Results - Start List
Results
Official Results -
5000 METRES - Women - Final |
Sunday,
July 21, 2002 - 20:05 |
|
|
Pos |
Bib |
Athlete |
Country |
Mark |
|
|
|
1 |
160 |
Defar Meseret |
ETH |
15:54.94 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
161 |
Dibaba Tirunesh |
ETH |
15:55.99 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
348 |
Cheruiyot Vivian |
KEN |
15:56.04 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
100 |
Zhang Yuhong |
CHN |
15:58.20 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
340 |
Takahashi Fujiko |
JPN |
16:02.75 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
467 |
Petrova Tatyana |
RUS |
16:04.10 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
349 |
Domongole Fridah |
KEN |
16:04.71 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
174 |
Lindgren Elina |
FIN |
16:08.54 |
|
(PB) |
|
|
9 |
500 |
Musa Hind |
SUD |
16:09.47 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
355 |
Chang Jin-Sook |
KOR |
16:17.56 |
|
(NJ) |
|
|
11 |
458 |
Ignatyeva Galina |
RUS |
16:23.46 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
338 |
Miyauchi Yoko |
JPN |
16:38.84 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
388 |
Herzog Adrienne |
NED |
16:46.53 |
|
(NJ) |
|
|
14 |
426 |
Fernandes S�nia |
POR |
16:47.44 |
|
(PB) |
|
|
15 |
376 |
Chikwakwa Agness |
MAW |
16:56.75 |
|
|
|
|
16 |
50 |
Preradovic Mira |
BIH |
17:02.48 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
597 |
Kostic Snezana |
YUG |
17:05.09 |
|
|
|
|
18 |
582 |
Zinn Lindsay |
USA |
17:05.99 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
581 |
Zeigle Laura |
USA |
17:11.37 |
|
|
|
|
20 |
148 |
Garc�a Alba |
ESP |
17:28.03 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
45 |
Ndayikunda Daphrose |
BDI |
17:57.02 |
|
|
|
|
22 |
528 |
Chen Shu-Hua |
TPE |
18:02.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Zhang Yang |
CHN |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Intermediate |
Pos |
Bib |
Athlete |
Nat |
Mark |
|
1000 m |
1 |
458 |
Ignatyeva Galina |
RUS |
3:09.20 |
2000 m |
1 |
458 |
Ignatyeva Galina |
RUS |
6:22.02 |
3000 m |
1 |
458 |
Ignatyeva Galina |
RUS |
9:42.17 |
4000 m |
1 |
100 |
Zhang Yuhong |
CHN |
12:58.66 |
Start List
Startlist - 5000 METRES Women - Final
Sunday, July 21, 2002 - 20:05
Order Bib Athlete Country
1 50 Preradovic Mira BIH
2 340 Takahashi Fujiko JPN
3 100 Zhang Yuhong CHN
4 148 García Alba ESP
5 376 Chikwakwa Agness MAW
6 500 Musa Hind SUD
7 528 Chen Shu-Hua TPE
8 349 Domongole Fridah KEN
9 426 Fernandes Sónia POR
10 581 Zeigle Laura USA
11 98 Zhang Yang CHN
12 467 Petrova Tatyana RUS
13 348 Cheruiyot Vivian KEN
14 160 Defar Meseret ETH
15 388 Herzog Adrienne NED
16 161 Dibaba Tirunesh ETH
17 45 Ndayikunda Daphrose BDI
18 174 Lindgren Elina FIN
19 597 Kostic Snezana YUG
20 338 Miyauchi Yoko JPN
21 355 Chang Jin-Sook KOR
22 458 Ignatyeva Galina RUS
23 582 Zinn Lindsay USA
World Junior Events page
|