Results - Start List
Results
Official Results -
1500 METRES - Men - Final |
Sunday,
July 21, 2002 - 19:05 |
|
|
Pos |
Bib |
Athlete |
Country |
Mark |
|
|
|
1 |
582 |
Bensghir Yassine |
MAR |
3:40.72 |
|
(PB) |
|
|
2 |
694 |
Suleiman Abdulrahman |
QAT |
3:41.72 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
787 |
Mwera Samwel |
TAN |
3:41.75 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
642 |
Willis Nick |
NZL |
3:42.69 |
|
(PB) |
|
|
5 |
367 |
Mohr Toni |
GER |
3:44.46 |
|
(PB) |
|
|
6 |
234 |
Casado Arturo |
ESP |
3:44.67 |
|
(PB) |
|
|
7 |
529 |
Songok Isaac |
KEN |
3:44.93 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
593 |
Barrios Juan
Luis |
MEX |
3:44.97 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
44 |
O'Neill Andrew |
AUS |
3:45.61 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
699 |
Suteu Cosmin |
ROM |
3:45.76 |
|
(PB) |
|
|
11 |
848 |
Lukezic Chris |
USA |
3:46.01 |
|
(PB) |
|
|
12 |
525 |
Kiplangat Samson |
KEN |
3:50.05 |
|
|
|
|
Intermediate |
Pos |
Bib |
Athlete |
Nat |
Mark |
|
400 m |
1 |
694 |
Suleiman Abdulrahman |
QAT |
1:00.99 |
800 m |
1 |
529 |
Songok Isaac |
KEN |
2:03.60 |
1200 m |
1 |
529 |
Songok Isaac |
KEN |
3:00.57 |
Official Results -
1500 METRES - Men - Heats |
Qual. rule: first 4 of each
heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest losers (q) qualified |
Heat
1 - Friday, July 19, 2002 - 18:25 |
|
|
Pos |
Bib |
Athlete |
Country |
Mark |
|
|
|
1 |
787 |
Mwera Samwel |
TAN |
3:43.56 |
Q |
|
|
|
2 |
582 |
Bensghir Yassine |
MAR |
3:44.51 |
Q |
|
|
|
3 |
525 |
Kiplangat Samson |
KEN |
3:45.16 |
Q |
|
|
|
4 |
642 |
Willis Nick |
NZL |
3:45.98 |
Q |
|
|
|
5 |
848 |
Lukezic Chris |
USA |
3:46.24 |
|
(PB) |
|
|
6 |
44 |
O'Neill Andrew |
AUS |
3:46.40 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
374 |
Schulz Patrick |
GER |
3:49.05 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
620 |
Van der
Koelen Mark |
NED |
3:49.20 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
14 |
Na�mi Mourad |
ALG |
3:49.27 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
779 |
Lindstr�m John |
SWE |
3:50.24 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
312 |
Mahmoudi Abdelkader |
FRA |
3:53.59 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
505 |
Murakami Koichi |
JPN |
3:55.20 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
261 |
Vallejo Sergio |
ESP |
3:56.09 |
|
|
|
|
14 |
818 |
Kara Sabri |
TUR |
3:58.12 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
791 |
Amirov Ajmal |
TJK |
4:01.91 |
|
|
|
|
16 |
741 |
Mika Setefano |
SAM |
4:08.56 |
|
(NJ) |
|
|
Intermediate |
Pos |
Bib |
Athlete |
Nat |
Mark |
|
400 m |
1 |
787 |
Mwera Samwel |
TAN |
59.99 |
800 m |
1 |
525 |
Kiplangat Samson |
KEN |
2:03.03 |
1200 m |
1 |
525 |
Kiplangat Samson |
KEN |
3:02.69 |
Heat
2 - Friday, July 19, 2002 - 18:35 |
|
|
Pos |
Bib |
Athlete |
Country |
Mark |
|
|
|
1 |
694 |
Suleiman Abdulrahman |
QAT |
3:40.57 |
Q |
(PB) |
|
|
2 |
529 |
Songok Isaac |
KEN |
3:41.65 |
Q |
|
|
|
3 |
593 |
Barrios Juan
Luis |
MEX |
3:42.00 |
Q |
(NJ) |
|
|
4 |
367 |
Mohr Toni |
GER |
3:44.59 |
Q |
(PB) |
|
|
5 |
234 |
Casado Arturo |
ESP |
3:46.69 |
q |
|
|
|
6 |
699 |
Suteu Cosmin |
ROM |
3:48.23 |
q |
|
|
|
7 |
724 |
Krivchonkov Aleksandr |
RUS |
3:49.07 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
57 |
Spitzl Daniel |
AUT |
3:49.43 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
438 |
Reale Liam |
IRL |
3:50.52 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
318 |
Yemmouni Mounir |
FRA |
3:50.99 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
41 |
Forrest Shawn |
AUS |
3:54.85 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
12 |
Meguellati Hani |
ALG |
4:02.54 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
481 |
Smith Shaun |
JAM |
4:13.88 |
|
|
|
|
14 |
541 |
Park Ji-Yun |
KOR |
4:26.34 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
322 |
Sepety Keith |
FSM |
4:32.21 |
|
(PB) |
|
|
|
574 |
Gorlukovic Vitaliy |
LTU |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
Intermediate |
Pos |
Bib |
Athlete |
Nat |
Mark |
|
400 m |
1 |
529 |
Songok Isaac |
KEN |
54.21 |
800 m |
1 |
529 |
Songok Isaac |
KEN |
1:55.06 |
1200 m |
1 |
529 |
Songok Isaac |
KEN |
2:57.90 |
Start List
Startlist - 1500 METRES Men - Final
Sunday, July 21, 2002 - 19:05
Order Bib Athlete Country
1 848 Lukezic Chris USA
2 367 Mohr Toni GER
3 593 Barrios Juan Luis MEX
4 525 Kiplangat Samson KEN
5 694 Suleiman Abdulrahman QAT
6 44 O'Neill Andrew AUS
7 529 Songok Isaac KEN
8 787 Mwera Samwel TAN
9 582 Bensghir Yassine MAR
10 234 Casado Arturo ESP
11 699 Suteu Cosmin ROM
12 642 Willis Nick NZL
Startlist - 1500 METRES Men - Heats
Qual. rule: first 4 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest losers (q)
qualified
Heat 1 - Friday, July 19, 2002 - 18:25
Order Bib Athlete Country
1 779 Lindström John SWE
2 44 O'Neill Andrew AUS
3 787 Nwera Samuel TAN
4 374 Schulz Patrick GER
5 582 Bensghir Yassine MAR
6 525 Kiplangat Samson KEN
7 818 Kara Sabri TUR
8 848 Lukezic Chris USA
9 261 Vallejo Sergio ESP
10 312 Mahmoudi Abdelkader FRA
11 620 Van der Koelen Mark NED
12 14 Naâmi Mourad ALG
13 505 Murakami Koichi JPN
14 741 Mika Setefano SAM
15 642 Willis Nick NZL
16 791 Amirov Ajmal TJK
Heat 2 - Friday, July 19, 2002 - 18:35
Order Bib Athlete Country
1 724 Krivchonkov Aleksandr RUS
2 529 Songok Isaac KEN
3 699 Suteu Cosmin ROM
4 694 Suleiman Abdulrahman QAT
5 593 Barrios Juan Luis MEX
6 318 Yemmouni Mounir FRA
7 438 Reale Liam IRL
8 12 Meguellati Hani ALG
9 481 Smith Shaun JAM
10 57 Spitzl Daniel AUT
11 574 Gorlukovic Vitaliy LTU
12 322 Sepety Keith FSM
13 41 Forrest Shawn AUS
14 234 Casado Arturo ESP
15 541 Park Ji-Yun KOR
16 367 Mohr Toni GER
World Junior Events page
|