Results - Start List
Results
Official Results -
POLE VAULT - Men - Final |
Sunday,
July 21, 2002 - 18:00 |
|
|
Pos |
Bib |
Athlete |
Country |
Mark |
|
|
|
1 |
824 |
Mazuryk Maksym |
UKR |
5.55 |
|
(WJL) |
|
|
2 |
827 |
Revenko Vladyslav |
UKR |
5.55 |
|
(WJL) |
|
|
3 |
303 |
Favretto Vincent |
FRA |
5.40 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
396 |
Kouroup�kis St�vros |
GRE |
5.40 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
725 |
Kuptsov Artem |
RUS |
5.40 |
|
(PB) |
|
|
6 |
299 |
Clavier Jerome |
FRA |
5.40 |
|
(PB) |
|
|
7 |
285 |
Mononen Matti |
FIN |
5.35 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
657 |
Czerwinski Przemyslaw |
POL |
5.30 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
730 |
Petrov Vasiliy |
RUS |
5.20 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
778 |
Hultgren Gustaf |
SWE |
5.10 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
443 |
Olkhovskiy Yevgeniy |
ISR |
5.10 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
112 |
da
Silva F�bio Gomes |
BRA |
5.00 |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
500 |
510 |
520 |
525 |
530 |
535 |
540 |
545 |
550 |
555 |
560 |
|
Mazuryk Maksym |
XO |
- |
XO |
- |
XO |
- |
XO |
- |
XXO |
XO |
XXX |
Revenko Vladyslav |
- |
O |
- |
XO |
- |
O |
O |
XO |
O |
XXO |
XXX |
Favretto Vincent |
O |
- |
O |
- |
O |
- |
O |
- |
XXX |
Kouroup�kis St�vros |
- |
- |
XO |
- |
O |
- |
O |
- |
XXX |
Kuptsov Artem |
O |
- |
O |
- |
O |
- |
XO |
- |
XXX |
Clavier Jerome |
O |
- |
O |
- |
XO |
- |
XXO |
XXX |
Mononen Matti |
- |
- |
O |
- |
- |
O |
- |
XXX |
Czerwinski Przemyslaw |
O |
- |
O |
- |
O |
- |
XXX |
Petrov Vasiliy |
O |
- |
XO |
- |
XXX |
Hultgren Gustaf |
- |
XXO |
- |
XXX |
Olkhovskiy Yevgeniy |
XO |
XXO |
XXX |
da Silva F�bio Gomes |
O |
XXX |
Official Results -
POLE VAULT - Men - Qualification |
Qual. rule: qualification
standard 5.25m or at least best 12 qualified |
Group
A - Friday, July 19, 2002 - 9:10 |
|
|
Pos |
Bib |
Athlete |
Country |
Mark |
|
|
|
1 |
303 |
Favretto Vincent |
FRA |
5.15 |
q |
|
|
|
1 |
725 |
Kuptsov Artem |
RUS |
5.15 |
q |
|
|
|
3 |
827 |
Revenko Vladyslav |
UKR |
5.15 |
q |
|
|
|
4 |
443 |
Olkhovskiy Yevgeniy |
ISR |
5.15 |
q |
(PB) |
|
|
5 |
396 |
Kouroup�kis St�vros |
GRE |
5.15 |
q |
|
|
|
6 |
285 |
Mononen Matti |
FIN |
5.15 |
q |
|
|
|
7 |
373 |
Schieskow Ron |
GER |
5.05 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
499 |
Mori Takuro |
JPN |
5.05 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
142 |
Foley David |
CAN |
4.85 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
864 |
Weirich Matt |
USA |
4.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
618 |
Jansen Robbert-Jan |
NED |
NM |
|
|
|
|
|
870 |
Andreev Leonid |
UZB |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
485 |
495 |
505 |
515 |
|
Favretto Vincent |
- |
O |
- |
O |
Kuptsov Artem |
- |
- |
O |
O |
Revenko Vladyslav |
- |
XO |
O |
O |
Olkhovskiy Yevgeniy |
XO |
O |
XO |
O |
Kouroup�kis St�vros |
- |
- |
O |
XO |
Mononen Matti |
- |
- |
- |
XXO |
Schieskow Ron |
O |
XXO |
XO |
XXX |
Mori Takuro |
O |
- |
XXO |
XXX |
Foley David |
O |
XXX |
Weirich Matt |
O |
XXX |
Jansen Robbert-Jan |
XXX |
Group
B - Friday, July 19, 2002 - 9:10 |
|
|
Pos |
Bib |
Athlete |
Country |
Mark |
|
|
|
1 |
299 |
Clavier Jerome |
FRA |
5.15 |
q |
|
|
|
1 |
824 |
Mazuryk Maksym |
UKR |
5.15 |
q |
|
|
|
3 |
657 |
Czerwinski Przemyslaw |
POL |
5.15 |
q |
|
|
|
4 |
112 |
da
Silva F�bio Gomes |
BRA |
5.15 |
q |
(SB) |
|
|
5 |
778 |
Hultgren Gustaf |
SWE |
5.15 |
q |
(PB) |
|
|
5 |
730 |
Petrov Vasiliy |
RUS |
5.15 |
q |
|
|
|
7 |
376 |
Straub Alexander |
GER |
5.05 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
442 |
Kabakov Dmitriy |
ISR |
4.95 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
200 |
Bechyne Luk� |
CZE |
4.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
857 |
Skipper Tommy |
USA |
NM |
|
|
|
|
|
160 |
Nava Jos�
Francisco |
CHI |
NM |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
485 |
495 |
505 |
515 |
|
Clavier Jerome |
- |
O |
- |
O |
Mazuryk Maksym |
- |
- |
O |
O |
Czerwinski Przemyslaw |
- |
XO |
O |
O |
da Silva F�bio Gomes |
O |
O |
O |
XXO |
Hultgren Gustaf |
- |
- |
XO |
XXO |
Petrov Vasiliy |
- |
XO |
O |
XXO |
Straub Alexander |
O |
- |
O |
XXX |
Kabakov Dmitriy |
O |
O |
XXX |
Bechyne Luk� |
XXO |
- |
XXX |
Skipper Tommy |
XXX |
Nava Jos� Francisco |
XXX |
Start List
Startlist - POLE VAULT Men - Final
Sunday, July 21, 2002 - 18:00
Order Bib Athlete Country
1 396 Kouroupákis Stávros GRE
2 657 Czerwinski Przemyslaw POL
3 112 da Silva Fábio Gomes BRA
4 443 Olkhovskiy Yevgeniy ISR
5 827 Revenko Vladyslav UKR
6 303 Favretto Vincent FRA
7 778 Hultgren Gustaf SWE
8 730 Petrov Vasiliy RUS
9 824 Mazuryk Maksym UKR
10 299 Clavier Jerome FRA
11 725 Kuptsov Artem RUS
12 285 Mononen Matti FIN
Startlist - POLE VAULT Men - Qualification
Qual. rule: qualification standard 5.25m or at least best 12 qualified
Group A - Friday, July 19, 2002 - 9:10
Order Bib Athlete Country
1 396 Kouroupákis Stávros GRE
2 618 Jansen Robbert-Jan NED
3 373 Schieskow Ron GER
4 303 Favretto Vincent FRA
5 725 Kuptsov Artem RUS
6 827 Revenko Vladyslav UKR
7 285 Mononen Matti FIN
8 443 Olkhovskiy Yevgeniy ISR
9 142 Foley David CAN
10 499 Mori Takuro JPN
11 870 Andreev Leonid UZB
12 864 Weirich Matt USA
Group B - Friday, July 19, 2002 - 9:10
Order Bib Athlete Country
1 299 Clavier Jerome FRA
2 112 da Silva Fábio Gomes BRA
3 857 Skipper Tommy USA
4 778 Hultgren Gustaf SWE
5 200 Bechyne Lukáš CZE
6 730 Petrov Vasiliy RUS
7 376 Straub Alexander GER
8 657 Czerwinski Przemyslaw POL
9 442 Kabakov Dmitriy ISR
10 824 Mazuryk Maksym UKR
11 160 Nava José Francisco CHI
World Junior Events page
|