTRAL , SIOUX RAPIDS 7:08 8:16 19:16 8:02 120 91 382 Sarah Goode 1A 11 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS 7:28 8:20 19:26 8:06 121 92 337 Alex Althoff 1A 11 EDGEWOOD-COLESBURG 7:29 8:24 19:35 8:10 122 93 347 Sarah Forristal 1A 12 GALVA-HOLSTEIN/SC 7:34 8:23 19:41 8:13 123 94 336 Megan Weichers 1A 11 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD 7:34 8:18 19:43 8:13 124 95 412 Megan Stein 1A 11 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE 7:36 8:27 19:51 8:17 125 96 401 Taylor Determan 1A 10 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON 7:32 8:39 19:57 8:19 126 97 338 Katie Bockenstedt 1A 10 EDGEWOOD-COLESBURG 7:37 8:35 20:01 8:21 127 98 388 Caelin Clark 1A 11 PANORAMA, PANORA 7:40 8:32 20:01 8:21 128 99 400 Jill Crigger 1A 12 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON 7:40 8:37 20:10 8:24 129 100 360 Lottie Bloxham 1A 11 GRUNDY CENTER 7:34 8:48 20:14 8:26 130 101 352 Lauren Fast 1A 11 GRISWOLD 8:07 8:45 20:51 8:42 131 102 358 Raymi Ackerman 1A 10 GRUNDY CENTER 8:06 9:22 21:33 8:59
. |