Boys - Girls
Dillon and Davis
Boys
Marcus Dillon (right) beats Randy Curry
|
No starting blocks
for Dillon
|
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 48.28 1998 Kevin Harris, L.B. Landry
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 230 Dillon, Marcus Abramson 48.51 2
2 531 Curry, Randy Hewitt-Truss 49.55 2
3 799 Harris, Malcolm W Feliciana 49.94 2
4 773 Braimah, Elijeh Baton Rouge 50.15 2
5 612 Horton, Chris DeLaSalle 50.69 2
6 486 Johnson, Keenan O.P. Walker 51.03 1
7 203 Burns, Spencer St. Amant 51.48 2
8 525 Word-Daniels, Akil Hoover 51.55 1
9 771 Bester, Chris Baton Rouge 52.02 1
10 261 Anderson, Nathan Mandeville 52.52 2
11 738 Lambert, Nick Oak Mountain 52.96 1
12 1357 Collins, Kevin WarrenEaston 53.04 1
13 151 Bazley, Sidney Higgins 53.59 2
14 818 Adams, Lyja McDonogh 35 53.78 1
15 480 Dawkins, Louis O.P. Walker 54.23 1
-- 571 McCray, Vincent Hahnville FS 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet Record: $ 48.28 1998 Kevin Harris, L.B. Landry
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 230 Dillon, Marcus Abramson 49.74Q 1
2 531 Curry, Randy Hewitt-Truss 50.42Q 7
3 773 Braimah, Elijeh Baton Rouge 50.62Q 4
4 799 Harris, Malcolm W Feliciana 50.81Q 2
5 612 Horton, Chris DeLaSalle 51.47Q 3
6 203 Burns, Spencer St. Amant 51.99Q 8
7 261 Anderson, Nathan Mandeville 52.52Q 9
8 525 Word-Daniels, Akil Hoover 52.91Q 6
9 480 Dawkins, Louis O.P. Walker 54.67Q 10
10 1357 Collins, Kevin WarrenEaston 54.99Q 5
11 151 Bazley, Sidney Higgins 52.65q 4
12 771 Bester, Chris Baton Rouge 53.18q 6
13 571 McCray, Vincent Hahnville 53.34q 3
14 486 Johnson, Keenan O.P. Walker 53.66q 8
15 818 Adams, Lyja McDonogh 35 53.68q 1
16 738 Lambert, Nick Oak Mountain 54.09q 3
17 460 Starks, Rodarius McComb 54.35 9
18 70 Marshall, Jonathan Picayune 54.44 1
19 827 Dixon, Terry McDonogh 35 54.45 7
20 462 Cowart, Lazedric McComb 54.67 2
21 811 Carter, Sean W Feliciana 54.68 4
22 279 Linde, Brant Mandeville 54.73 7
23 762 Sandifer, Chris Fontaineblea 54.74 9
24 152 Camp, Dashawn Higgins 55.11 3
25 621 Roberts, Danny McKay (Or) 55.32 6
26 737 Mosley, Peyton Oak Mountain 55.39 3
27 594 Whitinger, George Ums Wright 55.67 2
28 611 Leblanc, Carlos DeLaSalle 55.91 5
29 564 Black, Alan Austin 56.05 8
30 246 Scott, William Ellender 56.10 8
31 499 Daigle, Clayton Daphne 56.24 1
32 1337 Morgan, Jason Houston 56.29 1
33 572 Crochet, Richard Hahnville 56.37 10
33 247 Harrison, Jorry Ellender 56.37 8
35 535 Browder, Will Hewitt-Truss 56.56 4
36 645 Williams, Terez Reed 56.57 5
37 858 Norman, Ernest Jesuit 56.85 2
38 550 Jean, Brandon Mt Carme(TX) 56.97 9
39 114 Falcon, Evan Ouachita 57.19 2
40 402 Green, Anthony Natchez 57.32 4
41 692 Barriere, Brian Grace King 57.51 5
42 698 Palermo, Andrew Grace King 57.87 2
43 711 Price, Jerome Btw(No) 58.18 7
44 722 Jackson, Clark Fortier 58.32 10
45 1386 Montgomery, Brando Rummel 58.42 1
46 180 Godwin, Sandy St Pauls 58.50 7
47 560 Darby, Matt Austin 58.84 4
48 1336 Kosman, Karl Houston 58.89 3
48 187 Smith, David St Pauls 58.89 6
50 721 Brown, Eddie Fortier 59.16 5
51 676 Jackson, Donnell McMain 59.28 8
52 458 Brown, Joshua East Jeff 59.96 10
53 136 Anderson, Keith Bonnabel 1:00.19 5
54 108 Maxwell, Jake Ouachita 1:00.57 4
55 708 Jackson, Bernard Btw(No) 1:00.59 6
56 843 St. Phillip, Joe Hannan 1:00.68 9
57 76 Underwood, Tim Picayune 1:00.71 10
58 683 Franklin, Zackery McMain 1:03.46 9
59 137 Harris, Isam Bonnabel 1:04.09 8
60 457 Hyla, Adam East Jeff 1:05.52 10
61 786 Bush, Kirk John Curtis 1:07.48 7
62 1370 Jones, Joel WarrenEaston 1:09.53 6
-- 404 Stewart, Richard Natchez FS 5
Girls
Janice Davis doubles
adds 400 win to earlier 100m win
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 53.85 2000 Christy Fairly, George Country (MS)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 413 Davis, Janice Natchez 54.56 2
2 952 Taylor, Katrina Baton Rouge 57.25 2
3 941 Harris, Brittany Baton Rouge 57.33 2
4 1129 Boyd, Tierra McMain 59.09 2
5 417 Singleton, Porshe Natchez 1:00.95 2
6 1245 Brown, Edisha Hoover 1:01.02 2
7 963 Kelly, Andrele McDonogh 35 1:01.33 1
8 125 Sevalia, Dakwanda Higgins 1:01.40 1
9 1263 Patterson, Kirby Daphne 1:02.23 2
10 372 Wright, Porche W Feliciana 1:02.63 1
11 1057 Izdepski, Tessa Fontaineblea 1:02.97 1
12 1232 Pennock, Allison Ums Wright 1:03.09 1
13 1221 June, Jasmin St.Mary's 1:03.48 2
14 915 Muse, Kimberly Abramson 1:05.04 1
15 1092 Vinet, Heather StScholastic 1:05.87 1
16 1281 Terrance, Aimee WarrenEaston 1:06.37 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet Record: $ 53.85 2000 Christy Fairly, George Country (MS)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 413 Davis, Janice Natchez 56.13Q 2
2 952 Taylor, Katrina Baton Rouge 58.44Q 3
3 941 Harris, Brittany Baton Rouge 59.27Q 4
4 1129 Boyd, Tierra McMain 1:00.44Q 6
5 1221 June, Jasmin St.Mary's 1:01.10Q 9
6 1263 Patterson, Kirby Daphne 1:02.04Q 5
7 125 Sevalia, Dakwanda Higgins 1:02.48Q 7
8 1057 Izdepski, Tessa Fontaineblea 1:02.53Q 1
9 1092 Vinet, Heather StScholastic 1:05.51Q 8
10 1281 Terrance, Aimee WarrenEaston 1:06.28Q 10
11 417 Singleton, Porshe Natchez 1:00.42q 4
12 1245 Brown, Edisha Hoover 1:02.27q 3
13 963 Kelly, Andrele McDonogh 35 1:02.32q 6
14 1232 Pennock, Allison Ums Wright 1:02.58q 4
15 372 Wright, Porche W Feliciana 1:03.64q 9
16 915 Muse, Kimberly Abramson 1:04.07q 4
17 441 Jones, Teri Xavier Prep 1:04.76 1
18 1047 Browne, Marissa Fontaineblea 1:04.97 7
19 1071 McCulla, Jill Cabrini 1:05.13 6
20 1073 Oliva, Brittany Cabrini 1:05.25 7
21 1109 Schott, Rachel Dominican 1:06.06 6
22 1205 McTamney, Kelly Hewitt-Truss 1:06.14 3
23 1352 Griffin, Tiara Austin 1:06.24 6
24 1033 Lentz, Bethany McKay (Or) 1:06.84 7
25 980 Shea, Kat Austin 1:06.89 5
26 890 Martin, Nichole Oak Mountain 1:07.06 9
27 375 Conley, Whitney Burges 1:07.42 9
28 1384 Harwell, Natasha Washington 1:07.54 5
29 1111 Gallo, Victoria Dominican 1:07.63 3
30 1262 Smith, Alexis Daphne 1:08.12 1
31 41 Simmons, Patricia Sumner 1:08.14 8
32 174 Kalifeh, Ashley St Pauls 1:08.28 9
33 288 Jones, Ciara Ellender 1:08.67 3
34 1150 Tyler, Chante Fortier 1:08.87 2
35 1293 Brown, Beatrice O.P. Walker 1:09.11 8
36 1237 Case, Hillary Ums Wright 1:09.34 4
37 445 Clark, Kristin Xavier Prep 1:09.41 8
38 337 Perez, Jennifer MtCarmel(NO) 1:09.93 1
39 51 Johnson, Nicole Picayune 1:10.28 2
40 380 Reyes, Tessa Burges 1:10.45 1
41 925 Farinas, Julia Ursuline 1:10.61 9
42 1294 Burrell, Kristy O.P. Walker 1:10.70 5
43 1031 Rodriquez, Joemo McKay (Or) 1:10.78 3
44 94 Cook, Lane Ouachita 1:10.89 5
45 1104 Marlar, Catherine StScholastic 1:11.25 7
46 178 Warner, Tiffany St Pauls 1:11.47 10
47 1019 Harris, Dominique Reed 1:12.27 2
48 389 Williams, Eliza Washington 1:12.70 2
49 1146 Clark, Myra Fortier 1:13.84 9
50 1195 Martinez, April Mt Carme(TX) 1:15.21 8
51 96 Stokes, Katelyn Ouachita 1:16.32 6
52 1194 Bingham, Ashley Mt Carme(TX) 1:17.22 7
53 141 Barnes, Ashley Bonnabel 1:17.84 6
54 931 Farrugia, Charlott Ursuline 1:19.10 10
55 1172 Marshall, Kristian East Jeff 1:27.93 5
Nokia Sugar Bowl Classic Results
|