4th Iolani Invitational
Hawaii Sept. 21
HOME - US News - States - Calendar - Rankings - Features - Youth - Message Board - Chat - Store - Archives - Sponsors - NSSF
 

May 10-11, 2002 at White Plains NY

35th Loucks Games

400 meters

Derron Flood 48.95
Meisue Frances 55.19

Boys - Girls

Boys

the finish



Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 FLOOD, DERRON DEEP CREEK M 48.95q 2
2 SIMONDS, GREG BYRAMHILLS M 49.80q 1
3 DEWITT, TRACY GATES CH MEN 50.18q 1
4 JOSEPHS, DANIEL WPLAINSM 51.46q 2
5 WARD, KEVIN REGIS MEN 51.51q 1
6 WICKS, MIKE LIVERPOOL ME 52.34q 1
7 DACRES, KEVIN TRUMAN MEN 52.39 2
8 ROY, AJ DANBURY MEN 52.44 2
9 TILLMAN, ANDRE F.W.BALLOU M 54.89 2
10 DEMARCO, JOE IONA PREP ME 55.11 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 FLOOD, DERRON DEEP CREEK M 48.62
2 SIMONDS, GREG BYRAMHILLS M 50.36
3 MILLER, JOEL HACKLEY MEN 50.43
4 BARTHELEMI, LAMOU NEW RO MEN 51.10
5 JOSEPHS, DANIEL WPLAINSM 51.67
-- DEWITT, TRACY GATES CH MEN DNF

Girls

mid- stretch
.
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 FRANCIS, MEISUE BOY&GIRL WOM 55.19
2 HUNTER, TAMEIKA DEWITCLINTWO 55.75
3 SMITH, CHRISTINA WILLIAM PENN 55.95
4 WORTHINGTON, KANDIS WILLIAM PENN 57.77
5 GUMBS, KENATA NEWBURGH WOM 58.68
6 CHERY, MELISSA WOODLANDS WO 59.10

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 FRANCIS, MEISUE BOY&GIRL WOM 56.61q 3
2 HUNTER, TAMEIKA DEWITCLINTWO 56.70q 1
3 SMITH, CHRISTINA WILLIAM PENN 57.66q 2
4 WORTHINGTON, KANDIS WILLIAM PENN 58.15q 3
5 GUMBS, KENATA NEWBURGH WOM 58.33q 2
6 CHERY, MELISSA WOODLANDS WO 58.34q 3
7 FOSTER, DANALYN SPELLMAN WOM 58.73 3
8 ANDREWS, ANISHA LINC WOMEN 58.92 2
9 POWELL, KELLY BELLPORT WOM 59.03 2
10 ESTRIPLET, TRACY SUFFERN WOM 59.60 1
11 BROWN, NEKEISHA BOY&GIRL WOM 59.94 1
12 RICHMOND, RHENDIE SUFFERN WOM 60.26 2
13 PENNICOOKE, NATALEE NEWRO WOMEN 61.26 1
14 KNIGHT, LISAN HEMPSTEAD WO 62.77 1
15 LINDO, SHELLY-ANN HEMPSTEAD WO 63.09 3
16 CORRIDON, KAMEIRA WASHRV WOM 66.60 1

Loucks Games Event Index

 

Charter Sponsors
DyeStat thanks these organizations for providing significant support to DyeStat
in the 2001-2002 school year, earning Charter Sponsor status for 5 years.

Nike


Great American Cross Country Festival Inc.

National Scholastic Sports Foundation
 

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye at [email protected] .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001