Boys - Girls - results
by Ed Scullion
Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown, 8:35.02 3000m broke Seneca Lassiter's
meet record (8:36.38) Friday.
Ruiz doubled in the mile Saturday in 4:18.13 (Brendan Fennell 4:18.34).
photo by Bert Jacoby
Highlights
by Don Rich, PennTrackXC
Subject: Colonial Relays PA and results
Colonial Relays: Results courtesy of Ed Scullion Timing
PA Girls: DAY ONE: Angie Saterstad running unattached, conquered
a very
strong field in the girls 3000 (photo above by Ed Saterstad)
at the Colonial Relays in Williamsburg, VA. Running a 10:16.34,
she beat
NY soph Heather Iatauro of Tri-Valley by three seconds, and PA's
Kim
Malcolm of Villa Maria, by almost six. Also in the race was NJ star
Jesse Mizzone of Passaic Valley. Two other PA girls were also victorious
on Day One, as Great Valley's Jen Williams won the High Jump, clearing
5-5 (Megant Burke, State College, T5 5-0); and Denise Tegkowski
of
Archbishop Ryan, won the Long Jump, going 18-02.25. Other top 5
finishes
for PA athletes included Cardinal O'Hara's 4x800, 3rd in 9:43.61,
and
Great Valley, 4th in 9:49.28. Chrissy Cook of O'Hara, was 3rd in
the
Shot Put with a toss of 34-06.75.
DAY TWO: Archbishop Prendergast ran a nationally elite DMR time
of
12:42.20 to win by over 11 seconds over Cardinal O'Hara (12:53.69).
Villa Maria was 3rd and Henderson, 4th. PA had success in the shorter
relays, as Archbishop Ryan took the 4x100 in 49.33. O'Hara was 2nd
(49.69), and Great Valley 5th (50.58). Kim Malcolm notched another
3rd,
going 5:10.79 in the Mile. Henderson SR Daina Hunt was 6th in the
100
Hurdles (16.62). After scratches by Ryan, O'Hara and Henderson from
the
4x400 finals, the 2nd fastest qualifer from Day One, Great Valley,
would
finish 3rd in 4:04.86. Triple Jumper Denise Tegkowski of Ryan, captured
2nd with a leap of 36-01.75.
PA Boys: DAY ONE: Segun Adewumi of State College, was 2nd with
his throw
of 49-07 in the Shot Put. Upper Dublin's Nehemiah Leary landed 3rd
in
the Long Jump, going 21-11.25 (Great Valley's Galen Rivers-ND).
Pat
Clark, a Cedar Crest JR, was 4th in a fast 3000 in 8:50.36. In the
Pole
Vault, Brian Walls, State College, cleared 12-6 for 3rd, while Paul
Ohm,
Penncrest, was 4th at the same height. O'Hara's boys took 4th in
the
4x800 (8:08.20), while Upper Dublin, LaSalle and Great Valley went
6-7-8. In the High Jump, CJ Burman was 4th, clearing 6-2.
DAY TWO: Rivers fared much better in the Triple Jump, taking top
honors
with a 44-01.25 effort. Blake Williams of State College was 5th
(41-07.50). Williams' teammate, Mick Rehring, a sophomore, was 2nd
in
the Discus with a toss of 132-01.00. Upper Dublin had qualified
for the
finals of the 4x400, but scratched, as top PA qualifier O'Hara finished
8th in 3:34.78. Upper Dublin concentrated on putting a big effort
into
the DMR and came within two seconds of the win, going 10:35.39.
Great
Valley (10:44.57) and Henderson (10:44.94) were 6th and 7th,
respectively. In the 4x100, Penncrest was 4th with their 44.91.
Ted
Segal, Great Valley, and Steve Nichols, Penncrest, went 2-3 in the
110
Hurdles (15.37/15.58) in different heats. PA runners were 6-7-8
in the
mile (Joe Francisco, O'Hara 4:31.16/Kyle Barnum, Great Valley, 4:31.25,
Steve Hallinan, O'Hara, 4:33.09).
Boys
40th ANNUAL COLONIAL RELAYS - 4/5/2002 to 4/6/2002
WILLIAM & MARY, WILLIAMSBURG, VA.
Results
Boys 1 Mile Run High School
=========================================================================
National HS: @ 3:55.3h 1965 JIM RYUN, EAST, WICHITA, KS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ruiz, Bryce JAMESTOWN 4:15.50 4:18.13
2 Fennell, Brendan JR PEAR RIVER H 4:13.60 4:18.34
3 Alizzi, Mark JR SYOSSET 4:23.30 4:25.85
4 Piersol, John SR MAGGIE WALME 4:19.24 4:26.39
5 Sinkowitz, Ken JR BERGEN CATH 4:24.98 4:29.88
6 Francisco, Joe SR CARDINAL O'H 4:26.04 4:31.16
7 Barnum, Kyle SR GREAT VALLEY 4:29.74 4:31.25
8 Hallinan, Steve SE CARDINAL O'H 4:26.29 4:33.09
9 Jarrett, Bryan MILLS GODWIN 4:30.46 4:34.51
10 Davila, Tony SR JAMESTOWN 4:35.24 4:35.15
11 Brickhouse, Tony JR WALSINGHAM A 4:26.34 4:35.95
12 Murphy, Ryan SO NO. CALVERT 4:25.24 4:39.06
13 Pauley, Eric JR GAITHERSBURG 4:26.24 4:39.52
14 Glover, Frank SR CALVERT HALL 4:23.24 4:39.62
15 Ward, Christopher SO HICKORY HIGH 4:32.24 4:44.19
16 Price, Jordan FR DENBIGH B. C 4:45.24 4:47.33
17 Palermo, ED SR BAY SHORE 4:21.74 4:47.35
18 Snyder, Michael SO WEST CHESTER 4:39.44 4:48.31
19 James, Levert JR OSBOURN PARK 4:40.24 4:49.51
20 Smith, Adrian FR TABB 4:46.24 4:53.26
21 Stitzer, Jordan JR GREAT VALLEY 4:32.94 4:55.46
22 Rice, Donny GRAFTON 5:00.24 5:04.57
23 Garlow, Bradon GRAFTON 5:00.24 5:09.09
24 Woodruff, Justin JR WEST CHESTER 4:23.24 5:09.62
Boys 3000 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Meet: * 8:36.38 1995 SENECA LASSITER, LAFAYETTE
National HS: @ 8:05.8h 1986 JOHN TRAUTMANN, MONRO-WOODBURY, NJ
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ruiz, Bryce JAMESTOWN 8:48.24 8:35.02*
2 Keally, Matt SR OCEAN LAKES 8:45.24 8:40.78
3 Piersol, John SR MAGGIE WALME 8:40.24 8:49.18
4 Clark, Pat JR CEDAR CREST 8:50.24 8:50.36
5 Wolak, Matthew MILLS GODWIN 9:30.14 8:56.97
6 Merrick, Mike JU HENDERSON HS 9:00.24 9:03.11
7 Patchak, Bill SR GREAT VALLEY 8:59.44 9:06.46
8 Gravelle, Vince JR CARDINAL O'H 9:14.00 9:11.39
9 McAuliffe, Gene SR LOYOLA HS 9:02.24 9:12.87
10 Panza, Domenic SR LASALLE C. H 9:11.54 9:19.75
11 Ali, Maksudul SR GAITHERSBURG 9:10.24 9:22.40
12 Forbes, Craham JR COLLEGIATE H 9:50.24 9:24.26
13 Kerrigan, Neal SR GREAT VALLEY 9:11.74 9:30.71
14 Price, Jordan FR DENBIGH B. C 9:19.24 9:31.95
15 Cherry-Wood, Bryant LASALLE OF N 9:32.02
16 Rivera, Carlos LASALLE OF N 9:32.09
17 Snyder, Michael SO WEST CHESTER 9:30.24 9:33.87
18 Gygi, Daivd JR LINGANORE HS 10:12.24 9:34.83
19 UY, Chad JR SYOSSET 9:30.24 9:35.69
20 Cahill, Sean SR XAVIER HS 9:29.74 9:37.91
21 Allen, Scott FR MCDONOGH HS 9:48.24 9:37.99
22 Keogh, Timothy JR FARMING DALE 9:21.04 9:45.86
23 Kent, Ryan SO TABB 10:00.24 9:49.40
24 Woodruff, Justin JR WEST CHESTER 8:59.44 9:58.53
25 Williams, Trent JR YORK HS 9:20.24 10:00.01
26 Arena, Anthony JR OSBOURN PARK 9:22.59 10:13.12
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Callender, Andre JR SETON HALL P 13.91 14.75 -2.3 1
2 Segal, Ted SR GREAT VALLEY 15.34 15.37 -1.5 2
3 Nichols, Steve SR PENNCREST 14.54 15.58 -2.3 1
4 Charles, Joe SR BERGEN CATH 15.14 15.83 -2.3 1
5 Duntzee, Chris SR UPPER DUBLIN 15.24 16.01 -1.5 2
6 DeAngelo, Robert SR XAVIER HS 15.44 16.04 -1.5 2
7 Wharton, Greg SR HENDERSON HS 15.14 16.07 -1.5 2
8 Canaday, Devin SR JAMESTOWN 14.73 16.12 -2.3 1
9 Penneli, George SO CALVERT HALL 14.94 16.17 -2.3 1
10 Burke, Keith JR SETON HALL P 14.79 16.20 -2.3 1
11 Sipe, Dave SR PENNCREST 15.04 16.23 -2.3 1
12 Porter, Dwight MENCHILLE 14.70 16.36 -2.3 1
13 Logan, Omar SR AMITYVILLE H 15.74 16.36 -0.1 3
14 Boneza, Emmanuel SR STATE COL AR 15.74 16.82 -1.5 2
15 Crew, Sintell SR LAFAYETTE HI 15.14 17.43 -1.5 2
16 Gregg, Emmanuel JR NORFOLK ACAD 16.24 17.47 -0.1 3
17 McGlensey, Ryan SR WEST CHESTER 15.74 17.71 -0.1 3
18 Doxey, Bill JR BAY SHORE 15.94 17.77 -0.1 3
19 Morgan, Ian SO AMITYVILLE H 15.54 18.50 -1.5 2
20 Spence, Sanjay JR WEEQUAHIC HS 15.94 19.62 -0.1 3
21 Kitson, Pat JR XAVIER HS 15.74 20.00 -1.5 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
Meet: * 41.8h BLADENSBURG '79 & PLAINFIELD '80
National HS: @ 39.76 1998 WYATT, FT. WORTH, TEXAS
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 SETON HALL PREP 'A' 43.88 42.92
2 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 43.68 43.76
3 BAY SHORE 'A' 44.64 44.57
4 PENNCREST HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 44.74 44.91
5 KECOUGHTAN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 44.88 44.97
6 CALVERT HALL 'A' 45.39 45.27
7 JAMESTOWN 'A' 45.16 45.34
8 AMITYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 43.86 49.39
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: * 41.8h BLADENSBURG '79 & PLAINFIELD '80
National HS: @ 39.76 1998 WYATT, FT. WORTH, TEXAS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 43.24 43.68q 3
2 AMITYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 42.64 43.86q 2
3 SETON HALL PREP 'A' 42.24 43.88q 1
4 BAY SHORE 'A' 45.84 44.64q 3
5 PENNCREST HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 43.74 44.74q 1
6 KECOUGHTAN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 43.72 44.88q 3
7 JAMESTOWN 'A' 45.14 45.16q 2
8 CALVERT HALL 'A' 43.74 45.39q 2
9 LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 44.14 45.69 2
10 UPPER DUBLIN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 44.74 45.71 3
11 COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 46.24 45.91 1
12 FATHER JUDGE HIGH 'A' 44.64 46.11 3
13 WEEQUAHIC HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 44.04 46.42 1
14 CARDINAL O'HARA 'A' 44.74 46.74 2
15 STATE COLLEGE AREA HS 'A' 44.94 46.75 1
16 HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 44.74 46.88 1
17 BERGEN CATHLOIC 'A' 46.04 46.98 2
18 GRAFTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 49.04 47.73 2
19 SYOSSET HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 46.64 48.42 2
20 NORFOLK ACADEMY 'A' 47.74 48.62 3
21 MOORE CATHOLIC 'A' 46.24 49.61 1
22 FARMING DALE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 49.71 1
23 XAIVER HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 46.74 51.19 3
24 MONSIGNOR BONNER 'A' 45.24 1:00.59 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
Meet: * 3:15.4h 1984 DENBIGH
National HS: @ 3:07.40 1985 HAWTHORNE, CALIFORNIA
School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 BAY SHORE 'A' 3:26.19 3:25.22 1
2 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:32.30 3:25.25 2
3 LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:28.22 3:28.44 1
4 TABB HIGH 'A' 3:28.36 3:30.92 1
5 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:32.80 3:31.82 2
6 AMITYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:33.48 3:32.29 2
7 SETON HALL PREP 'A' 3:27.05 3:32.67 1
8 CARDINAL O'HARA 'A' 3:29.28 3:34.78 1
9 BERGEN CATHLOIC 'A' 3:30.01 3:36.10 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Meet: * 3:15.4h 1984 DENBIGH
National HS: @ 3:07.40 1985 HAWTHORNE, CALIFORNIA
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BAY SHORE 'A' 3:27.84 3:26.19q 4
2 SETON HALL PREP 'A' 3:24.24 3:27.05q 3
3 LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:25.44 3:28.22q 5
4 TABB HIGH 'A' 3:28.24 3:28.36q 1
5 CARDINAL O'HARA 'A' 3:26.35 3:29.28q 5
6 BERGEN CATHLOIC 'A' 3:28.24 3:30.01q 2
7 UPPER DUBLIN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:24.24 3:30.87q 4
8 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:23.24 3:32.30q 1
9 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:35.24 3:32.80q 1
10 AMITYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:24.24 3:33.48q 2
11 PENNCREST HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:35.44 3:33.96 2
12 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:34.24 3:34.60 3
13 MCDONOGH HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:29.24 3:34.81 2
14 JAMESTOWN 'A' 3:31.24 3:35.36 5
15 FATHER JUDGE HIGH 'A' 3:28.24 3:37.11 1
16 ST. PETER.S PREP 'A' 3:36.24 3:37.48 4
17 COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:34.24 3:38.53 2
18 HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:28.24 3:40.09 3
19 WEEQUAHIC HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:32.24 3:40.41 5
20 SYOSSET HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:35.24 3:40.43 1
21 CALVERT HALL 'A' 3:30.24 3:41.06 3
22 KECOUGHTAN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:30.64 3:42.10 4
23 ABP. RYAN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:36.74 3:42.64 5
24 MONSIGNOR BONNER 'A' 3:40.24 3:42.77 3
25 GRAFTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:58.24 3:43.89 5
26 STATE COLLEGE AREA HS 'A' 3:38.24 3:44.03 4
27 MOORE CATHOLIC 'A' 3:36.74 3:44.16 5
28 BENEDICTINE HS 'A' 3:44.24 3:44.19 2
29 NORFOLK ACADEMY 'A' 3:54.24 3:47.51 3
30 WEST CHESTER EAST 'A' 3:45.24 3:47.77 2
31 ST. JOHN'S PREP 'A' 3:36.24 3:48.34 3
32 LASALLE COLLEGE HS 'A' 3:45.24 3:51.23 1
33 TRI-VALLEY 'A' 3:55.24 4:02.88 4
34 OCEAN LAKES 'A' 3:45.24 4:04.74 1
-- XAIVER HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:33.54 DQ 4
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
Meet: * 7:43.5h 1982 MENCHVILLE
National HS: @ 7:34.1h 2000 YORK, ELMHURST, ILLINOIS
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 SAINT PETER'S BOYS HIGH 'A' 7:59.74 8:01.43
2 MCDONOGH HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:08.24 8:02.74
3 MOORE CATHOLIC 'A' 8:02.64 8:06.29
4 CARDINAL O'HARA 'A' 8:10.64 8:08.20
5 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:05.24 8:10.07
6 UPPER DUBLIN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:05.24 8:10.96
7 LASALLE COLLEGE HS 'A' 8:01.14 8:14.15
8 GREAT VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:10.44 8:15.93
9 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:15.24 8:16.57
10 MONSIGNOR BONNER 'A' 8:08.86 8:18.87
11 SYOSSET HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:15.24 8:24.44
12 LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:40.24 8:25.08
13 FATHER JUDGE HIGH 'A' 8:09.24 8:26.19
14 ST. PETER.S PREP 'A' 8:10.24 8:27.06
15 ABP. RYAN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:13.24 8:27.94
16 PENNCREST HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:27.84 8:28.94
17 BAY SHORE 'A' 8:15.84 8:29.13
18 TABB HIGH 'A' 8:15.24 8:29.25
19 HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:12.24 8:30.08
20 SETON HALL PREP 'A' 8:18.24 8:31.57
21 JAMESTOWN 'A' 8:08.24 8:32.59
22 ST. JOHN'S PREP 'A' 8:12.24 8:37.91
23 COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:40.24 8:40.73
24 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 9:00.24 8:42.78
25 WEST CHESTER EAST 'A' 8:48.24 8:46.71
26 BERGEN CATHLOIC 'A' 8:29.24 8:47.54
27 STATE COLLEGE AREA HS 'A' 8:40.24 8:47.95
28 OCEAN LAKES 'A' 8:40.24 8:51.62
29 LOYOLA HIGH SHOOL 'A' 8:45.24 8:56.52
30 GRAFTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 9:13.24 9:02.47
31 BENEDICTINE HS 'A' 8:50.24 9:03.14
32 XAIVER HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:09.44 9:09.35
33 TRI-VALLEY 'A' 9:05.24 9:10.56
34 NORFOLK ACADEMY 'A' 9:15.24 9:11.31
35 KECOUGHTAN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 10:15.24 9:20.95
36 AMITYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:24.24 9:23.42
37 FARMING DALE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 9:34.15
Boys Distance Medley High School
=========================================================================
Meet: * 10:10.1h 1979 BERNARDS
National HS: @ 9:53.31 1987 MCCULLOUGH, THE WOODLANDS, TX
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 MCDONOGH HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 10:38.24 10:34.11
2 UPPER DUBLIN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 10:35.24 10:35.39
3 KELLENBERG MEMORIAL HIGH 'A' 10:29.24 10:37.75
4 XAIVER HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 10:31.74 10:43.15
5 SAINT PETER'S BOYS HIGH 'A' 10:20.57 10:43.66
6 GREAT VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 10:33.44 10:44.57
7 HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 10:41.24 10:44.94
8 MOORE CATHOLIC 'A' 10:27.24 10:45.23
9 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 11:20.24 10:55.63
10 CARDINAL O'HARA 'A' 10:22.74 11:01.89
11 PENNCREST HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 11:17.34 11:02.28
12 LASALLE COLLEGE HS 'A' 10:53.84 11:04.43
13 MONSIGNOR BONNER 'A' 11:01.39 11:05.64
14 WESTERN ALBEMARLE HS 'A' 10:50.24 11:06.11
15 ABP. RYAN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 11:04.24 11:08.03
16 SETON HALL PREP 'A' 10:59.24 11:10.63
17 ST. PETER.S PREP 'A' 10:59.24 11:12.18
18 OCEAN LAKES 'A' 11:28.24 11:26.29
19 STATE COLLEGE AREA HS 'A' 11:15.24 11:37.02
20 CALVERT HALL 'A' 11:25.24 11:39.45
21 WEST CHESTER EAST 'A' 11:40.24 11:39.74
22 FATHER JUDGE HIGH 'A' 10:47.24 11:41.07
23 SYOSSET HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 11:05.24 11:49.15
24 BAY SHORE 'A' 10:50.94 11:51.00
25 FARMING DALE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 11:58.50
26 COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 11:30.24 11:58.86
27 NORFOLK ACADEMY 'A' 11:50.24 12:08.96
28 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 12:12.91
29 TRI-VALLEY 'A' 11:58.24 12:27.87
Boys High Jump High School
===================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 6'0" - 2" increments
Meet: * 7-00 1994 J.GREEN 1ST COL. & K. COLEMAN COATESVIL
National HS: @ 7-06 1983 DOTHEL EDWARDS, CEDAR SHOALS, ATHENS,GA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Birden, Dwayne SR CALVERT HALL 6-08.00 6-08.00 2.03m
2 Burns, Markus SR BERGEN CATH 6-03.00 6-02.00 1.87m
3 Philogene, Dan SR BAY SHORE 6-02.00 J6-02.00 1.87m
4 Burman, CJ JR STATE COL AR 6-03.00 J6-02.00 1.87m
-- Byrd, Will SO NORFOLK ACAD 6-02.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault High School
===================================================================================
Starting Height 11'6" - 6" increments
Meet: * 15-08 1992 LAWRENCE JOHNSON, GREAT BRIDGE
National HS: @ 18-02.25 1999 ERIC ESHBACH, ORANGEFIELD, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Sullivan, David SR CENTERVILLE 15-09.00 15-00.00 4.57m
2 Probst, Kevin SR FARMING DALE 13-03.00 12-06.00 3.81m
2 Walls, Brian SR STATE COL AR 13-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m
4 Ohm, Paul SO PENNCREST 12-06.00 J12-06.00 3.81m
5 Byrd, Will SO NORFOLK ACAD 12-06.00 J12-06.00 3.81m
6 Lewis, David SO WESTFIELD 13-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
6 Smith, Mike SR UPPER DUBLIN 13-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
8 Wenck, Bretin JR CALVERT HALL 13-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m
9 Zweig, Dave SR STATE COL AR 12-09.00 J11-06.00 3.50m
9 Jordan, Chris FATHER JUDGE 12-06.00 J11-06.00 3.50m
-- Andrews, Ken SR OCEAN LAKES 12-00.00 NH
-- Williams, James JR HICKORY HIGH 12-00.00 NH
-- Breen, Phil SR ABP. RYAN 12-00.00 NH
-- Henfey, Matt FATHER JUDGE 12-00.00 NH
-- Buckson, Jim SR PENNCREST 13-06.00 NH
-- Manthas, Max JR BAY SHORE 12-00.00 NH
-- Nicoll, Ross SR WESTERN ALBE 13-00.00 NH
-- Lewis, David JR CENTERVILLE 13-00.00 NH
-- Zebert, Mike JR HENDERSON HS 12-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump High School
========================================================================================
No Measurement under 19' 6"
Meet: * 24-03.75 1993 THOMAS THOMPSON, ST. JOHN THE BAPT.
National HS: @ 26-09.25 1989 DION BENTLEY, PENN HILLS, PITT, PA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Taylor, Shomasi SR MCDONOGH HS 22-10.00 22-06.50 NWI 6.87m
2 Crew, Sintell SR LAFAYETTE HI 22-04.00 22-00.00 NWI 6.70m
3 Leary, Nehemiah SR UPPER DUBLIN 23-07.00 21-11.25 NWI 6.68m
4 Taylor, Rayon JR SETON HALL P 21-08.00 21-09.75 NWI 6.64m
5 Southerland, CJ SR BAY SHORE 21-02.00 21-08.25 NWI 6.61m
6 Hawkins, Larry GWYNN PARK H 22-00.00 21-05.00 NWI 6.52m
7 Porter, Dwight MENCHILLE 21-00.00 21-04.25 NWI 6.50m
8 Jackson, David SR AMITYVILLE H 22-00.00 20-10.50 NWI 6.36m
9 Burke, Keith JR SETON HALL P 21-09.00 20-05.50 NWI 6.23m
10 Brooks, Narada SR AMITYVILLE H 22-02.00 20-02.75 NWI 6.16m
11 Burns, Markus SR BERGEN CATH 21-01.00 20-01.25 NWI 6.12m
12 Heygood, Anthony SO CARDINAL O'H 21-08.00 19-10.25 NWI 6.05m
-- Moll, Bryan SO LAFAYETTE HI 22-01.00 ND NWI
-- Donahue, Brian SR NORFOLK ACAD 21-00.00 ND NWI
-- McLean, Lion SR NORFOLK ACAD 21-00.00 ND NWI
-- Mendoza, William SR XAVIER HS 21-05.00 ND NWI
-- Williams, Todd SR WEEQUAHIC HS 21-02.00 ND NWI
-- Rivers, Galen JR GREAT VALLEY 21-05.00 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump High School
========================================================================================
NORTH PIT
No measurement under 41' (Board 40')
Meet: * 49-05.75 1981 AL TOON, MENCHVILLE
National HS: @ 53-11.25 1998 GREG YELDELL, N ROWAN, SPENCER, NC
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Rivers, Galen JR GREAT VALLEY 46-03.00 44-01.25 NWI 13.44m
2 Brooks, Narada SR AMITYVILLE H 45-11.00 43-07.00 NWI 13.28m
3 Canaday, Devin SR JAMESTOWN 45-06.00 43-05.50 NWI 13.24m
4 Crew, Sintell SR LAFAYETTE HI 44-10.00 42-03.25 NWI 12.88m
5 Williams, Blake JR STATE COL AR 43-07.00 41-07.50 NWI 12.68m
6 Lee, Branden SR JAMESTOWN 40-03.00 40-04.00 NWI 12.29m
7 Lee, Thabiti JR AMITYVILLE H 44-06.00 39-00.00 NWI 11.88m
8 Orman, Miles SR BERGEN CATH 43-04.00 J39-00.00 NWI 11.88m
-- Jackson, Shorni SO BAY SHORE 43-04.00 ND NWI
Boys Shot Put High School
===================================================================================
No Measurement under 40'
Meet: * 60-07 1987 PHIL CARAHER, NORTH ROCKLAND
National HS: @ 81-03.50 1979 MICHAEL CARTER, JEFFERSON, DALLAS, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hoye, Chad SR HICKORY HIGH 47-00.00 50-03.50 15.32m
2 Adewumi, Segun SR STATE COL AR 52-04.00 49-07.00 15.11m
3 Williams, Steven GWYNN PARK H 48-05.00 49-04.50 15.04m
4 Marrone, James SR ST. PETER'S 46-05.50 47-09.50 14.56m
5 Pohlot, Bruce JR LASALLE C. H 49-11.00 47-01.50 14.36m
6 Shifflett, Derek SR OSBOURN PARK 48-10.50 45-04.00 13.81m
7 Fischer, Brian SR BERGEN CATH 49-02.00 45-00.50 13.72m
8 Nase, Ryan FATHER JUDGE 49-09.75 44-08.25 13.62m
9 Norgriff, Derrick SR LOYOLA HS 48-06.00 43-07.50 13.29m
10 Rhue, David JR PRINCESS ANN 46-06.00 43-03.00 13.18m
11 Rehring, Mick SO STATE COL AR 48-03.00 41-11.50 12.78m
12 DeGregorio, Nick JR BERGEN CATH 50-01.00 41-10.25 12.75m
13 Lynch, Andrew SR CARDINAL O'H 47-03.00 41-06.75 12.66m
14 Siteram, Joe SR BAY SHORE 47-09.00 J41-06.75 12.66m
15 Davidson, Ben SR PULASKI CO. 41-00.00 12.49m
-- Cook, Matt SR TRI-VALLEY 44-01.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw High School
===================================================================================
No Measurement under 120'
Meet: * 190-11 1999 NICK WELIHOZKY, WEST SPRINGFIELD
National HS: @ 225-02 1987 KAMY KESHMIRI, RENO, NV
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Casseri, Mike SO PULASKI CO. 40-02.00 138-03.00 42.13m
2 Rehring, Mick SO STATE COL AR 33-04.00 132-01.00 40.25m
3 Pohlot, Bruce JR LASALLE C. H 36-07.00 131-11.00 40.20m
4 Rhue, David JR PRINCESS ANN 35-00.00 130-03.00 39.70m
5 Fischer, Brian SR BERGEN CATH 48-00.00 125-06.00 38.25m
6 Parson, Matt JR NO. CALVERT 35-00.00 121-08.00 37.08m
7 Williams, Steven GWYNN PARK H 35-00.00 118-09.00 36.19m
-- Heim, Corey SR GREAT VALLEY 33-06.00 ND
Girls
40th ANNUAL COLONIAL RELAYS - 4/5/2002 to 4/6/2002
WILLIAM & MARY, WILLIAMSBURG, VA.
Results
Girls 1 Mile Run High School
=========================================================================
National HS: @ 4:35.24 1982 POLLY PLUMER, UNIVERSITY, IRVINE, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Iatauro, Heather SO TRI-VALLEY 5:03.48 5:08.55
2 Robinson, Ashley HALF HALLOW 5:06.24 5:08.99
3 Malcolm, Kim SR VILLA MARIS 5:09.24 5:10.79
4 Campbell, Jen SR FARMING DALE 5:01.64 5:14.92
5 Ellis, Ginna FR NORFOLK ACAD 5:10.24 5:21.31
6 Hixon, Kate SO NORFOLK ACAD 5:12.24 5:28.80
7 Wieroniey, Anastasia FR NO. CALVERT 5:27.24 5:36.04
8 O'Brien, Moriah SR OSBOURN PARK 5:23.12 5:36.11
9 Chadwick, Kelly JR STATE COLLEG 5:26.04 5:36.64
10 Thomas, Lindsay JR WOODROW WILS 5:11.24 5:38.23
11 Alizzi, Beth FR SYOSSET 5:47.24 5:40.20
12 Blevins, Melissa SO TABB 5:45.24 5:52.74
13 Lambert, Valerie GRAFTON 6:00.24 6:13.92
14 Moore, Nicole GRAFTON 6:00.24 6:35.20
Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Meet: * 9:43.0h 1994 JANELLE THOMAS, LIBERTY
National HS: @ 9:08.6h 1975 LYNN BJORKLUND, LOS ALAMOS, NM
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saterstad, Angie JR HERSEY HS 10:10.24 10:16.34
2 Iatauro, Heather SO TRI-VALLEY 10:22.24 10:19.56
3 Malcolm, Kim SR VILLA MARIS 10:26.24 10:22.12
4 Cummings, Laura FR BAY SHORE 10:12.05 10:29.19
5 Mizzone, Jesse JR PASSAIC VALL 10:14.24 10:30.30
6 Ellis, Ginna FR NORFOLK ACAD 11:10.24 10:34.97
7 Donovan, Katelynn SO HALF HALLOW 10:59.24 10:59.76
8 Hulme, Emily SR CEDAR CREST 11:15.24 11:02.22
9 Alizzi, Beth FR SYOSSET 11:17.24 11:11.67
10 Ventura, Laura SO STATE COLLEG 11:29.74 11:26.82
11 Irwis, Katie SO CARDINAL O'H 11:25.24 11:37.93
12 Lloyd, Kristen SO OCEAN LAKES 11:45.24 11:42.83
13 Agnolutto, Amy JR NO. CALVERT 11:38.24 11:55.23
14 Trautman, Danielle SO OCEAN LAKES 11:30.24 11:57.41
15 Delorenzo, Marcy SR ABP. RYAN 11:10.24 12:03.43
16 Terry, Julianne SO YORK HS 12:00.24 12:04.23
17 Estes, Rachelle JR TABB 12:02.24 12:52.51
-- Lee, Chris JR YORK HS 12:00.24 DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Quick, Jelyn MENCHILLE 14.20 14.98 -2.9 1
2 Fletcher, Tiara GWYNN PARK H 14.95 15.63 -2.9 1
3 Knight, Kelly SR TABB 16.04 15.64 -1.9 2
4 Falokner, Victoria MENCHILLE 14.90 15.96 -2.9 1
5 Ashe, Keshia SO KECOUGHTAN 15.74 15.97 -2.9 1
6 Hunt, Daina SR HENDERSON HS 15.94 16.62 -2.9 1
7 Ramirez, Valerie JR ABP. RYAN 16.04 16.67 -1.9 2
8 Barrett, Nikkia SR TRENTON CENT 15.14 16.90 -2.9 1
9 Rainey, Sara SO NORFOLK ACAD 16.04 17.40 -1.9 2
10 Gill, Laura SR PULASKI CO. 16.24 17.62 -1.9 2
11 Scifo, Nicole FR BAY SHORE 16.24 17.83 -2.0 3
12 Falvey, Kkatherine SO YORK HS 16.84 18.05 -2.0 3
13 Barron, Stefanie SR WOODROW WILS 14.84 18.62 -2.9 1
14 Bucco, Margaret SR GREAT VALLEY 16.04 18.72 -1.9 2
15 Cincotta, Laura JR MOORE CATHOL 15.84 19.22 -2.9 1
16 Fox, Cassie WALL 17.04 36.81 -2.0 3
-- Adams, Kristina JR HALF HALLOW DNF -2.0 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
Meet: * 42.9h 1999 PLEASANTVILLE
National HS: @ 44.70 1997 ST. BERNARD, PLAYA dEL RAY, CA.
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 ABP. RYAN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 49.41 49.33
2 CARDINAL O'HARA 'A' 49.64 49.69
3 MOUNT VERNON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 49.35 49.93
4 WOODROW WILSON 'A' 49.88 50.07
5 GREAT VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 50.90 50.58
6 AMITYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 51.02 51.02
7 MENCHVILLE 'A' 50.33 53.13
8 KECOUGHTAN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 51.71 54.75
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: * 42.9h 1999 PLEASANTVILLE
National HS: @ 44.70 1997 ST. BERNARD, PLAYA dEL RAY, CA.
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MOUNT VERNON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 49.35q 1
2 ABP. RYAN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 50.04 49.41q 2
3 CARDINAL O'HARA 'A' 49.74 49.64q 3
4 WOODROW WILSON 'A' 48.41 49.88q 3
5 MENCHVILLE 'A' 48.24 50.33q 2
6 GREAT VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 49.74 50.90q 4
7 AMITYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 51.02q 2
8 KECOUGHTAN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 49.54 51.71q 4
9 STATE COLLEGE HIGH 'A' 50.54 51.93 1
10 BAY SHORE 'A' 51.74 52.19 3
11 HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 51.44 52.20 2
12 ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAT 'A' 52.44 52.57 3
13 FARMING DALE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 53.24 1
14 HALF HALLOW HILLS HS 'A' 52.24 53.39 4
15 YORK HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 53.34 53.71 2
16 TRENTON CENTRAL HS 'A' 47.84 53.72 1
17 PULASKI CO. HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 51.34 53.89 1
18 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY 'A' 52.14 54.25 4
19 WEEQUAHIC HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 53.74 54.82 1
20 NORFOLK ACADEMY 'A' 55.24 55.64 2
21 ST. ANTHONY'S HIGH 'A' 56.34 56.45 4
22 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 51.24 56.56 4
23 MOORE CATHOLIC 'A' 56.24 57.21 3
24 GRAFTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 59.42 57.99 2
25 TRI-VALLEY 'A' 58.94 58.20 3
26 LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 54.04 58.69 1
27 ST. DOMINIC ACADEMY 'A' 57.74 1:00.75 4
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
Meet: * 3:47.7h 1996 WILLIAM PENN
National HS: @ 3:36.32 1998 WILSON, LONG BEACH, CA
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 WOODROW WILSON 'A' 4:09.71 4:00.86
2 BAY SHORE 'A' 4:03.82 4:04.09
3 GREAT VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:04.69 4:04.86
4 MENCHVILLE 'A' 4:05.24 4:09.54
5 TRENTON CENTRAL HS 'A' 4:07.49 4:14.22
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: * 3:47.7h 1996 WILLIAM PENN
National HS: @ 3:36.32 1998 WILSON, LONG BEACH, CA
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BAY SHORE 'A' 3:59.53 4:03.82q 5
2 GREAT VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:57.44 4:04.69q 4
3 MENCHVILLE 'A' 3:56.24 4:05.24q 2
4 ABP. RYAN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:05.44 4:06.49q 1
5 KECOUGHTAN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:59.24 4:06.58q 5
6 TRENTON CENTRAL HS 'A' 3:56.24 4:07.49q 3
7 CARDINAL O'HARA 'A' 4:01.24 4:08.56q 4
8 HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:04.24 4:09.28q 2
9 WOODROW WILSON 'A' 3:56.04 4:09.71 1
10 MOUNT VERNON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:09.92 4
11 AMITYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:10.86 3
12 HALF HALLOW HILLS HS 'A' 4:08.24 4:12.73 1
13 OSBOURN PARK HIGH 'A' 4:15.14 4:13.67 5
14 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:10.24 4:13.85 3
15 MCDONOGH HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:16.24 4:15.15 5
16 STATE COLLEGE HIGH 'A' 4:03.24 4:15.47 3
17 COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:20.24 4:16.12 2
18 ST. ANTHONY'S HIGH 'A' 4:10.24 4:17.82 2
19 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY 'A' 4:17.24 4:20.96 3
20 ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAT 'A' 4:12.94 4:21.37 4
21 TABB HIGH 'A' 4:18.24 4:23.38 1
22 JAMESTOWN 'A' 4:16.54 4:29.04 4
23 FARMING DALE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:35.65 2
24 TRI-VALLEY 'A' 4:37.24 4:37.87 2
25 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:30.24 4:41.61 5
26 WEEQUAHIC HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:35.24 4:44.08 3
27 ST. DOMINIC ACADEMY 'A' 4:30.24 4:44.24 5
28 NORFOLK ACADEMY 'A' 4:30.24 4:45.09 4
29 OCEAN LAKES 'A' 4:32.24 4:46.01 5
30 WALL 'A' 4:25.24 4:46.56 3
31 MOORE CATHOLIC 'A' 4:31.24 4:52.88 4
32 GRAFTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 5:11.24 4:57.74 1
33 HAMPTON ROADS ACADEMY 'A' 4:50.24 5:05.91 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
Meet: * 9:21.8h 1985 BERNARDS
National HS: @ 7:54.88 1997 COLUMBIA, MAPLEWOOD, NJ
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 BAY SHORE 'A' 9:16.68 9:38.65
2 WOODROW WILSON 'A' 9:24.24 9:41.80
3 CARDINAL O'HARA 'A' 9:28.24 9:43.61
4 GREAT VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 9:28.54 9:49.28
5 HALF HALLOW HILLS HS 'A' 10:00.14 9:52.94
6 OCEAN LAKES 'A' 10:00.24 9:57.69
7 HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 10:12.24 9:58.27
8 NORFOLK ACADEMY 'A' 10:15.24 10:06.28
9 FARMING DALE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 10:10.38
10 ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAT 'A' 9:40.12 10:21.05
11 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 10:15.24 10:25.22
12 MENCHVILLE 'A' 10:15.24 10:26.44
13 JAMESTOWN 'A' 10:12.24 10:29.62
14 OSBOURN PARK HIGH 'A' 9:57.34 10:30.36
15 TRENTON CENTRAL HS 'A' 10:20.24 10:31.62
16 STATE COLLEGE HIGH 'A' 10:10.24 10:37.47
17 MCDONOGH HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 10:35.24 10:47.07
18 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY 'A' 10:10.24 10:47.80
19 ABP. RYAN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 10:30.24 10:53.17
20 ST. JOHN'S PREP 'A' 10:30.24 10:56.24
21 COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 10:50.24 10:57.28
22 ST. DOMINIC ACADEMY 'A' 10:25.24 11:03.21
23 GRAFTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 11:32.24 11:10.94
24 TRI-VALLEY 'A' 11:40.24 11:45.88
Girls Distance Medley High School
=========================================================================
Meet: * 12:25.8h 1999 ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAST
National HS: @ 11:41.28 2000 SAN LORENZO VALLEY, FELTON, CA
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAT 'A' 12:30.17 12:42.20
2 CARDINAL O'HARA 'A' 13:04.24 12:53.69
3 OCEAN LAKES 'A' 13:00.24 13:05.28
4 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY 'A' 12:40.24 13:12.26
5 HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 13:37.24 13:12.99
6 HALF HALLOW HILLS HS 'A' 12:37.24 13:20.51
7 STATE COLLEGE HIGH 'A' 13:05.24 13:26.40
8 BAY SHORE 'A' 13:00.24 13:28.88
9 ST. ANTHONY'S HIGH 'A' 12:50.24 13:32.90
10 JAMESTOWN 'A' 13:35.24 13:36.40
11 COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 13:30.24 13:45.20
12 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 13:00.24 13:45.95
13 GREAT VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 13:25.74 14:07.48
14 ABP. RYAN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 13:55.24 14:17.03
15 MCDONOGH HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 13:50.24 14:25.86
16 ST. DOMINIC ACADEMY 'A' 13:50.24 14:27.70
17 NORFOLK ACADEMY 'A' 12:57.24 14:49.47
18 MENCHVILLE 'A' 12:30.24 15:04.77
19 TRI-VALLEY 'A' 14:50.24 16:09.45
20 HAMPTON ROADS ACADEMY 'A' 14:40.24 16:23.24
Girls High Jump High School
===================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 4'10" - 2" increments
Meet: * 5-08.50 1998 SHARI MOORE, MCDONOUGH
National HS: @ 6-04 1993 AMY ACUFF, CALALLEN, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Jen SR GREAT VALLEY 5-06.00 5-05.00 1.65m
2 Warren, Alison JR MT. VERNON H 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
2 Nembhard, Adecia JR MT. VERNON H 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
4 Blevins, Brenna JR PULASKI CO. 5-03.00 J5-02.00 1.57m
5 Walsh, Megan RISING SUN 5-04.00 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Burke, Megant SR STATE COLLEG 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m
7 McBride, Erica JR KECOUGHTAN 5-02.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
8 Willberg, Sarah SR WALL 5-01.00 4-10.00 1.47m
8 McGuire, Danielle JR ABP. RYAN 5-01.00 4-10.00 1.47m
8 Birminghamn, Julia JR HENDERSON HS 5-04.00 4-10.00 1.47m
11 Strouse, Amber JR STATE COLLEG 5-02.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
-- Anderson, Leslie FR PULASKI CO. 5-03.00 NH
-- Webber, Stepanie SO BAY SHORE 5-01.00 NH
-- Wofford, Tia SO FARMING DALE 5-01.00 NH
-- Mullins, Janielle SO ST. DOMINIC 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault High School
===================================================================================
Starting Height 8'0" - 6" increments
Meet: * 11-00 2000 CHARLOTTE LAROCHE, CENTERVILLE
National HS: @ 13-04 2000 STACIE MANUEL, WILMAR, MINNESOTA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Laroche, Alicia SR CENTERVILLE 11-07.00 11-01.00* 3.37m
2 Pettine, Kathryn JR WESTFIELD 11-01.75 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Claussen, Kerri SO CENTERVILLE 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m
4 Daly, Jenna SR ST. ANTHONY' 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
5 Mazzella, Christine SR NO. CALVERT 10-00.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
6 Walsh, Megan RISING SUN 10-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
7 Belinsky, Lori JR ABP. RYAN 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
8 Corse, Lauren JR VILLA MARIS 8-06.00 J8-06.00 2.59m
-- Scanlin, Katie JR LAFAYETTE HI 9-00.00 NH
-- Douglass, Jess SR ABP. RYAN 10-03.00 NH
Girls Long Jump High School
========================================================================================
No Measurement under 16'6"
Meet: * 20-02 1984 CLAIR CONNOR, RAHWAY
National HS: @ 22-03 1976 KATHY MCMILLAN, HOKE COUNTY, RAEFORD,NC
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Tetkowski, Denise JR ABP. RYAN 17-10.50 18-02.25 NWI 5.54m
2 Williams, Shauna SR MT. VERNON H 19-06.00 18-02.00 NWI 5.53m
3 Nembhard, Adecia JR MT. VERNON H 17-06.00 18-01.75 NWI 5.53m
4 Modest, Mara JR STATE COLLEG 17-05.50 16-11.00 NWI 5.15m
5 Staton, Shayna SR BAY SHORE 17-06.00 16-09.25 NWI 5.11m
6 Blevins, Brenna JR PULASKI CO. 17-03.50 16-06.75 NWI 5.04m
7 Starace, Jess SO ABP. RYAN 17-04.00 J16-06.75 NWI 5.04m
8 Rainey, Sara SO NORFOLK ACAD 17-00.00 16-06.25 NWI 5.03m
-- Jester, Candance MENCHILLE 15-00.00 ND NWI
-- Striggles, Myisha SR TABB 16-09.00 ND NWI
-- Anderson, Leslie FR PULASKI CO. 17-01.00 ND NWI
-- Jester, Corrita MENCHILLE 15-05.00 ND NWI
-- Barrett, Nikkia SR TRENTON CENT 18-04.00 FOUL NWI
Girls Triple Jump High School
========================================================================================
SOUTH PIT
No Measurement under 32' (board 30')
Meet: * 37-01.50 2000 MICHANNE CAMPBELL, MT. VERNON
National HS: @ 44-00.50 1991 JULIANA YENDORK, WALNUT, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Williams, Shauna SR MT. VERNON H 37-00.00 36-08.00 NWI 11.17m
2 Tetkowski, Denise JR ABP. RYAN 37-01.00 36-01.75 NWI 11.01m
3 Wilson, Sashoye SO FARMING DALE 35-07.50 34-08.50 NWI 10.57m
4 Knight, Kelly SR TABB 33-00.00 33-06.00 NWI 10.21m
5 Flournoy, Brandice JR OSBOURN PARK 35-06.00 33-03.75 NWI 10.15m
6 Rainey, Sara SO NORFOLK ACAD 34-10.00 33-02.00 NWI 10.10m
7 Blevins, Brenna JR PULASKI CO. 35-01.00 32-07.50 NWI 9.94m
8 Kennedy, Kelly SR VILLA MARIS 32-10.00 32-02.00 NWI 9.80m
-- Burke, Megan STATE COLLEG 33-05.50 FOUL NWI
Girls Shot Put High School
===================================================================================
No Measurement under 30'
Meet: * 46-01.75 2001 LINDSAY NEUBERGER, F.W. FOX
National HS: @ 53-07.75 1983 KATALIE KAAIAWAHIA, FULLERTON, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wilson, Nicola SR TRENTON CENT 45-06.75 39-07.00 12.06m
2 Brisbane, Manesa SR MT. VERNON H 35-06.00 36-10.00 11.22m
3 Cook, Chrissy SR CARDINAL O'H 37-00.00 34-06.75 10.53m
4 Showker, Jennifer JR SPOTSWOOD HS 36-07.00 34-06.25 10.52m
5 Tesoriero, Krista SR SYOSSET 35-09.00 32-05.50 9.89m
6 Tesoriero, Kara SR SYOSSET 33-08.00 31-09.00 9.67m
7 Staton, Shaquana FR BAY SHORE 34-06.00 31-06.00 9.60m
8 Irby, Shani JR FARMING DALE 33-01.00 31-01.00 9.47m
-- Thompson, Kati SR STATE COLLEG 33-06.00 ND
-- Davis, Hannah JAMESTOWN 33-09.00 ND
-- Wheeler, April SR STATE COLLEG 33-02.00 ND
-- Jones, Ricky JR NORFOLK ACAD 33-10.00 ND
-- Ratz, Kaitlin SR WALL 33-00.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw High School
===================================================================================
No Measurement under 80'
Meet: * 144-05 1996 CHRISTY MARTIN, ROBINSON
National HS: @ 188-04 1994 SUZY POWELL, MODESTO, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wilson, Nicola SR TRENTON CENT 23-05.00 131-02.00 39.97m
2 Haker, Liz SR PULASKI CO. 33-09.00 121-08.00 37.08m
3 Showker, Jennifer JR SPOTSWOOD HS 18-00.00 115-11.00 35.33m
4 Tesoriero, Kara SR SYOSSET 02-09.00 104-00.00 31.69m
5 Jones, Ricky JR NORFOLK ACAD 08-00.00 101-01.00 30.81m
6 Tesoriero, Krista SR SYOSSET 01-07.00 99-00.00 30.17m
7 Ratz, Kaitlin SR WALL 15-00.00 98-00.00 29.87m
8 Klaus, Steph SR STATE COLLEG 04-04.00 91-04.00 27.83m
9 Hallett, Cathy SR VILLA MARIS 04-10.00 88-01.00 26.84m
10 Ireland, Heather SO NORFOLK ACAD 00-00.00 87-08.00 26.72m
11 D'Amore, Kristen SR GREAT VALLEY 01-03.00 84-00.00 25.60m
12 Rainone, Marcell SR ST. ANTHONY' 00-00.00 82-06.00 25.14m
-- O'Sullivan, Katie SR TRI-VALLEY 00-00.00 ND
-- Ramirez, Valerie JR ABP. RYAN 05-02.00 ND
DyeStat US
|