4th Iolani Invitational
Hawaii Sept. 21
HOME - US News - States - Calendar - Rankings - Features - Youth - Message Board - Chat - Store - Archives - Sponsors - NSSF
 

11th Taco Bell Classic

Performance Lists

Apr 19-20, 2002 at Spring Valley SC

Boys - Girls

Boys

    11th Annual Taco Bell Track and Field Classic - 4/19/2002 to 4/20/2002     

                           Spring Valley High School                           

                               Performance List                                

 

Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  10.40  2001        Airese Currie, Richland Northeast HS         

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Williamson, Troy              12 Silver Bluff                10.36 

  2  Tucker, Johnny                12 Spartanburg                 10.47 

  3  Fowlkes, Guy                  11 Byrnes                      10.50 

  4  Brown, Corey                  10 Olympic HS                  10.60 

  5  Clinkscales, Brian            11 Westside                    10.67 

  6  Ellis, Brandon                10 T. L. Hanna                 10.70 

  7  cobb, robert                  11 Watauga                     10.70 

  8  Byrd, Derrick                 11 Dutch Fork                  10.70 

  9  Samuels, J-Mee                09 Mount Tabor                 10.75 

 10  Grant, Shawn `                12 Sumter                      10.75 

 11  Harris, Johnathan             12 B. E. Mays                  10.79 

 12  Brown, Michael                11 Richland Nor                10.80 

 13  Smith, Korey                  10 West Charlot                10.80 

 14  McEntyre, Malcolm             12 Butler HS                   10.80 

 15  Sumpter, Laquan               12 Sumter                      10.80 

 16  Rhodes, Sentelle              12 SW Dekalb                   10.80 

 17  Spain, Tyler                  12 Irmo                        10.80 

 18  Kinlaw, Rodney                11 Stratford                   10.83 

 19  Williams, Josh                11 Eau Claire                  10.84 

 20  Watts, Ramel                  12 Fort Mill                   10.90 

 21  Griffin, Brent                11 Asheville HS                10.90 

 22  Nixon, Freddy                 10 Camden HS                   10.90 

 23  Fant, Fletcher                12 Olympic HS                  10.90 

 24  Jefferson, Quentin            12 Palm Bay                    10.90 

 25  Gray, Jamaal                  12 Ridge View                  10.90 

 26  Council, Rob                  10 West Charlot                10.90 

 27  Harris, Steven                10 Stratford                   10.91 

 28  Williams, Sam                 11 B. E. Mays                  10.99 

 29  Etheridge, William               Holly Hill-R                11.00 

 30  Stokes, Daniel                12 Hilton Head                 11.00 

 31  Davis, Chris                  10 Providence N                11.00 

 32  Potts, Bryan                  10 Fort Mill                   11.00 

 33  Taylor, Ylan                  09 SW Dekalb                   11.00 

 34  Stocker, Lee                  12 Lower Richla                11.00 

 35  Scott, John                   12 D. W. Daniel                11.00 

 36  Jones, James                  12 Richland Nor                11.00 

 37  Bush, Sam                        Battery Cree                11.01 

 38  Moss, Andrew                  12 Wilson Hall                 11.02 

 39  Burris, Neville               10 Lower Richla                11.10 

 40  winkler, nathan               11 Watauga                     11.10 

 41  Rivers, Gerrod                10 Butler HS                   11.10 

 42  Hay, Derrick                     Battery Cree                11.10 

 43  Haile, Cory                   12 Spring Valle                11.10 

 44  Wynn, Tony                    12 Jonesville H                11.12 

 45  Kohn, Simon                   12 Brookland-Ca                11.17 

 46  Wheeling, Alan                   Pulaski Coun                11.18 

 47  Gibson, Cedric                11 Lakewood SC                 11.20 

 48  Lee, Bruce                    12 Camden HS                   11.20 

 49  Hunt, Malik                   10 Dorman                      11.20 

 50  Keith, Dekayus                10 Batesburg-Le                11.20 

 51  Clark, Robert                    Holly Hill-R                11.20 

 52  Thornton, Michael             12 Ridge View                  11.20 

 53  Billie, Tramaine              11 Dreher                      11.20 

 54  Lane, Jeremy                  12 Spring Valle                11.20 

 55  Walker, Brian                 12 Jonesville H                11.26 

 56  Jacoway, Edjuan               10 Cartersville                11.29 

 57  Wise, Ryan                    10 Dutch Fork                  11.30 

 58  Jones, Kenneth                12 Eau Claire                  11.30 

 59  Simmons, Lewis                11 T. L. Hanna                 11.30 

 60  Moser, Theo                   09 Mount Tabor                 11.30 

 61  Jackson, Reontis              09 Westside                    11.37 

 62  morris, tyrell                10 Ben L. Smith                11.40 

 63  Dean, Furman                  09 Asheville HS                11.40 

 64  Jay, Clifton                  10 Gilbert                     11.50 

 65  Tindal, Isiah                 11 Lakewood SC                 11.50 

 66  Simon, Kevin                  12 Lugoff-Elgin                11.50 

 67  Wilson, Bradley               12 Dreher                      11.60 

 68  Joyner, Reginald              09 A. C. Flora                 11.62 

 69  Diloreti, Ryan                12 Bishop Engla                11.70 

 70  Washington, Brandon           12 Dorman                      11.70 

 71  harrison, eric                11 Ben L. Smith                11.70 

 72  Baccus, Roderick              09 South Floren                11.80 

 73  Johnson, Nathan               11 James Island                11.80 

 74  Williams, Darnell             12 South Floren                11.80 

 75  Davis, Malcolm                11 Irmo                        11.80 

 76  Cobbs, Steven                 09 Pulaski Coun                11.90 

 77  Parker, Ryan                  09 Gilbert                     12.00 

 78  Jones, Warren                 10 Carolina Day                12.11 

 79  Green, Stanley                12 N. Charlesto                12.50 

 80  Gilliam, Sergio               11 Greer HS                       NT 

 81  Mills, Allen                  11 Greer HS                       NT 

 82  Jeffrey, Jamale               09 Batesburg-Le                   NT 

 83  Orlando, Mcfadden             11 Myers Park                     NT 

 84  Marcus, Mcfadden              10 Myers Park                     NT 

 

Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  21.32  1994        Johnathan Khabeer, Frederick Douglas HS      

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Williamson, Troy              12 Silver Bluff                20.98 

  2  Carter, Xavier                10 Palm Bay                    21.07 

  3  Cowan, Dustin                 12 Greenville T                21.22 

  4  Dious, Cory                   12 B. E. Mays                  21.56 

  5  Rhodes, Sentelle              12 SW Dekalb                   21.60 

  6  Loyd, Mike                    12 Mount Tabor                 21.68 

  7  Nixon, Freddy                 10 Camden HS                   21.70 

  8  McClendon, Bryan              12 B. E. Mays                  21.72 

  9  Scott, Agustus                12 N. Charlesto                21.90 

 10  Samuels, J-Mee                09 Mount Tabor                 21.93 

 11  Johnson, Rodriquez            10 Berea                       21.95 

 12  Green, Stanley                12 N. Charlesto                22.00 

 13  Brown, Michael                11 Richland Nor                22.00 

 14  Gladness, Andrew              11 Stratford                   22.02 

 15  Ellis, Brandon                10 T. L. Hanna                 22.10 

 16  Davis, Chris                  10 Providence N                22.10 

 17  Irick, Galen                  11 Stratford                   22.13 

 18  Spain, Tyler                  12 Irmo                        22.20 

 19  Taylor, Ylan                  09 SW Dekalb                   22.20 

 20  Byrd, Derrick                 11 Dutch Fork                  22.20 

 21  Nelson, Reggie                11 Palm Bay                    22.20 

 22  Green, Isaac                  10 Sumter                      22.21 

 23  Benson, Marcus                12 Spring Valle                22.30 

 24  Brinson, Osmond               11 Evans GA                    22.40 

 25  apple, dennis                 10 Ben L. Smith                22.47 

 26  Fowlkes, Guy                  11 Byrnes                      22.50 

 27  Brown, Corey                  10 Olympic HS                  22.50 

 28  Gray, Jamaal                  12 Ridge View                  22.50 

 29  Nelson, Jonathan                 Holly Hill-R                22.50 

 30  Miller, Adrian                12 Byrnes                      22.50 

 31  funderburk, thomas            09 Ben L. Smith                22.60 

 32  Smith, Korey                  10 West Charlot                22.60 

 33  Gilliam, Sergio               11 Greer HS                    22.68 

 34  Jones, James                  12 Richland Nor                22.70 

 35  Williams, Josh                11 Eau Claire                  22.80 

 36  Stocker, Lee                  12 Lower Richla                22.80 

 37  Watts, Ramel                  12 Fort Mill                   22.80 

 38  winkler, nathan               11 Watauga                     22.80 

 39  Stokes, Daniel                12 Hilton Head                 22.80 

 40  Clinkscales, Brian            11 Westside                    22.82 

 41  Stewart, Christoper           12 Eau Claire                  22.83 

 42  Bush, Sam                        Battery Cree                22.90 

 43  Wright, Donte                    Holly Hill-R                22.90 

 44  Griffin, Brent                11 Asheville HS                22.90 

 45  Johnson, Junior               11 Dorman                      22.90 

 46  Scott, John                   12 D. W. Daniel                22.90 

 47  Pitts, Darryl                 10 Sumter                      22.90 

 48  Potts, Bryan                  10 Fort Mill                   22.90 

 49  Zimmerman, James              12 Berea                       22.93 

 50  Adams, Courtney               12 Westside                    22.97 

 51  Council, Rob                  10 West Charlot                23.00 

 52  Hunt, Malik                   10 Dorman                      23.00 

 53  Kohn, Simon                   12 Brookland-Ca                23.00 

 54  Wesley, Nick                  12 Olympic HS                  23.00 

 55  Billie, Tramaine              11 Dreher                      23.00 

 56  Lance, Michael                10 Ridge View                  23.00 

 57  Hay, Derrick                     Battery Cree                23.01 

 58  Williams, Chris               12 Irmo                        23.10 

 59  Randle, Jon                   11 Spring Valle                23.10 

 60  Ledbetter, Brantley           10 Cartersville                23.22 

 61  Wilson, Lester                12 Lower Richla                23.30 

 62  stein, ricky                  09 Watauga                     23.50 

 63  Simmons, Lewis                11 T. L. Hanna                 23.50 

 64  Jacoway, Edjuan               10 Cartersville                23.51 

 65  Wynn, Tony                    12 Jonesville H                23.58 

 66  Moss, Andrew                  12 Wilson Hall                 23.60 

 67  Moore, Kenny                  11 Butler HS                   23.60 

 68  Dean, Furman                  09 Asheville HS                23.70 

 69  Gibson, Cedric                11 Lakewood SC                 23.80 

 70  Williams, Darnell             12 South Floren                23.80 

 71  Taylor, Anthony               11 South Floren                23.90 

 72  Perry, Dre                    11 Butler HS                   24.00 

 73  Bianchi, JP                   11 Bishop Engla                24.20 

 74  Davis, Torric                 09 Dreher                      24.30 

 75  Robertson, Jamelle            10 Lugoff-Elgin                24.50 

 76  James, Patrick                09 Lakewood SC                 24.50 

 77  Jay, Clifton                  10 Gilbert                     24.60 

 78  Parker, Ryan                  09 Gilbert                     24.80 

 79  Thompson, Chad                09 Pulaski Coun                24.90 

 80  Ancrum, Michael               12 Batesburg-Le                25.10 

 81  Payne, Kaci                   10 Pulaski Coun                25.10 

 82  Jones, Warren                 10 Carolina Day                25.48 

 83  Howard, Kendall               11 Camden HS                   25.80 

 84  Keith, Dekayus                10 Batesburg-Le                25.80 

 85  Roberts, Berry                11 Governor's S                26.20 

 86  Young, Justin                 11 Governor's S                   NT 

 87  William, Huntley              11 Myers Park                     NT 

 88  Marcus, Mcfadden              10 Myers Park                     NT 

 

Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  47.46  1994        Milton Campbell, Frederick Douglas HS        

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Carter, Xavier                10 Palm Bay                    46.75 

  2  Terry, Lawrence               12 Richland Nor                47.90 

  3  Mitchell, Brandon             12 B. E. Mays                  48.46 

  4  Gary, Adrian                  11 Ridge View                  49.05 

  5  Wiley, Jerrod                 10 Mount Tabor                 49.10 

  6  Prince, Damian                10 SW Dekalb                   49.10 

  7  Adams, Adarius                12 B. E. Mays                  49.56 

  8  Benson, Marcus                12 Spring Valle                49.60 

  9  Jones, Jacobi                 12 Berea                       49.70 

 10  Gladness, Andrew              11 Stratford                   49.79 

 11  adams, deon                   11 Ben L. Smith                49.80 

 12  McCracken, Kevin              09 Fort Mill                   50.00 

 13  Moss, Andrew                  12 Wilson Hall                 50.10 

 14  Johnson, Rodriquez            10 Berea                       50.10 

 15  Scott, Agustus                12 N. Charlesto                50.20 

 16  Moore, Thomas                 12 Cartersville                50.21 

 17  Gladness, Andre               11 Stratford                   50.21 

 18  Cowan, Dustin                 12 Greenville T                50.26 

 19  Mickens, Maurice              11 Richland Nor                50.30 

 20  Saunders, James               12 West Charlot                50.30 

 21  Callahan, Chris               11 Cartersville                50.45 

 22  Wright, Donte                    Holly Hill-R                50.50 

 23  Benton, Corey                 12 Evans GA                    50.50 

 24  Moore, Kenya                  12 Fort Mill                   50.60 

 25  Nelson, Jonathan                 Holly Hill-R                50.70 

 26  Bynes, Orin                   11 SW Guilford                 50.70 

 27  Terry, Michael                12 Palm Bay                    50.70 

 28  McCain, Greg                  10 West Charlot                50.90 

 29  Strong, Antonio               10 T. L. Hanna                 50.90 

 30  Blakely, Jamal                10 SW Dekalb                   50.90 

 31  Burris, Neville               10 Lower Richla                50.90 

 32  Johnson, Junior               11 Dorman                      51.00 

 33  McFadden, Chad                12 Sumter                      51.00 

 34  Bieger, Andy                  12 Lakewood SC                 51.00 

 35  Singleton, Jason              ay Battery Cree                51.09 

 36  Adams, Courtney               12 Westside                    51.26 

 37  James, Cedric                 11 Lower Richla                51.30 

 38  Hanna, Samuel                 11 South Floren                51.50 

 39  Green, Julian                 11 Spring Valle                51.60 

 40  hall, cory                    11 Watauga                     51.80 

 41  Rose, Kenneth                 10 Sumter                      51.80 

 42  Byrd, Shamar                  10 Camden HS                   51.82 

 43  Holden, Corey                 12 Irmo                        51.90 

 44  harrison, jamell              12 Ben L. Smith                51.90 

 45  Cutter, Chris                 12 Olympic HS                  52.00 

 46  Bush, Alex                       Battery Cree                52.00 

 47  Neal, James                   09 Lakewood SC                 52.00 

 48  Stewart, Anthony              11 Crestwood                   52.30 

 49  Thompson, Danahzio            11 Westside                    52.45 

 50  Lance, Michael                10 Ridge View                  52.50 

 51  Craig, Michael                12 Asheville HS                52.70 

 52  Patterson, Terrance           09 Mount Tabor                 52.80 

 53  Fant, Marcus                  10 T. L. Hanna                 52.90 

 54  Wilson, Renaldo               12 Dreher                      52.90 

 55  newsome, john                 12 Watauga                     52.90 

 56  Taylor, Anthony               11 South Floren                53.00 

 57  Marshall, Joseph              12 Brookland-Ca                53.00 

 58  Green, Daryl                  10 Dutch Fork                  53.10 

 59  Fisher, Troy                  12 Dorman                      53.13 

 60  Moore, Chris                  11 Irmo                        53.40 

 61  Kindell, Amadaous             10 Asheville HS                53.50 

 62  Crawford, Ricky               10 Evans GA                    53.50 

 63  Levy, Rejan                   12 Batesburg-Le                53.90 

 64  Holmes, Alphonso              10 Brookland-Ca                54.00 

 65  Jeffcoat, Willie              12 Batesburg-Le                54.10 

 66  Ford, Tovasha                 12 Dreher                      54.20 

 67  Jacobs, Micheal               12 Eau Claire                  54.30 

 68  Boykin, Jeremy                11 Camden HS                   54.67 

 69  Carter, Michael               11 Bishop Engla                54.90 

 70  Goodwin, Adam                 12 Eau Claire                  55.00 

 71  Watts, Micheal                09 Lugoff-Elgin                55.10 

 72  Adams, Jamar                  10 Butler HS                   55.30 

 73  Doolittle, Thomas             10 Pulaski Coun                55.40 

 74  Anderson, Bobby               12 Bishop Engla                56.00 

 75  Young, Justin                 11 Governor's S                56.00 

 76  Bowling, Chris                10 Pulaski Coun                56.30 

 77  Wright, Damien                09 Crestwood                   56.40 

 78  Wallace, Xavier               09 Butler HS                   56.60 

 79  Cole, Brandon                 12 Governor's S                59.28 

 80  Williamson, Troy              12 Silver Bluff                   NT 

 81  Samuel, Perlik                11 Myers Park                     NT 

 

Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  1:55.80  1993        Eric Campbell, Frederick Douglas HS        

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Cunningham, Shawn             12 Hilton Head               1:55.00 

  2  Debole, Matt                  11 Mount Tabor               1:55.70 

  3  Gibby, Matthew                12 West Davidso              1:55.90 

  4  Prince, Damian                10 SW Dekalb                 1:56.00 

  5  Ragan, Clay                   11 North Forsyt              1:56.75 

  6  Andrews, Treamon              11 B. E. Mays                1:57.52 

  7  Kaminski, Brian               12 Riverside HS              1:58.00 

  8  Callahan, Chris               11 Cartersville              1:58.55 

  9  Wells, Kyle                   12 Chapin HS                 1:58.80 

 10  austin, elliott               12 Watauga                   1:59.30 

 11  Howard, John                  12 Bishop Engla              1:59.70 

 12  Brown, Kenneth                   Battery Cree              1:59.97 

 13  Crawford, Omari               10 SW Dekalb                 2:00.00 

 14  Johnson, Randy                12 Fort Mill                 2:00.00 

 15  Moore, Mike                   11 Sumter                    2:00.00 

 16  Roberts, Greg                 12 West Charlot              2:00.00 

 17  Anderson, Nathan              12 Berea                     2:00.65 

 18  Glover, Brian                 12 Stratford                 2:01.00 

 19  Cooper, Jermaine              12 Dutch Fork                2:01.00 

 20  Ray, Alex                     10 Northwest Gu              2:01.30 

 21  Means, Morgan                 12 Dutch Fork                2:01.80 

 22  Thompson, Danahzio            11 Westside                  2:02.00 

 23  Martin, Marshawn              10 Richland Nor              2:02.00 

 24  Floyd, Eric                   12 Bishop Engla              2:02.00 

 25  Mills, Eric                   12 Asheville HS              2:02.00 

 26  Stouffer, Donald              11 North Myrtle              2:02.80 

 27  Ladson, Kenyon                wn Battery Cree              2:03.00 

 28  Jones, Bobby                  09 Sumter                    2:03.00 

 29  Bjorling, Kirk                12 Mount Tabor               2:03.00 

 30  Hodges, Darian                09 Spring Valle              2:03.00 

 31  Eagle, John                   12 Northwestern              2:03.46 

 32  Page, Dewhite                 11 Richland Nor              2:04.00 

 33  Holloway, Chad                12 Westside                  2:04.00 

 34  Horton, Jonathan              11 Ridge View                2:04.00 

 35  Roberts, Ryan                 11 West Charlot              2:04.60 

 36  Starks, Charles               12 Camden HS                 2:05.00 

 37  Byrd, Shamar                  10 Camden HS                 2:05.00 

 38  Dobbins, Kyle                 12 Byrnes                    2:05.00 

 39  Jones, Brandon                10 Stratford                 2:05.00 

 40  campbell, justin              10 Ben L. Smith              2:05.60 

 41  Carlberg, Erick               09 Providence N              2:06.00 

 42  Johnson, Artis                09 Lower Richla              2:06.00 

 43  kenny, T.J.                   11 Watauga                   2:06.30 

 44  Gary, Johnathan               12 B. E. Mays                2:06.57 

 45  Andrews, Kris                 10 South Floren              2:07.00 

 46  Lewis, Jimmy                  09 Providence N              2:08.00 

 47  McLeod, Jahrod                09 Lakewood SC               2:08.00 

 48  Moore, Chris                  11 Irmo                      2:08.00 

 49  DeBlock, David                11 Ridge View                2:08.00 

 50  Hardin, Jon                   11 Spring Valle              2:08.00 

 51  Cope, Jay                     10 Asheville HS              2:08.00 

 52  kyle, justin                  11 Ben L. Smith              2:08.50 

 53  Geary, Adam                   12 Northwestern              2:09.10 

 54  Jones, Chris                  10 Dorman                    2:10.00 

 55  Schultz, Greg                 11 Dorman                    2:10.00 

 56  Whitt, Gavin                  12 Batesburg-Le              2:11.90 

 57  McCray, Pat                   10 Aiken                     2:12.00 

 58  Goldsbury, Ryan               09 Fort Mill                 2:12.00 

 59  Surratt, Derek                12 Pulaski Coun              2:12.00 

 60  Alewine, Charlie              12 Irmo                      2:12.00 

 61  House, Daniel                 10 T. L. Hanna               2:12.00 

 62  Oates, Theo                   10 Lower Richla              2:13.00 

 63  Fleming, Marcus               09 Brookland-Ca              2:14.00 

 64  Smith, Raefod                 11 Butler HS                 2:14.20 

 65  Nethercutt, Charles           10 South Floren              2:15.00 

 66  Johnson, Matthew              11 Brookland-Ca              2:15.00 

 67  Bailey, Demarcus              09 Crestwood                 2:15.00 

 68  Wells, Anthony                12 Dreher                    2:15.20 

 69  Rocker, Britton               11 Dreher                    2:18.44 

 70  Burkett, Glenn                09 Pulaski Coun              2:19.00 

 71  Gach, Chris                   12 Carolina Day              2:19.80 

 72  Cole, Brandon                 12 Governor's S              2:20.00 

 73  Rush, Micheal                 10 Lugoff-Elgin              2:20.00 

 74  Coleman, Dominick                Eau Claire                2:21.00 

 75  Mcgirt, Eric                  09 Batesburg-Le              2:22.00 

 76  Hampton, Andre                10 Eau Claire                2:23.00 

 77  Gladden, Marcus               09 Butler HS                 2:23.90 

 78  Mellette, Rodrick             10 Lakewood SC               2:30.00 

 79  McCarty, David                12 Governor's S              2:30.00 

 80  Jeremy, Mobley                10 Myers Park                     NT 

 

Event 5  Boys 1 Mile Run

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  4:04.82  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Debole, Matt                  11 Mount Tabor               4:14.00 

  2  Mitric, Milos                 12 Asheville HS              4:15.00 

  3  Smith, Fred                   11 Sumter                    4:25.00 

  4  Gaston, Antione               11 West Charlot              4:25.20 

  5  Cronin, Colin                 12 Mount Tabor               4:26.00 

  6  Anderson, Jonathan            12 James Island              4:26.10 

  7  Womack, Brett                 12 Cartersville              4:26.33 

  8  Johnson, Randy                12 Fort Mill                 4:26.89 

  9  Beesley, Trevor               10 Greenwood                 4:27.00 

 10  tumbleston, john              12 Watauga                   4:27.60 

 11  Shuler, Conrad                12 D. W. Daniel              4:28.08 

 12  Ray, Alex                     10 Northwest Gu              4:28.61 

 13  Maddox, Mark                  11 Carolina Day              4:32.00 

 14  Raymond, Brian                10 Spring Valle              4:33.58 

 15  Jank, Ryan                    10 Dorman                    4:33.84 

 16  Stouffer, Donald              11 North Myrtle              4:35.00 

 17  Eagle, John                   12 Northwestern              4:35.70 

 18  Olsen, Jordan                 09 North Forsyt              4:36.89 

 19  Jones, Justin                 11 Ridge View                4:38.00 

 20  Supplee, Timmy                11 Irmo                      4:38.30 

 21  Warren, Darius                11 SW Dekalb                 4:39.00 

 22  free, michael                 11 Ben L. Smith              4:39.00 

 23  Lust, Joe                     11 Forsyth Coun              4:40.00 

 24  Holloway, Chad                12 Westside                  4:41.00 

 25  Niwinski, Noah                11 Asheville HS              4:41.00 

 26  Hill, David                   12 Byrnes                    4:42.00 

 27  Clark, Eric                   12 Berea                     4:42.00 

 28  Means, Mauri                  12 Dutch Fork                4:42.30 

 29  Hudgins, Brandon              09 Northwestern              4:43.10 

 30  Blanton, Robert               09 Sumter                    4:44.00 

 31  Surratt, Derek                12 Pulaski Coun              4:45.00 

 32  Eargle, Bryan                 11 Ridge View                4:45.00 

 33  Crubaugh, Grant               12 Summerville               4:45.00 

 34  Njye, Benjamin                11 B. E. Mays                4:45.27 

 35  Carlberg, Erick               09 Providence N              4:46.00 

 36  Hogan, Matt                   11 Dorman                    4:46.00 

 37  Crawford, Omari               10 SW Dekalb                 4:46.00 

 38  wilkinson, tyler              11 Watauga                   4:46.70 

 39  Cregger, Matthew              11 Chapin HS                 4:46.80 

 40  Johannesmeyer, David          10 Summerville               4:50.00 

 41  McCray, Pat                   10 Aiken                     4:50.00 

 42  Silliman, Pete                10 Providence N              4:50.00 

 43  Luckie, Steven                09 Spring Valle              4:50.20 

 44  Randolph, James                  Battery Cree              4:51.00 

 45  Leventis, Brian               11 Irmo                      4:52.80 

 46  Lauricella, Tony              11 Camden HS                 4:54.00 

 47  Dennis, Scott                 10 T. L. Hanna               4:55.00 

 48  Dyne, Evan                    12 Lakewood SC               4:55.00 

 49  Scott, Michael                12 Bishop Engla              4:55.00 

 50  Driscoll, Paul                10 Berea                     4:55.00 

 51  McDaniel, Lance               09 Pulaski Coun              4:55.00 

 52  Cowan, Tim                    11 Westside                  4:56.00 

 53  Jones, Jelani                 12 Dreher                    4:57.00 

 54  Lucas, Boykin                 09 Fort Mill                 4:57.00 

 55  DeAntonio, Matt               12 Bishop Engla              4:58.00 

 56  Williams, Keith               10 A. C. Flora               4:59.00 

 57  Daniels, Charles                 Battery Cree              4:59.00 

 58  Martin, John                  12 Camden HS                 5:00.00 

 59  Gary, Johnathan               12 B. E. Mays                5:00.00 

 60  Fleming, Marcus               09 Brookland-Ca              5:00.00 

 61  Johnson, Matthew              10 Brookland-Ca              5:00.00 

 62  Cote, Steven                  12 Lakewood SC               5:00.00 

 63  House, Daniel                 10 T. L. Hanna               5:02.00 

 64  kyle, justin                  11 Ben L. Smith              5:08.00 

 65  Barrett, Matt                 10 Dreher                    5:10.00 

 66  Rush, Micheal                 10 Lugoff-Elgin              5:15.00 

 67  Carr, Ian                     12 Byrnes                    5:15.00 

 68  Gach, Chris                   12 Carolina Day              5:16.20 

 69  Plitnik, Danny                11 James Island              5:17.00 

 70  Golf, Melvin                  12 South Floren              5:20.00 

 71  Johnson, Artis                09 Lower Richla              5:21.00 

 72  Greene, Christoper            10 Eau Claire                5:21.00 

 73  Mcgirt, Eric                  09 Batesburg-Le              5:25.00 

 74  Nealy, Jeremy                 09 Lugoff-Elgin              5:25.00 

 75  Reinman, Daniel               10 South Floren              5:30.00 

 76  Hampton, Anthony              10 Eau Claire                5:30.00 

 77  Ringer, Paul                  10 Batesburg-Le              5:30.00 

 78  Scott, Matthew                10 West Charlot              5:30.20 

 79  Thurber, Brad                 10 Evans GA                  5:30.80 

 80  Drohan, Matt                  09 Butler HS                 5:31.10 

 81  McCarty, David                12 Governor's S              5:40.30 

 82  Francis, Larry                10 Lower Richla              5:50.00 

 83  Reginald, Mcafee              11 Myers Park                     NT 

 84  Tameru, Tadesse               11 Myers Park                     NT 

 

Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  8:57.21  2000        David Adams, Hilton Head HS                

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Mitric, Milos                 12 Asheville HS              9:05.00 

  2  Mack, Bobby                   11 North Forsyt              9:30.62 

  3  Kirbach, Ezra                 12 Asheville HS              9:41.00 

  4  Womack, Brett                 12 Cartersville              9:44.60 

  5  Smith, Fred                   11 Sumter                    9:45.00 

  6  Boyd, Steve                   11 Summerville               9:48.00 

  7  Raines, Peter                 12 Fort Mill                 9:50.00 

  8  Raymond, Brian                10 Spring Valle              9:50.00 

  9  tumbleston, john              12 Watauga                   9:54.90 

 10  Mitchell, Johnny              12 Byrnes                    9:56.00 

 11  Weiss, Nick                   12 Summerville               9:58.00 

 12  Maddox, Mark                  11 Carolina Day              9:58.35 

 13  Strick, Matt                  10 Ridge View               10:05.00 

 14  Stidham, Jacob                12 Byrnes                   10:05.00 

 15  Grimes, Billy                 11 Ridge View               10:05.00 

 16  Cregger, Matthew              11 Chapin HS                10:07.00 

 17  Howell, Eric                  12 Ben Lippen               10:08.00 

 18  Anderson, Jonathan            12 James Island             10:10.00 

 19  Supplee, Timmy                11 Irmo                     10:10.40 

 20  Holt, Nick                    11 Dorman                   10:12.00 

 21  Morris, Jacob                 10 Aiken                    10:13.00 

 22  free, michael                 11 Ben L. Smith             10:14.00 

 23  meier, nathan                 10 Watauga                  10:18.00 

 24  Thompson, Craig               11 Dorman                   10:21.00 

 25  Beesley, Trevor               10 Greenwood                10:22.00 

 26  Hudgins, Brandon              09 Northwestern             10:27.00 

 27  Stouffer, Donald              11 North Myrtle             10:30.00 

 28  Lust, Joe                     11 Forsyth Coun             10:31.00 

 29  Leventis, Brian               11 Irmo                     10:34.70 

 30  Scott, Matthew                10 West Charlot             10:35.50 

 31  Randolph, James                  Battery Cree             10:37.00 

 32  Reburn, Brian                 11 Northwestern             10:37.20 

 33  Silliman, Pete                10 Providence N             10:42.00 

 34  Santaloci, Galen              10 Providence N             10:50.00 

 35  Lucas, Hadden                 09 Fort Mill                10:55.00 

 36  Holloway, Chad                12 Westside                 10:57.00 

 37  Warren, Darius                11 SW Dekalb                10:58.00 

 38  DeAntonio, Matt               12 Bishop Engla             10:58.00 

 39  Dennis, Scott                 10 T. L. Hanna              10:58.00 

 40  Sanyi, Jim                    09 Sumter                   11:00.00 

 41  Daniels, Charles                 Battery Cree             11:07.00 

 42  Saenger, Chris                10 Carolina Day             11:10.90 

 43  Singh, Goldie                 11 Spring Valle             11:11.00 

 44  Harbin, Joel                  09 Westside                 11:12.00 

 45  Williams, Keith               10 A. C. Flora              11:14.00 

 46  Clark, Eric                   12 Berea                    11:15.23 

 47  Tapp, Conner                  09 Brookland-Ca             11:19.00 

 48  Chapman, Sean                 09 Lakewood SC              11:20.00 

 49  O'Neill, Michael              11 Gilbert                  11:20.00 

 50  Johnson, Matthew              11 Brookland-Ca             11:25.00 

 51  Chu, Johnathan                09 Dreher                   11:28.00 

 52  Golf, Melvin                  12 South Floren             11:30.00 

 53  Driscoll, Paul                10 Berea                    11:30.55 

 54  Lauricella, Tony              11 Camden HS                11:40.00 

 55  Martin, John                  12 Camden HS                11:40.00 

 56  Ringer, Paul                  10 Batesburg-Le             11:40.00 

 57  Crowe, Matt                   12 Gilbert                  11:40.00 

 58  Kenney, Ethan                 10 A. C. Flora              11:43.00 

 59  Smith, Alex                   09 Bishop Engla             11:45.00 

 60  Greene, Christoper            10 Eau Claire               12:00.00 

 61  Nealy, Jeremy                 09 Lugoff-Elgin             12:30.00 

 62  Dalton, Emmitt                09 Dreher                   12:30.00 

 63  Thurber, Brad                 10 Evans GA                 12:30.00 

 64  LeMonds, Steve                10 Lugoff-Elgin             12:45.00 

 65  Scott, Latorria               10 Eau Claire               13:11.00 

 66  Francis, Larry                10 Lower Richla             13:30.00 

 67  Njye, Benjamin                11 B. E. Mays                     NT 

 68  Reginald, Mcafee              11 Myers Park                     NT 

 69  Tameru, Tadesse               11 Myers Park                     NT 

 

Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  13.80  1991        Norman Green, Sumter HS                      

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Cheney, Roy                   12 Evans GA                    13.60 

  2  Walker, Jonathan              11 SW Dekalb                   14.11 

  3  Loyd, Mike                    12 Mount Tabor                 14.21 

  4  Hardwick, Maurice             12 Summerville                 14.50 

  5  Clowney, Alfred               12 Spartanburg                 14.55 

  6  Scarborough, Marcus           12 Richland Nor                14.64 

  7  Wynn, Tony                    12 Jonesville H                14.67 

  8  Terry, Lawrence               12 Richland Nor                14.75 

  9  Harris, Marquise              11 West Charlot                14.80 

 10  Stroman, James                12 Irmo                        14.80 

 11  McFadden, Montreil            11 South Floren                14.80 

 12  Cooper, Trevor                12 Sumter                      14.90 

 13  Everette, Brandon             12 Irmo                        14.90 

 14  Tiggs, Josh                   12 Cartersville                14.97 

 15  Woods, Christopher            12 B. E. Mays                  14.98 

 16  Grant, Randy                     Battery Cree                14.99 

 17  Truesdale, Kyle                  Battery Cree                15.03 

 18  Green, Jaman                  12 Spring Valle                15.10 

 19  Anderson, Marcel              11 Dorman                      15.10 

 20  Drake, Woody                  09 South Floren                15.10 

 21  Blanding, Brandon             11 Westside                    15.13 

 22  Fant, Antoine                 09 T. L. Hanna                 15.20 

 23  Stokes, Hafiz                 12 Butler HS                   15.20 

 24  Bradley, Allen                12 Sumter                      15.20 

 25  Martin, Jermaine              11 Aiken                       15.36 

 26  Martin, Dennis                09 Westside                    15.39 

 27  Steen, Andy                   12 Bishop Engla                15.40 

 28  Stokes, Brandon               10 Butler HS                   15.40 

 29  Dyer, Jason                   12 Dorman                      15.50 

 30  Eitelberg, David              11 Asheville HS                15.50 

 31  Washington, Nick              12 Camden HS                   15.57 

 32  wyatt, jerre                  10 Ben L. Smith                15.70 

 33  Brown, Derek                     Holly Hill-R                15.70 

 34  Pickard, James                10 Providence N                15.90 

 35  Scott, Michael                12 Stratford                   15.91 

 36  Coney, Sandy                  12 Stratford                   16.00 

 37  Johnson, Thomas               10 B. E. Mays                  16.00 

 38  Cobb, Johnathan               10 Lower Richla                16.10 

 39  Patterson, Terrance           09 Mount Tabor                 16.10 

 40  Moody, Willie                 12 Dreher                      16.16 

 41  McDowell, Davion              12 Providence N                16.30 

 42  McDuffie, Adam                11 Eau Claire                  16.30 

 43  Bailey, Damon                 09 Ridge View                  16.30 

 44  Strait, Brandt                10 Fort Mill                   16.40 

 45  Sims, Shadrach                   Lower Richla                16.40 

 46  campbell, jahmal              10 Ben L. Smith                16.80 

 47  Gilliam, Roman                10 Cartersville                16.90 

 48  Lund, Matt                    11 Asheville HS                17.00 

 49  Williams, Corrie              09 Ridge View                  17.19 

 50  Baker, Mike                   12 Dreher                      17.52 

 51  logan, mark                   11 Watauga                     17.60 

 52  Guillary, Chris               09 Spring Valle                17.70 

 53  Payne, Kievon                 11 Pulaski Coun                17.80 

 54  Meyers, Jermaine                 Holly Hill-R                17.80 

 55  Quick, Will                   11 Governor's S                17.90 

 56  Hunter, Leon                  12 Lakewood SC                 18.00 

 57  goodrich, adam                10 Watauga                     18.20 

 58  Brown, Reuben                 11 Camden HS                   18.50 

 59  Gantt, Jr, Roger              12 Gilbert                     18.80 

 60  McCants, Davon                12 Eau Claire                  19.30 

 61  Alvin, Person                 10 Myers Park                     NT 

 

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  55.00  2001        Lenairis Turner, West Charlotte HS           

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Tiggs, Josh                   12 Cartersville                39.20 

  2  Gilliam, Roman                10 Cartersville                44.03 

  3  Walker, Jonathan              11 SW Dekalb                   52.30 

  4  Cheney, Roy                   12 Evans GA                    53.59 

  5  Woods, Christopher            12 B. E. Mays                  55.00 

  6  Bailey, Wes                   11 Mount Tabor                 56.00 

  7  Phillips, Khalil              10 B. E. Mays                  56.12 

  8  Brinson, Osmond               11 Evans GA                    56.38 

  9  Cooper, Trevor                12 Sumter                      56.50 

 10  Walker, Chris                 12 A. C. Flora                 57.08 

 11  Green, Jaman                  12 Spring Valle                57.20 

 12  Harris, Johnathan                Battery Cree                57.48 

 13  Ladson, Kenyon                wn Battery Cree                57.56 

 14  Heriot, Maurice               12 Richland Nor                57.60 

 15  Leong, Josh                   12 Northwestern                57.90 

 16  Scarborough, Marcus           12 Richland Nor                58.00 

 17  Anderson, Marcel              11 Dorman                      58.00 

 18  Stokes, Hafiz                 12 Butler HS                   58.00 

 19  Smith, Cory                   11 Providence N                58.80 

 20  Hardwick, Maurice             12 Summerville                 59.00 

 21  Scott, Michael                12 Stratford                   59.03 

 22  Thompson, Tivarius            10 Berea                       59.12 

 23  Brown, Derek                     Holly Hill-R                59.40 

 24  Washington, Nick              12 Camden HS                   59.50 

 25  Stroman, James                12 Irmo                        59.50 

 26  Conn, Matt                    12 Dorman                      59.70 

 27  Martin, Dennis                09 Westside                    59.79 

 28  wyatt, jerre                  10 Ben L. Smith                59.80 

 29  Blanding, Brandon             11 Westside                    59.89 

 30  Devine, John                  11 Dutch Fork                  59.90 

 31  Blanding, Joseph              11 Sumter                    1:00.00 

 32  Steen, Andy                   12 Bishop Engla              1:00.00 

 33  Tice, Casy                    12 Northwestern              1:00.04 

 34  Coney, Sandy                  12 Stratford                 1:00.32 

 35  Fant, Antoine                 09 T. L. Hanna               1:00.50 

 36  Taylor, Rickey                11 Irmo                      1:00.70 

 37  Moody, Willie                 12 Dreher                    1:00.98 

 38  McFadden, Montreil            11 South Floren              1:01.00 

 39  Ard, Bryan                    12 Dutch Fork                1:01.67 

 40  Stokes, Brandon               10 Butler HS                 1:02.00 

 41  McCracken, Kevin              09 Fort Mill                 1:02.00 

 42  Cobb, Johnathan               10 Lower Richla              1:02.00 

 43  Helmstetler, Ryan             12 West Davidso              1:02.00 

 44  Washington, Marckel           11 Silver Bluff              1:02.00 

 45  Williams, Corrie              09 Ridge View                1:02.10 

 46  Baker, Mike                   12 Dreher                    1:02.73 

 47  James, Patrick                09 Lakewood SC               1:03.00 

 48  McDuffie, Adam                11 Eau Claire                1:03.00 

 49  Bailey, Dominick              10 Ridge View                1:03.50 

 50  Lee, Niyeem                   10 Eau Claire                1:04.00 

 51  Lytes, Keyon                  11 Batesburg-Le              1:04.00 

 52  Quick, Will                   11 Governor's S              1:04.93 

 53  Sherwood, Peyton              09 Bishop Engla              1:05.00 

 54  daniel, michael               10 Ben L. Smith              1:05.00 

 55  Sims, Shadrach                   Lower Richla              1:05.00 

 56  Meyers, Jermaine                 Holly Hill-R              1:05.00 

 57  Martin, Jermaine              11 Aiken                     1:05.40 

 58  McLester, Shawn               11 Lugoff-Elgin              1:06.00 

 59  Drake, Woody                  09 South Floren              1:06.00 

 60  Guillary, Chris               09 Spring Valle              1:06.60 

 61  logan, mark                   11 Watauga                   1:07.00 

 62  Harris, Marquise              11 West Charlot              1:07.50 

 63  Payne, Thomas                 10 Aiken                     1:07.50 

 64  goodrich, adam                10 Watauga                   1:08.00 

 65  Hunter, Leon                  12 Lakewood SC               1:10.00 

 66  Clyburn, Reggie               09 Lugoff-Elgin              1:10.00 

 67  Payne, Kievon                 11 Pulaski Coun              1:10.50 

 68  McClinton, Daron              12 West Charlot              1:15.60 

 69  Alvin, Person                 10 Myers Park                     NT 

 

Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  41.95  1997        B.E. Mays HS                                 

     School

===============================================================================

  1  SW Dekalb  'A'                                               41.20 

     1) Oliver, Justin 09               2) Farmer, Keith 12               

     3) Rhodes, Sentelle 12             4) Taylor, Ylan 09                

  2  B. E. Mays  'A'                                              41.40 

     1) Adams, Adarius 12               2) Dious, Cory 12                 

     3) Harris, Johnathan 12            4) McClendon, Bryan 12            

  3  Mount Tabor  'A'                                             41.80 

     1) Loyd, Mike 12                   2) Moser, Theo 09                 

     3) Wiley, Jerrod 10                4) Samuels, J-Mee 09              

  4  Sumter  'A'                                                  41.80 

     1) Grant, Shawn ` 12               2) Green, Isaac 10                

     3) Miles, Grant 12                 4) McFadden, Harold 11            

  5  Palm Bay  'A'                                                41.92 

     1) Terry, Michael 12               2) Nelson, Reggie 11              

     3) Jefferson, Quentin 12           4) Carter, Xavier 10              

  6  Richland Northeast  'A'                                      42.40 

     1) Brown, Michael 11               2) Jones, James 12                

     3) Scarborough, Marcus 12          4) Terry, Lawrence 12             

  7  Ben L. Smith  'A'                                            42.50 

  8  Stratford  'A'                                               42.58 

     1) Gladness, Andrew 11             2) Harris, Steven 10              

     3) Irick, Galen 11                 4) Kinlaw, Rodney 11              

  9  J. L. Mann  'A'                                              42.60 

     1) Gilmore, Michael 12             2) Dawson, Will 12                

     3) Ivery, Brandon 11               4) Sullivan, Moses 12             

 10  Berea  'A'                                                   42.70 

     1) Johnson, Rodriquez 10           2) Jones, Jacobi 12               

     3) Johnson, Valandis 09            4) Zimmerman, James 12            

 11  West Charlotte  'A'                                          42.80 

     1) Harris, Marquise 11             2) Council, Rob 10                

     3) Smith, Korey 10                 4) Goins, Tim 10                  

 12  Irmo  'A'                                                    42.90 

     1) Everette, Brandon 12            2) Holden, Corey 12               

     3) Spain, Tyler 12                 4) Taylor, Michael 11             

 13  Spring Valley  'A'                                           42.90 

     1) Benson, Marcus 12               2) Haile, Cory 12                 

     3) Mason, Mike 11                  4) Simmons, Sergio 11             

 14  Silver Bluff  'A'                                            43.06 

     1) Harris, Shawn 12                2) Parker, Aaron 12               

     3) Williamson, Troy 12             4) Wilson, Joe 12                 

 15  Fort Mill  'A'                                               43.10 

 16  Cartersville  'A'                                            43.10 

     1) Tiggs, Josh 12                  2) Callahan, Chris 11             

     3) Moore, Thomas 12                4) Jacoway, Edjuan 10             

 17  Westside  'A'                                                43.10 

     1) Paul, Kelvin 12                 2) Paul, Kevin 12                 

     3) Alexander, Brandon 11           4) Adams, Courtney 12             

 18  Greer HS  'A'                                                43.21 

     1) Cannon, Sinclair 10             2) Livingston, Serrell 12         

     3) Mills, Allen 11                 4) Gilliam, Sergio 11             

 19  Ridge View  'A'                                              43.30 

     1) Thornton, Michael 12            2) Thornton, Marcus ay            

 20  Butler HS  'A'                                               43.40 

 21  Olympic HS  'A'                                              43.50 

     1) Cutter, Chris 12                2) Brown, Corey 10                

     3) Fant, Fletcher 12               4) Wesley, Nick 12                

 22  Crestwood  'A'                                               43.75 

     1) Stewart, Anthony 11             2) Bowen, Cordelro 09             

     3) Morant, Demetrius 11            4) Mitchell, Corey 12             

 23  Watauga  'A'                                                 43.80 

     1) cobb, robert 11                 2) harris, brett 12               

     3) stein, ricky 09                 4) winkler, nathan 11             

 24  Brookland-Cayce  'A'                                         44.00 

     1) Holmes, Alphonso 10             2) Kohn, Simon 12                 

     3) Marshall, Joseph 12             4) McCoy, Travis 09               

 25  Dorman  'A'                                                  44.00 

 26  Lakewood SC  'A'                                             44.00 

 27  Lower Richland  'A'                                          44.00 

 28  Eau Claire  'A'                                              44.23 

     1) Jones, Kenneth 12               2) Jacobs, Micheal 12             

     3) Lee, Niyeem 10                  4) Williams, Josh 11              

 29  Camden HS  'A'                                               44.37 

     1) Ellis, Teo 11                   2) Boykin, Jeremy 11              

     3) Lee, Bruce 12                   4) Nixon, Freddy 10               

 30  Dreher  'A'                                                  44.40 

 31  Bishop England  'A'                                          44.70 

 32  Battery Creek  'A'                                           44.81 

     1) Singleton, Jason ay             2)                                

 33  South Florence  'A'                                          44.90 

 34  T. L. Hanna  'A'                                             44.90 

     1) Ellis, Brandon 10               2) Glenn, Cervantez 09            

     3) Simmons, Lewis 11               4) Strong, Antonio 10             

 35  Asheville HS  'A'                                            45.20 

 36  Batesburg-Leesville  'A'                                     45.30 

     1) Ancrum, Michael 12              2) Jeffcoat, Willie 12            

     3) Jeffrey, Calvin 10              4) Keith, Dekayus 10              

 37  Providence NC  'A'                                           45.60 

     1) Davis, Chris 10                 2) McDowell, Davion 12            

     3) Pickard, James 10               4) Smith, Cory 11                 

 38  Pulaski County  'A'                                          45.70 

     1) Thompson, Chad 09               2) Payne, Kaci 10                 

     3) Cobbs, Steven 09                4) Wheeling, Alan                 

 39  Lugoff-Elgin  'A'                                            47.50 

     1) Simon, Kevin 12                 2) Murphy, Marcell 11             

     3) Watts, Micheal 09               4) Robertson, Jamelle 10          

 40  Myers Park  'A'                                                 NT 

     1) Chima, Okoro 10                 2) Orlando, Mcfadden 11           

     3) Maurice, Torrence 12            4) Marcus, Mcfadden 10            

 

Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  3:18.83  1997        B.E. Mays HS                               

     School

===============================================================================

  1  B. E. Mays  'A'                                            3:14.86 

     1) Adams, Adarius 12               2) Andrews, Treamon 11            

     3) Dious, Cory 12                  4) Mitchell, Brandon 12           

  2  SW Dekalb  'A'                                             3:17.00 

     1) Blakely, Jamal 10               2) Farmer, Keith 12               

     3) Oliver, Justin 09               4) Prince, Damian 10              

  3  Palm Bay  'A'                                              3:20.60 

     1) Jefferson, Quentin 12           2) Nelson, Reggie 11              

     3) Terry, Michael 12               4) Carter, Xavier 10              

  4  Sumter  'A'                                                3:24.00 

     1) Green, Isaac 10                 2) Cooper, Trevor 12              

     3) McFadden, Chad 12               4) Moore, Mike 11                 

  5  Cartersville  'A'                                          3:24.02 

     1) Callahan, Chris 11              2) Ledbetter, Brantley 10         

     3) Moore, Thomas 12                4) Tiggs, Josh 12                 

  6  Spring Valley  'A'                                         3:24.80 

     1) Hodges, Darian 09               2) Green, Julian 11               

     3) Green, Jaman 12                 4) Benson, Marcus 12              

  7  Ben L. Smith  'A'                                          3:25.00 

  8  Berea  'A'                                                 3:25.20 

     1) Anderson, Nathan 12             2) Johnson, Rodriquez 10          

     3) Jones, Jacobi 12                4) Zimmerman, James 12            

  9  Stratford  'A'                                             3:25.42 

     1) Gladness, Andre 11              2) Gladness, Andrew 11            

     3) Irick, Galen 11                 4) Kinlaw, Rodney 11              

 10  Richland Northeast  'A'                                    3:26.00 

 11  Evans GA  'A'                                              3:28.02 

     1) Brinson, Osmond 11              2) Benton, Corey 12               

     3) Crawford, Ricky 10              4) Cheney, Roy 12                 

 12  Irmo  'A'                                                  3:29.80 

     1) Holden, Corey 12                2) Moore, Chris 11                

     3) Spain, Tyler 12                 4) Stroman, James 12              

 13  West Charlotte  'A'                                        3:30.40 

     1) Roberts, Greg 12                2) Saunders, James 12             

     3) McCain, Greg 10                 4) Roberts, Ryan 11               

 14  Lower Richland  'A'                                        3:31.00 

 15  Watauga  'A'                                               3:31.30 

     1) austin, elliott 12              2) cobb, robert 11                

     3) tumbleston, john 12             4) hall, cory 11                  

 16  Mount Tabor  'A'                                           3:32.00 

     1) Bailey, Wes 11                  2) Patterson, Terrance 09         

     3) Debole, Matt 11                 4) Polzine, Anthony 11            

 17  Westside  'A'                                              3:32.00 

     1) Martin, Dennis 09               2) Adams, Courtney 12             

     3) Thompson, Danahzio 11           4) Paul, Kevin 12                 

 18  Silver Bluff  'A'                                          3:32.00 

     1) Crawford, Terrence 09           2) Parker, Aaron 12               

     3) Williamson, Troy 12             4) Wilson, Reuben 12              

 19  Bishop England  'A'                                        3:34.00 

 20  Dutch Fork  'A'                                            3:34.10 

     1) Baker, Matt 12                  2) Green, Daryl 10                

     3) Cooper, Jermaine 12             4) Means, Mauri 12                

 21  Ridge View  'A'                                            3:35.00 

     1) Washington, Kershaw 12          2) Lance, Michael 10              

     3) Gary, Adrian 11                 4) Gray, Jamaal 12                

 22  Dorman  'A'                                                3:35.00 

 23  Asheville HS  'A'                                          3:35.00 

 24  Battery Creek  'A'                                         3:36.78 

     1) Ladson, Kenyon wn               2)                                

 25  Lakewood SC  'A'                                           3:37.00 

 26  Fort Mill  'A'                                             3:37.00 

 27  T. L. Hanna  'A'                                           3:39.00 

     1) Fant, Marcus 10                 2) Simmons, Lewis 11              

     3) Strong, Antonio 10              4) Zorn, Jackson 09               

 28  Camden HS  'A'                                             3:40.00 

     1) Nixon, Freddy 10                2) Boykin, Jeremy 11              

     3) Byrd, Shamar 10                 4) Starks, Charles 12             

 29  West Davidson  'A'                                         3:40.00 

     1) Helmstetler, Ryan 12            2) Wagner, Brent 10               

     3) Sheets, Matthew 12              4) Gibby, Matthew 12              

 30  Brookland-Cayce  'A'                                       3:40.00 

     1) Fleming, Marcus 09              2) Holmes, Alphonso 10            

     3) Kohn, Simon 12                  4) Marshall, Joseph 12            

 31  Crestwood  'A'                                             3:41.00 

     1) Wright, Damien 09               2) Mitchell, Corey 12             

     3) Bailey, Demarcus 09             4) Bailey, Willaim 12             

 32  Batesburg-Leesville  'A'                                   3:42.00 

     1) Levy, Rejan 12                  2) Jeffcoat, Willie 12            

     3) Ancrum, Michael 12              4) Whitt, Gavin 12                

 33  Dreher  'B'                                                3:45.00 

 34  Eau Claire  'A'                                            3:48.00 

     1) Goodwin, Adam 12                2) Hunter, William 12             

     3) Brown, Reginald 09              4) Gantt, Antonio 11              

 35  Butler HS  'A'                                             3:50.00 

 

Event 11  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  7:58.20  2000        Watauga HS                                 

     School

===============================================================================

  1  B. E. Mays  'A'                                            8:05.00 

     1) Andrews, Treamon 11             2) Phillips, Khalil 10            

     3) Spells, Corey 10                4) Gary, Johnathan 12             

  2  Watauga  'A'                                               8:06.30 

     1) austin, elliott 12              2) kenny, T.J. 11                 

     3) tumbleston, john 12             4) wilkinson, tyler 11            

  3  Mount Tabor  'A'                                           8:14.00 

     1) Debole, Matt 11                 2) Wiley, Jerrod 10               

     3) Bjorling, Kirk 12               4) Cronin, Colin 12               

  4  Bishop England  'A'                                        8:14.00 

  5  Sumter  'A'                                                8:16.00 

     1) Hunt, Kalvin 10                 2) Jones, Bobby 09                

     3) Moore, Mike 11                  4) Smith, Fred 11                 

  6  Dutch Fork  'A'                                            8:20.90 

     1) Cooper, Jermaine 12             2) Means, Mauri 12                

     3) Means, Morgan 12                4) Baker, Matt 12                 

  7  Summerville  'A'                                           8:21.00 

  8  Westside  'A'                                              8:21.90 

  9  Spring Valley  'A'                                         8:22.00 

     1) Green, Jaman 12                 2) Hodges, Darian 09              

     3) Hardin, Jon 11                  4) Raymond, Brian 10              

 10  Asheville HS  'A'                                          8:24.00 

     1) Mills, Eric 12                  2) Craig, Michael 12              

     3) Niwinski, Noah 11               4) Mitric, Milos 12               

 11  Ridge View  'A'                                            8:24.00 

     1) Washington, Kershaw 12          2) Horton, Jonathan 11            

     3) Jones, Justin 11                4) Gary, Adrian 11                

 12  Richland Northeast  'A'                                    8:25.00 

 13  Ben L. Smith  'A'                                          8:27.00 

 14  West Charlotte  'A'                                        8:28.50 

     1) McCain, Greg 10                 2) Roberts, Greg 12               

     3) Saunders, James 12              4) Jackson, Hiram 10              

 15  Stratford  'A'                                             8:35.21 

     1) Carriker, Miguel 11             2) Glover, Brian 12               

     3) Jones, Brandon 10               4) Thompson, Justin 12            

 16  Battery Creek  'A'                                         8:35.90 

     1) Ladson, Kenyon wn               2)                                

 17  Providence NC  'A'                                         8:40.00 

     1) Carlberg, Erick 09              2) Lassiter, Ben 11               

     3) Lewis, Jimmy 09                 4) Oelz, Mike 12                  

 18  Gilbert  'A'                                               8:49.00 

     1) Davis, Bryan 11                 2) Nabors, John 09                

     3) Taylor, Dillion ry              4)                                

 19  Lakewood SC  'A'                                           8:50.00 

 20  Lower Richland  'A'                                        8:50.00 

 21  Irmo  'A'                                                  8:50.40 

     1) Alewine, Charlie 12             2) Jackson, Tyrone 11             

     3) Leventis, Brian 11              4) Moore, Chris 11                

 22  Dreher  'A'                                                8:55.00 

 23  South Florence  'A'                                        8:59.00 

 24  Camden HS  'A'                                             8:59.00 

     1) Lauricella, Tony 11             2) Swinton, Ryan 09               

     3) Starks, Charles 12              4) Byrd, Shamar 10                

 25  Eau Claire  'A'                                            9:01.00 

     1) Gantt, Antonio 11               2) Greene, Christoper 10          

     3) Goodwin, Adam 12                4) McDuffie, Adam 11              

 26  Brookland-Cayce  'A'                                       9:20.00 

     1) Fleming, Marcus 09              2) Johnson, Matthew 11            

     3) Johnson, Matthew 10             4) Tapp, Conner 09                

 27  Butler HS  'A'                                             9:20.00 

 28  Batesburg-Leesville  'A'                                   9:50.00 

     1) Mcgirt, Eric 09                 2) Whitt, Gavin 12                

     3) Lytes, Keyon 11                 4) Desantis, Jonathan 09          

 29  Myers Park  'A'                                                 NT 

     1) Jeremy, Mobley 10               2) Tameru, Tadesse 11             

     3) Chistopher, McCrory 09          4) Reginald, Mcafee 11            

 

Event 12  Boys Long Jump

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  25-02  1998        Jamorya Funderburk, North Mecklenburg HS     

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Walker, Brian                 12 Jonesville H             23-06.00 

  2  Taylor, Michael               11 Irmo                     22-05.00 

  3  Simmons, Sergio               11 Spring Valle             22-02.00 

  4  Oliver, Justin                09 SW Dekalb                22-01.50 

  5  Stocker, Lee                  12 Lower Richla             22-01.00 

  6  Brown, Michael                11 Richland Nor             22-01.00 

  7  Bell, Jamison                    Battery Cree             22-01.00 

  8  Drayton, Leon                 10 Hilton Head              22-00.00 

  9  Owens, Jesse                     Battery Cree             22-00.00 

 10  Dious, Cory                   12 B. E. Mays               21-09.00 

 11  Williams, Chris               12 Irmo                     21-06.00 

 12  Scott, Agustus                12 N. Charlesto             21-06.00 

 13  Hemphill, Chris               11 West Charlot             21-06.00 

 14  Hallman, Lamarcus             11 Sumter                   21-05.00 

 15  McClendon, Bryan              12 B. E. Mays               21-05.00 

 16  Hanna, Samuel                 11 South Floren             21-05.00 

 17  Watts, Ramel                  12 Fort Mill                21-04.00 

 18  Washington, Nick              12 Camden HS                21-04.00 

 19  Hardwick, Maurice             12 Summerville              21-04.00 

 20  Johnsons, Lorenzo             11 Richland Nor             21-03.00 

 21  Colclough, Thomas             11 Sumter                   21-02.00 

 22  Tiggs, Josh                   12 Cartersville             21-02.00 

 23  Willie, Steven                12 Ridge View               21-02.00 

 24  Mason, Mike                   11 Spring Valle             21-02.00 

 25  Nelson, Reggie                11 Palm Bay                 21-01.00 

 26  funderburk, thomas            09 Ben L. Smith             21-00.00 

 27  clark, carlos                 12 Ben L. Smith             21-00.00 

 28  Tucker, Adrian                12 Summerville              20-08.25 

 29  Robinson, Bryant              12 Aiken                    20-08.00 

 30  Jefferson, Quentin            12 Palm Bay                 20-08.00 

 31  Montgomery, Marcus            12 T. L. Hanna              20-06.00 

 32  Oliver, Dontario                 Holly Hill-R             20-06.00 

 33  Ballard, Anthony              09 West Charlot             20-06.00 

 34  Baccus, Roderick              09 South Floren             20-03.00 

 35  Thompson, Tim                 12 Dreher                   20-03.00 

 36  Wofford, Jason                11 Dorman                   20-03.00 

 37  Sewell, Percy                 12 Dutch Fork               20-02.00 

 38  Simon, Kevin                  12 Lugoff-Elgin             20-01.00 

 39  Joyce, Daniel                 10 Fort Mill                20-01.00 

 40  Steen, Andy                   12 Bishop Engla             20-00.50 

 41  Stokes, Brion                 10 Butler HS                20-00.00 

 42  Polzine, Anthony              11 Mount Tabor              20-00.00 

 43  Wilson, Lester                12 Lower Richla             20-00.00 

 44  Alexander, Brandon            11 Westside                 20-00.00 

 45  McDuffie, Adam                11 Eau Claire               19-10.00 

 46  Brown, Derek                     Holly Hill-R             19-09.00 

 47  Watts, Micheal                09 Lugoff-Elgin             19-08.00 

 48  Johnson, Nathan               11 James Island             19-08.00 

 49  Buie, Ty                      12 Ridge View               19-06.00 

 50  mixon, justin                 11 Watauga                  19-06.00 

 51  Gantt, Antonio                11 Eau Claire               19-05.00 

 52  Johnson, Chris                11 Dorman                   19-04.00 

 53  winkler, nathan               11 Watauga                  19-03.00 

 54  Cobbs, Steven                 09 Pulaski Coun             19-02.00 

 55  Thompson, Chad                09 Pulaski Coun             19-01.00 

 56  Diloreti, Ryan                12 Bishop Engla             19-00.50 

 57  Washington, Marckel           11 Silver Bluff             19-00.00 

 58  Horace, Dapai                 10 Lakewood SC              19-00.00 

 59  Berry, Travis                 10 Westside                 18-10.00 

 60  Ledbetter, Brantley           10 Cartersville             18-09.00 

 61  Parker, Aaron                 12 Silver Bluff             18-09.00 

 62  Johnson, Rahassa              11 Batesburg-Le             18-09.00 

 63  Neal, James                   09 Lakewood SC              17-06.00 

 64  Jay, Clifton                  10 Gilbert                  16-08.50 

 65  Gary, Jody                       Gilbert                  15-09.00 

 66  Orlando, Mcfadden             11 Myers Park                        

 67  Maurice, Torrence             12 Myers Park                        

 

Event 13  Boys Triple Jump

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  50-00  1997        Greg Yeldell, North Rowan HS                 

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Mitchell, Brandon             12 B. E. Mays               46-10.00 

  2  Oliver, Justin                09 SW Dekalb                46-02.75 

  3  Montgomery, Marcus            12 T. L. Hanna              45-05.00 

  4  Evans, Lazaris                11 B. E. Mays               45-00.00 

  5  Stocker, Lee                  12 Lower Richla             45-00.00 

  6  Dooley, Ivan                  12 J. L. Mann               44-09.50 

  7  Callahan, Chris               11 Cartersville             44-06.00 

  8  Page, Dewhite                 11 Richland Nor             44-06.00 

  9  Willie, Steven                12 Ridge View               44-05.00 

 10  Gray, Jonathan                12 J. L. Mann               44-04.00 

 11  Cutter, Chris                 12 Olympic HS               44-02.00 

 12  Williams, Chris               12 Irmo                     43-11.00 

 13  Simmons, Sergio               11 Spring Valle             43-06.00 

 14  Titus, Tate                   11 Sumter                   43-05.00 

 15  Hardwick, Maurice             12 Summerville              43-04.00 

 16  Singleton, Jason              ay Battery Cree             43-02.00 

 17  Sims, Brandon                 10 Spartanburg              43-01.00 

 18  Truesdale, Kyle                  Battery Cree             43-00.00 

 19  Mason, Mike                   11 Spring Valle             42-10.00 

 20  Robinson, Bryant              12 Aiken                    42-09.50 

 21  Oliver, Dontario                 Holly Hill-R             42-08.00 

 22  Davis, Chris                  10 Providence N             42-08.00 

 23  Potts, Dee                    10 Fort Mill                42-08.00 

 24  Hallman, Lamarcus             11 Sumter                   42-06.00 

 25  Taylor, Michael               11 Irmo                     42-05.00 

 26  Smith, Quinton                12 Summerville              42-04.00 

 27  palmer, greg                  12 Ben L. Smith             42-03.00 

 28  Drayton, Leon                 10 Hilton Head              42-00.00 

 29  Malik, Ridwan                 12 Richland Nor             42-00.00 

 30  Nelson, Reggie                11 Palm Bay                 41-06.00 

 31  Hemphill, Chris               11 West Charlot             41-04.00 

 32  Bailey, Dominick              10 Ridge View               41-00.00 

 33  Polzine, Anthony              11 Mount Tabor              41-00.00 

 34  Joyce, Daniel                 10 Fort Mill                40-10.00 

 35  Dixon, Keon                   11 West Charlot             40-08.00 

 36  Stokes, Brion                 10 Butler HS                40-05.00 

 37  Morris, Andrew                10 Eau Claire               40-04.00 

 38  Conn, Matt                    12 Dorman                   40-03.00 

 39  mixon, justin                 11 Watauga                  40-01.00 

 40  Hayes, Brian                  10 Lower Richla             40-00.00 

 41  McCoy, Travis                 09 Brookland-Ca             40-00.00 

 42  Stokes, Hafiz                 12 Butler HS                40-00.00 

 43  Washington, Nick              12 Camden HS                40-00.00 

 44  Meyers, Jermaine                 Holly Hill-R             40-00.00 

 45  Johnson, Rahassa              11 Batesburg-Le             39-11.00 

 46  Walker, Brian                 12 Jonesville H             39-10.00 

 47  Thompson, Tim                 12 Dreher                   39-09.00 

 48  Shepard, Tim                  12 Lugoff-Elgin             39-07.00 

 49  Jefferson, Quentin            12 Palm Bay                 39-07.00 

 50  McDuffie, Adam                11 Eau Claire               39-03.00 

 51  Gray, Troy                    12 Ben L. Smith             39-01.00 

 52  Parker, Aaron                 12 Silver Bluff             38-11.00 

 53  Walker, David                 12 Dorman                   38-10.00 

 54  Alexander, Brandon            11 Westside                 38-06.00 

 55  Walker, Chris                 12 A. C. Flora              38-02.00 

 56  Berry, Travis                 10 Westside                 37-10.00 

 57  harris, brett                 12 Watauga                  37-06.00 

 58  Jordan, Brandon               10 South Floren             34-07.00 

 59  McQueen, David                11 South Floren             31-00.00 

 60  Samuel, Perlik                11 Myers Park                        

 61  Chima, Okoro                  10 Myers Park                        

 62  Horace, Dapai                 10 Lakewood SC                       

 

Event 14  Boys High Jump

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:   7-04  1996        David Furman, Camden HS                      

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Marshall, Joseph              12 Brookland-Ca              6-10.00 

  2  Grant, Randy                     Battery Cree              6-04.00 

  3  Legg, Ralph                   10 Dorman                    6-04.00 

  4  Haile, Derrick                11 Dreher                    6-04.00 

  5  Walker, Chris                 12 A. C. Flora               6-02.00 

  6  Bush, Alex                       Battery Cree              6-02.00 

  7  tatum, antione                12 Ben L. Smith              6-02.00 

  8  clark, carlos                 12 Ben L. Smith              6-02.00 

  9  Tucker, Adrian                12 Summerville               6-02.00 

 10  Ledbetter, Brantley           10 Cartersville              6-02.00 

 11  Jones, Jason                  11 Sumter                    6-02.00 

 12  Taylor, Michael               11 Irmo                      6-02.00 

 13  Irvin, Derrick                11 Spring Valle              6-01.00 

 14  Sharp, Curtis                 09 Dreher                    6-01.00 

 15  Wright, Kenneth                  Holly Hill-R              6-00.00 

 16  Palas, Jake                   11 Asheville HS              6-00.00 

 17  Johnson, Rahassa              11 Batesburg-Le              6-00.00 

 18  mixon, justin                 11 Watauga                   6-00.00 

 19  hall, cory                    11 Watauga                   6-00.00 

 20  Montgomery, Marcus            12 T. L. Hanna               6-00.00 

 21  Polzine, Anthony              11 Mount Tabor               6-00.00 

 22  Titus, Tate                   11 Sumter                    6-00.00 

 23  Gibson, Charles               11 Lower Richla              6-00.00 

 24  Fields, George                09 Ridge View                6-00.00 

 25  McLeod, Devin                 10 Eau Claire                6-00.00 

 26  Pinckney, Jamel               11 Eau Claire                6-00.00 

 27  Smith, Quinton                12 Summerville               6-00.00 

 28  Sewell, Percy                 12 Dutch Fork                6-00.00 

 29  Fant, Antoine                 09 T. L. Hanna               5-10.00 

 30  Moore, Thomas                 12 Cartersville              5-10.00 

 31  Banks, Brian                  10 SW Dekalb                 5-10.00 

 32  Horace, Dapai                 10 Lakewood SC               5-10.00 

 33  Scott, Nick                   11 Spring Valle              5-10.00 

 34  Johnsons, Lorenzo             11 Richland Nor              5-09.00 

 35  Meyers, Jermaine                 Holly Hill-R              5-08.00 

 36  Murphy, Marcell               11 Lugoff-Elgin              5-08.00 

 37  Byrd, Jeremy                  12 Ridge View                5-08.00 

 38  Dixon, Keon                   11 West Charlot              5-08.00 

 39  Hayes, Brian                  10 Lower Richla              5-08.00 

 40  Cobbs, Steven                 09 Pulaski Coun              5-08.00 

 41  Green, Antonio                10 Richland Nor              5-06.00 

 42  West, Paul                    09 Asheville HS              5-06.00 

 43  Moody, Micheal                10 Lugoff-Elgin              5-06.00 

 44  Hunter, Leon                  12 Lakewood SC               5-06.00 

 45  Gary, Johnathan               12 B. E. Mays                        

 46  Maurice, Torrence             12 Myers Park                        

 47  Blake, Curtis                 11 B. E. Mays                        

 

Event 15  Boys Shot Put

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  63-07  1997        Reece Hoffa, Lakeside HS                     

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Brooks, Jasper                12 Spring Valle             58-10.00 

  2  Pope, Mitchell                12 South Caldwe             58-07.00 

  3  Fry, Dustin                   12 Summerville              56-02.00 

  4  Rowser, Rashaun               12 B. E. Mays               54-10.00 

  5  Morant, Demetrius             11 Crestwood                54-03.00 

  6  Milsap, Anthony               11 SW Dekalb                52-10.00 

  7  Cohen, Joe                    11 Palm Bay                 51-00.25 

  8  Phillips, Anwar               12 B. E. Mays               50-07.00 

  9  Brown, Terrence               09 Summerville              48-10.00 

 10  Wright, Stanley                  Holly Hill-R             48-08.00 

 11  Benbow, Terrance              11 Spring Valle             48-06.00 

 12  Brisbone, Marcus              12 Crestwood                48-04.00 

 13  Young, Nathan                 12 Liberty HS               48-03.00 

 14  Sealey, Eddie                 10 Stratford                47-09.00 

 15  Boccucci, Tristan             12 Bishop Engla             47-03.00 

 16  Woodley, Johnathan            10 Camden HS                47-00.00 

 17  Fluellen, Andre               11 Cartersville             46-09.00 

 18  Russell, Lyndsay              10 Stratford                46-04.00 

 19  Addison, Aaron                12 West Charlot             45-06.00 

 20  Sellers, Norris               11 South Floren             45-00.00 

 21  Terry, Darius                 09 SW Dekalb                44-08.50 

 22  Sustek, Tom                   12 Westside                 44-06.00 

 23  Nero, LaMarcus                12 Dreher                   44-03.00 

 24  Johnson, Ravee                11 Camden HS                44-00.00 

 25  Johnson, Shawndre             12 Dorman                   43-10.00 

 26  Gunter, Nick                  11 Lower Richla             43-10.00 

 27  Abrams, Francis               11 James Island             43-08.00 

 28  Alexander, Jamal              12 West Charlot             43-08.00 

 29  Knox, Tyrus                   12 Asheville HS             43-05.00 

 30  Gantt, Jr, Roger              12 Gilbert                  43-04.00 

 31  White, John                      Battery Cree             43-00.00 

 32  Riley, Parez                  11 Lakewood SC              43-00.00 

 33  Nicolo, Jacob                 10 Pulaski Coun             42-09.00 

 34  Wood, Chris                   12 Irmo                     42-08.00 

 35  Tilley, Matt                  10 Pulaski Coun             42-05.00 

 36  Mobley, John                  12 Dreher                   42-05.00 

 37  Guster, Daniel                10 Irmo                     42-02.00 

 38  Lauderdale, Olandus           11 Cartersville             42-01.00 

 39  Mills, Donald                 12 Butler HS                42-00.00 

 40  Ashford, Dior                 11 Lower Richla             42-00.00 

 41  McClurg, Michael              12 Bishop Engla             42-00.00 

 42  Hudson, Blake                 12 Brookland-Ca             41-10.00 

 43  Bush, Chad                    12 Batesburg-Le             41-06.00 

 44  Mickle, Brian                 10 Lugoff-Elgin             41-05.00 

 45  Green, Maurice                   Holly Hill-R             41-05.00 

 46  Robertson, Dee                11 Westside                 41-02.00 

 47  O'Sullivan, Cameron           10 Dorman                   41-00.00 

 48  Rhodes, Angelo                10 Sumter                   40-01.00 

 49  Ward, Tripp                   11 Ridge View               40-00.00 

 50  Ancrum, Michael               12 Batesburg-Le             40-00.00 

 51  Singleton, Pharis             09 Sumter                   40-00.00 

 52  Fafinski, Thomas              10 Butler HS                39-00.00 

 53  Stewart, Christoper           12 Eau Claire               38-08.00 

 54  phifer, lonnie                09 Ben L. Smith             38-07.00 

 55  Walters, Seth                 10 Carolina Day             38-04.00 

 56  Butterfield, Brandon             Battery Cree             38-00.00 

 57  Schwartz, Aaron               12 Asheville HS             37-03.00 

 58  hedricks, anthony             10 Ben L. Smith             37-00.00 

 59  Pitts, Jim                    10 T. L. Hanna              36-08.00 

 60  Bradley, Micheal              10 Lugoff-Elgin             36-06.00 

 61  cash, matt                    11 Watauga                  36-05.00 

 62  Shaw, Travis                  10 Eau Claire               35-06.00 

 63  fioramonti, daniel            10 Watauga                  35-02.00 

 64  Jones, Samuel                 10 Ridge View               35-00.00 

 65  Taylor, Matt                  11 Governor's S             35-00.00 

 66  Humphrey, Frank               10 South Floren             35-00.00 

 67  Norris, Justin                09 Gilbert                  34-03.50 

 68  McDonald, Ford                09 T. L. Hanna              34-01.00 

 69  Durant, Aaron                 09 Lakewood SC              33-00.00 

 70  Daniels, Tavian               10 Richland Nor                      

 71  Gregory, Misenheimer          10 Myers Park                        

 72  Patrick, Covington            12 Myers Park                        

 73  Ford, Jason                   10 Richland Nor                      

 

Event 16  Boys Discus Throw

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  176-01  1997        Cleveland Pinckney, Sumter HS               

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Alge, Danny                   12 Summerville             155-05.00 

  2  Trout, Tyler                  12 Stratford               152-02.00 

  3  Riddle, Nic                   12 Stratford               146-04.25 

  4  Mills, Donald                 12 Butler HS               145-09.00 

  5  Casseri, Mike                 10 Pulaski Coun            142-07.00 

  6  Pope, Mitchell                12 South Caldwe            141-03.00 

  7  Milsap, Anthony               11 SW Dekalb               141-03.00 

  8  Epps, Calvin                  12 Lower Richla            140-08.00 

  9  Fluellen, Andre               11 Cartersville            140-06.00 

 10  Rowser, Rashaun               12 B. E. Mays              140-00.00 

 11  Cohen, Joe                    11 Palm Bay                139-10.25 

 12  Cole, Josh                    12 Dorman                  139-04.00 

 13  McClurg, Michael              12 Bishop Engla            138-01.00 

 14  Robinson, Bryan               12 Spring Valle            136-00.00 

 15  Mobley, John                  12 Dreher                  135-00.00 

 16  Brown, Chane                  12 Hilton Head             135-00.00 

 17  Dover, Sam                    12 Dorman                  132-00.00 

 18  Davidson, Ben                 12 Pulaski Coun            130-02.00 

 19  Crumpler, Richard             10 Spring Valle            130-00.00 

 20  Young, Nathan                 12 Liberty HS              128-08.00 

 21  Guster, Daniel                10 Irmo                    128-07.00 

 22  phifer, lonnie                09 Ben L. Smith            127-06.00 

 23  Walters, Seth                 10 Carolina Day            125-09.00 

 24  McCarthy, David               10 Irmo                    125-03.00 

 25  Gilmore, Ernest               12 Dreher                  125-00.00 

 26  Shepard, Tim                  12 Lugoff-Elgin            121-05.00 

 27  Ancrum, Michael               12 Batesburg-Le            121-00.00 

 28  Brown, Kenneth                   Battery Cree            121-00.00 

 29  Addison, Aaron                12 West Charlot            120-09.00 

 30  Griner, Matt                  11 Lower Richla            120-02.00 

 31  Bush, Chad                    12 Batesburg-Le            120-00.00 

 32  Sellers, Maurice              10 South Floren            120-00.00 

 33  Eitelberg, David              11 Asheville HS            119-05.00 

 34  Rhodes, Angelo                10 Sumter                  119-00.00 

 35  White, John                      Battery Cree            119-00.00 

 36  Terry, Darius                 09 SW Dekalb               118-07.00 

 37  Norris, Justin                09 Gilbert                 116-07.00 

 38  Hudson, Blake                 12 Brookland-Ca            116-00.00 

 39  Singleton, Pharis             09 Sumter                  115-00.00 

 40  Black, Josh                   12 Camden HS               115-00.00 

 41  Riley, Parez                  11 Lakewood SC             115-00.00 

 42  Lauderdale, Olandus           11 Cartersville            115-00.00 

 43  Bolton, Greg                  11 Brookland-Ca            114-00.00 

 44  Sellers, Miguel               09 South Floren            110-00.00 

 45  cash, matt                    11 Watauga                 107-05.00 

 46  Adams, Micheal                10 Lugoff-Elgin            105-08.00 

 47  Ward, Tripp                   11 Ridge View              105-00.00 

 48  fioramonti, daniel            10 Watauga                 105-00.00 

 49  Sustek, Tom                   12 Westside                102-08.00 

 50  Williams, Dominique           09 Butler HS               101-09.00 

 51  Boccucci, Tristan             12 Bishop Engla            100-05.00 

 52  McDonald, Ford                09 T. L. Hanna             100-02.00 

 53  Jones, Samuel                 10 Ridge View              100-00.00 

 54  premont, fabio                10 Ben L. Smith            100-00.00 

 55  Schwartz, Aaron               12 Asheville HS             95-03.00 

 56  Pitts, Jim                    10 T. L. Hanna              91-02.00 

 57  Stewart, Christoper           12 Eau Claire               90-01.00 

 58  Shaw, Travis                  10 Eau Claire               89-10.00 

 59  Staton, Michael               09 West Charlot             89-06.00 

 60  Taylor, Matt                  11 Governor's S             86-01.00 

 61  Durant, Aaron                 09 Lakewood SC              85-00.00 

 62  Sheppard, Nicholas            09 Gilbert                  81-07.00 

 63  Ford, Jason                   10 Richland Nor                 0.25 

 64  Linker, Reid                  12 Myers Park                   0.25 

 65  Albini, Adam                  10 Myers Park                   0.25 

 66  Daniels, Tavian               10 Richland Nor                 0.25 

 

Event 17  Boys Pole Vault

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  15-06  2000        Brooks Weber/Mark Johnson, Southlake HS/ NMB 

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Shealy, Jonathan              11 Brookland-Ca             16-00.00 

  2  Johnson, Mark                 12 North Myrtle             15-09.00 

  3  Greely, Mitch                 10 Northwestern             15-06.00 

  4  Bell, Hugh                    12 Dutch Fork               15-00.00 

  5  Arave, Cody                   11 Spring Valle             14-00.00 

  6  Rembert, Breon                12 Sumter                   13-06.00 

  7  Squibbs, Jeff                 10 Northwestern             13-06.00 

  8  Willey, Mark                  12 Dorman                   13-00.00 

  9  Benton, Johnathan             10 Spring Valle             13-00.00 

 10  Caskey, Guy                   09 Dutch Fork               13-00.00 

 11  Norvell, Braxton              10 Stratford                12-06.00 

 12  Holmes, Alphonso              10 Brookland-Ca             12-00.00 

 13  Payne, Patrick                12 Lugoff-Elgin             12-00.00 

 14  Knox, Kenny                   10 Dorman                   12-00.00 

 15  Grant, Randy                     Battery Cree             12-00.00 

 16  Prophater, Chris              12 Stratford                11-06.00 

 17  Eitelberg, David              11 Asheville HS             11-06.00 

 18  Deal, Taylor                  12 Byrnes                   11-06.00 

 19  Moore, Thomas                 12 Cartersville             11-06.00 

 20  Gathers, Brian                10 Irmo                     11-06.00 

 21  Green, Alphonso                  Battery Cree             11-00.00 

 22  Howe, Mitch                   12 Irmo                     11-00.00 

 23  singley, jack                 12 Watauga                  11-00.00 

 24  Whitaker, Paul                10 Sumter                   11-00.00 

 25  Valence, Andrew               09 T. L. Hanna              11-00.00 

 26  Fafinski, Thomas              10 Butler HS                11-00.00 

 27  Weaver, David                 10 Ridge View               11-00.00 

 28  Zorn, Jackson                 09 T. L. Hanna              10-06.00 

 29  Flemming, Justin              09 Lower Richla              9-06.00 

 30  Rankin, Ryan                  09 Asheville HS              9-06.00 

 31  Goodwin, Adam                 12 Eau Claire                9-00.00 

 32  Morris, Andrew                10 Eau Claire                9-00.00 

 33  Shuler, Robert                10 Dreher                    8-06.00 

 34  Francis, Larry                10 Lower Richla              8-06.00 

 35  Paul, Williams                11 Myers Park                        

Girls

    11th Annual Taco Bell Track and Field Classic - 4/19/2002 to 4/20/2002     

                           Spring Valley High School                           

                               Performance List                                

 

Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  11.67  1997        Crystal Cox, Pine Forest HS                  

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Nesbitt, Amberly              10 J. L. Mann                  11.94 

  2  Roberts, Tiffany              11 SW Guilford                 12.00 

  3  Bruton, Kenya                 10 Greer HS                    12.10 

  4  Fields, Quan                  12 Battery Cree                12.10 

  5  English, Ieesha               12 Crestwood                   12.16 

  6  Poe, Shamaya                  09 West Charlot                12.19 

  7  Muller, Renita                11 Spring Valle                12.20 

  8  Gamble, Lavonda               10 Sumter                      12.30 

  9  Townes, Cecilia               12 Sumter                      12.30 

 10  Champaign, Lauren             11 Battery Cree                12.30 

 11  Montgomery, Erica             09 Mount Tabor                 12.30 

 12  Walker, Katrina               12 Batesburg-Le                12.30 

 13  Lemon, Courtney               10 Dreher                      12.30 

 14  Matthew, Crystal              12 Camden HS                   12.32 

 15  Roseboro, Tecola              10 Butler HS                   12.40 

 16  White, Amber                  09 Stratford                   12.40 

 17  Waldo, Tenisha                12 Irmo                        12.50 

 18  McLoed, Crystal               09 Lugoff-Elgin                12.50 

 19  Gadson, Audrika               12 Lakewood SC                 12.50 

 20  Goldson, Genille              11 Myers Park                  12.50 

 21  Anty, Shunessa                12 Greenwood                   12.50 

 22  Donald, Courtney              12 Irmo                        12.60 

 23  Mckenzie, Lakeisha            12 Lower Richla                12.60 

 24  guest, shaqueia               10 Ben L. Smith                12.60 

 25  Snowden, Jonda                10 Deep Creek                  12.63 

 26  Pulley, Nakeshia              10 Richland Nor                12.63 

 27  Bailey, Felicia               11 Eau Claire                  12.68 

 28  Springs, Pat                  09 Mount Tabor                 12.70 

 29  Morris, Shaneka               09 Westside                    12.73 

 30  Mixson, Kristin                  Dutch Fork                  12.75 

 31  Stephens, Angela              10 Richland Nor                12.75 

 32  McElveen, Jocelyn             11 Brookland-Ca                12.80 

 33  Hart, Jacky                   10 Camden HS                   12.80 

 34  Jones, Brittney               09 South Floren                12.80 

 35  Marshall, Shan                09 Greenwood                   12.80 

 36  Beach, Tunisia                10 Spring Valle                12.80 

 37  Selkridge, Brittany           09 South Floren                12.80 

 38  Young, Jessica                09 Ridge View                  12.80 

 39  Langford, Tiffany             09 Batesburg-Le                12.80 

 40  Haile, Courtney               09 Dreher                      12.80 

 41  Goodwin, Nicole               12 A. C. Flora                 12.84 

 42  DeBarry, Melissa              09 Lower Richla                12.90 

 43  Williams, Latavia             10 Brookland-Ca                12.90 

 44  McKUNE, Fiona                 12 Holly Hill-R                12.90 

 45  Moser, Callie                 09 Lugoff-Elgin                12.90 

 46  Edwards, Monique              10 Dorman                      12.90 

 47  Shephard, Morgan              11 Stratford                   13.00 

 48  Sturdivant, LeLe              11 SW Guilford                 13.00 

 49  Harris, Shontel               12 Deep Creek                  13.02 

 50  McDonald, Shasai              12 Eau Claire                  13.06 

 51  Cromwell, LaMesha             09 James Island                13.10 

 52  Halley, Shauntel              sh Crestwood                   13.10 

 53  Harris, Takika                09 Fort Mill                   13.10 

 54  Moore, Courtney               10 Butler HS                   13.10 

 55  Gilmore, Sophia               11 Dorman                      13.20 

 56  Walls, Marissa                09 Westside                    13.28 

 57  martin, jessica               11 Watauga                     13.30 

 58  cornwell, generra             09 Ben L. Smith                13.30 

 59  Tolley, Jessica               10 Bishop Engla                13.40 

 60  Harris, Amexia                11 Holly Hill-R                13.40 

 61  Hunter, Candice               10 T. L. Hanna                 13.60 

 62  Davis, Jennell                10 Providence N                13.60 

 63  Smith, Samantha               11 James Island                13.60 

 64  Burroughs, Shamia             10 Ridge View                  13.60 

 65  willis, taylor                09 Watauga                     13.70 

 66  Eady, Allison                 09 Lakewood SC                 13.70 

 67  Burks, Ashley                 12 Pulaski Coun                13.70 

 68  Castano, Morgan               09 Providence N                13.80 

 69  Williams, Rhonda              09 T. L. Hanna                 13.90 

 70  Hill, Whitney                 12 Olympic HS               12:10.00 

 71  Smith, Krenishia              12 Choctawhatch                   NT 

 

Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  23.97  1997        Crystal Cox, Pine Forest HS                  

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  English, Ieesha               12 Crestwood                   24.30 

  2  Nesbitt, Amberly              10 J. L. Mann                  24.76 

  3  Roberts, Tiffany              11 SW Guilford                 25.00 

  4  Poe, Shamaya                  09 West Charlot                25.01 

  5  Fields, Quan                  12 Battery Cree                25.10 

  6  Matthew, Crystal              12 Camden HS                   25.12 

  7  Townes, Cecilia               12 Sumter                      25.20 

  8  Jones, Brittney               09 South Floren                25.20 

  9  Baker, Portia                 10 SW Guilford                 25.30 

 10  Ward, Dominique               10 Battery Cree                25.30 

 11  Akers, Nichelle               10 Crestwood                   25.30 

 12  Selkridge, Brittany           09 South Floren                25.50 

 13  Gamble, Lavonda               10 Sumter                      25.50 

 14  Joyner, Janel                 10 West Charlot                25.65 

 15  Lemon, Courtney               10 Dreher                      25.70 

 16  Allen, Arionne                10 J. L. Mann                  25.80 

 17  Hill, Whitney                 12 Olympic HS                  25.80 

 18  Montgomery, Erica             09 Mount Tabor                 25.90 

 19  Mixson, Kristin                  Dutch Fork                  26.02 

 20  White, Amber                  09 Stratford                   26.03 

 21  Pulley, Nakeshia              10 Richland Nor                26.05 

 22  Richardson, Shari             11 Tilden (Ny)                 26.10 

 23  Walker, Katrina               12 Batesburg-Le                26.10 

 24  Waldo, Tenisha                12 Irmo                        26.10 

 25  Lillie, Richard               11 James Island                26.10 

 26  Polzine, Alycia               09 Mount Tabor                 26.20 

 27  Anty, Shunessa                12 Greenwood                   26.30 

 28  Haile, Courtney               09 Dreher                      26.30 

 29  tasha, Booker                 11 Berea                       26.40 

 30  Snowden, Jonda                10 Deep Creek                  26.53 

 31  Bailey, Felicia               11 Eau Claire                  26.58 

 32  Meghan, Gaffney               09 Berea                       26.60 

 33  Hawkins, Myra                 10 Lower Richla                26.60 

 34  Marshall, Shan                09 Greenwood                   26.60 

 35  Walls, Carissa                09 Westside                    26.63 

 36  Morris, Shaneka               09 Westside                    26.68 

 37  Young, Whitney                09 Camden HS                   26.70 

 38  Givens, Janessa               12 Myers Park                  26.70 

 39  Young, Jessica                09 Ridge View                  26.70 

 40  Grant, Nola                   12 Aiken                       26.72 

 41  Donald, Courtney              12 Irmo                        26.80 

 42  McElveen, Jocelyn             11 Brookland-Ca                26.80 

 43  Goldson, Genille              11 Myers Park                  26.80 

 44  Faith, Lakin                  10 Lower Richla                26.80 

 45  Smith, Samantha               11 James Island                26.80 

 46  Veal, Alexeus                 12 Eau Claire                  26.88 

 47  Burks, Ashley                 12 Pulaski Coun                26.90 

 48  woodward, christina           11 Ben L. Smith                26.90 

 49  Norman, Erica                 12 Byrnes                      27.00 

 50  Langford, Tiffany             09 Batesburg-Le                27.00 

 51  Reed, Calaundra               11 Richland Nor                27.04 

 52  scott, nina                   11 Ben L. Smith                27.20 

 53  Butler, Shreka                11 Holly Hill-R                27.50 

 54  Miller, Simone                10 Dorman                      27.50 

 55  McKUNE, Fiona                 12 Holly Hill-R                27.50 

 56  smith, lauren                 10 Watauga                     27.60 

 57  Burroughs, Shamia             10 Ridge View                  27.70 

 58  Davenport, Alesha             11 Butler HS                   27.70 

 59  Torres, Elizabeth             11 Greenville T                27.78 

 60  Rasmussen, Rebecca            11 Bishop Engla                27.80 

 61  martin, jessica               11 Watauga                     27.80 

 62  Harris, Takika                09 Fort Mill                   27.90 

 63  Washington, Tomeka            11 Stratford                   28.00 

 64  Coley, Lauren                 10 Providence N                28.10 

 65  Hardy, Lauren                 09 Lakewood SC                 28.20 

 66  Moore, Courtney               10 Butler HS                   28.30 

 67  Castano, Morgan               09 Providence N                28.30 

 68  Floyd, Violet                 10 Dorman                      28.50 

 69  Choice, Alisha                12 Lakewood SC                 28.66 

 70  Fashion, Patrice              09 Brookland-Ca                28.80 

 71  Hunter, Candice               10 T. L. Hanna                 28.90 

 72  Beckett, Alfare               10 Bishop Engla                29.10 

 73  Black, Laquana                09 T. L. Hanna                 31.04 

 74  McLoed, Crystal               09 Lugoff-Elgin                   NT 

 75  Smith, Krenishia              12 Choctawhatch                   NT 

 76  Moser, Callie                 09 Lugoff-Elgin                   NT 

 

Event 20  Girls 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  54.08  1994        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley HS           

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Fields, Quan                  12 Battery Cree                55.71 

  2  Ward, Dominique               10 Battery Cree                55.96 

  3  Pierce, Mackenzie             09 Forsyth Coun                57.74 

  4  Hill, Whitney                 12 Olympic HS                  57.90 

  5  massey, jeretha               12 Ben L. Smith                58.10 

  6  Jamison, Rebecca              11 Berea                       58.20 

  7  Akers, Nichelle               10 Crestwood                   58.60 

  8  Allen, Arionne                10 J. L. Mann                  59.00 

  9  Jett, Caroline                12 South Caldwe                59.30 

 10  White, Amber                  09 Stratford                   59.53 

 11  fuller, adelia                11 Ben L. Smith                59.80 

 12  Baker, Portia                 10 SW Guilford                 59.80 

 13  Bradham, Jennifer             11 Camden HS                   59.87 

 14  Powers, Kim                   09 J. L. Mann                1:00.00 

 15  Vance, Tempest                09 Westside                  1:00.00 

 16  Blevins, Brenna               11 Pulaski Coun              1:00.10 

 17  Ulander, Tammy                12 Northwest Gu              1:00.20 

 18  Faith, Lakin                  10 Lower Richla              1:00.50 

 19  lamm, anna                    12 Watauga                   1:00.80 

 20  Muller, Ebony                 09 Dutch Fork                1:01.03 

 21  Kellam, Brandi                11 Deep Creek                1:01.12 

 22  Thomas, Alain                 11 Tilden (Ny)               1:01.50 

 23  Joyner, Janel                 10 West Charlot              1:01.55 

 24  Boone, Dominique              10 Sumter                    1:02.00 

 25  Fulks, Megan                  el Spring Valle              1:02.00 

 26  Ligon, Barbara                09 Greenwood                 1:02.00 

 27  Young, Whitney                09 Camden HS                 1:02.00 

 28  Mobley, Michelle              10 Butler HS                 1:02.10 

 29  McMichael, Shalyn                Spring Valle              1:02.20 

 30  Brinkley, Denise              11 Deep Creek                1:02.24 

 31  James, Camille                10 Lower Richla              1:02.30 

 32  Lacewell, Princess            11 Ridge View                1:02.40 

 33  Johnson, Ashley               11 Irmo                      1:02.50 

 34  Chiles, Misha                 09 Irmo                      1:02.50 

 35  Dillard, Monica               10 Berea                     1:02.55 

 36  Wilson, Kiko                  09 South Floren              1:03.00 

 37  Card, Ashley                  11 A. C. Flora               1:03.00 

 38  smith, lauren                 10 Watauga                   1:03.00 

 39  Gowitzka, Jamie               09 Butler HS                 1:03.20 

 40  Grant, Nola                   12 Aiken                     1:03.20 

 41  White, Shirley                11 Dorman                    1:03.22 

 42  Culp, Shana                   12 Fort Mill                 1:03.40 

 43  Givens, Janessa               12 Myers Park                1:03.50 

 44  Jackson, Keturah              09 Dreher                    1:03.70 

 45  Patterson, Kimberly           09 Ridge View                1:04.00 

 46  Rapley, Tonya                 12 West Charlot              1:04.64 

 47  Norman, Erica                 12 Byrnes                    1:05.00 

 48  Summers, Tiffany              10 Batesburg-Le              1:05.00 

 49  Wilson, Shameka               10 Sumter                    1:05.00 

 50  Mickens, Stephanie            11 Eau Claire                1:05.00 

 51  Owens, Kim                    10 Westside                  1:05.00 

 52  Massey, Brittany              09 Dorman                    1:05.00 

 53  Shephard, Morgan              11 Stratford                 1:05.23 

 54  Hayes, Lainey                 09 Bishop Engla              1:06.00 

 55  Stephens, Angela              10 Richland Nor              1:06.00 

 56  Stover, Ashley                   Crestwood                 1:06.00 

 57  Lawson, Maura                 11 Bishop Engla              1:06.00 

 58  Johnson, Sheila               10 Eau Claire                1:07.00 

 59  Barr, Jackie                  10 Batesburg-Le              1:07.00 

 60  Mears, Sara                   09 T. L. Hanna               1:07.00 

 61  Derks, Lucia                     Dreher                    1:07.00 

 62  Alter, Maggie                 10 Myers Park                1:07.30 

 63  Gillans, April                   Holly Hill-R              1:08.00 

 64  Brown, Savanna                09 Carolina Day              1:08.41 

 65  Green, Tamikyo                10 Brookland-Ca              1:09.00 

 66  Hightower, Crystal            10 Brookland-Ca              1:09.00 

 67  Stanley, Catherine            09 Carolina Day              1:09.40 

 68  Johnson, Andrea               11 Richland Nor              1:10.00 

 69  Torres, Elizabeth             11 Greenville T              1:12.45 

 70  Gilliard, Lindsey                Holly Hill-R              1:13.00 

 71  Johnson, Laterria             12 Lakewood SC               1:25.00 

 72  Brunson, Jasmine              10 Lakewood SC               1:30.00 

 73  Strange, Brittany             11 West-Oak                       NT 

 

Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  2:14.19  2000        Kelly Otstott, Thomas Jefferson HS         

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Pierce, Mackenzie             09 Forsyth Coun              2:14.60 

  2  Bennett, Shermika             11 Tilden (Ny)               2:15.20 

  3  Blackmon, Angelina            10 Northwestern              2:20.20 

  4  Johnson, Candice              12 Byrnes                    2:21.00 

  5  Jamison, Shantae              11 Battery Cree              2:24.00 

  6  White, Amber                  09 Stratford                 2:24.00 

  7  Morton, Julia                 11 Mount Tabor               2:24.00 

  8  Burke, Allison                12 Battery Cree              2:25.00 

  9  Alleyne, Triva                11 Tilden (Ny)               2:25.30 

 10  Steelman, Taylor              11 Mount Tabor               2:26.00 

 11  Ulander, Tammy                12 Northwest Gu              2:26.40 

 12  Warden, Katherine             11 Dreher                    2:27.00 

 13  Humphries, Vondeshia          09 Irmo                      2:27.50 

 14  flynn, anna                   09 Watauga                   2:28.70 

 15  bowden, kristen               10 Watauga                   2:29.30 

 16  Robbins, Sarah                09 Richland Nor              2:30.00 

 17  Tyler, Danielle               12 Spring Valle              2:30.00 

 18  Park, Ashley                  10 Stratford                 2:30.00 

 19  Bruster, Ashley               12 J. L. Mann                2:30.00 

 20  Brown, Cherie                 09 Ridge View                2:32.00 

 21  Sanders, Rachel               09 Ridge View                2:32.34 

 22  Heyward, Carlissa             09 Summerville               2:32.40 

 23  mlo, H'Cella                  10 Ben L. Smith              2:33.00 

 24  Colson, Demarea               10 Deep Creek                2:33.02 

 25  Sparrow, Jamie                09 Northwest Gu              2:33.80 

 26  McLean, Cate                  09 Carolina Day              2:34.10 

 27  Parker, Anna                  11 Myers Park                2:34.70 

 28  Cooper, Kathrine              10 Bishop Engla              2:35.00 

 29  Cameish, Wiggins              11 Lower Richla              2:35.00 

 30  Gray, Leigh                   11 J. L. Mann                2:35.00 

 31  Schaffert, Mallory            09 West Charlot              2:35.45 

 32  Sittloh, Brooke               11 Fort Mill                 2:35.60 

 33  Buffkin, Errica               09 Providence N              2:36.00 

 34  Holton, Katherine             09 Providence N              2:36.00 

 35  Maria, Fogle                  11 Lower Richla              2:36.00 

 36  Wright, Liz                   11 Sumter                    2:36.00 

 37  Abraham, Jaya                 12 Governor's S              2:37.00 

 38  Mc Donald, Vernae             09 Butler HS                 2:37.00 

 39  Thesing, Amy                  12 Richland Nor              2:37.00 

 40  Foster, Kate                  en Dreher                    2:37.00 

 41  Stokes, Andrea                11 Aiken                     2:37.00 

 42  Johnson, Lakeisha             10 Sumter                    2:37.00 

 43  Crosby, Tyler                 11 Aiken                     2:38.00 

 44  McCrory, Shonda               09 Butler HS                 2:38.00 

 45  Arant, Cheryl                 11 Myers Park                2:38.70 

 46  Heyward, Paige                09 Summerville               2:39.00 

 47  Yolanda, Middleton            10 James Island              2:40.00 

 48  Thomas, Allyson               09 Fort Mill                 2:40.70 

 49  Stadelman, Britane            09 Bishop Engla              2:41.00 

 50  Woodring, Thela               09 T. L. Hanna               2:42.00 

 51  Chewning, Sarah               11 Irmo                      2:42.40 

 52  Anderson, Callie              12 Crestwood                 2:43.00 

 53  Burgess, Laura                10 Dorman                    2:43.79 

 54  Kaplan, Laura                 09 Carolina Day              2:44.00 

 55  Harris, Ashley                12 Brookland-Ca              2:44.00 

 56  Baker, Aleisha                09 West Charlot              2:44.78 

 57  Culp, Lauren                  09 Dorman                    2:45.00 

 58  brown, kimberly               10 Ben L. Smith              2:45.10 

 59  Beachum, Sylvia               09 Deep Creek                2:46.36 

 60  Thomas, Dominique             10 Eau Claire                2:48.00 

 61  Koch, Kristen                 09 T. L. Hanna               2:49.00 

 62  Dawson, Tamisha                  Crestwood                 2:50.00 

 63  McGee, Patrice                09 Camden HS                 2:52.00 

 64  Haulbrook, Tasha              09 Westside                  2:53.00 

 65  Lanier, Jesse                 09 Westside                  2:53.00 

 66  DeMara, Megan                 11 Governor's S              2:56.00 

 67  Dachenhaus, Alley             09 Batesburg-Le              2:56.80 

 68  Sims, Kela                    09 Batesburg-Le              3:00.00 

 69  Johnson, Tiawanna             10 Eau Claire                3:01.00 

 70  Harrison, Chantiah               Holly Hill-R              3:04.00 

 71  Velasco, Carolyn              10 Lakewood SC               3:10.00 

 72  Johnson, Laterria             12 Lakewood SC               3:11.00 

 73  Gilliard, Lindsey                Holly Hill-R              3:12.00 

 

Event 22  Girls 1 Mile Run

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  5:00.69  2000        Kelly Otstott, Thomas Jefferson HS         

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Stanley, Laura                   Carolina Day              4:58.30 

  2  Lucas, Julia                  12 Myers Park                5:01.00 

  3  Blackmon, Angelina            10 Northwestern              5:11.70 

  4  stroupe, kristin              12 Watauga                   5:13.70 

  5  Matthews, Carly               12 Mount Tabor               5:15.00 

  6  Milner, Michele               11 Aiken                     5:17.00 

  7  DiBianca, Amy                 11 Mount Tabor               5:19.00 

  8  flynn, anna                   09 Watauga                   5:27.30 

  9  Chura, Haley                  11 Summerville               5:30.00 

 10  Buffo, Stephanie                 Dorman                    5:30.00 

 11  Barr, Taylor                  10 Carolina Day              5:31.10 

 12  Milner, Marcie                11 Aiken                     5:35.00 

 13  Schaffert, Mallory            09 West Charlot              5:37.36 

 14  Johnson, Caroline             09 Providence N              5:38.00 

 15  Warden, Katherine             11 Dreher                    5:38.00 

 16  Sullivan, Kathleen            09 Sumter                    5:39.00 

 17  Johannesmeyer, Sara           09 Summerville               5:40.00 

 18  mlo, H'Cella                  10 Ben L. Smith              5:40.10 

 19  Graham, Darby                 10 Irmo                      5:41.30 

 20  Britt, Hadley                 11 Myers Park                5:42.50 

 21  Hines, Amber                  09 Chapin HS                 5:43.00 

 22  Foster, Kate                  en Dreher                    5:44.00 

 23  Burke, Allison                12 Battery Cree              5:45.00 

 24  Moultrie, Jennifer            10 Battery Cree              5:47.00 

 25  Lang, Kenzie                  12 A. C. Flora               5:47.00 

 26  Viers, Candice                12 Pulaski Coun              5:50.00 

 27  Thomas, Allyson               09 Fort Mill                 5:51.10 

 28  Champion, Morgan              12 Dorman                    5:51.90 

 29  Lamar, Kelly                  09 Ridge View                5:52.00 

 30  Carter, Christi               09 Butler HS                 5:53.00 

 31  Bradford, Joy                 10 Sumter                    5:53.00 

 32  Abraham, Jaya                 12 Governor's S              5:54.60 

 33  Harper, Kara                  11 Byrnes                    5:55.00 

 34  Epting, Amanda                11 Bishop Engla              5:55.00 

 35  gladding, elizabeth           10 Ben L. Smith              5:55.10 

 36  Godwin, Ashley                11 Irmo                      5:55.40 

 37  Sherrer, Ashley               12 Bishop Engla              5:57.00 

 38  Sparrow, Jamie                09 Northwest Gu              5:57.30 

 39  McGee, Patrice                09 Camden HS                 6:00.00 

 40  Anderson, Callie              12 Crestwood                 6:05.00 

 41  Cameish, Wiggins              11 Lower Richla              6:06.70 

 42  Lakes, Kassi                  12 Spring Valle              6:08.00 

 43  Dachenhaus, Alley             09 Batesburg-Le              6:10.00 

 44  Lanier, Jesse                 09 Westside                  6:10.00 

 45  Lucy, Wilson                  11 Lower Richla              6:12.50 

 46  Graham, Nancy                 12 Fort Mill                 6:15.00 

 47  Royal, Ashley                 11 Byrnes                    6:15.00 

 48  Harris, Ashley                12 Brookland-Ca              6:18.00 

 49  Elrod, Cely                   09 T. L. Hanna               6:18.00 

 50  Jones, Lauren                 11 Ridge View                6:20.00 

 51  Dias, Genni                   09 South Floren              6:25.00 

 52  Gibbs, Courtney               09 South Floren              6:32.00 

 53  Adams, Carlisle               09 Richland Nor              6:33.00 

 54  Howard, Traci                 10 Richland Nor              6:35.00 

 55  Harris, Jennifer              11 Lakewood SC               6:36.00 

 56  Dyne, Alissa                  10 Lakewood SC               6:38.00 

 57  DeMara, Megan                 11 Governor's S              6:38.00 

 58  James, Kaneshia                  Crestwood                 6:40.00 

 59  Haulbrook, Tasha              09 Westside                  6:53.00 

 60  Mulliken, Alex                   Camden HS                 6:59.00 

 61  Johnson, Tiawanna             10 Eau Claire                7:25.00 

 62  Bovain, Deidra                10 Eau Claire                7:30.00 

 

Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  10:53.61  2001        Laura Stanley, Carolina Day School HS     

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Stanley, Laura                   Carolina Day             10:40.34 

  2  Lucas, Julia                  12 Myers Park               11:08.00 

  3  stroupe, kristin              12 Watauga                  11:19.80 

  4  Blackmon, Angelina            10 Northwestern             11:25.60 

  5  Burns, Brenna                 10 Carolina Day             11:33.20 

  6  Heelan, Anna                  09 Hilton Head              11:40.00 

  7  Milner, Michele               11 Aiken                    11:41.00 

  8  Hamric, AnnaKathern           12 South Floren             11:50.00 

  9  Jones, Kelsey                 12 Summerville              11:52.00 

 10  Willard, Diana                09 Pelion                   11:55.00 

 11  Rhymer, Amanda                10 Byrnes                   11:55.00 

 12  Milner, Marcie                11 Aiken                    12:02.00 

 13  Sherrer, Ashley               12 Bishop Engla             12:24.00 

 14  bastarache, sarah             10 Watauga                  12:26.00 

 15  McIlwain, Kenzie              09 Mount Tabor              12:30.00 

 16  Powell, Katrina               12 Battery Cree             12:32.00 

 17  Bone, Audrey                  09 Summerville              12:32.30 

 18  Graham, Darby                 10 Irmo                     12:34.10 

 19  Beardsley, Samantha           09 Spring Valle             12:35.00 

 20  Bickham, Clarissa             12 Battery Cree             12:39.00 

 21  Andreu, Lauren                11 Ridge View               12:40.00 

 22  Lang, Kenzie                  12 A. C. Flora              12:43.00 

 23  Hines, Amber                  09 Chapin HS                12:44.00 

 24  Epting, Amanda                11 Bishop Engla             12:45.00 

 25  Jones, Mary Ruth              09 Mount Tabor              12:50.00 

 26  Woodring, Thela               09 T. L. Hanna              12:52.00 

 27  Carter, Christi               09 Butler HS                12:55.00 

 28  French, Brittany              10 Dorman                   12:58.00 

 29  gladding, elizabeth           10 Ben L. Smith             13:00.00 

 30  Harper, Kara                  11 Byrnes                   13:00.00 

 31  Abraham, Jaya                 12 Governor's S             13:11.00 

 32  Conway, Elizabeth             10 Dorman                   13:12.00 

 33  Lucy, Wilson                  11 Lower Richla             13:26.80 

 34  Boyle, Allison                10 Myers Park               13:30.00 

 35  Hanks, Christina              11 Spring Valle             13:35.00 

 36  ray, brandi                   09 Ben L. Smith             13:40.00 

 37  Weeks, Mary                   10 T. L. Hanna              13:43.00 

 38  Hester, Amanda                11 Fort Mill                13:50.00 

 39  Dachenhaus, Alley             09 Batesburg-Le             13:50.00 

 40  Binkley, Sarah                09 Dreher                   13:50.00 

 41  Godwin, Ashley                11 Irmo                     13:55.80 

 42  Lanier, Jesse                 09 Westside                 13:56.00 

 43  Jones, Lauren                 11 Ridge View               14:00.00 

 44  Pate, Amy                     10 Dreher                   14:35.00 

 45  Mulliken, Alex                   Camden HS                15:10.00 

 46  Bovain, Deidra                10 Eau Claire               15:14.00 

 47  Trapp, Shameka                11 Eau Claire               17:00.00 

 

Event 24  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  14.29  1995        Jacqueline Madison, Frederick Douglas HS     

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Allen, Nikki                  12 South Floren                14.50 

  2  Martin, Chiquita              11 Westside                    14.53 

  3  Norman, Nyoka                 10 Westside                    14.57 

  4  Colclough, Lindsay            11 Sumter                      14.76 

  5  Clark, Natasha                10 SW Guilford                 15.10 

  6  Moore, Dawnita                12 Spartanburg                 15.20 

  7  Evans, Sion                   12 Dutch Fork                  15.50 

  8  Stewart, Laura                09 Providence N                15.50 

  9  Joye, Kristina                11 Spring Valle                15.50 

 10  Mc Griff, Na Shay             10 Butler HS                   15.50 

 11  Young, Sara                   11 Thornwell                   15.50 

 12  DiBernardi, Adrianna          12 South Caldwe                15.75 

 13  calloway, ginna               10 Watauga                     15.75 

 14  Wilson, Kiko                  09 South Floren                15.90 

 15  johnson, lateisha             12 Ben L. Smith                15.90 

 16  Ritchie, Claire               11 Mount Tabor                 15.90 

 17  fuller, krystle               11 Ben L. Smith                15.90 

 18  Harris, Takika                09 Fort Mill                   15.90 

 19  Webster, Jennifer             09 Providence N                16.00 

 20  Hart-Hernandez, Ketzalyn      10 Richland Nor                16.03 

 21  Jones, Whitney                10 Richland Nor                16.24 

 22  Washington, Ashley            11 Irmo                        16.30 

 23  Hardy, Polly                  10 T. L. Hanna                 16.30 

 24  Floyd, Domonica               12 Olympic HS                  16.50 

 25  Billie, Nakia                 10 Dreher                      16.60 

 26  Hawkins, Deborah              11 Lower Richla                16.60 

 27  Kanu, Bobbie                  10 West Charlot                16.65 

 28  Washington, Tamika            10 Summerville                 16.70 

 29  Hardy, Holly                  10 T. L. Hanna                 16.80 

 30  Gill, Laura                   12 Pulaski Coun                16.90 

 31  Wright, Catrice               12 SW Guilford                 16.90 

 32  Sharpe, Meghan                09 Battery Cree                16.90 

 33  Wallace, Sara                 11 Greenville S                16.95 

 34  Edwards, Monique              10 Dorman                      17.00 

 35  Allston, Mary Ann             09 James Island                17.10 

 36  Gibson, Monique               11 Sumter                      17.10 

 37  Pittman, Tiera                10 Deep Creek                  17.24 

 38  Parker, Shanoah               10 Butler HS                   17.30 

 39  Glass, Shanika                09 Battery Cree                17.30 

 40  Gado, Murna                   11 Irmo                        17.40 

 41  Smith, Syhaya                 11 Spring Valle                17.50 

 42  Sanders, Latasha              10 Stratford                   17.80 

 43  Chavis, Sarah                 11 Lower Richla                17.80 

 44  Summers, April                11 Batesburg-Le                17.90 

 45  Hively, Jessica               11 Stratford                   18.00 

 46  Glenn, Shana                  11 Dorman                      18.00 

 47  Jackson, Jennifer             12 Camden HS                   18.12 

 48  James, Brittany               09 Dreher                      18.30 

 49  styers, emily                 11 Watauga                     18.48 

 50  Macon, Kendra                 11 Myers Park                  18.50 

 51  Washington, Evita             12 Eau Claire                  18.60 

 52  Jackson, Kenyata              11 Camden HS                   18.68 

 53  Lewis, Ashley                 11 Pulaski Coun                18.70 

 54  Shealy, Valan                 11 Gilbert                     19.10 

 55  Bradford, Daleta                 Crestwood                   19.30 

 56  Walker, Jade                  10 Myers Park                  19.40 

 57  Jenkins, Shakima                 Holly Hill-R                20.10 

 58  Smith, Jasprin                10 Eau Claire                  20.10 

 59  Stewart, Sterling                Gilbert                     21.10 

 60  Givens, Tiffany               12 Crestwood                   21.30 

 61  Fuller, Sade                     Holly Hill-R                22.40 

 62  Ricks, Sharda                 10 Lugoff-Elgin                   NT 

 63  Hudson, Kandis                09 Lugoff-Elgin                   NT 

 

Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  1:01.84  1997        Brenda Taylor, Watauga HS                  

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Forte, Laura                  11 Carolina Day                54.65 

  2  Norman, Nyoka                 10 Westside                  1:04.00 

  3  Martin, Chiquita              11 Westside                  1:04.00 

  4  Moore, Dawnita                12 Spartanburg               1:04.39 

  5  Douglas, Porcia               11 Butler HS                 1:04.80 

  6  Brown, Ebony                  12 Eau Claire                1:05.00 

  7  Colclough, Lindsay            11 Sumter                    1:05.00 

  8  Turner, Ebony                 10 West Charlot              1:06.75 

  9  Chiles, Misha                 09 Irmo                      1:06.80 

 10  Johnson, Marie                12 Mount Tabor               1:07.00 

 11  Ritchie, Claire               11 Mount Tabor               1:08.00 

 12  Hart-Hernandez, Ketzalyn      10 Richland Nor              1:08.00 

 13  calloway, ginna               10 Watauga                   1:08.00 

 14  Thesing, Amy                  12 Richland Nor              1:08.00 

 15  Washington, Tamika            10 Summerville               1:08.30 

 16  Kennedy, Mekella              11 South Floren              1:09.00 

 17  Hardy, Holly                  10 T. L. Hanna               1:09.00 

 18  Young, Sara                   11 Thornwell                 1:09.20 

 19  Simmons, Rashonda             10 Butler HS                 1:10.00 

 20  Stephens, Terrilyn            09 Summerville               1:10.20 

 21  Billie, Nakia                 10 Dreher                    1:10.30 

 22  Washington, Alicia            09 Battery Cree              1:10.37 

 23  Yancey, Geria                 09 Battery Cree              1:10.40 

 24  johnson, lateisha             12 Ben L. Smith              1:11.00 

 25  Gibson, Monique               11 Sumter                    1:11.00 

 26  Venyah, Rashonda              10 Dutch Fork                1:11.44 

 27  Mattison, Jessica             11 Irmo                      1:11.50 

 28  Hardy, Polly                  10 T. L. Hanna               1:12.00 

 29  Nettles, Nikki                11 Spring Valle              1:12.00 

 30  Sims, Ashlee                  ns Crestwood                 1:12.00 

 31  Montague, Rebecca             12 Wilson Hall               1:12.10 

 32  Wallace, Sara                 11 Greenville S              1:12.80 

 33  Stein, Sarah                  09 Bishop Engla              1:13.00 

 34  Harris, Takika                09 Fort Mill                 1:13.10 

 35  Betts, Eboni                  10 Spring Valle              1:14.00 

 36  Wilson, Kiko                  09 South Floren              1:14.00 

 37  styers, emily                 11 Watauga                   1:14.00 

 38  fuller, krystle               11 Ben L. Smith              1:14.00 

 39  Johnson, Anna                 09 Bishop Engla              1:14.00 

 40  Carter, Tashara               11 Deep Creek                1:14.24 

 41  Hardaway, Maggie              11 Brookland-Ca              1:15.00 

 42  Caldwell, Elizabeth           10 Eau Claire                1:15.00 

 43  Chavis, Sarah                 11 Lower Richla              1:15.20 

 44  Hively, Jessica               11 Stratford                 1:15.30 

 45  Macon, Kendra                 11 Myers Park                1:15.40 

 46  Rodriguez, Cindy              09 Providence N              1:16.00 

 47  Gill, Carrie                  11 Fort Mill                 1:16.16 

 48  Kunz, Dana                    09 Lower Richla              1:16.80 

 49  Dennerlein, Lindsay           10 Dorman                    1:16.86 

 50  Steward, Andrea               09 Ridge View                1:17.00 

 51  Walker, Jade                  10 Myers Park                1:17.50 

 52  Kanu, Bobbie                  10 West Charlot              1:17.50 

 53  Inman, Shana                  09 Brookland-Ca              1:18.00 

 54  Grant, Katherine              09 Stratford                 1:18.70 

 55  Jackson, Kenyata              11 Camden HS                 1:20.00 

 56  Summers, April                11 Batesburg-Le              1:20.00 

 57  Jackson, Jennifer             12 Camden HS                 1:20.00 

 58  Rogers, Rashonda              11 Dorman                    1:22.00 

 59  Bradford, Daleta                 Crestwood                 1:23.00 

 60  Lewis, Ashley                 11 Pulaski Coun              1:25.90 

 61  Fuller, Sade                     Holly Hill-R              1:26.00 

 62  Jenkins, Shakima                 Holly Hill-R              1:28.00 

 

Event 26  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  46.77  1996        Sumter HS                                    

     School

===============================================================================

  1  Sumter  'A'                                                  48.50 

  2  Crestwood  'A'                                               48.52 

     1) Akers, Nichelle 10              2) Halley, Shauntel sh            

  3  West Charlotte  'A'                                          48.80 

     1) Joyner, Janel 10                2) Poe, Shamaya 09                

     3) Rapley, Tonya 12                4) Turner, Ebony 10               

  4  Greer HS  'A'                                                49.50 

     1) Bruton, Kenya 10                2) Davis, Tiffany 10              

     3) Hill, Tommi 12                  4) Lee, Latoya 10                 

  5  Irmo  'A'                                                    49.50 

     1) Chiles, Misha 09                2) Donald, Courtney 12            

     3) Gado, Murna 11                  4) Waldo, Tenisha 12              

  6  Greenwood  'A'                                               49.50 

     1) Anty, Shunessa 12               2) Anty, Ty 10                    

     3) Ligon, Barbara 09               4) Marshall, Shan 09              

  7  Butler HS  'A'                                               49.50 

  8  Deep Creek  'A'                                              49.60 

     1) Carter, Tashara 11              2) Harris, Shontel 12             

     3) Snowden, Jonda 10               4) Brinkley, Denise 11            

  9  Dutch Fork  'A'                                              49.60 

 10  Lower Richland  'A'                                          49.60 

     1) DeBarry, Melissa 09             2) Hawkins, Deborah 11            

     3) Faith, Lakin 10                 4) Hawkins, Myra 10               

 11  SW Guilford  'A'                                             49.70 

 12  Battery Creek  'A'                                           49.85 

     1) Jamison, Shantae 11             2) Washington, Alicia 09          

     3) Champaign, Lauren 11            4) Glass, Shanika 09              

 13  Camden HS  'A'                                               49.87 

     1) Matthew, Crystal 12             2) Bradham, Jennifer 11           

     3) Fletcher, Larissa rt            4)                                

 14  Richland Northeast  'A'                                      49.90 

 15  Westside  'A'                                                50.13 

 16  Batesburg-Leesville  'A'                                     50.20 

     1) Hill, Tiffany 09                2) Summers, Tiffany 10            

     3) Walker, Katrina 12              4) Langford, Tiffany 09           

 17  Eau Claire  'A'                                              50.23 

     1) Smith, Jasprin 10               2) Hatten, Samantha 10            

     3) Veal, Alexeus 12                4) McDonald, Shasai 12            

 18  Mount Tabor  'A'                                             50.30 

     1) Montgomery, Erica 09            2) Polzine, Alycia 09             

     3) Springs, Pat 09                 4) Bethea, Mattie 10              

 19  Spring Valley  'A'                                           50.50 

     1) Brown, Joy 12                   2) Beach, Tunisia 10              

     3) Joye, Kristina 11               4) Muller, Renita 11              

 20  Ben L. Smith  'A'                                            50.90 

 21  Brookland-Cayce  'A'                                         51.10 

 22  Dorman  'A'                                                  51.12 

 23  Dreher  'A'                                                  51.20 

     1) Cleveland, Shanta 09            2) Benjamin, Lauren 10            

     3) Nines, DeQuena 09               4) Jackson, Keturah 09            

 24  Tilden (Ny)  'A'                                             51.50 

 25  Berea  'A'                                                   51.50 

     1) Jamison, Rebecca 11             2) Meghan, Gaffney 09             

     3) tasha, Booker 11                4) Deidra, Gordon 10              

 26  Watauga  'A'                                                 52.30 

     1) marsh, jennifer 11              2) O'Bryant, erin 10              

     3) thornton, jenny 11              4) willis, taylor 09              

 27  Pulaski County  'A'                                          52.90 

 28  Holly Hill-Roberts  'A'                                      53.20 

 29  Providence NC  'A'                                           53.60 

     1) Stewart, Laura 09               2) Coley, Lauren 10               

     3) Castano, Morgan 09              4) Davis, Jennell 10              

 30  James Island  'A'                                            54.00 

     1) Allston, Mary Ann 09            2) LaMesha, Cromwell 09           

     3) Tirara, Parker 10               4) Lillie, Richard 11             

 31  Myers Park  'A'                                              54.50 

     1) Givens, Janessa 12              2) Goldson, Genille 11            

     3) Emory, Elizabeth 10             4) Brincefield, Sallie 12         

 32  South Florence  'A'                                          57.10 

 33  Lugoff-Elgin  'A'                                               NT 

     1) Hudson, Kandis 09               2) McLoed, Crystal 09             

     3) Moser, Callie 09                4) Ricks, Sharda 10               

 

Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  3:52.23  2001        Samuel J. Tilden HS                        

     School

===============================================================================

  1  Tilden (Ny)  'A'                                           3:58.20 

  2  Battery Creek  'A'                                         3:59.00 

     1) Burke, Allison 12               2) Fields, Quan 12                

     3) Jamison, Shantae 11             4) Ward, Dominique 10             

  3  Crestwood  'A'                                             4:01.00 

     1) Akers, Nichelle 10              2) Bronson, Jocelyn 10            

     3) Gardner, Katrice 11             4) English, Ieesha 12             

  4  Butler HS  'A'                                             4:05.00 

  5  Ben L. Smith  'A'                                          4:06.00 

  6  West Charlotte  'A'                                        4:06.70 

     1) Joyner, Janel 10                2) Neal, Connie 12                

     3) Rapley, Tonya 12                4) Turner, Ebony 10               

  7  Sumter  'A'                                                4:07.00 

  8  SW Guilford  'A'                                           4:07.00 

  9  Mount Tabor  'A'                                           4:08.00 

 10  Westside  'A'                                              4:08.00 

 11  Spring Valley  'A'                                         4:12.00 

     1) Brown, Joy 12                   2) Fulks, Megan el                

 12  Irmo  'A'                                                  4:12.30 

     1) Chiles, Misha 09                2) Humphries, Vondeshia 09        

     3) Johnson, Ashley 11              4) Hanley, Courtney 11            

 13  Watauga  'A'                                               4:13.60 

     1) calloway, ginna 10              2) mauney, ivy 10                 

     3) smith, lauren 10                4) lamm, anna 12                  

 14  Richland Northeast  'A'                                    4:14.00 

 15  Lower Richland  'A'                                        4:15.40 

     1) DeBarry, Melissa 09             2) Faith, Lakin 10                

     3) Hawkins, Myra 10                4) James, Camille 10              

 16  Berea  'A'                                                 4:15.50 

     1) Deidra, Gordon 10               2) Jamison, Rebecca 11            

     3) Meghan, Gaffney 09              4) Dillard, Monica 10             

 17  Deep Creek  'A'                                            4:16.24 

     1) Overton, Keneeka 09             2) Kellam, Brandi 11              

     3) Carter, Tashara 11              4) Brinkley, Denise 11            

 18  Camden HS  'A'                                             4:19.00 

     1) Young, Whitney 09               2) Matthew, Crystal 12            

     3) McGee, Patrice 09               4) Bradham, Jennifer 11           

 19  Dreher  'A'                                                4:20.00 

     1) Williams, F. le                 2)                                

 20  Eau Claire  'A'                                            4:20.00 

     1) McDonald, Shasai 12             2) Smith, Jasprin 10              

     3) Veal, Alexeus 12                4) Mickens, Stephanie 11          

 21  Bishop England  'A'                                        4:20.00 

 22  Myers Park  'A'                                            4:23.00 

     1) Alter, Maggie 10                2) Givens, Janessa 12             

     3) Lucas, Julia 12                 4) Arant, Cheryl 11               

 23  Carolina Day  'A'                                          4:24.40 

 24  Dutch Fork  'A'                                            4:27.80 

     1) Yarborough, Cassandra ah        2)                                

 25  Dorman  'A'                                                4:30.00 

 26  Providence NC  'A'                                         4:33.00 

     1) Buffkin, Errica 09              2) Holton, Katherine 09           

     3) Rodriguez, Cindy 09             4) Johnson, Caroline 09           

 27  Batesburg-Leesville  'A'                                   4:39.00 

     1) Hill, Tiffany 09                2) Barr, Jackie 10                

     3) Summers, Tiffany 10             4) Wise, Keshia 11                

 28  Brookland-Cayce  'A'                                       4:40.00 

 29  Holly Hill-Roberts  'A'                                    5:02.00 

 

Event 28  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  9:52.00  1998        Watauga HS                                 

     School

===============================================================================

  1  Mount Tabor  'A'                                           9:49.00 

     1) Morton, Julia 11                2) Matthews, Carly 12             

     3) DiBianca, Amy 11                4) Steelman, Taylor 11            

  2  Carolina Day  'A'                                          9:53.14 

  3  Tilden (Ny)  'A'                                          10:02.40 

  4  Summerville  'A'                                          10:05.00 

  5  Watauga  'A'                                              10:09.30 

     1) bowden, kristen 10              2) flynn, anna 09                 

     3) lamm, anna 12                   4) stroupe, kristin 12            

  6  Spring Valley  'A'                                        10:12.00 

     1) Beardsley, Samantha 09          2) Fulks, Megan el                

  7  Sumter  'A'                                               10:13.00 

  8  Providence NC  'A'                                        10:16.00 

     1) Buffkin, Errica 09              2) Campbell, Mo 10                

     3) Rowlan, April 09                4) Johnson, Caroline 09           

  9  Battery Creek  'A'                                        10:19.51 

     1) Burke, Allison 12               2) Sharpe, Meghan 09              

     3) Jamison, Shantae 11             4) Ward, Dominique 10             

 10  Myers Park  'A'                                           10:20.00 

     1) Britt, Hadley 11                2) Parker, Anna 11                

     3) Little, Darcy 11                4) Arant, Cheryl 11               

 11  Ridge View  'A'                                           10:29.00 

     1) Andreu, Lauren 11               2) Brown, Cherie 09               

     3) Lamar, Kelly 09                 4) Sanders, Rachel 09             

 12  Aiken  'A'                                                10:30.00 

     1) Stokes, Andrea 11               2) Crosby, Tyler 11               

     3) Milner, Marcie 11               4) Milner, Michele 11             

 13  Butler HS  'A'                                            10:40.00 

 14  Dreher  'A'                                               10:40.00 

     1) Foster, Kate en                 2)                                

 15  Ben L. Smith  'A'                                         10:45.00 

 16  Deep Creek  'A'                                           10:46.24 

     1) Beachum, Sylvia 09              2) Colson, Demarea 10             

     3) Jordan, Gina 11                 4) Rashid, Nadia 11               

 17  Irmo  'A'                                                 10:54.60 

     1) Humphries, Vondeshia 09         2) Graham, Darby 10               

     3) Godwin, Ashley 11               4) Chewning, Sarah 11             

 18  Richland Northeast  'A'                                   11:01.00 

 19  Lower Richland  'A'                                       11:05.60 

     1) Chavis, Sarah 11                2) Charlene, Burton 12            

     3) Cameish, Wiggins 11             4) Lucy, Wilson 11                

 20  Gilbert  'A'                                              11:20.00 

     1) Harmon, Ashley 10               2) Sims, Angela ng                

 21  Batesburg-Leesville  'A'                                  12:00.00 

     1) Summers, Tiffany 10             2) Wise, Keshia 11                

     3) Sims, Kela 09                   4) Dachenhaus, Alley 09           

 22  Eau Claire  'A'                                           13:01.00 

 23  Westside  'A'                                                   NT 

 

Event 29  Girls Long Jump

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  19-00.50  1995        Nicole Gamble, Sumter HS                  

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Whitmire, Kemesha             12 Spartanburg              19-09.00 

  2  Hawkins, Deborah              11 Lower Richla             18-07.00 

  3  Golden, Allicia               12 Sumter                   18-03.00 

  4  Hill, Whitney                 12 Olympic HS               18-03.00 

  5  Knotts, Vonteena              10 Butler HS                18-02.00 

  6  Young, Belinda                12 West Charlot             17-09.00 

  7  Muller, Renita                11 Spring Valle             17-06.00 

  8  Blevins, Brenna               11 Pulaski Coun             17-01.00 

  9  Mc Griff, Na Shay             10 Butler HS                17-01.00 

 10  Washington, Ashley            11 Irmo                     17-01.00 

 11  Burke, Allison                12 Battery Cree             17-00.00 

 12  fuller, krystle               11 Ben L. Smith             17-00.00 

 13  Hawkins, Myra                 10 Lower Richla             16-11.00 

 14  Moultrie, Jennifer            10 Battery Cree             16-09.00 

 15  scott, nina                   11 Ben L. Smith             16-08.00 

 16  Rapley, Tonya                 12 West Charlot             16-07.00 

 17  Washington, Demiracle         10 Irmo                     16-04.00 

 18  Scott, Mironda                09 Sumter                   16-01.00 

 19  Cecile, Jerica                12 J. L. Mann               16-00.00 

 20  Sparks, Whitney               10 Dreher                   16-00.00 

 21  Stitely, Lauren               11 Bishop Engla             16-00.00 

 22  Jones, Whitney                10 Richland Nor             15-09.00 

 23  Springs, Pat                  09 Mount Tabor              15-09.00 

 24  Cleveland, Dannika            12 J. L. Mann               15-09.00 

 25  Culp, Shana                   12 Fort Mill                15-08.00 

 26  Harris, Shontel               12 Deep Creek               15-07.00 

 27  Bethea, Mattie                10 Mount Tabor              15-06.00 

 28  Grant, Nola                   12 Aiken                    15-06.00 

 29  Tolliver, Lakesha             11 Dreher                   15-06.00 

 30  DiBernardi, Adrianna          12 South Caldwe             15-06.00 

 31  Lawson, Maura                 11 Bishop Engla             15-05.00 

 32  Hardy, Polly                  10 T. L. Hanna              15-05.00 

 33  Leverock, Stacie              11 Stratford                15-04.00 

 34  Vance, Tempest                09 Westside                 15-04.00 

 35  Allen, Nikki                  12 South Floren             15-03.00 

 36  Goldson, Genille              11 Myers Park               15-02.00 

 37  O'Bryant, erin                10 Watauga                  15-01.00 

 38  Pittman, Tiera                10 Deep Creek               15-01.00 

 39  Williams, Latavia             10 Brookland-Ca             15-00.00 

 40  Burris, Kemberlee             12 Fort Mill                15-00.00 

 41  Banks, Terria                 12 Westside                 14-10.00 

 42  Fletcher, Larissa             rt Camden HS                14-10.00 

 43  Stewart, Laura                09 Providence N             14-10.00 

 44  Selkridge, Brittany           09 South Floren             14-09.00 

 45  Hill, Tiffany                 09 Batesburg-Le             14-09.00 

 46  Andrews, Lauren               11 Stratford                14-09.00 

 47  Smith, Jasprin                10 Eau Claire               14-09.00 

 48  Langford, Tiffany             09 Batesburg-Le             14-07.00 

 49  Graham, Soraya                09 Camden HS                14-06.00 

 50  Utecht, Amanda                09 Spring Valle             14-06.00 

 51  Hightower, Crystal            10 Brookland-Ca             14-06.00 

 52  Bess, Chelsea                 09 Eau Claire               14-05.00 

 53  Amola, Deidre                 10 Richland Nor             14-03.00 

 54  Lacewell, Princess            11 Ridge View               14-02.00 

 55  Pinckney, Cindy                  Holly Hill-R             14-02.00 

 56  McKUNE, Fiona                 12 Holly Hill-R             14-02.00 

 57  Griffin, Adrienne             10 Ridge View               13-11.00 

 58  Emory, Elizabeth              10 Myers Park               13-09.00 

 59  thomas, olivia                12 Watauga                  13-09.00 

 60  Sims, Angela                  ng Gilbert                  13-08.00 

 61  Davis, Jennell                10 Providence N             13-08.00 

 62  Dawson, Tamisha                  Crestwood                13-07.00 

 63  Stover, Ashley                   Crestwood                13-05.00 

 64  Dennerlein, Lindsay           10 Dorman                   13-05.00 

 65  Black, Laquana                09 T. L. Hanna              13-04.00 

 66  Miller, Kendra                11 Dorman                   13-00.00 

 67  Tuten, Sharron                09 Gilbert                  12-06.50 

 68  McLoed, Crystal               09 Lugoff-Elgin                      

 69  Smith, Krenishia              12 Choctawhatch                      

 

Event 30  Girls Triple Jump

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  40-08  1994        Nicole Gamble, Sumter HS                     

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Whitmire, Kemesha             12 Spartanburg              38-02.00 

  2  Hawkins, Deborah              11 Lower Richla             37-10.00 

  3  Clark, Natasha                10 SW Guilford              37-09.00 

  4  Young, Belinda                12 West Charlot             37-08.00 

  5  Washington, Ashley            11 Irmo                     36-06.00 

  6  Cecile, Jerica                12 J. L. Mann               36-04.00 

  7  Washington, Demiracle         10 Irmo                     36-03.00 

  8  Wright, Liz                   11 Sumter                   35-07.00 

  9  Camp, Amber                   10 J. L. Mann               35-06.00 

 10  Brown, Joy                    12 Spring Valle             35-00.00 

 11  Johnson, Marie                12 Mount Tabor              35-00.00 

 12  Vance, Tempest                09 Westside                 34-08.00 

 13  Brown, Ebony                  12 Eau Claire               34-07.00 

 14  Glaze, Diarra                 10 Battery Cree             34-06.00 

 15  Mc Griff, Na Shay             10 Butler HS                34-01.00 

 16  Grant, Nola                   12 Aiken                    33-10.00 

 17  Moultrie, Jennifer            10 Battery Cree             33-07.00 

 18  Stitely, Lauren               11 Bishop Engla             33-06.00 

 19  Gibson, Monique               11 Sumter                   33-05.00 

 20  Williams, Janet               12 Berea                    33-05.00 

 21  isangedighi, eka              11 Ben L. Smith             33-00.00 

 22  Tolliver, Lakesha             11 Dreher                   32-09.00 

 23  Pittman, Tiera                10 Deep Creek               32-07.00 

 24  Jamison, Rebecca              11 Berea                    32-05.25 

 25  Baker, Aleisha                09 West Charlot             32-05.00 

 26  calloway, ginna               10 Watauga                  32-05.00 

 27  Harris, Shontel               12 Deep Creek               32-04.00 

 28  DiBernardi, Adrianna          12 South Caldwe             32-03.00 

 29  Hatten, Samantha              10 Eau Claire               32-02.00 

 30  Griffin, Adrienne             10 Ridge View               32-01.00 

 31  Green, Tamikyo                10 Brookland-Ca             32-00.00 

 32  Joye, Kristina                11 Spring Valle             32-00.00 

 33  Norman, Erica                 12 Byrnes                   32-00.00 

 34  Culp, Shana                   12 Fort Mill                31-09.00 

 35  Banks, Terria                 12 Westside                 31-06.00 

 36  Jackson, Atavia               09 Brookland-Ca             31-05.75 

 37  Jones, Whitney                10 Richland Nor             31-04.00 

 38  Sierrah, Oates                09 Lower Richla             31-02.00 

 39  Hill, Tiffany                 09 Batesburg-Le             30-07.00 

 40  Wilson, Kiko                  09 South Floren             30-06.00 

 41  Parker, Tirara                10 James Island             30-05.00 

 42  Leverock, Stacie              11 Stratford                30-04.00 

 43  brice, alisha                 12 Ben L. Smith             30-02.00 

 44  Burris, Kemberlee             12 Fort Mill                30-01.00 

 45  thomas, olivia                12 Watauga                  30-01.00 

 46  Mack, Yasma                   10 South Floren             30-00.00 

 47  Dombrowski, Chrissy           09 Bishop Engla             30-00.00 

 48  Young, Whitney                09 Camden HS                30-00.00 

 49  Stephens, Terrilyn            09 Summerville              30-00.00 

 50  Miller, Kendra                11 Dorman                   29-11.50 

 51  Sparks, Whitney               10 Dreher                   29-10.00 

 52  Peralta, Nikki                11 Stratford                29-06.00 

 53  Hayes, Erin                   10 Butler HS                29-02.00 

 54  Coley, Lauren                 10 Providence N             28-09.00 

 55  Thomas, Quannice              12 Crestwood                28-08.00 

 56  Miller, April                    Dorman                   28-01.00 

 57  Saulter, Kayla                12 Richland Nor             28-00.00 

 58  Summers, Tiffany              10 Batesburg-Le             26-09.00 

 59  Pinckney, Cindy                  Holly Hill-R             26-04.00 

 60  Smith, Krenishia              12 Choctawhatch                      

 61  Ricks, Sharda                 10 Lugoff-Elgin                      

 

Event 31  Girls High Jump

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  5-11.50  1997        Lindsay Taylor, Watauga HS                 

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Bethea, Mattie                10 Mount Tabor               5-04.00 

  2  Powell, Katrina               12 Battery Cree              5-04.00 

  3  Turner, Ebony                 10 West Charlot              5-04.00 

  4  Washington, Alicia            09 Battery Cree              5-04.00 

  5  Blevins, Brenna               11 Pulaski Coun              5-03.00 

  6  Green, Tamikyo                10 Brookland-Ca              5-03.00 

  7  Amola, Deidre                 10 Richland Nor              5-03.00 

  8  Boone, Dominique              10 Sumter                    5-02.00 

  9  Mckenzie, Lakeisha            12 Lower Richla              5-02.00 

 10  Griffin, Adrienne             10 Ridge View                5-02.00 

 11  Kinard, Shante'               11 West Charlot              5-02.00 

 12  Coburn, Juliana               09 Fort Mill                 5-01.00 

 13  Washington, Demiracle         10 Irmo                      5-01.00 

 14  Pittman, Tiera                10 Deep Creek                5-00.00 

 15  Cunningham, Torre             10 Ridge View                5-00.00 

 16  O'Bryant, erin                10 Watauga                   5-00.00 

 17  Brown, Lyndsay                09 SW Guilford               5-00.00 

 18  Hayes, Erin                   10 Butler HS                 5-00.00 

 19  English, Christi              09 Sumter                    5-00.00 

 20  Dennerlein, Lindsay           10 Dorman                    5-00.00 

 21  Williams, Trevonne            09 J. L. Mann                5-00.00 

 22  Carter, Ashley                10 Stratford                 5-00.00 

 23  Burris, Kemberlee             12 Fort Mill                 5-00.00 

 24  Washington, Evita             12 Eau Claire                5-00.00 

 25  Allen, Arionne                10 J. L. Mann                5-00.00 

 26  Park, Ashley                  10 Stratford                 5-00.00 

 27  Vanduys, Heather              10 Spring Valle              4-10.00 

 28  Douglas, Sherrie              11 Eau Claire                4-10.00 

 29  Jett, Caroline                12 South Caldwe              4-10.00 

 30  mitchell, breneeka            12 Ben L. Smith              4-10.00 

 31  Inman, Shana                  09 Brookland-Ca              4-10.00 

 32  Roseboro, Tecola              10 Butler HS                 4-10.00 

 33  White, Ranesha                11 Myers Park                4-10.00 

 34  Dombrowski, Chrissy           09 Bishop Engla              4-10.00 

 35  Stewart, Laura                09 Providence N              4-10.00 

 36  Sparks, Whitney               10 Dreher                    4-10.00 

 37  Webster, Jennifer             09 Providence N              4-10.00 

 38  Prince, Ashley                10 Westside                  4-10.00 

 39  James, Brittany               09 Dreher                    4-08.00 

 40  Hardy, Holly                  10 T. L. Hanna               4-08.00 

 41  Walker, Katrina               12 Batesburg-Le              4-08.00 

 42  isangedighi, eka              11 Ben L. Smith              4-08.00 

 43  Hardy, Michelle               12 Westside                  4-06.00 

 44  Mattison, Jessica             11 Irmo                      4-06.00 

 45  Ogbueze, Ana                  11 SW Guilford               4-06.00 

 46  Fletcher, Larissa             rt Camden HS                 4-06.00 

 47  Faith, Lakin                  10 Lower Richla              4-06.00 

 48  Young, Kristin                10 Spring Valle              4-04.00 

 49  Kinard, Nakendra              10 Lugoff-Elgin                      

 50  Hudson, Kandis                09 Lugoff-Elgin                      

 

Event 32  Girls Shot Put

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  44-09.50  1993        Ayokka Green, Westside HS                 

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Clarke, Renee                 12 Spring Valle             37-08.00 

  2  Weinacker, Kristen            12 West-Oak                 37-02.00 

  3  Magnum, Brandy                12 J. L. Mann               37-00.00 

  4  Adams, Utika                  09 Fort Mill                36-05.50 

  5  Hodge, Shanean                12 Pulaski Coun             36-04.00 

  6  Mullen, Jamika                10 Deep Creek               36-02.00 

  7  Dameron, Delana               11 Spring Valle             36-00.50 

  8  Bligen, Toni                  09 Battery Cree             36-00.00 

  9  Hardy, Rachael                12 Carolina Day             35-10.00 

 10  Hager, Liz                    12 Pulaski Coun             35-04.00 

 11  Akins, Precious               11 Summerville              35-03.00 

 12  Johnson, Elizabeth            09 Irmo                     35-02.00 

 13  Sanders, Latasha              10 Stratford                35-00.00 

 14  Boone, Charnice               11 Stratford                35-00.00 

 15  Nash, Courtney                12 Dorman                   34-08.00 

 16  White, Tiffany                12 Myers Park               34-07.00 

 17  Benjamin, Sabrina             10 Sumter                   34-06.00 

 18  Harris, Ana                   12 Summerville              34-06.00 

 19  Rogers, Ahley                 11 Deep Creek               33-11.00 

 20  Gregory, Nicole               12 West Charlot             33-06.00 

 21  Samuels, Kavoy                11 Tilden (Ny)              33-05.00 

 22  Wells, Rashonda               10 James Island             33-04.00 

 23  Bickham, Jerri                10 Battery Cree             33-00.00 

 24  Moore, Jayme                  11 Sumter                   32-07.00 

 25  Osuji, Vivian                    Dutch Fork               32-04.75 

 26  Jones, Ebony                  11 Aiken                    32-03.50 

 27  Rutherford, Stephanie         12 Brookland-Ca             32-00.00 

 28  Johnson, LaTosha              09 Camden HS                32-00.00 

 29  Robinson, Tacoia              10 Fort Mill                31-07.00 

 30  Ngongang, Chelsea             12 West Charlot             31-05.00 

 31  Dunbar, Tia                   11 Aiken                    31-02.00 

 32  Pough, Dominica               10 Brookland-Ca             31-00.00 

 33  Beardsley, Jessie             12 Carolina Day             30-06.00 

 34  Garrett, Allison              12 Governor's S             30-06.00 

 35  Craig, Marsharicka            12 Batesburg-Le             30-06.00 

 36  Allen, Mikella                11 Irmo                     30-01.00 

 37  Cook, Joy                     11 South Floren             30-00.00 

 38  White, Ashley                 11 Eau Claire               30-00.00 

 39  Jones, Dominique              11 Lower Richla             29-10.00 

 40  Beckett, Alfare               10 Bishop Engla             29-05.00 

 41  styers, emily                 11 Watauga                  29-04.00 

 42  Brown, Marcia                 11 Eau Claire               29-03.00 

 43  Summers, Chandon              12 Batesburg-Le             28-11.00 

 44  Roberts, Catherine            11 Bishop Engla             28-08.00 

 45  Belinda, Wider                12 Lower Richla             28-06.00 

 46  hunt, antionette              11 Ben L. Smith             28-00.00 

 47  Sumpter, Tiffany              09 Dreher                   27-08.00 

 48  Thomas, Ebony                    Holly Hill-R             27-08.00 

 49  Mize, Kassie                  10 Westside                 27-04.00 

 50  Bronson, Jocelyn              10 Crestwood                27-00.00 

 51  Rogers, Rashonda              11 Dorman                   26-05.00 

 52  Lemon, Shekeyla               09 Dreher                   25-06.00 

 53  Lyons, April                  12 Camden HS                25-00.00 

 54  Givens, Tiffany               12 Crestwood                24-03.00 

 55  O'Bryant, caite               09 Watauga                  24-01.00 

 56  wilson, kimberly              09 Ben L. Smith             24-00.00 

 57  Small, Edwina                    Holly Hill-R             23-00.00 

 58  Dettman, Brittany             11 Governor's S             20-07.00 

 59  Stewart, Sterling                Gilbert                  19-02.00 

 60  Blanding, Christina           10 Richland Nor                      

 61  Bussard, Jenna                10 Lugoff-Elgin                      

 62  Ball, Rhea                    10 Lugoff-Elgin                      

 63  Bryson, Katoya                09 Richland Nor                      

 

Event 33  Girls Discus Throw

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  139-09  1993        Ayokka Green, Westside HS                   

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Hager, Liz                    12 Pulaski Coun            133-07.00 

  2  Clarke, Renee                 12 Spring Valle            127-00.00 

  3  Akins, Precious               11 Summerville             114-03.00 

  4  Hardy, Rachael                12 Carolina Day            110-06.00 

  5  Osuji, Vivian                    Dutch Fork              109-07.00 

  6  Bickham, Jerri                10 Battery Cree            107-01.00 

  7  Weinacker, Kristen            12 West-Oak                105-00.00 

  8  Nash, Courtney                12 Dorman                  105-00.00 

  9  Lyons, April                  12 Camden HS               105-00.00 

 10  Dameron, Delana               11 Spring Valle            103-00.00 

 11  Jones, Ebony                  11 Aiken                   102-06.50 

 12  Moore, Jayme                  11 Sumter                  102-04.00 

 13  Cook, Joy                     11 South Floren            102-00.00 

 14  Johnson, Elizabeth            09 Irmo                    101-08.00 

 15  Adams, Utika                  09 Fort Mill               100-01.00 

 16  Bligen, Toni                  09 Battery Cree             99-09.00 

 17  Edmonds, Courtney             11 Deep Creek               97-11.00 

 18  Rust, Cassie                  12 Byrnes                   97-00.00 

 19  Allen, Mikella                11 Irmo                     96-05.00 

 20  Harris, Ana                   12 Summerville              96-00.00 

 21  Ngongang, Chelsea             12 West Charlot             95-07.00 

 22  Jones, Dominique              11 Lower Richla             95-03.00 

 23  Benjamin, Sabrina             10 Sumter                   94-08.00 

 24  Beardsley, Jessie             12 Carolina Day             94-08.00 

 25  Mullen, Jamika                10 Deep Creek               93-06.00 

 26  Rutherford, Stephanie         12 Brookland-Ca             92-06.00 

 27  Washington, Evita             12 Eau Claire               91-04.00 

 28  Belinda, Wider                12 Lower Richla             90-02.00 

 29  Stitely, Lauren               11 Bishop Engla             90-00.00 

 30  White, Ashley                 11 Eau Claire               90-00.00 

 31  Spencer, Raquel               12 Stratford                90-00.00 

 32  Spradley, Erica               09 Richland Nor             89-05.50 

 33  White, Ranesha                11 Myers Park               89-04.00 

 34  Mize, Kassie                  10 Westside                 89-02.00 

 35  Dunbar, Tia                   11 Aiken                    88-07.50 

 36  Robinson, Tacoia              10 Fort Mill                86-03.00 

 37  wilson, kimberly              09 Ben L. Smith             85-00.00 

 38  Zanders, Brittney             11 Brookland-Ca             85-00.00 

 39  styers, emily                 11 Watauga                  83-08.00 

 40  Thomas, Ebony                    Holly Hill-R             83-06.00 

 41  Bronson, Jocelyn              10 Crestwood                82-00.00 

 42  Small, Edwina                    Holly Hill-R             81-06.00 

 43  Clink, Melissa                11 Stratford                80-00.00 

 44  Utsey, Caroline               11 Bishop Engla             80-00.00 

 45  O'Bryant, caite               09 Watauga                  79-06.00 

 46  Clewis, Amy                   11 Myers Park               78-01.00 

 47  Jackson, Amber                10 Dorman                   75-00.00 

 48  Garrett, Allison              12 Governor's S             71-07.00 

 49  Craig, Marsharicka            12 Batesburg-Le             71-02.00 

 50  Blanding, Christina           10 Richland Nor             68-06.50 

 51  Gregory, Nicole               12 West Charlot             65-09.00 

 52  Summers, Chandon              12 Batesburg-Le             65-06.00 

 53  Lemon, Shekeyla               09 Dreher                   65-00.00 

 54  hunt, antionette              11 Ben L. Smith             60-00.00 

 55  Stewart, Sterling                Gilbert                  58-03.00 

 56  Dettman, Brittany             11 Governor's S             52-11.00 

 57  Bussard, Jenna                10 Lugoff-Elgin                 0.25 

 58  Counts, Diana                 10 Lugoff-Elgin                 0.25 

 

Event 34  Girls Pole Vault

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:   9-00  2001        Krissy Thompson, Bishop England HS           

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Young, Sara                   11 Thornwell                11-01.00 

  2  Jordan, Beth                  11 Aiken                    11-00.00 

  3  Weavil, Allison               12 Freedom HS               10-06.00 

  4  Childress, Gina               12 Freedom HS               10-00.00 

  5  Staples, Lauren               11 Ridge View                9-00.00 

  6  Thompson, Krissy              12 Bishop Engla              9-00.00 

  7  Glenn, Shana                  11 Dorman                    9-00.00 

  8  Rives, Sydney                 12 Byrnes                    9-00.00 

  9  Todd, Liza                    09 Dreher                    9-00.00 

 10  Lockhart, Carrie              11 Spring Valle              9-00.00 

 11  Harris, Ana                   12 Summerville               9-00.00 

 12  Todd, Tolly                   12 Dreher                    8-06.00 

 13  marsh, jennifer               11 Watauga                   8-06.00 

 14  Garrett, Gena                 12 Irmo                      8-06.00 

 15  Clark, Lauren                 12 Dutch Fork                8-06.00 

 16  Moshos, Anna                  11 Fort Mill                 8-02.00 

 17  Brown, Lyndsay                09 SW Guilford               8-00.00 

 18  Harris, Ashley                12 Brookland-Ca              8-00.00 

 19  Verch, Laura                  11 Spring Valle              8-00.00 

 20  Ferguson, Meghan              11 Stratford                 7-08.00 

 21  Lee, Savannah                 10 Gilbert                   7-06.00 

 22  Collins, Ashley               12 Stratford                 7-06.00 



 23  Brincefield, Sallie           12 Myers Park                7-06.00 

 24  Standiffer, Sara              10 T. L. Hanna               7-00.00 

 25  Hatten, Samantha              10 Eau Claire                7-00.00 

 26  Caldwell, Elizabeth           10 Eau Claire                7-00.00 

 27  Holmes, Lauren                12 Dorman                    7-00.00 

 28  Gilbert, Adrienne             12 Battery Cree              7-00.00 

 29  Rish, Crystal                 09 Gilbert                   7-00.00 

 

Taco Bell Classic

 

Charter Sponsors
DyeStat thanks these organizations for providing significant support to DyeStat
in the 2001-2002 school year, earning Charter Sponsor status for 5 years.

Nike


Great American Cross Country Festival Inc.

National Scholastic Sports Foundation
 

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye at [email protected] .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001