4th Iolani Invitational
Hawaii Sept. 21
HOME - US News - States - Calendar - Rankings - Features - Youth - Message Board - Chat - Store - Archives - Sponsors - NSSF
 
June 14-15, 2002
North Carolina State University, Raleigh NC

adidas Outdoor Championships

Results

results by Cleon Fowler's CFPItiming

Boys - Girls.- rev 7/25/02

Boys

     adidas Outdoor Track and Field Championships - 6/14/2002 to 6/15/2002     

                 North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC                  

                                    Results                                    

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    National: ! 10.13  6/28/1986   Derrick Florence, Ball, TX                  

        Meet: @ 10.14  6/17/2000   Dwight Thomas, Northwestern, Hyatts-MD      

       Frosh: # 10.35  6/2000      Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ +2.0                

        Soph: $ 10.27  6/8/2002    Ivory Williams, Central, Beaumont, TX       

      Junior: % 10.26  1994        Deworski Odom, Phila, PA                    

      Senior: * 10.13  6/28/1986   Derrick Florence, Ball, TX                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 WILLIE, KELLY             02 STERLING,Houston, T      10.39  +0.0 

  2 CHRISTIAN, BRENDAN        02 REAGAN,Austin, TX        10.50  +0.0 

  3 WILLIAMS, IVORY           04 CENTRAL-TX,Beaumont      10.52  +0.0 

  4 PALMER, SHATON            02 MILLBROOK,Raleigh,       10.55  +0.0 

  5 JELKS, MARK               03 WESTSIDE-IN,Gary, I      10.64  +0.0 

  6 LEWIS, MARCUS             02 LAWRENCE NOR,Indian      10.65  +0.0 

  7 DUTCH, TODD               02 WASHINGTON-N,Turner      10.69  +0.0 

  8 NDU, KELECHI              03 E.O. SMITH,Storrs,       10.85  +0.0 

  9 MARION, KEVIN             03 DIXIE HOLLIN,St. Pe      10.92  +0.0 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

    National: ! 10.13  6/28/1986   Derrick Florence, Ball, TX                  

        Meet: @ 10.14  6/17/2000   Dwight Thomas, Northwestern, Hyatts-MD      

       Frosh: # 10.35  6/2000      Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ +2.0                

        Soph: $ 10.27  6/8/2002    Ivory Williams, Central, Beaumont, TX       

      Junior: % 10.26  1994        Deworski Odom, Phila, PA                    

      Senior: * 10.13  6/28/1986   Derrick Florence, Ball, TX                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 WILLIE, KELLY             02 STERLING,Houston, T    # 10.35Q +0.0  1 

  2 CHRISTIAN, BRENDAN        02 REAGAN,Austin, TX        10.44Q +0.0  3 

  3 HORDGE, WILLIE            03 FORREST BROO,Housto      10.48Q +0.0  2 

  4 PALMER, SHATON            02 MILLBROOK,Raleigh,       10.51Q +0.0  2 

  5 WILLIAMS, IVORY           04 CENTRAL-TX,Beaumont      10.56Q +0.0  1 

  6 DUTCH, TODD               02 WASHINGTON-N,Turner      10.68Q +0.0  3 

  7 LEWIS, MARCUS             02 LAWRENCE NOR,Indian      10.72q +0.0  3 

  7 JELKS, MARK               03 WESTSIDE-IN,Gary, I      10.72q +0.0  2 

  9 NDU, KELECHI              03 E.O. SMITH,Storrs,       10.82q +0.0  1 

 10 MARION, KEVIN             03 DIXIE HOLLIN,St. Pe      10.85  +0.0  1 

 11 TUCKER, JOHNNY            02 SPARTANBURG-,Sparta      10.86  +0.0  2 

 12 COLLINS, AARON            02 CLARK - NO,New Orle      10.95  +0.0  1 

 13 OMAR, LOGAN               02 AMITYVILLE,Amityvil      10.97  +0.0  3 

 14 MOSS, MAURICE             02 POPLAR BLUFF,Poplar      11.03  +0.0  2 

 15 CYPHERS, ADRIAN           02 REAGAN,Austin, TX        11.08  +0.0  2 

 16 CLARK, JAMES              03 WESTBURY-NY,Westbur      11.10  +0.0  2 

 17 BIEN-AIME MARVI, LEE      03 S. PLANTATIO,Planta      11.12  +0.0  3 

 18 SCHWAN, ANTHONY           02 ABERDEEN CEN,Aberde      11.23  +0.0  3 

 19 ETHERIDGE, RASHAD         05 GIBBS,St. Petersbur      11.39  +0.0  3 

 20 DAVIS, DEJUAN             03 GIBBS,St. Petersbur      11.58  +0.0  2 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    National: ! 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX           

        Meet: @ 20.13  1994        Pat Johnson, Redland, CA                    

       Frosh: # 21.15  1997        Warren Rogers, Serra CA-Marshall TX         

        Soph: $ 20.78  2000        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       

      Junior: % 20.28  1984        Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX           

      Senior: * 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin                                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 WILLIE, KELLY             02 STERLING,Houston, T      20.83# -0.3 

  2 CHRISTIAN, BRENDAN        02 REAGAN,Austin, TX        20.97# -0.3 

  3 WILLIAMS, IVORY           04 CENTRAL-TX,Beaumont      21.48  -0.3 

  4 NEVILLE, DAVID            02 MERRILLVILLE,Merril      21.50  -0.3 

  5 JELKS, MARK               03 WESTSIDE-IN,Gary, I      21.51  -0.3 

  6 COLLINS, AARON            02 CLARK - NO,New Orle      21.62  -0.3 

  7 LOYD, MIKE                02 MT TABOR,Winston Sa      21.79  -0.3 

  8 DAVIS, CALVIN             02 CITY,Iowa City, IA       22.10  -0.3 

 -- DUTCH, TODD               02 WASHINGTON-N,Turner        DNF  -0.3 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

    National: ! 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX           

        Meet: @ 20.13  1994        Pat Johnson, Redland, CA                    

       Frosh: # 21.15  1997        Warren Rogers, Serra CA-Marshall TX         

        Soph: $ 20.78  2000        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       

      Junior: % 20.28  1984        Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX           

      Senior: * 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin                                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 WILLIE, KELLY             02 STERLING,Houston, T    # 21.13Q -0.7  3 

  2 CHRISTIAN, BRENDAN        02 REAGAN,Austin, TX      # 21.14Q -0.2  4 

  3 WILLIAMS, IVORY           04 CENTRAL-TX,Beaumont      21.61Q -2.0  2 

  4 NEVILLE, DAVID            02 MERRILLVILLE,Merril      21.71Q -2.9  1 

  5 DAVIS, CALVIN             02 CITY,Iowa City, IA       21.73q -0.7  3 

  6 JELKS, MARK               03 WESTSIDE-IN,Gary, I      21.74q -2.9  1 

  7 DUTCH, TODD               02 WASHINGTON-N,Turner      21.78q -0.2  4 

  8 COLLINS, AARON            02 CLARK - NO,New Orle      21.80q -2.9  1 

  9 LOYD, MIKE                02 MT TABOR,Winston Sa      21.86q -2.0  2 

 10 MARION, KEVIN             03 DIXIE HOLLIN,St. Pe      21.90  -2.0  2 

 11 HALL, PAUL                03 DEMATHA-MD,Brandywi      22.04  -0.2  4 

 12 TUCKER, JOHNNY            02 SPARTANBURG-,Sparta      22.07  -0.7  3 

 13 MOSS, MAURICE             02 POPLAR BLUFF,Poplar      22.08  -0.7  3 

 14 SEELY, ERIC               02 HALF HOLLOW-,Melvil      22.13  -2.0  2 

 15 TURNER, CHRISTOPHER       02 SETON HALL,Irvingto      22.20  -0.2  4 

 16 BURTON, TERRANCE          03 OSCAR F SMIT,Chesap      22.32  -2.0  2 

 17 FAULK, DEXTER             02 STONE MTN-GA,Stone       22.34  -2.9  1 

 18 MCQUEEN, JERMAINE         03 CARDINAL GIO,Raleig      22.43  -2.9  1 

 18 BIEN-AIME MARVI, LEE      03 S. PLANTATIO,Planta      22.43  -0.7  3 

 20 DUTCH, DOUGLAS            04 GONZAGA,Bowie, MD        22.50  -0.2  4 

 21 PORTER, JOSEPH            03 FRANKLIN-NJ,Somerse      22.52  -0.7  3 

 22 OKODIKO, ENITA            02 A. PHILIP,Brooklyn,      22.73  -2.0  2 

 22 WALKER, KENNETH              BLOOMFIELD-C,Bloomf      22.73  -2.9  1 

 24 PINCOCK, GEORGE           03 CARSON,Carson City,      22.82  -0.2  4 

 25 BIRD, RYAN                03 CONASTOGA,Devon, PA      22.90  -2.0  2 

 26 ETHERIDGE, RASHAD         05 GIBBS,St. Petersbur      23.27  -2.9  1 

 27 DAVIS, DEJUAN             03 GIBBS,St. Petersbur      23.33  -0.7  3 

 28 WILLIAMS, LEE             06 UNATTACHED,St. Pete      24.92  -2.9  1 

 

Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 ROBBINS, DERRICK          05 DENBIGH,Newport New    4:24.49  

  2 TSHIRHART, KEVIN          05 NORTHPORT,Northport    4:24.78  

  3 ZEILER, DANE              05 MASSAC-IL,Metropoli    4:30.22  

  4 MCDOUGAL, JORDAN          05 UNATTACHED,Peru, NY    4:30.53  

  5 BRANCH, CODY              05 S. BOONE-MS,Ashland    4:31.32  

  6 LAGRECA, JAMES            05 NORTHERN V,Haworth,    4:31.64  

  7 JEFFERIES, GARETT         05 MARQUETTE,Clarkson     4:32.60  

  8 PAWLIK, JOSHUA            05 HARNWOOD-AL,Birming    4:36.26  

  9 PISANO, CHRIS             05 TOMSRIVER-N,Toms Ri    4:37.29  

 10 WEST, CHRIS               05 LOCKHART,Lockhart,     4:38.14  

 11 FUSSELL, BRIAN            05 HAYFIELD-VA,Lorton,    4:38.86  

 12 BRACKETT, JUSTIN          05 PT. PLEASANT,Point     4:38.97  

 13 RISCART, ANDREW           05 JEFFERSON FE,Forest    4:39.75  

 14 COAL, SCOTT               05 LAWRENCE NOR,INDIAN    4:40.53  

 15 SMITH, KYLE               05 THOMAS JEFF,Oakton,    4:40.55  

 16 BELFIORE, CHRISTOPHER     05 JACKSONVILLE,JACKSO    4:41.44  

 17 MAYES, ERIC               05 WASHINGTON-F,Pensac    4:42.48  

 18 DONNELLY, JOSEPH          05 SALESIANUM-D,Wilmin    4:42.74  

 19 UDIS, STUART              05 GERMANTOWN,Ansler,     4:43.83  

 20 DAUGHTERS, DEREK          05 MADISON,MADISON, OH    4:44.44  

 21 DICK, BRANDON             05 MASSAPONAX-V,Fredri    4:44.69  

 22 WALLACE-PERIAC, DAN       05 NYACK-NY,Nyack, NY     4:45.41  

 23 PICHE, ALEX               05 SILVER-MA,Pemgroke,    4:45.94  

 24 GAMBOGI, ALEXANDER        05 SALESIANUM-D,Wilmin    4:46.15  

 25 STEIN, MICHAEL            05 WAYLAND,Wayland, MA    4:46.58  

 26 FRENCH, ADAM              05 HOWELL-MI,Howell, M    4:47.80  

 27 NEWSOM, LUCAS             05 LAWRENCE NOR,Indian    4:49.20  

 28 RODRIGUIZ, HECTOR         05 LOCKHART,LOCKHART,     4:49.67  

 29 CALL, RYAN                05 MIDLOTHIAN-V,Midlot    4:53.09  

 30 TOLDERO, MATT             05 CARDINAL-PA,Springf    4:53.38  

 31 WINGO, JOEY               05 LEE DAVIS-VA,Mechan    4:54.95  

 32 HUTTON, ADAM              05 WN BRANCH-VA,Chesap    4:56.63  

 33 KAWALIEUSKAS, JIM         05 HIGHLAND,Blackwood,    4:57.53  

 34 BRYNE, JOHN               05 WARWICK VALL,Warwic    5:01.45  

 

Boys 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    National: ! 3:53.43  5/27/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        

        Meet: @ 4:02.01  1997        Sharif Karie, West Springfield, VA        

       Frosh: # 4:15.50  1965        Doug Smith, West JHS, Sioux City IA       

        Soph: $ 4:06.94  1999        Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        

      Junior: % 3:59.0h  1964        Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS               

      Senior: * 3:53.43  5/27/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 CURTIS, BOBBY             03 ST. XAVIER,Louisvil    4:09.05# 

  2 PERKINS, ADAM             03 LIBERTY,Liberty, MO    4:09.64# 

  3 BAIR, SAM                 03 SHALEVE-PA,Pittsbur    4:11.60# 

  4 DEBOLE, MATT              03 MT TABOR,Winston Sa    4:11.80# 

  5 SOLINSKY, CHRIS           03 STEVENS PT-W,Steven    4:12.14# 

  6 KOLLAR, CHRISTOPHER       03 STRONGSVILLE,Strong    4:13.30# 

  7 PELERIN, MARC             02 CHEROKEE-NJ,Marlton    4:13.33# 

  8 GAETA, PHILLIP            02 OAKTON,Herndon, VA     4:14.32# 

  9 SHEPHERD, STEVEN          03 WEBER,Eden, UT         4:14.57# 

 10 FENNELL, BRENDAN          03 PEARL RIVER-,Pearl     4:15.71  

 11 CHAPA, JOAQUIN            03 GRANT,Portland, OR     4:16.39  

 12 ZAGORSKI, JEREMY          04 PARSIPPANY,Morris P    4:16.40  

 13 STEIER, ROLF              02 BERKELEY PRE,Temple    4:16.85  

 14 GRAS, VICTOR              04 BELMONT-MA,Belmont,    4:17.46  

 15 MAGNESS, STEVE            03 FMR TC-TX,Spring, T    4:17.56  

 16 OLSON, DAVID              02 LEWIS PA,Colorado S    4:17.68  

 17 MOE, CARL                 03 AUBURN-WA,Riverside    4:18.53  

 18 MEYER, ROBBIE             03 ST. MARY'S-P,St. Ma    4:21.28  

 19 FLEMING, ERIC             03 BISHOP SHANN,West C    4:21.48  

 20 FASSINGER, DAN            02 BROOKWOOD,Lilburn,     4:21.78  

 21 GOODMAN, NICHOLAS         03 WATERTOWN-MA,Watert    4:23.64  

 22 KING, BRANDON             02 WN BRANCH-VA,Chesap    4:24.68  

 23 NUCKOLS, SAM              03 HUNTSVILLE-A,Huntsv    4:25.11  

 24 JEFFERS, KEVIN            02 MCKAY,MOLALLA, OR      4:28.92  

 25 DANIEL, BRANDON           02 LEES SUMM-MO,Lees S    4:29.37  

 26 BELL, CAMERON             02 LEESVILLE,Raleigh,     4:31.23  

 27 BREISCH, ADAM             03 QUAKERTOWN,Quakerto    4:32.50  

 28 ULEYRA, JULIO             03 MCKAY,Salem, OR        4:39.59  

 29 KERRIGAN, MICHAEL         03 BLAIR,Blairstown, N    4:49.12  

 30 QUINN, PATRICK            02 ST. FRANCIS,Glen El    4:49.68  

 -- SCHWEHR, CAMERON          02 MT. SPOKANE-,Colber        DNF  

 -- O'LOUGHLIN, DANNY         02 DANBURY,Danbury, CT        DNF  

 -- PETERSON, JEFFREY         02 CHRISTIAN BR,Middle        DNF  

 -- ROSS, TIM                 02 CALEDONIA-MI,Caledo        DNF  

 

Boys 2 Mile Run

================================================================

    National: ! 8:36.3h  5/6/1979    Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA                  

      Junior: + 8:44.90  1975        Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA              

        Meet: @ 8:44.43  2001        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI           

       Frosh: # 9:04.4h  1973        Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA              

        Soph: $ 8:50.6h  1974        Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA              

      Junior: % 8:41.10  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI           

      Senior: * 8:36.3h  5/6/1979    Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 LOCKHART, BOBBY           02 HANDLEY-VA,Winchest    8:59.19# 

  2 SOLINSKY, CHRIS           03 STEVENS PT-W,Steven    8:59.92# 

  3 MOORE, TIMOTHY            02 NOVI-MI,Novi, MI       9:01.50# 

  4 DALPIAZ, BRIAN            03 SAYVILLE-NY,Sayvill    9:01.90# 

  5 SMITH, WESLEY             03 HUDSON-OH,Hudson, O    9:03.61# 

  6 PIERCE, JONATHAN          02 CANTON,Ogdensburg,     9:05.50  

  7 HASSEN, STEVEN            03 VANGUARD-FL,Ocala,     9:05.76  

  8 VAUGHN, BRENT             03 SMOKY HILL-C,Aurora    9:06.31  

  9 STEIER, ROLF              02 BERKELEY PRE,Temple    9:12.79  

 10 ROSS, TIM                 02 CALEDONIA-MI,Caledo    9:13.87  

 11 ALCORN, KYLE              03 BUCHANAN - C,Clovis    9:15.24  

 12 FLEMING, ERIC             03 BISHOP SHANN,West C    9:15.89  

 13 HOWER, FLEET              02 MARION-VA,Marion, V    9:16.03  

 14 BURNHAM, DAVID            02 MOHAWK,SHELBURNE FA    9:16.48  

 15 KOLLAR, CHRISTOPHER       03 STRONGSVILLE,Strong    9:17.37  

 16 LABOY, ANDRE              02 DANIELHAND-C,Danbur    9:17.42  

 17 ALIZZI, MARK              03 SYOSSET,Syosset, NY    9:20.09  

 18 MORA, JAMESON             02 CANYON-CA,Canyon Co    9:24.81  

 19 HENK, MINT                02 UNION 32,BRAINTREE,    9:24.91  

 20 MCDOUGAL, JOSHUA          04 PERU - NY,Peru, NY     9:25.57  

 21 LANDRY, CHRISTO           04 THOMAS JEFF,Falls C    9:27.42  

 22 AHMED, HAJI               04 CONARD,W. Hartford,    9:27.45  

 23 SEGAL, GRAIG              02 HOLMDEL-NJ,Holmdel,    9:31.12  

 24 CUESSAR, PATRICK          02 MEAD,SPOKANE, WA       9:32.06  

 25 GOSSELIN, JEFF            02 N. MECKLENBU,Cornel    9:38.67  

 26 FRENCH, MATT              02 HOWELL-MI,Howell, M    9:43.59  

 27 CIANCIULLI, MATTHEW       02 FLAGER-FL,Flagler B    9:50.46  

 28 BUTLER, JOHN              02 CEDAR CLIFF,Mechani    9:56.56  

 29 BERKOWITZ, BEN            02 SPANISH RIVE,Boca R    9:57.36  

 30 FREEMAN, ROBBIE           02 GREAT NECK-N,New Hy    9:57.79  

 

Boys 400 Meter Run

===================================================================

    National: ! 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA        

        Meet: @ 45.74  6/14/1997   Brandon Couts, Greenville, TX               

       Frosh: # 46.55  1985        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA            

        Soph: $ 45.14  1995        Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA              

      Junior: % 45.17  1987        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA            

      Senior: * 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 COLLINS, ASHTON           02 CLARK - NO,New Orle      45.95#  5 

  2 WILLIAMS, RAYMOND         02 SCOTCH PLAIN,Scotch      46.34#  5 

  3 SHIELDS, RYAN             02 LEO,Lynwood, IL          46.56   5 

  4 PETERSON, DOMENIK         03 JEFFERSON CI,Jeffer      46.92   5 

  5 COLEMAN, ELZIE            04 NWBG EL-TC,Newburgh      46.97   4 

  6 DAVIS, CALVIN             02 CITY,Iowa City, IA       47.01   4 

  7 STEVENSON, MARVIN         03 ELSIK,Houston, TX        47.10   4 

  8 DAVIS, ARTHUR             03 WILLIMSN-AL,Mobile,      47.19   5 

  9 SCHERER, MATTHEW          02 RED HILL-IL,Sumner,      47.53   4 

 10 ECKMAN, DREW              03 OXFORD-PA,Oxford, P      47.62   3 

 11 KENT, JORDAN              02 CHURCHILL-OR,Eugene      47.77   5 

 12 BOWENS, QUENTIN           02 HERITAGE,Newport Ne      47.80   4 

 13 HINNANT, KEITH            04 BAYSHORE,BAY SHORE,      47.81   2 

 14 POWELL, CEDRIC            02 ROGER BACON-,Cincin      47.88   4 

 15 SANDERSON, ADIAN          04 EWING-NJ,Ewing, NJ       48.01   2 

 16 SEELY, ERIC               02 HALF HOLLOW-,Melvil      48.08   3 

 17 NEVILLE, DAVID            02 MERRILLVILLE,Merril      48.52   5 

 18 ANDERSON, TRAVIS          02 WESTMNSTR-CO,Arvada      48.66   4 

 19 SMITH, JADE               02 CAMDEN ELITE,Camden      48.81   1 

 20 BIRD, RYAN                03 CONASTOGA,Devon, PA      48.99   3 

 21 STEELE, BRYAN             02 GAITHERSBURG,Gaithe      49.10   4 

 22 PINCOCK, GEORGE           03 CARSON,Carson City,      49.20   3 

 23 ALLEN, RICHARD            02 RAMPART,Colorado Sp      49.76   2 

 24 WILLIAMS, MARKIO          02 BLOOMFIELD-C,Bloomf      49.81   1 

 25 OKODIKO, ENITA            02 A. PHILIP,Brooklyn,      49.93   3 

 26 CAMPBELL, EDWIN           03 BURTONSVILLE,SILVER      50.02   3 

 27 EVANS, STEPHEN            02 LAKELAND-NY,Lakelan      50.09   2 

 28 MINKOFF, ALEX             02 HADDONFLD-NJ,Haddon      50.66   1 

 29 MCLAUGHLIN, ROBERT        02 GONZAGA,VIENNA, VA       50.89   2 

 30 JENKINS, JARED            02 SIMON GRATZ-,Philad      50.98   1 

 31 LAMBERT, ARIS             03 DIXIE HOLLIN,St. Pe      52.90   3 

 32 WILLIAMS, LEE             06 UNATTACHED,St. Pete      54.13   3 

 33 GRIFFIN, JOEY             02 OSCEOLA,St Petersbu      56.07   2 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    National: ! 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA          

        Meet: @ 1:48.51  1997        Moses Washington, Carol City, Miami, FL   

       Frosh: # 1:51.03  1993        Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA          

        Soph: $ 1:48.98  1994        Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA          

      Junior: % 1:47.96  1995        Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA          

      Senior: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 SMITH, RICHARD            02 SOUTH LAKES,Reston,    1:49.04# 

  2 JOHNSON, JEREMIAH         02 LARAMIE,Laramie, WY    1:49.80# 

  3 MCGRATH, MICHAEL          03 LINCOLN,PORTLAND, O    1:50.48# 

  4 CROSS, PAUL               03 S. PLANTATIO,Pembro    1:51.36  

  5 FITTS, WIL                02 DESOTO-TX,DeSoto, T    1:51.40  

  6 CRAIG, STEVE              02 NORTH PENN,North Wa    1:52.17  

  7 BAUER, JOHN               02 CON/CAR,Concord, MA    1:52.33  

  8 SMITH, TRAMELL            02 WILLLOWBROOK,Lombar    1:52.57  

  9 MARLATT, PHIL             03 WILLIMSTN-MI,Willia    1:52.79  

 10 RICHARDSON, JOHN          03 OCEAN CITY-,Tuckaho    1:53.24  

 11 RAGAN, CLAY               03 N.FORSYTH,Pfafftown    1:53.30  

 12 EDWARDS, ROBERT           03 BRIDGETON,Bridgeton    1:53.38  

 13 THOMPSON, TERRELL         03 SHAKER HEIGH,Shaker    1:53.41  

 14 PANCOAST, JIM             03 LAKESHORE,Stevensvi    1:53.82  

 15 DE LUCA, RYAN             02 WARD MELVIL,Stony B    1:53.87  

 16 BROWN, RUSSELL            03 HANOVER,Hanover, NH    1:53.90  

 17 KARNGAR, EMMANUEL         02 SHEA,Providence, RI    1:54.05  

 18 STEELE, BRYAN             02 GAITHERSBURG,Gaithe    1:54.29  

 19 MILLER, VERSHAWN          02 BENDCTIN-MI,Detroit    1:54.86  

 20 WOLAK, MATTHEW            02 MILLS E GOOD,Richmo    1:55.02  

 21 CUNNINGHAM, SHAWN         02 HILTON HEAD,Hilton     1:55.04  

 22 RAMOS, TIEMARCIE          02 WILBR CRS-CT,New Ha    1:55.11  

 23 LACY, TIM                 03 MC FARLAND,MCFARLAN    1:55.41  

 24 WILLIAMS, JOHN            02 CITY,Iowa City, IA     1:55.47  

 25 DANIELS, PHILLIP          02 COLUMBIA,Jasper, FL    1:55.49  

 26 BILLAPANDO, AARON         03 WESTMNSTR-CO,Westmi    1:56.37  

 27 HUGHSON, DAVID            02 N. MIDDLESEX,Townse    1:56.43  

 28 OLSSON, ERIK              02 ASHERVILLE-N,Asherv    1:56.94  

 29 SCHMITZ, TOMMY            02 MINERAL POIN,Minera    1:57.18  

 30 ALLEN, RICHARD            02 RAMPART,Colorado Sp    1:57.37  

 31 LAGRENADE, STAN           02 NYACK-NY,Upper Nyac    1:58.25  

 32 BURNEY, DOUGLAS           03 EASTERN ALAM,MEBANE    1:59.39  

 33 SOSA, PAULO               03 FMR TC-TX,SPRING, T    1:59.56  

 34 VENTURA, JORGE            02 COLTS NECK,Howell,     1:59.61  

 35 BONVEHI, LEANDRO          02 CLASSICAL,Providenc    1:59.72  

 36 RADEMACHER, BRIAN         02 LAKELAND-NY,Lakelan    2:00.30  

 37 MCKAY, ROBERT             02 DON BOSCO PR,Glen r    2:01.70  

 -- SHERRER, SHANNON          03 VINELAND-NJ,Vinelan        DNF  

 

Boys 1 Mile Race Walk

================================================================

        Meet: @ 6:11.05  2001        Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth, ME            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 STAIER, ADAM              02 MT. BLUE,Farmington    6:14.40  

  2 POLLINGER, ZACHARY        04 NORTHERN V,Mahwah,     6:27.34  

  3 TARANTINO, MICHAEL        02 PENFIELD,Rochester,    7:05.01  

  4 ULRICH, THOMAS            02 NORTHPORT,East Nort    7:26.16  

  5 TRAPANI, JOSEPH           03 CENTEREACH-N,Lake G    7:28.46  

  6 DENNETT, MARK             03 WINTHROP-ME,Winthro    8:12.87  

  7 WHITTEN, AARON            04 MT. BLUE-ME,Farming    9:02.34  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

    National: ! 12.9h  5/30/1997   Renaldo Nehemiaah, Scotch Plains, NJ        

    National: { 13.22  5/11/1984   Arthur Blake, Haines City, FL               

        Meet: @ 13.32  1999        Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO     

       Frosh: # 14.16  1998        Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL               

        Soph: $ 13.67  1998        Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton VA      

      Junior: % 13.34  1996        Trammell                                    

      Senior: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 CLEMENT, KERRON           03 LAPORTE,La Porte, T      13.63$ -1.3 

  2 FAULK, DEXTER             02 STONE MTN-GA,Stone       13.68# -1.3 

  3 FERGUSON, KENNETH         02 MOTOR CITY,Detroit,      13.78# -1.3 

  4 JACKSON, BERSHAWN         02 CENTRAL,Miami, FL        13.99# -1.3 

  5 CHENEY, ROY               02 EVANS,Grovertown, G      14.05# -1.3 

  6 PORTER, JEFFREY           03 FRANKLIN-NJ,Somerse      14.26  -1.3 

  7 GATTIS, JOSH              02 N. DURHAM-NC,Durham      14.39  -1.3 

  8 CORBIN, ARSENIO           02 LARGO,St. Petersbur      14.78  -1.3 

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

    National: ! 12.9h  5/30/1997   Renaldo Nehemiaah, Scotch Plains, NJ        

    National: { 13.22  5/11/1984   Arthur Blake, Haines City, FL               

        Meet: @ 13.32  1999        Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO     

       Frosh: # 14.16  1998        Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL               

        Soph: $ 13.67  1998        Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton VA      

      Junior: % 13.34  1996        Trammell                                    

      Senior: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH           

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 FAULK, DEXTER             02 STONE MTN-GA,Stone     # 13.70Q +0.0  4 

  2 FERGUSON, KENNETH         02 MOTOR CITY,Detroit,    # 13.73Q +0.0  3 

  3 JACKSON, BERSHAWN         02 CENTRAL,Miami, FL      # 13.92Q +0.0  1 

  4 PORTER, JEFFREY           03 FRANKLIN-NJ,Somerse    # 14.04Q +0.0  2 

  5 CLEMENT, KERRON           03 LAPORTE,La Porte, T    # 13.81q +0.0  4 

  6 WISE, DERMILLO            02 LAKEWOOD,St. Peters    # 13.88q +0.0  4 

  7 CHENEY, ROY               02 EVANS,Grovertown, G    # 13.92q +0.0  3 

  8 GATTIS, JOSH              02 N. DURHAM-NC,Durham    # 14.08q +0.0  3 

  9 CORBIN, ARSENIO           02 LARGO,St. Petersbur    # 14.16q +0.0  2 

 10 GINN, THEODORE            04 GLENVILLE,Cleveland      14.17  +0.0  4 

 11 JONES, COURTNEY           02 LANCASTER,Lancaster      14.25  +0.0  1 

 11 STILLS, IRVING            03 TRENTON-NJ,Trenton,      14.25  +0.0  3 

 13 HILLIARD, THOMAS          02 SE REGIONAL,Raleigh      14.31  +0.0  2 

 14 FUDGE, JOHN               02 SIMON GRATZ-,Phllad      14.43  +0.0  3 

 15 CALLENDER, ANDRE          03 SETON HALL,ROSELLE,      14.48  +0.0  2 

 16 DAHMS, MATT               02 HADDONFLD-NJ,Haddon      14.49  +0.0  2 

 17 GREEN, BRANDYS            03 LAWRENCE NOR,Indian      14.51  +0.0  1 

 18 GARDNER, RASHAD           02 OSCAR F SMIT,Chesap      14.62  +0.0  1 

 19 CAMPBELL, BASIL           03 EWING-NJ,ewing, NJ       14.64  +0.0  3 

 20 HARRIS, MARQUISE          03 W. CHARLOTTE,Charlo      14.80  +0.0  1 

 21 MCCRAE, CARRY             03 HIGHLAND,Clementon,      14.82  +0.0  2 

 21 JOKI, TODD                02 SCHUYLERVILL,Sarato      14.82  +0.0  4 

 23 LIVERMAN, CADE            04 N. HENDERSON,Hender      14.83  +0.0  4 

 24 TAYLOR, JOSEPH            03 PALM BEACH-F,West P      14.84  +0.0  1 

 25 CLOWNEY, ALFRED           02 SPARTANBURG-,Sparta      15.12  +0.0  3 

 26 LUDD, JAMIL               03 GONZAGA,Washington,      15.36  +0.0  1 

 27 WHITELY, AARON            02 CROSSCREEK,Hephziba      15.67  +0.0  2 

 28 WHITE, JOVAN              03 LAKEWOOD-NJ,Brick,       15.84  +0.0  4 

 

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    National: ! 50.02  6/24/1984   Patrick Mann, Gar-Field Woodbridge, VA      

        Meet: @ 50.72  1999        James Graham, NWestern, HyattsvilleVA       

       Frosh: # 53.94  1995        Michael Roberts, Tower Hill, DE             

        Soph: $ 51.62  1998        Ricky Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA      

      Junior: % 50.28  1999        Ricky Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA      

      Senior: * 50.02  6/24/1984   Patrick Mann, Gra-Field,WoodbridgeVA        

    National: & 49.8h  8/31/1968   Bob Bornkessel, Shawnee Mission, KS         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 FERGUSON, KENNETH         02 MOTOR CITY,Detroit,      [email protected]  3 

  2 CHENEY, ROY               02 EVANS,Grovertown, G      52.24#  3 

  3 JACKSON, BERSHAWN         02 CENTRAL,Miami, FL        52.96#  3 



  4 SIMMS, DIXLEY             03 THOM JEFF,Brooklyn,      53.52#  3 

  5 SIMONDS, GREG             02 BYRAM-NY,Thornwood,      53.62#  3 

  6 WILLIS, MATTHEW           02 SERVITE-CA,La Palma      53.63#  3 

  7 YOUNG, MAURICE            02 CAMDEN-NJ,Camden, N      54.14   3 

  8 JOKI, TODD                02 SCHUYLERVILL,Sarato      54.51   2 

  9 ASANIE, ERNEST            03 MT VERNON,Alexandri      54.60   1 

 10 YERGER, BRYAN             02 READING,Reading, PA      54.75   2 

 11 RHODES, CALVIN            03 TRENTON-NJ,Trenton,      54.88   2 

 12 HARTLINE, BRIAN           05 GLEN OAK,N. Canton,      55.02   2 

 13 HALL, REGGIE              03 VANCE-NC,Charlotte,      55.03   2 

 14 MUHAMMED, SHAREEF         03 WILLINGBORO,Willing      55.05   3 

 15 WHITELY, AARON            02 CROSSCREEK,Hephziba      55.44   1 

 16 FLORES, TONY              03 HILLSBORO-NJ,Hillsb      55.81   1 

 17 OZCAN, SEREN              03 SYOSSET,Syosset, NY      55.98   2 

 18 CORBIN, ARSENIO           02 LARGO,St. Petersbur      56.89   2 

 19 GREEN, JAMAN              02 SPRING VALLE,COLUMB      57.01   1 

 20 LADO, DAVE                03 RIDGEWOOD-NJ,Ridgew      57.27   1 

 21 WISE, DERMILLO            02 LAKEWOOD,St. Peters      57.29   2 

 22 MIDDLETON, TIM            02 NOTRE DAME,Mercervi      58.54   2 

 23 O'BRIEN, TOM              03 CARDINAL-PA,Media,       58.86   1 

 24 GARDNER, RASHAD           02 OSCAR F SMIT,Chesap      58.90   3 

 

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    National: ! 5:43.90  1991        Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA            

        Meet: @ 5:49.92  1998        Steve Slattery, Mt. Olive, Flanders, NJ   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 HENK, MINT                02 UNION 32,BRAINTREE,    5:52.04  

  2 THORNE, JOE               02 LAKESIDE-GA,Chamble    5:52.49  

  3 WILSON, RYAN              03 WCHTA HTS-KS,Wichit    5:58.39  

  4 SULLIVAN, BRENDAN         02 E. L. VANDER,Pt. Je    6:00.18  

  5 MACREERY, WILLIAM         02 BREWSTER,Brewster,     6:00.45  

  6 CORRIGAN, FRANK           02 NORTHPORT,E. Northp    6:00.64  

  7 LLAMAS, LUKE              02 CANYON-CA,Canyon Co    6:04.41  

  8 CRITZEN, ERIC             03 FALMOUTH-MA,Falmout    6:05.98  

  9 WILKINSON, KALIB          02 N. MECKLENBU,Hunter    6:06.07  

 10 PREIS, GREGORY            03 CHAMINADE-NY,Stewar    6:08.45  

 11 SHAW, ISAIAH              02 SCHUYLERVILL,Greenw    6:08.84  

 12 SULLIVAN, SEAN            03 E. L. VANDER,Port J    6:08.90  

 13 REYES, MIGUEL             03 NORTH ROCKLA,Havers    6:09.75  

 14 GUTIERREZ, DENNIS         03 NORTH ROCKLA,Havers    6:10.81  

 15 RUSSELL, MATTHEW          02 CANTON,Ogdensburg,     6:12.51  

 16 MADDOX, MARK              03 CAROLINA DAY,Ashevi    6:14.30  

 17 ELLIS-FERRARA, CHRIS      03 CON/CAR,Concord, MA    6:16.97  

 18 ALBRECHT, ERIC            03 LAKESIDE-GA,Atlanta    6:17.75  

 19 MORGAN, RYAN              03 CANYON-CA,Canyon Co    6:21.15  

 20 BOONE, WES                02 APEX-NC,Cary, NC       6:22.22  

 21 PANCOAST, JIM             03 LAKESHORE,Stevensvi    6:25.14  

 22 HOFFMANN, ROBERT          03 WC MEPHAM,Bellmore,    6:25.38  

 23 TUCKER, REARDON           03 WOODBURY-GA,Mariett    6:28.92  

 24 ARNETT, TYLER             02 ARLINGTON,La Grange    6:29.70  

 25 MCDERMOTT, SEAN           03 CHAMINADE-NY,West H    6:32.89  

 26 UY, CHAD                  03 SYOSSET,Syosett, NY    6:37.69  

 27 SCHMITZ, TOMMY            02 MINERAL POIN,Minera    6:39.21  

 28 BERKOWITZ, BEN            02 SPANISH RIVE,Boca R    6:40.57  

 29 CASAS, ANDREW             02 ST. JOSEPH,Staten I    6:46.10  

 30 CONNOLLY, NICK            03 WARWICK VALL,Warwic    6:49.30  

 31 ZEBERKIEWICZ, MIKE        03 SALESIANUM-D,Newark    6:50.43  

 32 HAYES, PATRICK            04 WARWICK VALL,Warwic    6:50.47  

 33 LUTHIN, BRIAN             03 WARWICK VALL,Warwic    6:52.94  

 

Boys 4x1 Mile Relay

================================================================

    National: ! 17:06.6h  5/7/1976    South Eugene, Eugene, OR                 

        Meet: @ 17:20.92  2001        Novi, Novi, MI                           

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 HUDSON-OH  'A'                                     17:41.31  

     1) SMITH, WESLEY 03                2) KASSOUF, MATT 02               

     3) STRAKA, CHARLIE 03              4) PATIL, ROHIAN 02               

  2 CANYON-CA  'A'                                     17:49.47  

     1) LLAMAS, LUKE 02                 2) MORA, JAMESON 02               

     3) MORGAN, RYAN 03                 4) GETSKOW, JACE 04               

     5) HARRIS, ALEX 04                 6)                                

  3 HILLSBORO-NJ  'A'                                  17:53.78  

     1) VACCARO, NICK 03                2) KLUEBER, MIKE 03               

     3) BRENNAN, JOE 04                 4) LUNEMANN, MATT 02              

     5) FLORES, TONY 03                 6)                                

  4 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA  'A'                            17:55.41  

     1) FRANCISCO, JOSEPH 02            2) HALLINAN, STEVE 04             

     3) COLL, T.J. 02                   4) GRAVELLE, VINCE 03             

     5) BRACONNIER, JACK 04             6)                                

  5 COUNCIL ROCK-PA  'A'                               17:58.11  

     1) DIDIO, MIKE 02                  2) HAMPSON, ROB 02                

     3) HOERGER, CHRIS 02               4) PALUMBO, JOHN 03               

  6 WRIGHT RUNNING CLUB-MD  'A'                        18:01.46  

     1) BAILEY, PAT 03                  2) MURDOCH, WILL                  

     3) SMITH, AARON 02                 4) SLOWIKOWSKI, JESSE 03          

  7 THOMAS JEFFERSON S&T-VA  'A'                       18:04.14  

     1) BECHTOL, KEITH 03               2) BYLUND, JOE 03                 

     3) HANAK, BRIAN                    4) LANDRY, CHRISTO 04             

     5) MARCHANT, BRYAN 02              6)                                

  8 MIDLOTHIAN-VA  'A'                                 18:04.35  

     1) D'AMATO, ANTHONY 02             2) WITT, RYAN 04                  

     3) CALL, RYAN 05                   4) MILES, BRANDON 02              

     5) D'AMATO, MIKE 02                6)                                

  9 LAWRENCE NORTH-IN  'A'                             18:05.44  

     1) ARAIA, NEFTALEM 03              2) ABSTON, CASEY 02               

     3) SEEDS, MICHAEL 04               4) VYAIN, JEFF 02                 

     5) GEBINGER, SCOTT 05              6)                                

 10 ADMIRALS TC-NY  'A'                                18:06.85  

     1) VIRGILIO, KEVIN 02              2) ARNETT, TYLER 02               

     3) CERIELLO, BILL 04               4) SEFCIK, MATTHEW 02             

 11 DULANEY-MD  'A'                                    18:07.72  

     1) DUFFY, BILLY 02                 2) KNOX, WILL 02                  

     3) BOJANOV, EMIL 03                4) CARMER, ANDY 03                

     5) BRUSTEIN, GARRETT 02            6)                                

 12 HADDONFIELD MEM-NJ  'A'                            18:21.09  

     1) PLATT, CHRIS 03                 2) BONNETTE, BRETON 02            

     3) STILES, SKIP 02                 4) VITEZ, TIM 03                  

     5) GOLDBERG, BRIAN 04              6)                                

 13 TOMS RIVER NORTH-NJ  'A'                           18:24.96  

     1) HESS, PETE 03                   2) HOFFMAN, RICH 02               

     3) LESNIAK, JOE 02                 4) BINGHAM, DAN 03                

 14 LOCKHART-TX  'A'                                   18:25.15  

     1) HARKIN, DONANVAN 02             2) PETERS, TOM 02                 

     3) MACTEZUMA, JOSE 03              4) GONZALES, JOSEPH 04            

     5) WEST, CHRIS 05                  6)                                

 15 LAKEWOOD-OH  'A'                                   18:32.89  

     1) WEISHEIMER, RICHARD 04          2) KING, JASON 03                 

     3) SUMMERS, EDWARD 04              4) JOHNSTON-PECK, AARON 03        

 16 SALESIANUM-DE  'A'                                 18:33.14  

     1) HAMILL, RYAN 03                 2) MEANY, PJ 03                   

     3) DONNELLY, JOSEPH 05             4) LORD, TOM 03                   

 17 ESPERANZA-CA  'A'                                  18:35.98  

     1) MARVIN, STEPHEN 04              2) CHAVEZ, MICHAEL 03             

     3) STAYMATES, SEAN 02              4) CARY, ANDREW 02                

     5) TRAN, ANDREW 02                 6)                                

 18 DON BOSCO PREP-NJ  'A'                             19:01.50  

     1) HORESTA, MATT 02                2) SWIFT, SEAN 03                 

     3) BATTERSBY, FRANK 02             4) MURPHY, TIM 02                 

 19 HORACE GREELEY-NY  'A'                             19:04.34  

     1) MANISH, ABBI 02                 2) ROSSMAN, TEDDY 02              

     3) LEVY, ADAM 03                   4) LEVY, ANDREW 05                

 20 PEABODY-MA  'A'                                    19:05.74  

     1) PROVOST, DEREK 02               2) QOQI, ANDY 02                  

     3) ST. PIERRE, ANDY 03             4) KACHINSKI, CHRIS 02            

     5) GRAVEL, NATE 03                 6)                                

 21 MIDWOOD-NY  'A'                                    19:57.96  

     1) DESIRE, TCHEDLY 02              2) MCDONALD, NATHANIEL 02         

     3) RICHMOND, STEFAN 02             4) SAGNAN, GREG 02                

     5) SKARBUSKAS, MARIUS 02           6)                                

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS

================================================================

    National: ! 39.76  5/16/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                  

        Meet: @ 39.80  1998        O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                  

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 REAGAN-TX  'A'                                        41.22  

     1) CHRISTIAN, BRENDAN 02           2) CYPHERS, ADRIAN 02             

     3) FRANKS, DEREK 03                4) WILLIAMS, IRIE 03              

  2 MOUNT TABOR-NC  'A'                                   41.38  

     1) LOYD, MIKE 02                   2) SAMUELS, J-MEE                 

     3) BAILEY, WES 04                  4) WILEY, JERROD 04               

  3 AMITYVILLE-NY  'A'                                    41.87  

     1) LOGAN, OMAR 02                  2) BROOKS, NARADA 02              

     3) MORGAN, IAN 04                  4) JACKSON, DAVID 02              

     5) ROSE, MAX 03                    6)                                

  4 ORANGEBURG WILKINSON  'A'                             41.93  

     1) JENNINGS, TIM 02                2) FLOYD, EFRIN 02                

     3) HALLMAN, RICOARDO               4) GRAVES, SHAMELL 03             

     5) JOHNSON, DEANGELO 04            6)                                

  5 GLENVILLE-OH  'A'                                     42.07  

     1) LENIX, FRDDIE 05                2) CLOUD, TROY 03                 

     3) SWEET III, ROLAND 03            4) GINN, THEODORE 04              

     5) CLOUD, DANTE 04                 6)                                

  6 CAMDEN ELITE-NJ  'A'                                  42.32  

     1) SMITH, JADE 02                  2) YOUNG, MAURICE 02              

     3) LEWIS, DUANE 04                 4) BULLOCK, SHERRON 04            

     5) LEVINSON, MICHAEL 02            6)                                

  7 THOMAS JEFFERSON-NY  'A'                              42.45  

  8 BLUE TC--NY  'A'                                      43.13  

     1) HARRIS, I-PERFECTION 02         2) GILMORE, JOHKEEN 02            

     3) GEFFARD, JONATHAN 03            4) CHAVEZ, CHE 03                 

     5) ALLEYNE, ANDRE 02               6)                                

 -- MIDDLETOWN-OH  'A'                                      DNF  

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS

===================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

    National: ! 39.76  5/16/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                  

        Meet: @ 39.80  1998        O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                  

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 MIDDLETOWN-OH  'A'                                    40.86Q  1 

     1) THOMPSON, TYRAN 02              2) AHAMD, NASIR 02                

     3) JOHNSON, MARC                   4) HUNTER, DARRELL 02             

  2 REAGAN-TX  'A'                                        40.97Q  2 

     1) CHRISTIAN, BRENDAN 02           2) CYPHERS, ADRIAN 02             

     3) FRANKS, DEREK 03                4) WILLIAMS, IRIE 03              

  3 MOUNT TABOR-NC  'A'                                   41.55Q  3 

  4 GLENVILLE-OH  'A'                                     41.75q  2 

     1) LENIX, FRDDIE 05                2) CLOUD, TROY 03                 

     3) SWEET III, ROLAND 03            4) GINN, THEODORE 04              

     5) CLOUD, DANTE 04                 6)                                

  5 AMITYVILLE-NY  'A'                                    41.78q  3 

     1) LOGAN, OMAR 02                  2) BROOKS, NARADA 02              

     3) MORGAN, IAN 04                  4) JACKSON, DAVID 02              

     5) ROSE, MAX 03                    6)                                

  6 CAMDEN ELITE-NJ  'A'                                  41.87q  1 

  7 ORANGEBURG WILKINSON  'A'                             42.08q  2 

     1) JENNINGS, TIM 02                2) FLOYD, EFRIN 02                

     3) HALLMAN, RICOARDO               4) GRAVES, SHAMELL 03             

     5) JOHNSON, DEANGELO 04            6)                                

  8 BLUE TC--NY  'A'                                      42.38q  2 

     1) GILMORE, JOHKEEN 02             2)                                

  9 THOMAS JEFFERSON-NY  'A'                              42.42q  1 

     1) ECHOLS, MICHAEL 02              2) MENDEZ, DAJUE 03               

     3) POWELL, ANTHONY 04              4) BADERHOCK, DELION              

     5) BARNWELL, EARL 02               6)                                

 10 FRANKLIN-NJ  'A'                                      42.47   3 

 11 OSCAR F SMITH-VA  'A'                                 42.53   2 

     1) PARKER, ROBERT 02               2) GARDNER, RASHAD 02             

     3) MANLEY, JAMONTE 02              4) BURTON, TERRANCE 03            

     5) SCOTT, MATTHEW 05               6)                                

 12 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ  'A'                               42.61   1 

     1) BOONE, TREY 03                  2) STILLS, IRVING 03              

     3) AGYAPONG, ASHHAD 03             4) VANEVUS, FREDDY 03             

     5) RHODES, CALVIN 03               6)                                

 13 UNIONDALE-NY  'A'                                     42.62   3 

     1) BRINKLEY, DARNEL 02             2) KING, STEVEN 02                

     3) BRINKLEY, JEMEL                 4) ROLLING, JUSTIN 02             

     5) EDMEADE, JUSTIN 04              6)                                

 14 WILBUR CROSS-CT  'A'                                  42.85   3 

 15 SUMTER-SC  'A'                                        42.97   3 

     1) POTTS, MARCUS 02                2) GRANT, SHAWN                   

     3) SUMPTER, LAQUAN 02              4) ROSE, KENNETH 04               

     5) MILES, GRANT 02                 6)                                

 16 LAKEWOOD-NJ  'A'                                      43.11   2 

     1) CRAIG, CAMERAN 03               2) SMITH, JAMES 03                

     3) GILL, RUPPORT 03                4) WITTENBURG, MIKE 03            

 17 ABERDEEN CENTRAL-SD  'A'                              43.21   2 

     1) GRIESE, DUSTIN 02               2)                                

 18 GREENSVILLE COUNTY-VA  'A'                            43.30   1 

 19 WEST TORRANCE-CA  'A'                                 43.50   3 

     1) NAKASHIBA, RUSSELL 02           2) SAVAGE, ADAM 02                

     3) MULLINS, JOSHUA 02              4) EMMEN, TETLO 02                

     5) PATTON, JONATHON 02             6)                                

 20 THOMAS DALE-VA  'A'                                   43.61   1 

 21 SPARTANBURG-SC  'A'                                   43.63   3 

 22 WARWICK VALLEY-NY  'A'                                43.73   1 

     1) DUNN, DAN 03                    2) BEGNOCHE, DYLAN 04             

     3) GJECI, ANDI 04                  4) LOVERSO, STEVE 02              

     5) FUSCO, CHRIS 03                 6)                                

 23 WILLIAM FLEMING-VA  'A'                               43.74   1 

 24 HERNDON-VA  'A'                                       43.76   2 

     1)                                 2) RAHMAN, KHALEEL 03             

     3) GILLARD, STEVEN 03              4) CARSON, MARCUS 03              

 25 GIBBS-FL  'A'                                         43.98   1 

     1) ETHERIDGE, RASHAD 05            2)                                

 -- DIXIE HOLLINS-FL  'A'                                    DQ   3 

     1) MARION, KEVIN 03                2) LAMBERT, ARIS 03               

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    National: ! 1:23.31  5/30/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX                 

        Meet: @ 1:23.67  6/20/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 REAGAN-TX  'A'                                      1:25.74   1 

     1) CHRISTIAN, BRENDAN 02           2) CYPHERS, ADRIAN 02             

     3) FRANKS, DEREK 03                4) WILLIAMS, IRIE 03              

  2 GLENVILLE-OH  'A'                                   1:26.55   4 

     1) LENIX, FRDDIE 05                2) CLOUD, TROY 03                 

     3) SWEET III, ROLAND 03            4) GINN, THEODORE 04              

  3 LAWRENCE NORTH-IN  'A'                              1:26.76   4 

     1) GREEN, BRANDYS 03               2) GREEN, JEASUN 02               

     3) POSEY, JOHN 03                  4) LEWIS, MARCUS 02               

  4 DEMATHA CATHOLIC-MD  'A'                            1:26.77   4 

     1) HALL, PAUL 03                   2) CASEY, ADAM 02                 

     3) WILSON, JOSHUA 03               4) WISEMAN, ANTHONY 05            

  5 MIDDLETOWN-OH  'A'                                  1:26.84   4 

     1) THOMPSON, TYRAN 02              2) AHAMD, NASIR 02                

     3) JOHNSON, MARC                   4) HUNTER, DARRELL 02             

  6 AMITYVILLE-NY  'A'                                  1:27.14   3 

     1) LOGAN, OMAR 02                  2) BROOKS, NARADA 02              

     3) MORGAN, IAN 04                  4) JACKSON, DAVID 02              

     5) GATLING, JEROD 03               6)                                

  7 CAMDEN ELITE-NJ  'A'                                1:27.98   4 

     1) SMITH, JADE 02                  2) YOUNG, MAURICE 02              

     3) LEWIS, DUANE 04                 4) BULLOCK, SHERRON 04            

     5) LEVINSON, MICHAEL 02            6)                                

  8 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ  'A'                             1:28.12   4 

     1) STILLS, IRVING 03               2) AGYAPONG, ASHHAD 03            

     3) VANEVUS, FREDDY 03              4) RHODES, CALVIN 03              

     5) CHATMAN, MICHAEL 03             6)                                

  9 BLUE TC--NY  'A'                                    1:28.32   3 

     1) HARRIS, I-PERFECTION 02         2) GILMORE, JOHKEEN 02            

     3) GEFFARD, JONATHAN 03            4) CHAVEZ, CHE 03                 

     5) ALLEYNE, ANDRE 02               6)                                

 10 EWING-NJ  'A'                                       1:28.60   3 

     1) CAMPBELL, BASIL 03              2) SANDERSON, ADIAN 04            

     3) DAVIS, KENNETH 02               4) NWOSU, GEORGE 02               

     5) POWELL, TJ 02                   6)                                

 11 FRANKLIN-NJ  'A'                                    1:29.23   1 

     1) ALLEN, JONATHAN 02              2) PORTER, JEFFREY 03             

     3) PORTER, JOSEPH 03               4) VIRGIL, WALTER 03              

 12 SETON HALL PREP-NJ  'A'                             1:29.27   4 

     1) CALLENDER, ANDRE 03             2) TURNER, CHRISTOPHER 02         

     3) VALENTINE, CHRIS 02             4) BURKE, KEITH 03                

     5) ARAROMI, OLASIDE 02             6)                                

 13 NEWBURGH ELITE TC-NY  'A'                           1:29.48   2 

     1) PEARSON, LARRY 03               2) MCALLISTER, MATT 02            

     3) PEARSON, JASON 04               4) CLARK, JOHN 02                 

     5) COLEMAN, ELZIE 04               6)                                

 14 LAKEWOOD-NJ  'A'                                    1:29.63   2 

     1) CRAIG, CAMERAN 03               2) SMITH, JAMES 03                

     3) GILL, RUPPORT 03                4) WITTENBURG, MIKE 03            

 15 SPARTANBURG-SC  'A'                                 1:30.16   2 

     1) TUCKER, JEREMY 03               2) CLEMONS, O'BRYAN 04            

     3) TUCKER, JOHNNY 02               4) CLOWNEY, ALFRED 02             

     5) HARRISON, RASHAWN 04            6)                                

 16 ABERDEEN CENTRAL-SD  'A'                            1:30.18   2 

     1) GRIESE, DUSTIN 02               2) JOHNSTON, CHARLIE 02           

     3) AXLUND, CODY 02                 4) SCHWAN, ANTHONY 02             

 17 GONZAGA-DC  'A'                                     1:30.97   3 

     1) DAVIS, DARRAN 02                2) DUTCH, DOUGLAS 04              

     3) SHIELDS, ARMAN 03               4) MCLAUGHLIN, ROBERT 02          

     5) MARSHALL, TAUREAN 03            6)                                

 18 UNIONDALE-NY  'A'                                   1:31.52   3 

     1) BRINKLEY, JEMEL                 2) LEWIS, STEPHEN 03              

     3) BRINKLEY, DARNEL 02             4) ROLLING, JUSTIN 02             

     5) EDMEADE, JUSTIN 04              6)                                

 19 WALL-NJ  'A'                                        1:31.56   1 

     1) DONOFRIO, ROBERT 03             2) GALLO, TONY 02                 

     3) SHATKUS, MATT 02                4) FORNAROTTO, BLAKE 03           

     5) STADLER, CHRIS 03               6)                                

 20 WINSLOW TUP-NJ  'A'                                 1:31.65   4 

     1) MILES, ANTHONY 03               2) MILES, ANTRAYE 03              

     3) MCCOY, REUBEN 04                4) HANNANS, NICHOLAS 02           

     5) PRICE, KHALIQ 03                6)                                

 21 WARWICK VALLEY-NY  'A'                              1:31.87   2 

     1) DUNN, DAN 03                    2) BEGNOCHE, DYLAN 04             

     3) GJECI, ANDI 04                  4) LOVERSO, STEVE 02              

     5) FUSCO, CHRIS 03                 6)                                

 22 DANBURY-CT  'A'                                     1:32.01   3 

     1) KING, JAMES 02                  2) ROCHESTER, KENNETH 02          

     3) ROY, AJ 02                      4) RANGEL, WILLIAM 03             

     5) JUH, JAY 03                     6)                                

 23 GIBBS-FL  'A'                                       1:33.59   3 

 24 WILBUR CROSS-CT  'A'                                1:34.17   2 

     1) RICHARDSON, MONROE 03           2) FRANKLIN, ALVIN 03             

     3) WRIGHT, JAMES 02                4) COLEMAN, RAYSHAY 02            

     5) MORRISON, MARQUIS 03            6)                                

 -- DIXIE HOLLINS-FL  'A'                                    DQ   4 

     1) MARION, KEVIN 03                2) LAMBERT, ARIS 03               

 -- FARMINGTON-MI  'A'                                       DQ   3 

     1) WOODS, MARCUS 03                2) AGRIM, SHABAJ 02               

     3) PICKETT, CHARLES 03             4) MAYBERRY, TERRILL 02           

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS

===================================================================

    National: ! 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA                  

        Meet: @ 3:09.91  2001        Camden, Camden, NJ                        

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 WINSLOW TUP-NJ  'A'                                 3:12.17   4 

     1) FREEMAN, DANTE 03               2) FREEMAN, DVAN 03               

     3) MILES, ANTHONY 03               4) MILES, ANTRAYE 03              

     5) PRICE, KHALIQ 03                6)                                

  2 MOTOR CITY-MI  'A'                                  3:14.74   4 

     1) JONES, HOISEA 02                2) JONES, JIMMIE 03               

     3) FERGUSON, KENNETH 02            4) JACKSON, KEVIN 03              

     5) DEKOVEN, LYNCH 03               6)                                

  3 WILLINGBORO-NJ  'A'                                 3:15.04   4 

     1) LEROY, KELLY 02                 2) MUHAMMED, SHAREEF 03           

     3) MORRISON, MICHAEL 03            4) RICTHERFORD, AHMAD 03          

  4 GLENVILLE-OH  'A'                                   3:15.43   4 

     1) LENIX, FRDDIE 05                2) CLOUD, TROY 03                 

     3) SWEET III, ROLAND 03            4) GINN, THEODORE 04              

     5) CLOUD, DANTE 04                 6)                                

  5 LAWRENCE NORTH-IN  'A'                              3:16.58   2 

     1) LEWIS, MARCUS 02                2) POSEY, JOHN 03                 

     3) GREEN, BRANDYS 03               4) GREEN, JEASUN 02               

  6 TRANSIT TECH-NY  'A'                                3:17.15   4 

     1) NATION, MICAH                   2) PETERS, KELSTON                

     3) ROGERS, MELVILLE 03             4) WEBLEY, MICHAEL                

     5) MCINTOSH, MARLON                6)                                

  7 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ  'A'                             3:17.22   4 

     1) STILLS, IRVING 03               2) AGYAPONG, ASHHAD 03            

     3) VANEVUS, FREDDY 03              4) RHODES, CALVIN 03              

     5) ROGERS, BRYANT 02               6)                                

  8 FRANKLIN-NJ  'A'                                    3:17.41   3 

     1) ALLEN, JONATHAN 02              2) PORTER, JOSEPH 03              

     3) CHILES, JOSEPH 03               4) GOMEZ, GREG 04                 

  9 THOMAS JEFFERSON-NY  'A'                            3:17.44   3 

     1) LEE, DWAYNE 03                  2) ECCLESTON, SHIMRON 02          

     3) SIMMS, DIXLEY 03                4) BARNWELL, EARL 02              

     5) POWELL, ANTHONY 04              6)                                

 10 SOUTHEAST RALEIGH-NC  'A'                           3:17.81   2 

     1) VAUGHN III, S.T. 03             2) POWELL, KELVIN 02              

     3) HILLIARD, THOMAS 02             4) BIZZELL, OMAR 03               

 11 CAMDEN ELITE-NJ  'A'                                3:18.10   4 

     1) SMITH, JADE 02                  2) YOUNG, MAURICE 02              

     3) LEVINSON, MICHAEL 02            4) THOMAS, ANDRE 02               

     5) LEWIS, DUANE 04                 6)                                

 12 WILBUR CROSS-CT  'A'                                3:18.13   1 

     1) COLEMAN, RAYSHAY 02             2) WILSON, JULIAN 02              

     3) RODRIQUEZ, JOSE 03              4) RAMOS, TIEMARCIE 02            

     5) LEWIS, TERRELL                  6)                                

 13 EWING-NJ  'A'                                       3:18.59   3 

     1) CAMPBELL, BASIL 03              2) SANDERSON, ADIAN 04            

     3) DAVIS, KENNETH 02               4) NWOSU, GEORGE 02               

     5) POWELL, TJ 02                   6)                                

 14 DEMATHA CATHOLIC-MD  'A'                            3:18.91   3 

     1) HALL, PAUL 03                   2) CASEY, ADAM 02                 

     3) WILSON, JOSHUA 03               4) WISEMAN, ANTHONY 05            

 15 NEWBURGH ELITE TC-NY  'A'                           3:19.16   2 

     1) PEARSON, LARRY 03               2) MCALLISTER, MATT 02            

     3) STEVENSON, DONTAY 02            4) COLEMAN, ELZIE 04              

     5) PEARSON, JASON 04               6)                                

 16 METUCHEN-NJ  'A'                                    3:19.33   3 

     1) JONES, TYLER 02                 2) HETZEL, SAM 02                 

     3) MCFARLANE, XAVIER 03            4) EDGCOMB, DAVID 02              

     5) JORDAN, COREY 03                6)                                

 17 WEST TORRANCE-CA  'A'                               3:19.61   2 

     1) NAKASHIBA, RUSSELL 02           2) MULLINS, JOSHUA 02             

     3) PATTON, JONATHON 02             4) EMMEN, TETLO 02                

     5) SAVAGE, ADAM 02                 6)                                

 18 UNIONDALE-NY  'A'                                   3:20.25   1 

     1) STEWART, HASAN 05               2) EDMEADE, JUSTIN 04             

     3) LEWIS, STEPHEN 03               4) KING, STEVEN 02                

     5) FACEY, SCOTT 04                 6)                                

 19 COLUMBIA-FL  'A'                                    3:20.66   3 

     1) DANIELS, PHILLIP 02             2) COOPER, ROBERT 02              

     3) GRIFFIN, TERRELL 02             4) WILLIAMS, NATHAN 03            

 20 WALL-NJ  'A'                                        3:20.96   2 

 21 AMITYVILLE-NY  'A'                                  3:21.03   4 

     1) LOGAN, OMAR 02                  2) BROOKS, NARADA 02              

     3) MORGAN, IAN 04                  4) JACKSON, DAVID 02              

     5) GATLING, JEROD 03               6)                                

 22 WESTBURY-NY  'A'                                    3:21.63   1 

     1) CHURCH, ERIC 03                 2) STAWLEY, RALPH III 03          

     3) CLARK, JAMES 03                 4) HARRISON, DREW 04              

     5) VOLTAIRE, FREDO 04              6)                                

 23 BLUE TC--NY  'A'                                    3:21.94   2 

     1) HARRIS, I-PERFECTION 02         2) GILMORE, JOHKEEN 02            

     3) GEFFARD, JONATHAN 03            4) CHAVEZ, CHE 03                 

     5) ALLEYNE, ANDRE 02               6)                                

 24 SHAKER HEIGHTS-OH  'A'                              3:22.33   3 

     1) LITTLE, ANTHONY                 2) BELL, MICHAEL                  

     3) ANGELO, AJAYI                   4) THOMPSON, TERRELL 03           

 25 SCIENCE SKILLS-NY  'A'                              3:22.40   2 

     1) MITCHELL, JASON 03              2) MCNEIL, JASON 02               

     3) DUFEAL, DWAYNE 03               4) DENNIS, JACOB 02               

     5) DENNIS, MATTHEW 04              6)                                

 26 NOTRE DAME-NJ  'A'                                  3:22.45   2 

     1) ZODDA, JEFF 02                  2) OLIVERAS, ESTEBAN 02           

     3) MIDDLETON, TIM 02               4) NAPIECEK, DAN 03               

     5) DICOLE, JERRY 02                6)                                

 27 DON BOSCO PREP-NJ  'A'                              3:23.22   1 

     1) MCKAY, ROBERT 02                2) VAN THUNEN, WILL 02            

     3) GARVIN, MICHAEL 05              4) ELIA, RON 04                   

 28 SPARTANBURG-SC  'A'                                 3:24.35   1 

     1) CLEMONS, O'BRYAN 04             2) TUCKER, JEREMY 03              

     3) HARRISON, RASHAWN 04            4) TUCKER, JOHNNY 02              

     5) CLOWNEY, ALFRED 02              6)                                

 29 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA  'A'                             3:32.31   1 

     1) O'BRIEN, TOM 03                 2) RENDLER, BERNIE 03             

     3) BRACONNIER, JACK 04             4) HEYGOOD, ANTHONY 04            

     5) KAZANJIAN, PAUL 03              6)                                

 30 GIBBS-FL  'A'                                       3:37.07   3 

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    National: ! 7:34.1h  5/2000      York, Elmhurst, IL                        

    National: { 7:35.60  6/7/1966    Jackson, Queens, NY (yards)               

        Meet: @ 7:35.53  2001        South Lakes, Reston, VA                   

    National: & 7:35.60              Boys, Brooklyn, NY (yards)                

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 AUBURN-WA  'A'                                      7:32.89! 

     1) LUKEZIC, CHRIS 02               2) CAMPBELL, TYLER 02             

     3) DICKSON, MIKE 02                4) VOGT, ADAM 02                  

  2 NORTH PENN-PA  'A'                                  7:41.32  

     1) THOMAS, ADAM 03                 2) KRUM, MATT 04                  

     3) MICHAEL, DAN 02                 4) CRAIG, STEVE 02                

     5) BENNETT, RICK                   6)                                

  3 LIBERTY-MO  'A'                                     7:41.62  

     1) PERKINS, ADAM 03                2) MACK, TRAVIS 02                

     3) HATFIELD, DAVID 03              4) GRAYBILL, BRIAN 04             

  4 WEST PLAINS-MO  'A'                                 7:41.99  

     1) ROE, BRIAN 03                   2) PLOCHER, LUCAS 02              

     3) HARPER, JOSH 03                 4) BROWN, MATT 03                 

  5 ELYRIA-OH  'A'                                      7:43.37  

     1) INGE, MIKE 02                   2) YOUNG, JOSH 03                 

     3) ARMSTRONG, RAY 03               4) BROWN, NICK 04                 

  6 MONA SHORES-MI  'A'                                 7:45.05  

     1) KAIJALA, TIMOTHY 04             2) VANDERBERG, LANCE 02           

     3) KUTCHES, JAMES 03               4) CARUTHERS, ERIC 02             

  7 SOUTH SHORE-NY  'A'                                 7:45.89  

     1) LEE, MARK 02                    2) EVANS, CHRISTOPHER 02          

     3) GRIFFITHS, DWAYNE 02            4) MCKENZIE, CHASE 02             

     5) COOPER, MACHELL 04              6)                                

  8 EDWARDSVILLE-IL  'A'                                7:46.27  

     1) PIFER, STPEHEN 03               2) PEPPER, NATHAN 02              

     3) KELLER, TIMON                   4) GARRISON, BRYAN                

  9 MOTOR CITY-MI  'A'                                  7:46.34  

     1) MARSHAL, ISAIH                  2) ROUNDS, DANIEL 02              

     3) JONES, JIMMIE 03                4) JONES, HOISEA 02               

     5) DEKOVEN, LYNCH 03               6)                                

 10 NOTRE DAME-NJ  'A'                                  7:48.96  

     1) ZODDA, JEFF 02                  2) OLIVERAS, ESTEBAN 02           

     3) DICOLE, JERRY 02                4) NAPIECEK, DAN 03               

     5) MIDDLETON, TIM 02               6)                                

 11 MIDWOOD-NY  'A'                                     7:50.26  

     1) SAGNAN, GREG 02                 2) SKARBUSKAS, MARIUS 02          

     3) DESIRE, TCHEDLY 02              4) MCDONALD, NATHANIEL 02         

     5) RICHMOND, STEFAN 02             6)                                

 12 BOWIE-MD  'A'                                       7:52.81  

     1) ROBINSON, RYAN 02               2) PATTERSON, JASON 02            

     3) RAMDIAL, PETER 03               4) CHARLES, KAREEM 02             

 13 DON BOSCO PREP-NJ  'A'                              7:53.54  

     1) HORESTA, MATT 02                2) MCKAY, ROBERT 02               

     3) SWIFT, SEAN 03                  4) BATTERSBY, FRANK 02            

 14 NORTHPORT-NY  'A'                                   7:54.40  

     1) CORRIGAN, FRANK 02              2) BAMBERGER, MICHAEL 03          

     3) TSHIRHART, KEVIN 05             4) QUINN, BRYAN 03                

 15 WILLINGBORO-NJ  'A'                                 7:54.71  

     1) RICTHERFORD, AHMAD 03           2) DIXON, BRIAN 03                

     3) LEE, RASHARD 03                 4) MUHAMMED, SHAREEF 03           

 16 COLUMBIA-FL  'A'                                    7:55.75  

     1) DANIELS, PHILLIP 02             2) COOPER, ROBERT 02              

     3) MARSHALL, MARCUS 03             4) SMITH, DUSTY 02                

 17 ADMIRALS TC-NY  'A'                                 7:55.98  

     1) SENKIER, SCOTT 03               2) WOOD, JULIUS 03                

     3) VIRGIIO, JOSEPH 03              4) SEFCIK, MATTHEW 02             

 18 COLONIAL FORGE-VA  'A'                              7:57.08  

     1) LEYH, SEAN 03                   2) PORTER, MICHAEL 03             

     3) SWECKER, BRANDON 02             4) HOEHNE, JOHN 03                

 19 ESPERANZA-CA  'A'                                   7:57.67  

     1) STAYMATES, SEAN 02              2) MARVIN, STEPHEN 04             

     3) CHAVEZ, MICHAEL 03              4) CARY, ANDREW 02                

     5) TRAN, ANDREW 02                 6)                                

 20 WESTFORD WARHAWKS-MA  'A'                           7:58.44  

     1) HANEBERRY, SHAWN 02             2) SMITH, TRAVIS 02               

     3) STEINHAVEER, CHADD 04           4) SEVERO, TOM 02                 

 21 WARD MELVILLE-NY  'A'                               7:58.90  

     1) DAVITIAN, MIKE 03               2) ZUMMO, PATRICK 03              

     3) WALSH, GREG 02                  4) DE LUCA, RYAN 02               

 22 DOUGLAS FREEMAN-VA  'A'                             7:59.69  

     1) KEARNEY, GRAHAM 02              2) REASOR, BRIAN 02               

     3) VICK, DUNCAN 02                 4) ESBACH, MICHAEL 02             

     5) GARRISON, CARTER 02             6)                                

 23 SALESIANUM-DE  'A'                                  8:01.30  

     1) MEANY, PJ 03                    2) HAMILL, RYAN 03                

     3) ZEBERKIEWICZ, MIKE 03           4) LORD, TOM 03                   

 24 COLTS NECK-NJ  'A'                                  8:01.41  

     1) VENTURA, JORGE 02               2) PAYAN, ISRAEL 02               

     3) GAIRIES, DAVE 03                4) LEIMHACH, ANDREW 03            

     5) STIVALA, CRIAG                  6)                                

 25 CORNWALL-NY  'A'                                    8:01.70  

     1) HELPERN, JOSEPH 02              2) GOTAY, JEREMY 03               

     3) LASH, ALEC 02                   4) CALABRO, ANTHONY 02            

 26 SOUTHEAST RALEIGH-NC  'A'                           8:02.22  

     1) ROSS, ALTON 04                  2) BROWNE, CHRISTIAN 04           

     3) BIZZELL, OMAR 03                4) MUHAIMIN, JAMIL 02             

     5) VAUGHN III, S.T. 03             6)                                

 27 FRANKLIN-MA  'A'                                    8:03.00  

     1) NEWMAN, ERIC 03                 2) FERGUSON, KEITH 02             

     3) FERGUSON, DARREN 02             4) NTELICES, ADAM 02              

 28 LAWRENCE FREE STATE-KS  'A'                         8:04.04  

     1) BHAKTA, HIRAL 03                2) LUDWIG, ADRIAN 03              

     3) WHITE, JUSTIN 03                4) HARDEN, DAMIAN 02              

     5) ENS, NICK 02                    6)                                

 29 MIDLOTHIAN-VA  'A'                                  8:04.05  

     1) WITT, RYAN 04                   2) TERRELL, JOHN 04               

     3) MATTHEWS, TAYLOR 03             4) BAKER, ANDREW 03               

     5) BRAXTON, LEROY 02               6)                                

 30 MOORE CATHOLIC-NY  'A'                              8:04.24  

     1) BATISTA, JOHNNY 03              2) RENDEIRO, LOU 02               

     3) FINNEGAN, BILLY 02              4) BELLOUNY, LEIGH 02             

 31 LEE DAVIS-VA  'A'                                   8:04.60  

     1) CANCRO, TIMOTHY 03              2) CRIDER, BENJAMIN 02            

     3) FLETCHER, CHRISTOPHER 02        4) MOHN, STEVEN 03                

     5) DEPSHAW, EDWIN 04               6)                                

 32 THOMAS JEFFERSON-NY  'A'                            8:05.11  

     1) GRAY, DARIUS 03                 2) PATTERSON, DORSETT 04          

     3) GONZALES, JAMIE                 4) ECCLESTON, SHIMRON 02          

     5) SIMMS, DIXLEY 03                6)                                

 33 FW SNIDER-IN  'A'                                   8:05.40  

     1) HANNIE, CODY 03                 2) HEDIN, JEFF 02                 

     3) REYNOLDS, RYAN 04               4) SANDERS, JOEL 04               

 34 XAVIER-CT  'A'                                      8:05.64  

     1) FLYNN, SEAN 02                  2) PAUL, GREG 02                  

     3) PUGLIESE, DAN 02                4) MCKENNA, OWEN 03               

     5) KENNEDY, TED 03                 6)                                

 35 RIDGEFIELD-CT  'A'                                  8:06.03  

     1) MUCCHETTI, STEVE 02             2) WILSON, JEFF 03                

     3) FLEMING, ALDACE 02              4) ROSENFELD, JASON 03            

 36 WARWICK VALLEY-NY  'A'                              8:07.36  

     1) BAXTER, DAVE 07                 2) LAROE, JAKE                    

     3) KOMOROWSKI, JOHN 02             4) CONNOLLY, NICK 03              

     5) HAYES, PATRICK 04               6)                                

 37 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP-NJ  'A'                         8:09.51  

     1) PEROCHO, JASON 03               2) STEVENSON, PATRICK 02          

     3) REDMOND, JAMES 04               4) HELLWARTH, MATT 02             

     5) FALLON, ANDREW 03               6)                                

 38 PINE BUSH-NY  'A'                                   8:10.75  

     1) MUESSIG, PETER 02               2) MORSTATT, JOESPEH 02           

     3) KOLZE, KARL                     4) CONKLINE, JOSHUA 02            

     5) GLEESON, RYAN 02                6)                                

 38 GOSHEN CENTRAL-NY  'A'                              8:10.75  

     1) CAREY, DAVID 02                 2) CANNARIATO, TOM 04             

     3) FURST, STEPHEN 03               4) DOMBROWSKI, ROSS 03            

     5) DOMBROWSKI, JOHN 03             6)                                

 40 MCDONOGH-MD  'A'                                    8:11.79  

     1) PERRY, JOSH 02                  2) TAYLOR, SHOMARI 02             

     3) STEWART, LUKE 03                4) TAUBENFELD, DREW 03            

 41 PINECREST-NC  'A'                                   8:14.00  

     1) ANDREWS, DOULGAS 02             2) STAPLES, MICHAEL 02            

     3) WHITE, GEORGEW 03               4) MRTIN, SCOTT 04                

 42 FMR TC-TX  'A'                                      8:15.12  

     1) SOSA, PAULO 03                  2) SPEAR, ERIC 02                 

     3) FLORES, FRANKIE 02              4) MAGNESS, STEVE 03              

 43 EC GLASS-VA  'A'                                    8:15.14  

     1) ROSSER, DUSTIN 02               2) THOMAS, BRENNAN 02             

     3) HACKWORTH, JOPHER 03            4) THOMAS, LUKE 02                

 44 LOCKHART-TX  'A'                                    8:17.64  

     1) HARKIN, DONANVAN 02             2) WEST, CHRIS 05                 

     3) RODRIGUIZ, HECTOR 05            4) GUTIERREZ, ANDREW 03           

     5) SETH, JAMES 02                  6)                                

 45 WILBUR CROSS-CT  'A'                                8:27.76  

     1) RODRIQUEZ, JOSE 03              2) WILSON, JULIAN 02              

     3) CARDONA, XADIEL 03              4) RAMOS, TIEMARCIE 02            

     5) LEWIS, TERRELL                  6)                                

 46 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA  'A'                             8:30.37  

     1) BRACONNIER, JACK 04             2) KAZANJIAN, PAUL 03             

     3) RENDLER, BERNIE 03              4) O'BRIEN, TOM 03                

     5) MORGAN, STEVE 02                6)                                

 

Boys 800 Sprint Medley

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 BLUE TC--NY  'A'                                    1:31.67   2 

     1) HARRIS, I-PERFECTION 02         2) GILMORE, JOHKEEN 02            

     3) GEFFARD, JONATHAN 03            4) CHAVEZ, CHE 03                 

     5) ALLEYNE, ANDRE 02               6)                                

  2 LAWRENCE NORTH-IN  'A'                              1:31.95   2 

     1) GREEN, BRANDYS 03               2) POSEY, JOHN 03                 

     3) LEWIS, MARCUS 02                4) GREEN, JEASUN 02               

  3 BAY SHORE-NY  'A'                                   1:32.77   2 

     1) HINNANT, KEITH 04               2) MILLS, JOE 04                  

     3) TURNER, CHRIS 04                4) FAUST, MARR 04                 

  4 AMITYVILLE-NY  'A'                                  1:33.25   2 

     1) ROSE, MAX 03                    2) GATLING, JEROD 03              

     3) BROOKS, NARADA 02               4) MORGAN, IAN 04                 

     5) JACKSON, DAVID 02               6)                                

  5 UNIONDALE-NY  'A'                                   1:34.02   1 

     1) KING, STEVEN 02                 2) ROLLING, JUSTIN 02             

     3) BRINKLEY, JEMEL                 4) EDMEADE, VAUGHN 02             

  6 LAKEWOOD-NJ  'A'                                    1:34.34   2 

     1) CRAIG, CAMERAN 03               2) SMITH, JAMES 03                

     3) WITTENBURG, MIKE 03             4) ANDREWS, JASON 03              

  7 SPARTANBURG-SC  'A'                                 1:34.60   2 

     1) GIBBS, JAMAL 03                 2) CLOWNEY, ALFRED 02             

     3) TUCKER, JOHNNY 02               4) CLEMONS, O'BRYAN 04            

     5) TUCKER, JEREMY 03               6)                                

  8 ORANGEBURG WILKINSON  'A'                           1:34.66   2 

     1) JENNINGS, TIM 02                2) FLOYD, EFRIN 02                

     3) HALLMAN, RICOARDO               4) GRAVES, SHAMELL 03             

     5) JOHNSON, DEANGELO 04            6)                                

  9 HERNDON-VA  'A'                                     1:35.95   1 

     1) GORE, HAYNE 04                  2) RAHMAN, KHALEEL 03             

     3) GILLARD, STEVEN 03              4) CARSON, MARCUS 03              

 10 SUMTER-SC  'A'                                      1:37.35   2 

     1) ROSE, KENNETH 04                2) GRANT, SHAWN                   

     3) MCFADDEN, CHAD 02               4) SUMPTER, LAQUAN 02             

     5) POTTS, MARCUS 02                6)                                

 11 GIBBS-FL  'A'                                       1:40.06   1 

 12 WARWICK VALLEY-NY  'A'                              1:43.38   1 

     1) DUNN, DAN 03                    2) BEGNOCHE, DYLAN 04             

     3) GJECI, ANDI 04                  4) LOVERSO, STEVE 02              

     5) FUSCO, CHRIS 03                 6)                                

 -- DIXIE HOLLINS-FL  'A'                                    DQ   2 

     1) MARION, KEVIN 03                2) LAMBERT, ARIS 03               

 

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================

    National: ! 3:21.15  3/16/1985   Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA                  

    National: { 3:23.3h  4/8/1967    Spring Beach Memorial, Houston, TX        

        Meet: @ 3:22.69  2001        Iowa City, Iowa City, IA                  

    National: & 3:21.1h  4/25/1981   Berkeley, Berkeley, CA                    

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 VINELAND-NJ  'A'                                    3:22.71{  3 

     1) MCDOWELL, DALE 02               2) COLEMAN, DALE 03               

     3) SHERRER, SCHAFER 03             4) SHERRER, SHANNON 03            

     5) LEE, MARCUS 04                  6)                                

  2 MOTOR CITY-MI  'A'                                  3:23.26{  3 

     1) JACKSON, KEVIN 03               2) WILLIAMS, LORENZO 02           

     3) FERGUSON, KENNETH 02            4) JONES, JIMMIE 03               

     5) JONES, HOISEA 02                6)                                

  3 MOUNT TABOR-NC  'A'                                 3:24.96   3 

     1) LOYD, MIKE 02                   2) SAMUELS, J-MEE                 

     3) WILEY, JERROD 04                4) DEBOLE, MATT 03                

  4 WILBUR CROSS-CT  'A'                                3:27.04   3 

     1) RODRIQUEZ, JOSE 03              2) WRIGHT, JAMES 02               

     3) COLEMAN, RAYSHAY 02             4) RAMOS, TIEMARCIE 02            

     5) CARDONA, XADIEL 03              6)                                

  5 TRANSIT TECH-NY  'A'                                3:28.24   3 

     1) NATION, MICAH                   2) PETERS, KELSTON                

     3) ROGERS, MELVILLE 03             4) WEBLEY, MICHAEL                

     5) MCINTOSH, MARLON                6)                                

  6 WINSLOW TUP-NJ  'A'                                 3:28.55   2 

  7 WEST TORRANCE-CA  'A'                               3:29.10   3 

     1) NAKASHIBA, RUSSELL 02           2) MULLINS, JOSHUA 02             

     3) PATTON, JONATHON 02             4) EMMEN, TETLO 02                

     5) SAVAGE, ADAM 02                 6)                                

  8 THOMAS JEFFERSON-NY  'A'                            3:29.26   2 

     1) SIMMS, DIXLEY 03                2) POWELL, ANTHONY 04             

     3) MENDEZ, DAJUE 03                4) DEHANEY, DANE 03               

     5) ECCLESTON, SHIMRON 02           6)                                

  9 BERGEN CATHOLIC-NJ  'A'                             3:30.17   3 

     1) DERRICK, DARIUS 02              2) MARCO, SANTINI 03              

     3) ENGLERT, KEVIN 03               4) SINKOVITZ, KENNY 03            

     5) CHARLES, JOE 02                 6)                                

 10 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ  'A'                             3:30.30   2 

     1) STILLS, IRVING 03               2) RHODES, CALVIN 03              

     3) AGYAPONG, ASHHAD 03             4) VANEVUS, FREDDY 03             

     5) BOONE, TREY 03                  6)                                

 11 BENEDICTINE-MI  'A'                                 3:30.40   3 

     1) GARI, LEVY 03                   2) MARVIN, REED 02                

     3) MC KINNEY, DANIEL 03            4) MILLER, VERSHAWN 02            

 12 METUCHEN-NJ  'A'                                    3:34.20   1 

     1) JONES, TYLER 02                 2) JORDAN, COREY 03               

     3) MCFARLANE, XAVIER 03            4) EDGCOMB, DAVID 02              

 13 WALL-NJ  'A'                                        3:35.24   1 

     1) DONOFRIO, ROBERT 03             2) GALLO, TONY 02                 

     3) SHATKUS, MATT 02                4) FORNAROTTO, BLAKE 03           

     5) STADLER, CHRIS 03               6)                                

 14 WASHINGTONVILLE-NY  'A'                             3:35.34   1 

     1) NUNEZ, WILL 02                  2) SANTIAGO, ALFRED 02            

     3) JEZIK, ANDREW 03                4) TROTTA, JOHN 02                

 15 DIXIE HOLLINS-FL  'A'                               3:35.55   2 

     1) MARION, KEVIN 03                2) LAMBERT, ARIS 03               

 16 SUMTER-SC  'A'                                      3:45.20   2 

     1) MOORE, MIKE 03                  2) SMITH, FREDRICK 04             

     3) SUMPTER, LAQUAN 02              4) POTTS, MARCUS 02               

     5) MILES, GRANT 02                 6)                                

 17 SYOSSET-NY  'A'                                     3:46.86   2 

     1) UY, CHAD 03                     2) KINDERMAN, RYAN 04             

     3) ARCURI, TJ 03                   4) OZCAN, SEREN 03                

 

Boys Distance Medley

================================================================

    National: ! 9:49.78  2001        South Lakes, Reston, VA                   

        Meet: @ 9:49.78  2001        South Lakes, Reston, VA                   

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 AUBURN-WA  'A'                                      9:50.98  

     1) LUKEZIC, CHRIS 02               2) CAMPBELL, TYLER 02             

     3) DICKSON, MIKE 02                4) VOGT, ADAM 02                  

  2 ETIWANDA-CA  'A'                                   10:09.71  

     1) CHARLES, MARLON 02              2) SUNDERLAND, KYLE 02            

     3) CHAVEZ, ANTHONY 02              4) POE, MICHAEL 03                

  3 EDWARDSVILLE-IL  'A'                               10:10.70  

     1) PIFER, STPEHEN 03               2) PEPPER, NATHAN 02              

     3) KELLER, TIMON                   4) GARRISON, BRYAN                

  4 STEVENS PT-WI  'A'                                 10:13.18  

     1) OLSON, NATE 02                  2) TAGGATZ, RYAN 02               

     3) BAUMBERGER, QUINN 02            4) SOLINSKY, CHRIS 03             

     5) LANGHORST, LUKE 04              6)                                

  5 GRAND BLANC-MI  'A'                                10:15.56  

     1) CATTON, CHRISTOPHER 03          2) HARRIS, LESLEY 02              

     3) CONN, JOEL 02                   4) SCHOENER, JASON 03             

  6 JOHN HANDLEY-VA  'A'                               10:17.23  

     1) LONG, MARCEL 03                 2) MYERS, RICHARD 03              

     3) MARRERO, TONY 02                4) LOCKHART, BOBBY 02             

  7 LAWRENCE NORTH-IN  'A'                             10:19.61  

     1) ARAIA, NEFTALEM 03              2) JACKSON, ROBERT 02             

     3) GEBINGER, SCOTT 05              4) VYAIN, JEFF 02                 

     5) GREEN, BRANDYS 03               6)                                

  8 BISHOP HENDRICKEN-RI  'A'                          10:19.62  

     1) COOPER, BENJAMIN 02             2) DONAHUE, MATT 02               

     3) WALSH, STEPHEN 03               4) CARVALHO, DANIEL 03            

  9 DANBURY-CT  'A'                                    10:21.11  

     1) LABOY, ANDRE 02                 2) KOKODZIEJ, JONATHAN 03         

     3) ROY, AJ 02                      4) KING, JAMES 02                 

     5) ROCHESTER, KENNETH 02           6)                                

 10 MIDWOOD-NY  'A'                                    10:22.41  

     1) SAGNAN, GREG 02                 2) SKARBUSKAS, MARIUS 02          

     3) DESIRE, TCHEDLY 02              4) MCDONALD, NATHANIEL 02         

     5) RICHMOND, STEFAN 02             6)                                

 11 HOLMDEL-NJ  'A'                                    10:25.12  

     1) LIBERATOR, COLE 02              2) PERCOPO, CRAIG 02              

     3) MERCER, PAUL 02                 4) SEGAL, GRAIG 02                

 12 LOCKHART-TX  'A'                                   10:25.40  

     1) MACTEZUMA, JOSE 03              2) HARKIN, DONANVAN 02            

     3) PETERS, TOM 02                  4) SETH, JAMES 02                 

     5) GONZALES, JOSEPH 04             6)                                

 13 SYOSSET-NY  'A'                                    10:25.97  

     1) OZCAN, SEREN 03                 2) CHWANG, TIEN-LUN 03            

     3) ARCURI, TJ 03                   4) ALIZZI, MARK 03                

     5) KINDERMAN, RYAN 04              6)                                

 14 RED BANK REGIONAL-NJ  'A'                          10:26.40  

     1) KINGSBERY, JOE 04               2) DENNIS, ROBERT 04              

     3) BAKER, JOHN 04                  4) SICILIANO, MIKE 04             

     5) WAITE, STEVE 04                 6)                                

 15 ESPERANZA-CA  'A'                                  10:26.46  

     1) STAYMATES, SEAN 02              2) MARVIN, STEPHEN 04             

     3) CHAVEZ, MICHAEL 03              4) CARY, ANDREW 02                

     5) TRAN, ANDREW 02                 6)                                

 16 HUNTERDON CENTRAL-NJ  'A'                          10:26.55  

     1) FOX, JON 03                     2) FLORA, JOSH 04                 

     3) PANNENE, CHRIS 05               4) FRASER, BRIAN 03               

 17 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP-NJ  'A'                        10:27.81  

     1) RANSON, STEVEN 02               2) DUTCH, TODD 02                 

     3) HARDEN, MIKE 93                 4) CAVELLA, CARMEN 04             

     5) BEITZ, BRIAN 03                 6)                                

 18 SOUTH BRUNSWICK-NJ  'A'                            10:28.89  

     1) MCDONALD, DANIEL 02             2) FOLKES, STEVEN 02              

     3) YEAGER, SCOTT 02                4) RANDAL, MATTHEW 02             

 19 CRANFORD-NJ  'A'                                   10:29.46  

     1) WERDER, MATTHEW 02              2) BROWN, KEVIN 02                

     3) ZURAVNSKY, BRIAN 03             4) PIPCHICK, KEVIN 02             

     5) BELL, MIKE 03                   6)                                

 20 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD-NJ  'A'                      10:29.82  

     1) MCGUIRE, ZACHARY 04             2) WILLIAMS, RAYMOND 02           

     3) KOPNICKI, BRIAN 04              4) WALDEN, ROBERT 02              

     5) BINER, WALTER 03                6)                                

 21 WARWICK VALLEY-NY  'A'                             10:32.32  

     1) BAXTER, DAVE 07                 2) LOVERSO, STEVE 02              

     3) LAROE, JAKE                     4) KOMOROWSKI, JOHN 02            

     5) FUSCO, CHRIS 03                 6)                                

 22 GOSHEN CENTRAL-NY  'A'                             10:33.23  

     1) CAREY, DAVID 02                 2) CANNARIATO, TOM 04             

     3) FURST, STEPHEN 03               4) DOMBROWSKI, ROSS 03            

     5) DOMBROWSKI, JOHN 03             6)                                

 23 CONCORD-CARLISLE-MA  'A'                           10:34.22  

     1) BENNETT, LUCAS 04               2) BAUER, JOHN 02                 

     3) ELLIS-FERRARA, CHRIS 03         4) VIGNERON, PETER 03             

 24 XAVIER-CT  'A'                                     10:34.35  

     1) MCKENNA, OWEN 03                2) FLYNN, SEAN 02                 

     3) PUGLIESE, DAN 02                4) KENNEDY, TED 03                

     5) PAUL, GREG 02                   6)                                

 25 TOMS RIVER NORTH-NJ  'A'                           10:35.73  

     1) HESS, PETE 03                   2) BINGHAM, DAN 03                

     3) HOFFMAN, RICH 02                4) THEBERGE, STEVE 03             

     5) CASTRO, JON 04                  6)                                

 26 MCKAY-OR  'A'                                      10:35.98  

     1) JEFFERS, KEVIN 02               2) RHEIN, TONY 04                 

     3) TURNER, JERMAINE 02             4) ULEYRA, JULIO 03               

 27 PINE BUSH-NY  'A'                                  10:36.32  

     1) CONKLINE, JOSHUA 02             2) MORSTATT, JOESPEH 02           

     3) KOLZE, KARL                     4) MUESSIG, PETER 02              

 28 NEWTON SOUTH-MA  'A'                               10:36.95  

     1) BEARDSLEE, DAN 03               2) FISHER, MIKE 02                

     3) SCHNEIDER, CHRIS 02             4) PORTER, TIM 02                 

 29 MOORE CATHOLIC-NY  'A'                             10:37.03  

     1) BATISTA, JOHNNY 03              2) RENDEIRO, LOU 02               

     3) FINNEGAN, BILLY 02              4) BIGGS, CHRIS 03                

     5) BELLOUNY, LEIGH 02              6)                                

 30 CORNWALL-NY  'A'                                   10:37.26  

     1) HELPERN, JOSEPH 02              2) LAWLESS, JAMES 02              

     3) GOTAY, JEREMY 03                4) CALABRO, ANTHONY 02            

     5) LASH, ALEC 02                   6)                                

 31 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA  'A'                            10:37.82  

     1) FRANCISCO, JOSEPH 02            2) MORGAN, STEVE 02               

     3) HALLINAN, STEVE 04              4) BRACONNIER, JACK 04            

     5) RENDLER, BERNIE 03              6)                                

 32 COLTS NECK-NJ  'A'                                 10:38.15  

     1) VENTURA, JORGE 02               2) PAYAN, ISRAEL 02               

     3) GAIRIES, DAVE 03                4) LEIMHACH, ANDREW 03            

     5) STIVALA, CRIAG                  6)                                

 33 HILLSBORO-NJ  'A'                                  10:47.39  

     1) VACCARO, NICK 03                2) FLORES, TONY 03                

     3) LUNEMANN, MATT 02               4) KLUEBER, MIKE 03               

     5) BRENNAN, JOE 04                 6)                                

 34 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP-NJ  'A'                        11:05.57  

     1) STEVENSON, PATRICK 02           2) PEROCHO, JASON 03              

     3) REDMOND, JAMES 04               4) PIGNATARO, MICHAEL 03          

     5) HELLWARTH, MATT 02              6)                                

 

Boys High Jump

==========================================================================

    National: !    7-06  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA  

      Senior: = 7-05.25  1985        Tom Smith, Heyworth, IL                   

        Meet: @ 7-04.50  6/17/2000   Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ     

       Frosh: #    7-00  1988        Shane Haney, GA                           

        Soph: $ 7-02.25  1994        Kevin Dotson, Los Alamos, NM              

      Junior: %    7-06  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA  

      Senior: * 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 WILLIAMS, JESSE           02 BROUGHTON-NC,Raleig      2.18m    7-01.75 

     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.22 

        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 MANSON, ANDRA             02 BRENHAM,Brenham, TX      2.18m    7-01.75 

     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.22 

        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  3 MORRISON, MICHAEL         03 WILLINGBORO,Willing      2.14m    7-00.25 

     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 

        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 

  4 PLAS, AARON               02 MCCOOK,McCook, NE        2.10m    6-10.75 

     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

  4 BONILLA, MIGUEL           03 SCI TECH,Springfiel      2.10m    6-10.75 

     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

  6 LINKENAUGER, ROBERT       03 LORD BATETOU,Fincas      2.05m    6-08.75 

     2.00 2.05 2.10 

        O  XXO  XXX 

  7 MALEK, VACLAR             02 WALTER JOHNS,Rockvi      2.05m    6-08.75 

     2.00 2.05 2.10 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

  8 JACKSON, MICHAEL          02 BAMBERG,Bamberg, SC      2.00m    6-06.75 

     2.00 2.05 

        O  XXX 

  9 MILLER, JEROME            04 SPRINGBROOK-,Silver      2.00m    6-06.75 

     2.00 2.05 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- RICHARDSON, DAVID         02 BEVERLY-MA,Beverly,         NH            

     2.00 

      XXX 

 -- KRING, ADAM               02 PORT HURON-M,Jeddo,         NH            

     2.00 

      XXX 

 -- TURNER, JERMAINE          02 MCKAY,Salem, OR             NH            

     2.00 

      XXX 

 -- WILLIAMS, JASON           03 LAWRENCE NOR,INDIAN         NH            

     2.00 

      XXX 

 -- JACKSON, GUY              03 N. BRUNSWICK,North          NH            

     2.00 2.05 

      XXP    X 

 

Boys Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    National: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, Tx            

        Meet: @ 16-11.50  6/17/2000   Sage Thomas, Frenship, Wolfforth, TX     

       Frosh: # 16-03.25  1987        Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX       

        Soph: $    17-06  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             

      Junior: %    17-07  2000        Sage Thames, Frenship, Wolfforth, TX     

      Senior: * 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 SCOTTEN, RAY              02 BEN DAVIS-IN,Indian      4.90m   16-00.75 

     4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 

       XO   XO  XXO  XXO   XX 

  2 RUSSELL, JOHN             02 PRINCETON,Glendale,      4.80m   15-09.00 

     4.55 4.70 

      XXO  XXX 

  3 RADEMACHER, ANDREW        04 HICKORY-PA,Hermitag      4.70m   15-05.00 

     4.55 4.70 4.80 

       XO    O  XXX 

  4 STEAD, DAVID              02 NORWELL-IN,Bluffton      4.70m   15-05.00 

     4.55 4.70 4.80 

       XO   XO  XXX 

  5 GARRETT, DANIEL           02 GREAT BRIDGE,Chesap      4.70m   15-05.00 

     4.55 4.70 4.80 

      XXO   XO  XXX 

  6 LANGLOIS, MARKUS          02 FRUITPORT,Muskegon,      4.70m   15-05.00 

     4.55 4.70 4.80 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

  7 TERRY, DREW               02 MCNEIL-TX,Austin, T      4.55m   14-11.00 

     4.55 4.70 

       XO  XXX 

  8 QUILLER, RORY             03 O'NEILL-NY,West Poi      4.55m   14-11.00 

     4.55 

      XXX 

  8 PARK, ANDREW              03 FAIRPORT`,Fairport,      4.55m   14-11.00 

     4.55 4.70 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- DIXON, NATHAN             02 PATUXENT-MD,Lusby,          NH            

     4.55 

      XXX 

 -- JOHNSON, MARK             02 N. MYRTLE BE,N. Myr         NH            

     4.55 

      XXX 

 -- SHEALY, CHASE             03 BROOKLYN CAY,Cayce,         NH            

     4.55 

      XXX 

 -- GREELEY, MITCH            04 NORTHWESTERN,Rock H         NH            

     4.55 

      XXX 

 -- GROSS, DOUGLAS JR            BROUGHTON-NC,Raleig         NH            

     4.55 

      XXX 

 -- JACKSON, DAVID            02 HOPEWELL VAL,Pennin         NH            

     4.55 

      XXX 

 

Boys Long Jump

===============================================================================

    National: ! 26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills Pitts PA        

        Soph: - 25-02.25  1990        Vincent Hypolite, La Marque, TX          

        Meet: @ 25-06.75  1998        Maurice English, Sumter, SC              

       Frosh: # 24-06.75  1966        Curt Anders, Coolidge JHS Moline, IL     

        Soph: $ 25-02.25  1964        John Johnson, CA                         

      Junior: % 26-08.50  1991        Sheddric Fields, S. Oak Cliff, Dallas TX 

      Senior: * 26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pitts, PA      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 MILES, ANTHONY            03 WINSLOW TUP,Sickler      7.38m  +0.0  24-02.50 

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.31m(0.9) 7.33m(2.6) 7.38m(+0.0) 7.31m(1.1)

  2 LEWIS, MARCUS             02 LAWRENCE NOR,Indian      7.35m  +0.0  24-01.50 

     7.35m(+0.0) 7.19m(0.8) PASS(NWI) 6.89m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 7.10m(0.9)

  3 DAVIS JR., ALBERT         02 N. DURHAM-NC,Durham      7.31m  +0.0  23-11.75 

     7.31m(+0.0) 5.92m(2.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 6.64m(0.9) 6.33m(0.6)

  4 HARRIS, I-PERFECTION      02 BLUE TC-NY,Staten I      7.29m   1.8  23-11.00 

     6.78m(0.5) 7.01m(-0.7) 7.15m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 7.29m(1.8) 7.26m(1.0)

  5 WILSON, RICKY             02 LINCOLN,Port Arthur      7.29m   1.1  23-11.00 

     6.98m(+0.0) 7.08m(+0.0) 7.12m(+0.0) 7.19m(1.5) 7.29m(1.1) FOUL(NWI)

  6 LITTLE, BRENT             02 POPLAR BLUFF,Poplar      7.28m   1.2  23-10.75 

     7.00m(0.5) 7.17m(0.6) 7.12m(1.3) 7.11m(2.1) 7.03m(0.8) 7.28m(1.2)

  7 KENT, JORDAN              02 CHURCHILL-OR,Eugene      7.25m   1.1  23-09.50 

     7.11m(0.5) 6.99m(+0.0) 7.24m(1.1) 6.80m(1.7) 7.16m(1.6) 7.25m(1.1)

  8 RIVENS, SHELDON           02 ZEBULAN-NC,Charlott      7.07m  +0.0  23-02.50 

     7.07m(+0.0) 6.92m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.62m(1.5) 6.77m(1.6) FOUL(NWI)

  9 MANLEY, JAMONTE           02 OSCAR F SMIT,Chesap      7.01m  +0.0  23-00.00 

     FOUL(NWI) 7.01m(+0.0) 6.64m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

 10 HAIRSTON, JAKEITH         02 SCIENCE HILL,JOHNSO      6.91m   NWI  22-08.00 

     6.91m(-0.0) 6.51m(-0.0) 6.87m(-0.0)            

 11 KUCINSKI, ADAM            02 HIGHLAND,Sicklervil      6.73m   NWI  22-01.00 

     6.63m(-0.0) 6.73m(-0.0) 6.58m(-0.0)            

 12 JOHNSTON, CHARLIE         02 ABERDEEN CEN,ABERDE      6.64m   NWI  21-09.50 

     6.34m(-0.0) 6.64m(-0.0) 6.48m(-0.0)            

 13 NUNEZ, WILL               02 WASHINGTONVI,Monroe      6.62m   NWI  21-08.75 

     FOUL(NWI) 6.62m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            

 13 MERSHON, JASON            03 CORDOVA,Cordova, TN      6.62m   NWI  21-08.75 

     6.62m(-0.0) 6.38m(-0.0) 6.47m(-0.0)            

 15 LAWRENCE, MATTHEW         03 BLOOMFIELD-C,Bloomf      6.56m   NWI  21-06.25 

     FOUL(NWI) 6.56m(-0.0) 6.40m(-0.0)            

 16 MARION, KEVIN             03 DIXIE HOLLIN,St. Pe      6.55m   NWI  21-06.00 

     FOUL(NWI) 6.27m(-0.0) 6.55m(-0.0)            

 17 JACQUES, CHRISTOPHER      03 CHAMINADE-NY,Old Br      6.47m   NWI  21-02.75 

     FOUL(NWI) 6.47m(-0.0) 6.44m(-0.0)            

 18 TURNER, JERMAINE          02 MCKAY,Salem, OR          6.44m   NWI  21-01.50 

     6.44m(-0.0) 6.09m(-0.0) 6.42m(-0.0)            

 18 WILLIAMS, JESSE           02 BROUGHTON-NC,Raleig      6.44m   NWI  21-01.50 

     5.94m(-0.0) 5.22m(-0.0) 6.44m(-0.0)            

 20 STURM, JJ                 02 FRANKLIN,FRANKLIN,       6.39m   NWI  20-11.75 

     6.39m(-0.0) 2.38m(-0.0) 6.31m(-0.0)            

 21 BAILEY, JOHN              03 COL. HEIGHTS,Coloni      6.30m   NWI  20-08.00 

     6.29m(-0.0) 5.93m(-0.0) 6.30m(-0.0)            

 22 MARSHALL, TAUREAN         03 GONZAGA,Ft. Washing      6.20m   NWI  20-04.25 

     6.20m(-0.0) 6.08m(-0.0) 6.04m(-0.0)            

 23 HARDY, IRELL              03 SUMTER-SC,Sumter, S      6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 

     5.95m(-0.0) 6.11m(-0.0) 6.17m(-0.0)            

 24 HALLMAN, LAMARCUS         03 SUMTER-SC,Sumter, S      6.04m   NWI  19-09.75 

     5.93m(-0.0) 5.70m(-0.0) 6.04m(-0.0)            

 25 WISE, DERMILLO            02 LAKEWOOD,St. Peters      5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 

     FOUL(NWI) 5.55m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            

 -- LAWSON, KIWAN             03 MARION-OH,Columbus,       FOUL   NWI           

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

 -- JOKI, TODD                02 SCHUYLERVILL,Sarato       FOUL   NWI           

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

 

Boys Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    National: ! 53-11.25  8/1/1998    Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spencer, NC      

        Meet: @ 52-05.50  1997        Len Herring, Eastside, Gainsville, FL    

       Frosh: # 49-02.75  1997        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL   

        Soph: $ 51-03.25  1992        Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford, FL       

      Junior: % 53-09.25  1989        Brian Tabor, Clarke Central, AthensGA    

      Senior: * 53-11.25  8/1/1998    Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spence, NC       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 TILLMAN, ANDRE            04 N. ROWAN-NC,Spencer     14.92m   3.9  48-11.50 

     14.92m(3.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.53m(2.2)

  2 HAIRSTON, JAKEITH         02 SCIENCE HILL,JOHNSO     14.64m   2.2  48-00.50 

     FOUL(NWI) 14.64m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 13.95m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 14.36m(3.1)

  3 FANFAIR, DEVON            03 DOBIE-TX,Houston, T     14.59m   4.1  47-10.50 

     14.59m(4.1) 14.52m(2.8) FOUL(NWI) 14.30m(2.5) 14.17m(1.3) 14.37m(1.9)

  4 WALLER, LAWRENCE          02 TUNSTALL,Cascade, V     14.51m   3.2  47-07.25 

     14.51m(3.2) 14.25m(-0.5) 14.30m(1.6) 13.76m(1.3) 13.47m(0.5) 13.94m(2.7)

  5 STURGIS, MARK             04 W ROWAN,Mt. Ulla, N     14.44m   2.1  47-04.50 

     14.36m(2.6) 14.41m(2.9) 14.04m(0.6) 13.71m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) 14.44m(2.1)

  6 HILL, MICHAEL             02 MCDOWELL-NC,Marion,     14.38m   0.7  47-02.25 

     FOUL(NWI) 14.31m(1.4) 14.38m(0.7) 13.99m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

  7 LITTLE, BRENT             02 POPLAR BLUFF,Poplar     14.38m   2.2  47-02.25 

     14.38m(2.2) 13.49m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 14.02m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 13.39m(1.0)

  8 MCCOY, RYAN               03 FLEMING-VA,Roanoke,     14.34m   2.0  47-00.75 

     14.24m(1.9) 13.96m(3.1) 14.34m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.05m(1.5) FOUL(NWI)

  9 HAIRSTON, ANTHONY         03 JACKSONVILLE,JACKSO     13.86m   2.1  45-05.75 

     13.86m(2.1) 13.86m(1.8) 13.74m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 13.77m(2.0) 13.18m(1.5)

 10 LAWRENCE, MATTHEW         03 BLOOMFIELD-C,Bloomf     13.83m   1.8  45-04.50 

     FOUL(NWI) 12.94m(0.8) 13.83m(1.8)            

 11 FERGUSON, TYLER           02 INDEPENDENCE,Charlo     13.65m   0.5  44-09.50 

     FOUL(NWI) 13.53m(2.8) 13.65m(0.5)            

 12 JACKSON, MICHAEL          02 BAMBERG,Bamberg, SC     13.64m  -0.4  44-09.00 

     12.87m(0.8) 13.64m(-0.4) 13.46m(2.7)            

 13 BAILEY, JOHN              03 COL. HEIGHTS,Coloni     13.56m   1.5  44-06.00 

     13.14m(3.2) 13.37m(0.9) 13.56m(1.5)            

 14 HENRY, PAUL               02 CHAMINADE-NY,Flushi     13.52m   2.3  44-04.25 

     FOUL(NWI) 13.52m(2.3) FOUL(NWI)            

 15 HARDNETT, AKEEM           04 FAYETTEVILLE,Fayett     13.51m  -0.5  44-04.00 

     13.47m(2.1) 13.12m(0.9) 13.51m(-0.5)            

 16 HENDERSO, BRETT           02 DUMONT-NJ,Dumont, N     13.30m   2.7  43-07.75 

     13.20m(0.4) 13.30m(2.7) 13.09m(1.8)            

 17 FIGUEROA, ABE             02 MSGR FARRELL,Staten     13.17m   0.6  43-02.50 

     13.02m(1.3) 12.87m(0.6) 13.17m(0.6)            

 18 SEJOUR, JEFF              02 DON BOSCO PR,Ramsey     12.99m   0.6  42-07.50 

     12.88m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 12.99m(0.6)            

 -- WOODHOUSE, MELVIN         02 LANDSTOWN-VA,Virgin       FOUL   NWI           

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

 -- WOOD, TERRY               04 N. ROWAN-NC,Salisbu       FOUL   NWI           

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

 -- MURPHY, JAMIE             03 HARSNBG-VA,Harrison       FOUL   NWI           

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

 -- MERSHON, JASON            03 CORDOVA,Cordova, TN       FOUL   NWI           

     FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)            

 

Boys Shot Put

==========================================================================

    National: ! 81-03.50  6/16/1979   Mike Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX        

        Meet: @ 69-08.25  1997        Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne, NJ             

       Frosh: #    63-00  1999        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                

        Soph: $ 68-10.75  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                

      Junior: % 71-10.25  1983        Arnold Campbell, Airline, Bessier Ci, LA 

      Senior: * 81-03.50  6/16/1979   Mike Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 BOOKOUT, KEVIN            02 STROUD,Stroud, OK       21.14m   69-04.25 

      20.86m  21.14m  FOUL  FOUL  20.75m  20.85m

  2 DIGIORGIO, GLENN          02 BAYONNE,Bayonne, NJ     20.57m   67-06.00 

      19.88m  19.48m  20.00m  FOUL  20.33m  20.57m

  3 JOHNSON, GARRETT          02 TAMPA-FL,Tampa, FL      20.11m   65-11.75 

      19.50m  20.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4 ROBISON, BRIAN            02 SPLENDOARA-T,Splend     19.66m   64-06.00 

      18.77m  18.83m  19.66m  18.81m  FOUL  19.09m

  5 THOMAS, JOE               03 BROOKFIELD-W,Brookf     19.61m   64-04.00 

      18.32m  19.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.29m

  6 DENBO, WILLIAM            02 MONTGOMERY,Nashvill     19.51m   64-00.25 

      17.88m  18.06m  18.76m  19.51m  FOUL  FOUL

  7 LONG, TYG                 02 CUSTER,Custer, SD       19.39m   63-07.50 

      18.06m  19.23m  FOUL  19.39m  FOUL  19.14m

  8 HOULE, BRANDON            02 OSHKOSH,Oshkosh, WI     19.10m   62-08.00 

      17.82m  19.10m  18.85m  FOUL  FOUL  18.71m

  9 MILLER, DANE              02 SCHUYLKILL,Reading,     18.75m   61-06.25 

      18.52m  18.66m  FOUL  17.86m  17.78m  18.75m

 10 CUSTIS, TYLER             02 CUSTER,Custer, SD       18.49m   60-08.00 

      17.37m  18.49m  FOUL            

 11 ORJI, UZOMA               02 MATAWAN-NJ,Matawan,     18.20m   59-08.50 

      18.03m  18.20m  17.58m            

 12 KELLERMEYER, ADAM         03 PICKERINGTON,Lithop     18.05m   59-02.75 

      FOUL  18.05m  18.02m            

 13 HOBSON, WILLIAM           02 JAMES E. TAY,Katy,      18.04m   59-02.25 

      16.92m  18.04m  17.29m            

 14 POPE, LATHON              02 S. CADWELL,Hudson,      17.95m   58-10.75 

      FOUL  17.02m  17.95m            

 15 HUNTZINGER, STEPHEN       03 ROBINSON,Fairfax, V     17.87m   58-07.50 

      17.87m  FOUL  17.84m            

 16 FALLONE, JOHN             02 GREECE OLY.,Rochest     17.56m   57-07.50 

      17.56m  FOUL  16.81m            

 17 COLLETT, HOWARD           02 LAKEVILLE-MN,Lakevi     17.54m   57-06.50 

      16.94m  17.08m  17.54m            

 18 KUEHL, ADAM               02 MONMOUTH R-N,Tinton     17.52m   57-05.75 

      FOUL  17.52m  FOUL            

 19 FRYMAN, JOSHUA            03 MASON COUNTY,Maysvi     17.30m   56-09.25 

      16.26m  17.30m  FOUL            

 20 HUTCHINSON, SEAN          02 BILLERICA ME,BILLER     17.08m   56-00.50 

      17.08m  16.45m  16.30m            

 21 ENGLIN, NATHAN            04 MOUNDS VIEW,Shorevi     16.99m   55-09.00 

      FOUL  16.99m  16.79m            

 22 LASHER, EVAN              02 ADMIRALS TC-,Pleasa     16.68m   54-08.75 

      16.31m  16.68m  16.38m            

 23 ANDERSON, WALKER          02 WESTMNSTR-GA,Atlant     16.51m   54-02.00 

      FOUL  16.51m  FOUL            

 24 FEIGHNER, CHRISTOPHER     03 SCOTCH PLAIN,Scotch     16.50m   54-01.75 

      15.32m  15.93m  16.50m            

 25 TYSON, RUSSELL            02 NORTHEAST-FL,St. Pe     16.38m   53-09.00 

      15.71m  15.43m  16.38m            

 26 GONZALEZ, GABRIEL         02 ELIZABETH-NJ,Elizab     16.00m   52-06.00 

      15.80m  15.29m  16.00m            

 27 CRAWFORD, CHRISTOPHER     02 JACKSONVILLE,JACKSO     15.72m   51-07.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  15.72m            

 28 CATHCART, PATER           02 LAKEVILLE-MN,Lakevi     15.49m   50-10.00 

      14.75m  15.49m  15.03m            

 29 HART, JON                 03 WYOMISSING-P,Wyomis     14.75m   48-04.75 

      FOUL  FOUL  14.75m            

 -- MEYERS, STEVEN            02 CONASTOGA,Wayne, PA       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- DUNKLEBERGER, JAKE        03 LOVETT,Smyrna, GA         FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Boys Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    National: ! 234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT       

        Meet: @ 199-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick, MD                 

       Frosh: # 191-08  1999        Derek Randall, Jones HS, Beeville, TX      

        Soph: $ 201-02  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                  

      Junior: % 215-00  4/3/2001    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                  

      Senior: * 234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 DIGIORGIO, GLENN          02 BAYONNE,Bayonne, NJ     65.03m  213-04.00 

      60.26m  59.95m  62.68m  61.85m  59.93m  65.03m

  2 ROBERTSON, MICHAEL        02 BELGIUM,Apo             63.66m  208-10.00 

      62.62m  63.66m  63.66m  57.12m  FOUL  46.55m

  3 GONZALEZ, GABRIEL         02 ELIZABETH-NJ,Elizab     60.98m  200-01.00 

      50.51m  60.98m  58.85m  52.23m  53.13m  52.56m

  4 BOOKOUT, KEVIN            02 STROUD,Stroud, OK       60.14m  197-04.00 

      53.04m  57.77m  FOUL  59.92m  60.14m  FOUL

  5 KUEHL, ADAM               02 MONMOUTH R-N,Tinton     60.01m  196-10.00 

      51.86m  59.00m  58.33m  57.89m  60.01m  58.84m

  6 ROBISON, BRIAN            02 SPLENDOARA-T,Splend     58.79m  192-10.00 

      57.86m  FOUL  57.49m  FOUL  58.79m  56.93m

  7 MC GOVERN, STEVEN         02 DUMONT-NJ,Dumont, N     54.96m  180-04.00 

      FOUL  53.12m  54.96m  50.76m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 CARRUTHERS, JASON         02 MARIETTA-GA,Mariett     53.44m  175-04.00 

      50.29m  47.64m  53.44m  50.87m  FOUL  53.11m

  9 HOVER, JOE                03 LAKESHORE,STEVENSVI     53.28m  174-10.00 

      51.30m  53.28m  52.86m  52.02m  44.82m  53.15m

 10 HUNTZINGER, STEPHEN       03 ROBINSON,Fairfax, V     53.26m  174-09.00 

      53.26m  51.39m  49.92m            

 11 HOBSON, WILLIAM           02 JAMES E. TAY,Katy,      53.00m  173-11.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  53.00m            

 12 LONG, TYG                 02 CUSTER,Custer, SD       51.69m  169-07.00 

      47.59m  FOUL  51.69m            

 13 HOULE, BRANDON            02 OSHKOSH,Oshkosh, WI     51.36m  168-06.00 

      51.36m  50.88m  FOUL            

 14 DUNKLEBERGER, JAKE        03 LOVETT,Smyrna, GA       51.15m  167-10.00 

      50.06m  42.14m  51.15m            

 15 APPLEGATE, PAUL           03 TOMS RIVER S,Beachw     49.31m  161-09.00 

      49.31m  45.04m  42.70m            

 16 THOMAS, SHAWN             02 SMYRNA,Smyrna, DE       49.17m  161-04.00 

      49.17m  48.09m  FOUL            

 17 COLLETT, HOWARD           02 LAKEVILLE-MN,Lakevi     48.89m  160-05.00 

      41.08m  48.32m  48.89m            

 18 MARTIN, CORY              03 EDGEWOOD-IN,Bloomin     48.87m  160-04.00 

      48.87m  FOUL  45.99m            

 19 KAWSKI, RYAN              03 STEVENS PT-W,Steven     48.48m  159-01.00 

      46.38m  46.72m  48.48m            

 20 THOMAS, JOE               03 BROOKFIELD-W,Brookf     48.43m  158-11.00 

      47.84m  45.17m  48.43m            

 21 HELM, ZACHRY              02 SHILOH-GA,Snellvill     48.36m  158-08.00 

      48.36m  45.55m  FOUL            

 22 HAZEN, ZACHARY            03 HOUSTON,GERMANTOWN,     48.25m  158-04.00 

      FOUL  48.25m  41.72m            

 23 CUSTIS, TYLER             02 CUSTER,Custer, SD       48.05m  157-08.00 

      48.05m  47.49m  47.02m            

 24 KAMINSKI, EDWARD          03 TOMS RIVER S,Toms R     47.91m  157-02.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  47.91m            

 25 ROLFE, NATHAN             04 INGLEMOOR,Kenmoore,     47.90m  157-02.00 

      47.90m  FOUL  47.64m            

 26 HART, JON                 03 WYOMISSING-P,Wyomis     47.75m  156-08.00 

      46.93m  FOUL  47.75m            

 27 HAMILTON, ADAM            02 MILFORD-NH,Milford,     47.30m  155-02.00 

      46.48m  47.30m  40.95m            

 28 COLLINS, WILLIAM          02 MANCHESTER,Chesterf     46.85m  153-08.00 

      FOUL  46.85m  36.46m            

 29 ALGE, DANIEL              02 SUMMERVILLE-,Summer     46.50m  152-07.00 

      46.50m  FOUL  FOUL            

 30 WILLIAMS, NICHOLAS        03 URBANA-MD,Adamstown     46.32m  152-00.00 

      46.03m  44.58m  46.32m            

 31 PETRAGLIA, STEFANO        04 MSGR FARRELL,Staen      45.03m  147-09.00 

      45.03m  38.70m  43.38m            

 32 ENGLIN, NATHAN            04 MOUNDS VIEW,Shorevi     44.90m  147-04.00 

      FOUL  44.90m  43.79m            

 33 SHILLITO, MATTHEW         03 E. KENTWOOD-,Caledo     44.70m  146-08.00 

      43.68m  43.06m  44.70m            

 34 MCDADE, BOB               03 CARDINAL-PA,Springf     43.58m  143-00.00 

      43.58m  FOUL  41.43m            

 35 FRYMAN, JOSHUA            03 MASON COUNTY,Maysvi     41.91m  137-06.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  41.91m            

 36 LASHER, EVAN              02 ADMIRALS TC-,Pleasa     39.65m  130-01.00 

      39.65m  39.22m  36.79m            

 37 JOHNSON, GARRETT          02 TAMPA-FL,Tampa, FL      36.91m  121-01.00 

      36.91m  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- ROBINSON, JUSTIN          02 LOWELL,Lowell, MA           ND            

      ND  ND  ND            

 

Boys Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    National: ! 253-03  1999        Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendrickson, RI      

        Meet: @ 242-09  1999        Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendrickson, RI      

       Frosh: # 182-04  1970        Anthony Strackaluse, Deaf, Providence, RI  

        Soph: $ 208-10  1970        Alvin Jackson, Classical, Providence RI    

      Junior: % 266-08  1998        Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendrickson, RI      

      Senior: * 253-03  1999        Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendrickson, RI      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 HAMILTON, ADAM            02 MILFORD-NH,Milford,     64.51m  211-08.00 

      FOUL  60.82m  FOUL  64.51m  62.36m  63.16m

  2 DUFFY, JEREMY             02 CUMBERLAND,Cumberla     62.12m  203-10.00 

      59.19m  62.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  62.12m

  3 MYERS, TERRANCE           02 CLASSICAL,Providenc     60.96m  200-00.00 

      51.35m  56.90m  57.98m  FOUL  FOUL  60.96m

  4 CARRUTHERS, JASON         02 MARIETTA-GA,Mariett     60.10m  197-02.00 

      52.87m  54.45m  56.46m  60.10m  57.80m  FOUL

  5 GODIN, DANIEL             03 BISHOP HENDR,Covent     58.62m  192-04.00 

      FOUL  57.44m  FOUL  FOUL  57.86m  58.62m

  6 GABRAULT, ADAM            02 TOLL GATE-RI,Warwic     57.94m  190-01.00 

      57.19m  FOUL  53.00m  57.94m  55.72m  FOUL

  7 THOMAS, ZACHARY           03 S. KINGSTON-,Wakefe     56.78m  186-03.00 

      56.50m  FOUL  56.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 CHOBANIAN, PAUL           02 CLASSICAL,Providenc     55.39m  181-09.00 

      55.09m  52.94m  52.27m  FOUL  55.39m  FOUL

  9 PALAZZO, NICK             02 CLASSICAL,Providenc     55.24m  181-03.00 

      FOUL  51.20m  55.24m  FOUL  54.14m  FOUL

 10 HANNIGAN, EDWARD          02 MONROE,Tuxedo, NY       51.47m  168-10.00 

      51.31m  51.47m  50.57m            

 11 HOGAN, GREGORY            03 BISHOP HENDR,Warwic     51.40m  168-08.00 

      50.06m  51.40m  51.09m            

 11 HELM, ZACHRY              02 SHILOH-GA,Snellvill     51.40m  168-08.00 

      51.40m  48.04m  FOUL            

 13 RODRIGUEZ, SANTOS         02 ELLENVILLE-N,Ellenv     51.04m  167-05.00 

      51.04m  48.66m  FOUL            

 14 GIANFRANCESCO, JOSEPH     02 BISHOP HENDR,Provid     50.99m  167-03.00 

      50.88m  50.99m  44.36m            

 15 PALAZZO, RICHARD             CLASSICAL,Providenc     50.65m  166-02.00 

      48.51m  50.65m  47.95m            

 16 REID, JON                 04 BISHOP HENDR,Rumfor     50.57m  165-11.00 

      50.57m  FOUL  48.90m            

 17 MCNAMARA, MATT            03 OYSTER BAY-N,Oyster     50.55m  165-10.00 

      49.22m  50.47m  50.55m            

 18 MARTIN, CORY              03 EDGEWOOD-IN,Bloomin     49.49m  162-04.00 

      FOUL  44.96m  49.49m            

 19 KLENK, ROBERT             03 FAIRMONT,Kettering,     49.40m  162-01.00 

      49.40m  48.75m  FOUL            

 20 ANDERSON, WALKER          02 WESTMNSTR-GA,Atlant     48.98m  160-08.00 

      46.58m  48.98m  48.90m            

 21 SPINNATO, LAWRENCE        02 DANIELHAND-C,Madiso     47.75m  156-08.00 

      46.99m  47.75m  FOUL            

 22 HENGRASMAY, ANTHONY       02 CLASSICAL,Providenc     47.03m  154-03.00 

      46.47m  46.93m  47.03m            

 23 BENISHAKE, RYAN           02 ELLENVILLE-N,Ellenv     44.12m  144-09.00 

      44.12m  FOUL  42.82m            

 24 TILL, HARRISON            02 WAYNE HILLS,Wayne,      43.16m  141-07.00 

      43.16m  42.61m  39.61m            

 25 TURNER, JOSEPH            02 XAVIER-CT,Durham, C     40.56m  133-01.00 

      FOUL  40.56m  39.94m            

 26 CATHCART, PATER           02 LAKEVILLE-MN,Lakevi     37.65m  123-06.00 



      37.65m  FOUL  37.47m            

 -- STRINGER, WILLIAM         02 WESTMNSTR-GA,Atanta       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Boys Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    National: ! 259-10  5/28/1988   Art Skipper, Sandy, OR                     

        Meet: @ 239-09  6/14/1995   Troy Burkholder, Cocalico, Denver, CO      

       Frosh: # 210-07  1973        Marlin Van Horn, Selinsgrove, PA           

        Soph: $ 242-07  1969        Craig Stiles, Malta, MT                    

      Junior: % 244-10  1970        Craig Stiles, Malta, MT                    

      Senior: * 259-10  5/28/1988   Art Skipper, Sandy, OR                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 RYNCAVAGE, JUSTIN         02 COUGALIN-PA,Kingsto     65.88m  216-02.00 

      60.30m  57.14m  65.88m  62.15m  61.59m  60.21m

  2 ZIMMERMAN, BRAD           03 WARWICK-PA,Lititz,      63.39m  208-00.00 

      61.27m  59.88m  60.92m  62.82m  63.39m  61.59m

  3 SCALES, ROBERT            02 MIDDLETOWN,Red Bank     62.76m  205-11.00 

      57.91m  53.26m  62.76m  57.42m  57.86m  61.28m

  4 BROWN, ERIC               02 BALDWIN,BALDWIN CIT     60.42m  198-03.00 

      60.31m  60.42m  55.71m  59.00m  56.45m  60.35m

  5 THOMAS, JORDAN            03 CEDAR CREST-,Lebano     59.92m  196-07.00 

      59.92m  58.01m  54.25m  57.52m  FOUL  55.04m

  6 RADOCAJ, MARCO            04 WILLIMSPT-PA,Willia     58.52m  192-00.00 

      58.52m  51.58m  53.42m  48.82m  57.38m  54.05m

  7 FRANCIS, BENJAMIN         03 WILBER-CH-NE,Wilber     57.74m  189-05.00 

      55.01m  57.74m  54.00m  55.50m  57.21m  56.29m

  8 ADUBA, OBIAJULU           02 MEDFIELD,Medfield,      56.99m  187-00.00 

      56.99m  FOUL  51.22m  50.20m  52.84m  54.04m

  9 CHISAM, CHRIS             02 ST. FRANCIS-,Mounta     56.11m  184-01.00 

      54.32m  54.87m  52.96m  54.74m  FOUL  56.11m

 10 DUFFY, KEVIN              02 DELBARTON,Chatham,      54.63m  179-03.00 

      54.63m  52.95m  FOUL            

 11 MENEWISCH, IAN            03 HIGHLAND,Laurel Spr     52.11m  170-11.00 

      47.72m  51.20m  52.11m            

 12 PERCOPO, CRAIG            02 HOLMDEL-NJ,Holmdel,     51.73m  169-09.00 

      51.73m  FOUL  47.94m            

 13 WALTERS, RANSOM           03 MILLBROOK,Raleigh,      51.08m  167-07.00 

      51.08m  FOUL  FOUL            

 14 HART, JON                 03 WYOMISSING-P,Wyomis     51.00m  167-04.00 

      51.00m  46.01m  49.01m            

 15 CROWLEY, THOMAS           02 SEEKONK,Seekonk, MA     49.13m  161-02.00 

      49.13m  FOUL  FOUL            

 16 MANNING, CHRIS            02 KIRTLANF-NM,Kirtlan     48.89m  160-05.00 

      40.84m  48.89m  46.46m            

 17 HARRELL, JARED            04 THAYER,MILTON, MA       47.61m  156-02.00 

      FOUL  47.61m  FOUL            

 18 SANTOPIERTO, NICK         03 WARWICK VALL,Warwic     47.60m  156-02.00 

      FOUL  42.50m  47.60m            

 19 DINGES, JONATHAN          03 VERNON-NJ,Highland      47.12m  154-07.00 

      47.12m  FOUL  46.15m            

 20 STILES, MATTHEW           02 ST AUGUSTINE,Port N     47.08m  154-05.00 

      44.89m  47.08m  46.40m            

 21 HAUCK, MICHAEL            02 BROOKLINE,BROOKLINE     45.80m  150-03.00 

      FOUL  45.80m  FOUL            

 22 SCHECHTER, SCOTT          02 LAKELAND-NY,Lakelan     39.23m  128-08.00 

      FOUL  37.36m  39.23m            







.

Girls

      adidas Outdoor Track and Field Championships - 6/14/2002 to 6/15/2002     

                 North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC                  

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    National: ! 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  

        Meet: @ 11.40  6/14/1997   Keyon Soley, Uniondale, NY                  

       Frosh: # 11.24  1995        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  

        Soph: $ 11.17  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA          

      Junior: % 11.13  1976        Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, FL          

      Senior: * 11.11  6/6/1998    Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 RICHARDS, SANYA           02 ST. THOMAS A,Pembro      [email protected] +0.0 

  2 BROADDUS, JUANITA         03 WM PENN-PA,Philadel      11.67  +0.0 

  3 RANSOM, INDIA             02 LARGO,Largo, MD          11.72  +0.0 

  4 ONYEPUNUKA, JESSICA       04 PEORIA-AZ,Peoria, A      11.76  +0.0 

  5 HOOKER, MARCHEVET         03 SOUTHWEST-TX,San An      11.76  +0.0 

  6 DAVIS, JANICE             03 NATCHEZ-MS,Natchez,      11.82  +0.0 

  7 SALAAM, KAMILAH           03 GLASGOW,Wilmington,      11.83  +0.0 

  8 ROBINSON, KAREN           03 NEW ROCHELL-,New Ro      11.96  +0.0 

  9 HODGE, VIRGIL             03 WASHINGTON,New York      11.99  +0.0 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

    National: ! 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  

        Meet: @ 11.40  6/14/1997   Keyon Soley, Uniondale, NY                  

       Frosh: # 11.24  1995        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  

        Soph: $ 11.17  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA          

      Junior: % 11.13  1976        Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, FL          

      Senior: * 11.11  6/6/1998    Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 RICHARDS, SANYA           02 ST. THOMAS A,Pembro      11.48Q +0.0  4 

  2 ONYEPUNUKA, JESSICA       04 PEORIA-AZ,Peoria, A      11.62Q  0.1  2 

  3 HOOKER, MARCHEVET         03 SOUTHWEST-TX,San An      11.73Q +0.0  1 

  4 SALAAM, KAMILAH           03 GLASGOW,Wilmington,      11.82Q +0.0  3 

  5 BROADDUS, JUANITA         03 WM PENN-PA,Philadel      11.67q  0.1  2 

  6 HODGE, VIRGIL             03 WASHINGTON,New York      11.84q +0.0  1 

  7 ROBINSON, KAREN           03 NEW ROCHELL-,New Ro      11.91q +0.0  4 

  8 DAVIS, JANICE             03 NATCHEZ-MS,Natchez,      11.93q +0.0  3 

  9 RANSOM, INDIA             02 LARGO,Largo, MD          11.95q +0.0  3 

 10 MADISON, TIANNA           03 ELYRIA-OH,Elyria, O      11.98  +0.0  1 

 10 SULLIVAN, KYRA            05 GATEWAY TECH,St. Lo      11.98   0.1  2 

 12 HARRIS, JENNA             03 FRANKLIN-NJ,Somerse      11.99   0.1  2 

 13 INGRAM, TALONDA           02 ST. THOMAS A,Pampon      12.04  +0.0  3 

 14 MOSS, SHANTRELL           04 POMPANO BEAC,Pompan      12.19   0.1  2 

 15 GILCHRIST, YENDY          03 A. PHILIP,Brooklyn,      12.20  +0.0  1 

 16 HARRIS, LASHAUNA          02 JEFFERSON DA,Montgo      12.23  +0.0  4 

 17 GOMEZ, CORYN              03 FRANKLIN-NJ,Somerse      12.34  +0.0  3 

 18 ALSTON, ERICA             02 ROBESON-NY,Brooklyn      12.36  +0.0  1 

 19 FULTON, CHRISTINA         04 CON/CAR,Concord, NH      12.39  +0.0  3 

 20 HANCOCK, ALYSSA           03 LASALLE/PERU,Oglesb      12.41   0.1  2 

 21 GAMBLE, LAVONDA           03 SUMTER-SC,Sumter, S      12.45  +0.0  4 

 22 CRUDDER, JERITA           02 PEORIA-AZ,Peoria, A      12.59  +0.0  1 

 23 HAMILTON, CHANNEL         04 WILLINGBORO,Willing      12.64   0.1  2 

 23 GILLIS, ASHLEY            04 POMPANO BEAC,Pompan      12.64  +0.0  4 

 25 JOSEPH, JENNIFER          04 POMPANO BEAC,Pompan      12.65  +0.0  1 

 26 ROBINSON, SHAKIRA         02 ROBESON-NY,Brooklyn      12.77   0.1  2 

 27 SAMUEL, JACKIE            05 DIXIE HOLLIN,St. Pe      12.88  +0.0  4 

 28 BROWN, NICKESHA           03 HEMPSTEAD-NY,Hempst      13.24  +0.0  3 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    National: ! 22.58  6/28/1992   Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             

        Meet: @ 23.32  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA          

       Frosh: # 23.28  1999        Tracee Thomas, North, Riverside, CA         

        Soph: $ 22.76  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA          

      Junior: % 22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             

      Senior: * 22.89  6/26/1977   Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, FL          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 RICHARDS, SANYA           02 ST. THOMAS A,Pembro      23.03# +0.0 

  2 COX, SHANA                03 HOLY TRIN-NY,Hicksv      24.00  +0.0 

  3 HOOKER, MARCHEVET         03 SOUTHWEST-TX,San An      24.17  +0.0 

  4 ONYEPUNUKA, JESSICA       04 PEORIA-AZ,Peoria, A      24.25  +0.0 

  5 DAVIS, JANICE             03 NATCHEZ-MS,Natchez,      24.47  +0.0 

  6 HARRIS, JENNA             03 FRANKLIN-NJ,Somerse      24.48  +0.0 

  7 DARDEN, DOMINIQUE         02 HARRISBURG,Harrisbu      24.63  +0.0 

  8 SALAAM, KAMILAH           03 GLASGOW,Wilmington,      24.68  +0.0 

  9 ROOKS, CYENETHIA          03 NORTHAMPTON,Gansbur      25.29  +0.0 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

    National: ! 22.58  6/28/1992   Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             

        Meet: @ 23.32  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA          

       Frosh: # 23.28  1999        Tracee Thomas, North, Riverside, CA         

        Soph: $ 22.76  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA          

      Junior: % 22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             

      Senior: * 22.89  6/26/1977   Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, FL          

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 RICHARDS, SANYA           02 ST. THOMAS A,Pembro      23.53Q -3.2  4 

  2 COX, SHANA                03 HOLY TRIN-NY,Hicksv      24.41Q -2.3  1 

  3 HOOKER, MARCHEVET         03 SOUTHWEST-TX,San An      24.47Q -0.7  2 

  4 ONYEPUNUKA, JESSICA       04 PEORIA-AZ,Peoria, A      24.64Q +0.0  3 

  5 SALAAM, KAMILAH           03 GLASGOW,Wilmington,      24.76q -0.7  2 

  6 HARRIS, JENNA             03 FRANKLIN-NJ,Somerse      24.80q -0.7  2 

  7 DAVIS, JANICE             03 NATCHEZ-MS,Natchez,      24.83q -2.3  1 

  8 ROOKS, CYENETHIA          03 NORTHAMPTON,Gansbur      24.92q +0.0  3 

  9 DARDEN, DOMINIQUE         02 HARRISBURG,Harrisbu      24.99q -0.7  2 

 10 INGRAM, TALONDA           02 ST. THOMAS A,Pampon      25.05  -3.2  4 

 11 HARRIS, LASHAUNA          02 JEFFERSON DA,Montgo      25.10  +0.0  3 

 12 LEWIS, YVETTE             03 DENBIGH,Newport New      25.17  -3.2  4 

 13 GILCHRIST, YENDY          03 A. PHILIP,Brooklyn,      25.30  -3.2  4 

 14 WILLIAMS, ALYCIA          02 FLAGER-FL,Palm Coas      25.33  -0.7  2 

 15 POE, SHAMAYA              05 W. CHARLOTTE,Charlo      25.46  +0.0  3 

 16 WILLIAMS, ALYCE           02 FLAGER-FL,Palm Coas      25.52  -0.7  2 

 17 GILES, FARAIGN            04 TALLWOOD,Virginia B      25.65  +0.0  3 

 18 BASHIR, HALIMAH           03 WILLINGBORO,Willing      25.68  -3.2  4 

 19 DOYLEY, YANIQUE           02 ROBESON-NY,Brooklyn      25.69  -3.2  4 

 20 GOMEZ, CORYN              03 FRANKLIN-NJ,Somerse      25.70  -0.7  2 

 21 BLACKMAN, PHYKES          02 INDEPENDENCE,Charlo      26.03  -2.3  1 

 22 SPOONER, TAUREAN          03 HEMPSTEAD-NY,Hempst      26.11  -2.3  1 

 23 EMMANUEL, NATASHA         04 A. PHILIP,Brooklyn,      26.17  -3.2  4 

 24 HANCOCK, ALYSSA           03 LASALLE/PERU,Oglesb      26.26  -2.3  1 

 25 SAMUEL, JACKIE            05 DIXIE HOLLIN,St. Pe      26.61  -0.7  2 

 26 JACKSON, SHANEKA          05 GIBBS,St. Petersbur      26.63  +0.0  3 

 27 ROBINSON, EBONY           04 DRHM ARTS-NC,Durham      26.98  -2.3  1 

 28 REED, EBONI               05 GIBBS,St. Petersbur      27.10  -2.3  1 

 29 JONES, MEGHAN             02 BOCA CIEGA,St. Pete      27.42  -2.3  1 

 30 CESAR, SESAREEK           04 ROBESON-NY,Brooklyn      28.18  -3.2  4 

 

Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 BOWMAN, SARAH             05 FAUQUIER-VA,Warrent    5:05.62  

  2 HAMILTON, STEPHANIE       05 SAN LORENZO-,Scotts    5:11.05  

  3 FERLEY, KRISTON           05 BLUE TC-NY,Staten I    5:11.26  

  4 YOUNG, JANELLE            05 CEDAR CLIFF,Lemoyne    5:14.29  

  5 BUCK, KELLI               05 C. MILTON WR,Bel Ai    5:14.57  

  6 TRAUSCHT, MELISSA SUE     05 KINETIC RC,Saratoga    5:16.22  

  7 SOLOMON, RUBY             05 KINETIC RC,Saratoga    5:17.05  

  8 OLTMAN, ANNE              05 CLARKSTON,Clarkston    5:19.09  

  9 GILLIAN, NORDQUIST        05 CLARKSTON,Clakrston    5:19.63  

 10 POWELL, CHELSEA           05 GOV. THOMAS,Frederi    5:20.79  

 11 GORSEK, KIM               05 MEDINA,Medina, OH      5:24.06  

 12 KECK, ASHLEY              05 FAIRVIEW-PA,Fiarvie    5:25.11  

 13 ELLIS, GINNA              05 NORFOLK ACAD,Virgin    5:25.76  

 14 SOBOLEWSKI, JAMIE         05 HADDONFLD-NJ,Haddon    5:28.49  

 15 CASERTA, BRITTANY         05 HIGHLAND,Blackwood,    5:29.68  

 16 MARKHAM, AMY              05 ROCKFORD-MI,Rockfor    5:35.11  

 

Girls 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    National: ! 4:35.24  5/16/1982   Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA     

        Meet: @ 4:42.96  2001        Erin Donohue, Haddenfield, NJ             

       Frosh: # 4:42.0h  1973        Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Orange, CA       

        Soph: $ 4:42.5h  1978        Deanna Coleman, Issaquah, WA              

      Junior: % 4:41.8h  1981        Vicki Cook, Alemany, Mission HillsCA      

      Senior: * 4:35.24  5/16/1982   Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 KALTENBACH, MEGAN         03 SMOKY HILL-C,Aurora    4:43.54  

  2 HUDDLE, MOLLY             02 NOTRE DAME-N,Elmira    4:47.24  

  3 BLOOD, NICOLE             06 KINETIC RC,Saratoga    4:50.15  

  4 OWEN, MEGHAN              03 KILLINGLY-CT,Daniel    4:50.44  

  5 MALOY, ELIZABETH          03 ACADEMY OF H,Loudon    4:50.58  

  6 LAMBIE, ARI               03 BROMFIELD,Harvard,     4:53.31  

  7 CATHCART, JULIA           02 STARKVILLE-<,Starkv    4:54.71  

  8 OLDING, SUNNI             04 MINSTER,Minster, OH    4:54.98  

  9 SCANLIN, KARA             02 EPISCOPAL-FL,Ponte     4:55.28  

 10 COURTNEY, MICHAELA        02 DODGEVILLE,Dodgevil    4:55.92  

 11 POLOCK, SAMANTHA          03 WHEATON N-IL,Wheato    4:56.83  

 12 MC LEOD, BRIANNA          03 JENKS-OK,Jenks, OK     4:56.87  

 13 NELSON, CASEY             04 HUNTERDON,Flemingto    4:57.72  

 14 CARLSTROM, KEIRA          02 OAKTON,Oakton, VA      4:57.85  

 15 ZEILER, LINDSAY           02 MASSAC-IL,Metroplis    4:59.22  

 16 TROTTER, KATHLEEN         03 RED BANK,Little Sil    4:59.68  

 17 WETZEL, ASHLEIGH          03 LEWSIBURG AR,Lewisb    5:00.58  

 18 STANLEY, LAURA            02 CAROLINA DAY,Fletch    5:00.71  

 19 EKEMO, MORGAN             03 CHUGIAK,Eagle River    5:02.94  

 20 KIMBALL, KASEY            04 EUREKA,EUREKA, MO      5:03.62  

 21 LUCAS, JULIA              02 MYERS PARK,Charlott    5:04.01  

 22 PLANER, CHRISTY           02 RUMSON-FAIR,Rumson,    5:04.15  

 23 CENTROWITZ, LAUREN        04 BROADNECK-MD,Arnold    5:04.33  

 24 RANDALL, COREY            03 TURPIN-OH,Cincinnat    5:04.75  

 25 BOYD, JENNIFER            03 HICKORY-VA,Chesapea    5:05.94  

 26 MORIARTY, ERICA           02 PICKERINGTON,Picker    5:06.28  

 27 ENDERLY, ERIN             04 OCEAN TOWNSH,Ocean,    5:06.55  

 28 ZOLTANI, TENKE            02 DULANEY,Timonium, M    5:08.27  

 29 FANNING, JESSICA          04 LOUDOUN,Round Hill,    5:09.27  

 30 MENGYAN, LIZ              05 CLARKSTON,Clarkston    5:10.68  

 31 ROBINSON, ASHLEY          02 HALF HOLLOW,Dix Hil    5:13.50  

 32 RICCI, JANINE             03 HATBORO-PA,Horsham,    5:14.59  

 33 BLACK, ALANA              02 WILDE LAKE,Ellicott    5:16.12  

 34 HUSS, DEBBIE              03 WYOMISSING-P,Wyomis    5:16.20  

 35 KERSTETTER, LEAH          02 IROQUOIS-PA,Erie, P    5:16.55  

 36 SADOWSKI, ABBEY           03 GRISWOLD-CT,Volunto    5:17.26  

 37 HALL, COURTNEY            03 BISHOP KENNY,Jackso    5:18.36  

 38 RAUEN, CAROLYN            04 TURPIN-OH,Cincinnat    5:18.88  

 39 MEAD, LORA                02 CHELMSFORD,Chelmsfo    5:20.52  

 40 NOWAKOWSKI, CLAIR         02 RIDGEWOOD-NJ,Ridgew    5:21.59  

 41 SHENDRICH, SUSAN          03 PATUXENT-MD,Salamon    5:25.68  

 42 BROWN, KELLY              02 W POTOMC-VA,Alexand    5:26.31  

 43 PICHARDO, ANGELA          02 STRANAHAN,Hollywood    5:27.01  

 44 GREGORY, ANJELICA         04 UNATTACHED,White Pl    5:27.54  

 45 MO, KUHTA                 04 CLARKSTON,Clarkston    5:28.36  

 46 FERGUSON, LINDSEY         06 KINETIC RC,Greenfie    5:30.78  

 47 GERMAN, CAITLIN           06 KINETIC RC,Saratoga    5:31.47  

 48 ROSSI, CATHERINE          06 KINETIC RC,Saratoga    5:36.00  

 -- GLADSTONE, CARRIE         03 BEAUMONT,Shaker Hei        DNF  

 -- BOHNSACK, NIKKI           04 ROCKFORD-MI,Rockfor        DNF  

 

Girls 2 Mile Run

================================================================

    National: ! 10:03.20  1979        Mary Shea, CardinalGibbon RaleighNC      

      Senior: = 10:03.20  1979        Mary Shea, CardinaGibbonsRaleighNC       

        Meet: @ 10:12.46  2001        Anita Siraki, Hoover, Glendale, CA       

       Frosh: # 10:20.69  1979        Vicki Cook, Alemany, CA (3200yards)      

        Soph: $ 10:09.0h  1981        Patty Matava, Bellevue, WA (3200m)       

      Junior: % 10:03.0h  1984        Suzie Tuffey, Bergan Peoria, IL 3200m    

      Senior: *  9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA 3200m   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 HUDDLE, MOLLY             02 NOTRE DAME-N,Elmira   10:01.08% 

  2 SCANLIN, KARA             02 EPISCOPAL-FL,Ponte    10:27.25  

  3 TROTTER, AMANDA           03 RED BANK,Little Sil   10:32.81  

  4 SIKES, MICHELLE           03 LAKEWOOD-OH,Lakewoo   10:38.69  

  5 BOHNSACK, NIKKI           04 ROCKFORD-MI,Rockfor   10:39.80  

  6 MC LEOD, BRIANNA          03 JENKS-OK,Jenks, OK    10:45.05  

  7 STANLEY, LAURA            02 CAROLINA DAY,Fletch   10:45.80  

  8 CATHCART, JULIA           02 STARKVILLE-<,Starkv   10:51.07  

  9 SELBY, SARAH              03 SHELBYVILLE-,Shelby   10:51.56  

 10 HARPER, AMBER             03 OREM,OREM, UT         10:51.61  

 11 RAUEN, CAROLYN            04 TURPIN-OH,Cincinnat   10:53.81  

 12 PISHNY, ELLE              03 BLUE VALLEY,Stilwel   10:57.31  

 13 HUGHES, MEGHAN            03 MOORESTOWN-N,Moores   10:57.78  

 14 HASTINGS, AMY             02 LEAVENWORTH,LEAVENW   10:57.92  

 15 BOYD, JENNIFER            03 HICKORY-VA,Chesapea   10:58.79  

 16 LAMBERT, MEREDITH         02 THE TATNALL-,West G   10:59.12  

 17 GOSE, KATIE               04 LA REINA-CA,Camaril   11:00.00  

 18 RANDALL, COREY            03 TURPIN-OH,Cincinnat   11:00.39  

 19 WILLY, CATHLEEN           02 FLAGAHAN-FL,Pembrok   11:02.93  

 20 ABBOTT, CONNIE            04 SHAWNEE,Overland Pa   11:04.39  

 21 CUMMINGS, LAURA           05 BAYSHORE,Bay Shore,   11:04.85  

 22 JOHNSON, EMILY            03 NEWTON SOUTH,Newton   11:12.42  

 23 STUBIC, LISA              02 CROSBY-CT,Waterbury   11:12.65  

 24 SPARKS, SHANNA            03 CARSON,Carson City,   11:16.30  

 25 FLAUTE, KATIE             02 CARROLL,Beavercreek   11:21.34  

 26 HUSS, AMY                 03 WYOMISSING-P,Wyomis   11:23.51  

 27 STEWARDSON, LANDRA        02 DETROIT-TX,Bagwell,   11:28.19  

 28 SWAIN, KELLY              03 LAKE BRADDOC,Fairfa   11:30.97  

 29 ELLIS, GINNA              05 NORFOLK ACAD,Virgin   11:38.20  

 30 DERUSSO, KATIE            03 FAIRPORT`,Fairport,   11:39.74  

 31 HARRISON, EMILY           04 WARREN CTY-V,Front    11:46.06  

 32 CROSS, TIFFANY            02 ATLEE-VA,Mechanicsv   12:18.04  

 

Girls 400 Meter Run

===================================================================

    National: ! 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA     

        Meet: @ 52.56  6/12/1998   Mikele Barber, Montclair, NJ                

       Frosh: # 52.49  2000        Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster, TX              

        Soph: $ 51.70  1980        Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada Hills CA     

      Junior: % 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA     

      Senior: * 50.87  6/20/1982   Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada Hills CA     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 COX, SHANA                03 HOLY TRIN-NY,Hicksv      53.59   4 

  2 MITCHELL, ASHLEY          02 LOCKHART,Lockhart,       54.32   4 

  3 OGBUOKIRI, OKECHI         03 WILLINGBORO,Willing      54.63   4 

  4 OFFOR, CHINNY             02 HALF HOLLOW,Dix Hil      55.38   4 

  5 BROWN, NOVIA              03 MILFORD MILL,Baltim      55.50   4 

  6 GILES, FARAIGN            04 TALLWOOD,Virginia B      55.88   2 

  7 ROOKS, CYENETHIA          03 NORTHAMPTON,Gansbur      55.97   2 

  8 BENJAMIN, JEAVON          05 FAR ROCKAW,Springfi      56.09   4 

  9 HUNTER, TAMEIKA           02 DEWITT CLINT,Yonker      56.30   3 

 10 MACLIN, SHAVONNE          02 BEAUMONT,University      56.39   4 

 11 ALLEN, MARQUITA           03 CHURCHLAND,Portsmou      56.68   3 

 12 MENLOVE, AMY              03 ALTA-UT,Sandy, UT        56.74   4 

 13 DLESK, KATHERINE          03 PHILLIPS ACA,Andove      56.79   3 

 14 STEVENSON, NATASHA        03 HAVERHILL,Haverhill      56.81   2 

 15 BLAKE, DOMINIQUE          05 HARRY S. TRU,Bronx,      57.17   3 

 16 GARDNER, TYNISHA          03 PHIL FOR GIR,Philad      57.24   3 

 17 MAYFIELD, MARY            04 DRHM ARTS-NC,Durham      58.50   3 

 18 STURDIVANT, CARLITHA      03 INDEPENDENCE,Charlo    1:00.32   3 

 19 MCFARLANE, JANEL          03 BARRIE,Kensington,     1:00.47   2 

 20 GIBBS, SHAQUITA           03 LAKEWOOD,St Petersb    1:01.52   2 

 21 JACKSON, SHANEKA          05 GIBBS,St. Petersbur    1:01.57   2 

 22 JONES, MEGHAN             02 BOCA CIEGA,St. Pete    1:05.14   2 

 -- KING, AKILAH              04 MEDFORD-MA,Medford,        DNF   1 

 -- GRAY, SHAWANA             04 CAMDEN-NJ,Camden, N        DNF   1 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    National: ! 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft. WashPA   

        Meet: @ 2:04.55  1996        Tameika Grizzle, Washington, NYC, NY      

       Frosh: # 2:02.40  1974        Robin Campbell, Eastern, Washington, DC   

        Soph: $ 2:02.29  1974        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   

      Junior: % 2:01.82  1981        Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, FtWash. PA   

      Senior: * 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft.Wash PA   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 UMBERGER, RACHEL          03 CONCORD,Concord, NH    2:09.67  

  2 DWYER, EVELYN             02 UNATTACHED,Philadel    2:10.61  

  3 NICKOLEY, TRISA           03 SHAWNEE HEIG,Tecums    2:10.63  

  4 HEISER, DIANE             02 BAYPORT BLUE,Baypor    2:10.80  

  5 SMITH, KRISTINA           03 W ANCH-AK,Anchorage    2:11.05  

  6 SAPPLETON, SELENA         04 A. PHILIP,Brooklyn,    2:11.86  

  7 PIERCE, MACKENZIE         05 FORSYTH-NC,Pfafftow    2:12.24  

  8 KOSTETSKAYA, KATYA        05 ANNE CAMP,Jonesboro    2:12.94  

  9 WILLIAMS, ALYCIA          02 FLAGER-FL,Palm Coas    2:13.06  

 10 YOUNG, NATALIE            02 O'CONNER-TX,San Ant    2:13.14  

 11 WAY, GANNE                03 WARWICK-PA,Newmanst    2:13.17  

 11 PETERSON, NIKKI           04 FAITH LUTHER,Las Ve    2:13.17  

 13 COLEMAN, JUANITA          03 GATEWAY TECH,St. Lo    2:13.86  

 14 TREHERNE, LESLIE          03 WN BRANCH-VA,Chesap    2:14.23  

 15 SANTIAGO, EDDA            02 POINCIANA-FL,Kissim    2:14.27  

 16 PERRY, JENNIFER           02 FRAMINGHAM,Framingh    2:14.30  

 17 BUNCHE, CETERA            02 THOMAS MCKEA,Wilmin    2:14.75  

 18 HANSON-HALL, NANA         03 NEW ROCHELL-,New Ro    2:15.00  

 19 LEWIS, LAUREN             04 S. REGIONAL-,Wareto    2:15.09  

 20 TYSON, CELESTE            03 MCNEIL-TX,Austin, T    2:15.32  

 21 CARTER, CHRISTINE         02 LITTLETON,Littleton    2:15.56  

 22 BENNETT, SHERMIKA         03 SAMUEL TILDE,Brookl    2:15.74  

 23 DIX, THEA                 04 CEDAR GROVE-,Ellenw    2:16.21  

 24 CUEVAS, MONICA            03 BOARDMAN,Boardman,     2:16.78  

 25 LINEHAN, ERIN             03 PLEASANTEVIL,Pleasa    2:16.94  

 26 MAGUIRE, ASHLEY           03 MONROE TWSP.,Monroe    2:17.47  

 27 LEWIS, ELISABETH          03 CONARD,West Hartfor    2:17.61  

 28 MEDLIN, KRYSTLE           04 SE RALEIGH,Raleigh,    2:18.83  

 29 THOMSPON, MARKITA         02 COLLINWOOD,Clevelan    2:19.75  

 30 HUNTER, SUSAN             03 LINCOLN,Tallahassee    2:20.23  

 31 LEENHOUTS, MEREDITH       04 FRANKLIN,Franklin,     2:20.50  

 32 RAUCK, LAUREN             03 RJ RENYNOLDS,Winsto    2:20.54  

 33 WANCOWICZ, ELIZABETH      03 MCGILL-TOOLE,Mobile    2:21.87  

 34 LEINERT, SHANNON          05 EUREKA,Wildwood, MO    2:22.75  

 35 JOHNSON, CORVETTE         03 POTOMAC-VA,Dumfries    2:24.09  

 36 PENN, JAYNE               03 HILLHOUSE,New Haven    2:27.59  

 

Girls 1 Mile Race Walk

================================================================

        Meet: @ 7:43.98  2001        Anne Favolise, Columbia, ME               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 MICHTA, MARIA             04 SACHEM,Nesconset, N    7:[email protected] 

  2 OLIVERI, LAUREN           02 HAUPPAUGE,Hauppauge    7:[email protected] 

  3 ACLAMS, ERICA             04 SPARTANBURG-,Sparta    7:[email protected] 

  4 BROOKS, JASMINE           03 DIRIGO-ME,Dirigo, M    7:44.73  

  5 VARRO, NADINE             03 BAYSHORE,Bayshore,     7:54.49  

  6 BESCHASTNYKH, OLGA        02 SHEEPSHEAD B,Brookl    7:57.23  

  7 FILECCIO, KATIE           03 JFK,Bellmore, NY       8:01.45  

  8 MOORE, IRIS               02 TOTTNVL-NY,Staten I    8:04.50  

  9 MICHAUD, EMILY            02 CARIBOU-ME,Caribou,    8:42.41  

 10 ISSAC, NAINA              03 UNIONDALE-NY,Wantag   10:01.69  

 -- LANDAU, KRISTIN           03 COMSEWOGUE,PORT JEF         NT  

 -- SQUILLACE, CHRISTINA      04 SACHEM,Holbrook, NY         NT  

 -- O'BRIEN, MADDY            04 WINTHROP-ME,Winthro         NT  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

    National: ! 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               

        Meet: @ 13.38  1995        Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA          

       Frosh: # 13.75  1993        Dominique' Callaway, South, Denver, CO      

        Soph: $ 13.50  1976        Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO                    

      Junior: % 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               

      Senior: * 13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 WILLIAMS, ASHLEE          02 BISHOP DUNNE,Dallas      13.86  -0.6 

  2 DARDEN, DOMINIQUE         02 HARRISBURG,Harrisbu      13.98  -0.6 

  3 NESFIELD, TIFFANY         04 UNATTACHED,Springda      14.15  -0.6 

  4 MULLINS-HALL, AMANDA      02 WALNUT-OH,Cincinnat      14.16  -0.6 

  5 DAWKINS, SHENAE'          02 NEW ROCHELL-,New Ro      14.17  -0.6 

  6 FOFANAH, FATMATA          03 BRONX SCIENC,Bronx,      14.28  -0.6 

  7 UTECHT, JENNA             05 ST. THOMAS A,Pembro      14.30  -0.6 

  8 MOSS, SHANTIA             04 POMPANO BEAC,Pompan      14.32  -0.6 

  9 STOKES, DANIELLE          02 ST MARY'S,Berkeley,      14.62  -0.6 

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

    National: ! 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               

        Meet: @ 13.38  1995        Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA          

       Frosh: # 13.75  1993        Dominique' Callaway, South, Denver, CO      

        Soph: $ 13.50  1976        Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO                    

      Junior: % 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               

      Senior: * 13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 WILLIAMS, ASHLEE          02 BISHOP DUNNE,Dallas    # 13.72Q +0.0  4 

  2 MULLINS-HALL, AMANDA      02 WALNUT-OH,Cincinnat      13.94Q +0.0  2 

  3 DAWKINS, SHENAE'          02 NEW ROCHELL-,New Ro      13.96Q +0.0  1 

  4 DARDEN, DOMINIQUE         02 HARRISBURG,Harrisbu      14.23Q +0.0  3 

  5 MOSS, SHANTIA             04 POMPANO BEAC,Pompan      14.11q +0.0  1 

  6 FOFANAH, FATMATA          03 BRONX SCIENC,Bronx,      14.12q +0.0  2 

  6 NESFIELD, TIFFANY         04 UNATTACHED,Springda      14.12q +0.0  1 

  8 STOKES, DANIELLE          02 ST MARY'S,Berkeley,      14.18q +0.0  2 

  9 UTECHT, JENNA             05 ST. THOMAS A,Pembro      14.29q +0.0  4 

 10 NESBITT, ALLISON          02 MT ST. MARY,Somervi      14.29  +0.0  3 

 11 TAYLOR, LAUREN            02 WN BRANCH-VA,Chesap      14.32  +0.0  4 

 12 SMITH, BRIANA             02 MANCHESTER,Chesterf      14.68  +0.0  1 

 13 JOHNSON, COURTNEY         03 BROOKHAVEN,Columbus      14.69  +0.0  3 

 14 SHERMAN, ALANDA           04 EISENHOWR-TX,HOUSTO      14.72  +0.0  4 

 15 DIEDRICH, PATRICIA        02 WAVERLY,Waverly, NY      14.73  +0.0  2 

 16 BARRON, STEFANIE          02 WOODROW WIL,Camden,      14.78  +0.0  1 

 17 SHOWELL, AAJAH            03 MCDONOGH,Waldorf, M      14.91  +0.0  3 

 18 STEELE, SHERINA           03 W ROWAN,Mt. Ulla, N      14.92  +0.0  2 

 19 HARRIS, LASHAUNA          02 JEFFERSON DA,Montgo      14.99  +0.0  3 

 20 MCDONALD, TIFFANY         03 PEORIA-AZ,Peoria, A      15.02  +0.0  3 

 21 WATSON, DANIELLE          02 GAITHERSBURG,Gaithe      15.21  +0.0  3 

 22 BRIGHT, JESSICA           02 MADISON,MADISON, OH      15.38  +0.0  2 

 23 COLCLOUGH, LINDSAY        03 SUMTER-SC,Sumter, S      15.49  +0.0  4 

 24 PETERSON, CICELY          03 LAKEWOOD,Palmetto,       16.78  +0.0  4 

 25 HENRY, KIMBERLY           03 OLD BRIDGE W,Old Br      17.01  +0.0  1 

 

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    National: ! 55.20  5/26/1984   Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA                  

        Meet: @ 57.48  2002        Tawana Watkins, JFK, Paterson, NJ           

       Frosh: # 58.82  2000        Tiffany Abney, Merion Mercy, Merion, PA     

        Soph: $ 57.04  1999        Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA      

      Junior: % 55.20  5/26/1984   Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, CA           

      Senior: * 56.82  2000        Sheena Johnson, Gar-Field, Woodbridge VA    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 CLARK, COURTNEY           02 NORRISTOWN,NORRISTO      59.76   5 

  2 LEACH, NICOLE             05 WEST CATHOLI,Philad    1:00.54   4 

  3 KOSTETSKAYA, KATYA        05 ANNE CAMP,Jonesboro    1:00.78   5 

  4 SHAW, LAURA               03 WALTER JOHNS,Bethes    1:01.14   3 

  5 CRAWFORD, ERIN            03 HILLSBORO-NJ,Hillsb    1:01.17   5 

  6 MOORE, DAWNITA            02 SPARTANBURG-,Sparta    1:01.82   3 

  7 RADZIMINSKI, AMANDA       02 WASH. TWP,Sewell, N    1:02.52   5 

  8 WASHINGTON, DOMINQUE      03 MILFORD MILL,Baltim    1:02.83   1 

  9 MANN, RHEA                03 WILLINGBORO,Willing    1:02.97   4 

 10 KOSCIELECKI, JILLIAN      02 SCOTCH PLAIN,Scotch    1:03.55   3 

 11 SPRINGER, LYNDI           03 CELINA-OH,Celina, O    1:03.62   1 

 12 NESFIELD, TIFFANY         04 UNATTACHED,Springda    1:03.78   4 

 13 SMITH, CHRISTINA          03 WM PENN-PA,Philadel    1:03.83   5 

 14 SMITH, JOI                05 COLLINWOOD,Clevelan    1:04.03   2 

 15 POWELL, DEMETRIA          04 DURHAM JORDA,Durham    1:04.24   4 

 16 KING, ANTOINETTE          04 UNIONDALE-NY,Wantag    1:04.28   3 

 17 HENRY, KIMBERLY           03 OLD BRIDGE W,Old Br    1:04.34   4 

 18 SHERMAN, ALANDA           04 EISENHOWR-TX,HOUSTO    1:04.46   5 

 19 TRAINOR, KOURTNEY         02 NOTRE DAME A,Braint    1:04.47   2 

 20 EWANICH, MARY             03 CORNWALL,Cornwell,     1:04.49   2 

 21 BAILEY, JACQUELINE        04 BRENTSVILLE,Bristol    1:04.65   2 

 22 WORTH, JENNY              02 LEDYARD,Gales Ferry    1:04.94   4 

 23 COUNCIL, MELISSA          04 CARY-NC,Cary, NC       1:05.05   1 

 24 PARR, SABRINA             05 COLLINWOOD,Clevelan    1:05.09   4 

 25 PRICE, DANIELLA           02 CHICHESTER,Boothwyn    1:05.24   3 

 26 GRAY, CHRISTINA           03 S. REGIONAL-,Barneg    1:05.54   3 

 27 BROWN, CONTRENA           03 FTFL,Ft. Lauderdale    1:05.64   5 

 28 STILLE, MANDY             03 THOMAS MCKEA,Wilmin    1:06.03   4 

 29 MASON, QUIANA             02 WOODROW WIL,Camden,    1:06.31   2 

 30 LONG, LIZ                 02 BROMFIELD,HARVARD,     1:07.06   2 

 31 MAHONEY, JULIANNE         03 BAYSHORE,Brightwate    1:07.20   1 

 32 KEEGAN, KRISTINA          03 HADDONFLD-NJ,HADDON    1:07.73   3 

 33 CURTIN, JESSICA           03 PINELANDS,TUCKERTON    1:08.77   4 

 34 LEE, MONET                   UNIONDALE-NY,Wantag    1:08.82   2 

 

Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    National: ! 6:52.25  6/16/2001   Liz Gesel, Central, Manchester, NH        

        Meet: @ 6:52.25  6/16/2001   LIz Gesel, Central, Manchester, NH        

       Frosh: # 7:05.80  5/29/2001   Heather Iatauro, TriValleyGrahamsvilleNY  

        Soph: $ 7:05.90  5/31/2001   Erin Demchko, Pearl River, NY             

      Junior: % 6:52.25  6/17/2001   Liz Gesel, Central, Manchester, NH        

      Senior: * 7:10.04  6/9/2001    Amber Dodzweit, HonoeyeFallsLima, HF, NY  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 SWEENEY, JAMIE            02 KINETIC RC,Saratoga    6:53.54# 

  2 DEMCHKO, ERIN             03 PEARL RIVER-,Nanuet    6:58.28# 

  3 IATAURO, HEATHER          04 TRI-VALLEY-N,Graham    7:00.73# 

  4 DOBRANSKY, KATE           03 CLARKSTOWN S,New Ci    7:01.98# 

  5 KEMINK, KAYLAN            04 ADMIRALS TC-,Poughk    7:02.01# 

  6 ANDERSON, NELLY           02 CORDILLERA,Charlott    7:02.05# 

  7 BANAZEK, KERRY            02 WEST GENESEE,CAMILL    7:02.33# 

  8 ST. DENIS, ASHLEY         04 WALTER JOHNS,Kensin    7:04.39# 

  9 WILLEVER, KATE            03 HOPEWELL VAL,Pennin    7:08.89* 

 10 YANIKOSKI, ALLIE          02 BROMFIELD,Harvard,     7:13.10  

 11 ELLERBROCK, ROBYN         03 ITHACA,Ithaca, NY      7:24.58  

 12 SCOTT, BRIANNE            02 NORTH ROCKLA,Stony     7:25.90  

 13 WHEAT, AMANDA             05 MONROE,Central Vall    7:28.64  

 14 O' CONNOR, KATIE          03 WC MEPHAM,Bellmore,    7:28.80  

 15 KAHN, LINDSAY             05 PT.JEFFERSON,Port J    7:34.61  

 16 BOWE-MALISZEWSK, SANDRA   03 NORTH ROCKLA,GARNER    7:35.81  

 17 JOHNSTON, NATALIE         02 SACHEM,Hollbrook, N    7:35.95  

 18 KRANZ, JILLIAN            03 JFK,Bellmore, NY       7:45.02  

 19 OWENS, CAROLINE           03 MTN BROOK-AL,Birmin    7:45.23  

 20 BEESE, SAM                02 POPE JOHN,Lafayette    7:46.97  

 21 HARRIS, DANIELLE          05 BAYSHORE,BRIGHTWATE    7:47.04  

 22 ALIZZI, BETH              05 SYOSSET,SYOSSET, NY    7:48.03  

 23 FERRIMONI, LAUREN         05 FAIRPORT`,Fairport,    7:50.92  

 24 MORRO, FRANNY             04 POPE JOHN,Stockholm    7:51.81  

 25 SELMER, CARRIE            02 GLENELG-MD,Mt. Airy    7:58.26  

 26 BALKEMA, NAT              03 NEWTON SOUTH,Newton    8:03.53  

 27 GOULD, LAUREN             02 JFK,Bellmore, NY       8:06.79  

 

Girls 4x1 Mile Relay

================================================================

    National: ! 20:24.34  6/17/2000   Rockford, Rockford, MI                   

        Meet: @ 20:24.34  2001        Rockford, Rockford, MI                   

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 BRONXVILLE-NY  'A'                                 20:[email protected] 

     1) RORKE, MICHELLE 02              2) MULLEN, CATHA 03               

     3) MULLEN, CAROLINE 03             4) OGORZALY, KATE 02              

     5) MILLSON, HELEN 04               6)                                

  2 HAMMER TC-NJ  'A'                                  20:58.00  

     1) WARDENSKI, KATHRYN 03           2) SCHAFFER, KEGGA 04             

     3) HAGLER, DANIELLE 03             4) LEWIS, LAUREN 04               

  3 DULANEY-MD  'A'                                    21:03.73  

     1) ZOLTANI, TENKE 02               2) MYERS, CHRISTINE 02            

     3) ACIKER, DUSTY 02                4) WINDERS, CATHERINE 03          

     5) BOND, NATALIE 04                6)                                

  4 ROCKFORD-MI  'A'                                   21:04.64  

     1) BOHNSACK, NIKKI 04              2) STEBBINS, LINDSAY 04           

     3) MARKHAM, AMY 05                 4) HARROLL, MICHELLE              

     5) POWERS, KRISTI 04               6)                                

  5 IOWA CITY-IA  'A'                                  21:05.36  

     1) TREFZ, NELLE 04                 2) FUNK, JENNIE 04                

     3) REED, MEGGAN 03                 4) MIMS, MONICA 03                

     5) MANUEL, RACHEL 04               6)                                

  6 CLARKSTON-MI  'A'                                  21:07.45  

     1) MO, KUHTA 04                    2) OLTMAN, ANNE 05                

     3) GILLIAN, NORDQUIST 05           4) MENGYAN, LIZ 05                

  7 CARMEL-IN  'A'                                     21:12.49  

     1) HARRINGTON, KATIE 04            2) RAFFERTY, MCIHELLE 02          

     3) CALHOUN, JAMIE 02               4) KEWERT, MAGIN 04               

  8 HOPEWELL VALLEY-NJ  'A'                            21:19.76  

     1) WILLEVER, KATE 03               2) PALL, JESSICA 03               

     3) SEILER, SARAH 03                4) SCHLAMOWITZ, CARLY 04          

     5) JONES, NATALIE 03               6)                                

  9 IOWA CITY WEST-IA  'A'                             21:24.42  

     1) STERN, SHIRLEY                  2) FRUDDEN, JULIA 05              

     3) DOBYNS, JANET 04                4) DOBYNS, LYNN 05                

     5) NOVAL, NICOLE 04                6)                                

 10 JEFFERSON FORREST-VA  'A'                          21:24.59  

     1) SAUNDERS, SHANNON 02            2) SAUNDERS, KRISTIN 02           

     3) TEMPLETON, JENNIFER 02          4) SUTTERLEY, CARLY 04            

     5) JACKSON, CATE 03                6)                                

 11 MEDINA-OH  'A'                                     21:31.60  

     1) SNELL, LAUREN 02                2) WARD, BETH 04                  

     3) GORSER, KIM 05                  4) JENDRE, KIM 03                 

 12 GLEN ROCK-NJ  'A'                                  21:35.07  

     1) HENRY, ERIN 02                  2) MINES, KIM 03                  

     3) PATOIN, DANIELLE 03             4) SAYDAH, LIZ 02                 

 13 KELLAM-VA  'A'                                     21:45.76  

     1) HOWELL, TIFFANY 03              2) TAYLOR, KELLEY 03              

     3) SMITH, JESSICA 04               4) SHERBOAK, NATALIE 04           

     5) HAND, AUDREY 04                 6)                                

 14 MOUNT TABOR-NC  'A'                                21:48.26  

     1) MATTHEWS, CARLY                 2) MORTON, JULIA 03               

     3) STEELMAN, TAYLOR 03             4) DIBIANCA, AMY 03               

 15 ELMIRA SOUTHSIDE-NY  'A'                           21:49.67  

     1) DEWITT, KATRINA 03              2) RICE, JANELLE 03               

     3) RICE, SARA 03                   4) FOSTER, LINDZIE 03             

     5) SEMSKI, SHANNON 03              6)                                

 16 SUNSET-OR  'A'                                     21:57.90  

     1) BJORKLUND, TARA 02              2) YOUNCE, ASHLEY 02              

     3) MANESH, CHELSEA 02              4) APODACA, STEPHANIE 03          

 17 BRICK-NJ  'A'                                      22:09.61  

     1) REDDAN, ERIN 03                 2) KOSTE, JILLIAN 02              

     3) KOSTE, SARAH 03                 4) DETATA, KATHY 04               

     5) DETATA, MARISSA 03              6)                                

 18 GROTON CENTRAL-NY  'A'                             22:18.79  

     1) YAICHUK, ERIN 02                2) VAN ALMELO, ALIDA 03           

     3) VINCENT, LYNNE 02               4) O'KONSKY, KATIE 04             

     5) MAC KENSIE, BECKY 04            6)                                

 19 MIDDLETOWN-MD  'A'                                 22:48.91  

     1) MORGAN, RACQUEL 03              2) BUZZELL, EMILY 03              

     3) AICHELE, ALLISON 06             4) SHAKLEY, BRENDA 03             

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS

================================================================

    National: ! 44.70  6/7/1997    St. Bernard, Playa del Rey, CA              

        Meet: @ 45.89  6/17/2001   JW North, Riverside, CA                     

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 ELSIK-TX  'A'                                         46.00  

     1) ASUMNU, GLORIA 03               2) WILLARD, CHANTELLE 03          

     3) KETCHUM, FRANCHESKA             4) JONES, JAMEE 03                

  2 WOODROW WILSON-CA  'A'                                46.34  

     1) FREEMAN, ASHLEY 03              2) GOODEN, DIANNA 03              

     3) HILL, MACKENZIE 03              4) HOOD, TIANA 03                 

     5) WRIGHT, TIFFANY 03              6)                                

  3 PEORIA-AZ  'A'                                        46.46  

     1) HAMPTON, MYESHA 05              2) CRUDDER, JERITA 02             

     3) MCDONALD, TIFFANY 03            4) ONYEPUNUKA, JESSICA 04         

  4 GATEWAY TECH-MO  'A'                                  47.33  

     3) SULLIVAN, KYRA 05               4)                                

     5) COLEMAN, JUANITA 03             6)                                

  5 WILBUR CROSS-CT  'A'                                  47.45  

     1) CALHORN, SHANAE 04              2) SMITH, NEIA 03                 

     3) MCKNIGHT, TYNEISHA 05           4) CALHORN, SHANTAE 04            

  6 MORGAN PARK-IL  'A'                                   47.90  

  7 LARGO-MD  'A'                                         48.32  

     3)                                 4) RANSOM, INDIA 02               

  8 PAUL ROBESON-NY  'A'                                  48.98  

     1) DOYLEY, YANIQUE 02              2) ALSTON, ERICA 02               

     3) CESAR, SESAREEK 04              4) ROBINSON, SHAKIRA 02           

     5) WHITE, KERRI ANN 03             6)                                

 -- POMPANO BEACH-FL  'A'                                    DQ  

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 CAMBRIA TC-PA  'A'                                    49.90  

     1) THOMAS, LATAVIA 06              2) WILLIAMS, DEVON 07             

     3) CARODINE, ERNESTINE 06          4) CORTES, TANEISHA               

     5) SATCHELL, TOREY                 6)                                

  2 MERCURY CRUISERS TC-VA  'A'                           50.98  

     1) TAYLOR, BRITTANY 06             2) ROBINSON, BRIANNA 06           

     3) MUSHATT-VALRIE, JARRYD 06       4) WRIGHT, MONICA 06              

  3 CENTRAL TRACK CLUB-NY  'A'                            52.98  

     1) ARTMAN, NICOLE                  2) GIVENS, LAKISHA                

     3) KUBIAK, MEGAN                   4) EVANS, STEPHANIE               

     5) PHILLIPS, KELLI                 6)                                

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS

===================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

    National: ! 44.70  6/7/1997    St. Bernard, Playa del Rey, CA              

        Meet: @ 45.89  6/17/2001   JW North, Riverside, CA                     

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 ELSIK-TX  'A'                                       @ 45.47Q  2 

     1) ASUMNU, GLORIA 03               2) WILLARD, CHANTELLE 03          

     3) KETCHUM, FRANCHESKA             4) JONES, JAMEE 03                

  2 WOODROW WILSON-CA  'A'                                46.20Q  1 

     1) FREEMAN, ASHLEY 03              2) GOODEN, DIANNA 03              

     3) HILL, MACKENZIE 03              4) HOOD, TIANA 03                 

     5) WRIGHT, TIFFANY 03              6)                                

  3 LARGO-MD  'A'                                         46.77Q  3 

     1) MCKENZIE, NATALIE 03            2) DAVIS, SIRDONEA 02             

     3) SESSA, VANESSA 02               4) RANSOM, INDIA 02               

     5) BROOKS, LAKISHA 02              6)                                

  4 PEORIA-AZ  'A'                                        46.82Q  4 

     1) HAMPTON, MYESHA 05              2) CRUDDER, JERITA 02             

     3) MCDONALD, TIFFANY 03            4) ONYEPUNUKA, JESSICA 04         

  5 GATEWAY TECH-MO  'A'                                  46.93q  2 

     1) WILSON, TANESHA 02              2) GILLS, SUZETTE 02              

     3) SULLIVAN, KYRA 05               4) COLEMAN, KATHY 04              

     5) COLEMAN, JUANITA 03             6)                                

  6 POMPANO BEACH-FL  'A'                                 47.28q  4 

     1) MOSS, SHANTIA 04                2) MOSS, SHANTRELL 04             

     3) JOSEPH, JENNIFER 04             4) GILLIS, ASHLEY 04              

  7 MORGAN PARK-IL  'A'                                   47.36q  4 

     1) PARCHMONT, DAMARIS 02           2) ANDERSON, ALEXANDRIA 05        

     3) LOGAN, SARA 04                  4) NEAL, CANDICE 03               

     5) WILLIAMS, JASMINE               6)                                

  8 WILBUR CROSS-CT  'A'                                  47.37q  1 

  9 PAUL ROBESON-NY  'A'                                  47.64q  2 

 10 JACK BRITT-NC  'A'                                    47.67   2 

     1) PATTERSON, COURTNEY 03          2) GREEN, TRELANI 03              

     3) DOBBINS, VANGIE 02              4) LEWIS, ANGIE 02                

 11 EASTERN REGIONAL-NJ  'A'                              47.78   3 

     1) WILSON, JENELLE 03              2) JACKSON, JENNIFER 03           

     3) HEILIA, SHARON 03               4) WRIGHT, BRITTANY 03            

     5) MILTON, KALIYMA 03              6)                                

 12 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ  'A'                               48.01   3 

 13 SIMON GRATZ-PA  'A'                                   48.02   4 

     1) EDWARDS, EDENA 02               2) WHITE, THLAYIA 03              

     3) LAWS, STEPHANIE 04              4) WELLS, ANGELA -4               

     5) SPEAKS, NICOLE 02               6)                                

 14 SUMTER-SC  'A'                                        48.32   1 

     1) TINDAL, KEYANNA 93              2) SCOTT, MIRANDA 05              

     3) TOWNES, CECELLIA 02             4) GOLDEN, ALICIA 02              

     5) COLCLOUGH, LINDSAY 03           6)                                

 14 WOODROW WILSON-NJ  'A'                                48.32   3 

     1) BARRON, STEFANIE 02             2) HIGGS, LASHEENA 02             

     3) NOCK, JAMILLIAH 04              4) CARMICHAEL, LATOYA 02          

 16 HEMPSTEAD-NY  'A'                                     48.53   1 

 17 UNIONDALE-NY  'A'                                     49.10   1 

 18 INDEPENDENCE-NC  'A'                                  49.19   2 

 19 HOPKINTON-MA  'A'                                     49.43   3 

 20 GIBBS-FL  'A'                                         49.46   1 

     1) FERGUSON, EBONY 02              2) REED, EBONI 05                 

     3) JACKSON, JACQUETTA 02           4) JACKSON, SHANEKA 05            

     5) MARTIN, KYMALIA 05              6)                                

 21 COLLINWOOD-OH  'A'                                    49.73   2 

     1) WILLIAMS, JENICE 05             2)                                

 22 HAMMER TC-NJ  'A'                                     50.21   2 

 23 HILLHOUSE-CT  'A'                                     50.58   3 

     1) DOMINIQUE, CURTIS 03            2) BENTLY, EBONY 03               

     3) BLAKE, DEBRA 03                 4) GOFFE, SHANICE 04              

     5) JOHNSON, TYLISA 03              6)                                

 -- LAKEWOOD-NJ  'A'                                        DNF   3 

 -- SOUTH LAKES-VA  'A'                                      DQ   4 

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    National: ! 1:34.60  5/2/1998    Westbury, Houston, TX                     

        Meet: @ 1:35.89  2001        J.W. North, Riverside, CA                 

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 WOODROW WILSON-CA  'A'                              1:36.63   3 

     1) GOODEN, DIANNA 03               2) FREEMAN, ASHLEY 03             

     3) HILL, MACKENZIE 03              4) WRIGHT, TIFFANY 03             

     5) HOOD, TIANA 03                  6)                                

  2 ELSIK-TX  'A'                                       1:37.06   3 

     1) ASUMNU, GLORIA 03               2) JONES, JAMEE 03                

     3) KETCHUM, FRANCHESKA             4) WILLARD, CHANTELLE 03          

  3 WILLIAM PENN-PA  'A'                                1:38.59   3 

     1) WORTHINGTON, KANDIG 03          2) THOMAS, TYESHIA 02             

     3) SMITH, CHRISTINA 03             4) BROADDUS, JUANITA 03           

     5) FRANCIS, KARINA 03              6)                                

  4 GATEWAY TECH-MO  'A'                                1:38.88   3 

     1) GILLS, SUZETTE 02               2) COLEMAN, KATHY 04              

     3) SULLIVAN, KYRA 05               4) COLEMAN, JUANITA 03            

     5) WILSON, TANESHA 02              6)                                

  5 PAUL ROBESON-NY  'A'                                1:40.97   3 

     1) ALSTON, ERICA 02                2) DOYLEY, YANIQUE 02             

     3) CESAR, SESAREEK 04              4) ROBINSON, SHAKIRA 02           

     5) WHITE, KERRI ANN 03             6)                                

  6 LARGO-MD  'A'                                       1:40.99   3 

     1) DAVIS, SIRDONEA 02              2) SESSA, VANESSA 02              

     3) BROOKS, LAKISHA 02              4) RANSOM, INDIA 02               

     5) MCKENZIE, NATALIE 03            6)                                

  7 MORGAN PARK-IL  'A'                                 1:41.67   3 

     1) PARCHMONT, DAMARIS 02           2) ANDERSON, ALEXANDRIA 05        

     3) NEAL, CANDICE 03                4) WILLIAMS, JASMINE              

  8 SIMON GRATZ-PA  'A'                                 1:41.75   2 

     1) EDWARDS, EDENA 02               2) WHITE, THLAYIA 03              

     3) LAWS, STEPHANIE 04              4) WELLS, ANGELA -4               

     5) SPEAKS, NICOLE 02               6)                                

  9 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ  'A'                             1:42.03   3 

     1) ALSTON, PATRICE 03              2) WELDON, ALENA 02               

     3) DOYLEY, KAREN 04                4) YON, KRYSTAL 02                

     5) VAUGHN, MARLYSHA 02             6)                                

 10 WILBUR CROSS-CT  'A'                                1:42.81   2 

     1) SMITH, NEIA 03                  2) CALHORN, SHANTAE 04            

     3) NEWTON, RASHUDAH 04             4) CALHORN, SHANAE 04             

 11 HEMPSTEAD-NY  'A'                                   1:43.44   1 

     1) KNIGHT, LISON 02                2) SPOONER, TAUREAN 03            

     3) GERMANY, ELESIA 02              4) BROWN, NICKESHA 03             

     5) BROWN, STACY-ANN 03             6)                                

 12 SHAKER HEIGHTS-OH  'A'                              1:44.22   2 

     1) HUGHLEY, KENELLE 04             2) BLANDON, ASHLEY 04             

     3) FLOYD, AMANI 04                 4) GRIMES, INSHIRA 02             

     5) FREEMAN, ALONA 06               6)                                

 13 SPARTANBURG-SC  'A'                                 1:44.35   2 

     1) MOORE, DAWNITA 02               2) WHITMIRE, KEMESHA 02           

     3) FERGUSON, BRITTANY 06           4) HARDY, YOLANDA 04              

     5) HODGE, MAGGIE 04                6)                                

 14 COLLINWOOD-OH  'A'                                  1:44.39   2 

     1) SMITH, JOI 05                   2) PARR, SABRINA 05               

     3) WILLIAMS, JENICE 05             4) LEWIS, SHANTELL 05             

 15 LAKEWOOD-NJ  'A'                                    1:44.41   1 

     1) MAYFIELD, TIFFANY 05            2) ROBINSON, DANIELLE 03          

     3) DAVIS, SHAQUONA 03              4) MARTIN, SHAKEEMA 03            

 16 INDEPENDENCE-NC  'A'                                1:45.01   2 

     1) BLACKMAN, PHYKES 02             2) PRIMOUS, LATOYA 03             

     3) SMITH, ASONTAE 03               4) STURDIVANT, CARLITHA 03        

 17 R. J. REYNOLDS-NC  'A'                              1:45.16   1 

     1) BENNETT, ERICKA 05              2) CARTER, TALAYA 05              

     3) DUNCAN, KARLYN 04               4) EVANS-HARDY, PORSHA 05         

     5) SMITH, PARIS 03                 6)                                

 18 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA  'A'                             1:45.17   1 

     1) MCKNIGHT, TALEA 04              2) PURPURA, BETH 03               

     3) KOSLOSKI, JENNIFER 03           4) LUGAY, KARON 02                

     5) ANNUNZIATO, NANCY 03            6)                                

 19 GIBBS-FL  'A'                                       1:46.65   1 

     1) FERGUSON, EBONY 02              2) JACKSON, JACQUETTA 02          

     3) JACKSON, SHANEKA 05             4) MARTIN, KYMALIA 05             

     5) REED, EBONI 05                  6)                                

 20 DURHAMSCHOOL OF ARTS-NC  'A'                        1:51.53   3 

     1) MAYFIELD, MELINDA 03            2) ARMWOOD, KATRELLE 05           

     3) MAYFIELD, MARY 04               4) ROBINSON, EBONY 04             

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 CAMBRIA TC-PA  'A'                                  3:59.92  

     1) THOMAS, LATAVIA 06              2) WILLIAMS, DEVON 07             

     3) CARODINE, ERNESTINE 06          4) CORTES, TANEISHA               

     5) SATCHELL, TOREY                 6)                                

  2 MERCURY CRUISERS TC-VA  'A'                         4:03.23  

     1) MUSHATT-VALRIE, JARRYD 06       2) TAYLOR, BRITTANY 06            

     3) ROBINSON, BRIANNA 06            4) WRIGHT, MONICA 06              

  3 CENTRAL TRACK CLUB-NY  'A'                          4:26.21  

     1) PHILLIPS, KELLI                 2) GANO, ALANNA                   

     3) LOSER, KELLEY                   4) ZOVER, BRITTNEY                

     5) GIVENS, LAKISHA                 6)                                

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS

===================================================================

    National: ! 3:35.72  6/2/2001    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    

        Meet: @ 3:37.38  1997        Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 WOODROW WILSON-CA  'A'                              3:40.66   3 

     1) HILL, MACKENZIE 03              2) WRIGHT, TIFFANY 03             

     3) GOODEN, DIANNA 03               4) FREEMAN, ASHLEY 03             

     5) HOOD, TIANA 03                  6)                                

  2 WILLIAM PENN-PA  'A'                                3:42.81   3 

     1) WORTHINGTON, KANDIG 03          2) THOMAS, TYESHIA 02             

     3) SMITH, CHRISTINA 03             4) BROADDUS, JUANITA 03           

     5) PATTERSON, MADONNA 02           6)                                

  3 WILLINGBORO-NJ  'A'                                 3:44.54   3 

     1) OGBUOKIRI, OKECHI 03            2) HAMILTON, CHANNEL 04           

     3) MANN, RHEA 03                   4) BASHIR, HALIMAH 03             

     5) SPRATLEY, RASHEDE 04            6)                                

  4 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ  'A'                             3:52.40   3 

     1) GIBSON, FOMETTA 03              2) INDYA, MURRAY 05               

     3) SMALL, KEMESHA 05               4) ANTHONY, LASHALE 03            

     5) MARINO, JASMIN 05               6)                                

  5 SHAKER HEIGHTS-OH  'A'                              3:55.48   2 

     1) HUGHLEY, KENELLE 04             2) BLANDON, ASHLEY 04             

     3) GRIMES, INSHIRA 02              4) FLOYD, AMANI 04                

     5) FREEMAN, ALONA 06               6)                                

  6 IPSWICH-MA  'A'                                     3:55.54   1 

     1) SHEFFIELD, LINDSAY 02           2) SMITH, CORILYNN 04             

     3) MCCARRON, CHELSEA 04            4) SHEA, ERICA 02                 

     5) GIBSON MUELLER, EVA 05          6)                                

  7 EASTERN REGIONAL-NJ  'A'                            3:55.63   3 

     1) WRIGHT, BRITTANY 03             2) JACKSON, JENNIFER 03           

     3) MILTON, KALIYMA 03              4) WILSON, JENELLE 03             

     5) HEILIA, SHARON 03               6)                                

  8 DEWITT CLINTON-NY  'A'                              3:56.91   2 

     1) PEMBERTON, SHENELKA 02          2) TASHANA, TAMEIKA 02            

     3) THOMAS, TENESHIA 05             4) FERGUSON, TASHANA 04           

     5) HUNTER, TAMEIKA 02              6)                                

  9 CORNWALL-NY  'A'                                    3:58.13   2 

     1) BRIGGS, CHARITY 04              2) SCARANE, JESSICA 02            

     3) CORNETT, MICHELLE 04            4) WELBY, KAREN 02                

     5) EWANICH, MARY 03                6)                                

 10 COLLINWOOD-OH  'A'                                  3:58.25   1 

     1) SMITH, JOI 05                   2) THOMSPON, MARKITA 02           

     3) PARR, SABRINA 05                4) BEAUREGARD, DIONNE 03          

 11 UNIONDALE-NY  'A'                                   3:58.43   1 

     1) BLACKWOOD, MARIE 03             2) LEE, MONET                     

     3) KING, ANTOINETTE 04             4) JOHNSON, SHAINA 05             

     5) SAWYER, DEBORERA 05             6)                                

 12 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA  'A'                             3:58.92   1 

     1) ANNUNZIATO, NANCY 03            2) PURPURA, BETH 03               

     3) KOSLOSKI, JENNIFER 03           4) LUGAY, KARON 02                

     5) MCKNIGHT, TALEA 04              6)                                

 13 PHILADELPHIA/FOR GIRLS-PA  'A'                      3:59.07   2 

     1) JOHNSON, RACHEL 03              2) POWELL, VENESSA 03             

     3) MORRIS, ASHLEY 04               4) GARDNER, TYNISHA 03            

     5) GLOVER, JOANNE 03               6)                                

 14 WOODSIDE-VA  'A'                                    3:59.88   2 

     1) AMMONS, ELIZABETH 02            2) LAURENT-RUSSELL, MARTINE 02    

     3) GORDON, ASHLEY 03               4) JOHNSON, DANIELLE 04           

     5) GORDON, CANDICE 02              6)                                

 15 INDEPENDENCE-NC  'A'                                4:00.06   2 

     1) STURDIVANT, CARLITHA 03         2) SESSOMS, COURTNEY 02           

     3) WORTHY, MIRANDY 02              4) BLACKMAN, PHYKES 02            

 16 SPARTANBURG-SC  'A'                                 4:00.26   1 

     1) HODGE, MAGGIE 04                2) FERGUSON, BRITTANY 06          

     3) MOORE, DAWNITA 02               4) WHITMIRE, KEMESHA 02           

     5) MORRISON, MARGARET 03           6)                                

 17 MORGAN PARK-IL  'A'                                 4:00.81   3 

     1) PARCHMONT, DAMARIS 02           2) ANDERSON, ALEXANDRIA 05        

 18 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD-NJ  'A'                       4:03.92   1 

     1) FERRARO, JAYME 02               2) HEATH, STEPHANIE 05            

     3) BUNDY, AJA 05                   4) KOSCIELECKI, JILLIAN 02        

     5) PERROTTA, LAUREN 05             6)                                

 19 GIBBS-FL  'A'                                       4:09.02   1 

 20 HILLHOUSE-CT  'A'                                   4:16.01   1 

     1) WEEKS, ALICIA 02                2) PENN, JAYNE 03                 

     3) JOHNSON, TYLISA 03              4) DOMINIQUE, CURTIS 03           

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    National: ! 8:50.41  4/2002      Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NJ              

        Meet: @ 8:51.60  2001        Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY              

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 VOORHEES-NJ  'A'                                    8:59.16  

     1) WORT, ELIZABETH 02              2) PEREZ, JOANNA 02               

     3) BEST, SARA 04                   4) RUGGE, LAUREN 04               

     5) OWEN, LINDSAY 03                6)                                

  2 BEAUMONT-OH  'A'                                    9:07.65  

     1) INFELD, MAGGIE 04               2) SENNETT, NORA 03               

     3) DOBROWSKI, AIMEE 03             4) JOYNER, KRISTEN 02             

  3 A. PHILIP RANDOLPH-NY  'A'                          9:12.30  

     1) MORTEL, ROBIN 02                2) WALLACE, KELLY 02              

     3) SAPPLETON, SELENA 04            4) BATES, AKILAH 04               

     5) HASTINGS, NATASHA 04            6)                                

  4 IOWA CITY-IA  'A'                                   9:15.05  

     1) TREFZ, NELLE 04                 2) FUNK, JENNIE 04                

     3) REED, MEGGAN 03                 4) MIMS, MONICA 03                

     5) MANUEL, RACHEL 04               6)                                

  5 WEST PLAINS-MO  'A'                                 9:15.44  

     1) CLICK, ERIN 02                  2) MC CORMICK, BRITTANY 04        

     3) WILLIAMS, MEGAN 02              4) HARPER, JENNUFER 05            

  6 ELMIRA SOUTHSIDE-NY  'A'                            9:16.96  



     1) JEZORSKI, JEN 02                2) FOSTER, LINDZIE 03             

     3) RICE, SARA 03                   4) RICE, JANELLE 03               

     5) SEMSKI, SHANNON 03              6)                                

  7 BROMFIELD-MA  'A'                                   9:17.47  

     1) RICCI, KRISTIN 04               2) MORSE, DIANA 02                

     3) YANIKOSKI, ALLIE 02             4) LAMBIE, ARI 03                 

     5) LONG, LIZ 02                    6)                                

  8 WOODROW WILSON-NJ  'A'                              9:19.15  

     1) CARTER, TAKEESHA 03             2) PITTMAN, TANEESHA 03           

     3) MASON, QUIANA 02                4) THOMAS, LINDSAY 03             

  9 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA  'A'                             9:20.04  

     1) DEBEVEC, MARY 04                2) SCHOPT, DANIELLE 04            

     3) BOUDWIN, BRIDGETTE 05           4) KELLY, ERIN 04                 

     5) HALLINAN, MEGAN 03              6)                                

 10 KELLAM-VA  'A'                                      9:26.04  

     1) HOWELL, TIFFANY 03              2) TAYLOR, KELLEY 03              

     3) SMITH, JESSICA 04               4) SHERBOAK, NATALIE 04           

     5) HAND, AUDREY 04                 6)                                

 11 CONARD-CT  'A'                                      9:27.35  

     1) LEWIS, ELISABETH 03             2) MENY, EILEEN 03                

     3) FISHMAN, JULIANNE 02            4) BEMIS, HEATHER 04              

     5) WEAVER, CAROLYN 02              6)                                

 12 PEARL RIVER-NY  'A'                                 9:30.72  

     1) DEMCHKO, ERIN 03                2) SOKOL, PIA 04                  

     3) DESOIZA, KATIE 02               4) GAINES, JACLYN 03              

     5) REILLY, LAURA 05                6)                                

 13 BELLPORT-NY  'A'                                    9:32.79  

     1) POWELL, KELLY 02                2) GABRIEL, CORINNE 02            

     3) WEIDER, KATIE 05                4) SCHEFFEY, BRITTANY 07          

 14 ARCH PRENDERGAST-PA  'A'                            9:34.80  

     1) ODEA, NICOLE 03                 2) TIDMARSH, JUSTINE 02           

     3) DYNOW, LINDSAY 04               4) BATTS, PILAR 04                

     5) FARRELL, COLLEEN 02             6)                                

 15 BOARDMAN-OH  'A'                                    9:37.83  

     1) DURKIN, BRITTANY 04             2) MAVRIKIS, GINA 02              

     3) GRABERT, SARAH 04               4) CUEVAS, MONICA 03              

     5) BEACHY, BRIDGET 03              6)                                

 16 HADDONFIELD MEM-NJ  'A'                             9:40.29  

     1) KEEGAN, KRISTINA 03             2) SOBOLEWSKI, JAMIE 05           

     3) DUFFY, CLAIRE 05                4) ABEL, KIM 05                   

     5) COYLE, REMY 02                  6)                                

 17 HIGHLAND REGIONAL-NJ  'A'                           9:42.36  

     1) SZABO, JENNIFER 02              2) CASERTA, BRITTANY 05           

     3) COLLINS, KARMA 02               4) MCKINNEY, ARIANNA 04           

 18 FRANKLIN-MA  'A'                                    9:43.55  

     1) LEENHOUTS, MEREDITH 04          2) AMENDOLA, ALISON 04            

     3) ROBBINS, SAMANTHA 04            4) LEONTIE, KRISTEN 04            

 19 RIDGE-NJ  'A'                                       9:45.88  

     1) BOHREN, MEGHAN 04               2) HENRY, KATHLEEN 05             

     3) MUSSO, KARA 05                  4) PRATT, MARY 03                 

 20 WILBUR CROSS-CT  'A'                                9:46.71  

     1) FRANKLIN, CHANTE 03             2) LANDELIUS, RITA 04             

     3) SULLIVAN, JOHNNA 04             4) VEGA, MARELYN 03               

 21 MIDLOTHIAN-VA  'A'                                  9:49.32  

     1) PRILLAMAN, ERIN 04              2) ANTHONY, MARIA 04              

     3) FEILING, CASEY 04               4) CREAMER, AMANDA 03             

 22 EPISCOPAL-FL  'A'                                   9:49.57  

     1) BOREE, DANIELLE 02              2) BURGIN, ASHLEY 02              

     3) DEBENEDET, ROBYN 04             4) PAULK, STEPHANIE 02            

     5) SCANLIN, KARA 02                6)                                

 23 POPE JOHNXX111-NJ  'A'                             10:09.93  

     1) GUTHRIE, KALEY 04               2) WOOD, KATY 02                  

     3) O'BRIEN, CAITLIN 02             4) HAMON, KATHERINE 04            

     5) BOYNTON, JESS 02                6)                                

 24 SUMTER-SC  'A'                                     10:09.96  

     1) SULLIVAN, KATHLEEN 05           2) BRANHAM, ANNA 03               

     3) WRIGHT, LIZ 93                  4) MARTIN, DEATRIAN 03            

     5) WALLACE, SHAYLA 02              6)                                

 25 SPARTANBURG-SC  'A'                                10:11.96  

     1) MORRISON, MARGARET 03           2) COUCH, ELIZABETH 04            

     3) ACLAMS, ERICA 04                4) HODGE, MAGGIE 04               

     5) GULLICKSON, STEPHANIE 04        6)                                

 

Girls 800 Sprint Medley

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 WOODROW WILSON-CA  'A'                              1:42.63   3 

     1) GOODEN, DIANNA 03               2) WRIGHT, TIFFANY 03             

     3) HILL, MACKENZIE 03              4) FREEMAN, ASHLEY 03             

     5) HOOD, TIANA 03                  6)                                

  2 WILLIAM PENN-PA  'A'                                1:42.84   3 

     1) WORTHINGTON, KANDIG 03          2) THOMAS, TYESHIA 02             

     3) SMITH, CHRISTINA 03             4) BROADDUS, JUANITA 03           

     5) FRANCIS, KARINA 03              6)                                

  3 GATEWAY TECH-MO  'A'                                1:44.24   3 

     1) WILSON, TANESHA 02              2) GILLS, SUZETTE 02              

     3) SULLIVAN, KYRA 05               4) COLEMAN, JUANITA 03            

     5) COLEMAN, KATHY 04               6)                                

  4 MORGAN PARK-IL  'A'                                 1:45.35   3 

     1) PARCHMONT, DAMARIS 02           2) ANDERSON, ALEXANDRIA 05        

     3) LOGAN, SARA 04                  4) NEAL, CANDICE 03               

     5) WILLIAMS, JASMINE               6)                                

  5 WOODROW WILSON-NJ  'A'                              1:46.46   2 

     1) NOCK, JAMILLIAH 04              2) CARMICHAEL, LATOYA 02          

     3) BENSON, LATOYA 02               4) PITTMAN, TANEESHA 03           

  6 LARGO-MD  'A'                                       1:46.75   3 

     1) MCKENZIE, NATALIE 03            2) DAVIS, SIRDONEA 02             

     3) RANSOM, INDIA 02                4) BROOKS, LAKISHA 02             

  7 HILLHOUSE-CT  'A'                                   1:48.18   2 

     1) BENTLY, EBONY 03                2) BLAKE, DEBRA 03                

     3) DOMINIQUE, CURTIS 03            4) PENN, JAYNE 03                 

  8 UNIONDALE-NY  'A'                                   1:48.74   1 

  9 LAKEWOOD-NJ  'A'                                    1:48.84   3 

     1) MARTIN, SHAKEEMA 03             2) GUNTER, NICIA 03               

     3) MAYFIELD, TIFFANY 05            4) JOHNSON, BRYANNA 03            

     5) DAVIS, SHAQUONA 03              6)                                

 10 BAY SHORE-NY  'A'                                   1:49.64   2 

     1) MAHONEY, JULIANNE 03            2) EWING, LATRICE 02              

     3) MOORE, PRECIOUS 04              4) CASTRO, KELLIE 03              

     5) STATON, SHAYNA 02               6)                                

 11 SUMTER-SC  'A'                                      1:49.65   2 

     1) TINDAL, KEYANNA 93              2) SCOTT, MIRANDA 05              

     3) GAMBLE, LAVONDA 03              4) TOWNES, CECELLIA 02            

     5) GOLDEN, ALICIA 02               6)                                

 12 POMPANO BEACH-FL  'A'                               1:49.98   3 

     1) MOSS, SHANTIA 04                2) MOSS, SHANTRELL 04             

     3) JOSEPH, JENNIFER 04             4) GILLIS, ASHLEY 04              

 13 SOUTH BRUNSWICK-NJ  'A'                             1:50.18   1 

     1) THOMPSON, DENISE 03             2) POLK, ENGEDAYE 02              

     3) JOHNSON, NATALYA 03             4) BROADNAX, LAUREN 03            

 14 HOPKINTON-MA  'A'                                   1:51.24   2 

     1) RIEL, TIANA 04                  2) HOPPE, KATIE 04                

     3) WYZGA, DIANA 04                 4) FUCIGNA, ALEX 04               

     5) PAGANELLI, NICOLE 04            6)                                

 15 WILBUR CROSS-CT  'A'                                1:51.95   3 

     1) MULLINS, LEESA 05               2) MCKNIGHT, TYNEISHA 05          

     3) SMITH, NEIA 03                  4) CALHORN, SHANAE 04             

 16 SPARTANBURG-SC  'A'                                 1:52.69   2 

     1) HARDY, YOLANDA 04               2) WHITMIRE, KEMESHA 02           

     3) FERGUSON, BRITTANY 06           4) HODGE, MAGGIE 04               

     5) MOORE, DAWNITA 02               6)                                

 17 GIBBS-FL  'A'                                       1:53.01   1 

 18 HEMPSTEAD-NY  'A'                                   1:53.15   1 

     1) KNIGHT, LISON 02                2) BROWN, STACY-ANN 03            

     3) LINDO, SHELLY ANN 02            4) MCNAB, SAMEKIA 03              

 19 SACHEM-NY  'A'                                      1:56.82   1 

     1) BLOMQUIST, SAMANTHA 04          2) CASKIN, MEGAN 05               

     3) KUEHHAS, TERESA 04              4) MICHELSEN, LAURA 03            

     5) HIGGINS, CATIE 04               6)                                

 

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================

    National: ! 3:54.39  6/13/1997   William Penn, Philadelphia, PA            

        Meet: @ 3:54.39  6/13/1997   William Penn, Philadelphia, PA            

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 BEAUMONT-OH  'A'                                    3:55.95   5 

     1) INFELD, MAGGIE 04               2) MACLIN, SHAVONNE 02            

     3) DREMS, MELISSA 02               4) COFIELD, BRITTANY 04           

     5) GLADSTONE, CARRIE 03            6)                                

  2 SAINT MARY'S-CA  'A'                                4:00.59   5 

     1) DUFFY, BRIDGET 02               2) STOKES, DANIELLE 02            

     3) JOHNSON, TIFFANY 02             4) PORTER, WILLA 05               

     5) VEGA, PARRAS 03                 6)                                

  3 WILLINGBORO-NJ  'A'                                 4:00.71   5 

     1) OGBUOKIRI, OKECHI 03            2) BASHIR, HALIMAH 03             

     3) HAMILTON, CHANNEL 04            4) MANN, RHEA 03                  

     5) SPRATLEY, RASHEDE 04            6)                                

  4 NEW ROCHELLE-NY  'A'                                4:00.73   5 

     1) DAWKINS, SHENAE' 02             2) ROBINSON, KAREN 03             

     3) KING, SHAVONNE 04               4) HANSON-HALL, NANA 03           

     5) DESIR, FRANCESCA 03             6)                                

  5 WILLIAM PENN-PA  'A'                                4:02.21   5 

     1) WORTHINGTON, KANDIG 03          2) THOMAS, TYESHIA 02             

     3) SMITH, CHRISTINA 03             4) BROADDUS, JUANITA 03           

     5) PATTERSON, MADONNA 02           6)                                

  6 WOODROW WILSON-NJ  'A'                              4:02.89   5 

     1) NOCK, JAMILLIAH 04              2) CARMICHAEL, LATOYA 02          

     3) PITTMAN, TANEESHA 03            4) THOMAS, LINDSAY 03             

  7 HAMMER TC-NJ  'A'                                   4:03.21   4 

     1) LEWIS, LAUREN 04                2) GRAY, CHRISTINA 03             

     3) GRAY, CAROLINE 04               4) TEGEDEN, ELISNA 04             

  8 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ  'A'                             4:03.68   4 

     1) KELLY, SHABAZZ 03               2) TERESA, GRANT 04               

     3) RICE, OUENISHA 02               4) BOYD, TANGEHA 02               

     5) REID, JESSICA 03                6)                                

  9 FRAMINGHAM-MA  'A'                                  4:06.09   3 

     1) PERRY, JENNIFER 02              2) GREENSLIT, LAURA 04            

     3) KROPP, LINDA 04                 4) KIRKLAND, CERI 02              

 10 COLLINWOOD-OH  'A'                                  4:07.07   5 

     1) PARR, SABRINA 05                2) WILLIAMS, JENICE 05            

     3) SMITH, JOI 05                   4) THOMSPON, MARKITA 02           

 11 UNIONDALE-NY  'A'                                   4:07.74   2 

     1) BLACKWOOD, MARIE 03             2) LEE, MONET                     

     3) REID, ESTHER                    4) LONG, GRACE 02                 

     5) JOHNSON, SHAINA 05              6)                                

 12 HALF HOLLOW HILLS-NY  'A'                           4:08.28   3 

     1) OFFOR, CHINNY 02                2) WALKER, ALANA 05               

     3) ELDER, IVORY 05                 4) ROBINSON, ASHLEY 02            

     5) SCHAAH, SAMANTHA 05             6)                                

 13 IOWA CITY WEST-IA  'A'                              4:09.00   4 

     1) JACOBS, KRISTIN 03              2) HUNTLEY, LIZ 04                

     3) WINDAVER, LINDSEY 03            4) DOBYNS, LYNN 05                

     5) NOVAL, NICOLE 04                6)                                

 14 CORNWALL-NY  'A'                                    4:10.37   4 

     1) BRIGGS, CHARITY 04              2) CORNETT, MICHELLE 04           

     3) SCARANE, JESSICA 02             4) WELBY, KAREN 02                

     5) EWANICH, MARY 03                6)                                

 15 WILBUR CROSS-CT  'A'                                4:12.15   3 

     1) FRANKLIN, CHANTE 03             2) MCKNIGHT, TYNEISHA 05          

     3) WITCHER, SHAMECKA 05            4) CALHORN, SHANAE 04             

 16 HILLSBORO-NJ  'A'                                   4:12.17   4 

     1) WARRICK, YENIESHA 05            2) PFEIFFER, JACI 02              

     3) KLOSS, LAUREN 03                4) CRAWFORD, ERIN 03              

     5) MELENDEZ, JENIZAH 04            6)                                

 17 THOMAS JEFFERSON-VA  'A'                            4:12.84   4 

     1) LOPATIN, JENNIFER 02            2) O'MALLEY, MEAGHAN 02           

     3) LAUER, ABBY 05                  4) ACHLECKSER, KAT 04             

 18 HILLHOUSE-CT  'A'                                   4:13.49   4 

     1) DOMINIQUE, CURTIS 03            2) PENN, JAYNE 03                 

     3) BENTLY, EBONY 03                4) BLAKE, DEBRA 03                

     5) GOFFE, SHANICE 04               6)                                

 19 MONROE TWSP.-NJ  'A'                                4:14.04   2 

     1) MAGUIRE, ASHLEY 03              2) THEINERT, ASHLEY 04            

     3) BYRNE, JILLIAN 04               4) WALKER, HEATHER 02             

 20 IPSWICH-MA  'A'                                     4:14.90   3 

     1) SHEFFIELD, LINDSAY 02           2) GIBSON MUELLER, EVA 05         

     3) SMITH, CORILYNN 04              4) SHEA, ERICA 02                 

     5) MCCARRON, CHELSEA 04            6)                                

 21 R. J. REYNOLDS-NC  'A'                              4:14.98   4 

     1) EVANS-HARDY, PORSHA 05          2) CARTER, TALAYA 05              

     3) SMITH, PARIS 03                 4) RAUCK, LAUREN 03               

     5) DUNCAN, KARLYN 04               6)                                

 22 BLUE TC--NY  'A'                                    4:15.59   1 

     1) FERLEY, KRISTON 05              2) MCLEAN, KRISTY 05              

     3) SUTHERLAND, KEYONTE 04          4) BABB, GENISON 04               

     5) MARTIN, SHEROINE 04             6)                                

 23 POPE JOHNXX111-NJ  'A'                              4:16.28   3 

     1) GUTHRIE, KALEY 04               2) BIEGANOUSKY, KATIE 04          

     3) SPENCE, SAMANTHA 02             4) BONTILIER, SARAH 02            

     5) MCWILLIAMS, KELLY 03            6)                                

 24 POTOMAC-VA  'A'                                     4:16.81   4 

     1) JOHNSON, CORVETTE 03            2) CANNON, EVONY 04               

     3) PATTERSON, KHALEA 02            4) RANSOM, BRITTANY 03            

 25 JOHN F. KENNEDY-NY  'A'                             4:17.30   1 

 26 MCDOWELL-NC  'A'                                    4:17.49   2 

 27 GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON-MD  'A'                         4:17.55   3 

     1) PETERSON, MEGAN 04              2) GRIMES, LAUREN 04              

     3) HENTGEN, TARA 03                4) POWELL, CHELSEA 05             

     5) HARPER, MEGAN 04                6)                                

 28 CONCORD-CARLISLE-MA  'A'                            4:17.84   3 

     1) BAUER, KIM 04                   2) MINTY, JESS 02                 

     3) SLOCUM, LOUISA 04               4) FULTON, CHRISTINA 04           

 29 MASCONOMET REG.-MA  'A'                             4:18.53   2 

     1) WHITE, JESSICA 05               2) MACK, ALEXANDRA 05             

     3) BACZEWSKI, JILLIAN 04           4) DIVER, AMANDA 03               

 30 ADMIRALS TC-NY  'A'                                 4:20.41   2 

     1) CLARK, JACLYN 02                2) NOVAK, BRITTNY 02              

     3) WIRGES, ASHLEY 04               4) FIL, CHERYL 02                 

 31 METUCHEN-NJ  'A'                                    4:20.92   2 

     1) MULLIGAN, AMANDA 03             2) THOMAS, HANNAH 03              

     3) SCARFOTO, KAREN 03              4) EDMONDS, KRISTEN 05            

 32 BAY SHORE-NY  'A'                                   4:22.41   5 

     1) STATON, SHAYNA 02               2) CASTRO, KELLIE 03              

     3) EWING, LATRICE 02               4) MOORE, PRECIOUS 04             

     5) DUPUY, DANICA 03                6)                                

 33 GIBBS-FL  'A'                                       4:26.24   1 

 34 SACHEM-NY  'A'                                      4:27.21   2 

     1) BLOMQUIST, SAMANTHA 04          2) CASKIN, MEGAN 05               

     3) KUEHHAS, TERESA 04              4) MICHELSEN, LAURA 03            

 

Girls Distance Medley

================================================================

    National: ! 11:41.28  4/27/2000   San Lorenzo Valley, Felton, CA           

        Meet: @ 11:43.60  2001        Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY             

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 RED BANK REGIONAL-NJ  'A'                          11:[email protected] 

     1) TROTTER, KATHLEEN 03            2) HURLEY, KATIE 02               

     3) KINGSBERY, KATIE 02             4) TROTTER, AMANDA 03             

  2 BEAUMONT-OH  'A'                                   11:45.82  

     1) INFELD, MAGGIE 04               2) SENNETT, NORA 03               

     3) MACLIN, SHAVONNE 02             4) JOYNER, KRISTEN 02             

     5) DOBROWSKI, AIMEE 03             6)                                

  3 KINETIC RUNNING CLUB - NY  'A'                     11:47.76  

     1) HORNBACH, KRISTEN 03            2) SOLOMON, RUBY 05               

     3) SWEENEY, JAMIE 02               4) BLOOD, NICOLE 06               

     5) WELSH, BRITTANY 03              6)                                

  4 VOORHEES-NJ  'A'                                   11:47.94  

     1) WORT, ELIZABETH 02              2) PEREZ, JOANNA 02               

     3) BEST, SARA 04                   4) RUGGE, LAUREN 04               

     5) OWEN, LINDSAY 03                6)                                

  5 CARMEL-IN  'A'                                     12:00.98  

     1) HARRINGTON, KATIE 04            2) RAFFERTY, MCIHELLE 02          

     3) CALHOUN, JAIME 02               4) KEWERT, MAGIN 04               

  6 LINCOLN-SUNDBURY-MA  'A'                           12:04.98  

     1) DONALDSON, LINDSAY 04           2) FARRELL, JANE 02               

     3) ROMAIN, SARAH 02                4) BENOIT, HILLARY 03             

     5) SHOEMAKER, JENNA 02             6)                                

  7 HUNTERDON CENTRAL-NJ  'A'                          12:05.38  

     1) ARCHAMBAULT, MICHELLE 05        2) SCHMIDT, MARJORIE 04           

     3) SHAMBAUGH, BRAIDY 03            4) NELSON, CASEY 04               

     5) FORCE, LINDSAY 02               6)                                

  8 ROCKFORD-MI  'A'                                   12:06.87  

     1) BOHNSACK, NIKKI 04              2) STEBBINS, LINDSAY 04           

     3) KRIEGER, LISA 02                4) HARROLL, MICHELLE              

     5) POWERS, KRISTI 04               6)                                

  9 EPISCOPAL-FL  'A'                                  12:08.08  

     1) BOREE, DANIELLE 02              2) BURGIN, ASHLEY 02              

     3) DEBENEDET, ROBYN 04             4) PAULK, STEPHANIE 02            

     5) SCANLIN, KARA 02                6)                                

 10 SAINT MARY'S-CA  'A'                               12:08.10  

     1) DUFFY, BRIDGET 02               2) RIOS-SOTELO, GABRIELA 05       

     3) PORTER, WILLA 05                4) STOKES, DANIELLE 02            

     5) JOHNSON, TIFFANY 02             6)                                

 11 IOWA CITY WEST-IA  'A'                             12:18.37  

     1) FRUDDEN, JENI 02                2) FRUDDEN, JULIA 05              

     3) DOBYNS, LYNN 05                 4) DOBYNS, JANET 04               

     5) NOVAL, NICOLE 04                6)                                

 12 MOORESTOWN-NJ  'A'                                 12:22.01  

     1) HUGHES, MEGHAN 03               2) RHOADES, LAURA 04              

     3) WILSON, SAMANTHA 04             4) HUGHES, COLLEN                 

 13 ARCH PRENDERGAST-PA  'A'                           12:25.26  

     1) ODEA, NICOLE 03                 2) TIDMARSH, JUSTINE 02           

     3) DYNOW, LINDSAY 04               4) BATTS, PILAR 04                

     5) FARRELL, COLLEEN 02             6)                                

 14 GLEN ROCK-NJ  'A'                                  12:25.53  

     1) HENRY, ERIN 02                  2) MINES, KIM 03                  

     3) PATOIN, DANIELLE 03             4) OGLEHOUSE, ALI 03              

 15 BELLPORT-NY  'A'                                   12:26.83  

     1) POWELL, KELLY 02                2) GABRIEL, CORINNE 02            

     3) WEIDER, KATIE 05                4) SCHEFFEY, BRITTANY 07          

     5) PALACE, MEAGHAN 05              6)                                

 16 BREAOLINDA-CA  'A'                                 12:27.55  

     1) GUSTAFSON, ANNE 05              2) MCCUEN, KYLIE 02               

     3) SPEULVEDA, KATHY 02             4) DIMEO, MICHELLE 02             

     5) O'MALLEY, MEGHAN 03             6)                                

 17 BAY SHORE-NY  'A'                                  12:28.23  

     1) CUMMINGS, LAURA 05              2) STATON, SHAYNA 02              

     3) CASTRO, KELLIE 03               4) DUPUY, DANICA 03               

     5) EWING, LATRICE 02               6)                                

 18 WYOMISSING AREA-PA  'A'                            12:28.93  

     1) HUSS, DEBBIE 03                 2) HUSS, AMY 03                   

     3) ABRIBAT, CLAIRE 04              4) CHAMPLIN, ELISA 04             

 19 NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI  'A'                            12:29.99  

     1) BUCKLEY, KAITLIN 02             2) FORD, BRITTANY 03              

     3) HERENOR, ALLISON 02             4) VIEIRA, LINDSEY 02             

 20 ELMIRA SOUTHSIDE-NY  'A'                           12:30.80  

     1) RICE, SARA 03                   2) RICE, JANELLE 03               

     3) JEZORSKI, JEN 02                4) FOSTER, LINDZIE 03             

     5) SEMSKI, SHANNON 03              6)                                

 21 MONTVILLE TWSP-NJ  'A'                             12:31.55  

     1) STANTON, DANIELLE 04            2) STANTON, COURTNEY 04           

     3) ZURAWELL, JENNY 03              4) WOLF, ASHLEY 04                

     5) MORRIS, MEGHAN 05               6)                                

 22 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA  'A'                            12:32.75  

     1) HALLINAN, MEGAN 03              2) MCKNIGHT, TALEA 04             

     3) KELLY, ERIN 04                  4) SCHOPT, DANIELLE 04            

     5) PURPURA, BETH 03                6)                                

 23 WOODROW WILSON-NJ  'A'                             12:35.11  

     1) THOMAS, LINDSAY 03              2) CARMICHAEL, LATOYA 02          

     3) CARTER, TAKEESHA 03             4) PITTMAN, TANEESHA 03           

 24 SUNSET-OR  'A'                                     12:36.63  

     1) YOUNCE, ASHLEY 02               2) MANESH, CHELSEA 02             

     3) SCHRAGE, COURTNEY 03            4) APODACA, STEPHANIE 03          

     5) BJORKLUND, TARA 02              6)                                

 25 EUREKA-MO  'A'                                     12:39.20  

     1) LEINERT, SHANNON 05             2) KIMBALL, KASEY 04              

     3) WATTS, MAKENZIE 05              4) KIMBALL, MELISSA 02            

 26 CONCORD-NH  'A'                                    12:41.17  

     1) UMBERGER, RACHEL 03             2)                                

     3) CARPENTER, JOCELYN 05           4) CORBETT, CARRIE 05             

     5) BARBOUR, ASHLEY 04              6)                                

 27 HALF HOLLOW HILLS-NY  'A'                          12:41.77  

     1) FRATTA, MALLORY 02              2) OFFOR, CHINNY 02               

     3) DONOVAN, KATELYNN 05            4) ROBINSON, ASHLEY 02            

     5) SCHAAH, SAMANTHA 05             6)                                

 28 JEFFERSON FORREST-VA  'A'                          12:44.59  

     1) SAUNDERS, SHANNON 02            2) SAUNDERS, KRISTIN 02           

     3) JACKSON, CATE 03                4) THOMAS, MICHELLE 03            

     5) TEMPLETON, JENNIFER 02          6)                                

 29 TOMS RIVER NORTH-NJ  'A'                           12:52.85  

     1) WILLIAMS, TARA 04               2) SANTIAGO, VERONICA 03          

     3) ZDATNY, JESSICA 04              4) MCGRAW, KEARA 03               

 30 SPARTANBURG-SC  'A'                                13:17.91  

     1) COUCH, ELIZABETH 04             2) HARDY, YOLANDA 04              

     3) ACLAMS, ERICA 04                4) MORRISON, MARGARET 03          

     5) GULLICKSON, STEPHANIE 04        6)                                

 -- SYOSSET-NY  'A'                                         DNF  

 

Girls High Jump

==========================================================================

    National: !    6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       

        Meet: @    6-02  1993        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       

       Frosh: #    6-00  1990        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       

        Soph: $ 6-02.50  1991        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       

      Junior: %    6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristTX        

      Senior: *    6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,corpusChristiTX       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 HOWARD, CHAUNTE           02 J.W. NORTH H,RIVERS      1.87m    6-01.50 

     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84 1.87 1.89 

        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 

  2 ROBBINS, ASHLEY           03 MCMULLEN,Tilden, TX      1.80m    5-10.75 

     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84 

        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  3 SCHUELKE, MEGGIE          03 MEMORIAL-TX,Houston      1.75m    5-08.75 

     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

  4 MEEKINS, BONNIE           02 OAKTON,Herndon, VA       1.75m    5-08.75 

     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

  5 GORDON, SHEENA            02 MCDOWELL-PA,Erie, I      1.70m    5-07.00 

     1.65 1.70 1.75 

        P    O  XXX 

  5 MC PHERSON, INIKA         05 LINCOLN,Port Arthur      1.70m    5-07.00 

     1.65 1.70 1.75 

        O    O  XXX 

  7 BURK, MAURA               04 FREEHOLD,FREEHOLD,       1.70m    5-07.00 

     1.65 1.70 1.75 

        O   XO  XXX 

  7 RAYNOR, ANNA              03 S. JOHNSTON-,Benson      1.70m    5-07.00 

     1.65 1.70 1.75 

        O   XO  XXX 

  9 MARKS, RACHEL             02 LAKE SHORE,Derby, N      1.70m    5-07.00 

     1.65 1.70 1.75 

       XO   XO  XXX 

 10 MARTIN, DEBORAH           03 APEX-NC,Apex, NC         1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.65 1.70 

        O  XXX 

 11 BOEREMA, STACY            02 CLINTON,CLINTON, IA      1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.65 1.70 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- HOOKER, DESTINEE          06 SOUTHWEST-TX,San An         NH            

     1.65 

      XXX 

 -- VENTO, DEBRA              03 FREEHOLD-NJ,Marlbor         NH            

     1.65 

      XXX 

 

Girls Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    National: !    13-08  6/2/2001    Shayla Ballentine, Morro Bay, CA         

        Meet: @ 13-01.50  2001        Lacy Janson, Card.MooneySarasota, FL     

       Frosh: #    12-03  1999        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             

        Soph: $    13-04  5/19/2000   Stacie Manuel, Wilmar, MN                

      Junior: %    13-00  1999        Sara Sasaki, NCC, Oregon City, OR        

      Senior: *    13-08  6/2/2001    Shayla Ballentine, Morro Bay, CA         

       Frosh: )    12-03  1999        Molly Lederman, New Jewish, Waltham, MA  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 SHEPARD, SAMANTHA         02 WESTON-MA,Weston, M      3.97m   13-00.25 

     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.09 

        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 LEDERMAN, MOLLY           02 NEW JEWISH,Newton,       3.87m   12-08.25 

     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 

        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  3 GRAFF, JESSICA            02 URBANA-MD,Mt Airy,       3.77m   12-04.50 

     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 

      XXO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 

  4 GREEN, JENNY              03 CENTRAL CATH,Grand       3.67m   12-00.50 

     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 

       XO    P    O  XXX 

  5 LAROCHE, ALICIA           02 CENTREVILLE-,Centre      3.52m   11-06.50 

     3.37 3.52 3.67 

        O    O  XXX 

  5 LINDSAY, JOCELYN          02 WAYNESBURG-P,Waynes      3.52m   11-06.50 

     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  7 NOLET, ASHLEY             03 LOWELL,Lowell, MA        3.52m   11-06.50 

     3.37 3.52 3.67 

       XO   XO  XXX 

  8 MANTE, MEREDITH           02 WARWICK VALL,Warwic      3.52m   11-06.50 

     3.37 3.52 3.67 

      XXO  XXO  XXX 

  9 KALINOWSKI, OLIVIA        04 PINELANDS,Little Eg      3.37m   11-00.75 

     3.37 3.52 

        O  XXX 

  9 FOX, DEVON                02 NORMAN-OK,Norman, O      3.37m   11-00.75 

     3.37 3.52 

        O  XXX 

 11 BATTS, KINSEY             03 CARY-NC,Cary, NC         3.37m   11-00.75 

     3.37 3.52 

       XO  XXX 

 12 MCFARLANE, ANNA           04 CON/CAR,Concord, M       3.37m   11-00.75 

     3.37 3.52 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- JORDAN, BETH              03 AIKEN-SC,Aikan, SC          NH            

     3.37 

      XXX 

 -- GARCIA, STEPHANIE         02 OSCAR F SMIT,Chesap         NH            

     3.37 

      XXX 

 -- YOUNG, SARA               03 THORNWELL-SC,Lauren         NH            

     3.37 

      XXX 

 

Girls Long Jump

===============================================================================

    National: !    22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke City, Raeford, NC   

        Meet: @ 20-03.75  1999        Kim Jones, Grimsley, Greensboro, NC      

       Frosh: # 20-07.25  1979        Tomi Rucker, Paul JHS, Washington DC     

        Soph: $ 21-01.50  2000        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            

      Junior: % 21-07.75  1980        Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             

      Senior: *    22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke City, Raeford, NC   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 WHITMIRE, KEMESHA         02 SPARTANBURG-,Sparta      5.97m  -0.2  19-07.00 

     5.65m(-0.0) 5.56m(-0.0) 5.29m(-0.0) 5.52m(-0.0) 5.40m(-0.8) 5.97m(-0.2)

  2 MADISON, TIANNA           03 ELYRIA-OH,Elyria, O      5.88m   0.1  19-03.50 

     5.40m(-0.0) 5.64m(-0.0) 5.62m(-0.0) 5.88m(0.1) 5.73m(-0.1) 5.71m(-0.7)

  3 MENLOVE, AMY              03 ALTA-UT,Sandy, UT        5.86m  -0.3  19-02.75 

     5.33m(-0.0) 5.70m(-0.0) 5.25m(-0.0) 5.80m(0.1) 5.51m(-0.4) 5.86m(-0.3)

  4 HOOKER, MARCHEVET         03 SOUTHWEST-TX,San An      5.75m  -0.4  18-10.50 

     FOUL(NWI) 5.62m(-0.0) 5.36m(-0.0) 5.75m(-0.4) 5.36m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI)

  5 RUSSELL, KELSI            02 PHILLIPSBURG,Stewar      5.67m  -0.7  18-07.25 

     5.08m(-0.0) 5.30m(-0.0) 5.60m(-0.0) 5.49m(-0.2) 5.52m(-0.6) 5.67m(-0.7)

  6 MARSH, WHITNEY            03 MTN BROOK-AL,Birmin      5.60m   NWI  18-04.50 

     5.42m(-0.0) 5.50m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.57m(-0.0) 5.40m(-0.0) 5.60m(-0.0)

  7 ALSTON, ERICA             02 ROBESON-NY,Brooklyn      5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 

     5.32m(-0.0) 5.35m(-0.0) 5.44m(-0.0) 5.41m(-0.3) 5.57m(-0.0) 5.00m(-0.8)

  8 DICKMAN, KARA             03 WESTBORO-MA,Westbor      5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 

     5.27m(-0.0) 5.39m(-0.0) 5.55m(-0.0) 5.39m(-0.5) 5.47m(-0.1) 5.52m(-0.5)

  9 LEAVY, LAKECIA            03 MORGAN PK,Chicago,       5.42m  -0.6  17-09.50 

     5.08m(-0.0) 5.04m(-0.0) 5.38m(-0.0) 5.23m(-0.1) 5.13m(-0.1) 5.42m(-0.6)

 10 UTECHT, JENNA             05 ST. THOMAS A,Pembro      5.36m   NWI  17-07.00 

     5.34m(-0.0) 5.36m(-0.0) 5.26m(-0.0)            

 11 WILLIAMS, APRIL           02 ELIZABETH-NJ,Elizab      5.35m   NWI  17-06.75 

     5.35m(-0.0) 4.85m(-0.0) 4.65m(-0.0)            

 12 KETCHUM, FRANCHESKA       04 ALIEF ELSIK,Houston      5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 

     5.34m(-0.0) 5.33m(-0.0) 5.00m(-0.0)            

 13 RANSOM, INDIA             02 LARGO,Largo, MD          5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 

     5.15m(-0.0) 5.26m(-0.0) 5.27m(-0.0)            

 14 DEBENEDETTO, COLLETTE     04 MOUNTAIN LAK,Mounta      5.26m   NWI  17-03.25 

     5.04m(-0.0) 5.24m(-0.0) 5.26m(-0.0)            

 15 REID, ESTHER                 UNIONDALE-NY,Uniond      5.13m   0.1  16-10.00 

     4.88m(-0.2) 5.07m(-0.0) 5.13m(0.1)            

 16 TROUT, LATOYA             02 EAST BOSTON,Dorches      5.07m  -0.1  16-07.75 

     4.76m(-0.0) 4.78m(-0.0) 5.07m(-0.1)            

 17 JOHNSON, TIFFANY          02 ST MARY'S,Berkeley,      5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 

     5.00m(-0.0) 4.89m(-0.0) 4.77m(-0.0)            

 18 RUSHDAN, JOANN            02 ARTHUR HILL,Saginaw      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 

     4.71m(-0.0) 4.85m(-0.0) 4.52m(-0.0)            

 19 WHITE, KERRI ANN          03 ROBESON-NY,Brooklyn      4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 

     4.44m(0.1) 4.55m(-0.0) 4.45m(-0.0)            

 20 YOUNG, BELINDA            02 W. CHARLOTTE,Pinevi      4.50m   NWI  14-09.25 

     4.08m(-0.0) 4.50m(-0.0) 4.50m(-0.0)            

 21 GOLDEN, ALICIA            02 SUMTER-SC,Sumter, S      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 

     FOUL(NWI) 4.37m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            

 

Girls Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    National: ! 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            

        Meet: @ 41-10.75  1999        Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown, SW NyackNY 

       Frosh: # 41-08.50  1999        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Tx            

        Soph: $ 43-04.50  7/2001      Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge, Irvine, TX 

      Junior: % 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            

      Senior: * 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Julianna Yendork, Walnut, CA             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 LEWIS, YVETTE             03 DENBIGH,Newport New     12.43m   1.1  40-09.50 

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.31m(1.6) 12.34m(1.3) 12.15m(0.5) 12.43m(1.1)

  2 GORDON, SHEENA            02 MCDOWELL-PA,Erie, I     12.42m   1.2  40-09.00 

     FOUL(NWI) 12.30m(1.3) 12.17m(1.1) 12.42m(1.2) 11.98m(0.1) 12.39m(2.2)

  3 WILLIAMS, ALYCE           02 FLAGER-FL,Palm Coas     12.12m   2.2  39-09.25 

     FOUL(NWI) 11.93m(1.3) 12.12m(2.2) 11.77m(1.3) 12.07m(+0.0) 11.79m(1.6)

  4 DOUGLAS, SIERRA           04 BEAUFORT,Beaufort,      11.88m   2.1  38-11.75 

     11.83m(0.8) 11.77m(1.3) 11.05m(0.3) 11.88m(2.1) 11.63m(0.8) 11.69m(0.8)

  5 WHITMIRE, KEMESHA         02 SPARTANBURG-,Sparta     11.85m   1.0  38-10.50 

     11.51m(0.4) 11.48m(3.4) 11.26m(0.5) 11.61m(1.6) 11.62m(1.7) 11.85m(1.0)

  6 JOHNSON, SHARONDA         02 SE RALEIGH,Raleigh,     11.77m   2.6  38-07.50 

     11.53m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.77m(2.6) 11.18m(1.7) 11.61m(0.9)

  7 STEELE, SHERINA           03 W ROWAN,Mt. Ulla, N     11.60m   3.7  38-00.75 

     11.44m(1.4) 11.30m(-0.9) 11.16m(1.2) 11.60m(3.7) 11.30m(2.2) 11.28m(0.4)

  8 ROGERS, MICHELLE          03 DACULA-GA,Dacula, G     11.59m   1.4  38-00.25 

     11.23m(1.0) 11.59m(1.4) 11.32m(1.7) 11.43m(1.0) 11.21m(1.2) 11.01m(0.3)

  9 ERISSLEN, SARAH           03 DOWNINGTOWN-,Glenmo     11.33m   2.0  37-02.25 

     11.30m(1.7) 10.68m(0.5) 11.19m(2.3) 11.33m(2.0) 11.21m(0.8) 10.85m(+0.0)

 10 YOUNG, BELINDA            02 W. CHARLOTTE,Pinevi     11.28m   0.5  37-00.25 

     FOUL(NWI) 11.28m(0.5) 10.90m(0.9)            

 11 RIEL, TIANA               04 HOPKINTON-MA,Hopkin     11.16m  -0.3  36-07.50 

     10.92m(0.9) 11.16m(-0.3) 11.15m(0.2)            

 12 PETERSON, CICELY          03 LAKEWOOD,Palmetto,      11.10m   1.3  36-05.00 

     11.10m(1.3) 11.02m(0.2) 11.07m(1.6)            

 13 STILLE, MANDY             03 THOMAS MCKEA,Wilmin     10.98m   1.6  36-00.25 

     10.98m(1.6) 10.98m(0.6) PASS(NWI)            

 14 MAYO, ADRIENNE            03 SOUTH LAKES,Reston,     10.92m  +0.0  35-10.00 

     10.92m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

 15 WILLIAMS, DIONNE          02 ROBESON-NY,Brooklyn     10.86m   2.3  35-07.75 

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.86m(2.3)            

 16 FOLAYAN, VICTORIA         02 POINCIANA-FL,Kissim     10.66m   0.4  34-11.75 

     10.66m(0.4) 10.54m(0.5) FOUL(NWI)            

 17 WATSON, DANIELLE          02 GAITHERSBURG,Gaithe     10.60m   0.9  34-09.50 

     FOUL(NWI) 10.60m(0.9) 10.38m(1.3)            

 18 DAVIS, CHANTEL            03 HEIDE LEADER,New Ha     10.59m   1.7  34-09.00 

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.59m(1.7)            

 -- DEBENEDETTO, COLLETTE     04 MOUNTAIN LAK,Mounta       FOUL   NWI           

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

 

Girls Shot Put

==========================================================================

    National: ! 53-07.75  5/21/1983   Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA        

        Meet: @ 51-11.25  6/16/2000   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH             

       Frosh: # 48-05.25  2000        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             

        Soph: $ 52-02.25  1981        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA        

      Junior: % 52-02.25  1982        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA        

      Senior: * 53-07.75  5/21/1983   Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 CARTER, MICHELLE          03 RED OAK-TX,Ovilla,      15.57m   51-01.00 

      14.93m  FOUL  15.23m  FOUL  15.57m  FOUL

  2 PODOMINICK, ELIZABETH     03 LAKEVILLE-MN,Lakevi     15.40m   50-06.25 

      14.46m  14.63m  FOUL  14.85m  15.31m  15.40m

  3 NORTHOVER, ZARA           02 SEWNHKA-NY,Floral P     13.75m   45-01.50 

      13.59m  13.75m  12.50m  12.84m  12.92m  12.85m

  4 WILSON, NICOLA            02 TRENTON-NJ,Trenton,     13.25m   43-05.75 

      13.25m  13.11m  FOUL  FOUL  12.61m  12.78m

  5 NELSON, LINDSEY           03 MANDARIN-FL,Jackson     13.06m   42-10.25 

      12.68m  12.08m  13.06m  13.00m  12.72m  12.92m

  6 BURNETT, BEVERLY          02 BURLINGTON,Burlingt     12.95m   42-06.00 

      FOUL  10.80m  12.98m  12.82m  12.01m  12.43m

  7 HERNANDEZ, CHRISTINA      03 AC REYNOLDS,Ashevil     12.57m   41-03.00 

      12.57m  12.04m  11.55m  12.27m  12.23m  12.49m

  8 GULLATTE, RONDA           02 SPRAYBERRY-G,Mariet     12.49m   40-11.75 

      12.49m  11.92m  11.41m  FOUL  12.46m  FOUL

  9 GRIGORIEV, LINDSAY        03 ATHOLTON-MD,Laurel,     12.45m   40-10.25 

      12.17m  12.45m  11.74m  12.31m  12.25m  FOUL

 10 WALTERS, ALICIA           02 GARNER SR,Garner, N     12.05m   39-06.50 

      11.45m  12.05m  11.60m            

 11 FREDERICK, MEGAN          02 IPSWICH,Ipswich, MA     11.88m   38-11.75 

      11.88m  11.61m  10.45m            

 11 FOSTER, KASI              03 LOVELAND,Loveland,      11.88m   38-11.75 

      11.30m  11.88m  FOUL            

 13 TRYGG, CARIN              03 INGLEMOOR,Bothell,      11.87m   38-11.50 

      11.87m  10.91m  11.69m            

 14 PARKER, LACEY-ANN         03 LEDYARD,Groton, CT      11.75m   38-06.75 

      11.75m  11.66m  11.19m            

 15 WYNN, JENNIFER            02 ALEXANDER-GA,Dougla     11.65m   38-02.75 

      11.65m  FOUL  11.16m            

 16 PARKER, RAVEN             02 INDIAN RIVER,Chesap     11.32m   37-01.75 

      11.13m  11.32m  9.54m            

 17 SPEIGHT, MARISSA          02 COLLINWOOD,Clevelan     11.23m   36-10.25 

      11.23m  10.47m  10.80m            

 18 MIEREZ, INDIA             03 FLEMING-VA,Roanoke,     11.10m   36-05.00 

      11.10m  10.94m  FOUL            

 19 CLARK, DELLA              03 N.COBB-GA,Acworth,      10.25m   33-07.50 

      FOUL  9.69m  10.25m            

 

Girls Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    National: ! 188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   

        Meet: @ 175-09  1997        Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH        

       Frosh: # 168-01  1998        Briona Reynolds, Red Rivers, ND            

        Soph: $ 176-04  1996        Heather Colyer, East Juniata, PA           

      Junior: % 181-11  1997        Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH        

      Senior: * 188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 GULLATTE, RONDA           02 SPRAYBERRY-G,Mariet     47.13m  154-07.00 

      41.21m  FOUL  45.40m  46.78m  47.13m  42.83m

  2 PODOMINICK, ELIZABETH     03 LAKEVILLE-MN,Lakevi     45.50m  149-03.00 

      41.66m  42.07m  44.95m  45.50m  42.35m  FOUL

  3 CARTER, MICHELLE          03 RED OAK-TX,Ovilla,      45.11m  148-00.00 

      38.62m  FOUL  42.90m  42.06m  45.11m  43.30m

  4 NELSON, LINDSEY           03 MANDARIN-FL,Jackson     44.32m  145-05.00 

      43.91m  43.94m  44.32m  42.56m  42.34m  41.95m

  5 WYZYKOWSKI, KAREN            OLD SAYBROOK,Old Sa     44.00m  144-04.00 

      41.81m  43.40m  44.00m  43.30m  43.49m  43.51m

  6 GRIGORIEV, LINDSAY        03 ATHOLTON-MD,Laurel,     43.81m  143-09.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  43.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 HERNANDEZ, CHRISTINA      03 AC REYNOLDS,Ashevil     42.01m  137-10.00 

      40.95m  42.01m  40.27m  39.57m  FOUL  40.55m

  8 BILANIS, AMY              05 THOMAS STONE,Hughes     40.03m  131-04.00 

      39.23m  38.63m  39.84m  40.03m  FOUL  38.61m

  9 EDER, STEPHANIE           02 CONNETQUOT,Oakdale,     37.90m  124-04.00 

      37.90m  35.76m  FOUL  37.22m  FOUL  36.79m

 10 WYNN, JENNIFER            02 ALEXANDER-GA,Dougla     37.48m  122-11.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  37.48m            

 11 WILSON, NICOLA            02 TRENTON-NJ,Trenton,     37.15m  121-10.00 

      34.22m  FOUL  37.15m            

 12 BODNAR, AMANDA            03 LAVILLE,Lakeville,      37.09m  121-08.00 

      28.50m  37.09m  35.71m            

 13 MUSHATT-VALRIE, JAMIE     03 BROOKE PT-VA,Staffo     35.95m  117-11.00 

      35.23m  35.95m  33.86m            

 14 KAROW, BRIENNE            03 ELLENVILLE-N,Napano     35.85m  117-07.00 

      FOUL  31.12m  35.85m            

 15 WOODS, KRYSTAL            02 WILLIAM TENN,Warmin     35.69m  117-01.00 

      33.79m  35.69m  32.34m            

 16 KOHLER, ASHLEY            03 BOARDMAN,Boardman,      35.12m  115-03.00 

      32.02m  30.59m  35.12m            

 17 CLARK, DELLA              03 N.COBB-GA,Acworth,      35.11m  115-02.00 

      34.08m  35.11m  34.97m            

 18 JOHNSON, BRIA             02 MT SINAI,Mount Sina     34.63m  113-07.00 

      34.06m  34.47m  34.63m            

 19 OLIVER, AMBER             02 EWING-NJ,Trenton, N     33.50m  109-11.00 

      FOUL  33.50m  FOUL            

 20 KENT, ASHLEE              04 E. KENTWOOD-,Caledo     32.48m  106-07.00 

      32.48m  32.31m  29.74m            

 21 FOSTER, KASI              03 LOVELAND,Loveland,      26.60m   87-03.00 

      26.60m  26.60m  FOUL            

 22 POPEK, KATIE              02 PINELANDS,Little Eg     24.75m   81-02.00 

      16.30m  24.67m  24.75m            

 -- WALTERS, ALICIA           02 GARNER SR,Garner, N       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- NAHM, BETHANY             02 MADISON,MADISON, OH       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Girls Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    National: ! 201-07  5/30/1998   Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID             

        Meet: @ 187-10  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID             

       Frosh: # 141-03  1998        Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI                 

        Soph: $ 176-00  1999        Kate Johnson, Warwick, RI                  

      Junior: % 187-10  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID             

      Senior: * 201-07  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 MICHALSKI, KRISTEN        02 W. WARWICK-R,Warwic     56.52m  185-05.00 

      53.89m  56.52m  55.05m  56.13m  52.38m  56.29m

  2 WYNN, JENNIFER            02 ALEXANDER-GA,Dougla     52.68m  172-10.00 

      50.01m  45.24m  49.49m  49.70m  52.68m  51.21m

  3 REYNOLDS, KELLY           03 TOLL GATE-RI,Warwic     50.91m  167-00.00 

      46.27m  50.24m  FOUL  47.48m  50.91m  FOUL

  4 CALLAN, KRISTEN           03 MONROE,MONROE, NY       49.40m  162-01.00 

      48.27m  49.33m  49.40m  48.73m  48.25m  48.78m

  5 GRIGGS, ALLISON           02 E. LYME-CT,Salem, C     46.53m  152-08.00 

      42.40m  46.53m  36.99m  FOUL  43.88m  43.08m

  6 DUFRESNE, DANIELLE        03 TOLL GATE-RI,Warwic     46.23m  151-08.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  46.23m  46.17m  FOUL  FOUL

  7 GULLATTE, RONDA           02 SPRAYBERRY-G,Mariet     45.60m  149-07.00 

      FOUL  42.57m  44.53m  45.60m  45.58m  42.46m

  8 FORMOSO, NICOLE           02 MONROE,Monroe, NY       42.10m  138-01.00 

      42.10m  FOUL  FOUL  39.36m  42.00m  FOUL

  9 STRINGER, MARIE           03 WESTMNSTR-GA,Atlant     40.52m  132-11.00 

      40.11m  FOUL  39.95m  FOUL  39.52m  40.52m

 10 GEORGIO, JESSICA          03 MONROE,Monroe, NY       37.47m  122-11.00 

      37.47m  36.80m  34.06m            

 11 NIEBOUR, RACHEL           02 MONROE,Central Vall     37.28m  122-04.00 

      FOUL  36.52m  37.28m            

 12 KIPPEL, KATHRYN           03 MONROE,CHESTER, NY      34.91m  114-06.00 

      33.64m  34.91m  FOUL            

 13 CLARK, DELLA              03 N.COBB-GA,Acworth,      34.01m  111-07.00 

      34.01m  33.70m  33.73m            

 14 HOWELL, KENDRA            03 LASALLE ACAD,Johnst     30.80m  101-00.00 

      30.79m  30.80m  FOUL            

 -- STRUBLE, LAURIE           03 LASALLE ACAD,Cumber       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- MCLELLAN, ASHLEY          02 AVON-CT,Avon, CT          FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- JOYCE, MEAGHAN            05 S. KINGSTON-,WEST K       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Girls Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    National: ! 198-08  6/7/1967    Barabara Friedrich, Manasquan, NJ          

        Meet: @ 168-04  1996        Emily Carlsten, Warwick, RI                

       Frosh: # 162-06  1968        Kate Schmidt, Wilson, Long Beach, CA       

        Soph: $ 177-04  1969        Kate Schmidt, Wilson, Long Beach, CA       

      Junior: % 191-06  1970        Date Schmidt, Wilson, Long Beach, CA       

      Senior: * 198-08  6/7/1967    Barabara Friedrich, Manasquan, NJ          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 KEATS, ASHLEIGH           03 SALINA-KS,Salina, K     43.66m  143-03.00 

      43.58m  43.66m  42.08m  40.31m  41.21m  43.16m

  2 ZAHN, TIFFANY             02 NEWBERG,newburg, OR     43.51m  142-09.00 

      38.71m  41.88m  43.51m  40.71m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 WYZYKOWSKI, KAREN            OLD SAYBROOK,Old Sa     43.02m  141-02.00 

      41.82m  40.04m  43.02m  41.74m  40.90m  39.23m

  4 YOUNG, SAMANTHA           02 HENLEY,Klamath Fall     42.69m  140-01.00 

      42.65m  37.84m  41.08m  38.05m  42.69m  40.01m

  5 RADOCAJI, RUBY            04 WILLIMSPT-PA,Willia     42.57m  139-08.00 

      39.77m  37.25m  40.90m  39.36m  40.14m  42.57m

  6 STILL, DANIELLE           03 BISHOP EU,Lawnside,     41.30m  135-06.00 

      30.05m  36.88m  29.42m  37.62m  37.61m  41.30m

  7 COREY, CAITLIN            02 INGLEMOOR,KENMORE,      40.86m  134-01.00 

      40.86m  35.69m  39.44m  37.16m  37.14m  40.03m

  8 CIELO, CAITLIN            02 E. REGIONAL-,Voorhe     40.44m  132-08.00 

      40.44m  39.18m  35.25m  37.31m  34.92m  38.02m

  9 TEIXEIRA, KATELYN         03 SEEKONK,Seekonk, MA     39.51m  129-07.00 

      37.94m  37.81m  38.16m  35.95m  39.51m  32.02m

 10 MARQUESS, BRIGHID         03 HADDONFLD-NJ,Haddon     36.87m  120-11.00 

      33.59m  36.87m  28.77m            

 11 REGGO, COURTNEY           03 RIDGEWOOD-NJ,Ridgef     35.97m  118-00.00 

      33.13m  34.82m  35.97m            

 12 FREDERICK, MEGAN          02 IPSWICH,Ipswich, MA     34.77m  114-01.00 

      FOUL  33.45m  34.77m            

 13 NADEAU, HEIDI             04 WINNCNNT-NH,North H     34.18m  112-02.00 

      29.91m  31.35m  34.18m            

 14 WOODS, KRYSTAL            02 WILLIAM TENN,Warmin     33.60m  110-03.00 

      33.60m  29.24m  31.48m            

 15 RADIMER, MEGHAN           03 HIGH POINT,Branchvi     33.39m  109-06.00 

      30.01m  32.81m  33.39m            

 16 WILSON, DIANA             02 BREWSTER,Brewster,      32.61m  107-00.00 

      32.61m  30.37m  29.10m            

 17 LALLI, MELISSA            02 HAVERHILL,Haverhill     31.24m  102-06.00 

      31.24m  30.88m  30.11m            

 -- AMARAL, LESLIE            02 SEEKONK,Seekonk, MA       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 







adidas Outdoor Championship home page

 

Charter Sponsors
DyeStat thanks these organizations for providing significant support to DyeStat
in the 2001-2002 school year, earning Charter Sponsor status for 5 years.

Nike


Great American Cross Country Festival Inc.

National Scholastic Sports Foundation
 

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye at [email protected] .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001