Licensed to Adidas Outdoor Championships Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/15/02 01:45 AM
adidas Outdoor Track and Field Championships - 6/14/02 to 6/15/02
North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC
Meet Program
Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 6/15/02 - 03:45 PM
National: 20.13 5/11/85 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX
Meet: 20.13 1994 Pat Johnson, Redland, CA
Frosh: 21.15 1997 Warren Rogers, Serra CA-Marshall TX
Soph: 20.78 2000 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX
Junior: 20.28 1984 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX
Senior: 20.13 5/11/85 Roy Martin
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 WALKER, KENNETH Bloomfield, CT
2 MCQUEEN, JERMAINE 03 Raleigh, NC
3 ETHERIDGE, RASHAD 05 St. Petersburg,
4 NEVILLE, DAVID 02 Merrillville, IN
5 JELKS, MARK 03 Gary, IN
6 COLLINS, AARON 02 New Orleans, LA
7 FAULK, DEXTER 02 Stone Mountain,
8 WILLIAMS, LEE 06 St. Petersburg,
9 AGRIM, SHABAJ 02 Harrison, MI
Heat 2 Prelims
2 OKODIKO, ENITA 02 Brooklyn, NY
3 BURTON, TERRANCE 03 Chesapeake, VA
4 SEELY, ERIC 02 Melville, NY
5 WILLIAMS, IVORY 04 Beaumont, TX
6 LOYD, MIKE 02 Winston Salem, N
7 MARION, KEVIN 03 St. Petersburg,
8 BIRD, RYAN 03 Devon, PA
9 GIBSON, BYRON 02 Gaithersburg, MD
Heat 3 Prelims
2 DAVIS, DEJUAN 03 St. Petersburg,
3 MOSS, MAURICE 02 Poplar Bluff, MO
4 METELUS, NESKY 04 Ft. Lauderdale,
5 WILLIE, KELLY 02 Houston, TX
6 DAVIS, CALVIN 02 Iowa City, IA
7 TUCKER, JOHNNY 02 Spartanburg, SC
8 PORTER, JOSEPH 03 Somerset, NJ
9 BIEN-AIME MARVI, LEE 03 Plantation, FL
Heat 4 Prelims
2 DUTCH, DOUGLAS 04 Bowie, MD
3 HALL, PAUL 03 Brandywine, MD
4 DUTCH, TODD 02 Turnersville, NJ
5 CHRISTIAN, BRENDAN 02 Austin, TX
6 WILLIAMS, RAYMOND 02 Scotch Plains, N
7 PINCOCK, GEORGE 03 Carson City, NV
8 TURNER, CHRISTOPHER 02 Irvington, NJ
9 MAYBERRY, TERRILL 02 Farmington Hills
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 6/15/02 - 03:30 PM
National: 22.58 6/28/92 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
Meet: 23.32 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
Frosh: 23.28 1999 Tracee Thomas, North, Riverside, CA
Soph: 22.76 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
Junior: 22.58 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
Senior: 22.89 6/26/77 Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, FL
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 HANCOCK, ALYSSA 03 Oglesby, IL
3 BLACKMAN, PHYKES 02 Charlotte, NC
4 ROBINSON, EBONY 04 Durham, NC
5 COX, SHANA 03 Hicksville, NY
6 DAVIS, JANICE 03 Natchez, MS
7 JONES, MEGHAN 02 St. Petersburg,
8 REED, EBONI 05 St. Petersburg,
9 SPOONER, TAUREAN 03 Hempstead, NY
Heat 2 Prelims
2 HARRIS, JENNA 03 Somerset, NJ
3 SAMUEL, JACKIE 05 St. Petersburg,
4 SALAAM, KAMILAH 03 Wilmington, DE
5 HOOKER, MARCHEVET 03 San Antonio, TX
6 DARDEN, DOMINIQUE 02 Harrisburg, PA
7 WILLIAMS, ALYCIA 02 Palm Coast, FL
8 WILLIAMS, ALYCE 02 Palm Coast, FL
9 GOMEZ, CORYN 03 Somerset, NJ
Heat 3 Prelims
2 GILES, FARAIGN 04 Virginia Beach,
3 JACKSON, SHANEKA 05 St. Petersburg,
4 POE, SHAMAYA 05 Charlotte, NC
5 ONYEPUNUKA, JESSICA 04 Peoria, AZ
6 BROADDUS, JUANITA 03 Philadelphia, PA
7 ROOKS, CYENETHIA 03 Gansburg, NC
8 HARRIS, LASHAUNA 02 Montgomery, AL
9 WHITLOCK, JENNIFER 02 Montclair, NJ
Heat 4 Prelims
1 CESAR, SESAREEK 04 Brooklyn, NY
2 DOYLEY, YANIQUE 02 Brooklyn, NY
3 BASHIR, HALIMAH 03 Willingboro, NJ
4 GILCHRIST, YENDY 03 Brooklyn, NY
5 RICHARDS, SANYA 02 Pembroke Pines,
6 INGRAM, TALONDA 02 Pampona, FL
7 BROWN, NICKESHA 03 Hempstead, NY
8 LEWIS, YVETTE 03 Newport News, VA
9 EMMANUEL, NATASHA 04 Brooklyn, NY
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 07:05 PM
National: 44.69 7/24/82 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA
Meet: 45.74 6/14/97 Brandon Couts, Greenville, TX
Frosh: 46.55 1985 William Reed, Central, Phila, PA
Soph: 45.14 1995 Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA
Junior: 45.17 1987 William Reed, Central, Phila, PA
Senior: 44.69 7/24/82 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 JENKINS, JARED 02 Philadelphia, PA
5 WILLIAMS, MARKIO 02 Bloomfield, CA
6 WITTENBURG, MIKE 03 Brick, NJ
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 MAYBERRY, TERRILL 02 Farmington Hills
3 HINNANT, KEITH 04 BAY SHORE, NY
4 MCLAUGHLIN, ROBERT 02 VIENNA, VA
5 GRIFFIN, JOEY 02 St Petersburg, F
6 SANDERSON, ADIAN 04 Ewing, NJ
7 ALLEN, RICHARD 02 Colorado Springs
8 EVANS, STEPHEN 02 Lakeland, NY
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 OKODIKO, ENITA 02 Brooklyn, NY
2 CAMPBELL, EDWIN 03 SILVER SPRINGS,
3 WILLIAMS, LEE 06 St. Petersburg,
4 LAMBERT, ARIS 03 St. Petersburg,
5 WALLER, LAWRENCE 02 Cascade, VA
6 SEELY, ERIC 02 Melville, NY
7 ECKMAN, DREW 03 Oxford, PA
8 BIRD, RYAN 03 Devon, PA
9 PINCOCK, GEORGE 03 Carson City, NV
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 STEELE, BRYAN 02 Gaithersburg, MD
2 ANDERSON, TRAVIS 02 Arvada, CO
3 COLEMAN, ELZIE 04 Newburgh, NY
4 WILLIAMS, IRIE 03 Austin, TN
5 BOWENS, QUENTIN 02 Newport News, VA
6 POWELL, CEDRIC 02 Cincinnati, OH
7 STEVENSON, MARVIN 03 Houston, TX
8 DAVIS, CALVIN 02 Iowa City, IA
9 SCHERER, MATTHEW 02 Sumner, IL
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 KENT, JORDAN 02 Eugene, OR
2 PETERSON, DOMENIK 03 Jefferson City,
3 SHIELDS, RYAN 02 Lynwood, IL
4 TORRANCE, JAMAL 02 Orlando, FL
5 COLLINS, ASHTON 02 New Orleans, LA
6 WILLIAMS, RAYMOND 02 Scotch Plains, N
7 DAVIS, ARTHUR 03 Mobile, AL
8 NEVILLE, DAVID 02 Merrillville, IN
9 ROGERS, MELVILLE 03 Brooklyn, NY
Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 06:55 PM
National: 50.74 6/3/00 Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA
Meet: 52.56 6/12/98 Mikele Barber, Montclair, NJ
Frosh: 52.49 2000 Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster, TX
Soph: 51.70 1980 Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada Hills CA
Junior: 50.74 6/3/00 Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA
Senior: 50.87 6/20/82 Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada Hills CA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 GRAY, SHAWANA 04 Camden, NJ
5 KING, AKILAH 04 Medford, MA
6 GILES, FARAIGN 04 Virginia Beach,
7 MCFARLANE, JANEL 03 Kensington, MD
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 ROOKS, CYENETHIA 03 Gansburg, NC
3 MARSH, WHITNEY 03 Birmingham, AL
4 JONES, MEGHAN 02 St. Petersburg,
5 TURNER, BROOK 04 Beachwood, OH
6 BRADLEY, TIFFANY 02 Philadelphia, PA
7 STEVENSON, NATASHA 03 Haverhill, MA
8 GIBBS, SHAQUITA 03 St Petersburg, F
9 JACKSON, SHANEKA 05 St. Petersburg,
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 DLESK, KATHERINE 03 Andover, MS
2 ALLEN, MARQUITA 03 Portsmouth, VA
3 GARDNER, TYNISHA 03 Philadelphia, PA
4 MAYFIELD, MARY 04 Durham, NC
5 HUNTER, TAMEIKA 02 Yonkers, NY
6 WALKER, RANIYAH 02 Camden, NJ
7 PALL, JESSICA 03 Pennington, NJ
8 BLAKE, DOMINIQUE 05 Bronx, NY
9 STURDIVANT, CARLITHA 03 Charlotte, NC
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 BENJAMIN, JEAVON 05 Springfield Gard
2 MENLOVE, AMY 03 Sandy, UT
3 BROWN, NOVIA 03 Baltimore, MD
4 OGBUOKIRI, OKECHI 03 Willingboro, NJ
5 MITCHELL, ASHLEY 02 Lockhart, TX
6 MARTIN, SHAKEEMA 03 Brick, NJ
7 COX, SHANA 03 Hicksville, NY
8 CHINNY, OFFOR 02 Dix Hills, NY
9 MACLIN, SHAVONNE 02 University Heigh
Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - Heats 1-2-3 2:15pm, Heats 4-5 6:45 PM
National: 1:46.45 5/31/96 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Meet: 1:48.51 1997 Moses Washington, Carol City, Miami, FL
Frosh: 1:51.03 1993 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Soph: 1:48.98 1994 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Junior: 1:47.96 1995 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Senior: 1:46.45 5/31/96 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 CUNNINGHAM, SHAWN 02 Hilton Head, SC
2 ALLEN, RICHARD 02 Colorado Springs
3 HUGHSON, DAVID 02 Townsend, MA
4 OLSSON, ERIK 02 Asherville, NC
5 MCKAY, ROBERT 02 Glen rock, NJ
6 WILLIAMS, JOHN 02 Iowa City, IA
7 SCHMITZ, TOMMY 02 Mineral Point, W
8 SOSA, PAULO 03 SPRING, TX
9 STEELE, BRYAN 02 Gaithersburg, MD
10 RADEMACHER, BRIAN 02 Lakeland, NY
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 RAMOS, TIEMARCIE 02 New Haven, CT
2 GRIFFIN, JOEY 02 St Petersburg, F
3 VENTURA, JORGE 02 Howell, NJ
4 BURNEY, DOUGLAS 03 MEBANE, PA
5 BONVEHI, LEANDRO 02 Providence, RI
6 LEMKE, JACK 04 Omaha, NE
7 LAMBERT, ARIS 03 St. Petersburg,
8 OWODUNNI, AYO 02 Sicklerville, NJ
9 FINNEGAN, BILLY 02 Staten Island, N
10 MILLER, VERSHAWN 02 Detroit, MI
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 BROWN, RUSSELL 03 Hanover, NH
2 PERRY, JOSH 02 Baltimore, MD
3 PANCOAST, JIM 03 Stevensville, MI
4 BILLAPANDO, AARON 03 Westminster, CO
5 LACY, TIM 03 MCFARLAND, WI
6 EDWARDS, ROBERT 03 Bridgeton, NJ
7 COOPER, ROBERT 02 Lake City, FL
8 KARNGAR, EMMANUEL 02 Providence, RI
9 CHAVEZ, ERIC 03 Rio Rico, AZ
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 CRAIG, STEVE 02 North Wales, PA
2 JOHNSON, JEREMIAH 02 Laramie, WY
3 DANIELS, PHILLIP 02 Jasper, FL
4 THOMPSON, TERRELL 03 Shaker Heights,
5 KEARNEY, GRAHAM 02 Richmond, VA
6 RAGAN, CLAY 03 Pfafftown, NC
7 BAUER, JOHN 02 Concord, MA
8 MARLATT, PHIL 03 Williamstown, MI
9 WOLAK, MATTHEW 02 Richmond, VA
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 SHERRER, SHANNON 03 Vineland, NJ
2 MCGRATH, MICHAEL 03 PORTLAND, OR
3 LAGRENADE, STAN 02 Upper Nyack, NY
4 FITTS, WIL 02 DeSoto, TX
5 SMITH, TRAMELL 02 Lombard, IL
6 SMITH, RICHARD 02 Reston, VA
7 RICHARDSON, JOHN 03 Tuckahoe, NJ
8 CROSS, PAUL 03 Pembroke Pines,
9 DE LUCA, RYAN 02 Stony Brook, NY
Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - Heats 1-2-3, 2:00pm, Heats 4-5, 6:40 PM
National: 2:00.07 7/24/82 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft. WashPA
Meet: 2:04.55 1996 Tameika Grizzle, Washington, NYC, NY
Frosh: 2:02.40 1974 Robin Campbell, Eastern, Washington, DC
Soph: 2:02.29 1974 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Junior: 2:01.82 1981 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, FtWash. PA
Senior: 2:00.07 7/24/82 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft.Wash PA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 MEDLIN, KRYSTLE 04 Raleigh, NC
2 LEENHOUTS, MEREDITH 04 Franklin, MA
3 COVETTE, JOHNSON 03 Dumfries, VA
4 THOMSPON, MARKITA 02 Cleveland, OH
5 CARTER, CHRISTINE 02 Littleton, MA
6 LEWIS, ELISABETH 03 West Hartford, C
7 LINEHAN, ERIN 03 Pleasantville, N
8 RAUCK, LAUREN 03 Winston-Salem, N
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 HUNTER, SUSAN 03 Tallahassee, FL
2 YOUNG, NATALIE 02 San Antonio, TX
3 SANTIAGO, EDDA 02 Kissimmee, FL
4 BENNETT, SHERMIKA 03 Brooklyn, NY
5 HESSBERG, ANNE 02 Slingerlands, NY
6 LEWIS, LAUREN 04 Waretown, NJ
7 PIERCE, MACKENZIE 05 Pfafftown, NC
8 HORNBACH, KRISTEN 03 Saratoga, NY
9 BUNCHE, CETERA 02 Wilmington, DE
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 WILLIAMS, ALYCIA 02 Palm Coast, FL
2 WALLACE, KELLY 02 Brooklyn, NY
3 GIBBS, SHAQUITA 03 St Petersburg, F
4 TYSON, CELESTE 03 Austin, TX
5 DEAN, JAYNE 03 New Haven, CT
6 PERRY, JENNIFER 02 Framingham, MA
7 BOWMAN, SARAH 05 Warrenton, VA
8 PENN, JAYNE 03 New Haven, CT
9 WANCOWICZ, ELIZABETH 03 Mobile, AL
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 MORTEL, ROBIN 02 Brooklyn, NY
2 CUEVAS, MONICA 03 Boardman, OH
3 LEINERT, SHANNON 05 Wildwood, MO
4 MAGUIRE, ASHLEY 03 Monroe Twsp., NJ
5 PETERSON, NIKKI 04 Las Vegas, NV
6 COLEMAN, JUANITA 03 St. Louis, MO
7 SMITH, KRISTINA 03 Anchorage, AK
8 DIX, THEA 04 Ellenwood, GA
9 MC DONALD, KIMARRA 05 Willingsboro, NJ
10 KOSTETSKAYA, KATYA 05 Jonesboro, AR
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 HEISER, DIANE 02 Bayport, NY
2 STATON, SHAYNA 02 Bay Shore, NY
3 TREHERNE, LESLIE 03 Chesapeake, VA
4 NICKOLEY, TRISA 03 Tecumseh, KS
5 HANSON-HALL, NANA 03 New Rochelle, NY
6 WAY, GANNE 03 Newmanstown, PA
7 DWYER, EVELYN 02 Philadelphia, PA
8 UMBERGER, RACHEL 03 Concord, NH
9 SAPPLETON, SELENA 04 Brooklyn, NY
Event 9 Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - Heats 1-2, 5:00pm, Heats 3-4, 7:35 PM
National: 3:53.43 5/27/01 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Meet: 4:02.01 1997 Sharif Karie, West Springfield, VA
Frosh: 4:15.50 1965 Doug Smith, West JHS, Sioux City IA
Soph: 4:06.94 1999 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Junior: 3:59.0h 1964 Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS
Senior: 3:53.43 5/27/01 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 BELL, CAMERON 02 Raleigh, NC
3 KERRIGAN, MICHAEL 03 Blairstown, NJ
4 KEARNEY, GRAHAM 02 Richmond, VA
5 GRAS, VICTOR 04 Belmont, MA
6 ULEYRA, JULIO 03 Salem, OR
7 DANIEL, BRANDON 02 Lees Summit, MO
8 NUCKOLS, SAM 03 Huntsville, AL
9 SEE, JEFF 05 Middletown, OH
10 MEYER, ROBBIE 03 St. Marys, PA
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 PETERSON, JEFFREY 02 Middletown, NJ
2 KING, BRANDON 02 Chesapeake, VA
3 O'LOUGHLIN, DANNY 02 Danbury, CT
4 GOODMAN, NICHOLAS 03 Watertown, MA
5 BREISCH, ADAM 03 Quakertown, PA
6 FASSINGER, DAN 02 Lilburn, GA
7 ROSS, TIM 02 Caledonia, MI
8 JEFFERS, KEVIN 02 MOLALLA, OR
9 QUINN, PATRICK 02 Glen Ellyn, IL
10 FLEMING, ERIC 03 West Chester, PA
Section 3 Timed Finals
2 CHAPA, JOAQUIN 03 Portland, OR
3 STEIER, ROLF 02 Temple Terrace,
4 KOLLAR, CHRISTOPHER 03 Strongsville, OH
5 SOLINSKY, CHRIS 03 Stevens Point, W
6 SOLARES, PABLO 02 Richardson, TX
7 ZAGORSKI, JEREMY 04 Morris Plains, N
8 POE, MICHAEL 03 Alta Lama, CA
9 GAETA, PHILLIP 02 Herndon, VA
10 MAGNESS, STEVE 03 Spring, TX
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 SHEPHERD, STEVEN 03 Eden, UT
2 BAIR, SAM 03 Pittsburgh, PA
3 MOE, CARL 03 Riverside, WA
4 OLSON, DAVID 02 Colorado Springs
5 FENNELL, BRENDAN 03 Pearl River, NY
6 CURTIS, BOBBY 03 Louisville, KY
7 DRAKE, SEAN 02 San Francisco, C
8 PERKINS, ADAM 03 Liberty, MO
9 PELERIN, MARC 02 Marlton, NJ
10 DEBOLE, MATT 03 Winston Salem, N
11 SCHWEHR, CAMERON 02 Colbert, WA
Event 10 Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - Heats 1-2-3, 4:45pm, Heats 4-5, 7:20 PM
National: 4:35.24 5/16/82 Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA
Meet: 4:42.96 2001 Erin Donohue, Haddenfield, NJ
Frosh: 4:42.0h 1973 Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Orange, CA
Soph: 4:42.5h 1978 Deanna Coleman, Issaquah, WA
Junior: 4:41.8h 1981 Vicki Cook, Alemany, Mission HillsCA
Senior: 4:35.24 5/16/82 Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 BROWN, ALEXANDRA 04 Kingston, NY
2 HUSS, DEBBIE 03 Wyomissing, PA
3 ROSSI, CATHERINE 06 Saratoga Springs
4 NOWAKOWSKI, CLAIR 02 Ridgewood, NJ
5 ROBINSON, ASHLEY 02 Dix Hills, NY
6 MEAD, LORA 02 Chelmsford, MA
7 LINEHAN, ERIN 03 Pleasantville, N
8 BROWN, KELLY 02 Alexandria, VA
9 GLADSTONE, CARRIE 03 Shaker Heights,
10 GERMAN, CAITLIN 06 Saratoga Springs
11 FERGUSON, LINDSEY 06 Greenfield Ctr,
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 MO, KUHTA 04 Clarkston, MI
2 MORIARTY, ERICA 02 Pickerton, OH
3 DEMCHKO, ERIN 03 Nanuet, NY
4 ZOLTANI, TENKE 02 Timonium, MD
5 KINGSBERY, KATIE 02 Shrewsbury, NJ
6 HALL, COURTNEY 03 Jacksonville, FL
8 IATAURO, HEATHER 04 Grahamsville, NY
9 ENDERLY, ERIN 04 Ocean, NJ
10 SADOWSKI, ABBEY 03 Voluntown, CT
11 WETZEL, ASHLEIGH 03 Lewisburg, PA
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 SHENDRICH, SUSAN 03 Salamons, MD
2 CENTROWITZ, ANNE 04 Arnold, MD
3 FANNING, JESSICA 04 Round Hill, VA
4 RICCI, JANINE 03 Horsham, PA
5 SCANLIN, KARA 02 Ponte Verde Beac
6 KIMBALL, KASEY 04 EUREKA, MO
7 RANDALL, COREY 03 Cincinnati, OH
8 GREGORY, ANJELICA 04 White Plains, NY
9 PICHARDO, ANGELA 02 Hollywood, FL
10 RAUEN, CAROLYN 04 Cincinnati, OH
11 BLACK, ALANA 02 Ellicott City, M
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 DONALDSON, LINDSAY 04 Lincoln, MA
2 OLDING, SUNNI 04 Minster, OH
3 COURTNEY, MICHAELA 02 Dodgeville, WI
4 BOYD, JENNIFER 03 Chesapeake, VA
5 ZEILER, LINDSAY 02 Metroplis, IL
6 CATHCART, JULIA 02 Starkville, MS
7 MENGYAN, LIZ 05 Clarkston, MI
8 STANLEY, LAURA 02 Fletcher, NC
10 POLOCK, SAMANTHA 03 Wheaton, IL
11 EKEMO, MORGAN 03 Eagle River, AK
12 MC LEOD, BRIANNA 03 Jenks, OK
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 OWEN, MEGHAN 03 Danielson, CT
2 PLANER, CHRISTY 02 Rumson, NJ
3 KALTENBACH, MEGAN 03 Aurora, CO
4 HUDDLE, MOLLY 02 Elmira, NY
5 LUCAS, JULIA 02 Charlotte, NC
6 CARLSTROM, KEIRA 02 Oakton, VA
7 NELSON, CASEY 04 Flemington, NJ
8 KERSTETTER, LEAH 02 Erie, PA
9 LAMBIE, ARI 03 Harvard, MA
10 BLOOD, NICOLE 06 Saratoga, NY
11 MALOY, ELIZABETH 03 Loudonville, NY
12 BOHNSACK, NIKKI 04 Rockford, MI
13 TROTTER, KATHLEEN 03 Little Silver, N
Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 07:55 PM
National: 12.9h 5/30/97 Renaldo Nehemiaah, Scotch Plains, NJ
National: 13.22 5/11/84 Arthur Blake, Haines City, FL
Meet: 13.32 1999 Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO
Frosh: 14.16 1998 Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL
Soph: 13.67 1998 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton VA
Junior: 13.34 1996 Trammell
Senior: 13.30 5/26/90 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 CORBIN, ARSENIO 02 St. Petersburg, 14.16
2 CHENEY, ROY 02 Grovertown, GA 13.92
3 CLEMENT, KERRON 03 La Porte, TN 13.81
4 JACKSON, BERSHAWN 02 Miami, FL 13.92
5 FAULK, DEXTER 02 Stone Mountain, 13.70
6 FERGUSON, KENNETH 02 Detroit, MI 13.73
7 PORTER, JEFFREY 03 Somerset, NJ 14.04
8 WISE, DERMILLO 02 St. Petersburg, 13.88
9 GATTIS, JOSH 02 Durham, NC 14.08
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 07:50 PM
National: 12.95 6/16/79 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: 13.38 1995 Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA
Frosh: 13.75 1993 Dominique' Callaway, South, Denver, CO
Soph: 13.50 1976 Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO
Junior: 12.95 6/16/79 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Senior: 13.20 6/3/00 Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 UTECHT, JENNA 05 Pembroke Pines, 14.29
2 NESFIELD, TIFFANY 04 Springdale, MD 14.12
3 MOSS, SHANTIA 04 Pompano Beach, F 14.11
4 DAWKINS, SHENAE' 02 New Rochelle, NY 13.96
5 WILLIAMS, ASHLEE 02 Dallas, TX 13.72
6 MULLINS-HALL, AMANDA 02 Cincinnati, OH 13.94
7 DARDEN, DOMINIQUE 02 Harrisburg, PA 14.23
8 FOFANAH, FATMATA 03 Bronx, NY 14.12
9 STOKES, DANIELLE 02 Berkeley, CA 14.18
Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 05:45 PM
National: 50.02 6/24/84 Patrick Mann, Gar-Field Woodbridge, VA
Meet: 50.72 1999 James Graham, NWestern, HyattsvilleVA
Frosh: 53.94 1995 Michael Roberts, Tower Hill, DE
Soph: 51.62 1998 Ricky Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Junior: 50.28 1999 Ricky Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Senior: 50.02 6/24/84 Patrick Mann, Gra-Field,WoodbridgeVA
National: 49.8h 8/31/68 Bob Bornkessel, Shawnee Mission, KS
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 WHITELY, AARON 02 Hephzibah, GA
2 OWODUNNI, AYO 02 Sicklerville, NJ
3 ASANIE, ERNEST 03 Alexandria, VA
4 SCHROEDER, JEFF 02 Cincinnati, OH
5 LADO, DAVE 03 Ridgewood, NJ
6 MARSHALL, JAMES 02 Washington, DC
7 FLORES, TONY 03 Hillsborough, NJ
8 GREEN, JAMAN 02 COLUMBIA, SC
9 O'BRIEN, TOM 03 Media, PA
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 MIDDLETON, TIM 02 Mercerville, NJ
2 OZCAN, SEREN 03 Syosset, NY
3 HARTLINE, BRIAN 05 N. Canton, OH
4 HALL, REGGIE 03 Charlotte, NC
5 WISE, DERMILLO 02 St. Petersburg,
6 CORBIN, ARSENIO 02 St. Petersburg,
7 YERGER, BRYAN 02 Reading, PA
8 JOKI, TODD 02 Saratoga Springs
9 RHODES, CALVIN 03 Trenton, NJ
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 WILLIS, MATTHEW 02 La Palma, CA
2 MUHAMMED, SHAREEF 03 Willingboro, NJ
3 SIMMS, DIXLEY 03 Brooklyn, NY
4 CHENEY, ROY 02 Grovertown, GA
5 JACKSON, BERSHAWN 02 Miami, FL
6 FERGUSON, KENNETH 02 Detroit, MI
7 SIMONDS, GREG 02 Thornwood, NY
8 YOUNG, MAURICE 02 Camden, NJ
9 GARDNER, RASHAD 02 Chesapeake, VA
Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 05:30 PM
National: 55.20 5/26/84 Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA
Meet: 57.48 2002 Tawana Watkins, JFK, Paterson, NJ
Frosh: 58.82 2000 Tiffany Abney, Merion Mercy, Merion, PA
Soph: 57.04 1999 Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA
Junior: 55.20 5/26/84 Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, CA
Senior: 56.82 2000 Sheena Johnson, Gar-Field, Woodbridge VA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 DUFFEY, MICHELLE 04 Durham, NC
3 MAHONEY, JULIANNE 03 Brightwaters, NY
4 WASHINGTON, DOMINQUE 03 Baltimore, MD
5 SPRINGER, LYNDI 03 Celina, OH
6 PUTMAN, STEFANIE 03 Ashton, MD
7 COUNCIL, MELISSA 04 Cary, NC
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 KLOSS, LAUREN 03 HILLSBOROUGH, NJ
3 EWANICH, MARY 03 Cornwell, NY
4 LEE, MONET Wantagh, NY
5 MASON, QUIANA 02 Camden, NC
6 TRAINOR, KOURTNEY 02 Braintree, MA
7 SMITH, JOI 05 Cleveland, OH
8 BAILEY, JACQUELINE 04 Briston, VA
9 LONG, LIZ 02 HARVARD, MA
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 KING, ANTOINETTE 04 Wantagh, NY
2 CASTRO, KELLIE 03 BAY SHORE, NY
3 GRAY, CHRISTINA 03 Barnegat, NJ
4 MOORE, DAWNITA 02 Spartanburg, SC
5 SHAW, LAURA 03 Bethesda, MD
6 PRICE, DANIELLA 02 Boothwyn, PA
7 KEEGAN, KRISTINA 03 HADDONFIELD, NJ
8 KOSCIELECKI, JILLIAN 02 Scotch Plains, N
9 ISGRIGG, KIERSTEN 04 South Lyon, MI
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 POWELL, DEMETRIA 04 Durham Jordan, N
2 WORTH, JENNY 02 Gales Ferry, CT
3 HENRY, KIMBERLY 03 Old Bridge, NJ
4 NESFIELD, TIFFANY 04 Springdale, MD
5 LEACH, NICOLE Philadelphia, PA
6 MANN, RHEA 03 Willingboro, NJ
7 CURTIN, JESSICA 03 TUCKERTON, NJ
8 STILLE, MANDY 03 Wilmington, DE
9 PARR, SABRINA 05 Cleveland, OH
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 BROWN, CONTRENA 03 Ft. Lauderdale,
2 TAYLOR, LAUREN 02 Chesapeake, VA
3 SHERMAN, ALANDA 04 HOUSTON, TX
4 COURTNEY, CLARK 02 NORRISTOWN, PA
5 CRAWFORD, ERIN 03 Hillsborough, NJ
6 SMITH, CHRISTINA 03 Philadelphia, PA
7 KOSTETSKAYA, KATYA 05 Jonesboro, AR
8 WILLIAMS, ASHLEE 02 Dallas, TX
9 RADZIMINSKI, AMANDA 02 Sewell, NJ
Event 17 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 08:25 PM
National: 5:43.90 1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA
Meet: 5:49.92 1998 Steve Slattery, Mt. Olive, Flanders, NJ
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 ZEBERKIEWICZ, MIKE 03 Newark, DE
3 ARNETT, TYLER 02 La Grangeville,
4 BOONE, WES 02 Cary, NC
5 MADDOX, MARK 03 Asheville, NC
6 PREIS, GREGORY 03 Stewart Manor, N
7 BERKOWITZ, BEN 02 Boca Raton, FL
8 PANCOAST, JIM 03 Stevensville, MI
9 DELAY, BEN 04 Bellevue, NE
10 GUTIERREZ, DENNIS 03 Haverstraw, NY
11 UY, CHAD 03 Syosett, NY
12 HAYES, PATRICK 04 Warwick, NY
13 MORGAN, RYAN 03 Canyon Country,
14 HOFFMANN, ROBERT 03 Bellmore, NY
15 TUCKER, REARDON 03 Marietta, GA
16 MCDERMOTT, SEAN 03 West Hempstead,
17 CONNOLLY, NICK 03 Warwick, NY
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 HENK, MINT 02 BRAINTREE, VT
2 SULLIVAN, SEAN 03 Port Jefferson,
3 CASAS, ANDREW 02 Staten Island, N
4 MACREERY, WILLIAM 02 Brewster, NY
5 ALBRECHT, ERIC 03 Atlanta, GA
6 LLAMAS, LUKE 02 Canyon Country,
7 THORNE, JOE 02 Chamblee, GA
8 LUTHIN, BRIAN 03 Warwick, NY
9 CRITZEN, ERIC 03 Falmouth, MA
10 WILSON, RYAN 03 Wichita, KS
11 RUSSELL, MATTHEW 02 Ogdensburg, NY
12 SHAW, ISAIAH 02 Greenwich, NY
13 SULLIVAN, BRENDAN 02 Pt. Jefferson, N
14 SCHMITZ, TOMMY 02 Mineral Point, W
15 REYES, MIGUEL 03 Haverstraw, NY
16 CORRIGAN, FRANK 02 E. Northport, NY
17 ELLIS-FERRARA, CHRIS 03 Concord, MA
18 WILKINSON, KALIB 02 Huntersville, NC
Event 18 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 08:10 PM
National: 6:52.25 6/16/01 Liz Gesel, Central, Manchester, NH
Meet: 6:52.25 6/16/01 LIz Gesel, Central, Manchester, NH
Frosh: 7:05.80 5/29/01 Heather Iatauro, TriValleyGrahamsvilleNY
Soph: 7:05.90 5/31/01 Erin Demchko, Pearl River, NY
Junior: 6:52.25 6/17/01 Liz Gesel, Central, Manchester, NH
Senior: 7:10.04 6/9/01 Amber Dodzweit, HonoeyeFallsLima, HF, NY
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 BOWE-MALISZEWSK, SANDRA 03 GARNERVILLE, NY
2 ANDERSON, NELLY 02 Charlotte, NC
3 OWENS, CAROLINE 03 Birmingham, AL
4 MORRO, FRANNY 04 Stockholm, NJ
5 KRANZ, JILLIAN 03 Bellmore, NY
6 WILLEVER, KATE 03 Pennington, NJ
7 BALKEMA, NAT 03 Newton, MA
8 GOULD, LAUREN 02 Bellmore, NY
9 SCOTT, BRIANNE 02 Stony Point, NY
10 ALIZZI, BETH 05 SYOSSET, NY
11 HARRIS, DANIELLE 05 BRIGHTWATERS, NY
12 YANIKOSKI, ALLIE 02 Harvard, MA
13 WHEAT, AMANDA 05 Central Valley,
14 FERRIMONI, LAUREN 05 Fairport, NY
15 RAUCK, LAUREN 03 Winston-Salem, N
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 DEMCHKO, ERIN 03 Nanuet, NY
2 SWEENEY, JAMIE 02 Saratoga, NY
3 BANAZEK, KERRY 02 CAMILLUS, NY
4 KEMINK, KAYLAN 04 Poughkeepsie, NY
5 JOHNSTON, NATALIE 02 Hollbrook, NY
6 ELLERBROCK, ROBYN 03 Ithaca, NY
7 DONOVAN, KATELYNN 05 Melville, NY
8 SELMER, CARRIE 02 Mt. Airy, MD
9 WARDENSKI, KATHRYN 03 Manahawkin, NJ
10 KAHN, LINDSAY 05 Port Jefferson,
11 O' CONNOR, KATIE 03 Bellmore, NY
12 DOBRANSKY, KATE 03 New City, NY
13 BEESE, SAM 02 Lafayette, NJ
14 ST. DENIS, ASHLEY 04 Kensington, MD
15 IATAURO, HEATHER 04 Grahamsville, NY
Event 21 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 05:00 PM
National: 7-06 7/9/83 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA
Senior: 7-05.25 1985 Tom Smith, Heyworth, IL
Meet: 7-04.50 6/17/00 Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ
Frosh: 7-00 1988 Shane Haney, GA
Soph: 7-02.25 1994 Kevin Dotson, Los Alamos, NM
Junior: 7-06 7/9/83 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA
Senior: 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 MILLER, JEROME 04 Silver Spring, M
2 KRING, ADAM 02 Jeddo, MI
3 TURNER, JERMAINE 02 Salem, OR
4 LINKENAUGER, ROBERT 03 Fincastle, VA
5 MALEK, VACLAR 02 Rockville, MD
6 WILLIAMS, JESSE 02 Raleigh, NC
7 MORRISON, MICHAEL 03 Willingboro, NJ
8 MORISSET, WASHINGTON 03 Quincy, MA
9 JACKSON, MICHAEL 02 Bamberg, SC
10 BONILLA, MIGUEL 03 Springfield, MA
11 MANSON, ANDRA 02 Brenham, TX
12 PLAS, AARON 02 McCook, NE
13 WILLIAMS, JASON 03 INDIANAPOLIS, IN
14 JACKSON, GUY 03 North Brunswick,
15 RICHARDSON, DAVID 02 Beverly, MA
Event 24 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 05:00 PM
National: 13-08 6/2/01 Shayla Ballentine, Morro Bay, CA
Meet: 13-01.50 2001 Lacy Janson, Card.MooneySarasota, FL
Frosh: 12-03 1999 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
Soph: 13-04 5/19/00 Stacie Manuel, Wilmar, MN
Junior: 13-00 1999 Sara Sasaki, NCC, Oregon City, OR
Senior: 13-08 6/2/01 Shayla Ballentine, Morro Bay, CA
Frosh: 12-03 1999 Molly Lederman, New Jewish, Waltham, MA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 LAROCHE, ALICIA 02 Centreville, VA
2 GREEN, JENNY 03 Grand Island, NE
3 JORDAN, BETH 03 Aikan, SC
4 MANTE, MEREDITH 02 Warwick, NY
5 MCFARLANE, ANNA 04 Concord, M
6 YOUNG, SARA 03 Laurens, SC
7 GRAFF, JESSICA 02 Mt Airy, MD
8 LEDERMAN, MOLLY 02 Newton, MA
9 SHEPARD, SAMANTHA 02 Weston, MA
10 KALINOWSKI, OLIVIA 04 Little Egg harbo
11 LINDSAY, JOCELYN 02 Waynesburg, PA
12 NOLET, ASHLEY 03 Lowell, MA
13 BATTS, KINSEY 03 Cary, NC
14 FOX, DEVON 02 Norman, OK
15 GARCIA, STEPHANIE 02 Chesapeake, VA
Event 27 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 05:00 PM
National: 53-11.25 8/1/98 Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spencer, NC
Meet: 52-05.50 1997 Len Herring, Eastside, Gainsville, FL
Frosh: 49-02.75 1997 Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL
Soph: 51-03.25 1992 Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford, FL
Junior: 53-09.25 1989 Brian Tabor, Clarke Central, AthensGA
Senior: 53-11.25 8/1/98 Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spence, NC
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 BAILEY, JOHN 03 Colonial Heights
2 HAIRSTON, ANTHONY 03 JACKSONVILLE, NC
3 JACKSON, MICHAEL 02 Bamberg, SC
4 WOODHOUSE, MELVIN 02 Virginia Beach,
5 LAWRENCE, MATTHEW 03 Bloomfield, CT
6 HENDERSO, BRETT 02 Dumont, NJ
7 SEJOUR, JEFF 02 Ramsey, NJ
8 HENRY, PAUL 02 Flushing, NY
9 MERSHON, JASON 03 Cordova, TN
Flight 2 Finals
1 MCCOY, RYAN 03 Roanoke, VA
2 CHRISTOPHER, DAVIS 02 St. Petersburg,
3 TATE, TITUS 03 Sumter, SC
4 WOOD, TERRY 04 Salisbury, NC
5 LITTLE, BRENT 02 Poplar Bluff, MO
6 HARRIS, I-PERFECTION 02 Staten Island, N
7 FIGUEROA, ABE 02 Staten Island, N
8 MURPHY, JAMIE 03 Harrisonburg, VA
9 FERGUSON, TYLER 02 Charlotte, NC
Flight 3 Finals
1 SMITH, REYNOLD 03 Woodbridge, VA
2 STURGIS, MARK 04 Mt. Ulla, NC
3 FANFAIR, DEVON 03 Houston, TX
4 DAVIS JR., ALBERT 02 Durham, NC
5 HAIRSTON, JAKEITH 02 JOHNSON CITY, TN
6 HILL, MICHAEL 02 Marion, NC
7 ANDRE, TILMAN 04 Spencer, NC
8 HARDNETT, AKEEM 04 Fayetteville, GA
9 WISE, DERMILLO 02 St. Petersburg,
Event 28 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 05:00 PM
National: 44-02.25 5/11/01 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
Meet: 41-10.75 1999 Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown, SW NyackNY
Frosh: 41-08.50 1999 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Tx
Soph: 43-04.50 7/2001 Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge, Irvine, TX
Junior: 44-02.25 5/11/01 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
Senior: 44-00.50 5/31/91 Julianna Yendork, Walnut, CA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 STILLE, MANDY 03 Wilmington, DE
2 STEELE, SHERINA 03 Mt. Ulla, NC
3 PETERSON, CICELY 03 Palmetto, FL
4 ERISSLEN, SARAH 03 Glenmoore, PA
5 DICKMAN, KARA 03 Westboro, MA
6 DAVIS, CHANTEL 03 New Haven, CT
7 WATSON, DANIELLE 02 Gaithersburg, MD
8 WILLIAMS, DIONNE 02 Brooklyn, NY
9 DEBENEDETTO, COLLETTE 04 Mountain Lakes,
10 MAYO, ADRIENNE 03 Reston, VA
11 FOLAYAN, VICTORIA 02 Kissimmee, FL
12 YOUNG, BELINDA 02 Pineville, NC
Flight 2 Finals
1 WHITMIRE, KEMESHA 02 Spartanburg, SC
2 KERR, KRISTA 02 West babylon, NY
3 LEWIS, YVETTE 03 Newport News, VA
4 ROGERS, MICHELLE 03 Dacula, GA
5 GORDON, SHEENA 02 Erie, IA
6 RIEL, TIANA 04 Hopkinton, MA
7 WILLIAMS, ALYCE 02 Palm Coast, FL
8 DOUGLAS, SIERRA 04 Beaufort, SC
9 DAWKINS, SHENAE' 02 New Rochelle, NY
11 JOHNSON, SHARONDA 02 Raleigh, NC
Event 30 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 06:30 PM
National: 53-07.75 5/21/83 Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA
Meet: 51-11.25 6/16/00 Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH
Frosh: 48-05.25 2000 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Soph: 52-02.25 1981 Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA
Junior: 52-02.25 1982 Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA
Senior: 53-07.75 5/21/83 Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 FREDERICK, MEGAN 02 Ipswich, MA
2 CEGARRA, JESS 03 Danville, NH
3 MIEREZ, INDIA 03 Roanoke, VA
4 PARKER, RAVEN 02 Chesapeake, VA
5 GRIGORIEV, LINDSAY 03 Laurel, MD
6 HUBBARD, TIERA 04 Roanoke, VA
7 SPEIGHT, MARISSA 02 Cleveland, OH
8 TRYGG, CARIN 03 Bothell, WA
9 PARKER, LACEY-ANN 03 Groton, CT
10 CLARK, DELLA 03 Acworth, GA
11 WYNN, JENNIFER 02 Douglasville, GA
Flight 2 Finals
1 NORTHOVER, ZARA 02 Floral Park, NY
2 BURNETT, BEVERLY 02 Burlington, NC
3 WALTERS, ALICIA 02 Garner, NC
4 NELSON, LINDSEY 03 Jacksonville, FL
5 HERNANDEZ, CHRISTINA 03 Asheville, NC
6 GULLATTE, RONDA 02 Marietta, GA
7 CARTER, MICHELLE 03 Ovilla, TX
8 PODOMINICK, ELIZABETH 03 Lakeville, MN
9 SEEBA, CARLI 02 Bellevue, NE
10 WILSON, NICOLA 02 Trenton, NJ
11 FOSTER, KASI 03 Loveland, OH
Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 04:00 PM
National: 234-03 4/14/01 Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT
Meet: 199-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick, MD
Frosh: 191-08 1999 Derek Randall, Jones HS, Beeville, TX
Soph: 201-02 2000 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Junior: 215-00 4/3/01 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Senior: 234-03 4/14/01 Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 MARTIN, CORY 03 Bloomington, IN
2 SHILLITO, MATTHEW 03 Caledonia, MI
3 LARKINS, JOSHUA 03 Toms River, NJ
4 COLLETT, HOWARD 02 Lakeville, MN
5 HART, JON 03 Wyomissing, PA
6 MCDADE, BOB 03 Springfield, PA
7 COLLINS, WILLIAM 02 Chesterfield, VA
8 CUSTIS, TYLER 02 Custer, SD
9 APPLEGATE, PAUL 03 Beachwood, NJ
10 PETRAGLIA, STEFANO 04 Staen Island, NY
11 KAMINSKI, EDWARD 03 Toms River, NJ
12 LASHER, EVAN 02 Pleasant Valley,
13 ROBINSON, JUSTIN 02 Lowell, MA
Flight 2 Finals
1 HELM, ZACHRY 02 Snellville, GA
2 FRYMAN, JOSHUA 03 Maysville, KY
3 HOBSON, WILLIAM 02 Katy, TX
4 WILLIAMS, NICHOLAS 03 Adamstown, MD
5 HUNTZINGER, STEPHEN 03 Fairfax, VA
6 ROLFE, NATHAN 04 Kenmoore, WA
7 THOMAS, SHAWN 02 Smyrna, DE
8 HAZEN, ZACHARY 03 GERMANTOWN, TN
9 ENGLIN, NATHAN 04 Shoreview, MN
10 ALGE, DANIEL 02 Summerville, SC
11 THOMAS, JOE 03 Brookfield, WI
12 HAMILTON, ADAM 02 Milford, NH
13 KAWSKI, RYAN 03 Stevens Point, W
Flight 3 Finals
1 JOHNSON, GARRETT 92 Tampa, FL
2 DUNKLEBERGER, JAKE 03 Smyrna, GA
3 BOOKOUT, KEVIN 02 Stroud, OK
4 GONZALEZ, GABRIEL 02 Elizabeth, NJ
5 HOULE, BRANDON 02 Oshkosh, WI
6 MC GOVERN, STEVEN 02 Dumont, NJ
7 ROBISON, BRIAN 02 Splendora, TX
8 LONG, TYG 02 Custer, SD
9 CARRUTHERS, JASON 02 Marietta, GA
10 HOVER, JOE 03 STEVENSVILLE, MI
11 DIGIORGIO, GLENN 02 Bayonne, NJ
12 KUEHL, ADAM 02 Tinton Falls, NJ
13 ROBERTSON, MICHAEL 02 Apo
Event 33 Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 04:00 PM
National: 259-10 5/28/88 Art Skipper, Sandy, OR
Meet: 239-09 6/14/95 Troy Burkholder, Cocalico, Denver, CO
Frosh: 210-07 1973 Marlin Van Horn, Selinsgrove, PA
Soph: 242-07 1969 Craig Stiles, Malta, MT
Junior: 244-10 1970 Craig Stiles, Malta, MT
Senior: 259-10 5/28/88 Art Skipper, Sandy, OR
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 HARRELL, JARED 04 MILTON, MA
2 MANNING, CHRIS 02 Kirtland, NM
3 WALTERS, RANSOM 03 Raleigh, NC
4 PERCOPO, CRAIG 02 Holmdel, NJ
5 KESTERN, JONATHAN 03 Danbury, CT
6 SANTOPIERTO, NICK 03 Warwick, NY
7 STILES, MATTHEW 02 Port Norris, NJ
8 DINGES, JONATHAN 03 Highland Lakes,
9 CHISAM, CHRIS 02 Mountain View, C
10 HAUCK, MICHAEL 02 BROOKLINE, MA
11 HART, JON 03 Wyomissing, PA
12 SCHECHTER, SCOTT 02 Lakeland, NY
Flight 2 Finals
1 ZIMMERMAN, BRAD 03 Lititz, PA
2 MENEWISCH, IAN 03 Laurel Springs,
3 RADOCAJ, MARCO 04 Williamsport, PA
4 BROWN, ERIC 02 BALDWIN CITY, PA
5 ADUBA, OBIAJULU 02 Medfield, MA
6 RYNCAVAGE, JUSTIN 02 Kingston, PA
7 DUFFY, KEVIN 02 Chatham, NJ
8 SCALES, ROBERT 02 Red Bank, NJ
9 FRANCIS, BENJAMIN 03 Wilber, NE
10 CROWLEY, THOMAS 02 Seekonk, MA
11 THOMAS, JORDAN 03 Lebanon, PA
Event 35 Boys Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 01:00 PM
National: 253-03 1999 Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendrickson, RI
Meet: 242-09 1999 Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendrickson, RI
Frosh: 182-04 1970 Anthony Strackaluse, Deaf, Providence, RI
Soph: 208-10 1970 Alvin Jackson, Classical, Providence RI
Junior: 266-08 1998 Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendrickson, RI
Senior: 253-03 1999 Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendrickson, RI
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 HENGRASMAY, ANTHONY 02 Providence, RI
2 ANDERSON, WALKER 02 Atlanta, GA
3 TILL, HARRISON 02 Wayne, NJ
4 BENISHAKE, RYAN 02 Ellenville, NY
5 STRINGER, WILLIAM 02 Atanta, GA
6 TURNER, JOSEPH 02 Durham, CT
7 KLENK, ROBERT 03 Kettering, OH
8 SPINNATO, LAWRENCE 02 Madison, CT
9 HANNIGAN, EDWARD 02 Tuxedo, NY
10 RODRIGUEZ, SANTOS 02 Ellenville, NY
11 MARTIN, CORY 03 Bloomington, IN
12 CATHCART, PATER 02 Lakeville, MN
13 REID, JON 04 Rumford, RI
Flight 2 Finals
1 MYERS, TERRANCE 02 Providence, RI
2 PALAZZO, NICK 02 Providence, RI
3 HOGAN, GREGORY 03 Warwick, RI
4 THOMAS, ZACHARY 03 Wakefeld, RI
5 CARRUTHERS, JASON 02 Marietta, GA
6 CHOBANIAN, PAUL 02 Providence, RI
7 HAMILTON, ADAM 02 Milford, NH
8 GIANFRANCESCO, JOSEPH 02 Providence, RI
9 GABRAULT, ADAM 02 Warwick, RI
10 GODIN, DANIEL 03 Coventry, RI
11 DUFFY, JEREMY 02 Cumberland, RI
12 HELM, ZACHRY 02 Snellville, GA
13 MCNAMARA, MATT 03 Oyster Bay, NY
Event 37 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 06:30 PM
National: 39.76 5/16/98 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
Meet: 39.80 1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 BLUE TC--NY 'A' 42.38
1) 1316 HARRIS, I-PERFECTION 02 2) 1315 GILMORE, JOHKEEN 02
3) 1314 GEFFARD, JONATHAN 03 4) 1312 CHAVEZ, CHE 03
5) 1310 ALLEYNE, ANDRE 02 6)
2 CAMDEN ELITE-NJ 'A' 41.87
1) 213 SMITH, JADE 02 2) 215 YOUNG, MAURICE 02
3) 210 LEWIS, DUANE 04 4) 209 BULLOCK, SHERRON 04
5) 212 LEVINSON, MICHAEL 02 6)
3 GLENVILLE-OH 'A' 41.75
3) 4) 611 GINN, THEODORE 04
4 REAGAN-TX 'A' 40.97
5 DIXIE HOLLINS-FL 'A' 40.57
1) 411 MARION, KEVIN 03 2) 410 LAMBERT, ARIS 03
6 MIDDLETOWN-OH 'A' 40.86
7 MOUNT TABOR-NC 'A' 41.55
1) 1130 LOYD, MIKE 02 2) 1133 SAMUELS, J-MEE
3) 1127 BAILEY, WES 04 4) 1135 WILEY, JERROD 04
8 AMITYVILLE-NY 'A' 41.78
9 ORANGEBURG WILKINSON 'A' 42.08
Event 38 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 06:25 PM
National: 44.70 6/7/97 St. Bernard, Playa del Rey, CA
Meet: 45.89 6/17/01 JW North, Riverside, CA
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 PAUL ROBESON-NY 'A' 47.64
1) 1264 DOYLEY, YANIQUE 02 2) 1262 ALSTON, ERICA 02
3) 1263 CESAR, SESAREEK 04 4) 1265 ROBINSON, SHAKIRA 02
5) 1266 WHITE, KERRI ANN 03 6)
2 MORGAN PARK-IL 'A' 47.36
3 GATEWAY TECH-MO 'A' 46.93
3) 588 SULLIVAN, KYRA 05 4)
5) 585 COLEMAN, JUANITA 03 6)
4 LARGO-MD 'A' 46.77
3) 4) 898 RANSOM, INDIA 02
5 ELSIK-TX 'A' 45.47
6 WOODROW WILSON-CA 'A' 46.20
1) 1906 GOODEN, DIANNA 03 2) 1905 FREEMAN, ASHLEY 03
3) 1907 HILL, MACKENZIE 03 4) 1909 WRIGHT, TIFFANY 03
5) 1908 HOOD, TIANA 03 6)
7 PEORIA-AZ 'A' 46.82
1) 1281 CRUDDER, JERITA 02 2) 1283 MCDONALD, TIFFANY 03
3) 4) 1284 ONYEPUNUKA, JESSICA 04
8 POMPANO BEACH-FL 'A' 47.28
9 WILBUR CROSS-CT 'A' 47.37
1) 1837 CALHORN, SHANAE 04 2) 1852 SMITH, NEIA 03
3) 1845 MCKNIGHT, TYNEISHA 05 4) 1838 CALHORN, SHANTAE 04
Event 41 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 09:00 PM
National: 3:07.40 4/6/85 Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA
Meet: 3:09.91 2001 Camden, Camden, NJ
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 WARWICK VALLEY-NY 'A'
1) 1749 DUNN, DAN 03 2) 1746 BEGNOCHE, DYLAN 04
3) 1751 GJECI, ANDI 04 4) 1755 LOVERSO, STEVE 02
5) 1750 FUSCO, CHRIS 03 6)
3 HARRITON-PA 'A'
1) 687 POKORNY-CAMPBEL, ANDREW 03 2) 686 HOLLAND, WENDALL 02
3) 688 WATSON, ROHAN 03 4) 685 ENGEL, DAN 03
4 WESTBURY-NY 'A'
1) 1814 CHURCH, ERIC 03 2) 1817 STAWLEY, RALPH III 03
3) 1815 CLARK, JAMES 03 4) 1816 HARRISON, DREW 04
5) 1818 VOLTAIRE, FREDO 04 6)
5 UNIONDALE-NY 'A'
1) 1712 STEWART, HASAN 05 2) 1700 EDMEADE, JUSTIN 04
3) 1707 LEWIS, STEPHEN 03 4) 1705 KING, STEVEN 02
5) 1701 FACEY, SCOTT 04 6)
6 WILBUR CROSS-CT 'A'
1) 1840 COLEMAN, RAYSHAY 02 2) 1855 WILSON, JULIAN 02
3) 1851 RODRIQUEZ, JOSE 03 4) 1849 RAMOS, TIEMARCIE 02
5) 1844 LEWIS, TERRELL 6)
7 SPARTANBURG-SC 'A'
1) 1525 CLEMONS, O'BRYAN 04 2) 1538 TUCKER, JEREMY 03
3) 1532 HARRISON, RASHAWN 04 4) 1539 TUCKER, JOHNNY 02
5) 1526 CLOWNEY, ALFRED 02 6)
8 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA 'A'
1) 246 O'BRIEN, TOM 03 2) 248 RENDLER, BERNIE 03
3) 231 BRACONNIER, JACK 04 4) 238 HEYGOOD, ANTHONY 04
5) 239 KAZANJIAN, PAUL 03 6)
9 DON BOSCO PREP-NJ 'A'
1) 419 MCKAY, ROBERT 02 2) 423 VAN THUNEN, WILL 02
3) 417 GARVIN, MICHAEL 05 4) 416 ELIA, RON 04
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 SCIENCE SKILLS-NY 'A'
1) 1439 MITCHELL, JASON 03 2) 1438 MCNEIL, JASON 02
3) 1437 DUFEAL, DWAYNE 03 4) 1435 DENNIS, JACOB 02
5) 1436 DENNIS, MATTHEW 04 6)
2 BLUE TC--NY 'A'
1) 1316 HARRIS, I-PERFECTION 02 2) 1315 GILMORE, JOHKEEN 02
3) 1314 GEFFARD, JONATHAN 03 4) 1312 CHAVEZ, CHE 03
5) 1310 ALLEYNE, ANDRE 02 6)
3 LAWRENCE NORTH-IN 'A'
1) 917 LEWIS, MARCUS 02 2) 919 POSEY, JOHN 03
3) 914 GREEN, BRANDYS 03 4) 915 GREEN, JEASUN 02
4 GONZAGA-DC 'A'
1) 615 DUTCH, DOUGLAS 04 2) 618 MCLAUGHLIN, ROBERT 02
3) 619 SHIELDS, ARMAN 03 4) 616 LUDD, JAMIL 03
5) 617 MARSHALL, TAUREAN 03 6)
5 NEWBURGH ELITE TC-NY 'A'
1) 1165 PEARSON, LARRY 03 2) 1163 MCALLISTER, MATT 02
3) 1166 STEVENSON, DONTAY 02 4) 1162 COLEMAN, ELZIE 04
5) 1164 PEARSON, JASON 04 6)
6 WALL-NJ 'A'
7 WEST TORRANCE-CA 'A'
1) 1808 NAKASHIBA, RUSSELL 02 2) 1807 MULLINS, JOSHUA 02
3) 1809 PATTON, JONATHON 02 4) 1806 EMMEN, TETLO 02
5) 1810 SAVAGE, ADAM 02 6)
8 SOUTHEAST RALEIGH-NC 'A'
1) 1515 VAUGHN III, S.T. 03 2) 1513 POWELL, KELVIN 02
3) 1509 HILLIARD, THOMAS 02 4) 1507 BIZZELL, OMAR 03
9 NOTRE DAME-NJ 'A'
1) 1225 ZODDA, JEFF 02 2) 1224 OLIVERAS, ESTEBAN 02
3) 1222 MIDDLETON, TIM 02 4) 1223 NAPIECEK, DAN 03
5) 1221 DICOLE, JERRY 02 6)
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 FRANKLIN-NJ 'A'
1) 561 ALLEN, JONATHAN 02 2) 568 PORTER, JOSEPH 03
3) 563 CHILES, JOSEPH 03 4) 565 GOMEZ, GREG 04
2 DEMATHA CATHOLIC-MD 'A'
1) 392 HALL, PAUL 03 2) 391 CASEY, ADAM 02
3) 393 WILSON, JOSHUA 03 4) 394 WISEMAN, ANTHONY 05
3 THOMAS JEFFERSON-NY 'A'
1) 1621 LEE, DWAYNE 03 2) 1616 ECCLESTON, SHIMRON 02
3) 1625 SIMMS, DIXLEY 03 4) 1614 BARNWELL, EARL 02
5) 1624 POWELL, ANTHONY 04 6)
4 COLUMBIA-FL 'A'
1) 325 DANIELS, PHILLIP 02 2) 324 COOPER, ROBERT 02
3) 326 GRIFFIN, TERRELL 02 4) 329 WILLIAMS, NATHAN 03
5 SHAKER HEIGHTS-OH 'A'
1) 1983 LITTLE, ANTHONY 2) 1984 BELL, MICHAEL
3) 1985 ANGELO, AJAYI 4) 1465 THOMPSON, TERRELL 03
6 DIXIE HOLLINS-FL 'A'
1) 411 MARION, KEVIN 03 2) 410 LAMBERT, ARIS 03
7 GIBBS-FL 'A'
8 METUCHEN-NJ 'A'
1) 1025 JONES, TYLER 02 2) 1024 HETZEL, SAM 02
3) 1027 MCFARLANE, XAVIER 03 4) 1022 EDGCOMB, DAVID 02
5) 1026 JORDAN, COREY 03 6)
9 EWING-NJ 'A'
1) 513 CAMPBELL, BASIL 03 2) 518 SANDERSON, ADIAN 04
3) 514 DAVIS, KENNETH 02 4) 515 NWOSU, GEORGE 02
5) 517 POWELL, TJ 02 6)
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 AMITYVILLE-NY 'A'
1) 36 LOGAN, OMAR 02 2) 33 BROOKS, NARADA 02
3) 37 MORGAN, IAN 04 4) 35 JACKSON, DAVID 02
5) 34 GATLING, JEROD 03 6)
2 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ 'A'
1) 1678 STILLS, IRVING 03 2) 1660 AGYAPONG, ASHHAD 03
3) 1680 VANEVUS, FREDDY 03 4) 1674 RHODES, CALVIN 03
5) 1676 ROGERS, BRYANT 02 6)
3 GLENVILLE-OH 'A'
1) 612 LENIX, FRDDIE 05 2) 610 CLOUD, TROY 03
3) 613 SWEET III, ROLAND 03 4) 611 GINN, THEODORE 04
5) 609 CLOUD, DANTE 04 6)
4 VINELAND-NJ 'A'
1) 1722 SHERRER, SCHAFER 03 2) 1723 SHERRER, SHANNON 03
3) 1719 COLEMAN, DALE 03 4) 1720 LEE, MARCUS 04
5 WINSLOW TUP-NJ 'A'
1) 1890 FREEMAN, DANTE 03 2) 1891 FREEMAN, DVAN 03
3) 1894 MILES, ANTHONY 03 4) 1895 MILES, ANTRAYE 03
5) 1896 PRICE, KHALIQ 03 6)
6 MOTOR CITY-MI 'A'
7 WILLINGBORO-NJ 'A'
1) 1881 LEROY, KELLY 02 2) 1884 MUHAMMED, SHAREEF 03
3) 1883 MORRISON, MICHAEL 03 4) 1886 RICTHERFORD, AHMAD 03
8 TRANSIT TECH-NY 'A'
1) 1656 NATION, MICAH 2) 1657 PETERS, KELSTON
3) 1658 ROGERS, MELVILLE 03 4) 1659 WEBLEY, MICHAEL
5) 1655 MCINTOSH, MARLON 6)
9 CAMDEN ELITE-NJ 'A'
1) 213 SMITH, JADE 02 2) 215 YOUNG, MAURICE 02
3) 212 LEVINSON, MICHAEL 02 4) 214 THOMAS, ANDRE 02
5) 210 LEWIS, DUANE 04 6)
Event 42 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 08:50 PM
National: 3:35.72 6/2/01 Wilson, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 3:37.38 1997 Wilson, Long Beach, CA
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD-NJ 'A'
1) 1443 FERRARO, JAYME 02 2) 1444 HEATH, STEPHANIE 05
3) 1441 BUNDY, AJA 05 4) 1446 KOSCIELECKI, JILLIAN 02
5) 1448 PERROTTA, LAUREN 05 6)
2 GIBBS-FL 'A'
3 COLLINWOOD-OH 'A'
1) 310 SMITH, JOI 05 2) 312 THOMSPON, MARKITA 02
3) 309 PARR, SABRINA 05 4) 307 BEAUREGARD, DIONNE 03
4 UNIONDALE-NY 'A'
1) 1697 BLACKWOOD, MARIE 03 2) 1706 LEE, MONET
3) 1704 KING, ANTOINETTE 04 4) 1703 JOHNSON, SHAINA 05
5) 1711 SAWYER, DEBORERA 05 6)
5 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA 'A'
1) 229 ANNUNZIATO, NANCY 03 2) 247 PURPURA, BETH 03
3) 241 KOSLOSKI, JENNIFER 03 4) 242 LUGAY, KARON 02
5) 244 MCKNIGHT, TALEA 04 6)
6 IPSWICH-MA 'A'
1) 808 SHEFFIELD, LINDSAY 02 2) 809 SMITH, CORILYNN 04
3) 806 MCCARRON, CHELSEA 04 4) 807 SHEA, ERICA 02
5) 805 GIBSON MUELLER, EVA 05 6)
7 SPARTANBURG-SC 'A'
1) 1533 HODGE, MAGGIE 04 2) 1528 FERGUSON, BRITTANY 06
3) 1534 MOORE, DAWNITA 02 4) 1540 WHITMIRE, KEMESHA 02
5) 1535 MORRISON, MARGARET 03 6)
8 HILLHOUSE-CT 'A'
1) 727 WEEKS, ALICIA 02 2) 726 PENN, JAYNE 03
3) 725 JOHNSON, TYLISA 03 4) 723 DOMINIQUE, CURTIS 03
9 NEW CANAAN-CT 'A'
1) 1169 DOREE, JESSICA 02 2) 1170 MAETES, JESSICA 03
3) 1173 WHITAKER, KATE 03 4) 1168 CONNOLLY, RUTH 02
5) 1172 O'CALLAGHAN, AMY 02 6)
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 PHILADELPHIA/FOR GIRLS-PA 'A'
1) 1287 JOHNSON, RACHEL 03 2) 1289 POWELL, VENESSA 03
3) 1288 MORRIS, ASHLEY 04 4) 1285 GARDNER, TYNISHA 03
5) 1286 GLOVER, JOANNE 03 6)
2 CORNWALL-NY 'A'
1) 354 BRIGGS, CHARITY 04 2) 362 SCARANE, JESSICA 02
3) 356 CORNETT, MICHELLE 04 4) 363 WELBY, KAREN 02
5) 357 EWANICH, MARY 03 6)
3 SHAKER HEIGHTS-OH 'A'
1) 1464 HUGHLEY, KENELLE 04 2) 1460 BLANDON, ASHLEY 04
3) 1463 GRIMES, INSHIRA 02 4) 1461 FLOYD, AMANI 04
5) 1462 FREEMAN, ALONA 06 6)
4 WOODSIDE-VA 'A'
1) 1919 AMMONS, ELIZABETH 02 2) 1923 LAURENT-RUSSELL, MARTINE 0
3) 1920 GORDON, ASHLEY 03 4) 1922 JOHNSON, DANIELLE 04
5) 1921 GORDON, CANDICE 02 6)
5 WOODROW WILSON-NJ 'A'
1) 1912 CARMICHAEL, LATOYA 02 2) 1915 MASON, QUIANA 02
3) 1917 PITTMAN, TANEESHA 03 4) 1918 THOMAS, LINDSAY 03
6 DEWITT CLINTON-NY 'A'
1) 402 PEMBERTON, SHENELKA 02 2) 403 TASHANA, TAMEIKA 02
3) 404 THOMAS, TENESHIA 05 4) 400 FERGUSON, TASHANA 04
5) 401 HUNTER, TAMEIKA 02 6)
7 LAKEWOOD-NJ 'A'
1) 868 CUNLIFFE, ERIN 03 2) 877 ROBINSON, DANIELLE 03
3) 876 MAYFIELD, TIFFANY 05 4) 875 MARTIN, SHAKEEMA 03
8 CAMDEN-NJ 'A'
1) 220 WALKER, RANIYAH 02 2)
3) 219 HERNANDEZ, DIONA 4) 217 GRAY, SHAWANA 04
9 INDEPENDENCE-NC 'A'
1) 783 STURDIVANT, CARLITHA 03 2) 781 SESSOMS, COURTNEY 02
3) 784 WORTHY, MIRANDY 02 4) 778 BLACKMAN, PHYKES 02
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ 'A'
1) 1668 GIBSON, FOMETTA 03 2) 1669 INDYA, MURRAY 05
3) 1677 SMALL, KEMESHA 05 4) 1662 ANTHONY, LASHALE 03
5) 1671 MARINO, JASMIN 05 6)
2 EASTERN REGIONAL-NJ 'A'
1) 461 WRIGHT, BRITTANY 03 2) 458 JACKSON, JENNIFER 03
3) 459 MILTON, KALIYMA 03 4) 460 WILSON, JENELLE 03
5) 457 HEILIA, SHARON 03 6)
3 MORGAN PARK-IL 'A'
1) 1115 PARCHMONT, DAMARIS 02 2) 1109 ANDERSON, ALEXANDRIA 05
4 WILLINGBORO-NJ 'A'
1) 1885 OGBUOKIRI, OKECHI 03 2) 1879 HAMILTON, CHANNEL 04
3) 1882 MANN, RHEA 03 4) 1877 BASHIR, HALIMAH 03
5) 1887 SPRATLEY, RASHEDE 04 6)
5 WOODROW WILSON-CA 'A'
1) 1907 HILL, MACKENZIE 03 2) 1909 WRIGHT, TIFFANY 03
3) 1906 GOODEN, DIANNA 03 4) 1905 FREEMAN, ASHLEY 03
5) 1908 HOOD, TIANA 03 6)
6 A. PHILIP RANDOLPH-NY 'A'
1) 5 HASTINGS, NATASHA 04 2) 3 EMMANUEL, NATASHA 04
3) 8 SAPPLETON, SELENA 04 4) 6 MORTEL, ROBIN 02
5) 9 WALLACE, KELLY 02 6)
7 WILLIAM PENN-PA 'A'
1) 1871 WORTHINGTON, KANDIG 03 2) 1870 THOMAS, TYESHIA 02
3) 1869 SMITH, CHRISTINA 03 4) 1866 BROADDUS, JUANITA 03
5) 1868 PATTERSON, MADONNA 02 6)
8 LARGO-MD 'A'
1) 896 DAVIS, SIRDONEA 02 2) 895 BROOKS, LAKISHA 02
3) 899 SESSA, VANESSA 02 4) 900 SMITH, DARSHAL 03
9 WEST CATHOLIC-PA 'A'
1) 1788 JACKSON, ALISHEA 04 2) 1784 BRADLEY, TIFFANY 02
3) 1789 LEACH, NICOLE 4) 1785 CLAYTON, GLORIA 02
5) 1786 FRISON, TINA 05 6)
Event 45 Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 08:50 AM
National: 17:06.6h 5/7/76 South Eugene, Eugene, OR
Meet: 17:20.92 2001 Novi, Novi, MI
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 DULANEY-MD 'A'
1) 435 DUFFY, BILLY 02 2) 436 KNOX, WILL 02
3) 431 BOJANOV, EMIL 03 4) 434 CARMER, ANDY 03
5) 433 BRUSTEIN, GARRETT 02 6)
2 HADDONFIELD MEM-NJ 'A'
1) 662 PLATT, CHRIS 03 2) 653 BONNETTE, BRETON 02
3) 664 STILES, SKIP 02 4) 665 VITEZ, TIM 03
5) 657 GOLDBERG, BRIAN 04 6)
3 COUNCIL ROCK-PA 'A'
1) 365 DIDIO, MIKE 02 2) 366 HAMPSON, ROB 02
3) 367 HOERGER, CHRIS 02 4) 368 PALUMBO, JOHN 03
4 WRIGHT RUNNING CLUB-MD 'A'
1) 1924 BAILEY, PAT 03 2) 1925 MURDOCH, WILL
3) 1927 SMITH, AARON 02 4) 1926 SLOWIKOWSKI, JESSE 03
5 CANYON-CA 'A'
1) 225 LLAMAS, LUKE 02 2) 226 MORA, JAMESON 02
3) 227 MORGAN, RYAN 03 4) 223 GETSKOW, JACE 04
5) 224 HARRIS, ALEX 04 6)
6 HUDSON-OH 'A'
1) 765 SMITH, WESLEY 03 2) 762 KASSOUF, MATT 02
3) 766 STRAKA, CHARLIE 03 4) 763 PATIL, ROHIAN 02
7 ESPERANZA-CA 'A'
1) 501 MARVIN, STEPHEN 04 2) 500 CHAVEZ, MICHAEL 03
3) 502 STAYMATES, SEAN 02 4) 499 CARY, ANDREW 02
5) 503 TRAN, ANDREW 02 6)
8 LOCKHART-TX 'A'
1) 951 HARKIN, DONANVAN 02 2) 954 PETERS, TOM 02
3) 952 MACTEZUMA, JOSE 03 4) 949 GONZALES, JOSEPH 04
5) 957 WEST, CHRIS 05 6)
9 MIDLOTHIAN-VA 'A'
1) 1046 D'AMATO, ANTHONY 02 2) 1053 WITT, RYAN 04
3) 1044 CALL, RYAN 05 4) 1050 MILES, BRANDON 02
5) 1047 D'AMATO, MIKE 02 6)
10 LAWRENCE NORTH-IN 'A'
1) 911 ARAIA, NEFTALEM 03 2) 910 ABSTON, CASEY 02
3) 920 SEEDS, MICHAEL 04 4) 921 VYAIN, JEFF 02
5) 913 GEBINGER, SCOTT 05 6)
11 CARMEL-IN 'A'
1) 259 SHAW, SAMMY 02 2) 253 EDGERTON, JOSH 02
3) 260 THOMAS, JUSTIN 03 4) 256 KOTLARSKI, MATT 03
5) 258 RICH, JAMES 03 6)
12 ADMIRALS TC-NY 'A'
1) 26 VIRGILIO, KEVIN 02 2) 16 ARNETT, TYLER 02
3) 17 CERIELLO, BILL 04 4) 23 SEFCIK, MATTHEW 02
13 HILLSBORO-NJ 'A'
1) 736 VACCARO, NICK 03 2) 732 KLUEBER, MIKE 03
3) 728 BRENNAN, JOE 04 4) 733 LUNEMANN, MATT 02
5) 730 FLORES, TONY 03 6)
14 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA 'A'
1) 234 FRANCISCO, JOSEPH 02 2) 237 HALLINAN, STEVE 04
3) 232 COLL, T.J. 02 4) 235 GRAVELLE, VINCE 03
5) 231 BRACONNIER, JACK 04 6)
15 THOMAS JEFFERSON S&T-VA 'A'
1) 1999 BECHTOL, KEITH 03 2) 2000 BYLUND, JOE 03
3) 2001 HANAK, BRIAN 4) 1611 LANDRY, CHRISTO 04
5) 2002 MARCHANT, BRYAN 02 6)
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 PEABODY-MA 'A'
1) 1270 PROVOST, DEREK 02 2) 1271 QOQI, ANDY 02
3) 1272 ST. PIERRE, ANDY 03 4) 1269 KACHINSKI, CHRIS 02
5) 1268 GRAVEL, NATE 03 6)
2 MIDWOOD-NY 'A'
1) 1054 DESIRE, TCHEDLY 02 2) 1056 MCDONALD, NATHANIEL 02
3) 1059 RICHMOND, STEFAN 02 4) 1060 SAGNAN, GREG 02
5) 1061 SKARBUSKAS, MARIUS 02 6)
3 SALESIANUM-DE 'A'
1) 1420 HAMILL, RYAN 03 2) 1422 MEANY, PJ 03
3) 1418 DONNELLY, JOSEPH 05 4) 1421 LORD, TOM 03
4 HORACE GREELEY-NY 'A'
1) 757 MANISH, ABBI 02 2) 758 ROSSMAN, TEDDY 02
3) 755 LEVY, ADAM 03 4) 756 LEVY, ANDREW 05
5 DON BOSCO PREP-NJ 'A'
1) 418 HORESTA, MATT 02 2) 422 SWIFT, SEAN 03
3) 415 BATTERSBY, FRANK 02 4) 420 MURPHY, TIM 02
6 TOMS RIVER NORTH-NJ 'A'
1) 1643 HESS, PETE 03 2) 1644 HOFFMAN, RICH 02
3) 1646 LESNIAK, JOE 02 4) 1641 BINGHAM, DAN 03
7 LAKEWOOD-OH 'A'
1) 885 WEISHEIMER, RICHARD 04 2) 882 KING, JASON 03
3) 884 SUMMERS, EDWARD 04 4) 881 JOHNSTON-PECK, AARON 03
Event 46 Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 08:30 AM
National: 20:24.34 6/17/00 Rockford, Rockford, MI
Meet: 20:24.34 2001 Rockford, Rockford, MI
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 BRONXVILLE-NY 'A'
1) 189 RORKE, MICHELLE 02 2) 187 MULLEN, CATHA 03
3) 186 MULLEN, CAROLINE 03 4) 188 OGORZALY, KATE 02
5) 185 MILLSON, HELEN 04 6)
2 DULANEY-MD 'A'
1) 439 ZOLTANI, TENKE 02 2) 437 MYERS, CHRISTINE 02
3) 430 ACIKER, DUSTY 02 4) 438 WINDERS, CATHERINE 03
5) 432 BOND, NATALIE 04 6)
3 HAMMER TC-NJ 'A'
1) 681 WARDENSKI, KATHRYN 03 2) 679 SCHAFFER, KEGGA 04
3) 676 HAGLER, DANIELLE 03 4) 678 LEWIS, LAUREN 04
4 IOWA CITY-IA 'A'
1) 803 TREFZ, NELLE 04 2) 799 FUNK, JENNIE 04
3) 802 REED, MEGGAN 03 4) 801 MIMS, MONICA 03
5) 800 MANUEL, RACHEL 04 6)
5 MOUNT TABOR-NC 'A'
1) 1131 MATTHEWS, CARLY 2) 1132 MORTON, JULIA 03
3) 1134 STEELMAN, TAYLOR 03 4) 1129 DIBIANCA, AMY 03
6 ROCKFORD-MI 'A'
1) 1384 BOHNSACK, NIKKI 04 2) 1389 STEBBINS, LINDSAY 04
3) 1387 MARKHAM, AMY 05 4) 1385 HARROLL, MICHELLE
5) 1388 POWERS, KRISTI 04 6)
7 GLEN ROCK-NJ 'A'
1) 603 HENRY, ERIN 02 2) 604 MINES, KIM 03
3) 606 PATOIN, DANIELLE 03 4) 607 SAYDAH, LIZ 02
8 SUNSET-OR 'A'
1) 1592 BJORKLUND, TARA 02 2) 1595 YOUNCE, ASHLEY 02
3) 1593 MANESH, CHELSEA 02 4) 1591 APODACA, STEPHANIE 03
9 CARMEL-IN 'A'
1) 254 HARRINGTON, KATIE 04 2) 257 RAFFERTY, MCIHELLE 02
3) 1986 CALHOUN, JAMIE 02 4) 255 KEWERT, MAGIN 04
10 IOWA CITY WEST-IA 'A'
1) 797 STERN, SHIRLEY 2) 793 FRUDDEN, JULIA 05
3) 790 DOBYNS, JANET 04 4) 791 DOBYNS, LYNN 05
5) 796 NOVAL, NICOLE 04 6)
11 CLARKSTON-MI 'A'
1) 303 MO, KUHTA 04 2) 304 OLTMAN, ANNE 05
3) 301 GILLIAN, NORDQUIST 05 4) 302 MENGYAN, LIZ 05
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 JEFFERSON FORREST-VA 'A'
1) 828 SAUNDERS, SHANNON 02 2) 827 SAUNDERS, KRISTIN 02
3) 830 TEMPLETON, JENNIFER 02 4) 829 SUTTERLEY, CARLY 04
5) 825 JACKSON, CATE 03 6)
2 GROTON CENTRAL-NY 'A'
1) 650 YAICHUK, ERIN 02 2) 648 VAN ALMELO, ALIDA 03
3) 649 VINCENT, LYNNE 02 4) 647 O'KONSKY, KATIE 04
5) 646 MAC KENSIE, BECKY 04 6)
3 MEDINA-OH 'A'
1) 1012 SNELL, LAUREN 02 2) 1013 WARD, BETH 04
3) 1010 GORSER, KIM 05 4) 1011 JENDRE, KIM 03
5 PEARL RIVER-NY 'A'
1) 1273 DEMCHKO, ERIN 03 2) 1279 SOKOL, PIA 04
3) 1274 DESOIZA, KATIE 02 4) 1277 GAINES, JACLYN 03
5) 1278 REILLY, LAURA 05 6)
6 HOPEWELL VALLEY-NJ 'A'
1) 749 WILLEVER, KATE 03 2) 746 PALL, JESSICA 03
3) 748 SEILER, SARAH 03 4) 747 SCHLAMOWITZ, CARLY 04
5) 745 JONES, NATALIE 03 6)
7 BRICK-NJ 'A'
1) 175 REDDAN, ERIN 03 2) 173 KOSTE, JILLIAN 02
3) 174 KOSTE, SARAH 03 4) 172 DETATA, KATHY 04
5) 176 DETATA, MARISSA 03 6)
8 KELLAM-VA 'A'
1) 845 HOWELL, TIFFANY 03 2) 848 TAYLOR, KELLEY 03
3) 847 SMITH, JESSICA 04 4) 846 SHERBOAK, NATALIE 04
5) 844 HAND, AUDREY 04 6)
9 MIDDLETOWN-MD 'A'
1) 1034 MORGAN, RACQUEL 03 2) 1033 BUZZELL, EMILY 03
3) 1032 AICHELE, ALLISON 06 4) 1035 SHAKLEY, BRENDA 03
10 ELMIRA SOUTHSIDE-NY 'A'
1) 478 DEWITT, KATRINA 03 2) 481 RICE, JANELLE 03
3) 482 RICE, SARA 03 4) 479 FOSTER, LINDZIE 03
5) 483 SEMSKI, SHANNON 03 6)
Event 49 Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 09:45 PM
National: 9:49.78 2001 South Lakes, Reston, VA
Meet: 9:49.78 2001 South Lakes, Reston, VA
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 RED BANK REGIONAL-NJ 'A'
1) 1362 KINGSBERY, JOE 04 2) 1360 DENNIS, ROBERT 04
3) 1359 BAKER, JOHN 04 4) 1364 SICILIANO, MIKE 04
5) 1367 WAITE, STEVE 04 6)
2 HOLMDEL-NJ 'A'
1) 740 LIBERATOR, COLE 02 2) 742 PERCOPO, CRAIG 02
3) 741 MERCER, PAUL 02 4) 743 SEGAL, GRAIG 02
3 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP-NJ 'A'
1) 1765 RANSON, STEVEN 02 2) 1763 DUTCH, TODD 02
3) 1764 HARDEN, MIKE 93 4) 1762 CAVELLA, CARMEN 04
5) 2011 BEITZ, BRIAN 03 6)
4 COLTS NECK-NJ 'A'
1) 323 VENTURA, JORGE 02 2) 321 PAYAN, ISRAEL 02
3) 319 GAIRIES, DAVE 03 4) 320 LEIMHACH, ANDREW 03
5) 322 STIVALA, CRIAG 6)
5 WARWICK VALLEY-NY 'A'
1) 1745 BAXTER, DAVE 07 2) 1755 LOVERSO, STEVE 02
3) 1754 LAROE, JAKE 4) 1753 KOMOROWSKI, JOHN 02
5) 1750 FUSCO, CHRIS 03 6)
6 MCKAY-OR 'A'
1) 999 JEFFERS, KEVIN 02 2) 1000 RHEIN, TONY 04
3) 1001 TURNER, JERMAINE 02 4) 1002 ULEYRA, JULIO 03
7 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD-NJ 'A'
1) 1447 MCGUIRE, ZACHARY 04 2) 1450 WILLIAMS, RAYMOND 02
3) 1445 KOPNICKI, BRIAN 04 4) 1449 WALDEN, ROBERT 02
5) 1440 BINER, WALTER 03 6)
8 SOUTH BRUNSWICK-NJ 'A'
1) 1487 MCDONALD, DANIEL 02 2) 1485 FOLKES, STEVEN 02
3) 1491 YEAGER, SCOTT 02 4) 1489 RANDAL, MATTHEW 02
9 SYOSSET-NY 'A'
1) 1601 OZCAN, SEREN 03 2) 1599 CHWANG, TIEN-LUN 03
3) 1598 ARCURI, TJ 03 4) 1597 ALIZZI, MARK 03
5) 1600 KINDERMAN, RYAN 04 6)
10 TOMS RIVER NORTH-NJ 'A'
1) 1643 HESS, PETE 03 2) 1641 BINGHAM, DAN 03
3) 1644 HOFFMAN, RICH 02 4) 1650 THEBERGE, STEVE 03
5) 1642 CASTRO, JON 04 6)
11 MOORE CATHOLIC-NY 'A'
1) 1100 BATISTA, JOHNNY 03 2) 1104 RENDEIRO, LOU 02
3) 1103 FINNEGAN, BILLY 02 4) 1102 BIGGS, CHRIS 03
5) 1101 BELLOUNY, LEIGH 02 6)
12 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP-NJ 'A'
1) 133 STEVENSON, PATRICK 02 2) 130 PEROCHO, JASON 03
3) 132 REDMOND, JAMES 04 4) 131 PIGNATARO, MICHAEL 03
5) 129 HELLWARTH, MATT 02 6)
13 CORNWALL-NY 'A'
1) 359 HELPERN, JOSEPH 02 2) 361 LAWLESS, JAMES 02
3) 358 GOTAY, JEREMY 03 4) 355 CALABRO, ANTHONY 02
5) 360 LASH, ALEC 02 6)
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 LAWRENCE FREE STATE-KS 'A'
1) 905 BHAKTA, HIRAL 03 2) 907 HARDEN, DAMIAN 02
3) 908 LUDWIG, ADRIAN 03 4) 909 WHITE, JUSTIN 03
5) 906 ENS, NICK 02 6)
2 CRANFORD-NJ 'A'
1) 372 WERDER, MATTHEW 02 2) 370 BROWN, KEVIN 02
3) 373 ZURAVNSKY, BRIAN 03 4) 371 PIPCHICK, KEVIN 02
5) 369 BELL, MIKE 03 6)
3 NEWTON SOUTH-MA 'A'
1) 1175 BEARDSLEE, DAN 03 2) 1176 FISHER, MIKE 02
3) 1179 SCHNEIDER, CHRIS 02 4) 1178 PORTER, TIM 02
4 XAVIER-CT 'A'
1) 1935 MCKENNA, OWEN 03 2) 1933 FLYNN, SEAN 02
3) 1937 PUGLIESE, DAN 02 4) 1934 KENNEDY, TED 03
5) 1936 PAUL, GREG 02 6)
5 SAINT PETER'S BOYS-NY 'A'
1) 1416 MARTIN, EDWARD 02 2) 1414 DANIEL, N 02
3) 1417 MCGUIRE, TIMOTHY 03 4) 1413 ACEVEDO, FREDRICK 02
5) 1415 DANITI, CHRISTOPHER 03 6)
6 HUNTERDON CENTRAL-NJ 'A'
1) 770 FOX, JON 03 2) 768 FLORA, JOSH 04
3) 773 PANNENE, CHRIS 05 4) 771 FRASER, BRIAN 03
7 SAINT BENEDICTS-NJ 'A'
1) 1401 DELANEY, BRIAN 02 2) 1403 FEARON, NADRE 04
3) 1404 OWUSU, SYLVESTER 03 4) 1405 SCOTLAND, BRYAN 05
5) 1402 ESCALERA, NERON 02 6)
8 CONCORD-CARLISLE-MA 'A'
1) 341 BENNETT, LUCAS 04 2) 339 BAUER, JOHN 02
3) 342 ELLIS-FERRARA, CHRIS 03 4) 346 VIGNERON, PETER 03
9 WRIGHT RUNNING CLUB-MD 'A'
1) 1924 BAILEY, PAT 03 2) 1925 MURDOCH, WILL
3) 1927 SMITH, AARON 02 4) 1926 SLOWIKOWSKI, JESSE 03
10 GOSHEN CENTRAL-NY 'A'
1) 621 CAREY, DAVID 02 2) 620 CANNARIATO, TOM 04
3) 624 FURST, STEPHEN 03 4) 623 DOMBROWSKI, ROSS 03
5) 622 DOMBROWSKI, JOHN 03 6)
11 PINE BUSH-NY 'A'
1) 1294 CONKLINE, JOSHUA 02 2) 1296 MORSTATT, JOESPEH 02
3) 1295 KOLZE, KARL 4) 1297 MUESSIG, PETER 02
12 DANBURY-CT 'A'
1) 382 LABOY, ANDRE 02 2) 381 KOKODZIEJ, JONATHAN 03
3) 386 ROY, AJ 02 4) 380 KING, JAMES 02
5) 385 ROCHESTER, KENNETH 02 6)
13 HILLSBORO-NJ 'A'
1) 736 VACCARO, NICK 03 2) 730 FLORES, TONY 03
3) 733 LUNEMANN, MATT 02 4) 732 KLUEBER, MIKE 03
5) 728 BRENNAN, JOE 04 6)
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 LOCKHART-TX 'A'
1) 952 MACTEZUMA, JOSE 03 2) 951 HARKIN, DONANVAN 02
3) 954 PETERS, TOM 02 4) 956 SETH, JAMES 02
5) 949 GONZALES, JOSEPH 04 6)
2 ESPERANZA-CA 'A'
1) 502 STAYMATES, SEAN 02 2) 501 MARVIN, STEPHEN 04
3) 500 CHAVEZ, MICHAEL 03 4) 499 CARY, ANDREW 02
5) 503 TRAN, ANDREW 02 6)
3 HADDONFIELD MEM-NJ 'A'
1) 662 PLATT, CHRIS 03 2) 653 BONNETTE, BRETON 02
3) 664 STILES, SKIP 02 4) 658 KATZ, DAN 04
5) 661 MINKOFF, ALEX 02 6)
4 BISHOP HENDRICKEN-RI 'A'
1) 136 COOPER, BENJAMIN 02 2) 137 DONAHUE, MATT 02
3) 143 WALSH, STEPHEN 03 4) 135 CARVALHO, DANIEL 03
5 LAWRENCE NORTH-IN 'A'
1) 911 ARAIA, NEFTALEM 03 2) 916 JACKSON, ROBERT 02
3) 913 GEBINGER, SCOTT 05 4) 921 VYAIN, JEFF 02
5) 914 GREEN, BRANDYS 03 6)
6 STEVENS PT-WI 'A'
1) 1560 OLSON, NATE 02 2) 1562 TAGGATZ, RYAN 02
3) 1557 BAUMBERGER, QUINN 02 4) 1561 SOLINSKY, CHRIS 03
5) 1559 LANGHORST, LUKE 04 6)
7 EDWARDSVILLE-IL 'A'
1) 471 PIFER, STPEHEN 03 2) 470 PEPPER, NATHAN 02
3) 469 KELLER, TIMON 4) 468 GARRISON, BRYAN
8 JOHN HANDLEY-VA 'A'
1) 841 LONG, MARCEL 03 2) 843 MYERS, RICHARD 03
3) 842 MARRERO, TONY 02 4) 840 LOCKHART, BOBBY 02
9 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA 'A'
1) 234 FRANCISCO, JOSEPH 02 2) 245 MORGAN, STEVE 02
3) 237 HALLINAN, STEVE 04 4) 231 BRACONNIER, JACK 04
5) 248 RENDLER, BERNIE 03 6)
10 ETIWANDA-CA 'A'
1) 504 CHARLES, MARLON 02 2) 507 SUNDERLAND, KYLE 02
3) 505 CHAVEZ, ANTHONY 02 4) 506 POE, MICHAEL 03
11 AUBURN-WA 'A'
1) 61 LUKEZIC, CHRIS 02 2) 59 CAMPBELL, TYLER 02
3) 60 DICKSON, MIKE 02 4) 63 VOGT, ADAM 02
12 GRAND BLANC-MI 'A'
1) 631 CATTON, CHRISTOPHER 03 2) 633 HARRIS, LESLEY 02
3) 632 CONN, JOEL 02 4) 634 SCHOENER, JASON 03
13 MIDWOOD-NY 'A'
1) 1060 SAGNAN, GREG 02 2) 1061 SKARBUSKAS, MARIUS 02
3) 1054 DESIRE, TCHEDLY 02 4) 1056 MCDONALD, NATHANIEL 02
5) 1059 RICHMOND, STEFAN 02 6)
Event 50 Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 09:35 PM
National: 11:41.28 4/27/00 San Lorenzo Valley, Felton, CA
Meet: 11:43.60 2001 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 SPARTANBURG-SC 'A'
1) 1527 COUCH, ELIZABETH 04 2) 1531 HARDY, YOLANDA 04
3) 1524 ACLAMS, ERICA 04 4) 1535 MORRISON, MARGARET 03
5) 1530 GULLICKSON, STEPHANIE 04 6)
2 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA 'A'
1) 236 HALLINAN, MEGAN 03 2) 244 MCKNIGHT, TALEA 04
3) 240 KELLY, ERIN 04 4) 249 SCHOPT, DANIELLE 04
5) 247 PURPURA, BETH 03 6)
3 ELMIRA SOUTHSIDE-NY 'A'
1) 482 RICE, SARA 03 2) 481 RICE, JANELLE 03
3) 480 JEZORSKI, JEN 02 4) 479 FOSTER, LINDZIE 03
5) 483 SEMSKI, SHANNON 03 6)
4 PEARL RIVER-NY 'A'
1) 1273 DEMCHKO, ERIN 03 2) 1279 SOKOL, PIA 04
3) 1274 DESOIZA, KATIE 02 4) 1278 REILLY, LAURA 05
5) 1275 FAILING, AMANDA 02 6)
5 BREAOLINDA-CA 'A'
1) 164 GUSTAFSON, ANNE 05 2) 165 MCCUEN, KYLIE 02
3) 167 SPEULVEDA, KATHY 02 4) 163 DIMEO, MICHELLE 02
5) 166 O'MALLEY, MEGHAN 03 6)
6 HALF HOLLOW HILLS-NY 'A'
1) 670 FRATTA, MALLORY 02 2) 667 CHINNY, OFFOR 02
3) 668 DONOVAN, KATELYNN 05 4) 671 ROBINSON, ASHLEY 02
5) 672 SCHAAH, SAMANTHA 05 6)
7 SUNSET-OR 'A'
1) 1595 YOUNCE, ASHLEY 02 2) 1593 MANESH, CHELSEA 02
3) 1594 SCHRAGE, COURTNEY 03 4) 1591 APODACA, STEPHANIE 03
5) 1592 BJORKLUND, TARA 02 6)
8 ARCH PRENDERGAST-PA 'A'
1) 46 ODEA, NICOLE 03 2) 47 TIDMARSH, JUSTINE 02
3) 44 DYNOW, LINDSAY 04 4) 43 BATTS, PILAR 04
5) 45 FARRELL, COLLEEN 02 6)
9 MONTVILLE TWSP-NJ 'A'
1) 1097 STANTON, DANIELLE 04 2) 1096 STANTON, COURTNEY 04
3) 1099 ZURAWELL, JENNY 03 4) 1098 WOLF, ASHLEY 04
5) 1095 MORRIS, MEGHAN 05 6)
10 NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI 'A'
1) 1186 BUCKLEY, KAITLIN 02 2) 1187 FORD, BRITTANY 03
3) 1188 HERENOR, ALLISON 02 4) 1189 VIEIRA, LINDSEY 02
11 MOORESTOWN-NJ 'A'
1) 1106 HUGHES, MEGHAN 03 2) 1107 RHOADES, LAURA 04
3) 1108 WILSON, SAMANTHA 04 4) 1105 HUGHES, COLLEN
12 CONCORD-NH 'A'
1) 350 UMBERGER, RACHEL 03 2)
3) 348 CARPENTER, JOCELYN 05 4) 349 CORBETT, CARRIE 05
5) 347 BARBOUR, ASHLEY 04 6)
13 EPISCOPAL-FL 'A'
1) 494 BOREE, DANIELLE 02 2) 495 BURGIN, ASHLEY 02
3) 496 DEBENEDET, ROBYN 04 4) 497 PAULK, STEPHANIE 02
5) 498 SCANLIN, KARA 02 6)
14 GLEN ROCK-NJ 'A'
1) 603 HENRY, ERIN 02 2) 604 MINES, KIM 03
3) 606 PATOIN, DANIELLE 03 4) 605 OGLEHOUSE, ALI 03
15 SYOSSET-NY 'A'
16 JEFFERSON FORREST-VA 'A'
1) 828 SAUNDERS, SHANNON 02 2) 827 SAUNDERS, KRISTIN 02
3) 825 JACKSON, CATE 03 4) 831 THOMAS, MICHELLE 03
5) 830 TEMPLETON, JENNIFER 02 6)
17 TOMS RIVER NORTH-NJ 'A'
1) 1651 WILLIAMS, TARA 04 2) 1649 SANTIAGO, VERONICA 03
3) 1652 ZDATNY, JESSICA 04 4) 1647 MCGRAW, KEARA 03
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 LINCOLN-SUNDBURY-MA 'A'
1) 943 DONALDSON, LINDSAY 04 2) 944 FARRELL, JANE 02
3) 945 ROMAIN, SARAH 02 4) 942 BENOIT, HILLARY 03
5) 946 SHOEMAKER, JENNA 02 6)
2 BEAUMONT-OH 'A'
1) 106 INFELD, MAGGIE 04 2) 109 SENNETT, NORA 03
3) 108 MACLIN, SHAVONNE 02 4) 107 JOYNER, KRISTEN 02
5) 103 DOBROWSKI, AIMEE 03 6)
3 BAY SHORE-NY 'A'
1) 82 CUMMINGS, LAURA 05 2) 92 STATON, SHAYNA 02
3) 81 CASTRO, KELLIE 03 4) 83 DUPUY, DANICA 03
5) 84 EWING, LATRICE 02 6)
4 BELLPORT-NY 'A'
1) 114 POWELL, KELLY 02 2) 112 GABRIEL, CORINNE 02
3) 116 WEIDER, KATIE 05 4) 115 SCHEFFEY, BRITTANY 07
5) 113 PALACE, MEAGHAN 05 6)
5 EUREKA-MO 'A'
1) 510 LEINERT, SHANNON 05 2) 508 KIMBALL, KASEY 04
3) 511 WATTS, MAKENZIE 05 4) 509 KIMBALL, MELISSA 02
6 VOORHEES-NJ 'A'
1) 1728 WORT, ELIZABETH 02 2) 1726 PEREZ, JOANNA 02
3) 1724 BEST, SARA 04 4) 1727 RUGGE, LAUREN 04
5) 1725 OWEN, LINDSAY 03 6)
7 WYOMISSING AREA-PA 'A'
1) 1932 HUSS, DEBBIE 03 2) 1931 HUSS, AMY 03
3) 1928 ABRIBAT, CLAIRE 04 4) 1929 CHAMPLIN, ELISA 04
8 RED BANK REGIONAL-NJ 'A'
1) 1366 TROTTER, KATHLEEN 03 2) 1361 HURLEY, KATIE 02
3) 1363 KINGSBERY, KATIE 02 4) 1365 TROTTER, AMANDA 03
9 WOODROW WILSON-NJ 'A'
1) 1918 THOMAS, LINDSAY 03 2) 1912 CARMICHAEL, LATOYA 02
3) 1913 CARTER, TAKEESHA 03 4) 1917 PITTMAN, TANEESHA 03
10 IOWA CITY WEST-IA 'A'
1) 792 FRUDDEN, JENI 02 2) 793 FRUDDEN, JULIA 05
3) 791 DOBYNS, LYNN 05 4) 790 DOBYNS, JANET 04
5) 796 NOVAL, NICOLE 04 6)
11 KINETIC RUNNING CLUB - NY 'A'
1) 1955 HORNBACH, KRISTEN 03 2) 1957 SOLOMON, RUBY 05
3) 1956 SWEENEY, JAMIE 02 4) 1953 BLOOD, NICOLE 06
5) 1959 WELSH, BRITTANY 03 6)
12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL-NJ 'A'
1) 767 ARCHAMBAULT, MICHELLE 05 2) 774 SCHMIDT, MARJORIE 04
3) 775 SHAMBAUGH, BRAIDY 03 4) 772 NELSON, CASEY 04
5) 769 FORCE, LINDSAY 02 6)
13 ROCKFORD-MI 'A'
1) 1384 BOHNSACK, NIKKI 04 2) 1389 STEBBINS, LINDSAY 04
3) 1386 KRIEGER, LISA 02 4) 1385 HARROLL, MICHELLE
5) 1388 POWERS, KRISTI 04 6)
14 SAINT MARY'S-CA 'A'
1) 1406 DUFFY, BRIDGET 02 2) 1409 RIOS-SOTELO, GABRIELA 05
3) 1408 PORTER, WILLA 05 4) 1410 STOKES, DANIELLE 02
5) 1407 JOHNSON, TIFFANY 02 6)
15 CARMEL-IN 'A'
1) 254 HARRINGTON, KATIE 04 2) 257 RAFFERTY, MCIHELLE 02
3) 252 CALHOUN, JAIME 02 4) 255 KEWERT, MAGIN 04
Event 51 Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 01:30 PM
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 WARWICK VALLEY-NY 'A'
1) 1749 DUNN, DAN 03 2) 1746 BEGNOCHE, DYLAN 04
3) 1751 GJECI, ANDI 04 4) 1755 LOVERSO, STEVE 02
5) 1750 FUSCO, CHRIS 03 6)
5 GIBBS-FL 'A'
6 HERNDON-VA 'A'
1) 706 GORE, HAYNE 04 2) 707 RAHMAN, KHALEEL 03
3) 705 GILLARD, STEVEN 03 4) 704 CARSON, MARCUS 03
7 UNIONDALE-NY 'A'
1) 1705 KING, STEVEN 02 2) 1710 ROLLING, JUSTIN 02
3) 1699 BRINKLEY, JEMEL 4) 1994 EDMEADE, VAUGHN 02
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 SPARTANBURG-SC 'A'
1) 1529 GIBBS, JAMAL 03 2) 1526 CLOWNEY, ALFRED 02
3) 1539 TUCKER, JOHNNY 02 4) 1525 CLEMONS, O'BRYAN 04
5) 1538 TUCKER, JEREMY 03 6)
2 AMITYVILLE-NY 'A'
1) 39 ROSE, MAX 03 2) 34 GATLING, JEROD 03
3) 33 BROOKS, NARADA 02 4) 37 MORGAN, IAN 04
5) 35 JACKSON, DAVID 02 6)
3 BLUE TC--NY 'A'
1) 1316 HARRIS, I-PERFECTION 02 2) 1315 GILMORE, JOHKEEN 02
3) 1314 GEFFARD, JONATHAN 03 4) 1312 CHAVEZ, CHE 03
5) 1310 ALLEYNE, ANDRE 02 6)
4 LAWRENCE NORTH-IN 'A'
1) 914 GREEN, BRANDYS 03 2) 919 POSEY, JOHN 03
3) 917 LEWIS, MARCUS 02 4) 915 GREEN, JEASUN 02
5 LAKEWOOD-NJ 'A'
1) 867 CRAIG, CAMERAN 03 2) 878 SMITH, JAMES 03
3) 880 WITTENBURG, MIKE 03 4) 866 ANDREWS, JASON 03
6 ORANGEBURG WILKINSON 'A'
1) 1243 JENNINGS, TIM 02 2) 1240 FLOYD, EFRIN 02
3) 1242 HALLMAN, RICOARDO 4) 1241 GRAVES, SHAMELL 03
5) 1244 JOHNSON, DEANGELO 04 6)
7 SUMTER-SC 'A'
1) 1581 ROSE, KENNETH 04 2) 1572 GRANT, SHAWN
3) 1577 MCFADDEN, CHAD 02 4) 1585 SUMPTER, LAQUAN 02
5) 1580 POTTS, MARCUS 02 6)
8 DIXIE HOLLINS-FL 'A'
1) 411 MARION, KEVIN 03 2) 410 LAMBERT, ARIS 03
9 BAY SHORE-NY 'A'
1) 87 HINNANT, KEITH 04 2) 90 MILLS, JOE 04
3) 93 TURNER, CHRIS 04 4) 85 FAUST, MARR 04
Event 52 Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 01:15 PM
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 UNIONDALE-NY 'A'
4 HEMPSTEAD-NY 'A'
1) 698 KNIGHT, LISON 02 2) 696 BROWN, STACY-ANN 03
3) 699 LINDO, SHELLY ANN 02 4) 700 MCNAB, SAMEKIA 03
5 SACHEM-NY 'A'
1) 1394 BLOMQUIST, SAMANTHA 04 2) 1395 CASKIN, MEGAN 05
3) 1397 KUEHHAS, TERESA 04 4) 1398 MICHELSEN, LAURA 03
5) 1396 HIGGINS, CATIE 04 6)
6 GIBBS-FL 'A'
7 SOUTH BRUNSWICK-NJ 'A'
1) 1490 THOMPSON, DENISE 03 2) 1488 POLK, ENGEDAYE 02
3) 1486 JOHNSON, NATALYA 03 4) 1484 BROADNAX, LAUREN 03
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 BAY SHORE-NY 'A'
1) 89 MAHONEY, JULIANNE 03 2) 84 EWING, LATRICE 02
3) 91 MOORE, PRECIOUS 04 4) 81 CASTRO, KELLIE 03
5) 92 STATON, SHAYNA 02 6)
3 SPARTANBURG-SC 'A'
1) 1531 HARDY, YOLANDA 04 2) 1540 WHITMIRE, KEMESHA 02
3) 1528 FERGUSON, BRITTANY 06 4) 1533 HODGE, MAGGIE 04
5) 1534 MOORE, DAWNITA 02 6)
4 WOODROW WILSON-NJ 'A'
1) 1916 NOCK, JAMILLIAH 04 2) 1912 CARMICHAEL, LATOYA 02
3) 1911 BENSON, LATOYA 02 4) 1917 PITTMAN, TANEESHA 03
5 SUMTER-SC 'A'
1) 1587 TINDAL, KEYANNA 93 2) 1582 SCOTT, MIRANDA 05
3) 1570 GAMBLE, LAVONDA 03 4) 1588 TOWNES, CECELLIA 02
5) 1571 GOLDEN, ALICIA 02 6)
6 HILLHOUSE-CT 'A'
1) 720 BENTLY, EBONY 03 2) 721 BLAKE, DEBRA 03
3) 723 DOMINIQUE, CURTIS 03 4) 726 PENN, JAYNE 03
7 CAMDEN-NJ 'A'
1) 220 WALKER, RANIYAH 02 2)
3) 219 HERNANDEZ, DIONA 4) 217 GRAY, SHAWANA 04
5) 218 HADDEN, ALEA 6)
8 HOPKINTON-MA 'A'
1) 753 RIEL, TIANA 04 2) 751 HOPPE, KATIE 04
3) 754 WYZGA, DIANA 04 4) 750 FUCIGNA, ALEX 04
5) 752 PAGANELLI, NICOLE 04 6)
9 SYOSSET-NY 'A'
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 WILBUR CROSS-CT 'A'
1) 1847 MULLINS, LEESA 05 2) 1845 MCKNIGHT, TYNEISHA 05
3) 1852 SMITH, NEIA 03 4) 1837 CALHORN, SHANAE 04
2 BAYSIDE-VA 'A'
1) 100 USHER, ZANISHIA 02 2) 99 SESSOMS, CHANTE 04
3) 97 CLARK, JOY 04 4) 96 CHARLTON, TIFFANY 03
5) 98 CORTEZ, PRINCESS 02 6)
3 WILLIAM PENN-PA 'A'
1) 1871 WORTHINGTON, KANDIG 03 2) 1870 THOMAS, TYESHIA 02
3) 1869 SMITH, CHRISTINA 03 4) 1866 BROADDUS, JUANITA 03
5) 1867 FRANCIS, KARINA 03 6)
4 WOODROW WILSON-CA 'A'
1) 1906 GOODEN, DIANNA 03 2) 1909 WRIGHT, TIFFANY 03
3) 1907 HILL, MACKENZIE 03 4) 1905 FREEMAN, ASHLEY 03
5) 1908 HOOD, TIANA 03 6)
5 LARGO-MD 'A'
1) 897 MCKENZIE, NATALIE 03 2) 896 DAVIS, SIRDONEA 02
3) 898 RANSOM, INDIA 02 4) 895 BROOKS, LAKISHA 02
6 MORGAN PARK-IL 'A'
1) 1115 PARCHMONT, DAMARIS 02 2) 1109 ANDERSON, ALEXANDRIA 05
3) 1112 LOGAN, SARA 04 4) 1114 NEAL, CANDICE 03
5) 1116 WILLIAMS, JASMINE 6)
7 LAKEWOOD-NJ 'A'
1) 875 MARTIN, SHAKEEMA 03 2) 871 GUNTER, NICIA 03
3) 876 MAYFIELD, TIFFANY 05 4) 873 JOHNSON, BRYANNA 03
5) 869 DAVIS, SHAQUONA 03 6)
8 POMPANO BEACH-FL 'A'
1) 1322 MOSS, SHANTIA 04 2) 1323 MOSS, SHANTRELL 04
3) 1321 JOSEPH, JENNIFER 04 4) 1320 GILLIS, ASHLEY 04
9 GATEWAY TECH-MO 'A'
1) 589 WILSON, TANESHA 02 2) 587 GILLS, SUZETTE 02
3) 588 SULLIVAN, KYRA 05 4) 585 COLEMAN, JUANITA 03
5) 586 COLEMAN, KATHY 04 6)
Event 53 Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 04:25 PM
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 KAWALIEUSKAS, JIM 05 Blackwood, NJ
2 FRENCH, ADAM 05 Howell, MI
3 STEIN, MICHAEL 05 Wayland, MA
4 KOWALIAUSKAS, JIM 05 Blackwood, NC
5 BELFIORE, CHRISTOPHER 05 JACKSONVILLE, NC
6 DEJONCKHEERE, KEVIN 05 Spartanburg, SC
7 PANNENE, CHRIS 05 WHITEHOUSE STATI
8 WALLACE-PERIAC, DAN 05 Nyack, NY
9 TOLDERO, MATT 05 Springfield, PA
10 DAUGHTERS, DEREK 05 MADISON, OH
11 COLLINS, WILL 05 GOldsboro, NC
12 STEWART, HASAN 05 HEMPSTEAD, NJ
13 WINGO, JOEY 05 Mechanicsville,
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 DICK, BRANDON 05 Fredricksburg, V
2 MAYES, ERIC 05 Pensacola, FL
3 COAL, SCOTT 05 INDIANAPOLIS, IN
4 FUSSELL, BRIAN 05 Lorton, VA
5 GAMBOGI, ALEXANDER 05 Wilmington, DE
6 BRYNE, JOHN 05 Warwick, NY
7 SCOTLAND, BRYAN 05 Glen Ridge, NJ
8 CALL, RYAN 05 Midlothian, VA
9 SMITH, KYLE 05 Oakton, VA
10 HUTTON, ADAM 05 Chesapeake, VA
11 NEWSOM, LUCAS 05 Indianapolis, IN
12 PICHE, ALEX 05 Pemgroke, MA
13 BRACKETT, JUSTIN 05 Point Pleasant,
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 LAGRECA, JAMES 05 Haworth, NJ
2 MCDOUGAL, JORDAN 05 Peru, NY
3 DONNELLY, JOSEPH 05 Wilmington, DE
4 RODRIGUIZ, HECTOR 05 LOCKHART, TX
5 BRANCH, CODY 05 Ashland, MO
6 ROBBINS, DERRICK 05 Newport News, VA
7 RISCART, ANDREW 05 Forest, VA
8 TSHIRHART, KEVIN 05 Northport, NY
9 PISANO, CHRIS 05 Toms River, NJ
10 PAWLIK, JOSHUA 05 Birmingham, AL
11 WEST, CHRIS 05 Lockhart, TX
12 JEFFERIES, GARETT 05 Clarkson Valley,
13 ZEILER, DANE 05 Metropolis, IL
14 UDIS, STUART 05 Ansler, PA
Event 54 Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 04:15 PM
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 GORSEK, KIM 05 Medina, OH
2 CUMMINGS, LAURA 05 Bay Shore, NY
3 CASERTA, BRITTANY 05 Blackwood, NJ
4 TRAUSCHT, MELISSA SUE 05 Saratoga Springs
5 POWELL, CHELSEA 05 Frederick, MD
6 MESUDA, HOLLY 05 Hurley, NY
7 OLTMAN, ANNE 05 Clarkston, MI
8 BOWMAN, SARAH 05 Warrenton, VA
9 MARKHAM, AMY 05 Rockford, MI
10 ELLIS, GINNA 05 Virginia Beach,
11 KECK, ASHLEY 05 Fiarview, PA
12 SOBOLEWSKI, JAMIE 05 Haddonfield, NJ
13 SOLOMON, RUBY 05 Saratoga Springs
14 GILLIAN, NORDQUIST 05 Clakrston, MI
15 BUCK, KELLI 05 Bel Air, MD
16 YOUNG, JANELLE 05 Lemoyne, PA
17 HAMILTON, STEPHANIE 05 Scotts Valley, C
18 FERLEY, KRISTON 05 Staten Island, N
Event 66 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 12:30 PM
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
5 CAMBRIA TC-PA 'A'
1) 206 THOMAS, LATAVIA 06 2) 207 WILLIAMS, DEVON 07
3) 203 CARODINE, ERNESTINE 06 4) 204 CORTES, TANEISHA
5) 205 SATCHELL, TOREY 6)
6 MERCURY CRUISERS TC-VA 'A'
1) 1017 TAYLOR, BRITTANY 06 2) 1016 ROBINSON, BRIANNA 06
3) 1015 MUSHATT-VALRIE, JARRYD 06 4) 1018 WRIGHT, MONICA 06
7 CENTRAL TRACK CLUB-NY 'A'
1) 276 ARTMAN, NICOLE 2) 279 GIVENS, LAKISHA
3) 280 KUBIAK, MEGAN 4) 277 EVANS, STEPHANIE
5) 282 PHILLIPS, KELLI 6)
Event 72 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/15/02 - 02:30 PM
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 CENTRAL TRACK CLUB-NY 'A'
1) 282 PHILLIPS, KELLI 2) 278 GANO, ALANNA
3) 281 LOSER, KELLEY 4) 283 ZOVER, BRITTNEY
5) 279 GIVENS, LAKISHA 6)
5 CAMBRIA TC-PA 'A'
1) 206 THOMAS, LATAVIA 06 2) 207 WILLIAMS, DEVON 07
3) 203 CARODINE, ERNESTINE 06 4) 204 CORTES, TANEISHA
5) 205 SATCHELL, TOREY 6)
6 MERCURY CRUISERS TC-VA 'A'
1) 1015 MUSHATT-VALRIE, JARRYD 06 2) 1017 TAYLOR, BRITTANY 06
3) 1016 ROBINSON, BRIANNA 06 4) 1018 WRIGHT, MONICA 06
adidas Outdoor Championship home page
|